public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
Sierra Nevada
Masters

December 4, 1999

    

Reno Winners SC Meet 12/04/1999 - 12/04/1999  Northwest Pool,Reno  SCY

Women 200  Free :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	SARAH GOVAN	20	CVM	2:10.71
2.	VALERIE ONEILL	24	SNM	2:13.42
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	YEEHAN CHU	31	OREG	3:01.78
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	BONNIE MURPHY	50	WCM	2:52.60
Men 200  Free :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	DANA BATEMEAN	24	CLOV	2:01.85
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	NENAD RODIC	29	SNM	2:06.51
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	CHIP HOBSON	32	SNM	1:48.00
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	BEN TUCKER	37	SNM	2:05.78
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	MIKE RYDER	45	SNM	2:00.66
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	STEVE STELLE	52	SNM	2:05.69
2.	VADIM KUTSENKO	54	UKM	2:14.56
3.	YAROSLAV NOVITSKI	54	UKM	2:15.62
4.	STEPHEN NELSON	51	SNM	2:35.10
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
1.	WILLIAM GROHE	66	USF	2:51.81
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
1.	JAMES PREJEAN	70	SNM	4:18.66
Women 100  Back :
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	GWEN SHONKWILER	42	SNM	1:19.06
Men 100  Back :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	STEVE GRIST	22	SCSC	1:14.37
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
1.	PIERRE HATHAWAY	69	CVM	1:35.52
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
1.	JOHN HAAKE	80	UNAT	2:01.88
Women 50  Fly :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	SARAH GOVAN	20	CVM	30.09
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	KAREN LEFEBRE	31	SNM	28.75
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	MARTHA ALEXANDER	50	WCM	35.16
Men 50  Fly :
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	ANDREW BOHLMAN	28	SNM	24.40
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	PHIL SILVER	37	SNM	30.13
2.	BRAD MYERS	39	OREG	30.68
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	DAVID BROCKHAGE	41	CVM	30.50
2.	KEVIN WEIGANT	40	CLOV	31.72
3.	PIROUZE ABDOLLAHOLIAEE	40	SNM	32.84
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	STEVE FIGUEROA	47	CVM	27.54
2.	STEVE LINTZ	49	SNM	28.72
3.	MARK MILLS	46	CVM	30.10
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	DAN CARTER	50	SNM	29.43
2.	YAROSLAV NOVITSKI	54	UKM	29.78
3.	KIRK CHIAPELLA	52	CVM	30.25
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
1.	JAMES PREJEAN	70	SNM	56.78
Women 100  Free :
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	JANNA SMITH	32	SNM	1:09.50
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	MINDI BRENNER	35	CVM	1:08.57
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	LAURA BEA ALBRECHT	45	TAM	1:11.69
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	GINGER COLTRIN	53	SNM	1:19.66
Men 100  Free :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	DANA BATEMEAN	24	CLOV	53.50
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	RAY HENDERSON	29	UNAT	1:09.09
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	CHIP HOBSON	32	SNM	49.50
2.	FRED RAMSING	30	SNM	57.78
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	SHERWIN GORMLY	38	CVM	52.84
2.	CHARLES HEIMERDINGER	39	SNM	59.84
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	DAVID BROCKHAGE	41	CVM	57.88
2.	PIROUZE ABDOLLAHOLIAEE	40	SNM	1:04.69
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	STEVE STELLE	52	SNM	56.85
2.	YAROSLAV NOVITSKI	54	UKM	59.37
3.	VADIM KUTSENKO	54	UKM	1:00.06
4.	STEPHEN NELSON	51	SNM	1:08.41
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
1.	WILLIAM GROHE	66	USF	1:14.41
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
1.	JOHN HAAKE	80	UNAT	1:50.68
Women 50  Breast :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	VALERIE ONEILL	24	SNM	35.81
2.	MARIA PETERSON	24	CVM	36.00
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	KAREN LEFEBRE	31	SNM	36.37
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	JANNA JENSEN	36	SNM	34.66
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	MARTHA ALEXANDER	50	WCM	39.87
2.	BONNIE MURPHY	50	WCM	42.10
3.	GINGER COLTRIN	53	SNM	43.87
Men 50  Breast :
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	ANDREW BOHLMAN	28	SNM	28.68
2.	DAN NORFLEET	27	CLOV	29.63
3.	RAY HENDERSON	29	UNAT	36.78
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	FRED RAMSING	30	SNM	31.95
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	BRAD MYERS	39	OREG	34.41
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	PETER SCHOUWEILER	44	SNM	31.81
2.	KEVIN WEIGANT	40	CLOV	37.22
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	MIKE RYDER	45	SNM	31.77
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	DON MCKENZIE	52	SNM	29.19
2.	BILL MACDONALD	53	SRM	39.07
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
1.	WILLIAM GROHE	66	USF	DQ
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
1.	JAMES PREJEAN	70	SNM	50.24
Women 200  IM:
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	VALERIE ONEILL	24	SNM	2:29.34
Men 200  IM:
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	FRED RAMSING	30	SNM	2:27.37
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	MARK MILLS	46	CVM	2:36.97
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	VADIM KUTSENKO	54	UKM	2:37.41
Mixed 200  R-Free :
--- Mixed Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	A - Relay		SNM	1:41.82
2.	A - Relay		CVM	1:44.71
--- Mixed Ages 35 Through 44 --- 
1.	A - Relay		SNM	1:53.73
Women 50  Back :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	MARIA PETERSON	24	CVM	35.62
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	GWEN SHONKWILER	42	SNM	37.14
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	LAURA BEA ALBRECHT	45	TAM	38.87
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	MARTHA ALEXANDER	50	WCM	37.62
2.	BONNIE MURPHY	50	WCM	43.18
3.	GINGER COLTRIN	53	SNM	46.94
Men 50  Back :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	DUSTIN KING	19	SNM	31.25
2.	STEVE GRIST	22	SCSC	33.28
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	ANDREW BOHLMAN	28	SNM	24.72
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	CHARLES HEIMERDINGER	39	SNM	34.28
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	STEVE LINTZ	49	SNM	32.16
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	DON MCKENZIE	52	SNM	33.43
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
1.	PIERRE HATHAWAY	69	CVM	40.00
2.	WILLIAM GROHE	66	USF	42.04
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
1.	JAMES PREJEAN	70	SNM	1:13.40
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
1.	JOHN HAAKE	80	UNAT	56.06
Women 100  Fly :
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	KAREN LEFEBRE	31	SNM	1:06.31
-.	YEEHAN CHU	31	OREG	DQ
Men 100  Fly :
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	NENAD RODIC	29	SNM	58.78
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	BEN TUCKER	37	SNM	1:02.66
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	KEVIN WEIGANT	40	CLOV	1:18.63
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	YAROSLAV NOVITSKI	54	UKM	1:15.53
Women 50  Free :
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	MINDI BRENNER	35	CVM	30.50
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	GWEN SHONKWILER	42	SNM	31.50
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	LAURA BEA ALBRECHT	45	TAM	32.79
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	MARTHA ALEXANDER	50	WCM	31.68
2.	GINGER COLTRIN	53	SNM	35.23
Men 50  Free :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	DANA BATEMEAN	24	CLOV	23.62
2.	DUSTIN KING	19	SNM	24.86
3.	STEVE GRIST	22	SCSC	27.92
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	ANDREW BOHLMAN	28	SNM	22.77
2.	DAN NORFLEET	27	CLOV	24.66
3.	RAY HENDERSON	29	UNAT	31.09
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	SHERWIN GORMLY	38	CVM	24.00
2.	PHIL SILVER	37	SNM	27.96
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	DAVID BROCKHAGE	41	CVM	26.36
2.	PIROUZE ABDOLLAHOLIAEE	40	SNM	29.56
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	STEVE LINTZ	49	SNM	25.69
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	YAROSLAV NOVITSKI	54	UKM	26.53
2.	KIRK CHIAPELLA	52	CVM	27.20
3.	STEPHEN NELSON	51	SNM	29.66
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
1.	WILLIAM GROHE	66	USF	33.16
2.	PIERRE HATHAWAY	69	CVM	37.78
Women 100  Breast :
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	VALERIE ONEILL	24	SNM	1:15.84
2.	SARAH GOVAN	20	CVM	1:19.95
3.	MARIA PETERSON	24	CVM	1:22.71
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	JANNA JENSEN	36	SNM	1:15.49
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	BONNIE MURPHY	50	WCM	1:33.44
Men 100  Breast :
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	DAN NORFLEET	27	CLOV	1:06.38
2.	NENAD RODIC	29	SNM	1:14.62
3.	RAY HENDERSON	29	UNAT	1:21.89
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	FRED RAMSING	30	SNM	1:10.34
2.	JOHN PHILLIPS	30	SNM	1:22.00
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	BRAD MYERS	39	OREG	1:16.07
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	KEVIN WEIGANT	40	CLOV	1:22.49
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	MARK MILLS	46	CVM	1:19.03
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	BILL MACDONALD	53	SRM	1:29.35
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
1.	JAMES PREJEAN	70	SNM	1:58.66
Women 100  IM:
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	SARAH GOVAN	20	CVM	1:08.65
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	KAREN LEFEBRE	31	SNM	1:08.28
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	MARTHA ALEXANDER	50	WCM	1:22.84
2.	BONNIE MURPHY	50	WCM	1:30.79
3.	GINGER COLTRIN	53	SNM	1:31.01
Men 100  IM:
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	STEVE GRIST	22	SCSC	1:13.12
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
1.	ANDREW BOHLMAN	28	SNM	56.56
2.	RAY HENDERSON	29	UNAT	1:20.97
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
1.	BEN TUCKER	37	SNM	1:08.13
2.	CHARLES HEIMERDINGER	39	SNM	1:11.13
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
1.	DAVID BROCKHAGE	41	CVM	1:12.86
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	STEVE FIGUEROA	47	CVM	1:02.71
2.	MIKE RYDER	45	SNM	1:03.53
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	DON MCKENZIE	52	SNM	1:06.93
2.	DAN CARTER	50	SNM	1:09.58
3.	VADIM KUTSENKO	54	UKM	1:13.60
4.	BILL MACDONALD	53	SRM	1:25.69
Mixed 200  R-Medley :
--- Mixed Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
1.	A - Relay		SNM	1:52.04
2.	A - Relay		CVM	2:06.15
--- Mixed Ages 25 Through 34 --- 
1.	A - Relay		SNM	2:02.40
Men 500  Free :
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
1.	CHIP HOBSON	32	SNM	4:59.40
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
1.	STEVE FIGUEROA	47	CVM	7:03.85
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
1.	VADIM KUTSENKO	54	UKM	6:11.37
2.	KIRK CHIAPELLA	52	CVM	6:29.41
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
1.	JOHN HAAKE	80	UNAT	11:23.58





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

12-Dec-/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/