Accumulated Results for the 2019 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2019-05-18
2 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2019-06-01
3 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2019-06-01
4 Lake Del Valle 5K 2019-06-08
5 Lake Del Valle 10K 2019-06-08
6 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2019-06-09
7 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2019-06-09
8 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2019-08-03
9 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2019-08-04

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
10 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2019-05-18
11 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2019-06-01
12 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2019-06-01
13 Lake Del Valle 5K 2019-06-08
14 Lake Del Valle 10K 2019-06-08
15 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2019-06-09
16 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2019-06-09
17 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2019-08-03
18 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2019-08-04

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (17 total swimmers; 17 earned points.)

 

1 Couch, Isabelle UC38 19 44
2 Schafer, Breanna UC38 24 40
3 Tjoa, Karensa CALM 23 36
4 Walsh, Meredith CRUZ 20 34
5 Kozlowski, Lanna DAM 21 22
5 Davis, Cameron TOC 24 22
5 Riley, Elise SRVM 19 22
5 Wayment, Peyton UC38 20 22
5 Ladd, Catherine UC38 23 22
10 Oberholzer, Veronica TEME 24 18
10 Chase, Madison EBAT 21 18
12 Vanderpoel, Victoria UCSF 23 16
12 Benjamin, Miriam MEMO 23 16
14 Davis, Ashley CSTS 23 14
15 Agopian, Regina UC38 23 12
15 Lodigiani, Alyse DAM 19 12
17 Gaeta, Karina UC38 22 10

 

W/25-29      (23 total swimmers; 23 earned points.)

 

1 Arnold, Allison TOC 27 132
2 Olson, Christine TOC 29 88
3 Breed, Catherine TOC 26 84
4 Thorp, Valerie CRUZ 28 52
5 Leake, Mackenzie STAN 26 36
6 Pedote, Elyssa TOC 26 30
7 Sudarma, Tiffany TOC 25 28
8 Skoda, Anette LAMV 28 18
9 Mohn, Jennifer DAM 28 16
9 Danner, Alexa DAM 28 16
9 Deer, Lillybelle DAM 26 16
9 Bechtel, Christina TOC 26 16
13 Morier, Corinne TEME 28 14
13 Greer, Fiona EBAT 26 14
13 Kamai, Charlotte UC38 25 14
16 Wilde, Courtney TOC 27 12
16 Jones, Lilly MCMC 27 12
16 Rambo, Laura MEMO 28 12
16 Brady, Ellen SERC 27 12
20 Roth, Lydia TSUN 27 10
20 Surya, Amritha UC38 25 10
22 Macabales, Dana CGM 28 6
23 Almeida de Albuquerque, Camila UC38 25 2

 

W/30-34      (27 total swimmers; 27 earned points.)

 

1 Gaudinier, Lindsay WCM 30 110
2 Hackett, Shannon TOC 33 82
3 Dwelley, Kate CRUZ 30 66
4 Kendall, Marisa TEME 30 48
5 Yang, Katherine ECAM 33 36
6 Broker, Sarah CRUZ 32 34
7 Li, Jing SMM 31 32
8 Gluchowski, Kerry UC38 31 30
9 Kordesch, Wendy DC 34 28
10 San Diego, Regina WCM 33 20
11 Jensen, Natalia LAMV 31 18
11 Quintero, Sara AAM 31 18
11 Grue, Katie CALM 30 18
14 Fogelson, Julia ALB 30 16
15 Taheri, Nicole PRES 34 14
15 Bernardo, Bianca YAM 34 14
17 Larson, Amanda DAM 31 12
17 Shiromizu, Randi STAN 31 12
17 Greer, Margaret EBAT 31 12
20 Bratberg, Amanda FGMS 34 10
20 Culpepper, Amanda DAM 30 10
20 Telford, Lesley MELO 31 10
20 Danna, Nicole MEMO 32 10
24 Curley, Lindsey DAM 31 8
24 Swanson, Danielle PVMA 32 8
26 Rosenman, Amelia NBA 33 4
27 Hannigan, Edith DAM 32 2

 

W/35-39      (37 total swimmers; 37 earned points.)

 

1 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 39 106
2 Nehrebecki, Helene DAM 39 68
3 Becks, Danielle TOC 37 66
4 Curtis, Stephanie UC38 37 40
5 Almeida, Kimberly ECAM 39 34
5 Carney, Monica CRUZ 37 34
7 Laughlin, Molly UC38 35 24
7 Flecker, Donita SMAC 37 24
9 Ploy, Taylor SMAC 37 22
9 Maehr, Erin TEME 37 22
9 Koss-Baker, Keira DC 36 22
9 Soetaert, Lindsay LGSR 36 22
13 Revelli, Shauna MAM 37 20
14 Batzer, Tunisia VACA 36 18
14 Melish, Sara MCMC 37 18
14 Marcus, Golda UC38 36 18
14 Coggshall, Kathleen UC38 37 18
14 Roberts, Sarah PCCM 35 18
19 Groffman, Katherine UCSF 37 16
19 Finlay, Andrea TSUN 39 16
19 Lawrence, Helen TEME 37 16
22 Lane, Jennie DAM 38 14
22 Bornheimer, K. Melelani BC 36 14
22 Brinkman, Tessa UC38 37 14
25 Jameson, Virginia DAM 36 12
25 Sorenson, Caroline MAM 37 12
25 Klensch, Sabine ALB 39 12
25 Nussbaum, Julia STAN 35 12
29 Murray, Katie UC38 35 10
29 Reilly, Marley MEMO 37 10
29 Snyder, Margo DC 38 10
32 Ramos, Jennifer VACA 36 6
33 Rincon, Esther DAM 38 4
33 Arcuri, Stephanie CMAM 35 4
33 Sheridan, Kathleen DC 37 4
36 Brinkley, Catherine UC38 37 2
36 Kordesch, Kristina DC 36 2

 

W/40-44      (23 total swimmers; 23 earned points.)

 

1 Rowe, Michelle TVM 42 116
2 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 42 88
3 Maidenberg, Eve MAM 43 50
4 Crooks, Marni WCM 40 44
5 Ortiz, Loa TEME 43 40
6 Fischer, Amy CLOV 44 32
7 Rosenfeld, Liat STAN 40 22
7 Hobbs, Erin MAAC 41 22
9 Stewart, Katrina TVM 40 18
9 Bell, Andee DAM 44 18
9 Decker, Kimberly SMM 44 18
9 Tracey, Shannon TEME 40 18
13 Gunter, Danielle SRM 42 16
13 Lipski, Danielle UC38 44 16
15 Leary, Joyce ARM 43 14
16 Wiener, Jocelyn TEME 42 12
17 Wilson, Kristen UC38 40 10
17 Reitano, Melissa TNS 44 10
17 Flynn, Elizabeth MEMO 40 10
20 Crowley, Karen TSUN 44 8
21 Gentles, Melanie DAM 42 6
22 Brezing, Stacey DAM 40 4
23 Rau, Colleen MAM 41 2

 

W/45-49      (25 total swimmers; 25 earned points.)

 

1 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 46 132
2 Philpott, Patti TCAM 49 98
3 Darling, Colleen WCM 45 66
4 Kooy, Elizabeth MVM 48 52
5 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 45 30
6 Wendell, Jennifer SRVM 47 28
7 Clarke, Sunne TEME 45 22
7 Mladinich, Leslie WCM 49 22
7 Denison, Stephanie DAM 49 22
7 Prouty, Nancy MELO 48 22
11 Kory, Deborah CALM 45 18
12 Croteau, Dominique TEME 46 16
13 Stynes, Kelly WCM 48 14
13 Tannehill, Aimee DAM 46 14
13 Krebs, Laura BC 47 14
13 Staab, Amanda TEME 47 14
13 Lewis, Aki SRVM 49 14
18 Kahlert, Susan PCCM 48 10
18 Geffner, Mira MVM 48 10
18 Hollenback, Joy SERC 46 10
21 Overstreet, Kerith SRM 47 8
21 Madarassy, Rita MEMO 47 8
21 Shriro, Michelle SERC 47 8
24 Wall-Cyb, Teresa SMM 45 6
24 Aviram, Hadar UC38 45 6

 

W/50-54      (33 total swimmers; 33 earned points.)

 

1 Curtin, Janice SMST 52 110
1 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 50 110
3 Welting, Laureen TOC 54 90
4 Cox, Juliet MAM 51 62
5 Shu, Vicki MEMO 51 36
5 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 52 36
7 Jolly, Lynn TOC 54 32
8 Kossa, Christina RPM 53 30
8 Legros, Laura MELO 52 30
10 Sondag, Lynn TAM 51 26
11 Harris, Karen RPM 53 20
11 Obregon, Crystal CRUZ 50 20
13 Matsuda, Yuko Stephanie EBAT 53 18
14 Sullivan, Cameron TVM 51 16
14 Jobst, Silke CRUZ 52 16
14 Melrose, Nancy UC38 54 16
17 Kruidering, Marieke UCSF 52 14
17 O'Keefe, Kimberley MEMO 54 14
17 Ignoffo, Michele CRUZ 50 14
17 Leacox, Ginger DAM 50 14
17 Scales, Colette BHAM 53 14
17 Jensen, Karen CMAM 52 14
23 Verschuur, Joanneke MAM 54 12
23 Hall, Dina PCCM 54 12
25 Feix, Jenny SMM 50 10
25 Kester, Susan MAM 51 10
25 Cavalli, Christina MEMO 51 10
28 Eisley, Jennifer SMAC 54 8
28 Charney, Karen DAM 50 8
28 Voight, Tina MEMO 50 8
28 Saba, Susan CMAM 52 8
32 Olivera, Rebecca EBAT 50 6
33 Jacques, Cathy WCM 51 2

 

W/55-59      (29 total swimmers; 29 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 56 132
2 Ward, Lisa WCM 55 106
3 Couch, Stephanie MELO 55 104
4 Russell, Jane DAM 56 74
5 Clements, Cindy NBA 58 58
6 Tiedemann, Elizabeth ARM 56 48
7 Taylor, Catherine WCM 56 40
8 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 55 38
8 Riley, Jayne SRVM 56 38
10 McNamara, Margaret TEME 59 24
11 Mansoor, Heike UC38 57 22
12 Schriger, Joan TOC 55 18
12 Cardoza, Ann CRUZ 57 18
14 Perry, Rebecca MAM 55 16
15 Yencken, Sally STAN 57 14
16 Lewis, Laurie UCSF 58 12
17 Carroll, Leah ALB 58 10
17 Connolly, Cindi SMAC 55 10
17 Blackstone, Elizabeth CRUZ 59 10
20 Krause, Kim TEME 57 8
20 Zebedee, Suzanne MELO 58 8
22 Pratt, Wendy DAM 59 6
22 Russick, Terri VACA 55 6
22 Mills, Robin MAM 57 6
25 Fleming, Jill SMM 56 4
25 Focha, Teresa MAAC 58 4
27 Camarra, Daniela GFDM 57 2
27 Bensadoun, Cristina OAM 59 2
27 McCleary, Jackie LGSR 56 2

 

W/60-64      (25 total swimmers; 25 earned points.)

 

1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne WCM 61 132
2 Quinn, Phyllis TOC 64 96
3 Meyer, Marguerite TOC 60 94
4 Hickel, Jessie EBAT 61 62
5 Bracken, Judy SRVM 62 52
6 Lavery, Claire ECAM 60 40
7 Haufler, Susan MEMO 62 38
7 Rafkin, Louise MEMO 61 38
9 Sommers, Lorraine ECAM 63 34
10 Benjamin, Marcia MEMO 63 30
11 Meis, Julie WCM 62 28
12 Rogers, Mary SMAC 62 20
13 Gordon, Gail TEME 61 14
14 Bergmann, Susan TEME 60 12
15 Shonkwiler, Gwen SNM 62 10
15 Allan, Jean UCSF 61 10
17 Meyers, Ruth CMAM 62 8
17 Farmer, Elspeth MELO 62 8
19 Sprouse, Cecily DAM 63 6
19 Morgan, Leslie CRUZ 62 6
21 Berglund, Kris SERC 61 4
21 Hart, Robin MAM 64 4
23 Scarr, Catherine DAM 62 2
23 Kline, Kathleen MAM 63 2
23 Kottmeier, Marcella SMM 62 2

 

W/65-69      (22 total swimmers; 22 earned points.)

 

1 Val, Laura TAM 68 110
2 Armento, Valerie UC38 68 70
3 Banks, Patricia SERC 67 50
4 Locklin, Linda CRUZ 66 44
5 Harms, Kildine WCM 65 40
6 Lightfoot-Nielsen, Barbara VACA 65 36
7 Latham, Kate MVM 67 34
8 Perry, Laurie TCAM 65 26
9 Brown, Barbara WCM 66 24
10 Blew, Susan LNRS 67 22
11 Johnson, Kate MAM 65 18
12 Clark, Elizabeth NBA 66 16
12 Guthrie, Sally DAM 69 16
14 Villarreal, Margie PRES 66 14
15 Diepenbrock, Martha UC38 66 12
15 Bailey, Lee Ann DAM 65 12
15 David, Eileen DC 67 12
18 Crans, Nora SRVM 68 10
18 Lauritzen, Susan DC 68 10
20 Newman, Patricia DAM 68 8
21 Lantz, Katy DAM 66 6
22 Davis, Diane DAM 69 4

 

W/70-74      (10 total swimmers; 10 earned points.)

 

1 Brems, Marianne MELO 70 132
2 Barnard, Cynthia NBA 71 60