public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
Davis Aquatic
Masters

Lake Berryessa

 




June 5, 1999

 

   
1 Mile Results - 18th Annual Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims (June 5, 1999)

Women
  Div
 Place  Last Name              First Name      AGE     Club        Time
   1    Frisinger              Laurel          19      NVST        20:11
   2    Royer                  Heather         24      USF         20:14
   3    Wallace                Alice           23      DAM         20:23
   4    Charters               Michelle        19      UNAT        20:49
   5    Hattich                Christa         22      DAM         21:14
   6    Nielsen                Julie           22      DAM         21:15
   7    Oleary                 Shauna          22      COL         21:36
   8    Holmberg               Christy         22      PAC         21:37
   9    Smith                  Becky           20      DAM         22:28
   10   Poster                 Morgan          19      UNAT        22:32
   11   Prichard               Amie            19      UNAT        22:43
   12   So                     Charissa        21      FCM         23:00
   13   Wade                   Brittany        20      UNAT        23:26
   14   Hartley                Vanessa         23      SRM         23:48
   15   Fleming                Emily           22      DAM         24:29
   16   Chow                   Caroline        19      SMMM        24:59
   17   Ismail                 Slsha           21      SRM         25:46
   18   Joanna                 Zenou           22      UNAT        26:11
   19   Peterson               Maria           23      CVM         26:11
   20   Tsai                   Grace           21      DAM         26:51
   21   Smith                  Carrie          22      RED         27:10
   22   Jackson                Lisa            22      USF         28:24
   23   Harrington             Courtney        21      DAM         28:33
   24   Mughannam              Lena            24      SMMM        29:14
   25   Johnson                Michelle        22      DAM         29:33
   26   Biklen                 Vanessa         22      UNAT        30:43
   27   Matthews               Kristin         23      DAM         31:01
   28   Moore                  Jennier         19      UNAT        39:44

   1    Welch                  Katie           29      WACM        19:16
   2    Doan                   Jaimi           28      DAM         19:41
   3    Kohler                 Heather         25      DAM         19:42
   4    Klinke Bailey          Linda           27      SRM         20:47
   5    Thomas                 Courtney        26      SCSC        21:17
   6    Blessing               Leigh Ann       29      TCAM        21:36
   7    Lugassy                Heather         28      TAM         21:37
   8    Bourne                 Sarah           26      ORAC        21:51
   9    Winsor                 Tracy           29      DAM         23:21
   10   Darling                Colleen         25      SCAM        23:34
   11   Guardino               Caroline        27      SFSU        24:05
   12   Van Houweling          Molly           26      LAM         24:06
   13   Sand                   Kristin         29      SRM         24:26
   14   Feirman                Hara            28      RDO         24:55
   15   Ziedins                Anna            25      DAM         25:12
   16   Lin                    Deanna          29      MPM         25:14
   17   Jacobs                 Sara            27      SFRP        25:45
   18   Heidt                  Robin           25      MNLO        26:10
   19   Calleros               Jenny           26      TEME        26:38
   20   Reece                  Margaret        27      UNAT        26:58
   21   Lau                    Liming          29      SM          27:08
   22   Reece                  Katherine       25      UNAT        27:09
   23   Riggle                 Jennifer        25      DAM         27:12
   24   Moll                   Jessica         29      TAM         27:54
   25   Leigh Wood             Caroline        25      UNAT        28:34
   26   Friedman               Rachelle        26      SMMM        29:11
   27   Mannes                 Anne            27      UNAT        29:26
   28   Rangel                 Heather         26      SMMM        29:29
   29   Leigh                  Stephanie       29      MAM         29:43
   30   Pettee                 Jessica         27      FCM         31:26
   31   West                   Jennifer        29      DAM         36:13
   32   Shroff                 Shilpa          28      ECAM        36:32
   33   Ohare                  Erin            29      TCA         36:44

   1    Wyels                  Terri           31      SNM         20:09
   2    Blake                  Susie           33      SCSC        20:46
   3    Cox                    Juliet          31      ECAM        21:35
   4    Wieder                 Jennifer        30      SCAM        21:36
   5    Lundmark               Jennifer        32      DAM         21:49
   6    Schultz                Debbie          31      RHM         21:51
   7    Hertzer                Cynthia         30      SCM         22:16
   8    Hoyle                  Kelly           31      USF         22:24
   9    Valentine              Tory            32      TOC         22:59
   10   Heilmann               Christin        32      TOC         23:34
   11   Challburg              Karen           34      VAM         23:58
   12   Schriefer              Heidi           33      STAN        24:04
   13   Blumenfeld             Gayle           32      ORAC        24:41
   14   Brown                  Sheri           30      DAC         25:17
   15   Beegle                 Janet           32      SMMM        26:00
   16   Wadsworth              Charlene        34      TMST        27:47
   17   Nelson                 Monique         30      SHMS        27:50
   18   Tehada                 Dori            30      UNAT        28:09
   19   Pinedo                 Sharon          31      USF         28:21
   20   Genelza                Jill            30      SMMM        28:37
   21   Falry                  Ilona           31      STHM        29:20
   22   Jorgensen              Kim             31      UNAT        29:33
   23   Gorman                 Eleanor         31      PYMCA       29:45
   24   Wright                 Stacy           33      DAM         29:47
   25   Townsley               Beverly         34      SANR        29:51
   26   Pittman                Susan           32      TCAM        30:49
   27   Hough                  Bobbi           34      TCAM        31:32
   28   Kidwell                Christa         31      UNAT        31:57
   29   Veirbicher             Heather         31      TEME        32:03
   30   Zamora                 Mercy           33      UNAT        33:54
   31   Panayotou              Dorothea        32      DAM         34:53
   32   West                   Barbara         31      DAM         36:15
   33   Pilchard               Tami            31      TCAM        38:09
   34   Mulroe                 Sheri           32      MNLO        40:19

   1    Curran                 Margee          38      WCM         19:28
   2    Sheeper                Lisa            35      MNLO        20:16
   3    Motekaitis             Ann             37      DAM         20:38
   4    Peters                 Ann             35      AAM         20:47
   5    Mansoor                Heike           36      FAMS        21:38
   6    Hemington              Ann             37      SCM         22:01
   7    Tiedemann              Elizabeth       36      UNAT        22:08
   8    Bradley                Karen           36      HQ          22:53
   9    Fox                    Linda           38      WCM         23:21
   10   Talbot                 Tina            38      SANR        23:40
   11   Burtch                 Laura           35      DC          24:04
   12   Leivonew               Susan           37      SMMM        24:10
   13   Hunter                 Dana            35      SMMM        24:33
   14   Wood                   Linda           38      UNAT        24:39
   15   Nagle                  Birdy           35      UNAT        24:46
   16   Heisey                 Ashley          35      HEALTH      25:32
   17   Bourgault              Lynne           37      BAM         25:47
   18   Marin                  Barbara         35      VAM         26:13
   19   La Berge               Kristin         39      SMMM        27:37
   20   Charych                Deborah         35      ECAM        28:16
   21   Berro                  Denise          39      SAC         28:33
   22   Baker                  Bonita          38      NMMS        30:31
   23   Michals                Rebecca         36      UNAT        30:46
   24   Ritcey                 Anne            35      ECAM        31:26
   25   Reedy                  Barbara         37      UNAT        31:38
   26   Duryee                 Kathy           35      UNAT        32:00
   27   Pierron                Michele         39      UNAT        33:02
   28   Blaschke               Doris           35      SMMM        36:27
   29   Arnold                 Sally           37      TCAM        38:08
   30   Mcdonald               Candace         37      TCAM        43:42

   1    Heim-Bowen             Suzanne         40      TMST        18:38
   2    Chequer Pfeiffer       Karen           41      ACM         19:58
   3    Sommers                Lorraine        42      SCAM        20:51
   4    Lee                    Cindy           42      COL         21:06
   5    Courrille              Carol           40      LMS         21:20
   6    Quinn                  Phyllis         43      TOC         22:20
   7    Livingston             Teela           40      UNAT        23:11
   8    Corliss                Linda           40      STAN        23:26
   9    Klencke                Barbara         42      FCM         23:38
   10   Seaver                 Martha          44      LAM         23:51
   11   Madej                  Tina            41      SMMM        24:20
   12   Lavery                 Claire          40      ECAMS       24:53
   13   Marmesh                Carey           41      TCAM        24:54
   14   Gatto                  Gina            43      SMMM        24:57
   15   Wells                  Sandy           40      TMST        25:06
   16   Baker                  Wendy           42      SAC         26:14
   17   Misslin                Terri           41      RED         26:34
   18   Byrnes                 Barbara         42      USF         26:59
   19   Phelps                 Maria           40      SHMS        27:23
   20   Eschenbauch            Bonnie          41      SJAM        27:59
   21   Popovich               Patti           43      AAM         28:31
   22   Pfleging               Elizabet        40      TCAM        28:44
   23   Rybicki                Kathleen        40      VAC         29:20
   24   Garcia                 Sandie          41      TMST        30:04
   25   Booth Sahs             Erin            41      HQ          30:37
   26   Leveroni               Amanda          41      DURHAM      30:52
   27   Barrett                Diane           42      DAM         31:40
   28   Thompson               Abigail         40      DAM         31:46
   29   Prater                 Ann             42      RAD         32:20
   30   Kottmeier              Marcie          42      SMMM        33:41
   31   Ryan                   Elizabet        40      TH          33:53
   32   Marrocco               Judith          43      USF         34:23
   33   Fish                   Nancy           44      UNAT        34:29
   34   Baker                  Tamara          40      WACM        34:30
   35   Strong                 Ela             42      SRM         37:22

   1    Lightfoot              Barbara         45      VAM         22:12
   2    Soldatova              Alena           49      LCM         24:32
   3    Tomasevich             Lasta           47      BAM         24:46
   4    Thomas                 Barbara         48      RED         24:53
   5    Higgins                Jane            45      DAM         25:25
   6    Newman                 Patricia        47      DAM         26:18
   7    Villarreal             Margie          46      SJAM        26:35
   8    Finch                  Dale            48      SMMM        27:05
   9    Tukua                  Karen           49      TMST        27:29
   10   Rylett                 Nancy           47      UNAT        28:41
   11   Littlefield            Nancy           45      SMMM        28:51
   12   Sollom-Brotherton      Janice          47      SANR        29:57
   13   Johnson                Kate            45      MAM         30:02
   14   Duncan                 Joanne          45      UNAT        30:08
   15   Armento                Valerie         48      UNAT        30:28
   16   Blende                 Sunny           48      USF         30:29
   17   Bartosek               Marg            47      DAM         32:30
   18   Garland                Judith          48      MAM         37:00
   19   Rust                   Karen           48      UNAT        38:22
   20   Billick                Donna           48      DAM         43:51

   1    Brems                  Marianne        50      UNAT        26:06
   2    Bailie                 Kaeti           54      UNAT        26:15
   3    Aaron                  Cathy           50      WCM         28:05
   4    Walker                 Kirsten         50      SCAM        29:43
   5    Thomas                 Arline          52      UNAT        30:09
   6    Price                  Sandra          53      NVSM        33:55
   7    Fisher                 Patricia        50      TCAM        35:05
   8    Charters               Fran            50      WACM        37:13

   1    Ridout                 Nancy           57      TAMM        23:14
   2    Garfin                 Susan           56      SCAM        26:04
   3    Coleman                Kate            56      SCAM        28:46
   4    White                  Susan           57      TCAM        30:04
   5    Wistrom                Theresa         55      HMSC        30:11
   6    Dixon                  Martha          55      TEME        31:17

   1    Munn                   Susan           60      DAM         26:20
   2    Myers                  Dot             62      SAC         29:46
   3    Springer               Susan           60      SM          30:00
   4    Haworth                Joyce           61      WCM         33:01
   5    Lingys                 Jutta           63      SMMM        33:03
   6    Durham                 Patricia        60      SMMM        33:38
   7    Harris                 Carol           60      TCAM        35:48
   8    Sandler                Susan           61      SHMS        38:02

   1    Monroe                 Donna           65      WCM         30:18
   2    Lambertson             Ann             68      SMMM        34:42
   3    Van Horn               Lorraine        66      UNAT        36:09

   1    Knochenhauer           Martha          72      SMMM        35:46
   2    Dawson                 Bunny           71      AHSM        38:01

   1    Meyer                  Margery         76      TOC         31:01
   2    Taft                   Zada            79      SMMM        45:06

   1    Sharpe                 Marjorie        82      SM          37:59

Men
  Div
 Place  Last Name              First Name      AGE     Club        Time
   1    Barrios                Adam            20      DAM         19:20
   2    Marsic                 Scott           23      USF         19:41
   3    Haney                  Steve           24      PAC         20:43
   4    Bozdech                Andrew          21      DAM         21:42
   5    Bowman                 Charles         24      CVM         22:06
   6    Dixon                  Richard         24      UNAT        23:24
   7    Mazzuco                Keith           20      UNAT        23:27
   8    Barnes                 Adam            20      UNAT        24:25
   9    Chilenski              David           23      TEME        24:41
   10   Von Behrens            Mark            22      UNAT        25:12
   11   Lingens                Rolf            24      SCM         26:21
   12   Ordemann               Chris           24      PAC         27:04
   13   Tobias                 Zachary         23      TAM         28:17

   1    Winsor                 Brad            27      DAM         17:23
   2    Suro                   Francisco       28      AM          18:08
   3    Carter                 Brandon         28      DAM         18:59
   4    Walsh                  Todd            29      MVM         19:23
   5    Ishii                  Gregory         28      ORAC        19:27
   6    Simmons                Richard         25      DAM         19:30
   7    Sakai                  Kurtis          28      UNAT        19:32
   8    Owen                   Ed              28      MPM         19:38
   9    Koskella               Kevin           27      WCM         19:45
   10   Mcmillan               Patrick         27      UNAT        20:39
   11   Heacock                Michael         27      UNAT        21:55
   12   Culpepper              Spence          28      ORAC        22:19
   13   Breidenstine-Howe      Gregory         29      SANR        26:13
   14   Mulvaney               Ted             29      SCSC        27:43
   15   Salmanoff              Jason           25      MVM         28:00
   16   Buchholz               Erik            26      UNAT        29:00
   17   Lannan                 Patrick         27      TEME        29:56
   18   Magness                Craig           26      ORAC        31:52
   19   Van Houweling          Robert          27      LAM         33:34

   1    Hobson                 Chip            31      SNM         17:37
   2    Santos                 Roque           31      WCM         17:39
   3    Keppeler               John            32      TOC         18:02
   4    Eason                  Bill            31      LCM         19:29
   5    Donohoe                Martin          30      RM          19:49
   6    Lambert                Chris           30      SCM         19:51
   7    Taylor                 Craig           33      UNAT        20:48
   8    Song                   Yong            30      SFRP        20:59
   9    Olson                  Garth           32      UNAT        23:46
   10   Coffino                Michael         30      SCAM        23:50
   11   Coley                  Will            30      UNAT        24:14
   12   Tatum                  Erik            33      USF         24:15
   13   Shoemaker              Scot            32      SMMM        25:07
   14   Gamez                  Luis            31      SCAM        26:59
   15   Dorado                 Francisco       34      TAM         27:21
   16   Cobb                   Mike            34      UNAT        28:11
   17   Billenstein            Louis           31      ORAC        28:22
   18   Donnelly               David           31      TCAM        33:35
   19   Townsley               Darren          32      SANR        40:20
   20   Sweet                  Eric            34      FCM         40:24
   21   Varadarajan            Sundar          34      LMS         47:47

   1    Brancamp               David           37      SRN         19:15
   2    Matthews               David           35      WCM         19:23
   3    Sims                   Paul            38      STRM        19:28
   4    Keck                   Mike            39      TOC         19:37
   5    Ottersberg             John            36      USF         19:38
   6    Tilly                  Daniel          37      VAM         20:45
   7    Smith                  Jeff            38      WHAM        20:46
   8    Keady                  John            35      EMBY        20:52
   9    Grace                  Mike            37      AAM         21:25
   10   Matista                David           37      UNAT        21:38
   11   Eagleton               Alan            35      WHA         21:39
   12   Kline                  Dan             39      UMSC        21:41
   13   Salowe                 Jeffrey         37      SCSC        21:54
   14   Anderson               Scott           37      SCSC        21:59
   15   Carnahan               Glenn           36      TEME        21:59
   16   O'Byrne                Peter           39      HQ          22:24
   17   Hall                   Sherman         36      MPM         22:39
   18   Price                  Paul            39      MAM         22:51
   19   Lister                 Dan             39      SRM         22:56
   20   Nelson                 Michael         39      SNM         23:11
   21   Dunkle                 Stephen         37      ECAM        23:23
   22   Gallagher              Tim             38      TCAM        23:46
   23   Hennessy               Robert          36      SMM         23:47
   24   Inouye                 Rob             35      ORAC        23:50
   25   Jackson                Dale            38      MVM         23:56
   26   Watts                  James           38      UNAT        24:14
   27   Grockenmeier           Robert          37      MSAC        24:44
   28   Deam                   Eric            39      SCAM        25:27
   29   Marshall               Scott           37      MPM         25:32
   30   Marsden                Herb            37      DAM         26:20
   31   Kesich                 John            36      UNAT        28:05
   32   Sutton                 Dana            39      SAC         28:57
   33   Goralka                Raymond         36      TAM         30:06
   34   Chen                   Calvin          37      SMMM        30:25
   35   Fairley                Jerry           38      ECAM        30:34
   36   Arnold                 Michael         38      TCAM        31:04
   37   Neal                   James           38      STHM        31:18
   38   Brunolli               John            37      TCAM        31:58
   39   Mauldin                Philip          38      HQ          33:44
   40   Harmon                 Ken             39      WCM         34:50
   41   Anderson               Dean            35      UNAT        37:08
   42   Basil                  Peter           35      UNAT        41:25
   43   Petti                  Patrick         38      UNAT        44:13

   1    Macdonald              Sandy           43      SAC         18:33
   2    Tice                   Jon             41      DAM         19:29
   3    Adkison                Bill            43      RHM         19:38
   4    Corliss                Stuart          43      TOC         19:51
   5    Knapp                  David           40      LLNL        21:04
   6    Fitzgibbons            Brian           42      SFRP        21:10
   7    Emhoff                 Ron             44      SRM         21:11
   8    Salvador               Mark            41      UNAT        21:18
   9    Gray                   Keith           41      SFRP        21:35
   10   Chabot                 Patrick         41      TCAM        22:09
   11   Nielsen                Peter           40      VAM         22:12
   12   Clinite                Ed              44      TCAM        22:12
   13   Matta                  Mike            40      UNAT        22:37
   14   Briggs                 Richard         40      UNAT        22:40
   15   Otto                   Joe             41      DAM         23:37
   16   Archibald              Paul            44      UNAT        23:46
   17   Susskino               Mark            42      UNAT        24:03
   18   Barry                  Daniel          41      TOC         24:17
   19   Metteer                Jeff            42      UNAT        24:21
   20   Greenough              Craig           40      DAM         24:24
   21   Mckenzie               Mark            43      FCM         24:38
   22   Phillips               Reed            43      HQ          24:55
   23   Monte                  Chris           42      UNAT        25:18
   24   Heim                   Michael         44      UNAT        25:29
   25   Leininger              Jean Marc       43      DAM         25:34
   26   Silva                  Sergio          44      UNAT        25:36
   27   Selby                  Barton          44      SMMM        26:00
   28   Houie                  Johnathan       44      BAM         26:37
   29   Spiker                 Scott           41      STRM        26:44
   30   Zovickian              David           42      DC          26:56
   31   Hicks                  Gregory         40      TOC         26:59
   32   Babcock                Rob             40      UNAT        27:17
   33   Esposti                Jerry           43      ACM         27:22
   34   Jones                  Brian           44      UNAT        27:31
   35   White                  Paul            44      MSAL        28:31
   36   Menard                 Paul            43      UNAT        28:59
   37   Van Zant               Bob             42      SMMM        29:15
   38   Newman                 Eric            44      UNAT        30:28
   39   Kamya                  Kabali          42      SMT         31:30
   40   Waterbury              Chip            44      PNA         33:38
   41   Wright                 Daniel          41      RDO         37:05
   42   Field                  William         42      UNAT        37:55
   43   Collins                Daniel          44      DAM         41:42

   1    Harris                 Scott           45      DAM         19:19
   2    Taggesell              Larry           46      SCSC        19:47
   3    Farley                 Fred            45      UNAT        20:21
   4    Feeley                 Michael         46      SCAM        21:08
   5    Knight                 James           45      SJAM        21:21
   6    Serra                  Lloyd           47      UNAT        21:24
   7    Foreaker               Don             47      SRM         22:11
   8    Small                  Stephen         46      SRM         22:15
   9    Upton                  Dell            49      SCAM        23:04
   10   Horwath                Michael         49      UNAT        23:08
   11   Newman                 Robert          45      HQ          23:37
   12   Cronin                 Tom             49      WHAM        23:56
   13   Baier                  Rick            48      TCAM        24:19
   14   Scherbart              Jon             46      MHM         25:22
   15   Rodriguez              Michael         45      SAC         25:39
   16   Steiner                Jonathan        48      TAM         26:07
   17   Budenz                 Alan            48      UNAT        26:23
   18   Hart                   Timothy         45      SRM         27:34
   19   Hanson                 Chris           47      TMST        28:03
   20   Hickey                 Kevin           48      UNAT        28:53
   21   Lindsay                Dennis          47      SAC         29:23
   22   Paige                  Dale            48      DAM         30:12
   23   Lee                    Bruce           45      TCAM        31:43
   24   Head                   George          45      SRM         35:37
   25   Taylor                 Phil            46      UNAT        41:59

   1    Wilson                 Joel            50      SCM         19:45
   2    Brenner                Gary            51      SMMM        20:27
   3    Mcpherson              Andrew          52      DAM         20:33
   4    Beglinger              Jim             52      TOC         20:46
   5    Kelley                 David           51      DAM         21:04
   6    Meyerhoff              Rick            51      UNAT        23:08
   7    Burror                 James           51      AAM         23:10
   8    Sugar                  Steve           53      UNAT        25:37
   9    Peterson               Richard         52      MPM         26:28
   10   Harmer                 David           52      TCAM        28:04
   11   Chic                   Bob             54      UNAT        28:39
   12   Stroeve                Pieter          53      DAM         30:06
   13   Rust                   David           52      STRM        30:18
   14   Karda                  Kenneth         53      UNAT        30:27
   15   Ordway                 Marvin          50      TCAM        31:52
   16   Robinson               Dennis          50      VAM         32:07
   17   Disogra                Charles         52      MAM         32:23
   18   Spain                  Gary            54      UNAT        40:46

   1    Johnston               Alex            55      MAM         21:30
   2    Sullivan               Michael         55      WCM         24:34
   3    Anderson               John            56      VAM         26:12
   4    Orear                  Jim             55      MSAM        26:31
   5    Michael                Martin          55      MPM         26:48
   6    Bakke                  Peter           57      BAM         28:44
   7    Wathen                 Matt            55      BAM         29:50
   8    Edwards                Chuck           56      SAC         30:08
   9    Saxsenmeier            William         57      COL         31:38
   10   Shoemaker              Ross            57      SMMM        32:28
   11   Rogerson               Robin           59      UNAT        41:44

   1    Price                  Kent            61      LAM         22:51
   2    Peterson               Dick            62      SMMM        25:18
   3    Fewster                Robert          60      USFM        27:29
   4    Taylor                 Lew             60      TCAM        35:35
   5    Eastman                John            64      SCAM        41:47

   1    Beach                  Bob             68      SPM         27:02
   2    Brady                  Paul            67      DAM         31:20

   1    Kerswill               Ed              73      MVM         25:53
   2    Sutton                 Luman           72      SAC         27:30
   3    Lewis                  Dick            70      ACM         27:46

   1    Taft                   Ray             79      SMMM        29:02
   2    Rogers                 Fred            76      USF         52:48








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

3/27/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/