Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
1998 Spring Lake
One Mile




July 7, 1998

 

    Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim          
Rank ID# Athlete Name Team Wave# Offset Recorded Final Time
               
1 179 Keck, Mike 38 TOC #1   18:47.00 18:47.00
2 82 MACDONALD, Sandy 42 SAC #1   18:50.00 18:50.00
3 12 Brancamp, David 36 SNM #1   19:48.00 19:48.00
4 189 Ferroggiaro, Fred 44 TOC #1   19:54.00 19:54.00
5 107 Romanelli, Bill 28 UNA #1   20:10.00 20:10.00
6 6 Arris, Todd 32 TOC #1   20:37.00 20:37.00
7 134 Taggesell, Larry 45 SCSC #1   20:42.00 20:42.00
8 130 Wilson, Joel 49 CRUZ #1   20:44.00 20:44.00
9 86 Meyer, Marqurite 39 TOC #1   20:47.00 20:47.00
10 194 Devine, Hilary 26 SRM #1   20:50.00 20:50.00
11 73 Laverty, Noel 46 SAC #1   20:59.00 20:59.00
12 69 Kerlin, Sarah 23 CRUZ #1   21:12.00 21:12.00
13 38 Eaglson, Alan 34 WHM #1   21:14.00 21:14.00
14 173 Selmer, John 53 RINC #1   21:18.00 21:18.00
15 35 Deacon, Ted 48 DAM #1   21:22.00 21:22.00
16 117 Sims, Paul 37 SRM #1   21:25.00 21:25.00
17 118 Skuse, Brian 42 USF #1   21:27.00 21:27.00
18 25 Clements, Cindy 36 TAM #1   21:35.00 21:35.00
19 165 Wanderer, James 32 RINC #1   21:43.00 21:43.00
20 39 Ehm, Charles 28 USF #1   21:46.00 21:46.00
21 163 Upshaw, Bob 48 SCAM #1   21:46.00 21:46.00
22 43 Farley, Fred 44 RINC #1   21:49.00 21:49.00
23 41 Emhoff, Ron 43 SANR #1   21:58.00 21:58.00
24 75 Lewis, Nancy 38 UNA #1   22:03.00 22:03.00
25 58 Hemington, Ann 36 CRUZ #1   22:06.00 22:06.00
26 103 Quinn, Phyllis 42 TOC #1   22:09.00 22:09.00
27 185 Beglinger, James 51 TOC #1   22:11.00 22:11.00
28 23 Chalmers, Maureen 32 CRUZ #1   22:12.00 22:12.00
29 99 Pfeiffer, Jeff 42 ACM #1   22:14.00 22:14.00
30 140 Osterloh, John 49 TOC #1   22:18.00 22:18.00
31 147 Grant, Jim 29 WCM #1   22:18.50 22:18.50
32 157 Main, Rob 39 ACM #1   22:21.00 22:21.00
33 95 Nelson, Holly 22 DAM #1   22:22.00 22:22.00
34 71 Knight, James 44 SJAM #1   22:24.00 22:24.00
35 105 Rex, Bradford 37 UNA #3 10:00.00 32:36.00 22:36.00
36 66 Kanazawa, Christine 31 RINC #1   22:37.00 22:37.00
37 144 Bracco, Matt 27 WCM #1   22:39.00 22:39.00
38 68 Kemp, Cindy 41 CRAM #1   22:40.00 22:40.00
39 183 Schouweiler, Pete 43 SNM #1   22:40.00 22:40.00
40 151 Garcia, Dianne 46 TAM #1   22:44.00 22:44.00
41 169 Kelley, David 50 DAM #1   22:49.00 22:49.00
42 14 Brems, Marianne 48 RINC #1   22:51.00 22:51.00
43 150 Small, Stephen 45 SANR #1   22:56.00 22:56.00
44 186 Valesi, Cesare 24 UNA #1   22:56.70 22:56.70
45 19 Burror, James 50 AAM #1   22:58.00 22:58.00
46 42 Falla, Kerry 43 RINC #1   23:01.00 23:01.00
47 100 Phalen, Jennifer 33 SCAM #1   23:03.00 23:03.00
48 59 Hess, Lura 22 UNA #1   23:10.00 23:10.00
49 148 Heilmann, Christine 31 TOC #1   23:12.00 23:12.00
50 187 Schleelein, Eric 40 TOC #1   23:12.00 23:12.00
51 137 Wollesen, Martin 36 CRUZ #1   23:14.00 23:14.00
52 143 Hirsch, Ann 67 WCM #3 10:00.00 33:15.00 23:15.00
53 29 Dahlin, Duke 49 USF #1   23:15.00 23:15.00
54 56 Hartman, Matthew 22 SAC #1   23:26.00 23:26.00
55 77 Lindstrom, Karl 37 SNMA #2 5:00.00 28:49.00 23:49.00
56 72 Lapham, Tony 36 SJAM #2 5:00.00 28:52.00 23:52.00
57 145 Sandler, Ben 22 UNA #2 5:00.00 28:58.00 23:58.00
58 164 Killeen, Nigel 34 FOG #1   24:05.00 24:05.00
59 28 Cronin, Tom 48 WHAM #2 5:00.00 29:07.00 24:07.00
60 133 Hoxie, Glenn 39 UNA #2 5:00.00 29:11.00 24:11.00
61 88 Miyashiro, Miki 43 DAM #2 5:00.00 29:12.00 24:12.00
62 152 Dunn, Ann 33 FOG #2 5:00.00 29:13.00 24:13.00
63 27 Crawford, Lester 38 TERA #2 5:00.00 29:14.00 24:14.00
64 5 Archibald, Paul 43 UNA #2 5:00.00 29:31.00 24:31.00
65 172 Duveneck, David 50 SCAM #1   24:34.00 24:34.00
66 92 Murakami, Gary 34 USF #1   24:38.00 24:38.00
67 62 Horwath, Michael 48 UNA #2 5:00.00 29:48.00 24:48.00
68 126 Vladimir, Ivan 50 LMS #1   24:49.00 24:49.00
69 175 Wheeler, Barbara 41 UNA #2 5:00.00 29:52.00 24:52.00
70 122 Terhorst, Hermine 39 NVM #2 5:00.00 29:55.00 24:55.00
71 40 Ellis, Deborah 40 LMS #1   24:58.00 24:58.00
72 48 Gaarder, Jeff 38 SNMA #2 5:00.00 29:59.00 24:59.00
73 65 Johnson, Ellie 27 ECAM #1   25:05.00 25:05.00
74 16 Breuner, James 45 UNA #2 5:00.00 30:10.00 25:10.00
75 17 Buckley, Kristine 38 TAM #2 5:00.00 30:18.00 25:18.00
76 162 Lee, Joshua 19 UNA #3 10:00.00 35:31.00 25:31.00
77 94 Nadaner, Dan 48 STAN #2 5:00.00 30:39.00 25:39.00
78 26 Cozier, Michelle 21 DAM #1   25:42.00 25:42.00
79 51 Geller, Jason 31 MAR #2 5:00.00 30:45.00 25:45.00
80 155 Ravacon, Elise 23 FOG #2 5:00.00 30:55.00 25:55.00
81 67 Katz, Steve 50 SNMA #2 5:00.00 30:59.00 25:59.00
82 57 Heim, Michael 43 UNA #2 5:00.00 31:10.00 26:10.00
83 121 Sugar, Steve 52 UNA #2 5:00.00 31:24.00 26:24.00
84 114 Seiferheid, Richard 58 NVM #2 5:00.00 31:27.00 26:27.00
85 83 Marino, Mike 27 TERA #3 10:00.00 36:29.00 26:29.00
86 55 Hanson, Chris 46 TERA #2 5:00.00 31:30.00 26:30.00
87 84 McHALE, Carol 33 WCM #3 10:00.00 36:35.00 26:35.00
88 33 Davis, Will 46 DAM #2 5:00.00 31:38.00 26:38.00
89 3 Albrecht, Laura Bea 44 TAM #2 5:00.00 31:44.00 26:44.00
90 1 Agnew, John 54 SRM #2 5:00.00 31:49.00 26:49.00
91 15 Brenner, Mindi 33 CVM #2 5:00.00 31:58.00 26:58.00
92 102 Pritchard, Ron 30 DAM #2 5:00.00 32:00.00 27:00.00
93 112 Saxsenmeir, William 56 COL #2 5:00.00 32:02.00 27:02.00
94 7 Bailie, Kaeti 53 SNMA #1   27:04.00 27:04.00
95 177 Parker, Laura 33 COL #2 5:00.00 32:09.00 27:09.00
96 127 Vonblankenburg, Conrad 5 7 DC #2 5:00.00 32:11.00 27:11.00
97 97 Orth, Peter 59 SFBS #3 10:00.00 37:12.00 27:12.00
98 182 Schiller, Randall 49 USF #2 5:00.00 32:24.00 27:24.00
99 79 Litman, Jacklyn 47 WACM #1   27:26.00 27:26.00
100 113 Sears, Amanda 37 UNA #2 5:00.00 32:37.00 27:37.00
101 49 Gaines, Phil 54 UNA #2 5:00.00 32:47.00 27:47.00
102 13 Branscomb, Julie 34 SRM #2 5:00.00 32:51.00 27:51.00
103 44 Fasbender, Barry 60 STAN #2 5:00.00 33:01.00 28:01.00
104 32 Davis, Diane 47 DAM #2 5:00.00 33:09.00 28:09.00
105 53 Gott, Sarah 27 NVM #3 10:00.00 38:11.00 28:11.00
106 64 Igel, Victoria 42 UNA #2 5:00.00 33:42.00 28:42.00
107 154 Crane, Daniel 36 CRAM #3 10:00.00 38:54.00 28:54.00
108 176 Gonzalez, Byron 29 UNA #3 10:00.00 38:58.00 28:58.00
109 4 Anderson, Clarine 62 LAM #3 10:00.00 39:00.00 29:00.00
110 89 Monroe, Donna 64 WCM #3 10:00.00 39:04.00 29:04.00
111 46 Fousekis, Natalie 30 NVM #3 10:00.00 39:07.00 29:07.00
112 81 Lovrin, Melanie 20 DAM #1   29:25.00 29:25.00
113 18 Bunting, Dennis 51 UNA #2 5:00.00 34:25.00 29:25.00
114 141 Yeckley, Pauline 47 FOG #2 5:00.00 34:28.00 29:28.00
115 149 Cruz, Darrel 33 FOG #2 5:00.00 34:31.00 29:31.00
116 24 Chorheam, Tom 41 SRM #1   29:38.00 29:38.00
117 108 Rust, David 51 SRM #2 5:00.00 34:59.00 29:59.00
118 178 Babcock, Rob 39 UNA #3 10:00.00 40:17.00 30:17.00
119 54 Hall, Jay 45 UNA #2 5:00.00 35:18.00 30:18.00
120 120 Steele, Greg 30 SCSC #2 5:00.00 35:25.00 30:25.00
121 167 Merchant, Julie 35 SRM #3 10:00.00 40:29.00 30:29.00
122 2 Aguiar, Gary 43 SFBS #2 5:00.00 35:32.00 30:32.00
123 156 Magwine, Barry 36 FOG #3 10:00.00 40:44.00 30:44.00
124 129 White, Susan 56 TCAM #3 10:00.00 40:56.00 30:56.00
125 91 Morse, Terry 63 TAM #3 10:00.00 40:58.00 30:58.00
126 93 Myers, Dot 61 SAC #2 5:00.00 36:07.00 31:07.00
127 138 Branscomb, Jessie 62 MEND #3 10:00.00 41:10.00 31:10.00
128 142 Fifield, Annadel 26 STAN #2 5:00.00 36:14.00 31:14.00
129 123 Thomas, Arline 51 UNA #2 5:00.00 36:19.00 31:19.00
130 20 Byrd, Tom 56 RINC #2 5:00.00 36:21.00 31:21.00
131 171 Freeman, Rebecca 43 ACM #3 10:00.00 41:23.00 31:23.00
132 184 Spruce, Frank 44 NAM #2 5:00.00 36:37.00 31:37.00
133 74 Lewis, Dick 68 ACM #2 5:00.00 36:40.00 31:40.00
134 60 Hickey, Kevin 46 UNA #3 10:00.00 41:41.00 31:41.00
135 128 Wathen, Matt 54 BAM #2 5:00.00 36:44.00 31:44.00
136 119 Springer, Susan 59 RINC #2 5:00.00 36:51.00 31:51.00
137 170 Longwill, Susie 19 UNA #3 10:00.00 42:08.00 32:08.00
138 181 Michals, Rebecca 35 UNA #3 10:00.00 42:27.00 32:27.00
139 22 Castro, Richard 53 TOC #2 5:00.00 37:28.00 32:28.00
140 9 Barzel, Ronen 35 SCAM #3 10:00.00 42:35.00 32:35.00
141 153 Pettee, Jessica 27 FOG #2 5:00.00 37:39.00 32:39.00
142 101 Price, Sandra 52 NVM #3 10:00.00 42:42.00 32:42.00
143 21 Callison, Barbara 65 RINC #3 10:00.00 42:46.00 32:46.00
144 158 Spiker, Scott 40 SRM #3 10:00.00 42:47.00 32:47.00
145 98 Pearce, Ranie 37 UNA #3 10:00.00 42:50.00 32:50.00
146 87 Miller, Dainiel 43 FOG #2 5:00.00 37:52.00 32:52.00
147 70 Kiernan, Ginger 36 UNA #2 5:00.00 38:15.00 33:15.00
148 116 Sharpe, Marjorie 81 STAN #3 10:00.00 43:33.00 33:33.00
149 90 Morrow, Sandra 36 TERA #3 10:00.00 43:59.00 33:59.00
150 161 Haskell, Elizabeth 39 SRM #3 10:00.00 44:01.00 34:01.00
151 136 Nelson, Monique 29 NVM #2 5:00.00 39:39.00 34:39.00
152 174 Higdon, Martha 46 UNA #2 5:00.00 39:59.00 34:59.00
153 50 Garcia, Sandie 40 TERA #3 10:00.00 45:21.00 35:21.00
154 168 Huff, Sherinne 32 SRM #2 5:00.00 40:22.00 35:22.00
155 160 Gilmer, David 60 DAM #3 10:00.00 45:22.00 35:22.00
156 146 Berro, Denise 38 UNA #2 5:00.00 41:00.00 36:00.00
157 96 Nunyara-Udey, Ruanne 44 UNA #3 10:00.00 46:36.00 36:36.00
158 11 Boyton, Wendy 44 SRM #3 10:00.00 47:01.00 37:01.00
159 190 Lorne, Jennifer 37 UNA #2 5:00.00 42:03.00 37:03.00
160 36 Depuy, Hilary 38 UNA #3 10:00.00 47:06.00 37:06.00
161 110 Sandler, Susan 60 NAM #3 10:00.00 48:43.00 38:43.00
162 34 Dawson, Bunny 70 AHSM #3 10:00.00 49:17.00 39:17.00
163 104 Reeves, Mary Jane 80 WCM #3 10:00.00 55:57.00 45:57.00
164 132 Jonas, Gail 58 HBG #3 10:00.00 59:43.00 49:43.00
165 106 Rodgers, Fred 75 USF #3 10:00.00 1:01:39.00 51:39.00
166 159 Zoller, Nicolas 81 TOC #3 10:00.00 1:06:00.00 56:00.00





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7/9/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/98/98springlakefinal.html