Accumulated Results for the Following 2017 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2017-05-23
2 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2017-06-03
3 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2017-06-03
4 Lake Del Valle 5K 2017-06-10
5 Lake Del Valle 10K 2017-06-10
6 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2017-06-11
7 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2017-06-11
8 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2017-07-29
9 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2017-07-30
10 Donner Lake Swim 2017-08-12

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
11 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2017-05-23
12 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2017-06-03
13 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2017-06-03
14 Lake Del Valle 5K 2017-06-10
15 Lake Del Valle 10K 2017-06-10
16 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2017-06-11
17 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2017-06-11
18 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2017-07-29
19 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2017-07-30
20 Donner Lake Swim 2017-08-12

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (26 total swimmers; 26 earned points.)

 

1 Pedote, Elyssa TOC 24 108
2 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane TOC 24 44
3 Schafer, Breanna VACA 22 30
4 Sanborn, Kyra AHMS 23 24
5 Halsted, Tara UC38 22 22
5 Piazza, Claire TVM 20 22
5 Breed, Catherine MEMO 24 22
5 Blake, Abigail SCSC 23 22
5 Reid, Carly UC38 21 22
10 Kozlowski, Lanna DAM 19 18
10 Sudarma, Tiffany TOC 23 18
10 White, Kristin CRUZ 21 18
10 Meyer, McKenna UC38 19 18
14 Schriger, Madeline UC38 23 16
14 Oehmke, Theresa CALM 24 16
14 Percin, Brittany UC38 21 16
17 Hartman, Alexandra UC38 18 14
18 Rosas, Rachel SMM 24 12
18 Stroud, Kristen TEME 24 12
18 Krovetz, Hannah DAM 23 12
21 King, Samantha SMM 20 10
21 Reid, Shannon UC38 18 10
23 Neal, Kelly DAM 20 8
23 Conrad, Hunter MEMO 24 8
23 McQuillan, Elaine UC38 19 8
26 Merritt, Melanie WCM 24 6

 

W/25-29      (40 total swimmers; 40 earned points.)

 

1 Arnold, Allison TOC 25 132
2 Gaudinier, Lindsay WCM 28 58
3 Senko, Anna TOC 25 54
4 Kendall, Marisa TEME 28 52
5 Queirolo, Jovel TEME 25 50
5 Olson, Christine TOC 27 50
7 Mayer, Izzy CALM 26 36
8 Murphy, Kathryn TOC 25 30
8 Kopacka, Ryann MAM 29 30
10 Clonts, Kelly DC 28 26
11 Grue, Katie CALM 28 22
11 Johnston, Catherine UC38 27 22
11 Danner, Alexa DAM 26 22
11 Mohn, Jennifer DAM 26 22
15 Lewis, Bronwyn MEMO 26 20
16 Buck, Kayla ARM 26 16
17 Ward Nokes, Laura RPM 28 14
17 Hoag, Blaise CSTS 28 14
17 Parissenti, Katie PCCM 27 14
20 Thomas, Alexandra WCM 29 12
20 Burket, April PCCM 28 12
20 Telford, Lesley SCSC 29 12
20 Palacios, Genevieve ARM 28 12
24 Lonergan, Margaret DC 29 10
24 Culpepper, Amanda DAM 28 10
24 Gluchowski, Kerry UC38 29 10
24 Cohen, Rivkah MEMO 29 10
24 Butler, Natalie NBA 29 10
29 Collins, Natalie SFRP 25 8
29 DeSantis, Kaitlin DAM 26 8
29 Linn, Elisabeth SNM 25 8
32 Schock, Shelby TVM 27 6
32 Cohn, Julia PCCM 27 6
32 Pruett, Lauren UC38 26 6
35 Bennett, Sarah SCSC 29 4
35 Cohen, Sarah AHSM 25 4
35 Friedman, Isabel DC 27 4
38 Shinnick, Taylor UC38 26 2
38 Beeman, Christine CSSR 26 2
38 Griffo, Shelby UC38 26 2

 

W/30-34      (44 total swimmers; 44 earned points.)

 

1 Houston, Katy TOC 30 66
2 Adelman, Ellie TEME 32 58
3 West, Meredith SMM 33 56
4 Alexander, Harriet DAM 30 42
5 Kordesch, Wendy UC38 32 40
5 Kilkuts, Courtney TOC 30 40
7 Edminster, Allison UC38 30 38
8 Kaake, Robyn BAY 32 36
9 Rich, Sarah SMST 31 32
9 Burrall, Kristen TEME 31 32
9 Batzer, Tunisia VACA 34 32
12 Roach, Regina WCM 31 30
12 Jacobus, Marissa BHAM 32 30
14 Laughlin, Molly UC38 33 28
15 Estrada-Pozzi, Kris TSUN 34 22
15 Rogers, Rebecca WCM 32 22
15 Broker, Sarah CRUZ 30 22
15 Yang, Katherine UC38 31 22
19 Miller, Lizzy CRUZ 30 18
19 Riley, Catherine CALM 31 18
19 Cummings, Darci SNM 34 18
22 Lohrey, Rachael TOC 32 16
22 Nakagawa, Veronica WCM 30 16
22 Russell, Holly MELO 32 16
22 Higbee, Melissa TEME 32 16
26 Fernandes, Sara CRUZ 31 14
26 Hannigan, Edith DAM 30 14
28 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 33 12
28 Jones, Kristie SNM 33 12
28 Woodward, Kaitlyn CMAM 32 12
28 Moore, Nicole DAM 31 12
28 Byrd, Sanomia TEME 34 12
33 Gager, Krista DC 33 10
33 Bratberg, Amanda FMS 32 10
33 Bernardo, Bianca YAM 32 10
36 Sroka, Nicole MEMO 34 8
36 Higgins, Rachel UC38 30 8
36 Kordesch, Kristina DC 34 8
39 Roberts, Sarah PCCM 33 6
39 Mughannam, Michele BAC 32 6
39 Oliver, Eva UC38 30 6
42 Koss-Baker, Keira DC 34 4
42 Carroll, Antoinette (Toni) TVM 32 4
44 Skloven, Danielle DAM 31 2

 

W/35-39      (39 total swimmers; 39 earned points.)

 

1 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 37 114
2 Watanabe, Naoko TOC 35 62
3 Worthington, Anne DAC 35 58
4 Lawrence, Helen TEME 35 52
5 Coggshall, Kathleen UC38 35 44
6 Curtis, Stephanie SAC 35 38
7 Heil, Leah WAVM 36 30
8 Hardt, Julie CARS 36 28
9 Buskirk, Emily NBA 37 22
9 Tracey, Shannon TEME 38 22
11 Hobbs, Erin MAAC 39 20
12 Smart, Lindsey TOC 35 18
12 Maglio, Crystal TEME 37 18
12 Louhichi, Nadia SNM 36 18
12 Hedges, Kim SERC 39 18
12 Timbie, Anna LAMV 37 18
17 Clendenin, Ashley SNM 37 16
17 Delalla, Laurie CRUZ 36 16
19 Mattioli, Amanda SNM 39 14
19 Ross, Jessica CALM 36 14
21 Speckens, Lindsy MAAC 38 12
21 Muraki, Miya TEME 37 12
21 Taff, Meghan MELO 38 12
21 Sheridan, Kathleen DC 35 12
25 Rincon, Esther DAM 36 10
25 Matheny, Megan WAVM 38 10
25 Stretch, Sarah MEMO 38 10
28 Loeb, Anna PCCM 36 8
28 Gay, Anne NVM 36 8
28 Crooks, Marni WCM 38 8
28 Glazer, Sarah SERC 37 8
32 Carney, Monica CRUZ 35 6
32 Wisniewski, Emilia DAM 37 6
34 Barboza, Ana Gilda WCM 36 4
34 Bivings, Lindzy DC 36 4
34 Flynn, Elizabeth MEMO 38 4
34 Capell, Kelly SERC 35 4
38 Petruzzelli, Gloria DAM 38 2
38 McCarthy, Briana TSUN 35 2

 

W/40-44      (36 total swimmers; 36 earned points.)

 

1 Maidenberg, Eve MAM 41 106
2 Rowe, Michelle TVM 40 92
3 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 44 90
4 Flanagan, Veronica CRUZ 40 76
5 Smith, Angela SRVM 43 72
6 Cano, Gisella SRM 41 68
7 Bang, Jennifer TEME 43 44
8 Jordan, Sarah CRUZ 43 38
9 Kory, Deborah CALM 43 36
10 Sheridan, Christina MVM 43 32
11 Schonauer, Anne TEME 41 26
12 Hladik, Michelle SMST 40 24
13 Pledger, Abby NBA 43 22
13 George, Heidi UC38 41 22
13 Dabkowski, Rhiannon DAM 40 22
16 Farmer-Koppenol, Pauline DC 43 20
16 Hollenback, Joy SERC 44 20
18 Fischer, Amy CLOV 42 18
19 Fergot, Sarah NUTS 42 12
19 Stewart, Heather TNS 43 12
21 Croteau, Dominique TEME 44 10
21 Katz, Dana UC38 42 10
21 Ortiz, Loa TEME 41 10
21 Wiener, Jocelyn TEME 40 10
21 Goodridge, Beth MAAC 44 10
26 Ringwood, Kimberly TEME 43 8
27 Gentles, Melanie DAM 40 6
27 Morrison, Amanda UC38 42 6
27 Mac Mahon, Sarah MVM 42 6
30 Wilson, Christi UC38 44 4
30 Paine, Lisa SRVM 44 4
30 Nelson, Flora MVM 44 4
33 Tiryaki, Nihan DC 41 2
33 Lipski, Danielle ASCP 42 2
33 Smoot, Amanda AHSM 40 2
33 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 43 2

 

W/45-49      (42 total swimmers; 42 earned points.)

 

1 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 48 132
2 Philpott, Patti TCAM 47 92
3 Owen, Susie PCCM 49 66
4 Liston, Janssen LGM 48 60
5 Anaya, Cyane TEME 46 54
6 Goldman, Lisa BAC 49 44
7 Harvey, Leeann WCM 48 40
8 Greaves, Mary DAC 45 36
9 Denison, Stephanie SMST 47 34
10 Rees, Karla MVM 45 30
11 May, Tracy SRVM 46 22
11 Adams, Krissy LGSR 46 22
13 Charney, Karen DAM 48 20
14 Shriro, Michelle SERC 45 18
14 Stark, Anne TVM 48 18
14 Omainsky, Meg GGMS 48 18
17 Sorensen, Susan SNM 48 16
18 Staab, Amanda TEME 45 14
18 Moore, Carolyn UC38 48 14
18 Bertain, Lisa DAC 47 14
21 Koenig, Sarah NBA 49 12
21 David, Nicole SMM 49 12
21 Lewis, Aki SRVM 47 12
21 Santilhano, Michele MELO 47 12
25 Fitzsimmons, Amber BAY 47 10
25 Sullivan, Cameron TVM 49 10
25 Meyers, Amy RAMS 49 10
28 Weigand, Michelle UC38 48 8
28 Krebs, Laura BCCS 45 8
28 Hottmann, Margot SMM 47 8
28 Kahlert, Susan PCCM 46 8
32 Stynes, Kelly WCM 46 6
32 Mahnken, Linda DC 49 6
32 Del Rio, Virgen CGM 49 6
32 ODell, Andrea MTRC 46 6
36 Lo, Yvonne SAC 47 4
36 Moreno, Julie MAAC 45 4
36 Gilchrist, Joanne CHIC 47 4
39 Ignoffo, Michele CRUZ 48 2
39 Perry, Andrea UC38 46 2
39 Jacques, Cathy WCM 49 2
39 Jhaveri, Suha BAY 49 2

 

W/50-54      (41 total swimmers; 41 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 54 132
2 Jolly, Lynn TOC 52 82
3 Ward, Lisa WCM 53 80
3 Welting, Laureen TOC 52 80
5 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 53 62
6 Schriger, Joan TOC 53 56
7 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 50 46
8 Russell, Jane DAM 54 42
9 Tiedemann, Elizabeth ARM 54 40
10 Jensen, Karen CMAM 50 38
11 Curtin, Janice SMST 50 30
12 Peters, Ann SMST 54 26
13 Sepulvado, Patricia RAMS 53 22
14 Taylor, Catherine WCM 54 20
14 Perry, Rebecca MAM 53 20
14 Oliver, Christine TCAM 54 20
17 Friedlander, Rebecca SNM 51 18
18 Couch, Stephanie MELO 53 16
19 Rus, Regina DC 54 14
19 Jobst, Silke QSS 50 14
21 Riley, Jayne SRVM 54 12
21 Saunders, Siobhan CRUZ 52 12
23 Hardcastle, Kelli UC38 51 10
23 Lewis, Melissa NBA 51 10
23 Cook, Amy WCM 53 10
26 Kaehms, Janet TVM 52 8
26 Reid, Lesley FREM 52 8
26 Genua, Nicole SRVM 54 8
26 Boone, Danielle WCM 52 8
30 Loomis, Caroline DAM 54 6
30 Toschi, Robyn TVM 54 6
32 Koop, Stephanie DAM 54 4
32 Cook, Angela SNM 50 4
32 O'Loughlin, Noelle WCM 52 4
32 McQuiston, Mary Hope MTRC 52 4
32 Legros, Laura MELO 50 4
32 Driscoll, Heather LGSR 51 4
38 Woodburn, Sheri LGSR 51 2
38 Nix, Kelly UC38 54 2
38 Bruno, Susan CMAM 50 2
38 Tucker, Anne-Marie EBAT 52 2

 

W/55-59      (41 total swimmers; 41 earned points.)

 

1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne WCM 59 132
2 Hight, Ann TVM 56 68
3 Clements, Cindy TAM 56 56
4 Buckley, Kristine SMM 57 48
4 Cardoza, Ann CRUZ 55 48
6 Lewis, Laurie BAY 56 44
7 Hickel, Jessie TAM 59 42
8 Meyer, Marguerite TOC 58,59 40
9 McNamara, Margaret TEME 57 34
10 Krause, Kim MEMO 55 32
11 Zebedee, Suzanne MELO 56 30
11 Blaha, Sharon DAM 57 30
13 Lepinski, Cokie NUTS 58 28
14 Bergmann, Susan TEME 58 26
15 Firth, Andrea UC38 55 24
16 Focha, Teresa MAAC 56 20
17 Bilich, Bonnie WCM 59 18
17 Mc Namara, Caren WCM 57 18
17 Matena, Jana MELO 55 18