PacMasters


  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                       SYC Flower Power Meet - 1/12/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        22 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.00      25.05  
  2 Stuhr, Allison            23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.00      25.60  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stuhr, Allison            23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.50      29.41  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        22 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.00      41.17  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        22 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.00      26.21  
  2 Stuhr, Allison            23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.84      28.22  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 28 Unattached             34.83      35.46  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 28 Unattached           2:41.75    2:44.40  
                  37.65     1:18.94 (41.29)     2:01.84 (42.90)     2:44.40 (42.56)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 28 Unattached             45.42      45.24  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 28 Unattached           3:15.00    3:26.27  
                  46.42     1:38.72 (52.30)     2:33.05 (54.33)     3:26.27 (53.22)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          34 Wine Country Mas-38    24.76      25.11  
  2 Somers, Jillian           30 North Bay Aquati-38    30.50      28.39  
  3 Giannecchini, Christine   32 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.50      31.93  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          34 Wine Country Mas-38  2:01.16    2:02.24  
                  28.13       59.25 (31.12)     1:30.41 (31.16)     2:02.24 (31.83)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giannecchini, Christine   32 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.00      35.38  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          34 Wine Country Mas-38    27.82      28.37  
  2 Somers, Jillian           30 North Bay Aquati-38    34.15      30.20  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          34 Wine Country Mas-38  2:27.40    2:20.92  
                  30.44     1:07.29 (36.85)     1:47.69 (40.40)     2:20.92 (33.23)
  2 Somers, Jillian           30 North Bay Aquati-38  2:32.00    2:35.47  
                  32.07     1:15.71 (43.64)     2:00.21 (44.50)     2:35.47 (35.26)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pledger, Abby             38 North Bay Aquati-38    27.50      27.32  
  2 Beissmann, Becky          39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.00      28.41  
  3 Kellison, Miriah          38 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.50      30.58  
  4 Menozzi, Elizabeth        35 Unattached             35.00      32.09  
  5 Bair, Megan               36 Bay Masters-38         34.50      33.64  
  6 Ponsford, Sarah           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    43.00      39.10  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pledger, Abby             38 North Bay Aquati-38  2:10.00    2:07.15  
                  29.70     1:02.12 (32.42)     1:35.02 (32.90)     2:07.15 (32.13)
  2 Beissmann, Becky          39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:19.00    2:14.91  
                  32.03     1:06.53 (34.50)     1:41.12 (34.59)     2:14.91 (33.79)
  3 Belluomini, Mel           35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.00    2:39.71  
                  36.11     1:16.46 (40.35)     1:58.52 (42.06)     2:39.71 (41.19)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan               36 Bay Masters-38         39.00      36.24  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        35 Unattached             42.50      40.26  
  2 Bair, Megan               36 Bay Masters-38         40.00      40.71  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beissmann, Becky          39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:55.00    2:49.37  
                  39.69     1:22.57 (42.88)     2:06.29 (43.72)     2:49.37 (43.08)
  2 Bair, Megan               36 Bay Masters-38       3:05.00    3:06.94  
                  41.55     1:29.20 (47.65)     2:18.72 (49.52)     3:06.94 (48.22)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pledger, Abby             38 North Bay Aquati-38    29.52      29.65  
  2 Beissmann, Becky          39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.79      31.65  
  3 Belluomini, Mel           35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      33.95  
  4 Kellison, Miriah          38 Santa Rosa Maste-38    39.90      35.27  
  5 Bair, Megan               36 Bay Masters-38         37.00      37.15  
  6 Menozzi, Elizabeth        35 Unattached             40.00      37.43  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belluomini, Mel           35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:10.00    3:01.20  
                  37.65     1:22.77 (45.12)     2:11.44 (48.67)     3:01.20 (49.76)
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beissmann, Becky          39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:38.00    2:34.96  
                  34.02     1:17.07 (43.05)     2:01.47 (44.40)     2:34.96 (33.49)
  2 Kellison, Miriah          38 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:53.00    2:48.05  
                  36.72     1:19.89 (43.17)     2:07.52 (47.63)     2:48.05 (40.53)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.51      29.37  
  2 Kelly, Katie              43 North Bay Aquati-38    28.99      29.96  
  3 Shern, Erika              41 North Bay Aquati-38    33.00      31.56  
  4 Cherrick, Michelle        44 North Bay Aquati-38    31.00      31.88  
  5 Forney, Maria             42 North Bay Aquati-38    39.00      32.42  
  6 Hewett, Lauren            41 North Bay Aquati-38    36.00      33.19  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:14.50    2:13.82  
                  30.97     1:04.51 (33.54)     1:39.18 (34.67)     2:13.82 (34.64)
  2 Jones, Sara               44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:20.36    2:23.52  
                  33.07     1:10.07 (37.00)     1:47.40 (37.33)     2:23.52 (36.12)
  3 Cherrick, Michelle        44 North Bay Aquati-38  2:40.00    2:37.77  
                  36.77     1:16.94 (40.17)     1:58.28 (41.34)     2:37.77 (39.49)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               44 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.00      31.96  
  2 Nicolescu, Andreea        40 North Bay Aquati-38    35.00      33.05  
  3 Jones, Sara               44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.64      34.58  
  4 Shern, Erika              41 North Bay Aquati-38    38.00      36.75  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:33.00    2:35.84  
                  37.24     1:17.63 (40.39)     1:57.75 (40.12)     2:35.84 (38.09)
  2 Nicolescu, Andreea        40 North Bay Aquati-38  2:45.00    2:40.47  
                  37.38     1:17.99 (40.61)     1:59.62 (41.63)     2:40.47 (40.85)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewett, Lauren            41 North Bay Aquati-38    48.00      42.17  
  2 Cherrick, Michelle        44 North Bay Aquati-38    45.00      44.15  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.32      32.45  
  2 Kelly, Katie              43 North Bay Aquati-38    32.93      33.06  
  3 Cherrick, Michelle        44 North Bay Aquati-38    40.00      36.71  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:52.00    2:45.96  
                  38.29     1:20.73 (42.44)     2:04.44 (43.71)     2:45.96 (41.52)
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sara               44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:36.70    2:39.80  
                  37.06     1:16.96 (39.90)     2:03.94 (46.98)     2:39.80 (35.86)
  2 Nelson, Sheila            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:43.00    2:40.69  
                  33.98     1:17.59 (43.61)     2:04.25 (46.66)     2:40.69 (36.44)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewczyk, Leslie           49 North Bay Aquati-38    30.13      28.45  
  2 Jensen, Karen             45 Vacaville Swim C-38    28.08      28.53  
  3 Dodd, Dina                49 Northern Sierra-38     28.25      29.32  
  4 Cahill, Janet             46 Swimstitute Mast-38    29.00      29.59  
  5 Bulman, Robin             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.24      31.91  
  6 Lewis, Melissa            46 North Bay Aquati-38    33.00      32.85  
  7 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.90      33.10  
  8 Araujo, Elizeth           49 Santa Rosa Maste-38    50.00      44.36  
  9 Shideler-Moyen, Eva       48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00      45.25  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:15.00    2:09.37  
                  30.58     1:03.27 (32.69)     1:36.50 (33.23)     2:09.37 (32.87)
  2 Lewis, Melissa            46 North Bay Aquati-38  2:45.00    2:40.56  
                  37.87     1:18.67 (40.80)     2:00.33 (41.66)     2:40.56 (40.23)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Janet             46 Swimstitute Mast-38    34.20      34.51  
  2 Connolly, Cindi           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    39.00      38.04  
  3 Lewczyk, Leslie           49 North Bay Aquati-38    42.00      39.33  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    52.64      43.72  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Karen             45 Vacaville Swim C-38  3:00.24    2:40.18  
                  39.09     1:19.43 (40.34)     1:59.86 (40.43)     2:40.18 (40.32)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Dina                49 Northern Sierra-38     38.19      39.78  
  2 Connolly, Cindi           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.00      39.85  
  3 Bulman, Robin             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    41.88      40.46  
  4 Lewczyk, Leslie           49 North Bay Aquati-38    40.17      40.75  
  5 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.59      42.30  
  6 Araujo, Elizeth           49 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00      52.70  
  7 Shideler-Moyen, Eva       48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:02.00      59.33  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Karen             45 Vacaville Swim C-38  3:30.80    3:03.24  
                  43.01     1:30.72 (47.71)     2:17.97 (47.25)     3:03.24 (45.27)
  2 Bulman, Robin             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:35.59    3:06.89  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:06.90    3:10.46  
                  44.01     1:29.92 (45.91)     2:18.93 (49.01)     3:10.46 (51.53)
  4 Dodd, Dina                49 Northern Sierra-38   3:20.00    3:13.38  
                  44.22     1:34.01 (49.79)     2:24.02 (50.01)     3:13.38 (49.36)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Janet             46 Swimstitute Mast-38    31.50      31.46  
  2 Connolly, Cindi           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      34.38  
  3 Lewczyk, Leslie           49 North Bay Aquati-38    38.00      34.54  
  4 Lewis, Melissa            46 North Bay Aquati-38    38.66      37.20  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:34.12  
                  34.82     1:12.84 (38.02)     1:52.77 (39.93)     2:34.12 (41.35)
  2 Jensen, Karen             45 Vacaville Swim C-38  3:15.28    3:12.00  
                  39.39     1:28.04 (48.65)     2:20.08 (52.04)     3:12.00 (51.92)
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Janet             46 Swimstitute Mast-38  2:45.00    2:48.25  
                  35.56     1:18.81 (43.25)     2:10.22 (51.41)     2:48.25 (38.03)
  2 Connolly, Cindi           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.00    2:52.60  
                  35.57     1:20.77 (45.20)     2:10.44 (49.67)     2:52.60 (42.16)
  3 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:12.64    2:58.77  
                  42.64     1:31.04 (48.40)     2:18.20 (47.16)     2:58.77 (40.57)
  4 Bulman, Robin             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:38.00    3:00.28  
                  42.31     1:32.55 (50.24)     2:21.65 (49.10)     3:00.28 (38.63)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    29.00      28.55  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine         54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.99      30.00  
  3 Jaubert, Leslie           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.99      30.82  
  4 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    30.30      31.03  
  5 Walden, Karen             51 Northern Sierra-38     35.00      32.94  
  6 Dibley, Allison           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.97      36.68  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:11.00    2:09.10  
                  30.34     1:02.49 (32.15)     1:35.61 (33.12)     2:09.10 (33.49)
  2 Davis, Catherine          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:22.00    2:22.92  
                  35.18     1:12.10 (36.92)     1:47.34 (35.24)     2:22.92 (35.58)
  3 Jaubert, Leslie           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:20.10    2:28.80  
                  34.64     1:11.94 (37.30)     1:50.09 (38.15)     2:28.80 (38.71)
  4 Dibley, Allison           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:22.43    3:11.71  
                  43.58     1:33.54 (49.96)     2:23.92 (50.38)     3:11.71 (47.79)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    39.30      42.16  
  2 Dibley, Allison           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.80      52.85  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    45.50      44.78  
  2 Dibley, Allison           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    53.25      52.08  
 -- Terhorst, Hermine         54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.99         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:53.00    2:50.04  
                  39.49     1:22.79 (43.30)     2:06.68 (43.89)     2:50.04 (43.36)
  2 Hafner, Hilary            52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:05.00    2:55.51  
                  42.57     1:26.96 (44.39)     2:12.28 (45.32)     2:55.51 (43.23)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Catherine          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      33.49  
  2 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    34.50      33.88  
  3 Jaubert, Leslie           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      35.52  
  4 Walden, Karen             51 Northern Sierra-38     39.00      35.99  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:46.00    2:35.23  
                  34.80     1:17.33 (42.53)     2:00.63 (43.30)     2:35.23 (34.60)
  2 Walden, Karen             51 Northern Sierra-38   3:23.00    3:04.20  
                  38.95     1:30.05 (51.10)     2:23.40 (53.35)     3:04.20 (40.80)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy            59 Tamalpais Aquati-38    30.79      31.41  
  2 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M-44    32.00      31.57  
  3 Newton, Deborah           56 North Bay Aquati-38    33.00      34.87  
  4 Shipp, Jenny              59 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      41.44  
  5 Teeter, Diana             59 Santa Rosa Maste-38    58.00      43.11  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M-44  3:00.00    2:30.40  
                  33.81     1:11.82 (38.01)     1:51.15 (39.33)     2:30.40 (39.25)
  2 Eisenman, Judy            59 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:26.54    2:30.58  
                  35.81     1:14.00 (38.19)     1:52.61 (38.61)     2:30.58 (37.97)
  3 Mothersill, Jane          56 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:59.00    2:53.15  
                  41.16     1:24.35 (43.19)     2:09.46 (45.11)     2:53.15 (43.69)
  4 Brickner, Maggie          59 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:00.00    4:02.63  
                  50.14     1:48.01 (57.87)   2:52.49 (1:04.48)   4:02.63 (1:10.14)
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeRousseau, Hannah        58 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:10.00    2:55.96  
                  41.94     1:25.72 (43.78)     2:11.07 (45.35)     2:55.96 (44.89)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newton, Deborah           56 North Bay Aquati-38    44.00      44.57  
  2 Teeter, Diana             59 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:05.00      54.98  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy            59 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:30.76    3:32.26  
                  48.07     1:42.85 (54.78)     2:38.15 (55.30)     3:32.26 (54.11)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M-44    34.00      34.32  
  2 Newton, Deborah           56 North Bay Aquati-38    40.00      42.83  
  3 Shipp, Jenny              59 Santa Rosa Maste-38    59.00      53.07  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M-44  4:00.00    3:17.77  
                  39.64     1:29.46 (49.82)     2:24.26 (54.80)     3:17.77 (53.51)
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M-44  4:00.00    2:57.35  
                  38.15     1:22.68 (44.53)     2:17.66 (54.98)     2:57.35 (39.69)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tevis, Maggie             64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    35.00      36.00  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Moss, Sally            60 North Bay Aquati-38    36.00      36.56  
  2 Lee, Jane                 63 Northern Sierra-38     40.00      39.95  
  3 Tevis, Maggie             64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    44.00      43.46  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tevis, Maggie             64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  4:00.00    3:34.44  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Moss, Sally            60 North Bay Aquati-38    40.00      34.15  
  2 Tevis, Maggie             64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    50.00      46.22  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgkinson, Joyce         68 Santa Rosa Maste-38    49.00      52.28  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          74 San Mateo Master-38  1:05.00    1:04.36  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:50.21    3:00.61  
                  41.27     1:27.84 (46.57)     2:14.57 (46.73)     3:00.61 (46.04)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          74 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:09.72  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          74 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:16.44  
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marty              80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:15.00    1:00.12  
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marty              80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:02.40    1:04.80  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stimple, Nolan            20 Santa Rosa Maste-38    21.30      22.39  
  2 Noonan, Tim               18 Unattached             22.13      24.76  
  3 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    24.00      24.96  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stimple, Nolan            20 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.55      28.52  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:30.00    2:36.08  
                  34.56     1:13.68 (39.12)     1:54.73 (41.05)     2:36.08 (41.35)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stimple, Nolan            20 Santa Rosa Maste-38    23.55      24.75  
  2 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.00      25.08  
  3 Noonan, Tim               18 Unattached             23.38      26.29  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:05.00    2:11.21  
                  28.30     1:00.84 (32.54)     1:34.95 (34.11)     2:11.21 (36.26)
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:13.00    2:17.31  
                  26.48     1:01.89 (35.41)     1:44.53 (42.64)     2:17.31 (32.78)
  2 Noonan, Tim               18 Unattached           2:07.41    2:17.32  
                  27.17     1:04.47 (37.30)     1:45.99 (41.52)     2:17.32 (31.33)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert            33 Santa Clara Swim-38    21.00      21.18  
  2 Burrows, Aaron            31 Menlo Masters Ak-38    24.43      24.51  
  3 Sweet, Dan                33 Swimstitute Mast-38    26.00      26.58  
  4 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    29.31      29.92  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lam, Bryan                31 El Cerrito Aquat-38  2:00.00    2:02.64  
                  24.89       53.88 (28.99)     1:26.33 (32.45)     2:02.64 (36.31)
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:12.00    2:12.40  
                  28.59     1:01.57 (32.98)     1:36.55 (34.98)     2:12.40 (35.85)
  3 Sweet, Dan                33 Swimstitute Mast-38  2:20.00    2:12.78  
                  30.41     1:03.79 (33.38)     1:38.90 (35.11)     2:12.78 (33.88)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrows, Aaron            31 Menlo Masters Ak-38    31.12      30.87  
  2 Murphey, Ray              33 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.50      31.51  
  3 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    35.46      34.05  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:43.00    2:33.72  
                  37.26     1:15.76 (38.50)     1:55.10 (39.34)     2:33.72 (38.62)
  2 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:36.87    2:33.78  
                  37.67     1:16.93 (39.26)     1:56.26 (39.33)     2:33.78 (37.52)
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray              33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:45.00    2:35.78  
                  37.93     1:17.54 (39.61)     1:56.92 (39.38)     2:35.78 (38.86)
  2 Burrows, Aaron            31 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:37.15    2:37.45  
                  35.56     1:15.34 (39.78)     1:57.82 (42.48)     2:37.45 (39.63)
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:42.00    2:38.97  
                  36.18     1:16.14 (39.96)     1:57.36 (41.22)     2:38.97 (41.61)
  4 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:55.00    2:55.76  
                  41.91     1:27.97 (46.06)     2:12.96 (44.99)     2:55.76 (42.80)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray              33 Tri Valley Maste-38    28.80      26.27  
  2 Lam, Bryan                31 El Cerrito Aquat-38    26.00      28.35  
  3 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      32.47  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:34.00    2:33.10  
                  33.62     1:12.14 (38.52)     1:52.05 (39.91)     2:33.10 (41.05)
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray              33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:30.00    2:16.41  
                  28.29     1:03.50 (35.21)     1:44.24 (40.74)     2:16.41 (32.17)
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:23.00    2:23.83  
                  31.59     1:10.20 (38.61)     1:50.81 (40.61)     2:23.83 (33.02)
  3 Burrows, Aaron            31 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:25.32    2:24.09  
                  30.78     1:10.05 (39.27)     1:50.74 (40.69)     2:24.09 (33.35)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Ethan              35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    23.50      22.56  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan         38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    23.69      24.21  
  3 Thompson, John            36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      30.76  
  4 Hamlin, Eli               35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.00      32.19  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlin, Eli               35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:50.00    2:34.11  
                  37.28     1:16.05 (38.77)     1:55.49 (39.44)     2:34.11 (38.62)
  2 Thompson, John            36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:50.00    2:49.12  
                  34.28     1:16.05 (41.77)     2:04.72 (48.67)     2:49.12 (44.40)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flakoll, Jonathan         38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.50      28.76  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Ethan              35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.00      29.56  
  2 Thompson, John            36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    41.00      35.86  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Ethan              35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.00      25.18  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan         38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.27      26.06  
  3 Templeton, Mike           37 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.00      27.28  
  4 Hamlin, Eli               35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      34.27  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zubillaga, Luis           44 North Bay Aquati-38    24.00      24.11  
  2 Erickson, Doug            40 Rolling Hills Mu-38    26.50      25.31  
  3 Virkus, Christopher       41 Santa Rosa Maste-38    24.88      25.43  
  4 Hauck, Brian              44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.00      25.65  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zubillaga, Luis           44 North Bay Aquati-38    30.00      29.90  
  2 Hauck, Brian              44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.00      31.65  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Doug            40 Rolling Hills Mu-38    34.00      33.38  
  2 Virkus, Christopher       41 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.15      36.66  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauck, Brian              44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      29.96  
  2 Virkus, Christopher       41 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      31.91  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.00      27.89  
  2 Love, Bill                49 North Bay Aquati-38    27.00      29.25  
  3 Yerby, Michael            47 Sacramento Maste-38    29.00      29.34  
  4 Le, Tom                   47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      29.76  
  5 Allen, Jeff               45 Wine Country Mas-38    27.00      30.01  
  6 Coelho, Jefferson         48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.00      32.58  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yerby, Michael            47 Sacramento Maste-38  2:25.00    2:22.85  
                  32.82     1:08.51 (35.69)     1:46.21 (37.70)     2:22.85 (36.64)
  2 Allen, Jeff               45 Wine Country Mas-38  2:15.00    2:23.96  
                  31.77     1:07.05 (35.28)     1:44.96 (37.91)     2:23.96 (39.00)
  3 Le, Tom                   47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:15.00    2:56.00  
                  34.03     1:15.39 (41.36)     2:05.18 (49.79)     2:56.00 (50.82)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coelho, Jefferson         48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    50.00      41.73  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:40.00    2:43.27  
                  38.72     1:20.76 (42.04)     2:02.49 (41.73)     2:43.27 (40.78)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yerby, Michael            47 Sacramento Maste-38    33.00      32.72  
  2 Love, Bill                49 North Bay Aquati-38    33.00      34.88  
  3 Le, Tom                   47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    46.00      41.76  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yerby, Michael            47 Sacramento Maste-38  2:50.00    2:53.87  
                  37.83     1:22.57 (44.74)     2:09.14 (46.57)     2:53.87 (44.73)
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:28.00    2:29.75  
                  32.62     1:11.32 (38.70)     1:55.13 (43.81)     2:29.75 (34.62)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, N. Douglas         50 Swimstitute Mast-38    25.00      25.02  
  2 Morales, John             54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.88      25.62  
  3 Miller, John              53 Unattached             27.50      27.99  
  4 Montan, Thomas            50 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.42      32.79  
  5 Smith, Daryle             54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.00      41.22  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:59.99    2:00.11  
                  27.85       58.31 (30.46)     1:29.22 (30.91)     2:00.11 (30.89)
  2 Tuteur, Frank             54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:30.00    2:54.29  
                  40.56     1:25.04 (44.48)     2:11.07 (46.03)     2:54.29 (43.22)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry              51 Unattached             29.21      29.03  
  2 Smith, N. Douglas         50 Swimstitute Mast-38    30.00      30.64  
  3 Miller, John              53 Unattached             33.50      34.95  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:26.00    2:24.45  
                  35.64     1:11.88 (36.24)     1:48.28 (36.40)     2:24.45 (36.17)
  2 Stewart, David            54 Vacaville Swim C-38  2:40.00    2:32.55  
                  36.93     1:15.85 (38.92)     1:54.93 (39.08)     2:32.55 (37.62)
  3 Dahle, Gene               53 Rocklin Aquatics-38  2:35.00    2:36.47  
                  36.73     1:16.22 (39.49)     1:56.24 (40.02)     2:36.47 (40.23)
  4 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:42.00    2:47.91  
                  40.74     1:23.79 (43.05)     2:06.04 (42.25)     2:47.91 (41.87)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, John              53 Unattached             36.40      36.34  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, David            54 Vacaville Swim C-38  3:00.00    2:52.97  
                  40.67     1:25.26 (44.59)     2:10.77 (45.51)     2:52.97 (42.20)
  2 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:50.00    2:57.01  
                  41.39     1:27.86 (46.47)     2:13.12 (45.26)     2:57.01 (43.89)
  3 Edgar, Donald             54 Santa Rosa Maste-38       NT    3:07.73  
                  44.29     1:31.81 (47.52)     2:20.73 (48.92)     3:07.73 (47.00)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, N. Douglas         50 Swimstitute Mast-38    27.50      28.43  
  2 Dahle, Gene               53 Rocklin Aquatics-38    29.00      29.52  
  3 Rogers, Randy             54 Puget Sound Mast-36    28.50      30.77  
  4 Miller, John              53 Unattached             30.50      32.22  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahle, Gene               53 Rocklin Aquatics-38  2:25.00    2:23.84  
                  31.72     1:07.51 (35.79)     1:44.60 (37.09)     2:23.84 (39.24)
  2 Stewart, David            54 Vacaville Swim C-38  2:40.00    2:46.65  
                  39.55     1:22.87 (43.32)     2:06.91 (44.04)     2:46.65 (39.74)
  3 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:40.00    2:47.41  
                  37.82     1:21.81 (43.99)     2:05.80 (43.99)     2:47.41 (41.61)
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry              51 Unattached           2:20.00    2:17.20  
                  28.75     1:03.18 (34.43)     1:43.95 (40.77)     2:17.20 (33.25)
  2 Smith, N. Douglas         50 Swimstitute Mast-38  2:45.00    2:27.04  
                  30.36     1:09.26 (38.90)     1:53.77 (44.51)     2:27.04 (33.27)
  3 Dahle, Gene               53 Rocklin Aquatics-38  2:25.00    2:31.75  
                  30.87     1:11.37 (40.50)     1:56.98 (45.61)     2:31.75 (34.77)
  4 Stewart, David            54 Vacaville Swim C-38  2:38.00    2:33.40  
                  33.16     1:12.04 (38.88)     1:57.41 (45.37)     2:33.40 (35.99)
  5 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:34.00    2:38.81  
                  33.89     1:19.14 (45.25)     2:06.39 (47.25)     2:38.81 (32.42)
  6 Tuteur, Frank             54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:00.00    3:38.69  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38    25.50      25.45  
  2 van Boer, Eric            58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    25.60      25.97  
  3 Schenstrom, Warren        55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.15      26.10  
  4 Malmberg, David           55 Unattached             29.00      27.13  
  5 Butler, Geoffrey          56 North Bay Aquati-38    26.35      27.65  
  6 McCorwick, Andrew         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      30.47  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun-38  2:28.37    2:33.49  
                  35.36     1:13.94 (38.58)     1:53.75 (39.81)     2:33.49 (39.74)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38    30.50      29.91  
  2 van Boer, Eric            58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.42      31.07  
  3 Gass, Matthew             55 Tuolumne County-38     33.59      32.97  
  4 Malmberg, David           55 Unattached             42.00      36.93  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert          56 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:35.00    2:29.62  
                  34.95     1:12.62 (37.67)     1:51.42 (38.80)     2:29.62 (38.20)
  2 Gass, Matthew             55 Tuolumne County-38   2:39.00    2:36.87  
                  36.90     1:17.40 (40.50)     1:58.02 (40.62)     2:36.87 (38.85)
  3 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun-38  3:12.52    3:15.54  
                  49.43     1:40.63 (51.20)     2:30.00 (49.37)     3:15.54 (45.54)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.15      33.90  
  2 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38    36.50      34.54  
  3 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun-38    35.65      37.74  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Geoffrey          56 North Bay Aquati-38  2:43.40    2:47.92  
                  37.44     1:19.25 (41.81)     2:03.30 (44.05)     2:47.92 (44.62)
  2 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun-38  3:01.61    3:06.43  
                  45.17     1:33.88 (48.71)     2:22.21 (48.33)     3:06.43 (44.22)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.25      28.75  
  2 Malmberg, David           55 Unattached             34.00      30.79  
  3 McCorwick, Andrew         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      32.82  
  4 Gass, Matthew             55 Tuolumne County-38     31.67      32.83  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:13.00    2:13.74  
                  29.69     1:03.93 (34.24)     1:38.87 (34.94)     2:13.74 (34.87)
  2 Patocchi, Robert          56 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:40.00    2:46.11  
                  32.65     1:11.27 (38.62)     1:55.69 (44.42)     2:46.11 (50.42)
  3 Gass, Matthew             55 Tuolumne County-38   2:50.00    3:02.03  
                  40.16     1:28.89 (48.73)     2:16.19 (47.30)     3:02.03 (45.84)
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:22.50    2:23.80  
                  30.66     1:08.46 (37.80)     1:50.34 (41.88)     2:23.80 (33.46)
  2 Butler, Geoffrey          56 North Bay Aquati-38  2:50.00    2:35.83  
                  33.07     1:15.73 (42.66)     1:59.20 (43.47)     2:35.83 (36.63)
  3 Gass, Matthew             55 Tuolumne County-38   2:41.00    2:42.48  
                  34.91     1:16.10 (41.19)     2:05.74 (49.64)     2:42.48 (36.74)
  4 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun-38  2:58.70    3:08.42  
                  46.52     1:38.18 (51.66)     2:27.16 (48.98)     3:08.42 (41.26)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark             62 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.00      25.68  
  2 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.00      28.64  
  3 Steel, Roger              62 Swimstitute Mast-38    31.00      29.86  
  4 Rowe, Roger               64 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.50      29.92  
  5 David, Fred               64 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      30.60  
  6 Scharfen, Jeffrey         60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      31.34  
  7 Klipp, Charlie            62 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      33.72  
  8 Dailey, Michael           63 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.10      37.82  
  9 Brown, Joel               61 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      40.89  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:18.00    2:19.84  
                  31.99     1:07.52 (35.53)     1:44.14 (36.62)     2:19.84 (35.70)
  2 Kennedy, James            61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:24.00    2:28.04  
                  35.30     1:12.26 (36.96)     1:50.32 (38.06)     2:28.04 (37.72)
  3 Klipp, Charlie            62 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:20.00    3:01.44  
                  41.61     1:27.47 (45.86)     2:15.40 (47.93)     3:01.44 (46.04)
  4 Dailey, Michael           63 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:50.20    3:06.36  
  5 Brown, Joel               61 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:49.00    3:53.09  
                  47.40     1:44.33 (56.93)   2:48.76 (1:04.43)   3:53.09 (1:04.33)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.50      34.74  
  2 Stanley, Mark             62 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      35.31  
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38    38.00      38.34  
  4 Steel, Roger              62 Swimstitute Mast-38    49.00      41.74  
  5 Brown, Joel               61 Santa Rosa Maste-38    51.00      57.80  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:45.00    2:41.25  
                  38.78     1:19.63 (40.85)     2:00.83 (41.20)     2:41.25 (40.42)
  2 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:12.50    3:10.98  
                  44.54     1:33.17 (48.63)     2:23.46 (50.29)     3:10.98 (47.52)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David, Fred               64 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.00      38.32  
  2 Scharfen, Jeffrey         60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    38.00      43.95  
  3 Dailey, Michael           63 Santa Rosa Maste-38    49.00      49.65  
  4 Brown, Joel               61 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00    1:06.19  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James            61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:50.00    2:58.93  
                  42.03     1:28.09 (46.06)     2:14.44 (46.35)     2:58.93 (44.49)
  2 David, Fred               64 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:10.00    3:05.67  
                  40.65     1:26.29 (45.64)     2:14.96 (48.67)     3:05.67 (50.71)
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:58.29    3:06.94  
                  43.42     1:31.52 (48.10)     2:20.58 (49.06)     3:06.94 (46.36)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark             62 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.00      29.51  
  2 Rubinger, Martin          63 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.00      30.28  
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38    34.80      32.83  
  4 Steel, Roger              62 Swimstitute Mast-38    45.00      34.55  
  5 Scharfen, Jeffrey         60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      41.12  
  6 Brown, Joel               61 Santa Rosa Maste-38    42.00      48.82  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James            61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:50.00    3:00.05  
                  41.57     1:29.49 (47.92)     2:16.83 (47.34)     3:00.05 (43.22)
  2 Rubinger, Martin          63 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:20.00    3:02.92  
                  43.41     1:30.65 (47.24)     2:20.06 (49.41)     3:02.92 (42.86)
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:57.17    3:00.21  
                  39.49     1:30.47 (50.98)     2:21.37 (50.90)     3:00.21 (38.84)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.50      25.95  
  2 McPherson, Andrew         65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.00      26.54  
  3 Pierce, Donald            67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.00      31.56  
  4 Gleeson, Jerry            65 Wine Country Mas-38    32.30      33.68  
  5 Rust, David               66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.88      36.02  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gleeson, Jerry            65 Wine Country Mas-38  2:33.32    2:38.40  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.50      27.98  
  2 McPherson, Andrew         65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    34.00      31.85  
  3 Rudloff, Jr., Ed          65 The Olympic Club-38       NT      34.06  
  4 Pierce, Donald            67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    37.78      36.94  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:28.00    2:24.68  
                  34.28     1:11.41 (37.13)     1:49.02 (37.61)     2:24.68 (35.66)
  2 Rudloff, Jr., Ed          65 The Olympic Club-38       NT    2:38.05  
                  38.41     1:18.35 (39.94)     1:59.17 (40.82)     2:38.05 (38.88)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    37.00      34.34  
  2 Pierce, Donald            67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    40.73      40.30  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    29.00      28.89  
  2 Pierce, Donald            67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    34.25      35.90  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Jr., Ed          65 The Olympic Club-38       NT    2:36.08  
                  32.82     1:13.62 (40.80)     2:02.84 (49.22)     2:36.08 (33.24)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters-38    36.20      35.95  
  2 Grohe, William            79 University of Sa-38    44.49      44.23  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            79 University of Sa-38  3:52.89    3:51.24  
                  46.18     1:43.58 (57.40)   2:48.54 (1:04.96)   3:51.24 (1:02.70)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            79 University of Sa-38    56.78      52.87  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters-38  3:18.30    3:16.02  
                  48.35     1:40.15 (51.80)     2:31.25 (51.10)     3:16.02 (44.77)
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters-38  3:45.61    3:39.41  
                  50.64     1:47.73 (57.09)     2:45.43 (57.70)     3:39.41 (53.98)
  2 Grohe, William            79 University of Sa-38  5:41.90    5:24.43  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters-38  3:43.40    3:51.06  
                  53.84   1:56.13 (1:02.29)   2:58.24 (1:02.11)     3:51.06 (52.82)
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters-38  3:23.60    3:24.33  
                  50.02     1:42.40 (52.38)     2:41.10 (58.70)     3:24.33 (43.23)
  2 Grohe, William            79 University of Sa-38  4:48.29    4:54.74  
                1:11.44   2:23.50 (1:12.06)   3:55.10 (1:31.60)     4:54.74 (59.64)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Dick               83 Wine Country Mas-38    43.00      39.92  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Dick               83 Wine Country Mas-38  3:40.00    3:26.48  
                  45.59     1:37.90 (52.31)     2:31.88 (53.98)     3:26.48 (54.60)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:04.61      56.56  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  4:16.54    4:25.59  
                  57.89   2:05.11 (1:07.22)   3:15.47 (1:10.36)   4:25.59 (1:10.12)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38    53.96      56.87  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  4:41.30    4:37.66  
                1:06.58   2:17.00 (1:10.42)   3:29.41 (1:12.41)   4:37.66 (1:08.25)
 
Mixed 18 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'G'                             NT      43.70  
     1) Stone, Ethan M35                2) Klipp, Charlie M62             
     3) Liedtke, Matthew M23            4) McCorwick, Andrew M55          
                  41.85        43.70 (1.85)                                        
  2 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                        1:00.00      48.72  
     1) Terhorst, Hermine W54           2) Stuhr, Allison W23             
     3) Yamauchi, Penelope W22          4) Stanley, Mark M62              
                  26.33       48.72 (22.39)                                        
  3 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                          50.00      49.08  
     1) Cutting, Steve M55              2) Daene, Markus M33              
     3) Mc Cracken, Bill M51            4) Murphey, Ray M33               
                  24.94       49.08 (24.14)                                        
  4 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'D'                        1:25.00      51.29  
     1) Hafner, Hilary W52              2) Ponsford, Sarah W39            
     3) Teeter, Diana W59               4) Wilder, Hugh M65               
  5 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'E'                        1:30.00      51.72  
     1) Kellison, Miriah W38            2) Brickner, Maggie W59           
     3) DeRousseau, Hannah W58          4) Shideler-Moyen, Eva W48        
                  41.98        51.72 (9.74)                                        
  6 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'H'                             NT      52.78  
     1) Beal, Laura W47                 2) Giannecchini, Christine W32    
     3) Hauck, Brian M44                4) Wilson, Todd M48               
  7 North Bay Aquatics-38  'D'                             NT      53.71  
     1) Zubillaga, Luis M44             2) Butler, Geoffrey M56           
     3) Love, Bill M49                  4)                                
  8 North Bay Aquatics-38  'A'                        1:00.00      54.70  
     1) Nicolescu, Andreea W40          2) Somers, Jillian W30            
     3) Kelly, Katie W43                4) Pledger, Abby W38              
                  29.55       54.70 (25.15)                                        
  9 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'C'                        1:20.00      57.16  
     1) Virkus, Christopher M41         2)                                
                  27.03       57.16 (30.13)                                        
 10 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'B'                        1:20.00      57.55  
     1) Beissmann, Becky W39            2) Jones, Sara W44                
     3) Jaubert, Leslie W54             4) Bulman, Robin W47              
                  27.79       57.55 (29.76)                                        
 11 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'F'                             NT      59.21  
     1) David, Fred M64                 2) Tuteur, Frank M54              
     3) Hamlin, Eli M35                 4) Scharfen, Jeffrey M60          
 12 North Bay Aquatics-38  'C'                        1:05.00    1:00.18  
     1) Shern, Erika W41                2) Lewis, Melissa W46             
     3) Newton, Deborah W56             4) Lewczyk, Leslie W49            
                  30.42     1:00.18 (29.76)                                        
 13 North Bay Aquatics-38  'B'                        1:05.00    1:00.62  
     1) Cherrick, Michelle W44          2) Forney, Maria W42              
     3) Hewett, Lauren W41              4) De Moss, Sally W60             
                  30.23     1:00.62 (30.39)        


USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo