Results 1998 Walnut Creek Long Course Individual Swim Meet

Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Walnut Creek
Long Course




Meet Results Walnut Creek Masters, June 12/13 1998

WOMEN
100 m Free
19-24
1 Caroline Leigh-Wood 1:05.26
2 Suzanne Baker 1:09.53
30-34
1 Debbie Schultz 1:06.84
2 Lisa Congdon 1:15.70
3 Dana Hunter 1:16.49
4 Laura Parker 1:20.81
5 Laura Burros 1:21.54
35-39
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 1:05.43
2 Margee Curran 1:05.69
3 Arlene House 1:08.93
4 Jenni Holan 1:23.52
5 Falk Cummin 1:24.37
6 Mary Zwierlein 1:37.58
40-44
1 Lori Cole 1:36.15
2 Catherine Lee 1:39.98
45-49
1 Danielle Ogier 1:07.10
2 Regina Brittingham 1:10.27
3 Virginia Langmuir 1:17.39
4 Katherine Bass 1:20.51
5 Dale Finch 1:22.90
6 Lisa Jones 1:24.12
7 Alice Tokors 1:35.24
8..Emma Popek 1:45.16
60-64
1 Ann Kay 1:28.00
Donna Monroe 1:41.89 65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 1:36.92
2 Pat Wheaton 1:44.51
3 Betty McMillan 1:49.33
70-74
1 Bea Heim 2:24.41
75-79
1 Zada Taft 2:20.48
80-84
Sally Joy 2:20.05
85-89
Susan Hansen 2:57.31
 

200 m Free
19-24
1 Caroline Leigh-Wood 2:28.49
2 Carrie Tucker 2:36.36
3 Suzann Baker 2:37.34
30-34
1 Lisa Ward 2:26.70
2 Dana Hunter 2:45.97
3 Lisa Conadon 2:47.75
4 Laura L. Parker 2:56.97
5 Laura Burrus 2:59.41
35-40
1 Margee Curran 2:18.26
2 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 2:22.46
3 Arlene House 2:25.08
4 Karen A. Irey 2:46.13
5 Mary Zwierlein 3:31.52
40-44
1 Deborah Ellis 2:49.41
45-49
1 Regina Brittingham 2:46.42
2 Virginia Langmuir 2:54.87
3 Dale Finch 3:05.15
4 Alice B Tokars 3:32.91
5 Emma Popek 3:38.40
50-54
1 Stephanie I Scott 3:11.71
2 Elisabeth Zurlinden 4:05.41
3 Suzanne Perilman 4:21.95
60-64
1 Ann Kay 3:14.69
2 Donna Monroe 3:36.64
65-69
1 Pat Wheaton 4:03.95
2 Jean Duncan 4:14.42
70-74
1 Della Sehorn 3:38.25
2 Bea Heim 5:07.83
75-79
Zada Taft 5:26.84
80-84
Mary Jane Reeves 4:53.72
 
800 m Free
18-24
1 Carrie Tucker 11:15.47
25-29
1 Karen Duggan 11:16.84
30-34
1 Liza Hazen 9:29.91
2 Jackie Gallagher 10:22.39
3 Lisa A. Ward 11:26.57
35-39
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 9:51.02
2 Margee Curran 9:52.15
40-44
1 Charlene OíBrien 10:56.62
2 Phyllis E. Quinn 11.33.72
45-49
1 Laura Val 10:08.23 N+PMS Record
2 Dale Finch 13:51.71
50-54
1 Stephanie I Scott 13:53.19
2 Suzanne Perilman 18:40.52
60-64
1 Ann Kay 14:44.56
2 Donna Monroe 15:12.96
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 14:39.41
2 Barbara Callison 15:36.90
3 Betty McMillan 16:57.12
4 Jean Duncan 17:38.39
70-74
1 Elfriede Rogers 18:33.26
2 Bea Heim 20:59.59
75-79
1 Zada Taft 23:41.30
80-84
1 Marjorie W Sharpe 17:05.71 National+PMS Record
100 m Back
19-24
1 Carrie Tucker 1:19.35
30-34
1 Debbie Schultz 1:19.41
35-39
1 Arlene House 1:29.92
2 Falk Cammin 1:34.28
3 Mary Zwierlein 1:57.57

 
100 m Back contíd
40-44
1 Deborah Ellis 1:41.77
2 Catherine Lee 1:47.81
45-49
1 Virginia Langmuir 1:30.39
2 Katherine K. Bass 1:36.87
3 Dale Finch 1:48.24
50-54
1 Chris S Weber 1:34.47
2 Susan Allen 1:41.32
3 Suzan Perilman 2:32.90
60-64
1 Ann Kay 1:41.91
2 Donna Monroe 2:14.10
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 1:50.39
2 Barbara Callison 2:00.63
3 Betty MCMillan 2:10.78
4 Joan Alexander 2:14.97
5 Jean Duncan 2:25.46
70-74
1 Della Sehorn 1:53.19
80-84
1 Sally Joy 2:32.32
2 Hilda Buel 3:30.97
85-89
1 Susan Hansen 3:41.4l
200m Back
35-39
1 Cokie Lepinski 3:13.90
40-44
1 Charlene OíBrien 2:53.88
2 Eileen Wall 3:10.61
50-54
1 Chris S Weber 3:21.21
2 Suzanne Perilman 5:38.03
55-59
1 Roswitha Norris 4:14.01
60-64
1 Donna Monroe 4:42.40
 
 
100 m Breast
19-24
1 Caroline Leigh-Wood 1:25.13
2 Megumi Masuda 1:32.16
25-29
1 Laurel Hill 1:21.49
30-34
1 Debbie Schultz 1:24.62
2 Lisa Ward 1:27.30
3 Elena A. Kogan 1:39.56
4 Laura W Burrus 1:47.56
35-39
1 Cokie Lepinski 1:28.39
2 Jenny Holan 1:49.75
40-45
1 Deborah Ellis 1:37.62
2 Chelley BonDurant 1:59.78
45-49
1 Danielle Ogier 1:30.41
2 Katherine K. Bass 1:39.47
3 Dale Finch 1:48.74
4 Alice B Tokors 2:03.83
50-54
1 Stephanie I Scott 1:48.15
2 Susan Allen 1:48.64
3 E Zurlinden 2:03.14
60-64
1 Joyce M Haworth 2:08.02
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 1:48.03
2 Joan Alexander 1:59.02
3 Barbara Callison 2:01.01
70-74
1 Elfriede A. Rogers 2:20.57
2 Dixie Germolus 2:25.91
75-79
1 Jae Howell 2:18.13 PMS Record
2 Zada Taft 4:12.50
80ó84
1 Sally Joy 2:38.47
2 Mary Jane Reeves 3:04.89
3 Hilda G Buel 3:21.91
 
 
200 m Breast
30-34
1 Laura Burrus 3:53.98
35-39
1 Cokie Lepinski 3:08.61
40-44
1 Eileen Wall 3:10.52
2 Chelley BonDurant 4:08.23
45-49
1 Lisa M Jones 4:16.09
50-54
1 Stephanie I Scott 3:56.24
2 Elisabeth Zurlinden 4:20.04
55-59
1 Roswitha D Norris 4:19.72
60-64
1 Joyce M Haworth 4:50.60
65-69
1 Barbara Callison 4:25.28
70-74
1 Elfriede A Rogers 5:08.77
2 Dixie C Germolus 5:23.02
75-79
1 Jae Howell 4:53.20 PMS Record
2 Zada Taft 8:56.77
80-84
1 Sally Joy 5:58.56
2 Mary Jane Reeves 6:42.44
3 Hilda Buel 7:25.75
100 m Fly
30-34
1 Laura Parker 1:47.47
35-39
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 1:12.72
45-49
1 Regina Brittingham 1:25.68
2 Virginia Lanmuir 1:43.47
50-54
1 Chris S Weber 1:35.54
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 1:55.54
70-74
1 Della Sehorn 2:01.39
75-79
1 Jae Howell 2:29.27
 
 
 
200 m Fly
40-44
1 Eileen Wall 3:03.82
2 Phylllis E Quinn 3:19.25
45-49
1 Regina Brittingham 3:25.81
75-79
1 Jae Howell 5:20.40
200 m IM
19-24
1 Megumi Masuda 2:44.92
30-34
1 Carol S McHale 3:25.46
2 Laura L Parker 3:28.50
35-39
1 Margee Curran 2:49.25
2 Cokie Lepinski 2:56.07
3 Arlene House 2:58.39
4 Karen A Irey 3:13.69
Jenny Holan DQ
40-44
1 Charlene OíBrien 2:47.76
45-49
1 Danielle Ogier 2:44.78 National & PMS Record
2 Katherine K Bass 3:28.67
3 Dale Finch 3:38.15
4 Emma Popek 4:51.76
50-54
1 Chris S. Weber 3:15.50
2 Stephanie I Scott 3:38.25
3 Susan Allen 3:40.03
4 Elisabeth Zurlinden 4:55.72
60-64
1 Donna Monroe 4:26.88
70-74
1 Della Sehorn 4:05.93 PMS Record
2 Elfriede A Rogers 4:41.11
80-84
1 Hilda Buel 7:16.44
 
 
400 m IM
19-24
1 Megumi Masuda 5:56.40
25-29
1 Laurel Hill 5:28.33
30-34
1 Lisa Ward 5:48.47
2 Carol S McHale 7:0014
35-39
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 5:49.91
2 Falk Cammin 7:31.04
40-44
Eileen Wall 6:17.88
Phyllis E Quinnn 6:33.34
Deborah Ellis 7:09.77
45-49
1 Danielle Ogier 5:52.29
2 Katherine K Bass 7:27.97
50-54
1 Chris S Weber 6:54.47
55-59
1 Roswita D Norris 9:10.36
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 8:08.22
2 Barbara Callison 8:40.87
70-74
1 Elfriede A Rogers 9:57.22
75-79
1 Jae Howell 10:03.45
 
MEN
100 m Free
25-29
1 Mikel Otaegi 58.28
2 Chris Lieto 59.44
3 Brad Lundablad 1:05.67
4 John Chun 1:10.97
30-34
1 Michael Maxwell 1:06.20
2 Mansy Pascal 1:16.10
35-39
1 Ralph Wenzel 1:09.12
2 Scott J. Reuss 1:12.98
3 Derry Kalve 1:21.69
40-44
1 Arthur Mantey 1:05.32
45-49
1 Duke Dahlin 1:06.97
2 Doug Straub 1:17.10
3 Bryan Andrews 1:21.78
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 1:01.94
2 David Ugarkovich 1:06.15
3 Jim Kauffman 1:06.46
4 Steven R Romines 1:08.42
5 Leland H Faust 1:08.76
6 Alvaro Pastor 1:12.01
7 Ken Burr 1:12.18
8 Tom R Flickinger 1:13.81
9 Charles Ragan 1:15.20
10 David J Rust 1:19.32
11 Michael Woodruff 1:20.33
55-59
1 Yoshio Murakawa 1:19.39
2 Ross Shoemaker 1:27.93
60-64
1 Stan Morner 1:16.08
2 Robert W Mayo 1:18.00
3 Stan Pedder 1:24.10
4 Sandy Lowe 1:42.82
65-69
1 Roger C Campbell 1:19.42
2 Frank B Nieman 1:25.90
70-74
1 Luman Sutton 1:26.52
75-79
1 Ray Taft 1:27.24
2 Fred High 2:14.42
3 Robert Hall 2:46.97
80-84
1 Aldo Da Rosa 1:25.92 PA Record
2 Robert E Freeman 2:06.71
200 m Free
25-29
1 Chris Lieto 2:16.50
30-34
1 John Steiner 2:16.66
2 Paul Turek 2:24.32
3 Mansy, Pascal 2:46.32
35-39
1 Derry Kawe 3:08.91
40-44
1 David Bauer 3:03.15
2 George Kingston 3:04.49
45-49
1 Doug Straub 2:54.22
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 2:18.79
2 George Viguie 2:29.91
3 Jim E Kauffman 2:35.63
4 David Ugarkovich 2:37.17
5 Chuck Ragan 2:45.68
6 Steven R Romines 2:46.82
7 Tom R Flickinger 2:50.78
8 Michael Woodruff 2:58.10
55-59
1 Robert Norris 2:58.03
2 Ross Shoemaker 3:23.98
60-64
1 Stan Morner 2:55.34
2 Robert W Mayo 2:58.41
3 Barry Fasbender 2:58.82
4 Stan Pedder 3:12.33
5 Sandy Lowe 3:45.68
65-69
1 Roger C Campbell 3:01.38
75-79
1 Ray Taft 3:19.26
2 Robert Hall 6:17.93
80-84
1 Aldo Da Rosa 3:09.75 National and PA Record
800 m Free

30-34
1 Stephen Stahl 9:21.32
2 Paul J Turek 10:46.55
45-48
1 David A Levinson 11:21.46
2 M.E. Kassner 12:03.00
3 Kenneth A Dobberpuhl 13:13.04
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 10:28.91
2 Gary R Brenner 10:59.60
3 Tom Flickenger 13:01.15
55-59
1 Ed Cazalet 10:43.96 PA Record
2 Ross Shoemaker 15:18.78
3 Jim Perilman 15:38.33
4 Tom Scover 18:42.68
60-64
1 Barry Fasbender 12:39.13
2 Robert W Mayo 13:08.74
3 Stan Morner 13:09.28
4 Stan Pedder 13:52.15
5 Mike Milliman 13:59.20
65-69
1 Roger C Campbell 13.27.10
2 Richard Labahn 16:17.55
75-79
1 Ray Taft 14:20.18
2 Fred Taioli 15:06.76
3 Tom McCall 17:04.36
4 William H Johnston 19:48.59
80-84
1 Aldo Da Rosa 15:00.22 National and PA Record
2 Bob Freeman 21:13.44
 
 
 
 
100 m Back
30-34
1 Michael Maxwell l:20.83
2 Michael Petersen 1:23.49
35-39
1 John Tiedemann 1:20.42
40-44
1 Richard S Garrett 1:13.69
2 Arthur Mantey 1:15.21
3 Tom Dugan 1:16.74
4 George Kingston 1:57.59
45-49
1 Byan Andrews 1:31.76
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 1:08.06
2 Jim E Kauffman 1:19.17
3 Christian Jochim 1:25.48
4 Charles Ragan 1:32.39
5 David J Rust 1:52.10
55-59
1 Robert F Norris 1:26.23
2 James G Huseby 1:41.28
3 Ross Shoemaker 1:56.45
60-64
1 Robert W. Mayo 1:33.16
2 Mike Milliman 1:36.92
70-74
1 Tom A McCall 2:61.93
2 Fred High 2:29.90
3 Robert Hall 3:00.45
200 m Back
30-34
1 Paul Turek 3:03.57
40-44
1 Arthur Mantey 2:54.19
2 David Bauer 3:24.95
45-49
1 Bryan Andrews 3:26.32
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 2:33.54
2 Chuck Ragan 3:25.32
55-59
1 Robert F. Norris 3:10.59
60-64
1 Mike Milliman 3:26.70
2 Barry Fasbender 3:27.19
80-84
1 Aldo DaRosa 3:53.67 PA Record
100 m Breast
25-29
1 Charles Hopfe 1:43.05
30-34
1 Michael Petersen 1:29.28
2 Mansy Pascal 1:43.93
35-39
1 Andrew Brenan 1:19.29
2 Craig Shiner 1:20.94
3 Scott J Reuss 1:26.36
4 John D Tiedemann 1:31.91
5 Derry Kawe 1:41.21
40-45
1 Richard S. Garrett 1:20.34
2 Peter Cool 1:27.46
3 George Kingston 2:33.97
45-49
1 Doug Straub 1:35.04
2 Bryan Andrews 1:51.81
50-54
1 David Ugarkovich 1:26.01
2 Jesse Smyers 1:26.47
3 David J Rust 1:39.85
4 Michael Woodruff 1:50.19
Jean T OíConnor DQ
55-59
1 Yoshia Murakawa 1:41.78
2 Ross Shoemaker 2:05.64
60-64
1 Haworth H Emory 1:34.21
2 Stan Morner 1:37.57
65-69
1 Frank Nieman 1:40.54
70-74
Luman Sutton 1:51.23
75-79
1 Ray Taft 1:59.42
2 Tom McCall 2:03.60
 
 
 
Men's 200 m Breast
25-29
1 Charles R. Hopfe 3:58.25
30-34
1 Michael Petersen 3:26.61
35-39
1 Andrew Brenan 2:54.60
2 Scott J Reuss 3:03.80
3 Derry Kawe 3:54.98
40-44
1 Richard S Garrett 3:02.30
2 Peter Cool 3:12.64
45-49
1 David A Levinson 3:09.06
50-54
1 Michael Woodruff 3:56.43
60-64
1 Haworth A Emory 3:34.28
2 Barry Fasbender 3:36.64
75-79
Ray Taft 4:45.36
100 m Fly
19-24
1 Kakwira Cook 1:18.69
40-44
Gary D Ruff DQ
45-49
Doug Straub DQ
50-54
1 Leland H. Faust 1:13.16
2 Alvaro Pastor 1:24.02
55-59
1 Jim Perilman 1:25.43
60-64
1 Stan Morner 1:40.70
65-69
1 Norm Stupfel 1:38.71
75-79
1 Ray Taft 2:18.65
2 Robert Hall 4:18.52
80-84
1 Aldo da Rosa 1:58.3l PA Record
 
 
 
 
200 M Fly
35-39
1 Steven Czekala 2:50.47
40-44
1 Kerry OíBrien 2:23.30
45-49
1 Randy Williams 2:31.79
2 David A Levinson 2:55.92
3 Duke Dahlin 3:00.04
50-54
1 Leland H. Faust 2:43.93
2 Alvaro Pastor 3:31.58
55-59
1 Jim Perilman 3:26.58
60-64
1 Barry Fasbender 3:27.36 PA Record
2 Mike Milliman 4:35.45
65-69
1 Norm Stupfel 4:04.96
75-79
1 William H Johnstone 5:33.68
80-84
Aldo da Rosa DQ
200 m IM
25-29
1 Charles R Hopfe 3:30.66
30-34
1 John Steiner 2:31.94
2 Paul Turek 2:57.69
3 Michael Petersen 3:04.56
35-39
1 Andrew Brenan 2:34.46
2 John D Tiedemann 3:02.59
40-44
1 Tom Dugan 2:39.78
2 David Bauer 3:17.71
50-54
1 David Ugarkovich 2:50.01
2 Jesse Smyers 3:01.43
3 Christian Jochim 3:02.39
60-64
1 Haworth A Emory 3:12.15
2 Harry Fasbender 3:26.08
 
 
 
 
200 IM Contíd
65-69
1 Norm Stupfel 3:41.44
70-71
1 Luman Sutton 3:38.16
75-79
1 Tom A McCall 4:17.49
Robert Hall DQ
 
400 IM
39-34
1 Pat Duggan 5:23.75
2 Johan Steiner 5:26.17
35-39
1 John D Tiedemann 6:53.26
45-49
1 David A. Levinson 6:04.58
60-64
1 Haworth A Emory 7:01.57
2 Mike Milliman 7:54.03
65-69
1 Norm Stupfel 8:13.37
2 Bob Danielson 8:30.03
70-74
1 Luman Sutton 7:59.49
75-79
1 William H Johnstone 10:30.35

Meet Results Walnut Creek Masters, June 12/13 1998
WOMEN
100 m Free
19-24
1 Caroline Leigh-Wood 1:05.26
2 Suzanne Baker 1:09.53
30-34
1 Debbie Schultz 1:06.84
2 Lisa Congdon 1:15.70
3 Dana Hunter 1:16.49
4 Laura Parker 1:20.81
5 Laura Burros 1:21.54
35-39
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 1:05.43
2 Margee Curran 1:05.69
3 Arlene House 1:08.93
4 Jenni Holan 1:23.52
5 Falk Cummin 1:24.37
6 Mary Zwierlein 1:37.58
40-44
1 Lori Cole 1:36.15
2 Catherine Lee 1:39.98
45-49
1 Danielle Ogier 1:07.10
2 Regina Brittingham 1:10.27
3 Virginia Langmuir 1:17.39
4 Katherine Bass 1:20.51
5 Dale Finch 1:22.90
6 Lisa Jones 1:24.12
7 Alice Tokors 1:35.24
8..Emma Popek 1:45.16
60-64
1 Ann Kay 1:28.00
Donna Monroe 1:41.89 65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 1:36.92
2 Pat Wheaton 1:44.51
3 Betty McMillan 1:49.33
70-74
1 Bea Heim 2:24.41
75-79
1 Zada Taft 2:20.48
80-84
Sally Joy 2:20.05
85-89
Susan Hansen 2:57.31
 

200 m Free
19-24
1 Caroline Leigh-Wood 2:28.49
2 Carrie Tucker 2:36.36
3 Suzann Baker 2:37.34
30-34
1 Lisa Ward 2:26.70
2 Dana Hunter 2:45.97
3 Lisa Conadon 2:47.75
4 Laura L. Parker 2:56.97
5 Laura Burrus 2:59.41
35-40
1 Margee Curran 2:18.26
2 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 2:22.46
3 Arlene House 2:25.08
4 Karen A. Irey 2:46.13
5 Mary Zwierlein 3:31.52
40-44
1 Deborah Ellis 2:49.41
45-49
1 Regina Brittingham 2:46.42
2 Virginia Langmuir 2:54.87
3 Dale Finch 3:05.15
4 Alice B Tokars 3:32.91
5 Emma Popek 3:38.40
50-54
1 Stephanie I Scott 3:11.71
2 Elisabeth Zurlinden 4:05.41
3 Suzanne Perilman 4:21.95
60-64
1 Ann Kay 3:14.69
2 Donna Monroe 3:36.64
65-69
1 Pat Wheaton 4:03.95
2 Jean Duncan 4:14.42
70-74
1 Della Sehorn 3:38.25
2 Bea Heim 5:07.83
75-79
Zada Taft 5:26.84
80-84
Mary Jane Reeves 4:53.72
 
800 m Free
18-24
1 Carrie Tucker 11:15.47
25-29
1 Karen Duggan 11:16.84
30-34
1 Liza Hazen 9:29.91
2 Jackie Gallagher 10:22.39
3 Lisa A. Ward 11:26.57
35-39
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 9:51.02
2 Margee Curran 9:52.15
40-44
1 Charlene OíBrien 10:56.62
2 Phyllis E. Quinn 11.33.72
45-49
1 Laura Val 10:08.23 N+PMS Record
2 Dale Finch 13:51.71
50-54
1 Stephanie I Scott 13:53.19
2 Suzanne Perilman 18:40.52
60-64
1 Ann Kay 14:44.56
2 Donna Monroe 15:12.96
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 14:39.41
2 Barbara Callison 15:36.90
3 Betty McMillan 16:57.12
4 Jean Duncan 17:38.39
70-74
1 Elfriede Rogers 18:33.26
2 Bea Heim 20:59.59
75-79
1 Zada Taft 23:41.30
80-84
1 Marjorie W Sharpe 17:05.71 National+PMS Record
100 m Back
19-24
1 Carrie Tucker 1:19.35
30-34
1 Debbie Schultz 1:19.41
35-39
1 Arlene House 1:29.92
2 Falk Cammin 1:34.28
3 Mary Zwierlein 1:57.57

 
100 m Back contíd
40-44
1 Deborah Ellis 1:41.77
2 Catherine Lee 1:47.81
45-49
1 Virginia Langmuir 1:30.39
2 Katherine K. Bass 1:36.87
3 Dale Finch 1:48.24
50-54
1 Chris S Weber 1:34.47
2 Susan Allen 1:41.32
3 Suzan Perilman 2:32.90
60-64
1 Ann Kay 1:41.91
2 Donna Monroe 2:14.10
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 1:50.39
2 Barbara Callison 2:00.63
3 Betty MCMillan 2:10.78
4 Joan Alexander 2:14.97
5 Jean Duncan 2:25.46
70-74
1 Della Sehorn 1:53.19
80-84
1 Sally Joy 2:32.32
2 Hilda Buel 3:30.97
85-89
1 Susan Hansen 3:41.4l
200m Back
35-39
1 Cokie Lepinski 3:13.90
40-44
1 Charlene OíBrien 2:53.88
2 Eileen Wall 3:10.61
50-54
1 Chris S Weber 3:21.21
2 Suzanne Perilman 5:38.03
55-59
1 Roswitha Norris 4:14.01
60-64
1 Donna Monroe 4:42.40
 
 
100 m Breast
19-24
1 Caroline Leigh-Wood 1:25.13
2 Megumi Masuda 1:32.16
25-29
1 Laurel Hill 1:21.49
30-34
1 Debbie Schultz 1:24.62
2 Lisa Ward 1:27.30
3 Elena A. Kogan 1:39.56
4 Laura W Burrus 1:47.56
35-39
1 Cokie Lepinski 1:28.39
2 Jenny Holan 1:49.75
40-45
1 Deborah Ellis 1:37.62
2 Chelley BonDurant 1:59.78
45-49
1 Danielle Ogier 1:30.41
2 Katherine K. Bass 1:39.47
3 Dale Finch 1:48.74
4 Alice B Tokors 2:03.83
50-54
1 Stephanie I Scott 1:48.15
2 Susan Allen 1:48.64
3 E Zurlinden 2:03.14
60-64
1 Joyce M Haworth 2:08.02
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 1:48.03
2 Joan Alexander 1:59.02
3 Barbara Callison 2:01.01
70-74
1 Elfriede A. Rogers 2:20.57
2 Dixie Germolus 2:25.91
75-79
1 Jae Howell 2:18.13 PMS Record
2 Zada Taft 4:12.50
80ó84
1 Sally Joy 2:38.47
2 Mary Jane Reeves 3:04.89
3 Hilda G Buel 3:21.91
 
 
200 m Breast
30-34
1 Laura Burrus 3:53.98
35-39
1 Cokie Lepinski 3:08.61
40-44
1 Eileen Wall 3:10.52
2 Chelley BonDurant 4:08.23
45-49
1 Lisa M Jones 4:16.09
50-54
1 Stephanie I Scott 3:56.24
2 Elisabeth Zurlinden 4:20.04
55-59
1 Roswitha D Norris 4:19.72
60-64
1 Joyce M Haworth 4:50.60
65-69
1 Barbara Callison 4:25.28
70-74
1 Elfriede A Rogers 5:08.77
2 Dixie C Germolus 5:23.02
75-79
1 Jae Howell 4:53.20 PMS Record
2 Zada Taft 8:56.77
80-84
1 Sally Joy 5:58.56
2 Mary Jane Reeves 6:42.44
3 Hilda Buel 7:25.75
100 m Fly
30-34
1 Laura Parker 1:47.47
35-39
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 1:12.72
45-49
1 Regina Brittingham 1:25.68
2 Virginia Lanmuir 1:43.47
50-54
1 Chris S Weber 1:35.54
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 1:55.54
70-74
1 Della Sehorn 2:01.39
75-79
1 Jae Howell 2:29.27
 
 
 
200 m Fly
40-44
1 Eileen Wall 3:03.82
2 Phylllis E Quinn 3:19.25
45-49
1 Regina Brittingham 3:25.81
75-79
1 Jae Howell 5:20.40
200 m IM
19-24
1 Megumi Masuda 2:44.92
30-34
1 Carol S McHale 3:25.46
2 Laura L Parker 3:28.50
35-39
1 Margee Curran 2:49.25
2 Cokie Lepinski 2:56.07
3 Arlene House 2:58.39
4 Karen A Irey 3:13.69
Jenny Holan DQ
40-44
1 Charlene OíBrien 2:47.76
45-49
1 Danielle Ogier 2:44.78 National & PMS Record
2 Katherine K Bass 3:28.67
3 Dale Finch 3:38.15
4 Emma Popek 4:51.76
50-54
1 Chris S. Weber 3:15.50
2 Stephanie I Scott 3:38.25
3 Susan Allen 3:40.03
4 Elisabeth Zurlinden 4:55.72
60-64
1 Donna Monroe 4:26.88
70-74
1 Della Sehorn 4:05.93 PMS Record
2 Elfriede A Rogers 4:41.11
80-84
1 Hilda Buel 7:16.44
 
 
400 m IM
19-24
1 Megumi Masuda 5:56.40
25-29
1 Laurel Hill 5:28.33
30-34
1 Lisa Ward 5:48.47
2 Carol S McHale 7:0014
35-39
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 5:49.91
2 Falk Cammin 7:31.04
40-44
Eileen Wall 6:17.88
Phyllis E Quinnn 6:33.34
Deborah Ellis 7:09.77
45-49
1 Danielle Ogier 5:52.29
2 Katherine K Bass 7:27.97
50-54
1 Chris S Weber 6:54.47
55-59
1 Roswita D Norris 9:10.36
65-69
1 Ann Hirsch 8:08.22
2 Barbara Callison 8:40.87
70-74
1 Elfriede A Rogers 9:57.22
75-79
1 Jae Howell 10:03.45
 
MEN
100 m Free
25-29
1 Mikel Otaegi 58.28
2 Chris Lieto 59.44
3 Brad Lundablad 1:05.67
4 John Chun 1:10.97
30-34
1 Michael Maxwell 1:06.20
2 Mansy Pascal 1:16.10
35-39
1 Ralph Wenzel 1:09.12
2 Scott J. Reuss 1:12.98
3 Derry Kalve 1:21.69
40-44
1 Arthur Mantey 1:05.32
45-49
1 Duke Dahlin 1:06.97
2 Doug Straub 1:17.10
3 Bryan Andrews 1:21.78
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 1:01.94
2 David Ugarkovich 1:06.15
3 Jim Kauffman 1:06.46
4 Steven R Romines 1:08.42
5 Leland H Faust 1:08.76
6 Alvaro Pastor 1:12.01
7 Ken Burr 1:12.18
8 Tom R Flickinger 1:13.81
9 Charles Ragan 1:15.20
10 David J Rust 1:19.32
11 Michael Woodruff 1:20.33
55-59
1 Yoshio Murakawa 1:19.39
2 Ross Shoemaker 1:27.93
60-64
1 Stan Morner 1:16.08
2 Robert W Mayo 1:18.00
3 Stan Pedder 1:24.10
4 Sandy Lowe 1:42.82
65-69
1 Roger C Campbell 1:19.42
2 Frank B Nieman 1:25.90
70-74
1 Luman Sutton 1:26.52
75-79
1 Ray Taft 1:27.24
2 Fred High 2:14.42
3 Robert Hall 2:46.97
80-84
1 Aldo Da Rosa 1:25.92 PA Record
2 Robert E Freeman 2:06.71
200 m Free
25-29
1 Chris Lieto 2:16.50
30-34
1 John Steiner 2:16.66
2 Paul Turek 2:24.32
3 Mansy, Pascal 2:46.32
35-39
1 Derry Kawe 3:08.91
40-44
1 David Bauer 3:03.15
2 George Kingston 3:04.49
45-49
1 Doug Straub 2:54.22
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 2:18.79
2 George Viguie 2:29.91
3 Jim E Kauffman 2:35.63
4 David Ugarkovich 2:37.17
5 Chuck Ragan 2:45.68
6 Steven R Romines 2:46.82
7 Tom R Flickinger 2:50.78
8 Michael Woodruff 2:58.10
55-59
1 Robert Norris 2:58.03
2 Ross Shoemaker 3:23.98
60-64
1 Stan Morner 2:55.34
2 Robert W Mayo 2:58.41
3 Barry Fasbender 2:58.82
4 Stan Pedder 3:12.33
5 Sandy Lowe 3:45.68
65-69
1 Roger C Campbell 3:01.38
75-79
1 Ray Taft 3:19.26
2 Robert Hall 6:17.93
80-84
1 Aldo Da Rosa 3:09.75 National and PA Record
800 m Free

30-34
1 Stephen Stahl 9:21.32
2 Paul J Turek 10:46.55
45-48
1 David A Levinson 11:21.46
2 M.E. Kassner 12:03.00
3 Kenneth A Dobberpuhl 13:13.04
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 10:28.91
2 Gary R Brenner 10:59.60
3 Tom Flickenger 13:01.15
55-59
1 Ed Cazalet 10:43.96 PA Record
2 Ross Shoemaker 15:18.78
3 Jim Perilman 15:38.33
4 Tom Scover 18:42.68
60-64
1 Barry Fasbender 12:39.13
2 Robert W Mayo 13:08.74
3 Stan Morner 13:09.28
4 Stan Pedder 13:52.15
5 Mike Milliman 13:59.20
65-69
1 Roger C Campbell 13.27.10
2 Richard Labahn 16:17.55
75-79
1 Ray Taft 14:20.18
2 Fred Taioli 15:06.76
3 Tom McCall 17:04.36
4 William H Johnston 19:48.59
80-84
1 Aldo Da Rosa 15:00.22 National and PA Record
2 Bob Freeman 21:13.44
 
 
 
 
100 m Back
30-34
1 Michael Maxwell l:20.83
2 Michael Petersen 1:23.49
35-39
1 John Tiedemann 1:20.42
40-44
1 Richard S Garrett 1:13.69
2 Arthur Mantey 1:15.21
3 Tom Dugan 1:16.74
4 George Kingston 1:57.59
45-49
1 Byan Andrews 1:31.76
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 1:08.06
2 Jim E Kauffman 1:19.17
3 Christian Jochim 1:25.48
4 Charles Ragan 1:32.39
5 David J Rust 1:52.10
55-59
1 Robert F Norris 1:26.23
2 James G Huseby 1:41.28
3 Ross Shoemaker 1:56.45
60-64
1 Robert W. Mayo 1:33.16
2 Mike Milliman 1:36.92
70-74
1 Tom A McCall 2:61.93
2 Fred High 2:29.90
3 Robert Hall 3:00.45
200 m Back
30-34
1 Paul Turek 3:03.57
40-44
1 Arthur Mantey 2:54.19
2 David Bauer 3:24.95
45-49
1 Bryan Andrews 3:26.32
50-54
1 Hugh Wilder 2:33.54
2 Chuck Ragan 3:25.32
55-59
1 Robert F. Norris 3:10.59
60-64
1 Mike Milliman 3:26.70
2 Barry Fasbender 3:27.19
80-84
1 Aldo DaRosa 3:53.67 PA Record
100 m Breast
25-29
1 Charles Hopfe 1:43.05
30-34
1 Michael Petersen 1:29.28
2 Mansy Pascal 1:43.93
35-39
1 Andrew Brenan 1:19.29
2 Craig Shiner 1:20.94
3 Scott J Reuss 1:26.36
4 John D Tiedemann 1:31.91
5 Derry Kawe 1:41.21
40-45
1 Richard S. Garrett 1:20.34
2 Peter Cool 1:27.46
3 George Kingston 2:33.97
45-49
1 Doug Straub 1:35.04
2 Bryan Andrews 1:51.81
50-54
1 David Ugarkovich 1:26.01
2 Jesse Smyers 1:26.47
3 David J Rust 1:39.85
4 Michael Woodruff 1:50.19
Jean T OíConnor DQ
55-59
1 Yoshia Murakawa 1:41.78
2 Ross Shoemaker 2:05.64
60-64
1 Haworth H Emory 1:34.21
2 Stan Morner 1:37.57
65-69
1 Frank Nieman 1:40.54
70-74
Luman Sutton 1:51.23
75-79
1 Ray Taft 1:59.42
2 Tom McCall 2:03.60
 
 
 
Men's 200 m Breast
25-29
1 Charles R. Hopfe 3:58.25
30-34
1 Michael Petersen 3:26.61
35-39
1 Andrew Brenan 2:54.60
2 Scott J Reuss 3:03.80
3 Derry Kawe 3:54.98
40-44
1 Richard S Garrett 3:02.30
2 Peter Cool 3:12.64
45-49
1 David A Levinson 3:09.06
50-54
1 Michael Woodruff 3:56.43
60-64
1 Haworth A Emory 3:34.28
2 Barry Fasbender 3:36.64
75-79
Ray Taft 4:45.36
100 m Fly
19-24
1 Kakwira Cook 1:18.69
40-44
Gary D Ruff DQ
45-49
Doug Straub DQ
50-54
1 Leland H. Faust 1:13.16
2 Alvaro Pastor 1:24.02
55-59
1 Jim Perilman 1:25.43
60-64
1 Stan Morner 1:40.70
65-69
1 Norm Stupfel 1:38.71
75-79
1 Ray Taft 2:18.65
2 Robert Hall 4:18.52
80-84
1 Aldo da Rosa 1:58.3l PA Record
 
 
 
 
200 M Fly
35-39
1 Steven Czekala 2:50.47
40-44
1 Kerry OíBrien 2:23.30
45-49
1 Randy Williams 2:31.79
2 David A Levinson 2:55.92
3 Duke Dahlin 3:00.04
50-54
1 Leland H. Faust 2:43.93
2 Alvaro Pastor 3:31.58
55-59
1 Jim Perilman 3:26.58
60-64
1 Barry Fasbender 3:27.36 PA Record
2 Mike Milliman 4:35.45
65-69
1 Norm Stupfel 4:04.96
75-79
1 William H Johnstone 5:33.68
80-84
Aldo da Rosa DQ
200 m IM
25-29
1 Charles R Hopfe 3:30.66
30-34
1 John Steiner 2:31.94
2 Paul Turek 2:57.69
3 Michael Petersen 3:04.56
35-39
1 Andrew Brenan 2:34.46
2 John D Tiedemann 3:02.59
40-44
1 Tom Dugan 2:39.78
2 David Bauer 3:17.71
50-54
1 David Ugarkovich 2:50.01
2 Jesse Smyers 3:01.43
3 Christian Jochim 3:02.39
60-64
1 Haworth A Emory 3:12.15
2 Harry Fasbender 3:26.08
 
 
 
 
200 IM Contíd
65-69
1 Norm Stupfel 3:41.44
70-71
1 Luman Sutton 3:38.16
75-79
1 Tom A McCall 4:17.49
Robert Hall DQ
 
400 IM
39-34
1 Pat Duggan 5:23.75
2 Johan Steiner 5:26.17
35-39
1 John D Tiedemann 6:53.26
45-49
1 David A. Levinson 6:04.58
60-64
1 Haworth A Emory 7:01.57
2 Mike Milliman 7:54.03
65-69
1 Norm Stupfel 8:13.37
2 Bob Danielson 8:30.03
70-74
1 Luman Sutton 7:59.49
75-79
1 William H Johnstone 10:30.35
 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.

http://www.pacificmasters.org/