Accumulated Results for the 2011 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2011-06-01
2 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile 2011-06-01
3 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2011-06-01
4 Russian River 1 Mile 2011-06-01
5 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2011-06-01
6 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2011-06-01
7 Donner Lake Swim 2011-06-01
8 Hot August Chill 1 Mile 2011-06-01
9 Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile 2011-06-01
10 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2011-06-01
12 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2011-06-01
14 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2011-06-01
15 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2011-06-01
16 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2011-06-01

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
11 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2011-06-01
13 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2011-06-01
17 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2011-06-01
18 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile 2011-06-01
19 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2011-06-01
20 Russian River 1 Mile 2011-06-01
21 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2011-06-01
22 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2011-06-01
23 Donner Lake Swim 2011-06-01
24 Hot August Chill 1 Mile 2011-06-01
25 Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile 2011-06-01
26 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2011-06-01
27 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2011-06-01
28 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2011-06-01

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (32 total swimmers; 32 earned points.)

 

1 McGowan, Christina WCM 23 58
1 Miller, Lizzy CRUZ 24 58
3 Rowe, Luane TVM 22 44
3 Lee, Alexandra UNAT 24 44
5 Bishop, Brooke TOC 24 32
6 Bowles, Maddison TEME 22 22
6 Schneider, Charlotte TVM 24 22
6 Oliveros, Iliana ECAM 21 22
6 Rebro, Stephanie UNAT 18 22
6 Short, Mary Kate UNAT 19 22
6 Buchheit, Lauren EDHS 21 22
6 Rich, Sarah WCM 24 22
6 Hackett, Katelyn UNAT 21 22
6 Jaquith, Renee RPM 19 22
15 Frederick, Veronica VACA 24 20
16 Kemp, McKenzie RAMS 21 18
16 Loflin, Natalie UNAT 21 18
16 Bigman, Jennifer CRUZ 24 18
19 Silva, Jenna TVM 24 16
19 Grue, Katie UNAT 21 16
21 Salomon, Delia UNAT 19 14
21 Larsen, Jessie UNAT 22 14
23 Geller, Leore UNAT 21 12
24 Liles, Chelsea CRUZ 23 10
24 Lynn, Megan OAM 22 10
26 Sonderegger, Serena UNAT 19 8
26 Barrett, Colleen SNM 19 8
28 Mancini, Claire USF 24 6
28 Levinson, Robyn MAM 18 6
30 Yuan, Ying-Ying ECAM 22 4
30 Walecka, Hilary UNAT 21 4
32 Paul-Schultz, Jenna MAM 19 2

 

W/25-29      (43 total swimmers; 41 earned points.)

 

1 Michalak, Melanie CRUZ 27 118
2 Becks, Danielle TOC 29 84
3 Maynard, Sara TEME 26 48
4 Sorenson, Caroline MAM 29 40
4 McCarthy, Briana TSUN 29 40
6 Espiritu, Vicki TVM 25 34
7 Nishizawa, Yuri MEMO 27 30
7 Batzer, Tunisia VACA 28 30
9 Davidoff, Cara TOC 25 22
9 Hernandez, Sarah DAM 26 22
9 Moody, Erin NBA 27 22
9 Waelty, Erika TCAM 29 22
13 Arroyo, Kelly WCM 28 18
13 Saulsberry, Whitney UNAT 27 18
13 Nishimoto, Iris USF 29 18
16 Kormanyos, Rose DAM 27 16
16 Gertz, Jessie TOC 28,29 16
16 Boreta, Lauren USF 26 16
16 Smart, Lindsey TOC 29 16
16 Carney, Monica CRUZ 29 16
16 Yarnall, Megan UNAT 27 16
22 Gentry, Kelly TVM 25 14
22 Ubach, Joana TOC 25 14
22 Edwards, Savannah UNAT 25 14
25 Locke, Christie GG 25 12
25 Laughlin, Molly UNAT 26 12
25 Flaskerud, Devon WCM 29 12
25 Soares Palmer, Dionne RAD 29 12
25 Paxhia, Jordan USF 29 12
30 Keats, Lauren USF 25 10
30 Lerch, Julia CHIC 28 10
30 Milat, Andrea CRUZ 29 10
33 Allami, Heather CRUZ 28 8
33 Capell, Kelly UNAT 28 8
35 Pock, Keri ECAM 26 6
35 Thomas, Mary Kathryn TEME 29 6
37 Stukey Allstadt, Erica UNAT 28 4
37 Nonaka, Sara USF 25 4
39 Reischman, Alexandra TVM 27 2
39 Dashiell, Rebecca PCAM 26 2
39 Sinnott, Jeanne-Marie TMSC 27 2
42 West, Meredith MMSW 26 0
42 Moorehead, Lindsay TVM 28 0

 

W/30-34      (37 total swimmers; 33 earned points.)

 

1 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 34 128
2 Vasey, Adrianne STAN 32 88
3 Thompson, Margaret MAM 30 72
4 Wilhelm, Lura MAAC 29,30 58
5 Doyle, Nia MEMO 30 38
6 Benas, Rebecca FDM 31 36
7 Vartain, Laura GG 30 32
8 Athens, Allison CRUZ 30 30
9 Scott, Emily SRM 31 28
10 Hengel, Heidi TEME 30 26
11 Cartmell, Katie TVM 30 24
11 Groskopf, Sarah BAC 30 24
13 Bailey, Jessica MEMO 32 22
13 Newton, Brenda SCSC 34 22
13 Gonzalez, Christine STAN 32 22
16 Breitbart, Stephanie RAMS 30 18
17 Lyons, Katie TOC 30 16
18 Nishimoto, Amber USF 32 14
18 DuBois, Lis SCSC 30 14
18 Cafferata, Lindsey CHIC 32 14
21 Coulam, Paige STAN 31 12
21 Mendoza-Martens, Nicole WCM 34 12
23 Hum, Denise SMMM 34 10
23 Shimada, Tia UNAT 32 10
25 Votava, Jennifer DC 32 8
26 Stretch, Sarah WCM 31 6
26 Sloan, Carrie DC 33 6
26 Dane, Elizabeth CRUZ 32 6
29 Dennis, Shanna WCM 34 4
29 Walitt, Jessica TSUN 31 4
29 Yechuri, Madhuri MELO 33 4
32 Lucchesi, Jennifer UNAT 34 2
32 Baggett, Melissa MEMO 31 2
34 Di Gennaro, Carla USF 33 0
34 Brendel, Amy TSUN 33 0
34 Schonauer, Anne TEME 34 0
34 Cook, Loraine TEME 34 0

 

W/35-39      (55 total swimmers; 48 earned points.)

 

1 Haack, Angela WCM 36,37 116
2 Jesperson, Michelle UNAT 36 68
3 Delneo, Catherine SERC 35 58
3 Anaya, Cyane TEME 39 58
5 Rees, Karla MVM 38 44
6 Moll, Jessica TEME 39 42
7 Reece, Margaret CHIC 39 40
8 Fernandez, Jennifer RAMS 38 38
9 Hollenback, Joy BAM 38 36
10 Ozawa, Megumi MEMO 39 34
11 Deasy, Michelle TOC 39 30
12 Fergot, Sarah MPM 35 28
12 Wilson, Ann CRUZ 36 28
14 Rodriguez, Karin WOOD 39 26
15 Thomas, Leslie UNAT 36 24
16 Pecota, Andrea SHMS 37 22
16 Rojas, Amy RPM 37 22
16 Galvin, Suzanne USF 35 22
16 Stevenson, Hilary PCAM 35 22
16 Swanson, Eileen HTUB 36 22
16 Pearson, Loren TVM 35 22
16 Bilawski, Lisa TVM 36 22
16 Hanley, Catherine OAM 38 22
16 Glass, Karen RAD 36 22
16 Baran, Jennifer STAN 36 22
26 Adams, Krissy LGSR 39 18
27 Smythe, Jennie RPM 38 16
27 Keener, Shelley UNAT 36 16
27 Leary, Joyce UNAT 35 16
30 Vincent, Anna RPM 39 14
30 Williams Hodgins, Molly NVM 35 14
32 Woo, Jane MEMO 36 12
32 Suskiewicz, Karen SMMM 38 12
34 Tong, Connie STAN 39 10
35 Ryan, Katrina PCAM 38 8
35 Mulligan, Dara MPM 39 8
37 Kembel, Alice PCAM 36 6
37 Lasch, Jennifer UNAT 38 6
37 Abreu, Maria SPAS 39 6
37 Miller, Janet WCM 38 6
37 Ghafourpour, Azita TSUN 38 6
42 Fidell, Tracy TEME 37 4
42 Debartelo, Erin TEME 36 4
42 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 37 4
42 Wilson, Christi UNAT 38 4
46 Carriveau, Carla UNAT 38 2
46 Cooke, Kim UNAT 38 2
46 Winters, Erin OAK 35 2
49 Coll, Shawni TTAM 39 0
49 Doeschot, Veronica MELO 39 0
49 Engilis, Irene UNAT 37 0
49 Barnachea, Rowena SCSC 35 0
49 Shriro, Michelle SCAM 39 0
49 Lash, Erica PCAM 35 0
49 Crompton, Dana UNAT 35 0

 

W/40-44      (57 total swimmers; 42 earned points.)

 

1 Prouty, Nancy MELO 40 102
2 Smith, Jody MVM 42 88
3 Asnault, Wendy CHIC 42 58
4 Weathers, Marfa SPAS 40 42
5 Gilchrist, Joanne CHIC 41 40
6 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 42 36
6 Desmond, Joanne TSUN 44 36
8 Slater, Casey TCAM 40 34
9 Lugassy, Heather TAM 40 32
10 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 43 28
11 Keil, Christine UNAT 42 26
11 De La Torre, Yasuko MEMO 40,41 26
13 McFerron, Deborah TAM 42 22
13 Bessette, Natalie USF 43 22
15 Nilsen, Elizabeth CRUZ 43 20
16 Mason, Jane SCAM 44 18
16 Philpott, Patti 49ER 41 18
16 Beegle, Janet MVM 44 18
16 Zaharias, Melissa SCAM 43 18
16 Bauernfeind, Patti LNM 44 18
21 Cowling, Kathleen UNAT 40 16
21 Smith, Lynn CHIC 40 16
21 Serpa, Jennifer UNAT 44 16
21 Cantlen, Kelly DEC 43 16
21 Litoff, Danielle SNM 41 16
21 Cox, Juliet MAM 43 16
27 Phifer, Roxane DAM 40 14
27 Vanderpool, Betsy RAMS 43 14
29 Legros, Laura MELO 43 12
29 Emig, Kathleen SMMM 43 12
31 Patterson, Mindy RAMS 43 10
31 Marquardt, Leslie UNAT 44 10
33 Hunter, Melissa WCM 42 8
34 Jacques, Cathy WCM 42 6
34 Weigand, Michelle UNAT 42 6
34 Chung, Heejay BAY 40 6
34 Rastatter, Colleen CRUZ 44 6
38 Stark, Anne TVM 42 4
38 Brown, Bonnie SMMM 43 4
40 Beasley, Lori PCAM 41 2
40 Goldman, Lisa SCAM 43 2
40 Harvey, Jennifer VACA 40 2
43 Greig, Denise MAM 40 0
43 Graham, Molly UNAT 42 0
43 Rim, Hisun MAM 44 0
43 Bender, Kristin UNAT 43 0
43 Pereira, Maria OAK 43 0
43 Mladinich, Leslie WCM 40 0
43 Norton, Pauline TSUN 40 0
43 Post, Diahanna TEME 40 0
43 Sullivan, Cameron TVM 43 0
43 Conner, Mary WCM 44 0
43 Gillette, Audrey TVM 41 0
43 Steere, Margaret PCAM 42 0
43 Owen, Susie PCAM 42 0
43 Shafa, Atossa UNAT 40 0
43 Buckley, Eileen DC 42 0

 

W/45-49      (59 total swimmers; 45 earned points.)

 

1 Peters, Ann SMST 48 124
2 Phalen, Jennifer SCAM 46 94
3 Welting, Laureen TOC 45 84
4 Chinn, Annette ECAM 49 80
5 Cardoza, Ann CRUZ 49 48
6 Hazen, Lisa LAMV 46 44
7 Tiedemann, Elizabeth AQUM 48 42
8 Aley, Kara TVM 47,48 38
9 Burrill, Jody TTAM 45 36
9 Rus, Regina MPM 48 36
11 Turner, Joan UNAT 44,45 34
11 Laberge, Karin TVM 47 34
13 Ward, Debbie WCM 49 30
14 Brenner, Mindi SNM 47 24
15 Belton, Katy RPM 45 22
15 Weiss, Sharon SNM 48 22
15 Quesada, Susan TVM 48 22
15 Sepulvado, Patricia RAMS 46 22
19 Lewis, Laurie BAY 49 20
20 Jolly, Lynn TOC 45 18
20 Schriger, Joan TOC 46 18
22 Weir, Cathy UNAT 48 16
22 Pogue, Michelle 49ER 47 16
22 Couch, Stephanie MELO 47 16
25 Salowe, Naomi Sue UNAT 45 14
25 Hall, Dina PCAM 45 14
25 Chin, Jian CUDA 47 14
25 Vanasupa, Marianne UNAT 49 14
29 Seitz, Chris TVM 48 12
29 Sutter, Ann RAD 47 12
29 Gardner, Janet CLOV 48 12
29 Wolff, Aileen CRUZ 48 12
33 Peiker, Janene WCM 48 10
33 Matherson, Jill CSSR 48 10
33 Bennett, Jill MAM 46 10
36 Bailey, Alice UNAT 49 8
36 Bissell, LeeAnn UNAT 49 8
36 Rose, Sheila MAAC 48 8
39 Mc Mahon, Nancy PCAM 47 6
39 James, Regina SMMM 48 6
39 Crosthwaite, Cathy UNAT 47 6
39 Fleming, Jill BAC 48 6
43 Millstein, Roberta DAM 45 2
43 Adler, Felicia WCM 49 2
43 Skovlin, Cynthia DC 45 2
46 Hershiser, Mia SAC 49 0
46 Covington, Pamela MAM 49 0
46 Franklin, Kristen UNAT 48 0
46 Stolberg, Vicki MTRC 49 0
46 Chmelauskas, Tracy UNAT 46 0
46 Roloff, Christine UNAT 48 0
46 Arshakuni, Ann PCAM 48 0
46 O'Keefe, Kimberley BAM 46 0
46 Keller, Kelly UNAT 47 0
46 Paffendorf, Karen PRES 46 0
46 Romani, Deborah STAN 46 0
46 Mikesell, Beth UNAT 46 0
46 Baltay, Ruth PCAM 47 0
46 Charych, Deborah ECAM 47 0

 

W/50-54      (59 total swimmers; 43 earned points.)

 

1 Meyer, Marguerite TOC 52 128
2 Morlan, Kathy VACA 52 120
3 Clements, Cindy TAM 50 112
4 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne WCM 53 66
5 Wall, Eileen SPAS 53 52
6 Lockhart, Christine SRM 53 44
7 Lavery, Claire ECAM 52 42
8 Bracken, Judy TVM 53 40
9 Maginnis, Terri RAMS 50,51 34
10 Gintert, Jeri CRUZ 51 26
10 Benjamin, Marcia MEMO 54 26
12 Haufler, Susan MEMO 53 22
12 Berro, Denise UNAT 50,51 22
14 Sharp, Mary UNAT 50 20
15 Klencke, Barbara BAY 54 18
16 Walters, Gabrielle UNAT 53 16
16 Jaubert, Leslie SRM 53 16
16 Kemp, Cindy RAMS 54 16
19 Buchanan, Linda WCM 54 14
19 Korkowski, Michele UNAT 52 14
19 Mc Namara, Caren WCM 51 14
22 Rogers, Mary UNAT 53 12
22 Lea, Vanessa PCAM 51 12
22 Cummins, Cecilia CHIC 52 12
22 Henney, Sandy WINE 50 12
22 Morgan, Leslie TSUN 53,54 12
22 Franklin, Leslie SERC 54 12
28 Edwards, Cindy RAD 51 10
28 Wardlow, Charlene SNM 54 10