PacMasters

Rough Water Swim
2013 Age Group

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

40th Annual Rough Water Swim

SANTA CRUZ, CALIFORNIA 8/3/2013

 

********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

 

GIRLS AGE GROUP G0910 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 171 Makena Silva 10 SEA 364 25:37.90

2 281 Ella Mazurelc 9 SLUG 285 31:18.55

3 325 Carolina Obregon 10 PC-SL 173 34:48.75

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 260 Macy Craft 11 CAB-P 50 29:57.80

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 40 Evalynna Ong 14 181 21:00.80

2 66 Megan Brady 14 SEA-P 25 21:50.45

3 79 Julia Fredian 13 UNAT 275 22:14.25

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 8 Caleb Cripe 14 54 18:51.05

2 43 Noah Zoyickian 14 TOC 353 21:10.10

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 22 Maddie Stander 15 SEASI 220 19:48.95

2 50 Jordan Vermette 16 SN-DA 231 21:22.60

3 112 Lottie Mitchell 15 MISSI 158 23:49.55

4 173 Bethany Cripe 16 53 25:40.00

5 310 Michaela Collins 16 UNAT 306 33:19.95

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1718 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 102 Danielle Chabot 17 40 23:21.10

2 311 Lauren Collins 17 UNAT 317 33:21.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 86 Elaina Luke 23 CRUZ 143 22:36.35

2 231 Mellissa Krell 18 UNAT 329 27:56.10

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 11 Kevin Moy 21 STAN 164 18:54.55

2 23 James Lamb 20 CRUZ 307 19:52.65

3 28 Christian Vu 22 232 20:10.80

4 103 Andrew Perez 21 DAM 185 23:26.05

5 105 John Sample 22 TOC 202 23:33.30

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 107 Ellie Adelman 28 TEME 309 23:41.40

2 109 Meredith West 28 SMM 344 23:42.20

3 185 Meg Huggett 26 CRUZ 106 25:56.75

4 288 Sarah Jeremiah 25 110 31:34.65

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 14 Yutaro Sano 25 CRUZ 204 19:03.35

2 42 Mike Sample 26 TOC 203 21:09.90

3 67 Benjamin Rosenfeld 27 BAY 369 21:59.45

4 274 Tim Marquez 28 UNAT 146 31:04.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 32 Elizabeth Stampley 34 TEME 219 20:26.90

2 45 Naoko Watanabe 31 TOC 345 21:10.75

3 59 Lindsey Smart 31 TOC 354 21:37.95

4 69 Sarah Groskopf 33 BAC 87 22:00.20

5 72 Emily Corwin 34 ECAM 375 22:02.65

6 81 Allison Athens 32 CRUZ 6 22:22.10

7 101 Monica Carney 31 CRUZ 260 23:20.50

8 106 Lis Dubois 32 UNAT 350 23:40.50

9 115 Kelly Capell 30 UNAT 36 23:52.55

10 214 Margaret Thompson 32 MAM 227 27:06.85

11 215 Caroline Sorenson 31 MAM 217 27:07.75

12 245 Staci Powell 34 RAMS 190 28:51.85

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 31 Jamie Treacy 32 TEME 229 20:24.15

2 61 Matthew Davis 33 SAC 59 21:38.30

3 68 Flash Gordon 34 USF 83 21:59.85

4 113 Benjamin Schwessing 30 DAM 209 23:50.45

5 194 Patrick Stewart 34 222 26:10.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 36 Bonnie Benjamin 38 USF 312 20:49.40

2 64 Sarah Jordan 38 CRUZ 113 21:46.95

3 88 Emily Kofsky 37 SMM 128 22:37.80

4 95 Catherine Delneo 37 SERC 313 22:58.60

5 127 Christina Cassineri 36 FDM 38 24:05.25

6 155 Virginia Justus 37 MELO 114 25:01.40

7 358 Madhuri Yechuri 35 FREM 323 58:50.65

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 1 Trevor Gillis 37 LAMV 81 17:04.55

2 3 Ryan Bise 39 SCSC 333 18:16.95

3 21 Holden Hardcastle 36 BAY 91 19:47.70

4 30 Aaron Yu 38 BAY 251 20:17.10

5 90 Hershow Al-Barazi 37 USF 261 22:43.30

6 147 Michael Rothenberg 39 LOM 358 24:50.75

7 209 Reto Auer 35 DC 7 26:48.85

8 347 Adam James 38 UNA 308 40:51.30

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 27 Nancy Prouty 42 MELO 192 20:09.55

2 49 Cynthia Hertzer 44 CRUZ 97 21:21.00

3 162 Jennifer Lasch 40 QSS 134 25:18.30

4 241 Joy Hollenback 40 SERC 360 28:42.90

5 243 Roxane Phifer 42 DAM 267 28:44.45

6 258 Crystal Obregon 43 CRUZ 174 29:52.75

7 287 Michelle Shriro 41 SERC 363 31:33.75

8 335 Marilyn Eckles 44 68 36:52.90

9 338 Wendy Blon Fisher 41 UNAT 74 37:21.10

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 4 Todd Hinders 42 BAC 98 18:32.25

2 7 John Chapman 42 CRUZ 372 18:34.55

3 10 Jaime Marian 40 TVM 342 18:54.35

4 13 Dean Atchison 42 USF 5 19:02.95

5 18 Greg Lendahl 44 CRUZ 137 19:32.85

6 26 Jan Kooy 41 UNAT 129 20:04.40

7 29 Manuel Prado 41 CRUZ 191 20:11.15

8 37 Kent Stietzel 43 MELO 291 20:55.10

9 51 J Steven Hambright 41 UNAT 89 21:22.65

10 54 Michael Bauer 44 UNAT 295 21:30.50

11 56 Jay Montoya 42 WCM 341 21:33.65

12 98 Eric Martin 41 TEME 148 23:09.50

13 118 Steve Carlson 44 UNAT 324 23:55.10

14 184 John Burger 43 SCSC 33 25:54.95

15 216 Robert Cable 41 DC 34 27:11.95

16 308 Henry Scoble 42 MELO 210 33:09.95

17 315 Daniel Shriro 40 SERC 362 33:29.75

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 16 Lynn Jolly 47 TOC 112 19:10.65

2 73 Marta Bechhoefer 45 CRUZ 14 22:04.30

3 80 Sharlene Gee 47 MVM 297 22:17.70

4 91 Liz Nilsen 45 CRUZ 167 22:51.95

5 128 Grace Schmidt 48 UNAT 207 24:06.60

6 140 Sheryl King 48 SBM 126 24:29.55

7 164 Victoria Augustine 45 BAM 9 25:22.00

8 195 Jeanne Vukasovich 49 NBA 233 26:16.80

9 196 Suzanne Devore 45 WMST 64 26:20.05

10 249 Joanne Desmond 46 TSUN 63 29:19.10

11 297 Jennifer Eisley 48 SMAC 69 32:04.65

12 343 Cynthia Skovlin 47 DC 215 39:46.15

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 2 Kurt Oeler 47 TOC 176 18:14.20

2 5 Chris Bond 46 WCM 23 18:32.65

3 39 Paul Kryska 49 MVM 132 20:58.50

4 57 Timothy Norris 45 UNAT 385 21:36.25

5 75 Scot Shoemaker 46 USF 214 22:08.60

6 93 Frank Karbe 45 TOC 387 22:57.75

7 130 Ronald Ratcliffe 49 STAN 196 24:11.00

8 135 William Shrader 49 PCCM 280 24:14.85

9 138 Brian King 46 SBM 125 24:20.20

10 150 John Cantlen 45 UNAT 268 24:55.35

11 151 Brian Rucker 46 CRUZ 286 24:56.15

12 161 Bill Melton 49 PRES 154 25:16.70

13 167 Michael Keane 47 CRUZ 386 25:27.40

14 186 Erik Cufino 46 DC 56 25:58.35

15 192 Glen Augustine 47 8 26:08.80

16 201 Alex Honor 45 PCCM 100 26:25.05

17 222 Robert Kane 47 PCCM 116 27:24.75

18 242 Richard Haymes 48 WCM 92 28:43.70

19 290 Mark Gustin 49 DC 290 31:34.95

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 24 Marguerite Meyer 54 TOC 365 19:55.35

2 41 Cindy Clements 52 TAM 45 21:09.75

3 52 Terri Maginnis 52 RAMS 145 21:26.75

4 74 Ann Cardoza 51 CRUZ 37 22:05.40

5 156 Christine Oliver 50 TCAM 179 25:01.40

6 157 Kristine Buckley 53 SMM 31 25:02.65

7 180 Heidi Hagler 54 SMM 293 25:48.80

8 188 Beth Blackstone 52 CRUZ 22 25:59.65

9 203 Jean Allan 54 BAY 2 26:25.60

10 230 Tari Schwarz 52 CRUZ 208 27:53.00

11 252 Regina Rus 50 MPM 200 29:31.60

12 261 Jennifer B Henry 53 RAMS 93 30:02.30

13 269 Denise Lillian 50 TEME 355 30:41.00

14 275 Denise Berro 53 UNAT 19 31:05.35

15 286 Jen Lorne 53 142 31:33.25

16 289 Susan Quesada 50 TVM 193 31:34.75

17 318 Natazha Bernie 51 DC 18 33:53.50

18 326 Cathy Bump 52 SERC 299 35:23.25

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 15 Al Humphrey 54 STAN 288 19:10.45

2 17 Chris Tainty 53 CRUZ 326 19:30.75

3 20 Joe Stockwell 53 PCCM 366 19:44.00

4 33 Mike Keck 53 TOC 121 20:27.20

5 38 Bart Lally 50 TOC 381 20:55.95

6 55 Robert McKee 54 MVM 332 21:32.45

7 60 Aaron Houston 52 UNAT 105 21:38.15

8 76 Martin Wollesen 51 SDSM 247 22:10.65

9 100 Robert Hennessy 50 UNAT 352 23:12.15

10 134 George Giles 53 VACA 80 24:14.05

11 163 Michael Alexander 53 UNAT 370 25:19.15

12 165 Robert Fox 54 UNAT 296 25:22.00

13 169 Steve Hern 54 SMST 96 25:33.35

14 174 Jay Stanton 53 SCSC 221 25:43.65

15 176 James Reichmuth 52 UNAT 197 25:45.45

16 224 David Nosrati 51 DC 169 27:30.60

17 254 Jack Sullivan 50 SERC 314 29:44.65

18 264 Steve Sprinkel 52 PCCM 218 30:26.75

19 293 Jim Shepherd 51 WCM 212 31:45.40

20 295 Gregory Fernbacher 51 UNAT 73 31:59.50

21 305 Kevin O'Connor 51 DC 175 32:56.50

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 89 Phyllis Quinn 57 TOC 195 22:41.00

2 96 Lindabeth Schmucker 57 DAM 282 23:00.00

3 131 Karen Boyer 57 PCCM 24 24:11.85

4 160 Victoria Igel 57 FREM 107 25:06.80

5 199 Paty Hermosillo-P 56 PVMA 95 26:23.25

6 273 Cynthia Reed 56 SMM 274 30:48.10

7 292 Laurie Perry 59 TCAM 186 31:42.70

8 309 Marcella ( Kottmeie 56 SMM 130 33:13.40

9 322 Sharon Mullowney 58 CRUZ 301 34:32.10

10 331 Lorna Newlin 56 DC 382 36:17.75

11 348 Leslie Franklin 56 SERC 75 41:00.15

12 349 Katherine Schultz 58 MAM 300 41:01.25

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 34 Ron Emhoff 58 TVM 71 20:33.20

2 35 Peter Oliver 55 49ER 180 20:37.95

3 47 James Knight 59 SCSC 348 21:13.25

4 53 Doug Putnam-Pite 56 CRUZ 298 21:29.45

5 62 Brad Bini 58 UNAT 21 21:44.20

6 70 Mark Danna 57 UNAT 284 22:00.75

7 71 John Ring 55 WCM 340 22:01.95

8 78 Ross Modlin 58 PVMA 159 22:13.30

9 110 Robert Knell 55 TVM 328 23:45.40

10 120 Michael Quinn 57 PVMA 194 23:57.85

11 132 William Seligmann 56 CRUZ 278 24:12.50

12 139 Eric Schleelein 55 TOC 206 24:25.80

13 142 Bill Macy 57 CRUZ 144 24:40.95

14 159 Ric Notini 57 BAC 170 25:04.90

15 170 David Mering 56 325 25:36.40

16 175 Kenneth Lalanne 59 MAM 271 25:43.65

17 179 Orry Korb 58 CRUZ 272 25:48.45

18 189 Paul Brown 58 CRUZ 388 26:00.25

19 200 Charles Cross 56 DC 55 26:24.45

20 221 Jeff Chase 55 42 27:20.60

21 226 Najera Graciano 55 UNAT 302 27:35.15

22 247 Rudolph Cockerham 57 MAM 269 28:55.35

23 268 James Cooney 59 SRM 47 30:38.55

24 278 Frank Tuteur 55 SRM 331 31:12.65

25 282 Neal Savage 57 205 31:19.75

26 291 Keith Nowell 59 SERC 171 31:40.15

27 300 Gary Aguiar 58 SERC 1 32:27.15

28 306 Keith Lee 56 SERC 136 32:58.40

29 323 Christophe Hagler 56 SMM 292 34:39.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 65 Linda Locklin 60 CRUZ 141 21:48.00

2 119 Marianne Brems 64 MELO 26 23:55.75

3 202 Nancy Cutler 60 USF 318 26:25.05

4 219 Kate Latham 60 MVM 135 27:16.50

5 246 Diane Davis 62 DAM 58 28:53.15

6 250 Sheila Monaghan 64 TCAM 161 29:26.70

7 272 Nancy Hornor 61 DC 103 30:47.10

8 296 Valerie Armento 62 UNAT 4 32:03.60

9 302 Deborah Bell-Benson 61 CRUZ 16 32:40.80

10 320 Janice McCaw 60 FREM 277 34:01.10

11 330 Trudy Molina 64 SERC 160 36:10.65

12 339 Eileen David 61 DC 57 37:29.50

13 344 Wendy Katzman 61 DC 120 40:06.90

14 357 Susan Petro 63 USF 187 47:56.45

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 25 Joel Wilson 64 CRUZ 240 19:57.75

2 77 Bob Upshaw 63 MAM 230 22:10.80

3 84 Greg Mitchell 61 PVMA 157 22:29.85

4 87 Dale Sollom-Broth 61 CRUZ 216 22:36.75

5 94 Dan Winterrowd 62 SMST 242 22:58.00

6 133 Tom Neil 60 CALM 294 24:12.55

7 158 Dan Nadaner 64 CLOV 165 25:03.50

8 166 Steve Caziarc 64 MAM 320 25:24.60

9 168 Leslie Harder 60 RAMS 266 25:31.05

10 178 Douglas Brewer 60 RAMS 27 25:47.95

11 181 Norman Hantzsche 64 RPM 90 25:49.45

12 183 Leon Kief 60 SMM 287 25:53.10

13 197 Terry Horn 64 BAC 101 26:20.35

14 198 Joe Trautwein 62 CRUZ 228 26:21.95

15 211 Michael (m Lavelle 61 TOC 289 26:56.90

16 217 Alan Budenz 62 DC 32 27:14.15

17 218 Michael Bennett 62 RPM 17 27:14.40

18 228 Will Davis 62 DAM 60 27:47.00

19 229 Alan Levinson 62 MAM 138 27:51.65

20 233 Kenneth Marti 62 RAMS 147 28:00.40

21 235 Steve Guzzetta 62 VAL 334 28:14.10

22 236 Greg Anderson 60 UNAT 3 28:15.05

23 240 Douglas Ley 62 CRUZ 139 28:36.50

24 270 Douglas James 61 DC 109 30:45.75

25 277 Naphtali Offen 63 DC 177 31:10.45

26 279 Kenneth Coren 64 DC 48 31:17.35

27 285 John Hornor 63 DC 102 31:32.40

28 304 Don Johnston 60 TVM 111 32:54.85

29 334 Doug Weidner 63 UNAT 235 36:34.70

30 351 Peter Kapetanic 61 MHSA 118 42:00.90

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 257 Daniela Barnea 69 STAN 11 29:50.85

2 263 Cathe Pleasant 65 CRUZ 188 30:18.20

3 314 Rosemary Mc Nally 65 SERC 150 33:29.35

4 329 Cynthia Barnard 65 NBA 10 36:08.25

5 336 Janice Wood 66 DC 248 36:55.75

6 342 Linda Nowell 65 SERC 172 38:28.85

7 350 Mary Cantini-Nork 69 DC 35 41:23.00

8 356 Mary Mc Mahon 66 SERC 149 46:20.30

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 83 Chuck Kight 65 RAMS 123 22:28.25

2 85 Rick Trivett 65 RAMS 281 22:30.65

3 97 Steve Hoberg 67 CRUZ 99 23:08.35

4 99 Michael Piazza 67 WCM 335 23:11.25

5 141 John Kocal 67 WEST 127 24:32.60

6 143 Kenneth Wisner 67 PCCM 245 24:42.50

7 227 Leonard Williamson 68 CARS 238 27:39.60

8 262 Andrew Stone 67 DC 383 30:12.80

9 284 Peter Neubauer 68 DC 166 31:31.05

10 294 James Hentz 65 FOG 94 31:54.05

11 332 Chris Kilgus 66 UNAT 339 36:22.85

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 244 Kate Coleman 70 USF 46 28:45.95

2 301 Susan White 71 TCAM 236 32:37.15

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 124 Ralph Brott 73 BAY 28 24:01.90

2 239 Geoffrey Capell 71 UNAT 262 28:29.80

3 307 John Fleming 73 UNAT 304 33:00.55

4 327 Vincent Shannon 70 ECYM 389 35:37.70

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 355 Barbara Robben 79 UNAT 198 43:38.95

MALE AGE GROUP M7579 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 299 Louis Stoddard 75 WCM 223 32:17.80

2 321 Joseph Flahavan 78 UNAT 276 34:32.05

MALE AGE GROUP M80+ ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Ag Club Bib # Time

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 251 Donald Brown 80 WCM 29 29:27.45

2 312 Jim Cotton 80 UNATG 265 33:23.15

 

**** FEMALE OVERALL ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time

===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 Jenalea Cree 23 CRUZ 52 18:55.40

2 Tesla Profumo 36 CRUZ 315 21:10.75

3 Amba Desjardins 42 62 23:32.80

4 Martha Seaver 58 CRUZ 211 23:50.70

5 Robyn Shiely 57 FMMS 213 23:53.45

6 Louise Feeley 54 MELO 310 23:54.40

7 Sallie Walecka 20 CRUZ 234 24:01.40

8 Laura Bushnell 46 UNAT 347 24:18.35

9 Debbie Melnikoff 59 CRUZ 264 24:51.50

10 Jennifer Roost 39 LOM 359 24:56.85

11 Claire Diepenbruck 30 UNAT 356 24:57.85

12 Kim Wisckol 62 STAN 244 24:58.10

13 Tina Whiteside 38 MVM 237 25:51.75

14 Gwen Owens 47 UNAT 183 26:00.95

15 Tracey O'Hare 51 UNAT 178 26:09.60

16 Pamela Garfield 39 MVM 78 26:26.15

17 Terry Corwin 61 UNAT 49 26:26.55

18 Mary Ann Shuller 32 SMST 330 26:33.25

19 Stacey Otlin 36 CRUZ 182 26:38.65

20 Michelle Rembaum-Fo 54 ECAM 321 26:46.65

21 Tammy Moser 39 163 26:52.20

22 Laurie Dunlap 49 DAMM 66 27:01.20

23 Aileen Wolff 50 CRUZ 246 27:56.90

24 Kristen Crane 33 WCM 51 28:22.60

25 Jacklyn Litman 62 BAY 140 29:45.05

26 Carmen Padilla Mole 47 184 29:47.90

27 Danielle Olsen 50 UNAT 337 30:28.85

28 Jessica Russell 41 TEME 201 30:46.75

29 Deborah Bevilacqua 44 MEMO 20 31:09.55

30 Diana Teeter 59 SRM 225 32:09.25

31 Julia Kaapcke 30 115 32:44.00

32 Janet Wyer 56 MMSW 249 33:24.65

33 Kim Fahrendorf 59 UNAT 371 33:50.05

34 Kimberly Kaiser Pie 42 TVM 349 34:43.95

35 Sophia Ciotti 43 UNAT 377 36:32.40

36 Diane Castro 58 UNAT 39 37:31.30

37 Janet Quinn 62 CRUZ 384 40:08.10

38 Diane Fullaway 57 49ER 77 40:19.10

39 Heidi Johnston 43 UNAT 376 42:11.70

40 Laura Johnston 44 UNAT 378 42:20.35

**** MALE OVERALL ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Ag Club Bib# Time

===== =================== == ===== ===== ==========

1 Jeremy Gilbert 51 UNAT 374 18:34.30

2 Jack Mitchell 18 UNA 327 18:52.25

3 Daniel Wirls 53 CRUZ 243 19:33.45

4 Jeff Kreutzon 46 USF 311 21:11.45

5 Courtney Porter 56 LODI 189 21:18.50

6 Trent Graves 38 WCM 85 21:37.70

7 Trevor Morgan 28 CHIC 162 21:45.00

8 Anthony Kresge 44 131 22:25.45

9 Ronald Hotmer 59 UNAT 104 22:57.70

10 Tim Piper 51 FREM 343 23:41.45

11 Allan Noble 32 168 23:47.35

12 Keith Miller 61 SAC 156 23:58.90

13 Amaury Gendron 32 SCSC 79 24:00.60

14 Chris Dusa 39 UNAT 67 24:04.25

15 Jason McCombs 39 CRUZ 151 24:04.70

16 Jay Bedsworth 48 TOC 15 24:07.35

17 Geoff Farrell 51 72 24:15.70

18 Dan Laden 44 133 24:45.65

19 Michael Thompson 47 RINC 346 24:46.90

20 Michael Sullivan 68 UNAT 368 24:48.20

21 Brooks Kincaid 30 124 24:54.45

22 Matthew Swanson 48 EDHS 224 25:39.20

23 John Guislin 63 STAN 88 25:46.15

24 George Stevens 52 DAM 283 25:58.35

25 John Fasola 64 UNAT 273 26:07.20

26 Peter Bakke 71 BAM 303 27:04.80

27 Joe Green 42 QSS 263 27:18.10

28 Mark Haight 54 UNA 367 27:27.55

29 Peter Kao 55 STAN 117 27:30.80

30 Donald Ingalls 75 MVM 108 28:13.65

31 Tom Perin 61 CRUZ 351 28:16.10

32 Scot Kendall 62 CRUZ 122 29:04.60

33 John Hopkins 44 319 29:37.35

34 Howard May 68 UNAT 380 30:28.10

35 Norman Yamada 38 250 30:33.45

36 Gerald Della Bona 62 UNAT 61 31:18.40

37 Dennis Goza 37 84 31:29.75

38 Johnson Limqueco 47 UNAT 322 33:30.35

39 Lorenzo Caseaneda 24 357 33:54.15

40 Bart Selby 58 270 35:54.15

41 Raymond Chu 33 FOG 44 36:59.85

42 Aditya Godbole 30 SCSC 82 37:40.10

43 David Rummell 63 UNAT 199 43:35.75

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo