Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Lake Berryessa
2 Mile
1-200




June 6, 1998

Place Name Bib Time Place Div Place Pace Club
1 Paul Asmuth, Saint Helena,CA 970 38:57:00 1 M40-44 1 19:28  
2 Lisa Hazen, Los Altos,CA 301 39:36:00 1 F 30-34 1 19:48 LYNMS
3 Sandy Mac Donald, Gold River,CA 716 39:39:00 2 M40-44 2 19:49 SACM
4 Gerry Rodrigues, El Segundo,CA 144 39:50:00 3 M35-39 1 19:55 UCLA
5 Jason Nielsen, Santa Cruz,CA 156 39:50:00 4 M30-34 1 19:55 CRUZ
6 Stephen Stahl, Walnut Creek,CA 62 39:59:00 5 M30-34 2 19:59 WCM
7 Mike Keck, Point Richmond,CA 136 40:16:00 6 M35-39 2 20:08 TOC
8 Randy Williams, Orinda,CA 998 40:40:00 7 M45-49 1 20:20 TOC
9 Katie Welch, San Francisco,CA 406 41:13:00 2 F 25-29 1 20:36 WAC
10 Laura Vidal, Orinda,CA 605 41:28:00 3 F 35-39 1 20:44 WCM
11 Jamie Patrick, Corte Madera,CA 152 41:38:00 8 M25-29 1 20:49 TOC
12 Sionainn Marcoux, San Francisco,CA 400 41:50:00 4 F 25-29 2 20:55 FCMC
13 Todd Walsh, Menlo Park,CA 31 42:16:00 9 M25-29 2 21:08 MVM
14 Scott Robinson, Unknown, 18 42:17:00 10 M30-34 3 21:08 USF
15 Gavin Holles, San Francisco,CA 64 42:19:00 11 M30-34 4 21:09 TOC
16 Gregory Ishii, San Mateo,CA 141 42:19:00 12 M25-29 3 21:09 ORACL
17 Joel Wilson, Santa Cruz,CA 729 42:19:00 13 M45-49 2 21:09 CRUZ
18 Chris Bond, Lafayette,CA 128 42:21:00 14 M30-34 5 21:10 WCM
19 Joe Madigan, Concord,CA 120 42:25:00 15 M25-29 4 21:12 WCM
20 Ed Owen, Menlo Park,CA 65 42:37:00 16 M25-29 5 21:18 MNLO
21 Brian Lichtenwalter, Los Gatos,CA 84 42:44:00 17 M30-34 6 21:22 SCSC
22 Heather Royer, San Francisco,CA 390 42:45:00 5 F 19-24 1 21:22 USF
23 Tina Plantidosi-Hall, Berkeley,CA 506 42:52:00 6 F 30-34 2 21:26 SCAM
24 Nancy Rose, Truckee,CA 392 42:58:00 7 F 35-39 2 21:29 SNM
25 Pamela Franklin, San Francisco,CA 468 43:06:00 8 F 25-29 3 21:33 USF
26 Ted Deacon, Davis,CA 739 43:06:00 18 M45-49 3 21:33 DAM
27 Mark Bock, Burlingame,CA 221 43:09:00 19 M35-39 3 21:34  
28 Ann Motekaitis, Sacramento,CA 402 43:10:00 9 F 35-39 3 21:35 DAM
29 John Morales, Santa Rosa,CA 990 43:10:00 20 M40-44 3 21:35  
30 Marguerite Meyer, Santa Cruz,CA 416 43:11:00 10 F 35-39 4 21:35 TOC
31 Larry Taggesell, Santa Clara,CA 898 43:11:00 21 M45-49 4 21:35 SCSC
32 Michael Nataro, Alameda,CA 117 43:28:00 22 M35-39 4 21:44 MSAM
33 Lisa Sheeper, Menlo Park,CA 360 43:30:00 11 F 30-34 3 21:45 MNLO
34 Bob Stenz, Mountain View,CA 235 43:31:00 23 M35-39 5 21:45  
35 Mike McKeon, San Francisco,CA 183 43:32:00 24 M25-29 6 21:46  
36 Jon Tice, Winters,CA 980 43:44:00 25 M40-44 4 21:52 DAM
37 Bill Eason, Oakland,CA 78 43:47:00 26 M30-34 7 21:53 LCM
38 Scott Harris, Sacramento,CA 937 43:47:00 27 M40-44 5 21:53 DAM
39 Noel Laverty, Cameron Park,CA 705 44:19:00 28 M45-49 5 22:09 SACM
40 Pete Wisowaty, Palo Alto,CA 1 1025 44:20:00 29 M40-44 6 22:10  
41 Darren McCarthy, Santa Rosa,CA 127 44:31:00 30 M30-34 8 22:15 SRM
42 John Monnich, San Francisco,CA 42 44:32:00 31 M30-34 9 22:16 USF
43 Bill Adkison, Novato,CA 954 44:36:00 32 M40-44 7 22:18 RHMS
44 Katie Bell, Berkeley,CA 505 44:40:00 12 F 25-29 4 22:20  
45 Christop Kilby, Stanford,CA 58 44:41:00 33 M35-39 6 22:20 STAN
46 Bob Upshaw, Oakland,CA 909 44:41:00 34 M45-49 6 22:20 STCAM
47 Tim Birnie, Sebastopol,CA 1 1037 44:45:00 35 M50-54 1 22:22 TOC
48 John Selmer, Palo Alto,CA 989 44:45:00 36 M50-54 2 22:22  
49 John Bishop, Castro Valley,CA 927 44:50:00 37 M40-44 8 22:25 SRAMON
50 Alan Eagleton, Redwood City,CA 76 44:51:00 38 M30-34 10 22:25 WHAM
51 Craig Visser, Campbell,CA 121 44:52:00 39 M25-29 7 22:26 SCSC
52 David Sander, San Ramon,CA 919 44:53:00 40 M45-49 7 22:26 SRAMON
53 Don Foreaker, Petaluma,CA 995 44:54:00 41 M45-49 8 22:27 UMSC
54 James Wanderer, Palo Alto,CA 68 44:56:00 42 M30-34 11 22:28 RINC
55 Lorraine Sommers, El Cerrito,CA 925 44:57:00 13 F 40-44 1 22:28 STCAM
56 Jay Montoya, San Francisco,CA 119 44:59:00 43 M25-29 8 22:29 DAM
57 Charles Ehm, Mill Valley,CA 175 45:01:00 44 M25-29 9 22:30  
58 Natalie Marcone, San Ramon,CA 340 45:05:00 14 F 19-24 2 22:32 SRAMON
59 Sarah Kerlin, Santa Cruz,CA 408 45:07:00 15 F 19-24 3 22:33 CRUZ
60 Michelle Deasy, San Francisco,CA 385 45:07:00 16 F 25-29 5 22:33 ORACL
61 John McMillan, Petaluma,CA 24 45:20:00 45 M25-29 10 22:40 UNAT
62 Ann Hemington, Santa Cruz,CA 374 45:20:00 17 F 35-39 5 22:40 CRUZ
63 Dave Phillips, San Carlos,CA 1 1024 45:22:00 46 M40-44 9 22:41  
64 Martin Donohoe, Menlo Park,CA 27 45:24:00 47 M25-29 11 22:42 RINC
65 Brian Gilmore, Petaluma,CA 20 45:32:00 48 M30-34 12 22:46 SRM
66 Ron Emhoff, Pleasanton,CA 723 45:34:00 49 M40-44 10 22:47 SRAMON
67 Erika Bischoff, San Francisco,CA 1 1065 45:36:00 18 F 30-34 4 22:48 YMCA
68 Jim Grant, Walnut Creek,CA 80 45:40:00 50 M25-29 12 22:50 WCM
69 Mike Grace, Alameda,CA 206 45:43:00 51 M35-39 7 22:51 AAM
70 James Silk, Dublin,CA 33 45:45:00 52 M35-39 8 22:52 SRAMON
71 Evan Kerr, Berkeley,CA 123 45:48:00 53 M30-34 13 22:54 STCAM
72 Benjamin Sheppard, Oakland,CA 177 45:58:00 54 M19-24 1 22:59  
73 Thomas Brown, Davis,CA 130 46:03:00 55 M30-34 14 23:01 DAM
74 Mark Von Behrens, South Lake Tahoe,CA 57 46:07:00 56 M19-24 2 23:03 UNAT
75 Ken Gohr, Carson City,NV 700 46:07:00 57 M40-44 11 23:03 SNM
76 David Akers, Davis,CA 171 46:08:00 58 M19-24 3 23:04 DAM
77 Michael Feeley, Berkeley,CA 711 46:10:00 59 M45-49 9 23:05 STCAM
78 Fred Farley, Belmont,CA 902 46:16:00 60 M40-44 12 23:08 RINC
79 Jeff Pefiffer, Santa Rosa,CA 883 46:17:00 61 M40-44 13 23:08 ACM
80 Elizabeth Tiedemann, Placerville,CA 420 46:18:00 19 F 35-39 6 23:09 UNAT
81 Doug Meckelnburg, San Francisco,CA 122 46:19:00 62 M30-34 15 23:09 USF
82 Cynthia Hertzer, Santa Cruz,CA 424 46:27:00 20 F 25-29 6 23:13 CRUZ
83 Nancy Lewis, Redwood City,CA 404 46:33:00 21 F 35-39 7 23:16 UNAT
84 Erika Leetmae, San Francisco,CA 422 46:37:00 22 F 25-29 7 23:18 ORACL
85 Debbie Schultz, Novato,CA 496 46:42:00 23 F 30-34 5 23:21 RHMS
86 Juliet Cox, Albany,CA 325 46:45:00 24 F 30-34 6 23:22 ECAM
87 Kevin Tracy, Healdsburg,CA 204 46:47:00 63 M25-29 13 23:23  
88 Phyllis Quinn, San Francisco,CA 674 46:51:00 25 F 40-44 2 23:25 TOC
89 Nate Kinney, Campbell,CA 233 46:58:00 64 M25-29 14 23:29  
90 Scott Zavack, Los Gatos,CA 147 47:13:00 65 M30-34 16 23:36  
91 Richard Garrett, San Francisco,CA 931 47:16:00 66 M40-44 14 23:38 USF
92 Paul McGhee, San Francisco,CA 160 47:18:00 67 M35-39 9 23:39  
93 Michael Helm, Sonoma,CA 896 47:20:00 68 M40-44 15 23:40 UNAT
94 Pete Schouweiler, Reno,NV 1 1013 47:21:00 69 M40-44 16 23:40  
95 Barbara Lightfoot, Vacaville,CA 817 47:24:00 26 F 40-44 3 23:42 VAM
96 Annette Chinn, Richmond,CA 504 47:28:00 27 F 35-39 8 23:44 USF
97 Jade Sullivan, Berkeley,CA 5 47:33:00 70 M35-39 10 23:46 STCAM
98 Sherwin Gormly, Carson City,NV 13 47:35:00 71 M35-39 11 23:47 CVM
99 Kate Christensen, San Francisco,CA 492 47:35:00 28 F 35-39 9 23:47 TOC
100 Thomas Feix, Moss Beach,CA 67 47:37:00 72 M35-39 12 23:48 SMMM

101 Stephen Small, Castro Valley,CA 829 47:46:00 73 M45-49 10 23:53 SRAMON
102 Matt Bracco, Danville,CA 212 47:49:00 74 M25-29 15 23:54 WCM
103 Cesare Valesi, Santa Rosa,CA 236 47:49:00 75 M55-59 1 23:54  
104 Rich Desideri, Davis,CA 161 47:54:00 76 M30-34 17 23:57 DAM
105 Glenn Carnahan, Emeryville,CA 72 47:56:00 77 M35-39 13 23:58 TEM
106 John Culpepper, San Francisco,CA 209 47:58:00 78 M25-29 16 23:59  
107 Robert Phillips, Redwood City,CA 159 48:06:00 79 M35-39 14 24:03:00  
108 Jeffrey Salowe, Cupertino,CA 92 48:09:00 80 M35-39 15 24:04:00 SCSC
109 Tim Lynch, Carmichael,CA 113 48:14:00 81 M25-29 17 24:07:00 DAM
110 Shauna Oleary, Half Moon Bay,CA 601 48:16:00 29 F 19-24 4 24:08:00  
111 Laurence Fyr, Pacific Grove,CA 223 48:18:00 82 M35-39 16 24:09:00 PAU
112 Richard Briggs, San Leandro,CA 986 48:18:00 83 M40-44 17 24:09:00  
113 Molly O'Hagan, Redwood City,CA 498 48:21:00 30 F 19-24 5 24:10:00 SMMM
114 Greg Moore, San Francisco,CA 181 48:31:00 84 M35-39 17 24:15:00  
115 Kent Price, Palo Alto,CA 885 48:35:00 85 M60-64 1 24:17:00 LAM
116 Gary Breen, San Francisco,CA 186 48:36:00 86 M35-39 18 24:18:00  
117 Lisa Buese, San Francisco,CA 1 1003 48:40:00 31 F 35-39 10 24:20:00  
118 Duke Dahlin, San Francisco,CA 836 48:44:00 87 M45-49 11 24:22:00 USF
119 Bob Frappia, Napa,CA 178 48:45:00 88 M30-34 18 24:22:00  
120 Kerry Falla, Palo Alto,CA 911 48:47:00 89 M40-44 18 24:23:00 RINC
121 Martin Wollesen, Santa Cruz,CA 201 48:49:00 90 M35-39 19 24:24:00 CRUZ
122 Chris Arrington, Redwood City,CA 158 48:51:00 91 M30-34 19 24:25:00  
123 Dianne Garcia, Mill Valley,CA 923 48:52:00 32 F 45-49 1 24:26:00 TAM
124 Shaun Samuels, Menlo Park,CA 36 48:53:00 92 M35-39 20 24:26:00 MNLP
125 Tom McCarty, Oakland,CA 1 1021 48:57:00 93 M50-54 3 24:28:00  
126 John Peairs, San Anselmo,CA 1 1036 48:57:00 94 M40-44 19 24:28:00 TAM
127 James Burror, Antioch,CA 893 48:59:00 95 M50-54 4 24:29:00 AAM
128 Stewart Kroll, Oakland,CA 1 1034 49:02:00 96 M40-44 20 24:31:00 UNAT
129 Susan Leivonen, Belmont,CA 328 49:05:00 33 F 35-39 11 24:32:00 SMMM
130 Paul Littlefield, Menlo Park,CA 208 49:09:00 97 M25-29 18 24:34:00  
131 Anna Malsch, San Francisco,CA 410 49:12:00 34 F 19-24 6 24:36:00 MNLO
132 Julie Langston, Davis,CA 364 49:15:00 35 F 35-39 12 24:37:00 DAM
133 Michael Piazza, Concord,CA 977 49:15:00 98 M50-54 5 24:37:00 WCM
134 Christin Heilmann, Belmont,CA 556 49:16:00 36 F 30-34 7 24:38:00  
135 Maureen Chalmers, Stockton,CA 414 49:17:00 37 F 30-34 8 24:38:00 CRUZ
136 Anne Lynn, Alameda,CA 358 49:18:00 38 F 30-34 9 24:39:00 AAM
137 Marianne Brems, Portola Valley,CA 852 49:22:00 39 F 45-49 2 24:41:00 RINC
138 Maryann Renville, Fremont,CA 396 49:28:00 40 F 30-34 10 24:44:00 SRAMON
139 Tom Cronin, Redwood City,CA 941 49:29:00 99 M45-49 12 24:44:00 WHAM
140 Gary Ruff, San Francisco,CA 777 49:43:00 100 M40-44 21 24:51:00 USF
141 Sparky Oatey, San Francisco,CA 238 49:45:00 101 M25-29 19 24:52:00  
142 Gayle Blumenfeld, Menlo Park,CA 306 49:47:00 41 F 30-34 11 24:53:00 ORACL
143 Lauri Kopra, San Francisco,CA 608 49:47:00 42 F 25-29 8 24:53:00 USF
144 Joshua Burke, Oakland,CA 107 49:51:00 102 M19-24 4 24:55:00 TEM
145 Ann Haley, Elk Grove,CA 774 49:52:00 43 F 40-44 4 24:56:00 LCR
146 Cheryl Curran, Seattle,WA 333 49:55:00 44 F 30-34 12 24:57:00 PNA
147 Lawrence Reed, Petaluma,CA 975 50:00:00 103 M40-44 22 25:00:00  
148 Heidi Schriefer, San Francisco,CA 310 50:12:00 45 F 30-34 13 25:06:00 RINC
149 Gregg Recanzone, Davis,CA 49 50:17:00 104 M25-29 20 25:08:00 DAM
150 Jennifer Aguilar, Davis,CA 466 50:22:00 46 F 30-34 14 25:11:00 DAM
151 Richard Dixon, Paso Robles,CA 217 50:24:00 105 M19-24 5 25:12:00  
152 Fe Moncloa, Palo Alto,CA 435 50:30:00 47 F 35-39 13 25:15:00 RINC
153 Harry North, Occidental,CA 219 50:36:00 106 M35-39 21 25:18:00 SRM
154 Leonie Astrid Wynhoven, Davis,CA 447 50:37:00 48 F 19-24 7 25:18:00 DAM
155 Felicia Sexsmith, Berkeley,CA 474 50:46:00 49 F 25-29 9 25:23:00 TEM
156 Shermick Min, Concord,CA 229 50:55:00 107 M30-34 20 25:27:00 WCM
157 Heike Mansoor, El Dorado Hills,CA 501 50:58:00 50 F 35-39 14 25:29:00 DAM
158 Sharon Collinge, Davis,CA 551 51:00:00 51 F 35-39 15 25:30:00 DAM
159 Barbara Wheeler, Nicasio,CA 873 51:01:00 52 F 40-44 5 25:30:00 UNAT
160 James Kelly, San Mateo,CA 108 51:07:00 108 M60-64 2 25:33:00 SMMM
161 Eric Mein, Sausalito,CA 23 51:10:00 109 M30-34 21 25:35:00 ORACL
162 Michael Horwath, Sonoma,CA 878 51:14:00 110 M45-49 13 25:37:00 UNAT
163 Sarah Ross, San Anselmo,CA 331 51:18:00 53 F 35-39 16 25:39:00 TAM
164 Miki Miyashiro, Sacramento,CA 944 51:18:00 111 M40-44 23 25:39:00 DAM
165 Don Rhett, Oakland,CA 870 51:21:00 112 M50-54 6 25:40:00 STCAM
166 Marla McGowan, San Francisco,CA 1 1032 51:28:00 54 F 40-44 6 25:44:00 USF
167 Alice Jones, Oakland,CA 1 1002 51:36:00 55 F 45-49 3 25:48:00  
168 Virginia Langmuir, Portola Valley,CA 1 1026 51:40:00 56 F 45-49 4 25:50:00  
169 Bruce Lee, Jamestown,CA 847 51:44:00 113 M40-44 24 25:52:00 TCAM
170 Dan Nadaner, Stanford,CA 709 51:48:00 114 M45-49 14 25:54:00 STAN
171 Mark Barichievich, Woodland,CA 104 51:54:00 115 M30-34 22 25:57:00 WOOD
172 Sandy Conroy, Antioch,CA 412 51:54:00 57 F 35-39 17 25:57:00 TERRA
173 Donald Luikart, Minden,NV 859 51:56:00 116 M40-44 25 25:58:00  
174 Jeff Gaarder, Sonoma,CA 97 52:06:00 117 M35-39 22 26:03:00 SNMA
175 Jack Mills, Davis,CA 973 52:11:00 118 M50-54 7 26:05:00 DAM
176 Rob Inouye, San Francisco,CA 88 52:13:00 119 M30-34 23 26:06:00 ORACL
177 Lester Crawford, Antioch,CA 146 52:14:00 120 M35-39 23 26:07:00 TERA
178 Karl Lindstrom, Sonoma,CA 124 52:18:00 121 M35-39 24 26:09:00 SNMA
179 Martha Hoopes, Davis,CA 463 52:18:00 58 F 30-34 15 26:09:00 DAM
180 Anthony Blanchard, San Francisco,CA 82 52:31:00 122 M35-39 25 26:15:00 UNAT
181 Karen Challburg, Vacaville,CA 418 52:35:00 59 F 30-34 16 26:17:00 VAM
182 Mark Sullivan, San Francisco,CA 1 1049 52:35:00 123 M45-49 15 26:17:00  
183 Michael Sullivan, Lafayette,CA 984 52:37:00 124 M50-54 8 26:18:00 WCM
184 Sergio Silva, Mill Valley,CA 1 1030 52:39:00 125 M40-44 26 26:19:00 TAM
185 Harold Slawik, San Carlos,CA 167 52:54:00 126 M35-39 26 26:27:00 WHAM
186 Ralph Brindis, Greenbrae,CA 895 53:03:00 127 M45-49 16 26:31:00 USF
187 Joseph Bracco, Petaluma,CA 1 1046 53:04:00 128 M55-59 2 26:32:00  
188 Kathryn Vatsula, Stockton,CA 438 53:06:00 60 F 35-39 18 26:33:00 CRUZ
189 Victoria Stein, San Francisco,CA 348 53:06:00 61 F 35-39 19 26:33:00 FCMC
190 Anne Claman, San Rafael,CA 863 53:07:00 62 F 40-44 7 26:33:00 TAM
191 Chris Andersen, Wayne,PA 148 53:08:00 129 M25-29 21 26:34:00  
192 Ed Branam, Davis,CA 701 53:08:00 130 M40-44 27 26:34:00 DAM
193 Nathan Laskey, Sloughhouse,CA 228 53:18:00 131 M30-34 24 26:39:00 WCM
194 Kim Krause, El Cerrito,CA 387 53:20:00 63 F 35-39 20 26:40:00 AAM
195 Miguel Vargas, Palo Alto,CA 750 53:28:00 132 M45-49 17 26:44:00 RINC
196 Carol McHale, Alameda,CA 611 53:30:00 64 F 30-34 17 26:45:00 WCM
197 Gary Murakami, San Francisco,CA 125 53:39:00 133 M30-34 25 26:49:00 USF
198 Lisa Demarest, Livermore,CA 494 53:42:00 65 F 25-29 10 26:51:00  
199 Matt O'Roucke, Walnut Creek,CA 165 53:45:00 134 M19-24 6 26:52:00 SNM
200 Peter Spahr, Knights Landing,CA 691 53:48:00 135 M40-44 28 26:54:00 DAM




Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6/22/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/98/98damow1miall_1-200.html