public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
Santa Cruz Rough Water
Swim


July 31, 1999

    

*******************************************************************************
 26th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM
    July 31, 1999 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************



___________________OVERALL SWIM RESULTS__(W = Wore Wetsuit)


      DIV PL
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                    S W CITY                 TIME
===== ======== ======================= = = ==================== ======
    1   1/13   JOSHUA WOODRUFF         M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        16:43 
    2   1/26   ROBBIE ALLEN            M   STERLING             16:51 
    3   1/39   MIKE KECK               M   GREENBRAE            16:52 
    4   1/38   SANDY MACDONALD         M   RANCHO CORDOVA       16:55 
    5   1/27   SUZANNE HERM-BOWEN      F   ANTIOCH              16:59 
    6   2/39   DAVID LUNDBERG          M   ST. GEORGE           17:14 
    7   2/26   TODD ARRIS              M   BURLINGAME           17:48 
    8   3/26   ROBERT CHILDS           M   SAN FRANCISCO        17:49 
    9   1/35   JOEL WILSON             M   SANTA CRUZ           17:53 
   10   2/13   BRANDON CARTER          M   SANTA CRUZ           17:55 
   11   1/38   JANE WORDEN             F   MENLO PARK           18:06 
   12   1/13   JANE CAIRNS             F   SANTA BARBARA        18:06 
   13   1/38   SCOTT HARRIS            M   SACRAMENTO           18:08 
   14   2/38   GREG MYERS              M   MILL VALLEY          18:10 
   15   3/38   TED DEACON              M   DAVIS                18:13 
   16   2/38   STUART CORLISS          M   CARMICHAEL           18:14 
   17   4/38   LARRY TAGGESELL         M   ALAMEDA              18:20 
   18   5/38   FRED FERROGGIARO        M   LARKSPUR             18:23 
   19   2/38   ANN MOTEKAITIS          F   SACRAMENTO           18:29 
   20   2/35   BOB MOMSEN              M   WOODSIDE             18:31 
   21   4/26   STEPHEN GOTH            M   SAN FRANCISCO        18:31 
   22   3/13   TODD WALSH              M   SAN FRANCISCO        18:34 
   23   4/13   JEFF SCHUBERT           M   CAMPBELL             18:36 
   24   5/13   TOM KELLER              M   SAN FRANCISCO        18:37 
   25   2/13   HEATHER KOHLER          F   DAVIS                18:42 
   26   5/26   CHRISTIAN LAMBERT       M   SANTA CRUZ           18:46 
   27   6/38   NOEL LAVERTY            M   CAMERON PARK         18:48 
   28   3/39   BOB DUGAN               M   SAN JOSE             18:48 
   29   3/38   PETE SCHOUWEILER        M   RENO                 18:55 
   30   1/4    REBEKAH HICKOK          F   WATSONVILLE          18:56 
   31   7/38   LLOYD SERRA             M   GRANITE BAY          18:56 
   32   8/38   FRED FARLEY             M   BELMONT              18:57 
   33   9/38   SEAN KELLY              M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        18:58 
   34   3/35   BILL BARTHOLD           M   SAN MATEO            18:59 
   35   4/39   JOHN PARKER             M   BOULDER CREEK        19:00 
   36   6/26   JAMES WANDERER          M   PALO ALTO            19:00 
   37   4/38   STEPHEN O'NEILL         M   SUNNYVALE            19:01 
   38   5/39   DANIEL WIRLS            M   SANTA CRUZ           19:02 
   39   3/38   MARGARET McNAMARA       F   ALAMEDA              19:03 
   40   7/26   MARTIN DONOHOE          M   MENLO PARK           19:04 
   41   4/38   CINDY CLEMENTS          F   SAN ANSELMO          19:07 
   42   5/38   SERGIO SILVA            M W NOVATO               19:11 
   43   6/13   KURTIS SAKAI            M   PORTLAND             19:11 
   44   6/38   JEFFREY NAESS           M   APTOS                19:16 
   45  10/38   ED STRICKER             M   SAN JOSE             19:17 
   46   3/13   KATIE STERNFELS         F   MENLO PARK           19:18 
   47   4/35   JIM BEGLINGER           M   SAN FRANCISCO        19:20 
   48   1/16   SUSIE MORTENSON         F   MILL VALLEY          19:27 
   49   7/38   PETER WHIPPLE           M   STOCKTON             19:32 
   50   7/13   JOHN McMILLAN           M   PETALUMA             19:32 
   51   1/1    SCOTT BANNAN            M   LOS GATOS            19:33 
   52   2/27   KAREN CHEQUER-PFEIFF    F   SANTA ROSA           19:36 
   53   6/39   GREGORY FOLLRATH        M   ALAMEDA              19:37 
   54   7/39   STEVE KRAFT             M   BERKELEY             19:37 
   55   8/39   MOBY COQUILLARD         M   REDWOOD CITY         19:38 
   56   5/38   ANNETTE CHINN           F   RICHMOND             19:39 
   57   9/39   ALAN EAGLETON           M   REDWOOD CITY         19:39 
   58   8/38   RON EMHOFF              M   PLEASANTON           19:40 
   59  10/39   THOMAS FEIX             M   MOSS BEACH           19:41 
   60   1/19   ALLAN CARTWRIGHT        M   CASTRO VALLEY        19:42 
   61  11/39   JOHN KEADY              M   SAN FRANCISCO        19:42 
   62   5/35   DAVID KELLEY            M   DAVIS                19:44 
   63  11/38   JAMES KNIGHT            M   SAN JOSE             19:51 
   64  12/38   WILLIAM DRULIAS         M   SANTA CRUZ           19:53 
   65   8/26   BRAD EAGLETON           M   MERCED               19:54 
   66   3/27   PATTY LANDERS           F   LAFAYETTE            19:55 
   67   4/27   NANCY LEWIS             F   REDWOOD CITY         19:58 
   68   1/16   SARAH KERLIN            F   SANTA CRUZ           20:00 
   69   9/26   RICHARD VALDEZ          M   SACRAMENTO           20:01 
   70   9/38   DAVE BREEN              M   REDWOOD CITY         20:11 
   71  10/26   SCOTT ZAVACK            M   LOS GATOS            20:13 
   72   2/19   ALEX JOHNSTON           M   OAKLAND              20:16 
   73  10/38   GEORGE PERREAULT        M   CAMPBELL             20:19 
   74  11/38   PAUL BROWN              M   SANTA CRUZ           20:24 
   75  11/26   RODERICK O'CONNOR       M   NEW YORK             20:26 
   76   6/35   CHUCK KIGHT             M W CITRUS HEIGHTS       20:28 
   77   2/16   AIMEE PFOHL             F   DAVIS                20:30 
   78   2/16   NATALIE EFFA            F   SAN FRANCISCO        20:34 
   79  12/38   JEFF PFEIFFER           M   SANTA ROSA           20:34 
   80   6/38   LORI ELWOOD             F   SANTA CLARA          20:35 
   81  12/39   PATRICK DONOVAN         M   PLEASANTON           20:36 
   82   3/16   HEIDI SUSSMAN           F   MORRO BAY            20:39 
   83   7/38   ANN HEMINGTON           F   SANTA CRUZ           20:41 
   84   3/16   ROBYN JARMER            F   SAN FRANCISCO        20:41 
   85  13/39   ROBERT HENNESSY         M   LOS GATOS            20:43 
   86   4/16   CYNTHIA HERTZER         F   SANTA CRUZ           20:44 
   87  14/39   PAUL JONSWOLD           M   EL DORADO HILLS      20:44 
   88  15/39   WILLIAM HAWKINS         M   SANTA CLARA          20:45 
   89   1/5    MICHAEL COREN           M   VERO BEACH           20:53 
   90  13/38   BRAD BINI               M   LOS GATOS            20:55 
   91  16/39   JEFFREY SALOWE          M   CUPERTINO            20:58 
   92  13/38   ERIK STERNE             M   PETALUMA             20:59 
   93  17/39   JEFF SMITH              M   REDWOOD CITY         20:59 
   94  14/38   STEVE CUTTING           M   OAKLEY               21:01 
   95   8/38   TINA TALBOT             F   DANVILLE             21:01 
   96  18/39   STEVE BIRD              M W CAMPBELL             21:04 
   97   5/16   NANCY VALLANCE          F   MILL VALLEY          21:04 
   98  15/38   ROBERT FOX              M   BERKELEY             21:05 
   99  16/38   CHATHAM ROSS            M W ALAMEDA              21:07 
  100  19/39   DAN LISTER              M   SAN RAMON            21:08 
  101  14/38   RICHARD ARNASON         M   BERKELEY             21:09 
  102   1/17   LINDA LOCKLIN           F   SANTA CRUZ           21:10 
  103   4/16   CATHERINE DARST         F   SALINAS              21:11 
  104   6/16   ELIZABETH NILSEN        F   SANTA CRUZ           21:11 
  105   5/16   NICOLE VROLYKS          F   SANTA ROSA           21:12 
  106   2/17   LISA RULISON            F   SOQUEL               21:15 
  107  17/38   RICHARD RISSO           M   SCOTTS VALLEY        21:16 
  108  20/39   ANTHONY BLANCHARD       M   SAN FRANCISCO        21:17 
  109   9/38   RACHEL SHIGEKANE        F W BERKELEY             21:17 
  110  15/38   ROBERT OFFERMANN        M   SARATOGA             21:18 
  111   7/35   ADEL EL DESSOUKY        M W HALF MOON BAY        21:19 
  112  10/38   LINDA DUGAN             F   SAN JOSE             21:20 
  113   7/16   CHRISTINE KANAZAWA      F   PALO ALTO            21:20 
  114   3/19   MICHAEL DOWER           M   BURLINGAME           21:21 
  115  16/38   PAUL WHITE              M   ALAMEDA              21:23 
  116  21/39   RALPH PICKETT           M   SAN FRANCISCO        21:24 
  117   4/19   WALTER WEAVER           M   SANTA CRUZ           21:27 
  118   6/16   POLLIE ELLIS            F   SAN FRANCISCO        21:27 
  119   2/5    NICK SIMPSON            M   SAN ANSELMO          21:31 
  120   1/9    ALICE JONES             F   OAKLAND              21:35 
  121  18/38   ERIC SCHLEELEIN         M   SAN FRANCISCO        21:37 
  122   5/27   MIMI WOLFF              F W BERKELEY             21:38 
  123  19/38   PAUL PRICE              M   SAN PABLO            21:41 
  124  11/38   BARBARA BARNES          F   SANTA CRUZ           21:42 
  125   1/4    DON BROWN               M   DANVILLE             21:43 
  126  12/26   JAMES STRETCH           M   HALF MOON BAY        21:46 
  127   8/35   DAVID DAHL              M   CUPERTINO            21:46 
  128   7/16   JULIE STOCKLY           F   COTATI               21:47 
  129   8/13   BRYAN CAMPBELL          M W SANTA CRUZ           21:49 
  130  13/26   ERIC HILGER             M   SAN FRANCISCO        21:49 
  131  20/38   DAVID SUTTON            M   BERKELEY             21:49 
  132   9/13   PATRICK WEN             M   ALAMO                21:51 
  133   4/13   SAMANTHA FORDE          F W SANTA CRUZ           21:51 
  134   3/17   DEBRA DOMAN             F   CHICO                21:52 
  135   9/35   KEN WISNER              M   WOODSIDE             21:55 
  136  10/35   JOHN KOCAL              M   SAN JOSE             21:55 
  137  11/35   TIM REID                M   SO. SAN FRANCISCO    21:56 
  138   3/5    JOSH LEE                M   SAN CARLOS           21:56 
  139   1/12   STEVE MOSELEY           M   LA JOLLA             21:57 
  140  14/26   GREGORY FISH            M   SANTA CLARA          21:57 
  141   6/27   ANNE CLAMAN             F   SAN RAFAEL           21:58 
  142  21/38   RICK BAUER              M   DUBLIN               21:59 
  143   8/16   JENNIFER CASTO          F   SACRAMENTO           22:02 
  144   5/13   LAURI KOPRA             F   SAN FRANCISCO        22:06 
  145   2/4    CASSANDRA ADAMS         F   SANTA CRUZ           22:08 
  146   7/27   KAREN BOYER             F   PLEASANT HILL        22:09 
  147  22/39   FRANK ROLLER            M   REDWOOD CITY         22:11 
  148  17/38   WILLIAM HOUSFELD        M W MORAGA               22:16 
  149  18/38   STEVE WALLACE           M   PACIFICA             22:17 
  150   8/27   SANDY WELLS             F   ANTIOCH              22:23 
  151  10/13   GABOR TOROK             M   ALBANY               22:25 
  152  19/38   LARRY FOGELQUIST        M   SCOTTS VALLEY        22:25 
  153  15/26   GEOFF CHASE             M   PALO ALTO            22:26 
  154  12/38   JULIE WAHLIG            F   MENLO PARK           22:27 
  155  13/38   KRISTINE BUCKLEY        F   SAN RAFAEL           22:28 
  156  14/38   JOCELYN DUNNING         F W OAKLEY               22:31 
  157  23/39   CHARLES LESTER          M   BEN LOMOND           22:32 
  158   5/19   MICHAEL SULLIVAN        M   LAFAYETTE            22:38 
  159   9/16   JENNA CLARKE            F   SUNNYVALE            22:42 
  160   4/5    JONATHAN KURZ           M W STANFORD             22:47 
  161  15/38   KIM KRAUSE              F   EL CERRITO           22:51 
  162  10/16   SARA GILLILAND          F W REDWOOD CITY         22:52 
  163   2/12   DICK A. PETERSON        M   HILLSBOROUGH         22:57 
  164  24/39   JOHN MOORE              M   SAN JOSE             22:57 
  165  16/26   MARK HOBER              M   DUBLIN               22:58 
  166  25/39   LESTER CRAWFORD         M   ANTIOCH              22:58 
  167  17/26   LOUIS BILLENSTEIN       M W SAN FRANCISCO        23:00 
  168   9/27   JANET GENESY            F   STOCKTON             23:00 
  169  20/38   PHILIP MARCUS           M   ALAMEDA              23:03 
  170  22/38   MARK McKENZIE           M W SAN FRANCISCO        23:03 
  171  10/27   HEATHER GORLEY          F   SCOTTS VALLEY        23:05 
  172   3/12   ROBERT BLACKBURN        M   REDWOOD CITY         23:06 
  173  16/38   SUZANNE VAN CLEVE       F W PLEASANTON           23:10 
  174  11/16   CRYSTAL ALEXANDER       F   SAN ANSELMO          23:10 
  175  12/35   STEPHEN WALKER          M   PLEASANT HILL        23:12 
  176  11/27   BARBARA BREEN           F   REDWOOD CITY         23:16 
  177  12/27   MICHELE SHIELDS         F   SAN FRANCISCO        23:17 
  178  13/35   DAN NADANER             M   STANFORD             23:17 
  179  23/38   JOHN IMHOFF             M   SAN FRANCISCO        23:18 
  180   6/19   PHILIP DARST            M   SALINAS              23:27 
  181  26/39   BARRY MANSKER           M   SAN JOSE             23:27 
  182  24/38   TOM BREKKA              M W SANTA CRUZ           23:28 
  183  21/38   MARK SIMON              M   REDWOOD CITY         23:31 
  184  14/35   ELMER TOSTA             M   SAN FRANCISCO        23:36 
  185  22/38   ALAN BUDENZ             M   DALY CITY            23:37 
  186  23/38   STEVEN GUZZETTA         M   MURPHYS              23:38 
  187  13/27   VICTORIA IGEL           F   SAN JOSE             23:39 
  188  17/38   GINGER KIERNAN          F   MENDOCINO            23:41 
  189   2/9    DIANE SOSNOSKI          F   BERKELEY             23:42 
  190   7/19   TOM HOFMANN             M   SAUSALITO            23:44 
  191  27/39   JOHN FRITZ              M   SAN JOSE             23:45 
  192   4/17   DALE FINCH              F   SAN CARLOS           23:46 
  193  18/38   JANNA MANSKER           F   SAN JOSE             23:47 
  194  18/26   DOUG CAMPBELL           M W SANTA CRUZ           23:49 
  195   8/19   JOHN ANDERSON           M   SUISUN CITY          23:50 
  196   8/16   SHANNON GILLIGAN        F W SAN JOSE             23:50 
  197   9/16   PATRICIA BRADY          F   SANTA CRUZ           23:52 
  198  19/26   ROBBIE ABUNDIS          M W SANTA CRUZ           23:54 
  199  24/38   TOM POSTLEWAITE         M W SANTA CRUZ           23:56 
  200  10/16   KELLY WALSH             F   CUPERTINO            23:59 
  201  11/13   JOSE ANTONINO           M   SANTA CRUZ           24:05 
  202  15/35   STEPHEN BURT            M W SOQUEL               24:06 
  203   6/13   SUSIE BOND              F   SAN JOSE             24:09 
  204  28/39   KEVIN D'ANGELO          M   SANTA CLARA          24:11 
  205  20/26   MIKE COBB               M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        24:13 
  206  14/27   KAREN BONADIES          F   LOS GATOS            24:14 
  207  29/39   JAMES HART              M   WALNUT CREEK         24:15 
  208  16/35   ERNIE TAVELLA           M W CAPITOLA             24:20 
  209  12/13   BRENDON WEN             M   EL CERRITO           24:20 
  210   1/4    SUSAN MUNN              F   DAVIS                24:20 
  211  15/27   BARBARA BYRNES          F   SAN FRANCISCO        24:25 
  212   7/13   ALLISON WEATHERFORD     F   SAN FRANCISCO        24:31 
  213  19/38   LYNNE BOURGAULT         F   OAKLAND              24:33 
  214  25/38   GARY EMICH              M   PACIFICA             24:34 
  215  20/38   ANITA GRUNLAND          F   SANTA CRUZ           24:35 
  216   3/4    JAMIE ROSSI             F   SAN JOSE             24:38 
  217   2/4    ROGER CAMPBELL          M   HAYWARD              24:40 
  218  17/35   ROBERT BRUNET           M   PLEASANT HILL        24:41 
  219  25/38   GRACIANO NAJERA         M   SAN JOSE             24:43 
  220  11/16   SARI PAIKOFF            F   BERKELEY             24:47 
  221  16/27   VIRGINIA WALK           F   SAN MATEO            24:51 
  222  30/39   DANIEL NEEDHAM          M   SEBASTOPOL           24:52 
  223  12/16   NANCY BERNOT            F   SAN RAFAEL           24:52 
  224   4/12   ROBERT FEWSTER          M   SAN FRANCISCO        24:53 
  225   9/19   MATT WATHEN             M   ALBANY               24:54 
  226   1/5    DANIELA BARNEA          F   PALO ALTO            24:55 
  227  31/39   MICHAEL DAVIS           M   SAN JOSE             24:56 
  228  12/16   MEGAN WYGANT            F   SAN JOSE             24:57 
  229  26/38   TOM BLAICH              M   APTOS                25:00 
  230  27/38   ROB BABCOCK             M   SAN JOSE             25:01 
  231  28/38   SCOTT SPIKER            M   SANTA ROSA           25:02 
  232  18/35   PETER NEUBAUER          M   SAN FRANCISCO        25:03 
  233  21/38   JENNIFER LAMERS         F   LARKSPUR             25:04 
  234  26/38   SCOTT PATTERSON         M   SANTA CRUZ           25:06 
  235  17/27   PATTI POPOVICH          F   SANTA ROSA           25:08 
  236  18/27   ANN ROSSER              F   SAN JOSE             25:09 
  237   1/1    LAUREN JONES            F   NAPA                 25:10 
  238  22/38   LESA EPSTEIN            F   ALAMEDA              25:13 
  239  29/38   DAVID TRAVER            M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        25:13 
  240  19/35   HAL STANLEY             M W SARATOGA             25:14 
  241  27/38   DOUG WEIDNER            M W SAN JOSE             25:15 
  242  30/38   PAUL LEBARON            M   SAN JOSE             25:15 
  243  28/38   WILL DAVIS              M   DAVIS                25:19 
  244  29/38   RANDALL WITTE           M   SAN CARLOS           25:20 
  245  20/35   NEAL POWERS             M   SAN FRANCISCO        25:22 
  246  32/39   CALVIN CHEN             M   SAN MATEO            25:25 
  247   5/12   JOE FLAHAVAN            M   MILLBRAE             25:25 
  248  33/39   MATTHEW LARKIN          M W LAFAYETTE            25:26 
  249   8/13   SHANNON O'GORMAN        F W CAMPBELL             25:30 
  250   5/17   KAREN TUKUA             F   ANTIOCH              25:31 
  251  10/19   DENNIS WOODRUFF         M   OAKLAND              25:31 
  252   9/13   JANINE CASPERSEN        F W SACRAMENTO           25:32 
  253  10/13   DENISE RAILSBACK        F   SAN MATEO            25:33 
  254  11/19   JOE PRITCHARD           M   BENICIA              25:33 
  255  21/26   BRENT DUNTON            M W APTOS                25:33 
  256  23/38   LINDA MONROE            F   OAKLAND              25:34 
  257  30/38   JEB BISHOP              M W SANTA CRUZ           25:36 
  258   1/2    KYLE BLACK              M   SANTA CRUZ           25:43 
  259  34/39   AVNER PERETZ            M W SCOTTS VALLEY        25:44 
  260  24/38   HELEN BENEDETTI         F   REDWOOD CITY         25:45 
  261  12/19   JOHN FLEMING            M   STOCKTON             25:46 
  262  13/16   ANNA KOCAL              F   SAN JOSE             25:46 
  263  21/35   TRACY DE LEUW           M W BURLINGAME           25:46 
  264   6/17   SUNNY BLENDE            F   SAUSALITO            25:50 
  265  19/27   JOY SIGMON              F   SAN LEANDRO          25:51 
  266  14/16   GWENDOLYN HAWK          F W SAN FRANCISCO        25:53 
  267   7/17   BETH MORRIS             F   FOSTER CITY          25:55 
  268   5/5    ROLF LINGENS            M   APTOS                25:57 
  269  13/19   JAMES WENZER            M   YORKTOWN HEIGHTS     25:57 
  270  20/27   LAURA MERKL             F   SAN CARLOS           26:02 
  271  22/35   LANCE WISCOMB           M W SAN FRANCISCO        26:02 
  272  25/38   BETH JOHNSON            F   SAN CARLOS           26:10 
  273  26/38   SUSAN CARROLL           F   OAKLAND              26:12 
  274  31/38   CHARLES BANNAN          M   LOS GATOS            26:16 
  275  31/38   ERIC DELAURENTIS        M   BOULDER CREEK        26:18 
  276   8/17   DIANE DAVIS             F   DAVIS                26:20 
  277  27/38   REBECCA TILLEY          F   BERKELEY             26:23 
  278  28/38   DENISE BERRO            F   SHINGLE SPRINGS      26:28 
  279   2/5    KATE COLEMAN            F   BERKELEY             26:29 
  280  32/38   ERIC NIEMI              M   SAN JOSE             26:31 
  281  11/13   SHEILA WALSH            F W APTOS                26:32 
  282  22/26   MORRISON ULMAN          M W MOUNTAIN VIEW        26:32 
  283   9/17   NANCY FRIEDMAN          F   OAKLAND              26:34 
  284  33/38   BRIAN JONES             M   NAPA                 26:35 
  285  34/38   RUDOLPH COCKERHAM       M   CASTRO VALLEY        26:37 
  286  10/17   NANCY LITTLEFIELD       F   PACIFICA             26:40 
  287  35/38   STEVE WISHART           M   MENLO PARK           26:40 
  288  36/38   JEFF CHASE              M   LOS GATOS            26:45 
  289  32/38   JOHN KELLY              M W OAKLAND              26:46 
  290   6/12   JAMES MILLER            M   GEYSERVILLE          26:56 
  291  23/35   ROBERT COLYAR           M   SAN JOSE             26:57 
  292  35/39   MARK GILKEY             M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        26:58 
  293  36/39   ROBERT BELLI            M   STINSON BEACH        26:59 
  294   3/5    SUSAN WHITE             F   TWAIN HARTE          27:01 
  295  21/27   CYNTHIA REED            F   FOSTER CITY          27:02 
  296  29/38   REGINA RUS              F   NOVATO               27:06 
  297  33/38   SCOTT WYGANT            M   PETALUMA             27:08 
  298   7/12   PETER ORTH              M   CORTE MADERA         27:12 
  299  24/35   RANDY HIXON             M   SAUSALITO            27:12 
  300  25/35   W. FERDON               M   SANTA CRUZ           27:27 
  301   1/1    DONNA MONROE            F   CONCORD              27:28 
  302  15/16   HELEN KUNG              F W STANFORD             27:34 
  303  26/35   JOSH WAGNER             M   SANTA CRUZ           27:40 
  304   2/4    SUSAN SPRINGER          F   STANFORD             27:44 
  305   1/1    RAY TAFT                M   HALF MOON BAY        27:51 
  306  22/27   SANDIE GARCIA           F   PITTSBURG            27:52 
  307  30/38   JENNIFER LORNE          F   SAN ANSELMO          27:54 
  308  34/38   GRAYSON KIRTLAND        M   MORAGA               27:55 
  309  27/35   BILL ANDERSON           M   CARMEL               27:55 
  310  12/13   AMY WILBANKS            F W DUBLIN               27:56 
  311   3/9    ROSEMARY McNALLY        F   ALAMEDA              27:57 
  312  28/35   GREGORY WARNSHUIS       M   CARMICHAEL           27:59 
  313   4/9    KIERSTEN WALKER         F   BERKELEY             27:59 
  314  13/16   CYNTHIA HANSEN          F   SAN JOSE             28:03 
  315   8/12   DAVID GILMER            M   DAVIS                28:14 
  316  11/17   VALERIE ARMENTO         F   SUNNYVALE            28:14 
  317   3/4    PATRICIA DURHAM         F   SAN MATEO            28:15 
  318  12/17   DEBORAH BELL-BENSON     F   SANTA CRUZ           28:21 
  319  23/27   LORNA NEWLIN            F   SAUSALITO            28:29 
  320  31/38   SANDRA MORROW           F   BETHEL ISLAND        28:29 
  321  13/13   CARA FIELD              F   DAVIS                28:33 
  322  35/38   KEITH NOWELL            M   EL SOBRANTE          28:34 
  323   5/9    CAROL EBER              F   PETALUMA             28:37 
  324  14/19   BRUCE ARMBRUSTER        M   MILL VALLEY          28:41 
  325  29/35   MICHAEL ZEPPEGRO        M W ARCATA               28:45 
  326  30/35   TED MENDELSON           M W SAN RAMON            29:08 
  327  31/35   CHRISTOPHER EDWARDS     M   SAN JOSE             29:09 
  328  32/35   KENNETH COREN           M   FAIRFAX              29:13 
  329  32/38   REBECCA MICHALS         F   SAN FRANCISCO        29:19 
  330   6/9    PAMELA BOSNYAK          F   SAN JOSE             29:21 
  331  13/13   NEIL DOUGHERTY          M W CAMPBELL             29:26 
  332   1/1    MARGERY MEYER           F   CARMEL               29:29 
  333  15/19   ROSS SHOEMAKER          M   HAYWARD              29:50 
  334  14/16   KIRA WALKER             F   BERKELEY             29:53 
  335  23/26   LEO MONTERO             M W CASTRO VALLEY        30:01 
  336  13/17   SIOUX DONATELLI         F   SANTA CRUZ           30:01 
  337  37/38   DAVID ZOVICKION         M   SAN FRANCISCO        30:04 
  338  33/38   LAURA BURTCH            F   SAN FRANCISCO        30:05 
  339   1/3    JACK BETTENCOURT        M   SANTA CRUZ           30:08 
  340  16/16   CAROLIN CHOW            F   SAN CARLOS           30:11 
  341   2/2    ADDISON WEST            M   APTOS                30:11 
  342  37/39   CHAPMAN THOMPSON        M   SAN FRANCISCO        30:27 
  343  24/26   THOMAS DUGAN            M   SAN FRANCISCO        30:37 
  344  25/26   ADAM SMITH              M   SAN RAFAEL           30:39 
  345   4/4    MELISSA GOSLIN          F   MORGAN HILL          30:51 
  346  26/26   WILLIAM MORAN           M W PALO ALTO            31:03 
  347   4/5    LYNNE D. TAFT           F   CUPERTINO            31:14 
  348   7/9    SUZANNE BAIRD           F   BERKELEY             31:28 
  349   3/4    BILL WILSON             M W EL CERRITO           31:32 
  350   2/3    GLYNN JONES             M   SAN FRANCISCO        31:45 
  351  34/38   NANCY SANAMINO          F   NOVATO               31:45 
  352  36/38   ANTHONY DUCOMB          M   SAN FRANCISCO        31:47 
  353  24/27   SHOSHANA COPLAN         F W SANTA CRUZ           31:49 
  354  35/38   REBECCA TUDEN           F   BERKELEY             31:50 
  355  25/27   MARCIE KOTTMEIER        F   SAN MATEO            31:55 
  356   9/12   MICHAEL LAGIOS          M   TIBURON              31:59 
  357  26/27   JUDY MARROCCO           F   SAN FRANCISCO        32:00 
  358   1/1    FRED ROGERS             M   NOVATO               32:04 
  359  38/38   JOHN CHAMBERLAIN        M   SANTA CRUZ           32:05 
  360   4/4    JUTTA LINGYS            F   SAN MATEO            32:12 
  361  36/38   RANIE PEARCE            F   ORINDA               32:13 
  362  37/38   MIKE LISTER             M   SALINAS              32:24 
  363  16/19   BOB LONG                M   REDWOOD CITY         32:29 
  364  33/35   ROBERT BIGELOW          M   LOS ALTOS            32:36 
  365  14/17   FIONA PUGLIESE          F W STINSON BEACH        32:42 
  366  15/17   SUSAN COBB              F   SAN FRANCISCO        32:57 
  367  17/19   ROBIN ROGERSON          M W SACRAMENTO           32:58 
  368   1/1    MARTHA KNOCHENHAUER     F   SAN MATEO            32:59 
  369   8/9    PATRICIA DELLA BONA     F W SO. SAN FRANCISCO    33:03 
  370  38/38   GERARD DELL BONA        M W SO. SAN FRANCISCO    33:17 
  371  27/27   ROBIN HART              F   BERKELEY             33:57 
  372  38/39   DENNIS WILLIAMS         M   SAN FRANCISCO        34:34 
  373  10/12   WILLIAM EVANS           M   PETALUMA             34:39 
  374  15/16   ROSALIND OBREGON        F W SUNNYVALE            34:40 
  375   5/5    VALERIE DOYLE           F W BERKELEY             34:53 
  376  16/17   SUSAN LAURITZEN         F   SAN FRANCISCO        35:11 
  377   3/3    NORMAN PETERSEN         M   FAIRFAX              35:20 
  378  16/16   DOLORES MEEHAN          F   SAN FRANCISCO        36:21 
  379  37/38   JUDITH HEHER            F W SCOTTS VALLEY        36:31 
  380  38/38   LYNN FLINK              F W SANTA CRUZ           36:31 
  381  18/19   LLOYD KEARNS            M   NOVATO               36:34 
  382          ARCHIE KING             M W SAN JOSE             36:39 
  383  19/19   PETER BIANUCCI          M   SAN FRANCISCO        36:59 
  384  34/35   CHRIS KILGUS            M   FELTON               37:00 
  385  17/17   SHARI PHOENIX           F   BURLINGAME           37:43 
  386   1/1    CHELSEA LILES           F W SANTA CRUZ           38:24 
  387  35/35   ANDREW EBER             M   PETALUMA             38:40 
  388   9/9    JANICE KEARNS           F   NOVATO               38:53 
  389   4/4    RUDY DEMAY              M   GREENBRAE            39:21 
  390  39/39   FRANK SMITH             M W FREMONT              41:01 
  391  11/12   WALLY SAUNDERS          M   SAN JOSE             45:58 
  392  12/12   STEVE NORTH             M   SAN RAFAEL           46:05 
  393          # 179                   M                              
  394          #295                    M W                            
  
 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

8/3/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/