PacMasters

Fog City Masters

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 01/26/14 03:00 PM
                  Fog City Masters Quad Meet 2014 - 01/26/14                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Shelley           23 Walnut Creek Mas       26.00      25.27  
  2 Le, Yvonne                23 Temescal Aquatic       27.00      27.53  
  3 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master       28.00      27.80  
  4 Plant, Amanda             19 Fog City Masters       30.30      29.74  
  5 Horsley, Laura            18 Fog City Masters       35.00      29.80  
  6 Owens, Anna Tai           20 Alameda Aquatic        37.47      33.07  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Shelley           23 Walnut Creek Mas       56.00      53.87  
  2 Le, Yvonne                23 Temescal Aquatic       57.00      59.77  
  3 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master     1:02.00    1:00.47  
  4 Owens, Anna Tai           20 Alameda Aquatic      1:14.74    1:12.06  
  5 Plant, Amanda             19 Fog City Masters     1:18.00    1:19.93  
  6 Bruno, Stephanie          19 Cal Maritime Aca     1:20.00    1:26.12  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Shelley           23 Walnut Creek Mas     2:10.00    2:04.84  
  2 Le, Yvonne                23 Temescal Aquatic     2:10.00    2:13.19  
  3 Owens, Anna Tai           20 Alameda Aquatic           NT    2:37.04  
  4 Bruno, Stephanie          19 Cal Maritime Aca          NT    3:03.93  
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Shelley           23 Walnut Creek Mas     5:10.00    4:59.56  
  2 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master     6:30.00    5:51.35  
  3 Le, Yvonne                23 Temescal Aquatic     5:40.00    5:57.50  
  4 Owens, Anna Tai           20 Alameda Aquatic      6:54.31    6:46.22  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste       25.88      25.29  
  2 Lee, Alexandra            26 Davis Aquatic Ma       26.00      25.73  
  3 Urias, Marrissa           27 Santa Clara Swim       29.92      29.77  
  4 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters        42.39      44.07  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste       57.50      54.98  
  2 Lee, Alexandra            26 Davis Aquatic Ma       56.50      55.14  
  3 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters      1:31.65    1:35.97  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste     1:59.10    1:57.93  
  2 Lee, Alexandra            26 Davis Aquatic Ma     2:00.00    1:59.80  
  3 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters      2:40.83    2:41.92  
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste     5:25.00    5:22.67  
  2 Lee, Alexandra            26 Davis Aquatic Ma     5:30.00    5:29.32  
  3 Urias, Marrissa           27 Santa Clara Swim     6:30.00    6:09.65  
  4 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters      7:07.52    7:00.36  
 -- Pinkston, Crystal         28 Swymnut Masters      7:45.51         NS  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Laura              32 San Francisco Ts       29.00      25.58  
  2 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts       35.00      29.19  
  3 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts       28.34      29.26  
  4 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat       35.00      30.85  
  5 Estrada, Kris             30 San Francisco Ts       30.00      31.49  
  6 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters       31.30      33.52  
  7 Ayers, Beth               32 Cal Maritime Aca       49.33      36.10  
 -- Nair, Maya                32 San Francisco Ts          NT         NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Laura              32 San Francisco Ts       58.00      55.90  
  2 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts       58.45      59.23  
  3 Estrada, Kris             30 San Francisco Ts     1:06.00    1:01.45  
  4 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts     1:10.00    1:03.38  
  5 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat     1:05.66    1:06.43  
  6 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters     1:10.47    1:15.21  
  7 Ayers, Beth               32 Cal Maritime Aca     1:37.22    1:21.39  
 -- Nair, Maya                32 San Francisco Ts          NT         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Laura              32 San Francisco Ts     2:05.00    2:04.39  
  2 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts     2:05.74    2:05.35  
  3 Estrada, Kris             30 San Francisco Ts     2:20.00    2:13.60  
  4 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts     2:30.00    2:21.20  
  5 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat     2:22.10    2:23.83  
  6 Ayers, Beth               32 Cal Maritime Aca     3:40.00    3:10.17  
  7 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters     3:00.00    3:11.91  
 -- Nair, Maya                32 San Francisco Ts          NT         NS  
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts     5:35.15    5:30.77  
  2 Estrada, Kris             30 San Francisco Ts     5:45.00    5:50.39  
  3 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat     6:03.19    6:09.53  
  4 Nair, Maya                32 San Francisco Ts          NT    8:22.25  
  5 Ayers, Beth               32 Cal Maritime Aca     9:30.00    9:08.49  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC          31.22      31.14  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC        1:10.45    1:10.05  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC        2:40.00    2:34.15  
  2 Delneo, Catherine         37 South End Rowing     2:39.00    2:34.60  
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC        7:15.24    6:55.04  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nystrom, Ellen            40 Fog City Masters       33.00      30.48  
  2 Chen, Amy                 41 Fog City Masters       36.00      32.64  
 -- Thorp, Kate               44 Marin Pirates Ma       30.82         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nystrom, Ellen            40 Fog City Masters     1:15.00    1:08.41  
  2 Chen, Amy                 41 Fog City Masters     1:20.00    1:14.03  
 -- Thorp, Kate               44 Marin Pirates Ma     1:09.70         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nystrom, Ellen            40 Fog City Masters     2:40.00    2:37.84  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste       29.51      29.21  
  2 De Somma, Margaret        45 Swymnut Masters        32.00      29.78  
  3 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste       30.12      30.17  
  4 Cox, Juliet               45 Manatee Aquatic        32.50      32.87  
 -- Lopes, Ann                49 Fog City Masters       52.00         NS  
 -- Harris, Karen             47 Richmond Plunge        31.36         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               45 Manatee Aquatic      1:02.50    1:02.04  
  2 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste     1:03.63    1:03.51  
  3 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste     1:08.99    1:05.15  
  4 De Somma, Margaret        45 Swymnut Masters      1:06.69    1:06.95  
  5 Harris, Karen             47 Richmond Plunge      1:06.66    1:09.72  
  6 Lopes, Ann                49 Fog City Masters     2:05.00    1:52.78  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste     2:20.31    2:22.47  
  2 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste     2:23.20    2:22.73  
  3 De Somma, Margaret        45 Swymnut Masters      2:27.00    2:29.39  
  4 Cox, Juliet               45 Manatee Aquatic      2:33.00    2:37.43  
  5 Bruno, Susan              46 Cal Maritime Aca     2:48.14    2:43.65  
 -- Harris, Karen             47 Richmond Plunge      2:33.73         NS  
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               45 Manatee Aquatic      5:57.00    5:58.10  
  2 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste     6:20.63    6:12.81  
  3 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste     6:40.70    6:18.02  
  4 Bruno, Susan              46 Cal Maritime Aca     7:36.20    7:19.12  
  5 Harris, Karen             47 Richmond Plunge      7:30.00    7:24.86  
 -- Driscoll, Heather         47 Los Gatos Swim A     6:50.00         NS  
 -- Woodburn, Sheri           47 Los Gatos Swim A     6:45.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters        31.00      29.41  
  2 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak       30.00      29.57  
  3 Seitz, Chris              51 Tri Valley Maste       31.00      29.74  
  4 McNamara, Kathleen        53 University of Sa       33.10      31.69  
  5 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters        34.50      34.14  
  6 Goodmanson, Susan         50 Cal Maritime Aca       45.20      37.49  
  7 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters        45.00      38.02  
  8 Jiang, Rachel             50 Long Beach Gruni       41.22      45.35  
  9 Villarreal, Lisa          53 Cal Maritime Aca       56.50      50.77  
 -- Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak       29.55         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak     1:01.00      59.74  
  2 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak     1:08.00    1:06.29  
  3 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters      1:06.00    1:06.75  
  4 Seitz, Chris              51 Tri Valley Maste     1:10.00    1:07.58  
  5 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters      1:09.75    1:09.21  
  6 McNamara, Kathleen        53 University of Sa     1:14.37    1:13.03  
  7 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters      1:20.00    1:16.23  
  8 Goodmanson, Susan         50 Cal Maritime Aca     1:33.12    1:22.97  
  9 Jiang, Rachel             50 Long Beach Gruni     1:39.60    1:42.07  
 10 Villarreal, Lisa          53 Cal Maritime Aca     1:56.90    1:51.80  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak     2:09.00    2:11.52  
  2 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak     2:40.00    2:29.46  
  3 Seitz, Chris              51 Tri Valley Maste     2:40.00    2:30.19  
  4 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters      2:44.50    2:41.23  
  5 McNamara, Kathleen        53 University of Sa     2:47.56    2:44.43  
  6 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters      2:40.00    3:07.07  
  7 Goodmanson, Susan         50 Cal Maritime Aca     3:40.00    3:11.08  
  8 Jiang, Rachel             50 Long Beach Gruni     3:45.40    3:54.79  
  9 Villarreal, Lisa          53 Cal Maritime Aca     4:12.70    4:07.92  
 -- Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters      3:00.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak     5:45.00    5:38.18  
  2 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak     6:45.00    6:35.85  
  3 Seitz, Chris              51 Tri Valley Maste     7:00.00    6:43.52  
  4 Goodmanson, Susan         50 Cal Maritime Aca     9:30.00    8:42.10  
  5 Jiang, Rachel             50 Long Beach Gruni     9:54.43   10:29.80  
  6 Villarreal, Lisa          53 Cal Maritime Aca     9:03.20   10:41.81  
 -- Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters      7:35.50         NS  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy             56 Tri Valley Maste       30.57      30.58  
  2 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M       31.99      30.96  
  3 Powers, Patricia          56 Long Beach Gruni       36.20      35.38  
  4 Rawlings, Ruth            57 Long Beach Gruni       44.39      42.61  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M     1:08.11    1:07.17  
  2 Bracken, Judy             56 Tri Valley Maste     1:09.76    1:07.57  
  3 Powers, Patricia          56 Long Beach Gruni     1:23.40    1:20.75  
  4 Rawlings, Ruth            57 Long Beach Gruni     1:41.53    1:45.78  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M     2:30.94    2:24.12  
  2 Bracken, Judy             56 Tri Valley Maste     2:27.23    2:28.45  
  3 Powers, Patricia          56 Long Beach Gruni     3:04.96    2:53.93  
  4 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters      3:20.00    3:24.19  
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M     6:32.10    6:26.74  
  2 Bracken, Judy             56 Tri Valley Maste     6:30.51    6:33.17  
  3 Powers, Patricia          56 Long Beach Gruni     7:58.15    7:23.94  
  4 Rawlings, Ruth            57 Long Beach Gruni    10:35.67   10:56.22  
 -- Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters      7:50.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- Boyer, Karen              57 Peninsula Commun     6:58.50         NS  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati       28.00      26.80  
  2 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters        42.10      38.13  
  3 Jacobus, Anne             63 Long Beach Gruni       39.97      39.45  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati     1:02.00      57.83  
  2 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters      1:29.20    1:22.59  
  3 Jacobus, Anne             63 Long Beach Gruni     1:31.30    1:30.92  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati     2:10.00    2:07.22  
  2 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters      3:05.30    2:54.59  
  3 Jacobus, Anne             63 Long Beach Gruni     3:29.20    3:26.67  
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati     6:00.00    5:39.00  
  2 Jacobus, Anne             63 Long Beach Gruni     9:27.76    9:27.47  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters       47.15      37.33  
  2 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas       38.65      39.05  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters     1:45.30    1:24.91  
  2 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas     1:25.44    1:25.41  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters     3:20.00    3:00.36  
  2 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas     3:04.86    3:12.72  
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters     8:20.10    8:01.46  
  2 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas    10:00.00    9:00.14  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             71 Tamalpais Aquati       37.50      35.48  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             71 Tamalpais Aquati     1:22.00    1:23.61  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             79 ALMA                   59.00      50.70  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             79 ALMA                 2:15.00    1:58.56  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             79 ALMA                 4:35.00    4:25.14  
 
Men 17 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Szeto, Ryan               17 Fog City Masters       27.00      26.38  
 
Men 17 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Szeto, Ryan               17 Fog City Masters       57.00    1:12.26  
 
Men 17 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Szeto, Ryan               17 Fog City Masters     2:05.00    2:08.77  
 
Men 17 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Szeto, Ryan               17 Fog City Masters     5:41.00    5:52.79  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Clark                18 Fog City Masters       21.61      21.99  
  2 Kwong, Morgan             18 Fog City Masters       23.00      23.29  
  3 Dobrushin, Maxim          24 Fog City Masters       23.50      23.33  
  4 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca       30.00      24.37  
  5 Champion, Brandt          23 Unattached PC          27.00      24.82  
  6 Calhoun, Jack             24 Fog City Masters       26.40      25.08  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Clark                18 Fog City Masters       47.46      48.99  
  2 Kwong, Morgan             18 Fog City Masters       55.27      52.24  
  3 Calhoun, Jack             24 Fog City Masters     1:00.59      53.44  
  4 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca     1:00.00      53.91  
  5 Champion, Brandt          23 Unattached PC          58.31      54.86  
  6 Dobrushin, Maxim          24 Fog City Masters     1:01.50    1:01.08  
  7 Ponce, Mauricio           21 Fog City Masters     1:15.00    1:04.77  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Jack             24 Fog City Masters     1:57.00    1:58.45  
  2 Champion, Brandt          23 Unattached PC        2:07.00    2:00.03  
  3 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca     2:15.00    2:04.92  
  4 Ponce, Mauricio           21 Fog City Masters     2:45.00    2:30.36  
 -- Sun, Clark                18 Fog City Masters     1:50.00        XNS  
 -- Kwong, Morgan             18 Fog City Masters     1:51.00        XNS  
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Clark                18 Fog City Masters     5:01.00    5:08.72  
  2 Calhoun, Jack             24 Fog City Masters     5:15.00    5:15.19  
  3 Kwong, Morgan             18 Fog City Masters     5:12.37    5:22.76  
  4 Champion, Brandt          23 Unattached PC        5:30.00    5:27.43  
  5 Ponce, Mauricio           21 Fog City Masters     6:30.00    6:01.72  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos           27 San Mateo Master       22.75      23.44  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos           27 San Mateo Master       48.50      49.61  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos           27 San Mateo Master     1:46.00    1:48.94  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat       28.00      24.64  
  2 Wood, Jordan              34 Fog City Masters       25.00      25.30  
  3 Habberstad, Luke          33 Unattached PC          35.00      26.89  
  4 Ignatov, Alex             32 Fog City Masters       28.00      27.51  
  5 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts       32.00      31.22  
  6 Saito, Blaine             32 San Francisco Ts       40.00      31.54  
 -- Morrison, Evan            33 South End Rowing       30.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat       58.00      54.11  
  2 Wood, Jordan              34 Fog City Masters     1:04.00      58.32  
  3 Ignatov, Alex             32 Fog City Masters     1:00.00      59.08  
  4 Morrison, Evan            33 South End Rowing     1:03.00    1:01.08  
  5 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts     1:09.00    1:08.01  
  6 Habberstad, Luke          33 Unattached PC        1:25.00    1:09.69  
  7 Saito, Blaine             32 San Francisco Ts     1:45.00    1:10.51  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alex             32 Fog City Masters     1:58.00    1:57.78  
  2 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat     2:10.00    2:00.32  
  3 Morrison, Evan            33 South End Rowing     2:12.00    2:15.43  
  4 Wood, Jordan              34 Fog City Masters     2:43.00    2:28.21  
  5 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts     2:55.00    2:28.45  
  6 Habberstad, Luke          33 Unattached PC        2:50.00    2:31.28  
  7 Saito, Blaine             32 San Francisco Ts     3:30.00    2:48.63  
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alex             32 Fog City Masters     5:20.00    5:17.09  
  2 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat     5:45.00    5:34.44  
  3 Morrison, Evan            33 South End Rowing     6:00.00    5:43.37  
  4 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts     7:05.00    6:34.52  
  5 Saito, Blaine             32 San Francisco Ts     9:30.00    7:28.97  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi       26.77      25.79  
  2 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts       28.00      27.58  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi       56.99      57.60  
  2 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts     1:03.00    1:01.91  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi     2:04.00    2:10.77  
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi     6:05.00    5:59.58  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Rob                42 Sierra Nevada Ma       29.00      26.29  
  2 Bell, Tyson               41 San Francisco Ts          NT      27.51  
  3 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic       30.00      29.80  
  4 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts       35.00      30.18  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Rob                42 Sierra Nevada Ma       58.00      58.02  
  2 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic     1:05.00    1:00.88  
  3 Bell, Tyson               41 San Francisco Ts          NT    1:05.43  
  4 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts     1:12.00    1:09.63  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Rob                42 Sierra Nevada Ma     2:15.00    2:08.78  
  2 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic     2:20.00    2:14.71  
  3 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts     2:40.00    2:36.38  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Rob                42 Sierra Nevada Ma     5:45.00    5:35.83  
  2 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts     6:50.00    6:47.79  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic        26.50      25.88  
  2 Rosenbaum, Ken            48 Lap Dogs               32.00      29.57  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic        58.50      58.02  
  2 Rosenbaum, Ken            48 Lap Dogs             1:10.00    1:07.62  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic      2:12.00    2:12.82  
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canepa, Mark              49 Manatee Aquatic      5:42.00    5:48.72  
  2 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic      6:05.50    6:04.66  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters        29.00      26.52  
  2 Nagel, Roland             51 Santa Cruz Maste       29.00      28.17  
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma       30.00      29.45  
  4 Kazek, Michael            52 Cal Maritime Aca       29.50      29.97  
  5 Hess, Bart                52 Manatee Aquatic        30.86      31.71  
  6 Cotta, James              52 Lodi Masters           31.00      32.68  
 -- Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts       26.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters      1:03.00      58.17  
  2 Hill, Brian               51 Temescal Aquatic     1:09.00      59.22  
  3 Nagel, Roland             51 Santa Cruz Maste     1:03.00    1:02.87  
  4 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma     1:03.40    1:03.34  
  5 Cotta, James              52 Lodi Masters         1:12.00    1:11.92  
  6 Hess, Bart                52 Manatee Aquatic      1:10.47    1:12.30  
 -- Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts     1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters      2:20.00    2:12.52  
  2 Nagel, Roland             51 Santa Cruz Maste     2:15.00    2:17.45  
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma     2:25.00    2:22.43  
  4 Hill, Brian               51 Temescal Aquatic     2:35.00    2:30.30  
  5 Kazek, Michael            52 Cal Maritime Aca     2:40.32    2:38.55  
  6 Cotta, James              52 Lodi Masters         2:45.00    2:53.30  
  7 Hess, Bart                52 Manatee Aquatic      2:44.87    2:55.95  
 -- Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts     2:10.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts     5:45.00    5:59.59  
  2 Nagel, Roland             51 Santa Cruz Maste     5:50.00    6:02.98  
  3 Hill, Brian               51 Temescal Aquatic     7:05.00    6:11.31  
  4 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma     6:25.00    6:23.62  
  5 Cotta, James              52 Lodi Masters         7:30.00    7:26.61  
  6 Hess, Bart                52 Manatee Aquatic      7:51.80    7:41.38  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste       25.34      24.86  
  2 Patocchi, Robert          57 Cal Maritime Aca       25.50      25.02  
  3 Derbyshire, Donald        56 Long Beach Gruni       45.00      42.51  
  4 Diers, Phil               56 San Francisco Ts       43.79      43.27  
 -- Parnes, Bart              57 Long Beach Gruni       37.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert          57 Cal Maritime Aca       58.50      57.34  
  2 Derbyshire, Donald        56 Long Beach Gruni     1:40.00    1:36.95  
  3 Diers, Phil               56 San Francisco Ts     1:44.53    1:49.34  
 -- Parnes, Bart              57 Long Beach Gruni     1:25.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste     2:08.75    2:01.51  
  2 Patocchi, Robert          57 Cal Maritime Aca     2:12.50    2:11.89  
  3 Derbyshire, Donald        56 Long Beach Gruni     3:40.00    3:33.23  
  4 Diers, Phil               56 San Francisco Ts     3:46.37    4:17.53  
 -- Parnes, Bart              57 Long Beach Gruni     3:13.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste     6:02.00    5:47.34  
  2 Parnes, Bart              57 Long Beach Gruni     8:41.00    8:53.97  
  3 Derbyshire, Donald        56 Long Beach Gruni     9:15.00    9:24.84  
  4 Diers, Phil               56 San Francisco Ts    11:26.45   11:30.74  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim             62 University of Sa       29.50      28.07  
  2 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic        30.00      28.24  
  3 Small, Stephen            61 Unattached PC          30.00      29.55  
  4 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca       31.50      30.70  
  5 Ceci, Lou                 63 Stanford Masters       33.00      32.04  
  6 Levinson, Alan            62 Manatee Aquatic        32.00      33.19  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim             62 University of Sa     1:03.00    1:02.41  
  2 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic      1:10.00    1:02.47  
  3 Small, Stephen            61 Unattached PC        1:10.00    1:05.33  
  4 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca     1:07.21    1:09.48  
  5 Ceci, Lou                 63 Stanford Masters     1:13.00    1:13.93  
  6 Levinson, Alan            62 Manatee Aquatic      1:16.00    1:14.09  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim             62 University of Sa     2:18.00    2:15.83  
  2 Small, Stephen            61 Unattached PC        2:30.00    2:24.27  
  3 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca     2:28.40    2:33.76  
  4 Ceci, Lou                 63 Stanford Masters     2:42.00    2:41.51  
  5 Levinson, Alan            62 Manatee Aquatic      2:50.00    2:50.08  
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic      5:41.50    5:37.81  
  2 Ridinger, Kim             62 University of Sa     5:55.00    5:55.87  
  3 Small, Stephen            61 Unattached PC        7:15.00    6:26.49  
  4 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca     6:32.99    6:56.37  
  5 Ceci, Lou                 63 Stanford Masters     7:15.00    7:18.93  
  6 Levinson, Alan            62 Manatee Aquatic      7:30.00    7:36.65  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlan, Kevin           69 Unattached PC          35.00      35.29  
 -- Gleeson, Jerry            66 Wine Country Mas       34.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gleeson, Jerry            66 Wine Country Mas     1:14.00    1:12.89  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gleeson, Jerry            66 Wine Country Mas     2:38.00    2:39.08  
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gleeson, Jerry            66 Wine Country Mas     7:10.00    6:58.61  
  2 Coughlan, Kevin           69 Unattached PC        8:00.00    8:33.28  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati       28.50      27.04  
 -- Bell, John                71 Indy Aquatic Mas       29.46         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati     1:01.50      59.01  
 -- Bell, John                71 Indy Aquatic Mas     1:06.63         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati     2:12.80    2:13.88  
 -- Bell, John                71 Indy Aquatic Mas     2:35.43         NS  
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati     6:10.00    6:07.03  
 -- Bell, John                71 Indy Aquatic Mas     7:37.98         NS  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master       36.70      35.80  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master     1:20.74    1:20.71  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master     2:56.32    2:57.69  
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master     7:46.97    7:35.82  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo