PacMasters

Manatee Aquatic Masters
Lake Del Valle
2x1

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                   2013 Manatee 2x1 Final Results
                  (Results created Tue 24-Sep-2013)

                  Category 1 Gender/Age Group Teams
               (Competing for 1st - 3rd place Awards)

Male Only, Combined Team Age < 76 (12 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      The doggy-paddlers         Lucca Martins       PASA  00:42:04        235
                                   Vincent Busque      PASA                  259
 2      Musty Odors                Gordon Williams     PASA  00:43:03        196
                                   Zachary Goland      PASA                  53
 3      Liquid Stallion            carson sand         EBAT  00:44:56        89
                                   victor deng         EBAT                  54
 4      Cyclones                   Donavon Watts       EBAT  00:45:00        108
                                   Brandon Chin        EBAT                  121
 5      China National Team        Robert Cheng        PASA  00:47:37        260
                                   Jay Choi            PASA                  266
 6      TEAM SUPER SAIYAN 4        Minh LY             EBAT  00:47:53        96
                                   ANDREW DYSICO       EBAT                  38
 7      Sliced Relish              Sean Cheng          PASA  00:47:54        234
                                   Gautham Bommannan   PASA                  240
 8      Los Dios Blancos           Ryan Drover         PASA  00:48:03        35
                                   Johnathan Myers     PASA                  75
 9      Two Scoops                 Mark Canepa         MAM   00:48:35        206
                                   Dominic Canepa      EBAT                  163
 10     Chad Bro Chill             Evan Morrison       SBM   00:48:08        179
                                   Holden Hardcastle   BAY                   276
 11     Electric Seacatz           Daniel Cooney       EBAT  00:51:17        232
                                   Anthony Chew        EBAT                  230
 12     Myers Men in Speedos       Peter Myers         MAM   01:07:40        105
                                   Nate Myers          AIA-                  94


Male Only, Combined Team Age 76 - 100 (4 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      cigar aficionados          John Burger         SCSC  00:51:46        86
                                   Aaron Houston       UNAT                  236
 2      Sink or Swim               Jon Kubokawa        WCM   00:59:50        66
                                   Douglas Huntingto   WCM                   164
 3      Cream Cheese and Lox       Zev Bennett         SAIL  01:05:25        289
                                   Michael Bennett     RPM                   288
 4      Backend Specialists        Ofer Ohel           RINC  01:19:28        129
                                   Alex Sox-Harris     RINC                  209


Male Only, Combined Team Age > 100 (12 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Guadagni/Bond              Peter Guadagni      WCM   00:45:00        248
                                   Chris Bond          WCM                   128
 2      Law and Disorder           Jim Clemmons        MAM   00:46:05        103
                                   Michael Notaro      MAM                   165
 3      TOC Tired Old Dogs         Bart Lally          TOC   00:46:28        188
                                   Mike Keck           TOC                   171
 4      Golden Gateway A           Jeffry Peargin      UNAT  00:50:14        169
                                   Kim Ridinger        USF                   193
 5      Flatlanders                George Giles        VACA  00:57:53        174
                                   Dan Winterrowd      SMST                  83
 6      One Last Shake             Steve Horvath       MAM   01:00:35        170
                                   Alan Kren           MAM                   101
 7      CAL-ZONE                   Steve Caziarc       MAM   01:01:51        199
                                   Alan Levinson       MAM                   263
 8      First & Last Chance        Gregg Bowman        MAM   01:03:37        155
                                   Kenneth Lalanne     MAM                   81
 9      Gils/Scrivani              Robert Gils         UNAT  01:07:48        119
                                   Ron Scrivani        UNAT                  148
 10     Churning Man Duo           John Notch          MAM   01:18:51        172
                                   Charles DiSogra     MAM                   84
 11     Morgan Hill MEMO           Tony Reid           MHSA  01:28:28        107
                                   Danny Wan           MEMO                  62


Female Only, Combined Team Age < 76 (26 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Cacti Pluckers             Carly Reid          PASA  00:43:50        194
                                   Sarah Kaunitz       PASA                  79
 2      Spider Pigs                Sofia Montoya       PASA  00:43:55        153
                                   Alexandra Grimes    PASA                  67
 3      Fearsome Farts             Miriam Benjamin     WCAB  00:44:02        275
                                   Journey Martinson   WCAB                  135
 4      The Duck Walkers           Alexandra Hartman   PASA  00:44:06        201
                                   Lisa Kaunitz        PASA                  178
 5      OC Mermaids                Jessie Gertz        TOC   00:47:14        93
                                   Danielle Becks      TOC                   116
 6      Speed Penguins             Eve maidenberg      MAM   00:48:49        261
                                   Sydni Resnick       HILL                  74
 7      (Lindsey&Amanda)           Lindsey Curley      DAM   00:49:56        224
                                   Amanda Larson       DAM                   252
 8      Hoping For A Suntan        Allison Lathrope    MAM   00:52:31        39
                                   Samantha Kepler     UNAT                  125
 9      Meghan+Mary                Mary Kaeppler       MELO  00:53:29        255
                                   Leeann Harvey       WCM                   146
 10     Armada T-Rexes             Anja Hendrikse Li   AAA   00:53:56        131
                                   Laura Spielman      AAA                   118
 11     BallsToTheWall,OvariesOf   Margaret Thompson   MAM   00:56:48        36
        Steel!                     Sarah Chinn         MAM                   80
 12     Team Veronica Boldstad     bonnie benjamin     USF   00:54:34        40
                                   catherine delneo    SERC                  139
 13     Labor Union                Sara Thomas         MAM   00:59:46        274
                                   Suzie Girard        MAM                   99
 14     (Tayma&Alexi)              Tayma Ueltzen       MAM   00:59:55        137
                                   Alexi Ueltzen       MAM                   246
 15     The Bobbing Corks          Caroline Sorenson   MAM   01:00:56        166
                                   Margaret Thompson   MAM                   36
 16     Team Melonheadt            Alicia Nickerson    SNM   01:01:08        258
                                   Anna Koch           UNAT                  186
 17     One in the Oven, Two in    Patti Philpott      49ER  01:02:48        70
        the                        Casey Batchelder    49ER                  77
        Lake
 18     2 generations              Elizabeth Szobosz   UNAT  01:03:56        44
                                   Joanneke Verschuu   MAM                   256
 19     (Allyson&Luna)             Allyson Tilles      UNAT  01:05:25        151
                                   Luna Tilles         ALGA                  63
 20     Salt and Lime              Kelli Dutra         UNAT  01:07:45        112
                                   Jenny White         BAC                   241
 21     (Alena&Lara)               Alena Soldatova     UNAT  01:08:14        42
                                   Lara Soldatova      HILL                  95
 22     Otters Rule!               Amy Allen           TEME  01:09:26        212
                                   Kathy Lee           TEME                  207
 23     Shark and Minnow           Lis DuBois          UNAT  01:10:35        231
                                   Karen Hall Kaiser   SCSC                  192
 24     Blind Swim Date            Suzanne Butler      SCSC  01:10:57        55
                                   Becky Hong          SCSC                  220
 25     Detour510                  renske lynde        MEMO  01:11:20        162
                                   Vanessa Meyers      BAM                   253


Female Only, Combined Team Age 76 - 100 (18 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Age before Beauty          Nancy Prouty        MELO  00:45:39        227
                                   Jana Matena         MELO                  132
 2      Peninsula Polo Pals        Lynn Jolly          TOC   00:47:00        58
                                   Suzanne Zebedee     MELO                  134
 3      Straight, No Chaser        Jennifer Brakeman   MAM   00:50:45        270
                                   Granate Sosnoff     MAM                   257
 4      PutPutPutLikeAMotorBoatW   Sarah Chinn         MAM   00:53:15        80
        eFloat                     Jane Nylund         MAM                   91
 5      RIOCHI                     Bianca Bernardo     UNAT  00:59:42        273
                                   Diane Sosnoski      BAM                   97
 6      flotsam and jetsam         dana Shaps          MAM   00:59:44        225
                                   ruth shaps          MAM                   98
 7      Huffelpuffs                Vicki Stolberg      MTRC  01:01:46        154
                                   Mary Hope McQuist   MTRC                  147
 8      R & J Team                 Rebecca Elegant     MTRC  01:02:07        265
                                   Jasmine Bachtiger   RHMS                  173
 9      Red Hot Manatee Mamas      Jennie White        MAM   01:10:38        59
                                   Colleen Rau         MAM                   140
 10     Griest Camels              Kelley Griest       WCM   01:10:44        115
                                   Camille Jones       STAN                  195
 11     Team Wahoo                 Deborah Bevilacqu   MEMO  01:12:08        136
                                   Allison Shokair-S   MEMO                  238
 12     We're Just Warming Up      Karen Le Febre      SNM   01:13:19        284
                                   Margaret Longstre                         285
 13     van Moon - Engel           Lesli van Moon      TEME  01:14:13        292
                                   Karen Engel         MAM                   47
 14     Robin-Emily Team           Robin Lovell        MAM   01:18:42        182
                                   Emily Galpern       MAM                   85
 15     TBD                        Corinne Morier      TEME  01:25:49        111
                                   Susan Bergmann      TEME                  223
 16     Tuesday Swimmers           Sarah Mansell       RHMS  (DNF)           141
                                   Meghen Kurtzig      RHMS                  72
 17     Title Defenders            Christine Preston   CALM  (DNF)           144
                                   Susan Stanton       MAM                   69


Female Only, Combined Team Age > 100 (16 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Davis Divas                KIMBERLY ELSBACH    DAM   00:45:24        88
                                   AMY RIEGER          DAM                   124
 2      Love OW                    Jennifer Phalen     DAM   00:52:17        177
                                   Lindabeth Schmuck   DAM                   61
 3      Anneke and Jill            Anneke Raney        BAC   00:54:51        106
                                   Jill Fleming        BAC                   176
 4      Go Girls                   Kristine Buckley    SMM   00:55:19        204
                                   Cindy Clements      TAM                   249
 5      Jan and Kate               Kate Mulligan       BAC   00:56:55        157
                                   Jan Nickoley        BAC                   49
 6      MTRC 1                     judy eisenman       TAM   00:56:58        60
                                   leigh estes         MTRC                  213
 7      Kate & Jen                 Kate Coleman        USF   01:02:16        73
                                   Jennifer Phalen     DAM                   177
 8      Team LBJ                   Lindabeth Schmuck   DAM   01:04:56        61
                                   Laurie Perry        TCAM                  100
 9      Nadadores del Camino       robyn dean          MAM   01:06:29        202
                                   peg Mc Partland     MAM                   189
 10     Kathleen/Catherine         Kathleen Kline      MAM   01:08:08        180
                                   Catherine Stearns   MAM                   254
 11     The Fun Lane               Kate johnson        MAM   01:08:24        150
                                   Vickie Giusti       MAM                   113
 12     (Susan&Gail)               Susan Bergmann      TEME  01:10:08        223
                                   Gail Gordon         TEME                  46
 13     Brems/Gillon               Marianne Brems      MELO  01:12:26        208
                                   Jean Gillon         MELO                  109
 14     The Dream Team             Tish Borden         MTRC  01:13:46        187
                                   Juli Kauffman       TAM                   78
 15     Su-She #2                  Susan White         TCAM  01:13:59        210
                                   Sheila Monaghan     TCAM                  245
 16     Su-She #1                  Sheila Monaghan     TCAM  01:20:21        245
                                   Susan White         TCAM                  210


Mixed-Gender, Combined Team Age < 76 (12 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Becks/Grimsey              Danielle Becks      TOC   00:39:24        116
                                   Ridge Grimsey       HIMA                  76
 2      Team Finis                 Luane Rowe          TVM   00:42:07        51
                                   Grizzly Wahl        TVM                   250
 3      Birds of Prey              Kayleigh Svensson   PASA  00:43:48        242
                                   Michael Lincoln     PASA                  56
 4      Save Up Sally's            Nicole Zanolli      NCZ   00:43:58        229
                                   Brandon Johnson     BEJ                   226
 5      (Michelle&Aric)            Michelle Spratt     PMSW  00:44:02        167
                                   Aric Lang           QUIK                  219
 6      U.A.D.                     Meredith Bronson    QSS   00:52:12        149
                                   Craig Gawlick       MVM                   122
 7      Holden&Bonnie              Holden Hardcastle   BAY   00:47:56        276
                                   Bonnie Benjamin     USF                   40
 8      Relay Friends              Justin Hsieh        PEAK  00:53:48        104
                                   SHIARA MEY Garcia   SLST                  64
 9      Aliarri                    Richard Arnason     SERC  00:55:49        290
                                   Alisha Lewis        PST                   291
 10     Armada Corvettes           Maxime Hendrikse    AAA   00:57:10        272
                                   Anastasia Klimko    AAA                   168
 11     water bears                catherine delneo    SERC  00:57:52        139
                                   evan morrison       SBM                   179


Mixed Gender, Combined Team Age 76 - 100 (12 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Brenda's Coattails         Brenda Newton       SRVM  00:45:53        175
                                   James McDonald      HTUB                  133
 2      Fatman & Robin             Sandy Trimble       WAMS  00:48:25        114
                                   Robin Sterzer       WAMS                  71
 3      Birthday Team              Dan Winterrowd      SMST  00:51:20        83
                                   Eve Maidenberg      MAM                   261
 4      (Alex&Andrea)              Alex Sox-Harris     RINC  00:52:55        209
                                   Andrea Finlay       TSUN                  127
 5      (Peter&Shauna)             Peter Finney        MAM   00:53:03        205
                                   Shauna Revelli      MAM                   102
 6      Mr. and Mrs.               Michael Leslie      MAM   00:53:54        45
                                   Susanne Rublein     MAM                   268
 7      The Hairless Turtles       Patricia Robak      WCM   00:56:43        183
                                   Benji Capsuto       UNAT                  214
 8      Makin' Waves               Lindsey Cromwell    UNAT  00:56:55        190
                                   Matthew Clough      UNAT                  228
 9      Amanda and Dad             Michael Moore       USF   00:57:06        200
                                   Amanda Akers        BAY                   52
 10     Hot Tamales                Susan Fuentes       MAM   01:02:59        138
                                   Peter Tsugawa       MEMO                  251
 11     Nuthouse                   Beth Maher          TEME  01:14:49        278
                                   Thomas Darci                              279
 12     Memo Strollers             Jeffrey Koubek      MEMO  01:16:13        117
                                   Zsuzsanna Laszlo    MEMO                  143


Mixed Gender, Combined Team Age > 100 (19 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Tam Duet                   Richard Burns       TAM   00:46:15        158
                                   Laura Val           TAM                   262
 2      Youth Before Beauty        Juliet Cox          MAM   00:46:19        43
                                   Ron Emhoff          TVM                   211
 3      Swimquinn                  Paul Carter         TOC   00:48:40        57
                                   Phyllis Quinn       TOC                   198
 4      (Susan&Eric)               Susan Helmrich      LNRS  00:50:13        239
                                   Eric Carlson        LNRS                  197
 5      Stanford A                 Jodi Jackson        STAN  00:52:07        126
                                   Ross Bridges        STAN                  264
 6      Wolf Children              Dana Jones          SAC   00:57:03        130
                                   Cary Mc Gregor      MAM                   50
 7      Bay Seals                  Jacqueline Tonge    BAY   00:58:44        92
                                   Ralph Brott         BAY                   184
 8      BG2                        Megan Bair          BAY   00:59:00        215
                                   Gerald Gleeson      WINE                  37
 9      (Grayson&Juliet)           Grayson Kirtland    OAM   00:59:06        65
                                   Juliet Cox          MAM                   43
 10     Rinse and Repeat           Jeffrey Foster      MEMO  01:00:26        123
                                   Susan HAUFLER       MEMO                  233
 11     SLO Swimmers               Geoffrey Capell     UNAT  01:00:27        217
                                   Kelly Capell        UNAT                  48
 12     2 Fit 2 Quit               Gary Fitschen       MAM   01:00:57        87
                                   Caroline Chow       MAM                   267
 13     H2slow                     Nancy Ridout        TAM   01:02:49        243
                                   Scott Boyle         UNAT                  41
 14     K&P                        KILDINE HARMS       WCM   01:03:16        222
                                   PETER GUADAGNI      WCM                   248
 15     (TEELA&KEITH)              TEELA BIHN          PVMA  01:04:36        191
                                   KEITH HEIDEN        UNAT                  221
 16     (Anna&John)                Anna Mee            UNAT  01:06:41        90
                                   John Kocal          WEST                  216
 17     Dead in the water          Glenda Carroll      TAM   01:09:03        287
                                   Norman Hantzsche    RPM                   286
 18     The Diehards               Barbara Beery       MAM   01:16:49        68
                                   Dan Marks           MAM                   237
 19     Fool's Gold                Michael Voorhies    MAM   01:19:12        277
                                   Randi Voorhies      MAM                   120



                    Category 1 Traditional Teams
                  (Competing for 1st place Awards)



Mother/Daughter (6 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      flotsam and jetsam         dana Shaps          MAM   00:59:44        225
                                   ruth shaps          MAM                   98
 2      (Allyson&Luna)             Allyson Tilles      UNAT  01:05:25        151
                                   Luna Tilles         ALGA                  63
 3      (Alena&Lara)               Alena Soldatova     UNAT  01:08:14        42
                                   Lara Soldatova      HILL                  95
 4      Griest Camels              Kelley Griest       WCM   01:10:44        115
                                   Camille Jones       STAN                  195
 5      TBD                        Corinne Morier      TEME  01:25:49        111
                                   Susan Bergmann      TEME                  223
 6      Title Defenders            Christine Preston   CALM  (DNF)           144
                                   Susan Stanton       MAM                   69


Mother/Son (1 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      The Hairless Turtles       Patricia Robak      WCM   00:56:43        183
                                   Benji Capsuto       UNAT                  214


Father/Daughter (4 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Amanda and Dad             Michael Moore       USF   00:57:06        200
                                   Amanda Akers        BAY                   52
 2      BG2                        Megan Bair          BAY   00:59:00        215
                                   Gerald Gleeson      WINE                  37
 3      SLO Swimmers               Geoffrey Capell     UNAT  01:00:27        217
                                   Kelly Capell        UNAT                  48
 4      (Anna&John)                Anna Mee            UNAT  01:06:41        90
                                   John Kocal          WEST                  216


Father/Son (2 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Two Scoops                 Mark Canepa         MAM   00:48:35        206
                                   Dominic Canepa      EBAT                  163
 2      Myers Men in Speedos       Peter Myers         MAM   01:07:40        105
                                   Nate Myers          AIA-                  94


Sibling/Sibling (2 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      (Tayma&Alexi)              Tayma Ueltzen       MAM   00:59:55        137
                                   Alexi Ueltzen       MAM                   246
 2      The Bobbing Corks          Caroline Sorenson   MAM   01:00:56        166
                                   Margaret Thompson   MAM                   36



Please Note: If a team wins an award in both the Gender/Age Group AND Traditional Team categories
they will receive only the Gender/Age Group award and the next place Traditional Team will
receive that award.



                  Category 2 Gender/Age Group Teams







Mixed-Gender, Combined Team Age < 76 (2 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Mahalo                     Kale Ai                   00:40:43        280
                                   Margaux Verger Go                         281
 2      Aloha                      Bobby Yribarren     TIGR  00:40:57        282
                                   Jade Morton         TIGR                  283


Mixed Gender, Combined Team Age 76 - 100 (2 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Team Where's My Bike?      Philip Pierpont     TVM   01:05:23        203
                                   Akiko Lewis         SRVM                  82
 2      Dory: "Just Keep           Kimberly Kaiser P   TVM   01:07:12        244
        Swimming..."               Jay Bedsworth       TOC                   159


Mixed Gender, Combined Team Age > 100 (1 teams entered)

 PLACE  TEAM NAME                  SWIMMERS            CLUB  Final Time      Bib
                                                              (h:mm:ss)
 1      Itchy Orcas                Leeann Harvey       WCM   00:52:15        146
                                   Steven Elias        UNAT                  218



                    Category 2 Traditional Teams







-- bup: Tue Sep 24 11:53:05 2013 --

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo