Accumulated Results for the 2021 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

NOTE: As of July, 2021 it has been decided that there will be no open water age group awards this year given the few open water swims that will be taking place. Please enjoy those events that are hosted by Pacific Masters teams. See https://pacificmasters.org/content/open-water-swims for more information.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Donner Lake Swim 2021-08-14

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
2 Donner Lake Swim 2021-08-14

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (8 total swimmers; 8 earned points.)

 

1 Campbell, Jenna UC38 24 22
2 Hall, Blair SNM 18 18
3 Clark, Alexa WCM 24 16
4 Hobson, Annika SNM 21 14
5 Lewis, Madeleine SNM 19 12
6 Miller, Kate UC38 21 10
7 Snow, Samantha SRVM 19 8
8 McQuillan, Elaine SNM 23 6

 

W/25-29      (8 total swimmers; 8 earned points.)

 

1 Breed, Catherine TOC 28 22
2 Weaver, Kali SRVM 26 18
3 Johnson, Heather ARM 25 16
4 Cantoni, Cathleen UC38 27 14
5 Bensching, Leah MAM 27 12
6 O'Hearn, Hannah PT 28 10
7 Linn, Elisabeth SNM 29 8
8 Hradecky, Paige UC38 29 6

 

W/30-34      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Li, Jing SMM 33 22
2 Thorp, Valerie CRUZ 30 18
3 Bremer, Juliana MEMO 30 16
4 Sitts, Kaitlyn UC38 32 14
5 Cosgrove, Kristine JAMM 33 12
6 Block, Erica UC38 34 10
7 McCollam, Angela VACA 33 8
8 Linney, Claire UC38 34 6
9 Fisher, Katherine MKK 31 4
10 Gramling, Hannah UC38 30 2

 

W/35-39      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Yang, Katherine ECAM 35 22
2 Buchanan, Jessica SNM 35 18
3 Wyborny, Tessa NVM 37 16
4 Kowalski, Dana CALM 35 14
5 Tileston, Kali UC38 38 12
6 Revelli, Shauna MAM 39 10
7 Brinkman, Tessa PSC 39 8

 

W/40-44      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Hardt, Julie CARS 40 22
2 Metzger, Sarabeth SNM 43 18
3 Nehrebecki, Helene DAM 41 16
4 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 41 14
5 Hladik, Michelle ARM 44 12
6 Shimada, Tia TEME 42 10
7 Bushman, Sari UCSF 43 8
8 Wunderlich, Kelli NBA 44 6
9 Lemen, Olivia UC38 43 4
10 Heape, Kelly UC38 40 2

 

W/45-49      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Fischer, Amy CLOV 46 22
2 Jordan, Sarah CRUZ 47 18
3 Gray, Monica PT 49 16
4 Woodard, Niki PT 45 14
5 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 48 12
6 Spencer, Mara CARS 45 10
7 Darling, Colleen WCM 47 8
8 Smith, Carrie ARM 45 6
9 Wilson, Christi UC38 48 4
10 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 47 2

 

W/50-54      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Curtin, Janice ARM 54 22
2 Cox, J MAM 53 18
3 McFerron, Deb NBA 52 16
4 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 52 14
5 Sorensen, Susan SNM 52 12
6 Harvey, Leeann WCM 52 10
7 Cook, Angela SNM 54 8
8 Goldman, Lisa SMM 53 6
9 Mattish, Suzi UC38 51 4
10 Cavalli, Christina MEMO 53 2

 

W/55-59      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 58 22
2 Friedlander, Rebecca SNM 55 18
3 Riley, Jayne SRVM 58 16
4 Russell, Jane DAM 58 14
5 Reid, Lesley SUNY 56 12
6 Perry, Rebecca MAM 57 10
7 Peters, Ann MSMA 58 8
8 Seitz, Chris UC38 59 6
9 Trusso, Amy UCSF 56 4
10 Lowe, Elizabeth TAM 56 2

 

W/60-64      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Chequer-Pfeiffer, Karen UC38 63 22
2 Everitt, Sara CALM 64 18
3 Bracken, Judy SRVM 64 16
4 Klencke, Barbara SNM 64 14
5 Haufler, Susan MEMO 64 12
6 Lewis, Laurie UCSF 60 10
7 Meis, Julie WCM 64 8
8 Jansen, Mary-Kaye HTUB 62 6
9 Stine, Karen MELO 64 4
10 Carboni, Lisa MEMO 60 2

 

W/65-69      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Sommers, Lorraine ECAM 65 22
2 Brown, Barbara WCM 68 18
3 Preslik, Margaret SRVM 66 16

 

W/70-74      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Shaps, Ruth MAM 74 22
2 Menefee, Carol UC38 71 18
3 Riddell, Carol CALM 74 16

 

M/18-24      (6 total swimmers; 6 earned points.)

 

1 Hobson, Luke SNM 18 22
2 Lutzker, Michael WCM 24 18
3 Kolb, Brett Kolb CARS 21 16
4 Lopez, Samuel UC38 21 14
5 Miller, Benjamin SNM 19 12
6 Wiley, George PT 19 10

 

M/25-29      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Flannery, Kevin UC38 29 22
2 Tice, Devin VACA 27 18
3 Barta, Paul Y-SWI 29 16
4 Upadhyaya, Ritvik SUNY 25 14

 

M/30-34      (5 total swimmers; 5 earned points.)

 

1 Pfeiffer, Erik UC38 33 22
2 Anderson, Martin SNM 30 18
3 Bickham, Travis TOC 33 16
4 Gonzalez, Ulises SNM 30 14
5 Giesler, Dylan SNM 31 12

 

M/35-39      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Attell, Tim NBA 38 22
2 Hogg, Jess MKK 35 18
3 Whaley, Christopher ECAM 36 16
4 Smith, Joseph UC38 36 14
5 Paglio, Daniel SERC 39 12
6 King, Brian PT 39 10
7 Pereira, Ed MVM 36 8
8 Yeager, Zach SNM 35 6
9 Moncrief, Jordan PT 35 4
10 Brautigam, August SNM 36 2

 

M/40-44      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Leverty, Patrick SNM 44 22
2 Macdonald, Jeremy ARM 42 18
3 Ferguson, Andrew UC38 42 16
4 Sullivan, Sean SRM 42 14
5 Bost, Chris SON 40 12
6 Browne, Frederick UC38 41 10
7 Eandi, Robert UC38 44 8
8 Treacy, James TEME 41 6
9 Lancara, Matt PT 41 4
10 Smith, Jerome MKK 43 2

 

M/45-49      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Calabrese, Jared PT 46 22
2 Besocke, Daniel CRUZ 46 18
3 Hatch, Eric SNM 47 16
4 Delmis, Ivo NBA 48 14
5 Kish, Jeremy UC38 46 12
6 Berglund, Joseph SMAC 47 10
7 Peuchaud, JG SNM 45 8

 

M/50-54      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Winsor, Brad DAM 50 22
2 Hobson, Chip SNM 54 18
3 Santner, Adam TEME 51 16
4 CROWLEY, TERRANCE SRM 50 14
5 Harper, Ian BAC 53 12
6 Low, Don NCA 50 10
7 Villanueva, Chris MKK 51 8
8 Nordberg, Mark PT 50 6
9 Brown, Jeffrey PT 51 4
10 Van den bogaerde, James UC38 52 2

 

M/55-59      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Arris, Todd TOC 56 22
2 Spitzler, David BAC 58 18
3 Kennedy, Jeff USF 58 16
4 Boone, Jon WCM 58 14
5 Frappia, Robert NCA 57 12
6 Henricks, Ed SNM 59 10
7 Piatt, Vince WCM 58 8
8 Zuber, David UC38 58 6
9 Gardner, William AAM 57 4
10 Vasquez, Rick NBA 58 2

 

M/60-64      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Brancamp, David SNM 60 22
2 Tainty, Chris CRUZ 61 18
3 Reid, Cam FREM 61 16
4 Jeha, John SERC 63 14
5 Schroeder, Paul DAM 60 12
6 Main, Robert SRM 63 10
7 Tice, Jon UC38 63 8
8 Pheffer, Joe UC38 63 6
9 Ortman, John UC38 61 4
10 Hess, Bart MAM 60 2

 

M/65-69      (8 total swimmers; 8 earned points.)

 

1 Guadagni, Peter WCM 66 22
2 Spellberg, Geoff NBA 65 18
3 Citron, Jeffrey MEMO 66 16
4 Reed, Lawrence PVMA 68 14
5 Switzer, Stanley UC38 69 12
6 Snider, Stephen UC38 65 10
7 Stock, Paul UC38 68 8
8 Roitman, Daniel MELO 67 6

 

M/70-74      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Rudloff, Edward TOC 74 22
2 Winterrowd, Dan UC38 71 18
3 Jacobus, Greg TCAM 70 16

 

M/75-79      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Merchant, Jim STAN 75 22
2 DeLacy, James WCM 75 18

 

M/80-84      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Brott, Ralph NBA 82 22

 

Category 2: Wetsuits, other swimwear

(Click here to see Category 1)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Morrison, Chloe UC38 20 22
2 Hernandez, Taylor UC38 19 18

 

W/30-34      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Durand, Jenni SRVM 30 22
2 Lesser, Molly SNM 31 18

 

W/35-39      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Talbott, Lynette UC38 37 22
2 Patterson, Breanne ARM 38 18
3 Brautigam, Caitlin SNM 35 16

 

W/40-44      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Allen, Jen CARS 40 22

 

W/45-49      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Bennett, Julie CARS 48 22
2 Deb, Celine MELO 46 18

 

W/50-54      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Anaya, Cyane TEME 50 22
2 Kandra, Bea ARM 52 18
3 Luttrell, Tracey SRVM 53 16

 

W/55-59      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Roepke, Maggie ARM 59 22
2 Alvarez, Becky SRVM 55 18
3 Miller, Sandra PCCM 57 16
4 Darden, Brenda CARS 57 14

 

W/60-64      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Martin, Heather SRM 61 22
2 Goodley, Pam UC38 63 18
3 Young, Tryntje CRUZ 60 16

 

W/65-69      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Sears, Patti SRVM 67 22

 

M/25-29      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 McPeek-Bechtold, Nolan UC38 29 22

 

M/30-34      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Merritt, Brandon DAM 34 22

 

M/45-49      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Peachey, Marc UC38 42 22
2 Dow, Kelly SNM 43 18
3 Traykovski, Steven UC38 44 16
4 Love, Andrew UC38 41 14
5 Bazgan, Corvin UC38 47 12
6 Desrochers, Jacob UC38 49 10
7 Hernandez, Gilberto UC38 49 8

 

M/50-54      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Bonnar, Shane UC38 54 22
2 Nelson, Casey TSUN 52 18
3 Davis, Sean CCA 50 16
4 Ledezma, Oscar UC38 52 14

 

M/55-59      (5 total swimmers; 5 earned points.)

 

1 Bernstein, Roger CRUZ 57 22
2 Bedsworth, Jay SRVM 57 18
3 Rombold, Joseph ARM 56 16
4 Lim, Ionakana SRVM 57 14
5 Zimmerer, Gabriel UC38 55 12

 

M/65-69      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Sibert, Bill SRVM 66 22
2 Anderson, Philip UC38 65 18

 

M/75-79      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Walker, Joseph SNM 79 22

 

Don't See Your Name?

Non-Pacific Masters swimmers are not eligible for Pacific Masters Open Water points. (What does this mean?)

 

 

Click to view the Key to reading the results.