PacMasters

Alan Liu
Short Course Meters

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/22/2013 04:21 PM
            The 10th Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet - 9/22/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:40.00    5:05.94  
                  31.14     1:06.37 (35.23)     1:47.40 (41.03)     2:27.02 (39.62)
        3:09.83 (42.81)     3:54.06 (44.23)     4:31.47 (37.41)     5:05.94 (34.47)
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:28.00    5:31.31  
                  35.85     1:16.94 (41.09)     1:59.75 (42.81)     2:41.28 (41.53)
        3:29.31 (48.03)     4:17.03 (47.72)     4:54.65 (37.62)     5:31.31 (36.66)
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  7:50.00    7:06.64  
                  47.74     1:41.72 (53.98)   2:42.14 (1:00.42)     3:41.60 (59.46)
        4:37.80 (56.20)     5:34.66 (56.86)     6:22.34 (47.68)     7:06.64 (44.30)
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Greene, Dana M            44 North Carolina M-13  7:30.00         DQ  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:19.46    6:24.76  
                  44.77     1:32.91 (48.14)     2:21.64 (48.73)     3:09.70 (48.06)
        4:05.10 (55.40)     5:00.66 (55.56)     5:43.01 (42.35)     6:24.76 (41.75)
  2 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:45.00    7:04.18  
                  47.19     1:41.37 (54.18)   2:42.90 (1:01.53)     3:39.82 (56.92)
        4:36.98 (57.16)     5:32.28 (55.30)     6:21.83 (49.55)     7:04.18 (42.35)
  3 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38  7:50.00    8:27.95  
                  57.89   2:11.15 (1:13.26)   4:16.15 (2:05.00)   5:22.25 (1:06.10)
      6:28.39 (1:06.14)                             7:28.52 ( )     8:27.95 (59.43)
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38  7:04.90    7:07.04  
                  51.37     1:49.71 (58.34)     2:42.76 (53.05)     3:35.71 (52.95)
        4:34.29 (58.58)   5:35.29 (1:01.00)     6:22.76 (47.47)     7:07.04 (44.28)
  2 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:30.00    7:30.67  
                  46.11     1:37.62 (51.51)   2:42.46 (1:04.84)   3:43.07 (1:00.61)
      4:47.87 (1:04.80)   5:51.75 (1:03.88)     6:42.29 (50.54)     7:30.67 (48.38)
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  9:00.00    8:05.45  
                1:01.50   2:10.66 (1:09.16)   3:15.05 (1:04.39)   4:17.66 (1:02.61)
      5:21.67 (1:04.01)   6:25.11 (1:03.44)     7:15.60 (50.49)     8:05.45 (49.85)
  2 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38 15:06.00   10:58.93  
                1:19.48   3:08.67 (1:49.19)   4:32.71 (1:24.04)   5:48.13 (1:15.42)
      7:14.07 (1:25.94)   8:41.29 (1:27.22)   9:52.01 (1:10.72)  10:58.93 (1:06.92)
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  7:45.10    7:23.78  
                  49.34     1:43.84 (54.50)   2:43.84 (1:00.00)     3:40.70 (56.86)
        4:38.86 (58.16)     5:37.96 (59.10)     6:31.48 (53.52)     7:23.78 (52.30)
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38 10:00.00   10:19.65  
                1:13.24   2:44.73 (1:31.49)   3:57.58 (1:12.85)   5:12.57 (1:14.99)
      6:35.42 (1:22.85)   7:58.97 (1:23.55)   9:07.60 (1:08.63)  10:19.65 (1:12.05)
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  5:27.85    5:34.28  
                  34.22     1:14.93 (40.71)     1:58.72 (43.79)     2:41.39 (42.67)
        3:30.14 (48.75)     4:19.67 (49.53)     4:58.82 (39.15)     5:34.28 (35.46)
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  5:00.00    6:08.38  
                  33.22     1:13.54 (40.32)     2:01.82 (48.28)     2:50.44 (48.62)
        3:46.32 (55.88)     4:40.89 (54.57)     5:25.72 (44.83)     6:08.38 (42.66)
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:20.00    5:08.88  
                  31.59     1:07.43 (35.84)     1:46.43 (39.00)     2:25.58 (39.15)
        3:11.67 (46.09)     3:58.15 (46.48)     4:33.32 (35.17)     5:08.88 (35.56)
  2 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:35.99    5:33.70  
                  35.86     1:15.45 (39.59)     1:58.60 (43.15)     2:41.39 (42.79)
        3:27.17 (45.78)     4:13.68 (46.51)     4:53.97 (40.29)     5:33.70 (39.73)
  3 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:43.00    5:46.31  
                  36.39     1:19.82 (43.43)     2:06.66 (46.84)     2:51.55 (44.89)
        3:38.03 (46.48)     4:24.53 (46.50)     5:06.01 (41.48)     5:46.31 (40.30)
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:00.00    5:58.75  
                  38.78     1:23.88 (45.10)     2:10.64 (46.76)     2:57.69 (47.05)
        3:47.64 (49.95)     4:38.43 (50.79)     5:18.96 (40.53)     5:58.75 (39.79)
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38  6:00.00    5:52.13  
                  34.88     1:16.30 (41.42)     2:02.26 (45.96)     2:48.98 (46.72)
        3:38.67 (49.69)     4:30.18 (51.51)     5:11.66 (41.48)     5:52.13 (40.47)
  2 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  6:33.00    6:08.06  
                  35.11     1:15.97 (40.86)     2:05.29 (49.32)     2:52.37 (47.08)
        3:44.99 (52.62)     4:38.03 (53.04)     5:24.34 (46.31)     6:08.06 (43.72)
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38   5:58.53    5:47.09  
                  35.96     1:16.37 (40.41)     1:59.85 (43.48)     2:43.46 (43.61)
        3:34.15 (50.69)     4:25.34 (51.19)     5:06.85 (41.51)     5:47.09 (40.24)
  2 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:45.00    7:36.51  
                  51.32     1:50.27 (58.95)   2:51.51 (1:01.24)   3:51.67 (1:00.16)
      4:52.51 (1:00.84)   5:54.24 (1:01.73)     6:45.61 (51.37)     7:36.51 (50.90)
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  7:10.00    6:58.45  
                  45.18     1:38.42 (53.24)     2:36.19 (57.77)     3:29.40 (53.21)
        4:25.64 (56.24)     5:23.67 (58.03)     6:12.24 (48.57)     6:58.45 (46.21)
  2 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:29.25    7:23.45  
                  43.82     1:39.06 (55.24)   2:47.35 (1:08.29)   3:52.31 (1:04.96)
        4:49.61 (57.30)     5:48.15 (58.54)     6:37.18 (49.03)     7:23.45 (46.27)
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:44.50    5:51.52  
                  36.48     1:18.44 (41.96)     2:06.39 (47.95)     2:52.42 (46.03)
        3:42.59 (50.17)     4:32.81 (50.22)     5:12.86 (40.05)     5:51.52 (38.66)
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  7:51.11    7:49.18  
                  56.64   1:59.36 (1:02.72)   3:00.38 (1:01.02)   4:01.16 (1:00.78)
      5:08.01 (1:06.85)   6:09.76 (1:01.75)     7:00.75 (50.99)     7:49.18 (48.43)
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38 11:46.60   12:52.06  
                1:35.16   3:53.93 (2:18.77)   5:30.21 (1:36.28)   7:07.69 (1:37.48)
                                                   11:45.71 ( )  12:52.06 (1:06.35)
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:24.00    2:17.44  
                  33.45     1:08.19 (34.74)     1:42.90 (34.71)     2:17.44 (34.54)
  2 More, Kristin E           29 Mountain View Ma-38  2:41.20    2:37.20  
                  35.98     1:14.87 (38.89)     1:55.78 (40.91)     2:37.20 (41.42)
  3 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0         2:58.53    2:58.21  
                  41.61     1:26.86 (45.25)     2:13.16 (46.30)     2:58.21 (45.05)
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:38.50    2:38.42  
                  36.05     1:16.15 (40.10)     1:57.22 (41.07)     2:38.42 (41.20)
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:42.86    2:44.11  
                  37.35     1:18.86 (41.51)     2:01.55 (42.69)     2:44.11 (42.56)
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:35.00    2:57.32  
                  39.05     1:22.64 (43.59)     2:08.92 (46.28)     2:57.32 (48.40)
  2 Boyle, Catherine          47 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  2:59.36    2:57.98  
                  41.67     1:26.91 (45.24)     2:14.04 (47.13)     2:57.98 (43.94)
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:22.22    2:20.15  
                  33.03     1:08.24 (35.21)     1:43.84 (35.60)     2:20.15 (36.31)
  2 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:00.00    2:57.63  
                  39.44     1:23.73 (44.29)     2:10.19 (46.46)     2:57.63 (47.44)
  3 Lorimer, Nancy            51 Mountain View Ma-38  4:15.00    4:16.31  
                  55.38   1:59.52 (1:04.14)   3:08.43 (1:08.91)   4:16.31 (1:07.88)
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:55.99    2:41.23  
                  36.73     1:17.87 (41.14)     1:59.85 (41.98)     2:41.23 (41.38)
  2 Bracken, Judy W           56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:44.86    2:42.82  
                  37.97     1:19.76 (41.79)     2:02.00 (42.24)     2:42.82 (40.82)
  3 Igel, Victoria E          57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:59.18    3:00.52  
                  41.27     1:27.44 (46.17)     2:14.52 (47.08)     3:00.52 (46.00)
  4 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38  2:53.56    3:01.99  
                  39.53     1:24.14 (44.61)     2:12.18 (48.04)     3:01.99 (49.81)
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:33.00    3:29.68  
                  47.72     1:41.30 (53.58)     2:35.89 (54.59)     3:29.68 (53.79)
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             71 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:25.00    3:24.17  
                  47.77     1:40.91 (53.14)     2:33.30 (52.39)     3:24.17 (50.87)
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38  5:10.00    4:43.47  
                  58.86   2:10.84 (1:11.98)   3:27.93 (1:17.09)   4:43.47 (1:15.54)
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moy, Kevin                21 Stanford Masters-38  2:15.00    2:09.46  
                  29.10     1:00.75 (31.65)     1:34.58 (33.83)     2:09.46 (34.88)
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38  2:09.00    2:09.48  
                  29.40     1:02.21 (32.81)     1:36.35 (34.14)     2:09.48 (33.13)
  2 James, Ryan               25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:53.00    2:15.04  
                  29.87     1:03.59 (33.72)     1:38.97 (35.38)     2:15.04 (36.07)
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:07.00    2:10.20  
                  31.13     1:04.66 (33.53)     1:38.15 (33.49)     2:10.20 (32.05)
  2 Gawlick, Craig            32 Mountain View Ma-38  2:08.14    2:12.06  
                  30.59     1:03.68 (33.09)     1:37.67 (33.99)     2:12.06 (34.39)
  3 Halpert, Richard L        30 Mountain View Ma-38  2:08.00    2:18.88  
                  31.22     1:05.39 (34.17)     1:41.45 (36.06)     2:18.88 (37.43)
  4 Behrend, Glen A           31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:11.43    2:28.08  
                  32.21     1:09.02 (36.81)     1:47.96 (38.94)     2:28.08 (40.12)
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         39 Mountain View Ma-38  2:25.00    2:22.54  
                  33.17     1:09.06 (35.89)     1:46.07 (37.01)     2:22.54 (36.47)
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullane, Charles          44 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:20.00    3:01.40  
                  43.52     1:30.37 (46.85)     2:17.08 (46.71)     3:01.40 (44.32)
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  2:57.29    2:29.30  
                  33.55     1:10.38 (36.83)     1:50.48 (40.10)     2:29.30 (38.82)
  2 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:36.00    2:36.39  
                  37.44     1:17.55 (40.11)     1:57.11 (39.56)     2:36.39 (39.28)
  3 Kudva, Sisir              45 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:15.00    2:53.88  
                  38.41     1:22.51 (44.10)     2:09.23 (46.72)     2:53.88 (44.65)
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg               51 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:18.00    2:12.11  
                  30.46     1:03.54 (33.08)     1:37.49 (33.95)     2:12.11 (34.62)
  2 Boone, Jon                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:18.00    2:13.21  
                  30.77     1:05.30 (34.53)     1:39.68 (34.38)     2:13.21 (33.53)
  3 Haruill, Tom              52 WAMS                 2:16.00    2:13.84  
                  31.48     1:05.49 (34.01)     1:39.29 (33.80)     2:13.84 (34.55)
  4 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38  2:15.00    2:14.35  
                  31.12     1:04.44 (33.32)     1:39.02 (34.58)     2:14.35 (35.33)
  5 Kryska, Paul              50 Mountain View Ma-38  2:18.00    2:23.79  
                  32.71     1:09.07 (36.36)     1:46.48 (37.41)     2:23.79 (37.31)
  6 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  2:30.86    2:31.89  
                  34.73     1:12.18 (37.45)     1:51.43 (39.25)     2:31.89 (40.46)
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:18.21    2:19.66  
                  33.52     1:09.70 (36.18)     1:45.70 (36.00)     2:19.66 (33.96)
  2 Glenn, Tim                57 Stanford Masters-38  2:27.14    2:28.60  
                  33.80     1:10.77 (36.97)     1:48.79 (38.02)     2:28.60 (39.81)
  3 Sorg, Jack                57 Mountain View Ma-38  2:35.00    2:28.65  
                  35.26     1:12.22 (36.96)     1:50.37 (38.15)     2:28.65 (38.28)
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:30.00    2:25.01  
                  33.32     1:09.45 (36.13)     1:47.02 (37.57)     2:25.01 (37.99)
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:50.00    2:57.94  
                  42.00     1:26.64 (44.64)     2:12.60 (45.96)     2:57.94 (45.34)
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  3:13.15    3:09.93  
                  45.59     1:34.97 (49.38)     2:24.22 (49.25)     3:09.93 (45.71)
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38    35.00      31.56  
  2 Takaki, Carlene           28 Santa Clara Swim-38    35.00      32.37  
  3 Nelson, Katey             25 Santa Clara Swim-38    35.00      33.79  
  4 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38    35.50      34.19  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.85      33.04  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sugiura, Misa C           44 Mountain View Ma-38    38.00      35.33  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Somma, Margaret P      45 Swymnut Masters-38     50.00      45.05  
  2 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38    45.13      48.38  
  3 Souders, Carrie E         47 Fremont Hills Ma-38    49.43      50.18  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     34.45      35.60  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38     43.00      39.01  
  3 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38    43.00      42.25  
  4 Schneider, Ellen          52 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      45.83  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      42.59  
  2 Igel, Victoria E          57 Fremont Hills Ma-38    47.24      47.41  
  3 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38    56.22      52.59  
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.00      33.65  
  2 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    55.00      56.00  
 
Event 5  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:15.26    1:14.02  
 
Event 6  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Wilfred           23 Mountain View Ma-38    28.00      27.52  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38    27.00      25.67  
  2 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    29.00      31.79  
  3 James, Ryan               25 Fremont Hills Ma-38    29.50      33.94  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Sander B          35 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.00      36.82  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      33.97  
  2 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38    37.70      36.07  
  3 Kudva, Sisir              45 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:45.00      40.96  
  4 Hall, Matt                45 Unattached-0           45.55      41.13  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    40.25      38.81  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        64 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.00      38.31  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.41      38.81  
  2 Sanchez, David W          70 Clovis Swim Club-38    48.27      51.62  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:50.00    2:56.34  
                  40.20     1:25.14 (44.94)     2:11.28 (46.14)     2:56.34 (45.06)
  2 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0         3:40.63    3:43.28  
                  50.80     1:47.84 (57.04)     2:46.38 (58.54)     3:43.28 (56.90)
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Emilia              32 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:50.00    3:54.63  
                  57.16   1:58.05 (1:00.89)   2:59.77 (1:01.72)     3:54.63 (54.86)
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38  2:45.00    2:42.14  
                  36.59     1:17.98 (41.39)     1:59.83 (41.85)     2:42.14 (42.31)
  2 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  3:30.00    3:23.57  
                  48.00     1:40.23 (52.23)     2:32.63 (52.40)     3:23.57 (50.94)
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Dana M            44 North Carolina M-13  3:50.00    4:27.41  
                  59.11   2:05.91 (1:06.80)   3:16.21 (1:10.30)   4:27.41 (1:11.20)
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:35.59    3:19.57  
                  46.80     1:37.59 (50.79)     2:29.33 (51.74)     3:19.57 (50.24)
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:15.00    3:29.07  
                  45.93     1:37.52 (51.59)     2:32.47 (54.95)     3:29.07 (56.60)
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.70    3:29.24  
                  49.01     1:42.17 (53.16)     2:35.81 (53.64)     3:29.24 (53.43)
  4 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:33.29  
                  48.94     1:43.24 (54.30)     2:38.29 (55.05)     3:33.29 (55.00)
  5 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38  3:59.61    4:01.92  
                  56.41   1:57.60 (1:01.19)   3:01.09 (1:03.49)   4:01.92 (1:00.83)
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:07.00    3:05.33  
                  41.30     1:28.01 (46.71)     2:16.84 (48.83)     3:05.33 (48.49)
  2 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:20.00    3:13.20  
                  45.75     1:34.50 (48.75)     2:23.39 (48.89)     3:13.20 (49.81)
  3 Bergwerk, Judy            52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  4:15.00    4:25.50  
                1:00.46   2:08.27 (1:07.81)   3:16.01 (1:07.74)   4:25.50 (1:09.49)
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38  3:43.60    3:42.78  
                  50.38     1:47.29 (56.91)     2:46.07 (58.78)     3:42.78 (56.71)
  2 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:22.00    4:05.35  
                  57.54   1:59.90 (1:02.36)   3:02.48 (1:02.58)   4:05.35 (1:02.87)
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  4:00.00    3:53.87  
                  54.44     1:54.26 (59.82)   2:54.35 (1:00.09)     3:53.87 (59.52)
  3 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  4:15.00    4:11.53  
                  57.40   2:01.26 (1:03.86)   3:06.53 (1:05.27)   4:11.53 (1:05.00)
  4 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:00.00    5:32.81  
                1:16.94   2:42.09 (1:25.15)   4:09.13 (1:27.04)   5:32.81 (1:23.68)
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  3:45.15    3:43.92  
                  49.85     1:45.92 (56.07)     2:45.81 (59.89)     3:43.92 (58.11)
 
Event 8  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moy, Kevin                21 Stanford Masters-38  2:45.00    2:49.16  
                  36.85     1:19.96 (43.11)     2:05.09 (45.13)     2:49.16 (44.07)
  2 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:52.69    3:02.36  
                  41.87     1:28.79 (46.92)     2:15.87 (47.08)     3:02.36 (46.49)
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:30.00    3:28.80  
                  47.50     1:42.05 (54.55)     2:36.66 (54.61)     3:28.80 (52.14)
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:50.00    2:41.11  
                  35.71     1:15.80 (40.09)     1:57.48 (41.68)     2:41.11 (43.63)
  2 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:55.00    2:53.37  
                  39.43     1:23.75 (44.32)     2:08.87 (45.12)     2:53.37 (44.50)
  3 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:53.73    2:53.79  
                  39.35     1:23.56 (44.21)     2:09.73 (46.17)     2:53.79 (44.06)
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:56.08  
                  39.97     1:25.00 (45.03)     2:11.05 (46.05)     2:56.08 (45.03)
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38  3:00.00    2:58.19  
                  41.23     1:25.74 (44.51)     2:11.87 (46.13)     2:58.19 (46.32)
  2 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  3:26.00    3:10.91  
                  40.81     1:28.46 (47.65)     2:20.00 (51.54)     3:10.91 (50.91)
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  3:32.00    3:28.99  
                  47.44     1:41.24 (53.80)     2:35.65 (54.41)     3:28.99 (53.34)
  2 Tillman, Scott            52 Mountain View Ma-38  3:59.99    3:35.34  
                  48.51     1:43.35 (54.84)     2:40.52 (57.17)     3:35.34 (54.82)
  3 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:50.00    3:45.88  
                  52.63     1:49.72 (57.09)     2:48.17 (58.45)     3:45.88 (57.71)
 -- Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38  2:53.88         DQ  
                  39.94     1:22.79 (42.85)     2:07.66 (44.87)          DQ (43.67)
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Charles R         57 Puget Sound Mast-36  3:20.00    3:19.45  
                  46.49     1:36.85 (50.36)     2:28.28 (51.43)     3:19.45 (51.17)
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  3:22.77    3:24.56  
                  46.72     1:37.82 (51.10)     2:30.97 (53.15)     3:24.56 (53.59)
  3 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:41.69    3:32.25  
                  45.04     1:40.04 (55.00)     2:37.98 (57.94)     3:32.25 (54.27)
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:59.50    3:03.71  
                  42.08     1:28.93 (46.85)     2:16.24 (47.31)     3:03.71 (47.47)
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38  4:00.00    3:56.91  
                  51.92   1:52.38 (1:00.46)   2:55.10 (1:02.72)   3:56.91 (1:01.81)
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:11.90    3:04.51  
                  42.34     1:28.90 (46.56)     2:16.97 (48.07)     3:04.51 (47.54)
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  4:04.56    3:59.56  
                  56.77   1:58.26 (1:01.49)   3:00.18 (1:01.92)     3:59.56 (59.38)
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  6:07.53    6:34.81  
                1:29.40   3:08.30 (1:38.90)   4:56.37 (1:48.07)   6:34.81 (1:38.44)
 
Event 9  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.00      27.34  
  2 Shepard, Bridget          19 Fremont Hills Ma-38    35.00      32.53  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38    32.00      28.80  
  2 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38    30.50      28.99  
  3 More, Kristin E           29 Mountain View Ma-38    32.80      31.50  
  4 Nelson, Katey             25 Santa Clara Swim-38    32.00      31.56  
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith         31 Quick Silver Swi-38    29.78      29.44  
  2 Silver, Carrie            33 Mountain View Ma-38    43.00      38.67  
  3 Bennett, Michelle         32 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.00      46.32  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.58      27.71  
  2 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38    28.00      28.47  
  3 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38    31.90      32.99  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38    35.00      36.00  
  2 Murray, Megan             41 Peninsula Commun-38  1:00.00      38.86  
  3 Garfield, Pamela H        40 Mountain View Ma-38    42.00      41.20  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.80      32.48  
  2 Boyle, Catherine          47 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    33.33      33.64  
  3 De Somma, Margaret P      45 Swymnut Masters-38     37.00      33.84  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      36.10  
  5 Souders, Carrie E         47 Fremont Hills Ma-38    55.00      46.91  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claiborne M        50 Fremont Hills Ma-38    30.94      30.54  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     33.58      32.84  
  3 Schneider, Ellen          52 Fremont Hills Ma-38    38.00      37.99  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy W           56 Tri Valley Maste-38    33.43      33.94  
  2 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38    34.99      35.49  
  3 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38    47.71      43.83  
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             71 Tamalpais Aquati-38    38.50      39.16  
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38    50.31      53.60  
 
Event 9  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38  1:00.00      49.79  
 
Event 10  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Ian   22 Unattached-0           25.30      25.66  
  2 Garcia, Wilfred           23 Mountain View Ma-38    27.00      26.00  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38    25.00      23.81  
  2 Mullen, Gary John         27 Santa Clara Swim-38    26.00      24.20  
  3 James, Ryan               25 Fremont Hills Ma-38    27.50      26.64  
  3 Ludwick, Christopher      28 Mountain View Ma-38    26.55      26.64  
  5 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    27.00      26.69  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38    26.66      26.38  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38    31.00      31.92  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stent, Shane T            41 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.00      28.91  
  2 Fields, Eric K            44 Unattached-0           35.99      29.74  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38    28.35      28.98  
  2 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.34      30.48  
  3 Hall, Matt                45 Unattached-0           33.57      32.51  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.50      26.50  
  2 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38    28.00      26.94  
  3 Haruill, Tom              52 WAMS                   29.00      28.22  
  4 Piercey, Chuck A          53 Mountain View Ma-38    27.00      30.44  
  5 Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      39.50  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    27.84      27.93  
  2 Glenn, Tim                57 Stanford Masters-38    31.00      30.03  
  3 Sorg, Jack                57 Mountain View Ma-38    32.00      30.81  
  4 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    31.25      30.83  
  5 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0           32.80      32.09  
  6 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38    36.00      32.29  
  7 Shay, Bernard E           57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:10.00      53.04  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        64 Manatee Aquatic-38     31.00      32.32  
  2 Madison, David            60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    34.10      32.87  
  3 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached-0           39.50      33.09  
  4 Scott, Neal A             60 Mountain View Ma-38    39.00      39.67  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38    32.00      32.06  
  2 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38    42.00      40.69  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael, Martin D         70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.00      43.10  
  2 Sanchez, David W          70 Clovis Swim Club-38    45.21      44.46  
 
Event 11  Women 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                          NT   13:56.79  
     1) Schneider, Ellen W52            2) Shepard, Bridget W19           
     3) Souders, Carrie E W47           4) McCall, Janice W60             
                  42.24   1:29.08 (1:29.08)   2:18.65 (2:18.65)   3:43.66 (3:43.66)
        4:25.72 (42.06)   5:10.57 (1:26.91)   5:55.35 (2:11.69)   6:42.58 (2:58.92)
        7:40.98 (58.40)   8:42.48 (1:59.90)   9:43.31 (3:00.73)  10:42.12 (3:59.54)
                         11:47.20 (1:05.08)  12:54.80 (2:12.68)  13:56.79 (3:14.67)
 
Event 13  Mixed 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                        9:30.00   10:13.95  
     1) Bogdan, Sander B M35            2) Radecke-Noble, Jen W29         
     3) Sitzmann, Amy K W33             4) Daene, Markus M34              
                  35.16   1:15.56 (1:15.56)   1:57.34 (1:57.34)   2:40.15 (2:40.15)
        3:12.52 (32.37)   3:47.39 (1:07.24)   4:24.07 (1:43.92)   5:01.18 (2:21.03)
        5:37.92 (36.74)   6:19.43 (1:18.25)   7:01.36 (2:00.18)   7:43.46 (2:42.28)
        7:59.26 (15.80)     8:15.75 (32.29)   8:53.94 (1:10.48)  10:13.95 (2:30.49)
 
Event 13  Mixed 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Kirk, Dana J W29                2) Souders, Steve M53             
     3) Baxter, Greg M54                4) Brown, Claiborne M W50         
                  31.69   1:06.97 (1:06.97)   1:43.20 (1:43.20)   2:18.85 (2:18.85)
        3:01.91 (43.06)   3:54.98 (1:36.13)   4:53.64 (2:34.79)   5:51.89 (3:33.04)
        6:12.67 (20.78)   7:00.15 (1:08.26)   7:36.86 (1:44.97)   8:13.11 (2:21.22)
        8:47.57 (34.46)   9:26.48 (1:13.37)  10:06.30 (1:53.19)        DQ (2:32.24)
 
Event 13  Mixed 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           10:40.00   10:36.70  
     1) Cocca, Chris D M48              2) Capen, Tasha W47               
     3) Pinto, Harlan M56               4) Matena, Jana W51               
                  35.78   1:15.43 (1:15.43)   1:53.64 (1:53.64)   2:32.40 (2:32.40)
        3:10.32 (37.92)   3:51.20 (1:18.80)   4:33.52 (2:01.12)   5:16.29 (2:43.89)
        5:35.60 (19.31)     5:56.82 (40.53)   6:42.06 (1:25.77)   7:30.84 (2:14.55)
        8:15.91 (45.07)   8:48.57 (1:17.73)   9:24.10 (1:53.26)  10:36.70 (3:05.86)
  2 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT   11:44.11  
     1) Igel, Victoria E W57            2) Indaco, Birgitta W54           
     3) Kudva, Sisir M45                4) Moretti, Didier M55            
                  41.55   1:27.08 (1:27.08)   2:14.04 (2:14.04)   3:00.89 (3:00.89)
        3:40.29 (39.40)   4:25.39 (1:24.50)   5:12.22 (2:11.33)   5:58.81 (2:57.92)
        6:37.85 (39.04)   7:24.63 (1:25.82)   8:12.94 (2:14.13)   8:57.18 (2:58.37)
        9:34.49 (37.31)  10:16.76 (1:19.58)  11:00.64 (2:03.46)  11:44.11 (2:46.93)
 
Event 14  Men 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     9:50.00    8:50.17  
     1) Garcia, Wilfred M23             2) Leimkuhler, Kyle T M26         
     3) Halpert, Richard L M30          4) Gawlick, Craig M32             
                  29.67   1:01.40 (1:01.40)   1:33.47 (1:33.47)   2:04.02 (2:04.02)
        2:35.83 (31.81)   3:11.33 (1:07.31)   3:47.48 (1:43.46)   4:23.35 (2:19.33)
        4:52.53 (29.18)   5:25.67 (1:02.32)   6:00.52 (1:37.17)   6:34.67 (2:11.32)
        7:04.16 (29.49)   7:38.28 (1:03.61)   8:14.01 (1:39.34)   8:50.17 (2:15.50)
 
Event 14  Men 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT    9:23.81  
     1) Doyas, Greg M51                 2) James, Ryan M25                
     3) Accornero, Kyle M25             4) Martin, Jason T M27            
                  31.22   1:04.72 (1:04.72)   1:38.74 (1:38.74)   2:12.05 (2:12.05)
        2:42.62 (30.57)   3:17.51 (1:05.46)   3:54.91 (1:42.86)   4:32.66 (2:20.61)
        5:07.04 (34.38)   5:45.44 (1:12.78)   6:24.49 (1:51.83)   6:58.94 (2:26.28)
        7:22.87 (23.93)   8:09.15 (1:10.21)   8:47.09 (1:48.15)   9:23.81 (2:24.87)
 
Event 14  Men 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                    10:05.00    9:51.58  
     1) Kadi, Mike M49                  2) Sorg, Jack M57                 
     3) Campbell, Chris M52             4) Kryska, Paul M50               
                  33.70   1:10.14 (1:10.14)   1:47.32 (1:47.32)   2:24.18 (2:24.18)
        2:40.35 (16.17)     2:58.55 (34.37)   3:35.32 (1:11.14)   4:13.88 (1:49.70)
        4:52.09 (38.21)     5:08.28 (54.40)   5:27.66 (1:13.78)   6:06.77 (1:52.89)
        6:47.67 (40.90)   7:27.83 (1:21.06)   8:00.10 (1:53.33)   9:51.58 (3:44.81)
 
Event 14  Men 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                 NT   11:49.29  
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M72         2) Michael, Martin D M70          
     3) Dawson, Bill M71                4) Gildea, David R M70            
                  41.60   1:24.30 (1:24.30)   2:07.60 (2:07.60)   2:51.15 (2:51.15)
        3:37.66 (46.51)   4:29.27 (1:38.12)   5:22.46 (2:31.31)   6:13.16 (3:22.01)
        6:53.35 (40.19)   7:37.55 (1:24.39)   8:21.88 (2:08.72)   9:04.92 (2:51.76)
        9:42.39 (37.47)  10:23.82 (1:18.90)  11:07.06 (2:02.14)  11:49.29 (2:44.37)
 
Event 15  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:03.00    1:05.34  
                  29.67     1:05.34 (35.67)                                        
  2 Shepard, Bridget          19 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:25.00    1:24.95  
                  38.90     1:24.95 (46.05)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:10.00    1:08.27  
                  31.28     1:08.27 (36.99)                                        
  2 Takaki, Carlene           28 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:12.50    1:14.96  
                  33.00     1:14.96 (41.96)                                        
  3 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0         1:35.95    1:37.19  
                  48.06     1:37.19 (49.13)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith         31 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:13.77    1:16.02  
                  34.85     1:16.02 (41.17)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:11.26    1:09.81  
                  32.37     1:09.81 (37.44)                                        
  2 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38  1:09.28    1:10.89  
                  34.62     1:10.89 (36.27)                                        
  3 Sheridan, Christina T     39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:19.49    1:21.86  
                  39.18     1:21.86 (42.68)                                        
  4 Roost, Jenny              39 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:35.00    1:38.49  
                  46.67     1:38.49 (51.82)                                        
  5 Yechuri, Madhuri          36 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    2:16.38  
                1:08.48   2:16.38 (1:07.90)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38  1:45.00    1:32.80  
                  44.34     1:32.80 (48.46)                                        
  2 Garfield, Pamela H        40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:47.00    1:49.15  
                  54.03     1:49.15 (55.12)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:22.10    1:20.98  
                  39.09     1:20.98 (41.89)                                        
  2 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:31.81    1:26.45  
                  42.01     1:26.45 (44.44)                                        
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:30.00    1:31.33  
                  44.95     1:31.33 (46.38)                                        
  4 Boyle, Catherine          47 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:39.93    1:33.32  
                  40.75     1:33.32 (52.57)                                        
  5 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38  1:35.00    1:36.21  
                  46.60     1:36.21 (49.61)                                        
  6 Won, Julie                48 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:00.00    1:40.86  
                  47.43     1:40.86 (53.43)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:19.74    1:21.44  
                  36.73     1:21.44 (44.71)                                        
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:22.00    1:22.55  
                  38.59     1:22.55 (43.96)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38  1:31.28    1:34.19  
                  44.64     1:34.19 (49.55)                                        
  2 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:38.29    1:34.80  
                  45.11     1:34.80 (49.69)                                        
  3 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:00.20    1:54.85  
                  52.66   1:54.85 (1:02.19)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:43.30    1:38.24  
                  48.20     1:38.24 (50.04)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:06.12    3:12.03  
                1:23.47   3:12.03 (1:48.56)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38  2:15.00    2:10.72  
                1:02.46   2:10.72 (1:08.26)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38  1:00.00      58.05  
                  26.41       58.05 (31.64)                                        
  2 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38  1:08.00    1:09.84  
                  31.60     1:09.84 (38.24)                                        
  3 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00    1:10.70  
                  34.23     1:10.70 (36.47)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig            32 Mountain View Ma-38  1:04.50    1:06.39  
                  30.68     1:06.39 (35.71)                                        
  2 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:15.00    1:08.68  
                  32.16     1:08.68 (36.52)                                        
  3 Halpert, Richard L        30 Mountain View Ma-38  1:10.00    1:12.57  
                  33.78     1:12.57 (38.79)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Sander B          35 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:15.00    1:11.16  
                  33.58     1:11.16 (37.58)                                        
  2 Richard, Francois         39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:15.01  
                  35.55     1:15.01 (39.46)                                        
  3 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:35.28    1:34.52  
                  46.28     1:34.52 (48.24)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:14.00    1:12.17  
                  32.16     1:12.17 (40.01)                                        
  2 Hall, Matt                45 Unattached-0         1:29.99    1:24.66  
                  39.46     1:24.66 (45.20)                                        
  3 McAdams, Steve            49 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:55.00    1:36.24  
                  45.04     1:36.24 (51.20)                                        
  4 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    1:38.66  
                  49.65     1:38.66 (49.01)                                        
 -- Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:27.00         DQ  
                  39.61          DQ (40.68)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Greg              54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:11.77    1:11.05  
                  33.33     1:11.05 (37.72)                                        
  2 Wolff, Eric R             53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:19.00    1:15.88  
                  35.70     1:15.88 (40.18)                                        
  3 Piercey, Chuck A          53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:10.00    1:18.30  
                  35.74     1:18.30 (42.56)                                        
  4 Tillman, Scott            52 Mountain View Ma-38  1:50.00    1:29.69  
                  41.61     1:29.69 (48.08)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:11.20    1:11.48  
                  32.93     1:11.48 (38.55)                                        
  2 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:20.25    1:21.14  
                  37.73     1:21.14 (43.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached-0         1:27.50    1:28.76  
                  40.97     1:28.76 (47.79)                                        
  2 Madison, David            60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:35.10    1:34.98  
                  47.85     1:34.98 (47.13)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:15.42  
                  34.54     1:15.42 (40.88)                                        
 -- Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00         DQ  
                  49.54          DQ (46.37)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:43.00    2:40.38  
                  35.26     1:15.83 (40.57)     1:58.35 (42.52)     2:40.38 (42.03)
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  4:00.00    3:42.37  
                  50.31     1:48.13 (57.82)     2:46.16 (58.03)     3:42.37 (56.21)
  2 Yechuri, Madhuri          36 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    5:25.80  
                1:13.29   2:37.50 (1:24.21)   4:00.83 (1:23.33)   5:25.80 (1:24.97)
 
Event 17  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Dana M            44 North Carolina M-13  4:15.00    6:00.11  
                1:05.15   2:37.06 (1:31.91)   4:25.35 (1:48.29)   6:00.11 (1:34.76)
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:08.85    3:11.13  
                  44.20     1:32.35 (48.15)     2:20.98 (48.63)     3:11.13 (50.15)
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claiborne M        50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:03.40    2:54.57  
                  39.35     1:23.42 (44.07)     2:09.29 (45.87)     2:54.57 (45.28)
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:30.00    3:36.59  
                  46.79     1:38.73 (51.94)     2:32.93 (54.20)   3:36.59 (1:03.66)
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38  3:49.86    3:44.22  
                  52.30     1:51.51 (59.21)     2:48.95 (57.44)     3:44.22 (55.27)
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  4:50.00    4:39.30  
                1:02.11   2:13.56 (1:11.45)   3:26.69 (1:13.13)   4:39.30 (1:12.61)
  2 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38  8:00.00    7:07.54  
                1:26.21   3:24.56 (1:58.35)   5:18.56 (1:54.00)   7:07.54 (1:48.98)
 
Event 17  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  7:31.00         DQ  
                1:36.42   3:25.84 (1:49.42)   5:19.99 (1:54.15)        DQ (1:52.66)
 
Event 18  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:38.18    2:41.40  
                  34.73     1:15.21 (40.48)     1:58.01 (42.80)     2:41.40 (43.39)
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Gary John         27 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:30.00    2:15.98  
                  29.30     1:03.01 (33.71)     1:38.51 (35.50)     2:15.98 (37.47)
  2 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:15.00    2:47.27  
                                1:15.24 ( )     2:01.14 (45.90)     2:47.27 (46.13)
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:50.00    2:48.63  
                  37.54     1:20.58 (43.04)     2:04.60 (44.02)     2:48.63 (44.03)
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    3:02.66  
                  40.13     1:28.14 (48.01)     2:16.75 (48.61)     3:02.66 (45.91)
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       48 Mountain View Ma-38  2:50.00    2:43.80  
                  37.01     1:19.18 (42.17)     2:02.07 (42.89)     2:43.80 (41.73)
  2 Lanterman, Scott          48 Mountain View Ma-38  2:55.00    2:54.27  
                  35.59     1:18.41 (42.82)     2:05.50 (47.09)     2:54.27 (48.77)
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:50.00    3:58.59  
                  50.92   1:51.89 (1:00.97)   2:55.47 (1:03.58)   3:58.59 (1:03.12)
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:25.00    3:44.44  
                  49.27     1:46.78 (57.51)     2:46.74 (59.96)     3:44.44 (57.70)
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  3:40.00    3:51.32  
                  49.73     1:47.73 (58.00)   2:52.00 (1:04.27)     3:51.32 (59.32)
 
Event 18  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  4:08.70    4:10.53  
                  58.00   2:03.11 (1:05.11)   3:10.85 (1:07.74)     4:10.53 (59.68)
 
Event 18  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  7:17.96    8:15.95  
                1:40.18   3:54.70 (2:14.52)   6:14.62 (2:19.92)   8:15.95 (2:01.33)
 
Event 19  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      33.66  
  2 Shepard, Bridget          19 Fremont Hills Ma-38    45.00      40.36  
  3 Tagg, Emily               23 Mountain View Ma-38    55.00      48.16  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0           47.14      48.64  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith         31 Quick Silver Swi-38    39.46      39.49  
  2 Bennett, Michelle         32 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.00      59.31  
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38    33.81      32.97  
  2 Sheridan, Christina T     39 Mountain View Ma-38    41.69      42.81  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38    45.00      46.88  
  2 Garfield, Pamela H        40 Mountain View Ma-38    53.00      52.38  
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.38      42.17  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    48.00      45.76  
  3 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38    52.00      51.06  
  4 Souders, Carrie E         47 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00      55.36  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38    42.00      41.35  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     42.60      42.58  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38     44.00      43.11  
  4 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      48.19  
  5 Bergwerk, Judy            52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:00.00      58.62  
  6 Lorimer, Nancy            51 Mountain View Ma-38  1:19.00    1:10.98  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      42.53  
  2 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:00.33      58.46  
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38    47.00      46.88  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    33.00      34.91  
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38    33.00      32.35  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Sander B          35 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.00      33.13  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stent, Shane T            41 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00      35.86  
  2 Kent, Derek C             40 San Ramon Valley-38    39.57      37.73  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frobenius, Rex M          47 Mountain View Ma-38    36.00      35.44  
  2 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38    36.75      37.11  
  3 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      42.82  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38    34.18      34.70  
  2 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38    46.00      44.44  
 -- Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Charles R         57 Puget Sound Mast-36    40.00      39.02  
  2 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0           41.00      40.33  
  3 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    40.25      40.34  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached-0           50.00      42.31  
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.16      36.99  
 
Event 21  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tagg, Emily               23 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.00    1:21.65  
                  39.85     1:21.65 (41.80)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:07.00    1:03.13  
                  31.01     1:03.13 (32.12)                                        
  2 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00    1:03.43  
                  30.23     1:03.43 (33.20)                                        
  3 More, Kristin E           29 Mountain View Ma-38  1:11.39    1:09.30  
                  33.13     1:09.30 (36.17)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silver, Carrie            33 Mountain View Ma-38  1:40.00    1:27.28  
 
Event 21  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.77    1:00.18  
                  29.02     1:00.18 (31.16)                                        
  2 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38  1:03.00    1:00.64  
                  29.42     1:00.64 (31.22)                                        
  3 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:12.74    1:13.12  
                  34.74     1:13.12 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38  1:25.00    1:22.78  
                  39.81     1:22.78 (42.97)                                        
  2 Murray, Megan             41 Peninsula Commun-38  2:10.00    1:27.46  
  3 Garfield, Pamela H        40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:35.00    1:35.23  
                  44.22     1:35.23 (51.01)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Somma, Margaret P      45 Swymnut Masters-38   1:26.00    1:13.92  
                  36.20     1:13.92 (37.72)                                        
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:18.00    1:18.98  
                  37.85     1:18.98 (41.13)                                        
  3 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:23.22  
                  40.18     1:23.22 (43.04)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.44    1:06.26  
                  32.16     1:06.26 (34.10)                                        
  2 Brown, Claiborne M        50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:09.77    1:06.86  
                  32.24     1:06.86 (34.62)                                        
  3 Schneider, Ellen          52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:40.00    1:27.75  
                  41.93     1:27.75 (45.82)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy W           56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:15.44    1:14.66  
                  36.31     1:14.66 (38.35)                                        
  2 Igel, Victoria E          57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:21.28    1:21.65  
                  39.73     1:21.65 (41.92)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:55.27    2:07.73  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38    56.00      51.94  
                  24.91       51.94 (27.03)                                        
  2 James, Ryan               25 Fremont Hills Ma-38    57.00    1:00.76  
                  27.91     1:00.76 (32.85)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:01.00      57.78  
                  27.74       57.78 (30.04)                                        
  2 Behrend, Glen A           31 Mountain View Ma-38  1:01.13    1:03.88  
                  29.21     1:03.88 (34.67)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:05.69    1:06.39  
                  32.45     1:06.39 (33.94)                                        
  2 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:12.83    1:12.02  
                  34.89     1:12.02 (37.13)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Derek C             40 San Ramon Valley-38  1:10.44    1:07.23  
                  32.96     1:07.23 (34.27)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:03.00    1:03.62  
                  30.01     1:03.62 (33.61)                                        
  2 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.00    1:07.00  
                  32.92     1:07.00 (34.08)                                        
  3 Hall, Matt                45 Unattached-0         1:17.77    1:15.35  
                  35.33     1:15.35 (40.02)                                        
  4 McAdams, Steve            49 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:20.00    1:16.95  
                  37.14     1:16.95 (39.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38  1:02.00      59.85  
                  29.57       59.85 (30.28)                                        
  2 Piercey, Chuck A          53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:08.00    1:07.19  
                  32.08     1:07.19 (35.11)                                        
  3 Wolff, Eric R             53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:05.00    1:08.08  
                  31.80     1:08.08 (36.28)                                        
  4 Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:50.00    1:32.45  
                  42.54     1:32.45 (49.91)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:01.50    1:00.87  
                  29.98     1:00.87 (30.89)                                        
  2 Glenn, Tim                57 Stanford Masters-38  1:06.00    1:05.65  
                  32.08     1:05.65 (33.57)                                        
  3 Sorg, Jack                57 Mountain View Ma-38  1:12.00    1:07.30  
                  33.35     1:07.30 (33.95)                                        
  4 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:15.00    1:13.67  
                  35.48     1:13.67 (38.19)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        64 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:12.00    1:11.22  
                  34.00     1:11.22 (37.22)                                        
  2 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached-0         1:15.55    1:13.02  
                  34.60     1:13.02 (38.42)                                        
  3 Scott, Neal A             60 Mountain View Ma-38  1:28.00    1:27.46  
                  41.15     1:27.46 (46.31)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:12.00    1:12.88  
                  35.09     1:12.88 (37.79)                                        
  2 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:34.00    1:34.10  
                  45.83     1:34.10 (48.27)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:05.50    1:05.19  
                  31.27     1:05.19 (33.92)                                        
  2 Michael, Martin D         70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:25.00    1:33.09  
                  45.06     1:33.09 (48.03)                                        
  3 Sanchez, David W          70 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:37.30    1:50.24  
                  50.90     1:50.24 (59.34)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                        2:39.00    2:40.37  
     1) Pearson, Loren J W38            2) Radecke-Noble, Jen W29         
     3) Bracken, Judy W W56             4) Sitzmann, Amy K W33            
                  43.49     1:25.60 (42.11)     2:07.40 (41.80)     2:40.37 (32.97)
 
Event 23  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                        2:25.41    2:19.07  
     1) Richards, Ericka L W35          2) Bulman, Robin A W48            
     3) Yamauchi, Penelope R W23        4) Terhorst, Hermine W55          
                  33.77     1:16.15 (42.38)     1:45.34 (29.19)     2:19.07 (33.73)
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:20.00    2:23.80  
     1) Sugiura, Misa C W44             2) Sheridan, Christina T W39      
     3) Sawamura, Sachi W47             4) More, Kristin E W29            
                  34.72     1:16.79 (42.07)     1:52.57 (35.78)     2:23.80 (31.23)
 
Event 23  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     3:40.00    3:24.53  
     1) Latham, Kate D W61              2) Tagg, Emily W23                
     3) Garfield, Pamela H W40          4) Lorimer, Nancy W51             
                  53.82     1:42.30 (48.48)     2:31.98 (49.68)     3:24.53 (52.55)
 
Event 23  Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swymnut Masters-38  'A'                           2:35.00    2:33.34  
     1) Sutherland, Erica W54           2) Lepinski, Cokie W54            
     3) De Somma, Margaret P W45        4) Mothersill, Jane W57           
                  37.51     1:19.09 (41.58)     1:56.13 (37.04)     2:33.34 (37.21)
 
Event 25  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT    2:56.63  
     1) Martin, Jason T M27             2) Shepard, Bridget W19           
     3) Kirk, Dana J W29                4) James, Ryan M25                
                  32.50                             2:09.75 ( )     2:56.63 (46.88)
 
Event 25  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Schneider, Ellen W52            2) Tran, Emilia W32               
     3) Kudva, Sisir M45                4) Moretti, Didier M55            
                  38.25     1:28.60 (50.35)     2:06.72 (38.12)          DQ (31.96)
 
Event 25  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ladera Oaks Masters-38  'A'                       2:46.00    2:43.04  
     1) Boyle, Catherine W47            2) Madison, David M60             
     3) McAdams, Steve M49              4) Roost, Jenny W39               
                  42.63                             2:08.00 ( )     2:43.04 (35.04)
 
Event 25  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT    2:11.35  
     1) Doyas, Greg M51                 2) Glassman, Lucille R W50        
     3) Baxter, Greg M54                4) Brown, Claiborne M W50         
                  32.25     1:11.51 (39.26)     1:41.18 (29.67)     2:11.35 (30.17)
  2 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'C'                          NT    2:43.26  
     1) Ortiz, John E M53               2) Indaco, Birgitta W54           
     3) Harter, Phillip M M59           4) Igel, Victoria E W57           
                  45.21     1:32.27 (47.06)     2:06.11 (33.84)     2:43.26 (37.15)
 -- Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Souders, Carrie E W47           2) Souders, Steve M53             
     3) Silver, Jim M49                 4) Harryman, Roberta M W58        
                  52.10     1:38.67 (46.57)     2:25.54 (46.87)          DQ (45.61)
 
Event 26  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                             NT    2:04.55  
     1) Cutting, Steve M56              2) Bogdan, Sander B M35           
     3) Murphey, Ray W M34              4) Daene, Markus M34              
                                1:06.87 ( )     1:35.35 (28.48)     2:04.55 (29.20)
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:10.00    2:06.98  
     1) Samoilov, Arkadii V M48         2) Guan, Frank M31                
     3) Lanterman, Scott M48            4) Behrend, Glen A M31            
                  34.58     1:06.82 (32.24)     1:38.38 (31.56)     2:06.98 (28.60)
 
Event 26  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:24.00    2:19.16  
     1) Tillman, Scott M52              2) Frobenius, Rex M M47           
     3) Piercey, Chuck A M53            4) Richard, Francois M39          
                  39.64     1:15.11 (35.47)     1:48.38 (33.27)     2:19.16 (30.78)
 
Event 26  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:27.00    2:20.29  
     1) Campbell, Chris M52             2) Kadi, Mike M49                 
     3) Wolff, Eric R M53               4) Sorg, Jack M57                 
                                1:17.49 ( )     1:50.26 (32.77)     2:20.29 (30.03)
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                 NT    2:25.17  
     1) Cocca, Chris D M48              2) Pinto, Harlan M56              
     3) De La Vega, Rafael M45          4) Stent, Shane T M41             
                  41.30     1:24.23 (42.93)     1:56.11 (31.88)     2:25.17 (29.06)
 
Event 27  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Sarah          27 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  2:45.00    2:42.88  
                  34.27     1:16.07 (41.80)     2:03.71 (47.64)     2:42.88 (39.17)
 
Event 27  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yechuri, Madhuri          36 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    4:55.77  
                1:10.64   2:37.25 (1:26.61)   3:52.62 (1:15.37)   4:55.77 (1:03.15)
 
Event 27  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:58.00    2:56.55  
                  36.97     1:25.57 (48.60)     2:16.64 (51.07)     2:56.55 (39.91)
  2 Sawamura, Sachi           47 Mountain View Ma-38  2:59.99    2:57.53  
                  38.28     1:25.76 (47.48)     2:16.95 (51.19)     2:57.53 (40.58)
  3 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:09.22    3:11.96  
                  42.77     1:35.39 (52.62)     2:27.38 (51.99)     3:11.96 (44.58)
  4 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38  3:08.00    3:33.02  
                  46.07     1:39.53 (53.46)   2:43.38 (1:03.85)     3:33.02 (49.64)
 
Event 27  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:45.89  
                  34.03     1:15.71 (41.68)     2:08.66 (52.95)     2:45.89 (37.23)
 
Event 27  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  3:38.10    3:33.20  
                  48.68     1:46.19 (57.51)     2:43.35 (57.16)     3:33.20 (49.85)
 
Event 27  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  7:16.00    6:40.82  
                1:36.64   3:05.04 (1:28.40)   5:20.23 (2:15.19)   6:40.82 (1:20.59)
 
Event 28  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harryman, William         24 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    2:48.25  
                  36.43     1:19.74 (43.31)     2:09.84 (50.10)     2:48.25 (38.41)
 
Event 28  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         39 Mountain View Ma-38  2:43.00    2:42.92  
                  35.49     1:18.69 (43.20)     2:05.10 (46.41)     2:42.92 (37.82)
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       48 Mountain View Ma-38  2:39.00    2:32.23  
                  32.78     1:12.97 (40.19)     1:57.10 (44.13)     2:32.23 (35.13)
  2 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38  2:40.00    2:38.75  
                  33.40     1:15.83 (42.43)     2:00.85 (45.02)     2:38.75 (37.90)
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack                57 Mountain View Ma-38  3:00.00    3:05.05  
                  39.25     1:29.35 (50.10)     2:25.43 (56.08)     3:05.05 (39.62)
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Madison, David            60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  3:34.10    3:27.39  
                  48.26     1:45.31 (57.05)     2:42.13 (56.82)     3:27.39 (45.26)
 
Event 29  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takaki, Carlene           28 Santa Clara Swim-38    31.00      29.44  
  2 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38    33.00      29.51  
 
Event 29  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Emilia              32 Fremont Hills Ma-38    55.00      49.16  
  2 Bennett, Michelle         32 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.00      56.41  
 
Event 29  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.91      30.69  
  2 Sheridan, Christina T     39 Mountain View Ma-38    36.50      36.76  
  3 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.30      39.18  
  4 Roost, Jenny              39 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    45.00      43.79  
  5 Yechuri, Madhuri          36 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    1:09.22  
 
Event 29  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sugiura, Misa C           44 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      34.47  
  2 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38    48.00      45.86  
 
Event 29  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      35.23  
  2 Sawamura, Sachi           47 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      36.87  
  3 Boyle, Catherine          47 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    38.64      37.43  
  4 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38    40.00      44.53  
 
Event 29  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     35.14      38.25  
 
Event 29  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38     46.51      44.91  
 
Event 29  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.00      33.55  
 
Event 29  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:44.53    1:36.96  
 
Event 29  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38  1:05.00    1:06.03  
 
Event 30  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38    27.00      26.00  
  2 Mullen, Gary John         27 Santa Clara Swim-38    30.00      26.92  
  3 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38    30.00      29.33  
  4 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    30.00      34.20  
 
Event 30  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38    28.95      28.63  
 
Event 30  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Sander B          35 Tri Valley Maste-38    32.00      32.16  
  2 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38    45.70      43.79  
 
Event 30  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kudva, Sisir              45 Fremont Hills Ma-38    45.00      36.31  
  2 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      48.75  
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Greg              54 Fremont Hills Ma-38    30.34      30.28  
  2 Piercey, Chuck A          53 Mountain View Ma-38    32.00      32.56  
 
Event 30  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    34.25      33.89  
  2 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0           34.51      34.43  
 
Event 30  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        64 Manatee Aquatic-38     42.00      41.38  
  2 Scott, Neal A             60 Mountain View Ma-38    48.00      49.77  
 
Event 30  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.86      35.36  
 
Event 31  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:30.00    2:31.59  
                  37.13     1:16.01 (38.88)     1:54.13 (38.12)     2:31.59 (37.46)
  2 Nelson, Katey             25 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:35.00    2:32.80  
                  36.65     1:15.13 (38.48)     1:53.79 (38.66)     2:32.80 (39.01)
 
Event 31  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:03.30    3:05.31  
                  44.22     1:30.85 (46.63)     2:18.02 (47.17)     3:05.31 (47.29)
 
Event 31  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  4:00.00    3:52.55  
                  56.22   1:56.22 (1:00.00)     2:55.42 (59.20)     3:52.55 (57.13)
 
Event 31  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:59.30    3:03.53  
                  44.39     1:30.39 (46.00)     2:17.53 (47.14)     3:03.53 (46.00)
  2 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:55.00    3:34.62  
                  49.55     1:43.57 (54.02)     2:39.66 (56.09)     3:34.62 (54.96)
  3 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:41.52  
                  54.42     1:51.96 (57.54)     2:47.46 (55.50)     3:41.52 (54.06)
 
Event 31  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:55.00    2:48.19  
                  39.18     1:20.55 (41.37)     2:04.51 (43.96)     2:48.19 (43.68)
 
Event 31  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38  3:25.12    3:21.41  
                  47.08     1:38.68 (51.60)     2:31.86 (53.18)     3:21.41 (49.55)
  2 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:35.00    3:56.18  
                1:00.04     1:59.38 (59.34)     2:58.79 (59.41)     3:56.18 (57.39)
 
Event 31  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  4:20.00    4:11.37  
                1:01.91   2:05.96 (1:04.05)   3:09.56 (1:03.60)   4:11.37 (1:01.81)
  2 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:00.00    5:14.53  
                1:15.24   2:33.02 (1:17.78)   3:52.40 (1:19.38)   5:14.53 (1:22.13)
 
Event 31  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:11.00    5:53.53  
                1:24.53   2:53.38 (1:28.85)   5:53.53 (3:00.15)                    
 
Event 31  Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38  5:27.31    5:38.95  
                1:15.63   2:41.51 (1:25.88)   4:09.02 (1:27.51)   5:38.95 (1:29.93)
 
Event 32  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:21.86    2:34.60  
                  36.94     1:16.83 (39.89)     1:56.64 (39.81)     2:34.60 (37.96)
 
Event 32  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:00.00    2:53.76  
                  42.62     1:27.10 (44.48)     2:10.53 (43.43)     2:53.76 (43.23)
 
Event 32  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:50.00    2:50.64  
                  41.16     1:24.74 (43.58)     2:08.33 (43.59)     2:50.64 (42.31)
 
Event 32  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:50.75  
                  39.78     1:22.98 (43.20)     2:07.53 (44.55)     2:50.75 (43.22)
 
Event 32  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg               51 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:30.10    2:30.38  
                  35.49     1:14.36 (38.87)     1:52.52 (38.16)     2:30.38 (37.86)
  2 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  3:10.59    3:17.23  
                  46.69     1:35.67 (48.98)     2:26.74 (51.07)     3:17.23 (50.49)
  3 Tillman, Scott            52 Mountain View Ma-38  3:59.99    3:25.01  
                  48.64     1:40.25 (51.61)     2:32.77 (52.52)     3:25.01 (52.24)
  4 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:50.00    3:44.91  
                  51.77     1:49.25 (57.48)     2:48.94 (59.69)     3:44.91 (55.97)
 
Event 32  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:40.46    2:40.26  
                  39.14     1:19.31 (40.17)     2:00.32 (41.01)     2:40.26 (39.94)
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  3:28.46    3:34.84  
                  53.78     1:48.11 (54.33)     2:42.33 (54.22)     3:34.84 (52.51)
  3 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:30.00    3:52.88  
                  54.45     1:51.86 (57.41)   2:53.16 (1:01.30)     3:52.88 (59.72)
 
Event 32  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38  3:30.00    3:30.88  
                  50.09     1:43.16 (53.07)     2:38.31 (55.15)     3:30.88 (52.57)
 
Event 32  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:48.00    2:43.71  
                  39.83     1:21.08 (41.25)     2:02.98 (41.90)     2:43.71 (40.73)
  2 Sanchez, David W          70 Clovis Swim Club-38  4:11.13    4:27.47  
 
Event 32  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  3:45.97    3:39.37  
                  53.78     1:51.31 (57.53)     2:47.38 (56.07)     3:39.37 (51.99)
 
Event 32  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  5:04.60    5:59.45  
                1:18.40   2:52.36 (1:33.96)   5:59.45 (3:07.09)                    
 
Event 33  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:40.00    4:49.08  
                  33.88     1:09.72 (35.84)     1:46.05 (36.33)     2:22.84 (36.79)
        2:59.52 (36.68)     3:36.63 (37.11)     4:13.23 (36.60)     4:49.08 (35.85)
 
Event 33  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:28.00    5:35.91  
                  37.60     1:20.07 (42.47)     2:02.59 (42.52)     2:45.08 (42.49)
        3:27.83 (42.75)     4:10.91 (43.08)     4:53.85 (42.94)     5:35.91 (42.06)
 
Event 33  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:45.45    5:41.88  
                  38.66     1:21.13 (42.47)     2:03.93 (42.80)     2:47.34 (43.41)
        3:31.28 (43.94)     4:15.25 (43.97)     4:59.48 (44.23)     5:41.88 (42.40)
  2 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  7:00.00    6:07.93  
                  44.25     1:31.68 (47.43)     2:18.36 (46.68)     3:05.40 (47.04)
        3:51.64 (46.24)     4:38.05 (46.41)     5:24.81 (46.76)     6:07.93 (43.12)
 
Event 33  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Greene, Dana M            44 North Carolina M-13  6:45.00         DQ  
 
Event 33  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:32.96    5:33.53  
                  38.71     1:19.94 (41.23)     2:01.66 (41.72)     2:43.85 (42.19)
        3:26.11 (42.26)     4:08.44 (42.33)     4:51.11 (42.67)     5:33.53 (42.42)
  2 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:52.98    5:38.66  
                  37.19     1:19.29 (42.10)     2:02.78 (43.49)     2:46.45 (43.67)
        3:30.22 (43.77)     4:14.36 (44.14)     4:58.03 (43.67)     5:38.66 (40.63)
 
Event 33  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:58.00    4:56.92  
                  35.16     1:12.92 (37.76)     1:50.53 (37.61)     2:28.33 (37.80)
        3:05.78 (37.45)     3:43.09 (37.31)     4:20.30 (37.21)     4:56.92 (36.62)
 
Event 33  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy W           56 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:45.92    5:41.48  
                  39.47     1:23.05 (43.58)     2:07.11 (44.06)     2:50.98 (43.87)
        3:34.71 (43.73)     4:18.45 (43.74)     5:01.24 (42.79)     5:41.48 (40.24)
  2 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:23.55    6:05.47  
                  39.46     1:23.62 (44.16)     2:10.53 (46.91)     2:58.39 (47.86)
        3:45.38 (46.99)     4:32.52 (47.14)     5:19.16 (46.64)     6:05.47 (46.31)
  3 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:25.00    6:27.93  
                  46.45     1:36.04 (49.59)     2:25.72 (49.68)     3:14.96 (49.24)
        4:04.25 (49.29)     4:53.10 (48.85)     5:40.75 (47.65)     6:27.93 (47.18)
 
Event 33  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  7:00.00    6:44.60  
                  45.45     1:35.85 (50.40)     2:27.69 (51.84)     3:19.35 (51.66)
        4:11.19 (51.84)     5:03.85 (52.66)     5:55.33 (51.48)     6:44.60 (49.27)
  2 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38 12:00.00    8:58.01  
                1:02.63   2:11.30 (1:08.67)   3:21.56 (1:10.26)   4:31.77 (1:10.21)
      5:39.47 (1:07.70)   6:47.16 (1:07.69)   7:54.31 (1:07.15)   8:58.01 (1:03.70)
 
Event 34  Men 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  4:57.63    5:10.80  
                  36.10     1:16.97 (40.87)     1:58.04 (41.07)     2:39.25 (41.21)
        3:19.32 (40.07)     3:59.14 (39.82)     4:37.56 (38.42)     5:10.80 (33.24)
 
Event 34  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  5:59.00    5:31.29  
                  37.91     1:20.20 (42.29)     2:02.81 (42.61)     2:45.66 (42.85)
        3:28.38 (42.72)     4:10.61 (42.23)     4:52.01 (41.40)     5:31.29 (39.28)
 
Event 34  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:35.00    4:35.45  
                  31.91     1:07.82 (35.91)     1:43.61 (35.79)     2:19.03 (35.42)
        2:53.68 (34.65)     3:28.89 (35.21)     4:03.28 (34.39)     4:35.45 (32.17)
  2 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:20.00    5:25.31  
                  36.55     1:17.34 (40.79)     1:58.36 (41.02)     2:39.98 (41.62)
        3:22.27 (42.29)     4:04.31 (42.04)     4:45.85 (41.54)     5:25.31 (39.46)
 
Event 34  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    5:10.48  
                  35.32     1:13.73 (38.41)     1:53.08 (39.35)     2:33.01 (39.93)
        3:13.74 (40.73)     3:53.81 (40.07)     4:32.94 (39.13)     5:10.48 (37.54)
 
Event 34  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38  4:55.00    5:08.67  
                  35.04     1:13.32 (38.28)     1:52.36 (39.04)     2:31.53 (39.17)
        3:10.90 (39.37)     3:50.46 (39.56)     4:30.33 (39.87)     5:08.67 (38.34)
  2 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:42.00    5:36.86  
                  38.57     1:20.80 (42.23)     2:03.89 (43.09)     2:46.76 (42.87)
        3:30.05 (43.29)     4:12.18 (42.13)     4:54.83 (42.65)     5:36.86 (42.03)
  3 Kudva, Sisir              45 Fremont Hills Ma-38  6:30.00    6:17.55  
                  40.38     1:27.58 (47.20)     2:15.65 (48.07)     3:05.28 (49.63)
        3:54.86 (49.58)     4:44.18 (49.32)     5:33.14 (48.96)     6:17.55 (44.41)
  4 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:00.00    6:36.80  
                  43.07     1:30.59 (47.52)     2:19.51 (48.92)     3:10.74 (51.23)
        4:02.30 (51.56)     4:54.03 (51.73)     5:45.64 (51.61)     6:36.80 (51.16)
  5 Silver, Jim               49 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:00.00    6:46.51  
                  42.74     1:31.03 (48.29)     2:21.67 (50.64)     3:14.20 (52.53)
        4:07.70 (53.50)     5:00.51 (52.81)     5:53.92 (53.41)     6:46.51 (52.59)
 
Event 34  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38   5:30.30    5:15.47  
                  36.15     1:17.40 (41.25)     1:58.08 (40.68)     2:38.35 (40.27)
        3:18.68 (40.33)     3:59.06 (40.38)     4:38.29 (39.23)     5:15.47 (37.18)
  2 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  5:32.95    5:31.12  
                  37.92     1:18.85 (40.93)     2:00.16 (41.31)     2:42.74 (42.58)
        3:25.52 (42.78)     4:08.70 (43.18)     4:51.43 (42.73)     5:31.12 (39.69)
  3 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:10.00    6:49.79  
                  45.28     1:34.84 (49.56)     2:26.11 (51.27)     3:18.95 (52.84)
        4:12.57 (53.62)     5:06.15 (53.58)     5:58.57 (52.42)     6:49.79 (51.22)
 
Event 34  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:30.00    5:53.66  
                  39.42     1:22.72 (43.30)     2:07.90 (45.18)     2:53.48 (45.58)
      4:25.67 (1:32.19)     5:11.13 (45.46)     5:53.66 (42.53)         5:53.66 ( )
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  6:00.60    6:01.34  
                  42.57     1:27.90 (45.33)     2:14.37 (46.47)     3:00.17 (45.80)
        3:46.49 (46.32)     4:32.35 (45.86)     5:17.87 (45.52)     6:01.34 (43.47)
  3 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:10.00    6:34.06  
                  42.32     1:29.10 (46.78)     2:19.51 (50.41)     3:10.89 (51.38)
        4:02.64 (51.75)     4:54.55 (51.91)     5:45.70 (51.15)     6:34.06 (48.36)
 
Event 34  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:38.07    5:42.02  
                  39.20     1:22.34 (43.14)     2:05.36 (43.02)     2:49.56 (44.20)
        3:33.51 (43.95)     4:17.36 (43.85)     5:00.83 (43.47)     5:42.02 (41.19)
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:30.00    5:59.99  
                  42.52     1:28.21 (45.69)     2:14.01 (45.80)     2:59.61 (45.60)
        3:45.87 (46.26)     4:31.27 (45.40)     5:16.92 (45.65)     5:59.99 (43.07)
 
Event 34  Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  8:50.39    9:02.01  
                2:06.97   3:16.18 (1:09.21)   4:24.95 (1:08.77)   5:34.55 (1:09.60)
      6:44.67 (1:10.12)   7:53.22 (1:08.55)   9:02.01 (1:08.79)                    

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo