Accumulated Results for the 2010 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Catfish Crawl Pleasanton 1 Mile 2010-06-01
3 Catfish Crawl Pleasanton 2 Mile 2010-06-01
5 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile 2010-06-01
6 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2010-06-01
7 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile 2010-06-01
8 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile 2010-06-01
9 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2010-06-01
11 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2010-06-01
13 Lake Millerton 2 Mile 2010-06-01
14 Lake Millerton 1 Mile 2010-06-01
15 Lake Sonoma 2 Mile 2010-06-01
16 Russian River 1 Mile 2010-06-01
17 Catfish Crawl Morgan Hill 2 Mile 2010-06-01
19 Catfish Crawl Morgan Hill 1 Mile 2010-06-01
21 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2010-06-01
22 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2010-06-01
23 Donner Lake Swim 2010-06-01
24 Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile 2010-06-01
25 Hot August Chill 1 Mile 2010-06-01
26 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2010-06-01
27 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2010-06-01
28 Folsom 1 Mile 2010-06-01
29 Folsom 5k 2010-06-01

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
2 Catfish Crawl Pleasanton 1 Mile 2010-06-01
4 Catfish Crawl Pleasanton 2 Mile 2010-06-01
10 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2010-06-01
12 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2010-06-01
18 Catfish Crawl Morgan Hill 2 Mile 2010-06-01
20 Catfish Crawl Morgan Hill 1 Mile 2010-06-01

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (51 total swimmers; 50 earned points.)

 

1 Miller, Lizzy CRUZ 23 62
2 Barrantes, Sara ALMA 23 44
3 Lee, Alexandra WCM 23 38
4 Brown, Joelle SCAM 24 36
5 Mancini, Claire BAC 23 34
5 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona TOC 23 34
7 Espiritu, Vicki TVM 24 32
8 Frederick, Veronica DAM 23 30
9 Paul, Elise RAD 22 22
9 Hale, Jennifer UNAT 23 22
9 PHILIPPINE, MANDY MVM 24 22
9 Sharpe, Anna AAM 18 22
9 Mooney, Kelly WCM 22 22
9 Larson, Amanda UNAT 22 22
9 De Yoreo, Sarah WCM 22 22
9 Sanner, Lindsay TEME 23 22
9 Coxon, Christina FGM 24 22
9 Beyer, Courtney UNAT 23 22
19 Felsovanyi, Sian UNAT 18 18
19 Silva, Jenna TVM 23 18
19 Contreras, Maria Jose UNAT 22 18
19 March, Becky WOOD 24 18
19 Lash, Collette MAAC 22 18
19 Stern, Meaghan UNAT 23 18
19 Deyoreo, Maria CRUZ 23 18
19 Davidoff, Cara TOC 24 18
27 Heise, Katelyn WCM 23 16
27 Sheldon, Betsy UNAT 24 16
27 Leam, Brianna MAAC 21 16
27 Wenzlau, Rebecca STAN 22 16
31 Carroll, Greta CRUZ 23 14
31 Hanoian, Sossi DAM 22 14
31 Sherrill, Meredith UNAT 19 14
31 Conkey, M Allison SNM 22 14
35 Yuan, Ying-Ying ECAM 21 12
35 Baumgartner, Kelli WCM 20 12
35 Curley, Molly Jean ACAC 24 12
35 Bartlett, Elisabeth SNM 24 12
35 Ginsberg, Jennifer BAC 24 12
40 Kemp, McKenzie RAMS 20 10
40 Learn, Kelly UNAT 18 10
40 Zaich, Erin DAM 23 10
40 Been, Lindsay UNAT 23 10
44 Williams, Mallory DAM 24 8
44 Wong, Alice SCAM 18 8
46 Loflin, Natalie CRUZ 20 6
47 Boxer, Lisa STAN 23 4
47 Lynn, Megan OAM 21 4
49 Navarrete-Gianoli, Carla SMMM 21 2
49 Stott, Krista UNAT 21 2
51 Waik, Lydia SMMM 24 0

 

W/25-29      (62 total swimmers; 49 earned points.)

 

1 Thompson, Margaret MAM 29 160
2 Flaskerud, Devon WCM 28 126
3 Ikehata, Mariko CRUZ 26,27 66
3 Becks, Danielle TOC 28 66
5 Michalak, Melanie CRUZ 26 56
6 Sorenson, Caroline MAM 28 54
7 Carney, Monica CRUZ 27,28 48
8 Athens, Allison CRUZ 29 44
9 Droubay, Christy TVM 28 40
10 Shaw, Lauren VACA 28 38
11 Gill, Meg TOC 25 36
11 Hernandez, Sarah DAM 25 36
13 Koht, Alicia MVM 29 34
13 Weisenthal, Laurin SMMM 26 34
15 Gertz, Jessie TOC 27 32
16 White, Lisa TVM 25 26
17 Farrell, Moira UNAT 27,28 24
18 Murphy, Wenn UNAT 29 22
18 Reilly, Erin TOC 25 22
20 Belliveau, Adrienne USF 26 20
21 Maynard, Sara TEME 25 18
21 Tukua, Rebecca WCM 27 18
21 Pickering Nolan, Megan STAN 28 18
21 Keays, Kathy CLOV 28 18
25 Paster, Kristina MPM 27 16
25 Contreras, Sonia DAM 26 16
25 Stukey Allstadt, Erica UNAT 27 16
25 Johnson, Lily UNAT 25 16
25 Ho, Tara USF 29 16
25 Melick, Rachel TOC 27 16
25 Moody, Erin UNAT 26 16
32 Margaretic, Natasha SAC 28 14
32 Greasby, Tamara DAM 27 14
32 Harris, Catherine BAY 27 14
32 West, Meredith MMSW 25 14
36 Coudright, Jessica SASO 25 12
37 Andre, Kimberly MAAC 27 10
37 Reitz, Kelly MPM 25 10
37 Tarn, Christine BAY 27 10
40 Wussow, Sara DAC 27 8
40 Capell, Kelly UNAT 27 8
40 Mc Carthy, Monica UNAT 28 8
43 Groskopf, Sarah BAC 29 6
43 Bridges, Elizabeth TEME 29 6
43 De Jesus, Margarita BAC 28 6
46 Revelli, Shauna MAM 28 4
47 Rucker, Malia 49ER 25 2
47 Krug, Marie DAM 28 2
47 West, Lesley TEME 26 2
50 Hovsepian, Lorelle WCM 26 0
50 Rochman, Chelsea DAM 28 0
50 Harwood, Cara DAM 26 0
50 Wildman-Tobriner, Rebecca BAC 29 0
50 Perez, Danski SCAM 27 0
50 Laffan, Lisa DAM 27 0
50 Lahl, Katharina STAN 28 0
50 Muraki, Miya UNAT 29 0
50 Ivler, Christy SCSC 29 0
50 Frederick, Tunisia VACA 27 0
50 Pock, Keri ECAM 25 0
50 Stott, Amber SNM 29 0
50 Beckwith, Rosalind UNAT 25 0

 

W/30-34      (66 total swimmers; 56 earned points.)

 

1 Vasey, Adrianne STAN 31 212
2 George, Heidi LAMV 34 132
3 Dane, Elizabeth CRUZ 30,31 92
4 Delneo, Catherine SERC 34 78
5 Wholey, Mary UNAT 31 58
6 Mendoza-Martens, Nicole WCM 33 44
7 Harrison, Lauren STAN 32 34
7 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 33 34
9 Jonsson, Francisca BAY 30 32
10 Evans, Emily DAM 33 30
11 Rodde, Heather TOC 33 28
12 Scott, Emily SRM 30 26
12 Pietras, Gina WCM 34 26
14 Longnecker, Carri UNAT 32 22
14 Natina, Nina NCAL 30 22
14 Hansel, Neila WCM 34 22
14 Bookwalter, Genevieve CRUZ 33 22
14 Newton, Brenda SCSC 34 22
19 Shaps, Dana MAM 30 18
19 Stevenson, Hilary PCAM 34 18
19 NAGY, MORIA UNAT 30 18
19 Leary, Joyce UNAT 34 18
19 Justus, Virginia MELO 34 18
19 Walitt, Jessica TSUN 30 18
19 Heisinger, Lisa SRM 34 18
19 filler, morgan SCAM 34 18
27 Havard, Romy MAM 30 16
27 Greenberg, Corin TEME 31 16
27 Toubol, Jessica AAM 31 16
27 Larsen, Christine AAM 33 16
27 Kistner, Emily MAM 30 16
32 Domagala, Anne UNAT 32 14
32 Stanfield, Sky DC 32 14
34 Whelan, Wendelyn WACM 34 12
34 Lemen, Olivia SCAM 32 12
34 Casciani, Jenny NVM 34 12
34 Chambers, Kimberley DC 33 12
34 Anderson, Lindsay DC 34 12
39 Di Gennaro, Carla USF 32 10
39 Duni, Raissa NCAL 30 10
39 Baggett, Melissa UNAT 30 10
39 Norton, Alison UNAT 31 10
39 Kenyon, Jenny SRM 32 10
44 Campbell, Emily FOG 33 8
44 Sloan, Carrie DC 32 8
44 Bair, Megan BAY 33 8
44 Klucsor, Michelle MVM 34 8
44 Bonham, Carolina USF 32 8
44 Wong, Alice SCAM 33 8
50 Feeney, Laura UNAT 32 6
50 Bavely, Julia SERC 33 6
50 Tucker-mohl, Jessica UNAT 32 6
53 Monahan, Jaimie UNAT 30 4
53 Chung, Marie SERC 34 4
53 O'hearn, Heather MAAC 34 4
56 Faria, Isabel Rute DAM 34 2
57 Jay, Shanna WCM 33 0
57 Stockwell, Becky MAAC 30 0
57 Avalos, Lyndsay SCAM 34 0
57 Adams, Dana UNAT 33 0
57 Gordon, Megan DAM 31 0
57 Caruso, Haley SCAM 34 0
57 Brendel, Amy TSUN 32 0
57 Caulfield, Amy SAC 30 0
57 Kalmar, Dawn BAY 33 0
57 Young, Megann MAM 31 0

 

W/35-39      (77 total swimmers; 62 earned points.)

 

1 Haack, Angela WCM 35,36 182
2 Sanguinet, Amanda TOC 39 144
3 Deasy, Michelle TOC 38 112
3 Labusch, Meike USF 37,38 112
5 Castillo, Eileen HTUB 35 80
6 Fergot, Sarah MPM 34,35 72
7 Rees, Karla MVM 37 58
8 Gillingham, Kellie PPP 37 50
9 Reece, Margaret CHIC 38 44
10 anaya, cyane TEME 38 40
10 Wolford, Shannon TAM 37 40
10 Ulvestad, Katie NBA 37 40
13 Adams, Stephanie SAC 36 38
14 Hansen, Jane ACAC 38,39 36
15 Moll, Jessica TEME 38 28
15 Lange, Kim CHIC 39 28
15 Benjamin, Bonnie USF 35 28
15 Pecota, Andrea SHMS 36 28
15 Wilson, Christi UNAT 37 28
20 Suskiewicz, Karen SMMM 37 26
21 Harvett, Christina BRCM 35 22
21 Dieterich, Sonja STAN 36 22
21 Fernandez, Jennifer RAMS 37 22
21 Prouty, Nancy MELO 39 22
25 Fox, Madeleine FOG 39 20
26 Porcella, Lisa UNAT 37 18
26 Hays, Meghan SMMM 37 18
26 Gold, Jody WACM 35 18
29 Moss, Bonnie SNM 38 16
29 Byrne, Eilish MVM 38 16
29 Hanley, Catherine OAM 37 16
29 Kern, Erina TCAM 37 16
29 Ozawa, Megumi UNAT 38 16
29 Wilson, Ann CRUZ 35 16
29 PEARMUND, KRISTIE UNAT 39 16
36 Rothchild, Beccah MAM 36 14
36 Garcia, Rita MAM 36 14
36 Doolittle, Rachel RAMS 37 14
36 Mortensen, Eva SCSC 39 14
36 Brasch, Alicia MELO 36 14
41 Alber-Glanstaetten, Virginia BAY 39 12
41 Kletter, Adina MVM 36 12
41 Ongerth, Ann Michelle ECAM 36 12
41 Wolf, Meghan SNM 36 12
41 Hollenback, Joy BAM 37 12
46 Redlin, Hillary NBA 38 10
46 Beasley, Lori PCAM 39 10
46 Holley, Dawn DC 36 10
49 Coil, Aine UNAT 35 8
49 Pressler, Andrea UNAT 36 8
49 Fogg, Sally WINE 37 8
49 Mayo, Tanya UNAT 37 8
49 Phifer, Roxane DAM 39 8
54 Cruz, Ava DAM 37 6
54 Simmonds, Barbara MVM 37 6
54 Steuerle, Kristin SRM 37 6
57 Darling, Colleen SCAM 36 4
57 Lo, Yvonne SAC 39 4
57 Mashoian, Lauri USF 39 4
60 Bilawski, Lisa TVM 35 2
60 Stone, Michelle UNAT 38 2
60 Cole, Kathy WACM 37 2
63 Kembel, Alice PCAM 35 0
63 Tong, Connie STAN 38 0
63 Hale, Kimberly MAM 36 0
63 Galpern, Emily MAM 38 0
63 Daly, Kresta DAM 36 0
63 Tsubaki, Cynthia UNAT 38 0
63 Roach, Alexandra DAM 37 0
63 Turtle, Ann SERC 36 0
63 Norton, Pauline TSUN 39 0
63 Pedder, Shannon MAM 37 0
63 Ziedins, Anna RAMS 36 0
63 Fidell, Tracy TEME 36 0
63 Chung, Heejay BAY 39 0
63 Galbraith, Sunny UNAT 35 0
63 Bouyer, Kristina DAM 35 0

 

W/40-44      (88 total swimmers; 65 earned points.)

 

1 Smith, Jody MVM 41 216
2 Welting, Laureen TOC 44 138
3 Cox, Juliet MAM 42 126
4 Asnault, Wendy CHIC 41 94
5 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 41 84
6 Bauernfeind, Patti LNM 43 76
7 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 42 62
7 Gray, Kara WCM 44 62
9 STRAW, SUSAN TTST 43 54
10 Koenig, Sarah MPM 41 46
11 Kelly, Katie TAM 40 44
12 Rim, Hisun MAM 43 42
12 Ignoffo, Michele CRUZ 40 42
14 Beegle, Janet MVM 43 36
14 BURRILL, JODY TTAM 44 36
16 McFerron, Deborah TAM 41 30
17 Seymour, Liz PVMA 42 28
17 Jensen, Karen UNAT 43 28
19 BURR, ELIZABETH TCAM 44 24
19 Desmond, Joanne TSUN 43 24
21 Pilgaard, Jeanette MPM 42 22
21 Partos, Gwynne UNAT 41 22
21 Garratt, Stephanie PCAM 42 22
21 Gilster, Tracy CLOV 40 22
25 Gilchrist, Joanne CHIC 40 20
25 Shoults, Cheri UNAT 42 20
27 Denison, Stephanie TUTE 40 18
27 Bessette, Natalie USF 42 18
27 Zaharias, Melissa SCAM 42 18
30 Keil, Christine UNAT 41 16
30 Hubbard, Donna SMST 42 16
30 Brown, Bonnie SMMM 42 16
30 Gee, Sharlene MVM 44 16
30 mason, jane SCAM 42,43 16
35 Le Febre, Karen SNM 42 14
35 Dumont, Nancy BAY 40 14
35 Halford, Carla UNAT 44 14
35 Litoff, Danielle SNM 40 14
35 Mc Guinn, Christine COPT 40 14
40 Mc Michael, Lisa NVM 44 12
40 BLACKETT, SHARON UNAT 43 12
40 Patterson, Mindy RAMS 42 12
40 Nygren, Mary Ann TVM 42 12
40 Cantlen, Kelly WACM 42 12
40 Folden, Aimee ECYM 42 12
46 Cohen, Sara BAM 41 10
46 Goldberg, Michelle DAM 41 10
46 Evans, Tammy MELO 40 10
46 Marian, Cynthia TVM 40 10
46 Engelskirchen, Elizabeth TAM 44 10
46 Kita, JoAnn RAMS 44 10
52 Ryder, Audrey PCAM 40 8
52 Buckley, Eileen DC 41 8