Accumulated Results for the Following 2016 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2016-05-21
2 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2016-06-04
3 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2016-06-04
4 Lake Del Valle 5K 2016-06-11
5 Lake Del Valle 10K 2016-06-11
6 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2016-06-12
7 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2016-06-12
8 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2016-07-30
9 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2016-07-31
10 Donner Lake Swim 2016-08-13
11 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2016-09-11
12 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2016-09-11
13 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2016-09-24
14 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2016-09-24
15 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2016-09-24

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
16 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2016-05-21
17 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2016-06-04
18 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2016-06-04
19 Lake Del Valle 5K 2016-06-11
20 Lake Del Valle 10K 2016-06-11
21 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2016-06-12
22 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2016-06-12
23 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2016-07-30
24 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2016-07-31
25 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2016-09-11
26 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2016-09-11
27 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2016-09-24
28 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2016-09-24
29 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2016-09-24

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (35 total swimmers; 35 earned points.)

 

1 Arnold, Allison TOC 23,24 88
2 Stroud, Kristen TEME 22,23 78
3 Queirolo, Jovel TEME 24 60
4 Yakubisin, Michelle SRVM 24 54
5 Senko, Anna TOC 24 36
5 Hasek, Kendal CHIC 23 36
5 Mayer, Izzy UC38 24 36
8 Baumgartner, Erin WCM 23 34
9 Murphy, Kathryn TOC 23 32
10 Lambert, Michaela TEME 23 26
11 Crow, Vivian DAM 18 22
11 West, Corinna CALM 24 22
11 Breed, Catherine MEMO 23 22
11 Skoda, Anette LAMV 24 22
11 Saber, Amanda QSS 22 22
11 Leake, Mackenzie STAN 22 22
11 Umble, Chloe SFRP 23 22
18 Curran, Hannah DAM 24 18
18 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane TOC 23 18
18 Harris, Kim MEMO 24 18
18 Percin, Brittany UC38 19 18
18 Tom, Kayla BAC 24 18
23 Schade, Madeline CRUZ 19 16
23 Morier, Corinne TEME 24 16
23 Hayes, Laura SNM 22 16
26 Pedote, Elyssa TOC 23 14
26 Oehmke, Theresa CALM 22 14
26 White, Kristin CRUZ 20 14
29 Curran, Mary Alice OAM 24 12
29 Hoose, Kelly LGM 23 12
29 Linn, Elisabeth SNM 24 12
32 Barall, Becky CRUZ 22 10
32 Griffo, Shelby UC38 24 10
34 Lee, Rachel VACA 18 8
35 Croxton, Geneva VACA 22 6

 

W/25-29      (48 total swimmers; 48 earned points.)

 

1 Gaudinier, Lindsay WCM 27 122
2 Read, Haley TOC 25 96
3 Kendall, Marisa TEME 26 76
4 Grue, Katie UC38 26 44
4 Olson, Christine TOC 25 44
6 Reeves, Katherine TOC 26 40
7 Kurdys, Angela UC38 26 36
7 Gulick, Camille UC38 28 36
9 Macabales, Dana OAQM 25 34
10 Sweetnam, Hope STAN 26,27 32
11 Roach, Regina WCM 29 30
11 Goodlin, Gabrielle STAN 26 30
13 Burrall, Kristen TEME 29 28
14 Guzman, Merril TEME 29 22
14 Sims, Amanda OAM 27 22
16 Feeney, Ariel DAM 25 18
16 Happe, Kathryn VACA 25 18
16 McGraw, Kathleen TOC 29 18
16 Higgins, Rachel UC38 29 18
16 Hughes, Christine TOC 25 18
16 Korus, Hannah STAN 25 18
22 Bridge, Lauren SRVM 27 16
22 Parissenti, Katie PCCM 25 16
22 Koltz, Jessica SNM 27 16
22 Hanson, Erika TOC 29 16
22 O'Brien, Meghan USF 29 16
27 Holsclaw, Mary SNM 29 14
27 Jones, LeeAnn CHIC 29 14
27 Stehula, Liz UC38 29 14
27 Luke, Elaina CRUZ 26 14
31 Shope, Kayla UC38 26 12
31 Peterson Smith, Amanda UC38 28 12
31 Ryan, Caitlin SMM 28 12
31 Graeven, Rainey CRUZ 27 12
31 Lohr, Melissa PCCM 29 12
31 O'Brien, Mackenzie MEMO 29 12
37 Tattan, Julia CMAM 29 10
38 Burket, April PCCM 27 8
38 Kelly, Meghan DAM 25 8
38 May, Caitlin DC 28 8
41 Jones, Camille UC38 29 6
41 Hannigan, Edith DAM 28 6
41 Robertson, Lindsay SNM 27 6
44 Applegate, Michelle UC38 25 4
44 Contreras, Maria Jose UC38 28 4
44 Suur, Laura USF 26 4
44 Yoshisato, Jenna DAM 25 4
48 Falk, Allison UC38 29 2

 

W/30-34      (47 total swimmers; 47 earned points.)

 

1 Chinn, Sarah MAM 32 132
2 West, Meredith SMM 31 108
3 Coggshall, Kathleen BAY 33 106
4 Adelman, Ellie TEME 30,31 98
5 Flecker, Donita SMAC 33 50
6 Laughlin, Molly UC38 31,32 42
7 Wachtel, Leah TEME 30,31 38
7 Lawrence, Helen TEME 34 38
9 Smart, Lindsey TOC 34 36
10 Worthington, Anne DAC 33 34
11 Kaake, Robyn BAY 31 30
11 Carney, Monica CRUZ 33,34 30
13 Andelson, Angela CALM 29,30 28
13 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 31,32 28
15 Prezzano, Calley TEME 33,34 24
16 Greenberg, Megan TSUN 31 22
16 Snyder, Suzie SNM 34 22
16 Estrada-Pozzi, Kris TSUN 33 22
19 Sorenson, Caroline MAM 34 18
19 Hanks, MacKenzie WCM 32 18
19 Hardt, Julie CARS 34 18
19 Rempe, Rachel NUTS 33 18
19 Capell, Kelly SERC 33 18
24 Bronson, Meredith MVM 34 16
24 Holmes, Laura SMST 32 16
24 Au, Lauren CALM 31 16
24 McCarthy, Briana TSUN 34 16
24 Maehr, Erin AAM 34 16
24 More, Kristin MVM 32 16
30 Rais, Jenna USF 32 14
30 Soetaert, Lindsay LGSR 32 14
30 Roberts, Sarah PCCM 32 14
30 Luciano, Amanda USF 30 14
34 Geren, Jacquelyn RAMS 32 12
35 Larson, Lauren UC38 33 10
35 Ross, Naomi SAC 32 10
37 Rich, Sarah SMST 30 8
37 Waldthaler, Kandace DAM 33 8
37 Ward, Alexis CALM 34 8
40 Millar, Andrea NVM 34 6
40 Higbee, Melissa TEME 31 6
42 Lomen, Kate LODI 31 4
42 Sroka, Nicole SAC 32 4
42 Highsmith, Emily TEME 32 4
42 Reischman, Alexandra SMAC 32 4
46 Abbott, Bridget WCM 34 2
46 Boyd, Jennifer SNM 32 2

 

W/35-39      (38 total swimmers; 38 earned points.)

 

1 Maidenberg, Eve MAM 39 132
2 Rowe, Michelle TVM 39 112
3 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 35,36 108
4 Maglio, Crystal TEME 35 96
5 Shimada, Tia TEME 37 68
6 Sitzmann, Amy TVM 36 58
7 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 39 44
8 Flanagan, Veronica CRUZ 39 40
9 Schonauer, Anne TEME 39 34
10 Gomez, Kimberly CRUZ 37 22
11 Peterson, Ilana SERC 38 18
11 Scott, Emily SMAC 36 18
11 Louhichi, Nadia SNM 35 18
11 Hedges, Kim SERC 38 18
11 Buskirk, Emily NBA 35 18
11 Hobbs, Erin MAAC 37 18
17 Levin, Sarah SERC 36 16
17 Podolak, Kristen CALM 36 16
17 Mattioli, Amanda SNM 37 16
17 Park, Ligaya FMS 36 16
21 Sauerteig, Denise DC 38 12
21 Tracey, Shannon TEME 37 12
21 Carnes, Stephanie FOG 36 12
21 Athens, Allison CRUZ 35 12
21 Holgerson, Candace DAM 35 12
26 Ross, Jessica CALM 34,35 10
26 Gunnison, Kathryn UC38 35 10
26 Legacki, Susan NBA 35 10
29 Weyer, Stacy PCCM 37 8
29 Wiener, Jocelyn TEME 38 8
29 Gay, Anne NVM 35 8
29 Van Horn, Linda UC38 39 8
33 Belluomini, Melanie DAM 38 6
33 Andrikopoulos, Missy MELO 35 6
33 Strobel, Tammy UC38 37 6
36 Loeb, Anna PCCM 35 4
37 Akers, Amanda BAC 37 2
37 Bondi-Boyd, Brea UC38 39 2

 

W/40-44      (46 total swimmers; 46 earned points.)

 

1 Bang, Jennifer TEME 42 110
2 Anaya, Cyane TEME 44 98
3 Hollenback, Joy SERC 43 58
4 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 42 46
5 Ringwood, Kimberly TEME 41 42
6 Hermann, Heather MEMO 43 40
7 Gallacher, Jennifer CRUZ 41 38
7 Jordan, Sarah CRUZ 41 38
9 Lipski, Danielle ASCP 40,41 36
9 Strong, Susan WCM 44 36
11 Croteau, Dominique TEME 42 28
12 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 42 24
13 Fischer, Amy CLOV 40 22
13 Anderson, Amy PCCM 42 22
13 Masuda, Megumi SCSC 42 22
13 Byrne, Eilish MVM 44 22
13 Pledger, Abby NBA 42 22
13 Adams, Krissy LGSR 44 22
19 Staab, Amanda TEME 43 20
20 Moll, Jessica MEMO 44 18
20 Kory, Deborah CALM 42 18
22 Decker, Kimberly BAC 40 16
22 Ohm, Carrie UC38 42 16
22 Smalltree, Hannah UC38 41 16
25 Coil, Aine DAC 41 14
25 Peroni, Diana NUTS 43 14
25 Cappiello, Mary MAAC 44 14
25 Vincent, Anna RPM 44 14
29 Elegant, Rebecca MTRC 42 12
29 Krebs, Laura UC38 43 12
29 Olson, Tracy UC38 41 12
29 Cannata Kuhn, Rebecca UC38 40 12
33 Eli, Lisa PCCM 41 10
34 Sackett, Mary NUTS 40 8
34 Whiteside, Tina MVM 41 8
34 Cutler, Erika DAM 40 8
34 Conroy, Shannon SAC 40 8
38 Taylor, Nicole CRUZ 40 6
38 Shears-Teixeira, Jennifer UC38 44 6
40 Ormsby-Toombs, Danielle SRVM 42 4
40 Miller, Ashleigh UC38 41 4
40 Washburn, Elle CRUZ 43 4
43 Meezan, Karen LVTC 40 2
43 Bradford, Krystin FMS 41 2
43 Yefimova, Yelena TVM 41 2
43 Higbee, Erika ASCP 42 2

 

W/45-49      (53 total swimmers; 53 earned points.)

 

1 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 47 132
2 Curtin, Janice SMST 48 120
3 Philpott, Patti TCAM 45,46 88
4 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 48 82
5 Cox, Juliet MAM 48 56
6 Charney, Karen DAM 47 48
7 Lewis, Aki SRVM 45 34
8 Legros, Laura MELO 48 30
9 Chessen, Christine TOC 49 28
9 Harvey, Leeann WCM 46 28
9 Bevilacqua, Deborah MEMO 47 28
12 Rogers, Lori WCM 45 26
13 Jacques, Cathy WCM 47,48 24
14 Lee, Kathy TEME 46 22
15 Lyons, Bridget CRUZ 46 18
15 Stynes, Kelly WCM 45 18
15 Kahlert, Susan PCCM 45 18
15 Jobst, Silke QSS 48 18
15 Lindstrom, Susan NBA 48 18
20 Mason, Jane TEME 49 16
20 Ignoffo, Michele CRUZ 46 16
20 Sorensen, Susan SNM 47 16
20 Emig, Kathleen TVM 47 16
24 Weigand, Michelle UC38 46,47 14
24 Owen, Susie PCCM 47 14
24 Brandt, Kathy CHIC 46 14
24 Oliver, Juliana OAM 46 14
24 Hodder, Kendra OAM 45 14
24 Steere, Margaret PCCM 47 14
24 Driscoll, Heather LGSR 49 14
24 Sondag, Lynn TAM 48 14
32 Forbes, Tiffany CALM 49 12
32 Cook, Angela SNM 48 12
32 Bertain, Lisa DAC 45 12
35 Cavano, Jeanette UC38 48 10
35 Myers, Karen USF 47 10
35 Goldman, Lisa BAC 48 10
35 Beegle, Janet MVM 49 10
35 Voight, Tina BAY 46 10
35 Bruno, Susan CMAM 49 10
41 Patterson, Mindy RAMS 48 8
41 Harnett, Marissa OAM 49 8
41 Fooksman, Valera PCCM 45 8
41 Sullivan, Cameron TVM 48 8
45 Gardner, Nicole SNM 46 6
45 Ross, Linea WCM 48 6
45 Dalton, Leslie WCM 49 6
48 Stark, Anne TVM 47 4
49 Seibert, Tracie SNM 46 2
49 Matsuda, Yuko EBAT 49 2
49 Harris, Karen RPM 49 2
49 Kochhar, Stephanie UC38 49 2
49 Beasley, Lori PCCM 45 2

 

W/50-54      (47 total swimmers; 47 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 53 132
1 Preston, Susan STAN 54 132
3 Ward, Lisa WCM 52 102
4 Russell, Jane DAM 53 96
5 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 51 86
6 Tiedemann, Elizabeth ARM 53 56
7 Oliver, Christine TCAM 53 50
8 Jolly, Lynn TOC 50 48
9 Krause, Kim MEMO 53 38
9 Riley, Jayne SRVM 52 38
11 Cardoza, Ann CRUZ 54 30
11 Welting, Laureen TOC 50 30
13 Couch, Stephanie MELO 51,52 24
14 Taylor, Catherine WCM 53 22
14 Miyao, Barbara SRVM 52 22
14 Lewis, Laurie BAY 54 22
17 Bleul-Gohlke, Cornelia CALM 50 20
18 Firth, Andrea UC38 54 18
18 Crosbie, Lisa MAAC 50 18
20 Kossa, Christina UC38 50 16
20 Dunn, Ann USF 51 16
20