PacMasters

Pacific Masters Swimming
Short Course Meters
Championshiops
Rev 1,a

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

       2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.58  11/21/2010 J BECKBERGER                                 
         PMS: P 26.33  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amezcua, Evelyn C         24 Bay Masters-38       1:40.00      38.11  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.86  11/21/2010 J BECKBERGER                                 
         PMS: P 58.11  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raatz, Katherine          24 The Olympic Club-38  1:00.10      58.85  
  2 Liebolt, Cristina W       24 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:18.00    1:17.80  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.39   12/6/2009 ALEXANDRA LEE                              
         PMS: P 2:03.39  12/31/2009 Alexandra Lee                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:40.00    2:31.42  
  2 Crumly, Ellen J           22 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:40.00    2:39.97  
  3 Amezcua, Evelyn C         24 Bay Masters-38       4:10.00    3:24.04  
 
Women 18-24 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:58.71   12/9/2001 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 9:38.62  12/31/2001 Marifaith Schweitzer                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crumly, Ellen J           22 Walnut Creek Mas-38 11:00.00   11:46.67  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.09  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                                
         PMS: P 34.53  10/21/2007 Laura M Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebolt, Cristina W       24 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    42.00      41.10  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.89  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                              
         PMS: P 1:16.77  12/31/2009 Mary Struempf                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebolt, Cristina W       24 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:28.00    1:29.76  
  2 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:32.94  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.37   12/5/2009 MEG GILL                                     
         PMS: P 28.37  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raatz, Katherine          24 The Olympic Club-38    29.33      29.45  
  2 Maughan, Daryn A          24 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.00      34.33  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.83  10/29/2011 ALEXANDRA YOUNG                            
         PMS: P 2:20.03  10/21/2007 Laura M Davis                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:56.00    2:53.01  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.74   12/6/2009 KARA DENBY                                 
         PMS: P 1:06.00  10/21/2007 Laura M Davis                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crumly, Ellen J           22 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.00    1:20.69  
  2 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:21.25  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.73   12/4/2009 KARA DENBY                                 
         PMS: P 2:24.25  10/21/2007 Laura M Davis                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maughan, Daryn A          24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:58.78  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   3/12/2006 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
        NATL: N 26.03  10/29/2011 ANDREA GEOROFF                               
         PMS: P 26.98  12/31/2010 Erin Reilly                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novick, Emily K           26 Bay Masters-38         37.00      34.62  
  2 Tegeler, Tiffany          27 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.00      36.84  
  3 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38    37.04      39.33  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.28   4/15/2012 MARIA FUSTER, ESP                            
        NATL: N 56.30   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
         PMS: P 59.01  12/31/2002 Liesl Taner                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeHaven, Mary E           26 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:03.00    1:05.02  
  2 Ballenger, Marie A        26 University of Sa-38  1:08.00    1:07.61  
  3 Friedman, Dora J          25 Bay Masters-38       1:25.00    1:11.49  
  4 Bush, Erin A              27 SwimSF-38            1:15.00    1:14.51  
  5 Bernardo, Bianca S        27 UNAT                 1:30.00    1:14.56  
  6 Filippou, Pauline L       26 Bay Masters-38       1:30.00    1:17.22  
  7 Roach, Regina A           26 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:18.80    1:20.80  
  8 Gogol, Emily B            29 Bay Masters-38       1:33.50    1:26.19  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 2:10.96  12/31/2010 Erin Reilly                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Regina A           26 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:52.62    2:51.76  
  2 Novick, Emily K           26 Bay Masters-38       2:40.00    2:52.09  
  3 Eby, Kate                 28 UNAT                 2:59.87    2:58.53  
  4 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:00.00    3:17.64  
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.20  10/30/2011 CAROLINE SAXBY, GBR                        
        NATL: N 4:24.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 4:39.87  12/31/1996 Laurel Hill                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novick, Emily K           26 Bay Masters-38       6:50.00    6:12.22  
 
Women 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:51.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
        NATL: N 8:51.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 9:55.68  12/31/1986 Marguerite Meyer                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernardo, Bianca S        27 UNAT                12:45.00   12:10.23  
  2 Roach, Regina A           26 Walnut Creek Mas-38 12:22.01   12:31.98  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.80    4/4/2008 ANU KOIVISTO, NOR                            
        NATL: N 30.05  10/27/2002 CAMILLA JOHANSSON                            
         PMS: P 31.91  12/31/2005 Lauren Morelli                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Novick, Emily K           26 Bay Masters-38         45.00         DQ  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.32  11/18/2007 AKIKO MIZUMOTO, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:03.26  10/27/2002 CAMILLA JOHANSSON                          
         PMS: P 1:07.21  12/31/2011 Erin Reilly                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernardo, Bianca S        27 UNAT                 1:40.00    1:29.94  
 -- Filippou, Pauline L       26 Bay Masters-38       1:45.00         DQ  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.59   11/5/2011 NICOLE HEIDEMANN, GER                        
        NATL: N 31.87  11/21/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                               
         PMS: P 34.93  12/31/2003 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Katy             25 The Olympic Club-38    35.05      36.07  
  2 Ballenger, Marie A        26 University of Sa-38    38.72      39.26  
  3 Friedman, Dora J          25 Bay Masters-38         43.00      41.78  
  4 Bush, Erin A              27 SwimSF-38              48.00      44.16  
  5 Filippou, Pauline L       26 Bay Masters-38         52.00      49.23  
  6 Eby, Kate                 28 UNAT                   49.88      49.59  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.38  10/28/2011 GEORGINA HEYN, GBR                         
        NATL: N 1:10.39   1/23/2011 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 1:15.38  12/31/2003 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Laura M            28 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:12.20    1:21.50  
  2 Ballenger, Marie A        26 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:25.28  
  3 Friedman, Dora J          25 Bay Masters-38       1:40.00    1:32.13  
  4 Eby, Kate                 28 UNAT                 1:45.00    1:43.93  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.80   4/14/2012 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:30.75   1/23/2011 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 2:44.19  12/31/2003 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Laura M            28 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:34.44    2:51.69  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.29    5/9/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                          
        NATL: N 28.30  10/16/2011 LINDSEY URBATCHKA                            
         PMS: P 28.71  12/31/2010 Erin Reilly                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Laura M            28 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.30      30.65  
  2 Houston, Katy             25 The Olympic Club-38    31.55      32.07  
  3 DeHaven, Mary E           26 Rolling Hills Mu-38    32.00      32.47  
  4 Ballenger, Marie A        26 University of Sa-38    33.53      32.96  
  5 Friedman, Dora J          25 Bay Masters-38         43.00      36.37  
  6 Bush, Erin A              27 SwimSF-38              36.72      37.58  
  7 Gogol, Emily B            29 Bay Masters-38         50.00      45.91  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.18    5/8/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:01.33   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 1:05.95  10/10/2010 Erin P Reilly, The Olympic Club            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Laura M            28 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.20    1:07.33  
  2 Roach, Regina A           26 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    1:42.06  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.64    5/8/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:23.60   2/17/2002 CHRISSY MILLER                             
         PMS: P 2:37.10  12/31/1996 Jamie Raab                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Laura M            28 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:20.03    2:33.28P 
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.41   1/23/2011 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:03.41   1/23/2011 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 1:06.99  12/31/2004 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Laura M            28 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.20    1:09.30  
  2 Novick, Emily K           26 Bay Masters-38       1:50.00    1:31.03  
  3 Eby, Kate                 28 UNAT                 1:37.70    1:35.95  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.17   4/23/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.79  12/12/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 2:28.58  10/16/2011 Erin P Reilly                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Katy             25 The Olympic Club-38  2:28.99    2:29.76  
  2 Davis, Laura M            28 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:16.09    2:32.01  
  3 Bernardo, Bianca S        27 UNAT                 3:45.00    3:11.25  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.57   9/27/2009 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
        NATL: N 25.77  12/10/2011 HANNAH CALDAS                                
         PMS: P 25.98  12/31/2004 Katrina Radke                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38    27.58      27.58  
  2 Chen, Devon H             31 Bay Masters-38         28.50      28.41  
  3 Coggshall, Kathleen T     30 Bay Masters-38         30.00      29.93  
  4 Merino, Rebecca           31 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    33.98      33.59  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.11   1/25/2009 ALENA POPCHANKA, FRA                         
        NATL: N 56.32  12/11/2011 HANNAH CALDAS                                
         PMS: P 57.46  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38  1:01.99    1:00.77  
  2 Chen, Devon H             31 Bay Masters-38       1:02.33    1:02.29  
  3 Kilpatrick, Erin S        31 Bay Masters-38       1:06.00    1:09.40  
  4 Coggshall, Kathleen T     30 Bay Masters-38       1:08.00    1:09.60  
  5 Merino, Rebecca           31 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:15.00    1:14.40  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.60  11/20/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:04.64  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:07.24  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38  2:16.39    2:14.20  
  2 Chen, Devon H             31 Bay Masters-38       2:22.38    2:23.57  
  3 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:46.70    2:32.34  
  4 Coggshall, Kathleen T     30 Bay Masters-38       2:35.00    2:35.53  
  5 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   2:51.00    2:43.41  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:17.82   12/4/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:17.82   12/4/2011 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 4:38.50  12/31/2003 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  5:50.21    5:21.22  
  2 Coggshall, Kathleen T     30 Bay Masters-38       6:00.00    5:28.40  
 
Women 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:38.58   12/4/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:38.58   12/4/2011 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 9:28.11  12/31/1995 Lisa Hazen                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38  13:12.00   11:57.33  
  2 Flaskerud, Devon C        30 Walnut Creek Mas-38 12:30.00   13:03.83  
 
Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:26.93   12/2/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:26.93   12/2/2011 DAWN HECKMAN                              
         PMS: P 17:44.19  12/31/2004 Allison Zamanian                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eckland, Rebecca A        30 Walnut Creek Mas-38 26:30.00   22:51.03  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.43   4/19/2009 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 27.61  11/21/2009 NORIKO INADA                                 
         PMS: P 31.42  12/31/2009 Shanna Guzman                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Devon H             31 Bay Masters-38         35.88      36.24  
  2 Coggshall, Kathleen T     30 Bay Masters-38         36.00      38.45  
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38     45.00      43.98  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.90    3/7/2010 KANA YAMAGUCHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N   59.53  11/22/2009 NORIKO INADA                               
         PMS: P 1:07.12  12/31/2003 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Devon H             31 Bay Masters-38       1:16.88    1:18.76  
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   1:42.00    1:32.82  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:11.86   4/21/2012 KANA YAMAGUCHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:12.47  11/22/2008 L.OBERSTAR-BROWN                           
         PMS: P 2:24.89  12/31/2003 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  3:07.59    2:53.05  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.71   3/14/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 32.17   12/4/2011 HANNAH CALDAS                                
         PMS: P 35.86  12/31/2004 Carol Leight-Wood                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merino, Rebecca           31 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    42.60      42.67  
  2 Flaskerud, Devon C        30 Walnut Creek Mas-38    46.34      49.92  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.98   4/17/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:10.00  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 1:21.73  12/31/2005 Gina Pietras                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merino, Rebecca           31 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:30.00    1:31.18  
  2 Naylon, Vanessa           34 SwimSF-38            2:00.00    1:58.01  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.96   4/18/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:30.65  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 2:53.24  12/31/1986 Gayle Benty                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merino, Rebecca           31 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  3:20.00    3:18.67  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.81   3/26/2006 METTE JACOBSEN, DEN                          
        NATL: N 27.89  12/10/2011 INADA NORIKO                                 
         PMS: P 28.05  12/31/2004 Katria Radke                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38    31.45      30.91  
  2 Chen, Devon H             31 Bay Masters-38         31.40      31.67  
  3 Coggshall, Kathleen T     30 Bay Masters-38         36.00      35.48  
  4 Kilpatrick, Erin S        31 Bay Masters-38         32.00      36.13  
  5 Flaskerud, Devon C        30 Walnut Creek Mas-38    46.05      51.41  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.11   3/25/2006 METTE JACOBSEN, DEN                        
        NATL: N 1:02.70  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 1:03.21  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Devon H             31 Bay Masters-38       1:11.11    1:12.13  
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:33.95    1:20.16  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.09   5/25/2008 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:19.34   10/5/2003 KATRINA RADKE                              
         PMS: P 2:19.34  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   3:26.00    3:25.71  
  2 Naylon, Vanessa           34 SwimSF-38            4:15.00    4:04.10  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.55   2/13/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:04.82  12/11/2011 NORIKO INADA                               
         PMS: P 1:08.69  12/31/1995 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38  1:11.24    1:11.26  
  2 Coggshall, Kathleen T     30 Bay Masters-38       1:30.00    1:23.50  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.41  11/14/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:18.79   12/7/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:22.72  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kilpatrick, Erin S        31 Bay Masters-38       2:43.00    2:47.21  
  2 Merino, Rebecca           31 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  3:00.00    3:09.10  
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   3:19.72    3:09.30  
 -- Naylon, Vanessa           34 SwimSF-38            3:45.00         DQ  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:45.07   4/17/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:53.85  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:15.90  12/31/2003 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   6:40.00    6:49.54  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.10   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.10   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 27.35  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haack, Angela R           38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.00      32.07  
  2 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38              35.78      34.71  
  3 Darling, Colleen M        38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.00      34.94  
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.53      35.04  
  5 Azzopardi, Shawna P       36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.00      36.91  
  6 Lindahl, Sarah            36 Marcia's Enthusi-38    36.00      37.99  
  7 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38     42.50      41.14  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.95   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 54.95   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 58.79  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegg, Nicola J           37 Bay Masters-38       1:12.00    1:09.78  
  2 Berringer, Alice G        36 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:08.00    1:10.16  
  3 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38            1:19.61    1:18.73  
  4 Fern, August R            38 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:15.13    1:18.94  
  5 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.70    1:20.16  
  6 Darling, Colleen M        38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:17.54    1:20.30  
  7 Azzopardi, Shawna P       36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:26.00    1:20.90  
  8 Garfield, Pamela H        39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:33.00    1:33.49  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.12   3/25/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:03.56  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:06.86  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38            2:55.80    2:48.79  
  2 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:02.69    2:57.76  
  3 Lindahl, Sarah            36 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:05.00    3:34.05  
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.56  12/12/1999 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:22.56  12/12/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:26.57  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38            6:07.52    5:59.62  
 
Women 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:57.28   10/8/2010 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                       
        NATL: N 9:12.97  10/15/2006 ALISON ZAMANIAN                            
         PMS: P 9:12.97  12/31/2006 Allison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38 12:21.17   12:05.85  
  2 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38           12:58.34   12:34.83  
  3 Garfield, Pamela H        39 Mountain View Ma-38 15:00.00   14:45.62  
 
Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:07.48  11/12/2010 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                      
        NATL: N 17:27.84  12/10/2000 LAURIE HUG                                
         PMS: P 17:48.96  10/18/2009 Alison H Zamanian                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38           25:00.00   24:00.94  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.68  11/21/2009 SHERI HART, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.68  11/21/2009 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 32.27  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Emily           36 Bay Masters-38         50.00      43.55  
  2 Azzopardi, Shawna P       36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.00      47.89  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.36  11/22/2009 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:02.36  11/22/2009 SHERI HART                                 
         PMS: P 1:09.60  12/31/2006 Allison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fern, August R            38 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:32.67    1:31.68  
  2 Campbell, Emily           36 Bay Masters-38       1:45.00    1:34.33  
 -- Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.20         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.10  12/14/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.10  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:29.14  12/31/2006 Allison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haack, Angela R           38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    2:57.68  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.87   3/25/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 33.03  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
         PMS: P 33.81  10/16/2011 Katie Glenn                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegg, Nicola J           37 Bay Masters-38         39.50      39.83  
  2 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    47.75      47.53  
  3 Azzopardi, Shawna P       36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    54.00      52.01  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.20   4/29/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:10.64   12/3/2011 CYNTHIA LEWIS                              
         PMS: P 1:12.51  10/16/2011 Katie Glenn                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegg, Nicola J           37 Bay Masters-38       1:26.00    1:25.31  
  2 Haack, Angela R           38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:42.00    1:34.41  
  3 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38            2:00.00    1:39.77  
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:48.27  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.63   3/10/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:36.04  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:41.51  10/16/2011 Katie Glenn                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:34.85    3:26.97  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.37   9/26/2009 GISELI PEREIRA, BRA                          
        NATL: N 28.58  11/21/2009 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 30.05  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haack, Angela R           38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.00      35.18  
  2 Clegg, Nicola J           37 Bay Masters-38         36.50      35.37  
  3 Darling, Colleen M        38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.12      40.74  
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      42.95  
  5 Garfield, Pamela H        39 Mountain View Ma-38    48.00      49.44  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.70    5/6/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:03.29  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:05.83  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38   2:30.00    1:49.88  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.17   3/10/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:04.61  11/22/2009 SHERI HART                                 
         PMS: P 1:09.28  10/16/2011 Katie Glenn                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haack, Angela R           38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.00    1:21.84  
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.75    1:27.86  
  3 Darling, Colleen M        38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:27.40    1:31.28  
  4 Campbell, Emily           36 Bay Masters-38       1:45.00    1:35.09  
  5 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:38.20    1:35.86  
  6 Azzopardi, Shawna P       36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:50.00    1:39.30  
  7 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38   1:50.00    1:39.45  
 -- Lindahl, Sarah            36 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:35.00         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.08  12/10/2000 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:19.08  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:25.39  12/31/1997 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegg, Nicola J           37 Bay Masters-38       2:49.00    2:53.99  
  2 Campbell, Emily           36 Bay Masters-38       3:15.00    3:28.73  
 -- Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:12.00         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:52.85  12/14/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:52.85  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:10.43  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haack, Angela R           38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  7:30.00    6:17.67  
  2 Burch, Katie E            35 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:30.00    6:36.22  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.40    3/8/2008 MARIKA JOHANSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 26.66   12/7/1996 S NEILSON-BELL                               
         PMS: P 27.54  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Denise          42 Marin Pirates Ma-38    32.00      31.06  
  2 Fitzsimmons, Amber        42 Bay Masters-38         44.00      35.14  
  3 Voight, Tina M            43 Bay Masters-38         35.50      35.18  
  4 Champion, Kathleen E      41 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.19      38.78  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.55  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 57.55  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 58.81  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:07.10    1:07.53  
  2 Gemmer, Karen             40 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:15.00    1:13.92  
  3 Mc Ghee, Janet L          42 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:30.00    1:23.79  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.26  12/14/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.26  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:06.81  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamanian, Alison H        42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:12.64    2:13.04  
  2 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:25.50    2:25.87  
  3 McIntyre, Denise          42 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:50.00    2:26.69  
  4 Strong, Susan D           41 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:50.00    2:50.71  
  5 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  2:51.48    2:55.17  
  6 Fitzsimmons, Amber        42 Bay Masters-38       3:09.00    2:58.14  
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:24.22  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT    5:02.10  
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:24.22  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  5:55.00    6:08.28  
  2 Voight, Tina M            43 Bay Masters-38       6:08.00    6:41.35  
  3 Chung, Heejay A           41 Bay Masters-38       7:03.83    7:02.08  
 
Women 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:09.71   6/20/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 9:09.71   6/20/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 9:18.17  10/16/2011 Alison H Zamanian                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38  10:32.00   10:40.40  
  2 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38  11:25.00   11:03.12  
  3 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38 11:50.00   12:23.58  
  4 Chung, Heejay A           41 Bay Masters-38      14:26.41   14:10.25  
 
Women 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:09.71   6/20/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 9:09.71   6/20/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 9:18.17  10/16/2011 Alison H Zamanian                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT   10:21.23  
 
Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:35.49   1/16/2010 ALISON ZAMANIAN, USA                      
        NATL: N 17:35.49   1/16/2010 ALISON ZAMANIAN                           
         PMS: P 17:35.49  12/31/2010 Alison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38  19:55.00   19:31.53  
  2 Chung, Heejay A           41 Bay Masters-38      27:57.93   27:11.49  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.00   4/18/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 30.15   11/6/2011 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 30.72  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38     35.00      34.45  
  2 Duggan, Karen L           42 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.00      36.76  
  3 Benedetto, Dess A         44 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.94      40.35  
  4 Strong, Susan D           41 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.00      41.24  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.48  10/29/2011 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:03.48  10/29/2011 SHERI HART                                 
         PMS: P 1:05.91  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:16.80    1:16.92  
  2 Duggan, Karen L           42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:16.50    1:18.49  
  3 Gemmer, Karen             40 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:23.00    1:28.52  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.06   12/4/2009 JODY SMITH, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:19.06   12/4/2009 JODY SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:19.06  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamanian, Alison H        42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:35.00    2:31.19  
  2 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:43.00    2:48.15  
  3 Chung, Heejay A           41 Bay Masters-38       4:14.88    4:10.22  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.29  11/22/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 32.29  11/22/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.51  12/31/2004 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38     38.28      39.16  
  2 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.52      39.81  
  3 Duggan, Karen L           42 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.50      41.33  
  4 Archer, Renee             41 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:00.00    1:43.44  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.55   12/2/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:10.55   12/2/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:19.61  12/31/2009 Debbie Santos                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   1:24.57    1:23.40  
  2 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:29.70    1:27.65  
  3 Duggan, Karen L           42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:23.50    1:30.04  
  4 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:37.50    1:34.25  
 -- Mc Ghee, Janet L          42 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:55.00         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.37  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:32.37  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:52.36  12/31/2009 Debbie Santos                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Denise          42 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:30.00    3:00.74  
  2 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   3:02.84    3:03.71  
  3 Hansen, Marie D           42 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:55.00    4:04.17  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.21  12/11/2005 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.21  12/11/2005 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 29.86  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38     34.23      34.20  
  2 Mc Ghee, Janet L          42 Burlingame Aquat-38    52.00      46.69  
  3 Chung, Heejay A           41 Bay Masters-38       1:07.00      52.69  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.70  11/21/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:01.70  11/21/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:06.86  12/31/1993 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamanian, Alison H        42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:09.00    1:08.34  
  2 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   1:17.84    1:18.64  
  3 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:29.75    1:30.56  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.66  11/19/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:20.66  11/19/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:29.19  12/31/1993 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:15.78    3:31.10  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.25  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:04.25  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:08.91  12/31/2004 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamanian, Alison H        42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:13.00    1:11.34  
  2 McIntyre, Denise          42 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:40.00    1:17.07  
  3 Benedetto, Dess A         44 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:32.31    1:30.02  
  4 Voight, Tina M            43 Bay Masters-38       1:31.00    1:31.97  
  5 Fitzsimmons, Amber        42 Bay Masters-38       1:47.50    1:40.98  
  6 Hansen, Marie D           42 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:50.00    1:47.31  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.21   12/2/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:19.21   12/2/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:22.51  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   2:48.10    2:47.59  
  2 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:09.28    3:10.22  
  3 Chung, Heejay A           41 Bay Masters-38       5:00.00    3:58.64  
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.82  11/24/2002 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:00.82  11/24/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:02.17  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Karen L           42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:05.00    6:14.31  
  2 Chung, Heejay A           41 Bay Masters-38       9:00.00    8:22.55  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.59   4/14/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 27.09   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 28.58  12/31/2000 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scotia A          47 Bay Masters-38         33.50      32.63  
  2 Burger, Clare P           45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    30.00      33.95  
  3 Trusso, Amy F             47 Bay Masters-38         40.00      34.37  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    35.10      34.42  
  5 Cook, Amy M               48 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.50      35.05  
  6 Asta, Lisa M              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00      50.37  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.61   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N   58.61   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:02.00  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  1:04.19    1:04.70  
  2 Dodd, Dina                49 Bear River Swimm-38  1:11.10    1:11.65  
  3 Boone, Danielle           47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:12.58    1:12.05  
  4 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:13.29    1:13.14  
  5 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:15.64    1:15.79  
  6 Bulman, Robin A           47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:12.60    1:17.78  
  7 Tajima, Barbara M         48 Bay Masters-38       1:40.00    1:36.28  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:10.91  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scotia A          47 Bay Masters-38       2:50.00    2:45.16  
  2 Trusso, Amy F             47 Bay Masters-38       2:40.00    2:50.50  
  3 Cook, Amy M               48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:42.50    2:51.42  
  4 Asta, Lisa M              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:44.00    4:10.50  
 
Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:11.37   5/15/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 9:11.37   5/15/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 9:27.44  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:34.26   11:11.11  
  2 Tracy, Shari J            49 North Bay Aquati-38 12:00.00   11:21.55  
 
Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:46.32   5/18/2007 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                        
        NATL: N 17:50.64  10/10/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 17:50.64  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy, Shari J            49 North Bay Aquati-38 23:00.00   21:46.36  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.31    3/1/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                         
        NATL: N 30.58   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 32.67  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Scotia A          47 Bay Masters-38         40.00      40.54  
  2 Burger, Clare P           45 Marcia's Enthusi-38    40.00      41.83  
  3 Asta, Lisa M              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:04.87  
 -- Trusso, Amy F             47 Bay Masters-38         45.00         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.46   2/27/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:04.79   5/16/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:10.17  10/18/2009 Lisa A Ward                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:13.34  
  2 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  1:14.80    1:15.21  
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:25.42    1:27.35  
  4 Beal, Laura A             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:33.99    1:34.46  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.15   2/26/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.95   5/15/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:28.11  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:40.00    2:37.53  
  2 Miller, Scotia A          47 Bay Masters-38       3:10.00    3:03.85  
  3 Beal, Laura A             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:18.99    3:14.75  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.82  10/10/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 33.82  10/10/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 37.32  12/31/2004 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38    38.38      39.03  
  2 Dodd, Dina                49 Bear River Swimm-38    43.25      43.78  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    44.43      45.20  
  4 Bulman, Robin A           47 Santa Rosa Maste-38    46.20      45.38  
  5 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea   45 Walnut Creek Mas-38    47.28      46.54  
  6 Tajima, Barbara M         48 Bay Masters-38         55.00      54.76  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.30  10/10/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:13.30  10/10/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:20.45  10/18/2009 Lisa A Ward                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.00    1:26.06  
  2 Dodd, Dina                49 Bear River Swimm-38  1:37.89    1:35.69  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:33.64    1:36.28  
  4 Beal, Laura A             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:42.99    1:36.42  
  5 Bulman, Robin A           47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:37.90    1:39.97  
  6 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea   45 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:43.26    1:40.07  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.00  11/21/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:38.00  11/21/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:51.75  10/18/2009 Lisa A Ward                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  3:18.69    3:24.65  
  2 Beal, Laura A             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:25.99    3:25.84  
  3 Bulman, Robin A           47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:40.00    3:35.59  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.84  10/10/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.84  10/10/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 30.95   10/9/2010 Laureen K Welting, The Olympic Club          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38    31.58      32.37  
  2 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.00      32.49  
  3 Boone, Danielle           47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.69      36.36  
  4 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.00      36.50  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.47  11/20/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:03.47  11/20/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:08.10  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beal, Laura A             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:30.99    1:33.85  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.18  12/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:23.18  12/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:32.52  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:08.85    3:10.13  
  2 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:27.73    3:33.58  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.61   2/26/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:05.75  12/12/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:10.77  10/18/2009 Lisa A Ward                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:14.34  
  2 Burger, Clare P           45 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:50.00    1:27.94  
  3 Miller, Scotia A          47 Bay Masters-38       1:30.00    1:28.37  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:35.64    1:31.25  
  5 Bulman, Robin A           47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:32.30    1:31.81  
  6 Trusso, Amy F             47 Bay Masters-38       1:30.00    1:33.47  
 -- Asta, Lisa M              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:22.00         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:21.55   5/17/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:21.55   5/17/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:31.27  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    2:39.02  
  2 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  2:39.42    2:40.08  
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:55.48    2:59.79  
  4 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:17.03  
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.29   2/27/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 5:05.04  12/12/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:27.12  10/18/2009 Lisa A Ward                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:30.00    5:44.37  
  2 Beal, Laura A             47 Santa Rosa Maste-38  6:33.99    6:53.33  
 -- Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  7:25.38         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.81   4/17/2011 SARAH MACDONALD, CAN                         
        NATL: N 28.11   12/5/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                                 
         PMS: P 28.11  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.23      33.68  
  2 Watlington, B Gale        50 Bay Masters-38         33.99      33.78  
  3 Sotelo, Sophia S          51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.00      34.98  
  4 King, Kimberly L          52 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    36.00      35.24  
  5 Fornage, Julia            51 Rolling Hills Mu-38    41.10      41.37  
  6 Dibley, Allison M         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.42      41.91  
  7 Van Blaricom, Jenny L     53 Tuolumne County-38     55.00      53.77  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.49  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:06.63    1:06.07  
  2 Watlington, B Gale        50 Bay Masters-38       1:16.18    1:13.09  
  3 Copan, Lori M             50 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:22.00    1:18.90  
  4 Adler, Felicia M          50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:27.00    1:30.48  
  5 Dibley, Allison M         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:58.21    1:37.04  
  6 Van Blaricom, Jenny L     53 Tuolumne County-38   1:58.00    1:56.80  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 2:10.72  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:22.00    2:27.10  
  2 Watlington, B Gale        50 Bay Masters-38       2:49.68    2:40.80  
  3 Lewis, Laurie             51 Bay Masters-38       2:51.89    3:01.54  
  4 Adler, Felicia M          50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:03.00    3:06.16  
  5 Dibley, Allison M         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:08.86    3:43.43  
  6 Loyd, Susan M             53 Tuolumne County-38   4:00.00    3:51.39  
  7 Van Blaricom, Jenny L     53 Tuolumne County-38   4:10.00    4:09.13  
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:34.81   1/29/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 4:35.54   12/5/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 4:35.54  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Laurie             51 Bay Masters-38       6:00.10    6:12.41  
  2 Dibley, Allison M         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  9:30.26    8:00.26  
 
Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:23.45    1/9/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 9:29.62   12/4/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 9:29.62  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38 10:31.00   10:26.43  
  2 Lewis, Laurie             51 Bay Masters-38      12:15.66   12:32.55  
  3 Adler, Felicia M          50 Walnut Creek Mas-38 13:25.00   13:46.07  
  4 Loyd, Susan M             53 Tuolumne County-38  17:00.00   17:05.83  
  5 Van Blaricom, Jenny L     53 Tuolumne County-38  18:30.00   17:56.21  
 
Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:51.33   12/4/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:51.33   12/4/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 17:51.33  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Laurie             51 Bay Masters-38      23:36.76   23:47.12  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.58   3/19/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 30.58   3/19/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
         PMS: P 32.72  12/31/2005 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.00      34.45  
  2 Sotelo, Sophia S          51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.00      40.95  
  3 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    45.20      44.86  
  4 Chan, Kimiko M            53 Bay Masters-38         50.00      48.64  
 -- Van Blaricom, Jenny L     53 Tuolumne County-38   1:06.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.12    3/9/2012 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:09.25   3/19/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                          
         PMS: P 1:12.19  10/18/2009 Bonnie M Bilich                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:20.38    1:19.99  
  2 Hafner, Hilary R          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:35.00    1:22.02  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:28.10    1:23.70  
  4 Sotelo, Sophia S          51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:30.79  
  5 Tonge, Jacqueline E       50 Bay Masters-38       1:42.00    1:40.21  
  6 Van Blaricom, Jenny L     53 Tuolumne County-38   2:28.00    2:23.58  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.94    1/9/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 2:34.24   12/4/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
         PMS: P 2:35.02  10/10/2010 Bonnie M Bilich, UNAT                      
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:10.00    2:59.18  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:16.78    3:01.93  
  3 Van Blaricom, Jenny L     53 Tuolumne County-38   4:45.00    4:58.69  
 -- Chan, Kimiko M            53 Bay Masters-38       4:03.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.05   3/18/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                             
        NATL: N 36.99  12/12/2009 LISA BENNETT                                 
         PMS: P 35.61  10/21/2007 Patty L Harris                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sotelo, Sophia S          51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    43.00      40.74  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    44.00      42.81  
  3 King, Kimberly L          52 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    48.00      52.40  
  4 Adler, Felicia M          50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.00      53.35  
  5 Dibley, Allison M         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:12.55      58.13  
 -- Loyd, Susan M             53 Tuolumne County-38     55.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:15.76   3/18/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 1:20.72   11/8/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 1:22.47  10/18/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:29.00    1:27.21  
  2 Hafner, Hilary R          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:40.00    1:28.12  
  3 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:32.93    1:30.80  
  4 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:31.00    1:30.85  
  5 Copan, Lori M             50 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:38.00    1:36.75  
  6 Loyd, Susan M             53 Tuolumne County-38   2:05.00    1:58.97  
  7 Dibley, Allison M         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:27.83    2:12.31  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.69   8/29/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:56.79   12/4/2011 KIM CROUCH                                 
         PMS: P 2:57.30  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:15.00    3:12.80  
  2 Sotelo, Sophia S          51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:19.45    3:14.12  
  3 Adler, Felicia M          50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:48.00    3:54.20  
  4 Chan, Kimiko M            53 Bay Masters-38       3:57.00    3:55.33  
 -- Dibley, Allison M         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:09.32         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.54   3/17/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 30.35  12/11/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
         PMS: P 31.16  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Laurie             51 Bay Masters-38         41.42      41.92  
  2 Loyd, Susan M             53 Tuolumne County-38     50.00      53.02  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.92   3/10/2012 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:08.62   12/4/2011 ANDREA BLOCK                               
         PMS: P 1:09.05  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:30.00    1:22.57  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:35.48    1:24.46  
  3 Loyd, Susan M             53 Tuolumne County-38   2:15.00    2:17.44  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.28    3/9/2012 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:11.67   12/6/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
         PMS: P 1:07.77  10/21/2007 Patty L Harris                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:18.53    1:20.40  
  2 Sotelo, Sophia S          51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:29.92  
  3 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:31.65    1:33.00  
  4 Lewis, Laurie             51 Bay Masters-38       1:34.27    1:34.39  
  5 Watlington, B Gale        50 Bay Masters-38       1:35.33    1:36.39  
  6 Chan, Kimiko M            53 Bay Masters-38       1:44.00    1:44.50  
  7 Loyd, Susan M             53 Tuolumne County-38   2:05.00    1:59.94  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.98   9/19/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:35.86  10/18/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 2:27.91  10/21/2007 Patty L Harris                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:05.00    2:55.40  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:05.00    2:59.50  
  3 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:09.52    3:06.25  
  4 Lewis, Laurie             51 Bay Masters-38       3:22.12    3:29.54  
  5 Adler, Felicia M          50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:42.00    3:46.45  
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:14.65    1/9/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 5:36.28  10/13/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:36.28  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  6:30.00    6:12.71  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.49  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    29.57      29.81  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      33.63  
  3 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.76      34.04  
  4 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38    35.55      34.99  
  5 Nip, Carol J              55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.83      38.55  
  6 Parrish, Karen C          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.00      40.65  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.33   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.33   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.33  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:25.00    1:14.44  
  2 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.90    1:15.23  
  3 Marnell, Mary             56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.66    1:30.17  
  4 Parrish, Karen C          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:58.00    1:39.14  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:14.45  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:36.00    2:29.92  
  2 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:36.84    2:40.09  
  3 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:48.00    2:49.25  
  4 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  2:54.13    2:53.56  
  5 Nip, Carol J              55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:23.00    3:05.61  
  6 Klencke, Barbara J        55 Bay Masters-38       3:05.00    3:08.66  
  7 Morris, Suzanne M         57 Bay Masters-38       3:23.31    3:25.28  
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.97   10/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:42.97   10/4/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 4:42.97  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  6:00.00    5:51.17  
  2 Albertson, Nay            58 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:05.00    6:02.09  
  3 Klencke, Barbara J        55 Bay Masters-38       6:20.00    6:22.81  
  4 Morris, Suzanne M         57 Bay Masters-38       7:07.86    7:17.56  
 
Women 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:51.35  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 9:51.35  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 9:51.35  10/18/2009 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38 12:25.00   12:03.00  
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38 12:20.00   12:21.92  
  3 Albertson, Nay            58 Walnut Creek Mas-38 13:30.00   12:24.13  
  4 Klencke, Barbara J        55 Bay Masters-38      13:00.00   13:07.39  
  5 Morris, Suzanne M         57 Bay Masters-38      14:18.29   14:45.85  
 
Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:43.73   1/16/2010 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 18:43.73   1/16/2010 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 18:43.73  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38 23:00.00   23:35.78  
  2 Albertson, Nay            58 Walnut Creek Mas-38 26:30.00   23:36.36  
  3 Morris, Suzanne M         57 Bay Masters-38      27:10.10   27:55.29  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.62  10/24/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.62  10/24/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.62  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.57      36.98  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      40.36  
  3 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38    43.00      45.02  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.23  11/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.23  11/16/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:12.23  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:21.47    1:20.67  
  2 Klencke, Barbara J        55 Bay Masters-38       1:40.00    1:43.16  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.05  10/12/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:40.05  10/12/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:40.05  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:05.00    2:59.36  
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  3:25.00    3:20.95  
  3 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  3:25.12    3:25.52  
  4 Klencke, Barbara J        55 Bay Masters-38       3:30.00    3:31.42  
  5 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:36.37    3:32.02  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.32   8/25/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
        NATL: N 39.12   5/15/2011 COLETTE CRABBE                               
         PMS: P 40.27  12/31/2001 Carolyn Boak                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38    41.00      41.20  
  2 Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F     55 Rolling Hills Mu-38    39.41      44.45  
  3 Morris, Suzanne M         57 Bay Masters-38         53.09      52.52  
  4 Marnell, Mary             56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.80      52.79  
  5 Harms, Kildine J          58 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.47      53.09  
  6 Parrish, Karen C          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.00      55.12  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:25.18   3/14/2009 REGULA STEIGER, SUI                        
        NATL: N 1:25.94  12/10/2011 COLETTE CRABBE                             
         PMS: P 1:29.70  12/31/2001 Carolyn Boak                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:32.00    1:30.27  
  2 Morris, Suzanne M         57 Bay Masters-38       1:58.87    1:55.91  
  3 Harms, Kildine J          58 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:52.87    1:58.12  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:02.37  10/31/2009 CATHERINE KOHN, USA                        
        NATL: N 3:02.37  10/31/2009 CATHERINE KOHN                             
         PMS: P 3:25.70  12/31/1999 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  3:41.00    3:43.06  
  2 Morris, Suzanne M         57 Bay Masters-38       4:03.25    4:04.92  
  3 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:59.60    4:07.17  
  4 Klencke, Barbara J        55 Bay Masters-38       4:10.00    4:07.46  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.13  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 31.13  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 31.13  10/18/2009 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.91      34.36  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      40.80  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.23   12/6/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:09.23   12/6/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:09.23  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:19.28    1:17.91  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.13   9/14/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:31.13   9/14/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:31.13  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  3:59.75    3:49.86  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:54.07  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.90  10/11/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.90  10/11/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:12.90  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  1:31.28    1:33.09  
  2 Nip, Carol J              55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:42.00    1:34.14  
  3 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:35.37    1:35.02  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.98   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:36.98   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:36.98  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:05.00    3:02.67  
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  3:20.00    3:21.60  
  3 Klencke, Barbara J        55 Bay Masters-38       3:45.00    3:42.31  
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:39.30  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:39.30  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:39.30  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  7:24.00    7:04.09  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.48   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 29.48   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 29.48   10/2/2011 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    30.00      29.68  
  2 Harms, Cheryl M           61 Tuolumne County-38     36.32      36.59  
  3 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    36.34      36.65  
  4 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.15      36.89  
  5 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    38.58      39.87  
  6 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00      44.96  
  7 Rothrock, Gretchen A      63 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      45.60  
  8 Lin, Marie K              63 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      49.16  
  9 Bailey, Kathy R           63 Bay Masters-38       1:05.00      56.27  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.16   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:05.16   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:11.03  12/31/2008 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:29.50    1:27.28  
  2 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:30.00    1:28.14  
  3 Robak, Patricia L         63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:37.13    1:28.71  
  4 Felton, Anezka G          64 The Olympic Club-38  1:28.80    1:30.88  
  5 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:12.00    1:40.06  
  6 Rothrock, Gretchen A      63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:47.00    1:47.36  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.16   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:20.16   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:45.21  12/31/2008 Linda Shoenberger                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harms, Cheryl M           61 Tuolumne County-38   2:58.20    3:05.00  
  2 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       3:20.00    3:15.79  
  3 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:00.00    3:38.48  
  4 Bailey, Kathy R           63 Bay Masters-38       5:00.00    4:42.47  
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:55.54  10/16/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:55.54  10/16/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 4:55.54  10/16/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  5:20.00    5:01.74  
  2 Harms, Cheryl M           61 Tuolumne County-38   6:27.33    6:36.78  
 
Women 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:21.68   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:21.68   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 11:39.07  10/18/2009 Linda R Shoenberger                       
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harms, Cheryl M           61 Tuolumne County-38  13:00.00   13:24.25  
 
Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:38.63   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:38.63   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 19:38.63   1/15/2011 Laura B Val                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38 28:00.00   27:30.35  
  2 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38 28:42.71   27:59.52  
  3 Bailey, Kathy R           63 Bay Masters-38      40:00.00   39:28.52  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.94   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 33.94   10/2/2011 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    48.00      47.38  
  2 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    47.24      48.17  
  3 Harms, Cheryl M           61 Tuolumne County-38     49.46      50.32  
  4 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      56.53  
  5 Bailey, Kathy R           63 Bay Masters-38       1:05.00    1:10.83  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.48   12/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:14.48   12/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:14.48  12/31/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:13.87W 
  2 Robak, Patricia L         63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:46.99    1:47.27  
  3 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:52.76    1:50.19  
  4 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:03.08  
  5 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       2:00.00    2:03.29  
  6 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:35.00    2:36.54  
 -- Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:52.00         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.21   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:42.21   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:42.21  12/31/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:59.40    4:09.01  
  2 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:10.00    4:18.26  
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       4:30.00    4:20.47  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.60   3/18/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 39.60  11/12/2011 DEB WALKER                                   
         PMS: P 42.32  10/16/2011 Laura B Val	                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    45.00      43.39  
  2 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    57.00      51.32  
  3 Felton, Anezka G          64 The Olympic Club-38    51.45      54.49  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.43   10/6/2002 HANNELORE ROSE, GER                        
        NATL: N 1:27.07  11/13/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
         PMS: P 1:32.36  10/16/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:40.00    1:35.41  
  2 Robak, Patricia L         63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:01.18    1:57.33  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.48   3/16/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:13.55  11/12/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
         PMS: P 3:34.29  12/31/1994 Ann Pisciotta                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Kathy R           63 Bay Masters-38       5:40.00    4:57.19  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.77   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.77   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.77   10/2/2011 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.50      33.33  
  2 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38         50.30      47.92  
  3 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    52.56      50.26  
  4 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:00.00      50.51  
  5 Felton, Anezka G          64 The Olympic Club-38    48.90      52.23  
  6 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:01.47  
  7 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.00    1:19.33  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.67  10/16/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.67  10/16/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:12.67  10/16/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:15.00    1:13.42  
  2 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       2:15.00    2:03.46  
  3 Bailey, Kathy R           63 Bay Masters-38       5:00.00    2:32.05  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.37   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:16.37   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:16.49   10/2/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:46.00         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.50   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:43.50   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:43.50  12/31/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       4:15.00    4:05.00  
  2 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   4:29.00    4:16.33  
  3 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:51.00    5:43.00  
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:51.81   9/25/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:51.81   9/25/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:51.81   9/25/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       8:45.00    8:48.85  
  2 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  9:00.00    8:49.73  
  3 Bailey, Kathy R           63 Bay Masters-38      10:50.00   10:54.82  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.82  10/23/2011 LYNETTE STEVENSON, AUS                       
        NATL: N 32.06  12/10/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 34.17  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burr, Linda L             66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.45      53.52  
  2 Meehan, Carol A           69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:05.00    1:10.07  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.76  11/13/2011 DIANNE UUSTAL, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:10.76  11/13/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 1:16.26  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:16.40    1:13.59P 
  2 Heuga, Maureen J          68 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:20.00    2:01.62  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:39.77   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:39.77   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 2:54.15  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:48.60    3:00.96  
  2 Sosnoski, Diane A         68 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:13.79    3:10.34  
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:35.53   12/5/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:35.53   12/5/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 6:15.75  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sosnoski, Diane A         68 Walnut Creek Mas-38  7:08.45    6:40.06  
 
Women 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:24.13   8/30/2008 JEN THOMASSEN, AUS                        
        NATL: N 11:40.70   12/5/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
         PMS: P 13:08.21  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38 11:58.77   12:31.96P 
  2 Scott, Stephanie          65 Walnut Creek Mas-38 14:18.00   13:42.16  
 
Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21:43.60   8/30/2008 JEN THOMASSEN, AUS                        
        NATL: N 22:09.43   12/5/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
         PMS: P 24:31.69  12/31/2003 Susan Munn                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38 22:58.26   23:49.75P 
  2 Scott, Stephanie          65 Walnut Creek Mas-38 27:05.00   26:45.29  
  3 Mc Nally, Rosemary A      65 Marcia's Enthusi-38 29:56.07   30:55.87  
  4 Meehan, Carol A           69 Walnut Creek Mas-38 52:00.00   49:13.00  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.58   3/19/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 35.58   3/19/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 43.32  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sosnoski, Diane A         68 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.38      49.36  
  2 Burr, Linda L             66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.53      58.53  
  3 Heuga, Maureen J          68 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.00    1:10.02  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.95  12/11/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:17.95  12/11/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 1:36.28  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:31.47    1:34.48P 
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.90    5/9/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 42.02  11/12/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 44.66  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38    47.66      46.09  
  2 Hill, Marcia M            68 Asphalt Green Ma-6     55.00      54.89  
  3 Heuga, Maureen J          68 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.00    1:20.15  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:28.73   1/24/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:32.37   3/20/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 1:38.56  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38  1:45.30    1:42.98  
  2 Scott, Stephanie          65 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:55.00    1:53.27  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:14.89   1/23/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:17.44   3/20/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:31.96  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Stephanie          65 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:05.00    4:05.26  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.06   5/21/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 38.06    9/9/2007 JOY WARD                                     
         PMS: P 38.44  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.87      38.15P 
  2 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38    46.30      45.41  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.86  12/10/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:20.86  12/10/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 1:28.95  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sosnoski, Diane A         68 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:49.30    1:45.41  
  2 Scott, Stephanie          65 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:52.00    1:48.10  
  3 Heuga, Maureen J          68 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:00.00    2:47.71  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:02.58   11/5/2011 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:04.22   12/5/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 3:19.06  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38  3:35.39    3:32.20  
  2 Scott, Stephanie          65 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:06.00    3:54.68  
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:31.71   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 6:31.71   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 7:05.86  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Stephanie          65 Walnut Creek Mas-38  8:15.00    8:11.36  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.34  11/27/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 35.37   11/7/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 35.37  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    36.95      37.31  
  2 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38     43.00      41.93  
  3 Morton, Judith L          73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:07.95  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.97   6/14/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:18.67   12/5/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:18.67  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:26.94    1:25.57  
  2 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:35.00    1:36.39  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:50.00    1:59.08  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:44.70   2/17/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 2:58.06   5/15/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 2:58.06  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:12.00    3:20.87  
  2 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:35.00    3:27.94  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:10.00    4:47.84  
 
Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:50.41  11/15/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 6:27.21   12/5/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 6:27.21  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  6:46.15    7:00.97  
 
Women 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:32.86   2/23/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 13:07.28    9/7/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                              
         PMS: P 14:02.35  12/31/2009 Susan Munn                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38  18:00.00   17:23.75  
 
Women 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23:54.74  11/28/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 24:57.85   11/2/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                              
         PMS: P 25:40.21  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cullum, Patricia A        72 Walnut Creek Mas-38 34:00.00   34:38.54  
  2 Morton, Judith L          73 Walnut Creek Mas-38 42:00.00   43:24.56  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.49  10/24/2009 MARGARET WILDING, GBR                        
        NATL: N 41.70   6/10/2007 BETSY JORDAN                                 
         PMS: P 45.30  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38     58.00      53.67  
  2 Morton, Judith L          73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:12.00    1:12.87  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:29.10   3/12/2011 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:29.93   6/10/2007 BETSY JORDAN                               
         PMS: P 1:41.28  12/31/2004 ANn Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:00.00    1:58.71  
  2 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   2:30.00    2:19.55  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:50.00    2:27.36  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:12.67    4/1/2012 JOY WARD, USA                              
        NATL: N 3:25.04   11/4/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
         PMS: P 3:45.79  12/31/2004 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:20.00    5:21.46  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.96   5/24/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 40.66   5/17/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 40.66  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   1:06.00    1:07.11  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.59    5/9/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:38.39  10/13/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 3:45.64  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   5:03.00    5:20.77  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.88  10/18/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:32.23   5/15/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:32.23  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:54.00    1:53.53  
  2 Morton, Judith L          73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    3:06.12  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.88   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 37.24  12/12/2004 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 41.87  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      57.09  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38    57.27      59.16  
  3 Krock, Pat                79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.00    1:05.58  
  4 Wivell, Toni M            75 Tuolumne County-38   1:18.99    1:06.46  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.59   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:24.31  10/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:33.87  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:55.00    2:01.01  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:07.97    2:06.62  
  3 Wivell, Toni M            75 Tuolumne County-38   2:17.26    2:20.20  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:57.19    4/6/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:07.58  11/20/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:25.32  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:10.00    4:14.89  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:15.00    4:27.26  
  3 Wivell, Toni M            75 Tuolumne County-38   4:42.90    5:05.24  
 
Women 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:09.40  10/28/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 6:44.09   12/8/2002 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 7:01.36  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  8:15.00    8:34.77  
  2 Wivell, Toni M            75 Tuolumne County-38  10:05.80   10:44.96  
 
Women 75-79 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:42.75    7/8/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 13:59.01   11/3/2002 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 14:46.26  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38 17:00.00   17:21.73  
  2 Wivell, Toni M            75 Tuolumne County-38  21:20.80   21:54.44  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.50   3/24/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 44.76   11/7/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
         PMS: P 51.37  10/10/2010 Mike Mc Cubbin, San Mateo Master             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.00    1:05.11  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:09.06    1:09.15  
  3 Wivell, Toni M            75 Tuolumne County-38   1:18.99    1:28.50  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.33   4/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:36.90   3/19/2011 NANCY BROWN                                
         PMS: P 1:56.01  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:27.00    2:24.83  
  2 Wivell, Toni M            75 Tuolumne County-38   2:49.42    2:52.88  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.79   2/14/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 50.91  10/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 51.17  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:04.05    1:02.88  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.48   3/21/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:50.24  10/11/2008 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 1:50.24  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:28.84    2:26.06  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:33.03   4/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:56.51  10/12/2008 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 3:56.51  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:09.59    5:10.50  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:01.61   6/25/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:18.57   1/25/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:27.57  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jean M            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:15.00    4:45.41  
 
Women 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:34.92    4/8/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 7:20.96  11/11/2007 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 7:22.84  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  9:00.00    8:37.00  
  2 Duncan, Jean M            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  9:58.00    9:54.61  
 
Women 80-84 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:49.43   6/11/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 15:12.35  11/18/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 15:30.51  12/31/2005 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jean M            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38 19:58.00   20:26.32  
 
Women 80-84 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25:45.37   6/11/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 28:55.09  11/18/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 29:39.08  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jean M            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38 36:30.00   38:06.64  
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.10   5/21/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 50.03  10/13/2002 MARGERY MEYER                                
         PMS: P 50.03  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00      59.93  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:44.88   4/10/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:50.61   12/1/2007 BETTY LORENZI                              
         PMS: P 1:55.79  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:10.00    2:09.63  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:42.88   7/17/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:59.15  11/22/2009 NANCY KINNEY                               
         PMS: P 4:14.53  12/31/2003 Nargery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:40.00    4:50.64  
  2 Duncan, Jean M            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:00.00    6:06.61  
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.35   2/26/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                         
        NATL: N 53.62  10/15/2011 ANN HIRSCH                                   
         PMS: P 53.62  10/16/2011 Ann M Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38    56.00      55.32  
 -- Emmrich, Evie M           82 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.10         DQ  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.76   2/26/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                       
        NATL: N 1:57.31   8/20/2011 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 1:57.31   8/20/2011 Ann M Hirsch                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:10.00    2:07.70  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:10.18   3/31/2012 JUDIE OLIVER, CAN                          
        NATL: N 4:35.51  10/28/2007 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN                          
         PMS: P 5:24.06  12/31/2002 Jae Howell                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jean M            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  8:10.00    7:48.30  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:43.73   6/11/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:55.51   5/17/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 4:25.94   9/25/2011 Ann M Hirsch                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:40.00    4:25.53P 
 
Women 80-84 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  8:04.67   3/30/2012 JUDIE OLIVER, CAN                         
        NATL: N  8:39.68  10/31/2009 GAIL ROPER                                
         PMS: P 10:09.01  12/31/1994 Jean Durston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jean M            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38 13:10.00   13:06.89  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.68   3/11/2012 MIEKO KAMOSHITA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 48.10   9/14/2008 MARGERY MEYER                                
         PMS: P 48.10  12/31/2008 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germolus, Dixie C         85 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:27.00    1:14.51  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.95   9/14/2008 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:46.95   9/14/2008 MARGERY MEYER                              
         PMS: P 1:46.95  12/31/2008 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germolus, Dixie C         85 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:55.00    2:49.01  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.46   3/18/2012 KERSTIN GJORES, SWE                        
        NATL: N   57.62  10/15/2006 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
         PMS: P 1:00.39  12/31/2002 Marjorie Sharpe                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germolus, Dixie C         85 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:36.00    1:26.56  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.71    1/4/2003 EDITH THEIN, ISR                           
        NATL: N 2:10.33  10/15/2006 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
         PMS: P 2:16.59  12/31/2002 Marjorie Sharpe                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germolus, Dixie C         85 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:13.00    3:11.46  
 
Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.52   11/5/2010 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
        NATL: N 1:09.77  12/10/1995 MARTI GOGNIAT                              
         PMS: P 1:24.00  12/31/2009 Jae Howell                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germolus, Dixie C         85 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:33.13  
 
Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:11.80   11/6/2010 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
        NATL: N 2:38.48  12/10/1995 MARTI GOGNIAT                              
         PMS: P 2:46.38  12/31/1999 Jean Durston                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germolus, Dixie C         85 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:18.00    3:11.84  
 
Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.65   3/15/2008 DOROTHY WILLIAMS, GBR                      
        NATL: N 5:46.07   12/8/2007 MARIANNA BERKLEY                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Germolus, Dixie C         85 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:40.00    6:38.88  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.91  10/29/2011 EUGENE GODSOE                                
         PMS: P 58.17  12/31/2010 Matt Scanlan                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland            20 University of Sa-38  1:01.84    1:03.29  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.75  12/11/2005 GREG OWEN                                  
         PMS: P 1:05.81  12/31/2004 Ryan Spoon                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland            20 University of Sa-38  1:08.60    1:09.10  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.16   12/7/2003 PAUL BUREN                                   
         PMS: P 26.48   10/9/2010 Trent Williams, San Mateo Master             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    28.68      29.25  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.25  10/29/2011 EUGENE GODSOE                                
         PMS: P 57.10  12/31/2010 Matt Scanlan                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:03.80    1:08.16  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.71  10/20/2011 EUGENE GODSOE                                
         PMS: P 59.18  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:09.30    1:11.15  
  2 Glomstad, William         18 UNAT                 1:16.70    1:14.39  
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:00.32  12/11/2005 NICK BRUNELLI                              
         PMS: P 2:08.88  12/31/1993 Sergey Mariniuk                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland            20 University of Sa-38  2:11.37    2:15.30  
  2 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:30.00    2:38.26  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 48.58  11/19/2005 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.91  12/10/1995 BJORN ZIKARSKY                               
         PMS: P 52.60  12/31/1999 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartz, Jorg               25 Bay Masters-38         57.12      55.85  
  2 Sherratt, Sam A           27 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:01.00      59.66  
  3 Dadok, Christopher J      26 Bay Masters-38       1:35.00    1:21.49  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 1:48.81  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartz, Jorg               25 Bay Masters-38       2:09.85    2:04.32  
  2 Bauer, Andrew             28 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.00    2:17.48  
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:53.60   3/16/2007 SYLVAIN CROS, FRA                          
        NATL: N 3:58.23  12/14/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 4:04.26  12/31/2002 Nate Moore                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Andrew             28 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:00.00    4:51.74  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.23   9/25/2011 LEONARDO SUMIDA, BRA                         
        NATL: N 55.26   3/15/2009 KEVIN DOAK                                   
         PMS: P 55.76  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lam-Hine, Tracy P         25 Bay Masters-38       1:10.00    1:07.02  
  2 Bartz, Jorg               25 Bay Masters-38       1:08.52    1:07.06  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.69   3/30/2003 RUSS PATRICK, CAN                            
        NATL: N 28.46  10/10/2008 COREY WELCH                                  
         PMS: P 29.00  12/31/2011 John Dorr                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lam-Hine, Tracy P         25 Bay Masters-38         32.00      32.71  
  2 Dadok, Christopher J      26 Bay Masters-38         45.00      44.84  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.28   7/10/2005 EDUARDO FISCHER, BRA                       
        NATL: N 1:01.62   12/5/2009 GARY MARSHALL                              
         PMS: P 1:01.92  12/31/1993 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dadok, Christopher J      26 Bay Masters-38       1:45.00    1:36.19  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.66   4/29/2009 DAISUKE ABE, JPN                             
        NATL: N 24.98   10/2/2005 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                              
         PMS: P 25.06  12/31/2007 Adam Conway                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartz, Jorg               25 Bay Masters-38         29.47      29.22  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.13    5/9/2010 YUTA SHOJI, JPN                              
        NATL: N 56.65   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 56.39   9/25/2011 FRANK ZIO                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartz, Jorg               25 Bay Masters-38       1:07.92    1:05.78  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.98  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI, USA                       
        NATL: N 21.98  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
         PMS: P 22.39  10/16/2011 Anthony L Ervin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            34 Tri Valley Maste-38    24.83      24.81  
  2 Lemons, Michael S         31 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    27.19      25.52  
  3 Mellinger, Jeff R         33 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.33      26.35  
  4 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              27.33      29.56  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.04  10/12/2008 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.30   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
         PMS: P 50.35   9/25/2011 Anthony L Ervin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            34 Tri Valley Maste-38    54.13      54.63  
  2 Struempf, Bryan F         34 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.00      59.31  
  3 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:05.00    1:02.76  
  4 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:03.00    1:03.65  
  5 Hanson, Timothy L         31 Bay Masters-38       1:10.00    1:05.77  
  6 Solberg, Sean             34 Richmond Plunge-38   1:06.00    1:08.22  
  7 Ribeiro, Gustavo F        31 Bay Masters-38       1:05.00    1:08.63  
  8 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:12.00    1:12.83  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.52  12/17/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
        NATL: N 1:49.58  10/24/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 1:52.04  12/31/1999 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:20.00    2:24.21  
  2 Hanson, Timothy L         31 Bay Masters-38       2:30.00    2:28.53  
  3 Barr, Bob E               33 Tuolumne County-38   2:35.00    2:34.87  
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.47   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 3:57.47   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 4:11.37  10/18/2009 Clayton P Jones                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff R         33 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:48.57    4:46.44  
  2 Roper, Matthew D          31 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:56.89    4:52.11  
  3 Barr, Bob E               33 Tuolumne County-38   5:40.00    5:31.10  
  4 Pelosi, Anthony R         33 Bay Masters-38       5:30.00    5:43.93  
 
Men 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:17.06  12/10/2000 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:17.06  12/10/2000 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 8:53.42  10/18/2009 Andy J Nonaka                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          31 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 10:12.86   10:05.77  
  2 Hanson, Timothy L         31 Bay Masters-38      10:30.00   11:06.76  
 
Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:51.07  12/10/2000 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 15:51.07  12/10/2000 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 16:52.17  10/18/2009 Andy J Nonaka                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          31 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 20:05.31   19:50.82  
  2 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38 27:00.00   25:54.70  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.81  10/24/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA                         
        NATL: N 24.81  10/24/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                              
         PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008 Andrew Dennis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff R         33 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.45      30.40  
  2 Roper, Matthew D          31 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.59      31.71  
  3 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.00      36.60  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 52.68  10/24/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA                         
        NATL: N 52.68  10/24/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                              
         PMS: P 56.25  12/31/1999 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff R         33 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:03.85    1:05.15  
  2 Roper, Matthew D          31 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:07.63    1:07.47  
  3 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:11.00    1:11.29  
 -- Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:20.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:55.46   11/1/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:55.46   11/1/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                            
         PMS: P 2:02.91  12/31/1999 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff R         33 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:17.19    2:21.61  
  2 Roper, Matthew D          31 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:27.24    2:28.83  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.11   9/26/2009 MARCELO TOMAZINI, BRA                        
        NATL: N 28.01   12/7/2008 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 28.81  12/31/2007 Jeff Commings                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solberg, Sean             34 Richmond Plunge-38     36.00      40.61  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.72  12/13/2008 MARCELO TOMAZINI, BRA                      
        NATL: N 1:00.81   10/8/2011 ED MOSES                                   
         PMS: P 1:03.64  12/31/1999 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:18.00    1:15.76  
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:19.50    1:20.52  
  3 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:39.65  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.58   2/13/2010 HIROYUKI KOSAKA, JPN                       
        NATL: N 2:17.56  12/12/1999 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:17.56  12/31/1999 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Russell S         30 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:46.69    2:50.77  
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:52.00    2:50.83  
  3 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            2:58.00    2:53.37  
  4 Barr, Bob E               33 Tuolumne County-38   3:25.00    3:21.42  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.87   5/16/2009 THOMAS RUPPRATH, GER                         
        NATL: N 24.44   11/1/2009 ZSOLT GASPAR                                 
         PMS: P 25.06  12/31/1989 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            34 Tri Valley Maste-38    25.98      26.29  
  2 Jeffery, Shawn            33 Burlingame Aquat-38    27.00      29.05  
  3 Nonaka, Andy J            33 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.70      29.23  
  4 Roper, Matthew D          31 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    29.22      29.30  
  5 Mellinger, Jeff R         33 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.50      31.98  
  6 Ribeiro, Gustavo F        31 Bay Masters-38         28.00      32.70  
  7 Hanson, Timothy L         31 Bay Masters-38         32.00      34.68  
  8 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      45.07  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 52.63  12/17/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 54.10   11/7/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
         PMS: P 56.43  12/31/1989 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            34 Tri Valley Maste-38    57.83      59.02  
  2 Lemons, Michael S         31 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:05.15    1:00.98  
  3 Mikuni, Aaron J           32 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.00    1:03.07  
  4 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:13.50    1:12.19  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.46   5/30/2009 FERNANDO ALAEZ, ESP                        
        NATL: N 2:00.50   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 2:09.08  12/31/2008 Erik Scalise                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Shawn            33 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:20.00    2:23.87  
  2 Lemons, Michael S         31 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:45.01    2:32.92  
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:50.00    2:44.50  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.00  12/20/2008 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 55.77  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
         PMS: P 57.28   9/25/2011 Anthony L Ervin                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            33 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:04.00    1:04.12  
  2 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:09.00    1:08.97  
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:12.00    1:13.26  
  4 Barr, Bob E               33 Tuolumne County-38   1:35.00    1:19.53  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.68   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:57.68   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 2:06.32  12/31/1999 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemons, Michael S         31 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:57.70    2:24.02  
  2 Mellinger, Jeff R         33 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:29.62  
  3 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            2:40.00    2:34.87  
  4 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:40.00    2:36.24  
  5 Solberg, Sean             34 Richmond Plunge-38   2:34.00    2:52.84  
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:19.69   12/5/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 4:19.69   12/5/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 4:26.74  12/31/1999 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            33 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:10.00    5:03.67  
  2 Lemons, Michael S         31 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  5:50.44    5:24.67  
  3 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            6:00.00    5:52.61  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.53  10/27/2007 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 22.73   12/5/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
         PMS: P 23.89  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.00      26.30  
  2 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.75      26.91  
  3 Ollila, Donald L          37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    25.00      27.25  
  4 Ward, Matthew E           35 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    28.00      27.84  
  5 Su, Alex                  36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.00      28.47  
  6 Bentley, Orin W           35 Marcia's Enthusi-38    29.00      29.86  
  7 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B      35 Tuolumne County-38     31.00      29.98  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.53   3/19/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
        NATL: N 50.72   11/6/2009 MICHAEL PICOTTE                              
         PMS: P 53.62  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A            36 Bay Masters-38         56.24      56.28  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    57.50      58.40  
  3 Bentley, Orin W           35 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:05.00    1:04.90  
  4 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B      35 Tuolumne County-38   1:09.00    1:06.77  
  5 Su, Alex                  36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:06.53    1:09.49  
  6 Kent, Derek C             39 UNAT                 1:14.00    1:10.44  
  7 Stewart, Jay M            39 Bay Masters-38       1:25.00    1:18.51  
  8 Bardsley, Ralph J         38 SwimSF-38            1:30.00    1:30.50  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 1:56.74  12/31/2003 Terry Debiase                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:15.00    2:09.51  
  2 Ollila, Donald L          37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:00.00    2:12.87  
  3 Lopez, Marco A            36 Bay Masters-38       2:11.14    2:13.05  
  4 Ward, Matthew E           35 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:05.00    2:16.88  
  5 Bentley, Orin W           35 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:29.00    2:29.31  
  5 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B      35 Tuolumne County-38   2:38.00    2:29.31  
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.77  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 3:57.77  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 4:05.29  12/31/2009 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  8:08.08    5:35.28  
 
Men 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:16.19   12/6/2009 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:16.19   12/6/2009 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 8:16.19  12/31/2009 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bardsley, Ralph J         38 SwimSF-38           20:00.00   16:32.88  
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:56.57   12/4/2009 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 15:56.57   12/4/2009 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 15:56.57  12/31/2009 Alex Kostich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Aaron J               37 Bay Masters-38      19:50.00   19:55.79  
  2 Bardsley, Ralph J         38 SwimSF-38           34:00.00   32:15.98  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.72  10/18/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.72  10/18/2009 EDILSON SILVA                                
         PMS: P 27.92  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A            36 Bay Masters-38         29.48      30.01  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.75      31.97  
  3 Su, Alex                  36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.00      33.56  
  4 Bentley, Orin W           35 Marcia's Enthusi-38    37.00      36.58  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.95   12/5/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 55.95   12/5/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 59.56  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A            36 Bay Masters-38       1:04.36    1:03.91  
  2 Su, Alex                  36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:16.00    1:14.06  
  3 Kim, David T              37 San Francisco Ts-38  1:29.00    1:27.51  
  4 Stewart, Jay M            39 Bay Masters-38       2:00.00    1:56.23  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:00.34   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:00.34   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:08.57  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:59.59         DQ  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.79   12/6/2009 JEFF COMMINGS, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.79   12/6/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 30.70  12/31/2008 Jonathan Manson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.00      34.55  
  2 Su, Alex                  36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.00      37.52  
  3 Kent, Derek C             39 UNAT                   42.00      39.57  
  4 McWhorter, Ryan W         39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    40.00      41.07  
  5 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B      35 Tuolumne County-38     49.00      41.91  
  6 Kim, David T              37 San Francisco Ts-38    41.84      43.01  
  7 Bardsley, Ralph J         38 SwimSF-38              46.00      44.68  
 -- Stewart, Jay M            39 Bay Masters-38       1:05.00         DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.47  12/20/2009 JEFF COMMINGS, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:01.47  12/20/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                              
         PMS: P 1:07.28  12/31/2005 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bardsley, Ralph J         38 SwimSF-38            1:43.00    1:39.66  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.72   3/20/2011 LARS FROLANDER, SWE                          
        NATL: N 25.14  11/20/2011 IGOR MARCHENKO                               
         PMS: P 25.82  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A            36 Bay Masters-38         28.22      28.21  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.85      29.13  
  3 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.30      31.33  
  4 Su, Alex                  36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.00      31.42  
  5 Bentley, Orin W           35 Marcia's Enthusi-38    33.00      31.97  
  6 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B      35 Tuolumne County-38     35.00      33.50  
  7 Kim, David T              37 San Francisco Ts-38    36.62      36.20  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.27   12/4/2011 IGOR MARCHENKO, USA                          
        NATL: N 54.27   12/4/2011 IGOR MARCHENKO                               
         PMS: P 59.45  12/31/2006 Erik Scollon                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A            36 Bay Masters-38       1:02.77    1:03.47  
  2 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:05.00    1:03.58  
  3 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.00    1:08.04  
  4 Ollila, Donald L          37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    58.00    1:10.57  
  5 Ward, Matthew E           35 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:10.00    1:10.90  
  6 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:07.07    1:11.35  
  7 Bentley, Orin W           35 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:23.00    1:14.97  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.05   2/18/2012 E.MASSIMILIANO, ITA                        
        NATL: N 2:04.50  11/20/1999 BOBBY PATTEN                               
         PMS: P 2:14.64  12/31/1992 Sandy MacDonald                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:49.15    2:49.30  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.37  12/21/2009 C.SORRENTINO, ITA                          
        NATL: N   56.94   12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 1:01.59  10/21/2007 Roque J Santos                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A            36 Bay Masters-38       1:06.19    1:05.40  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:08.60    1:08.64  
  3 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:08.51    1:10.38  
  4 Su, Alex                  36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:18.00    1:12.26  
  5 Ollila, Donald L          37 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:05.00    1:12.79  
  6 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.10    1:16.42  
  7 Bentley, Orin W           35 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:24.00    1:17.22  
  8 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B      35 Tuolumne County-38   1:20.00    1:18.46  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.29   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:03.29   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:12.47  12/31/2005 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B      35 Tuolumne County-38   2:55.00    2:48.18  
  2 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:29.29    2:52.04  
  3 Kim, David T              37 San Francisco Ts-38  3:08.45    3:04.05  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.06   12/6/2009 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 23.25   12/6/2008 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                               
         PMS: P 24.58  12/31/2003 David Boatwight                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tull, Greg                44 Tamalpais Aquati-38    25.00      25.59  
  2 Virkus, Christopher T     41 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.50      27.43  
  3 Santos, Roque J           44 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.71      28.20  
  4 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.00      28.33  
  5 See, Gerald               41 Marin Pirates Ma-38    28.18      28.73  
  6 Cunningham, Geoff T       44 Rolling Hills Mu-38    28.25      29.05  
  7 Anderson, Chad H          44 Livermore Valley-38    27.00      29.49  
  8 Malcolmson, Jasper A      44 Bay Masters-38         43.00      36.89  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.43   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 50.43   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 53.46  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S            40 San Mateo Master-38    56.00      56.11  
  2 Virkus, Christopher T     41 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.50    1:01.71  
  3 Wen, Patrick J            40 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.23    1:05.29  
  4 Martens, Ashley R         40 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:06.53    1:07.23  
  5 Green, Joel A             42 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:09.00    1:10.34  
  6 Smithline, Todd P         44 Bay Masters-38       1:40.00    1:22.87  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.08   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:50.08   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:57.76  12/31/2004 Bradley Howe                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:14.00    2:12.51  
  2 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       2:14.40    2:17.70  
  3 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:26.58    2:26.27  
  4 Anderson, Chad H          44 Livermore Valley-38  2:30.00    2:41.32  
  5 Malcolmson, Jasper A      44 Bay Masters-38       2:58.00    2:55.17  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.67   11/7/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:01.32   10/4/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 4:13.84  10/11/2004 Geoff Glaser                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       4:45.00    4:51.21  
 
Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:07.46  12/12/2009 DANIEL SERRA, ESP                         
        NATL: N 16:09.32   12/4/2009 MIKE SHAFFER                              
         PMS: P 16:34.84  10/11/2010 Alex Kostich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38      19:10.00   19:14.13  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38 19:55.50   20:25.34  
  3 Stump, R Chris            42 Walnut Creek Mas-38 23:00.00   21:12.85  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.53  12/12/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 25.53  12/12/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 28.50  10/11/2008 Rick Gould                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           44 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.41      31.10  
  2 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.98      33.46  
  3 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38         33.00      33.99  
  4 See, Gerald               41 Marin Pirates Ma-38    36.36      35.86  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   54.85   12/7/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N   54.85   12/7/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.48  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S            40 San Mateo Master-38  1:02.00    1:02.36  
  2 Steadman, Michael         41 San Francisco Ts-38  1:24.00    1:28.60  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.84  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:03.84  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 2:10.20  10/18/2009 Roque J Santos                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           44 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:20.30    2:30.75  
  2 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       2:30.00    2:37.98  
  3 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:48.93    2:52.65  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.86  10/26/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 29.22   12/6/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                                 
         PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Brent               43 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.00      35.87  
  2 Virkus, Christopher T     41 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.00      38.88  
  3 Steadman, Michael         41 San Francisco Ts-38    44.85      44.15  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.42  11/30/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 1:03.33   12/5/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 1:03.33  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           44 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:09.47    1:12.08  
  2 Wood, Brent               43 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:20.00    1:16.83  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.95  12/21/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:16.03   12/6/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:16.03  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           44 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:28.61    2:36.89  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:54.85    2:57.80  
  3 Malcolmson, Jasper A      44 Bay Masters-38       3:40.00    4:01.85  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.91   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 24.91   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 27.06  10/11/2005 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S            40 San Mateo Master-38    28.00      27.34  
  2 Wen, Patrick J            40 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.35      32.08  
  3 Steadman, Michael         41 San Francisco Ts-38    36.09      36.81  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.57   3/11/2012 EIJI NOMURA, JPN                           
        NATL: N   55.82  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.61  10/11/2007 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:05.00    1:05.28  
 -- Malcolmson, Jasper A      44 Bay Masters-38       1:32.00         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
         PMS: P 2:15.28  10/11/2007 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:59.47    2:58.25  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.39   1/10/2010 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 57.71  10/18/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 58.94  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           44 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.98    1:06.50  
  2 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.00    1:12.47  
  3 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       1:15.00    1:14.26  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.46   12/4/2009 ROQUE SANTOS, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:05.46   12/4/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:05.46  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S            40 San Mateo Master-38  2:25.00    2:26.20  
  2 Wood, Brent               43 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:35.00    2:34.38  
  3 Wen, Patrick J            40 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:55.93    2:49.50  
 -- Steadman, Michael         41 San Francisco Ts-38  3:07.20         DQ  
 -- Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:56.47         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:31.92   11/5/2011 UWE VOLK, GER                              
        NATL: N 4:32.05  11/16/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 4:32.05  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           44 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:50.52    5:07.96  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:55.37    5:55.02  
  3 Stump, R Chris            42 Walnut Creek Mas-38  7:00.00    5:56.61  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.67   3/28/2009 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
        NATL: N 23.80  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
         PMS: P 24.67  12/31/2008 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.19      26.16  
  2 Witte, John S             48 Burlingame Aquat-38    29.00      27.81  
  3 O'Rourke, Rick            47 Bay Masters-38         31.50      28.18  
  4 Johnstone, Michael M      45 Bay Masters-38         31.00      32.09  
  5 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.20      33.18  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.30   3/10/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                         
        NATL: N 52.54   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 53.76  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    59.85      58.86  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:01.00      59.71  
  3 Condon, Doug              49 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:01.25    1:02.87  
  4 Gronert, Karsten          47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.84    1:03.12  
  5 Sali, Andrej              49 Bay Masters-38       1:06.00    1:04.85  
  6 Heaney, Michael P         46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:06.53    1:04.88  
  7 Messner, Timothy P        45 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:10.54    1:10.38  
  8 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:09.00    1:10.58  
  9 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:14.47    1:13.46  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.87    3/9/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:56.00   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:00.13  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:16.76    2:13.53  
  2 Witte, John S             48 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:20.00    2:16.94  
  3 Sali, Andrej              49 Bay Masters-38       2:25.00    2:26.89  
  4 O'Rourke, Rick            47 Bay Masters-38       2:28.50    2:30.75  
  5 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:50.17    2:42.69  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.90    2/8/2008 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:09.19   11/1/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
         PMS: P 4:18.44  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:04.48    4:57.25  
  2 O'Rourke, Rick            47 Bay Masters-38       5:23.50    5:27.92  
 
Men 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:39.81   10/4/2009 MICHAEL PRUFERT, GER                       
        NATL: N 8:42.85  10/15/2010 KEITH SWITZER                              
         PMS: P 8:56.08  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38 10:10.00   10:07.46  
 
Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:28.63   1/19/2008 MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER                      
        NATL: N 16:37.25  10/15/2011 KEITH SWITZER                             
         PMS: P 17:19.87  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Doug                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38 22:00.00   21:52.62  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.02  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                         
        NATL: N 27.02  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                              
         PMS: P 30.05  10/18/2009 Roger S Brisbane                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.30      31.52  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.00      34.59  
  3 Witte, John S             48 Burlingame Aquat-38    34.00      37.41  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.00  12/13/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                       
        NATL: N   57.00  12/13/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
         PMS: P 1:05.10  12/31/2011 Jeffrey Enright                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.60    1:08.64  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.54  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.54  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
         PMS: P 2:19.54   9/25/2011 Jeff Enright                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:28.00    2:28.79  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.87   1/17/2010 RICO ROLLI, ITA                              
        NATL: N 29.85   12/5/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN                               
         PMS: P 31.24  12/31/2001 Lee Rider                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Condon, Doug              49 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.18      35.65  
  2 Gronert, Karsten          47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.73      36.34  
  3 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38    37.50      37.35  
  4 Wong, Bryan J             48 Santa Cruz Maste-38    39.20      38.77  
  5 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.69      38.98  
  6 Messner, Timothy P        45 Fig Garden Swim-38     40.35      41.06  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.62   3/26/2011 RICO ROLLI, ITA                            
        NATL: N 1:04.69   12/5/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN                             
         PMS: P 1:08.09  12/31/2001 Lee Rider                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gronert, Karsten          47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:19.10    1:20.21  
  2 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:25.00    1:22.92  
  3 Wong, Bryan J             48 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:30.00    1:27.75  
  4 Messner, Timothy P        45 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:27.16    1:28.85  
  5 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:29.15    1:29.06  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.68   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:22.68   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS                                
         PMS: P 2:34.41  12/31/1995 Bob Strand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, John S             48 Burlingame Aquat-38  3:00.00    2:55.55  
  2 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:22.00    3:21.23  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.74  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
         PMS: P 26.65   10/2/2011 Matt Jones                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tittle, Kenneth W         49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.90      27.92  
  2 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.74      28.79  
  3 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.00      29.90  
  4 Condon, Doug              49 Tri Valley Maste-38    32.00      32.39  
  5 Sali, Andrej              49 Bay Masters-38         32.00      32.63  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.17  12/14/2003 PAUL CARTER, USA                           
        NATL: N   57.17  12/14/2003 PAUL CARTER                                
         PMS: P 1:00.71  10/16/2011 KENNETH W TITTLE                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tittle, Kenneth W         49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:01.75    1:02.00  
  2 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.59    1:05.71  
  3 Chao, Hector              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:06.00    1:06.05  
  4 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:08.00    1:08.61  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.40  11/19/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:06.40  11/19/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:19.44  10/18/2009 John A Engs                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tittle, Kenneth W         49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.36    2:25.81  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:36.00    2:35.90  
  3 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:49.99    2:52.76  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.68    3/9/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:00.14  11/22/2009 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                           
         PMS: P 1:03.75  12/31/2008 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Michael M      45 Bay Masters-38       1:17.00    1:19.07  
  2 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:22.87    1:21.74  
  3 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:45.00    1:32.08  
 -- Sali, Andrej              49 Bay Masters-38       1:16.00         DQ  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.64    3/8/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.71   3/20/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 2:19.32   10/9/2010 Darren D Phelan, Stanford Masters          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:28.00    2:27.01  
  2 Sali, Andrej              49 Bay Masters-38       2:40.00    2:45.52  
  3 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:56.00    2:53.88  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.15   4/18/2009 TAIHEI SAKA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 4:43.64   9/26/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 4:55.44  12/31/2008 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Patrick W       45 UNAT                 4:48.34    4:51.76P 
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:30.00    5:36.27  
  3 Sali, Andrej              49 Bay Masters-38       5:40.00    6:15.76  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 25.53  12/31/2003 Thomas Whatley                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    26.75      25.93  
  2 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38    25.60      26.18  
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38    29.00      29.34  
  4 Gomez, Miguel             53 Livermore Valley-38    28.50      29.49  
  5 Lewis, Glenn R            52 Bay Masters-38         33.00      33.73  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 56.67  12/31/2003 Richard Garrett                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:01.95    1:01.31  
  2 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:01.00    1:01.41  
  3 Mc Ghee, Paul A           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:04.00    1:02.59  
  4 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:02.50    1:03.82  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.61  10/14/2011 AMBROSE GAINES, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:54.61  10/14/2011 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 2:05.79  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Keith            50 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:14.00    2:12.78  
  2 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:12.00    2:15.20  
  3 Schmitz, John             51 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:30.00    2:26.64  
  4 Hamza, Alex               53 Livermore Valley-38  2:30.00    2:30.69  
  5 Gomez, Miguel             53 Livermore Valley-38  2:35.00    2:34.94  
  6 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  2:36.00    2:35.53  
  7 Lewis, Glenn R            52 Bay Masters-38       3:30.00    3:24.49  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:27.55  12/31/2002 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Keith            50 Fig Garden Swim-38   4:46.00    4:43.58  
  2 Volponi, James E          54 Livermore Valley-38  5:16.95    5:14.88  
  3 Hamza, Alex               53 Livermore Valley-38  5:25.00    5:23.86  
  4 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  5:39.00    5:37.32  
  5 Lewis, Glenn R            52 Bay Masters-38       7:00.00    7:14.07  
 
Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:44.51  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:44.51  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 9:11.92  10/13/2002 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Keith            50 Fig Garden Swim-38   9:50.00    9:42.89  
  2 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38  9:52.25    9:55.36  
  3 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38 11:25.00   11:39.76  
 
Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:33.02  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:33.02  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 17:32.20  12/31/2001 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Keith            50 Fig Garden Swim-38  18:44.00   18:22.42  
  2 Notaro, Michael R         50 Manatee Aquatic-38  19:41.50   19:39.79  
  3 Skarpelos, Michael J      52 Bay Masters-38      31:00.00   30:35.54  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.71  10/15/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 27.71  10/15/2011 STEVE WOOD                                   
         PMS: P 30.16  12/31/2005 Philipp Djang                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, John             51 Los Altos Mounta-38    35.00      33.91  
  2 Gomez, Miguel             53 Livermore Valley-38    37.00      39.51  
  3 Mc Cracken, Bill          51 Tri Valley Maste-38    40.00      40.34  
  4 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38    41.00      42.14  
  5 Lewis, Glenn R            52 Bay Masters-38         55.00      52.66  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.92  10/15/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N   59.92  10/15/2011 STEVE WOOD                                 
         PMS: P 1:04.47  12/31/2005 Philipp Djang                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:20.00    1:17.30  
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:18.00    1:18.46  
  3 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  1:32.00    1:29.39  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:11.84   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:11.84   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:20.01  12/31/2005 Philipp Djang                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:36.66    2:36.15  
  2 Schmitz, John             51 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:50.00    2:38.04  
  3 Volponi, James E          54 Livermore Valley-38  2:49.30    2:48.97  
  4 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  3:13.27    3:15.34  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.73   12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.73   12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
         PMS: P 31.10  10/18/2009 Gary L Patterson                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    33.55      33.04  
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38    38.00      36.10  
  3 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38    38.50      39.01  
  4 Skarpelos, Michael J      52 Bay Masters-38         46.00      43.69  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.84   12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:06.84   12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 1:08.95  10/18/2009 Gary L Patterson                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:14.50    1:13.03  
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:25.00    1:21.29  
  3 Skarpelos, Michael J      52 Bay Masters-38       1:48.00    1:43.62  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.59   12/4/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:28.59   12/4/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 2:34.71  12/31/1996 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:55.00    2:46.17  
  2 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:56.88    2:57.77  
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:05.00    3:00.38  
  4 Hamza, Alex               53 Livermore Valley-38  3:10.00    3:09.31  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.49   5/16/2009 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.12   12/2/2007 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 26.12  12/31/2007 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    33.25      30.67  
  2 Mc Ghee, Paul A           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.00      32.99  
  3 Skarpelos, Michael J      52 Bay Masters-38         50.00      47.68  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.34   4/23/2011 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:12.41   11/6/2011 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:24.71  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Keith            50 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:32.00    2:42.23  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.29   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:01.29   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 1:02.51  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:10.00    1:08.35  
  2 Schmitz, John             51 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:20.00    1:11.62  
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:18.00    1:14.53  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.40   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:13.40   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:14.53  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:50.00    2:46.59  
  2 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  3:06.00    3:06.33  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:48.02   4/21/2011 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 4:51.57   12/5/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 5:05.37  12/31/2009 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:30.00    5:38.54  
  2 Schmitz, John             51 Los Altos Mounta-38  6:15.00    5:50.06  
  3 Notaro, Michael R         50 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:58.50    5:57.16  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN                                
         PMS: P 26.15  12/31/2009 Eric van Boer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.50      27.23  
  2 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    27.85      27.94  
  3 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    27.80      28.04  
  4 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.77      28.13  
  5 Williams, Scott           57 Rolling Hills Mu-38    28.40      28.50  
  6 Kubokawa, Jon Y           57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.00      36.66  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 58.66  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.00    1:01.20  
  2 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:02.90    1:01.43  
  3 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:02.00    1:01.44  
  4 Williams, Scott           57 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:04.98    1:04.67  
  5 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:06.53    1:06.33  
  6 Chew, Thomas C            55 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:03.99    1:14.02  
  7 Kubokawa, Jon Y           57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:22.00    1:20.93  
  8 Somers, Doug              56 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:25.00    1:23.54  
  9 Terusaki, Steven H        59 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:26.10    1:29.18  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:06.20  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:16.00    2:16.58  
  2 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:18.00    2:20.58  
  3 Morris, John (Scooter)    58 Bay Masters-38       2:45.00    2:41.56  
  4 Kubokawa, Jon Y           57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:58.00    2:58.36  
  5 Welsh, Stuart J           56 Tuolumne County-38   3:01.00    3:02.32  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 4:28.73  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT    5:10.74  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 4:28.73  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, John (Scooter)    58 Bay Masters-38       5:45.00    5:50.05  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  6:04.65    6:00.06  
  3 Kubokawa, Jon Y           57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:18.00    6:13.85  
  4 Chew, Thomas C            55 Marcia's Enthusi-38  6:20.00    6:15.77  
  5 Welsh, Stuart J           56 Tuolumne County-38   6:05.00    6:35.93  
 
Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:51.34  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:51.34  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 9:13.15  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38 10:54.27   10:10.45  
  2 Skuse, Brian M            56 North Bay Aquati-38 10:59.99   10:58.08  
  3 Morris, John (Scooter)    58 Bay Masters-38      12:00.00   11:54.51  
  4 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38 12:34.69   12:34.71  
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:14.15   10/2/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:14.15   10/2/2005 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 17:35.21  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38 20:47.00   19:20.34  
  2 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38 20:00.00   20:08.69  
  3 Pease, Bill               59 Cal Aquatic Mast-38 20:50.00   20:10.73  
  4 Skuse, Brian M            56 North Bay Aquati-38 21:59.99   20:43.52  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.07  11/21/2009 PHILIPP DJANG, USA                           
        NATL: N 29.07  11/21/2009 PHILIPP DJANG                                
         PMS: P 30.40  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.10      32.66  
  2 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    33.82      33.75  
  3 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    34.00      33.89  
  4 Williams, Scott           57 Rolling Hills Mu-38    34.21      35.15  
  5 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.19      36.84  
  6 Welsh, Stuart J           56 Tuolumne County-38     50.00      43.21  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.29  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:03.29  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
         PMS: P 1:04.89  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:11.00    1:11.97  
  2 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:13.53    1:14.22  
  3 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:24.52    1:22.05  
  4 Morris, John (Scooter)    58 Bay Masters-38       1:35.00    1:28.65  
  5 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  1:40.00    1:42.24  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.29  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:03.29  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
         PMS: P 1:04.89  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT    1:12.78  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.04  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:17.04  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
         PMS: P 2:21.80  12/31/2003 Tim Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:38.60    2:35.68  
  2 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:36.10    2:37.36  
  3 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:42.84    2:40.46  
  4 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:54.36    2:56.02  
  5 Morris, John (Scooter)    58 Bay Masters-38       3:15.00    3:27.97  
  6 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  3:41.94    3:28.46  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50   9/26/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 31.82  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
         PMS: P 32.18  12/31/2001 Robert Strad                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    37.00      36.91  
  2 Williams, Scott           57 Rolling Hills Mu-38    37.34      37.16  
  3 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38    40.10      40.59  
  4 Chew, Thomas C            55 Marcia's Enthusi-38    39.99      43.49  
  5 Somers, Doug              56 Marin Pirates Ma-38    45.00      44.11  
  6 Kubokawa, Jon Y           57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      47.87  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.13   9/25/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                          
        NATL: N 1:09.93   12/5/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 1:11.53  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:19.80    1:18.34  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  1:32.68    1:29.87  
  3 Stuart, Sid J             56 Bay Masters-38       1:50.00    1:40.71  
  4 Somers, Doug              56 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:40.00    1:42.70  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 2:38.76  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:56.52    2:52.24  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  3:22.77    3:24.89  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.64   5/21/2011 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.93  12/13/2009 GREG SHAW                                    
         PMS: P 29.48  12/31/2009 Eric van Boer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.00      31.04  
  2 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    31.50      31.33  
  3 Williams, Scott           57 Rolling Hills Mu-38    31.17      31.69  
  4 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    31.93      32.56  
  5 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.12      33.63  
  6 Stuart, Sid J             56 Bay Masters-38         36.00      36.62  
  7 Morris, John (Scooter)    58 Bay Masters-38         37.00      36.75  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.82   5/21/2011 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:00.35  12/17/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
         PMS: P 1:05.89  12/31/2008 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:05.00    1:05.28P 
 -- Welsh, Stuart J           56 Tuolumne County-38   1:42.00         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.72   3/21/2009 JOHN CRAIG, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:19.72   3/21/2009 JOHN CRAIG                                 
         PMS: P 2:32.98  12/31/2008 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:34.88    2:32.24P 
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:42.10    2:46.44  
  3 Stuart, Sid J             56 Bay Masters-38       3:24.34    3:29.81  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 1:07.15  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:11.10    1:11.04  
  2 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:11.86    1:12.29  
  3 Williams, Scott           57 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:14.10    1:14.72  
  4 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:14.98    1:15.67  
  5 Morris, John (Scooter)    58 Bay Masters-38       1:30.00    1:27.33  
  6 Chew, Thomas C            55 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:10.00    1:27.43  
  7 Welsh, Stuart J           56 Tuolumne County-38   1:38.00    1:34.72  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.44  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:16.44  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:25.63  12/31/2008 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:36.80    2:31.21  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:51.97  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:51.97  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 5:13.29  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:29.10    5:32.23  
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:47.23    5:47.08  
  3 Williams, Scott           57 Rolling Hills Mu-38  7:30.00    7:13.52  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
         PMS: P 26.76  10/16/2011 TATE HOLT                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    27.50      27.06  
  2 Devins, Jeff W            60 Hawaii Masters-39      31.00      29.18  
  2 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38    28.34      29.18  
  4 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    30.34      29.57  
  5 Durell, Robert            61 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.00      32.32  
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    34.00      34.95  
  7 Cohen, Jeremy M           64 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    35.00      35.72  
  8 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38     45.00      48.67  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                         
        NATL: N   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS                              
         PMS: P 1:00.87  10/16/2011 TATE HOLT                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38       NT    1:03.97  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                         
        NATL: N   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS                              
         PMS: P 1:00.87  10/16/2011 TATE HOLT                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  1:05.00    1:03.80  
  2 Devins, Jeff W            60 Hawaii Masters-39    1:06.00    1:07.04  
  3 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:07.91    1:08.39  
  4 Mc Clelland, Mac D        63 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:11.00    1:11.69  
  5 Durell, Robert            61 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:24.00    1:15.07  
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:14.56    1:16.45  
  7 Gloystein, James E        61 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:15.10    1:18.57  
  8 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38  1:32.00    1:25.08  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.50   12/5/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:09.50   12/5/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:14.95  10/10/2010 Jim Clemmons, Manatee Aquatic              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:21.50    2:19.19  
  2 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  2:27.36    2:24.98  
  3 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:34.31    2:36.56  
  4 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:52.27    2:58.38  
  5 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38  3:24.00    3:19.77  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:37.74   12/4/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:37.74   12/4/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:42.39  10/10/2010 Jim Clemmons, Manatee Aquatic              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  5:30.00    5:50.33  
  2 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38   9:00.00    8:23.32  
 
Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:31.23   12/4/2011 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:31.23   12/4/2011 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 9:43.24  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38  10:09.50    9:56.61  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38 11:03.36   10:38.98  
 
Men 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:24.21   12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 18:24.21   12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 18:28.64  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38 23:43.56   24:04.78  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50   4/18/2010 TAKEO HIRAMOTO, JPN                          
        NATL: N 30.80   12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 31.59  10/10/2010 Hugh Wilder, Santa Rosa Maste                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        63 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.00      38.73  
  2 Durell, Robert            61 Walnut Creek Mas-38    43.00      41.55  
  3 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38     51.00      53.12  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.31   12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
        NATL: N 1:07.31   12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER                                
         PMS: P 1:08.85  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:16.50    1:17.39  
  2 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:24.35    1:30.49  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.60   12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:29.60   12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:34.17  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:49.50    2:43.90  
  2 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33  3:08.55    3:10.06  
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:40.00    3:32.05  
  4 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38   3:50.00    4:07.81  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.16    5/5/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS                         
        NATL: N 32.31   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 32.31  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         60 Sacramento Maste-38    36.50      36.15  
  2 Devins, Jeff W            60 Hawaii Masters-39      39.00      38.14  
  3 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    44.22      44.78  
  4 Gloystein, James E        61 Rolling Hills Mu-38    45.00      45.36  
  5 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38    44.45      46.54  
  6 Cohen, Jeremy M           64 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    48.00      47.87  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.77  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:11.77  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 1:12.09  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         60 Sacramento Maste-38  1:22.20    1:21.23  
  2 Devins, Jeff W            60 Hawaii Masters-39    1:28.00    1:24.28  
  3 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  1:29.20    1:27.41  
  4 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:25.73    1:28.05  
  5 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:35.36    1:37.35  
  6 Gloystein, James E        61 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:41.10    1:49.76  
 -- Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38  1:51.00         DQ  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:37.61  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:37.61  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 2:40.76  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:56.50    2:55.63  
  2 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:10.54    3:19.59  
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:30.00    3:27.41  
  4 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:34.30    3:29.50  
  5 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38  4:11.00    4:05.61  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.87   12/6/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.87   12/6/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
         PMS: P 30.57  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.50      31.13  
  2 Ottersen, Craig M         60 Sacramento Maste-38    31.20      31.76  
  3 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.18      32.95  
  4 Gloystein, James E        61 Rolling Hills Mu-38    42.00      41.42  
  5 Mc Clelland, Mac D        63 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.00      41.47  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.67   4/17/2010 TAKEO HIRAMOTO, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:03.76   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS                              
         PMS: P 1:08.85  12/31/2009 Edward Rudloff                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         60 Sacramento Maste-38  1:11.60    1:11.76  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:18.27    1:16.41  
  3 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:16.50    1:17.09  
  4 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:35.00    1:38.96  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.18  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:30.18  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                             
         PMS: P 2:41.11   10/9/2010 Alan Bell, Pacific Northwes                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:12.99    2:59.49  
  2 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:16.23    3:13.41  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.29  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:06.29  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 1:07.98  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         60 Sacramento Maste-38  1:13.50    1:12.37  
  2 Devins, Jeff W            60 Hawaii Masters-39    1:19.00    1:17.12  
  3 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:17.50    1:19.64  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  1:23.48    1:21.69  
  5 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:25.00    1:22.43  
  6 Mc Clelland, Mac D        63 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:25.00    1:25.37  
  7 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:28.00    1:25.71  
  8 Cohen, Jeremy M           64 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:35.00    1:35.46  
  9 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38  1:38.47    1:41.63  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.47  10/15/2011 TIM BRODERICK, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:28.47  10/15/2011 TIM BRODERICK                              
         PMS: P 2:28.47  10/16/2011 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:38.50    2:37.05  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  2:55.60    2:50.05  
  3 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:54.99    3:02.55  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:04.54  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:04.54  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 5:22.86   10/8/2010 Jim Clemmons, Manatee Aquatic              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:44.50    5:35.95  
  2 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38  8:58.00    8:37.25  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.80   12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.80   12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 28.13  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R           66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.50      29.41  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.00      29.81  
  3 Burr, Ken M               68 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.00      35.26  
  4 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38     44.00      38.75  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.68   12/3/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N   58.68   12/3/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38       NT    1:05.69  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.68   12/3/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N   58.68   12/3/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:12.50    1:09.07  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          68 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:12.00    1:12.76  
  3 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.00    1:21.08  
  4 Woodruff, Michael         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:22.00    1:22.02  
  5 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   1:34.00    1:32.10  
  6 Sturges, Steve P          67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  1:30.15    1:41.46  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.39  10/17/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:15.39  10/17/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN                              
         PMS: P 2:18.31  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Michael         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  3:05.00    3:05.68  
  2 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   3:10.00    3:39.31  
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:55.56   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 4:55.56   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 5:00.26  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  5:35.00    5:29.85  
  2 Woodruff, Michael         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  6:23.00    6:24.76  
 
Men 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:16.06   2/10/2007 VITTORIO ERMIRIO, ITA                     
        NATL: N 10:21.09   5/18/2008 TOM LANDIS                                
         PMS: P 10:33.02  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Michael         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 13:15.00   13:13.07  
  2 Sturges, Steve P          67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 14:32.30   14:16.96  
 
Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:32.78   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 19:32.78   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
         PMS: P 20:10.13  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38 24:50.98   25:09.92  
  2 Woodruff, Michael         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 25:15.00   25:17.00  
  3 Sturges, Steve P          67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 27:14.87   26:55.78  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.64   12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 31.64   12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS                                
         PMS: P 31.64  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.50      34.42  
  2 DeLacy, James R           66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      38.98  
  3 Burr, Ken M               68 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00      51.51  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.16  11/22/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:10.16  11/22/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 1:10.16  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38       NT    1:13.98  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.16  11/22/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:10.16  11/22/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 1:10.16  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.50    1:14.75  
  2 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:32.00    1:33.46  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.86    5/9/2010 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 34.36   12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 34.92  10/18/2009 David R Gildea                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.90      37.64  
  2 Smyers, Jesse B           66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.50      37.69  
  3 Frost, Kenneth A          68 Tamalpais Aquati-38    36.50      37.93  
  4 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    38.50      38.67  
  5 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38     42.00      41.86  
  6 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    42.00      42.02  
  7 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    43.57      44.91  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.60   12/3/2011 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:16.60   12/3/2011 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 1:17.01  12/31/2008 David Gildea                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:24.60    1:22.51  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          68 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:22.40    1:24.87  
  3 Smyers, Jesse B           66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:32.50    1:27.49  
  4 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   1:37.00    1:40.03  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:49.34   12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:49.34   12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 2:56.37  10/18/2009 Kenneth A Frost Jr                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   3:15.00    3:44.62  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.91   5/30/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
        NATL: N 28.99   12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 30.83  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.00      32.92  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.00      33.11  
  3 Smyers, Jesse B           66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.10      34.08  
  4 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      40.85  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.90   3/21/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                          
        NATL: N 1:06.60   12/5/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:10.25  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:18.00    1:17.67  
  2 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:37.00    1:42.17  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.71  11/15/2008 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:38.71  11/15/2008 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
         PMS: P 3:14.91  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:45.51    3:55.76  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.42   12/5/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:10.42   12/5/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:10.67  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R           66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:19.00    1:19.86  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:20.00    1:21.16  
  3 Frost, Kenneth A          68 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:22.40    1:22.45  
  4 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:30.61    1:33.29  
  5 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   1:35.00    1:38.12  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.42   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:38.42   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:38.42  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:55.00    2:53.89  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:05.00    3:10.72  
  3 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:21.53    3:34.43  
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:37.22   3/13/2011 J.LESTIDEAU, FRA                           
        NATL: N 5:50.91   12/5/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 5:50.91  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  7:19.86    7:38.17  
  2 Sturges, Steve P          67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  7:54.49    8:20.93  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.70   12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.70   12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 32.52  12/31/1992 John Richards                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boscovich, Harold O       70 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.23      41.19  
  2 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38     50.37      52.27  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.33   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:03.33   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL                               
         PMS: P 1:12.57  12/31/1992 John Richards                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38   1:18.10    1:19.36  
  2 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   1:44.56    1:51.82  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.31   12/9/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.31   12/9/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 2:45.89  10/18/2009 David M Fairfield                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   2:40.00    2:43.67P 
  2 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   3:42.61    4:07.57  
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.75   3/16/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.75   3/16/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 5:56.06  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Ed V                73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:40.00    6:57.27  
  2 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   7:44.20    8:20.40  
 
Men 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:52.68  10/12/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 10:52.68  10/12/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 12:15.49  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38  16:34.65   16:32.07  
 
Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:54.56   10/6/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 20:54.56   10/6/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 23:50.84  10/16/2011 Ralph E Brott                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brott, Ralph E            73 Bay Masters-38      25:00.00   24:22.29  
  2 Lane, Ed V                73 Walnut Creek Mas-38 26:06.58   26:46.58  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.90   12/7/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 33.90   12/7/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 38.44  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boscovich, Harold O       70 Walnut Creek Mas-38    53.50      53.85  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.31   5/16/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:15.85   11/1/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
         PMS: P 1:24.30  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   1:22.00    1:23.42P 
  2 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   2:16.68    2:27.67  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.73    4/8/2010 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:51.24  10/12/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:07.57  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   3:00.00    2:55.04P 
  2 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   5:06.57    5:07.65  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.85   5/10/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.26   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 41.79  12/31/2002 Norm Stupfel                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38     40.00      40.69P 
  2 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38    47.20      47.28  
  3 Zuur, James               72 Marin Pirates Ma-38    48.00      47.51  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:23.70   1/21/2007 HANS REICHELT, GER                         
        NATL: N 1:25.11   10/5/2003 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 1:32.13  12/31/1988 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:48.00    1:49.60  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:05.27   1/20/2007 HANS REICHELT, GER                         
        NATL: N 3:07.85  11/20/2011 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
         PMS: P 3:21.53  10/21/2007 Dick A Peterson                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   3:15.00    3:10.58P 
  2 Lane, Ed V                73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:00.62    4:04.63  
  3 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:09.00    4:13.50  
  4 Glasrud, Donald H         70 Fig Garden Swim-38   4:15.74    4:22.17  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.55   2/17/2008 BERT PETERSEN, USA                           
        NATL: N 31.55   2/17/2008 BERT PETERSEN                                
         PMS: P 35.78  12/31/2006 Emory Haworth                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38     38.00      40.57  
  2 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38    46.30      44.32  
  3 Zuur, James               72 Marin Pirates Ma-38    48.00      48.17  
  4 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38     49.50      50.01  
  5 Silvey, Rick              70 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.70      52.55  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.82   3/25/2012 KOJI IWAMOTO, JPN                          
        NATL: N 1:19.51  10/14/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 1:33.09  10/21/2007 Barry A Fasbender                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:48.00    1:55.50  
  2 Glasrud, Donald H         70 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:10.66    2:14.61  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:51.32   11/7/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 3:15.19  10/27/2002 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 3:33.61  10/21/2007 Barry A Fasbender                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38   3:59.99    4:14.21  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.73   4/19/2009 JACK KELSO, CAN                            
        NATL: N 1:15.92   6/16/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 1:21.87  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:48.00    1:45.49  
  2 Glasrud, Donald H         70 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:49.23    1:51.58  
 -- Silvey, Rick              70 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.70         DQ  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.44   5/16/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:51.73  10/26/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:08.13  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:18.00    4:05.75  
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:58.19   4/10/2010 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:21.46  10/26/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 6:50.27  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   6:35.00    6:29.34P 
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.15   4/19/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                          
        NATL: N 30.15   4/19/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                               
         PMS: P 33.35  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Mayo, Robert W            79 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT      40.43  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.13   4/19/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:05.13   4/19/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 1:13.47  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:27.50    1:34.79  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:27.53   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:27.53   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 2:48.67  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:14.00    3:24.22  
  2 Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:38.19    3:27.83  
  3 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:14.53  
  4 Pedder, Stan              77 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:11.11    4:49.00  
 
Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:15.10   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 5:15.10   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 6:02.95  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  7:06.00    7:33.36  
 
Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:15.10   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 5:15.10   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 6:02.95  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38       NT    6:50.83  
 
Men 75-79 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:59.10   4/17/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 10:59.10   4/17/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 12:45.40  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            79 Walnut Creek Mas-38 15:07.00   14:50.91  
  2 Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38 14:42.34   15:01.04  
  3 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38 22:00.00   17:44.50  
 
Men 75-79 800 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:59.10   4/17/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 10:59.10   4/17/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 12:45.40  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38       NT   13:44.09  
 
Men 75-79 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:39.50   4/17/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 20:39.50   4/17/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 24:46.19  12/31/1993 Aldo da Rosa                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38 25:19.80   25:44.73  
  2 Mayo, Robert W            79 Walnut Creek Mas-38 27:35.00   28:16.58  
  3 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38 38:00.00   32:57.75  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.51  11/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 35.51  11/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 39.83  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L           79 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      44.64  
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38    59.00      58.45  
  3 Pedder, Stan              77 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:11.11    1:06.27  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.47   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.47   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:27.41  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L           79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:50.00    1:40.22  
  2 Mayo, Robert W            79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:43.00    1:43.69  
  3 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    2:09.83  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:49.20  11/22/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:49.20  11/22/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:10.22  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L           79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:25.00    3:41.55  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  3:41.73    3:43.47  
  3 Mayo, Robert W            79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:51.00    3:57.88  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.04   4/29/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                         
        NATL: N 40.07   5/18/2008 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
         PMS: P 44.16  12/31/2007 Norm Stupfel                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38    47.20      49.26  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.76   3/19/2011 HANS REICHELT, GER                         
        NATL: N 1:31.15  10/29/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
         PMS: P 1:37.39  12/31/1992 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:49.85    2:01.56  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:09.09    5/5/2012 TONY GOODWIN, AUS                          
        NATL: N 3:29.54  11/11/2003 AL CRAIG                                   
         PMS: P 3:34.29  12/31/1993 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  4:02.14    3:55.46  
  2 Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:08.28    4:22.51  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.93   3/11/2012 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
        NATL: N 34.83  12/10/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 38.70  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38    58.70      50.78  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.38   1/25/2009 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:32.31  11/19/2006 RON JOHNSON                                
         PMS: P 1:35.31  10/21/2007 Ashley O Jones                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  1:45.53    1:50.55  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:16.99   1/24/2009 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
        NATL: N 3:39.51   11/9/2002 TOM MAINE                                  
         PMS: P 3:59.25  12/31/1994 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  4:05.61    3:59.38  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.80   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.80   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:27.43  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:52.80    1:51.37  
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38  1:57.00    2:23.37  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:59.26   12/5/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:59.26   12/5/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:20.35  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  3:42.29    3:43.78  
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    5:06.63  
 
Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:33.87   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 6:33.87   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 7:08.53  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  7:46.45    7:49.96  
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.58   1/28/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                       
        NATL: N 32.80   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.71  10/16/2011 Ashley O Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     37.80      37.53  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.50      38.64  
  3 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38     46.11      49.14  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.84   1/27/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 1:17.02   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:21.52  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.00    1:34.05  
  2 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:49.60    1:51.93  
  3 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:51.74    1:52.85  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.24   1/28/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 2:57.47   10/6/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 3:00.63  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:45.00    3:39.56  
  2 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38   4:20.00    4:26.18  
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.26   4/27/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 41.58  11/14/2004 PAUL HUTINGER                                
         PMS: P 42.96  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38     54.66      53.50  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:25.77   1/26/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:33.27   3/20/2004 PAUL HUTINGER                              
         PMS: P 1:33.58  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:00.00    2:06.69  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:10.06   5/25/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 3:23.73  12/12/1999 RAY TAFT                                   
         PMS: P 3:23.73  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38   4:30.00    4:36.07  
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.42   5/15/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 44.93  10/29/2011 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
         PMS: P 46.74  10/16/2011 Ashley O Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     46.80      47.92  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      49.73  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:35.96   9/14/2008 ZENJI NAKAHARI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:42.05   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:48.21  10/16/2011 Ashley O Jones                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:51.20    1:48.46  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:56.00    1:53.31  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.21   1/27/2008 ZENJI NAKAHARI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:45.57  11/15/2009 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 3:52.83   9/25/2011 Ashley O Jones                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   3:59.10    3:54.41  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:26.00    4:19.92  
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.66   1/23/2011 YOSHIO ISHIGURO, JPN                         
        NATL: N 40.24   11/5/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 43.20  10/16/2011 Ashley O Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     41.40      43.63  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:28.76   1/29/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 1:32.65   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:35.31  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:42.20    1:41.28  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    1:51.29  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:26.48   11/5/2006 KARL HAUTER, GER                           
        NATL: N 3:37.04  10/10/1999 RAY TAFT                                   
         PMS: P 3:37.04  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   3:50.10    3:46.32  
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.54   4/20/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 36.26   12/4/2010 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 37.96  12/31/2003 William Johnston                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38        NT      47.71  
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.59   4/19/2009 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 47.34  10/13/2002 ALDO DA ROSA                                 
         PMS: P 47.34  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38        NT      58.96  
 
Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:28.98   5/18/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:47.93  12/13/2009 WILLARD LAMB                               
         PMS: P 1:48.79  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38        NT    2:02.07  
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.47   6/13/2010 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 47.24   10/8/2010 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 52.34  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38        NT      55.80  
 
Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:43.72   1/24/2010 KARL HAUTER, GER                           
        NATL: N 1:53.02  11/21/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:56.21  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38        NT    2:13.08  
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.35   9/26/2004 MAX VON ISSER, USA                           
        NATL: N 43.35   9/26/2004 MAX VON ISSER                                
         PMS: P 54.75  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38        NT    1:01.52  
 
Men 85-89 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:40.78   1/24/2010 KARL HAUTER, GER                           
        NATL: N 1:42.41   11/7/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:59.79  12/31/2008 G. Edward Rudloff                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38        NT    2:06.61  
 
Men 90-94 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:39.26  12/14/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:39.26  12/14/2003 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                          
         PMS: P 1:47.70  12/31/2009 Steve Carlson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKinley, Howard M        91 The Olympic Club-38  2:35.00    2:42.29  
 
Men 90-94 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:47.66   5/14/2006 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:06.00  10/19/2003 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                          
         PMS: P 2:31.93  12/31/2004 Jim Triolo                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKinley, Howard M        91 The Olympic Club-38  2:30.00    3:26.48  
 
Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:45.93   3/31/1996 MICHIGAN                 -USA              
                         D BURRELL, S DEVLIN, M MUETING, S TAORMINA        
        NATL: N 1:45.93   3/31/1996 MICHIGAN                                   
                         D BURRELL, S DEVLIN, M MUETING, S TAORMINA        
         PMS: P 1:51.26  10/10/2010 The Olympic Club, The Olympic Club         
                         E Reilly, F O'Donnell-McCarthy, L Welting, M Gill 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:08.00    2:12.67  
     1) Thomas, Alexandra J W24         2) Roach, Regina A W26            
     3) Azzopardi, Shawna P W36         4) Davis, Laura M W28             
 
Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.99   4/23/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA            
        NATL: N 1:52.76   12/6/2009 MISSION VIEJO                              
                         K FRITH, C LEWIS, R OLSEN, A SUE OSBORN           
         PMS: P 1:57.59  12/31/1995 TOC                                        
                         Rowell, Seibt, Danielle Ogier, Jolly              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               2:20.00    2:06.21  
     1) Chen, Devon H W31               2) Watlington, B Gale W50         
     3) Miller, Scotia A W47            4) Coggshall, Kathleen T W30      
  2 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:18.50    2:18.42  
     1) Doyle, Nia W31                  2) Burger, Clare P W45            
     3) Lindahl, Sarah W36              4) Ozawa, Megumi W40              
  3 Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       2:20.00    2:20.28  
     1) Perez, Danski W30               2) King, Kimberly L W52           
     3) Phalen, Jennifer R W48          4) Merino, Rebecca W31            
  4 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                          NT    2:23.96  
     1) Coffee, Cassandra W51           2) Pinkston, Crystal P W27        
     3) Tegeler, Tiffany W27            4) McIntyre, Denise W42           
  5 Bay Masters-38  'B'                               2:30.00    2:33.76  
     1) Amezcua, Evelyn C W24           2) Litman, Jacklyn W62            
     3) Chung, Heejay A W41             4) Novick, Emily K W26            
  6 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:35.00    2:33.83  
     1) Mazurkewicz, Brooke W34         2) Van Noord, Michela A W38       
     3) Hieb-Stock, Lisa M W32          4) Blessing, Leigh Ann W43        
 
Women 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:30.71   5/15/2011 RYOGOKU KINGYO           -JPN              
                         M IWASHITA, S HIRUKAWA, H MATSUDA, Y HIRAIDE      
        NATL: N 4:33.44   12/6/2009 MISSION VIEJO                              
                         A SUE OSBORN, C LEWIS, R OLSEN, K FRITH           
         PMS: P 4:48.99  12/31/1997 WCM                                        
                         Pam Boscovich, Morgan, Lisa Ward, Vidal           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      6:00.00    5:36.41  
     1) Darling, Colleen M W38          2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Davis, Laura M W28              4) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38      
  2 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             5:52.00    5:44.36  
     1) Ozawa, Megumi W40               2) Burger, Clare P W45            
     3) Doyle, Nia W31                  4) Lindahl, Sarah W36             
  3 Bay Masters-38  'B'                               8:00.00    6:04.09  
     1) Novick, Emily K W26             2) Voight, Tina M W43             
     3) Lewis, Laurie W51               4) Watlington, B Gale W50         
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.41   12/5/2009 RED TIDE OF NYC          -USA              
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
        NATL: N 1:49.41   12/5/2009 RED TIDE                                   
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
         PMS: P 1:56.03  12/31/2008 WCM                                        
                         D Santos, P Roemer, L Ward, A Zamanian            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:18.00    2:18.00  
     1) Darling, Colleen M W38          2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38       4) Ward, Lisa A W48               
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               2:40.00    2:23.72  
     1) Fitzsimmons, Amber W42          2) Campbell, Emily W36            
     3) Trusso, Amy F W47               4) Lewis, Laurie W51              
 
Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:47.76   2/25/2012 TRAFFORD MBSC            -GBR              
                         H SADLER, J BOLTON, L LLOYD-ROACH, S SKELLERN     
        NATL: N 4:43.31  12/15/1998 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, B DUNBAR, B KNIGHT    
         PMS: P 4:44.65  12/31/2008 WCM                                        
                         L Ward, D Santos, A Zamanian, P Roemer            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               6:30.00    5:41.01  
     1) Miller, Scotia A W47            2) Chan, Kimiko M W53             
     3) Coggshall, Kathleen T W30       4) Chen, Devon H W31              
  2 Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       5:58.00    6:01.60  
     1) Perez, Danski W30               2) Phalen, Jennifer R W48         
     3) Merino, Rebecca W31             4) King, Kimberly L W52           
 
Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:56.19   4/14/2011 CAPE TOWN MASTERS        -RSA              
                         S KRUGER, C STANFORD, M STRAUSS, E OTTERMANN      
        NATL: N 1:58.64   12/5/2004 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         J HIRSTY, J FELDMANN, K NISLEY-BLACK, T GRILLI    
         PMS: P 2:11.64  12/31/1989 TAM                                        
                         A Konig, L Adams, S Rademaker, N Ridout           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:16.00    2:11.62P 
     1) Matena, Jana W50                2) Armstrong, Miki W59            
     3) Gillon, Jean W W61              4) Jones, Barbara L W56           
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:16.00    2:25.60  
     1) O'Brien, Charlene A W56         2) Sotelo, Sophia S W51           
     3) Nip, Carol J W55                4) Adler, Felicia M W50           
  3 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  2:31.00    2:34.59  
     1) Hepworth, Linda W59             2) Arrigoni, Dianne S W60         
     3) Fornage, Julia W51              4) Hansen, Marie D W42            
  4 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               2:45.00    2:36.62  
     1) Klencke, Barbara J W55          2) Voight, Tina M W43             
     3) Morris, Suzanne M W57           4) Chan, Kimiko M W53             
  5 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      2:38.00    2:54.30  
     1) Murphy, Bonnie R W63            2) Asta, Lisa M W47               
     3) Benedetto, Dess A W44           4) Dibley, Allison M W50          
 
Women 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:40.96   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA             
                          D CAVANAUGH, C DEVANNEY, P SARGEANT, B LOHBERG    
        NATL: N  9:40.96   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST                                
                          D CAVANAUGH, C DEVANNEY, P SARGEANT, B LOHBERG    
         PMS: P 11:14.98        1994 Rinconada Masters                         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bay Masters-38  'A'                              15:00.00   14:41.66  
     1) Litman, Jacklyn W62             2) Morris, Suzanne M W57          
     3) Bailey, Kathy R W63             4) Lewis, Laurie W51              
 
Women 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:52.08   5/16/2010 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         V JENKINS, C CRABBE, A DELMAGE, K ANDRUS-HUGHES   
        NATL: N 4:52.08   5/16/2010 OREGON MASTERS                             
                         V JENKINS, C CRABBE, A DELMAGE, K                 
         PMS: P 5:23.58  12/31/2004 WCM                                        
                         P Landers, L Crittenden, C O'Brien, S Scott       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  7:07.00    7:13.46  
     1) Hepworth, Linda W59             2) Hansen, Marie D W42            
     3) Tevis, Maggie H W64             4) Arrigoni, Dianne S W60         
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               9:00.80    7:19.91  
     1) Klencke, Barbara J W55          2) Morris, Suzanne M W57          
     3) Litman, Jacklyn W62             4) Chung, Heejay A W41            
  3 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            7:35.00    7:50.14  
     1) Harms, Cheryl M W61             2) Loyd, Susan M W53              
     3) Van Noord, Michela A W38        4) Van Blaricom, Jenny L W53      
 
Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:08.83  11/20/2009 PERU MASTERS             -PER              
                         R DE YORI, R MULANOVICH, A MAUGERE, A GLADYS BALBU
        NATL: N 2:13.64  10/16/2011 OREGON                                     
                         J WARD, K, B FRID, E FERGUSON                     
         PMS: P 2:28.71  10/10/2010 Walnut Creek Masters, Walnut Creek Mas     
                         D Sosnoski, S Scott, K Tukua, L Buchannan         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:50.00    3:22.74  
     1) Wivell, Toni M W75              2) Van Blaricom, Jenny L W53      
     3) Loyd, Susan M W53               4) Harms, Cheryl M W61            
 
Women 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.91  10/18/2009 ST KANSAI                -JPN              
                         F HIROOKA, K OTSUBO, K ISHIKAWA, Y OSAKI          
        NATL: N 2:42.62   11/6/2009 VIRGINIA                                   
                         B DURRANT, B SCHREINER, L WALKER, J DETRICK       
         PMS: P 3:16.06  12/31/1989 WCM                                        
                         M Jane Reeves, S Joy, J Durston, J Howell         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:25.00    3:29.70  
     1) Hirsch, Ann M W81               2) Monroe, Donna W79              
     3) Haworth, Joyce M W75            4) Scott, Stephanie W65           
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      5:45.00    3:53.17  
     1) Morton, Judith L W73            2) Ackerman, Dolly J W71          
     3) Heuga, Maureen J W68            4) Burr, Linda L W66              
 
Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:32.97  10/24/2009 SCAQ                     -USA              
                         M CORNUE, M MCGINNIS, P FORD, D WEGNER            
        NATL: N 1:32.97  10/24/2009 SCAQ                                       
                         M CORNUE, M MCGINNIS, P FORD, D WEGNER            
         PMS: P 1:40.44  12/31/2003 WCM                                        
                         Andy Nonaka, Brown, Volpp, David Boatwright       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:46.00    1:45.62  
     1) Mikuni, Russell S M30           2) Su, Alex M36                   
     3) Mellinger, Jeff R M33           4) Nonaka, Andy J M33             
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               1:45.00    1:47.40  
     1) Connolly, Darrin T M41          2) Lopez, Marco A M36             
     3) Sali, Andrej M49                4) Bartz, Jorg M25                
 
Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.49   12/6/2009 S CALIFORNIA AQUATIC     -USA              
                         E HOCHSTEIN, D SCHLESINGER, E TOLMACHOFF, M CORNE 
        NATL: N 3:57.49   12/6/2009 SCAQ                                       
                         E HOCHSTEIN, D SCHLESINGER, E TOLMACHOFF, M CORNUE
         PMS: P 4:12.32  12/31/1995 DAM                                        
                         McPherson, Collins, Winsor, Grahn                 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:13.00    4:17.57  
     1) Mellinger, Jeff R M33           2) Mikuni, Russell S M30          
     3) Mikuni, Aaron J M32             4) Nonaka, Andy J M33             
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               6:00.00    5:05.34  
     1) Connolly, Darrin T M41          2) Johnstone, Michael M M45       
     3) Bartz, Jorg M25                 4) Pelosi, Anthony R M33          
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.91   3/28/2009 LAHDEN KALEVA            -FIN              
                         J VIRTANEN, T MATKANIEMI, A AILIO, T RUNDGREN     
        NATL: N 1:35.44  11/16/2008 LONGHORN                                   
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, M STINCHCOMBE 
         PMS: P 1:39.11  12/31/2003 BAC                                        
                         Garrett, McAweeney, Whatley, Robert Mackenzie     
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:47.00    1:46.58  
     1) Cook, Doug M49                  2) Mack, Chris T M37              
     3) Chao, Hector M48                4) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38        
  2 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                        1:49.80    1:50.63  
     1) Cutting, Steven R M55           2) Mc Cracken, Bill M51           
     3) Daene, Markus M33               4) Conway, Adam M M34             
  3 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                        1:59.00    1:51.26  
     1) Virkus, Christopher T M41       2) Cardineau, Yan M44             
     3) Morales, John R M54             4) Canales, Francisco L M55       
  4 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             2:08.00    2:08.37  
     1) Bentley, Orin W M35             2) Chew, Thomas C M55             
     3) Norland, Paul M44               4) Jegers, Dan M42                
  5 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               2:20.00    2:11.90  
     1) Morris, John (Scooter) M58      2) Malcolmson, Jasper A M44       
     3) Pelosi, Anthony R M33           4) O'Rourke, Rick M47             
  6 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            2:30.00    2:27.27  
     1) Welsh, Stuart J M56             2) Chambers, Robert A M60         
     3) Barr, Bob E M33                 4) Mazurkiewicz, Adam B M35       
 
Men 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:52.82   12/4/2009 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA              
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, T BARTEE, A RASMUSSEN      
        NATL: N 7:52.82   12/4/2009 LONGHORN AQ                                
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, T BARTEE, A RASMUSSEN      
         PMS: P 8:29.70        2006 FIRE                                       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      8:50.00    9:14.57  
     1) Heaney, Michael P M46           2) Stump, R Chris M42             
     3) Nonaka, Andy J M33              4) Santos, Roque J M44            
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                              10:00.00   10:36.53  
     1) Connolly, Darrin T M41          2) Skarpelos, Michael J M52       
     3) Sali, Andrej M49                4) Yu, Aaron J M37                
 
Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:53.09   12/6/2009 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA              
                         A RASMUSSEN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA      
        NATL: N 3:50.93  11/15/2008 LONGHORN                                   
                         A RASMUSSEN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA      
         PMS: P 4:12.93  12/31/2003 MELO                                       
                         Arcuni, Kemp, Batis, Howe                         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            5:50.00    5:27.90  
     1) Welsh, Stuart J M56             2) Todd, Richard T M70            
     3) Mazurkiewicz, Adam B M35        4) Barr, Bob E M33                
  2 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'             5:23.00    5:42.96  
     1) Bentley, Orin W M35             2) Chew, Thomas C M55             
     3) Jegers, Dan M42                 4) Norland, Paul M44              
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.79  10/16/2010 BLU FROG                 -USA              
                         A GAINES, K SWITZER, M MIDDLETON, S WEISS         
        NATL: N 1:38.79  10/16/2010 BLU FROG                                   
                         A GAINES, K SWITZER, M MIDDLETON, S WEISS         
         PMS: P 1:47.25  10/10/2010 Walnut Creek Masters, Walnut Creek Mas     
                         L Druz, B Volpp, J Boone, T Nootbaar              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:46.80    1:49.12  
     1) Nootbaar, Tom T M49             2) Druz, Loren M56                
     3) Boone, Jon M49                  4) DeLacy, James R M66            
  2 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  1:50.00    1:50.31  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M52               2) van Boer, Eric D M58           
     3) Laudenslager, Greg L M51        4) Cunningham, Geoff T M44        
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      2:04.50    2:08.27  
     1) Kubokawa, Jon Y M57             2) France, Kermit M46             
     3) Fegler, Gerald A M49            4) Volpp, Bryan D M55             
 
Men 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:03.40  10/14/2011 BLU FROG TEAM            -USA              
                         A GAINES, C LYDECKER, T BUCKLEY, K SWITZER        
        NATL: N 8:03.40  10/14/2011 BLU FROG                                   
                         A GAINES, C LYDECKER, T BUCKLEY, K SWITZER        
         PMS: P 9:07.73        2007 Manatee                                    
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      9:15.00    9:18.58  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M55            2) Nootbaar, Tom T M49            
     3) Boone, Jon M49                  4) Druz, Loren M56                
 
Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:09.29  10/15/2011 BLU FROG TEAM            -USA              
                         S WOOD, M UNGER, M MIDDLETON, A GAINES            
        NATL: N 4:09.29  10/15/2011 BLU FROG                                   
                         S WOOD, M UNGER, M MIDDLETON, A GAINES            
         PMS: P 4:45.92  12/31/1993 LAM                                        
                         Cazalet, Boak, Proebsting, Gray                   
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  5:07.00    4:50.77  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M58            2) Ericsson, Ken M52              
     3) Williams, Scott M57             4) Laudenslager, Greg L M51       
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      5:17.88    5:15.32  
     1) Volpp, Bryan D M55              2) Fegler, Gerald A M49           
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M55            4) Kubokawa, Jon Y M57            
  3 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               7:45.00    5:39.82  
     1) Morris, John (Scooter) M58      2) O'Rourke, Rick M47             
     3) Sali, Andrej M49                4) Lewis, Glenn R M52             
 
Men 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:38.68   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         G SCHMIDT, T SHEAD, D QUIGGIN, R PARSONS          
        NATL: N 4:38.68   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST                                 
                         G SCHMIDT, T SHEAD, D QUIGGIN, R PARSONS          
         PMS: P 4:49.65  12/31/2008 TAM                                        
                         R Burns, K Frost, R Meyerhoff, T Holt             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                 4:40.00    4:41.38P 
     1) Burns, Richard M69              2) Frost, Kenneth A M68           
     3) Tull, Greg M44                  4) Holt, Tate M61                 
 
Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.07   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         C CAVANAUGH, D PAINTER, D MCINTYRE, D QUIGGIN     
        NATL: N 1:57.07   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST                                 
                         C CAVANAUGH, D PAINTER, D MCINTYRE, D QUIGGIN     
         PMS: P 2:17.84  10/10/2010 Walnut Creek Masters, Walnut Creek Mas     
                         N Stupfel, R Mayo, S Morner, D Boatwright         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:33.00    2:36.59  
     1) Brown, Donald L M79             2) Perilman, Jim E M73            
     3) Morner, Stan F M78              4) Burr, Ken M M68                
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      2:35.00    2:42.36  
     1) Mayo, Robert W M79              2) Boscovich, Harold O M70        
     3) Stupfel, Norman E M80           4) Lane, Ed V M73                 
 
Men 320-359 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.85   4/27/2003 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         S SHIDA, K NAKAMURA, K SHIRAYAMA, I TAMURA        
        NATL: N 2:25.21   12/3/2006 SDSM                                       
                         F PIEMME, J SCHMIDT, D WEBSTER, K KIMBALL         
         PMS: P 2:53.97  10/10/2010 Alameda Aquatic Masters, Alameda Aquatic   
                         H Goldsmith, P Hathaway, A Motmans, A Jones       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                   3:02.00    3:05.60  
     1) Hathaway, Pierre M82            2) Motmans, August M85            
     3) Goldsmith, Harry S M83          4) Jones, Ashley O M81            
 
Men 320-359 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:57.50   12/4/2011 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS   -USA              
                         D WEBSTER, F HOPPE, F WILLIAMS, K KIMBALL         
        NATL: N 6:57.50   12/4/2011 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         D WEBSTER, F HOPPE, F WILLIAMS, K KIMBALL         
         PMS: P 7:47.87  10/10/2010 Alameda Aquatic Masters, Alameda Aquatic   
                         P Hathaway, A Motmans, A Jones, H Goldsmith       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                   7:57.00    7:58.32  
     1) Hathaway, Pierre M82            2) Motmans, August M85            
     3) Jones, Ashley O M81             4) Goldsmith, Harry S M83         
 
Mixed 72-99 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:53.00  12/11/2004 METRO                                      
                         PAUL BUREN, PAUL SCHNED, MEGAN GRIFFIS, ERIN ABBEY
         PMS: P 4:08.78  12/31/1994 SCSC                                       
                         Millard, Moore, Watkins, Lichtenwald              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               4:40.00    4:19.89  
     1) Bartz, Jorg M25                 2) Friedman, Dora J W25           
     3) Chen, Devon H W31               4) Hanson, Timothy L M31          
 
Mixed 72-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.26   12/4/2010 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         M SCANLAN, G LENTZ, M GILL, B BISHOP              
         PMS: P 2:03.64  12/31/1995 DAM                                        
                         Slakoff, Cerruti, Winsor, T Birnie                
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               2:20.00    2:13.93  
     1) Bartz, Jorg M25                 2) Friedman, Dora J W25           
     3) Chen, Devon H W31               4) Hanson, Timothy L M31          
 
Mixed 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:42.99  10/29/2011 G.B.POLICE               -GBR              
                         B STEATHAM, H BIRD, A RAMM, N GASKIN              
        NATL: N 3:44.84   12/3/2011 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         J DORR, E REILLY, B BISHOP, T HOLSMAN             
         PMS: P 3:44.43  12/31/2009 TOC                                        
                         Meg Gill, Trent Holsman, Katie Lyons, Lee Wanie   
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:00.00    4:06.82  
     1) Nonaka, Andy J M33              2) Thomas, Alexandra J W24        
     3) Davis, Laura M W28              4) Mellinger, Jeff R M33          
 
Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:45.99  10/30/2010 OTTER                    -GBR              
                         D ROBERTS, D WARREN, G HODSON, L KELLEHER         
        NATL: N 3:51.21   12/5/2009 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         C HESSLER, L WELTING, S GUZMAN, S GREENWOOD       
         PMS: P 3:51.21  12/31/2009 TOC                                        
                         C Hessler, L Welting, S Guzman, S Greenwood       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:40.00    4:42.41  
     1) Ward, Lisa A W48                2) Santos, Roque J M44            
     3) Su, Alex M36                    4) Roach, Regina A W26            
  2 Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       4:59.00    5:03.82  
     1) Phalen, Jennifer R W48          2) Moss, Colin M36                
     3) Liebolt, Cristina W W24         4) Green, Joel A M42              
  3 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               5:30.00    5:10.06  
     1) Filippou, Pauline L W26         2) Gogol, Emily B W29             
     3) Skarpelos, Michael J M52        4) Lopez, Marco A M36             
  4 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      5:20.00    5:15.88  
     1) Kubokawa, Jon Y M57             2) Darling, Colleen M W38         
     3) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38       4) France, Kermit M46             
  5 SwimSF-38  'A'                                    4:30.00    5:28.21  
     1) Bush, Erin A W27                2) Naylon, Vanessa W34            
     3) Bardsley, Ralph J M38           4) Wood, Jordan M34               
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.32   2/15/2009 TEAM DASH                -JPN              
                         H OGAWA, T HIRAKAWA, Y YAMAGUCHI, Y SAKAMOTO      
        NATL: N 1:53.07  12/10/2000 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         P FRANCIS, B BERGEN, M RINZLER, D GRANER-GALLAS   
         PMS: P 1:58.59   10/9/2010 The Olympic Club, The Olympic Club         
                         S Guzman, G Lentz, L Wanie, L Welting             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:52.00    2:11.35  
     1) Mellinger, Jeff R M33           2) Davis, Laura M W28             
     3) Tittle, Kenneth W M49           4) Roach, Regina A W26            
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      2:05.00    2:20.93  
     1) Wen, Patrick J M40              2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Maughan, Daryn A W24            4) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38        
  3 SwimSF-38  'A'                                    2:10.00    2:32.89  
     1) Wood, Jordan M34                2) Bardsley, Ralph J M38          
     3) Bush, Erin A W27                4) Case, Emily W37                
 -- Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Hepburn, Peter M27              2) Liebolt, Cristina W W24        
     3) Phalen, Jennifer R W48          4) Green, Joel A M42              
 
Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:46.01  11/21/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART 
        NATL: N 3:46.01  11/21/2009 CMS                                        
                         C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART 
         PMS: P 4:04.88  12/31/2004 BAC                                        
                         Chalmers, McAweeney, Ferrara, Miller              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  4:23.00    4:29.58  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M52               2) Laudenslager, Greg L M51       
     3) DeHaven, Mary E W26             4) Berringer, Alice G W36         
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               5:45.00    4:39.16  
     1) Watlington, B Gale W50          2) Ribeiro, Gustavo F M31         
     3) Sali, Andrej M49                4) Clegg, Nicola J W37            
  3 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     5:30.00    4:50.02  
     1) Sutherland, Erica W53           2) Somers, Doug M56               
     3) Lepinski, Cokie W53             4) Sherratt, Sam A M27            
  4 Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters-38  'A'             5:12.00    5:24.79  
     1) McWhorter, Ryan W M39           2) Terusaki, Steven H M59         
     3) Copan, Lori M W50               4) Fern, August R W38             
  5 Bay Masters-38  'B'                               8:00.00    6:03.02  
     1) Stewart, Jay M M39              2) Tajima, Barbara M W48          
     3) Chung, Heejay A W41             4) Smithline, Todd P M44          
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                        5:03.09         DQ  
     1) Virkus, Christopher T M41       2) Beal, Laura A W47              
     3) Bulman, Robin A W47             4) Zajonc, Jason M M39            
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.38  11/21/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS 
        NATL: N 1:53.38  11/21/2009 CMS                                        
                         S HART, S DER LIPPE, C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS     
         PMS: P 2:07.22   10/9/2010 Walnut Creek Masters, Walnut Creek Mas     
                         L Ward, R Santos, A Haack, K Gronert              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bay Masters-38  'C'                               2:45.00    2:16.40  
     1) Filippou, Pauline L W26         2) Lam-Hine, Tracy P M25          
     3) Ribeiro, Gustavo F M31          4) Coggshall, Kathleen T W30      
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:10.00    2:19.61  
     1) Su, Alex M36                    2) Gronert, Karsten M47           
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A W56         4) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38      
  3 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  2:21.00    2:23.98  
     1) Laudenslager, Greg L M51        2) Ericsson, Ken M52              
     3) DeHaven, Mary E W26             4) Tevis, Maggie H W64            
  4 Bay Masters-38  'B'                               3:05.00    2:34.62  
     1) Tonge, Jacqueline E W50         2) Dadok, Christopher J M26       
     3) Sali, Andrej M49                4) Watlington, B Gale W50         
  5 Cal Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                       2:42.00    2:41.79  
     1) Moss, Colin M36                 2) Merino, Rebecca W31            
     3) Cohen, Jeremy M M64             4) King, Kimberly L W52           
  6 Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters-38  'A'             2:45.00    2:45.95  
     1) Fern, August R W38              2) McWhorter, Ryan W M39          
     3) Terusaki, Steven H M59          4) Copan, Lori M W50              
  7 Bay Masters-38  'D'                               3:00.00    2:55.00  
     1) Litman, Jacklyn W62             2) Lopez, Marco A M36             
     3) Campbell, Emily W36             4) Skarpelos, Michael J M52       
  8 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               2:45.00    3:14.56  
     1) Stewart, Jay M M39              2) Tajima, Barbara M W48          
     3) Huang, Cathy W57                4) Smithline, Todd P M44          
 
Mixed 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.16  10/15/2011 BLU FROG TEAM            -USA              
                         C LYDECKER, E JONES, C SHONKWILER, A GAINES       
        NATL: N 3:57.16  10/15/2011 BLU FROG                                   
                         C LYDECKER, E JONES, C SHONKWILER, A GAINES       
         PMS: P 4:18.80   10/9/2010 Walnut Creek Masters, Walnut Creek Mas     
                         L Druz, P Guadagni, B Henry, L Ward               
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      5:45.00    5:04.59  
     1) Adler, Felicia M W50            2) Fegler, Gerald A M49           
     3) Albertson, Nay W58              4) Mc Ghee, Paul A M50            
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               5:20.00    5:33.03  
     1) Morris, Suzanne M W57           2) Lewis, Laurie W51              
     3) Stuart, Sid J M56               4) Morris, John (Scooter) M58     
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:01.94  11/19/2006 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, A DELMAGE, W EDWARDS    
        NATL: N 2:01.94  11/19/2006 OREG                                       
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, A DELMAGE, W EDWARDS    
         PMS: P 2:15.20  12/31/2004 TAM                                        
                         Burns, Frost, Val, Ridout                         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:57.00    2:11.36P 
     1) Ward, Lisa A W48                2) Sotelo, Sophia S W51           
     3) Boone, Jon M49                  4) Druz, Loren M56                
  2 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:20.00    2:31.67  
     1) Sutherland, Erica W53           2) Zuur, James M72                
     3) Bauer, Kim M48                  4) Lepinski, Cokie W53            
  3 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  2:32.00    2:34.34  
     1) Williams, Scott M57             2) Flynn, Beth W99                
     3) Gloystein, James E M61          4) Berringer, Alice G W36         
  4 Bay Masters-38  'A'                               3:00.00    2:53.39  
     1) Klencke, Barbara J W55          2) Morris, Suzanne M W57          
     3) Stuart, Sid J M56               4) Morris, John (Scooter) M58     
 
Mixed 240-279 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.25  11/15/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         D CAVANAUGH, P SARGEANT, C CAVANAUGH, D QUIGGIN   
        NATL: N 4:21.25  11/15/2009 GOLD COAST                                 
                         D CAVANAUGH, P SARGEANT, C CAVANAUGH, D QUIGGIN   
         PMS: P 4:34.45  12/31/2005 TAM                                        
                         Burns, Val, Frost, Ridout                         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                 4:25.00    4:22.24P 
     1) Burns, Richard M69              2) Val, Laura B W61               
     3) Wheeler, Barbara C W55          4) Holt, Tate M61                 
  2 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38  'B'                 4:28.90    4:58.60  
     1) Bernard, Alan D M63             2) Shoenberger, Linda R W65       
     3) Eisenman, Judy A W58            4) Meyerhoff, Rick M65            
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      6:00.00    5:29.74  
     1) Robak, Patricia L W63           2) Marnell, Mary W56              
     3) Piazza, Michael S M66           4) Smyers, Jesse B M66            
  4 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  5:21.00    5:35.13  
     1) Williams, Scott M57             2) Sutton-Beattie, Eric L M60     
     3) Arrigoni, Dianne S W60          4) Tevis, Maggie H W64            
  5 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            5:45.00    5:36.88  
     1) Fairfield, David M M73          2) Loyd, Susan M W53              
     3) Harms, Cheryl M W61             4) Todd, Richard T M70            
  6 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      6:45.00    6:50.40  
     1) Taub, Pamela A W62              2) Murphy, Bonnie R W63           
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M55            4) Perilman, Jim E M73            
 
Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.34  10/11/2009 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA              
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
        NATL: N 2:10.34  10/11/2009 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
         PMS: P 2:10.34  12/31/2009 TAM                                        
                         R Burnsr, K Frost, L Val, B Wheeler               
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                 2:16.00    2:16.56  
     1) Val, Laura B W61                2) Frost, Kenneth A M68           
     3) Burns, Richard M69              4) Wheeler, Barbara C W55         
  2 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  2:30.50    2:36.03  
     1) Pierce, Donald A M67            2) Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F W55      
     3) van Boer, Eric D M58            4) Arrigoni, Dianne S W60         
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:59.00    2:38.83  
     1) Robak, Patricia L W63           2) Smyers, Jesse B M66            
     3) Piazza, Michael S M66           4) Boone, Danielle W47            
  4 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               2:40.00    2:43.26  
     1) Mc Partland, Peg K W70          2) Clemmons, Jim M62              
     3) Shaps, Ruth Y W65               4) Mc Clelland, Mac D M63         
  5 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      2:15.00    2:46.19  
     1) Kubokawa, Jon Y M57             2) Harms, Kildine J W58           
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M55            4)                                
  6 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:50.00    3:42.11  
     1) Anning, William C M71           2) Smith, Kirby L M66             
     3) Loyd, Susan M W53               4) Van Blaricom, Jenny L W53      
 
Mixed 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:05.69  12/13/2009 OREGON                   -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, D RADCLIFF, B FRID, W LAMB       
        NATL: N 5:05.69  12/13/2009 OREGON                                     
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, D RADCLIFF, B FRID, W LAMB       
         PMS: P 6:00.28   10/9/2010 Walnut Creek Masters, Walnut Creek Mas     
                         R Mayo, S Scott, D Sosnoski, S Morner             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      7:45.00    6:51.84  
     1) Brown, Donald L M79             2) Monroe, Donna W79              
     3) Silvey, Rick M70                4) Scott, Stephanie W65           
  2 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            7:00.00    7:50.96  
     1) Wivell, Toni M W75              2) White, Susan E W70             
     3) Anning, William C M71           4) Smith, Kirby L M66             
 
Mixed 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:43.44   11/5/2011 OREGON MASTERS           -USA             
                          T LANDIS, B FRID, W LAMB, K ANDRUS-HUGHES         
        NATL: N 11:43.44   11/5/2011 OREGON                                    
                          T LANDIS, B FRID, W LAMB, K                       
         PMS: P 13:25.56        2005 Walnut Creek                              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                     10:35.00   15:30.60  
     1) Hirsch, Ann M W81               2) Duncan, Jean M W80             
     3) Piazza, Michael S M66           4) Morner, Stan F M78             
 
Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.50   6/14/2009 ST KANSAI                -JPN              
                         Y OSAKI, Y OSAKI, C KONISHI, F HIROOKA            
        NATL: N 2:37.71   12/2/2007 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         J MARR, A WILLIAMS, M FRESHLEY, D WEBSTER         
         PMS: P 3:01.51  12/31/2005 WCM                                        
                         Mayo, Hirsch, Haworth, Monroe                     
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      6:30.00    3:13.02  
     1) Mayo, Robert W M79              2) Stupfel, Norman E M80          
     3) Scott, Stephanie W65            4) Marnell, Mary W56              
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                      7:00.00    3:35.35  
     1) Silvey, Rick M70                2) Haworth, Joyce M W75           
     3) Perilman, Jim E M73             4) Murphy, Bonnie R W63           
  3 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:45.00    3:38.33  
     1) White, Susan E W70              2) Todd, Richard T M70            
     3) Fairfield, David M M73          4) Wivell, Toni M W75             
 
Mixed 320-359 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:53.65  11/13/2011 FLORIDA MAVERICK MASTERS -USA              
                         C WEATHERBEE, R WILLIAMS, P BOND, J TROY          
        NATL: N 6:53.65  11/13/2011 FMM                                        
                         C, R WILLIAMS, P BOND, J TROY                     
         PMS: P 7:37.89  12/31/2001 SMMM                                       
                         Taioli, Taft, Etienne, Stupfel                    
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      8:00.00    7:44.12  
     1) Hirsch, Ann M W81               2) Duncan, Jean M W80             
     3) Stupfel, Norman E M80           4) Mayo, Robert W M79             
 
Mixed 320-359 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.26   1/27/2008 SWIM 100 KYOTO           -JPN              
                         K TAGUCHI, M NISHIURA, A ITOH, C TANI             
        NATL: N 3:16.38  11/15/2009 FL MAVERICKS                               
                         P HUTINGER, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY        
         PMS: P 4:23.02  12/31/1991 SMMM                                       
                         Kaufman, Buel, Taft, Keil                         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      7:00.00    4:17.29P 
     1) Brown, Donald L M79             2) Germolus, Dixie C W85          
     3) Morner, Stan F M78              4) Duncan, Jean M W80             
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 148                    
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters               3051   2. Bay Masters                        1360
  3. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    645.5   4. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks            525
  5. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           419   6. Santa Rosa Masters                  328
  7. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper      290   8. Marin Pirates Masters               253
  9. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc         241  10. Cal Aquatic Masters                 214
 11. Alameda Aquatic Masters             207  12. Tri Valley Masters                  181
 13. The Olympic Club                    174  14. SwimSF                              173
 15. University of San Francisco Ma    145.5  16. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters     129.5
 17. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters       110  18. Mountain View Masters               103
 19. Burlingame Aquatic Club             102  20. Stanford Masters Swimming            95
 21. Fig Garden Swim Team                 74  22. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas       73
 22. Unat                                 73  24. San Mateo Masters                    71
 25. Los Altos Mountain View Master       70  26. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics          59
 27. Livermore Valley Tennis Club         52  28. Davis Aquatic Masters                51
 29. Cal Maritime Academy Masters         47  30. Wine Country Masters                 45
 31. Sacramento Masters                   43  32. Rose Bowl Masters                    38
 33. Sierra Nevada Masters                37  34. San Francisco Tsunami Masters        36
 35. Hawaii Masters                     34.5  36. North Bay Aquatics                   28
 37. Bear River Swimming                  21  38. Richmond Plunge Masters              16
 39. Asphalt Green Masters                 7                                             


USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo