PacMasters

Manatee Aquatic Masters
Lake Del Valle
2x1

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
  2013 MAM 2x1 Relay 1 Mile Results
Lake Del Valle, California
September 21, 2013
Leg 1 One Mile Swim, Suit: Category 1 (No Wetsuit)

Female 18-24
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Luane Rowe            24   TVM   00:19:34.40
2      Michelle Spratt       20   PMSW  00:22:37.10
3      Alicia Nickerson      21   SNM   00:29:50.95
4      Tayma Ueltzen         22   MAM   00:32:40.90
5      Corinne Morier        22   TEME  00:48:38.40

Female 25-29
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Sarah Chinn           29   MAM   00:24:39.60
2      Allison Lathrope      29   MAM   00:25:11.30
3      Lindsey Curley        25   DAM   00:25:15.70
4      Bianca Bernardo       28   UNAT  00:27:33.55
5      Elizabeth Szoboszlay  26   UNAT  00:29:56.20

Female 30-34
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Danielle Becks        31   TOC   00:21:30.65
2      Jessie Gertz          31   TOC   00:23:57.70
3      Mary Kaeppler         31   MELO  00:27:29.90
4      Meredith Bronson      31   QSS   00:28:00.55
5      Sara Thomas           31   MAM   00:28:17.75
6      Lis DuBois            32   UNAT  00:28:28.35
7      Margaret Thompson     32   MAM   00:29:42.80
8      Caroline Sorenson     31   MAM   00:30:46.25
9      dana Shaps            33   MAM   00:30:56.65
10     Lindsey Cromwell      30   UNAT  00:32:39.35
11     Amy Allen             30   TEME  00:35:50.40
12     Christine Preston     30   CALM  00:38:48.95
13     Suzanne Butler        34   SCSC  00:40:31.20

Female 35-39
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Brenda Newton         37   SRVM  00:21:59.65
2      Jodi Jackson          36   STAN  00:22:47.70
3      Eve maidenberg        37   MAM   00:23:30.10
4      bonnie benjamin       38   USF   00:24:05.95
5      catherine delneo      37   SERC  00:27:16.80
6      Megan Bair            37   BAY   00:28:59.40
7      Rebecca Elegant       39   MTRC  00:32:32.65
8      Anna Mee              38   UNAT  00:37:19.35

Female 40-44
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Nancy Prouty          42   MELO  00:22:48.05
2      Jennifer Brakeman     43   MAM   00:24:26.30
3      Leeann Harvey         43   WCM   00:24:29.20
4      Patti Philpott        43   49ER  00:29:52.20
5      Susan Fuentes         40   MAM   00:30:40.10
6      renske lynde          40   MEMO  00:34:36.90
7      Deborah Bevilacqua    44   MEMO  00:34:42.00

Female 45-49
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Lynn Jolly            48   TOC   00:22:08.75
2      Juliet Cox            45   MAM   00:22:35.65
3      Karen Le Febre        45   SNM   00:25:20.05
4      Jennifer Phalen       48   DAM   00:25:34.35
5      Dana Jones            48   SAC   00:28:52.85
6      Beth Maher            48   TEME  00:32:08.50
7      Kelli Dutra           49   UNAT  00:32:29.60
8      Allyson Tilles        48   UNAT  00:33:22.80
9      Lesli van Moon        46   TEME  00:40:54.90

Female 50-54
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      KIMBERLY ELSBACH      50   DAM   00:21:53.55
2      Anneke Raney          54   BAC   00:26:15.60
3      Kate Mulligan         54   BAC   00:28:54.10
4      Jacqueline Tonge      51   BAY   00:29:12.75
5      Kristine Buckley      53   SMM   00:29:16.95
6      TEELA BIHN            54   PVMA  00:29:31.30
7      Vicki Stolberg        51   MTRC  00:32:26.05
8      Susan Bergmann        54   TEME  00:35:10.15
9      Robin Lovell          50   MAM   00:39:41.35

Female 55-59
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Susan Helmrich        57   LNRS  00:25:21.00
2      Lindabeth Schmucker   57   DAM   00:25:25.85
3      judy eisenman         59   TAM   00:28:11.50
4      robyn dean            55   MAM   00:30:17.60
5      Kate johnson          59   MAM   00:32:13.10
6      Kelley Griest         57   WCM   00:35:04.00
7      Kathleen Kline        57   MAM   00:35:58.35
8      KILDINE HARMS         59   WCM   00:36:59.10

Female 60-64
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Marianne Brems        64   MELO  00:27:52.05
2      Patricia Robak        64   WCM   00:31:01.20
3      Alena Soldatova       63   UNAT  00:31:47.45
4      Sheila Monaghan       64   TCAM  00:34:10.20
5      Tish Borden           62   MTRC  00:34:16.50
6      Barbara Beery         62   MAM   00:39:06.20
7      Jennie White          63   MAM   00:39:41.50

Female 65-69
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Glenda Carroll        69   TAM   00:36:38.00

Female 70-74
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Nancy Ridout          71   TAM   00:32:01.95
2      Kate Coleman          70   USF   00:33:47.95
3      Susan White           71   TCAM  00:38:11.95

Male 30-34
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Evan Morrison         33   SBM   00:23:30.80

Male 35-39
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Holden Hardcastle     36   BAY   00:22:44.00

Male 40-44
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      John Burger           43   SCSC  00:26:14.05
2      Jeffrey Koubek        43   MEMO  00:37:06.50

Male 45-49
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Mark Canepa           49   MAM   00:22:52.35
2      Peter Finney          46   MAM   00:24:07.50
3      Jeffry Peargin        46   UNAT  00:24:56.80
4      Steve Horvath         47   MAM   00:28:16.90
5      Jeffrey Foster        46   MEMO  00:29:20.40
6      Ofer Ohel             45   RINC  00:48:17.25

Male 50-54
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Bart Lally            50   TOC   00:23:25.10
2      Sandy Trimble         50   WAMS  00:23:37.30
3      Alex Sox-Harris       50   RINC  00:27:53.05
4      George Giles          53   VACA  00:28:04.50
5      Peter Myers           53   MAM   00:31:56.10

Male 55-59
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Paul Carter           56   TOC   00:22:34.40
2      Peter Guadagni        58   WCM   00:23:06.65
3      Michael Leslie        56   MAM   00:25:19.50
4      Jon Kubokawa          58   WCM   00:30:24.80
5      Gregg Bowman          57   MAM   00:32:04.50
6      Tony Reid             57   MHSA  00:50:37.85

Male 60-64
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Jim Clemmons          63   MAM   00:22:49.35
2      Dan Winterrowd        62   SMST  00:27:09.75
3      Richard Arnason       60   SERC  00:28:35.35
4      Michael Moore         63   USF   00:29:32.35
5      Steve Caziarc         64   MAM   00:29:33.50
6      Grayson Kirtland      61   OAM   00:34:21.65

Male 65-69
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Gary Fitschen         68   MAM   00:32:39.10
2      Robert Gils           65   UNAT  00:33:02.50
3      John Notch            65   MAM   00:37:58.20
4      Michael Voorhies      66   MAM   00:42:20.65

Male 70-74
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Richard Burns         70   TAM   00:23:56.80
2      Geoffrey Capell       71   UNAT  00:33:13.95


2013 MAM 2x1 Relay 1 Mile Results
Lake Del Valle, California
September 21, 2013
Leg 1 One Mile Swim, Suit: Category 2 (Wetsuit)

Female 40-44
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Kimberly Kaiser Pierpo42   TVM   00:39:00.75

Male 18-24
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Kale Ai               18   UNAT  00:19:09.90

Male 25-29
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Bobby Yribarren       28   TIGR  00:19:12.15

Male 40-44
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Philip Pierpont       41   TVM   00:34:10.65

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo