Pacific Masters Swimming

Manatee
2x1 Open Water
Age Group/
Special Category

Revised 8/19/97

 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     MANATEE 2x1 OPEN WATER RELAY SWIM
         Del Valle Reservoir, Livermore CA, Sunday August 17, 1997

                          M/M AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1     7 BORRY       WANIE         MM      24    SCAM    SCAM   42:06
    2    68 HEARN       HURTADO       MM      24     DAM     DAM   53:17
    3   129 BENNETT     BOXER         MM      19    UNAT    UNAT 1:00:46
                          F/F AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    84 ESCOBAR     RICHARD       FF      24    UNAT    CRAM   54:24
    2    91 KLETTER     KOMURO        FF      24     MVM     MVM   55:05
                          F/M AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    21 LIU         DAVIES        FM      23     MVM    MVM`   45:20
    2    59 REKDAHL     NICHELINI     FM      24     MAM     MAM   52:34
    3   110 BEAVERS     JUNGK         FM      24     SAC     DAM   57:58
                          M/M AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
    1     1 VEATCH      MELTON        MM      30     TOC     USF   38:57
    2     6 COX         WORDEN        MM      34    STAN    STAN   41:56
    3     8 CAVANAUGH   CAVANAUGH     MM      34    UNAT    UNAT   42:20
    4     9 CANEPA      SURO          MM      29     WCM    SANR   42:33
    5    10 HARRIS      CARTER        MM      34     DAM     DAM   42:42
    6    11 MURRAY      MONNICH       MM      28     TAM     USF   42:48
    7    22 DIGNEO      ROAT          MM      27    STAN    STAN   45:51
    8    23 HOWE        HOWE          MM      32    SANR    SANR   46:11
    9    29 MORGAN      SMITH         MM      27    STAN    STAN   47:27
   10    40 KNUTH       SALOWE        MM      29    SCSC    SCSC   49:34
   11    50 FONG        NEGOESCU      MM      33     DAM     DAM   50:41
   12    73 DONALDSON   PRESTON       MM      30    WHAM    STAN   53:29
   13    83 BROOKE      VIVONI        MM      34     MAM     MAM   54:22
   14    87 ZINK        HOPFE         MM      30    SFRP    SFRP   54:42
   15    98 KALVE       RUGGIERO      MM      30    SFRP     USF   56:17
   16   115 GLADYSZ     KEMP          MM      32    SFRP    SFRP   58:27
   17   125 MURPHY      FUNG          MM      33    MNLO    MNLO 1:00:19
   18   138 SCHOTT      HONOMICH      MM      27    UNAT    SCAM 1:03:06
                          F/F AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
    1    13 CHICHESTER  WORDEN        FF      33    STAN    STAN   43:20
    2    26 ROCKHOLM    ROCKHOLM      FF      34    EDHM    EDHM   47:13
    3    36 KUMER       HESTER        FF      28     LAM     LAM   49:21
    4    43 GARRITY     TOPP          FF      28     MVM    WEST   50:00
    5    51 CAMPBELL    FANT          FF      34     LMS     OSB   50:46
    6    61 MANN        LYNN          FF      31    UNAT    MSAM   52:49
    7    65 DUGAN       BERNOT        FF      34    SCSC    CRUZ   53:05
    8    67 WU          LITOFF        FF      31     MAM     MAM   53:14
    9    71 ZAPATA      SPIVACK       FF      28    SFRP    SFRP   53:25
   10    86 LISTGARTEN  LAU           FF      29    STAN    STAN   54:35
   11   132 MANN        PHIPPS        FF      32     MVM     MVM 1:01:28
   12   137 KRIEGER     BARNETT       FF      33    SWYM    SWYM 1:02:40
   13   139 MCINTOSH    BARTON        FF      25    SCAM    SCAM 1:03:13
   14   144 KABAT       KASHNER       FF      28     TEM     TEM 1:04:04
                          F/M AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
    1     2 REID        REID          FM      33    SCSC    SCSC   41:27
    2     3 OWEN        PRESTON       FM      30    MNLO    MNLO   41:30
    3     4 MORALES     SMITH         FM      34     LMS     LMS   41:42
    4     5 EDWARDS     WELCH         FM      32     WAC     WAC   41:54
    5    15 ATKINS      HABEREIGE     FM      34    STAN    STAN   43:34
    6    18 SHEEPER     SHEEPER       FM      33    MNLO    MNLO   44:38
    7    19 MONICA      MONICA        FM      34     USF     USF   44:55
    8    30 PIETROFESA  PIETROFESA    FM      33    WACM    WACM   47:50
    9    33 WALSH       WALSH         FM      28     MVM     LMS   48:37
   10    39 DANOFSKY    WALTERS       FM      32    CRUZ    CRUZ   49:25
   11    41 TOBIA       SCHULTZ       FM      28     DAM     DAM   49:38
   12    42 DONOHUE     CHA           FM      27    RINC     FOG   49:55
   13    57 TOSCHI      TOSCHI        FM      34     MAM     MAM   52:10
   14    78 LAWRENCE    STEPHAN       FM      34     MAM     MAM   53:54
   15    82 THAM        CHAMPBELL     FM      33     MVM     MVM   54:10
   16    92 PEARGIN     PEARGIN       FM      28     MAM     MAM   55:06
   17    94 HALE        CORLEY        FM      34    CRUZ    CRUZ   55:23
   18    95 LARSON      COCKERHAM     FM      30     MAM     MAM   56:08
   19   104 TAYLOR      TAMIYA        FM      25    SFSU    SFSU   57:15
   20   106 REX         HILLERY       FM      30    MSAM    MSAC   57:25
   21   108 LEWIS       FOSNAUGH      FM      33    MNLO    MNLO   57:48
   22   123 GILLIGAN    GILLIGAN      FM      31    WCAM    CRUZ   59:38
   23   128 BANU        CHARBONNEAU   FM      29    MNLO    MNLO 1:00:42
   24   136 SHUMAKER    PARRY         FM      31    SANR    UNAT 1:02:24
   25   154 AVERY       AVERY         FM      33    MSAC    UNAT 1:06:29
   26   168 STEWARD     NOLAN         FM      29     MAM     MAM 1:18:40
                          M/M AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
    1    12 DUGAN       DUGAN         MM      37    SCSC     WCM   43:01
    2    17 STRICKER    TAGGESELL     MM      44    SCSC    SCSC   43:58
    3    27 MATTHEW     INMAN         MM      44     MAM     MAM   47:21
    4    38 MCQUILLAN   ANDERSON      MM      40     MVM     MVM   49:24
    5    48 MILLER      VOLOSHIN      MM      37    SCAM    SCAM   50:16
    6    52 REYNOLDS    BACHOS        MM      38     MAM     MAM   51:06
    7    53 PRICE       SIHNER        MM      37    MAMC     MAM   51:15
    8    54 BURROR      BURROR JR     MM      38     AAM    UNAT   51:30
    9    60 WOODRUFF    CARBRY        MM      42    ECAM    ECAM   52:36
   10    62 GARFINKLE   WOLF          MM      35     MAM     MAM   52:51
   11    64 OREAR       JAYNE         MM      43    MSAM    MSAC   52:55
   12    75 BUCHLER     DICK          MM      42    UNAT    UNAT   53:34
   13    76 FITZGIBBONS GRAY          MM      39    UNAT    UNAT   53:35
   14    88 ANDERSON    KNIGHT        MM      36     MVM    MVM3   54:47
   15    93 MANDEL      MATHEWSON     MM      44    UNAT     MVM   55:11
   16    97 SANCHEZ     BORDEN        MM      44    SMMM    RINC   56:14
   17   100 VARELA      SHAW          MM      39    SFRP    UNAT   56:28
   18   112 RUDA        CARAMIA       MM      44     DAM    SFRP   58:19
   19   116 HANSEN      TALBOT        MM      35    SANR    SANR   58:28
   20   120 HARRISON    PERSON        MM      40     MVM     MFM   59:21
   21   124 ROBINSON    MCKENNA       MM      38    UNAT    UNAT   59:52
   22   153 ESPARZA     DEREN         MM      42    SANR    SANR 1:06:04
                          F/F AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
    1    32 MILLS       LA PAY        FF      36     MAM           48:15
    2    81 SCHWARTZ    RENEAU        FF      39    RINC    RINC   54:09
    3    89 BUCKLEY     BRENNAN       FF      36     TAM     LMS   54:49
    4    90 STRAUSS     AUSSERER      FF      42    MNLO    MNLO   54:55
    5    99 MALSCH      SPRINGER      FF      40    MNLO    RINC   56:25
    6   117 FULMER      PLACE         FF      38     MVM     MVM   58:58
    7   135 FOGE        BOHN          FF      40     MAM     MAM 1:02:10
    8   148 MC CARTHY   MARIN         FF      36     VAM     VAM 1:04:36
    9   158 FAULKNER    HIGGINS       FF      41     MAM     MAM 1:09:19
   10   159 HADLEY      COSTA         FF      44    SANR    UNAT 1:10:52
   11   164 STOFF       WING          FF      43     MAM     MAM 1:14:29
   12   170 LIVSEY      MCPARTLAND    FF      42     MAM     MAM 1:21:21
   13   171 LORNE       LORNE         FF      41    UNAT    UNAT 1:22:48
                          F/M AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
    1    14 ARNOLD      GORDON        FM      39    SCSC    SCSC   43:24
    2    16 LEWIS       EAGLETON      FM      35    STAN    WHAM   43:40
    3    20 BURKS       MOORE         FM      36    MNLO    MNLO   45:01
    4    24 DAHLIN      ROYER         FM      35     USF     USF   46:25
    5    25 TALBOT      SNODGRASS     FM      35    SANR    SANR   46:39
    6    28 FLAIG       SAMUELS       FM      36    MNLO    MNLO   47:27
    7    34 RAGAINS     RAGAINS       FM      39    MNLO    MNLO   48:40
    8    35 RECANZONE   LANGSTON      FM      35     DAM     DAM   49:20
    9    37 MCLACHLAN   MCLACHLAN     FM      40    MNLO    MNLO   49:22
   10    44 ENGLAR      LACAMPAGNE    FM      41     LAM     LAM   50:02
   11    45 BISHOP      FAURE         FM      39    SANR    UNAT   50:04
   12    46 STENZ       PARKER        FM      35     MVM     MVM   50:07
   13    47 FARLEY JR.  CONNALLY      FM      43    RINC    RINC   50:11
   14    63 BRACKEN     MATSUMOTO     FM      38    SANR    SANR   52:53
   15    66 SZARDENINGS NORTHROP      FM      35    SCSC    UNAT   53:12
   16    70 SEARER      STACK         FM      38     MAM     MAM   53:24
   17    72 ANDERSON    GUIMARIN      FM      39    SCSC    SCSC   53:28
   18    77 GORLEY      SANDS         FM      43    WACM     MVM   53:37
   19    79 JOHNSON     MCFATE-JOHN   FM      41     LAM     LAM   54:05
   20    96 FILLMORE    HUFFMAN       FM      43     MAM     MAM   56:10
   21   109 MORTENSEN   MORTENSEN     FM      36    MNLO    MNLO   57:53
   22   111 PEDDER      LEVINSON      FM      35     MAM     MAM   58:17
   23   121 BASS        BASS          FM      44    MNLO    MNLO   59:25
   24   122 COLEMAN     RICHARDSON    FM      38    MNLO    MNLO   59:33
   25   127 SATER       QUILLIN       FM      41    SANR    SANR 1:00:35
   26   130 STERN       STERN         FM      36    SMMM    SMMM 1:00:58
   27   134 MIYASAKI    HANSON        FM      42    TERA    TERA 1:01:51
   28   145 NAKAMOTO    VAN GAASBEC   FM      35     MVM     MVM 1:04:17
   29   149 CRANS       BREIDENSTIN   FM      36    SANR    SANR 1:04:39
   30   150 PATTERSON   PATTERSON     FM      41    SANR    SANR 1:05:11
   31   151 LUDT        GONSALVES     FM      40    SANR    SANR 1:05:30
   32   155 CASTRO      SMITH         FM      41    RINC    RINC 1:06:57
   33   157 CHEN        LITTLEFIELD   FM      40    SMMM    SMMM 1:09:00
   34   166 MISFELDT    YIP           FM      44    FCMC    FCMC 1:15:23
   35   169 SANDBERG    SANDBERG      FM      42     MAM     MAM 1:18:50
   36   173 PANOUSIS    PEDONE        FM      41    UNAT    ALMA 1:23:43
                          M/M AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
    1    49 ALDERSON    LENNOX        MM      46     MAM     MAM   50:36
    2    55 SCHILLER    GARRETT       MM      46     USF     USF   51:48
    3    58 MEYERHOFF   SILVA         MM      46     TAM     TAM   52:33
    4    69 CRUNIN      BLACKBURN     MM      54     WHA     WHA   53:19
    5    74 BRUCE       LINEBARGER    MM      46     MAM     MAM   53:33
    6   101 MICHAEL     PETERSON      MM      51    MNLO    MNLO   56:34
    7   114 STEINIR     WRIGHT        MM      50     TAM     TAM   58:23
    8   133 LERNER      KERBEL        MM      49      PM      PM 1:01:35
    9   142 TAYLOR      ALTEMUS       MM      51     MAM     MAM 1:03:30
                          F/F AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
    1   102 DUNCAN      GARDENAL      FF      47     WCM     WCM   56:44
    2   103 CHAVOUS     ANDERSON      FF      52     LAM     LAM   56:45
    3   152 MALLEY      SANCHEZ       FF      45     MAM     MAM 1:05:44
    4   160 LAMBERTSON  LAMBERTSON    FF      52    SMMM    CRUZ 1:11:13
    5   161 MCGREDY     STANTON       FF      45    SANR    SANR 1:11:26
    6   167 BURKHARD    MAZELIS       FF      52    UNAT     DAM 1:18:39
    7   177 CORWIN-UDEL CURRIER       FF      46     MAM     MAM 1:28:15
    8   178 CLANCY      WOODLEY       FF      49    UNAT    UNAT 1:30:30
                          F/M AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
    1    56 SHAPS       JOHNSTON      FM      51     MAM     MAM   52:08
    2    80 BERGER      UDALL         FM      46    RINC    SCAM   54:06
    3    85 TUKUA       PARKER        FM      46    TERA    TERA   54:31
    4   107 GAN         FLANNIGAN     FM      46    SMMM    SMMM   57:30
    5   118 DINTIMAN    BAGNELL       FM      50    TEME    TEME   59:08
    6   119 DAVIS       DAVIS         FM      46     DAM     DAM   59:13
    7   143 SEIFERHEID  DAVIS         FM      53     NAM    UNAT 1:03:35
    8   146 PICCHI      LINZNER       FM      45     MAM     MAM 1:04:21
    9   147 STORACE     MC CALL       FM      51    SCAM    SCAM 1:04:29
   10   156 JOHNSON     DISOGRA       FM      49     MAM     MAM 1:07:04
   11   165 KIRTLAND    GARLAND       FM      45     MAM     MAM 1:14:35
   12   172 VOORHIES    VOORHIES      FM      48     MAM     MAM 1:23:31
                          M/M AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
    1   105 INGALLS     ROSENBAUM     MM      56    WACM    WACM   57:22
    2   126 ALDRICH     ALDRICH       MM      56     SAC     SAC 1:00:26
    3   140 SHOEMAKER   SHOEMAKER     MM      55    SNMA    SNMA 1:03:17
                          F/F AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
    1   131 MONROE      JORDAN        FF      61     WCM     WCM 1:01:05
    2   162 PHILLIPS    BLACKLEDGE    FF      59     MAM    RINC 1:13:24
    3   163 DURHAM      LINGYS        FF      60    SMMM    SMMM 1:14:10
                          F/M AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
    1    31 BRODERICK   ROPER         FM      57    STAN    UNAT   48:08
    2   113 LOUIE       SUTTON        FM      55     SAC     SAC   58:22
    3   174 GILMER      GILMER        FM      58     DAM     DAM 1:23:56
    4   175 MENDELSON   BEREN         FM      55    SANR    SANR 1:26:58
                          M/M AGE GROUP:  65 - 74
    1   141 MILLER      LEWIS         MM      65     ACM     ACM 1:03:19
                          F/F AGE GROUP:  65 - 74
    1   176 TAFT        DE VICTORIA   FF      66    SMMM    SMMM 1:27:59
                          F/M AGE GROUP:  65 - 74
                          M/M AGE GROUP:  75 - 84
                          F/F AGE GROUP:  75 - 84
                          F/M AGE GROUP:  75 - 84
                          M/M AGE GROUP:  85 - 94
                          F/F AGE GROUP:  85 - 94
                          F/M AGE GROUP:  85 - 94


                             SPECIAL CATEGORY
                     MANATEE 2x1 OPEN WATER RELAY SWIM
         Del Valle Reservoir, Livermore CA, Sunday August 17, 1997

                 Mother/Daughter SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
    1    26 ROCKHOLM    ROCKHOLM         34    EDHM    EDHM   47:13
    2   102 DUNCAN      GARDENAL         47     WCM     WCM   56:44
    3   160 LAMBERTSON  LAMBERTSON       52    SMMM    CRUZ 1:11:13
    4   162 PHILLIPS    BLACKLEDGE       59     MAM    RINC 1:13:24
    5   176 TAFT        DE VICTORIA      66    SMMM    SMMM 1:27:59
                    Mother/Son SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
                 Father/Daughter SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
    1    37 MCLACHLAN   MCLACHLAN        40    MNLO    MNLO   49:22
    2   109 MORTENSEN   MORTENSEN        36    MNLO    MNLO   57:53
    3   173 PANOUSIS    PEDONE           41    UNAT    ALMA 1:23:43
                    Father/Son SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
    1    54 BURROR      BURROR JR        38     AAM    UNAT   51:30
    2   126 ALDRICH     ALDRICH          56     SAC     SAC 1:00:26
    3   140 SHOEMAKER   SHOEMAKER        55    SNMA    SNMA 1:03:17
                  Brother/Sister SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
    1    33 WALSH       WALSH            28     MVM     LMS   48:37
    2    92 PEARGIN     PEARGIN          28     MAM     MAM   55:06
    3   123 GILLIGAN    GILLIGAN         31    WCAM    CRUZ   59:38
                 Brother/Brother SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
    1     8 CAVANAUGH   CAVANAUGH        34    UNAT    UNAT   42:20
    2    12 DUGAN       DUGAN            37    SCSC     WCM   43:01
    3    23 HOWE        HOWE             32    SANR    SANR   46:11
                  Sister/Sister SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
    1    43 GARRITY     TOPP             28     MVM    WEST   50:00
    2    51 CAMPBELL    FANT             34     LMS     OSB   50:46
    3    65 DUGAN       BERNOT           34    SCSC    CRUZ   53:05
    4    84 ESCOBAR     RICHARD          24    UNAT    CRAM   54:24
    5   167 BURKHARD    MAZELIS          52    UNAT     DAM 1:18:39
    6   171 LORNE       LORNE            41    UNAT    UNAT 1:22:48
              Grandparent/Grandchild SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
                SigOther/SigOther SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
    1     2 REID        REID             33    SCSC    SCSC   41:27
    2    14 ARNOLD      GORDON           39    SCSC    SCSC   43:24
    3    18 SHEEPER     SHEEPER          33    MNLO    MNLO   44:38
    4    19 MONICA      MONICA           34     USF     USF   44:55
    5    30 PIETROFESA  PIETROFESA       33    WACM    WACM   47:50
    6    34 RAGAINS     RAGAINS          39    MNLO    MNLO   48:40
    7    35 RECANZONE   LANGSTON         35     DAM     DAM   49:20
    8    41 TOBIA       SCHULTZ          28     DAM     DAM   49:38
    9    44 ENGLAR      LACAMPAGNE       41     LAM     LAM   50:02
   10    45 BISHOP      FAURE            39    SANR    UNAT   50:04
   11    46 STENZ       PARKER           35     MVM     MVM   50:07
   12    50 FONG        NEGOESCU         33     DAM     DAM   50:41
   13    57 TOSCHI      TOSCHI           34     MAM     MAM   52:10
   14    78 LAWRENCE    STEPHAN          34     MAM     MAM   53:54
   15    79 JOHNSON     MCFATE-JOHN      41     LAM     LAM   54:05
   16    96 FILLMORE    HUFFMAN          43     MAM     MAM   56:10
   17   100 VARELA      SHAW             39    SFRP    UNAT   56:28
   18   107 GAN         FLANNIGAN        46    SMMM    SMMM   57:30
   19   119 DAVIS       DAVIS            46     DAM     DAM   59:13
   20   121 BASS        BASS             44    MNLO    MNLO   59:25
   21   128 BANU        CHARBONNEAU      29    MNLO    MNLO 1:00:42
   22   130 STERN       STERN            36    SMMM    SMMM 1:00:58
   23   134 MIYASAKI    HANSON           42    TERA    TERA 1:01:51
   24   143 SEIFERHEID  DAVIS            53     NAM    UNAT 1:03:35
   25   146 PICCHI      LINZNER          45     MAM     MAM 1:04:21
   26   150 PATTERSON   PATTERSON        41    SANR    SANR 1:05:11
   27   154 AVERY       AVERY            33    MSAC    UNAT 1:06:29
   28   156 JOHNSON     DISOGRA          49     MAM     MAM 1:07:04
   29   168 STEWARD     NOLAN            29     MAM     MAM 1:18:40
   30   169 SANDBERG    SANDBERG         42     MAM     MAM 1:18:50
   31   172 VOORHIES    VOORHIES         48     MAM     MAM 1:23:31
   32   174 GILMER      GILMER           58     DAM     DAM 1:23:56
   33   178 CLANCY      WOODLEY          49    UNAT    UNAT 1:30:30

This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

Copyright © 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/manatee2x1indiv.html