Accumulated Results for the Following 2017 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2017-05-23
2 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2017-06-03
3 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2017-06-03
4 Lake Del Valle 5K 2017-06-10
5 Lake Del Valle 10K 2017-06-10
6 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2017-06-11
7 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2017-06-11
8 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2017-07-29
9 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2017-07-30
10 Donner Lake Swim 2017-08-12
11 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2017-09-10
12 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2017-09-10
13 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2017-09-23
14 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2017-09-23
15 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2017-09-23

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
16 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2017-05-23
17 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2017-06-03
18 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2017-06-03
19 Lake Del Valle 5K 2017-06-10
20 Lake Del Valle 10K 2017-06-10
21 Lake Del Valle 1.2K 2017-06-11
22 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2017-06-11
23 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2017-07-29
24 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2017-07-30
25 Donner Lake Swim 2017-08-12
26 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2017-09-10
27 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2017-09-23
28 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2017-09-23
29 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2017-09-23

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (30 total swimmers; 30 earned points.)

 

1 Pedote, Elyssa TOC 24 118
2 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane TOC 24 44
2 Blake, Abigail SCSC 23 44
4 Bloch, Laurence TEME 24 40
4 Tiss, Rachael TEME 23 40
6 Batiza, Amaya TVM 22 32
7 Schafer, Breanna VACA 22 30
8 Sanborn, Kyra AHMS 23 24
9 Halsted, Tara UC38 22 22
9 Piazza, Claire TVM 20 22
9 Breed, Catherine MEMO 24 22
9 Reid, Carly UC38 21 22
9 Merritt, Melanie WCM 24 22
14 Kozlowski, Lanna DAM 19 18
14 Sudarma, Tiffany TOC 23 18
14 White, Kristin CRUZ 21 18
14 Meyer, McKenna UC38 19 18
18 Percin, Brittany UC38 21 16
18 Ellett, Hannah MSMA 22 16
20 Schriger, Madeline UC38 23 14
20 Oehmke, Theresa CALM 24 14
20 Hartman, Alexandra UC38 18 14
23 Rosas, Rachel SMM 24 12
23 Stroud, Kristen TEME 24 12
23 Krovetz, Hannah DAM 23 12
26 King, Samantha SMM 20 10
26 Reid, Shannon UC38 18 10
28 Neal, Kelly DAM 20 8
28 Conrad, Hunter MEMO 24 8
28 McQuillan, Elaine UC38 19 8

 

W/25-29      (47 total swimmers; 47 earned points.)

 

1 Arnold, Allison TOC 25 132
2 Gaudinier, Lindsay WCM 28 112
3 Kendall, Marisa TEME 28 80
4 Queirolo, Jovel TEME 25 72
5 Olson, Christine TOC 27 66
6 Senko, Anna TOC 25 54
7 Mayer, Izzy CALM 26 52
8 Kopacka, Ryann MAM 29 30
8 Murphy, Kathryn TOC 25 30
10 Clonts, Kelly DC 28 24
11 Danner, Alexa DAM 26 22
11 Mohn, Jennifer DAM 26 22
11 Grue, Katie CALM 28 22
11 Johnston, Catherine UC38 27 22
15 Lewis, Bronwyn MEMO 26 20
16 Rodriguez, Alejandra TEME 26 18
17 Buck, Kayla ARM 26 16
18 Demeter, Natalie UC38 29 14
18 Laporta, Meghan TEME 26 14
18 Lei, Alice TEME 28 14
18 Hoag, Blaise CSTS 28 14
18 Ward Nokes, Laura RPM 28 14
18 Parissenti, Katie PCCM 27 14
24 Tom, Kayla BAC 25 12
24 Burket, April PCCM 28 12
24 Tupy, Natalia LAMV 29 12
24 Telford, Lesley SCSC 29 12
24 Thomas, Alexandra WCM 29 12
24 Palacios, Genevieve ARM 28 12
30 Gluchowski, Kerry UC38 29 10
30 Butler, Natalie NBA 29 10
30 Cohen, Rivkah MEMO 29 10
30 Mulherin, Kelsey TEME 28 10
30 Culpepper, Amanda DAM 28 10
35 Collins, Natalie SFRP 25 8
35 Lonergan, Margaret DC 29 8
35 DeSantis, Kaitlin DAM 26 8
35 Linn, Elisabeth SNM 25 8
39 Schock, Shelby TVM 27 6
39 Cohn, Julia PCCM 27 6
39 Pruett, Lauren UC38 26 6
42 Bennett, Sarah SCSC 29 4
42 Cohen, Sarah AHSM 25 4
42 Friedman, Isabel DC 27 4
45 Beeman, Christine CSSR 26 2
45 Griffo, Shelby UC38 26 2
45 Shinnick, Taylor UC38 26 2

 

W/30-34      (50 total swimmers; 50 earned points.)

 

1 Yang, Katherine UC38 31 78
2 West, Meredith SMM 33 74
3 Houston, Katy TOC 30 66
4 Adelman, Ellie TEME 32 58
5 Kordesch, Wendy UC38 32 56
6 Laughlin, Molly UC38 33 50
6 Kaake, Robyn BAY 32 50
8 Roach, Regina WCM 31 44
8 Rogers, Rebecca WCM 32 44
10 Alexander, Harriet DAM 30 42
11 Kilkuts, Courtney TOC 30 40
11 Hernandez, Sarah DAM 32 40
13 Edminster, Allison UC38 30 38
14 Sroka, Nicole MEMO 34 36
15 Crompton, Octavia BAM 30 34
16 Rich, Sarah SMST 31 32
16 Batzer, Tunisia VACA 34 32
16 Burrall, Kristen TEME 31 32
19 Jacobus, Marissa BHAM 32 30
20 Higbee, Melissa TEME 32 26
21 Broker, Sarah CRUZ 30 22
21 Estrada-Pozzi, Kris TSUN 34 22
23 Cummings, Darci SNM 34 18
23 Riley, Catherine CALM 31 18
23 Miller, Lizzy CRUZ 30 18
26 Nakagawa, Veronica WCM 30 16
26 Byrd, Sanomia TEME 34 16
26 Lohrey, Rachael TOC 32 16
26 Russell, Holly MELO 32 16
30 Hannigan, Edith DAM 30 14
30 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 33 14
30 Fernandes, Sara CRUZ 31 14
33 Woodward, Kaitlyn CMAM 32 12
33 Jones, Kristie SNM 33 12
33 Moore, Nicole DAM 31 12
33 Laws, Rebecca RPM 33 12
37 Bernardo, Bianca YAM 32 10
37 Gager, Krista DC 33 10
37 Bratberg, Amanda FMS 32 10
37 Swank, Hope UC38 33 10
41 Higgins, Rachel UC38 30 8
41 Kordesch, Kristina DC 34 8
43 Mughannam, Michele BAC 32 6
43 Oliver, Eva UC38 30 6
43 Roberts, Sarah PCCM 33 6
43 Sanchez, Molly VACA 31 6
47 Carroll, Antoinette (Toni) TVM 32 4
47 Koss-Baker, Keira DC 34 4
47 Hall, Kathryn UC38 32,33 4
50 Skloven, Danielle DAM 31 2

 

W/35-39      (50 total swimmers; 50 earned points.)

 

1 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 37 120
2 Coggshall, Kathleen UC38 35 98
3 Watanabe, Naoko TOC 35 62
4 Maglio, Crystal TEME 37 58
4 Worthington, Anne DAC 35 58
6 Lawrence, Helen TEME 35 52
7 Maehr, Erin AAM 35 44
8 Smart, Lindsey TOC 35 40
9 Curtis, Stephanie SAC 35 38
9 Wilhelm, Lura RAD 36 38
11 Sheridan, Kathleen DC 35 36
12 Heil, Leah WAVM 36 30
13 Stewart, Katrina TVM 38 28
13 Hardt, Julie CARS 36 28
15 Buskirk, Emily NBA 37 22
15 Tracey, Shannon TEME 38 22
17 Hobbs, Erin MAAC 39 20
18 Athens, Allison CALM 36 18
18 Louhichi, Nadia SNM 36 18
18 Hedges, Kim SERC 39 18
18 Timbie, Anna LAMV 37 18
22 Prezzano, Calley TEME 35 16
22 Clendenin, Ashley SNM 37 16
22 Delalla, Laurie CRUZ 36 16
25 Herrera, Sabrina ALB 38 14
25 Ross, Jessica CALM 36 14
25 Schrik, Natalie TEME 37 14
25 Mattioli, Amanda SNM 39 14
29 Speckens, Lindsy MAAC 38 12
29 Shimada, Tia TEME 38 12
29 Taff, Meghan MELO 38 12
29 Muraki, Miya TEME 37 12
33 Peterson, Ilana SERC 39 10
33 Rincon, Esther DAM 36 10
33 Stretch, Sarah MEMO 38 10
33 Matheny, Megan WAVM 38 10
33 Flecker, Donita SMAC 34 10
38 Loeb, Anna PCCM 36 8
38 Glazer, Sarah SERC 37 8
38 Gay, Anne NVM 36 8
38 Plemons, MAckenzie UC38 36 8
38 Crooks, Marni WCM 38 8
43 Carney, Monica CRUZ 35 6
43 Wisniewski, Emilia DAM 37 6
45 Capell, Kelly SERC 35 4
45 Flynn, Elizabeth MEMO 38 4
45 Bivings, Lindzy DC 36 4
45 Barboza, Ana Gilda WCM 36 4
49 Petruzzelli, Gloria DAM 38 2
49 McCarthy, Briana TSUN 35 2

 

W/40-44      (40 total swimmers; 40 earned points.)

 

1 Rowe, Michelle TVM 40 112
2 Maidenberg, Eve MAM 41 106
3 Smith, Angela SRVM 43 94
4 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 44 90
5 Cano, Gisella SRM 41 82
6 Bang, Jennifer TEME 43 78
7 Flanagan, Veronica CRUZ 40 76
8 Kory, Deborah CALM 43 58
9 Jordan, Sarah CRUZ 43 38
10 Sheridan, Christina MVM 43 32
11 Wiener, Jocelyn TEME 40 26
11 Schonauer, Anne TEME 41 26
13 Hladik, Michelle SMST 40 24
14 George, Heidi UC38 41 22
14 Morgan, Alexis RPM 43 22
14 Dabkowski, Rhiannon DAM 40 22
14 Pledger, Abby NBA 43 22
18 Farmer-Koppenol, Pauline DC 43 20
18 Hollenback, Joy SERC 44 20
20 Wall-Cyb, Teresa BAC 43 18
20 Allen, Julie UCBW 42 18
20 Fischer, Amy CLOV 42 18
23 Kennedy, Erin TEME 44 14
24 Fergot, Sarah NUTS 42 12
24 Stewart, Heather TNS 43 12
26 Croteau, Dominique TEME 44 10
26 Katz, Dana UC38 42 10
26 Ortiz, Loa TEME 41 10
26 Goodridge, Beth MAAC 44 10
30 Ringwood, Kimberly TEME 43 8
31 Morrison, Amanda UC38 42 6
31 Gentles, Melanie DAM 40 6
31 Mac Mahon, Sarah MVM 42 6
34 Wilson, Christi UC38 44 4
34 Nelson, Flora MVM 44 4
34 Paine, Lisa SRVM 44 4
37 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 43 2
37 Tiryaki, Nihan DC 41 2
37 Smoot, Amanda AHSM 40 2
37 Lipski, Danielle ASCP 42 2

 

W/45-49      (52 total swimmers; 52 earned points.)

 

1 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 48 132
2 Philpott, Patti TCAM 47 92
3 Goldman, Lisa BAC 49 86
4 Anaya, Cyane TEME 46 84
5 Harvey, Leeann WCM 48 76
6 Owen, Susie PCCM 49 66
7 Liston, Janssen LGM 48 60
8 May, Tracy SRVM 46 38
9 Greaves, Mary DAC 45 36
10 Denison, Stephanie SMST 47 34
11 Rees, Karla MVM 45 30
11 Staab, Amanda TEME 45 30
13 Moore, Carolyn UC38 48 28
14 Prouty, Nancy MELO 46 22
14 Kreppel, Traci BAC 46 22
14 Adams, Krissy LGSR 46 22
17 Charney, Karen DAM 48 20
18 Shriro, Michelle SERC 45 18
18 Stark, Anne TVM 48 18
18 Omainsky, Meg GGMS 48 18
21 Le Febre, Karen WCM 49 16
21 Sorensen, Susan SNM 48 16
23 Bertain, Lisa DAC 47 14
23 Parmentier-Nesbitt, Linda HUMM 49 14
25 David, Nicole SMM 49 12
25 Jacques, Cathy WCM 49 12
25 Vincent, Anna RPM 45 12
25 Koenig, Sarah NBA 49 12
25 Lewis, Aki SRVM 47 12
25 Santilhano, Michele MELO 47 12
31 Doyle, Jennifer ECAM 47 10
31 Sullivan, Cameron TVM 49 10
31 Fitzsimmons, Amber BAY 47 10
31 Meyers, Amy RAMS 49 10
35 Nichols, Jennifer HUMM 47 8
35 Weigand, Michelle UC38 48 8
35 Krebs, Laura BCCS 45 8
35 Kahlert, Susan PCCM 46 8
35 Hottmann, Margot SMM 47 8
40 Mahnken, Linda DC 49 6
40 ODell, Andrea MTRC 46 6
40 Ellett, Noel MSMA 49 6
40 Stynes, Kelly WCM 46 6
40 Del Rio, Virgen CGM 49 6
45 Keil, Christine HUMM 49 4
45 Moreno, Julie MAAC 45 4
45 Gilchrist, Joanne CHIC 47 4
45 Lo, Yvonne SAC 47 4
49 Jhaveri, Suha BAY 49 2
49 Ignoffo, Michele CRUZ 48 2
49 Perry, Andrea UC38 46 2
49 White, Natasha HUMM 45 2

 

W/50-54      (56 total swimmers; 56 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 54 132
2 Welting, Laureen TOC 52 116
3 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 53 84
4 Jolly, Lynn TOC 52 82
5 Ward, Lisa WCM 53 80
6 Schriger, Joan TOC 53 56
7 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 50 46
8 Russell, Jane DAM 54 42
9 Tiedemann, Elizabeth ARM 54 40
10 Jensen, Karen CMAM 50 38
11 Curtin, Janice SMST 50 30
11 Riley, Jayne SRVM 54 30
13 Peters, Ann SMST 54 26
14 Shigekane, Rachel ECAM 54 22
14 Sepulvado, Patricia RAMS 53 22
16 Taylor, Catherine WCM 54 20
16 Oliver, Christine TCAM 54 20