Accumulated Results for the 2021 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

NOTE: As of July, 2021 it has been decided that there will be no open water age group awards this year given the few open water swims that will be taking place. Please enjoy those events that are hosted by Pacific Masters teams. See https://pacificmasters.org/content/open-water-swims for more information.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Donner Lake Swim 2021-08-14
2 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2021-09-11
3 Lake Del Valle 5K 2021-09-11
4 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2021-09-18
5 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2021-09-18
6 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2021-09-18

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
7 Donner Lake Swim 2021-08-14
8 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2021-09-11
9 Lake Del Valle 5K 2021-09-11
10 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2021-09-18
11 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2021-09-18
12 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2021-09-18

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (9 total swimmers; 9 earned points.)

 

1 Campbell, Jenna UC38 24 22
1 Blankley, Stephanie SERC 23 22
3 Hall, Blair SNM 18 18
4 Clark, Alexa WCM 24 16
5 Hobson, Annika SNM 21 14
6 Lewis, Madeleine SNM 19 12
7 Miller, Kate UC38 21 10
8 Snow, Samantha SRVM 19 8
9 McQuillan, Elaine SNM 23 6

 

W/25-29      (17 total swimmers; 17 earned points.)

 

1 Arnold, Allison TOC 29 44
2 Redor, Devin MEMO 26 36
3 Breed, Catherine TOC 28 22
3 Hartman, Suzanne MAM 25 22
5 Weaver, Kali SRVM 26 18
5 Maxwell, Marie BAC 25 18
5 Vallejo, Olivia TAM 26 18
8 Johnson, Heather ARM 25 16
8 Brownlie, Kerianne WCM 28 16
10 Cantoni, Cathleen UC38 27 14
11 Bensching, Leah MAM 27 12
11 Chufar, Abigail ARM 26 12
13 O'Hearn, Hannah PT 28 10
13 Brandt, Stephanie SRVM 27 10
15 Linn, Elisabeth SNM 29 8
15 Smith, Rachel SRVM 27 8
17 Hradecky, Paige UC38 29 6

 

W/30-34      (17 total swimmers; 17 earned points.)

 

1 Kendall, Marisa TEME 32 44
1 Flores-Gaudinier, Lindsay WCM 32 44
3 Li, Jing SMM 33 40
4 Thorp, Valerie CRUZ 30 18
4 Fogelson, Julia ALB 32 18
6 Bremer, Juliana MEMO 30 16
6 Katsin, Hillary SMM 32 16
6 Hersh, Isabella RPM 30 16
9 Sitts, Kaitlyn UC38 32 14
9 Benjamin, Cynthia SACMA 33 14
11 Cosgrove, Kristine JAMM 33 12
11 Sudame, Meeti TEME 34 12
13 Block, Erica UC38 34 10
14 McCollam, Angela VACA 33 8
15 Linney, Claire UC38 34 6
16 Fisher, Katherine MKK 31 4
17 Gramling, Hannah UC38 30 2

 

W/35-39      (14 total swimmers; 14 earned points.)

 

1 West, Meredith SMM 37 56
2 Bernardo, Bianca UC38 36 44
3 Chien, Regina MEMO 35 28
4 Brinkman, Tessa PSC 39 26
5 Yang, Katherine ECAM 35 22
5 Ruiz Diaz, Florencia STAN 39 22
7 Buchanan, Jessica SNM 35 18
8 Wyborny, Tessa NVM 37 16
9 Kowalski, Dana CALM 35 14
9 Romero, Heidy TEME 38 14
11 Tileston, Kali UC38 38 12
12 Woodworth, Kathryn MEMO 35 10
12 Revelli, Shauna MAM 39 10
14 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 37 8

 

W/40-44      (18 total swimmers; 18 earned points.)

 

1 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 44 66
2 Nehrebecki, Helene DAM 41 34
3 Hladik, Michelle ARM 44 28
4 Hardt, Julie CARS 40 22
4 Koblik, Kristen AAM 42 22
4 Christen, Jane RPM 44 22
7 Hahnel, Carrie MEMO 43 18
7 Metzger, Sarabeth SNM 43 18
7 Greenberg, Corin NBA 42 18
10 Tracey, Shannon TEME 42 16
11 Flynn, Elizabeth MEMO 42 14
11 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 41 14
13 Chapman, Dawn TVM 43 12
14 Shimada, Tia TEME 42 10
15 Bushman, Sari UCSF 43 8
16 Wunderlich, Kelli NBA 44 6
17 Lemen, Olivia UC38 43 4
18 Heape, Kelly UC38 40 2

 

W/45-49      (24 total swimmers; 24 earned points.)

 

1 Allen, Julie RPM 46 34
2 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 48 30
3 Maze, Ghislaine RPM 47 28
4 Croteau, Dominique TEME 48 24
5 George, Heidi UC38 45 22
5 Fischer, Amy CLOV 46 22
5 Wendell, Jennifer SRVM 49 22
5 Folks, Victoria RPM 47 22
5 Lindstrom, Chris MVM 49 22
10 Darling, Colleen WCM 47 20
11 Ostrer, Merideth ECAM 46 18
11 Jordan, Sarah CRUZ 47 18
13 Reece, Margaret WOOD 49 16
13 Gray, Monica PT 49 16
13 Smith, Marjorie TEME 49 16
16 Larsen, Jennifer LGM 47 14
16 Woodard, Niki PT 45 14
18 Powell, Cynthia TEME 46 12
19 Spencer, Mara CARS 45 10
20 Rochez, Jennifer LVTC 48 8
21 Kuil, Jill UC38 48 6
21 Smith, Carrie ARM 45 6
21 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 47 6
24 Wilson, Christi UC38 48 4

 

W/50-54      (22 total swimmers; 22 earned points.)

 

1 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 52 76
2 Cox, J MAM 53 58
3 Curtin, Janice ARM 54 44
4 Harvey, Leeann WCM 52 24
5 Chachkin, Myra MAM 53 22
6 Chung, Heejay UCSF 50 18
6 Lewis, Aki SRVM 51 18
8 Rodriguez, Karin WOOD 50 16
8 McFerron, Deb NBA 52 16
8 Philpott, Patti TCAM 51 16
8 Koning, Patricia UC38 51 16
12 Counts, Laura ALB 52 14
13 Shu, Vicki MEMO 53 12
13 Sorensen, Susan SNM 52 12
15 Sondag, Lynn TAM 53 10
15 Cavalli, Christina MEMO 53 10
17 Cook, Angela SNM 54 8
18 Blish, Catherine UC38 50 6
18 Goldman, Lisa SMM 53 6
20 Santilhano, Michele MELO 51 4
20 Mattish, Suzi UC38 51 4
22 Geffner, Mira MVM 50 2

 

W/55-59      (26 total swimmers; 26 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 58 44
2 Friedlander, Rebecca SNM 55 36
2 Matsuda, Yuko Stephanie EBAT 55 36
2 Absher, Leslie SERC 56 36
5 Perry, Rebecca MAM 57 32
6 Russell, Jane DAM 58 30
7 Couch, Stephanie MELO 57 22
7 Hensler Heath, Tia NBA 57 22
9 Miller, Scotia TEME 56 18
10 Riley, Jayne SRVM 58 16
10 Halpern, Kira ALB 55 16
10 Kossa, Christina RPM 55 16
13 Welting, Laureen TOC 56 14
13 Radcliff, Sharon SERC 59 14
15 Reid, Lesley SUNY 56 12
15 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 57 12
15 Geisler, Karen Gray NBA 55 12
18 Salowe, Naomi UC38 55 10
19 Krause, Kim TEME 59 8
19 Peters, Ann MSMA 58 8
21 Fackert, Susan WOOD 55 6
21 Seitz, Chris UC38 59 6
23 Trusso, Amy UCSF 56 4
23 Brenner, Mindi UC38 57 4
25 Mencarini, Susan CLOV 58 2
25 Lowe, Elizabeth TAM 56 2

 

W/60-64      (21 total swimmers; 21 earned points.)

 

1 Chequer-Pfeiffer, Karen UC38 63 40
2 Covington, Pamela EBAT 60 36
3 Carroll, Leah ALB 60 30
4 Lewis, Laurie UCSF 60 26
5 Lavery, Claire ECAM 62 22
5 Hight, Ann TVM 60 22
5 Coleman, Irene OAK 60 22
8 Rafkin, Louise MEMO 63 18
8 Everitt, Sara CALM 64 18
8 Mehler, Kate ALB 64 18
8 Gordon, Gail TEME 63 18
12 Rogers, Mary SMAC 64 16
12 Bracken, Judy SRVM 64 16
14 Klencke, Barbara SNM 64 14
15 Queirolo, Vivian MVM 61 12
15 Haufler, Susan MEMO 64 12
17 Hughes, Marie MELO 64 10
18 Meis, Julie WCM 64 8
19 Jansen, Mary-Kaye HTUB 62 6
20 Stine, Karen MELO 64 4
21 Carboni, Lisa MEMO 60 2

 

W/65-69      (12 total swimmers; 12 earned points.)

 

1 Quinn, Phyllis TOC 66 44
1 Sommers, Lorraine ECAM 65 44
3 Latham, Kate MVM 69 32
4 Helmrich, Susan LNRS 66 22
4 Kline, Kathleen MAM 65 22
6 Igel, Victoria FREM 65 18
6 Brown, Barbara WCM 68 18
8 Hart, Robin MAM 66 16
8 Preslik, Margaret SRVM 66 16
8 Anderegg, Virginia SMAC 69 16
11 Dugan, Denise DC 66 14
12 Griest, Kelley WCM 65 12

 

W/70-74      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Scott, Stephanie WCM 74 54
2 Val, Laura TAM 70 22
2 Shaps, Ruth MAM 74 22
2 Jones, Alice ECAM 72 22
2 Guthrie, Sally DAM 71 22
6 Menefee, Carol UC38 71 18
7 Campbell, Diane UC38 73 16
7 Riddell, Carol CALM 74 16
7 Barnard, Cynthia NBA 73 16
10 Robak, Patricia LNRS 72 14

 

W/75-79      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Carroll, Glenda TAM 78 22
1 Cantini-Norkin, Mary DC 77 22

 

M/18-24      (8 total swimmers; 8 earned points.)

 

1 Lachance, Van UC38 21 22
1 Hobson, Luke SNM 18 22
3 Chakravarthy, Sharan SCSC 23 18
3 Lutzker, Michael WCM 24 18
5 Kolb, Brett Kolb CARS 21 16
6 Lopez, Samuel UC38 21 14
7 Miller, Benjamin SNM 19 12
8 Wiley, George PT 19 10

 

M/25-29      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Barta, Paul Y-SWI 29 78
2 Flannery, Kevin UC38 29 44
3 Bigot, Nicholas UC38 26 22
3 Phelps, Tyler USF 28 22
5 Thomas, Michael MVM 29 18
5 Tice, Devin VACA 27 18
7 Upadhyaya, Ritvik SUNY 25 14

 

M/30-34      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 La Tourette, Chad TOC 33 44
1 Pfeiffer, Erik UC38 33 44
3 Chien, Rex GOOG 33 38
4 Scheid, Trevor TOC 32 18
4 Wang, Andrew STAN 32 18
4 Anderson, Martin SNM 30 18
4 Clamp, Aaron RPM 33 18
8 Bickham, Travis TOC 33 16
9 Gonzalez, Ulises SNM 30 14
10 Giesler, Dylan SNM 31 12

 

M/35-39      (13 total swimmers; 13 earned points.)

 

1 Law, David MAM 36 22
1 Massaro, Stephen MEMO 39 22
1 Attell, Tim NBA 38 22
4 Song, Jimmy MEMO 38 18
4 Hogg, Jess MKK 35 18
6 Whaley, Christopher ECAM 36 16
7 Smith, Joseph UC38 36 14
8 Paglio, Daniel SERC 39 12
9 Keegan, Peter SNM 38 10
10 King, Brian PT 39 8
11 Pereira, Ed MVM 36 6
12 Yeager, Zach SNM 35 4
13 Moncrief, Jordan PT 35 2

 

M/40-44      (15 total swimmers; 15 earned points.)

 

1 Ferguson, Andrew UC38 42 60
2 Holbrook, Chad WCM 42 44
3 Brennan, Curtis WCM 43 40
4 Leverty, Patrick SNM 44 22
5 Donlon, Kevin USF 43 18
5 Macdonald, Jeremy ARM 42 18
7 Greaves, Joseph Y-SWI 42 16
8 Sullivan, Sean SRM 42 14
8 Wada, Ellison MEMO 42 14
10 Bost, Chris SON 40 12
11 Browne, Frederick UC38 41 10
12 Eandi, Robert UC38 44 8
13 Treacy, James TEME 41 6
14 Lancara, Matt PT 41 4
15 Smith, Jerome MKK 43 2

 

M/45-49      (18 total swimmers; 18 earned points.)

 

1 Hatch, Eric SNM 47 38
2 Kish, Jeremy UC38 46 26
3 Gillis, Trevor LAMV 46 22
3 Calabrese, Jared PT 46 22
3 Berglund, Joseph SMAC 47 22
3 Maher, John UC38 45 22
7 Bremer, Peer-Timo LVTC 46 18
7 Hotimsky, Samy SCSC 47 18
7 Besocke, Daniel CRUZ 46 18
7 Haidt, Lewis DC 49 18
11 Rosales-Delmoral, Romer UC38 48 16
11 Davidson, Jeremy TEME 47 16
13 McKegney, Ross TEME 45 14
13 Delmis, Ivo NBA 48 14
15 Guo, Alex FREM 48 12
16 Housman, Jeffrey ECYM 45 10
17 Bokey, Dhiraj SRVM 46 8
17 Peuchaud, JG SNM 45 8

 

M/50-54      (19 total swimmers; 19 earned points.)

 

1 CROWLEY, TERRANCE SRM 50 46
2 Winsor, Brad DAM 50 44
3 Santner, Adam TEME 51 34
4 Wells, Barton UC38 54 22
4 Triplett, Mark TEME 51 22
4 Jeffery, Kevin UC38 50 22
7 Ingardia, Michael MELO 51 18
7 Hobson, Chip SNM 54 18
9 Fahlen, Mark MAAC 50 16
10 Baedeker, Robert TEME 50 12
10 Harper, Ian BAC 53 12
12 McCarthy, Joseph OAM 52 10
12 Low, Don NCA 50 10
14 Villanueva, Chris MKK 51 8
14 Krozek, Timothy UC38 53 8
16 Ledezma, Oscar UC38 52 6
16 Nordberg, Mark PT 50 6
18 Brown, Jeffrey PT 51 4
19 Van den bogaerde, James UC38 52 2

 

M/55-59      (27 total swimmers; 27 earned points.)

 

1 Spitzler, David BAC 58 62
2 Andre, Scott UC38 57 48
3 Arris, Todd TOC 56 44
4 Kennedy, Jeff USF 58 32
5 Gardner, William AAM 57 26
6 Cobb, Mike PALO 56 20
7 Chao, Hector WCM 57 18
7 Nootbaar, Tom WCM 58 18
7 Dino, Dirk TEME 59 18
10 Jones, Brian UC38 56 16
10 Griffiths, John NBA 55 16
12 Ten Grotenhuis, Dirk MAM 55 14
12 Wilson, Keith MELO 57 14
12 Chandler, Peter CRUZ 57 14
12 Boone, Jon WCM 58 14
16 Lowry, Scott WCM 55 12
16 Craven, Rob MAM 56 12
16 Frappia, Robert NCA 57 12
19 Walter, Richard UC38 58 10
19 Rossiter, John OAM 57 10
19 Henricks, Ed SNM 59 10
22 White, Mark TSUN 58 8
22 Jahn, Paul UC38 58 8
22 Piatt, Vince WCM 58 8
25 Barton, Bruce UC38 58 6
25 Zuber, David UC38 58 6
27 Vasquez, Rick NBA 58 2

 

M/60-64      (17 total swimmers; 17 earned points.)

 

1 Tainty, Chris CRUZ 61 58
2 Pinto, Harlan MELO 64 46
3 Brancamp, David SNM 60 44
4 Cutting, Steve MAM 64 36
4 Jeha, John SERC 63 36
6 Main, Robert SRM 63 28