Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
April 17, 1998




April 17, 1998

400 yd I.M.
800 yd Free Relay
1650 yd Free

                 1998 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships
                      Santa Clara International Swim Center
                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
Event 1  Women Senior  400  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1480     Kerlin, Sarah            23  CRUZ           4:57.53       11  
  2     1710     Masuda, Megumi           24  LAM            5:01.29        9  
  3     1835     Hum, Denise              20  USF            5:50.60        8  
  4     1833     Chao, Leslie             23  USF            6:17.01        7  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1495     Hill, Laurel             29  SCSC           4:40.28       11  
  2     1217     Thayer, Kendra           25  USF            4:48.70        9  
  3     1043     Zamanian, Alison         27  SCAM           4:56.41        8  
  4     1166     Duggan, Karen            27  WCM            5:06.13        7  
  5     1464     Schultz, Debbie          29  RHMS           5:10.09        6  
  6     1481     Hertzer, Cynthia         28  CRUZ           5:12.09        5  
  7     1691     Gilliland, Elizabeth     25  ECAM           5:57.79        4  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1084     Leary, Michelle          31  MAM            4:57.54       11  
  2     1493     Blake, Susie             32  SCSC           5:06.96        9  
  3     1238     Mc Ilvaine, Nancy        30  USF            5:17.62        8  
  4     1247     Billish, Terry           30  USF            5:30.54        7  
  5     1588     Mulroe, Sheri            31  MNLO           5:54.03        6  
  -     1608     Hazen, Lisa              33  LMS                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1677     Hernandez, Jill          37  CMS            4:35.67       11  
  2     1165     Leach, Penny             35  WCM            4:55.95        9  
  3     1814     Heim-Bowen, Suzanne      39  TERA           5:04.19        8  
  4     1557     Moore, Olivia            38  WCM            5:14.57        7  
  5     1816     Christensen, Kate        38  TOC            5:37.85        6  
  6     1606     Smith, Irene             39  LMS            5:51.45        5  
  7     1465     Flynn, Beth              35  RHMS           5:55.30        4  
  8     1112     Cammin, Falk             38  SFRP           6:31.29        3  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1552     O'Brien, Charlene        41  WCM            5:12.30       11  
  2     1799     Wall, Eileen             40  STAN           5:20.05        9  
  3     1026     Quinn, Phyllis           42  TOC            5:39.39        8  
  4     1008     Johnson, Wendy           42  LAM            5:51.31        7  
  5     1197     Huang, Cathy             43  USF            6:01.01        6  
  6     1747     Mahoney, Lisa            40  MSC            6:05.28        5  
  7     1415     Ausserer, Laurel         42  MNLO           6:12.68        4  
  8     1091     Pinto, Rebecca           43  MNLO           6:17.80        3  
  9     1845     Shields, Michele         41  USF            6:21.38        2  
 10     1222     Byrnes, Barbara          41  USF            6:58.29        1  
 11     1463     Virta, Susan             42  RHMS           7:00.72        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1443     Ogier, Danielle          45  TOC            5:05.24       11  
  2     1011     Bass, Katherine          46  MNLO           6:16.39        9  
  3     1184     Litman, Jacklyn          47  WACM           6:26.44        8  
  4     1257     Campbell, Martha         49  USF            7:14.34        7  
  5     1223     Brewer, Jan              48  USF            8:20.26        6  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1072     Weber, Chris             50  CSSR           6:04.37       11  
  2     1694     Lamberto, Barbara        53  FOG            8:10.54        9  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1075     Munn, Susann             59  DAM            6:27.00       11  
  2     1383     Stretch, Nancy           58  FOG            6:56.14        9  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1213     Requadt, Carol           60  USF            7:43.48       11  
  2     1886     Monroe, Donna            64  WCM            7:47.97        9  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1755     Callison, Barbara        65  RINC           7:17.34       11  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1885     Rogers, Elfriede         70  WCM            8:19.15       11  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1051     Howell, Jae              75  WCM            8:47.98       11  
  2     1120     Taft, Zada               78  SMMM          12:22.77        9  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1     1052     Durston, Jean            83  WCM            9:29.78       11  
 
Event 2  Men Senior  400  IM
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1486     Cheung, Casey            24  SFRP           5:24.41       11  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1016     Patrick, Jamie           27  TOC            4:29.77       11  
  2     1742     Kohlmeier, Brian         28  MNLO           4:31.59        9  
  3     1329     Ruggiero, James          25  USF            4:34.88        8  
  4     1411     Fordyce, Paul            28  MAM            4:40.86        7  
  5     1014     Liu, Alan                25  MVM            4:45.26        6  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1787     Nielson, Jason           31  CRUZ           4:25.73       11  
  2     1048     Fischer, Niel            33  UMSC           4:26.92        9  
  3     1292     Smith, Stephen           31  USF            4:27.14        8  
  4     1058     Stahl, Stephan           33  WCM            4:29.97        7  
  5     1284     Anderson, Thorsten       31  USF            4:39.27        6  
  6     1861     Goode, Steven            30  USF            4:51.95        5  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1447     Keck, Mike               38  TOC            4:24.51       11  
  2     1286     Waters, Chris            35  USF            4:30.84        9  
  3     1597     Cox, Randy               35  STAN           4:35.63        8  
  4     1066     Gormly, Sherwin          36  CVM            4:54.72        7  
  5     1280     Slyter, Mike             35  USF            5:02.21        6  
  6     1270     Mc Cormick, Matt         35  USF            5:12.44        5  
  7     1421     Llach, Eduardo           39  MNLO           5:23.45        4  
  8     1100     Mc Namara, Peter         36  MVM            5:28.64        3  
  9     1860     Davies, Paul             35  USF            5:45.93        2  
 10     1874     Meerman, Hendrik         35  USF            5:59.22        1  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1143     Eldred, Spencer          41  STAN           4:21.19       11  
  2     1059     Reudy, Tom               43  WH2O           4:28.95        9  
  3     1566     O'Brien, Kerry           41  WCM            4:38.10        8  
  4     1182     Hatton, Bruce            41  WH2O           4:44.39        7  
  5     1306     Mundschau, Steve         44  USF            4:51.75        6  
  6     1330     Skuse, Brian             41  USF            5:07.13        5  
  7     1088     Bachos, Michael          42  MAM            5:29.98        4  
  8     1067     Mills, Mark              44  CVM            5:36.40        3  
  9     1377     Bauer, David             42  DCAC           6:04.95        2  
 10     1304     Ochman, James            44  USF            7:48.13        1  
 11     1628     Moore, Walter            44  SCSC           8:31.62        -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1018     Spieker, Tod             49  TOC            4:46.92       11  
  2     1130     Wilson, Joel             49  CRUZ           4:49.70        9  
  3     1170     Haufler, Steven          45  WCM            4:55.25        8  
  4     1047     Mulvihill, James         46  UMSC           4:55.33        7  
  5     1894     Jester, Mal              48  WCM            4:57.14        6  
  6     1090     Inman, Grant             46  MAM            5:04.45        5  
  7     1030     Levinson, David          48  RINC           5:04.61        4  
  8     1322     Dahlin, Duke             49  USF            5:10.20        3  
  9     1311     Atondo, Richard          48  USF            5:19.49        2  
 10     1674     Connelly, Todd           46  CVM            5:31.79        1  
 11     1721     Levinson, Alan           46  MAM            5:55.15        -  
 12     1346     Chiang, Gordon           45  USF            5:57.45        -  
  -     1599     Slater, Louis            49  FDMS               DQ         -  
  -     1192     Kay, Bob                 45  UNAT              DNF         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1482     Sultan, John             50  CRUZ           4:56.88       11  
  2     1761     Ugarkovich, David        50  SAC            5:16.73        9  
  3     1038     Lawrie, Jim              51  SNM            5:22.95        8  
  4     1324     Ladd, John               52  USF            6:18.08        7  
  5     1347     Scull, James             54  USF            7:01.13        6  
  6     1344     Ensor, Richard           50  USF            7:50.96        5  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1124     Cartwright, Allan        56  SANR           5:03.12       11  
  2     1400     Duley, James             58  LAM            5:59.77        9  
  3     1193     Perilman, Jim            59  UNAT           6:18.80        8  
  4     1281     Fewster, Robert          59  USF            6:55.68        7  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1777     Peterson, Dick           61  SMMM           5:40.65       11  
  2     1686     Haworth, Emory           62  DAM            5:56.15        9  
  3     1147     Fasbender, Barry         60  STAN           6:08.41        8  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1136     Stupfel, Norman          65  SRM            6:56.87       11  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1760     Sutton, Luman            71  SAC            6:48.65       11  
  2     1672     Silverstein, Lou         71  ARIZ           7:21.74        9  
  3     1289     De Kalb, Victor          72  USF           11:03.99        8  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1121     Taft, Raymond            78  SMMM           7:32.41       11  
  2     1897     Johnston, William        79  WCM            8:43.10        9  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1     1029     Da Rosa, Aldo            80  RINC           7:03.09       11  
 
Event 3  Women Senior  800  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     3014     USF A W-19                   USF            9:07.33       22  
  2     3002     MNLO A W-19                  MNLO           9:14.80       18  
  3     3013     USF B W-19                   USF            9:58.81       16  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 34 --- 
  1     3011     USF A W-25                   USF            9:03.93       22  
  2     3012     USF B W-25                   USF            9:14.15       18  
  3     3016     RHMS   W-25                  RHMS          10:32.64       16  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 44 --- 
  1     3009     USF A W-35                   USF            9:35.78       22  
  2     3003     MNLO B W-35                  MNLO           9:41.76       18  
  -     3010     USF B W-35                   USF                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 54 --- 
  1     3008     USF A W-45                   USF           12:02.78       22  
  2     3004     Fog City Masters   W-45      FOG           13:20.35       18  
  3     3007     USF B W-45                   USF           13:37.67       16  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 64 --- 
  1     3006     USF   W-55                   USF           14:22.45       22  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 74 --- 
  1     3005     USF   W-65                   USF           17:15.66       22  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 84 --- 
  1     3015     WCM   W-75                   WCM           16:43.17       22  
 
Event 4  Men Senior  800  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     3035     USF A M-19                   USF            7:59.20       22  
  2     3034     USF B M-19                   USF            8:22.64       18  
  3     3033     USF C M-19                   USF            8:40.50       16  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 34 --- 
  1     3001     SCSC A M-25                  SCSC           7:07.22       22  
  2     3032     USF A M-25                   USF            7:14.01       18  
  3     3031     USF B M-25                   USF            7:45.37       16  
  4     3020     MNLO A M-25                  MNLO           7:51.21       14  
  5     3030     USF C M-25                   USF            8:48.38       12  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 44 --- 
  1     3029     USF A M-35                   USF            7:36.03       22  
  2     3037     WCM   M-35                   WCM            7:50.57       18  
  3     3028     USF B M-35                   USF            8:15.93       16  
  4     3036     CVM   M-35                   CVM            8:19.85       14  
  5     3019     MNLO B M-35                  MNLO           8:28.70       12  
  6     3026     USF C M-35                   USF            8:43.82       10  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 54 --- 
  1     3038     CRUZ   M-45                  CRUZ           8:01.35       22  
  2     3022     MAM   M-45                   MAM            8:19.21       18  
  3     3024     USF A M-45                   USF            8:40.78       16  
  4     3025     USF B M-45                   USF            9:38.32       14  
  5     3017     MNLO C M-45                  MNLO          10:47.48       12  
  6     3027     USF C M-45                   USF           11:08.33       10  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 64 --- 
  1     3023     USF   M-55                   USF           10:11.00       22  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 74 --- 
  1     3021     USF   M-65                   USF           15:55.28       22  
 
Event 5  Women Senior  1650  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1092     Malsch, Anna             24  MNLO          20:50.31       11  
  2     1834     Hugh, Milissa            23  USF           21:03.76        9  
  3     1625     Clarke, Jenna            23  SCSC          22:06.33        8  
  4     1833     Chao, Leslie             23  USF           25:12.59        7  
  5     1200     Pollak, Kristina         23  USF           26:40.88        6  
  -     1015     Davies, Julia            24  MVM                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1043     Zamanian, Alison         27  SCAM          18:09.18       11  
  2     1233     Belkin, Joanna           29  USF           19:59.25        9  
  3     1166     Duggan, Karen            27  WCM           20:02.33        8  
  4     1256     Kopra, Lauri             27  USF           21:06.27        7  
  5     1225     Sherwood, Devon          27  USF           21:15.14        6  
  6     1202     Leny, Marcus             27  USF           21:37.12        5  
  7     1199     Weinthaler, Stacey       29  USF           21:41.55        4  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1161     Ingraham, Wendy          34  WCM           18:31.99       11  
  2     1554     Hackett, Andrea          30  WCM           19:44.02        9  
  3     1397     Glassman, Lucille        34  LAM           19:45.42        8  
  4     1493     Blake, Susie             32  SCSC          19:47.60        7  
  5     1632     Chalmers, Maureen        32  CRUZ          20:36.95        6  
  6     1378     Cox, Juliet              30  ECAM          20:37.26        5  
  7     1832     Mitchell, Nell           34  USF           20:44.62        4  
  8     1259     Monica, Maria            31  USF           20:54.86        3  
  9     1229     Solomon, Kathy           30  USF           21:01.91        2  
 10     1613     Smith, Andrea            31  MNLO          21:34.83        1  
 11     1909     Hunter, Dana             34  STAN          21:59.55        -  
 12     1802     Phalen, Jennifer         33  SCAM          22:05.37        -  
 13     1216     Kabot, Lisa              33  USF           22:06.71        -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1814     Heim-Bowen, Suzanne      39  TERA          18:36.06       11  
  2     1734     Mc Ginnis, Jeanne        36  MNLO          21:20.93        9  
  3     1844     Chinn, Annette           36  USF           21:22.80        8  
  4     1220     Hickel, Jessie           39  USF           22:25.54        7  
  5     1840     Dawkins, Michiko         36  USF           23:02.42        6  
  -     1606     Smith, Irene             39  LMS                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1414     Burks, Jane              40  MNLO          19:39.66       11  
  2     1026     Quinn, Phyllis           42  TOC           21:01.66        9  
  3     1064     Burrows, Cindi           40  CVM           21:11.31        8  
  4     1822     Kemp, Cindy              41  UNAT          21:44.62        7  
  5     1732     Strauss, Judy            43  MNLO          23:22.52        6  
  6     1808     Claman, Anne             40  TAM           23:37.33        5  
  7     1214     Cutler, Nancy            44  USF           25:52.88        4  
  8     1651     Igel, Victoria           41  UNAT          26:00.86        3  
  9     1155     Garcia, Sandie           40  TERA          26:17.06        2  
 10     1463     Virta, Susan             42  RHMS          27:24.63        1  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1637     Garcia, Dianne           46  TAM           20:58.39       11  
  2     1184     Litman, Jacklyn          47  WACM          25:18.71        9  
  3     1533     Tukua, Karen             48  TERA          25:47.33        8  
  4     1579     Bohlander, Ramona        49  UNAT          26:47.61        7  
  5     1212     Blende, Sunny            47  USF           27:01.20        6  
  6     1837     Earlix, Kate             46  USF           27:52.17        5  
  7     1198     Nachtigall, Andrea       46  USF           28:03.14        4  
  8     1532     Marini, Lynn             45  TERA          28:34.59        3  
  9     1264     Cobb, Susan              48  USF           30:41.84        2  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1006     Woodrow, Marcy           54  LOM           22:51.76       11  
  2     1283     Allen, Susan             53  USF           24:33.29        9  
  3     1291     Chaitkin, Lauren         53  USF           30:34.40        8  
  4     1556     Pitas, Claudia           50  WCM           32:44.54        7  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1075     Munn, Susann             59  DAM           23:42.28       11  
  2     1109     Springer, Susan          59  RINC          27:17.54        9  
  3     1231     Hagiwara, Tanako         59  USF           27:26.73        8  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1731     Branscomb, Tessie        62  MEND          26:46.59       11  
  2     1886     Monroe, Donna            64  WCM           27:36.40        9  
  3     1206     Chale, Ila               60  USF           37:06.58        8  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1638     Barry, Marty             65  TAM           30:26.82       11  
  2     1219     Allen, Mary              65  USF           35:14.93        9  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1885     Rogers, Elfriede         70  WCM           33:23.13       11  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1441     Meyer, Margery           75  TOC           27:48.15       11  
  2     1120     Taft, Zada               78  SMMM          42:42.00        9  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1     1800     Sharpe, Marjorie         81  STAN          31:00.08       11  
  2     1163     Reeves, Mary             80  WCM           39:02.07        9  
 
Event 6  Men Senior  1650  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1     1486     Cheung, Casey            24  SFRP          20:33.11       11  
  2     1305     Fioranelli, Douglas      21  USF           20:39.56        9  
  3     1855     Davies, Brian            23  USF           22:16.18        8  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1     1798     Rodic, Nenad             27  SNM           16:52.37       11  
  2     1012     Owen, Ed                 26  MNLO          18:08.44        9  
  3     1411     Fordyce, Paul            28  MAM           18:55.63        8  
  4     1848     Kiet, Tran               26  USF           19:38.25        7  
  5     1619     Donohoe, Martin          29  RINC          20:06.44        6  
  6     1335     Ehm, Charles             28  USF           20:07.58        5  
  7     1269     Welsh, Mark              25  USF           20:45.86        4  
  8     1296     Riordan, Dan             29  USF           21:13.27        3  
  9     1303     Wei, Paiching            27  USF           21:43.46        2  
 10     1850     Kolb, Marc               28  USF           21:58.41        1  
 11     1514     Gamez, Luis              29  SCAM          23:05.17        -  
  -     1751     Walsh, Todd              28  MVM                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1     1630     Moore, Mike              34  SCSC          16:56.69       11  
  2     1787     Nielson, Jason           31  CRUZ          17:03.67        9  
  3     1326     Robinson, Scott          33  USF           17:07.79        8  
  4     1272     Killion, Sean            30  USF           17:16.86        7  
  5     1285     Meggs, Glen              30  USF           17:26.16        6  
  6     1315     Glaser, Geoffrey         33  USF           18:01.83        5  
  7     1337     Litvinov, Oleg           31  USF           18:53.98        4  
  8     1784     Domeyko, Rafael          30  SCSC          19:53.22        3  
  9     1570     Mac Donell, Brett        32  WCM           20:13.81        2  
 10     1308     Stirling, Greenwalt      34  USF           21:37.81        1  
  -     1856     Hennessy, Liam           34  USF                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1     1797     Brancamp, David          36  SNM           17:38.22       11  
  2     1183     Hayman, Philip           36  WH2O          18:51.47        9  
  3     1646     Gordon, James            36  WCM           19:09.45        8  
  4     1893     Gothberg, Brad           35  WCM           19:25.39        7  
  5     1424     Ragains, Joseph          39  MNLO          19:39.56        6  
  6     1858     Mc Wormack, Michael      38  USF           20:26.00        5  
  7     1589     Quincy, David            37  MNLO          20:47.54        4  
  8     1297     Breen, Gary              36  USF           20:56.49        3  
  9     1847     Moore, Greg              38  USF           21:10.81        2  
 10     1037     Andersen, Scott          36  SCSC          21:11.23        1  
 11     1626     Salowe, Jeffrey          35  SCSC          21:15.56        -  
 12     1422     Child, Jeffrey           37  MNLO          21:51.27        -  
  -     1860     Davies, Paul             35  USF                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1     1277     Harvey, Tim              43  USF           17:50.39       11  
  2     1343     Monica, Tom              40  USF           18:25.23        9  
  3     1105     Fereoggiaro, Fred        44  TOC           18:48.97        8  
  4     1325     Markiewicz, Evan         41  USF           19:04.63        7  
  5     1133     Hale, Dave               42  SRM           19:18.47        6  
  6     1369     Hernandez, Michael       41  CMS           20:31.28        5  
  7     1040     Rosenberg, William       40  STAN          20:48.75        4  
  8     1865     Mc Ewan, Dennis          40  USF           22:59.84        3  
  -     1623     Schroeder, William       40  SMMM               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1     1599     Slater, Louis            49  FDMS          19:11.27       11  
  2     1065     Bastien, Rob             45  CVM           19:19.60        9  
  3     1042     Feeley, Michael          45  SCAM          19:34.92        8  
  4     1515     Upshaw, Bob              48  SCAM          20:05.41        7  
  5     1498     Lintz, Steven            47  SNM           20:13.50        6  
  6     1892     Walker, Donald           49  WCM           20:23.49        5  
  7     1327     Block, Mark              46  USF           20:36.53        4  
  8     1322     Dahlin, Duke             49  USF           20:40.74        3  
  9     1054     Kassner, Michael         47  WCM           21:58.15        2  
 10     1298     Sullivan, Mark           45  USF           22:16.86        1  
 11     1320     Tosta, Elmer             49  USF           23:52.56        -  
 12     1542     Schiller, Randy          49  USF           24:17.84        -  
 13     1698     Moore, Michael           47  FOG           25:23.37        -  
  -     1021     William, Randy           46  TOC                NS         -  
  -     1483     Drulias, William         46  CRUZ               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1     1038     Lawrie, Jim              51  SNM           20:11.86       11  
  2     1376     Mills, Jack              51  DAM           21:20.12        9  
  3     1899     Davies, Don              53  WCM           21:27.08        8  
  4     1045     Parlapiano, Gary         51  TAM           21:50.59        7  
  5     1001     Chiapella, Kirk          51  CVM           21:50.78        6  
  6     1299     Goodkin, Donald          51  USF           22:18.47        5  
  7     1077     Woodruf, Michael         52  ECAM          22:44.17        4  
  8     1737     Peterson, Richard        50  MNLO          23:33.15        3  
  9     1324     Ladd, John               52  USF           23:53.06        2  
 10     1149     Klimp, John              52  STAN          25:55.13        1  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1     1499     Walker, Joseph           56  SNM           22:27.61       11  
  2     1398     Price, Kent              59  LAM           22:30.46        9  
  3     1719     Davies, Tom              55  LMS           22:35.23        8  
  4     1276     Saunders, Christophe     59  USF           23:25.47        7  
  5     1073     Saxenmeier, William      56  COL           25:52.61        6  
  6     1678     O'Donnell, Jim           59  CMS           26:24.51        5  
  7     1069     Shoemaker, Ross          56  CHAB          28:59.71        4  
  8     1359     Stepan, Craig            56  ALMA          34:29.32        3  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1     1147     Fasbender, Barry         60  STAN          23:05.47       11  
  2     1427     Antonchuk, Richard       60  MNLO          24:58.17        9  
  3     1098     Ingalls, Donald          60  MVM           25:32.06        8  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1     1108     Hill, Donald             66  TOC           21:46.10       11  
  2     1520     Campbell, Roger          67  SMMM          24:53.67        9  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1     1174     Trask, Fred              70  WCM           25:37.88       11  
  2     1022     Jones, Glynn             73  TOC           29:28.29        9  
  3     1267     Schomburg, Richard       71  USF           31:21.93        8  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1     1123     Taioli, Fred             77  SMMM          27:01.95       11  
  2     1150     Mc Call, Tom             75  SCAM          29:25.34        9  
  3     1352     Rogers, Fred             75  USF           36:03.11        8  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1     1029     Da Rosa, Aldo            80  RINC          26:36.10       11  
  2     1714     Triolo, Jim              83  LAM           35:09.26        9  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1     1757     Irvine, Joe              87  RINC          44:10.11       11  
 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/19/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/