PacMasters

Rinconada Masters
Spring Meet

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                 Rinconada Masters Spring SC Meet - 3/17/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.29   11/8/2009 DANA VOLLMER                                 
         PMS: P 48.29  12/31/2010 Dana Vollmer                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Dana             24 El Cerrito Aquat-38              51.28  
  2 Miller, Rachelle M        24 Vacaville Swim C-38            1:04.25  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:43.28   11/8/2009 DANA VOLLMER                               
         PMS: P 1:43.28  12/31/2010 Dana Vollmer                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Dana             24 El Cerrito Aquat-38            1:50.31  
  2 Rotolo, Beth              23 Almaden Swim & R-38            2:48.37  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:02.86   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
         PMS: P 1:05.92  12/31/2009 Mary Streumpf                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Dana             24 El Cerrito Aquat-38            1:11.99  
  2 Miller, Rachelle M        24 Vacaville Swim C-38            1:22.41  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:14.90   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
         PMS: P 2:18.76   2/12/2011 Lauren A Beaudreau                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Rachelle M        24 Vacaville Swim C-38            2:58.48  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.30   11/8/2009 DANA VOLLMER                                 
         PMS: P 52.30  12/31/2010 Dana Vollmer                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Dana             24 El Cerrito Aquat-38              54.35  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:02.35   4/18/2010 KARA DENBY                                 
         PMS: P 2:02.48  12/31/2010 Dana Vollmer                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Dana             24 El Cerrito Aquat-38            2:07.34  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.16   4/24/2005 PETRA MARTIN                                 
         PMS: P 23.20  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Christine C        27 Monterey Bay Mas-38              29.90  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.80   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                  
         PMS: P 1:48.80  12/31/2001 Limin Liu                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       29 San Francisco Ts-38            2:09.50  
  2 West, Meredith A          27 Mavericks Master-38            2:34.98  
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:12.34   3/19/1994 LISA HAZEN                                
         PMS: P 10:12.34  12/31/1994 Lisa Hazen                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       29 San Francisco Ts-38           11:27.26  
  2 Riley, Christine C        27 Monterey Bay Mas-38           13:25.46  
  3 West, Meredith A          27 Mavericks Master-38           14:19.28  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.06   5/23/2010 TANICA JAMISON                               
         PMS: P 58.04    2/5/2002 Jessica Tong                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Christine C        27 Monterey Bay Mas-38            1:10.56  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.05    2/6/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 2:20.81  12/31/2009 Kasey Beckman                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       29 San Francisco Ts-38            2:44.49  
  2 West, Meredith A          27 Mavericks Master-38            3:52.64  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 53.72   5/21/2010 TANICA JAMISON                               
         PMS: P 54.03  12/31/2001 Limin Liu                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       29 San Francisco Ts-38            1:08.23  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.69    2/6/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 2:03.94  12/31/2006 Alison Wagner                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       29 San Francisco Ts-38            2:29.66  
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:16.36   3/13/1999 LISA HAZEN                                
         PMS: P 10:16.36  12/31/1999 Lisa Hazen                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Jackie         34 West Coast Aquat-38           17:10.53  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.34   2/25/2007 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 24.21  12/31/1993 Sandy Neilson-Bell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Katie M              37 Ladera Oaks Mast-38              28.66  
  2 Rothchild, Beccah D       38 Manatee Aquatic-38               33.08  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.72   2/25/2007 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 52.84  12/31/1993 Sandy Neilson-Bell                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Katie M              37 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            1:02.57  
  2 Rothchild, Beccah D       38 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:08.09  
  3 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:11.04  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:51.55    5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:53.33  12/31/2002 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothchild, Beccah D       38 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:29.04  
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:22.60   2/16/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
         PMS: P 10:28.09  12/31/2009 Alison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothchild, Beccah D       38 Manatee Aquatic-38            13:08.92  
  2 Rees, Karla E             39 Mountain View Ma-38           14:02.33  
  3 Lasch, Jennifer J         39 West Coast Aquat-38           15:01.31  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.14   5/23/2010 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 59.86  12/31/2004 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:21.27  
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:26.66  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.25   4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:08.99  12/31/2001 Sharon Weiss                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             39 Mountain View Ma-38            1:30.62  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.66   1/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:27.84  12/31/2004 C Bleul-Gohlke                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             39 Mountain View Ma-38            3:11.80  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.54   5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 26.33   4/18/2010 Annette E Salmeen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Katie M              37 Ladera Oaks Mast-38              31.95  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.78   5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 58.46  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Katie M              37 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            1:14.70  
  2 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:20.19  
  3 Rees, Karla E             39 Mountain View Ma-38            1:23.78  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:05.24   3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:09.51  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:49.77  
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:02.98  
 
Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:24.18   3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:34.77  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             39 Mountain View Ma-38            6:16.23  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.91   4/15/2007 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 24.68  12/31/1994 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Mary K           40 Santa Cruz Maste-38              27.35  
  2 Girard, Suzie E           41 Manatee Aquatic-38               27.63  
  3 Adams, Krissy L           40 Los Gatos Swim A-38              28.33  
  4 Lin, Deanna               42 Menlo Masters Ak-38              30.87  
  5 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38               32.24  
  6 Thorp, Kate               42 Marin Pirates Ma-38              32.45  
  7 Sullivan, Maureen         40 The Olympic Club-38              34.45  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.34   4/15/2007 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 53.96  12/31/2008 Laureen Welting                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Mary K           40 Santa Cruz Maste-38              58.80  
  2 Legros, Laura             44 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:02.25  
  3 Lin, Deanna               42 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:10.01  
  4 Such, Carole              44 Santa Clara Swim-38            1:11.31  
  5 Thorp, Kate               42 Marin Pirates Ma-38            1:16.23  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:51.06  12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:56.17  12/31/2007 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Mary K           40 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:10.06  
  2 Adams, Krissy L           40 Los Gatos Swim A-38            2:10.80  
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:20.45  12/21/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
         PMS: P 10:32.07  12/31/2001 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Krissy L           40 Los Gatos Swim A-38           12:01.28  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.15   5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 59.89  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:08.95  
  2 Lin, Deanna               42 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:18.55  
  3 Such, Carole              44 Santa Clara Swim-38            1:26.30  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.00    5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:08.29  12/31/2000 DeaAnn Joslin                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:19.05  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.06   5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:29.70  12/31/2000 DeaAnn Joslin                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:51.25  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.14   5/10/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 26.46  12/31/1994 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Mary K           40 Santa Cruz Maste-38              29.38  
  2 Girard, Suzie E           41 Manatee Aquatic-38               31.30  
  3 Thorp, Kate               42 Marin Pirates Ma-38              36.77  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.83   5/10/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 59.06  12/31/2009 Laureen Welting                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Mary K           40 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:07.54  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:04.85    5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:10.62  12/31/2003 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Such, Carole              44 Santa Clara Swim-38            3:08.10  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.00    5/4/2008 SUSAN WALSH                                  
         PMS: P 25.10  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Heather J       45 Los Gatos Swim A-38              27.48  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        47 Strawberry Canyo-38              30.74  
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38              31.07  
  4 Perry, Rebecca R          47 Manatee Aquatic-38               31.08  
  5 Brophy, Colleen M         48 Motherlode Maste-38              31.97  
  6 Bruno, Susan A            45 Cal Maritime Aca-38              34.09  
  7 Machado, Cindy A          46 Stanford Masters-38              41.31  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.23  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 53.27  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              49 Menlo Masters Ak-38              57.68  
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:07.77  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        47 Strawberry Canyo-38            1:08.12  
  4 Brophy, Colleen M         48 Motherlode Maste-38            1:14.20  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:53.28  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:58.53  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              49 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:03.91  
  2 Welting, Laureen K        46 The Olympic Club-38            2:08.07  
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:22.66  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        47 Strawberry Canyo-38            2:25.34  
  5 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:27.65  
  6 Woodburn, Sheri P         45 Los Gatos Swim A-38            2:27.80  
  7 Brophy, Colleen M         48 Motherlode Maste-38            2:41.52  
  8 Perry, Rebecca R          47 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:45.86  
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:32.91   4/19/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
         PMS: P 10:38.13  12/31/2005 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38           13:19.54  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   57.83   5/23/2010 ELLEN REYNOLDS                             
         PMS: P 1:01.50  12/31/1997 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        46 The Olympic Club-38            1:07.27  
  2 Driscoll, Heather J       45 Los Gatos Swim A-38            1:18.11  
  3 Brophy, Colleen M         48 Motherlode Maste-38            1:25.90  
  4 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:32.27  
  5 Machado, Cindy A          46 Stanford Masters-38            2:06.30  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:06.01   5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 1:10.77  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer R        47 Strawberry Canyo-38            1:25.90  
  2 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:30.98  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:25.76   5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:35.57  12/31/2004 DeaAnn Joslin                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer R        47 Strawberry Canyo-38            3:03.08  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.24      8/2009 SCOULER/PIPES-NEI                            
         PMS: P 27.02  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        46 The Olympic Club-38              29.25  
  2 Driscoll, Heather J       45 Los Gatos Swim A-38              31.83  
  3 Perry, Rebecca R          47 Manatee Aquatic-38               31.96  
  4 Woodburn, Sheri P         45 Los Gatos Swim A-38              33.22  
  5 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38              35.64  
  6 Bruno, Susan A            45 Cal Maritime Aca-38              41.09  
  7 Machado, Cindy A          46 Stanford Masters-38              49.44  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.42  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 59.82  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        46 The Olympic Club-38            1:04.33  
  2 Woodburn, Sheri P         45 Los Gatos Swim A-38            1:12.78  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:07.26  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:15.42  12/31/2010 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:41.83  
  2 Driscoll, Heather J       45 Los Gatos Swim A-38            2:42.20  
  3 Woodburn, Sheri P         45 Los Gatos Swim A-38            2:52.01  
  4 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:56.28  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.92    5/4/2008 TRACI GRANGER                                
         PMS: P 25.30  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38              30.54  
  2 Renner, Janet             50 Hawaii Masters                   31.45  
  3 Deming, Carol M           54 Los Gatos Swim A-38              38.56  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.38   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 54.38  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:06.98  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38            1:11.25  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.55   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:59.55  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Janet             50 Hawaii Masters                 2:29.07  
  2 Deming, Carol M           54 Los Gatos Swim A-38            3:11.94  
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:13.96   5/20/2010 DENISE BROWN                              
         PMS: P 11:16.62  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38           14:14.73  
  2 Deming, Carol M           54 Los Gatos Swim A-38           16:58.97  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:02.67    5/4/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES                            
         PMS: P 1:03.24  12/31/2005 Karen Humphreys                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38            1:16.06  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:27.99  
  3 Appel, Pamela             54 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:39.62  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:37.95   4/17/2010 COKIE LEPINSKI                             
         PMS: P 2:37.95   4/18/2010 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kikuta, Karyn O           54 Almaden Swim & R-38            5:18.09  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.77   5/10/2009 TRACI GRANGER                                
         PMS: P 27.81  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38              33.56  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38              33.60  
  3 Renner, Janet             50 Hawaii Masters                   34.53  
  4 Appel, Pamela             54 Walnut Creek Mas-38              43.01  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00.28   5/10/2009 TRACI GRANGER                              
         PMS: P 1:01.26  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:28.57  
  2 Kikuta, Karyn O           54 Almaden Swim & R-38            2:19.30  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.56   5/10/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
         PMS: P 2:17.52   4/10/2011 Jill S Hernandez                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38            2:53.86  
  2 Appel, Pamela             54 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:24.50  
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:56.39   5/10/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
         PMS: P 5:00.48  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Janet             50 Hawaii Masters                 5:46.40  
  2 Kikuta, Karyn O           54 Almaden Swim & R-38            9:35.10  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.29   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 25.29  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38              32.25  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.72    5/4/2008 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 54.72  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaffer, Johanna           55 Almaden Swim & R-38            1:14.58  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.02   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:59.02  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaffer, Johanna           55 Almaden Swim & R-38            2:41.25  
  2 Mothersill, Jane          55 Marin Pirates Ma-38            2:50.97  
  3 Burke, Mary Leigh         59 Mountain View Ma-38            3:54.37  
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:20.53   3/13/2010 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 11:20.53   3/13/2010 Laura B Val                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38           14:05.84  
  2 Latham, Kate D            59 Mountain View Ma-38           15:55.76  
  3 Burke, Mary Leigh         59 Mountain View Ma-38           20:34.64  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.88   3/28/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.88   3/28/2010 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaffer, Johanna           55 Almaden Swim & R-38              42.77  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.65   5/23/2010 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:04.65  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38            1:26.88  
  2 Jaffer, Johanna           55 Almaden Swim & R-38            1:31.42  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:40.19   5/10/2009 CATHERINE KOHN                             
         PMS: P 2:54.45  12/31/2001 Carolyn Boak                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38            3:23.12  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:21.91   5/22/2010 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:21.91  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38            3:04.86  
  2 Mothersill, Jane          55 Marin Pirates Ma-38            3:13.37  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.36   5/23/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                              
         PMS: P 28.30  12/31/2009 Ruth Shaps                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillon, Jean W            60 Menlo Masters Ak-38              33.85  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   59.41   5/22/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
         PMS: P 1:03.78  12/31/2010 Celeste Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia L          63 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:21.63  
  2 Gillon, Jean W            60 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:21.76  
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 12:17.18   5/20/2010 CELESTE MILLER                            
         PMS: P 12:17.18  12/31/2010 Celeste Miller                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia L          63 Menlo Masters Ak-38           15:40.98  
  2 Litman, Jacklyn           61 Bay Masters-38                16:51.72  
  3 Moravec, Eva M            64 UNAT                          19:58.54  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:11.74   5/23/2010 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 1:14.73  12/31/2008 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia L          63 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:39.72  
  2 Taub, Pamela A            61 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:16.42  
 -- Gillon, Jean W            60 Menlo Masters Ak-38                 DQ  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:56.39    5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:02.86  12/31/2004 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moravec, Eva M            64 UNAT                           4:31.33  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.86   5/22/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                              
         PMS: P 31.72  12/31/2009 Ruth Shaps                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia L          63 Menlo Masters Ak-38              45.37  
  2 Taub, Pamela A            61 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:10.78  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.91   5/10/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
         PMS: P 1:15.46  12/31/2009 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia L          63 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:42.01  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:31.84   5/22/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
         PMS: P 2:42.39    5/1/2011 Celeste Miller                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taub, Pamela A            61 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:12.63  
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:27.07   5/21/2010 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
         PMS: P 6:18.36  12/31/1990 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                60 Tamalpais Aquati-38            5:17.58N 
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.42   5/20/2007 BETH SCHREINER                               
         PMS: P 30.45  12/31/1997 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38              37.82  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:24.66   5/21/2010 SUZANNE DILLS                              
         PMS: P 2:34.79  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38            3:10.61  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:23.95   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 1:25.66  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38            1:37.53  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:01.50    4/4/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:06.16  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38            3:19.15  
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:01.14   5/21/2010 SUZANNE DILLS                              
         PMS: P 6:22.17  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38            7:02.95  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.05   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 31.05  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38              34.37  
  2 Olson, Jeannine E         72 Rinconada Master-38              52.08  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.79   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:09.79  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:20.68  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.85   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 2:35.85  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38            3:08.46  
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 13:58.55   4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
         PMS: P 15:15.42  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Jeannine E         72 Rinconada Master-38           21:44.60  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:27.62   1/24/2009 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 1:32.12  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            72 The Olympic Club-38            1:49.00  
  2 Olson, Jeannine E         72 Rinconada Master-38            2:30.46  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:07.28    2/1/2009 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:21.84  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            72 The Olympic Club-38            3:52.44  
  2 Olson, Jeannine E         72 Rinconada Master-38            5:04.16  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.06   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 35.06  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            72 The Olympic Club-38              50.21  
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38              59.51  
  3 Olson, Jeannine E         72 Rinconada Master-38            1:05.45  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:07.70   4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
         PMS: P 3:09.08  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            72 The Olympic Club-38            3:40.69  
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38            3:50.94  
 
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:40.92    4/9/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
         PMS: P 6:23.44  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            72 The Olympic Club-38            7:43.05  
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38            7:48.17  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.87    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 35.57  12/31/2009 Ann Kay                                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             76 Almaden Swim & R-38              48.75  
  2 Robben, Barbara           77 UNAT                             56.06  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:16.23   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:20.83  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             76 Almaden Swim & R-38            1:54.34  
  2 Robben, Barbara           77 UNAT                           2:08.19  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:53.05    3/8/2009 RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN                          
         PMS: P 2:58.74  12/31/1999 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38            3:58.72  
  2 Robben, Barbara           77 UNAT                           4:36.40  
 
Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 15:47.72    3/8/2009 RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN                         
         PMS: P 16:27.17  12/31/1999 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gelles, Edith B           75 Rinconada Master-38           24:28.42  
  2 Robben, Barbara           77 UNAT                          24:38.67  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:28.19    4/2/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 1:30.69  12/31/2009 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             76 Almaden Swim & R-38            2:21.04  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:31.35   2/11/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 3:31.35  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38            4:20.71  
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.85   3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR                                
         PMS: P 37.11  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambertson, Ann M         81 San Mateo Master-38            1:00.86  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:08.99   2/17/2008 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 3:10.14  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambertson, Ann M         81 San Mateo Master-38            4:44.00  
 
Women 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:20.18   3/30/2008 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 17:33.20  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambertson, Ann M         81 San Mateo Master-38           25:23.08  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:32.37   4/19/2009 BETTY LORENZI                              
         PMS: P 1:42.14  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambertson, Ann M         81 San Mateo Master-38            2:30.99  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19.69   5/23/2010 STEVE SCHEREN                                
         PMS: P 20.35   1/24/2010 Andy Grant                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malasky, Martin E         23 The Olympic Club-38              23.06  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.16   4/11/2006 MICHAEL SHELBY                               
         PMS: P 22.64  12/31/1995 Ed Riddle                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynde, Chris              21 Vacaville Swim C-38              28.78  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 47.93   2/13/2010 RUSSELL PAYNE                                
         PMS: P 49.03  12/31/2010 Andy Grant                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malasky, Martin E         23 The Olympic Club-38            1:04.52  
  2 Lynde, Chris              21 Vacaville Swim C-38            1:05.66  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 18.67   2/13/2010 FRED BOUSQUET                                
         PMS: P 21.07  12/31/2009 Trent Holsman                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Andy               27 El Cerrito Aquat-38              20.87P 
  2 Lillard, Nick C           29 Vacaville Swim C-38              24.36  
  3 Bruner, Curtis M          29 Los Altos Mounta-38              24.58  
  4 McRae, Audie L            26 San Francisco Ts-38              25.73  
  5 Le, Hung D                29 San Francisco Ts-38              30.24  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42.58   4/18/2010 ANDY GRANT                                   
         PMS: P 42.58   4/18/2010 Andy Grant                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Andy               27 El Cerrito Aquat-38              45.65  
  2 Bruner, Curtis M          29 Los Altos Mounta-38              56.58  
  3 Harbick, Craig H          26 Stanford Masters-38              57.55  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:33.86   4/16/2010 ANDY GRANT                                 
         PMS: P 1:33.86   4/18/2010 Andy Grant                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Andy               27 El Cerrito Aquat-38            1:40.45  
  2 McRae, Audie L            26 San Francisco Ts-38            2:00.79  
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:25.88    5/3/1998 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 9:26.67  12/31/1994 Chip Hobson                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Audie L            26 San Francisco Ts-38           11:23.02  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45.95   4/15/2010 ADAM MANIA                                   
         PMS: P 49.17   4/18/2010 Andy Grant                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Andy               27 El Cerrito Aquat-38              50.82  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.30   5/22/2010 MARK GANGLOFF                                
         PMS: P 54.30  12/31/2009 Gary Marshall                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lillard, Nick C           29 Vacaville Swim C-38            1:11.15  
  2 Le, Hung D                29 San Francisco Ts-38            1:26.32  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.15   4/25/2004 SABIR MUHAMMAD                               
         PMS: P 22.41  12/31/1987 Bob Placak                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           29 Menlo Masters Ak-38              23.18  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 47.51    3/7/2010 JAYME CRAMER                                 
         PMS: P 48.07   4/18/2010 Andy Grant                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           29 Menlo Masters Ak-38              51.71  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.18   5/22/2010 MARK GANGLOFF                              
         PMS: P 1:49.11  12/31/2007 Erik Scalise                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Andy               27 El Cerrito Aquat-38            1:59.29  
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:52.43   5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE                               
         PMS: P 3:52.43  12/31/2008 Erik Scalise                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Audie L            26 San Francisco Ts-38            4:52.47  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19.85   5/23/2010 LANCE ASTI                                   
         PMS: P 20.59  12/31/2001 Lance Bohlman                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrows, Aaron            30 Menlo Masters Ak-38              24.43  
  2 Mustiazza, Oleg           33 San Mateo Master-38              29.46  
  3 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38              35.89  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44.53  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
         PMS: P 45.16  12/31/2009 Clayton Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mustiazza, Oleg           33 San Mateo Master-38            1:05.39  
  2 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38            1:19.48  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:38.03   5/16/1999 JON OLSEN                                  
         PMS: P 1:39.59  12/31/1997 Franz Mortensen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mustiazza, Oleg           33 San Mateo Master-38            2:37.02  
  2 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38            2:54.93  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.21   5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT                                   
         PMS: P 50.74  12/31/2001 Lance Bohlamn                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrows, Aaron            30 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:08.22  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.85   5/20/2007 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 56.58  12/31/1994 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrows, Aaron            30 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:11.10  
  2 Mustiazza, Oleg           33 San Mateo Master-38            1:27.87  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.44   12/5/2009 ZSOLT GASPAR                                 
         PMS: P 22.66  12/31/1989 Robert Placak                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrows, Aaron            30 Menlo Masters Ak-38              30.40  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.14    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                   
         PMS: P 20.81  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Jeremy S        37 San Francisco Ts-38              28.00  
  2 Bardsley, Ralph J         37 SwimSF-38                        32.32  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44.24   4/20/2009 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
         PMS: P 46.06  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bardsley, Ralph J         37 SwimSF-38                      1:20.54  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:36.56    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                 
         PMS: P 1:41.20  12/31/1999 Franz Mortensen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Marc D             37 San Francisco Ts-38            2:04.02  
  2 Jepson, Linc              38 Mountain View Ma-38            2:28.58  
  3 Davidson, Jeremy S        37 San Francisco Ts-38            2:30.68  
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:27.97   5/20/2010 ERIC CHRISTENSEN                           
         PMS: P 9:41.12  12/31/1999 Franz Mortensen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Marc D             37 San Francisco Ts-38           11:18.26  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.26  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                                 
         PMS: P 58.76  12/31/2007 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Jeremy S        37 San Francisco Ts-38            1:25.11  
  2 Bardsley, Ralph J         37 SwimSF-38                      1:25.85  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.30   4/21/2002 WADE KING                                    
         PMS: P 23.37  12/31/2007 Dikan Rendic                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Jeremy S        37 San Francisco Ts-38              32.90  
  2 Jepson, Linc              38 Mountain View Ma-38              36.47  
  3 Bardsley, Ralph J         37 SwimSF-38                        45.38  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.54   5/16/1999 PETER EGAN                                   
         PMS: P 51.60  12/31/1994 Robert Placak                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Steven             35 San Francisco Ts-38            1:00.98  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.74  12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 1:56.47  12/31/1999 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Steven             35 San Francisco Ts-38            2:17.92  
  2 Jepson, Linc              38 Mountain View Ma-38            3:02.68  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.84   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 21.78  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            43 Modesto Area Aqu-38              24.90  
  2 Hanel, David M            40 UNAT                             25.02  
  3 Fine, Kenneth M           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38              32.01  
  4 Shalowitz, Jon            44 Ladera Oaks Mast-38              38.28  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.84   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 21.78  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Matt                44 UNAT                             30.37  
  2 Foote, Nicholas A         41 Menlo Masters Ak-38              36.25  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45.35    5/4/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 47.36  12/31/2002 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            43 Modesto Area Aqu-38              56.88  
  2 Hanel, David M            40 UNAT                             57.30  
  3 Fine, Kenneth M           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:10.40  
  4 Shalowitz, Jon            44 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            1:25.41  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:38.94    5/4/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:44.90  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanel, David M            40 UNAT                           2:11.20  
  2 Fine, Kenneth M           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:43.68  
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:32.66    5/7/2010 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 9:32.66  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38           11:55.94  
  2 Fine, Kenneth M           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38           14:53.10  
  3 Ben-Zeev, Uri             41 Rinconada Master-38           17:24.65  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.49   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 51.87  12/31/2009 Rick Gould                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            43 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:10.81  
  2 Fine, Kenneth M           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:33.93  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.04   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                  
         PMS: P 57.23  12/31/2010 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:10.42  
  2 Berntsen, Mike            43 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:13.03  
  3 Foote, Nicholas A         41 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:35.08  
  4 Shalowitz, Jon            44 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            1:36.19  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.37   4/19/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:03.31  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:40.15  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.61   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 23.69  12/31/2010 Matt Jones                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hanel, David M            40 UNAT                                DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.27    5/4/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 52.73  12/31/2010 Matt Jones                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            43 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:06.01  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:09.69  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:51.85   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:53.59  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanel, David M            40 UNAT                           2:38.31  
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:01.87   4/19/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 4:01.87  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:33.42  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.06   5/21/2010 RICHARD HUGHEY                               
         PMS: P 21.87  12/31/2009 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brian P          48 Morgan Hill                      31.54  
  2 Blecher, Joe              48 Almaden Swim & R-38              33.19  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.06   5/21/2010 RICHARD HUGHEY                               
         PMS: P 21.87  12/31/2009 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38              24.23  
  2 Sherry, Steve K           45 Los Gatos Swim A-38              25.02  
  3 Goble, John M             49 Almaden Swim & R-38              27.38  
  4 Rydman, Eric              46 UNAT                             27.69  
  5 Rosenbaum, Ken M          46 SwimSF-38                        29.62  
  6 France, Kermit            45 Walnut Creek Mas-38              30.84  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 46.46   5/22/2010 DAVID SIMS                                   
         PMS: P 46.72  12/31/2009 Rich Saeger                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38              53.31  
  2 Gothberg, Brad A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38              54.52  
  3 Goble, John M             49 Almaden Swim & R-38            1:00.14  
  4 Henze, John C             48 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            1:01.09  
  5 Dienger, Jordan C         46 Swimstitute Mast-38            1:03.16  
  6 Rydman, Eric              46 UNAT                           1:05.35  
  7 Rosenbaum, Ken M          46 SwimSF-38                      1:06.32  
  8 France, Kermit            45 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:07.22  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:41.69   5/21/2010 DAVID SIMS                                 
         PMS: P 1:45.35  12/31/2009 David Boatwright                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gothberg, Brad A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:01.44  
  2 Samoilov, Arkadii V       46 Mountain View Ma-38            2:01.96  
  3 Sherry, Steve K           45 Los Gatos Swim A-38            2:03.31  
  4 Nootbaar, Tom T           48 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:03.41  
  5 Goble, John M             49 Almaden Swim & R-38            2:15.55  
  6 Rydman, Eric              46 UNAT                           2:25.92  
  7 France, Kermit            45 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:31.44  
  8 Blecher, Joe              48 Almaden Swim & R-38            2:51.68  
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  9:43.93   5/20/2010 KEITH SWITZER                             
         PMS: P 10:09.24  12/31/2001 Sandy Mac Donald                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gothberg, Brad A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38           11:48.28  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.28   5/22/2010 CHRIS STEVENSON                              
         PMS: P 26.44  12/31/1996 Andrew Mc Pherson                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blecher, Joe              48 Almaden Swim & R-38              48.92  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   57.87   4/19/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN                             
         PMS: P 1:00.65  12/31/2003 Lee Rider                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brian P          48 Morgan Hill                    1:29.80  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.33   5/10/2009 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 2:15.24  12/31/2001 Stuart Corliss                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       46 Mountain View Ma-38            2:34.42  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.67    5/4/2008 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 24.05  12/31/2010 Tom Harvill                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henze, John C             48 Ladera Oaks Mast-38              29.16  
  2 Rosenbaum, Ken M          46 SwimSF-38                        34.85  
  3 Kennedy, Brian P          48 Morgan Hill                      35.92  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.90   5/21/2010 DAVID SIMS                                   
         PMS: P 52.99  12/31/2009 Rich Saeger                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dienger, Jordan C         46 Swimstitute Mast-38            1:17.00  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:58.20   5/22/2010 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                           
         PMS: P 2:03.02   3/13/2010 Darren D Phelan                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:19.79  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           48 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:24.24  
  3 Henze, John C             48 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            2:30.95  
  4 Dienger, Jordan C         46 Swimstitute Mast-38            2:43.27  
  5 Rydman, Eric              46 UNAT                           2:48.85  
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:14.17   5/21/2010 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 4:28.18  12/31/2009 David Jacobs                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, Tom T           48 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:04.52  
  2 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:16.81  
  3 Rydman, Eric              46 UNAT                           6:11.59  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.38   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
         PMS: P 22.45  12/31/2009 John Oberto                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Miguel             52 Livermore Valley-38              25.70  
  2 Waters, Crick M           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38              26.98  
  3 Ding, Gregory W           53 Rinconada Master-38              29.94  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.38   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
         PMS: P 22.45  12/31/2009 John Oberto                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Eric             51 UNAT                             28.26  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 46.59   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
         PMS: P 49.08  12/31/2008 Peter Nunan                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Miguel             52 Livermore Valley-38              58.74  
  2 Marshall, Scott           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38              59.80  
  3 Waters, Crick M           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:02.75  
  4 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38            1:04.16  
  5 Ding, Gregory W           53 Rinconada Master-38            1:06.01  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:43.76   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                             
         PMS: P 1:48.26  12/31/2008 Peter Nunan                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Scott           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:12.71  
  2 Hamza, Alex               52 Livermore Valley-38            2:14.29  
  3 Carlson, Eric             51 UNAT                           2:16.11  
  4 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38            2:23.87  
  5 Waters, Crick M           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:26.97  
  6 Ding, Gregory W           53 Rinconada Master-38            2:30.07  
 -- Gomez, Miguel             52 Livermore Valley-38                 DQ  
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  9:57.78   5/17/2002 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 10:24.04  12/31/2001 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehech, Maximiliano C     50 Santa Clara Swim-38           11:34.28  
  2 Hamza, Alex               52 Livermore Valley-38           12:42.91  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.80   5/23/2010 RICHARD KAMMERER                             
         PMS: P 57.26  12/31/2007 Phil Djang                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuen, Matt                52 Almaden Swim & R-38            1:13.18  
  2 Gomez, Miguel             52 Livermore Valley-38            1:15.57  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   59.94   5/22/2010 JON BLANK                                  
         PMS: P 1:00.76  12/31/2010 Gary Patterson                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuen, Matt                52 Almaden Swim & R-38            1:17.01  
  2 Carlson, Eric             51 UNAT                           1:20.53  
  3 Waters, Crick M           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:24.10  
  4 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38            1:32.44  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:13.77   5/23/2010 JON BLANK                                  
         PMS: P 2:17.16  12/31/1996 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yuen, Matt                52 Almaden Swim & R-38            2:47.92  
  2 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38            3:18.50  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.19   4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
         PMS: P 23.52  12/31/2009 John Oberto                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul J          50 San Francisco Ts-38              28.07  
  2 Gomez, Miguel             52 Livermore Valley-38              32.18  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.93   4/13/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 51.93  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul J          50 San Francisco Ts-38            1:04.94  
  2 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38            1:13.71  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:00.82   5/10/2009 KEN SHILLING                               
         PMS: P 2:00.82  12/31/2009 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul J          50 San Francisco Ts-38            2:26.09  
  2 Hamza, Alex               52 Livermore Valley-38            2:34.67  
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:23.94   5/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 4:29.51  12/31/2009 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Scott           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:28.07  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 22.77  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LoGiudice, Joseph         58 UNAT                             32.44  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 22.77  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linn, Bruce               57 Mountain View Ma-38              27.89  
  2 Mundschau, Steve          58 University of Sa-38              30.78  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 50.21  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linn, Bruce               57 Mountain View Ma-38            1:02.33  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38            1:15.53  
  3 Tomeishev, Moisei         59 Rinconada Master-38            1:24.07  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.79   4/10/2010 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 1:53.96  12/31/2009 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38            2:41.91  
  2 Tomeishev, Moisei         59 Rinconada Master-38            3:08.11  
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:07.36   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 10:33.13  12/31/2005 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         58 The Olympic Club-38           12:20.90  
  2 Williams, Kraig S         56 West Coast Aquat-38           15:26.56  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.42   5/22/2010 PHILLIP DJANG                                
         PMS: P 26.62   6/30/2011 Philipp Djang                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LoGiudice, Joseph         58 UNAT                             41.24  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.34   4/19/2009 GEOFF MYKLEBY                                
         PMS: P 58.01   6/30/2011 Philipp Djang                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         58 The Olympic Club-38            1:03.20  
  2 Mundschau, Steve          58 University of Sa-38            1:10.06  
  3 Guadagni, Peter           57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:12.60  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:17.00    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 2:20.49  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38            3:15.28  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.16   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
         PMS: P 25.12  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Charles           59 Oregon Masters-37                29.33  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.09   3/29/2009 GREG SHAW                                    
         PMS: P 56.50  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:01.96  
  2 Mundschau, Steve          58 University of Sa-38            1:04.22  
  3 Bannan, Charles           59 Oregon Masters-37              1:08.60  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:04.09    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 2:10.57  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mundschau, Steve          58 University of Sa-38            2:26.51  
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:28.69   4/10/2010 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 4:40.84  12/31/2005 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter           57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:05.27  
  2 Mundschau, Steve          58 University of Sa-38            5:10.69  
  3 O'Brien, Kerry            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:30.97  
  4 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38            7:22.47  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.30   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 24.03  12/31/2003 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                60 Tamalpais Aquati-38              24.47  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              27.13  
  3 Ceci, Louis G             61 Stanford Masters-38              31.63  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.14   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 53.18  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              59.98  
  2 Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:02.77  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:54.14   3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER                             
         PMS: P 1:55.25    5/1/2011 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:10.90  
  2 Mc Clelland, Mac D        63 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:27.00  
  3 Muntz, Doug Y             60 UNAT                           2:27.58  
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:48.43   5/20/2010 JIM CLEMMONS                              
         PMS: P 10:48.43  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             61 Manatee Aquatic-38            11:15.69  
  2 Levinson, David A         61 Rinconada Master-38           13:32.53  
  3 Winterrowd, Dan           61 Sierra Marlins S-38           14:09.67  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   59.29    5/4/2008 HUGH WILDER                                
         PMS: P 1:01.40  12/31/2004 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:15.41  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.17   5/22/2010 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 1:05.46  12/31/2006 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary D         61 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:22.80  
  2 Muntz, Doug Y             60 UNAT                           1:26.27  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:24.68   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 2:24.68  12/31/2006 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary D         61 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:56.35  
 -- Muntz, Doug Y             60 UNAT                                DQ  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.46   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 26.73  12/31/2009 Thomas Knopf                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                60 Tamalpais Aquati-38              27.75  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              31.44  
  3 Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38              32.78  
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:45.65   5/21/2010 JIM CLEMMONS                               
         PMS: P 4:45.65  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ceci, Louis G             61 Stanford Masters-38            6:53.30  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.10   5/23/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 24.01  12/31/2009 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Robert H           67 Walnut Creek Mas-38              28.34  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.42   5/22/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 53.66  12/31/2009 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            68 Tamalpais Aquati-38              59.63  
  2 Glasrud, Donald H         69 Fig Garden Swim-38             1:22.18  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:57.54   5/21/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 2:04.19  12/31/2010 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            68 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:12.72  
  2 Dawson, Bill              69 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:34.51  
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:41.40   5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
         PMS: P 12:06.16  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              69 Menlo Masters Ak-38           13:45.31  
  2 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38           13:50.25  
  3 Kocal, John C             65 West Coast Aquat-38           14:50.45  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.04   5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 1:01.04  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:24.48  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.19   5/10/2009 DAVID GILDEA                               
         PMS: P 1:08.19  12/31/2009 David Gildea                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glasrud, Donald H         69 Fig Garden Swim-38             1:44.24  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.32   5/23/2010 KENNETH FROST                              
         PMS: P 2:35.32  12/31/2010 Kenneth Frost                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:46.65  
  2 Glasrud, Donald H         69 Fig Garden Swim-38             3:53.94  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   56.36   5/21/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:02.64  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:19.63  
  2 Glasrud, Donald H         69 Fig Garden Swim-38             2:04.89  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:20.31   5/22/2010 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:20.31  12/31/2010 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:43.27  
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:12.42   5/21/2010 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 5:12.42  12/31/2010 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              69 Menlo Masters Ak-38            6:30.31  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.13    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 25.99  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Olin              73 Rinconada Master-38              33.56  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.57   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 2:18.05  12/31/2010 William Van Horn                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Olin              73 Rinconada Master-38            3:22.23  
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 12:19.05   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 14:05.09   4/18/2010 William G Van Horn                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38           15:46.20  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:06.83   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
         PMS: P 1:15.86  12/31/2010 Dennis Bledsoe                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38            1:33.78  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:49.47    5/3/2009 KARL WIEDAMANN                             
         PMS: P 2:59.77   4/18/2010 Dick A Peterson                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38            3:34.19  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.17   3/30/2008 DAVID COSTILL                                
         PMS: P 30.09  12/31/2009 Dennis Bledsoe                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             70 Rinconada Master-38              36.17  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.12    2/9/2008 DAVID COSTILL                              
         PMS: P 1:19.06  12/31/2007 Emory Haworth                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             70 Rinconada Master-38            1:33.49  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38            1:45.42  
 
Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:34.47   4/27/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 6:10.97  12/31/2007 Dick Peterson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38            7:27.88  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.84   5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                               
         PMS: P 29.54  12/31/2009 John Sulzback                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          77 Menlo Masters Ak-38              34.85  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   58.68   5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 1:07.21  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          77 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:22.14  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.55   4/19/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:17.67  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          77 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:37.95  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:22.64   4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
         PMS: P 1:25.80  12/31/1993 Aldo Da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          77 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:43.35  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.33   2/19/2010 BURWELL JONES                                
         PMS: P 32.89  12/31/2007 Ashley Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          77 Menlo Masters Ak-38              49.57  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.25   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 32.00  12/31/1998 Aldo Da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ammann, Charles           81 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:05.37  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.04   2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:10.76  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ammann, Charles           81 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:46.25  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:38.33   4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 2:42.10  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ammann, Charles           81 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:20.91  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:30.70   4/19/2009 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 1:32.85  12/31/1998 Aldo Da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           80 Alameda Aquatic-38             1:33.99  
  2 Ammann, Charles           81 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:27.93  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:19.33   4/19/2009 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 3:28.19  12/31/1998 Aldo Da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           80 Alameda Aquatic-38             3:27.06P 
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.10    3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 39.06  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           80 Alameda Aquatic-38               39.41  
 
Men 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.96   9/21/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK                              
         PMS: P 42.01   4/18/2010 Steve P Carlson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat               93 Rinconada Master-38            1:21.39  
 
Men 90-94 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:04.21   4/15/2007 RUSS WITTE                                 
         PMS: P 2:37.23  12/31/1995 Al Kallunki                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat               93 Rinconada Master-38            3:49.38  
 
Men 90-94 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:44.50    7/2/2007 RUSS WITTE                                 
         PMS: P 6:00.90  12/31/1994 Al Kallunki                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat               93 Rinconada Master-38            8:08.75  
  
  
  
  
  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo