Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Lake Berryessa
1 Mile 1-200




June 1, 1998

1 Sandy Mac Donald, Gold River,CA 715 17:59:00 1 M40-44 1 SACM
2 Mike Sherrill, Balboa Island,CA 738 18:00:00 2 M45-49 1 TOC
3 Jason Nielsen, Santa Cruz,CA 157 18:13:00 3 M30-34 1 CRUZ
4 Lisa Hazen, Los Altos,CA 302 18:23:00 1 F30-34 1 LYNMS
5 Mike Keck, Point Richmond,CA 137 18:36:00 4 M35-39 1 TOC
6 Jamie Patrick, Corte Madera,CA 153 18:54:00 5 M25-29 1 TOC
7 Fred Ferroggialo, Larkspur,CA 949 18:55:00 6 M40-44 2 TOC
8 Stuart Corliss, Grass Valley,CA 1113 18:57:00 7 M40-44 3  
9 J.R. Desouza, San Jose,CA 241 19:06:00 8 M25-29 2  
10 Scott Robinson, Unknown, 19 19:09:00 9 M30-34 2 USF
11 Katie Welch, San Francisco,CA 407 19:10:00 2 F25-29 1 WAC
12 Stewart Reid, Menlo Park,CA 245 19:11:00 10 M25-29 3  
13 Sionainn Marcoux, San Francisco,CA 401 19:20:00 3 F25-29 2 FCMC
14 Joel Wilson, Santa Cruz,CA 730 19:27:00 11 M45-49 2 CRUZ
15 Francisco Suro, Pacific Grove,CA 101 19:32:00 12 M25-29 4 UNAT
16 Dave Hale, Sebastopol,CA 828 19:35:00 13 M40-44 4 SRM
17 Tina Plantidosi-Hall, Berkeley,CA 507 19:37:00 4 F30-34 2 SCAM
18 Todd Walsh, Menlo Park,CA 32 19:39:00 14 M25-29 5 MVM
19 Paul Sims, Unknown, 222 19:41:00 15 M35-39 2  
20 Jamie Milburn, Brentwood,CA 563 19:48:00 5 F19-24 1  
21 Ed Owen, Menlo Park,CA 66 19:56:00 16 M25-29 6 MNLO
22 Larry Taggesell, Santa Clara,CA 899 19:56:00 17 M45-49 3 SCSC
23 Gregory Ishii, San Mateo,CA 142 19:57:00 18 M25-29 7 ORACL
24 Ann Motekaitis, Sacramento,CA 403 19:57:00 6 F35-39 1 DAM
25 Heather Royer, San Francisco,CA 391 19:59:00 7 F19-24 2 USF
26 Scott Harris, Sacramento,CA 938 20:00:00 19 M40-44 5 DAM
27 Susan Strong, Incline Village,NV 441 20:03:00 8 F25-29 3 WCM
28 Bill Eason, Oakland,CA 79 20:05:00 20 M30-34 3 LCM
29 Karen Chequer Pfeiffer, Santa Rosa,CA 884 20:06:00 9 F40-44 1 ACM
30 Nancy Rose, Truckee,CA 393 20:07:00 10 F35-39 2 SNM
31 Tim Birnie, Sebastopol,CA 1040 20:11:00 21 M50-54 1 TOC
32 Mike McKeon, San Francisco,CA 184 20:12:00 22 M25-29 8  
33 John Selmer, Palo Alto,CA 988 20:19:00 23 M50-54 2  
34 Katie Bell, Berkeley,CA 509 20:23:00 11 F25-29 4  
35 Pete Wisowaty, Palo Alto,CA 1027 20:31:00 24 M40-44 6  
36 Lorraine Sommers, El Cerrito,CA 926 20:31:00 12 F40-44 2 STCAM
37 Bill Adkison, Novato,CA 955 20:33:00 25 M40-44 7 RHMS
38 Charles Ehm, Mill Valley,CA 176 20:35:00 26 M25-29 9  
39 Sarah Kerlin, Santa Cruz,CA 409 20:35:00 13 F19-24 3 CRUZ
40 Tim Sheeper, Menlo Park,CA 45 20:37:00 27 M30-34 4 MNLO
41 Marguerite Meyer, Santa Cruz,CA 417 20:38:00 14 F35-39 3 TOC
42 Ernie Hoftyzer, Davis,CA 114 20:42:00 28 M25-29 10 DAM
43 Surachai Supattapone, San Francisco,CA 193 20:44:00 29 M30-34 5  
44 Jack Maddan, Rohnert Park,CA 190 20:45:00 30 M19-24 1  
45 John McMillan, Petaluma,CA 25 20:46:00 31 M25-29 11 UNAT
46 Richard Garrett, San Francisco,CA 932 20:46:00 32 M40-44 8 USF
47 James Silk, Dublin,CA 34 20:47:00 33 M35-39 3 SRAMON
48 Bob Upshaw, Oakland,CA 910 20:47:00 34 M45-49 4 STCAM
49 Ron Emhoff, Pleasanton,CA 724 20:48:00 35 M40-44 9 SRAMON
50 James Wanderer, Palo Alto,CA 69 20:54:00 36 M30-34 6 RINC
51 Jennifer Lundmark, Sacramento,CA 457 20:54:00 15 F30-34 3 DAM
52 Debbie Schultz, Novato,CA 497 20:54:00 16 F30-34 4 RHMS
53 Scott Morgan, Sacramento,CA 815 20:54:00 37 M35-39 4 SAC
54 Michelle Deasy, San Francisco,CA 386 20:55:00 17 F25-29 5 ORACL
55 David Sander, San Ramon,CA 920 20:57:00 38 M45-49 5 SRAMON
56 Ann Hemington, Santa Cruz,CA 375 20:59:00 18 F35-39 4 CRUZ
57 Martin Donohoe, Menlo Park,CA 28 21:03:00 39 M25-29 12 RINC
58 Angela Zankich, Cupertino,CA 443 21:03:00 19 F19-24 4 DAM
59 Hugh Wilder, Davis,CA 689 21:03:00 40 M50-54 3 DAM
60 Alan Eagleton, Redwood City,CA 77 21:04:00 41 M30-34 7 WHAM
61 Elizabeth Tiedemann, Placerville,CA 421 21:04:00 20 F35-39 5 UNAT
62 Scott Edwards, San Mateo,CA 63 21:06:00 42 M35-39 5 WAC
63 David Kelley, Davis,CA 969 21:07:00 43 M50-54 4 DAM
64 David Matista, Sacramento,CA 39 21:08:00 44 M35-39 6 RDO
65 Sherman Hall, Menlo Park,CA 30 21:08:00 45 M35-39 7 MNLO
66 Nancy Lewis, Redwood City,CA 405 21:08:00 21 F35-39 6 UNAT
67 Randy Brown, San Carlos,CA 1031 21:08:00 46 M50-54 5 SMMM
68 Natalie Marcone, San Ramon,CA 341 21:09:00 22 F19-24 5 SRAMON
69 Carol Courville, San Jose,CA 350 21:10:00 23 F35-39 7 LYNMS
70 Brandon Carter, Santa Cruz,CA 95 21:14:00 47 M25-29 13 CRUZ
71 Jennifer Clark-Colfer, Davis,CA 607 21:14:00 24 F25-29 6 DAM
72 Don Foreakaer, Petaluma,CA 997 21:14:00 48 M45-49 6 UMSC
73 Gary Brenner, Belmont,CA 782 21:20:00 49 M50-54 6 SMMM
74 Matt Bracco, Danville,CA 213 21:22:00 50 M25-29 14 WCM
75 Michael Feeley, Berkeley,CA 712 21:23:00 51 M45-49 7 STCAM
76 Erika Leetmae, San Francisco,CA 423 21:24:00 25 F25-29 7 ORACL
77 Ken Carbry, Richmond,CA 179 21:29:00 52 M30-34 8  
78 John Bishop, Castro Valley,CA 928 21:30:00 53 M40-44 10 SRAMON
79 Fred Farley, Belmont,CA 903 21:30:00 54 M40-44 11 RINC
80 Melanie Woiwode, San Francisco,CA 315 21:32:00 26 F25-29 8 ORACL
81 John Parker, Boulder Creek,CA 126 21:33:00 55 M35-39 8 CRUZ
82 Jennifer Phalen, El Cerrito,CA 462 21:33:00 27 F30-34 5 STCAM
83 Cynthia Hertzer, Santa Cruz,CA 425 21:38:00 28 F25-29 9 CRUZ
84 Pete Schouweiler, Reno,NV 1014 21:40:00 56 M40-44 12  
85 Todd Bailey, Walnut Creek,CA 192 21:44:00 57 M25-29 15  
86 Kent Price, Palo Alto,CA 886 21:44:00 58 M60-64 1 LAM
87 Noel Laverty, Cameron Park,CA 706 21:47:00 59 M45-49 8 SACM
88 Jim Grant, Walnut Creek,CA 81 21:51:00 60 M25-29 16 WCM
89 Phyllis Quinn, San Francisco,CA 675 21:52:00 29 F40-44 3 TOC
90 Mike Grace, Alameda,CA 207 21:53:00 61 M35-39 9 AAM
91 Shauna Oleary, Half Moon Bay,CA 602 21:53:00 30 F19-24 6  
92 Stephen Small, Castro Valley,CA 830 21:53:00 62 M45-49 9 SRAMON
93 Helen Salcedo, Berkeley,CA 565 21:55:00 31 F19-24 7  
94 William Hood, Santa Rosa,CA 687 21:56:00 63 M50-54 7 SRM
95 Chris Kanazawa, Palo Alto,CA 604 21:59:00 32 F30-34 6 RINC
96 Stephanie Koop, Davis,CA 560 22:02:00 33 F30-34 7  
97 Keith Mazzuco, San Jose,CA 163 22:03:00 64 M19-24 2  
98 Glenn Carnahan, Emeryville,CA 73 22:04:00 65 M35-39 10 TEM
99 Shaun Samuels, Menlo Park,CA 214 22:05:00 66 M35-39 11  
100 Greg Moore, San Francisco,CA 182 22:06:00 67 M35-39 12  

101 Michael Matta, Oakland,CA 43 22:06:00 68 M35-39 13 MSAM
102 Sherwin Gormly, Carson City,NV 14 22:07:00 69 M35-39 14 CVM
103 John Keady, San Francisco,CA 224 22:08:00 70 M30-34 9  
104 Sarah Iley, Davis,CA 1009 22:09:00 34 F19-24 8  
105 Jeffrey Salowe, Cupertino,CA 93 22:11:00 71 M35-39 15 SCSC
106 Christin Heilmann, Belmont,CA 555 22:11:00 35 F30-34 8  
107 Aimee Pfohl, Davis,CA 451 22:11:00 36 F19-24 9 DAM
108 Maureen Chalmers, Stockton,CA 415 22:13:00 37 F30-34 9 CRUZ
109 Richard Briggs, San Leandro,CA 987 22:14:00 72 M40-44 13  
110 Linda Fox, Pleasant Hill,CA 490 22:15:00 38 F35-39 8 WCM
111 Gary Breen, San Francisco,CA 185 22:16:00 73 M35-39 16  
112 Jennifer Salzer, San Francisco,CA 627 22:18:00 39 F25-29 10  
113 Wendy Patrick, Orinda,CA 603 22:20:00 40 F25-29 11 RUBA
114 Vincent Fong, Davis,CA 169 22:28:00 74 M30-34 10 DAM
115 Heidi Schriefer, San Francisco,CA 311 22:35:00 41 F30-34 10 RINC
116 Linda Lipinski, Carmichael,CA 561 22:36:00 42 F35-39 9  
117 Barton Selby, San Carlos,CA 851 22:39:00 75 M40-44 14 SMMM
118 Doug Cort, Benicia,CA 908 22:40:00 76 M45-49 10 VAM
119 Marianne Brems, Portola Valley,CA 623 22:42:00 43 F45-49 1  
120 Dianne Garcia, Mill Valley,CA 924 22:43:00 44 F45-49 2 TAM
121 Paul White, Alameda,CA 800 22:43:00 77 M40-44 15 MSAM
122 Tom Cronin, Redwood City,CA 942 22:47:00 78 M45-49 11 WHAM
123 Scott Williams, San Rafael,CA 1121 22:48:00 79 M40-44 16  
124 Michael Johnson, Unknown, 239 23:00:00 80 M 1-18 1  
125 Andy Bozdech, Davis,CA 15 23:00:00 81 M19-24 3 DAM
126 Matt O'Roucke, Walnut Creek,CA 164 23:01:00 82 M19-24 4 SNM
127 Pete Obyrne, Napa,CA 4 23:01:00 83 M35-39 17 UNAT
128 Kerry Falla, Palo Alto,CA 912 23:02:00 84 M40-44 17 RINC
129 Anna Malsch, San Francisco,CA 411 23:05:00 45 F19-24 10 MNLO
130 Babak Kadkhodayan, Piedmont,CA 191 23:06:00 85 M30-34 11  
131 Bruce Lee, Jamestown,CA 848 23:06:00 86 M40-44 18 TCAM
132 Becky Smith, Davis,CA 459 23:07:00 46 F19-24 11 DAM
133 Shermick Min, Concord,CA 230 23:08:00 87 M30-34 12 WCM
134 Ana Dujmovic, San Francisco,CA 562 23:08:00 47 F19-24 12  
135 Karen Baerwaldt, San Jose,CA 440 23:09:00 48 F30-34 11 ALMA
136 Maryann Renville, Fremont,CA 397 23:11:00 49 F30-34 12 SRAMON
137 Denise Houchens, San Mateo,CA 361 23:11:00 50 F35-39 10 SMMM
138 Paul Archibald, Sebastopol,CA 1120 23:12:00 88 M40-44 19  
139 Jerry Lee, San Francisco,CA 188 23:13:00 89 M19-24 5  
140 Dan Nadaner, Stanford,CA 710 23:13:00 90 M45-49 12 STAN
141 Martin Wollesen, Santa Cruz,CA 202 23:14:00 91 M35-39 18 CRUZ
142 Karen Bradley, Napa,CA 368 23:18:00 51 F35-39 11 HQM
143 Robert Fox, Berkeley,CA 138 23:19:00 92 M35-39 19 STCAM
144 Jamey Wright, Davis,CA 743 23:20:00 93 M40-44 20 DAM
145 Jack Fink, Benicia,CA 99 23:23:00 94 M35-39 20 UNAT
146 Stephen Dunkle, Albany,CA 244 23:30:00 95 M35-39 21  
147 Sandy Conroy, Antioch,CA 413 23:37:00 52 F35-39 12 TERRA
148 Cathy Huang, San Francisco,CA 849 23:41:00 53 F40-44 4 USF
149 Susan Anderson, Foster City,CA 356 23:43:00 54 F35-39 13 SMMM
150 Laura Nash, Davis,CA 322 23:46:00 55 F19-24 13 DAM
151 Samantha Bewley, Davis,CA 389 23:47:00 56 F19-24 14 DAM
152 Michelle Samonek Potter, Davis,CA 449 23:50:00 57 F25-29 12 DAM
153 Kelly Moore, San Francisco,CA 625 23:54:00 58 F25-29 13  
154 Elise Ravacon, San Francisco,CA 379 23:57:00 59 F19-24 15 FCMC
155 Stirling Greenwalt, San Francisco,CA 242 23:58:00 96 M30-34 13  
156 Dick Peterson, Burlingame,CA 993 24:02:00 97 M60-64 2  
157 Hermine Terhorst, Saint Helena,CA 313 24:05:00 60 F35-39 14  
158 Jennifer Feix, Moss Beach,CA 388 24:07:00 61 F25-29 14  
159 Carol McHale, Alameda,CA 612 24:11:00 62 F30-34 13  
160 Marianne Santos, Davis,CA 452 24:13:00 63 F19-24 16 DAM
161 Karen Fleck, Redwood City,CA 493 24:16:00 64 F30-34 14 STAN
162 Chris Markell, Napa,CA 864 24:16:00 98 M40-44 21  
163 Michael Vondergeest, Pleasant Hill,CA 231 24:17:00 99 M30-34 14  
164 Dan Kline, Napa,CA 118 24:18:00 100 M35-39 22 UMSC
165 Karen Challburg, Vacaville,CA 419 24:19:00 65 F30-34 15 VAM
166 Mike Marino, Pittsburg,CA 180 24:20:00 101 M25-29 17  
167 Gayle Blumenfeld, Menlo Park,CA 307 24:20:00 66 F30-34 16 ORACL
168 Ellie Johnson, Berkeley,CA 469 24:23:00 67 F25-29 15 ECAM
169 Alice Jones, Oakland,CA 1112 24:24:00 68 F45-49 3  
170 Kirk Moon, San Francisco,CA 958 24:25:00 102 M45-49 13 USF
171 Donald Luikart, Minden,NV 860 24:27:00 103 M40-44 22  
172 Quentin Knights, San Francisco,CA 129 24:28:00 104 M30-34 15 SFRPM
173 Troy Elliott, Lemoore,CA 205 24:28:00 105 M25-29 18 KSC
174 Mindi Brenner, Gardnerville,NV 316 24:28:00 69 F30-34 17 CVM
175 Anthony Blanchard, San Francisco,CA 83 24:29:00 106 M35-39 23 UNAT
176 Edie Chang, Sacramento,CA 367 24:29:00 70 F25-29 16 SACM
177 Kathryn Vatsula, Stockton,CA 439 24:30:00 71 F35-39 15 CRUZ
178 Rob Inouye, San Francisco,CA 89 24:34:00 107 M30-34 16 ORACL
179 Jamie Baker, Concord,CA 636 24:35:00 72 F25-29 17  
180 Jason Geller, San Rafael,CA 96 24:36:00 108 M30-34 17 UNAT
181 Jennifer Van Bogaert, Davis,CA 609 24:36:00 73 F19-24 17 DAM
182 Janna Mansker, San Jose,CA 377 24:41:00 74 F35-39 16 SJAM
183 Carol Irving, Sacramento,CA 489 24:41:00 75 F30-34 18 DAM
184 John Roach, Orangevale,CA 999 24:41:00 109 M45-49 14  
185 Barbara Thomas, Redding,CA 832 24:43:00 76 F45-49 4 RST
186 Rob Pine, Davis,CA 679 24:44:00 110 M45-49 15 DAM
187 Hara Feirman, Sacramento,CA 317 24:54:00 77 F25-29 18 RDO
188 Elizabet Gilliland, Menlo Park,CA 354 24:57:00 78 F25-29 19 ECAM
189 Lenya Hanolan, Davis,CA 448 24:58:00 79 F19-24 18 DAM
190 Kimberly Beastall, Redwood City,CA 631 25:00:00 80 F25-29 20  
191 Traci Yerby, Walnut Creek,CA 482 25:01:00 81 F30-34 19 LAM
192 Alan Budenz, Daly City,CA 821 25:02:00 111 M45-49 16 DOLC
193 Michelle Johnson, Davis,CA 370 25:03:00 82 F19-24 19 DAM
194 Alena Soldatova, Oakland,CA 841 25:03:00 83 F45-49 5 LCM
195 Kaichina Cha, San Francisco,CA 621 25:04:00 84 F25-29 21  
196 Kirk Parrott, Davis,CA 131 25:05:00 112 M35-39 24 DAM
197 Elizabeth Boner, Berkeley,CA 349 25:06:00 85 F25-29 22 BAM
198 Ron Pritchard, Davis,CA 133 25:07:00 113 M30-34 18 DAM
199 Kathleen Hanson, Davis,CA 444 25:07:00 86 F25-29 23 DAM
200 Patty Newman, Davis,CA 796 25:07:00 87 F45-49 6 UNAT






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6/22/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/98damow1mi_1-200.html