PacMasters

The Olympic Club
1500

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                      TOC 1500 SCM Swim Meet - 1/19/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:36.07   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                      
        NATL: N 16:36.07   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                           
         PMS: P 18:34.42  12/31/1986 Marguerite Meyer                          
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Leigh Ann           26 Strawberry Canyo-38           18:47.82  
  2 Ballenger, Marie A        27 Cal Aquatic Mast-38           19:54.36  
  3 Nonaka, Sara M            28 University of Sa-38           26:45.95  
 
Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:07.48  11/12/2010 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                      
        NATL: N 17:27.84  12/10/2000 LAURIE HUG                                
         PMS: P 17:48.96  10/18/2009 Alison H Zamanian                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylon, Vanessa           35 Lap Dogs-38                   28:10.67  
  2 Panter, Nancy R           36 Lap Dogs-38                   29:04.65  
 
Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:35.49   1/16/2010 ALISON ZAMANIAN, USA                      
        NATL: N 17:35.49   1/16/2010 ALISON ZAMANIAN                           
         PMS: P 17:35.49  12/31/2010 Alison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       44 Tuolumne County-38            21:35.83  
  2 Thompson, Amy W           42 The Olympic Club-38           23:41.34  
  3 Ulloa, Jamie L            43 Ellis Electric E-38           24:45.86  
  4 Sullivan, Maureen         41 The Olympic Club-38           26:22.83  
 
Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:46.32   5/18/2007 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                        
        NATL: N 17:50.64  10/11/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 17:50.64  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38           23:01.52  
  2 Chessen, Christine        47 The Olympic Club-38           23:23.90  
  3 Mankani, Vyji K           47 UNAT                          30:45.20  
 
Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:51.33   12/4/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:51.33   12/4/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 17:51.33  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38           19:53.90  
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38           20:18.64  
  3 Watters, Jennifer D       53 El Cerrito Aquat-38           24:04.77  
 
Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:43.73   1/16/2010 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 18:43.73   1/16/2010 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 18:43.73  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38           23:10.70  
  2 Neville, Cathy V          56 San Diego Swim M-44           23:23.34  
  3 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38           24:07.60  
 
Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:38.63   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:38.63   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 19:38.63   1/15/2011 Laura B Val                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38                28:39.50  
 
Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21:43.60   8/30/2008 JEN THOMASSEN, AUS                        
        NATL: N 22:09.43   12/5/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
         PMS: P 22:58.26   1/21/2012 Linda Shoenberger                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      66 Tamalpais Aquati-38           23:21.31  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:44.70   2/17/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 2:58.06   5/15/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 2:58.06  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Marr, Jackie M            70 San Diego Swim M-44            3:02.90  
 
Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:50.41  11/15/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 6:27.21   12/5/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 6:27.21  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            70 San Diego Swim M-44            6:14.34N 
 
Women 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:32.86   2/23/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 13:07.28    9/7/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                              
         PMS: P 14:02.35  12/31/2009 Susan Munn                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Marr, Jackie M            70 San Diego Swim M-44           13:28.44P 
 
Women 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23:54.74  11/28/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 24:57.85   11/2/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                              
         PMS: P 25:40.21  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            70 San Diego Swim M-44           23:58.11N 
  2 Erickson, Carol J         70 San Mateo Master-38           38:34.67  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38           39:55.89  
 
Women 80-84 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25:45.37   6/11/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 28:55.09  11/18/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 29:39.08  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambertson, Ann M         83 San Mateo Master-38           43:16.40  
 
Men 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:29.68  10/24/2003 GREG ORPHANIDES, GBR                      
        NATL: N 15:41.81  12/14/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 16:59.17  12/31/2006 Andy Nonaka                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shiosaki, Daniel T        29 The Olympic Club-38           18:18.30  
  2 Reynau, Moana E           28 Lap Dogs-38                   27:05.13  
 
Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:51.07  12/10/2000 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 15:51.07  12/10/2000 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 16:52.17  10/18/2009 Andy J Nonaka                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorr, John W              30 The Olympic Club-38           18:17.82  
  2 Simon, Brett N            31 The Olympic Club-38           18:40.34  
  3 Shackelford, Johan N      32 Lodi Masters-38               30:12.60  
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:56.57   12/4/2009 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 15:56.57   12/4/2009 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 15:56.57  12/31/2009 Alex Kostich                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Evan            37 San Francisco Re-38           19:03.25  
  2 Salomaa, Jari             35 San Francisco Ts-38           20:08.31  
  3 Diehl, Trenton M          35 Lodi Masters-38               26:41.70  
 
Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:07.46  12/12/2009 DANIEL SERRA, ESP                         
        NATL: N 16:09.32   12/4/2009 MIKE SHAFFER                              
         PMS: P 16:34.84  10/11/2010 Alex Kostich                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Scott           43 Lodi Masters-38               23:57.22  
  2 Prodoehl, Jason C         42 San Francisco Ts-38           24:10.69  
  3 Kim, Joseph K             44 San Francisco Ts-38           27:19.11  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.61  10/14/2011 AMBROSE GAINES, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:54.61  10/14/2011 AMBROSE GAINES                             
         PMS: P 2:05.79  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      50 Rose Bowl Master-33            2:30.57  
 
Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:44.51  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:44.51  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 9:11.92  10/13/2002 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      50 Rose Bowl Master-33           11:07.61  
 
Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:33.02  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:33.02  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 17:32.20  12/31/2001 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Notaro, Michael R         51 Manatee Aquatic-38            19:55.79  
  2 Butterfield, George E     53 Turlock Masters-38            20:13.05  
  3 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      50 Rose Bowl Master-33           21:01.83  
  4 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38           22:29.88  
  5 Fegler, Gerald A          50 Walnut Creek Mas-38           23:58.85  
  6 Everett, Jeff             53 South End Rowing-38           24:09.73  
  7 Cotta, James A            52 Lodi Masters-38               26:16.98  
  8 Hern, Steve J             54 Sierra Marlins S-38           26:24.88  
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:14.15   10/2/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:14.15   10/2/2005 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 17:35.21  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38           18:57.68  
  2 Sorg, Jack H              57 Mountain View Ma-38           19:47.94  
  3 Haris, Lee D              59 The Olympic Club-38           22:13.57  
  4 O'Dea, John               55 The Olympic Club-38           24:16.31  
  5 Diers, Phil J             56 San Francisco Ts-38           41:44.73  
 
Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:31.23   12/4/2011 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:28.32   12/2/2012 JIM MC CONICA                              
         PMS: P 9:43.24  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38            10:14.69  
 
Men 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:24.21   12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 18:24.21   12/3/2010 JIM MC CONICA                             
         PMS: P 18:28.64  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38            19:26.35  
  2 Ferroggiaro, Fred         60 The Olympic Club-38           19:34.94  
  3 Pease, Bill               60 Cal Aquatic Mast-38           20:06.57  
  4 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38           24:30.39  
  5 Moore, Michael W          63 University of Sa-38           28:16.50  
 
Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:32.78   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 19:32.78   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
         PMS: P 20:10.13  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faust, Leland H           67 The Olympic Club-38           24:34.77  
  2 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38           25:12.04  
  3 Lisoni, Joseph L          66 Rose Bowl Master-33           46:43.43  
 
Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:54.56   10/6/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 20:54.56   10/6/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 23:12.52  12/31/2012 Bill Dawson                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38           22:05.60P 
  2 Bakke, Peter L            72 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38           31:23.15  
 
Men 75-79 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:39.50   4/17/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 20:39.50   4/17/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 24:46.19  12/31/1993 Aldo da Rosa                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38           26:00.82  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo