Accumulated Results for the 2018 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2018-05-21
2 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2018-06-02
3 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2018-06-02
4 Lake Del Valle 5K 2018-06-09
5 Lake Del Valle 10K 2018-06-09
6 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2018-06-10
7 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2018-06-10
8 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2018-07-28
9 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2018-07-29
10 Donner Lake Swim 2018-08-11
11 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2018-09-22
12 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2018-09-22
13 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2018-09-22

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
14 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2018-05-21
15 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2018-06-02
16 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2018-06-02
17 Lake Del Valle 5K 2018-06-09
18 Lake Del Valle 10K 2018-06-09
19 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2018-06-10
20 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2018-06-10
21 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2018-07-28
22 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2018-07-29
23 Donner Lake Swim 2018-08-11
24 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2018-09-22
25 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2018-09-22
26 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2018-09-22

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (18 total swimmers; 18 earned points.)

 

1 Conlon, Kali SRVM 23 40
1 Schafer, Breanna VACA 23 40
1 Sudarma, Tiffany TOC 24 40
4 Crow, Vivian DAM 21 34
5 Halsted, Tara DAM 23 22
5 Davis, Cameron TOC 23 22
5 Chabot, Danielle CRUZ 22 22
5 Meyer, McKenna SNM 20 22
5 Woods, Elizabeth UC38 20 22
10 Cantoni, Cathleen UC38 24 16
11 Brinker, Jensen DAM 24 14
11 Cantoni, Susan UC38 21 14
13 Neal, Kelly DAM 21 12
13 Couch, Isabelle UC38 18 12
15 Vermette, Jordan DAM 21 10
15 White, Kristin CRUZ 22 10
17 McQuillan, Elaine UC38 20 8
18 Lennox, Brooke OAK 20 6

 

W/25-29      (40 total swimmers; 40 earned points.)

 

1 Breed, Catherine TOC 25 110
1 Arnold, Allison TOC 26 110
3 Gaudinier, Lindsay WCM 29 80
4 Lee, Felicia TOC 26 66
5 Thorp, Valerie CRUZ 27 50
5 Pedote, Elyssa TOC 25 50
7 Kendall, Marisa TEME 29 46
8 Olson, Christine TOC 28 44
9 Deer, Lillybelle DAM 25 28
9 Kletzer, Sarah CRUZ 26 28
11 Grue, Katie CALM 29 26
12 Dearth, Fiona DC 26 24
13 Soltane, Farah MEMO 28 22
14 Leake, Mackenzie STAN 25 18
14 Bechtel, Christina TOC 25 18
16 Korus, Hannah STAN 28 16
16 Danner, Alexa DAM 27 16
16 Graeven, Rainey CRUZ 29 16
16 Wilde, Courtney TOC 26 16
16 Kastes, Katie TOC 29 16
21 Sciamanna, Kate RPM 26 14
21 Bremer, Juliana QSS 27 14
23 Skoda, Anette LAMV 27 12
23 Palacios, Genevieve UC38 29 12
23 Porter, Sarah UC38 27 12
23 St. Marie, Kelsey SFGG 29 12
27 England, Devon DAM 26 8
27 Clifford, Lauren EBAT 28 8
27 Walecka, Sallie USF 25 8
27 Hackett, Katelyn WINE 29 8
31 Culpepper, Amanda DAM 29 6
31 Macabales, Dana MAAC 27 6
31 Mayer, Izzy CALM 27 6
34 Visser, Avery TOC 25 4
34 Reeves, Katherine TOC 28 4
34 Taylor, Natalie UC38 29 4
37 Baker, Brianna FDM 26 2
37 Mohn, Jennifer DAM 27 2
37 Turner, Jordan CGM 28 2
37 Robertson, Lindsay SNM 29 2

 

W/30-34      (41 total swimmers; 41 earned points.)

 

1 Lee, Alexandra TSUN 31 106
2 Yang, Katherine ECAM 32 80
3 Hackett, Shannon TOC 32 76
4 Kordesch, Wendy DC 33 70
5 Broker, Sarah CRUZ 31 44
6 Bernardo, Bianca YAM 33 36
7 Rich, Sarah SMST 32 34
7 Nicholson, Hillary STAN 32 34
9 Hanson, Erika TOC 31 30
9 Bowles, Maddison TVM 30 30
9 McQuade, Stephanie MAM 31 30
12 Kaake, Robyn UCSF 33 28
12 Jacobus, Marissa BHAM 33 28
14 Tupy, Natalia LAMV 30 22
14 West, Meredith SMM 34 22
14 Raatz, Katherine TOC 30 22
17 Cosgrove, Kristine JAMM 30 18
17 Houston, Katy TOC 31 18
17 MacIntyre, Natalie TEME 32 18
20 Hernandez, Sarah DAM 34 16
20 White, Chrissy UC38 31 16
20 Laughlin, Molly UC38 34 16
20 Lovci, Angelica CRUZ 31 16
24 Curley O'Brien, Molly CALM 33 14
24 Apostol, Jamie CRUZ 31 14
26 Thornton, Stephanie TEME 31 12
26 Buchanan, Jessica SNM 32 12
28 Jones, Camille WCM 32 10
28 Gluchowski, Kerry UC38 30 10
30 Collins, Jennifer UC38 34 8
30 Higbee, Melissa TEME 33 8
30 McPherson, Danielle UC38 33 8
30 Roy-O'Gorman, Rebecca UCSF 34 8
34 Lei, Alice TEME 30 6
34 Kopacka, Ryann MAM 30 6
34 Bratberg, Amanda FGMS 33 6
34 Jones, Kristie SNM 34 6
38 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 34 4
39 Hannigan, Edith DAM 31 2
39 Albers, Lynea ARM 34 2
39 Odden, Krista DC 34 2

 

W/35-39      (48 total swimmers; 48 earned points.)

 

1 Watanabe, Naoko TOC 36 110
2 Coggshall, Kathleen TEME 36 102
3 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 38 82
4 Athens, Allison CALM 37 68
5 Maehr, Erin TEME 36 66
6 Lawrence, Helen TEME 36 50
7 Stewart, Katrina TVM 39 44
8 Tracey, Shannon TEME 39 26
9 Shipp, Rachel TOC 35 22
9 Rosenfeld, Liat STAN 39 22
9 Nehrebecki, Helene DAM 38 22
9 Hardt, Julie CARS 37 22
13 Batzer, Tunisia VACA 35 20
14 Sroka, Nicole MEMO 35 18
14 Lawrence, Laura WCM 38 18
16 Carney, Monica CRUZ 36 16
16 Dubois, Lis CRUZ 38 16
16 Ross, Naomi SAC 35 16
19 Brezing, Stacey DAM 39 14
19 Cummings, Darci SNM 35 14
19 Ploy, Taylor SMAC 36 14
19 Rosenbaum, Dora Lisa JAMM 39 14
19 McClure, Heather DC 37 14
24 Hernandez, Daniela TVM 39 12
24 Maglio, Crystal TEME 38 12
24 Sitzmann, Amy TVM 38 12
27 Ramos, Jennifer VACA 35 10
27 Marullo, Rachel HTUB 35 10
27 Speirs, Rachel TEME 35 10
27 Prezzano, Calley TEME 36 10
31 Walters, Hilary NBA 35 8
31 Hoffman, Erin UC38 37 8
31 Groffman, Katherine UCSF 36 8
31 Estimo, Natalie CGM 39 8
31 Klensch, Sabine ALB 38 8
36 Speckens, Lindsy MAAC 39 6
36 Snyder, Margo DC 37 6
36 Gable, Emily SERC 36 6
36 Wisniewski, Emilia DAM 38 6
36 Glazer, Sarah SERC 38 6
41 Sorenson, Caroline MAM 36 4
41 Jameson, Virginia DAM 35 4
41 Flecker, Donita SMAC 36 4
41 Watt, Julie UC38 37 4
45 Abbott, Bridget WCM 37 2
45 Schrik, Natalie TEME 38 2
45 Seto, Melodie SNM 35 2
45 Byrd, Sanomia TEME 35 2

 

W/40-44      (37 total swimmers; 37 earned points.)

 

1 Rowe, Michelle TVM 41 106
2 Maidenberg, Eve MAM 42 66
3 Smith, Angela SRVM 44 64
4 Flanagan, Veronica CRUZ 41 52
5 Ortiz, Loa TEME 42 44
6 Wiener, Jocelyn TEME 41 34
7 Jordan, Sarah CRUZ 44 32
8 Peck, Julie SRVM 42 30
8 Hladik, Michelle ARM 41 30
10 Bang, Jennifer TEME 44 26
10 Mac Mahon, Sarah MVM 43 26
12 Leary, Joyce ARM 42 24
13 Plimier, Colleen TEME 42 22
13 Morgan, Alexis RPM 44 22
13 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 41 22
13 Stringer, Jennifer STAN 42 22
17 Hobbs, Erin MAAC 40 20
17 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 44 20
19 Fischer, Amy CLOV 43 18
20 Lawrie, Dawn SNM 43 16
20 Lipski, Danielle ASCP 43 16
22 Wall-Cyb, Teresa BAC 44 14
22 Gomez, Kimberly CRUZ 40 14
24 Murai, Emily LGSR 42 12
24 Gentles, Melanie DAM 41 12
24 Spott, Rachel USF 42 12
24 Westcott-Chavez, Amity CCA 44 12
28 Lemen, Olivia UC38 40 10
28 Fergot, Sarah NUTS 43 10
30 Sidebotham, Stephanie TEME 41 8
30 Clarke, Sunne MEMO 44 8
32 Wright, Erica DAM 44 6
32 Schonauer, Anne TEME 42 6
32 Leverty, Courtney SNM 43 6
35 Uldricks, Jennifer UC38 44 4
36 Atkins, Zarrin UC38 40 2
36 Moore, Megan WCM 41 2

 

W/45-49      (39 total swimmers; 39 earned points.)

 

1 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 49 110
2 Harvey, Leeann WCM 49 90
3 Philpott, Patti TCAM 48 78
4 Prouty, Nancy MELO 47 62
5 Attwell, Carrie TOC 48 42
5 Croteau, Dominique TEME 45 42
7 Anaya, Cyane TEME 47 36
7 Moreno, Julie MAAC 46 36
9 Greaves, Mary DAC 46 34
10 Kennedy, Erin TEME 45 30
11 De La Torre, Yasuko MEMO 48 26
12 Bertain, Lisa DAC 48 24
13 Lower, Michelle BC 45 22
14 Staab, Amanda TEME 46 20
14 Voight, Tina MEMO 49 20
16 Lewis, Aki SRVM 48 18
16 Byrne, Eilish MVM 46 18
18 Ignoffo, Michele CRUZ 49 16
18 Vincent, Anna RPM 46 16
18 Allen-Roth, Asha SERC 48 16
21 Gliebe, Erika SERC 46 14
21 Bronander, Lisa SNM 47 14
23 Moore, Carolyn UC38 49 12
23 Diaz, Elva DAM 48 12
23 Mladinich, Leslie WCM 48 12
23 Weigand, Michelle UC38 49 12
23 Stynes, Kelly WCM 47 12
28 Miltner, Barbara DAM 47 10
28 Stark, Anne TVM 49 10
28 Samonek, Michelle UC38 46 10
31 Ceruti, Lucrecia DAM 48 8
31 Shriro, Michelle SERC 46 8
33 Olivera, Rebecca EBAT 49 6
33 Bourne, Beth DAM 48 6
33 Lo, Yvonne SAC 48 6
36 Lydon, Michelle VACA 49 4
37 Barrett, Sue SMST 49 2
37 Hottmann, Margot UC38 48 2
37 Wilcox, Darcey SAC 46 2

 

W/50-54      (53 total swimmers; 53 earned points.)

 

1 Curtin, Janice SMST 51 110
2 Couch, Stephanie MELO 54 94
3 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 54 92
4 Perry, Rebecca MAM 54 70
5 Welting, Laureen TOC 53 52
6 Ellison, Stacey NUTS 53 44
6 Kossa, Christina RPM 52 44
8 Cavalli, Christina MEMO 50 42
9 Bauernfeind, Patti SRVM 52 22
10 Jobst, Silke UC38 51 18
10 Jolly, Lynn TOC 53 18
10 Harris, Karen RPM 52 18
10 Schriger, Joan TOC 54 18
10 Verschuur, Joanneke MAM 53 18
10 Hall, Dina PCCM 53 18
16 Cook, Angela SNM 51 16
16 Matsuda, Yuko EBAT 52 16
16 Cox, Juliet MAM 50 16
16 Beegle, Janet MVM 51 16
20 Wyels, Terri DAM 50 14
20 Legros, Laura MELO 51 14
20 Chessen, Christine TOC 52 14
20 Bulman, Robin SRM 53 14
20 Kaehms, Janet TVM 53 14
25 Trusso, Amy UCSF 53 12
25 Shu, Vicki MEMO 50 12
25 Nelson, Sheila SRM 50 12
25 Tucker, Anne-Marie EBAT 53 12
25 Conner, Mary WCM 52 12
30 Connolly, Cindi FGMS 54 10
30 Bessette, Natalie USF 51 10
30 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 51 10
30 Eisley, Jennifer SMAC 53 10
30 Jorgensen, Kimberly SAC 50 10
30 Mayen, Eva SRM 54 10
30 Lambert, Kelly BC 53 10
30 Goldman, Lisa BAC 50 10
30 Owen, Susie PCCM 50 10
39 Gray, Kara WCM 53 8
39 Sheridan, Liz DAC 53 8
41 Absher, Leslie SERC 53 6
41 Hunter, Missy WCM 50 6
41 Anderson, Adrienne DAC 52 6
41 Meyers, Amy RAMS 50 6
41 O'Keefe, Kimberley MEMO 53 6
41 Chang, Edie SAC 50 6
47 Motamed, Mariam UC38 53 4
47 Brenner, Mindi UC38 54 4
47 Squyer, Michelle USF 50 4
47 Laskey, Beth RAMS 53 4
51 Mahnken, Linda DC 50 2
51 Viscardi, Josie NBA 54 2
51 Alvarez, Becky SRVM 52 2

 

W/55-59      (43 total swimmers; 43 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 55 110
2 Riley, Jayne SRVM 55 90
3 Meyer, Marguerite TOC 59 76
4 Russell, Jane DAM 55 74
4 Tiedemann, Elizabeth ARM 55 74
6 Walts, Merrie SRM 58 68
7 Clements, Cindy NBA 57 66
8 Oliver, Christine TCAM 55 44