Pacific Masters Swimming


Results
Lake Berryessa
1 Mile - 200+




June 6, 1998

201 Chuck Ragan, San Francisco,CA 732 25:15:00 114 M50-54 8 TOC
202 Daniel Wood, Davis,CA 869 25:20:00 115 M40-44 23 DAM
203 Larry Satter II, Elk Grove,CA 16 25:21:00 116 M25-29 19 LCR
204 Eric Deam, Berkeley,CA 12 25:22:00 117 M35-39 25 STCAM
205 Laura Braise, San Mateo,CA 500 25:30:00 88 F35-39 17  
206 Thayon Barton, Albany,CA 433 25:32:00 89 F25-29 24 STCAM
207 Craig Greenough, Davis,CA 52 25:40:00 118 M35-39 26 DAM
208 Arthur Courville, San Jose,CA 35 25:41:00 119 M35-39 27 UNAT
209 Birgit Puschner, Winters,CA 426 25:42:00 90 F30-34 20 DAM
210 Don Godshall, Half Moon Bay,CA 983 25:47:00 120 M45-49 17  
211 Pat Oherron, Tucson,AZ 215 25:52:00 121 M19-24 6  
212 Richard Dixon, Paso Robles,CA 218 25:53:00 122 M19-24 7  
213 Steve Sugar, Sebastopol,CA 681 25:53:00 123 M50-54 9 UNAT
214 Natalie Fousekis, Saint Helena,CA 465 26:04:00 91 F30-34 21 NVM
215 Luis Gamez, Greenbrae,CA 211 26:14:00 124 M30-34 19 SCAM
216 Ken Dobberpuhl, Concord,CA 960 26:14:00 125 M45-49 18 WCM
217 Anthony Foianini, San Mateo,CA 246 26:15:00 126 M35-39 28  
218 Donna Rivers, Pleasant Hill,CA 1005 26:15:00 92 F40-44 5  
219 Dana Paskowitz, Davis,CA 446 26:24:00 93 F25-29 25 DAM
220 Chuck Neidhoefer, Napa,CA 299 26:26:00 127 M30-34 20  
221 Jennifer Olson, Menlo Park,CA 628 26:26:00 94 F25-29 26  
222 Pete Milburn, Brentwood,CA 1011 26:26:00 128 M50-54 10  
223 Duke Dahlin, San Francisco,CA 837 26:27:00 129 M45-49 19 USF
224 Scot Shoemaker, Sonoma,CA 37 26:28:00 130 M30-34 21 SNMA
225 Sam Sinnott, Menlo Park,CA 686 26:28:00 131 M40-44 24 MNLO
226 Mary Zuniga, Woodland,CA 454 26:29:00 95 F35-39 18 WOOD
227 Jon Scherbart, Morgan Hill,CA 890 26:29:00 132 M45-49 20 MHM
228 Jonathan Steimer, San Francisco,CA 1042 26:29:00 133 M45-49 21  
229 Richard Peterson, Menlo Park,CA 736 26:30:00 134 M50-54 11 MNLO
230 Jerry Beng II, San Mateo,CA 38 26:34:00 135 M25-29 20 SMMM
231 Joseph Pritchard, Benicia,CA 742 26:35:00 136 M50-54 12 VAM
232 Kristy Faure, Castro Valley,CA 429 26:36:00 96 F35-39 19 SRAMON
233 Lasta Tomasevich, Berkeley,CA 788 26:37:00 97 F45-49 7 BAM
234 Sara Jacobs, Oakland,CA 473 26:38:00 98 F25-29 27 TEM
235 Shannon Pedder, Oakland,CA 450 26:39:00 99 F25-29 28 MAM
236 Jonathan Louie, Berkeley,CA 1118 26:39:00 137 M40-44 25  
237 Ann Maguire, Berkeley,CA 461 26:41:00 100 F30-34 22 STCAM
238 Jeff Metteer, Elk Grove,CA 680 26:42:00 138 M40-44 26 LCR
239 Rich Lavalle, Brentwood,CA 1017 26:44:00 139 M40-44 27  
240 Janet Mann, Sacramento,CA 343 26:47:00 101 F30-34 23 UNAT
241 Beth Proudfoot, San Jose,CA 665 26:47:00 102 F40-44 6 ALMA
242 George Stevens, Davis,CA 56 26:53:00 140 M35-39 29 DAM
243 Matthew Shipp, Napa,CA 17 26:58:00 141 M25-29 21 HQM
244 Susan Munn, Davis,CA 720 26:59:00 103 F55-59 1 DAM
245 Jeremy Southgate, San Francisco,CA 112 27:00:00 142 M25-29 22 STCAM
246 Patti Piccardo, Berkeley,CA 618 27:08:00 104 F19-24 20  
247 Ann Dejong, Woodland,CA 363 27:11:00 105 F19-24 21 WOOD
248 Linda Corbett, Petaluma,CA 959 27:14:00 106 F40-44 7 UNAT
249 Gregory Breidensteine Howe, Fremont,CA 94 27:16:00 143 M25-29 23 SRAMON
250 Sally Kadkhodayan, Oakland,CA 359 27:16:00 107 F30-34 24 STCAM
251 Barry Fasbender, Palo Alto,CA 916 27:18:00 144 M60-64 3 STAN
252 Kristin La Berge, San Mateo,CA 455 27:20:00 108 F35-39 20 SMMM
253 Diana Papini, Oakland,CA 481 27:27:00 109 F25-29 29 TEM
254 Gail Buckley, San Jose,CA 876 27:27:00 110 F40-44 8 ALMA
255 Patricia Tweten, San Anselmo,CA 557 27:30:00 111 F35-39 21  
256 David Jones, Grass Valley,CA 930 27:31:00 145 M50-54 13 SAC
257 Kathleen Rybicki, Vacaville,CA 352 27:33:00 112 F35-39 22 VAM
258 Leland Jansen, Santa Monica,CA 71 27:34:00 146 M30-34 22 SAC
259 Daniel Needham, Sebastopol,CA 140 27:36:00 147 M35-39 30 ACM
260 Rob Babcock, San Jose,CA 243 27:40:00 148 M35-39 31  
261 Vincent Huang, San Francisco,CA 850 27:43:00 149 M45-49 22 USF
262 Ellen Hopmans, Davis,CA 436 27:44:00 113 F30-34 25 DAM
263 Robert Fewster, San Francisco,CA 1109 27:44:00 150 M55-59 1  
264 Rachel Needoba, Napa,CA 629 27:46:00 114 F25-29 30  
265 Karen Tukua, Antioch,CA 985 27:52:00 115 F45-49 8  
266 Brian Jones, Napa,CA 776 27:52:00 151 M40-44 28 HQM
267 Dori Tehada, Castro Valley,CA 365 27:54:00 116 F25-29 31 UNAT
268 Chuck Edwards, Nevada City,CA 726 27:56:00 152 M55-59 2 SACM
269 Judy Rees, San Francisco,CA 633 27:57:00 117 F30-34 26  
270 William Saxsenmeier, El Granada,CA 834 27:58:00 153 M55-59 3 CSTC
271 Kate Lowe, San Francisco,CA 362 28:01:00 118 F30-34 27 UNAT
272 Ann Hirsch, Walnut Creek,CA 858 28:03:00 119 F65-69 1 WCM
273 Victor Catanzaro, Oakland,CA 74 28:04:00 154 M30-34 23 TEM
274 Tom Downer, Stockton,CA 877 28:04:00 155 M40-44 29  
275 Luman Sutton, Sacramento,CA 822 28:06:00 156 M70-74 1 SAC
276 Mindy Yaninek, Santa Cruz,CA 756 28:06:00 120 F45-49 9 CRUZ
277 Tariq Kadir, Davis,CA 740 28:07:00 157 M45-49 23 DAM
278 Roger McDonald, Davis,CA 936 28:14:00 158 M40-44 30 DAM
279 Sari Paikoff, Oakland,CA 617 28:18:00 121 F25-29 32  
280 Jeanne Nakagaki, Antioch,CA 771 28:25:00 122 F40-44 9 TERRA
281 James Bronson, San Bruno,CA 91 28:29:00 159 M25-29 24 ORACL
282 Anne Rodich, Sacramento,CA 366 28:31:00 123 F30-34 28 UNAT
283 Johanna Kelly, San Mateo,CA 471 28:32:00 124 F30-34 29 SMMM
284 Dale Finch, San Carlos,CA 668 28:33:00 125 F45-49 10 SMMM
285 Dori Draper, Gardnerville,NV 345 28:37:00 126 F30-34 30 CVM
286 Mary Briant, Sacramento,CA 491 28:39:00 127 F19-24 22 DAM
287 Robert Delgadilla, Oakland,CA 1010 28:41:00 160 M40-44 31  
288 Maria Phelps, Saint Helena,CA 319 28:42:00 128 F35-39 23 STHEL
289 Terri Misslin, Redding,CA 761 28:42:00 129 F40-44 10 RST
290 Dick Lewis, Santa Rosa,CA 866 28:44:00 161 M65-69 1 ACM
291 Deborah Charych, Albany,CA 632 28:45:00 130 F30-34 31  
292 Lorie Sinnott, Menlo Park,CA 663 28:45:00 131 F40-44 11 MNLO
293 Carrie Coit, Davis,CA 950 28:46:00 132 F25-29 33 DAM
294 Teresa Dozer, Emeryville,CA 475 28:47:00 133 F35-39 24 TEM
295 George Wineinger, Pleasanton,CA 240 28:48:00 162 M35-39 32  
296 David Rust, Sebastopol,CA 872 28:49:00 163 M50-54 14 SRM
297 Vanessa Hartley, Alamo,CA 1268 28:55:00 134 F19-24 23  
298 Rachel Brandt, San Francisco,CA 634 28:56:00 135 F25-29 34  
299 Anna Ziedins, Davis,CA 430 28:56:00 136 F19-24 24  
300 Ilona Falvy, Saint Helena,CA 453 28:57:00 137 F30-34 32 NVM

301 Liming Lau, Portola Valley,CA 373 28:58:00 138 F25-29 35 STAN
302 Paul Neumiller, Napa,CA 1012 28:58:00 164 M40-44 32  
303 Nancy McGovern, Daly City,CA 382 29:03:00 139 F30-34 33 FCMC
304 Paul Menard, Carmichael,CA 867 29:12:00 165 M40-44 33  
305 Denise Berro, Shingle Springs,CA 314 29:13:00 140 F35-39 25 SACM
306 Jessica Pettee, San Francisco,CA 479 29:15:00 141 F25-29 36 FCMC
307 Quinn Rogers, Windsor,CA 559 29:17:00 142 F19-24 25  
308 Patti Popovich, Alameda,CA 801 29:26:00 143 F40-44 12 MSAM
309 Sandie Garcia, Pittsburg,CA 790 29:33:00 144 F40-44 13 TERRA
310 Sandra Morrow, Bethel Island,CA 321 29:34:00 145 F35-39 26 TERRA
311 Suzanne Vancleve, Clayton,CA 486 29:37:00 146 F35-39 27 SRAMON
312 Marjorie Moore, Berkeley,CA 614 29:42:00 147 F30-34 34  
313 Nancy Littlefield, Pacifica,CA 659 29:42:00 148 F40-44 14 SMMM
314 Rachel Michaelsen, Oakland,CA 320 29:44:00 149 F30-34 35 TEM
315 Matt Wathen, Albany,CA 1115 29:44:00 166 M50-54 15  
316 Cathy Siciliano, Sacramento,CA 347 29:45:00 150 F19-24 26 SACM
317 Elizabeth Rudd, Oakland,CA 357 29:52:00 151 F30-34 36 TEM
318 Michael Woodruff, Berkeley,CA 1006 29:52:00 167 M50-54 16  
319 Amy White, Pacific Grove,CA 318 29:53:00 152 F30-34 37 UNAT
320 Georgianne Stanzler, Davis,CA 671 29:53:00 153 F45-49 11 DAM
321 Dot Myers, Sacramento,CA 855 29:53:00 154 F60-64 1 SAC
322 John Kesich, Sacramento,CA 48 29:56:00 168 M35-39 33 UNAT
323 Tricia O'Hara, San Francisco,CA 1008 29:56:00 155 F30-34 38  
324 Jocelyn Dunning, Oakley,CA 339 29:59:00 156 F35-39 28 SRAMON
325 James Miller, Geyserville,CA 825 30:04:00 169 M60-64 4 ACM
326 Beth Morris, Foster City,CA 914 30:05:00 157 F45-49 12 SMMM
327 Kate Johnson, Oakland,CA 945 30:06:00 158 F40-44 15 MAM
328 Roif Lingens, Santa Cruz,CA 189 30:06:00 170 M19-24 8  
329 Kathy Duryee, San Francisco,CA 395 30:08:00 159 F30-34 39 ORACL
330 Rebecca Michals, San Francisco,CA 564 30:10:00 160 F35-39 29  
331 Stephen Fletcher, San Anselmo,CA 1039 30:16:00 171 M45-49 24  
332 Joan Smith, Santa Cruz,CA 758 30:20:00 161 F45-49 13 CRUZ
333 Scott Spiker, Santa Rosa,CA 770 30:22:00 172 M40-44 34 SRM
334 Sandra Price, Saint Helena,CA 856 30:23:00 162 F50-54 1 NVM
335 James Montgomery, Napa,CA 1110 30:24:00 173 M40-44 35  
336 Arline Thomas, Sebastopol,CA 874 30:26:00 163 F50-54 2 UNAT
337 Lee Lung, Oakland,CA 116 30:35:00 174 M30-34 24 TEM
338 Alicia Alacce, San Francisco,CA 369 30:37:00 164 F35-39 30 SFRPM
339 Stanley Panko, San Mateo,CA 780 30:44:00 175 M60-64 5 SMMM
340 Carol Duty, Knights Landing,CA 371 30:50:00 165 F30-34 40 WOOD
341 Roger Noyes, Menlo Park,CA 964 30:52:00 176 M45-49 25 MNLO
342 Bob Chic, Napa,CA 1116 31:04:00 177 M50-54 17  
343 Alvin Drury, Fairfield,CA 981 31:09:00 178 M45-49 26 FAC
344 Theresa Wistrom, Healdsburg,CA 666 31:16:00 166 F50-54 3 HMSC
345 Ken Skulina, Livermore,CA 187 31:17:00 179 M35-39 34  
346 Margery Meyer, Carmel,CA 751 31:22:00 167 F75-79 1 TOC
347 Kenneth Karda, Oakland,CA 685 31:36:00 180 M50-54 18 UNAT
348 Pieter Stroeve, Davis,CA 922 31:40:00 181 M50-54 19 DAM
349 Kerry Waldthaler, Fairfield,CA 431 31:46:00 168 F35-39 31 FAC
350 Joanne Duncan, Napa,CA 658 31:46:00 169 F40-44 16 NAM
351 Kevin Maxway, Calistoga,CA 1128 31:47:00 182 M35-39 35  
352 Margaret Ervin, Sacramento,CA 664 31:49:00 170 F40-44 17 UNAT
353 Francoise Revon, Menlo Park,CA 329 31:54:00 171 F30-34 41 MNLO
354 John Wallace, Winters,CA 734 31:58:00 183 M50-54 20 DAM
355 Sally Scholz, Palo Alto,CA 495 32:03:00 172 F30-34 42 STAN
356 Katie Candland, San Francisco,CA 456 32:07:00 173 F35-39 32 UNAT
357 Teta Durham, San Mateo,CA 673 32:17:00 174 F55-59 2 SMMM
358 Sheri Kessel, Sonora,CA 1114 32:25:00 175 F45-49 14  
359 Willis Naphan, Martinez,CA 1000 32:26:00 184 M45-49 27  
360 David Walker, Danville,CA 907 32:30:00 185 M50-54 21 CSSR
361 Dennis Robinson, Winters,CA 892 32:32:00 186 M45-49 28 VAM
362 Linda Larson Prior, Belmont,CA 843 32:42:00 176 F45-49 15 SMMM
363 Luis Gutierrez, Walnut Creek,CA 87 32:49:00 187 M30-34 25 WCM
364 Marjorie Sharpe, Redwood City,CA 759 32:50:00 177 F80-84 1 STAN
365 Eric Newman, Davis,CA 797 32:51:00 188 M40-44 36 UNAT
366 Erin Booth Sahs, Napa,CA 839 32:53:00 178 F40-44 18 HQM
367 Jutta Lingys, San Mateo,CA 765 33:03:00 179 F60-64 2 SMMM
368 Kay McCmullen, Saint Helena,CA 383 33:08:00 180 F35-39 33 NVM
369 Mark Grismer, Davis,CA 21 33:26:00 189 M35-39 36 DAM
370 Camden Coyle, San Mateo,CA 102 33:27:00 190 M30-34 26 SMMM
371 Chris Hanson, Walnut Creek,CA 754 33:51:00 191 M45-49 29 TERRA
372 Laura Hogan, Oakland,CA 862 33:53:00 181 F45-49 16 LCM
373 Marcie Kottmeier, San Mateo,CA 1048 33:55:00 182 F40-44 19  
374 Colin Joy, Calistoga,CA 227 34:00:00 192 M35-39 37 SRM
375 Nancy Shaw, San Jose,CA 879 34:00:00 183 F50-54 4 ALMA
376 Sue Majewski, Oakland,CA 626 34:05:00 184 F30-34 43  
377 Joyce Haworth, Wilton,CA 745 34:23:00 185 F60-64 3 DAM
378 Elnaz Nazmi, Livermore,CA 460 34:39:00 186 F19-24 27 DAM
379 Calvin Chen, San Mateo,CA 47 34:51:00 193 M35-39 38 SMMM
380 Robert Lewis, Albany,CA 693 34:52:00 194 M65-69 2 BAM
381 Mike Lister, Pacific Grove,CA 996 34:58:00 195 M45-49 30 UNAT
382 Daniel Ryan, San Mateo,CA 162 35:04:00 196 M25-29 25 ORACL
383 Jonathan Squire, San Mateo,CA 794 35:06:00 197 M50-54 22 SMMM
384 Sally Morner, Walnut Creek,CA 669 35:09:00 187 F60-64 4 WCM
385 Noel Ortiz, Twain Harte,CA 768 35:56:00 188 F40-44 20 TCAM
386 Martha Knochenhauer, San Mateo,CA 853 36:08:00 189 F70-74 1 SMMM
387 Hy Doyle, Davis,CA 982 37:31:00 198 M45-49 31  
388 Heather Miller, San Mateo,CA 616 37:47:00 190 F25-29 37  
389 Ann Lambertson, San Mateo,CA 660 38:39:00 191 F65-69 2 SMMM
390 Wendy Miyasaki, Antioch,CA 437 38:48:00 192 F35-39 34 TERRA
391 Bill Hogan, Oakland,CA 861 38:58:00 199 M45-49 32 LCM
392 Karlene Martin, Windsor,CA 381 39:48:00 193 F35-39 35 HMSC
393 Bill Wipprecht, Burlingame,CA 688 40:52:00 200 M50-54 23 SMMM
394 Tina Crabtree, Healdsburg,CA 755 42:34:00 194 F45-49 17 HMSC
395 Mary Jane Reeves, Walnut Creek,CA 857 44:19:00 195 F80-84 2 WCM
396 Dan Lister, San Ramon,CA 226 45:12:00 201 M35-39 39 SRAMON
397 Heidi Renner, Menlo Park,CA 753 45:22:00 196 F40-44 21 MNLO
398 Woody Rowland, San Rafael,CA 1117 45:22:00 202 M45-49 33  
399 Zada Taft, Half Moon Bay,CA 662 47:38:00 197 F75-79 2 SMMM
400 Fred Rogers, Novato,CA 940 48:18:00 203 M75-79 1 USF




Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6/22/98


Copyright © 1998 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/98/98damow1mi200+.html