public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
Davis Aquatic
Masters

Lake Berryessa

 




June 5, 1999

 

   
2 Mile Results - 18th Annual Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims (June 5, 1999)

Women
  Div
 Place  Last Name       First Name   Age     Club      Time
   1    Carlsson        Elin         24      SAMM       39:41
   2    Royer           Heather      24      USF        43:10
   3    Johnson         Kelli        24      STAN       44:44
   4    Fletcher        Amy          24      UNAT       44:50
   5    Pfohl           Aimee        21      DAM        45:02
   6    Wynhoven        Leonie       24      DAM        48:24
   7    Pikkarainen     Kate         20      DAM        48:38
   8    Clarke          Jenna        24      SCSC       51:33
   9    Meyer           Sarah        23      TEME       52:04
   10   Shiu            Rebecca      20      SMMM       53:10
   11   Nash            Laura        21      DAM        53:21
   12   Falcis          Clarine      23      USF        56:31
   13   Scott           Heather      22      DAM        57:20
   14   Mughannam       Lena         24      SMMM       58:24
   15   Dubinsky        Anne         24      DAM      1:00:16
   16   Dorgan          Joanne       19      TAM      1:02:33
   17   Renger          Eileen       24      TEME     1:04:53

   1    Welch           Katie        29      WACM       39:28
   2    Thomas          Courtney     26      SCSC       43:09
   3    Beissmann       Becky        26      STRM       44:17
   4    Masal           Karin        29      TAM        44:30
   5    Gustafson       Erin         29      CRUZ       45:08
   6    Kendig          Stephanie    26      UNAT       45:09
   7    Leigh Wood      Caroline     25      UNAT       46:15
   8    Kelly           Katie        29      TAM        46:16
   9    Johnson         Ellie        28      ECAM       49:19
   10   Feix            Jennifer     29      SMMM       50:32
   11   Gott            Sarah        28      SHMS       51:26
   12   Bond            Susie        25      UNAT       51:30
   13   Van Houweling   Molly        26      LAM        51:34
   14   Ronco           Michelle     29      UNAT       54:11
   15   Paikoff         Sari         29      SCAM       55:52
   16   Lau             Liming       29      SM         56:18
   17   Miller          Janet        26      PHMS       57:50
   18   Friedman        Rachelle     25      SMMM     1:00:43
   19   Rangel          Heather      26      SMMM     1:02:07
   20   Seber           Stacey       27      UNAT     1:02:11
   21   Papini          Diana        29      TAM      1:06:26
   22   Pettee          Jessica      27      FCM      1:06:30
   23   Field           Cara         29      DAM      1:07:53

   1    Blake           Susie        33      SCSC       43:33
   2    Cox             Juliet       31      ECAM       44:13
   3    Bischoff        Erika        33      EMBY       44:47
   4    Hertzer         Cynthia      30      SCM        45:07
   5    Lynn            Anne         32      AAM        45:09
   6    Schultz         Debbie       31      RHM        45:15
   7    Belkin          Joanna       30      USF        47:27
   8    Schriefer       Heidi        33      STAN       47:42
   9    Blumenfeld      Gayle        32      TO         48:41
   10   Heilmann        Christin     32      TOC        48:49
   11   Mulroe          Sheri        32      MNLO       49:11
   12   Hoopes          Martha       33      DAM        50:12
   13   Challburg       Karen        34      VAM        50:17
   14   Rekdahl         Kirsten      30      MAM        50:19
   15   Chalmers        Maureen      33      CRUZ       51:23
   16   Kundin          Naomi        32      WACM       51:37
   17   Beegle          Janet        32      SMMM       52:13
   18   Fousekis        Natalie      31      NCMS       53:14
   19   Ryan            Joannie      34      PET        53:24
   20   Goldman         Lisa         31      SCAM       53:35
   21   Linder          Jane         30      RAM        54:02
   22   Mann            Janet        34      UNAT       54:51
   23   Raymond         Kris         31      SHMS       58:29
   24   Kelly           Johanna      33      SMMM     1:03:56

   1    Curran          Margee       38      WCM        39:46
   2    Motekaitis      Ann          37      DAM        43:15
   3    Mcnamara        Margaret     39      AAM        44:14
   4    Tiedemann       Elizabeth    36      UNAT       44:18
   5    Dean            Margie       37      WCM        44:54
   6    Mansoor         Heike        36      FAMS       44:55
   7    Chinn           Annette      37      EMBY       44:57
   8    Hemington       Ann          37      SCM        45:13
   9    Christensen     Kate         39      TOC        45:16
   10   Pietrofesa      Holly        37      WACM       45:28
   11   Aguilar         Jennifer     35      DAM        47:26
   12   Talbot          Tina         38      SRM        47:48
   13   Burtch          Laura        35      DC         49:02
   14   Forbes          Sue          35      MPM        49:48
   15   Shigekane       Rachel       35      BAM        50:03
   16   Leivonew        Susan        37      SMMM       50:14
   17   Hunter          Dana         35      SMMM       51:19
   18   Mills           Robin        37      MAM        51:36
   19   Szardenings     Katrin       35      SCSC       51:38
   20   Conroy          Amy          38      FCM        52:25
   21   Mchale          Carol        35      WCM        52:28
   22   Connick         Sarah        36      TAM        53:13
   23   Mansker         Janna        36      SJAM       53:19
   24   Parker          Catherin     36      MVM        54:25
   25   Fitz Faulkner   Eileen       39      UNAT       54:25
   26   Kiernan         Ginger       37      MCM        56:58
   27   Talcott         Alica        36      UNAT       57:00
   28   Tweten          Patricia     36      TAM      1:00:11
   29   Fleming         Jill         36      SMMM     1:00:41
   30   Baker           Bonita       38      NMMS     1:04:11
   31   Duryee          Kathy        35      UNAT     1:06:03

   1    Heim Bowen      Suzanne      40      TMST       38:45
   2    Sommers         Lorraine     42      SCAM       43:47
   3    Lewis           Nancy        40      UNAT       44:09
   4    Vatsula         Kathryn      40      SCM        45:41
   5    Quinn           Phyllis      43      TOC        45:57
   6    Lee             Cindy        42      COL        47:06
   7    Burrows         Cindi        42      CVM        49:26
   8    Seaver          Martha       44      LAM        49:29
   9    Wells           Sandy        40      TMST       51:09
   10   Klencke         Barbara      42      FCM        51:14
   11   Baker           Wendy        42      SAC        51:47
   12   Ellis           Debbie       41      LMS        53:03
   13   Louie           Nancy        43      SAC        55:32
   14   Anderson        Jamie        43      DAM        56:16
   15   Waik            Virginia     41      SMMM       57:26
   16   Owen            Teresa       41      TAM        57:38
   17   Rybicki         Kathleen     40      VAC      1:01:11
   18   Sinnott         Lorie        44      MPM      1:01:37
   19   Smith           Michele      44      UNAT     1:05:53
   20   Hallet          Marianne     44      WOOD     1:09:25

   1    Lightfoot       Barbara      45      VAM        45:39
   2    Mcglennon       Sue          48      MPM        55:55
   3    Davis           Diane        48      DAM        57:39
   4    Booth           Nancy        45      UNAT       58:31
   5    Blende          Sunny        48      USF      1:01:53
   6    Yeckley         Pauline      48      FCM      1:02:18
   7    Braly           Pussadee     48      DAM      1:03:50
   8    Halprin         Lyra         48      DAM      1:04:49
   9    Armento         Valerie      48      UNAT     1:05:14
   10   Andrews         Donna        45      UNAT     1:15:40

   1    Riddell         Carol        51      SCAM       52:06
   2    Brems           Marianne     50      UNAT       53:21
   3    Bailie          Kaeti        54      UNAT       53:58
   4    Sosnoski        Diane        54      SCAM       54:56
   5    Aaron           Cathy        50      WCM      1:00:37
   6    Monaghan        Sheila       50      TCAM     1:01:20
   7    Robie           Robin        51      AAM      1:06:40
   8    Eber            Carol        53      UNAT     1:07:57

   1    White           Susan        57      TCAM     1:01:32
   2    Sciaroni        Kathleen     55      UNAT     1:07:07
   3    Levine          Eleanor      57      TEME     1:16:02

   1    Munn            Susan        60      DAM        53:29
   2    Myers           Dot          62      SAC      1:01:02
   3    Durham          Patricia     60      SMMM     1:12:25

   1    Monroe          Donna        65      WCM      1:01:51
   2    Callison        Barbara      66      MVM      1:10:32




  Men
   1    Haney           Steve        24      PAC        43:25
   2    Phipps          Ben          19      UNAT       45:14
   3    Mazzuco         Keith        20      UNAT       45:20
   4    Villarreal      Mike         21      DAM        46:11
   5    Von Behrens     Mark         22      UNAT       46:23
   6    Dixon           Richard      24      UNAT       46:32
   7    O'Rourke        Matt         23      SNM        50:18
   8    Burke           Josh         24      TAM        51:34
   9    Vasconez        Adam         20      SRM        56:42
   10   Cullison        Kevin        20      DAM      1:07:28

   1    Woodruck        Joshua       28      STAN       36:48
   2    Winsor          Brad         27      DAM        36:50
   3    Larson          Greg         29      TOC        37:35
   4    Joyce           Kevin        28      STAN       39:34
   5    Ishii           Gregory      28      TO         41:19
   6    Childs          Robert       29      TOC        41:20
   7    Romanelli       Bill         29      UNAT       41:24
   8    Owen            Ed           28      MPM        41:29
   9    Walsh           Todd         29      MVM        41:34
   10   Madigan         Joe          26      WCM        43:05
   11   Harris          Chris        26      CGIM       43:29
   12   Mcmillan        Patrick      27      UNAT       43:53
   13   Mcgoldrick      Tim          25      DAM        44:19
   14   Visser          Craig        28      MBM        45:28
   15   Davis           Greg         25      PAC        45:30
   16   Mcbride         Patrick      29      USF        45:52
   17   Culpepper       Spence       28      ORAC       46:02
   18   Galbo           Evan         28      CGIM       47:02
   19   Medeiros        Steven       28      PAC        47:04
   20   Hosmer          Troy         27      CGIM       48:07
   21   Aiello          Thomas       27      DAM        48:12
   22   Marino          Mike         28      TMST       50:25
   23   Mccain          Chad         28      TAM        51:49
   24   Turpin          Jason        28      ORAC       53:54
   25   Bracco          Matt         28      WCM        55:36
   26   Buchholz        Erik         26      UNAT       56:10
   27   Bronson         James        27      TO       1:00:40
   28   Li              Albert       29      LAM      1:19:36

   1    Veatch          Daniel       34      TOC        36:35
   2    Santos          Roque        31      WCM        36:54
   3    Hobson          Chip         31      SNM        37:04
   4    Arris           Todd         33      TOC        41:19
   5    Bond            Chris        32      WCM        41:26
   6    Lang            Brent        31      UNAT       41:27
   7    Donohoe         Martin       30      RM         41:31
   8    Skoglund        Paul         31      PNA        42:10
   9    Lambert         Chris        30      SCM        43:31
   10   Zavack          Scott        31      UNAT       44:49
   11   Pietrofesa      Mark         33      WACM       45:33
   12   Danesi          Chris        30      TMST       45:33
   13   Lingle          Greg         33      CGIM       45:39
   14   Grant           Jim          30      WCM        45:42
   15   Kidwell         Rob          32      MPM        47:59
   16   Arrington       Chris        34      WACM       48:12
   17   Barichievich    Mark         34      WSTM       50:15
   18   Ramsing         Fred         30      SNM        50:19
   19   Webb            Brian        32      ECAM       56:06
   20   Gamez           Luis         31      SCAM       57:09
   21   Jones           Todd         30      SCM      1:03:01
   22   Radgowski       Jeffrey      30      PAC      1:30:37

   1    Keck            Mike         39      TOC        39:45
   2    Brancamp        David        37      SRN        39:46
   3    Mc Ghee         Paul         36      WCM        41:35
   4    Grace           Mike         37      AAM        41:41
   5    Harmon          Ken          39      WCM        42:29
   6    Matthews        David        35      WCM        42:43
   7    Stewz           Bob          37      MVM        43:33
   8    Eagleton        Alan         35      WHAM       43:55
   9    Sheeder         Tim          35      MENLO      44:03
   10   Silk            Jim          39      SRM        44:51
   11   Gormly          Sherwin      37      CVM        45:32
   12   Lindstrom       Karl         38      UNAT       45:35
   13   Anderson        Scott        37      SCSC       45:53
   14   Follrath        Gregory      37      AAM        45:55
   15   Carnahan        Glenn        36      TEME       46:12
   16   Hall            Sherman      36      MPM        47:14
   17   Hawkins         William      35      UNAT       47:16
   18   Phillips        Bob          37      WACM       47:25
   19   Donovan         Patrick      36      SCSC       48:08
   20   Salowe          Jeffrey      37      SCSC       48:14
   21   Lister          Dan          39      SRM        48:17
   22   Hennessy        Robert       36      SMM        48:34
   23   Nelson          Michael      39      SNM        48:36
   24   Lemire          Brett        39      UNAT       49:24
   25   Inouye          Rob          35      TO         50:13
   26   Gaarder         Jeff         39      UNAT       50:32
   27   Jackson         Dale         38      MVM        50:33
   28   Blanchard       Anthony      36      UNAT       50:59
   29   Luzmoor         Patrick      37      UNAT       52:36
   30   Mansker         Barry        38      SJAM       54:27
   31   Lowrie          Chris        35      DAM        56:56
   32   Sherman         Douglas      39      SIERRA     57:03
   33   Crawford        Lester       39      TERA       57:34
   34   Victor          Scott        38      UNAT       57:56
   35   Vink            Erik         35      DAM        58:26
   36   Maguire         Barry        37      FCM        59:22
   37   Needham         Dan          36      ACM        59:37

   1    Macdonald       Sandy        43      SAC        38:44
   2    Skuse           Brian        43      USF        41:11
   3    Adkison         Bill         43      RHM        41:40
   4    Bishop          John         44      UNAT       43:43
   5    Hoxie           Glenn        40      WCM        43:51
   6    Emhoff          Ron          44      SRM        43:53
   7    Gansel          John         40      SRM        44:06
   8    Phillips        Dave         42      WACM       44:25
   9    Knapp           David        40      LLNL       44:46
   10   Macomber        Scott        42      LMS        44:49
   11   Pfeiffer        Jeffery      43      ACM        44:50
   12   Hathaway        John         41      USF        45:34
   13   Nielsen         Peter        40      VAM        45:37
   14   Kroll           Stew         41      UNAT       45:42
   15   North           Harry        40      SRM        45:59
   16   Riley           Gail         44      ECAM       47:15
   17   Briggs          Richard      40      UNAT       47:27
   18   Fox             Robert       40      SCAM       50:16
   19   Archibald       Paul         44      UNAT       50:48
   20   Lamb            Richard      42      ORAC       50:56
   21   Courrille       Arthur       40      UNAT       50:59
   22   Macgregor       Ian          44      UNAT       51:11
   23   Otto            Joe          41      DAM        51:13
   24   Louie           Brad         41      UNAT       52:15
   25   Laskey          Nathan       40      WCM        53:09
   26   Silva           Sergio       44      TAM        53:27
   27   Faitos          Ernest       42      USF        56:43
   28   Neumiller       Paul         43      HQ         58:02
   29   Yen             Stanley      42      SAC        59:06
   30   Robinson        Patrick      40      UNAT     1:00:03
   31   Lutkenhouse     Mark         40      UNAT     1:00:10
   32   Sutton          David        40      BAM      1:01:59

   1    Harris          Scott        45      DAM        41:44
   2    Taggesell       Larry        46      SCSC       41:45
   3    Myers           Greg         47      UNAT       41:53
   4    Deacon          Ted          49      DAM        43:14
   5    Farley          Fred         45      UNAT       43:46
   6    Gohr            Ken          45      SNM        44:01
   7    Knight          James        45      SJAM       44:01
   8    Serra           Lloyd        47      UNAT       44:03
   9    Feeley          Michael      46      SCAM       44:10
   10   Foreaker        Don          47      SRM        44:47
   11   Bastien         Rob          46      CVM        44:56
   12   Small           Stephen      46      SRM        45:21
   13   Elliott         Frank        46      SMMM       47:26
   14   Horwath         Michael      49      UNAT       47:58
   15   Lee             Bruce        45      TCAM       48:14
   16   Cronin          Tom          49      WHAM       50:42
   17   Burke           Bill         45      UNAT       52:15
   18   Kennedy         James        47      CGIM       52:22
   19   Rodriguez       Michael      45      SAC        53:12
   20   Hislop          Jay          47      UNAT       53:31
   21   Malm            Robin        45      WMST       53:56
   22   Wolf            Paul         46      MAM        54:00
   23   Marcus          Philip       47      UNAT       54:57
   24   Mcdonald        Roger        45      DAM        55:30
   25   Budenz          Alan         48      UNAT       57:05
   26   Stephens        Doug         45      DAM        57:20
   27   Hart            Timothy      45      SRM        57:32
   28   Davis           Will         47      DAM      1:01:40
   29   Lister          Michael      46      UNAT     1:20:59

   1    Wilson          Joel         50      SCM        41:47
   2    Merchant        Jim          53      STAN       43:40
   3    Burror          James        51      AAM        47:35
   4    Johnston        Doug         50      UNAT       50:23
   5    Posson          Neil         52      UNAT       52:13
   6    Ruda            Jeff         51      DAM        52:17
   7    Katz            Steve        51      UNAT       52:42
   8    Ragan           Chuck        51      TOC        52:48
   9    Woodruff        Michael      54      ECAM       55:34
   10   Berger          Peter        54      MENLO      55:44
   11   Peterson        Richard      52      MPM        55:53
   12   Bunting         Dennis       52      UNAT       57:58
   13   Griffin         Paul         53      DAM        58:49
   14   Rudd            Dan          51      SAC      1:02:26
   15   Robinson        Dennis       50      VAM      1:04:40
   16   Poster          Art          50      UNAT     1:04:59
   17   Mansfield       Gary         50      UNAT     1:07:24
   18   Scrivani        Ron          50      LCM      1:13:16
   19   Mendelson       Ted          51      SRM      1:15:42

   1    Johnston        Alex         55      MAM        45:53
   2    Rhett           Don          55      SCAM       48:03
   3    Sullivan        Michael      55      WCM        52:41
   4    Carter          Randy        55      UNAT       54:37
   5    Anderson        John         56      VAM        55:46
   6    Michael         Martin       55      MPM        55:58
   7    Seiferheld      Richard      59      STMS       56:06
   8    Fleming         John         58      UNAT     1:01:07
   9    Edwards         Chuck        56      SAC      1:01:44
   10   Saxsenmeier     William      57      COL      1:01:56
   11   Byrd            Tom          57      RM       1:14:38

   1    Price           Kent         61      LAM        47:54
   2    Haworth         Emory        63      WCM        53:06
   3    Moseley         Steve        61      SDSM       53:33
   4    Laramie         Mike         62      UNAT       55:37
   5    Metzner         Rudi         62      UNAT     1:00:09
   6    Orth            Peter        60      SFBS     1:08:34
   7    Gilmer          David        61      DAM      1:14:27

   1    Beach           Bob          68      SPM        56:22

   1    Kerswill        Ed           73      MVM        56:24
   2    Aldrich         Stan         73      SAC      1:06:52

   1    Smith           Richard      79      SAC      1:15:49
   2    Rogers          Fred         76      USF      1:32:10








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

3/27/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/