public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming



Walnut Creek
Masters

Long Course Meters

 




June 11-12, 1999

 

   
 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                               W A L N U T  C R E E K  M A S T E R S

                                                       M E E T   R E C A P

                                                     06/11/99  THRU  06/12/99

                                                   ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GROH, ALFRED         71 800 FREE       14:30.00 13:56.09*     A         1                         1:32.86  3:14.67  4:59.81
                                   6:46.87  8:36.35 10:25.80 12:14.34



                                                   DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GREENOUGH, CRAIG V   40 800 FREE       12:36.00 12:38.39      A         2                         3:02.44    00.00    00.00
                                   6:17.19  7:55.23  9:34.20 11:10.84
                        200 FREE        2:44.00  2:43.15*     A         3                         1:16.55
                        100 FREE        1:11.00  1:09.72*     A         2

GREENOUGH, VALERIE   42 100 BREAST      1:43.00  1:40.54*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      3:30.00  3:32.23      A         2                         1:44.09



                                                   EL CERITTO/ALBANY AQUATIC MAST



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CHARYCH, DEBORAH     35 100 FREE        1:27.00  1:29.59      A         3
                        100 FLY         1:55.00  1:57.88      A         1

DUNKLE, STEPHEN      37 100 FREE        1:04.00  1:06.35      A         2
                        100 FLY         1:15.00  1:19.91      A         1

FOSTER, TOM L        56 100 BACK        2:30.00  2:05.58*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:50.00  1:41.68*     A         5
                        100 FLY         2:40.00  2:07.97*     A         1

PASTOR, ALVARO       53 200 FREE        2:45.00  2:48.69      A         1                         1:23.65
                        200 FLY         3:30.00  3:40.09      A         1                         1:44.38
                        100 FREE        1:12.00  1:14.22      A         3
                        100 FLY         1:26.00  1:28.83      A         1

RILEY, GAIL W        45 200 FREE        2:40.00  2:30.37*     A         2                         1:14.26
                        200 I.M.        2:53.00  2:51.98*     A         1                         1:22.74
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:08.11*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:30.00  1:15.28*     A         1

WOODRUFF, MICHAEL    54 800 FREE       13:00.00 12:40.65*     A         2                         1:27.17  3:01.92  4:38.73
                                   6:15.86  7:52.56  9:29.26 11:06.37
                        200 FREE        2:58.00  2:54.30*     A         3                         1:24.18
                        200 I.M.        3:32.00  3:32.57      A         1                         1:47.83
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:20.98      A         4



                                                   EMBARCADERO YMCA



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BISCHOFF, ERIKA      33 800 FREE       11:20.00 11:19.49*     A         2                         1:16.51  2:40.02  4:05.73
                                   5:32.66  7:01.25  8:28.40  9:54.75

CHINN, ANNETTE       38 800 FREE       11:15.00 11:13.74*     A         2                         1:19.29  2:42.78  4:06.26
                                   5:30.62  6:56.25  8:22.66  9:49.58
                        200 FREE        2:40.00  2:33.44*     A         2                         1:13.19
                        100 BACK        1:30.00  1:21.41*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:08.97*     A         2



                                                   FOG CITY MASTERS CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GOERLER, ADRIAN      31 200 FREE        2:18.60  2:18.46*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:15.00  1:16.35      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:02.00  1:02.76      A         1
                        200 BACK        2:45.00  2:49.48      A         1                         1:24.98

TOKARS, ALICE B      46 200 FREE        3:33.00  3:32.13*     A         2                         1:42.53
                        100 BREAST      2:04.00  1:55.63*     A         3
                        100 BACK        2:00.00  1:55.50*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:35.00  1:36.81      A         3

ZURLINDEN, ELISABET  56 200 FREE        4:05.00  4:02.71*     A         3                         1:59.06
                        100 BREAST      2:03.00  2:04.75      A         1
                        100 FREE        2:00.00  1:59.53*     A         2



                                                   GILROY GATORS MASTERS PROGRAM



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ROSS, CHRISTINE D    33 100 BREAST      2:30.00  1:40.77*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:45.00  3:12.71*     A         1                         1:30.76
                        100 FREE        1:40.00  1:16.82*     A         2



                                                   MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

INMAN, GRANT M       48 200 FREE        2:29.50  2:26.09*     A         1                         1:11.78
                        100 BREAST      1:24.00  1:26.74      A         1

SIHNER, CRAIG D      40 100 BREAST      1:20.00  1:19.22*     A         1
                        200 BREAST      3:00.00  3:04.16      A         2                         1:28.09



                                                   MENLO PARK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BENNETT, RICHARD L   69 200 FREE        3:01.48  3:00.29*     A         1                         1:26.00
                        100 BACK        1:28.58  1:27.98*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:15.69  1:17.11      A         1
                        200 BACK        3:18.50  3:17.71*     A         1                         1:38.79

KAY, ANN             65 800 FREE       14:55.00 14:40.00*     A         3                         1:46.11  3:38.44  5:32.49
                                   7:24.58  9:16.21 11:06.68 12:57.09
                        200 FREE        3:25.00  3:19.21*     A         1                         1:36.05
                        200 I.M.        3:50.00  3:43.26*     A         1                         1:44.48



                                                   MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CALLISON, BARBARA F  66 800 FREE       15:00.00 15:20.54      A         4                         1:44.38  3:40.09  5:36.98
                                   7:35.65  9:32.49 11:28.58 13:26.04
                        400 I.M.        8:15.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:55.00  2:00.93      A         2
                        100 BACK        1:53.00  1:56.71      A         2
                        200 BREAST      4:10.00  4:30.52      A         1                         2:09.09
                        200 BACK        4:00.00  4:18.05      A         1                         2:06.84



                                                   OLDE DURHAM DOLPHINS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

THOMAS-WILL, MARJI   52 800 FREE       14:30.30 13:26.13*     A         1                         1:35.51  3:18.30  4:59.47
                                   6:42.57  8:25.91 10:07.14 11:48.13
                        200 FREE        3:05.70  3:05.66*     A         2                         1:29.28
                        100 BACK        1:43.06  1:41.95*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:25.20  1:25.93      A         1
                        200 BACK        3:40.60  3:37.82*     A         2                         1:51.66



                                                   ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BOORSTEIN, PETER     38 100 BREAST      1:25.00  1:23.05*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:22.00  1:17.82*     A         1

LEPINSKI, COKIE      40 100 BREAST      1:29.00  1:30.45      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:02.00  3:02.22      A         1                         1:30.21
                        200 BREAST      3:10.00  3:21.36      A         1                         1:36.11

SCHULTZ, DEBBIE M    31 800 FREE       11:00.00 11:05.78      A         1                         1:19.51  2:43.40  4:08.03
                                   5:33.46  6:57.80  8:21.79  9:45.92

VIGUIE, GEORGE C     55 200 FREE        2:30.00  2:30.69      A         1                         1:09.85
                        100 FREE        1:05.00  1:04.61*     A         1



                                                   RINCONADA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DA ROSA, ALDO V      80 800 FREE       15:24.69 15:05.51*     A         3                         1:46.76  3:42.24  5:38.07
                                   7:34.29  9:29.42 11:24.23 13:17.91
                        100 BREAST      1:52.76  1:51.33*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:51.67  1:47.09*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:55.06  3:54.37*     A         2                         2:01.85
                        200 BREAST      4:10.00  4:09.98*     A         1                         2:02.89
                        200 BACK        4:04.42  3:59.37*     A         2                         1:57.87

LEVINSON, DAVID A    49 800 FREE       11:21.46 11:08.64*     A         1                         1:19.14  2:43.39  4:08.05
                                   5:32.75  6:57.92  8:22.95  9:47.67
                        400 I.M.        6:04.58  6:03.02*     A         1                         1:20.14  2:58.40  4:40.96
                        200 FLY         2:55.92  2:59.26      A         1                         1:23.49
                        200 BREAST      3:09.06  3:16.74      A         1                         1:35.59



                                                   SACRAMENTO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

SUTTON, LUMAN        72 400 I.M.        8:05.49  8:07.80      A         1                         2:01.18  4:02.38  6:17.02
                        100 BREAST      1:59.53  1:56.68*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:49.93  1:44.46*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:45.23  3:45.71      A         1                         1:50.53

UGARKOVICH, DAVID M  52 100 BREAST      1:26.00  1:28.11      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:24.00  1:20.56*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:06.00  1:05.32*     A         1
                        200 BREAST      3:12.00  3:02.94*     A         1                         1:28.78



                                                   STRAWBERRY CYN MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BISE, RYAN T         26 200 FREE        2:10.00  2:09.42*     A         1
                        100 FREE          58.00    57.27*     A         2

ERDY, DEBORAH J      40 200 FREE        2:35.00  2:42.49      A         2                         1:13.10
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:11.09      A         2

WANIE, LEE G         25 100 BACK        1:03.00  1:03.76      A         1
                        100 FREE          55.00    55.72      A         1



                                                   SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

KOGAN, ELENA A       32 100 BREAST      1:35.00  1:38.46      A         1
                        200 BREAST      3:15.00                            SCRATCHED

MACHADO, CINDY       34 100 BREAST      1:45.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:50.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        3:30.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:30.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        3:45.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CUNNINGHAM, ROBERT   80 400 I.M.        8:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        3:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         2:00.00                            SCRATCHED

CUNNINGHAM, ROBERT   80 800 FREE        8:00.00
                        100 BREAST      1:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        3:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         2:00.00                            SCRATCHED

FINCH, DALE          49 200 FREE        3:02.00  3:05.82      A         1                         1:30.83
                        100 BREAST      1:45.00  1:49.43      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:36.00  3:36.23      A         1                         1:46.10
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:22.15      A         2

MILLIMAN, MIKE       65 800 FREE       13:59.00 14:12.35      A         2                         1:39.89  3:29.62  5:18.97
                                   7:08.56  8:57.17 10:45.27 12:31.54
                        100 BACK        1:33.50                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        3:34.50                            SCRATCHED

OGIER, DANIELLE      47 800 FREE       11:10.00 11:07.39*     A         1                         1:22.26  2:47.00  4:11.85
                                   5:36.20  6:59.62  8:23.22  9:47.33

SHOEMAKER, ROSS E    57 800 FREE       15:47.00 15:06.32*     A         3                         1:44.23  3:37.39  5:32.89
                                   7:29.91  9:26.75 11:22.12 13:18.91
                        200 FREE        3:19.00  3:18.01*     A         2                         1:34.90
                        100 BREAST      1:55.00  2:01.22      A         3
                        100 BACK        1:50.00  1:59.94      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:30.00  1:27.79*     A         4

STRETCH, JAMES C     34 200 FREE        2:26.00  2:25.70*     A         2                         1:08.21
                        100 BACK        1:19.00  1:16.17*     A         1

STUPFEL, DON L       71 200 FREE        3:36.97  4:00.68      A         1                         1:54.34
                        100 BACK        1:37.60  2:04.46      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:19.20  1:44.67      A         1
                        200 BACK        4:27.48  4:33.67      A         1                         2:13.84

STUPFEL, GLORIA      73 400 I.M.       12:10.00 12:36.60      A         1                         3:16.68  6:24.00 10:04.57
                        200 FLY         6:30.00  6:50.37      A         1                         3:18.84
                        200 I.M.        5:50.00  6:08.61      A         1                         3:10.26
                        100 FLY         2:58.00  3:03.21      A         1
                        200 BACK        5:45.00  5:52.89      A         1                         2:55.79

STUPFEL, NORMAN E    67 200 FLY         4:04.00  3:59.41*     A         1                         1:49.91
                        200 I.M.        3:30.00  3:32.17      A         1                         1:46.66
                        100 FLY         1:36.00  1:39.92      A         1

TAFT, RAYMOND F      80 800 FREE       14:11.64 14:19.22      A         1                         1:40.53  3:31.06  5:21.03
                                   7:09.86  8:58.89 10:47.85 12:36.79
                        400 I.M.        8:10.40  8:13.83      A         1                         2:08.17  4:07.19  6:29.77
                        100 BACK        1:40.65  1:39.88*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:42.48  3:48.17      A         1                         1:48.16
                        100 FREE        1:25.55  1:25.14*     A         1
                        200 BACK        3:36.05  3:42.04      A         1                         1:47.82



                                                   SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

TAFT, ZADA           80 800 FREE       24:00.00 26:24.72      A         2                           00.00  6:25.53    00.00
                                     00.00    00.00    00.00 22:55.75
                        200 FREE        5:02.93  5:37.56      A         3                         2:41.87
                        100 BREAST      4:12.50  4:10.22*     A         3
                        100 BACK        2:58.48  3:08.71      A         3
                        100 FREE        2:20.48  2:38.03      A         3
                        200 BACK        6:12.65  6:30.41      A         3                         3:08.08

WALSH, MARTY         38 400 I.M.        6:15.37  5:58.05*     A         1                         1:15.41  2:50.81  4:38.03



                                                   SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

SHOENBERGER, LINDI   52 200 FREE        3:20.00  2:59.02*     A         1                         1:28.59
                        200 BACK        4:00.00  3:28.94*     A         1                         1:43.93



                                                   SANTA ROSA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

STOWE, SANDI L       41 100 BACK        1:50.00  1:50.15      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:50.00  1:39.77*     A         3
                        200 BACK        3:50.00  4:03.57      A         1                         1:58.52



                                                   STANFORD MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FASBENDER, BARRY A   62 800 FREE       12:42.93 12:44.29      A         2                         1:29.75  3:06.37  4:45.81
                                   6:25.42  8:02.38  9:40.03 11:17.41
                        400 I.M.        7:11.81  7:28.95      A         1                         1:42.13  3:46.37  5:51.50
                        200 FLY         3:28.40  3:32.98      A         3                         1:49.21
                        100 FLY         1:34.73  1:31.32*     A         3
                        200 BACK        3:30.07  3:36.57      A         1                         1:49.06

GILDEA, DAVID R      56 100 BREAST      1:22.44  1:24.47      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:08.81*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      3:05.27  3:08.96      A         1                         1:32.13

MC BRIDE, SANDRA J   32 200 FREE        3:50.00  3:28.33*     A         3                         1:36.29
                        100 FREE        1:55.00  1:31.94*     A         4

SHARPE, MARJORIE W   82 800 FREE       17:00.00 18:17.05      A         1                         2:01.06  4:08.74  6:19.55
                                   8:39.98 11:08.02 13:31.82 15:54.72
                        200 FREE        4:05.00  3:56.89*     A         1                         1:52.52
                        100 BACK        2:05.00  2:02.16*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:45.00  1:49.55      A         1
                        200 BACK        4:35.00  4:31.80*     A         1                         2:15.02

SPRINGER, SUSAN      61 800 FREE       15:25.00 15:36.23      A         1                         1:49.79  3:47.23  5:43.95
                                   7:44.48  9:44.10 11:42.21 13:40.10
                        200 FREE        3:45.00  3:36.51*     A         1                         1:48.56
                        100 BACK        1:55.00  1:53.01*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        4:10.00  4:14.91      A         1                         2:05.80
                        100 FREE        1:45.00  1:41.90*     A         1
                        200 BACK        4:00.00  3:59.70*     A         1                         2:00.49



                                                   TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FROST, KENNETH  JR   55 100 BREAST      1:21.00  1:22.04      A         1
                        200 BREAST      2:58.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         1:21.00                            SCRATCHED

HEIM, BEA T          73 800 FREE       21:00.00                            SCRATCHED

RIDOUT, NANCY J      57 200 FREE        2:55.00  2:56.16      A         1                         1:26.06
                        100 FREE        1:15.50  1:21.17      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:35.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   TERRAPIN MASTERS SWIM TEAM



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 800 FREE        9:50.10  9:58.87      A         1                         1:13.98  2:28.86  3:43.38
                                   4:58.39  6:13.21  7:28.77  8:44.20
                        400 I.M.        5:39.70  5:51.06      A         1                         1:17.01  2:48.20  4:37.59
                        200 FREE        2:16.00  2:23.30      A         1                         1:10.11
                        100 BACK        1:19.90  1:21.10      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:05.30  1:07.42      A         1

RUEGG, AIMEE         26 100 FREE        1:35.00  1:21.25*     A         1



                                                   THE OLYMPIC CLUB MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

QUINN, PHYLLIS E     44 800 FREE       20:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        400 I.M.        6:35.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FLY         3:25.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         1:35.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        3:10.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   UNATTACHED PACIFIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BAILEY, DOUGLAS      57 800 FREE       12:40.00 12:27.72*     A         2                         1:27.62  3:03.24    00.00
                                   6:13.99  7:47.97  9:22.60 10:56.44
                        400 I.M.        7:00.00  7:17.97      A         1                         1:42.02  3:44.96  5:44.13
                        200 I.M.        3:10.00  3:17.48      A         1                         1:34.28
                        100 FLY         1:40.00                            SCRATCHED

BURKE, MARSHALL      35 200 FREE        2:38.00  2:31.35*     A         2                         1:10.86
                        100 BACK        1:18.00  1:18.81      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:08.00  1:05.40*     A         1

BURTCH, LAURA        36 800 FREE       12:00.00 12:27.34      A         3                         1:27.49  3:01.56  4:35.14
                                   6:09.71  7:44.15  9:19.20 10:54.26

DINESH, S. LATHI     28 200 FREE        2:20.00  2:28.89      A         2                         1:08.54
                        100 BREAST      1:20.00  1:26.24      A         1

DIXON, DAMON         27 100 FREE        1:10.00                            SCRATCHED

FROST, DAN           31 100 BREAST      1:21.00  1:20.30*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:15.00  1:17.62      A         3
                        100 FREE        1:04.00  1:03.59*     A         2
                        100 FLY         1:17.00  1:15.37*     A         1

GUINAN-BLANEY, HUGO  40 200 FREE        2:25.00  2:42.76      A         2                         1:11.15
                        100 BACK        1:22.00  1:20.96*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:12.00  1:08.33*     A         1
                        200 BACK        2:45.00  3:06.92      A         1                         1:27.64

KENNEDY, DON         41 100 BREAST      1:25.00  1:24.15*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      3:00.00  3:02.59      A         1                         1:28.24

LABAHN, RICHARD      71 800 FREE       16:18.28                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        3:25.10                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:47.25                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:21.75                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        4:27.15                            SCRATCHED

LELAND, CLYDE        50 800 FREE       12:30.00 12:23.46*     A         1                         1:23.00  2:56.39  4:31.87
                                   6:07.13  7:41.79  9:16.86 10:52.05

REINHART, MICHAEL A  52 200 BREAST      3:20.00  3:16.11*     A         2                         1:32.45

SARRIGEORGIDIS, KOS  24 200 FREE        2:05.00  2:20.34      A         1                         1:04.62
                        100 FREE          57.00  1:02.23      A         1



                                                   UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ALLEN, SUSAN J       55 400 I.M.        8:00.00  7:23.29*     A         1                         1:46.37  3:39.45  5:47.06
                        200 FREE        3:15.00  3:03.51*     A         2                         1:29.46
                        200 FLY         4:30.00  3:47.27*     A         1                         1:46.69

ANDREWS, BRYAN       48 100 BACK        1:29.19  1:27.68*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:30.00  3:31.49      A         2                         1:45.11
                        200 BACK        3:24.60  3:25.67      A         1                         1:42.71

EARLIX, KATE E       48 100 BREAST      1:45.00  2:00.70      A         4
                        100 FREE        1:32.00  1:42.08      A         4

FEWSTER, ROBERT F    61 400 I.M.        7:40.00  8:10.20      A         2                         1:55.92  4:18.66  6:28.34
                        100 BREAST      1:40.00  1:54.41      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:30.00  3:39.90      A         3                         1:48.77
                        100 FLY         1:40.00  1:49.47      A         4

MC BRIDE, PATRICK F  30 400 I.M.        5:15.00  5:46.25      A         1                         1:12.69  2:48.57  4:23.68
                        100 BREAST      1:16.00  1:20.99      A         2
                        200 BREAST      2:47.00  2:56.21      A         1                         1:23.74
                        100 FLY         1:07.00  1:20.67      A         2

REQUADT, CAROL A     62 100 BREAST      2:05.00  2:05.86      A         1
                        200 I.M.        4:15.00  4:35.33      A         2                         2:17.00
                        200 BREAST      4:20.00  4:31.15      A         1                         2:12.90

ROGERS, FRED T       76 800 FREE       21:15.30 20:02.71*     A         1                         2:19.88  4:50.97  7:24.94
                                   9:58.42 12:32.02 15:05.11 17:38.51
                        200 FREE        4:10.20  4:30.52      A         1                         2:07.36
                        100 BACK        2:25.40  2:26.80      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:53.30  2:08.13      A         1
                        200 BACK        4:48.20  5:37.31      A         1                         2:49.08

SKUSE, BRIAN         43 800 FREE       15:00.00 10:14.15*     A         1                         1:13.17  2:30.31  3:47.69
                                   5:05.25  6:22.45  7:40.17  8:58.28



                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ALEXANDER, JOAN E    67 100 BREAST      2:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         2:03.00                            SCRATCHED

BARRY, JENNIFER A    38 200 FREE        2:20.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:06.00                            SCRATCHED

BOETTLER, LORI D     53 200 FREE        3:32.00  3:24.36*     A         4                         1:34.49
                        100 FREE        1:29.90  1:34.73      A         2

BRITTINGHAM, REGINA  48 800 FREE       12:15.30 11:28.98*     A         2                         1:21.33  2:49.17  4:16.82
                                   5:44.23  7:11.77  8:39.32 10:06.68
                        400 I.M.        7:15.70  6:50.61*     A         1                         1:31.72  3:24.26  5:26.79
                        100 BREAST      2:08.10  1:50.83*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:34.80  1:33.17*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:10.40  1:11.49      A         1
                        200 BACK        3:17.40  3:19.11      A         1                         1:41.95

BURR, KEN M          55 800 FREE       12:15.00 12:14.51*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:40.00
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:13.30      A         3

COOKE, KIM M         26 100 FREE        1:00.00  1:27.41      A         2       PRT

CURRAN, MARGEE M     38 800 FREE       10:00.00  9:46.37*     A         1                         1:10.87  2:25.83  3:40.24
                                   4:54.13  6:07.63  7:21.09  8:34.17

CURRAN, MARGEE M     38 200 FREE        2:17.00  2:17.60      A         1                         1:07.53
                        100 BREAST      1:40.00  1:34.13*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:07.00  1:05.02*     A         1

DOBBERPUHL, KENNETH  51 800 FREE       12:00.00 13:04.88      A         3

DUBRIN, BEVERLY      58 800 FREE       18:00.00 17:44.49*     A         1                         2:06.96  4:19.11  6:33.55
                                   8:47.73 11:02.76 13:18.75 15:33.62
                        100 BACK        3:00.00  2:46.40*     A         1

DUNCAN, JEAN M       67 800 FREE       17:21.13 17:22.47      A         5                         2:04.90  4:16.70  6:27.27
                                   8:38.78 10:50.10 13:01.73 15:13.47
                        200 FREE        4:08.16  4:11.91      A         3                         2:02.64
                        100 BACK        2:17.35  2:14.73*     A         3
                        200 BACK        4:49.84  4:48.81*     A         2                         2:25.11

DURSTON, JEAN D      85 800 FREE       20:00.00 19:12.10*     A         1                         2:19.84  4:44.30  7:09.76
                                   9:34.26 11:59.38 14:23.86 16:49.28
                        400 I.M.       12:00.00 11:12.16*     A         1                         2:48.84  5:40.27  8:45.47
                        100 BREAST      3:00.00  2:48.27*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        5:45.10  5:22.43*     A         1                         2:39.82
                        200 BREAST      6:00.00  6:01.15      A         1                         2:52.22

FLICKINGER, TOM R    52 200 FREE        2:55.00  2:49.99*     A         2                         1:22.21
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:14.14*     A         2

FREEMAN, ROBERT E    82 800 FREE       22:00.00 22:02.40      A         4                         2:23.36  5:05.21  7:51.74
                                  10:38.25 13:31.23 16:22.90 19:13.70
                        200 FREE        4:30.00  4:53.73      A         2                         2:14.66
                        100 FREE        2:00.00  2:15.42      A         2

GERMOLUS, DIXIE C    72 100 BREAST      2:30.00  2:21.77*     A         1
                        200 BREAST      5:25.00  5:10.92*     A         1                         2:33.24



                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HAWORTH, A. EMORY    63 800 FREE       12:45.00 12:37.66*     A         1                         1:28.02  3:05.24  4:42.57
                                   6:19.25  7:56.27  9:33.30 11:09.27
                        200 FLY         3:28.00  3:20.82*     A         1                         1:32.50
                        200 I.M.        3:05.00  3:16.92      A         1                         1:39.09
                        100 FLY         1:23.00  1:27.13      A         1

HAWORTH, JOYCE M     62 800 FREE       17:00.00 17:19.58      A         2                         2:03.17  4:12.42  6:22.42
                                   8:34.12 10:46.21 12:59.02 15:11.10
                        100 BREAST      2:08.05  2:11.48      A         2
                        200 BREAST      4:34.00  4:46.03      A         2                         2:18.00

HELSING, KARA L      34 200 FREE        3:18.00  3:01.58*     A         2                         1:23.68
                        100 FREE        1:35.00  1:21.95*     A         3

HIRSCH, ANN M        68 800 FREE       14:50.00 14:30.72*     A         1                         1:21.63  2:50.12  4:19.23
                                   5:49.03  7:17.78  8:47.44 10:16.82
                        400 I.M.        8:08.00  8:00.95*     A         1                           00.00  4:06.63  6:11.66
                        100 BREAST      1:48.00  1:47.18*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:52.00  1:48.41*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:35.00  1:34.69*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:52.00  1:52.45      A         1

HOWELL, JAE          77 400 I.M.       10:15.00 10:18.55      A         1                         2:34.82  5:14.19  7:48.49
                        100 BREAST      2:40.00  2:20.16*     A         1
                        200 FLY         5:05.00  5:17.76      A         1                         2:35.43
                        100 BACK        2:35.80  2:17.59*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        4:50.00  4:52.14      A         1                         2:25.40

JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H  81 100 BREAST      2:34.56  2:26.06*     A         2
                        100 BACK        2:24.42  2:24.41*     A         3
                        200 BREAST      5:55.55  5:41.82*     A         2                         2:54.85
                        200 BACK        5:43.21  6:12.59      A         3                         3:14.50

JOY, SALLY           82 100 BREAST      2:45.00  2:44.58*     A         1
                        100 BACK        2:40.00  2:37.82*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      6:15.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        5:25.00  5:38.31      A         2                         2:48.71

KASSNER, MICHAEL E   49 800 FREE       12:05.00 12:30.92      A         2                         1:23.97  2:58.20  4:32.94
                                   6:09.58  7:44.88  9:21.17 10:57.62
                        100 BREAST      1:40.00  1:31.38*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      3:40.00  3:27.47*     A         2                         1:39.42

MAYO, ROBERT W       66 800 FREE       12:50.00 12:42.28*     A         1                         1:31.32  3:09.71  4:47.98
                                   6:27.51  8:05.55  9:41.79 11:17.63

MC DONOUGH, KIRA     32 800 FREE                11:41.76      A         3
                        200 FREE        3:00.00  2:38.22*     A         1                         1:14.49
                        100 FREE        1:25.00  1:11.13*     A         1

MC NALLY, ROBERT A   53 800 FREE       14:10.00 13:08.46*     A         4                         1:36.08  3:16.09  4:55.92
                                   6:34.48  8:13.79  9:52.61 11:31.43

MEYER, MARGERY       76 800 FREE       15:10.00 15:17.83      A         1                         1:51.47  3:47.84  5:43.95
                                   7:39.06  9:33.96 11:30.20 13:26.65

MONROE, DONNA        66 800 FREE       14:30.00 14:33.20      A         2                         1:44.01  3:32.92  5:23.22
                                   7:13.60  9:04.58 10:54.92 12:45.29
                        200 FREE        3:30.00  3:34.27      A         2                         1:45.31
                        100 BREAST      2:20.00  2:19.64*     A         3
                        100 BACK        2:15.00  2:20.88      A         4
                        100 FREE        1:36.00  1:41.07      A         2
                        100 FLY         2:15.00  2:19.38      A         2



                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MORNER, SALLY        63 800 FREE       17:00.00

MORNER, STAN         65 800 FREE       13:09.28

PERILMAN, JIM E      60 800 FREE       15:38.33 15:40.19      A         3                         1:46.46  3:42.97  5:43.03
                                   7:44.24  9:46.61 11:48.31 13:48.64
                        200 FLY         3:30.00  3:24.94*     A         2                         1:36.39
                        200 I.M.        3:25.00  3:17.39*     A         2                         1:33.33
                        100 FLY         1:30.00  1:28.81*     A         2

PERILMAN, SUZANNE    54 800 FREE       18:40.52 19:09.95      A         3                         2:14.32  4:41.58  7:07.01
                                   9:33.11 11:58.49 14:21.72 16:47.40
                        200 FREE        4:21.95  4:34.08      A         5                         2:10.32
                        100 FREE        1:57.81  2:11.14      A         3
                        200 BACK        5:16.63                            SCRATCHED

POPEK, EMMA P        49 200 FREE        3:38.00  3:42.80      A         3                         1:46.67
                        200 I.M.        4:47.00  4:45.40*     A         2                         2:25.33
                        100 FREE        1:45.00  1:43.90*     A         5

REEVES, MARY JANE    82 200 FREE        4:53.00  5:04.07      A         2                         2:29.27
                        100 BREAST      3:04.00  3:12.72      A         2
                        100 FREE        2:16.00  2:20.92      A         2
                        200 BREAST      6:42.00  6:56.42      A         1                         3:23.11

SANTOS, ROQUE        31 800 FREE        9:30.00  8:59.54*     A         1                         1:06.11  2:14.82  3:23.08
                                   4:31.68  5:39.60  6:47.08  7:53.97

SCOTT, STEPHANIE I   52 800 FREE       14:00.00 13:45.15*     A         2                         1:28.75  3:13.24  4:58.95
                                   6:44.62  8:31.91 10:19.06 12:02.55
                        200 FREE        3:20.00  3:08.37*     A         3                         1:28.66
                        100 BREAST      1:49.00  1:46.18*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:56.00  3:34.54*     A         1                         1:46.54
                        200 BREAST      3:56.00  3:47.62*     A         1                         1:49.39

STODDARD, LOUIS E    62 200 FREE        3:50.00  3:39.39*     A         1                         1:41.92
                        100 FREE        1:50.00  1:30.63*     A         1

TAUB, PAMELA A       49 100 BREAST      3:00.00  2:43.90*     A         5
                        100 BACK        2:55.00  2:23.01*     A         3
                        100 FREE        2:50.00  2:02.41*     A         6

TRASK, FRED W        80 800 FREE       16:00.00 14:19.97*     A         2                         1:43.30  3:34.53  5:24.70
                                   7:14.18  9:03.56 10:51.67 12:38.69
                        200 FREE        4:00.00  3:14.43*     A         1                         1:33.34

TUREK, PAUL J        35 800 FREE       10:45.00 10:57.21      A         1                         1:14.97  2:34.52  3:56.83
                                   5:20.51  6:43.87  8:08.37  9:32.81
                        200 FREE        2:24.00  2:27.27      A         1                         1:09.33
                        200 I.M.        2:55.00  2:52.89*     A         1                         1:23.17
                        200 BACK        3:05.00  2:58.71*     A         1                         1:28.30

WENZEL, RALPH        40 200 FREE        2:50.00  2:37.59*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:10.81*     A         3









Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

3/27/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/