PacMasters

Cal Aquatics
Spring Meet
w/ Splits

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
Licensed to CAL Aquatic Masters   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/13/2014 11:03 AM
                 CALM Short Course Yard Meet  2014 - 3/9/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38    27.89      26.63  
  2 Reizman, Lea              23 Swymnut Masters-38     26.90      27.18  
  3 Cotteral, Julia           22 El Cerrito Aquat-38    27.00      27.85  
  4 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38       25.00      28.03  
  5 Ortiz, Genevieve          18 Fig Garden Swim-38     31.60      30.79  
  6 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38     32.47      31.99  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    55.00      54.56  
                  25.92       54.56 (28.64)                                        
  2 Oto, Jillian              20 San Mateo Master-38    54.00      55.16  
                  26.73       55.16 (28.43)                                        
  3 Le, Yvonne                24 Temescal Aquatic-38    59.50      57.84  
                  27.84       57.84 (30.00)                                        
  4 Krovetz, Hannah           20 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    57.00      59.18  
                  28.59       59.18 (30.59)                                        
  5 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.47      59.73  
                  28.61       59.73 (31.12)                                        
  6 Cotteral, Julia           22 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:00.00      59.93  
                  28.62       59.93 (31.31)                                        
  7 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:02.35    1:01.68  
                  28.77     1:01.68 (32.91)                                        
  8 Reizman, Lea              23 Swymnut Masters-38     59.71    1:02.80  
                  29.92     1:02.80 (32.88)                                        
  9 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38       55.00    1:02.89  
                  29.35     1:02.89 (33.54)                                        
 10 Garanina, Jenny           22 Swymnut Masters-38   1:20.10    1:03.17  
                  30.06     1:03.17 (33.11)                                        
 11 Riddle, Katie             19 East Bay Bat Ray-38    57.46    1:04.04  
                  30.28     1:04.04 (33.76)                                        
 12 Coffee, Kayla             21 Swymnut Masters-38     59.50    1:04.08  
                  30.43     1:04.08 (33.65)                                        
 13 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:11.30    1:11.23  
                  34.43     1:11.23 (36.80)                                        
 14 Kamau-Devers, Njeri       19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:11.83    1:20.11  
                  36.39     1:20.11 (43.72)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garanina, Jenny           22 Swymnut Masters-38   2:30.10    2:16.31  
                  31.03     1:05.02 (33.99)     1:40.46 (35.44)     2:16.31 (35.85)
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:30.00    5:12.59  
                  27.95       58.32 (30.37)     1:29.73 (31.41)     2:01.75 (32.02)
        2:34.26 (32.51)     3:06.70 (32.44)     3:37.33 (30.63)     4:09.92 (32.59)
        4:42.65 (32.73)     5:12.59 (29.94)                                        
  2 Cotteral, Julia           22 El Cerrito Aquat-38  6:30.00    5:56.30  
                  30.11     1:04.14 (34.03)     1:39.98 (35.84)     2:16.45 (36.47)
        2:53.22 (36.77)     3:30.24 (37.02)     4:07.89 (37.65)     4:44.49 (36.60)
        5:21.71 (37.22)     5:56.30 (34.59)                                        
  3 Garanina, Jenny           22 Swymnut Masters-38   5:50.10    6:09.24  
                  31.67     1:06.57 (34.90)     1:42.73 (36.16)     2:20.07 (37.34)
        2:57.40 (37.33)     3:35.99 (38.59)     4:14.89 (38.90)     4:53.91 (39.02)
        5:31.79 (37.88)     6:09.24 (37.45)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Madison         18 Unattached SP-33       29.00      29.19  
  2 O'Kane, Phoebe            23 El Cerrito Aquat-38    30.00      32.00  
  3 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38    31.00      33.07  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto, Jillian              20 San Mateo Master-38  1:07.99    1:03.35  
                  30.95     1:03.35 (32.40)                                        
  2 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master-38  1:08.00    1:08.53  
                  33.63     1:08.53 (34.90)                                        
  3 Coffee, Kayla             21 Swymnut Masters-38   1:12.20    1:12.23  
                  34.26     1:12.23 (37.97)                                        
  4 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:23.50    1:21.12  
                  39.05     1:21.12 (42.07)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38    34.00      32.33  
  2 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38       36.00      38.72  
  3 Ortiz, Genevieve          18 Fig Garden Swim-38     39.10      40.51  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:13.00    1:12.35  
                  34.07     1:12.35 (38.28)                                        
  2 Ortiz, Genevieve          18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:26.56    1:26.34  
                  41.42     1:26.34 (44.92)                                        
  3 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:26.90    1:26.61  
                  42.08     1:26.61 (44.53)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Madison         18 Unattached SP-33       29.00      27.90  
  2 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38    30.63      29.08  
  3 O'Kane, Phoebe            23 El Cerrito Aquat-38    30.00      29.28  
  4 Reizman, Lea              23 Swymnut Masters-38     29.31      29.64  
  5 Coffee, Kayla             21 Swymnut Masters-38     32.50      31.12  
  6 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38       32.00      31.95  
  7 Kamau-Devers, Njeri       19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    31.95      36.85  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Yvonne                24 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:05.00    1:04.51  
                  30.36     1:04.51 (34.15)                                        
  2 Garanina, Jenny           22 Swymnut Masters-38   1:20.10    1:07.32  
                  32.15     1:07.32 (35.17)                                        
  3 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:08.61    1:07.34  
                  30.01     1:07.34 (37.33)                                        
  4 Kamau-Devers, Njeri       19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:36.44    1:25.55  
                  39.90     1:25.55 (45.65)                                        
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Yvonne                24 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:05.90    1:05.79  
                  30.28     1:05.79 (35.51)                                        
  2 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:10.00    1:06.19  
  3 Li, Michelle              23 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:10.74    1:07.66  
  4 Roesler, Anna             22 Unattached PC-38     1:12.00    1:12.27  
  5 Ortiz, Genevieve          18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:24.00    1:18.11  
                  37.75     1:18.11 (40.36)                                        
  6 Turner, Cassie            18 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:22.99    1:18.31  
                  37.12     1:18.31 (41.19)                                        
  7 Kamau-Devers, Njeri       19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:21.69    1:28.21  
                  39.24     1:28.21 (48.97)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:09.41    2:10.51  
                  28.60     1:02.45 (33.85)     1:39.50 (37.05)     2:10.51 (31.01)
  2 Le, Yvonne                24 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:18.00    2:21.90  
                  29.99     1:04.81 (34.82)     1:47.50 (42.69)     2:21.90 (34.40)
  3 Krovetz, Hannah           20 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:20.00    2:24.12  
                  31.00     1:07.11 (36.11)     1:49.93 (42.82)     2:24.12 (34.19)
  4 Johnson, Giulia           24 El Cerrito Aquat-38  2:40.00    2:25.07  
                  29.84     1:07.28 (37.44)     1:48.92 (41.64)     2:25.07 (36.15)
  5 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.00    2:25.47  
                  32.71     1:08.94 (36.23)     1:51.39 (42.45)     2:25.47 (34.08)
  6 Riddle, Katie             19 East Bay Bat Ray-38  2:23.40    2:35.56  
                  35.40                             1:57.60 ( )     2:35.56 (37.96)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raatz, Katherine          25 The Olympic Club-38    23.99      24.29  
  2 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38    25.29      25.30  
  3 Yoshiwara, Carole         25 Streamliners-38        28.00      26.77  
  4 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    26.00      26.78  
  5 Wood, Jennifer            26 Marcia's Enthusi-38    38.00      33.96  
  6 Gai, Chelsea              28 Marcia's Enthusi-38    38.00      34.16  
  7 Chaiyasane, Koung         29 Marcia's Enthusi-38    45.00      38.88  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38    54.98      54.82  
                  26.71       54.82 (28.11)                                        
  2 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    55.14      57.29  
                  27.64       57.29 (29.65)                                        
  3 Yoshiwara, Carole         25 Streamliners-38        59.00      57.88  
                  27.26       57.88 (30.62)                                        
  4 Colley, Alexis            28 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    59.00    1:01.44  
                  29.29     1:01.44 (32.15)                                        
  5 Bernardo, Bianca          28 Unattached PC-38     1:06.00    1:07.06  
                  32.51     1:07.06 (34.55)                                        
  6 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:07.00    1:08.08  
                  32.82     1:08.08 (35.26)                                        
  7 Nisenbaum, Jess           29 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:17.99    1:09.95  
                  34.37     1:09.95 (35.58)                                        
  8 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   1:17.12    1:16.36  
                  37.07     1:16.36 (39.29)                                        
  9 Wood, Jennifer            26 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.00    1:16.77  
                  35.79     1:16.77 (40.98)                                        
 10 Gai, Chelsea              28 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:40.00    1:21.44  
                  38.25     1:21.44 (43.19)                                        
 11 Chaiyasane, Koung         29 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:30.00    1:29.23  
                  40.10     1:29.23 (49.13)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:57.93    1:59.53  
                  28.95       59.54 (30.59)     1:29.82 (30.28)     1:59.53 (29.71)
  2 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:59.80    2:02.59  
                  28.84     1:00.40 (31.56)     1:31.75 (31.35)     2:02.59 (30.84)
  3 Roach, Erika              25 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:08.24    2:06.49  
                  29.81     1:01.65 (31.84)     1:34.33 (32.68)     2:06.49 (32.16)
  4 Armstrong, Jillian        25 San Ramon Valley-38  2:27.00    2:16.23  
                  31.51     1:05.31 (33.80)     1:40.42 (35.11)     2:16.23 (35.81)
  5 Colley, Alexis            28 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:10.00    2:17.17  
                  31.51     1:06.45 (34.94)     1:42.14 (35.69)     2:17.17 (35.03)
  6 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:20.00    2:28.22  
                  33.84     1:10.95 (37.11)     1:49.45 (38.50)     2:28.22 (38.77)
  7 Roach, Regina             27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:38.44    2:34.85  
                  36.01     1:14.76 (38.75)     1:55.56 (40.80)     2:34.85 (39.29)
  8 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   2:41.92    2:42.03  
                  38.69     1:20.31 (41.62)     2:01.99 (41.68)     2:42.03 (40.04)
  9 Wood, Jennifer            26 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:45.00    2:49.86  
                  39.51     1:23.50 (43.99)     2:07.77 (44.27)     2:49.86 (42.09)
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:22.67    5:22.27  
                  30.06     1:02.57 (32.51)     1:35.36 (32.79)     2:07.87 (32.51)
        2:40.78 (32.91)     3:13.32 (32.54)     3:45.66 (32.34)     4:18.27 (32.61)
        4:50.80 (32.53)     5:22.27 (31.47)                                        
  2 Roach, Erika              25 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:53.92    5:39.68  
                  30.82     1:04.67 (33.85)     1:38.83 (34.16)     2:13.60 (34.77)
        2:48.01 (34.41)     3:22.15 (34.14)     3:56.51 (34.36)     4:30.73 (34.22)
        5:05.27 (34.54)     5:39.68 (34.41)                                        
  3 Adelman, Ellie            28 Temescal Aquatic-38  6:10.18    6:20.77  
                  33.41     1:09.82 (36.41)     1:46.95 (37.13)     2:25.78 (38.83)
        3:05.55 (39.77)     3:44.74 (39.19)     4:24.44 (39.70)     5:03.74 (39.30)
        5:42.78 (39.04)     6:20.77 (37.99)                                        
  4 Roach, Regina             27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:43.20    6:45.16  
                  36.80     1:17.19 (40.39)     1:57.78 (40.59)     2:38.84 (41.06)
        3:20.01 (41.17)     4:01.14 (41.13)     4:42.69 (41.55)     5:24.51 (41.82)
        6:05.69 (41.18)     6:45.16 (39.47)                                        
  5 Nisenbaum, Jess           29 Temescal Aquatic-38  7:07.77    6:55.65  
                  38.23     1:19.80 (41.57)     2:02.06 (42.26)     2:44.99 (42.93)
        3:27.55 (42.56)     4:10.48 (42.93)     4:53.05 (42.57)     5:35.23 (42.18)
        6:16.22 (40.99)     6:55.65 (39.43)                                        
  6 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   7:00.36    7:00.79  
                  38.28     1:19.57 (41.29)     2:01.79 (42.22)     2:44.84 (43.05)
        3:28.15 (43.31)     4:11.33 (43.18)     4:54.10 (42.77)     5:36.97 (42.87)
        6:19.98 (43.01)     7:00.79 (40.81)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.00      31.09  
  2 Houston, Katy             26 The Olympic Club-38    31.99      31.22  
  3 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    30.00      31.54  
  4 Roach, Regina             27 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.40      40.43  
  5 Parsa, Rebecca            27 Marcia's Enthusi-38    40.00      40.46  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:03.59    1:05.34  
                  31.94     1:05.34 (33.40)                                        
  2 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:04.00    1:06.67  
                  32.88     1:06.67 (33.79)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Katy             26 The Olympic Club-38    34.50      32.33  
  2 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38     43.30      44.20  
  3 Roach, Regina             27 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      45.73  
  4 Chaiyasane, Koung         29 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:00.00      49.01  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Katy             26 The Olympic Club-38  1:11.50    1:08.54  
                  32.07     1:08.54 (36.47)                                        
  2 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   1:36.18    1:35.37  
                  46.11     1:35.37 (49.26)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    28.50      29.27  
  2 Armstrong, Jillian        25 San Ramon Valley-38    32.00      31.29  
  3 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38    36.00      33.68  
  4 Parsa, Rebecca            27 Marcia's Enthusi-38    40.00      39.49  
  5 Imburgia, Kourtney        26 Temescal Aquatic-38    50.00      40.59  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer   29 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:05.50    1:02.49  
                  30.58     1:02.49 (31.91)                                        
  2 Bernardo, Bianca          28 Unattached PC-38     1:16.00    1:18.20  
                  37.57     1:18.20 (40.63)                                        
  3 Imburgia, Kourtney        26 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:40.00    1:33.49  
                  43.17     1:33.49 (50.32)                                        
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raatz, Katherine          25 The Olympic Club-38  1:04.99    1:01.33  
                  28.01     1:01.33 (33.32)                                        
  2 Van Erden, Jayne          28 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:03.00    1:05.66  
                  30.74     1:05.66 (34.92)                                        
  3 Colley, Alexis            28 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:15.00    1:07.86  
                  30.83     1:07.86 (37.03)                                        
  4 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:18.00    1:11.59  
                  34.02     1:11.59 (37.57)                                        
  5 Adelman, Ellie            28 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:10.18    1:15.46  
  6 Armstrong, Jillian        25 San Ramon Valley-38  1:18.00    1:16.48  
                  35.27     1:16.48 (41.21)                                        
  7 Imburgia, Kourtney        26 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:30.00    1:32.64  
                  43.15     1:32.64 (49.49)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Katy             26 The Olympic Club-38  2:15.00    2:16.37  
                  29.69     1:03.60 (33.91)     1:42.91 (39.31)     2:16.37 (33.46)
  2 Lee, Alex                 26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:17.00    2:19.82  
                  30.97     1:06.58 (35.61)     1:48.14 (41.56)     2:19.82 (31.68)
  3 Colley, Alexis            28 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:25.00    2:29.52  
                  32.06     1:12.22 (40.16)     1:54.66 (42.44)     2:29.52 (34.86)
  4 Adelman, Ellie            28 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:24.36    2:42.68  
                  34.69     1:18.47 (43.78)     2:05.41 (46.94)     2:42.68 (37.27)
  5 Jagust, Amy               27 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:40.00    2:42.86  
                  34.26     1:17.83 (43.57)     2:05.04 (47.21)     2:42.86 (37.82)
  6 Bernardo, Bianca          28 Unattached PC-38     2:46.00    2:48.90  
                  35.67     1:17.36 (41.69)     2:10.98 (53.62)     2:48.90 (37.92)
  7 Imburgia, Kourtney        26 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:20.00    3:10.49  
                  40.03     1:28.61 (48.58)     2:23.85 (55.24)     3:10.49 (46.64)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38    26.32      25.92  
  2 Buskirk, Emily            33 North Bay Aquati-38    28.00      27.22  
  3 Paeseler, Deanna          32 UNAT                   35.00      27.99  
  4 Sitzmann, Amy             33 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.00      30.10  
  5 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38    35.00      30.64  
  6 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38    33.37      34.37  
  7 Byrd, Sonomia             30 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:00.00      36.97  
  8 Villa, Velia              33 Temescal Aquatic-38    55.00      40.53  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Devon               33 Bay Masters-38         57.55      57.07  
                  27.16       57.07 (29.91)                                        
  2 Buskirk, Emily            33 North Bay Aquati-38    59.66      59.46  
                  28.69       59.46 (30.77)                                        
  3 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:06.00    1:05.62  
                  31.81     1:05.62 (33.81)                                        
  4 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38  1:21.00    1:09.49  
                  32.89     1:09.49 (36.60)                                        
  5 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:14.00    1:13.23  
                  35.12     1:13.23 (38.11)                                        
  6 Villa, Velia              33 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:45.00    1:35.20  
                  47.13     1:35.20 (48.07)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts-38  2:05.35    2:08.29  
                  30.22     1:02.49 (32.27)     1:35.57 (33.08)     2:08.29 (32.72)
  2 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:30.00    2:22.82  
                  32.79     1:08.72 (35.93)     1:45.41 (36.69)     2:22.82 (37.41)
  3 Sitzmann, Amy             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:20.00    2:24.39  
                  32.16     1:08.40 (36.24)     1:46.61 (38.21)     2:24.39 (37.78)
  4 Hardin, Meghan            32 North Bay Aquati-38  2:40.00    2:35.85  
                  36.59     1:15.96 (39.37)     1:55.64 (39.68)     2:35.85 (40.21)
  5 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:35.00    2:37.72  
                  36.47     1:16.60 (40.13)     1:58.31 (41.71)     2:37.72 (39.41)
  6 Byrd, Sonomia             30 Temescal Aquatic-38  4:00.00    3:02.97  
                  41.88     1:27.66 (45.78)     2:15.71 (48.05)     3:02.97 (47.26)
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts-38  5:30.77    5:33.82  
                  30.48     1:03.33 (32.85)     1:36.75 (33.42)     2:10.11 (33.36)
        2:43.88 (33.77)     3:17.89 (34.01)     3:51.95 (34.06)     4:26.23 (34.28)
        5:00.59 (34.36)     5:33.82 (33.23)                                        
  2 Sorenson, Caroline        32 Manatee Aquatic-38   7:12.00    6:56.33  
                  36.97     1:17.71 (40.74)     2:00.04 (42.33)     2:41.98 (41.94)
        3:24.22 (42.24)     4:06.41 (42.19)     4:49.07 (42.66)     5:32.14 (43.07)
        6:14.62 (42.48)     6:56.33 (41.71)                                        
  3 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   7:15.00    7:01.23  
                  37.90     1:19.12 (41.22)     2:01.30 (42.18)     2:43.20 (41.90)
        3:25.07 (41.87)     4:07.44 (42.37)     4:50.52 (43.08)     5:33.34 (42.82)
        6:15.91 (42.57)     7:01.23 (45.32)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38    28.48      28.66  
  2 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38    38.24      38.80  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38  1:02.11    1:00.41  
                  29.68     1:00.41 (30.73)                                        
  2 Paeseler, Deanna          32 UNAT                 1:33.00    1:11.40  
                  35.20     1:11.40 (36.20)                                        
  3 Sitzmann, Amy             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:16.00    1:18.28  
                  38.00     1:18.28 (40.28)                                        
  4 Conway, Erin              32 YMCA Pacific Aqu-38  1:14.55    1:20.12  
                  39.16     1:20.12 (40.96)                                        
  5 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38  1:23.34    1:23.89  
                  39.93     1:23.89 (43.96)                                        
  6 Ginocchio, Francesca      30 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:25.00    1:24.42  
  7 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:30.00    1:29.68  
                  44.67     1:29.68 (45.01)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Erin              32 YMCA Pacific Aqu-38    38.55      38.50  
  2 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38    42.00      38.88  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardin, Meghan            32 North Bay Aquati-38  1:12.52    1:14.10  
                  35.39     1:14.10 (38.71)                                        
  2 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38  1:34.00    1:23.54  
                  40.42     1:23.54 (43.12)                                        
  3 Conway, Erin              32 YMCA Pacific Aqu-38  1:22.55    1:25.75  
                  41.35     1:25.75 (44.40)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38    27.75      27.96  
  2 Chen, Devon               33 Bay Masters-38         29.55      29.06  
  3 Buskirk, Emily            33 North Bay Aquati-38    35.00      31.79  
  4 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38    45.00      34.17  
  5 Ginocchio, Francesca      30 Marcia's Enthusi-38    35.21      35.86  
  6 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38    38.11      38.30  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Naoko           31 The Olympic Club-38  1:01.51    1:01.46  
                  28.76     1:01.46 (32.70)                                        
  2 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts-38  1:03.84    1:04.39  
                  30.72     1:04.39 (33.67)                                        
  3 Chen, Devon               33 Bay Masters-38       1:06.55    1:07.47  
                  31.76     1:07.47 (35.71)                                        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:17.00    1:07.79  
                  32.21     1:07.79 (35.58)                                        
  2 Buskirk, Emily            33 North Bay Aquati-38  1:12.60    1:11.54  
  3 Ginocchio, Francesca      30 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:22.00    1:21.80  
                  37.91     1:21.80 (43.89)                                        
  4 Sorenson, Caroline        32 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:44.00    1:23.53  
                  41.44     1:23.53 (42.09)                                        
  5 Carnes, Stephanie         34 Fog City Masters-38  1:27.97    1:27.73  
                  38.99     1:27.73 (48.74)                                        
  6 Thompson, Margaret        33 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:45.00    1:31.37  
                  44.62     1:31.37 (46.75)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney           31 San Francisco Ts-38  2:23.50    2:22.88  
                  30.78     1:09.31 (38.53)     1:50.27 (40.96)     2:22.88 (32.61)
  2 Hardin, Meghan            32 North Bay Aquati-38  2:30.00    2:24.65  
                  31.89     1:09.35 (37.46)     1:49.66 (40.31)     2:24.65 (34.99)
  3 Groskopf, Sarah           33 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:40.00    2:42.34  
                  36.12     1:16.08 (39.96)     2:04.98 (48.90)     2:42.34 (37.36)
  4 Conway, Erin              32 YMCA Pacific Aqu-38  2:45.55    2:45.64  
                  37.03     1:20.82 (43.79)     2:07.85 (47.03)     2:45.64 (37.79)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    24.79      25.14  
  2 Fischer, Amy              38 Fig Garden Swim-38     27.80      27.65  
  3 Stoner, Steph             38 University of Sa-38    27.90      28.18  
  4 Arnold, Rebecca           35 Swymnut Masters-38     31.00      30.47  
  5 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.00      31.94  
  6 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    33.80      32.52  
  7 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38    35.00      34.84  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    55.33      55.64  
                  26.78       55.64 (28.86)                                        
  2 Kalas, Pamela             37 Unattached PN-36     1:00.00    1:00.61  
                  29.81     1:00.61 (30.80)                                        
  3 Fischer, Amy              38 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:01.13    1:01.77  
                  29.72     1:01.77 (32.05)                                        
  4 Stoner, Steph             38 University of Sa-38  1:05.00    1:03.19  
                  30.74     1:03.19 (32.45)                                        
  5 Arnold, Rebecca           35 Swymnut Masters-38   1:07.49    1:06.09  
                  32.60     1:06.09 (33.49)                                        
  6 Bang, Jennifer            39 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:15.00    1:06.72  
                  31.11     1:06.72 (35.61)                                        
  7 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:10.40    1:10.43  
                  34.50     1:10.43 (35.93)                                        
  8 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:14.00    1:11.43  
                  34.61     1:11.43 (36.82)                                        
  9 Belluomini, Mel           36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:14.40    1:14.94  
                  35.74     1:14.94 (39.20)                                        
 10 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.00    1:15.42  
                  36.15     1:15.42 (39.27)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:58.81    2:05.76  
                  28.79     1:00.70 (31.91)     1:33.28 (32.58)     2:05.76 (32.48)
  2 Kalas, Pamela             37 Unattached PN-36     2:08.00    2:07.13  
                  30.28     1:02.78 (32.50)     1:35.85 (33.07)     2:07.13 (31.28)
  3 Fischer, Amy              38 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:11.92    2:14.15  
                  31.70     1:05.46 (33.76)     1:40.55 (35.09)     2:14.15 (33.60)
  4 DeHart, Amy               38 Unattached PC-38     2:35.00    2:25.59  
                  33.56     1:10.21 (36.65)     1:48.34 (38.13)     2:25.59 (37.25)
  5 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:39.87    2:39.64  
                  35.48     1:14.45 (38.97)     1:56.48 (42.03)     2:39.64 (43.16)
  6 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    2:40.84  
                  37.97     1:19.85 (41.88)     2:01.62 (41.77)     2:40.84 (39.22)
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalas, Pamela             37 Unattached PN-36     5:45.00    5:44.28  
                  32.52     1:07.13 (34.61)     1:42.32 (35.19)     2:17.21 (34.89)
        2:52.20 (34.99)     3:27.12 (34.92)     4:01.97 (34.85)     4:36.65 (34.68)
        5:11.04 (34.39)     5:44.28 (33.24)                                        
  2 Fischer, Amy              38 Fig Garden Swim-38   5:52.90    5:54.62  
                  31.44     1:05.17 (33.73)     1:39.96 (34.79)     2:15.99 (36.03)
        2:52.08 (36.09)     3:28.27 (36.19)     4:04.62 (36.35)     4:41.66 (37.04)
        5:18.28 (36.62)     5:54.62 (36.34)                                        
  3 Hansel, Neila             38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:43.21    6:47.08  
                  35.89     1:15.53 (39.64)     1:56.53 (41.00)     2:37.80 (41.27)
        3:19.77 (41.97)     4:01.67 (41.90)     4:43.49 (41.82)     5:25.23 (41.74)
        6:06.68 (41.45)     6:47.08 (40.40)                                        
  4 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38  8:20.00    8:31.40  
                  41.99     1:27.71 (45.72)     2:17.54 (49.83)     3:09.72 (52.18)
        4:02.66 (52.94)     4:57.18 (54.52)     5:51.17 (53.99)     6:46.40 (55.23)
        7:40.39 (53.99)     8:31.40 (51.01)                                        
 -- Martinez, Heather         37 Chico Masters Sw-38  6:15.74         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Steph             38 University of Sa-38    35.73      36.05  
  2 DeHart, Amy               38 Unattached PC-38       50.00      38.34  
  3 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    38.66      39.45  
  4 Hum, Denise               36 Marcia's Enthusi-38    42.86      41.70  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bang, Jennifer            39 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:45.00    1:21.94  
                  39.88     1:21.94 (42.06)                                        
  2 Fern, August              39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:24.27    1:25.02  
                  42.00     1:25.02 (43.02)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Rebecca           35 Swymnut Masters-38     38.00      36.06  
  2 Hansel, Neila             38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.41      39.94  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:14.79    1:12.97  
                  34.44     1:12.97 (38.53)                                        
  2 Stoner, Steph             38 University of Sa-38  1:24.22    1:19.52  
                  37.99     1:19.52 (41.53)                                        
  3 Hansel, Neila             38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.99    1:25.75  
                  40.25     1:25.75 (45.50)                                        
  4 Belluomini, Mel           36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:33.00    1:43.31  
                  45.73     1:43.31 (57.58)                                        
  5 Hum, Denise               36 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:50.00    1:43.79  
                  49.28     1:43.79 (54.51)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.23      28.32  
  2 Belluomini, Mel           36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.71      33.36  
  3 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      38.30  
  4 Hum, Denise               36 Marcia's Enthusi-38    42.27      41.52  
  5 Naylon, Vanessa           35 Lap Dogs-38            45.00      42.54  
  6 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38    48.00      46.32  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belluomini, Mel           36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:16.47    1:17.13  
                  35.44     1:17.13 (41.69)                                        
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Rebecca           35 Swymnut Masters-38   1:19.99    1:15.90  
                  35.50     1:15.90 (40.40)                                        
  2 Hum, Denise               36 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:31.10    1:32.38  
                  43.68     1:32.38 (48.70)                                        
  3 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:35.00    1:35.43  
                  45.65     1:35.43 (49.78)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylon, Vanessa           35 Lap Dogs-38          3:45.00    3:32.50  
                  46.31   1:50.57 (1:04.26)     2:47.81 (57.24)     3:32.50 (44.69)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    30.00      29.74  
  2 Rothschild, Beccah        40 Manatee Aquatic-38     30.00      32.07  
  3 Espinosa, Rebecca         43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    50.40      43.60  
 -- Tehrami, Gilda            43 UNAT                   42.00         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:00.00    1:02.06  
                  30.00     1:02.06 (32.06)                                        
  2 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:10.00    1:07.03  
                  32.90     1:07.03 (34.13)                                        
  3 Denison, Stephanie        43 Sierra Marlins S-38  1:07.28    1:08.20  
                  33.10     1:08.20 (35.10)                                        
  4 Rothschild, Beccah        40 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:08.00    1:08.49  
                  33.34     1:08.49 (35.15)                                        
  5 Doyle, Jennifer           43 Richmond Plunge-38   1:35.00    1:31.00  
                  42.15     1:31.00 (48.85)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Susan             42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:15.00    2:17.88  
                  32.49     1:07.52 (35.03)     1:42.99 (35.47)     2:17.88 (34.89)
  2 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:18.00    2:18.01  
                  32.20     1:07.62 (35.42)     1:43.82 (36.20)     2:18.01 (34.19)
  3 Cohen, Kathryn            43 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:27.00    2:22.60  
                  33.12     1:08.78 (35.66)     1:45.63 (36.85)     2:22.60 (36.97)
  4 De la Torre, Yasuko       43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:45.00    2:28.21  
                  35.07     1:12.44 (37.37)     1:51.28 (38.84)     2:28.21 (36.93)
  5 Rothschild, Beccah        40 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:24.00    2:28.77  
                  35.46     1:12.55 (37.09)     1:50.86 (38.31)     2:28.77 (37.91)
  6 Espinosa, Rebecca         43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:50.86    3:32.57  
                  48.16     1:41.96 (53.80)     2:38.11 (56.15)     3:32.57 (54.46)
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Susan             42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:10.00    6:14.05  
                  32.85     1:08.78 (35.93)     1:46.10 (37.32)     2:23.93 (37.83)
        3:02.53 (38.60)     3:40.98 (38.45)     4:19.25 (38.27)     4:57.87 (38.62)
        5:36.61 (38.74)     6:14.05 (37.44)                                        
  2 Rothschild, Beccah        40 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:20.00    6:27.02  
                  35.86     1:14.11 (38.25)     1:53.20 (39.09)     2:32.42 (39.22)
        3:11.50 (39.08)     3:50.82 (39.32)     4:30.13 (39.31)     5:09.66 (39.53)
        5:48.58 (38.92)     6:27.02 (38.44)                                        
  3 Mahn, Tanya               40 Marcia's Enthusi-38  6:36.83    6:33.50  
                  34.48     1:13.10 (38.62)     1:52.87 (39.77)     2:32.93 (40.06)
        3:13.49 (40.56)     3:53.83 (40.34)     4:34.07 (40.24)     5:14.06 (39.99)
        5:54.14 (40.08)     6:33.50 (39.36)                                        
  4 Lee, Kathy                44 Temescal Aquatic-38  7:30.00    7:24.02  
                  43.65     1:31.01 (47.36)     2:19.34 (48.33)     3:08.01 (48.67)
        3:59.64 (51.63)     4:51.00 (51.36)     5:42.27 (51.27)     6:33.13 (50.86)
        7:24.02 (50.89)                                                            
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolescu, Andreea        42 Unattached PC-38       31.35      31.74  
  2 Ozawa, Megumi             41 Marcia's Enthusi-38    35.00      31.77  
  3 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    35.00      34.18  
  4 Cohen, Kathryn            43 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    35.50      35.25  
  5 Shern, Erika              43 North Bay Aquati-38    36.34      38.95  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ozawa, Megumi             41 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:15.00    1:07.74  
                  33.68     1:07.74 (34.06)                                        
  2 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:25.00    1:16.81  
                  38.05     1:16.81 (38.76)                                        
  3 Shern, Erika              43 North Bay Aquati-38  1:15.00    1:19.14  
                  39.75     1:19.14 (39.39)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Karen                41 Lap Dogs-38            43.47      43.61  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:17.00    1:22.72  
                  39.45     1:22.72 (43.27)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Susan             42 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.00      32.30  
  2 Mahn, Tanya               40 Marcia's Enthusi-38    33.84      33.79  
  3 Denison, Stephanie        43 Sierra Marlins S-38    35.25      35.40  
  4 Kee, Karen                41 Lap Dogs-38            42.24      43.82  
  5 Espinosa, Rebecca         43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    58.91      56.02  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:08.00    1:10.40  
                  33.00     1:10.40 (37.40)                                        
  2 De la Torre, Yasuko       43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:30.00    1:10.58  
                  35.05     1:10.58 (35.53)                                        
  3 Strong, Susan             42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:14.00    1:12.98  
                  33.35     1:12.98 (39.63)                                        
  4 Mahn, Tanya               40 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:18.81    1:17.04  
                  35.14     1:17.04 (41.90)                                        
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jo Ann            42 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:15.00    1:06.37  
                  30.89     1:06.37 (35.48)                                        
  2 Ozawa, Megumi             41 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.00    1:12.57  
                  32.83     1:12.57 (39.74)                                        
  3 Brakeman, Jennifer        43 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:10.00    1:12.85  
                  34.13     1:12.85 (38.72)                                        
  4 Kee, Karen                41 Lap Dogs-38          1:30.24    1:27.74  
                  42.50     1:27.74 (45.24)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ozawa, Megumi             41 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:45.00    2:35.47  
                  34.01     1:11.43 (37.42)     1:59.11 (47.68)     2:35.47 (36.36)
  2 De la Torre, Yasuko       43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:00.00    2:40.25  
                  33.22     1:15.40 (42.18)     2:01.77 (46.37)     2:40.25 (38.48)
  3 Doyle, Jennifer           43 Richmond Plunge-38   3:50.00    3:55.37  
                  48.06   1:48.21 (1:00.15)     2:46.37 (58.16)   3:55.37 (1:09.00)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38    29.90      28.61  
  2 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.99      29.91  
  3 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38     29.85      29.92  
  4 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.10      30.32  
  5 Conner, Mary              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.00      30.43  
  6 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.64      31.22  
  7 Herhold, Pamela           45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    48.00      36.27  
  8 Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    38.85      38.83  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38    59.55      56.86  
                  27.60       56.86 (29.26)                                        
  2 Sterzer, Robin            49 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:01.00    1:02.11  
                  29.83     1:02.11 (32.28)                                        
  3 Goldberg, Michelle        45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:01.00    1:02.89  
                  30.27     1:02.89 (32.62)                                        
  4 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.00    1:04.42  
                  31.82     1:04.42 (32.60)                                        
  5 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:04.00    1:04.95  
                  31.34     1:04.95 (33.61)                                        
  6 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38   1:05.22    1:05.95  
                  32.80     1:05.95 (33.15)                                        
  7 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:08.64    1:08.42  
                  32.17     1:08.42 (36.25)                                        
  8 Harris, Karen             47 Richmond Plunge-38   1:07.10    1:08.75  
                  33.85     1:08.75 (34.90)                                        
  9 Bruno, Susan              46 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:13.70    1:13.05  
                  35.43     1:13.05 (37.62)                                        
 10 Herhold, Pamela           45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:40.00    1:18.64  
                  37.47     1:18.64 (41.17)                                        
 11 Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:28.27    1:27.95  
                  43.00     1:27.95 (44.95)                                        
 12 Asta, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:43.00    1:41.17  
                  48.00     1:41.17 (53.17)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Michelle        45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:16.00    2:17.05  
                  31.97     1:06.62 (34.65)     1:42.47 (35.85)     2:17.05 (34.58)
  2 Conner, Mary              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:24.66  
                  33.07     1:08.82 (35.75)     1:46.38 (37.56)     2:24.66 (38.28)
  3 Bruno, Susan              46 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:43.65    2:41.13  
                  38.53     1:19.83 (41.30)     2:01.66 (41.83)     2:41.13 (39.47)
  4 Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:12.94    3:16.35  
                  43.73     1:31.92 (48.19)     2:21.56 (49.64)     3:16.35 (54.79)
  5 Asta, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:45.00    3:46.56  
                  49.26     1:46.32 (57.06)   2:47.60 (1:01.28)     3:46.56 (58.96)
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  6:18.20    6:24.38  
                  35.06     1:12.96 (37.90)     1:51.98 (39.02)     2:31.60 (39.62)
        3:10.47 (38.87)     3:49.31 (38.84)     4:28.56 (39.25)     5:08.11 (39.55)
        5:47.05 (38.94)     6:24.38 (37.33)                                        
  2 Bruno, Susan              46 Cal Maritime Aca-38  7:19.12    7:16.04  
                  39.50     1:21.79 (42.29)     2:04.84 (43.05)     2:48.31 (43.47)
        3:32.15 (43.84)     4:16.45 (44.30)     5:01.13 (44.68)     5:46.37 (45.24)
        6:31.68 (45.31)     7:16.04 (44.36)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38    32.43      30.85  
  2 Schriger, Joan            49 The Olympic Club-38    32.60      32.33  
  3 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38    34.60      33.79  
  4 Sterzer, Robin            49 Quick Silver Swi-38    34.40      34.69  
  5 Lein, Brenda              49 North Bay Aquati-38    35.56      35.27  
  6 Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:00.00      54.15  
  7 Asta, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38    59.00      55.99  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyels, Terri              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:10.00    1:08.50  
                  33.41     1:08.50 (35.09)                                        
  2 Schriger, Joan            49 The Olympic Club-38  1:08.00    1:10.12  
                  34.37     1:10.12 (35.75)                                        
  3 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38  1:15.10    1:15.73  
                  37.24     1:15.73 (38.49)                                        
  4 Lein, Brenda              49 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:16.01  
                  37.72     1:16.01 (38.29)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38    35.20      35.56  
  2 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.35      37.67  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    39.79      40.13  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Michelle        45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:17.00    1:22.42  
                  39.91     1:22.42 (42.51)                                        
  2 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:22.50    1:22.49  
                  39.35     1:22.49 (43.14)                                        
  3 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.64    1:25.36  
                  40.30     1:25.36 (45.06)                                        
  4 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:30.00    1:26.74  
                  42.02     1:26.74 (44.72)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin            49 Quick Silver Swi-38    30.63      28.36  
  2 Wyels, Terri              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.00      29.83  
  3 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38    30.40      30.68  
  4 Perry, Rebecca            49 Manatee Aquatic-38     31.47      31.27  
  5 Hunter, Missy             45 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT      32.92  
  6 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38     32.55      33.69  
  7 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    37.64      35.35  
 -- Bevilacqua, Deborah       45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    51.53         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          48 The Olympic Club-38  1:10.00    1:04.03  
                  30.50     1:04.03 (33.53)                                        
  2 Wyels, Terri              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:08.00    1:07.23  
                  31.67     1:07.23 (35.56)                                        
  3 Schriger, Joan            49 The Olympic Club-38  1:08.84    1:09.59  
                  32.55     1:09.59 (37.04)                                        
  4 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38  1:16.00    1:15.59  
                  36.47     1:15.59 (39.12)                                        
  5 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38   1:14.68    1:16.05  
                  35.80     1:16.05 (40.25)                                        
  6 Asnault, Wendy            45 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:25.08    1:23.15  
                  38.01     1:23.15 (45.14)                                        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38   1:14.47    1:16.67  
  2 Hunter, Missy             45 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:16.95  
                  35.00     1:16.95 (41.95)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:37.00    2:39.52  
                  35.81     1:16.58 (40.77)     2:02.88 (46.30)     2:39.52 (36.64)
  2 Perry, Rebecca            49 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:40.50    2:39.89  
                  33.17     1:14.67 (41.50)     2:00.55 (45.88)     2:39.89 (39.34)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38       28.90      28.15  
  2 Howard, Laura             52 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    30.22      28.47  
  3 Dewey, Vicky              51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.88      28.61  
  4 Cagigas, Debbie           52 East Bay Bat Ray-38    29.47      28.77  
  5 Joyce, Martha             54 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      29.81  
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters-38     30.80      30.69  
  7 Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38    30.00      31.06  
  8 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38    31.67      31.09  
  9 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.50      31.22  
 10 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.00      32.56  
 11 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38     35.57      33.75  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:03.50    1:01.91  
                  29.84     1:01.91 (32.07)                                        
  2 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38     1:04.19    1:05.09  
                  31.79     1:05.09 (33.30)                                        
  3 Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38  1:05.00    1:06.64  
                  32.38     1:06.64 (34.26)                                        
  4 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:06.76    1:07.42  
                  32.00     1:07.42 (35.42)                                        
  5 Joyce, Martha             54 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:08.66  
                  33.33     1:08.66 (35.33)                                        
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters-38   1:09.20    1:10.31  
                  34.67     1:10.31 (35.64)                                        
  7 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.20    1:11.97  
                  34.95     1:11.97 (37.02)                                        
  8 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:20.88    1:16.44  
                  36.30     1:16.44 (40.14)                                        
  9 Adler, Felicia            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:28.00    1:24.86  
                  40.95     1:24.86 (43.91)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38  2:23.00    2:25.06  
                  33.83     1:10.51 (36.68)     1:47.81 (37.30)     2:25.06 (37.25)
  2 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:40.00    2:26.76  
                  34.14     1:12.03 (37.89)     1:49.89 (37.86)     2:26.76 (36.87)
  3 Joyce, Martha             54 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:45.00    2:39.13  
                  36.32     1:16.38 (40.06)     1:57.93 (41.55)     2:39.13 (41.20)
  4 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38   3:02.90    2:51.39  
                  38.94     1:23.24 (44.30)     2:08.87 (45.63)     2:51.39 (42.52)
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hernandez, Jill           53 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:30.91         DQ  
 -- Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38  6:20.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.00      32.16  
  2 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38    40.50      38.44  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:06.93  
                  32.81     1:06.93 (34.12)                                        
  2 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:12.50    1:11.46  
                  34.77     1:11.46 (36.69)                                        
  3 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:15.50    1:15.58  
                  36.67     1:15.58 (38.91)                                        
  4 Dewey, Vicky              51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:17.00    1:17.36  
                  37.81     1:17.36 (39.55)                                        
  5 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38  1:29.00    1:23.96  
                  41.13     1:23.96 (42.83)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.50      36.72  
  2 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38       37.61      37.81  
  3 Cagigas, Debbie           52 East Bay Bat Ray-38    39.10      38.06  
  4 Lewczyk, Leslie           50 North Bay Aquati-38    39.19      40.31  
  5 Watters, Jennifer         53 El Cerrito Aquat-38    43.00      41.03  
  6 Hodges, Jennifer          52 Modesto Area Aqu-38    41.51      42.04  
  7 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38     47.38      46.36  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:16.00    1:18.58  
                  37.56     1:18.58 (41.02)                                        
  2 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:19.50    1:20.49  
                  38.71     1:20.49 (41.78)                                        
  3 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38     1:23.69    1:25.86  
                  40.92     1:25.86 (44.94)                                        
  4 Hodges, Jennifer          52 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:31.28    1:28.97  
                  42.75     1:28.97 (46.22)                                        
  5 Slonski, Jenny            53 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:43.00    1:44.42  
                  50.41     1:44.42 (54.01)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.00      30.18  
  2 Hunt, Allison             50 Unattached PC-38       31.80      32.22  
  3 Cagigas, Debbie           52 East Bay Bat Ray-38    34.00      33.14  
  4 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.01      33.55  
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38     37.00      33.97  
  6 Dornan, Gwen              50 University of Sa-38    33.00      34.16  
  7 Lewczyk, Leslie           50 North Bay Aquati-38    34.54      35.05  
  8 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters-38     33.80      35.12  
  9 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    44.00      39.77  
 10 Adler, Felicia            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      47.36  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, April             52 North Bay Aquati-38  1:18.00    1:23.16  
                  41.00     1:23.16 (42.16)                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shigekane, Rachel         50 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:19.20    1:12.65  
                  33.56     1:12.65 (39.09)                                        
  2 Cagigas, Debbie           52 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:25.00    1:13.89  
                  36.40     1:13.89 (37.49)                                        
  3 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:16.62    1:15.54  
                  35.81     1:15.54 (39.73)                                        
  4 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38  1:20.00    1:16.20  
                  36.41     1:16.20 (39.79)                                        
  5 Henry, BJ                 50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:22.88    1:18.82  
                  36.83     1:18.82 (41.99)                                        
  6 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:46.00    1:25.88  
                  41.13     1:25.88 (44.75)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38  2:59.00    2:54.06  
                  36.41     1:21.79 (45.38)     2:12.12 (50.33)     2:54.06 (41.94)
  2 Shigekane, Rachel         50 El Cerrito Aquat-38  2:45.30    2:57.24  
                  38.71     1:23.38 (44.67)     2:14.72 (51.34)     2:57.24 (42.52)
  3 Taylor, Catherine         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:04.91  
                1:31.23     2:24.26 (53.03)     3:04.91 (40.65)                    
  4 Watters, Jennifer         53 El Cerrito Aquat-38  3:00.00    3:05.40  
                  41.05     1:30.98 (49.93)   3:05.40 (1:34.42)                    
  5 Adler, Felicia            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:45.00    3:24.36  
                  47.08     1:42.86 (55.78)     2:37.99 (55.13)     3:24.36 (46.37)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      29.65  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.00    1:05.78  
                  31.80     1:05.78 (33.98)                                        
  2 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  1:05.72    1:12.20  
                  35.69     1:12.20 (36.51)                                        
  3 Kessinger, Katy           59 Swim Utah-34         1:20.00    1:12.44  
                  35.53     1:12.44 (36.91)                                        
  4 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:15.00    1:14.70  
                  35.52     1:14.70 (39.18)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.80    2:28.44  
                  33.41     1:10.10 (36.69)     1:48.98 (38.88)     2:28.44 (39.46)
  2 Haufler, Suzie            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:43.00    2:42.31  
                  35.82     1:16.67 (40.85)     2:00.10 (43.43)     2:42.31 (42.21)
  3 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:45.15    2:51.82  
                  40.09     1:24.01 (43.92)     2:08.89 (44.88)     2:51.82 (42.93)
  4 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:00.00    2:53.53  
                  39.43     1:22.17 (42.74)     2:09.37 (47.20)     2:53.53 (44.16)
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmrich, Susan           58 Streamliners-38      6:35.00    6:27.10  
                  34.99     1:13.75 (38.76)     1:53.81 (40.06)     2:33.93 (40.12)
        3:13.53 (39.60)     3:53.09 (39.56)     4:32.66 (39.57)     5:11.79 (39.13)
        5:50.25 (38.46)     6:27.10 (36.85)                                        
  2 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:36.00    6:36.47  
                  34.58     1:12.74 (38.16)     1:51.66 (38.92)     2:31.91 (40.25)
        3:13.00 (41.09)     3:53.65 (40.65)     4:34.26 (40.61)     5:15.19 (40.93)
        5:56.25 (41.06)     6:36.47 (40.22)                                        
  3 Kessinger, Katy           59 Swim Utah-34         7:25.00    6:48.99  
                  38.23     1:18.99 (40.76)     2:00.66 (41.67)     2:42.97 (42.31)
        3:24.51 (41.54)     4:05.88 (41.37)     4:47.49 (41.61)     5:28.90 (41.41)
        6:10.02 (41.12)     6:48.99 (38.97)                                        
  4 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38       NT    7:17.89  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38    39.00      36.73  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    38.00      38.43  
  3 Taylor, Barbara           59 Yuba City-PC           38.76      39.07  
  4 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.16      44.36  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:31.00    1:30.50  
                  43.88     1:30.50 (46.62)                                        
  2 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:33.43    1:33.19  
                  46.05     1:33.19 (47.14)                                        
  3 Martinovic, Lisa          58 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:31.00    1:35.06  
                  45.06     1:35.06 (50.00)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38    39.00      38.70  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    39.00      39.10  
  3 Finch, Merry              59 Yuba City-PC           40.13      42.26  
  4 Haufler, Suzie            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    45.00      43.65  
  5 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44    44.50      47.30  
  6 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.34      48.44  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:24.00    1:22.57  
                  39.25     1:22.57 (43.32)                                        
  2 Finch, Merry              59 Yuba City-PC         1:27.20    1:31.94  
                  43.73     1:31.94 (48.21)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44    33.50      35.08  
  2 Taylor, Barbara           59 Yuba City-PC           34.67      35.38  
  3 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.00      37.25  
  4 Appel, Pam                56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.25      41.20  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  1:18.50    1:24.23  
                  39.54     1:24.23 (44.69)                                        
  2 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:24.00    1:25.20  
                  39.69     1:25.20 (45.51)                                        
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:17.00    1:12.38  
                  33.73     1:12.38 (38.65)                                        
  2 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:19.00    1:15.49  
                  35.15     1:15.49 (40.34)                                        
  3 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:28.00    1:25.31  
                  41.41     1:25.31 (43.90)                                        
  4 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:34.01  
                  45.31     1:34.01 (48.70)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:50.44    2:51.55  
                  36.55     1:22.96 (46.41)     2:13.86 (50.90)     2:51.55 (37.69)
  2 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  2:54.50    2:58.71  
                  37.93     1:25.15 (47.22)     2:21.33 (56.18)     2:58.71 (37.38)
  3 Haufler, Suzie            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:08.00    3:07.42  
                  40.65     1:26.05 (45.40)     2:24.02 (57.97)     3:07.42 (43.40)
  4 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   3:10.00    3:12.92  
                  42.26     1:35.38 (53.12)     2:29.56 (54.18)     3:12.92 (43.36)
  5 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:25.00    3:13.14  
                  40.92     1:35.17 (54.25)     2:31.60 (56.43)     3:13.14 (41.54)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.00      26.48  
  2 Robak, Patricia           64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.00      36.07  
  3 Rothrock, Gretchen        64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    43.39      42.60  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:00.00      57.03  
                  27.71       57.03 (29.32)                                        
  2 Eisenman, Judy            60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:08.00    1:08.05  
                  33.27     1:08.05 (34.78)                                        
  3 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   1:21.30    1:19.56  
                  38.75     1:19.56 (40.81)                                        
  4 Rothrock, Gretchen        64 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.14    1:38.37  
                  43.78     1:38.37 (54.59)                                        
  5 Beery, Barbara            62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:00.00    1:43.23  
                  49.43     1:43.23 (53.80)                                        
  6 Taub, Pamela              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:05.00    2:02.46  
                  58.53   2:02.46 (1:03.93)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Barbara            60 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:05.00    2:54.37  
                  40.22     1:24.18 (43.96)     2:10.47 (46.29)     2:54.37 (43.90)
  2 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   2:57.10    3:15.37  
                  46.78     1:36.74 (49.96)     2:26.84 (50.10)     3:15.37 (48.53)
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy            60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  6:50.00    6:48.61  
                  38.23     1:19.16 (40.93)     2:00.98 (41.82)     2:42.48 (41.50)
        3:24.25 (41.77)     4:06.15 (41.90)     4:47.47 (41.32)     5:28.81 (41.34)
        6:09.65 (40.84)     6:48.61 (38.96)                                        
  2 De Moss, Sally            61 North Bay Aquati-38  6:30.00    6:57.72  
                  37.65     1:17.82 (40.17)     1:59.56 (41.74)     2:41.75 (42.19)
        3:24.16 (42.41)     4:06.40 (42.24)     4:49.10 (42.70)     5:32.24 (43.14)
        6:15.77 (43.53)     6:57.72 (41.95)                                        
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38       8:30.00    8:29.77  
                  45.53     1:36.36 (50.83)     2:27.74 (51.38)     3:19.97 (52.23)
        4:11.91 (51.94)     5:04.51 (52.60)     5:56.54 (52.03)     6:49.17 (52.63)
        7:40.83 (51.66)     8:29.77 (48.94)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Betsy              60 North Bay Aquati-38    38.00      36.38  
  2 Robak, Patricia           64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    47.00      43.02  
  3 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38     46.30      43.37  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Betsy              60 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:18.40  
                  38.39     1:18.40 (40.01)                                        
  2 De Moss, Sally            61 North Bay Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:18.92  
                  38.20     1:18.92 (40.72)                                        
  3 Robak, Patricia           64 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:33.35    1:31.85  
                  44.57     1:31.85 (47.28)                                        
  4 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   1:36.00    1:32.54  
                  45.69     1:32.54 (46.85)                                        
  5 Beery, Barbara            62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:15.00    2:08.26  
                1:02.81   2:08.26 (1:05.45)                                        
  6 Taub, Pamela              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:20.00    2:14.41  
                1:06.21   2:14.41 (1:08.20)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Betsy              60 North Bay Aquati-38    42.00      40.17  
  2 Rothrock, Gretchen        64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.00      46.93  
  3 Robak, Patricia           64 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      50.52  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beery, Barbara            62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:15.00    2:15.82  
                1:04.72   2:15.82 (1:11.10)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      29.33  
  2 De Moss, Sally            61 North Bay Aquati-38    35.00      35.12  
  3 Taub, Pamela              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:09.21  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:04.87  
                  30.78     1:04.87 (34.09)                                        
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:07.68  
  2 Clark, Betsy              60 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:12.14  
                  34.40     1:12.14 (37.74)                                        
  3 De Moss, Sally            61 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:18.04  
                  36.74     1:18.04 (41.30)                                        
  4 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   1:39.20    1:35.77  
                  46.74     1:35.77 (49.03)                                        
  5 Taub, Pamela              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:20.91  
                1:06.59   2:20.91 (1:14.32)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.65      39.33  
  2 Caso, Susie               67 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.78      40.19  
  3 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00      46.56  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth               66 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:17.00    1:10.54  
                  33.74     1:10.54 (36.80)                                        
  2 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.41    1:25.52  
                  41.71     1:25.52 (43.81)                                        
  3 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:48.00    1:50.78  
                  50.39   1:50.78 (1:00.39)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:10.00    3:14.85  
                  44.25     1:33.22 (48.97)     2:26.11 (52.89)     3:14.85 (48.74)
  2 Feller, Marjorie          66 Swimstitute Mast-38  4:40.00    4:06.63  
                  52.49   1:57.93 (1:05.44)   3:03.68 (1:05.75)   4:06.63 (1:02.95)
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  9:00.14    8:23.50  
                  44.60     1:34.12 (49.52)     2:26.23 (52.11)     3:19.00 (52.77)
        4:10.42 (51.42)     5:01.30 (50.88)     5:53.88 (52.58)     6:45.49 (51.61)
        7:35.63 (50.14)     8:23.50 (47.87)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth               66 Manatee Aquatic-38     42.00      39.24  
  2 Feller, Marjorie          66 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:10.00      59.30  
  3 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:04.00    1:05.06  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38    43.30      42.03  
  2 Caso, Susie               67 Manatee Aquatic-38     50.20      51.18  
  3 Hill, Marcia              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.41      52.28  
  4 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.00    1:08.24  
  5 Feller, Marjorie          66 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:20.00    1:09.11  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:34.30    1:34.38  
                  45.27     1:34.38 (49.11)                                        
  2 Caso, Susie               67 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:52.00    1:51.87  
                  52.80     1:51.87 (59.07)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth               66 Manatee Aquatic-38     41.00      38.71  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:35.30    1:31.30  
                  42.69     1:31.30 (48.61)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:31.15    1:30.26  
                  44.18     1:30.26 (46.08)                                        
  2 Caso, Susie               67 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:47.00    1:49.89  
                  53.91     1:49.89 (55.98)                                        
  3 Heuga, Maureen            69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:16.00    2:14.35  
                1:04.38   2:14.35 (1:09.97)                                        
  4 Feller, Marjorie          66 Swimstitute Mast-38  3:00.00    2:18.29  
                1:03.03   2:18.29 (1:15.26)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  3:20.15    3:10.08  
                  43.72     1:33.21 (49.49)     2:25.73 (52.52)     3:10.08 (44.35)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.48      35.80  
  2 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.75      46.12  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             72 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:20.50    1:20.26  
                  38.38     1:20.26 (41.88)                                        
  2 Mc Partland, Peg          71 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:27.00    1:26.49  
                  41.11     1:26.49 (45.38)                                        
  3 Carroll, Glenda           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:40.00    1:35.85  
                  46.96     1:35.85 (48.89)                                        
  4 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:45.00    1:44.27  
                  49.99     1:44.27 (54.28)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             72 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:05.00    3:01.74  
                  41.94     1:28.85 (46.91)     2:15.76 (46.91)     3:01.74 (45.98)
  2 Mc Partland, Peg          71 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:10.00    3:10.17  
                  43.41     1:33.53 (50.12)     2:22.94 (49.41)     3:10.17 (47.23)
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 14:00.00   10:59.40  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg          71 Manatee Aquatic-38     48.00      45.35  
  2 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38    55.00      53.25  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38    59.33      55.63  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:06.00    2:03.21  
                  59.81   2:03.21 (1:03.40)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Glenda           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    55.00      51.78  
  2 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38    55.00      52.94  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Glenda           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:55.00    1:52.04  
                  53.52     1:52.04 (58.52)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38    55.00      52.88  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  1:55.00    1:58.70  
                  54.31   1:58.70 (1:04.39)                                        
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg          71 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:42.00    1:41.93  
                  48.78     1:41.93 (53.15)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  3:55.00    3:51.01  
                  52.79   1:54.91 (1:02.12)   2:57.39 (1:02.48)     3:51.01 (53.62)
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            75 Walnut Creek Mas-38 11:45.00   12:13.66  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00    1:09.53  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  2:40.00    2:32.85  
                1:11.50   2:32.85 (1:21.35)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:17.52  
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.00      47.28  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:46.00    1:42.84  
                  48.70     1:42.84 (54.14)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:48.00    3:45.35  
                  51.58     1:48.42 (56.84)     2:46.87 (58.45)     3:45.35 (58.48)
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38 10:25.00    9:56.33  
                  53.03                             2:50.12 ( )     3:50.03 (59.91)
      4:51.77 (1:01.74)   5:53.33 (1:01.56)   6:55.98 (1:02.65)   7:56.46 (1:00.48)
      8:58.12 (1:01.66)     9:56.33 (58.21)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:25.00    4:12.53  
                1:03.10   2:08.26 (1:05.16)   3:16.29 (1:08.03)     4:12.53 (56.24)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yiu, Nicholas             21 Unattached PC-38       23.00      21.25  
  2 Butler, Andrew            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38    24.50      22.93  
  3 Arms, Steven              22 San Mateo Master-38    23.00      22.99  
  4 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38       27.00      23.96  
  5 Sibilia, Robert           23 Unattached PC-38       22.20      24.23  
  6 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    27.30      24.87  
  7 Tran, Alex                24 El Cerrito Aquat-38    24.00      25.01  
  8 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca-38    24.49      25.14  
  9 Dalbec, Robert            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38    31.00      26.77  
 10 Koo, Anthony              23 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.00      29.65  
 11 Applegate, Todd           23 Chico Masters Sw-38    35.00      32.15  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yiu, Nicholas             21 Unattached PC-38       53.00      49.40  
                  23.28       49.40 (26.12)                                        
  2 Greer, George             23 East Bay Bat Ray-38    50.00      49.67  
                  23.70       49.67 (25.97)                                        
  3 Butler, Andrew            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38    53.91      50.58  
                  23.87       50.58 (26.71)                                        
  4 Sibilia, Robert           23 Unattached PC-38       53.00      51.83  
                  24.18       51.83 (27.65)                                        
  5 Arms, Steven              22 San Mateo Master-38    53.00      52.00  
                  24.65       52.00 (27.35)                                        
  6 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38       58.00      53.51  
                  25.78       53.51 (27.73)                                        
  7 Heinsma, Steven           19 East Bay Bat Ray-38    54.10      55.04  
                  26.10       55.04 (28.94)                                        
  8 Quan, Alex                20 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    59.00      56.97  
                  27.22       56.97 (29.75)                                        
  9 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca-38    53.90      57.54  
                  27.72       57.54 (29.82)                                        
 10 Dalbec, Robert            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:08.00    1:01.97  
                  29.00     1:01.97 (32.97)                                        
 11 Koo, Anthony              23 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:08.00    1:07.16  
 12 Applegate, Todd           23 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:10.00    1:11.38  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossbach, Alexander       23 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:01.00    1:54.45  
                  26.70       55.49 (28.79)     1:24.66 (29.17)     1:54.45 (29.79)
  2 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:09.80    2:08.80  
                  27.50     1:00.09 (32.59)     1:34.83 (34.74)     2:08.80 (33.97)
  3 Dalbec, Robert            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:20.00    2:19.29  
                  32.36     1:07.47 (35.11)     1:43.93 (36.46)     2:19.29 (35.36)
  4 Applegate, Todd           23 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:40.00    2:38.19  
                  35.07     1:14.37 (39.30)     1:56.19 (41.82)     2:38.19 (42.00)
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossbach, Alexander       23 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:30.00    5:12.17  
                  27.64       57.94 (30.30)     1:29.61 (31.67)     2:01.51 (31.90)
        2:34.07 (32.56)     3:07.00 (32.93)     3:40.22 (33.22)     4:13.75 (33.53)
        4:44.08 (30.33)     5:12.17 (28.09)                                        
  2 Butler, Andrew            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:00.00    5:30.22  
                  28.23     1:00.15 (31.92)     1:33.63 (33.48)     2:07.37 (33.74)
        2:42.28 (34.91)     3:16.57 (34.29)     3:51.22 (34.65)     4:25.34 (34.12)
        4:59.19 (33.85)     5:30.22 (31.03)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38       29.00      28.32  
  2 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    33.40      30.01  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arms, Steven              22 San Mateo Master-38    58.00      57.61  
                  28.13       57.61 (29.48)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Alex                24 El Cerrito Aquat-38    33.50      32.15  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Jason            22 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:00.00    1:01.56  
                  29.46     1:01.56 (32.10)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yiu, Nicholas             21 Unattached PC-38       25.50      24.50  
  2 Butler, Andrew            20 Cal Maritime Aca-38    27.00      25.87  
  3 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38       30.00      25.88  
  4 Sibilia, Robert           23 Unattached PC-38       26.00      26.60  
  5 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    30.50      27.64  
  6 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca-38    26.99      27.67  
  7 Quan, Alex                20 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    29.00      27.75  
  8 Koo, Anthony              23 Manatee Aquatic-38     38.00      34.21  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Jason            22 East Bay Bat Ray-38    55.99      54.32  
                  25.34       54.32 (28.98)                                        
  2 Yiu, Nicholas             21 Unattached PC-38       54.00      55.62  
                  25.45       55.62 (30.17)                                        
  3 Heinsma, Steven           19 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:06.00    1:08.20  
                  31.42     1:08.20 (36.78)                                        
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Alex                24 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:07.00    1:01.78  
                  28.38     1:01.78 (33.40)                                        
  2 Ng, Marcus                19 Unattached PC-38     1:05.00    1:01.85  
                  27.52     1:01.85 (34.33)                                        
  3 Heinsma, Steven           19 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:05.83    1:05.05  
                  31.36     1:05.05 (33.69)                                        
  4 Jackson, Ben              19 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:07.30    1:05.20  
                  30.00     1:05.20 (35.20)                                        
  5 McDonald, Connor          19 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:04.00    1:05.28  
                  30.50     1:05.28 (34.78)                                        
  6 Quan, Alex                20 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:10.00    1:06.23  
                  30.44     1:06.23 (35.79)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simoni, Evan              24 The Olympic Club-38  2:00.00    2:03.14  
                  26.43       58.87 (32.44)     1:34.76 (35.89)     2:03.14 (28.38)
  2 Corbett, Jason            22 East Bay Bat Ray-38  2:01.00    2:03.85  
                  26.36       59.25 (32.89)     1:35.70 (36.45)     2:03.85 (28.15)
  3 Arms, Steven              22 San Mateo Master-38  2:13.00    2:09.63  
                  27.01       58.16 (31.15)     1:36.03 (37.87)     2:09.63 (33.60)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38    23.50      23.10  
  2 Swartz, Drew              25 Unattached PC-38       24.21      24.25  
  3 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38    24.41      24.57  
  4 Nguyen, David             28 Marcia's Enthusi-38    50.00      39.46  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38    55.00      50.10  
                  23.96       50.10 (26.14)                                        
  2 Knox, Mitchell            26 Quick Silver Swi-38    56.80      54.62  
                  25.98       54.62 (28.64)                                        
  3 Friel, Daniel             26 San Francisco Ts-38    53.34      54.72  
                  25.96       54.72 (28.76)                                        
  4 Salamati, Behan           25 San Ramon Valley-38    55.00      57.18  
                  26.85       57.18 (30.33)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38  1:57.00    1:49.75  
                  25.32       52.96 (27.64)     1:21.56 (28.60)     1:49.75 (28.19)
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38  5:10.00    5:01.76  
                  26.59       56.45 (29.86)     1:26.85 (30.40)     1:57.79 (30.94)
        2:28.32 (30.53)     2:58.62 (30.30)     3:28.95 (30.33)     3:59.40 (30.45)
        4:30.92 (31.52)     5:01.76 (30.84)                                        
  2 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38  6:02.57    5:44.56  
                  29.61     1:02.77 (33.16)     1:37.46 (34.69)     2:12.24 (34.78)
        2:47.17 (34.93)     3:22.00 (34.83)     3:57.59 (35.59)     4:33.98 (36.39)
        5:09.26 (35.28)     5:44.56 (35.30)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swartz, Drew              25 Unattached PC-38       26.82      27.04  
  2 Talbott, Christopher      27 The Olympic Club-38    27.25      27.35  
  3 Knox, Mitchell            26 Quick Silver Swi-38    30.20      28.35  
  4 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38    29.18      28.58  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sollom-Brotherton, Noel   26 San Ramon Valley-38    59.00      56.95  
                  27.38       56.95 (29.57)                                        
  2 Knox, Mitchell            26 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:02.60    1:02.47  
                  30.03     1:02.47 (32.44)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Jack              28 Swymnut Masters-38     30.63      29.80  
  2 Friel, Daniel             26 San Francisco Ts-38    30.66      30.43  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Jack              28 Swymnut Masters-38   1:07.35    1:05.85  
                  30.90     1:05.85 (34.95)                                        
  2 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:07.84    1:06.36  
                  31.04     1:06.36 (35.32)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Talbott, Christopher      27 The Olympic Club-38    24.50      24.53  
  2 Salamati, Behan           25 San Ramon Valley-38    28.00      26.88  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swartz, Drew              25 Unattached PC-38       59.53      59.62  
                  27.01       59.62 (32.61)                                        
  2 Naylor, Jack              28 Swymnut Masters-38   1:03.80    1:02.96  
                  30.08     1:02.96 (32.88)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Jack              28 Swymnut Masters-38   2:15.00    2:21.21  
                  29.44     1:07.20 (37.76)     1:46.66 (39.46)     2:21.21 (34.55)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimbutis, Rolandas        33 El Cerrito Aquat-38    22.10      21.59  
  2 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    23.56      24.33  
  3 Habberstad, Luke          33 Tsunami-10             29.00      26.10  
  4 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38    27.99      26.97  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert            34 Quick Silver Swi-38    45.24      46.25  
                  22.14       46.25 (24.11)                                        
  2 Gimbutis, Rolandas        33 El Cerrito Aquat-38    48.51      48.16  
                  22.86       48.16 (25.30)                                        
  3 Berry, Brian              34 Marcia's Enthusi-38    55.88      55.21  
                  26.77       55.21 (28.44)                                        
  4 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       34 Quick Silver Swi-38    50.00      55.29  
                  24.91       55.29 (30.38)                                        
  5 Habberstad, Luke          33 Tsunami-10           1:10.00    1:01.83  
                  29.05     1:01.83 (32.78)                                        
  6 Chase, Ryan               33 San Francisco Ts-38  1:08.10    1:07.82  
                  33.31     1:07.82 (34.51)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Ryan               33 San Francisco Ts-38  2:28.45    2:28.51  
                  34.61     1:11.38 (36.77)     1:50.37 (38.99)     2:28.51 (38.14)
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Ryan               33 San Francisco Ts-38  6:34.52    6:35.98  
                  34.97     1:13.24 (38.27)     1:52.27 (39.03)     2:31.30 (39.03)
        3:12.26 (40.96)     3:53.11 (40.85)     4:34.11 (41.00)     5:15.03 (40.92)
        5:56.92 (41.89)     6:35.98 (39.06)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorr, John                30 The Olympic Club-38    26.00      25.68  
  2 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat-38    30.00      28.45  
  3 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38    34.99      33.60  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Adrian            30 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:03.00    1:03.30  
                  31.92     1:03.30 (31.38)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38    29.30      29.09  
  2 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    32.00      31.52  
  3 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat-38    32.00      31.86  
  4 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       34 Quick Silver Swi-38    33.00      32.95  
  5 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38    34.99      33.43  
  6 Chase, Ryan               33 San Francisco Ts-38    38.00      38.82  
  7 Shook, Alic               32 Marcia's Enthusi-38    55.00      46.76  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:09.00    1:09.95  
                  31.91     1:09.95 (38.04)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimbutis, Rolandas        33 El Cerrito Aquat-38    23.91      23.51  
  2 Dorr, John                30 The Olympic Club-38    25.00      23.95  
  3 Bogart, Robert            34 Quick Silver Swi-38    23.00      24.01  
  4 Murphey, Ray              34 Tri Valley Maste-38    26.00      25.95  
  5 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat-38    30.00      26.75  
  6 Berry, Brian              34 Marcia's Enthusi-38    28.00      27.82  
  7 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38    31.99      30.61  
  8 Habberstad, Luke          33 Tsunami-10             33.00      31.26  
  9 Shook, Alic               32 Marcia's Enthusi-38    55.00      41.07  
 -- Salles-Cunha, Lucas       34 Quick Silver Swi-38    23.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimbutis, Rolandas        33 El Cerrito Aquat-38    59.99      54.62  
                  25.01       54.62 (29.61)                                        
  2 Murphey, Ray              34 Tri Valley Maste-38    58.00      58.01  
                  26.89       58.01 (31.12)                                        
  3 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    58.00      58.61  
                  26.71       58.61 (31.90)                                        
  4 Maurer, Adrian            30 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:02.00    1:00.74  
                  28.29     1:00.74 (32.45)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.50    1:00.47  
                  29.25     1:00.47 (31.22)                                        
  2 Murphey, Ray              34 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:02.20    1:02.25  
                  29.38     1:02.25 (32.87)                                        
  3 Berry, Brian              34 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:07.50    1:05.04  
                  30.73     1:05.04 (34.31)                                        
  4 Alabanza, Charles         30 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:11.99    1:07.64  
                  31.67     1:07.64 (35.97)                                        
  5 Habberstad, Luke          33 Tsunami-10           1:15.00    1:09.49  
                  32.18     1:09.49 (37.31)                                        
  6 Shook, Alic               32 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:00.00    1:30.38  
                  43.38     1:30.38 (47.00)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew            33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:10.38    2:12.03  
                  26.85       59.09 (32.24)     1:40.21 (41.12)     2:12.03 (31.82)
  2 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:13.50    2:13.32  
                  27.76     1:03.61 (35.85)     1:41.27 (37.66)     2:13.32 (32.05)
  3 Lau, Austin               30 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:16.00    2:14.60  
                  27.69     1:02.13 (34.44)     1:41.60 (39.47)     2:14.60 (33.00)
  4 Maurer, Adrian            30 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:16.00    2:20.96  
                  28.13     1:02.29 (34.16)     1:45.10 (42.81)     2:20.96 (35.86)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Erik           39 Sacramento Maste-38    24.00      23.47  
  2 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    27.00      23.82  
  3 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38    23.59      23.87  
  4 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     26.88      25.51  
  5 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    27.51      27.12  
  6 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts-38    27.58      27.56  
  7 Villescas, Anthony        35 San Francisco Ts-38    30.00      27.64  
  8 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38    28.92      28.40  
  9 Hayes, Ernest             38 SQAC-PC                39.00      29.14  
 10 Hallenbeck, Tim           36 Burlingame Aquat-38    30.77      30.70  
 11 Thompson, John            37 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.51      31.33  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco              37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    50.77      50.28  
                  24.11       50.28 (26.17)                                        
  2 Nisenbaum, Adam           36 Temescal Aquatic-38    50.72      50.87  
                  25.07       50.87 (25.80)                                        
  3 Menna, Greg               36 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    51.00      51.06  
                  23.95       51.06 (27.11)                                        
  4 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.80      52.37  
                  24.74       52.37 (27.63)                                        
  5 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    58.00      52.75  
  6 Jorgensen, Erik           39 Sacramento Maste-38    55.00      53.47  
                  26.33       53.47 (27.14)                                        
  7 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     57.60      57.55  
                  26.95       57.55 (30.60)                                        
  8 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   1:00.00      59.47  
                  28.87       59.47 (30.60)                                        
  9 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    57.49    1:00.20  
                  28.38     1:00.20 (31.82)                                        
 10 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts-38  1:01.91    1:01.01  
                  29.26     1:01.01 (31.75)                                        
 11 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:04.50    1:02.59  
                  30.17     1:02.59 (32.42)                                        
 12 Hallenbeck, Tim           36 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:07.68    1:10.75  
                  34.04     1:10.75 (36.71)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38  2:05.00    1:58.11  
                  27.47       57.54 (30.07)     1:28.28 (30.74)     1:58.11 (29.83)
  2 Mellinger, Jeff           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:10.00    2:07.91  
                  30.13     1:02.08 (31.95)     1:35.05 (32.97)     2:07.91 (32.86)
  3 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:13.50    2:08.58  
                  28.95     1:02.07 (33.12)     1:36.30 (34.23)     2:08.58 (32.28)
  4 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   2:15.00    2:11.38  
                  30.30     1:03.76 (33.46)     1:38.15 (34.39)     2:11.38 (33.23)
  5 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:12.28    2:14.28  
                  29.49     1:03.36 (33.87)     1:38.72 (35.36)     2:14.28 (35.56)
  6 Kellenback, Michael       38 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:40.50    2:26.29  
                  33.95     1:11.63 (37.68)     1:51.00 (39.37)     2:26.29 (35.29)
  7 Hayes, Ernest             38 SQAC-PC              2:30.00    2:32.92  
                  31.98     1:08.71 (36.73)     1:51.11 (42.40)     2:32.92 (41.81)
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nisenbaum, Adam           36 Temescal Aquatic-38  5:25.25    5:23.89  
                  30.07     1:02.45 (32.38)     1:35.04 (32.59)     2:08.06 (33.02)
        2:41.37 (33.31)     3:14.48 (33.11)     3:47.94 (33.46)     4:21.61 (33.67)
        4:53.55 (31.94)     5:23.89 (30.34)                                        
  2 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  6:00.00    6:09.01  
                  30.41     1:04.67 (34.26)     1:40.80 (36.13)     2:18.55 (37.75)
        2:57.44 (38.89)     3:36.21 (38.77)     4:15.72 (39.51)     4:54.90 (39.18)
        5:32.53 (37.63)     6:09.01 (36.48)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.00      28.22  
  2 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts-38    35.00      34.94  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco              37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    57.77      57.11  
                  27.91       57.11 (29.20)                                        
  2 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38   1:09.56    1:09.38  
                  33.69     1:09.38 (35.69)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.55      28.87  
  2 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.00      33.33  
  3 Villescas, Anthony        35 San Francisco Ts-38    35.00      35.23  
  4 Thompson, John            37 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.00      36.15  
  5 Kellenback, Michael       38 Temescal Aquatic-38    39.20      37.56  
  6 Hallenbeck, Tim           36 Burlingame Aquat-38    38.59      39.47  
  7 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38    38.35      39.65  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.65    1:02.17  
                  29.10     1:02.17 (33.07)                                        
  2 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:11.80    1:12.02  
                  33.94     1:12.02 (38.08)                                        
  3 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   1:20.00    1:21.26  
                  38.06     1:21.26 (43.20)                                        
  4 Thompson, John            37 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:20.00    1:22.81  
                  39.12     1:22.81 (43.69)                                        
  5 Hallenbeck, Tim           36 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:20.31    1:24.06  
                  40.52     1:24.06 (43.54)                                        
  6 Kellenback, Michael       38 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:45.50    1:25.71  
  7 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:28.00    1:28.44  
                  40.42     1:28.44 (48.02)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              35 Tri Valley Maste-38    23.58      24.01  
  2 Lopez, Marco              37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    24.60      25.13  
  3 Nisenbaum, Adam           36 Temescal Aquatic-38    25.50      25.48  
  4 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    30.00      26.05  
  5 Jorgensen, Erik           39 Sacramento Maste-38    27.00      26.35  
  6 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.75      29.09  
  7 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     28.92      29.85  
  8 Villescas, Anthony        35 San Francisco Ts-38    33.00      32.09  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              35 Tri Valley Maste-38    53.25      53.05  
                  24.59       53.05 (28.46)                                        
  2 Menna, Greg               36 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    57.00      56.39  
                  26.23       56.39 (30.16)                                        
  3 Jorgensen, Erik           39 Sacramento Maste-38  1:05.00    1:00.60  
                  27.96     1:00.60 (32.64)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam              35 Tri Valley Maste-38    56.00      56.40  
                  25.92       56.40 (30.48)                                        
  2 Rasmussen, Christian      35 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:01.64    1:00.97  
                  29.60     1:00.97 (31.37)                                        
  3 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   1:13.00    1:10.28  
                  32.94     1:10.28 (37.34)                                        
  4 Villescas, Anthony        35 San Francisco Ts-38  1:10.00    1:10.32  
                  33.63     1:10.32 (36.69)                                        
  5 Davidson, Jeremy          39 San Francisco Ts-38  1:12.00    1:12.39  
                  33.57     1:12.39 (38.82)                                        
  6 Pipkin, Richard           36 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:09.57    1:12.73  
                  35.47     1:12.73 (37.26)                                        
  7 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:22.74    1:25.59  
                  39.84     1:25.59 (45.75)                                        
 -- Hayes, Ernest             38 SQAC-PC              1:15.00         DQ  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38  2:30.00    2:19.25  
                  29.42     1:06.86 (37.44)     1:48.52 (41.66)     2:19.25 (30.73)
  2 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:26.00    2:22.11  
                  30.72     1:08.92 (38.20)     1:49.25 (40.33)     2:22.11 (32.86)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         42 Rolling Hills Mu-38    24.22      24.47  
  2 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38     24.68      24.97  
  3 Hansen, Scott             40 Unattached PC-38       26.00      25.53  
  4 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic-38    31.00      28.58  
  5 Koubek, Jeffrey           43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    50.00      36.78  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38    53.00      53.48  
                  25.67       53.48 (27.81)                                        
  2 Hansen, Scott             40 Unattached PC-38       55.00      56.19  
                  26.55       56.19 (29.64)                                        
  3 Oldershaw, Trevor         44 Unattached PC-38       55.20      56.27  
                  26.97       56.27 (29.30)                                        
  4 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38     59.35      57.02  
                  27.96       57.02 (29.06)                                        
  5 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:03.00    1:01.11  
                  29.68     1:01.11 (31.43)                                        
  6 Kent, Derek               40 San Ramon Valley-38  1:00.84    1:01.38  
                  30.31     1:01.38 (31.07)                                        
  7 Kent, Stietzel            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    59.76    1:02.36  
                  29.87     1:02.36 (32.49)                                        
  8 Koubek, Jeffrey           43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:40.00    1:23.55  
                  37.93     1:23.55 (45.62)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:55.00    1:58.34  
                  27.73       57.36 (29.63)     1:28.01 (30.65)     1:58.34 (30.33)
  2 Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:20.00    2:15.90  
                  30.58     1:04.05 (33.47)     1:39.41 (35.36)     2:15.90 (36.49)
  3 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:22.45    2:17.81  
                  30.15     1:04.98 (34.83)     1:42.15 (37.17)     2:17.81 (35.66)
  4 Hertzer, Keith            40 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:02.00    2:27.92  
                  31.95     1:07.23 (35.28)     1:45.86 (38.63)     2:27.92 (42.06)
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38  5:10.00    5:18.83  
                  29.29     1:00.76 (31.47)     1:32.42 (31.66)     2:04.49 (32.07)
        2:36.52 (32.03)     3:08.56 (32.04)     3:40.86 (32.30)     4:13.63 (32.77)
        4:46.55 (32.92)     5:18.83 (32.28)                                        
  2 Burks, Robert             43 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  5:40.00    5:35.91  
                  29.56     1:01.50 (31.94)     1:34.40 (32.90)     2:08.25 (33.85)
        2:42.29 (34.04)     3:16.47 (34.18)     3:51.12 (34.65)     4:25.99 (34.87)
        5:01.39 (35.40)     5:35.91 (34.52)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Scott             40 Unattached PC-38       32.00      30.03  
  2 Oldershaw, Trevor         44 Unattached PC-38       30.40      31.43  
  3 Zajonc, Jason             40 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.33      32.10  
  4 Kent, Stietzel            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    34.48      34.44  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Scott             40 Unattached PC-38     1:05.00    1:04.27  
                  31.30     1:04.27 (32.97)                                        
  2 Zajonc, Jason             40 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:08.99    1:11.74  
                  35.22     1:11.74 (36.52)                                        
  3 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts-38  1:30.00    1:22.76  
                  39.47     1:22.76 (43.29)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         42 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.27      30.29  
  2 Kent, Stietzel            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    31.82      32.73  
  3 Kent, Derek               40 San Ramon Valley-38    33.67      34.17  
  4 Diakhate, Fabien          43 Streamliners-38        40.00      45.05  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         42 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:09.70    1:08.40  
                  32.40     1:08.40 (36.00)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         42 Rolling Hills Mu-38    27.99      28.19  
  2 Hilton, Phil              42 El Cerrito Aquat-38    28.00      29.25  
  3 Stietzel, Kent            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    29.53      29.67  
  4 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38     31.62      30.76  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Robert             43 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:05.00    1:03.65  
                  30.10     1:03.65 (33.55)                                        
  2 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:02.94    1:04.29  
                  30.13     1:04.29 (34.16)                                        
  3 Hilton, Phil              42 El Cerrito Aquat-38  1:04.00    1:05.39  
                  30.40     1:05.39 (34.99)                                        
  4 Cheung, Casey             40 San Francisco Ts-38  1:09.10    1:08.58  
                  32.53     1:08.58 (36.05)                                        
  5 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts-38  1:30.00    1:21.68  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent            44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.50    1:08.20  
  2 Cheung, Casey             40 San Francisco Ts-38  1:10.11    1:10.18  
                  33.55     1:10.18 (36.63)                                        
  3 Turner, Joshua            40 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:15.50    1:12.30  
                  34.64     1:12.30 (37.66)                                        
  4 Hertzer, Keith            40 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:15.00    1:16.69  
                  36.67     1:16.69 (40.02)                                        
  5 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts-38  1:40.00    1:21.31  
                  37.09     1:21.31 (44.22)                                        
 -- Green, Joel               43 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:22.00         DQ  
                  37.24          DQ (36.88)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark              42 Modesto Area Aqu-38  2:18.16    2:21.47  
                  31.17     1:10.49 (39.32)     1:50.15 (39.66)     2:21.47 (31.32)
  2 Burks, Robert             43 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:30.00    2:28.60  
                  30.28     1:08.35 (38.07)     1:53.98 (45.63)     2:28.60 (34.62)
  3 Cheung, Casey             40 San Francisco Ts-38  2:35.32    2:35.66  
                  32.02     1:16.67 (44.65)     2:01.26 (44.59)     2:35.66 (34.40)
  4 Prodoehl, Jason           42 San Francisco Ts-38  3:10.00    2:53.30  
                  36.80     1:21.79 (44.99)     2:15.57 (53.78)     2:53.30 (37.73)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached PC-38       24.97      24.94  
  2 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38        26.90      25.99  
  3 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38    28.50      26.27  
  4 Cooperman, Jeff           46 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.80      28.60  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaelle, John              45 Orinda Aquatic M-38    55.00      54.02  
                  25.54       54.02 (28.48)                                        
  2 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached PC-38     1:01.87      55.24  
                  25.41       55.24 (29.83)                                        
  3 Berntsen, Mike            45 Modesto Area Aqu-38    55.15      56.24  
                  26.79       56.24 (29.45)                                        
  4 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    58.00      56.57  
                  27.89       56.57 (28.68)                                        
  5 Pellicano, Dino           47 Aquasol Masters-38     58.20      57.37  
                  28.09       57.37 (29.28)                                        
  6 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38        58.25      58.16  
                  28.04       58.16 (30.12)                                        
  7 Villa-Lovoz, Sean         46 Quick Silver Swi-38    58.45      59.62  
                  28.53       59.62 (31.09)                                        
  8 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38  1:02.50      59.64  
                  29.19       59.64 (30.45)                                        
  9 Cooperman, Jeff           46 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:05.50    1:03.65  
                  30.06     1:03.65 (33.59)                                        
 10 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:02.00    1:06.42  
                  32.88     1:06.42 (33.54)                                        
 11 Foster, Jeffrey           47 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:11.00    1:09.98  
                  32.09     1:09.98 (37.89)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaelle, John              45 Orinda Aquatic M-38  2:00.00    2:01.99  
                  26.64       56.52 (29.88)     1:29.12 (32.60)     2:01.99 (32.87)
  2 Pellicano, Dino           47 Aquasol Masters-38   2:21.63    2:22.99  
                  32.07     1:08.14 (36.07)     1:45.39 (37.25)     2:22.99 (37.60)
  3 Cooperman, Jeff           46 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:28.00    2:25.57  
                  32.29     1:09.89 (37.60)     1:49.31 (39.42)     2:25.57 (36.26)
  4 Lopez, David              48 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:30.00    2:25.97  
                  32.80     1:09.78 (36.98)     1:48.15 (38.37)     2:25.97 (37.82)
  5 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:30.00    2:28.02  
                  35.43     1:13.01 (37.58)     1:50.83 (37.82)     2:28.02 (37.19)
  6 Avenell, Frank            45 Orinda Aquatic M-38  2:25.00    2:34.95  
                  35.60     1:14.48 (38.88)     1:55.15 (40.67)     2:34.95 (39.80)
  7 Foster, Jeffrey           47 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:10.00    2:53.12  
                  37.58     1:29.47 (51.89)     2:12.03 (42.56)     2:53.12 (41.09)
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          47 San Mateo Master-38  5:02.15    5:08.84  
                  28.42       59.31 (30.89)     1:30.26 (30.95)     2:01.50 (31.24)
        2:33.15 (31.65)     3:04.67 (31.52)     3:36.20 (31.53)     4:07.68 (31.48)
        4:38.78 (31.10)     5:08.84 (30.06)                                        
  2 Bessire, Brent            45 Unattached PC-38     5:38.40    5:47.20  
                  29.52     1:02.26 (32.74)     1:37.78 (35.52)     2:14.09 (36.31)
        2:50.48 (36.39)     3:26.41 (35.93)     4:02.54 (36.13)     4:38.07 (35.53)
        5:12.95 (34.88)     5:47.20 (34.25)                                        
  3 McPhate, Jason            45 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  5:30.00    5:47.51  
                  29.36     1:02.69 (33.33)     1:37.57 (34.88)     2:12.12 (34.55)
        2:47.72 (35.60)     3:23.48 (35.76)     3:59.41 (35.93)     4:35.38 (35.97)
        5:11.48 (36.10)     5:47.51 (36.03)                                        
  4 Lopez, David              48 Marcia's Enthusi-38  6:50.00    6:40.87  
                  34.69     1:14.82 (40.13)     1:56.63 (41.81)     2:37.97 (41.34)
        3:20.60 (42.63)     4:02.10 (41.50)     4:43.70 (41.60)     5:24.56 (40.86)
        6:05.31 (40.75)     6:40.87 (35.56)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woehl, Bradley            45 CoastSide Tiger-38     30.32      29.90  
  2 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38    32.00      30.86  
  3 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      32.32  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.00    1:01.15  
                  30.09     1:01.15 (31.06)                                        
  2 Berntsen, Mike            45 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:04.86    1:03.20  
                  30.86     1:03.20 (32.34)                                        
  3 Woehl, Bradley            45 CoastSide Tiger-38   1:05.57    1:05.19  
                  31.58     1:05.19 (33.61)                                        
  4 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:03.00    1:05.83  
                  32.24     1:05.83 (33.59)                                        
  5 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38      1:08.77    1:07.85  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPhate, Jason            45 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    31.42      32.24  
  2 Chappell, Matt            49 University of Sa-38    33.99      34.15  
  3 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      34.84  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPhate, Jason            45 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:09.33    1:10.55  
                  33.43     1:10.55 (37.12)                                        
  2 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:10.50    1:11.69  
                  33.28     1:11.69 (38.41)                                        
  3 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached PC-38     1:23.19    1:13.61  
                  35.56     1:13.61 (38.05)                                        
  4 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38  1:16.00    1:14.09  
                  35.05     1:14.09 (39.04)                                        
  5 Chappell, Matt            49 University of Sa-38  1:12.98    1:15.41  
                  35.97     1:15.41 (39.44)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pellicano, Dino           47 Aquasol Masters-38     28.55      29.45  
  2 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38        29.10      29.61  
  3 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38    32.90      31.63  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.00      59.32  
                  27.78       59.32 (31.54)                                        
  2 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:03.00    1:02.69  
                  29.78     1:02.69 (32.91)                                        
  3 Pellicano, Dino           47 Aquasol Masters-38   1:03.70    1:03.58  
                  30.24     1:03.58 (33.34)                                        
  4 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38  1:12.50    1:04.73  
                  30.57     1:04.73 (34.16)                                        
  5 Lopez, David              48 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.40    1:21.96  
 -- Avenell, Frank            45 Orinda Aquatic M-38  1:27.60         DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached PC-38     1:06.87    1:05.04  
                  31.64     1:05.04 (33.40)                                        
  2 McCarthy, John            48 Streamliners-38      1:07.60    1:06.50  
                  30.70     1:06.50 (35.80)                                        
  3 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:08.00    1:07.17  
                  31.83     1:07.17 (35.34)                                        
  4 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:15.00    1:16.91  
                  36.29     1:16.91 (40.62)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            45 Modesto Area Aqu-38  2:18.90    2:19.64  
                  29.21     1:04.46 (35.25)     1:47.51 (43.05)     2:19.64 (32.13)
  2 Fischer, Niel             49 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:15.50    2:20.16  
                  29.97     1:06.12 (36.15)     1:47.52 (41.40)     2:20.16 (32.64)
  3 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:30.00    2:25.42  
                  30.53     1:07.18 (36.65)     1:51.26 (44.08)     2:25.42 (34.16)
  4 Schiel, Steve             47 Peninsula Commun-38  2:30.00    2:28.48  
                  30.53     1:11.30 (40.77)     1:54.37 (43.07)     2:28.48 (34.11)
  5 Lopez, David              48 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:10.00    2:54.16  
                  36.71     1:22.01 (45.30)     2:14.29 (52.28)     2:54.16 (39.87)
  6 Avenell, Frank            45 Orinda Aquatic M-38  2:50.47    2:55.91  
                  37.46     1:25.16 (47.70)     2:16.28 (51.12)     2:55.91 (39.63)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.50      24.35  
  2 Smith, N. Douglas         52 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    24.92      24.55  
  3 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    25.00      24.90  
  4 Gothberg, Brad            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.50      25.25  
  5 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38       25.59      25.71  
  6 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38        26.23      26.18  
  7 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38     28.00      26.39  
  8 Cannon, Bill              50 Unattached PC-38       31.00      26.54  
  9 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38    27.00      27.54  
 10 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    26.86      27.79  
 11 Carlin, Kelly             51 Humboldt Masters-38    27.59      28.47  
 12 Coombs, Craig             53 Marcia's Enthusi-38    29.20      28.73  
 13 Fegler, Jerry             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.52      30.02  
 14 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38     31.71      32.37  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, jan                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    54.83      52.73  
                  25.67       52.73 (27.06)                                        
  2 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    54.50      53.72  
                  25.83       53.72 (27.89)                                        
  3 Gothberg, Brad            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      54.51  
                  26.11       54.51 (28.40)                                        
  4 Smith, N. Douglas         52 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    54.31      55.17  
                  26.05       55.17 (29.12)                                        
  5 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    55.78      56.43  
                  26.49       56.43 (29.94)                                        
  6 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38        57.64      57.49  
                  27.47       57.49 (30.02)                                        
  7 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38   1:00.00      58.81  
                  28.58       58.81 (30.23)                                        
  8 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38     1:00.60      58.93  
                  27.57       58.93 (31.36)                                        
  9 Torgerson, Rob            52 Unattached PC-38     1:02.00      59.24  
                  28.49       59.24 (30.75)                                        
 10 Holtzman, Steve           50 Streamliners-38      1:00.70      59.86  
                  28.70       59.86 (31.16)                                        
 11 Cannon, Bill              50 Unattached PC-38     1:21.00    1:01.92  
                  30.18     1:01.92 (31.74)                                        
 12 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38  1:00.00    1:03.07  
                  29.12     1:03.07 (33.95)                                        
 13 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:00.65    1:03.14  
                  30.50     1:03.14 (32.64)                                        
 14 James, John               51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    54.58    1:03.65  
                  29.99     1:03.65 (33.66)                                        
 15 Coombs, Craig             53 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:04.25    1:05.13  
                  31.49     1:05.13 (33.64)                                        
 16 De Silva, Ajit            50 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:15.19    1:10.38  
                  33.00     1:10.38 (37.38)                                        
 17 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:12.30    1:11.47  
                  33.60     1:11.47 (37.87)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, jan                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:04.64    1:59.89  
                  28.53       59.93 (31.40)     1:30.64 (30.71)     1:59.89 (29.25)
  2 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:59.90    2:01.96  
                  29.04       59.82 (30.78)     1:31.08 (31.26)     2:01.96 (30.88)
  3 Gothberg, Brad            51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:05.00    2:03.16  
                  29.20     1:00.75 (31.55)     1:32.24 (31.49)     2:03.16 (30.92)
  4 Hill, Brian               51 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:14.00    2:10.18  
                  30.45     1:02.67 (32.22)     1:36.53 (33.86)     2:10.18 (33.65)
  5 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38   2:14.00    2:14.16  
                  31.72     1:04.54 (32.82)     1:39.13 (34.59)     2:14.16 (35.03)
  6 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.00    2:17.85  
                  30.88     1:06.13 (35.25)     1:41.70 (35.57)     2:17.85 (36.15)
  7 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38  2:10.00    2:18.63  
                  30.45     1:04.88 (34.43)     1:42.00 (37.12)     2:18.63 (36.63)
  8 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:55.95    2:47.59  
                  35.89     1:16.59 (40.70)     2:02.03 (45.44)     2:47.59 (45.56)
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:20.00    5:28.59  
                  29.89     1:02.59 (32.70)     1:35.03 (32.44)     2:08.05 (33.02)
        2:41.00 (32.95)     3:14.26 (33.26)     3:47.85 (33.59)     4:21.54 (33.69)
        4:55.52 (33.98)     5:28.59 (33.07)                                        
  2 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38      5:56.40    5:57.63  
                  32.37     1:07.96 (35.59)     1:44.13 (36.17)     2:20.41 (36.28)
        2:57.07 (36.66)     3:34.06 (36.99)     4:10.68 (36.62)     4:47.70 (37.02)
        5:23.57 (35.87)     5:57.63 (34.06)                                        
  3 Holtzman, Steve           50 Streamliners-38      6:20.00    6:26.81  
                  36.78     1:16.12 (39.34)     1:57.41 (41.29)     2:37.31 (39.90)
        3:17.57 (40.26)     3:57.90 (40.33)     4:36.24 (38.34)     5:14.13 (37.89)
        5:51.31 (37.18)     6:26.81 (35.50)                                        
  4 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38     6:46.70    6:41.00  
                  35.85     1:15.65 (39.80)     1:56.66 (41.01)     2:38.10 (41.44)
        3:20.22 (42.12)     4:02.06 (41.84)     4:43.17 (41.11)     5:23.70 (40.53)
        6:03.08 (39.38)     6:41.00 (37.92)                                        
  5 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38   7:41.38    8:02.75  
                  42.25     1:29.35 (47.10)     2:19.07 (49.72)     3:08.29 (49.22)
        3:58.34 (50.05)     4:48.91 (50.57)     5:38.41 (49.50)                    
            7:17.07 ( )     8:02.75 (45.68)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts-38    29.30      29.28  
  2 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    30.79      30.07  
  3 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.50      31.03  
  4 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38     34.00      32.68  
  5 Carlin, Kelly             51 Humboldt Masters-38    32.38      32.69  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts-38  1:04.00    1:02.98  
                  30.87     1:02.98 (32.11)                                        
  2 Smith, N. Douglas         52 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:06.83    1:07.44  
                  32.96     1:07.44 (34.48)                                        
  3 Torgerson, Rob            52 Unattached PC-38     1:09.00    1:09.96  
                  34.29     1:09.96 (35.67)                                        
  4 Carlin, Kelly             51 Humboldt Masters-38  1:09.68    1:11.32  
  5 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:10.86    1:13.88  
                  36.14     1:13.88 (37.74)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry              52 Unattached PC-38       32.40      31.39  
  2 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38    33.00      32.91  
  3 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    35.00      34.03  
  4 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38     34.58      34.69  
  5 Fegler, Jerry             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.18      35.24  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38  1:13.60    1:12.48  
                  34.00     1:12.48 (38.48)                                        
  2 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38      1:15.70    1:13.57  
                  35.75     1:13.57 (37.82)                                        
  3 Laudenslager, Greg        52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:13.40    1:15.75  
                  36.31     1:15.75 (39.44)                                        
  4 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38     1:18.48    1:17.80  
                  36.91     1:17.80 (40.89)                                        
  5 Nootbaar, tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:18.11  
                  37.16     1:18.11 (40.95)                                        
  6 Fegler, Jerry             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:18.55    1:18.64  
                  36.47     1:18.64 (42.17)                                        
  7 De Silva, Ajit            50 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:30.10    1:23.99  
                  40.71     1:23.99 (43.28)                                        
  8 Coombs, Craig             53 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:20.00    1:24.64  
                  41.38     1:24.64 (43.26)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, jan                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.53      25.83  
  2 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    26.28      26.38  
  3 Smith, N. Douglas         52 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.96      27.82  
  4 Woolf, Marlon             50 Swymnut Masters-38     30.00      28.66  
  5 Kazek, Michael            52 Cal Maritime Aca-38    30.50      29.96  
  6 Carlin, Kelly             51 Humboldt Masters-38    30.35      30.92  
  7 Holtzman, Steve           50 Streamliners-38        29.58      31.05  
  8 Fegler, Jerry             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.00      33.03  
  9 Dalarossa, Daniel         52 Tri Valley Maste-38    37.00      36.67  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, jan                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.84      59.09  
                  27.91       59.09 (31.18)                                        
  2 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    58.43      59.21  
                  27.35       59.21 (31.86)                                        
  3 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts-38  1:00.50    1:00.01  
                  27.79     1:00.01 (32.22)                                        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry              52 Unattached PC-38     1:00.49    1:00.81  
                  28.75     1:00.81 (32.06)                                        
  2 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38   1:02.81    1:03.95  
                  29.03     1:03.95 (34.92)                                        
  3 Torgerson, Rob            52 Unattached PC-38     1:10.00    1:10.28  
                  33.24     1:10.28 (37.04)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38  1:10.00    1:10.70  
                  33.14     1:10.70 (37.56)                                        
  5 De Silva, Ajit            50 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:25.71    1:24.65  
                  42.19     1:24.65 (42.46)                                        
  6 Hess, Bart                53 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:29.91    1:36.58  
                  46.92     1:36.58 (49.66)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry              52 Unattached PC-38     2:14.96    2:14.76  
                  28.77     1:04.22 (35.45)     1:42.76 (38.54)     2:14.76 (32.00)
  2 Frentsos, Paul            52 San Francisco Ts-38  2:18.00    2:16.54  
                  28.42     1:02.97 (34.55)     1:44.18 (41.21)     2:16.54 (32.36)
  3 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38   2:21.65    2:22.80  
                  30.05     1:05.54 (35.49)     1:48.38 (42.84)     2:22.80 (34.42)
  4 Hill, Brian               51 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:29.00    2:29.20  
                  30.62     1:09.76 (39.14)     1:55.14 (45.38)     2:29.20 (34.06)
  5 Kennedy, Jeff             50 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    2:39.58  
                  31.35     1:12.27 (40.92)     2:00.99 (48.72)     2:39.58 (38.59)
  6 Coombs, Craig             53 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:52.80    2:50.51  
                  36.24     1:21.77 (45.53)     2:10.84 (49.07)     2:50.51 (39.67)
  7 Dalarossa, Daniel         52 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:05.00    2:57.25  
                  40.49     1:28.02 (47.53)     2:17.80 (49.78)     2:57.25 (39.45)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterworth, Steven        56 Health Quest Nap-38    24.00      24.21  
  2 Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    25.40      26.16  
  3 Malmberg, David           56 Unattached PC-38       26.66      26.52  
  4 Winer, Nick               56 Swymnut Masters-38     27.80      27.62  
  5 Schultz, Wayne            55 Humboldt Masters-38    29.15      29.33  
  6 Chew, Thomas              56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    30.00      29.41  
  7 Wirth, Douglas            56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    28.57      29.70  
  8 Tsugawa, Peter            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    31.48      32.57  
  9 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38    43.27      48.00  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Placak, Robert            55 Rcp Tiburon Mile-38    51.00      54.43  
                  26.23       54.43 (28.20)                                        
  2 Waterworth, Steven        56 Health Quest Nap-38    54.00      55.28  
                  25.60       55.28 (29.68)                                        
  3 Robert, David             57 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    59.90    1:00.31  
                  29.14     1:00.31 (31.17)                                        
  4 Schultz, Wayne            55 Humboldt Masters-38  1:14.00    1:07.84  
                  32.68     1:07.84 (35.16)                                        
  5 Wirth, Douglas            56 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:07.50    1:09.45  
                  32.53     1:09.45 (36.92)                                        
  6 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.77    1:10.03  
                  33.33     1:10.03 (36.70)                                        
  7 Chew, Thomas              56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:09.99    1:10.17  
                  33.90     1:10.17 (36.27)                                        
  8 Tsugawa, Peter            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:13.00    1:11.85  
                  34.32     1:11.85 (37.53)                                        
  9 Jimenez, Jerry            57 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:45.00    1:30.81  
                  43.84     1:30.81 (46.97)                                        
 10 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38  1:44.53    1:51.45  
                  51.92     1:51.45 (59.53)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38  2:13.00    2:03.31  
                  28.85     1:00.28 (31.43)     1:31.61 (31.33)     2:03.31 (31.70)
  2 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:34.59    2:38.55  
                  35.90     1:15.62 (39.72)     1:56.90 (41.28)     2:38.55 (41.65)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:28.66    6:55.34  
                  36.91     1:17.11 (40.20)     2:00.34 (43.23)     2:43.06 (42.72)
        3:26.02 (42.96)                             4:50.27 ( )     5:32.85 (42.58)
        6:15.01 (42.16)     6:55.34 (40.33)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.25      30.65  
  2 Schultz, Wayne            55 Humboldt Masters-38    37.40      37.80  
  3 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38    38.60      39.50  
 -- Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    30.30         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:05.00    1:05.68  
                  32.68     1:05.68 (33.00)                                        
  2 Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:12.50    1:10.18  
                  34.72     1:10.18 (35.46)                                        
  3 Schultz, Wayne            55 Humboldt Masters-38  1:20.00    1:23.24  
                  40.92     1:23.24 (42.32)                                        
  4 Chew, Thomas              56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:18.90    1:25.21  
                  41.82     1:25.21 (43.39)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Craig             59 Unattached PC-38       31.50      30.73  
  2 Stanley, lee              57 Yuba City-PC           34.50      35.04  
  3 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38    35.65      35.74  
  4 Malmberg, David           56 Unattached PC-38       44.00      38.07  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  1:19.20    1:20.97  
                  39.32     1:20.97 (41.65)                                        
  2 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.20    1:22.69  
                  38.34     1:22.69 (44.35)                                        
  3 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38  1:51.94    2:01.33  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Placak, Robert            55 Rcp Tiburon Mile-38    24.80      25.83  
  2 Evans, Mark               55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.50      26.61  
  3 O'Brien, Kerry            56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.40      27.10  
  4 Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    28.50      28.98  
  5 Robert, David             57 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    29.90      29.44  
  6 Malmberg, David           56 Unattached PC-38       30.52      30.49  
  7 Wirth, Douglas            56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    32.29      34.14  
  8 Tsugawa, Peter            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    39.76      39.46  
  9 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38    55.32      59.19  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry            56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.62      58.57  
                  27.76       58.57 (30.81)                                        
  2 Evans, Mark               55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:00.00      59.54  
                  28.30       59.54 (31.24)                                        
  3 Patocchi, Robert          58 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:09.90    1:07.13  
                  30.77     1:07.13 (36.36)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:04.50    1:04.42  
                  29.55     1:04.42 (34.87)                                        
  2 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  1:16.83    1:19.39  
                  38.57     1:19.39 (40.82)                                        
  3 Chew, Thomas              56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:21.00    1:21.96  
                  39.22     1:21.96 (42.74)                                        
  4 Tsugawa, Peter            56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:27.50    1:25.74  
  5 Diers, Phil               57 San Francisco Ts-38  2:01.98    2:14.49  
                1:09.50   2:14.49 (1:04.99)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Mark               55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:14.50    2:14.82  
                  28.54     1:02.66 (34.12)     1:42.90 (40.24)     2:14.82 (31.92)
  2 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38  2:22.90    2:21.38  
                  28.97     1:07.02 (38.05)     1:47.92 (40.90)     2:21.38 (33.46)
  3 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:22.50    2:23.40  
                  30.85     1:07.87 (37.02)     1:49.98 (42.11)     2:23.40 (33.42)
  4 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  2:55.46    2:48.17  
                  37.22     1:24.48 (47.26)     2:10.11 (45.63)     2:48.17 (38.06)
  5 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:57.00    2:54.16  
                  35.14     1:24.81 (49.67)     2:13.56 (48.75)     2:54.16 (40.60)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otterson, Craig           61 Sacramento Maste-38    26.20      25.76  
  2 Sterne, Erik              61 Rose Bowl Master-33    27.35      27.42  
  3 Shannon, Robert           60 Alameda Aquatic-PC     27.86      28.67  
  4 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic-38     28.50      28.70  
  5 Ceci, Louis               63 Stanford Masters-38    32.40      32.23  
  6 Mc Gregor, Cary           63 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.71      33.09  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon, Robert           60 Alameda Aquatic-PC   1:03.10    1:02.84  
                  29.25     1:02.84 (33.59)                                        
  2 Winterrowd, Dan           63 Sierra Marlins S-38  1:08.11    1:08.90  
                  33.49     1:08.90 (35.41)                                        
  3 Mc Gregor, Cary           63 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:10.29    1:12.25  
                  35.28     1:12.25 (36.97)                                        
  4 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38  1:15.00    1:19.07  
                  38.68     1:19.07 (40.39)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary           63 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:33.64    2:34.13  
                  36.08     1:15.68 (39.60)     1:55.12 (39.44)     2:34.13 (39.01)
  2 Ceci, Louis               63 Stanford Masters-38  2:41.51    2:42.26  
                  37.87     1:18.57 (40.70)     2:01.11 (42.54)     2:42.26 (41.15)
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:37.50    5:39.67  
                  31.59     1:05.38 (33.79)     1:39.50 (34.12)     2:13.77 (34.27)
        2:47.44 (33.67)     3:21.31 (33.87)     3:55.42 (34.11)     4:29.96 (34.54)
        5:05.06 (35.10)     5:39.67 (34.61)                                        
  2 Nelson, John              60 Jellies Aquatic-38   6:10.00    5:50.62  
                  31.23     1:05.40 (34.17)     1:40.85 (35.45)     2:17.36 (36.51)
        2:54.00 (36.64)     3:30.69 (36.69)     4:06.64 (35.95)     4:41.80 (35.16)
        5:16.82 (35.02)     5:50.62 (33.80)                                        
  3 Winterrowd, Dan           63 Sierra Marlins S-38  6:52.43    6:45.93  
                  37.96     1:17.76 (39.80)     1:59.12 (41.36)     2:41.05 (41.93)
        3:22.67 (41.62)     4:03.87 (41.20)     4:45.26 (41.39)     5:26.33 (41.07)
        6:06.97 (40.64)     6:45.93 (38.96)                                        
  4 Mc Gregor, Cary           63 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:44.34    6:52.17  
                  37.60     1:16.59 (38.99)     1:57.08 (40.49)     2:37.88 (40.80)
        3:19.74 (41.86)     4:01.54 (41.80)     4:43.82 (42.28)     5:27.03 (43.21)
        6:09.48 (42.45)     6:52.17 (42.69)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kahn, Stuart              60 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    33.53      32.10  
  2 Nelson, John              60 Jellies Aquatic-38     34.40      33.96  
  3 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic-38     35.50      35.46  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, John              60 Jellies Aquatic-38   1:11.00    1:11.84  
                  35.49     1:11.84 (36.35)                                        
  2 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:24.00    1:15.45  
  3 Sterne, Erik              61 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:18.40    1:20.56  
                  38.68     1:20.56 (41.88)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Doug                64 Cal Maritime Aca-38    44.00      40.22  
  2 Ceci, Louis               63 Stanford Masters-38    42.61      43.41  
  3 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38    44.00      44.36  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otterson, Craig           61 Sacramento Maste-38  1:12.80    1:12.69  
                  33.88     1:12.69 (38.81)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:21.65    1:25.48  
                  40.71     1:25.48 (44.77)                                        
  3 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38  2:00.00    1:45.54  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otterson, Craig           61 Sacramento Maste-38    28.50      29.03  
  2 Sterne, Erik              61 Rose Bowl Master-33    29.93      29.96  
  3 Shannon, Robert           60 Alameda Aquatic-PC     31.17      30.99  
  4 Cort, Doug                64 Cal Maritime Aca-38    32.11      32.37  
  5 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38    43.00      45.75  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otterson, Craig           61 Sacramento Maste-38  1:04.50    1:05.04  
                  29.67     1:05.04 (35.37)                                        
  2 Sterne, Erik              61 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:09.70    1:10.47  
                  32.99     1:10.47 (37.48)                                        
  3 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:19.66    1:19.77  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac          64 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:16.00    1:14.40  
                  34.97     1:14.40 (39.43)                                        
  2 Shannon, Robert           60 Alameda Aquatic-PC   1:17.60    1:14.68  
                  34.26     1:14.68 (40.42)                                        
  3 Cort, Doug                64 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:21.00    1:18.14  
                  37.37     1:18.14 (40.77)                                        
  4 Kirtland, Grayson         62 Orinda Aquatic M-38  1:30.00    1:34.57  
                  45.11     1:34.57 (49.46)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:24.50    2:27.90  
                  31.59     1:10.63 (39.04)     1:54.19 (43.56)     2:27.90 (33.71)
  2 Rhodes, Eric              63 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:35.00    2:35.80  
                  32.83     1:13.77 (40.94)     1:58.22 (44.45)     2:35.80 (37.58)
  3 Ceci, Louis               63 Stanford Masters-38  3:19.34    2:36.87  
                  47.13   2:36.87 (1:49.74)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Jim              62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:52.99    2:48.19  
                  38.52     1:23.09 (44.57)     2:09.89 (46.80)     2:48.19 (38.30)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.00      28.02  
  2 Ashford, Wes              65 Peninsula Commun-38    27.00      29.23  
  3 Cohen, Jeremy             65 Temescal Aquatic-38    29.98      34.39  
  4 Stambolis, James          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.60      35.23  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacy, James             67 Walnut Creek Mas-38    58.00      57.45  
                  27.64       57.45 (29.81)                                        
  2 Ashford, Wes              65 Peninsula Commun-38  1:01.00    1:00.47  
                  28.78     1:00.47 (31.69)                                        
  3 McPherson, Andrew         66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    59.80    1:00.98  
                  29.11     1:00.98 (31.87)                                        
  4 Cohen, Jeremy             65 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:08.60    1:13.95  
                  34.56     1:13.95 (39.39)                                        
  5 Stambolis, James          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:18.50    1:17.98  
                  37.96     1:17.98 (40.02)                                        
  6 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:17.00    1:18.89  
                  38.31     1:18.89 (40.58)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashford, Wes              65 Peninsula Commun-38  2:30.00    2:20.13  
                  32.26     1:08.13 (35.87)     1:45.23 (37.10)     2:20.13 (34.90)
  2 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:50.00    2:55.80  
                  39.85     1:23.21 (43.36)     2:09.61 (46.40)     2:55.80 (46.19)
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shestakov, Alek           65 Oakwood Athletic-38  5:52.00    5:46.93  
                  32.30     1:07.14 (34.84)     1:42.39 (35.25)     2:17.83 (35.44)
        2:53.40 (35.57)     3:28.43 (35.03)     4:03.22 (34.79)     4:38.03 (34.81)
        5:12.86 (34.83)     5:46.93 (34.07)                                        
  2 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  7:30.00    7:38.59  
                  41.36     1:25.25 (43.89)     2:10.61 (45.36)     2:57.20 (46.59)
        3:44.42 (47.22)                             5:19.18 ( )     6:06.49 (47.31)
        6:52.78 (46.29)     7:38.59 (45.81)                                        
  3 McCarty, Thomas           68 The Olympic Club-38  7:15.00    7:43.67  
                  39.38     1:25.98 (46.60)     2:13.56 (47.58)     3:00.27 (46.71)
        3:48.93 (48.66)     4:36.21 (47.28)     5:23.97 (47.76)     6:11.78 (47.81)
        6:57.64 (45.86)     7:43.67 (46.03)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knopf, Thomas             66 The Olympic Club-38    34.50      37.22  
  2 McCarty, Thomas           68 The Olympic Club-38    39.50      39.99  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.50      34.60  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    36.00      35.03  
  3 Delacy, James             67 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.00      36.33  
  4 Stambolis, James          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38    43.50      43.32  
  5 Cohen, Jeremy             65 Temescal Aquatic-38    39.38      43.52  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:17.50    1:17.14  
                  36.11     1:17.14 (41.03)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    28.90      28.38  
  2 Knopf, Thomas             66 The Olympic Club-38    29.50      28.55  
  3 Delacy, James             67 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.00      28.72  
  4 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      31.91  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:06.50    1:05.71  
                  30.44     1:05.71 (35.27)                                        
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:15.00    1:14.82  
                  37.88     1:14.82 (36.94)                                        
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:15.50  
                  36.76     1:15.50 (38.74)                                        
  3 Cohen, Jeremy             65 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:19.65    1:29.56  
                  43.67     1:29.56 (45.89)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shestakov, Alek           65 Oakwood Athletic-38  2:23.00    2:23.86  
                  31.57     1:08.97 (37.40)     1:50.46 (41.49)     2:23.86 (33.40)
  2 Frost, Kenneth            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:45.00    2:45.32  
                  34.72     1:21.05 (46.33)     2:06.53 (45.48)     2:45.32 (38.79)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Steve              70 The Olympic Club-38    28.00      28.17  
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:15.00    6:59.61  
                  41.07     1:24.02 (42.95)     2:07.44 (43.42)     2:49.98 (42.54)
        3:32.10 (42.12)     4:14.46 (42.36)     4:57.04 (42.58)     5:38.87 (41.83)
        6:19.85 (40.98)     6:59.61 (39.76)                                        
  2 Sanchez, David            70 Clovis Swim Club-38 10:02.29   10:35.78  
                  59.78   2:05.75 (1:05.97)   3:07.76 (1:02.01)   4:10.18 (1:02.42)
      5:15.24 (1:05.06)   6:23.93 (1:08.69)   7:26.79 (1:02.86)   8:29.60 (1:02.81)
      9:34.31 (1:04.71)  10:35.78 (1:01.47)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.50      30.63  
  2 Clark, Steve              70 The Olympic Club-38    37.00      36.33  
  3 Sanchez, David            70 Clovis Swim Club-38    43.86      44.58  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:45.00    1:34.23  
                  46.44     1:34.23 (47.79)                                        
  2 Sanchez, David            70 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:35.97    1:38.82  
                  48.65     1:38.82 (50.17)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Steve              70 The Olympic Club-38    41.00      42.23  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Steve              70 The Olympic Club-38    35.00      34.60  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:07.99  
                  31.01     1:07.99 (36.98)                                        
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.00    1:30.86  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.50    1:09.19  
                  31.64     1:09.19 (37.55)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:32.50    2:33.09  
                  31.31     1:09.94 (38.63)     1:57.10 (47.16)     2:33.09 (35.99)
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:09.01  
                  45.63     1:35.82 (50.19)     2:26.84 (51.02)     3:09.01 (42.17)
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  7:35.82    7:40.85  
                  42.95     1:29.95 (47.00)     2:18.00 (48.05)     3:05.30 (47.30)
        3:53.00 (47.70)     4:40.25 (47.25)     5:27.28 (47.03)     6:13.89 (46.61)
        6:58.43 (44.54)     7:40.85 (42.42)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38    42.55      41.55  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  1:31.63    1:30.96  
                  44.69     1:30.96 (46.27)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 Walnut Creek Mas-38    42.70      41.36  
  2 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38    46.89      47.46  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.45      38.37  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.00    1:30.69  
                  43.07     1:30.69 (47.62)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  3:23.82    3:22.73  
                  49.66     1:41.68 (52.02)     2:39.07 (57.39)     3:22.73 (43.66)
  2 Perilman, Jim             75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:28.00    3:33.21  
                  48.66     1:46.79 (58.13)     2:42.14 (55.35)     3:33.21 (51.07)
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38 10:00.26    9:59.18  
                  48.66     1:43.99 (55.33)   2:45.65 (1:01.66)   3:49.57 (1:03.92)
      4:53.12 (1:03.55)   5:56.05 (1:02.93)   6:59.42 (1:03.37)   8:00.84 (1:01.42)
      9:01.63 (1:00.79)     9:59.18 (57.55)                                        
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  2:25.34    2:02.35  
                  56.68   2:02.35 (1:05.67)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley             82 Alameda Aquatic-PC     42.30      45.20  
  2 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  1:08.34    1:06.08  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley             82 Alameda Aquatic-PC   1:39.50    1:40.61  
                  46.78     1:40.61 (53.83)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  1:26.94    1:16.86  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  2:28.91    2:11.48  
                1:04.24   2:11.48 (1:07.24)                                        
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                1:49.00    1:50.21  
     1) Li, Michelle W23                2) Cotteral, Julia W22            
     3) O'Kane, Phoebe W23              4) Jennsen, Giulia W24            
                  26.73       54.51 (27.78)     1:22.59 (28.08)     1:50.21 (27.62)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                1:55.00    2:01.15  
     1) Li, Michelle W23                2) Kane, Phoebe W23               
     3) Johnson, Giulia W24             4) Cotteral, Julia W22            
                  31.23     1:04.79 (33.56)     1:33.94 (29.15)     2:01.15 (27.21)
  2 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:09.50    2:07.23  
     1) Adelman, Ellie W28              2) Dane-Stampley, Ellie W35       
     3) Le, Yvonne W24                  4) Bang, Jennifer W39             
                  28.88     1:04.06 (35.18)     1:37.48 (33.42)     2:07.23 (29.75)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:34.00    2:22.21  
     1) Byrd, Sonomia W30               2) Villa, Velia W33               
     3) Imburgia, Kourtney W26          4) Adelman, Ellie W28             
                  37.58     1:19.16 (41.58)     1:53.05 (33.89)     2:22.21 (29.16)
 -- Streamliners-38  'A'                              2:10.00         DQ  
     1) Hauser, Sarah W36               2) Yoshiwara, Carole W25          
     3) Helmrich, Susan W58             4) Blew, Susan W60                
                  27.56       59.66 (32.10)     1:31.83 (32.17)          DQ (37.89)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:49.00    2:33.22  
     1) Ginocchio, Francesca W30        2) Parsa, Rebecca W27             
     3) Jagust, Amy W27                 4) Wood, Jennifer W26             
                  41.15     1:20.87 (39.72)     1:58.09 (37.22)     2:33.22 (35.13)
 -- Streamliners-38  'A'                              2:40.00         DQ  
     1) Yoshiwara, Carole W25           2) Helmrich, Susan W58            
     3) Blew, Susan W60                 4) Hauser, Sarah W36              
                  39.82     1:29.85 (50.03)     1:58.59 (28.74)          DQ (32.11)
 -- Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               3:30.00         DQ  
     1) Thompson, Margaret W33          2) Beery, Barbara W62             
     3) Caso, Susie W67                 4) Mc Partland, Peg W71           
                  45.04                             2:38.72 ( )          DQ (40.76)
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:29.00    2:26.96  
     1) De la Torre, Yasuko W43         2) Ozawa, Megumi W41              
     3) Hum, Denise W36                 4) Lindahl, Sarah W37             
                  31.87     1:25.78 (53.91)     1:51.16 (25.38)     2:26.96 (35.80)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       1:52.00    1:40.07  
     1) McPhate, Jason M45              2) Jackson, Ben M19               
     3) Lopez, Marco M37                4) Quan, Alex M20                 
                  25.98       50.78 (24.80)     1:12.78 (22.00)     1:40.07 (27.29)
  2 Cal Maritime Academy Masters-38  'A'              1:51.12    1:51.46  
     1) Butler, Andrew M20              2) Kennedy, Jim M62               
     3) Wirth, Douglas M56              4) McDonald, Connor M19           
                  24.37       56.06 (31.69)     1:25.57 (29.51)     1:51.46 (25.89)
  3 Cal Maritime Academy Masters-38  'B'              1:55.12    1:52.70  
     1) Patocchi, Robert M58            2) De Silva, Ajit M50             
     3) Dalbec, Robert M20              4) Cort, Doug M64                 
                  26.70       57.66 (30.96)     1:23.85 (26.19)     1:52.70 (28.85)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               2:30.00    2:27.20  
     1) Hess, Bart M53                  2) Mc Clelland, Mac M64           
     3) Mc Gregor, Cary M63             4) Koo, Anthony M23               
                  43.99     1:20.55 (36.56)     1:58.98 (38.43)     2:27.20 (28.22)
 -- Cal Maritime Academy Masters-38  'A'              2:04.08         DQ  
     1) McDonald, Connor M19            2) Butler, Andrew M20             
     3) Kennedy, Jim M62                4) Wirth, Douglas M56             
                  27.21     1:03.61 (36.40)     1:19.01 (15.40)          DQ (42.22)
 -- Cal Maritime Academy Masters-38  'B'              2:07.08         DQ  
     1) Cort, Doug M64                  2) Patocchi, Robert M58           
     3) Dalbec, Robert M20              4) De Silva, Ajit M50             
                  33.71     1:09.50 (35.79)     1:42.14 (32.64)          DQ (30.63)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-38  'A'             1:52.00    1:45.66  
     1) Villescas, Anthony M35          2) Cheung, Casey M40              
     3) Davidson, Jeremy M39            4) Salomaa, Jari M36              
                  28.14       54.69 (26.55)     1:22.62 (27.93)     1:45.66 (23.04)
  2 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:02.25    1:59.68  
     1) Bentley, Orin M36               2) Cohen, Jeremy M65              
     3) Kellenback, Michael M38         4) Green, Joel M43                
                  26.23       57.26 (31.03)     1:31.54 (34.28)     1:59.68 (28.14)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:13.00    2:19.89  
     1) Cohen, Jeremy M65               2) Bentley, Orin M36              
     3) Kellenback, Michael M38         4) Green, Joel M43                
                  33.30     1:10.69 (37.39)     1:50.84 (40.15)     2:19.89 (29.05)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                  2:00.99    2:02.16  
     1) Le, Yvonne W24                  2) Dane-Stampley, Ellie W35       
     3) Kellenback, Michael M38         4) Bentley, Orin M36              
                  28.92                             1:36.04 ( )     2:02.16 (26.12)
  2 Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       1:58.00    2:20.04  
     1) Quan, Alex M20                  2) Martinovic, Lisa W58           
     3) McPhate, Jason M45              4) Kamau-Devers, Njeri W19        
                  44.03     1:16.12 (32.09)     1:45.51 (29.39)     2:20.04 (34.53)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             3:00.00         DQ  
     1) Gai, Chelsea W28                2) Chaiyasane, Koung W29          
     3) Shook, Alic M32                 4) Berry, Brian M34               
                  35.82     1:13.73 (37.91)     1:48.46 (34.73)          DQ (24.69)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Temescal Aquatic Masters-38  'B'                  2:25.33    2:29.25  
     1) Imburgia, Kourtney W26          2) Bang, Jennifer W39             
     3) Cohen, Jeremy M65               4) Green, Joel M43                
                  37.59     1:21.29 (43.70)     2:00.32 (39.03)     2:29.25 (28.93)
  2 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             3:10.00    2:31.82  
     1) Berry, Brian M34                2) Mahn, Tanya W40                
     3) Nguyen, David M28               4) Doyle, nia W33                 
                                1:21.07 ( )     1:48.38 (27.31)     2:31.82 (43.44)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:38.00    2:20.32  
     1) Mahn, Tanya W40                 2) Espinosa, Rebecca W43          
     3) Hertzer, Keith M40              4) Koubek, Jeffrey M43            
                  30.72     1:14.64 (43.92)     1:44.74 (30.10)     2:20.32 (35.58)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:33.00    2:12.23  
     1) Bevilacqua, Deborah W45         2) Benjamin, Marcia W57           
     3) Coombs, Craig M53               4) Chew, Thomas M56               
                  38.75     1:12.20 (33.45)     1:41.74 (29.54)     2:12.23 (30.49)
  2 Streamliners-38  'A'                              2:40.00    2:25.41  
     1) Levine, Richard M59             2) Carlson, Eric M53              
     3) Osborn, Ahelee Sue W56          4) Hartshorn, Catherine W71       
                  26.58       56.23 (29.65)     1:36.53 (40.30)     2:25.41 (48.88)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Streamliners-38  'A'                              2:45.00    2:46.56  
     1) Carlson, Eric M53               2) Levine, Richard M59            
     3) Osborn, Ahelee Sue W56          4) Hartshorn, Catherine W71       
                  48.73     1:26.63 (37.90)     1:57.62 (30.99)     2:46.56 (48.94)

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo