Accumulated Results for the 2008 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile 2008-06-01
3 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2008-06-01
4 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2008-06-01
5 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2008-06-01
7 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile 2008-06-01
8 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile 2008-06-01
9 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2008-06-01
11 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2008-06-01
12 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile 2008-06-01
13 Lake Millerton 1 Mile 2008-06-01
14 Folsom .5 Mile 2008-06-01
16 Donner Lake Swim 2008-06-01
17 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2008-06-01
18 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2008-06-01

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
2 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile 2008-06-01
6 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2008-06-01
10 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2008-06-01
15 Folsom .5 Mile 2008-06-01

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (41 total swimmers; 31 earned points.)

 

1 Chinn, Sarah MAM 24 100
2 Gentry, Kelly TVM 21,22 88
3 Lee, Alexandra WCM 21 66
4 GRIFFOUL, EMILY AAM 20 44
5 CARTWRIGHT, SARA WCM 22 34
6 Brown, Joelle SCAM 22 30
7 Focha, Jessica MAAC 20 22
7 SUCHOMEL, SUSAN CRUZ 22 22
9 Huang, Jessica USF 23 18
9 Stephenson, Madeline RAMS 22 18
9 WATTS, CAROLYN UNAT 19 18
12 COUDRIGHT, JESSICA UNAT 23 16
13 Johnson, Lily UNAT 23 14
13 POCK, KERI ECAM 23 14
13 MACAFEE, ELIZABETH SCSC 20 14
16 Leam, Brianna MAAC 19 12
16 YEUNG, RACHEL CSPF 20 12
18 FISHER, CHRISSY UNAT 22 10
18 YIN, CHRISTINE SCAM 20 10
20 Weddle, Jessica 23 8
20 Carroll, Greta CRUZ 21 8
20 LEBSACK, ADRIENNE PCAM 19 8
23 Hanoian, Sossi DAM 20 6
23 NONAKA, SARA DAM 22 6
23 AMARA, LEE UNAT 23 6
26 Martinez-Canton, Cristina DAM 24 4
26 DANNA, NICOLE UNAT 21 4
28 Tuttle, Elise UNAT 24 2
28 LEE, ADRIENNE AAM 18 2
28 BARNEA-SMITH, SHELLEY STAN 23 2
28 GREER, KATIE UNAT 18 2
32 Lund, Jessica 24 0
32 Joslin, Marie UNAT 23 0
32 Gusland, Daniele DAM 22 0
32 LEA, VANESSA PCAM 18 0
32 REFY, AMANDA UNAT 20 0
32 AWALEH, SOFIA CSPF 21 0
32 DANNA, SHALYN UNAT 18 0
32 BRITTAN, LAUREL UNAT 24 0
32 Peringer, Patricia EDHS 23 0
32 LAWRENCE, REBECCA TEME 23 0

 

W/25-29      (53 total swimmers; 36 earned points.)

 

1 Dane, Elizabeth CRUZ 28,29 110
2 Thompson, Margaret MAM 27 84
3 Scott, Emily SRM 28 60
4 Carney, Monica CRUZ 25,26 46
5 Hall, Katie UNAT 29 44
6 Athens, Allison CRUZ 26,27 40
6 Moore, Stephanie SAC 25 40
8 Hong, Han WACM 26 32
9 THOMPSON, CAROLINE MAM 26 24
10 Fletcher, Kathryn BAM 28 22
10 CAIRNS, CHRISTINA USF 29 22
12 IKEHATA, MARIKO CRUZ 25 18
12 Malinak, Jennifer SAC 26 18
12 ANDRE, KIMBERLY MAAC 25 18
12 Griffith, Natalie UNAT 26 18
16 Lucky, Andrea DAM 29 16
16 El-Murr, Danielle SAC 25 16
16 Habdas, Michelle SNM 29 16
16 DIDEUM, KATHY SCAM 29 16
20 Cafferata, Lindsey TEME 28 14
20 O'Malley, Meagan DAM 26 14
20 Dasher, Sarah DAM 26 14
20 Murphy, Wenn WCM 27 14
20 DAVENPORT, SARAH CARS 28 14
25 Christy, Danielle SAC 27 12
25 Wong, Jocelyn MELO 26 12
25 KARBOWSKI, CHRISTINE DAM 28 12
28 Cieslak, Rebecca SNM 26 10
28 AMARA, AUDREY UNAT 28 10
28 Mapes, Selah PCAM 29 10
28 Schriel, Jeanne 27 10
32 Hanson, Laura SNM 28 6
32 Inman, Taylor TEME 29 6
32 FOLETTA, NICOLE EMBY 27 6
35 Kalama, Kia WCM 26 4
35 NORTON, ALISON UNAT 29 4
37 SMITH, BECKY UNAT 29 0
37 Tennant, Bethany WCM 28 0
37 STEWART, LUCY DAM 28 0
37 MAIURI, JANA TEME 26 0
37 Tabacco, Dana UNAT 25 0
37 IRWIN, LEHLA UNAT 29 0
37 Laffan, Lisa DAM 25 0
37 Strobel, Tammy DAM 29 0
37 bogie, ALLYSON SCAM 28 0
37 Fandell, Elizabeth VACA 27 0
37 Muraki, Miya UNAT 27 0
37 WALITT, JESSICA TSUN 28 0
37 Lau, Macy MAAC 28 0
37 Comacho, Kimberly FOG 28 0
37 Hanoian, Ani WCM 28 0
37 Frederick, Tunisia VACA 25 0
37 TREJO, SARAH SRM 27 0

 

W/30-34      (53 total swimmers; 42 earned points.)

 

1 Pade, Hadas SCSC 34 140
2 BARAN, JENNIFER STAN 33 66
3 WISTROM, ELIZABETH STAN 31 44
4 Justus, Virginia MELO 32 36
4 MARTINEZ, LISA DAM 32 36
6 Haack, Angela WCM 33 34
7 Leary, Joyce UNAT 32 22
7 Wynhoven, Leonie SAC 33 22
7 NOWAK, MIRIAM BMSP 31 22
7 George, Heidi UNAT 32 22
11 Oliver, Helen EMBY 30 20
12 Picott, Camille PPP 30 18
12 Rupp, Heidi UNAT 32 18
12 Lightcap, Allison UNAT 33 18
15 Pine, Erika WCM 30 16
15 ROSAS, LISA BAY 31 16
15 Uldricks, Jennifer SCAM 34 16
15 WILSON, ANN CRUZ 33 16
15 English, Adrianna LVTC 32 16
20 murphy, breen WCM 30 14
20 Moore, Holly UNAT 30 14
20 Holdsworth, Samantha STAN 30 14
20 O'Leary, Shauna SMMM 31 14
24 Ahern, Melissa UNAT 30 12
24 Harrington, Elizabeth MVM 34 12
24 Eberhard, Ellen PCAM 33 12
27 Lin, Michele MVM 33 10
27 CHURCHILL, MARISA USF 31 10
27 Barnholt, Kimberly UNAT 32 10
27 PETERSON, ELKE SCAM 34 10
31 Klucsor, Michelle CRUZ 31 8
31 Bair, Megan FGMS 31 8
31 CONROY, SHANNON SAC 32 8
34 Montgomery, Julia SMMM 30 6
34 Yechuri, Madhuri MELO 30 6
34 Harrison, Lauren UNAT 30 6
34 LEMEN, OLIVIA SCAM 30,34 6
34 KALMAR, DAWN BAY 31 6
39 KHATAMI, MOLLY RAMS 30 4
39 Domagala, Anne UNAT 30 4
41 STROMBERG, DEBORAH 34 2
41 DARLING, COLLEEN UNAT 34 2
43 Galbraith, Sunny UNAT 33 0
43 STEELE, ELIZABETH UNAT 34 0
43 Berkowitz, Rebecca TEME 30 0
43 Soares, Robin RAMS 34 0
43 Wilkins, Kim SNM 33 0
43 Nagler, Molly SCAM 31 0
43 Osterman, Therese UNAT 32 0
43 HORSTMANN, TARA UNAT 32 0
43 TUCKER-MOHL, JESSICA UNAT 30 0
43 MUNZ, Molly SAC 30 0
43 CONKLING, KATHERINE UNAT 30 0

 

W/35-39      (54 total swimmers; 41 earned points.)

 

1 Smith, Jody STAN 39 128
2 Asnault, Wendy CHIC 39 76
3 Labusch, Meike USF 36 68
3 Suskiewicz, Karen SMMM 35 68
5 Deasy, Michelle TOC 36 62
6 Ryder, Audrey PCAM 38 56
7 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 38,39 54
8 MORTENSEN, EVA SCSC 37 34
8 French, Jennifer 34,35 34
10 Kletter, Adina MVM 34,35 30
11 Reece, Margaret CHIC 36 28
12 Hays, Meghan SMMM 35 26
12 Barrett, Sue SMST 38 26
12 Knowles, Patricia CRUZ 37 26
15 Goebel, Nicole CRUZ 36 24
16 Slater, Casey TCAM 37 22
16 Weigand, Michelle UNAT 38,39 22
18 Ochoa, Marcia UNAT 37 20
19 Sanguinet, Amanda TOC 37 18
19 Reda, Marcy 35,36 18
19 Sutter, Tanya TVM 36 18
22 Mladinich, Leslie 37 16
22 Smith, Mary Ann DAM 35 16
22 Horiuchi, Linda WACM 37 16
25 Hood, Judith UNAT 35 14
26 Betts, Loren UNAT 38 12
26 Guinn, Teresa RAMS 36 12
26 Hoeft, Shelley STAN 37,38 12
26 SUSSMAN, HEIDI CRUZ 39 12
30 Keil, Christine UNAT 39 10
30 GORMAN, KERRY NVM 36 10
30 Gilligan, Karen DAM 39 10
33 Wolder, Natalie UNAT 39 8
33 Genelza, Jill BAC 39 8
35 Jacques, Cathy WCM 39 6
35 Lynch, Anne PCAM 35 6
37 IGNOFFO, MICHELE CRUZ 38 4
37 Childre, Alana UNAT 35 4
37 Stark, Anne TVM 38 4
40 Phalan, Gabriela CARS 35 2
40 SAMONEK, MICHELLE UNAT 35 2
42 ACCETTOLA, JENNIFER TEME 38 0
42 Koenig, Sarah UNAT 39 0
42 Allbright, Kathy TEME 36 0
42 FRETLAND, JENNIFER LAMV 37 0
42 Sturges, Hope PMA 38 0
42 Byrne, Eilish MVM 36 0
42 Nash, Stephanie PCAM 36 0
42 LYDON, MICHELLE VACA 38 0
42 Lewis, Micki UNAT 37 0
42 LO, YVONNE SAC 37 0
42 Anaya, Cyane UNAT 36 0
42 Kowal, Janet USF 39 0
42 Kalicin, Sarah SCSC 36 0

 

W/40-44      (74 total swimmers; 43 earned points.)

 

1 Goldman, Lisa 40 134
2 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 40 80
2 Bauernfeind, patti LNM 41 80
4 Cantlen, Kelly WACM 40 54
5 COX, JULIET MAM 40 50
6 McKenna, Mollie SERC 44 44
6 Phalen, Jennifer 43 44
8 Brenner, Mindi SNM 44 42
9 Couch, Stephanie MELO 43,44 34
10 Carter, Nicole UNAT 41 32
11 Gray, Kara WCM 42 30
12 Nilsen, Elizabeth CRUZ 40 28
13 BEEGLE, JANET MVM 41 24
13 CHALLBURG, KAREN VACA 44 24
15 Lundmark, Jennifer SAC 42 22
15 Sepulvado, Patricia RAMS 43 22
15 Bessette, Natalie USF 40 22
15 Rogers, Karen TTAM 41 22
15 HAZEN, LISA SCSC 44 22
15 Stern, Nancy 43 22
21 Johnson, Mary CHIC 41 16
21 Londeree, Monique UNAT 41 16
21 KADIVAR, SYLVIE WACM 40 16
21 DUNN, ANN USF 43 16
21 McCallum, Joan 44 16
26 MORGAN, KIMBERLY WCM 41 14
26 Pogue, Michelle VSMS 44 14
28 Anderson, Adrienne UNAT 41 12
28 Blake, Susie CMSC 42 12
28 Turner, Joan UNAT 41 12
28 KANAZAWA, CHRISTINE RINC 41 12
28 Chalmers, Maureen CRUZ 42 12
28 TERUEL, MARY UNAT 43 12
34 Demitrios, Rachel SCAM 42 10
35 Higdon, Pam FRAC 41 8
35 Hundertmark, Mary SMMM 40 8
35 BRUNO, SUSAN UNAT 41 8
38 Goplen, Karla UNAT 44 6
38 fletcher, brooke BEAR 42 6
38 SCHMIDT, GRACE UNAT 43 6
41 ARMSTRONG, DANA DAM 40 4
42 Desmond, Joanne TSUN 41 2
42 Parkinson, Jana DAM 44 2
44 Ogden, Bonnie VACA 40 0
44 HARRIS, SHELLEE WCM 41 0
44 gubar, justine UNAT 42 0
44 Denn, Sara UNAT 43 0
44 Travisano, Andrea SMMM 42 0
44 Okada, Sabrina OAK 44 0
44 Olmsted, Emily UNAT 40 0
44 BOWDEN, MELANIE 44 0
44 Sorensen, Lucia UNAT 44 0
44 PANAYOTOU, DOROTHEA DAM 41 0
44 Rosen, Lauren UNAT 44 0
44 Froehlig, Julie 44 0
44 SKOVLIN, CYNTHIA DC 42 0
44 BOGAARD, AMIE WCM 42 0
44 Joyner, joan UNAT 44 0
44 WU, NAN DAM 43 0
44 SHIDELER-MAYER, EVA SRM 44 0
44 Hanak, Michele SMMM 43 0
44 Pritchard, Sarah NVM 42 0
44 CHARYCH, DEBORAH ECAM 44 0
44 Denney, Felicia UNAT 43 0
44 Wilkinson, Kari DAM 43 0
44 Whipple, Diana MAM 41 0
44 Good, Susie UNAT 41 0
44 Peer, Lorena WCM 43 0
44 Burke, Seana DAM 40 0
44 brown, bonnie SMMM 40 0
44 SKINNER-KITA, JOANN RAMS 42 0
44 Adams, Pamela PPP 44 0
44 Hutchins, Kristin UNAT 41 0
44 LACKEY, TAMMY UNAT 40 0

 

W/45-49      (82 total swimmers; 51 earned points.)

 

1 Morlan, Kathy UNAT 48,49 144
2 Buckley, Kristine PCAM 47,48 118
3 Clements, Cindy TAM 47 94
4 MATENA, JANA MELO 46 84
5 Chinn, Annette BEAR 46 82
6 Lewis, Nancy UNAT 48,49 62
7 Berro, Denise UNAT 48 58
8 Cardoza, Ann CRUZ 46 46
9 Klein, Maria MVM 49 36
10 CUMMINS, CECILIA CHIC 49 28
11 Tiedemann, Elizabeth UNAT 45 22
11 Davis, Catherine WINE 48 22
11 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 45 22
14 Joslin, Dea Ann TAM 49 20
14 CHRISTENSEN, KATE TOC 48 20
16 Larson, Kim 45 18
16 Terhorst, Hermine SRM 49 18
16 Peters, Ann SMST 45 18
19 Hafner, Hilary SRM 48 16
19 Pearce, Ranie OAM 47 16
19 Alving, Loren CVAS 46 16
19 Ross, Catherine UNAT 48 16
23 Holan, Jerri 49 14
23 Gintert, Jeri CRUZ 48 14
23 Dean, Margie WCM 46 14
23 MEYER, MARGUERITE TOC 49 14
23 TALBOT, TINA TVM 47 14
23 Mendenhall, Carol UNAT 45 14
29 Fleming, Deana UNAT 49 12
29 Blanchard, Barbara UNAT 48 12
29 Garrick, Jane UNAT 47 12
29 Yuk, Elke FDM 45 12
29 LEWIS, LAURIE BAY 46 12
29 VATSULA, KATHRYN WCM 49 12
35 Nicastro, Danya PPP 45 10
35 DeMartini, Susan SERC 46 10
35 Bullock, Leslie FDM 49 10
35 Fitz-Faulkner, Eileen UNAT 48 10
35 FALKNER, REGINA 49 10
40 Serda, Diane SRM 45 8
40 Henney, Sandy SRM 47 8
40 Reynaud, Simone UNAT 49 8
43 Walker, Diane VACA 47 6
43 RUS, REGINA DC 45 6
43 Aley, Kara TVM 45 6
46 TILLEY, REBECCA SCAM 47 4
46 Cunningham, Gwynne UNAT 47 4
48 Harrison, Beth UNAT 47 2