Pacific Masters Swimming

Results
Santa Cruz
Rough Water Swim
August 2, 1997



Revised 8/7/97

*******************************************************************************
 24th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM

    August 2, 1997 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS - NO WETSUITS, AGES 19 & OVER________________
       DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                  AGE S TEAM                          TIME
===== ======== ===================== === = ============================= =======
    1   1/29   VEATCH , DANIEL        32 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    16:27 
    2   1/42   KECK , MIKE            37 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    17:41 
    3   2/29   NIELSEN , JASON        30 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              17:46 
    4   1/30   HEIM , SUZANNE         39 F TERRAPINS                       18:02 
    5   1/19   WELCH , KATIE          27 F WACM                            18:05 
    6   1/40   COYE , HOWARD          42 M SCSC                            18:15 
    7   2/42   SCHMITZ , JOHN         36 M LMS                             18:15 
    8   1/13   WINSOR , BRAD          25 M DAVIS MASTERS                   18:17 
    9   2/40   CORLISS , STUART       41 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    18:23 
   10   3/40   TAGGESELL , LARRY      44 M SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB           18:24 
   11   3/29   ARRIS , TODD           32 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    18:27 
   12   2/30   SMITH , JOAN           36 F LYNBROOK                        18:29 
   13   4/29   RODGERS , JEFF         30 M WALNUT CREEK MASTERS            18:29 
   14   5/29   REMMERT , GREG         34 M WALNUT CREEK                    18:30 
   15   6/29   ANDERSON , THORSTEN    30 M USF MASTERS                     18:39 
   16   2/19   CAIRNS , JANE          26 F SANTA BARBARA SWIM CLUB         18:41 
   17   1/7    ROYER , HEATHER        22 F USF                             18:49 
   18   1/17   SCHRIGER , JOAN        32 F OLYMPIC CLUB                    18:54 
   19   3/42   DUGAN , BOB            35 M SCSC                            18:55 
   20   7/29   O'BOYLE , KEN          34 M STANFORD                        18:55 
   21   2/13   CARTER , BRANDON       26 M DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           18:57 
   22   4/40   STRICKER , ED          44 M SANTA CLARA                     18:57 
   23   1/5    SU , ADLAR             20 M ALMADEN MASTERS                 18:58 
   24   1/45   WILSON , JOEL          48 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              19:01 
   25   1/22   MOMSEN , BOB           50 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    19:03 
   26   2/45   MYERS , GREG           45 M                                 19:05 
   27   3/45   DEACON , EDWARD        47 M DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           19:06 
   28   4/42   STENZ , BOB            35 M MVM                             19:15 
   29   4/45   LAVERTY , NOEL         45 M SAC                             19:16 
   30   5/42   WIRLS , DANIEL         37 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              19:17 
   31   8/29   PIETROFESA , MARK      31 M PACIFIC ATHLETIC CLUB           19:18 
   32   2/7    KERLIN , SARAH         22 F SANTA CRUZ                      19:19 
   33   6/42   MORALES , JOHN         39 M SANTA ROSA                      19:20 
   34   7/42   TACK , JOSEPH          39 M WALNUT CREEK MASTERS            19:21 
   35   3/30   MOTEKAITIS , ANN MARI  36 F DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           19:22 
   36   8/42   KIRWAN , PETER         38 M LYNBROOK                        19:23 
   37   2/22   SELMER , JOHN          52 M RINCONADA MASTERS               19:29 
   38   3/13   KRESGE , ANTHONY       28 M MONTEREY                        19:31 
   39   3/22   SULTAN , JOHN          50 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              19:32 
   40   5/40   SKUSE , BRIAN          41 M USF                             19:33 
   41   9/42   GALBRAITH , ROBERT     35 M LYNBROOK                        19:34 
   42  10/42   RING , JOHN            39 M WALNUT CREEK MASTERS            19:36 
   43  11/42   SILK , JIM             37 M SAN RAMON MASTERS               19:41 
   44   3/19   NOSKOWIAK , JULIE      25 F STANFORD MASTERS                19:41 
   45   5/45   KELLY , SEAN           46 M MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS           19:43 
   46  12/42   EDWARDS , SCOTT        38 M WAC-PAC                         19:44 
   47   6/45   BRULIAS , BLAZIN BIU   45 M WALNUT CREEK                    19:48 
   48   9/29   WILD , WARREN          33 M WCM                             19:49 
   49   4/30   LEWIS , NANCY          38 F STANFORD MASTERS                19:51 
   50   5/30   SMITH , JOAN           35 F WOODSIDE HILLS                  19:51 





*******************************************************************************
 24th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM

    August 2, 1997 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS - NO WETSUITS, AGES 19 & OVER________________
       DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                  AGE S TEAM                          TIME
===== ======== ===================== === = ============================= =======
   51   1/11   FOSS , BRIAN           55 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              19:59 
   52  13/42   JACKSON , JOE          38 M SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        20:00 
   53   6/40   MAWUBER , SCOTT        40 M LYNBROOK                        20:01 
   54   6/30   GORDON , SUSAN         37 F SCSC                            20:10 
   55  14/42   WOLFF , ERIC           37 M MVM                             20:10 
   56   7/30   MEYER , MARGUERITE     38 F OLYMPIC CLUB                    20:11 
   57  10/29   WANDERER , JAMES       31 M RINC                            20:15 
   58  15/42   WESSBECHER , UWE       36 M LYNBROOK                        20:16 
   59   2/17   CHALMERS , MAUREEN     31 F SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              20:17 
   60   1/16   QUINN , PHYLLIS        41 F THE OLYMPIC CLUB                20:19 
   61   4/13   BROWN , GREGORY        26 M SANR                            20:21 
   62   3/17   STERN , NANCY          32 F SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        20:23 
   63   7/45   CORT , RANDY           49 M SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        20:28 
   64   2/5    AKERS , DAVID          20 M                                 20:38 
   65  11/29   POTTER , DONALD        31 M                                 20:44 
   66   5/13   McMILLAN , PAT         25 M PETALUMA TARPONS                20:45 
   67   6/13   SMITH , BRUCE          28 M STANFORD                        20:49 
   68   4/19   HERTZER , CYNTHIA      28 F SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              20:50 
   69  12/29   POTTER , TOM           34 M                                 20:52 
   70  13/29   KRAFT , STEVEN         34 M B.A.M.                          20:56 
   71   4/17   BURTCH , LAURA         33 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    21:03 
   72   5/19   RENVILLE , MARY ANN    29 F SAN RAMON MASTERS               21:06 
   73   6/19   FEIX , JENNIFER        27 F SMMM                            21:08 
   74   7/40   KNIGHT , JAMES         43 M SAN JOSE AQUATIC MASTERS        21:11 
   75   3/7    BATH , LINDA           24 F WOODSIDE HILLS AQUATIC MASTER   21:12 
   76   8/40   EMHOFF , RON           41 M SAN RAMON MASTERS               21:13 
   77  14/29   BOLFING , CHRIS        31 M SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        21:17 
   78   9/40   FLYNN , JAMES          43 M MONTEREY BAY MASTERS            21:17 
   79   8/30   TALBOT , TINA          36 F SAN RAMON                       21:19 
   80  10/40   GRIFFIN , KEVIN        42 M                                 21:20 
   81  16/42   SCHLEELEIN , ERIC      39 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    21:20 
   82  17/42   ROCKHOLD , CRAIG       39 M STANFORD MASTERS                21:22 
   83  11/40   BROWN , PAUL           42 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              21:22 
   84  15/29   FEIX , THOMAS          34 M SMMM                            21:26 
   85  18/42   WOLLESEN , MARTIN      35 M CRUZ                            21:27 
   86  19/42   FOX , ROBERT           38 M SCAM                            21:38 
   87  12/40   CUTTING , STEVE        40 M                                 21:38 
   88  20/42   LAPHAM , TONY          36 M SAN JOSE AQUATIC MASTERS        21:39 
   89  13/40   SNELGROVE , RANDY      42 M SACRAMENTO MASTERS              21:42 
   90   2/16   BENJAMIN , MARCIA      40 F BOV                             21:43 
   91   4/22   REID , TIM             50 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    21:45 
   92   8/45   ALDERSON , TOM         45 M MAM                             21:45 
   93  21/42   RAZNDEVIC , IVO        35 M RINCONADA                       21:46 
   94  14/40   FALLA , KERRY          42 M RINCONADA                       21:46 
   95  22/42   GRAYSMARK , ROBIN      37 M                                 21:47 
   96   9/30   HEMINGTON , ANN        35 F SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              21:47 
   97  15/40   KIEF , LEON            44 M SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        21:48 
   98  16/40   CASCELLI , RICHARD     41 M                                 21:50 
   99  10/30   LEIVONEN , SUSAN       35 F SMMM                            21:51 
  100  11/30   LIPINSKY , LINDA       38 F STANFORD MASTERS                21:53 





*******************************************************************************
 24th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM

    August 2, 1997 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS - NO WETSUITS, AGES 19 & OVER________________
       DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                  AGE S TEAM                          TIME
===== ======== ===================== === = ============================= =======
  101   3/16   KEMP , CINDY           40 F SOUTHWEST YMCA MASTERS          21:53 
  102   1/8    DILLON , SALLY         50 F SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS           21:54 
  103  12/30   DUGAN , LINDA          35 F 387-06342  SCSC                 21:55 
  104   9/45   SIMON , MARK           46 M WOODSIDE HILLS AQUATICS         21:58 
  105  10/45   NADANER , DAN          48 M STANFORD MASTERS                21:59 
  106  11/45   NUGENT , DENNIS        48 M                                 22:01 
  107  16/29   HENNESSY , ROBERT      34 M SMM                             22:02 
  108   4/16   LOCKLIN , LINDA        44 F SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              22:02 
  109  12/45   LIGH , RANDY           47 M LYNBROOK MASTERS SWIMMING       22:04 
  110  23/42   REX , RICHARD          36 M MARINER SQUARE AQUATIC MASTER   22:07 
  111  17/40   ARNASON , RICHARD      44 M BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS        22:08 
  112  18/40   WOLF , PAUL            44 M MAM                             22:09 
  113  17/29   PICKETT , RALPH        33 M                                 22:11 
  114   5/16   RULISON , LISA         43 F 40-CRUZ                         22:12 
  115  13/45   DUNCAN , BOB           47 M 40-CRUZ                         22:13 
  116  18/29   BLANCHARD , ANTHONY    34 M SMELTS                          22:14 
  117   1/2    CAMPBELL , ROGER       67 M SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        22:14 
  118  19/29   LIVESEY , MARTIN       30 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS AQUATICS     22:16 
  119  14/45   TOBIN , THOMAS         48 M SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        22:17 
  120   1/24   TRIEST , CAROL         45 F WACM                            22:19 
  121   5/22   WEAVER , WALTER        54 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS AQUATICS     22:23 
  122  24/42   JACKSON , DALE         35 M MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS           22:23 
  123  15/45   DAHL , DAVID           48 M SOUTHWEST YMCA MASTERS          22:23 
  124  25/42   SMITH , JEFFREY        36 M 67 WHAM                         22:24 
  125  26/42   RISSO , RICHARD        38 M                                 22:28 
  126  19/40   BINI , BRAD            42 M SANTA CRUZ                      22:36 
  127   7/13   TOROK , GABOR          25 M                                 22:37 
  128  13/30   PARKER , CATHERINE     35 F MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS           22:45 
  129  16/45   BUDENZ , ALAN          46 M DOLPHIN CLUB                    22:47 
  130  20/40   WAGMAN , KEN           42 M CRUZ MASTERS                    22:48 
  131  20/29   FONG , VINCENT         31 M DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           22:50 
  132  17/45   CAZIARC , STEVE        48 M MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS         22:51 
  133  21/40   MAC AFEE , DAVID       41 M SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB MASTERS   22:53 
  134   1/5    PETERSON , DICK        60 M SAN MATEO                       22:59 
  135   7/19   KIM , LISA             29 F WEST COAST AQUATIC MASTERS      23:05 
  136  22/40   McKENZIE , MARIS       41 M 48-SFRP                         23:05 
  137  23/40   IMHOFF , JOHN          42 M USF                             23:07 
  138  18/45   POSTLEWAITE , TOM      47 M                                 23:20 
  139  27/42   MANSKER , BARRY        36 M SAN JOSE AQUATIC MASTERS        23:24 
  140  19/45   TOSTA , ELMER          48 M USF                             23:26 
  141   8/19   CHA , KAI-CHING        26 F FOG CITY MASTERS                23:26 
  142  14/30   MANSKER , JANNA        35 F SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS       23:32 
  143   6/16   MERKL , LAURA          40 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    23:36 
  144   5/17   KRAUSE , KIM           34 F ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS         23:36 
  145  28/42   CARTER , MARK          35 M                                 23:37 
  146  24/40   McKEE , MARK           40 M DOLPHIN CLUB                    23:38 
  147  29/42   CRAWFORD , LESTER      37 M TERRAPIN MASTERS SWIM TEAM      23:40 
  148   6/22   BENSCH , GEORGE        54 M TIGER                           23:42 
  149  20/45   MARCUS , PHILIP        45 M MARINER SQUARE AQUATIC MASTER   23:42 
  150   7/16   SHIELDS , MICHELE      40 F USF                             23:46 





*******************************************************************************
 24th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM

    August 2, 1997 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS - NO WETSUITS, AGES 19 & OVER________________
       DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                  AGE S TEAM                          TIME
===== ======== ===================== === = ============================= =======
  151  25/40   SILVA , SERGIO         42 M TAM                             23:46 
  152  21/45   HISLOP , JAY           45 M TIGER AQUATICS MASTERS          23:52 
  153   6/17   WINN , CHRISTINE       31 F TAMALPAIS                       23:53 
  154  30/42   D'ANGELO , KEVIN       37 M SCSC                            23:53 
  155   9/19   FORDE , SAMANTHA       25 F SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              23:55 
  156   7/17   BEEGLE , JANET         30 F SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        24:00 
  157   8/16   CHAVOUS , LINDA        43 F LOS ALTOS MASTERS               24:02 
  158   2/11   BLACKBURN , ROBERT     59 M WOODSIDE HILLS AQUATIC MASTER   24:06 
  159  22/45   COLEMAN , ROBERT PAGE  49 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    24:07 
  160  15/30   GORLEY , HEATHER       39 F WACM                            24:10 
  161   8/17   BARNES , BARBARA       34 F                                 24:11 
  162   8/13   PARSONS , CRAIG        26 M                                 24:12 
  163  10/19   IGNOFFO , MICHELLE     27 F SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              24:14 
  164   7/22   BERGER , PETER         52 M RINC                            24:20 
  165  31/42   QUILLIN , MARK         38 M SANR                            24:21 
  166  16/30   SAMMARGO , LAURA-ANNE  37 F SAN MATEO MARLINS               24:22 
  167   8/22   WRIGHT , BEN           54 M TAM                             24:23 
  168   9/22   WALKER , STEPHEN       52 M                                 24:25 
  169  10/22   MATHEWSON , EDWARD     50 M MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS           24:25 
  170   2/8    ALLEN , SUSAN          52 F USF MASTERS                     24:25 
  171  23/45   BRUNET , ROBERT        49 M                                 24:26 
  172  21/29   GOTTSCHE , GORDON      30 M SMM                             24:26 
  173  24/45   FLANNIGAN , JOHN       47 M SAN MATEO MARLINS               24:29 
  174   4/7    SUZUKI , ERIKO         22 F DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           24:29 
  175  26/40   ZAVICKIAN , DAVID      40 M DOLPHIN CLUB                    24:30 
  176  25/45   DAVIS , WILL           46 M DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           24:31 
  177  27/40   KORB , ORRY            42 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS              24:32 
  178  28/40   McLAUGHLIN , PETER     40 M DOLPHIN CLUB                    24:34 
  179   2/5    OSBORNE , DANIEL       63 M USF                             24:36 
  180   3/11   KNUDSLIEN , DONALD     58 M SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        24:36 
  181   9/17   GILLIGAN , SHANNON     30 F WEST COAST AQUATIC MASTERS      24:39 
  182  32/42   SULLIVAN , GARY        38 M                                 24:46 
  183  11/22   FERDON , BILL          51 M                                 24:49 
  184  12/22   HOFMANN , THOMAS       54 M DOLPHIN CLUB                    24:51 
  185  26/45   BLAKESLEE , CHRIS L.   47 M                                 24:52 
  186   3/8    SOSNOSKI , DIANE       52 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    24:56 
  187  33/42   BLAICH , TOM           39 M                                 24:57 
  188  29/40   PATTERSON , SCOTT      44 M CRUZ                            25:00 
  189   9/13   SULLIVAN , MICHAEL     28 M                                 25:05 
  190  34/42   FRITZ , JOHN           35 M SFBS                            25:11 
  191  10/17   BERNOT , NANCY         31 F SANTA CRUZ                      25:13 
  192  27/45   EMICH , GARY           46 M SFBSA                           25:13 
  193  28/45   WITTE , RANDALL        46 M WOODSIDE HILLS AQUATIC MASTER   25:15 
  194  10/13   CORTEZ , MARCOS        26 M                                 25:16 
  195  22/29   COBB , MIKE            32 M                                 25:17 
  196  17/30   SEARS , AMANDA         36 F UNATTACHED                      25:19 
  197  29/45   GUZZETTA , STEVEN      46 M                                 25:25 
  198  23/29   HOBER , MARK           30 M SAN RAMON MASTERS               25:25 
  199  35/42   BABCOCK , ROB          38 M CRAM                            25:26 
  200  30/45   FLETCHER , STEPHEN     45 M                                 25:30 





*******************************************************************************
 24th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM

    August 2, 1997 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS - NO WETSUITS, AGES 19 & OVER________________
       DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                  AGE S TEAM                          TIME
===== ======== ===================== === = ============================= =======
  201  18/30   FALKNER , REGINA       38 F SANTA CRUZ                      25:31 
  202  11/13   ARONOVITZ , LARRY      28 M BRUIN MASTERS                   25:31 
  203   2/24   LITMAN , JACKLYN       46 F WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB           25:32 
  204  11/19   MEYERS , AMY           29 F SAN MATEO MARLINS               25:34 
  205  36/42   CUNDIFF , JAMES        37 M                                 25:37 
  206  31/45   HANSON , CHRIS         45 M TERRAPIN MASTERS                25:40 
  207  13/22   MATTHEWS , BURNHAM     52 M ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS         25:43 
  208  32/45   WOOTON , ROB           48 M TIGER                           25:44 
  209  19/30   TILLEY , REBECCA       36 F SCAM                            25:49 
  210   3/5    HONOMICHL , RYAN       23 M SCAM                            25:50 
  211  14/22   CLEVENGER , ROBERT     52 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    25:56 
  212  15/22   DANG , HIEU            51 M LOS ALTOS MASTERS               25:59 
  213   9/16   WEST , SALLY           44 F MANATEE                         26:02 
  214   4/11   WRANGELL , PAUL        58 M SANTA CRUZ MASTERS AQUATICS     26:03 
  215  20/30   KRIEGER , CATHERINE    38 F SWYM                            26:04 
  216   3/24   McKEE , SUNNY          48 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    26:05 
  217  16/22   PRITCHARD , JOE        53 M                                 26:06 
  218  37/42   LOUIS , STEPHEN        37 M                                 26:06 
  219  30/40   HUANG , VINCENT        44 M 65-USF                          26:08 
  220  10/16   BYRNES , BARBARA       41 F USF                             26:11 
  221  33/45   McGUIRE , DAMON        48 M CRUZ                            26:12 
  222   4/24   BOSNYAK , PAMELA       47 F UNATTACHED                      26:14 
  223   5/24   FINCH , DALE           47 F SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        26:14 
  224   6/24   POHL , MARY ANN        49 F LOS ALTOS MASTERS               26:25 
  225   7/24   DAVIS , DIANE          46 F DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           26:32 
  226  11/17   TROY , HEATHER         31 F SANTA CRUZ                      26:34 
  227  12/19   THAM , DEBORAH         27 F MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS           26:35 
  228  31/40   JONES , BRIAN          42 M NAPA                            26:38 
  229  12/17   WARMINGTON , KATHLEEN  33 F AAM                             26:41 
  230   4/5    BENNETT , STEPHEN      20 M                                 26:45 
  231   8/24   TUKUA , KAREN          47 F TERRAPIN MASTERS                26:50 
  232  38/42   HART , JAMES           37 M                                 26:51 
  233   9/24   MORRIS , BETH          47 F SAN MATEO MARLINS               26:55 
  234  13/19   STORACE , MAURA        29 F SCAM                            26:56 
  235  10/24   CRANS , NORA           46 F SAN RAMON AQUATIC MASTERS       26:58 
  236  34/45   MANSFIELD , GARY       48 M ATOMIC PENGUINS                 27:07 
  237  11/24   BLENDE , SUNNY         47 F USF MASTERS                     27:09 
  238  24/29   KUGLEN , THOMAS        33 M DOLPHIN                         27:17 
  239  39/42   TEHRANI , ABBAS        36 M                                 27:20 
  240  32/40   PITTENGER , BENJAMIN   41 M HUMUHUMUNUKUNUKUAPUAA           27:21 
  241  14/19   LAWSON , CHRISTINA     29 F BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS        27:22 
  242  35/45   WARNSHUIS , GREGORY    48 M SOUTH END ROWING CLUB           27:23 
  243   3/5    MILLER , JAMES         62 M AIRPORT CLUB MASTERS            27:26 
  244  21/30   REMBAUM-FOX , MICHELL  38 F SCAM                            27:26 
  245  22/30   LAMBERTSON , MARTHA    37 F 40-CRUZ                         27:27 
  246  36/45   MURRAY , JOHN          47 M                                 27:32 
  247  11/16   REED , CINDY           40 F SAN MATEO MARLINS               27:33 
  248  13/17   MICHALS , REBECCA      34 F                                 27:46 
  249   1/5    JONES , GLYNN          72 M OLYMPIC CLUB                    27:49 
  250  15/19   PALMER , TRACY         29 F                                 27:49 





*******************************************************************************
 24th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM

    August 2, 1997 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS - NO WETSUITS, AGES 19 & OVER________________
       DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                  AGE S TEAM                          TIME
===== ======== ===================== === = ============================= =======
  251  12/16   HARNETT , KATHERINE    41 F MVM                             27:49 
  252  25/29   NEEDHAM , DANIEL       34 M                                 27:51 
  253  33/40   SPRUCE , FRANK         44 M NAPA AQUATIC MASTERS            27:57 
  254   1/4    SPRINGER , SUSAN       58 F RINCONADA MASTERS               28:00 
  255  34/40   NOWELL , KEITH         43 M                                 28:01 
  256  13/16   ROSSER , ANN           42 F                                 28:02 
  257  12/13   YEAGER , MICHAEL       29 M                                 28:03 
  258  16/19   EAGYE , PRISCILLA      28 F ROCKY MUNTAIN MASTERS           28:09 
  259   5/7    MARTIN , OLIVIA        19 F                                 28:10 
  260  17/19   SHUMAKER , JULIE       27 F SAN RAMON                       28:12 
  261  23/30   DONATELLI-SORD , GRAC  37 F 40-CRUZ                         28:12 
  262   5/5    BOXER , JOSH           19 M                                 28:13 
  263  35/40   LANET , GREG           40 M SAN RAMON                       28:14 
  264  40/42   JOHNSON , FRED         38 M SANTA CLARA MASTERS             28:15 
  265   4/8    EBER , CAROL           51 F PETALUMA TARPONS                28:15 
  266  24/30   SCHAEFER , VICKI       38 F SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        28:16 
  267   6/7    YAMAOKA , ETSUKO       21 F DAVIS AQUATICS MASTERS          28:18 
  268  12/24   COBB , SUSAN           47 F USF MASTERS                     28:21 
  269   5/11   FEWSTER , ROBERT       59 M USFM                            28:21 
  270  18/19   BARNETT , ERIN         29 F SWYM                            28:22 
  271  14/17   PHILLIPS , SHAUNA      30 F WEST COAST MASTERS              28:23 
  272  37/45   DUCOMB , ANTHONY       47 M DOLPHIN CLUB                    28:24 
  273  15/17   RUS , REGINA           34 F ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS        28:25 
  274  25/30   GREEN , CAROLYN        37 F                                 28:28 
  275  36/40   COCKERHAM , RUDOLPH    41 M MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS         28:31 
  276   1/4    ANDERSON , CLARINE     61 F LOS ALTOS MASTERS               28:35 
  277  26/30   CARROLL , SUSAN        36 F LLESA                           28:36 
  278   6/11   ORTH , PETER           58 M                                 28:41 
  279  26/29   GILLIGAN , MICHAEL S.  32 M CRUZ                            28:43 
  280  13/24   ARMENTO , VALERIE      45 F UNATTACHED                      28:46 
  281  38/45   BANNAN , CHARLES       45 M SANTA CLARA MASTERS             28:56 
  282  19/19   FIELD , CARA           27 F DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           28:58 
  283  27/30   LAMERS , JENNIFER      35 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    28:59 
  284  17/22   WISCOMB , LANCE        51 M USF MASTERS                     29:01 
  285  27/29   FINN , BRYAN           33 M                                 29:03 
  286  39/45   HENTZ , JIM            49 M FOG CITY MASTERS                29:05 
  287  40/45   COREN , KENNETH        48 M DOLPHIN SWIMMING & BOATING      29:07 
  288  41/42   CHEN , CALVIN          36 M SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        29:10 
  289   7/7    CLEMENS , KERI         22 F DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           29:16 
  290  14/24   McNALLY , ROSEMARY     49 F SMMM                            29:17 
  291  15/24   FRIEDMAN , NANCY       47 F STRAWBERRY CYN AQUATIC MASTER   29:18 
  292  28/29   THOMPSON , CHAPMAN     34 M LYNBROOK MASTERS SWIMMING,INC   29:24 
  293  37/40   KAMYA , KABALI         40 M SONOMA MOUNTAIN TRIATHLETES     29:37 
  294  29/29   NAJERA , GRACIANO      34 M LYNBROOK                        29:37 
  295   2/4    DURHAM , PATRICIA      59 F SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        29:38 
  296  16/24   BELL-BENSON , DEBORAH  45 F                                 29:40 
  297  16/17   LYNCH , REBECCA        33 F                                 29:41 
  298  17/24   WALKER , KJERSTEN      48 F STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS   29:42 
  299   1/1    SMITH , RICHARD        77 M SACRAMENTO MASTERS              29:51 
  300  41/45   HIXON , RANDY          48 M USF MASTERS                     29:51 





*******************************************************************************
 24th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM

    August 2, 1997 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS - NO WETSUITS, AGES 19 & OVER________________
       DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                  AGE S TEAM                          TIME
===== ======== ===================== === = ============================= =======
  301   7/11   HOWARD , BYRON         55 M SOUTHWEST YMCA  LOS GATOS       29:52 
  302  14/16   NEWLIN , LORNA         40 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    29:56 
  303   8/11   GILMER , DAVID         59 M DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS           30:01 
  304  18/22   EDWARDS , CHRISTOPHER  50 M                                 30:14 
  305  18/24   CONVORY , SILF         48 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    30:29 
  306  19/22   YACENDA , JOHN         50 M                                 30:30 
  307  19/24   FUCHS , LIZ            45 F TEMESCAL AQUATIC MASTERS        30:34 
  308  38/40   DELGADILLO , ROBERT    41 M TEMESCAL                        31:07 
  309  28/30   LORNE , JENNIFER       37 F                                 31:10 
  310  39/40   FORD , DAVID           43 M                                 31:12 
  311  42/45   LIDDELL , PETER        48 M                                 31:28 
  312  42/42   DONNELLY , TED         36 M SANTA CRUZ                      31:33 
  313  43/45   DUGAN , JOHN           45 M                                 31:41 
  314   2/4    BARRY , MARTY          64 F TAMALPAIS AQUATICS              31:56 
  315  20/22   HORGOS , BILL          52 M                                 32:12 
  316  20/24   SASAKI , ANNE          47 F 65-USF                          32:19 
  317  40/40   YANINEK , PETER        42 M SANTA CRUZ                      32:30 
  318   3/4    MADDEN , LORETTA       64 F                                 32:43 
  319   3/4    BROWN , DEE            55 F                                 33:03 
  320  44/45   CAMPBELL , DON         45 M                                 33:04 
  321   2/5    ROGERS , FRED          74 M USF                             33:09 
  322   9/11   LAGIOS , MICHAEL       58 M SOUTH END ROWING CLUB           33:10 
  323  17/17   LEIBERT , MEIGHAN      30 F                                 33:20 
  324  10/11   WOLFF , BILL           56 M MANATEE                         33:21 
  325   4/4    LINGYS , JUTTA         61 F SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        33:22 
  326   5/8    CASTRO , KRIS          50 F LOS ALTOS                       33:23 
  327  29/30   REYNAUD , SIMONE       37 F                                 33:33 
  328   1/1    KNOCKENHAUER , MARTHA  70 F SAN MATEO MARLINS               33:37 
  329   6/8    McGURRIN , FLICKA      52 F                                 33:46 
  330  30/30   GARCIA , SANDIE        39 F TERRAPIN                        34:01 
  331   7/8    SHOTTS , KATHLEEN      52 F SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        34:13 
  332   3/5    PETERSEN , NORMAN      72 M                                 34:30 
  333  21/24   LORNE , DENISE         46 F                                 35:06 
  334  22/24   GARLAND , JUDITH       46 F MAM                             35:28 
  335  23/24   LAURITZEN , SUSAN      45 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    35:44 
  336   1/1    LAMBERTSON , ANN       66 F SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS        35:58 
  337   4/5    PONISCHIL , JOHN       70 M LOS ALTOS MASTERS               35:59 
  338  15/16   STEWART , MAUREEN      44 F                                 36:07 
  339   4/5    EVANS , WILLIAM        61 M                                 36:16 
  340  21/22   KILGUS , CHRIS         50 M                                 36:25 
  341   8/8    CANTINI NORKIN , MARY  53 F DOLPHIN CLUB                    37:00 
  342  22/22   BIANUCCI , PETER       54 M                                 37:01 
  343   2/2    DEMAY , RUDY           67 M DOLPHIN SWIMMING & BOATING      37:33 
  344  45/45   LORENZINI , ARTHUR     49 M                                 37:53 
  345   5/5    KIRKENDALL , RICHARD   74 M NAM                             38:46 
  346  13/13   LEIBERT , McGURRIN     28 M                                 38:48 
  347   4/4    HIRSCHFELD , MARY LOU  59 F DOLPHIN                         39:40 
  348  24/24   NOWELL , LINDA         49 F                                 42:57 
  349  11/11   FEIL , LANCE           56 M                                 43:18 
  350   5/5    NORTH , STEVE          61 M                                 50:28 





*******************************************************************************
 24th ANNUAL ROUGHWATER SWIM

    August 2, 1997 - 11:00 am
    SANTA CRUZ, CA
*******************************************************************************

____________________SWIM RESULTS - NO WETSUITS, AGES 19 & OVER________________
       DIV PL
PLACE  /TOTAL  NAME                  AGE S TEAM                          TIME
===== ======== ===================== === = ============================= =======
  351  16/16   MERRYMAN , MARY        43 F TSUNAMI                         50:47 

This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

8/7/1997

Copyright © 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/scroughwtr.html