Accumulated Results for the 2019 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2019-05-18

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
2 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2019-05-18

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/25-29      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Arnold, Allison TOC 27 22
2 Sudarma, Tiffany TOC 25 18
3 Olson, Christine TOC 29 16
4 Morier, Corinne TEME 28 14

 

W/30-34      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Hackett, Shannon TOC 33 22
2 Kendall, Marisa TEME 30 18
3 Fogelson, Julia ALB 30 16
4 San Diego, Regina WCM 33 14

 

W/35-39      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 39 22
2 Laughlin, Molly UC38 35 18
3 Ploy, Taylor SMAC 37 16
4 Flecker, Donita SMAC 37 14

 

W/40-44      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Rowe, Michelle TVM 42 22
2 Stewart, Katrina TVM 40 18
3 Gunter, Danielle SRM 42 16

 

W/45-49      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 46 22
2 Philpott, Patti TCAM 49 18
3 Croteau, Dominique TEME 46 16

 

W/50-54      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Curtin, Janice SMST 52 22
2 Welting, Laureen TOC 54 18
3 Harris, Karen RPM 53 16
4 Kruidering, Marieke UCSF 52 14
5 O'Keefe, Kimberley MEMO 54 12
6 Matsuda, Yuko Stephanie EBAT 53 10
7 Eisley, Jennifer SMAC 54 8

 

W/55-59      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 56 22
2 Couch, Stephanie MELO 55 18
3 Ward, Lisa WCM 55 16
4 Russell, Jane DAM 56 14
5 McNamara, Margaret TEME 59 12
6 Clements, Cindy NBA 58 10
7 Perry, Rebecca MAM 55 8
8 Taylor, Catherine WCM 56 6
9 Krause, Kim TEME 57 4
10 Carroll, Leah ALB 58 2

 

W/60-64      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne UC38 61 22
2 Meyer, Marguerite TOC 60 18
3 Quinn, Phyllis TOC 64 16
4 Bracken, Judy SRVM 62 14
5 Rogers, Mary SMAC 62 12
6 Meis, Julie WCM 62 10
7 Meyers, Ruth CMAM 62 8

 

W/65-69      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Harms, Kildine WCM 65 22
2 Banks, Patricia SERC 67 18
3 Armento, Valerie UC38 68 16
4 Perry, Laurie TCAM 65 14

 

W/70-74      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Brems, Marianne MELO 70 22
2 Barnard, Cynthia NBA 71 18

 

W/75-79      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Barnea, Daniela STAN 75 22
2 White, Susan TCAM 77 18

 

M/18-24      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Bernstein, Joby TOC 24 22
2 Riley, Conner SRVM 24 18

 

M/25-29      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Cosgarea, Andrew TOC 27 22
2 Aziz, Mazen TOC 29 18
3 Li, Patrick USF 28 16
4 Tingler, Harrison TOC 27 14
5 Nuņez-Zepeda, Nicholes CRUZ 25 12
6 Pestone, Bryan SRM 29 10
7 Martinez, Caleb SRM 26 8

 

M/30-34      (5 total swimmers; 5 earned points.)

 

1 La Tourette, Chad TOC 31 22
2 Wheale, Blake TOC 33 18
3 Bickham, Travis TOC 31 16
4 Marcic, Dean UC38 33 14
5 Revelli, Reid UC38 34 12

 

M/35-39      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Fitzgerald, Quinn TOC 36 22
2 Roper, Matt DAM 38 18
3 Alemayehu, Benyam UC38 35 16

 

M/40-44      (6 total swimmers; 6 earned points.)

 

1 Ferguson, Andrew UCSF 40 22
2 Bolz, Brian DAM 42 18
3 Kellenback, Michael TEME 44 16
4 Cochran, Erik SRVM 44 14
5 Johnson, Erik TEME 41 12
6 Housman, Jeffrey ECYM 43 10

 

M/45-49      (6 total swimmers; 6 earned points.)

 

1 Atchison, Dean MEMO 48 22
2 Santner, Adam TEME 49 18
3 Crowley, Terrance WINE 48 16
4 Burrell, Arundel TNS 48 14
5 Triplett, Mark TEME 49 12
6 Polzoni, John UC38 48 10

 

M/50-54      (9 total swimmers; 9 earned points.)

 

1 Lederman, David CRUZ 53 22
2 Bond, Chris MAM 52 18
3 Arris, Todd TOC 54 16
4 Wagner, Doug TVM 52 14
5 Klebahn, Perry TOC 53 12
6 Hauck, Brian SRM 51 10
7 Barta, Chris TEME 53 8
8 Shoemaker, Scot TAM 53 6
9 Peterson, Steven OCCM 52 4

 

M/55-59      (5 total swimmers; 5 earned points.)

 

1 Carr, Mike SRM 59 22
2 Curran, Barry SMST 58 18
3 Osborne, Glen SMAC 55 16
4 Debenedetti, John TOC 57 14
5 Cotta, James CGM 58 12

 

M/60-64      (8 total swimmers; 8 earned points.)

 

1 Mac Donald, Sandy SMST 64 22
2 Guadagni, Peter WCM 64 18
3 Anderson, Robert PCCM 64 16
4 Pinto, Harlan MELO 62 14
5 Hektner, Eric TVM 61 12
6 Lipton, Robert RPM 60 10
7 Heiden, Keith UC38 60 8
8 Tuteur, Frank SRM 61 6

 

M/65-69      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 McCaffery, Mike TOC 66 22
2 Carter, David SERC 65 18
3 Winterrowd, Dan SMST 69 16
4 Small, Stephen MEMO 67 14
5 Dalton, Michael TEME 65 12
6 Jacobus, Greg TCAM 68 10
7 Silverman, Jeff UC38 66 8

 

M/70-74      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Upshaw, Bob WCM 70 22
2 McCarty, Thomas TOC 74 18

 

M/80-84      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Brott, Ralph UCSF 80 22
2 Laramie, Mike SERC 83 18

 

Category 2: Wetsuits, other swimwear

(Click here to see Category 1)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/25-29      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Heffley, Caitlin RPM 27 22

 

W/30-34      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Hosseini, Jillian DAM 33 22

 

W/35-39      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Cote-Rouillard, Melissa SRVM 38 22

 

W/40-44      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Hurrey, Suzanne SRVM 42 22

 

W/45-49      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Anaya, Cyane TEME 48 22
2 Lewis, Aki SRVM 49 18
3 Oporto, Nancy EBAT 46 16
4 Guttormsen, Elva UC38 46 14

 

W/50-54      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Callejo, Suzette BC 50 22

 

W/55-59      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Riley, Jayne SRVM 56 22
2 Piombo, Jane NBA 58 18
3 Berro, Denise UC38 59 16

 

W/60-64      (5 total swimmers; 5 earned points.)

 

1 Everitt, Sara CALM 62 22
2 Feeley, Louise MELO 60 18
3 Bergmann, Susan TEME 60 16
4 Jansen, Mary-Kaye HTUB 60 14
5 McQuinn, Barbara TEME 63 12

 

W/65-69      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Diepenbrock, Martha UC38 66 22
2 Teeter, Diana SRM 66 18

 

M/35-39      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Geibel, Greg TOC 37 22

 

M/40-44      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Streeter, Cristian TOC 41 22

 

M/45-49      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Sanderson, Jacob FGMS 45 22
2 Nguyen, Kevin SRM 49 18

 

M/55-59      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Bedsworth, Jay SRVM 55 22
2 Swanson, Matthew UC38 55 18

 

M/60-64      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Domer, Gary TNS 62 22
2 Spiker, Scott SMAC 62 18

 

M/65-69      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Piombo, Ronald NUTS 69 22

 

M/70-74      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Gleeson, Gerald WINE 72 22

 

M/80-84      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Ingalls, Donald MVM 81 22

 

Don't See Your Name?

Non-Pacific Masters swimmers are not eligible for Pacific Masters Open Water points. (What does this mean?)

 

 

Click to view the Key to reading the results.