Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Lake Berryessa
Open Water Swim 2 Milet




June 1, 1998

 
LAKE BERRYESSA OPEN WATER 2 MILE SWIM      
           
WOMEN          
Div          
Place Last Name First Name Age Club Time
           
1 Royer Heather 23 USF 42:45:00
2 Marcone Natalie 24 SRAMON 45:05:00
3 Kerlin Sarah 23 CRUZ 45:07:00
4 Oleary Shauna 21 UNATT 48:16:00
5 O'Hagan Molly 20 SMMM 48:21:00
6 Malsch Anna 24 MNLO 49:12:00
7 Wynhoven Leonie A. 23 DAM 50:37:00
8 Cozier Michelle 21 DAM 55:20:00
9 Friedman Rachelle 24 SMMM 55:24:00
10 Svendsen Kaarin 22 SHM 59:12:00
           
1 Welch Katie 28 WAC 41:13:00
2 Marcoux Sionainn 26 FCMC 41:50:00
3 Franklin Pamela 28 USF 43:06:00
4 Bell Katie 26 SCAM 44:40:00
5 Deasy Michelle 26 ORACL 45:07:00
6 Hertzer Cynthia 29 CRUZ 46:27:00
7 Leetmae Erika 27 ORACL 46:37:00
8 Kopra Lauri 27 USF 49:47:00
9 Sexsmith Felicia 25 TEM 50:46:00
10 Demarest Lisa 28 UNATT 53:42:00
           
1 Hazen Lisa 33 LYNMS 39:36:00
2 Plantidosi-Hall Tina 30 SCAM 42:52:00
3 Sheeper Lisa 34 MNLO 43:30:00
4 Schultz Debbie 30 RHMS 46:42:00
5 Cox Juliet 30 ECAM 46:45:00
6 Heilmann Christin 31 TOC 49:16:00
7 Chalmers Maureen 32 CRUZ 49:17:00
8 Lynn Anne 31 AAM 49:18:00
9 Renville Maryann 30 SRAMON 49:28:00
10 Blumenfeld Gayle 31 ORACL 49:47:00
           
1 Vidal Laura 36 WCM 41:28:00
2 Rose Nancy 36 SNM 42:58:00
3 Motekaitis Ann 36 DAM 43:10:00
4 Meyer Marguerite 39 TOC 43:11:00
5 Hemington Ann 36 CRUZ 45:20:00
6 Tiedemann Elizabeth 35 UNAT 46:18:00
7 Lewis Nancy 39 UNAT 46:33:00
8 Chinn Annette 36 USF 47:28:00
9 Christensen Kate 38 TOC 47:35:00
10 Leivonen Susan 36 SMMM 49:05:00
           
1 Sommers Lorraine 41 STCAM 44:57:00
2 Quinn Phyllis 42 TOC 46:51:00
3 Lightfoot Barbara 44 VAM 47:24:00
4 Haley Ann 40 LCR 49:52:00
5 Wheeler Barbara 41 UNAT 51:01:00
6 McGowan Marla 43 USF 51:28:00
7 Claman Anne 41 TAM 53:07:00
8 Baker Wendy 41 SAC 55:21:00
9 Strauss Judy 43 MNLO 55:25:00
10 Louie Nancy 42 SAC 55:27:00
           
1 Garcia Dianne 47 TAM 48:52:00
2 Brems Marianne 49 RINC 49:22:00
3 Jones Alice 48 SCAM 51:36:00
4 Langmuir Virginia 45 MNLO 51:40:00
5 Davis Diane 47 DAM 57:46:00
6 Yeckley Pauline 47 FCMC 1:03:06
7 Morris Beth 48 SMMM 1:04:02
8 Aaron Cathy 49 WCM 1:04:47
9 Blende Sunny 47 USF 1:05:50
10 Halprin Lyra 47 DAM 1:05:57
           
1 Sosnoski Diane 53 DC 56:46:00
2 Bailie Kaeti 53 SNMA 59:15:00
3 Keeney J Joan 51 ODD 1:06:07
4 Eber Carol 52 UNAT 1:10:48
5 McNally Rosemary 50 SMMM 1:15:20
6 Kresge Jennifer 50 PAU 1:16:01
7 Estrada Sylvie 50 TEME 1:40:00
           
1 Munn Susan 59 DAM 57:03:00
2 White Susan 56 TCAM 1:06:02
3 Durham Teta 59 SMMM 1:09:56
4 Springer Susan 59 RINC 1:11:49
5 Levine Eleanor 56 TEM 1:16:50
6 Brown Dee 56 UNAT 1:17:55
7 DeVictoria Lynne 56 SMMM 1:22:23
           
1 Anderson Clarine 62 LAM 1:03:16
2 Myers Dot 61 SAC 1:05:52
3 Morse Terry 63 TAM 1:06:49
           
1 Dawson Bunny 70 AHSM 1:23:44
           
MEN          
Div          
Place Last Name First Name Age Club Time
           
1 Sheppard Benjamin 22 TEME 45:58:00
2 Behrens Mark Von 21 UNAT 46:07:00
3 Akers David 20 DAM 46:08:00
4 Valesi Cesare 24 UNATT 47:49:00
5 Burke Joshua 23 TEM 49:51:00
6 Dixon Richard 23 UNATT 50:24:00
7 O'Roucke Matt 22 SNM 53:45:00
8 Valesi Fabio 23   54:23:00
9 Oherron Pat 23 UNATT 59:25:00
           
1 Patrick Jamie 27 TOC 41:38:00
2 Walsh Todd 28 MVM 42:16:00
3 Ishii Gregory 27 ORACL 42:19:00
4 Madigan Joe 25 WCM 42:25:00
5 Owen Ed 27 MNLO 42:37:00
6 McKeon Mike 28 USF 43:32:00
7 Visser Craig 27 SCSC 44:52:00
8 Montoya Jay 27 DAM 44:59:00
9 Ehm Charles 29 USF 45:01:00
10 McMillan John 26 UNAT 45:20:00
           
1 Nielsen Jason 31 CRUZ 39:50:00
2 Stahl Stephen 33 WCM 39:59:00
3 Robinson Scott 33 USF 42:17:00
4 Holles Gavin 32 TOC 42:19:00
5 Bond Chris 31 WCM 42:21:00
6 Lichtenwalter Brian 31 SCSC 42:44:00
7 Eason Bill 30 LCM 43:47:00
8 McCarthy Darren 32 SRM 44:31:00
9 Monnich John 30 USF 44:32:00
10 Eagleton Alan 34 WHAM 44:51:00
           
1 Rodrigues Gerry 35 UCLA 39:50:00
2 Keck Mike 38 TOC 40:16:00
3 Bock Mark 36 WACM 43:09:00
4 Nataro Michael 35 MSAM 43:28:00
5 Stenz Bob 36 MVM 43:31:00
6 Kilby Christop 35 STAN 44:41:00
7 Grace Mike 36 AAM 45:43:00
8 Silk James 38 SRAMON 45:45:00
9 McGhee Paul 36 WCM 47:18:00
10 Sullivan Jade 37 STCAM 47:33:00
           
1 Asmuth Paul 40   38:57:00
2 MacDonald Sandy 42 SACM 39:39:00
3 Morales John 40 UM 43:10:00
4 Tice Jon 40 DAM 43:44:00
5 Harris Scott 44 DAM 43:47:00
6 Wisowaty Pete 40 WACM 44:20:00
7 Adkison Bill 42 RHMS 44:36:00
8 Bishop John 43 SRAMON 44:50:00
9 Phillips Dave 41 WACM 45:22:00
10 Emhoff Ron 43 SRAMON 45:34:00
           
1 Williams Randy 46 TOC 40:40:00
2 Wilson Joel 49 CRUZ 42:19:00
3 Deacon Ted 48 DAM 43:06:00
4 Taggesell Larry 45 SCSC 43:11:00
5 Laverty Noel 46 SACM 44:19:00
6 Upshaw Bob 48 STCAM 44:41:00
7 Sander David 45 SRAMON 44:53:00
8 Foreaker Don 46 UMSC 44:54:00
9 Feeley Michael 45 STCAM 46:10:00
10 Small Stephen 45 SRAMON 47:46:00
           
1 Birnie Tim 52 TOC 44:45:00
2 Selmer John 53 RINC 44:45:00
3 McCarty Tom 52 TOC 48:57:00
4 Burror James 50 AAM 48:59:00
5 Piazza Michael 52 WCM 49:15:00
6 Rhett Don 54 STCAM 51:21:00
7 Mills Jack 51 DAM 52:11:00
8 Sullivan Michael 54 WCM 52:37:00
9 Ragan Chuck 50 TOC 54:02:00
10 Ruda Jeff 50 DAM 54:08:00
           
1 Bracco Joseph 57 UNATT 53:04:00
2 Seiferheld Richard 58 NVM 58:22:00
3 Saxsenmeier William 56 CSTC 58:50:00
4 Anderson John 55 VAM 1:00:18
5 Edwards Chuck 55 SACM 1:01:37
6 Fleming John 57 UNATT 1:03:28
7 Byrd Thomas 56 RINC 1:09:14
8 Orth Peter 59 SFBS 1:09:21
9 Shoemaker Ross 56 CHAB 1:18:39
10 Kearns Lloyd 56 UNAT 1:39:36
           
1 Price Kent 60 LAM 48:35:00
2 Haworth Emory 62 DAM 56:55:00
3 Moseley Steve 60 SDSM 57:20:00
4 Fasbender Barry 60 STAN 58:10:00
5 Gilmer David 60 DAM 1:14:29
6 Fox Allen 64 UNAT 1:18:58
           
  None finishing 2-mile for Men 65-69        
           
1 Kerswill Ed 72 MVM 58:25:00
2 Aldrich Stan 72 SAC 1:05:52
           
1 Taft Ray F 78 SMMM 1:08:24
2 Smith Richard 78 SAC 1:22:01
3 Rogers Fred 75 USF 1:39:36





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/3/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/