PacMasters

Cal Aquatics
Spring Meet

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
Licensed to CAL Aquatic Masters   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/13/2014 11:02 AM
                 CALM Short Course Yard Meet  2014 - 3/9/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38    27.89      26.63  
  2 Reizman, Lea              23 Swymnut Masters-38     26.90      27.18  
  3 Cotteral, Julia           22 El Cerrito Aquat-38    27.00      27.85  
  4 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38       25.00      28.03  
  5 Ortiz, Genevieve          18 Fig Garden Swim-38     31.60      30.79  
  6 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38     32.47      31.99  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    55.00      54.56  
  2 Oto, Jillian              20 San Mateo Master-38    54.00      55.16  
  3 Le, Yvonne                24 Temescal Aquatic-38    59.50      57.84  
  4 Krovetz, Hannah           20 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    57.00      59.18  
  5 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.47      59.73  
  6 Cotteral, Julia           22 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:00.00      59.93  
  7 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:02.35    1:01.68  
  8 Reizman, Lea              23 Swymnut Masters-38     59.71    1:02.80  
  9 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38       55.00    1:02.89  
 10 Garanina, Jenny           22 Swymnut Masters-38   1:20.10    1:03.17  
 11 Riddle, Katie             19 East Bay Bat Ray-38    57.46    1:04.04  
 12 Coffee, Kayla             21 Swymnut Masters-38     59.50    1:04.08  
 13 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:11.30    1:11.23  
 14 Kamau-Devers, Njeri       19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:11.83    1:20.11  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garanina, Jenny           22 Swymnut Masters-38   2:30.10    2:16.31  
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:30.00    5:12.59  
  2 Cotteral, Julia           22 El Cerrito Aquat-38  6:30.00    5:56.30  
  3 Garanina, Jenny           22 Swymnut Masters-38   5:50.10    6:09.24  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Madison         18 Unattached SP-33       29.00      29.19  
  2 O'Kane, Phoebe            23 El Cerrito Aquat-38    30.00      32.00  
  3 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38    31.00      33.07  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto, Jillian              20 San Mateo Master-38  1:07.99    1:03.35  
  2 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master-38  1:08.00    1:08.53  
  3 Coffee, Kayla             21 Swymnut Masters-38   1:12.20    1:12.23  
  4 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:23.50    1:21.12  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38    34.00      32.33  
  2 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38       36.00      38.72  
  3 Ortiz, Genevieve          18 Fig Garden Swim-38     39.10      40.51  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:13.00    1:12.35  
  2 Ortiz, Genevieve          18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:26.56    1:26.34  
  3 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:26.90    1:26.61  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Madison         18 Unattached SP-33       29.00      27.90  
  2 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38    30.63      29.08  
  3 O'Kane, Phoebe            23 El Cerrito Aquat-38    30.00      29.28  
  4 Reizman, Lea              23 Swymnut Masters-38     29.31      29.64  
  5 Coffee, Kayla             21 Swymnut Masters-38     32.50      31.12  
  6 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38       32.00      31.95  
  7 Kamau-Devers, Njeri       19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    31.95      36.85  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Yvonne                24 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:05.00    1:04.51  
  2 Garanina, Jenny           22 Swymnut Masters-38   1:20.10    1:07.32  
  3 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:08.61    1:07.34  
  4 Kamau-Devers, Njeri       19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:36.44    1:25.55  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Yvonne                24 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:05.90    1:05.79  
  2 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:10.00    1:06.19  
  3 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:10.74    1:07.66  
  4 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38     1:12.00    1:12.27  
  5 Ortiz, Genevieve          18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:24.00    1:18.11  
  6 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:22.99    1:18.31  
  7 Kamau-Devers, Njeri       19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:21.69    1:28.21  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:09.41    2:10.51  
  2 Le, Yvonne                24 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:18.00    2:21.90  
  3 Krovetz, Hannah           20 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:20.00    2:24.12  
  4 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38  2:40.00    2:25.07  
  5 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.00    2:25.47  
  6 Riddle, Katie             19 East Bay Bat Ray-38  2:23.40    2:35.56  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raatz, Katherine          25 The Olympic Club-38    23.99      24.29  
  2 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38    25.29      25.30  
  3 Yoshiwara, Carole         25 Streamliners-38        28.00      26.77  
  4 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    26.00      26.78  
  5 Wood, Jennifer            26 Marcia's Enthusi-38    38.00      33.96  
  6 Gai, Chelsea              28 Marcia's Enthusi-38    38.00      34.16  
  7 Chaiyasane, Koung         29 Marcia's Enthusi-38    45.00      38.88  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38    54.98      54.82  
  2 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    55.14      57.29  
  3 Yoshiwara, Carole         25 Streamliners-38        59.00      57.88  
  4 Colley, Alexis            28 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    59.00    1:01.44  
  5 Bernardo, Bianca          28 Unattached PC-38     1:06.00    1:07.06  
  6 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:07.00    1:08.08  
  7 Nisenbaum, Jess           29 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:17.99    1:09.95  
  8 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   1:17.12    1:16.36  
  9 Wood, Jennifer            26 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.00    1:16.77  
 10 Gai, Chelsea              28 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:40.00    1:21.44  
 11 Chaiyasane, Koung         29 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:30.00    1:29.23  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:57.93    1:59.53  
  2 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:59.80    2:02.59  
  3 Roach, Erika              25 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:08.24    2:06.49  
  4 Armstrong, Jillian        25 San Ramon Valley-38  2:27.00    2:16.23  
  5 Colley, Alexis            28 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:10.00    2:17.17  
  6 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:20.00    2:28.22  
  7 Roach, Regina             27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:38.44    2:34.85  
  8 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   2:41.92    2:42.03  
  9 Wood, Jennifer            26 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:45.00    2:49.86  
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:22.67    5:22.27  
  2 Roach, Erika              25 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:53.92    5:39.68  
  3 Adelman, Ellie            28 Temescal Aquatic-38  6:10.18    6:20.77  
  4 Roach, Regina             27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:43.20    6:45.16  
  5 Nisenbaum, Jess           29 Temescal Aquatic-38  7:07.77    6:55.65  
  6 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   7:00.36    7:00.79  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.00      31.09  
  2 Houston, Katy             26 The Olympic Club-38    31.99      31.22  
  3 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    30.00      31.54  
  4 Roach, Regina             27 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.40      40.43  
  5 Parsa, Rebecca            27 Marcia's Enthusi-38    40.00      40.46  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:03.59    1:05.34  
  2 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:04.00    1:06.67  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Katy             26 The Olympic Club-38    34.50      32.33  
  2 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38     43.30      44.20  
  3 Roach, Regina             27 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      45.73  
  4 Chaiyasane, Koung         29 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:00.00      49.01  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Katy             26 The Olympic Club-38  1:11.50    1:08.54  
  2 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   1:36.18    1:35.37  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    28.50      29.27  
  2 Armstrong, Jillian        25 San Ramon Valley-38    32.00      31.29  
  3 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38    36.00      33.68  
  4 Parsa, Rebecca            27 Marcia's Enthusi-38    40.00      39.49  
  5 Imburgia, Kourtney        26 Temescal Aquatic-38    50.00      40.59  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:05.50    1:02.49  
  2 Bernardo, Bianca          28 Unattached PC-38     1:16.00    1:18.20  
  3 Imburgia, Kourtney        26 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:40.00    1:33.49  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raatz, Katherine          25 The Olympic Club-38  1:04.99    1:01.33  
  2 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:03.00    1:05.66  
  3 Colley, Alexis            28 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:15.00    1:07.86  
  4 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:18.00    1:11.59  
  5 Adelman, Ellie            28 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:10.18    1:15.46  
  6 Armstrong, Jillian        25 San Ramon Valley-38  1:18.00    1:16.48  
  7 Imburgia, Kourtney        26 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:30.00    1:32.64  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Katy             26 The Olympic Club-38  2:15.00    2:16.37  
  2 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:17.00    2:19.82  
  3 Colley, Alexis            28 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:25.00    2:29.52  
  4 Adelman, Ellie            28 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:24.36    2:42.68  
  5 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:40.00    2:42.86  
  6 Bernardo, Bianca          28 Unattached PC-38     2:46.00    2:48.90  
  7 Imburgia, Kourtney        26 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:20.00    3:10.49  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38    26.32      25.92  
  2 Buskirk, Emily            33 North Bay Aquati-38    28.00      27.22  
  3 Paeseler, Deanna          32 UNAT                   35.00      27.99  
  4 Sitzmann, Amy             33 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.00      30.10  
  5 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38    35.00      30.64  
  6 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38    33.37      34.37  
  7 Byrd, Sonomia             30 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:00.00      36.97  
  8 Villa, Velia              33 Temescal Aquatic-38    55.00      40.53  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Devon               33 Bay Masters-38         57.55      57.07  
  2 Buskirk, Emily            33 North Bay Aquati-38    59.66      59.46  
  3 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:06.00    1:05.62  
  4 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38  1:21.00    1:09.49  
  5 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:14.00    1:13.23  
  6 Villa, Velia              33 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:45.00    1:35.20  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts-38  2:05.35    2:08.29  
  2 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:30.00    2:22.82  
  3 Sitzmann, Amy             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:20.00    2:24.39  
  4 Hardin, Meghan            32 North Bay Aquati-38  2:40.00    2:35.85  
  5 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:35.00    2:37.72  
  6 Byrd, Sonomia             30 Temescal Aquatic-38  4:00.00    3:02.97  
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts-38  5:30.77    5:33.82  
  2 Sorenson, Caroline        32 Manatee Aquatic-38   7:12.00    6:56.33  
  3 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   7:15.00    7:01.23  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38    28.48      28.66  
  2 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38    38.24      38.80  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38  1:02.11    1:00.41  
  2 Paeseler, Deanna          32 UNAT                 1:33.00    1:11.40  
  3 Sitzmann, Amy             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:16.00    1:18.28  
  4 Conway, Erin              32 YMCA Pacific Aqu-38  1:14.55    1:20.12  
  5 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38  1:23.34    1:23.89  
  6 Ginocchio, Francesca      30 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:25.00    1:24.42  
  7 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:30.00    1:29.68  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Erin              32 YMCA Pacific Aqu-38    38.55      38.50  
  2 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38    42.00      38.88  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardin, Meghan            32 North Bay Aquati-38  1:12.52    1:14.10  
  2 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38  1:34.00    1:23.54  
  3 Conway, Erin              32 YMCA Pacific Aqu-38  1:22.55    1:25.75  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38    27.75      27.96  
  2 Chen, Devon               33 Bay Masters-38         29.55      29.06  
  3 Buskirk, Emily            33 North Bay Aquati-38    35.00      31.79  
  4 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38    45.00      34.17  
  5 Ginocchio, Francesca      30 Marcia's Enthusi-38    35.21      35.86  
  6 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38    38.11      38.30  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38  1:01.51    1:01.46  
  2 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts-38  1:03.84    1:04.39  
  3 Chen, Devon               33 Bay Masters-38       1:06.55    1:07.47  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:17.00    1:07.79  
  2 Buskirk, Emily            33 North Bay Aquati-38  1:12.60    1:11.54  
  3 Ginocchio, Francesca      30 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:22.00    1:21.80  
  4 Sorenson, Caroline        32 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:44.00    1:23.53  
  5 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38  1:27.97    1:27.73  
  6 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:45.00    1:31.37  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts-38  2:23.50    2:22.88  
  2 Hardin, Meghan            32 North Bay Aquati-38  2:30.00    2:24.65  
  3 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:40.00    2:42.34  
  4 Conway, Erin              32 YMCA Pacific Aqu-38  2:45.55    2:45.64  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    24.79      25.14  
  2 Fischer, Amy              38 Fig Garden Swim-38     27.80      27.65  
  3 Stoner, Steph             38 University of Sa-38    27.90      28.18  
  4 Arnold, Rebecca           35 Swymnut Masters-38     31.00      30.47  
  5 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.00      31.94  
  6 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    33.80      32.52  
  7 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38    35.00      34.84  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    55.33      55.64  
  2 Kalas, Pamela             37 Unattached PN-36     1:00.00    1:00.61  
  3 Fischer, Amy              38 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:01.13    1:01.77  
  4 Stoner, Steph             38 University of Sa-38  1:05.00    1:03.19  
  5 Arnold, Rebecca           35 Swymnut Masters-38   1:07.49    1:06.09  
  6 Bang, Jennifer            39 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:15.00    1:06.72  
  7 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:10.40    1:10.43  
  8 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:14.00    1:11.43  
  9 Belluomini, Mel           36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:14.40    1:14.94  
 10 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.00    1:15.42  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:58.81    2:05.76  
  2 Kalas, Pamela             37 Unattached PN-36     2:08.00    2:07.13  
  3 Fischer, Amy              38 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:11.92    2:14.15  
  4 DeHart, Amy               38 Unattached PC-38     2:35.00    2:25.59  
  5 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:39.87    2:39.64  
  6 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    2:40.84  
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalas, Pamela             37 Unattached PN-36     5:45.00    5:44.28  
  2 Fischer, Amy              38 Fig Garden Swim-38   5:52.90    5:54.62  
  3 Hansel, Neila             38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:43.21    6:47.08  
  4 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38  8:20.00    8:31.40  
 -- Martinez, Heather         37 Chico Masters Sw-38  6:15.74         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Steph             38 University of Sa-38    35.73      36.05  
  2 DeHart, Amy               38 Unattached PC-38       50.00      38.34  
  3 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    38.66      39.45  
  4 Hum, Denise               36 Marcia's Enthusi-38    42.86      41.70  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bang, Jennifer            39 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:45.00    1:21.94  
  2 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:24.27    1:25.02  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Rebecca           35 Swymnut Masters-38     38.00      36.06  
  2 Hansel, Neila             38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.41      39.94  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:14.79    1:12.97  
  2 Stoner, Steph             38 University of Sa-38  1:24.22    1:19.52  
  3 Hansel, Neila             38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.99    1:25.75  
  4 Belluomini, Mel           36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:33.00    1:43.31  
  5 Hum, Denise               36 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:50.00    1:43.79  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.23      28.32  
  2 Belluomini, Mel           36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.71      33.36  
  3 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      38.30  
  4 Hum, Denise               36 Marcia's Enthusi-38    42.27      41.52  
  5 Naylon, Vanessa           35 Lap Dogs-38            45.00      42.54  
  6 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38    48.00      46.32  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belluomini, Mel           36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:16.47    1:17.13  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Rebecca           35 Swymnut Masters-38   1:19.99    1:15.90  
  2 Hum, Denise               36 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:31.10    1:32.38  
  3 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:35.00    1:35.43  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylon, Vanessa           35 Lap Dogs-38          3:45.00    3:32.50  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    30.00      29.74  
  2 Rothschild, Beccah        40 Manatee Aquatic-38     30.00      32.07  
  3 Espinosa, Rebecca         43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    50.40      43.60  
 -- Tehrami, Gilda            43 UNAT                   42.00         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:00.00    1:02.06  
  2 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:10.00    1:07.03  
  3 Denison, Stephanie        43 Sierra Marlins S-38  1:07.28    1:08.20  
  4 Rothschild, Beccah        40 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:08.00    1:08.49  
  5 Doyle, Jennifer           43 Richmond Plunge-38   1:35.00    1:31.00  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Susan             42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:15.00    2:17.88  
  2 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:18.00    2:18.01  
  3 Cohen, Kathryn            43 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:27.00    2:22.60  
  4 De la Torre, Yasuko       43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:45.00    2:28.21  
  5 Rothschild, Beccah        40 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:24.00    2:28.77  
  6 Espinosa, Rebecca         43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:50.86    3:32.57  
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Susan             42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:10.00    6:14.05  
  2 Rothschild, Beccah        40 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:20.00    6:27.02  
  3 Mahn, Tanya               40 Marcia's Enthusi-38  6:36.83    6:33.50  
  4 Lee, Kathy                44 Temescal Aquatic-38  7:30.00    7:24.02  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolescu, Andreea        42 Unattached PC-38       31.35      31.74  
  2 Ozawa, Megumi             41 Marcia's Enthusi-38    35.00      31.77  
  3 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    35.00      34.18  
  4 Cohen, Kathryn            43 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    35.50      35.25  
  5 Shern, Erika              43 North Bay Aquati-38    36.34      38.95  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ozawa, Megumi             41 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:15.00    1:07.74  
  2 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:25.00    1:16.81  
  3 Shern, Erika              43 North Bay Aquati-38  1:15.00    1:19.14  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Karen                41 Lap Dogs-38            43.47      43.61  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:17.00    1:22.72  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Susan             42 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.00      32.30  
  2 Mahn, Tanya               40 Marcia's Enthusi-38    33.84      33.79  
  3 Denison, Stephanie        43 Sierra Marlins S-38    35.25      35.40  
  4 Kee, Karen                41 Lap Dogs-38            42.24      43.82  
  5 Espinosa, Rebecca         43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    58.91      56.02  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:08.00    1:10.40  
  2 De la Torre, Yasuko       43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:30.00    1:10.58  
  3 Strong, Susan             42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:14.00    1:12.98  
  4 Mahn, Tanya               40 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:18.81    1:17.04  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:15.00    1:06.37  
  2 Ozawa, Megumi             41 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.00    1:12.57  
  3 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:10.00    1:12.85  
  4 Kee, Karen                41 Lap Dogs-38          1:30.24    1:27.74  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ozawa, Megumi             41 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:45.00    2:35.47  
  2 De la Torre, Yasuko       43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:00.00    2:40.25  
  3 Doyle, Jennifer           43 Richmond Plunge-38   3:50.00    3:55.37  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38    29.90      28.61  
  2 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.99      29.91  
  3 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38     29.85      29.92  
  4 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.10      30.32  
  5 Conner, Mary              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.00      30.43  
  6 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.64      31.22  
  7 Herhold, Pamela           45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    48.00      36.27  
  8 Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    38.85      38.83  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38    59.55      56.86  
  2 Sterzer, Robin            49 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:01.00    1:02.11  
  3 Goldberg, Michelle        45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:01.00    1:02.89  
  4 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.00    1:04.42  
  5 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:04.00    1:04.95  
  6 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38   1:05.22    1:05.95  
  7 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:08.64    1:08.42  
  8 Harris, Karen             47 Richmond Plunge-38   1:07.10    1:08.75  
  9 Bruno, Susan              46 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:13.70    1:13.05  
 10 Herhold, Pamela           45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:40.00    1:18.64  
 11 Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:28.27    1:27.95  
 12 Asta, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:43.00    1:41.17  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Michelle        45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:16.00    2:17.05  
  2 Conner, Mary              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:24.66  
  3 Bruno, Susan              46 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:43.65    2:41.13  
  4 Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:12.94    3:16.35  
  5 Asta, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:45.00    3:46.56  
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  6:18.20    6:24.38  
  2 Bruno, Susan              46 Cal Maritime Aca-38  7:19.12    7:16.04  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38    32.43      30.85  
  2 Schriger, Joan            49 The Olympic Club-38    32.60      32.33  
  3 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38    34.60      33.79  
  4 Sterzer, Robin            49 Quick Silver Swi-38    34.40      34.69  
  5 Lein, Brenda              49 North Bay Aquati-38    35.56      35.27  
  6 Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:00.00      54.15  
  7 Asta, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38    59.00      55.99  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyels, Terri              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:10.00    1:08.50  
  2 Schriger, Joan            49 The Olympic Club-38  1:08.00    1:10.12  
  3 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38  1:15.10    1:15.73  
  4 Lein, Brenda              49 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:16.01  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38    35.20      35.56  
  2 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.35      37.67  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    39.79      40.13  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Michelle        45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:17.00    1:22.42  
  2 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:22.50    1:22.49  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.64    1:25.36  
  4 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:30.00    1:26.74  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin            49 Quick Silver Swi-38    30.63      28.36  
  2 Wyels, Terri              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.00      29.83  
  3 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38    30.40      30.68  
  4 Perry, Rebecca            49 Manatee Aquatic-38     31.47      31.27  
  5 Hunter, Missy             45 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT      32.92  
  6 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38     32.55      33.69  
  7 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    37.64      35.35  
 -- Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    51.53         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38  1:10.00    1:04.03  
  2 Wyels, Terri              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:08.00    1:07.23  
  3 Schriger, Joan            49 The Olympic Club-38  1:08.84    1:09.59  
  4 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38  1:16.00    1:15.59  
  5 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38   1:14.68    1:16.05  
  6 Asnault, Wendy            45 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:25.08    1:23.15  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38   1:14.47    1:16.67  
  2 Hunter, Missy             45 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:16.95  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:37.00    2:39.52  
  2 Perry, Rebecca            49 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:40.50    2:39.89  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38       28.90      28.15  
  2 Howard, Laura             52 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    30.22      28.47  
  3 Dewey, Vicky              51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.88      28.61  
  4 Cagigas, Debbie           52 East Bay Bat Ray-38    29.47      28.77  
  5 Joyce, Martha             54 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      29.81  
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters-38     30.80      30.69  
  7 Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38    30.00      31.06  
  8 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38    31.67      31.09  
  9 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.50      31.22  
 10 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.00      32.56  
 11 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38     35.57      33.75  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:03.50    1:01.91  
  2 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38     1:04.19    1:05.09  
  3 Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38  1:05.00    1:06.64  
  4 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:06.76    1:07.42  
  5 Joyce, Martha             54 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:08.66  
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters-38   1:09.20    1:10.31  
  7 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.20    1:11.97  
  8 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:20.88    1:16.44  
  9 Adler, Felicia            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:28.00    1:24.86  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38  2:23.00    2:25.06  
  2 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:40.00    2:26.76  
  3 Joyce, Martha             54 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:45.00    2:39.13  
  4 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38   3:02.90    2:51.39  
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hernandez, Jill           53 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:30.91         DQ  
 -- Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38  6:20.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.00      32.16  
  2 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38    40.50      38.44  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:06.93  
  2 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:12.50    1:11.46  
  3 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:15.50    1:15.58  
  4 Dewey, Vicky              51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:17.00    1:17.36  
  5 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38  1:29.00    1:23.96  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.50      36.72  
  2 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38       37.61      37.81  
  3 Cagigas, Debbie           52 East Bay Bat Ray-38    39.10      38.06  
  4 Lewczyk, Leslie           50 North Bay Aquati-38    39.19      40.31  
  5 Watters, Jennifer         53 El Cerrito Aquat-38    43.00      41.03  
  6 Hodges, Jennifer          52 Modesto Area Aqu-38    41.51      42.04  
  7 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38     47.38      46.36  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:16.00    1:18.58  
  2 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:19.50    1:20.49  
  3 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38     1:23.69    1:25.86  
  4 Hodges, Jennifer          52 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:31.28    1:28.97  
  5 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:43.00    1:44.42  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.00      30.18  
  2 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38       31.80      32.22  
  3 Cagigas, Debbie           52 East Bay Bat Ray-38    34.00      33.14  
  4 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.01      33.55  
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38     37.00      33.97  
  6 Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38    33.00      34.16  
  7 Lewczyk, Leslie           50 North Bay Aquati-38    34.54      35.05  
  8 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters-38     33.80      35.12  
  9 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    44.00      39.77  
 10 Adler, Felicia            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      47.36  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, April             52 North Bay Aquati-38  1:18.00    1:23.16  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shigekane, Rachel         50 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:19.20    1:12.65  
  2 Cagigas, Debbie           52 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:25.00    1:13.89  
  3 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:16.62    1:15.54  
  4 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38  1:20.00    1:16.20  
  5 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:22.88    1:18.82  
  6 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:46.00    1:25.88  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38  2:59.00    2:54.06  
  2 Shigekane, Rachel         50 El Cerrito Aquat-38  2:45.30    2:57.24  
  3 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:04.91  
  4 Watters, Jennifer         53 El Cerrito Aquat-38  3:00.00    3:05.40  
  5 Adler, Felicia            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:45.00    3:24.36  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      29.65  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.00    1:05.78  
  2 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  1:05.72    1:12.20  
  3 Kessinger, Katy           59 Swim Utah-34         1:20.00    1:12.44  
  4 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:15.00    1:14.70  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.80    2:28.44  
  2 Haufler, Suzie            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:43.00    2:42.31  
  3 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:45.15    2:51.82  
  4 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:00.00    2:53.53  
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmrich, Susan           58 Streamliners-38      6:35.00    6:27.10  
  2 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:36.00    6:36.47  
  3 Kessinger, Katy           59 Swim Utah-34         7:25.00    6:48.99  
  4 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38       NT    7:17.89  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38    39.00      36.73  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    38.00      38.43  
  3 Taylor, Barbara           59 Yuba City-PC           38.76      39.07  
  4 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.16      44.36  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:31.00    1:30.50  
  2 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:33.43    1:33.19  
  3 Martinovic, Lisa          58 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:31.00    1:35.06  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38    39.00      38.70  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    39.00      39.10  
  3 Finch, Merry              59 Yuba City-PC           40.13      42.26  
  4 Haufler, Suzie            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    45.00      43.65  
  5 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44    44.50      47.30  
  6 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.34      48.44  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:24.00    1:22.57  
  2 Finch, Merry              59 Yuba City-PC         1:27.20    1:31.94  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44    33.50      35.08  
  2 Taylor, Barbara           59 Yuba City-PC           34.67      35.38  
  3 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.00      37.25  
  4 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.25      41.20  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  1:18.50    1:24.23  
  2 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:24.00    1:25.20  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:17.00    1:12.38  
  2 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:19.00    1:15.49  
  3 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:28.00    1:25.31  
  4 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:34.01  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:50.44    2:51.55  
  2 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  2:54.50    2:58.71  
  3 Haufler, Suzie            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:08.00    3:07.42  
  4 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   3:10.00    3:12.92  
  5 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:25.00    3:13.14  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.00      26.48  
  2 Robak, Patricia           64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.00      36.07  
  3 Rothrock, Gretchen        64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    43.39      42.60  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:00.00      57.03  
  2 Eisenman, Judy            60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:08.00    1:08.05  
  3 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   1:21.30    1:19.56  
  4 Rothrock, Gretchen        64 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.14    1:38.37  
  5 Beery, Barbara            62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:00.00    1:43.23  
  6 Taub, Pamela              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:05.00    2:02.46  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Barbara            60 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:05.00    2:54.37  
  2 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   2:57.10    3:15.37  
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy            60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  6:50.00    6:48.61  
  2 De Moss, Sally            61 North Bay Aquati-38  6:30.00    6:57.72  
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38       8:30.00    8:29.77  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Betsy              60 North Bay Aquati-38    38.00      36.38  
  2 Robak, Patricia           64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    47.00      43.02  
  3 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38     46.30      43.37  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Betsy              60 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:18.40  
  2 De Moss, Sally            61 North Bay Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:18.92  
  3 Robak, Patricia           64 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:33.35    1:31.85  
  4 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   1:36.00    1:32.54  
  5 Beery, Barbara            62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:15.00    2:08.26  
  6 Taub, Pamela              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:20.00    2:14.41  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Betsy              60 North Bay Aquati-38    42.00      40.17  
  2 Rothrock, Gretchen        64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.00      46.93  
  3 Robak, Patricia           64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      50.52  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beery, Barbara            62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:15.00    2:15.82  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      29.33  
  2 De Moss, Sally            61 North Bay Aquati-38    35.00      35.12  
  3 Taub, Pamela              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:09.21  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:04.87  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:07.68  
  2 Clark, Betsy              60 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:12.14  
  3 De Moss, Sally            61 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:18.04  
  4 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   1:39.20    1:35.77  
  5 Taub, Pamela              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:20.91  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.65      39.33  
  2 Caso, Susie               67 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.78      40.19  
  3 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00      46.56  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth               66 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:17.00    1:10.54  
  2 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.41    1:25.52  
  3 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:48.00    1:50.78  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:10.00    3:14.85  
  2 Feller, Marjorie          66 Swimstitute Mast-38  4:40.00    4:06.63  
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  9:00.14    8:23.50  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth               66 Manatee Aquatic-38     42.00      39.24  
  2 Feller, Marjorie          66 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:10.00      59.30  
  3 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:04.00    1:05.06  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38    43.30      42.03  
  2 Caso, Susie               67 Manatee Aquatic-38     50.20      51.18  
  3 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.41      52.28  
  4 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.00    1:08.24  
  5 Feller, Marjorie          66 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:20.00    1:09.11  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:34.30    1:34.38  
  2 Caso, Susie               67 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:52.00    1:51.87  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth               66 Manatee Aquatic-38     41.00      38.71  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:35.30    1:31.30  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:31.15    1:30.26  
  2 Caso, Susie               67 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:47.00    1:49.89  
  3 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:16.00    2:14.35  
  4 Feller, Marjorie          66 Swimstitute Mast-38  3:00.00    2:18.29  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  3:20.15    3:10.08  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.48      35.80  
  2 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.75      46.12  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             72 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:20.50    1:20.26  
  2 Mc Partland, Peg          71 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:27.00    1:26.49  
  3 Carroll, Glenda           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:40.00    1:35.85  
  4 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:45.00    1:44.27  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             72 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:05.00    3:01.74  
  2 Mc Partland, Peg          71 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:10.00    3:10.17  
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 14:00.00   10:59.40  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg          71 Manatee Aquatic-38     48.00      45.35  
  2 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38    55.00      53.25  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38    59.33      55.63  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:06.00    2:03.21  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Glenda           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    55.00      51.78  
  2 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38    55.00      52.94  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Glenda           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:55.00    1:52.04  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38    55.00      52.88  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  1:55.00    1:58.70  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg          71 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:42.00    1:41.93  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  3:55.00    3:51.01  
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            75 Walnut Creek Mas-38 11:45.00   12:13.66  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00    1:09.53  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  2:40.00    2:32.85  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:17.52  
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.00      47.28  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:46.00    1:42.84  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:48.00    3:45.35  
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38 10:25.00    9:56.33  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:25.00    4:12.53  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yiu, Nicholas             21 Unattached PC-38       23.00      21.25  
  2 Butler, Andrew            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38    24.50      22.93  
  3 Arms, Steven              22 San Mateo Master-38    23.00      22.99  
  4 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38       27.00      23.96  
  5 Sibilia, Robert           23 Unattached PC-38       22.20      24.23  
  6 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    27.30      24.87  
  7 Tran, Alex                24 El Cerrito Aquat-38    24.00      25.01  
  8 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca-38    24.49      25.14  
  9 Dalbec, Robert            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38    31.00      26.77  
 10 Koo, Anthony              23 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.00      29.65  
 11 Applegate, Todd           23 Chico Masters Sw-38    35.00      32.15  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yiu, Nicholas             21 Unattached PC-38       53.00      49.40  
  2 Greer, George             23 East Bay Bat Ray-38    50.00      49.67  
  3 Butler, Andrew            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38    53.91      50.58  
  4 Sibilia, Robert           23 Unattached PC-38       53.00      51.83  
  5 Arms, Steven              22 San Mateo Master-38    53.00      52.00  
  6 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38       58.00      53.51  
  7 Heinsma, Steven           19 East Bay Bat Ray-38    54.10      55.04  
  8 Quan, Alex                20 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    59.00      56.97  
  9 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca-38    53.90      57.54  
 10 Dalbec, Robert            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:08.00    1:01.97  
 11 Koo, Anthony              23 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:08.00    1:07.16  
 12 Applegate, Todd           23 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:10.00    1:11.38  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossbach, Alexander       23 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:01.00    1:54.45  
  2 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:09.80    2:08.80  
  3 Dalbec, Robert            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:20.00    2:19.29  
  4 Applegate, Todd           23 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:40.00    2:38.19  
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossbach, Alexander       23 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:30.00    5:12.17  
  2 Butler, Andrew            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:00.00    5:30.22  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38       29.00      28.32  
  2 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    33.40      30.01  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arms, Steven              22 San Mateo Master-38    58.00      57.61  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Alex                24 El Cerrito Aquat-38    33.50      32.15  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Jason            22 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:00.00    1:01.56  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yiu, Nicholas             21 Unattached PC-38       25.50      24.50  
  2 Butler, Andrew            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38    27.00      25.87  
  3 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38       30.00      25.88  
  4 Sibilia, Robert           23 Unattached PC-38       26.00      26.60  
  5 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    30.50      27.64  
  6 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca-38    26.99      27.67  
  7 Quan, Alex                20 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    29.00      27.75  
  8 Koo, Anthony              23 Manatee Aquatic-38     38.00      34.21  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Jason            22 East Bay Bat Ray-38    55.99      54.32  
  2 Yiu, Nicholas             21 Unattached PC-38       54.00      55.62  
  3 Heinsma, Steven           19 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:06.00    1:08.20  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Alex                24 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:07.00    1:01.78  
  2 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38     1:05.00    1:01.85  
  3 Heinsma, Steven           19 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:05.83    1:05.05  
  4 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:07.30    1:05.20  
  5 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:04.00    1:05.28  
  6 Quan, Alex                20 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:10.00    1:06.23  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simoni, Evan              24 The Olympic Club-38  2:00.00    2:03.14  
  2 Corbett, Jason            22 East Bay Bat Ray-38  2:01.00    2:03.85  
  3 Arms, Steven              22 San Mateo Master-38  2:13.00    2:09.63  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38    23.50      23.10  
  2 Swartz, Drew              25 Unattached PC-38       24.21      24.25  
  3 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38    24.41      24.57  
  4 Nguyen, David             28 Marcia's Enthusi-38    50.00      39.46  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38    55.00      50.10  
  2 Knox, Mitchell            26 Quick Silver Swi-38    56.80      54.62  
  3 Friel, Daniel             26 San Francisco Ts-38    53.34      54.72  
  4 Salamati, Behan           25 San Ramon Valley-38    55.00      57.18  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38  1:57.00    1:49.75  
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38  5:10.00    5:01.76  
  2 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38  6:02.57    5:44.56  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swartz, Drew              25 Unattached PC-38       26.82      27.04  
  2 Talbott, Christopher      27 The Olympic Club-38    27.25      27.35  
  3 Knox, Mitchell            26 Quick Silver Swi-38    30.20      28.35  
  4 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38    29.18      28.58  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38    59.00      56.95  
  2 Knox, Mitchell            26 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:02.60    1:02.47  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Jack              28 Swymnut Masters-38     30.63      29.80  
  2 Friel, Daniel             26 San Francisco Ts-38    30.66      30.43  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Jack              28 Swymnut Masters-38   1:07.35    1:05.85  
  2 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:07.84    1:06.36  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Talbott, Christopher      27 The Olympic Club-38    24.50      24.53  
  2 Salamati, Behan           25 San Ramon Valley-38    28.00      26.88  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swartz, Drew              25 Unattached PC-38       59.53      59.62  
  2 Naylor, Jack              28 Swymnut Masters-38   1:03.80    1:02.96  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Jack              28 Swymnut Masters-38   2:15.00    2:21.21  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimbutis, Rolandas        33 El Cerrito Aquat-38    22.10      21.59  
  2 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    23.56      24.33  
  3 Habberstad, Luke          33 Tsunami-10             29.00      26.10  
  4 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38    27.99      26.97  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert            34 Quick Silver Swi-38    45.24      46.25  
  2 Gimbutis, Rolandas        33 El Cerrito Aquat-38    48.51      48.16  
  3 Berry, Brian              34 Marcia's Enthusi-38    55.88      55.21  
  4 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       34 Quick Silver Swi-38    50.00      55.29  
  5 Habberstad, Luke          33 Tsunami-10           1:10.00    1:01.83  
  6 Chase, Ryan               33 San Francisco Ts-38  1:08.10    1:07.82  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Ryan               33 San Francisco Ts-38  2:28.45    2:28.51  
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Ryan               33 San Francisco Ts-38  6:34.52    6:35.98  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorr, John                30 The Olympic Club-38    26.00      25.68  
  2 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat-38    30.00      28.45  
  3 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38    34.99      33.60  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Adrian            30 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:03.00    1:03.30  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38    29.30      29.09  
  2 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    32.00      31.52  
  3 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat-38    32.00      31.86  
  4 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       34 Quick Silver Swi-38    33.00      32.95  
  5 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38    34.99      33.43  
  6 Chase, Ryan               33 San Francisco Ts-38    38.00      38.82  
  7 Shook, Alic               32 Marcia's Enthusi-38    55.00      46.76  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:09.00    1:09.95  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimbutis, Rolandas        33 El Cerrito Aquat-38    23.91      23.51  
  2 Dorr, John                30 The Olympic Club-38    25.00      23.95  
  3 Bogart, Robert            34 Quick Silver Swi-38    23.00      24.01  
  4 Murphey, Ray              34 Tri Valley Maste-38    26.00      25.95  
  5 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat-38    30.00      26.75  
  6 Berry, Brian              34 Marcia's Enthusi-38    28.00      27.82  
  7 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38    31.99      30.61  
  8 Habberstad, Luke          33 Tsunami-10             33.00      31.26  
  9 Shook, Alic               32 Marcia's Enthusi-38    55.00      41.07  
 -- Salles-Cunha, Lucas       34 Quick Silver Swi-38    23.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimbutis, Rolandas        33 El Cerrito Aquat-38    59.99      54.62  
  2 Murphey, Ray              34 Tri Valley Maste-38    58.00      58.01  
  3 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    58.00      58.61  
  4 Maurer, Adrian            30 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:02.00    1:00.74  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.50    1:00.47  
  2 Murphey, Ray              34 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:02.20    1:02.25  
  3 Berry, Brian              34 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:07.50    1:05.04  
  4 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:11.99    1:07.64  
  5 Habberstad, Luke          33 Tsunami-10           1:15.00    1:09.49  
  6 Shook, Alic               32 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:00.00    1:30.38  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:10.38    2:12.03  
  2 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:13.50    2:13.32  
  3 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:16.00    2:14.60  
  4 Maurer, Adrian            30 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:16.00    2:20.96  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Erik           39 Sacramento Maste-38    24.00      23.47  
  2 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    27.00      23.82  
  3 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38    23.59      23.87  
  4 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     26.88      25.51  
  5 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    27.51      27.12  
  6 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts-38    27.58      27.56  
  7 Villescas, Anthony        35 San Francisco Ts-38    30.00      27.64  
  8 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38    28.92      28.40  
  9 Hayes, Ernest             38 SQAC-PC                39.00      29.14  
 10 Hallenbeck, Tim           36 Burlingame Aquat-38    30.77      30.70  
 11 Thompson, John            37 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.51      31.33  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco              37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    50.77      50.28  
  2 Nisenbaum, Adam           36 Temescal Aquatic-38    50.72      50.87  
  3 Menna, Greg               36 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    51.00      51.06  
  4 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.80      52.37  
  5 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    58.00      52.75  
  6 Jorgensen, Erik           39 Sacramento Maste-38    55.00      53.47  
  7 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     57.60      57.55  
  8 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   1:00.00      59.47  
  9 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    57.49    1:00.20  
 10 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts-38  1:01.91    1:01.01  
 11 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:04.50    1:02.59  
 12 Hallenbeck, Tim           36 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:07.68    1:10.75  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38  2:05.00    1:58.11  
  2 Mellinger, Jeff           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:10.00    2:07.91  
  3 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:13.50    2:08.58  
  4 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   2:15.00    2:11.38  
  5 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:12.28    2:14.28  
  6 Kellenback, Michael       38 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:40.50    2:26.29  
  7 Hayes, Ernest             38 SQAC-PC              2:30.00    2:32.92  
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nisenbaum, Adam           36 Temescal Aquatic-38  5:25.25    5:23.89  
  2 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  6:00.00    6:09.01  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.00      28.22  
  2 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts-38    35.00      34.94  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco              37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    57.77      57.11  
  2 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38   1:09.56    1:09.38  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.55      28.87  
  2 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.00      33.33  
  3 Villescas, Anthony        35 San Francisco Ts-38    35.00      35.23  
  4 Thompson, John            37 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.00      36.15  
  5 Kellenback, Michael       38 Temescal Aquatic-38    39.20      37.56  
  6 Hallenbeck, Tim           36 Burlingame Aquat-38    38.59      39.47  
  7 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38    38.35      39.65  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.65    1:02.17  
  2 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:11.80    1:12.02  
  3 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   1:20.00    1:21.26  
  4 Thompson, John            37 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:20.00    1:22.81  
  5 Hallenbeck, Tim           36 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:20.31    1:24.06  
  6 Kellenback, Michael       38 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:45.50    1:25.71  
  7 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:28.00    1:28.44  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              35 Tri Valley Maste-38    23.58      24.01  
  2 Lopez, Marco              37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    24.60      25.13  
  3 Nisenbaum, Adam           36 Temescal Aquatic-38    25.50      25.48  
  4 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    30.00      26.05  
  5 Jorgensen, Erik           39 Sacramento Maste-38    27.00      26.35  
  6 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.75      29.09  
  7 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     28.92      29.85  
  8 Villescas, Anthony        35 San Francisco Ts-38    33.00      32.09  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              35 Tri Valley Maste-38    53.25      53.05  
  2 Menna, Greg               36 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    57.00      56.39  
  3 Jorgensen, Erik           39 Sacramento Maste-38  1:05.00    1:00.60  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              35 Tri Valley Maste-38    56.00      56.40  
  2 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:01.64    1:00.97  
  3 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   1:13.00    1:10.28  
  4 Villescas, Anthony        35 San Francisco Ts-38  1:10.00    1:10.32  
  5 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts-38  1:12.00    1:12.39  
  6 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:09.57    1:12.73  
  7 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:22.74    1:25.59  
 -- Hayes, Ernest             38 SQAC-PC              1:15.00         DQ  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38  2:30.00    2:19.25  
  2 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:26.00    2:22.11  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         42 Rolling Hills Mu-38    24.22      24.47  
  2 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38     24.68      24.97  
  3 Hansen, Scott             40 Unattached PC-38       26.00      25.53  
  4 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic-38    31.00      28.58  
  5 Koubek, Jeffrey           43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    50.00      36.78  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38    53.00      53.48  
  2 Hansen, Scott             40 Unattached PC-38       55.00      56.19  
  3 Oldershaw, Trevor         44 Unattached PC-38       55.20      56.27  
  4 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38     59.35      57.02  
  5 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:03.00    1:01.11  
  6 Kent, Derek               40 San Ramon Valley-38  1:00.84    1:01.38  
  7 Kent, Stietzel            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    59.76    1:02.36  
  8 Koubek, Jeffrey           43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:40.00    1:23.55  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:55.00    1:58.34  
  2 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:20.00    2:15.90  
  3 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:22.45    2:17.81  
  4 Hertzer, Keith            40 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:02.00    2:27.92  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38  5:10.00    5:18.83  
  2 Burks, Robert             43 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  5:40.00    5:35.91  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Scott             40 Unattached PC-38       32.00      30.03  
  2 Oldershaw, Trevor         44 Unattached PC-38       30.40      31.43  
  3 Zajonc, Jason             40 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.33      32.10  
  4 Kent, Stietzel            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    34.48      34.44  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Scott             40 Unattached PC-38     1:05.00    1:04.27  
  2 Zajonc, Jason             40 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:08.99    1:11.74  
  3 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts-38  1:30.00    1:22.76  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         42 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.27      30.29  
  2 Kent, Stietzel            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    31.82      32.73  
  3 Kent, Derek               40 San Ramon Valley-38    33.67      34.17  
  4 Diakhate, Fabien          43 Streamliners-38        40.00      45.05  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         42 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:09.70    1:08.40  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         42 Rolling Hills Mu-38    27.99      28.19  
  2 Hilton, Phil              42 El Cerrito Aquat-38    28.00      29.25  
  3 Stietzel, Kent            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    29.53      29.67  
  4 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38     31.62      30.76  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Robert             43 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:05.00    1:03.65  
  2 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:02.94    1:04.29  
  3 Hilton, Phil              42 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:04.00    1:05.39  
  4 Cheung, Casey             40 San Francisco Ts-38  1:09.10    1:08.58  
  5 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts-38  1:30.00    1:21.68  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.50    1:08.20  
  2 Cheung, Casey             40 San Francisco Ts-38  1:10.11    1:10.18  
  3 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:15.50    1:12.30  
  4 Hertzer, Keith            40 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:15.00    1:16.69  
  5 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts-38  1:40.00    1:21.31  
 -- Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:22.00         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38  2:18.16    2:21.47  
  2 Burks, Robert             43 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:30.00    2:28.60  
  3 Cheung, Casey             40 San Francisco Ts-38  2:35.32    2:35.66  
  4 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts-38  3:10.00    2:53.30  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached PC-38       24.97      24.94  
  2 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38        26.90      25.99  
  3 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38    28.50      26.27  
  4 Cooperman, Jeff           46 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.80      28.60  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaelle, John              45 Orinda Aquatic M-38    55.00      54.02  
  2 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached PC-38     1:01.87      55.24  
  3 Berntsen, Mike            45 Modesto Area Aqu-38    55.15      56.24  
  4 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    58.00      56.57  
  5 Pellicano, Dino           47 Aquasol Masters-38     58.20      57.37  
  6 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38        58.25      58.16  
  7 Villa-Lovoz, Sean         46 Quick Silver Swi-38    58.45      59.62  
  8 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38  1:02.50      59.64  
  9 Cooperman, Jeff           46 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:05.50    1:03.65  
 10 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:02.00    1:06.42  
 11 Foster, Jeffrey           47 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:11.00    1:09.98  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaelle, John              45 Orinda Aquatic M-38  2:00.00    2:01.99  
  2 Pellicano, Dino           47 Aquasol Masters-38   2:21.63    2:22.99  
  3 Cooperman, Jeff           46 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:28.00    2:25.57  
  4 Lopez, David              48 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:30.00    2:25.97  
  5 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:30.00    2:28.02  
  6 Avenell, Frank            45 Orinda Aquatic M-38  2:25.00    2:34.95  
  7 Foster, Jeffrey           47 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:10.00    2:53.12  
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          47 San Mateo Master-38  5:02.15    5:08.84  
  2 Bessire, Brent            45 Unattached PC-38     5:38.40    5:47.20  
  3 McPhate, Jason            45 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  5:30.00    5:47.51  
  4 Lopez, David              48 Marcia's Enthusi-38  6:50.00    6:40.87  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woehl, Bradley            45 CoastSide Tiger-38     30.32      29.90  
  2 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38    32.00      30.86  
  3 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      32.32  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.00    1:01.15  
  2 Berntsen, Mike            45 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:04.86    1:03.20  
  3 Woehl, Bradley            45 CoastSide Tiger-38   1:05.57    1:05.19  
  4 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:03.00    1:05.83  
  5 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38      1:08.77    1:07.85  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPhate, Jason            45 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    31.42      32.24  
  2 Chappell, Matt            49 University of Sa-38    33.99      34.15  
  3 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      34.84  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPhate, Jason            45 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:09.33    1:10.55  
  2 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:10.50    1:11.69  
  3 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached PC-38     1:23.19    1:13.61  
  4 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38  1:16.00    1:14.09  
  5 Chappell, Matt            49 University of Sa-38  1:12.98    1:15.41  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pellicano, Dino           47 Aquasol Masters-38     28.55      29.45  
  2 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38        29.10      29.61  
  3 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38    32.90      31.63  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.00      59.32  
  2 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:03.00    1:02.69  
  3 Pellicano, Dino           47 Aquasol Masters-38   1:03.70    1:03.58  
  4 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38  1:12.50    1:04.73  
  5 Lopez, David              48 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.40    1:21.96  
 -- Avenell, Frank            45 Orinda Aquatic M-38  1:27.60         DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached PC-38     1:06.87    1:05.04  
  2 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38      1:07.60    1:06.50  
  3 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:08.00    1:07.17  
  4 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:15.00    1:16.91  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            45 Modesto Area Aqu-38  2:18.90    2:19.64  
  2 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:15.50    2:20.16  
  3 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:30.00    2:25.42  
  4 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38  2:30.00    2:28.48  
  5 Lopez, David              48 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:10.00    2:54.16  
  6 Avenell, Frank            45 Orinda Aquatic M-38  2:50.47    2:55.91  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.50      24.35  
  2 Smith, N. Douglas         52 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    24.92      24.55  
  3 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    25.00      24.90  
  4 Gothberg, Brad            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.50      25.25  
  5 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38       25.59      25.71  
  6 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38        26.23      26.18  
  7 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38     28.00      26.39  
  8 Cannon, Bill              50 Unattached PC-38       31.00      26.54  
  9 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38    27.00      27.54  
 10 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    26.86      27.79  
 11 Carlin, Kelly             51 Humboldt Masters-38    27.59      28.47  
 12 Coombs, Craig             53 Marcia's Enthusi-38    29.20      28.73  
 13 Fegler, Jerry             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.52      30.02  
 14 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38     31.71      32.37  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, jan                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    54.83      52.73  
  2 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    54.50      53.72  
  3 Gothberg, Brad            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      54.51  
  4 Smith, N. Douglas         52 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    54.31      55.17  
  5 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    55.78      56.43  
  6 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38        57.64      57.49  
  7 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38   1:00.00      58.81  
  8 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38     1:00.60      58.93  
  9 Torgerson, Rob            52 Unattached PC-38     1:02.00      59.24  
 10 Holtzman, Steve           50 Streamliners-38      1:00.70      59.86  
 11 Cannon, Bill              50 Unattached PC-38     1:21.00    1:01.92  
 12 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38  1:00.00    1:03.07  
 13 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:00.65    1:03.14  
 14 James, John               51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    54.58    1:03.65  
 15 Coombs, Craig             53 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:04.25    1:05.13  
 16 De Silva, Ajit            50 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:15.19    1:10.38  
 17 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:12.30    1:11.47  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, jan                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:04.64    1:59.89  
  2 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:59.90    2:01.96  
  3 Gothberg, Brad            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:05.00    2:03.16  
  4 Hill, Brian               51 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:14.00    2:10.18  
  5 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38   2:14.00    2:14.16  
  6 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.00    2:17.85  
  7 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38  2:10.00    2:18.63  
  8 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:55.95    2:47.59  
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:20.00    5:28.59  
  2 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38      5:56.40    5:57.63  
  3 Holtzman, Steve           50 Streamliners-38      6:20.00    6:26.81  
  4 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38     6:46.70    6:41.00  
  5 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38   7:41.38    8:02.75  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts-38    29.30      29.28  
  2 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    30.79      30.07  
  3 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.50      31.03  
  4 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38     34.00      32.68  
  5 Carlin, Kelly             51 Humboldt Masters-38    32.38      32.69  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts-38  1:04.00    1:02.98  
  2 Smith, N. Douglas         52 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:06.83    1:07.44  
  3 Torgerson, Rob            52 Unattached PC-38     1:09.00    1:09.96  
  4 Carlin, Kelly             51 Humboldt Masters-38  1:09.68    1:11.32  
  5 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:10.86    1:13.88  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry              52 Unattached PC-38       32.40      31.39  
  2 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38    33.00      32.91  
  3 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    35.00      34.03  
  4 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38     34.58      34.69  
  5 Fegler, Jerry             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.18      35.24  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38  1:13.60    1:12.48  
  2 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38      1:15.70    1:13.57  
  3 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:13.40    1:15.75  
  4 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38     1:18.48    1:17.80  
  5 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:18.11  
  6 Fegler, Jerry             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:18.55    1:18.64  
  7 De Silva, Ajit            50 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:30.10    1:23.99  
  8 Coombs, Craig             53 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.00    1:24.64  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, jan                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.53      25.83  
  2 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    26.28      26.38  
  3 Smith, N. Douglas         52 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.96      27.82  
  4 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38     30.00      28.66  
  5 Kazek, Michael            52 Cal Maritime Aca-38    30.50      29.96  
  6 Carlin, Kelly             51 Humboldt Masters-38    30.35      30.92  
  7 Holtzman, Steve           50 Streamliners-38        29.58      31.05  
  8 Fegler, Jerry             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.00      33.03  
  9 Dalarossa, Daniel         52 Tri Valley Maste-38    37.00      36.67  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, jan                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.84      59.09  
  2 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    58.43      59.21  
  3 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts-38  1:00.50    1:00.01  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry              52 Unattached PC-38     1:00.49    1:00.81  
  2 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38   1:02.81    1:03.95  
  3 Torgerson, Rob            52 Unattached PC-38     1:10.00    1:10.28  
  4 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38  1:10.00    1:10.70  
  5 De Silva, Ajit            50 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:25.71    1:24.65  
  6 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:29.91    1:36.58  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry              52 Unattached PC-38     2:14.96    2:14.76  
  2 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts-38  2:18.00    2:16.54  
  3 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38   2:21.65    2:22.80  
  4 Hill, Brian               51 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:29.00    2:29.20  
  5 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    2:39.58  
  6 Coombs, Craig             53 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:52.80    2:50.51  
  7 Dalarossa, Daniel         52 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:05.00    2:57.25  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterworth, Steven        56 Health Quest Nap-38    24.00      24.21  
  2 Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    25.40      26.16  
  3 Malmberg, David           56 Unattached PC-38       26.66      26.52  
  4 Winer, Nick               56 Swymnut Masters-38     27.80      27.62  
  5 Schultz, Wayne            55 Humboldt Masters-38    29.15      29.33  
  6 Chew, Thomas              56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    30.00      29.41  
  7 Wirth, Douglas            56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    28.57      29.70  
  8 Tsugawa, Peter            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    31.48      32.57  
  9 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38    43.27      48.00  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Placak, Robert            55 Rcp Tiburon Mile-38    51.00      54.43  
  2 Waterworth, Steven        56 Health Quest Nap-38    54.00      55.28  
  3 Robert, David             57 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    59.90    1:00.31  
  4 Schultz, Wayne            55 Humboldt Masters-38  1:14.00    1:07.84  
  5 Wirth, Douglas            56 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:07.50    1:09.45  
  6 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.77    1:10.03  
  7 Chew, Thomas              56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:09.99    1:10.17  
  8 Tsugawa, Peter            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:13.00    1:11.85  
  9 Jimenez, Jerry            57 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:45.00    1:30.81  
 10 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38  1:44.53    1:51.45  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38  2:13.00    2:03.31  
  2 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:34.59    2:38.55  
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:28.66    6:55.34  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.25      30.65  
  2 Schultz, Wayne            55 Humboldt Masters-38    37.40      37.80  
  3 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38    38.60      39.50  
 -- Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    30.30         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:05.00    1:05.68  
  2 Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:12.50    1:10.18  
  3 Schultz, Wayne            55 Humboldt Masters-38  1:20.00    1:23.24  
  4 Chew, Thomas              56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:18.90    1:25.21  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Craig             59 Unattached PC-38       31.50      30.73  
  2 Stanley, lee              57 Yuba City-PC           34.50      35.04  
  3 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38    35.65      35.74  
  4 Malmberg, David           56 Unattached PC-38       44.00      38.07  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  1:19.20    1:20.97  
  2 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.20    1:22.69  
  3 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38  1:51.94    2:01.33  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Placak, Robert            55 Rcp Tiburon Mile-38    24.80      25.83  
  2 Evans, Mark               55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.50      26.61  
  3 O'Brien, Kerry            56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.40      27.10  
  4 Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    28.50      28.98  
  5 Robert, David             57 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    29.90      29.44  
  6 Malmberg, David           56 Unattached PC-38       30.52      30.49  
  7 Wirth, Douglas            56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    32.29      34.14  
  8 Tsugawa, Peter            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    39.76      39.46  
  9 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38    55.32      59.19  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry            56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.62      58.57  
  2 Evans, Mark               55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:00.00      59.54  
  3 Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:09.90    1:07.13  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:04.50    1:04.42  
  2 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  1:16.83    1:19.39  
  3 Chew, Thomas              56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:21.00    1:21.96  
  4 Tsugawa, Peter            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:27.50    1:25.74  
  5 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38  2:01.98    2:14.49  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Mark               55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:14.50    2:14.82  
  2 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38  2:22.90    2:21.38  
  3 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:22.50    2:23.40  
  4 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  2:55.46    2:48.17  
  5 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:57.00    2:54.16  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otterson, Craig           61 Sacramento Maste-38    26.20      25.76  
  2 Sterne, Erik              61 Rose Bowl Master-33    27.35      27.42  
  3 Shannon, Robert           60 Alameda Aquatic-PC     27.86      28.67  
  4 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic-38     28.50      28.70  
  5 Ceci, Louis               63 Stanford Masters-38    32.40      32.23  
  6 Mc Gregor, Cary           63 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.71      33.09  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon, Robert           60 Alameda Aquatic-PC   1:03.10    1:02.84  
  2 Winterrowd, Dan           63 Sierra Marlins S-38  1:08.11    1:08.90  
  3 Mc Gregor, Cary           63 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:10.29    1:12.25  
  4 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38  1:15.00    1:19.07  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary           63 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:33.64    2:34.13  
  2 Ceci, Louis               63 Stanford Masters-38  2:41.51    2:42.26  
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:37.50    5:39.67  
  2 Nelson, John              60 Jellies Aquatic-38   6:10.00    5:50.62  
  3 Winterrowd, Dan           63 Sierra Marlins S-38  6:52.43    6:45.93  
  4 Mc Gregor, Cary           63 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:44.34    6:52.17  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kahn, Stuart              60 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    33.53      32.10  
  2 Nelson, John              60 Jellies Aquatic-38     34.40      33.96  
  3 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic-38     35.50      35.46  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, John              60 Jellies Aquatic-38   1:11.00    1:11.84  
  2 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:24.00    1:15.45  
  3 Sterne, Erik              61 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:18.40    1:20.56  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Doug                64 Cal Maritime Aca-38    44.00      40.22  
  2 Ceci, Louis               63 Stanford Masters-38    42.61      43.41  
  3 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38    44.00      44.36  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otterson, Craig           61 Sacramento Maste-38  1:12.80    1:12.69  
  2 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:21.65    1:25.48  
  3 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38  2:00.00    1:45.54  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otterson, Craig           61 Sacramento Maste-38    28.50      29.03  
  2 Sterne, Erik              61 Rose Bowl Master-33    29.93      29.96  
  3 Shannon, Robert           60 Alameda Aquatic-PC     31.17      30.99  
  4 Cort, Doug                64 Cal Maritime Aca-38    32.11      32.37  
  5 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38    43.00      45.75  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otterson, Craig           61 Sacramento Maste-38  1:04.50    1:05.04  
  2 Sterne, Erik              61 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:09.70    1:10.47  
  3 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:19.66    1:19.77  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:16.00    1:14.40  
  2 Shannon, Robert           60 Alameda Aquatic-PC   1:17.60    1:14.68  
  3 Cort, Doug                64 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:21.00    1:18.14  
  4 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38  1:30.00    1:34.57  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:24.50    2:27.90  
  2 Rhodes, Eric              63 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:35.00    2:35.80  
  3 Ceci, Louis               63 Stanford Masters-38  3:19.34    2:36.87  
  4 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:52.99    2:48.19  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.00      28.02  
  2 Ashford, Wes              65 Peninsula Commun-38    27.00      29.23  
  3 Cohen, Jeremy             65 Temescal Aquatic-38    29.98      34.39  
  4 Stambolis, James          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.60      35.23  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacy, James             67 Walnut Creek Mas-38    58.00      57.45  
  2 Ashford, Wes              65 Peninsula Commun-38  1:01.00    1:00.47  
  3 McPherson, Andrew         66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    59.80    1:00.98  
  4 Cohen, Jeremy             65 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:08.60    1:13.95  
  5 Stambolis, James          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:18.50    1:17.98  
  6 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:17.00    1:18.89  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashford, Wes              65 Peninsula Commun-38  2:30.00    2:20.13  
  2 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:50.00    2:55.80  
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shestakov, Alek           65 Oakwood Athletic-38  5:52.00    5:46.93  
  2 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  7:30.00    7:38.59  
  3 McCarty, Thomas           68 The Olympic Club-38  7:15.00    7:43.67  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knopf, Thomas             66 The Olympic Club-38    34.50      37.22  
  2 McCarty, Thomas           68 The Olympic Club-38    39.50      39.99  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.50      34.60  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    36.00      35.03  
  3 Delacy, James             67 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.00      36.33  
  4 Stambolis, James          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38    43.50      43.32  
  5 Cohen, Jeremy             65 Temescal Aquatic-38    39.38      43.52  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:17.50    1:17.14  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    28.90      28.38  
  2 Knopf, Thomas             66 The Olympic Club-38    29.50      28.55  
  3 Delacy, James             67 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.00      28.72  
  4 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      31.91  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:06.50    1:05.71  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:15.00    1:14.82  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:15.50  
  3 Cohen, Jeremy             65 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:19.65    1:29.56  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shestakov, Alek           65 Oakwood Athletic-38  2:23.00    2:23.86  
  2 Frost, Kenneth            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:45.00    2:45.32  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Steve              70 The Olympic Club-38    28.00      28.17  
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:15.00    6:59.61  
  2 Sanchez, David            70 Clovis Swim Club-38 10:02.29   10:35.78  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.50      30.63  
  2 Clark, Steve              70 The Olympic Club-38    37.00      36.33  
  3 Sanchez, David            70 Clovis Swim Club-38    43.86      44.58  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:45.00    1:34.23  
  2 Sanchez, David            70 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:35.97    1:38.82  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Steve              70 The Olympic Club-38    41.00      42.23  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Steve              70 The Olympic Club-38    35.00      34.60  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:07.99  
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.00    1:30.86  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.50    1:09.19  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:32.50    2:33.09  
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:09.01  
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  7:35.82    7:40.85  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38    42.55      41.55  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  1:31.63    1:30.96  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 Walnut Creek Mas-38    42.70      41.36  
  2 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38    46.89      47.46  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.45      38.37  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.00    1:30.69  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  3:23.82    3:22.73  
  2 Perilman, Jim             75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:28.00    3:33.21  
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38 10:00.26    9:59.18  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  2:25.34    2:02.35  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley             82 Alameda Aquatic-PC     42.30      45.20  
  2 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  1:08.34    1:06.08  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley             82 Alameda Aquatic-PC   1:39.50    1:40.61  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  1:26.94    1:16.86  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  2:28.91    2:11.48  
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                1:49.00    1:50.21  
     1) Li, Michelle W23                2) Cotteral, Julia W22            
     3) O'Kane, Phoebe W23              4) Jennsen, Giulia W24            
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                1:55.00    2:01.15  
     1) Li, Michelle W23                2) Kane, Phoebe W23               
     3) Johnson, Giulia W24             4) Cotteral, Julia W22            
  2 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:09.50    2:07.23  
     1) Adelman, Ellie W28              2) Dane-Stampley, Ellie W35       
     3) Le, Yvonne W24                  4) Bang, Jennifer W39             
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:34.00    2:22.21  
     1) Byrd, Sonomia W30               2) Villa, Velia W33               
     3) Imburgia, Kourtney W26          4) Adelman, Ellie W28             
 -- Streamliners-38  'A'                              2:10.00         DQ  
     1) Hauser, Sarah W36               2) Yoshiwara, Carole W25          
     3) Helmrich, Susan W58             4) Blew, Susan W60                
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:49.00    2:33.22  
     1) Ginocchio, Francesca W30        2) Parsa, Rebecca W27             
     3) Jagust, Amy W27                 4) Wood, Jennifer W26             
 -- Streamliners-38  'A'                              2:40.00         DQ  
     1) Yoshiwara, Carole W25           2) Helmrich, Susan W58            
     3) Blew, Susan W60                 4) Hauser, Sarah W36              
 -- Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               3:30.00         DQ  
     1) Thompson, Margaret W33          2) Beery, Barbara W62             
     3) Caso, Susie W67                 4) Mc Partland, Peg W71           
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:29.00    2:26.96  
     1) De la Torre, Yasuko W43         2) Ozawa, Megumi W41              
     3) Hum, Denise W36                 4) Lindahl, Sarah W37             
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       1:52.00    1:40.07  
     1) McPhate, Jason M45              2) Jackson, Ben M19               
     3) Lopez, Marco M37                4) Quan, Alex M20                 
  2 Cal Maritime Academy Masters-38  'A'              1:51.12    1:51.46  
     1) Butler, Andrew M20              2) Kennedy, Jim M62               
     3) Wirth, Douglas M56              4) McDonald, Connor M19           
  3 Cal Maritime Academy Masters-38  'B'              1:55.12    1:52.70  
     1) Patocchi, Robert M58            2) De Silva, Ajit M50             
     3) Dalbec, Robert M20              4) Cort, Doug M64                 
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               2:30.00    2:27.20  
     1) Hess, Bart M53                  2) Mc Clelland, Mac M64           
     3) Mc Gregor, Cary M63             4) Koo, Anthony M23               
 -- Cal Maritime Academy Masters-38  'A'              2:04.08         DQ  
     1) McDonald, Connor M19            2) Butler, Andrew M20             
     3) Kennedy, Jim M62                4) Wirth, Douglas M56             
 -- Cal Maritime Academy Masters-38  'B'              2:07.08         DQ  
     1) Cort, Doug M64                  2) Patocchi, Robert M58           
     3) Dalbec, Robert M20              4) De Silva, Ajit M50             
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-38  'A'             1:52.00    1:45.66  
     1) Villescas, Anthony M35          2) Cheung, Casey M40              
     3) Davidson, Jeremy M39            4) Salomaa, Jari M36              
  2 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:02.25    1:59.68  
     1) Bentley, Orin M36               2) Cohen, Jeremy M65              
     3) Kellenback, Michael M38         4) Green, Joel M43                
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:13.00    2:19.89  
     1) Cohen, Jeremy M65               2) Bentley, Orin M36              
     3) Kellenback, Michael M38         4) Green, Joel M43                
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:00.99    2:02.16  
     1) Le, Yvonne W24                  2) Dane-Stampley, Ellie W35       
     3) Kellenback, Michael M38         4) Bentley, Orin M36              
  2 Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       1:58.00    2:20.04  
     1) Quan, Alex M20                  2) Martinovic, Lisa W58           
     3) McPhate, Jason M45              4) Kamau-Devers, Njeri W19        
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             3:00.00         DQ  
     1) Gai, Chelsea W28                2) Chaiyasane, Koung W29          
     3) Shook, Alic M32                 4) Berry, Brian M34               
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'B'                  2:25.33    2:29.25  
     1) Imburgia, Kourtney W26          2) Bang, Jennifer W39             
     3) Cohen, Jeremy M65               4) Green, Joel M43                
  2 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             3:10.00    2:31.82  
     1) Berry, Brian M34                2) Mahn, Tanya W40                
     3) Nguyen, David M28               4) Doyle, nia W33                 
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:38.00    2:20.32  
     1) Mahn, Tanya W40                 2) Espinosa, Rebecca W43          
     3) Hertzer, Keith M40              4) Koubek, Jeffrey M43            
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:33.00    2:12.23  
     1) Bevilacqua, Deborah W45         2) Benjamin, Marcia W57           
     3) Coombs, Craig M53               4) Chew, Thomas M56               
  2 Streamliners-38  'A'                              2:40.00    2:25.41  
     1) Levine, Richard M59             2) Carlson, Eric M53              
     3) Osborn, Ahelee Sue W56          4) Hartshorn, Catherine W71       
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Streamliners-38  'A'                              2:45.00    2:46.56  
     1) Carlson, Eric M53               2) Levine, Richard M59            
     3) Osborn, Ahelee Sue W56          4) Hartshorn, Catherine W71       

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo