PacMasters

Mountain View Masters
Short Course Meter
with Splits

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
             The 9th Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet - 9/23/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   3/12/2006 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
        NATL: N 26.03  10/29/2011 ANDREA GEOROFF                               
         PMS: P 26.98  12/31/2010 Erin Reilly                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              28 Fremont Hills Ma-38    29.00      27.44  
  2 Luciano, Amanda A         27 University of Sa-38    30.30      29.25  
  3 Hill, Katherine B         27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    29.25      30.18  
  4 More, Kristin E           28 Mountain View Ma-38    33.50      32.08  
  5 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38    37.04      39.23  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.28   4/15/2012 MARIA FUSTER, ESP                            
        NATL: N 56.30   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
         PMS: P 59.01  12/31/2002 Liesl Taner                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              28 Fremont Hills Ma-38    58.00    1:02.55  
                  29.27     1:02.55 (33.28)                                        
  2 More, Kristin E           28 Mountain View Ma-38  1:14.00    1:11.39  
                  33.97     1:11.39 (37.42)                                        
  3 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:22.78    1:25.25  
                  40.47     1:25.25 (44.78)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 2:10.96  12/31/2010 Erin Reilly                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 More, Kristin E           28 Mountain View Ma-38  2:40.00    2:41.02  
                  37.89     1:18.78 (40.89)     2:00.38 (41.60)     2:41.02 (40.64)
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.20  10/30/2011 CAROLINE SAXBY, GBR                        
        NATL: N 4:24.18   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 4:39.87  12/31/1996 Laurel Hill                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38  6:31.73    6:43.38  
                  43.42     1:33.74 (50.32)     2:25.21 (51.47)     3:18.14 (52.93)
        4:11.09 (52.95)     5:03.71 (52.62)     5:55.06 (51.35)     6:43.38 (48.32)
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.80    4/4/2008 ANU KOIVISTO, NOR                            
        NATL: N 30.05  10/27/2002 CAMILLA JOHANSSON                            
         PMS: P 31.91  12/31/2005 Lauren Morelli                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luciano, Amanda A         27 University of Sa-38    33.30      33.63  
  2 Shih, Marissa             27 Mountain View Ma-38    40.00      37.45  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.59   11/5/2011 NICOLE HEIDEMANN, GER                        
        NATL: N 31.87  11/21/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                               
         PMS: P 34.93  12/31/2003 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Katherine B         27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    36.00      38.58  
  2 Shih, Marissa             27 Mountain View Ma-38    41.00      41.28  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.29    5/9/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                          
        NATL: N 28.30  10/16/2011 LINDSEY URBATCHKA                            
         PMS: P 28.71  12/31/2010 Erin Reilly                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              28 Fremont Hills Ma-38    28.00      29.28  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.41   1/23/2011 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:03.41   1/23/2011 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 1:06.99  12/31/2004 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              28 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00    1:10.22  
                  32.05     1:10.22 (38.17)                                        
  2 Hill, Katherine B         27 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:15.00    1:20.38  
                  36.94     1:20.38 (43.44)                                        
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:52.13  11/19/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 5:02.54  12/13/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 5:24.56  12/31/2003 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Katherine B         27 Fremont Hills Ma-38  5:45.00    5:59.13  
                  35.16     1:16.18 (41.02)     2:03.77 (47.59)     2:51.84 (48.07)
        3:42.79 (50.95)     4:33.71 (50.92)     5:18.09 (44.38)     5:59.13 (41.04)
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.57   9/27/2009 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
        NATL: N 25.77  12/10/2011 HANNAH CALDAS                                
         PMS: P 25.98  12/31/2004 Katrina Radke                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38    28.01      27.58  
  2 Bronson, Meredith         30 Almaden Swim & R-38    30.10      29.78  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.11   1/25/2009 ALENA POPCHANKA, FRA                         
        NATL: N 56.32  12/11/2011 HANNAH CALDAS                                
         PMS: P 57.46  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38  1:04.96    1:01.99  
                  30.27     1:01.99 (31.72)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.60  11/20/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:04.64  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:07.24  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38  2:16.30    2:16.39  
                  30.39     1:04.25 (33.86)     1:40.46 (36.21)     2:16.39 (35.93)
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.96   4/18/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:30.65  12/10/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 2:53.24  12/31/1986 Gayle Benty                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Emilia R            31 Fremont Hills Ma-38  4:20.00    3:46.75  
                  52.63     1:50.81 (58.18)     2:50.49 (59.68)     3:46.75 (56.26)
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.81   3/26/2006 METTE JACOBSEN, DEN                          
        NATL: N 27.89  12/10/2011 INADA NORIKO                                 
         PMS: P 28.05  12/31/2004 Katria Radke                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38    31.05      31.46  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.55   2/13/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:04.82  12/11/2011 NORIKO INADA                               
         PMS: P 1:08.69  12/31/1995 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        34 Wine Country Mas-38  1:18.69    1:11.24  
                  34.16     1:11.24 (37.08)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.10   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.10   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 27.35  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38              35.06      35.78  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.95   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 54.95   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 58.79  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Tina           37 Mountain View Ma-38  1:18.53    1:20.44  
                  38.01     1:20.44 (42.43)                                        
  2 Garfield, Pamela H        39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.00    1:32.44  
                  43.55     1:32.44 (48.89)                                        
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.56  12/12/1999 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:22.56  12/12/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:26.57  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:00.00    5:58.61  
                  41.48     1:26.36 (44.88)     2:11.79 (45.43)     2:57.96 (46.17)
        3:44.20 (46.24)     4:30.43 (46.23)     5:15.20 (44.77)     5:58.61 (43.41)
  2 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38            6:39.68    6:07.52  
                  40.26     1:25.03 (44.77)     2:12.63 (47.60)     3:01.44 (48.81)
        3:50.34 (48.90)     4:37.59 (47.25)     5:25.02 (47.43)     6:07.52 (42.50)
  3 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38       NT    6:23.56  
                  42.58     1:32.81 (50.23)     2:21.00 (48.19)     3:10.27 (49.27)
        3:58.89 (48.62)     4:47.71 (48.82)     5:36.26 (48.55)     6:23.56 (47.30)
  4 Garfield, Pamela H        39 Mountain View Ma-38  7:15.00    7:07.59  
                  48.59     1:42.25 (53.66)     2:36.93 (54.68)     3:32.12 (55.19)
        4:26.47 (54.35)     5:21.63 (55.16)     6:15.74 (54.11)     7:07.59 (51.85)
  5 Yechuri, Madhuri          35 Fremont Hills Ma-38 12:00.00    8:48.32  
                1:01.84   2:07.19 (1:05.35)   3:12.76 (1:05.57)   4:19.47 (1:06.71)
      5:24.62 (1:05.15)   6:32.94 (1:08.32)   7:41.06 (1:08.12)   8:48.32 (1:07.26)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.68  11/21/2009 SHERI HART, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.68  11/21/2009 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 32.27  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Whiteside, Tina           37 Mountain View Ma-38    44.00         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.10  12/14/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.10  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:29.14  12/31/2006 Allison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:25.00    3:12.46  
                  46.39     1:35.34 (48.95)     2:24.49 (49.15)     3:12.46 (47.97)
  2 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38       NT    3:51.56  
                  52.35     1:51.71 (59.36)   2:52.77 (1:01.06)     3:51.56 (58.79)
  3 Yechuri, Madhuri          35 Fremont Hills Ma-38  6:00.00    5:36.84  
                1:20.50   2:47.35 (1:26.85)   4:14.02 (1:26.67)   5:36.84 (1:22.82)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.87   3/25/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 33.03  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
         PMS: P 33.81  10/16/2011 Katie Glenn                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Christina T     38 Mountain View Ma-38    42.00      41.69  
  2 Case, Emily               37 SwimSF-38              45.00      47.72  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.63   3/10/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:36.04  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:41.51  10/16/2011 Katie Glenn                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:31.46  
                  50.55     1:44.78 (54.23)     2:38.97 (54.19)     3:31.46 (52.49)
  2 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38       NT    3:41.94  
                  51.08     1:47.55 (56.47)     2:45.07 (57.52)     3:41.94 (56.87)
  3 Yechuri, Madhuri          35 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    5:11.68  
                1:15.53   2:34.29 (1:18.76)   3:54.00 (1:19.71)   5:11.68 (1:17.68)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.37   9/26/2009 GISELI PEREIRA, BRA                          
        NATL: N 28.58  11/21/2009 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 30.05  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Tina           37 Mountain View Ma-38    41.32      47.40  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.41  12/14/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.41  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:25.06  12/31/1997 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:15.00    3:17.50  
                  43.53     1:34.51 (50.98)     2:26.96 (52.45)     3:17.50 (50.54)
  2 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38       NT    3:46.61  
                  49.14     1:46.41 (57.27)   2:46.62 (1:00.21)     3:46.61 (59.99)
  3 Yechuri, Madhuri          35 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    5:36.19  
                1:18.49   2:45.08 (1:26.59)   4:12.09 (1:27.01)   5:36.19 (1:24.10)
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.17   3/10/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:04.61  11/22/2009 SHERI HART                                 
         PMS: P 1:09.28  10/16/2011 Katie Glenn                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Christina T     38 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:19.49  
                  38.02     1:19.49 (41.47)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.08  12/10/2000 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:19.08  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:25.39  12/31/1997 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Christina T     38 Mountain View Ma-38  2:55.00    2:49.63  
                  35.77     1:20.84 (45.07)     2:09.15 (48.31)     2:49.63 (40.48)
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:52.85  12/14/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:52.85  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:10.43  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Hanna Alix     39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:33.00    6:44.86  
                  42.99     1:32.41 (49.42)     2:24.32 (51.91)     3:17.00 (52.68)
        4:13.09 (56.09)     5:09.49 (56.40)     5:57.36 (47.87)     6:44.86 (47.50)
  2 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38       NT    7:32.11  
                  50.24     1:49.29 (59.05)   2:50.74 (1:01.45)   3:52.42 (1:01.68)
      4:53.02 (1:00.60)   5:53.42 (1:00.40)     6:44.74 (51.32)     7:32.11 (47.37)
  3 Yechuri, Madhuri          35 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT   10:34.20  
                1:12.61   2:39.73 (1:27.12)   4:05.48 (1:25.75)   5:30.75 (1:25.27)
      6:48.68 (1:17.93)   8:07.49 (1:18.81)   9:20.96 (1:13.47)  10:34.20 (1:13.24)
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.40    3/8/2008 MARIKA JOHANSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 26.66   12/7/1996 S NEILSON-BELL                               
         PMS: P 27.54  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundmark, Erica V         43 Fremont Hills Ma-38    33.00      32.66  
  2 Abreu, Mila E             41 Fremont Hills Ma-38    40.00      37.39  
  3 Murray, Megan             40 Peninsula Covena-38    50.00      39.79  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.55  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 57.55  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 58.81  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sugiura, Misa             43 Mountain View Ma-38  1:08.00    1:07.87  
                  32.90     1:07.87 (34.97)                                        
  2 Abreu, Mila E             41 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:35.00    1:26.51  
                  40.78     1:26.51 (45.73)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.26  12/14/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.26  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:06.81  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  2:49.90    2:51.48  
                  41.53     1:25.40 (43.87)     2:09.07 (43.67)     2:51.48 (42.41)
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:24.22  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   5:30.49    5:22.70  
                  37.40     1:16.98 (39.58)     1:57.30 (40.32)     2:38.69 (41.39)
        3:20.02 (41.33)     4:01.59 (41.57)     4:43.20 (41.61)     5:22.70 (39.50)
  2 David, Nicole             44 UNAT                 5:40.00    5:44.37  
                  38.88     1:20.75 (41.87)     2:03.92 (43.17)     2:47.53 (43.61)
        3:31.70 (44.17)     4:15.98 (44.28)     5:00.80 (44.82)     5:44.37 (43.57)
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.00   4/18/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 30.15   11/6/2011 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 30.72  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sugiura, Misa             43 Mountain View Ma-38    35.00      36.59  
 -- Murray, Megan             40 Peninsula Covena-38    45.00         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.06   12/4/2009 JODY SMITH, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:19.06   12/4/2009 JODY SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:19.06  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   2:58.80    3:00.06  
                  43.26     1:28.68 (45.42)     2:14.71 (46.03)     3:00.06 (45.35)
  2 David, Nicole             44 UNAT                 3:45.00    3:10.09  
                  46.20     1:34.08 (47.88)     2:22.41 (48.33)     3:10.09 (47.68)
  3 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:28.00    3:17.87  
                  48.70     1:39.74 (51.04)     2:29.56 (49.82)     3:17.87 (48.31)
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.29  11/22/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 32.29  11/22/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.51  12/31/2004 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.52      41.27  
  2 Lundmark, Erica V         43 Fremont Hills Ma-38    40.00      42.27  
  3 Voight, Tina              43 UNAT                      NT      45.23  
  4 Richter, Katrin           42 Fremont Hills Ma-38    45.12      45.26  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.37  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:32.37  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:52.36  12/31/2009 Debbie Santos                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   3:06.97    3:02.84  
                  42.00     1:28.41 (46.41)     2:15.68 (47.27)     3:02.84 (47.16)
  2 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:35.00    3:27.93  
                  49.67     1:43.66 (53.99)     2:37.61 (53.95)     3:27.93 (50.32)
  3 David, Nicole             44 UNAT                 4:00.00    3:34.61  
                  49.39     1:44.39 (55.00)     2:40.16 (55.77)     3:34.61 (54.45)
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.66  11/19/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:20.66  11/19/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:29.19  12/31/1993 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   3:02.00    3:03.87  
                  38.81     1:23.83 (45.02)     2:13.01 (49.18)     3:03.87 (50.86)
  2 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:30.00    3:15.78  
                  46.50     1:38.16 (51.66)     2:28.60 (50.44)     3:15.78 (47.18)
  3 David, Nicole             44 UNAT                 3:50.00    3:26.00  
                  43.31     1:32.03 (48.72)     2:28.73 (56.70)     3:26.00 (57.27)
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.25  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:04.25  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:08.91  12/31/2004 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sugiura, Misa             43 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:17.80  
                  35.67     1:17.80 (42.13)                                        
  2 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:23.00    1:24.37  
                  39.64     1:24.37 (44.73)                                        
  3 Richter, Katrin           42 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:20.07    1:26.18  
                  40.01     1:26.18 (46.17)                                        
  4 Lundmark, Erica V         43 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:20.00    1:28.95  
                  42.05     1:28.95 (46.90)                                        
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.82  11/24/2002 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:00.82  11/24/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:02.17  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Leigh Ann       43 Tuolumne County-38   5:50.00    5:59.08  
                  37.71     1:22.22 (44.51)     2:10.65 (48.43)     2:58.71 (48.06)
        3:49.04 (50.33)     4:38.85 (49.81)     5:20.15 (41.30)     5:59.08 (38.93)
  2 David, Nicole             44 UNAT                 6:40.00    6:29.64  
                  42.33     1:30.59 (48.26)     2:21.55 (50.96)     3:10.55 (49.00)
        4:06.07 (55.52)     5:02.67 (56.60)     5:46.70 (44.03)     6:29.64 (42.94)
  3 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  6:44.00    6:38.20  
                  45.79     1:37.53 (51.74)     2:30.01 (52.48)     3:21.05 (51.04)
        4:14.78 (53.73)     5:09.96 (55.18)     5:55.64 (45.68)     6:38.20 (42.56)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.59   4/14/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 27.09   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 28.58  12/31/2000 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claiborne M        49 Fremont Hills Ma-38    32.00      30.94  
  2 Nunnenkamp, Diana         46 Brentwood Master-38    35.63      36.05  
  3 Won, Julie                47 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      41.25  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.61   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N   58.61   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:02.00  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claiborne M        49 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:15.00    1:09.77  
                  34.54     1:09.77 (35.23)                                        
  2 Nunnenkamp, Diana         46 Brentwood Master-38  1:21.24    1:22.18  
                  39.15     1:22.18 (43.03)                                        
  3 Won, Julie                47 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:45.00    1:26.55  
                  40.90     1:26.55 (45.65)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:10.91  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38  2:34.00    2:31.35  
                  34.57     1:12.24 (37.67)     1:51.39 (39.15)     2:31.35 (39.96)
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:25.34   5/16/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:25.34   5/16/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:30.98  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38  5:32.23    5:22.35  
                  37.61     1:18.34 (40.73)     1:59.77 (41.43)     2:41.61 (41.84)
        3:22.65 (41.04)     4:03.84 (41.19)     4:43.91 (40.07)     5:22.35 (38.44)
  2 Cemssi, Jane              49 DAM                  5:10.00    5:29.34  
                  37.61     1:17.46 (39.85)     1:58.23 (40.77)     2:40.07 (41.84)
        3:22.28 (42.21)     4:04.91 (42.63)     4:47.37 (42.46)     5:29.34 (41.97)
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:38.56    5:32.96  
                  38.48     1:20.11 (41.63)     2:02.12 (42.01)     2:44.70 (42.58)
        3:26.87 (42.17)     4:09.09 (42.22)     4:51.60 (42.51)     5:32.96 (41.36)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.31    3/1/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                         
        NATL: N 30.58   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 32.67  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Souders, Carrie E         46 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:45.00      49.43  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.15   2/26/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.95   5/15/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:28.11  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cemssi, Jane              49 DAM                  3:00.00    2:54.85  
                  41.63     1:25.72 (44.09)     2:10.50 (44.78)     2:54.85 (44.35)
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:59.30    3:02.29  
                  44.44     1:31.09 (46.65)     2:17.37 (46.28)     3:02.29 (44.92)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.82  10/10/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 33.82  10/10/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 37.32  12/31/2004 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viret, Kate               47 UNAT                   50.00      47.02  
  2 Boyle, Catherine          46 Ladera Oaks Mast-38       NT      50.50  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.00  11/21/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:38.00  11/21/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:51.75  10/18/2009 Lisa A Ward                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       49 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:11.00    3:01.01  
                  41.97     1:28.31 (46.34)     2:14.84 (46.53)     3:01.01 (46.17)
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:34.38    3:30.07  
                  48.87     1:42.53 (53.66)     2:36.42 (53.89)     3:30.07 (53.65)
  3 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:30.17  
                  49.46     1:43.57 (54.11)     2:37.15 (53.58)     3:30.17 (53.02)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.84  10/10/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.84  10/10/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 30.78  12/31/2010 Laureen Welting                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38    34.17      34.70  
  2 Cemssi, Jane              49 DAM                    36.00      35.88  
  3 Schuster, Laura M         47 Mountain View Ma-38    42.00      40.75  
  4 Nunnenkamp, Diana         46 Brentwood Master-38    40.30      41.49  
  5 Won, Julie                47 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:00.00      47.09  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.18  12/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:23.18  12/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:32.52  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claiborne M        49 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:30.00    3:03.40  
                  41.26     1:27.40 (46.14)     2:16.34 (48.94)     3:03.40 (47.06)
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:08.85    3:09.12  
                  43.70     1:31.94 (48.24)     2:20.82 (48.88)     3:09.12 (48.30)
  3 Schuster, Laura M         47 Mountain View Ma-38  3:20.00    3:21.86  
                  47.09     1:39.35 (52.26)     2:29.58 (50.23)     3:21.86 (52.28)
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.61   2/26/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:05.75  12/12/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:10.77  10/18/2009 Lisa A Ward                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viret, Kate               47 UNAT                 1:35.00    1:31.47  
                  43.97     1:31.47 (47.50)                                        
  2 Nunnenkamp, Diana         46 Brentwood Master-38  1:35.14    1:35.46  
                  45.15     1:35.46 (50.31)                                        
  3 Boyle, Catherine          46 Ladera Oaks Mast-38       NT    1:39.93  
                  45.47     1:39.93 (54.46)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:21.55   5/17/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:21.55   5/17/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:31.27  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       49 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:55.00    2:45.29  
                  37.39     1:19.01 (41.62)     2:06.29 (47.28)     2:45.29 (39.00)
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.29   2/27/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 5:05.04  12/12/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:27.12  10/18/2009 Lisa A Ward                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:19.46    6:20.08  
                  42.29     1:30.57 (48.28)     2:19.34 (48.77)     3:06.94 (47.60)
        4:02.46 (55.52)     4:56.87 (54.41)     5:39.02 (42.15)     6:20.08 (41.06)
  2 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:45.00    6:39.75  
                  44.55     1:34.74 (50.19)   2:35.01 (1:00.27)     3:31.05 (56.04)
        4:22.31 (51.26)     5:16.87 (54.56)     5:58.59 (41.72)     6:39.75 (41.16)
  3 Schuster, Laura M         47 Mountain View Ma-38  7:10.00    7:03.50  
                                5:31.66 ( )                                        
                                                    6:18.29 ( )     7:03.50 (45.21)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.81   4/17/2011 SARAH MACDONALD, CAN                         
        NATL: N 28.11   12/5/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                                 
         PMS: P 28.11  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.58      32.36  
  2 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.50      33.23  
  3 Schneider, Ellen M        51 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      38.47  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.49  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00    1:06.63  
                  32.10     1:06.63 (34.53)                                        
  2 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:16.75    1:16.32  
                  36.58     1:16.32 (39.74)                                        
  3 Schneider, Ellen M        51 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:40.00    1:30.75  
                  41.47     1:30.75 (49.28)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 2:10.72  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indaco, Birgitta          53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:04.04    2:55.55  
                  38.31     1:21.50 (43.19)     2:08.10 (46.60)     2:55.55 (47.45)
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:34.81   1/29/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 4:35.54   12/5/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 4:35.54  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:15.00    5:02.30  
                  36.90     1:14.94 (38.04)     1:53.24 (38.30)     2:31.56 (38.32)
        3:09.65 (38.09)     3:47.49 (37.84)     4:25.30 (37.81)     5:02.30 (37.00)
  2 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:58.00    6:01.16  
                  41.42     1:26.35 (44.93)     2:11.84 (45.49)     2:57.78 (45.94)
        3:44.29 (46.51)     4:30.77 (46.48)     5:16.74 (45.97)     6:01.16 (44.42)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.58   3/19/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 30.58   3/19/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
         PMS: P 32.72  12/31/2005 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    36.37      34.33  
  2 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    43.10      44.62  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.94    1/9/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 2:34.24   12/4/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
         PMS: P 2:35.02  12/31/2010 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:26.00    3:24.51  
                  48.58     1:40.68 (52.10)     2:33.32 (52.64)     3:24.51 (51.19)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.05   3/18/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                             
        NATL: N 36.99  12/12/2009 LISA BENNETT                                 
         PMS: P 35.61  10/21/2007 Patty L Harris                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    42.06      40.62  
  2 Indaco, Birgitta          53 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.74      47.24  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.69   8/29/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:56.79   12/4/2011 KIM CROUCH                                 
         PMS: P 2:57.30  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Eileen A            54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:20.00    3:16.80  
                  45.64     1:35.31 (49.67)     2:26.23 (50.92)     3:16.80 (50.57)
  2 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:44.00    3:27.02  
                  46.67     1:39.93 (53.26)     2:33.91 (53.98)     3:27.02 (53.11)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.54   3/17/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 30.35  12/11/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
         PMS: P 31.16  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.96      35.14  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.28    3/9/2012 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:11.67   12/6/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
         PMS: P 1:07.77  10/21/2007 Patty L Harris                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:21.00    1:18.53  
                  37.04     1:18.53 (41.49)                                        
  2 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:23.32    1:19.74  
                  35.90     1:19.74 (43.84)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.98   9/19/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:35.86  10/18/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 2:27.91  10/21/2007 Patty L Harris                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:20.00    3:11.93  
                  41.58     1:33.20 (51.62)     2:29.72 (56.52)     3:11.93 (42.21)
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:14.65    1/9/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 5:36.28  10/13/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:36.28  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Eileen A            54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  6:40.00    6:34.44  
                  42.60     1:31.57 (48.97)     2:26.36 (54.79)     3:18.86 (52.50)
        4:10.88 (52.02)     5:04.05 (53.17)     5:49.32 (45.27)     6:34.44 (45.12)
  2 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:53.00    6:45.11  
                  43.80     1:33.61 (49.81)     2:29.00 (55.39)     3:23.25 (54.25)
        4:19.62 (56.37)     5:16.49 (56.87)     6:01.65 (45.16)     6:45.11 (43.46)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.49  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      34.72  
  2 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38    35.55      35.92  
  3 Veloso, Lolita V          55 San Diego Swim M-44    36.66      36.59  
  4 Alloo, Page D             59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    38.70      39.05  
  5 Esmerian-Smith, Margie    55 Peninsula Covena-38    44.00      44.20  
  6 Harryman, Roberta M       57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:10.00      47.71  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.33   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.33   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.33  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Igel, Victoria E          56 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:25.00    1:22.10  
                  40.87     1:22.10 (41.23)                                        
  2 Veloso, Lolita V          55 San Diego Swim M-44  1:24.59    1:23.23  
                  38.30     1:23.23 (44.93)                                        
  3 Esmerian-Smith, Margie    55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:40.00    1:39.82  
                  47.13     1:39.82 (52.69)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:14.45  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:10.00    2:57.55  
                  42.31     1:27.63 (45.32)     2:13.66 (46.03)     2:57.55 (43.89)
  2 Igel, Victoria E          56 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:10.00    3:01.58  
                  42.47     1:28.78 (46.31)     2:16.11 (47.33)     3:01.58 (45.47)
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.97   10/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:42.97   10/4/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 4:42.97  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  6:06.78    6:11.60  
                  41.48     1:26.18 (44.70)     2:13.32 (47.14)     3:01.01 (47.69)
        3:49.56 (48.55)     4:37.53 (47.97)     5:25.57 (48.04)     6:11.60 (46.03)
  2 Igel, Victoria E          56 Fremont Hills Ma-38  6:30.00    6:21.61  
                  44.41     1:32.57 (48.16)     2:21.63 (49.06)     3:10.20 (48.57)
        3:58.65 (48.45)     4:46.94 (48.29)     5:35.04 (48.10)     6:21.61 (46.57)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.62  10/24/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.62  10/24/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.62  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      41.59  
  2 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38    44.87      42.28  
  3 Veloso, Lolita V          55 San Diego Swim M-44    43.50      44.19  
  4 Alloo, Page D             59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    46.18      46.83  
  5 Esmerian-Smith, Margie    55 Peninsula Covena-38    50.00      55.20  
  6 Harryman, Roberta M       57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:30.00      56.22  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.32   8/25/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
        NATL: N 39.12   5/15/2011 COLETTE CRABBE                               
         PMS: P 40.27  12/31/2001 Carolyn Boak                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38    46.33      47.77  
  2 Esmerian-Smith, Margie    55 Peninsula Covena-38    54.00      52.08  
  3 Harryman, Roberta M       57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:30.00    1:00.33  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.90  10/11/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.90  10/11/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:12.90  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veloso, Lolita V          55 San Diego Swim M-44  1:35.00    1:37.61  
                  44.88     1:37.61 (52.73)                                        
  2 Esmerian-Smith, Margie    55 Peninsula Covena-38  2:00.00    1:47.60  
                  51.28     1:47.60 (56.32)                                        
  3 Harryman, Roberta M       57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:30.00    2:00.20  
                2:00.20         2:00.20 ( )                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.98   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:36.98   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:36.98  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  3:13.78    3:19.18  
                  43.44     1:36.66 (53.22)     2:33.79 (57.13)     3:19.18 (45.39)
  2 Veloso, Lolita V          55 San Diego Swim M-44  3:40.00    3:37.00  
                  48.66     1:42.99 (54.33)   2:48.78 (1:05.79)     3:37.00 (48.22)
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.48   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 29.48   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 29.48   10/2/2011 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    30.50      29.44W 
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.16   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:05.16   1/15/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:11.03  12/31/2008 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:07.50    1:04.79W 
                  31.18     1:04.79 (33.61)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.16   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:20.16   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:45.21  12/31/2008 Linda Shoenberger                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:50.00    3:29.75  
                  47.02     1:39.77 (52.75)     2:34.69 (54.92)     3:29.75 (55.06)
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:55.54  10/16/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:55.54  10/16/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 4:55.54  10/16/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Synthia            64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:20.00    6:52.74  
                  46.44     1:37.35 (50.91)     2:30.35 (53.00)     3:23.16 (52.81)
        4:16.38 (53.22)     5:08.93 (52.55)     6:01.65 (52.72)     6:52.74 (51.09)
  2 Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38  7:00.00    7:05.33  
                  47.13     1:40.14 (53.01)     2:35.08 (54.94)     3:30.23 (55.15)
        4:25.26 (55.03)     5:20.05 (54.79)     6:14.35 (54.30)     7:05.33 (50.98)
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.94   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 33.94   10/2/2011 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.00      33.70W 
  2 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    55.30      54.21  
  3 Dutro, Synthia            64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      54.66  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.21   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:42.21   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:42.21  12/31/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38  4:30.00    4:18.13  
                  59.37   2:06.15 (1:06.78)   3:12.60 (1:06.45)   4:18.13 (1:05.53)
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.48   3/16/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:13.55  11/12/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
         PMS: P 3:34.29  12/31/1994 Ann Pisciotta                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Synthia            64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    4:00.03  
                  53.34   1:53.59 (1:00.25)   2:56.63 (1:03.04)   4:00.03 (1:03.40)
  2 Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38  3:45.00    4:07.94  
                  56.97   1:59.86 (1:02.89)   3:04.17 (1:04.31)   4:07.94 (1:03.77)
  3 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  4:13.50    4:10.94  
                  56.13   1:59.44 (1:03.31)   3:05.19 (1:05.75)   4:10.94 (1:05.75)
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.77   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.77   10/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.77   10/2/2011 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.00      33.40  
  2 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:13.00    1:32.94  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.25   12/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.25   12/3/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:41.25  12/31/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38  5:00.00    4:48.33  
                1:03.88   2:17.54 (1:13.66)   3:34.94 (1:17.40)   4:48.33 (1:13.39)
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.37   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:16.37   12/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:16.49   10/2/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Synthia            64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:46.85  
                  51.89     1:46.85 (54.96)                                        
  2 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:35.64    2:34.26  
                1:14.02   2:34.26 (1:20.24)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.50   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:43.50   12/2/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:43.50  12/31/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:43.22    5:51.04  
                1:19.87   2:46.27 (1:26.40)   4:29.42 (1:43.15)   5:51.04 (1:21.62)
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:51.81   9/25/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:51.81   9/25/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:51.81   9/25/2011 Laura B Val                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Synthia            64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:30.00    8:09.22  
                  54.19   1:59.83 (1:05.64)   3:05.99 (1:06.16)   4:10.94 (1:04.95)
      5:15.42 (1:04.48)   6:21.93 (1:06.51)     7:16.08 (54.15)     8:09.22 (53.14)
  2 Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38  8:30.00    8:46.49  
                1:02.53   2:22.50 (1:19.97)   3:34.79 (1:12.29)   4:43.61 (1:08.82)
      5:50.47 (1:06.86)   6:57.51 (1:07.04)     7:52.89 (55.38)     8:46.49 (53.60)
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:35.53   12/5/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:35.53   12/5/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 6:15.75  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38  7:20.15    7:34.55  
                  50.16     1:48.22 (58.06)     2:47.33 (59.11)     3:45.73 (58.40)
        4:43.77 (58.04)     5:41.67 (57.90)     6:40.29 (58.62)     7:34.55 (54.26)
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:53.36   12/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:53.36   12/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 3:28.95  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38  3:55.40    3:48.44  
                  54.91     1:52.89 (57.98)     2:51.90 (59.01)     3:48.44 (56.54)
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:14.89   1/23/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:17.44   3/20/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:31.96  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38  3:40.20    3:43.89  
                  51.04     1:48.26 (57.22)     2:46.93 (58.67)     3:43.89 (56.96)
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:17.36    6/8/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:19.08  11/12/2011 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 3:35.80  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38  3:45.10    3:56.67  
                  50.98   1:52.07 (1:01.09)   2:54.26 (1:02.19)   3:56.67 (1:02.41)
  2 Renshaw, Diane            67 Mountain View Ma-38  4:30.00    4:37.66  
                1:00.30   2:11.54 (1:11.24)   3:25.02 (1:13.48)   4:37.66 (1:12.64)
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:31.71   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 6:31.71   12/4/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 7:05.86  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           68 Stanford Masters-38  7:35.30    7:40.63  
                  47.85     1:45.76 (57.91)   2:46.03 (1:00.27)     3:44.15 (58.12)
        4:43.96 (59.81)   5:44.66 (1:00.70)     6:42.64 (57.98)     7:40.63 (57.99)
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.34  11/27/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 35.37   11/7/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 35.37  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    37.97      38.98  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.97   6/14/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:18.67   12/5/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:18.67  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:26.94    1:30.71  
                  43.50     1:30.71 (47.21)                                        
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:50.00    2:08.20  
                1:02.04   2:08.20 (1:06.16)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:44.70   2/17/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 2:58.06   5/15/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 2:58.06  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:15.71    3:24.15  
                  46.86     1:39.86 (53.00)     2:32.59 (52.73)     3:24.15 (51.56)
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:50.00    4:39.73  
                1:05.23   2:16.27 (1:11.04)   3:27.53 (1:11.26)   4:39.73 (1:12.20)
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.49  10/24/2009 MARGARET WILDING, GBR                        
        NATL: N 41.70   6/10/2007 BETSY JORDAN                                 
         PMS: P 45.30  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:00.00    1:08.38  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:12.67    4/1/2012 JOY WARD, USA                              
        NATL: N 3:25.04   11/4/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
         PMS: P 3:45.79  12/31/2004 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:20.00    5:14.59  
                1:12.61   2:31.29 (1:18.68)   3:52.16 (1:20.87)   5:14.59 (1:22.43)
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:01.61   6/25/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:18.57   1/25/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:27.57  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:06.00    4:02.29  
                  53.49   1:54.72 (1:01.23)   2:58.08 (1:03.36)   4:02.29 (1:04.21)
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:42.88   7/17/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:59.15  11/22/2009 NANCY KINNEY                               
         PMS: P 4:14.53  12/31/2003 Nargery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danto, Eloise P           84 Mountain View Ma-38  6:30.00    6:12.71  
                1:22.31   2:57.64 (1:35.33)   4:35.49 (1:37.85)   6:12.71 (1:37.22)
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.35   2/26/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                         
        NATL: N 53.62  10/15/2011 ANN HIRSCH                                   
         PMS: P 53.62  10/16/2011 Ann M Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      54.45  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.52   3/26/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                       
        NATL: N 4:16.16   9/25/2011 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 4:16.16   9/25/2011 Ann M Hirsch                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:28.00    4:24.05  
                1:00.84   2:07.94 (1:07.10)   3:16.33 (1:08.39)   4:24.05 (1:07.72)
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 45.57    4/9/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 48.85   5/16/2009 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 58.34   8/20/2011 Ann M Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38    58.00    1:00.26  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.46   4/10/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:44.95   5/16/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:57.48   8/20/2011 Ann M Hirsch                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:05.00    2:01.56  
                  58.32   2:01.56 (1:03.24)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.38  12/11/2005 NICK BRUNELLI                                
         PMS: P 23.57  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Matt               23 Walnut Creek Mas-38    25.49      25.12  
  2 James, Ryan               24 Fremont Hills Ma-38    25.40      25.93  
  3 Thomas, Mike              20 Los Altos Mounta-38    25.50      26.76  
  4 Glomstad, William         18 UNAT                   55.00      30.08  
  5 Cirone, Nicholas A        24 Santa Clara Swim-38    27.67      30.52  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.00  12/11/2005 NICK BRUNELLI                                
         PMS: P 52.68  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, Ryan               24 Fremont Hills Ma-38    56.30      58.56  
                  27.61       58.56 (30.95)                                        
  2 Accornero, Kyle           24 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00      59.16  
                  27.75       59.16 (31.41)                                        
  3 Thomas, Mike              20 Los Altos Mounta-38    57.40    1:01.76  
                  29.39     1:01.76 (32.37)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.32  12/11/2005 NICK BRUNELLI                              
         PMS: P 1:54.23  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, Ryan               24 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:07.00    2:07.28  
                  29.71     1:02.39 (32.68)     1:35.43 (33.04)     2:07.28 (31.85)
  2 Thomas, Mike              20 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:16.50    2:16.58  
                  32.43     1:07.66 (35.23)     1:42.36 (34.70)     2:16.58 (34.22)
  3 MacNulty, Connor M        23 Mountain View Ma-38  2:32.00    2:20.20  
                  31.68     1:06.07 (34.39)     1:42.63 (36.56)     2:20.20 (37.57)
  4 Glomstad, William         18 UNAT                 2:22.11    2:20.35  
                  32.67     1:07.76 (35.09)     1:43.66 (35.90)     2:20.35 (36.69)
  5 Cirone, Nicholas A        24 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:23.50    2:26.88  
                  32.71     1:09.46 (36.75)     1:48.03 (38.57)     2:26.88 (38.85)
 
Men 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:57.08  12/10/2011 ERIC NILSSON                               
         PMS: P 4:03.45  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacNulty, Connor M        23 Mountain View Ma-38  5:25.00    4:56.57  
                  32.96     1:09.98 (37.02)     1:47.76 (37.78)     2:25.61 (37.85)
        3:03.59 (37.98)     3:41.93 (38.34)     4:20.02 (38.09)     4:56.57 (36.55)
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.67  12/11/2011 ERIC NILSSON                                 
         PMS: P 27.48  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Wilfred           22 Mountain View Ma-38    30.00      27.32P 
  2 Boone, Matt               23 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.70      28.76  
  3 Chang, Wayland            20 University of Sa-38    30.05      29.28  
  4 Glomstad, William         18 UNAT                 1:00.00      36.23  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.83  11/21/2009 GREGOR PLEVELJ                               
         PMS: P 29.76  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland            20 University of Sa-38    32.35      32.65  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.16   12/7/2003 PAUL BUREN                                   
         PMS: P 25.88  12/31/2010 Matt Scanlan                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Matt               23 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.38      26.75  
  2 Thomas, Mike              20 Los Altos Mounta-38    27.50      28.68  
  3 MacNulty, Connor M        23 Mountain View Ma-38    30.70      30.26  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.71  10/20/2011 EUGENE GODSOE                                
         PMS: P 59.18  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland            20 University of Sa-38  1:01.84    1:02.57  
                  29.59     1:02.57 (32.98)                                        
  2 Thomas, Mike              20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:04.00    1:09.30  
                  31.61     1:09.30 (37.69)                                        
  3 Glomstad, William         18 UNAT                 1:25.00    1:16.70  
                  34.50     1:16.70 (42.20)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.11   3/25/2006 STEFAN NYSTRAND, SWE                         
        NATL: N 22.48     93/1996 PEEL/WAGNER                                  
         PMS: P 22.81  12/31/2002 Scott Greenwood                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Christopher      27 Mountain View Ma-38    26.00      26.55  
  2 Lee, Colin Y              29 Mountain View Ma-38    27.50      27.22  
  3 Hewitt, JC K              26 Mountain View Ma-38    35.00      31.93  
  4 Sarbin, Brian R           27 Mountain View Ma-38    50.00      33.67  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 48.58  11/19/2005 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.91  12/10/1995 BJORN ZIKARSKY                               
         PMS: P 52.60  12/31/1999 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, JC K              26 Mountain View Ma-38  1:15.00    1:11.79  
                  34.68     1:11.79 (37.11)                                        
  2 Sarbin, Brian R           27 Mountain View Ma-38  1:50.00    1:13.78  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 1:48.81  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogg, Jess T              26 Soledad Blue Squ-38  2:15.21    2:11.70  
                  30.07     1:02.99 (32.92)     1:37.11 (34.12)     2:11.70 (34.59)
  2 Hewitt, JC K              26 Mountain View Ma-38  2:45.00    2:35.41  
                  34.51     1:11.87 (37.36)     1:52.89 (41.02)     2:35.41 (42.52)
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:53.60   3/16/2007 SYLVAIN CROS, FRA                          
        NATL: N 3:58.23  12/14/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 4:04.26  12/31/2002 Nate Moore                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, JC K              26 Mountain View Ma-38  6:20.00    5:56.25  
                  40.99     1:26.20 (45.21)     2:10.48 (44.28)     2:58.27 (47.79)
        3:44.72 (46.45)     4:31.45 (46.73)     5:17.60 (46.15)     5:56.25 (38.65)
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.05   9/25/2004 STEV THELOKE, GER                            
        NATL: N 25.15   12/2/2007 KEVIN DOAK                                   
         PMS: P 26.21  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Gary John         26 Santa Clara Swim-38    28.00      28.83  
  2 Ludwick, Christopher      27 Mountain View Ma-38    32.00      32.23  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.13    5/9/2010 YUTA SHOJI, JPN                              
        NATL: N 56.65   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 56.39   9/25/2011 FRANK ZIO                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Christopher      27 Mountain View Ma-38  1:05.00    1:09.31  
                  31.53     1:09.31 (37.78)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.70   1/31/2010 K.GILCHRIST, FRA                           
        NATL: N 2:05.93  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 2:05.93  12/31/1995 Jon Keppeler                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogg, Jess T              26 Soledad Blue Squ-38  2:40.67    2:27.59  
                  31.22     1:09.61 (38.39)     1:53.24 (43.63)     2:27.59 (34.35)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.98  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI, USA                       
        NATL: N 21.98  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
         PMS: P 22.39  10/16/2011 Anthony L Ervin                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 UNAT                   24.00      24.22  
  2 Gawlick, Craig            31 Mountain View Ma-38    25.76      25.55  
  3 Freeman, Yusef E          34 UNAT                   27.00      26.83  
  4 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              28.00      27.22  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.04  10/12/2008 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.30   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
         PMS: P 50.35   9/25/2011 Anthony L Ervin                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 UNAT                   52.00      51.53  
                  25.18       51.53 (26.35)                                        
  2 Freeman, Yusef E          34 UNAT                   57.00      58.99  
                  28.12       58.99 (30.87)                                        
  3 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:00.00    1:02.76  
                  29.71     1:02.76 (33.05)                                        
  4 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:12.05  
                  34.07     1:12.05 (37.98)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.52  12/17/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
        NATL: N 1:49.58  10/24/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 1:52.04  12/31/1999 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig            31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:06.73    2:07.14  
                  28.75     1:00.00 (31.25)     1:32.88 (32.88)     2:07.14 (34.26)
  2 Freeman, Yusef E          34 UNAT                 2:08.00    2:12.77  
                  29.64     1:02.68 (33.04)     1:37.27 (34.59)     2:12.77 (35.50)
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.47   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 3:57.47   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 4:11.37  10/18/2009 Clayton P Jones                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  6:00.00    5:12.56  
                  34.27     1:13.07 (38.80)     1:52.89 (39.82)     2:32.81 (39.92)
        3:12.96 (40.15)     3:53.34 (40.38)     4:33.49 (40.15)     5:12.56 (39.07)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.81  10/24/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA                         
        NATL: N 24.81  10/24/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                              
         PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008 Andrew Dennis                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Yusef E          34 UNAT                   33.00      34.66  
  2 Daugherty, Matt M         30 Mountain View Ma-38    39.00      36.32  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:55.46   11/1/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:55.46   11/1/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                            
         PMS: P 2:02.91  12/31/1999 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:17.00    2:47.38  
                  41.71     1:24.02 (42.31)     2:06.61 (42.59)     2:47.38 (40.77)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.11   9/26/2009 MARCELO TOMAZINI, BRA                        
        NATL: N 28.01   12/7/2008 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 28.81  12/31/2007 Jeff Commings                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               30 Santa Clara Swim-38    33.00      32.63  
  2 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              34.00      34.28  
  3 Harris, Josh              30 UNAT                   39.33      35.45  
  4 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38    42.00      43.79  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.58   2/13/2010 HIROYUKI KOSAKA, JPN                       
        NATL: N 2:17.56  12/12/1999 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:17.56  12/31/1999 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               30 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:55.00    2:44.57  
                  36.07     1:18.14 (42.07)     2:01.02 (42.88)     2:44.57 (43.55)
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:06.00    2:50.22  
                  38.05     1:20.90 (42.85)     2:05.23 (44.33)     2:50.22 (44.99)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.87   5/16/2009 THOMAS RUPPRATH, GER                         
        NATL: N 24.44   11/1/2009 ZSOLT GASPAR                                 
         PMS: P 25.06  12/31/1989 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 UNAT                   27.50      26.73  
  2 Daugherty, Matt M         30 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      36.93  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.46   5/30/2009 FERNANDO ALAEZ, ESP                        
        NATL: N 2:00.50   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 2:09.08  12/31/2008 Erik Scalise                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:05.00    2:48.67  
                  37.13     1:20.43 (43.30)     2:04.66 (44.23)     2:48.67 (44.01)
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.00  12/20/2008 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 55.77  10/29/2011 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
         PMS: P 57.28   9/25/2011 Anthony L Ervin                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 UNAT                 1:00.00    1:02.54  
                  29.76     1:02.54 (32.78)                                        
  2 Freeman, Yusef E          34 UNAT                 1:12.00    1:08.64  
                  31.01     1:08.64 (37.63)                                        
  3 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:01.00    1:09.56  
                  32.45     1:09.56 (37.11)                                        
  4 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:35.28  
                  47.81     1:35.28 (47.47)                                        
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:19.69   12/5/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 4:19.69   12/5/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 4:26.74  12/31/1999 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  6:00.00    5:38.67  
                  35.10     1:16.24 (41.14)     2:02.39 (46.15)     2:47.55 (45.16)
        3:33.49 (45.94)     4:20.90 (47.41)     5:00.88 (39.98)     5:38.67 (37.79)
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.53  10/27/2007 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 22.73   12/5/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
         PMS: P 23.89  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roat, Christopher M       38 Stanford Masters-38    25.50      25.23  
  2 Liang, Jeffrey H          38 Santa Clara Swim-38    30.00      30.19  
  3 Richard, Francois         38 Mountain View Ma-38    31.20      30.23  
  4 Ballabio, Gary            35 Fremont Hills Ma-38    40.00      30.26  
  5 Jepson, Linc              38 Mountain View Ma-38    34.60      32.31  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.53   3/19/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
        NATL: N 50.72   11/6/2009 MICHAEL PICOTTE                              
         PMS: P 53.62  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roat, Christopher M       38 Stanford Masters-38    56.00      54.82  
                  26.04       54.82 (28.78)                                        
  2 Richard, Francois         38 Mountain View Ma-38  1:07.52    1:05.69  
                  31.85     1:05.69 (33.84)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 1:56.74  12/31/2003 Terry Debiase                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roat, Christopher M       38 Stanford Masters-38  2:07.00    2:03.89  
                  29.61     1:01.28 (31.67)     1:33.15 (31.87)     2:03.89 (30.74)
  2 Liang, Jeffrey H          38 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:40.00    2:25.03  
                  34.42     1:11.02 (36.60)     1:47.60 (36.58)     2:25.03 (37.43)
  3 Jepson, Linc              38 Mountain View Ma-38  2:53.10    2:50.45  
                  38.58     1:22.95 (44.37)     2:07.75 (44.80)     2:50.45 (42.70)
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.77  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 3:57.77  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 4:05.29  12/31/2009 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roat, Christopher M       38 Stanford Masters-38  4:40.00    4:29.17  
                  30.63     1:05.06 (34.43)     1:38.79 (33.73)     2:13.55 (34.76)
        2:47.65 (34.10)     3:22.38 (34.73)     3:56.62 (34.24)     4:29.17 (32.55)
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.72  10/18/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.72  10/18/2009 EDILSON SILVA                                
         PMS: P 27.92  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilman, Matthew           36 Stanford Masters-38    29.00      29.85  
  2 Ballabio, Gary            35 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      38.02  
  3 Jepson, Linc              38 Mountain View Ma-38    48.74      45.25  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.79   12/6/2009 JEFF COMMINGS, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.79   12/6/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 30.70  12/31/2008 Jonathan Manson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liang, Jeffrey H          38 Santa Clara Swim-38    39.00      38.83  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.64   12/4/2011 STEVE WEST, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:15.64   12/4/2011 STEVE WEST                                 
         PMS: P 2:24.58  12/31/2002 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilman, Matthew           36 Stanford Masters-38  2:40.00    2:34.04  
                  35.60     1:15.28 (39.68)     1:54.97 (39.69)     2:34.04 (39.07)
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.29   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:03.29   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:12.47  12/31/2005 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         38 Mountain View Ma-38  2:45.00    2:43.88  
                  34.60     1:18.84 (44.24)     2:06.71 (47.87)     2:43.88 (37.17)
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:24.36   12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:24.36   12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 4:41.94  12/31/2006 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilman, Matthew           36 Stanford Masters-38  5:00.00    4:50.72  
                  32.14     1:07.86 (35.72)     1:45.72 (37.86)     2:24.01 (38.29)
        3:04.49 (40.48)     3:45.14 (40.65)     4:18.13 (32.99)     4:50.72 (32.59)
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.06   12/6/2009 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 23.25   12/6/2008 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                               
         PMS: P 24.58  12/31/2003 David Boatwight                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Brent D             44 Mountain View Ma-38    24.70      25.07  
  2 Vasiliou, Joe             43 Stanford Masters-38    30.00      29.81  
  3 Mullane, Charles          43 Fremont Hills Ma-38    45.00      34.42  
  4 Arrow, Alex               41 Menlo Masters Ak-38    53.00      42.35  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.43   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 50.43   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 53.46  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin          41 UNAT                 1:02.00    1:01.72  
                  29.94     1:01.72 (31.78)                                        
  2 Vasiliou, Joe             43 Stanford Masters-38  1:10.00    1:07.35  
                  33.09     1:07.35 (34.26)                                        
  3 Kudva, Sisir              44 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:50.00    1:12.35  
                  34.60     1:12.35 (37.75)                                        
  4 Mullane, Charles          43 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:30.00    1:21.51  
                  39.71     1:21.51 (41.80)                                        
  5 Arrow, Alex               41 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:52.00    1:43.08  
                  47.71     1:43.08 (55.37)                                        
 -- Chang, Tinjin P           43 Nebraska Masters-29  1:25.00         DQ  
                  35.63          DQ (42.82)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.08   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:50.08   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:57.76  12/31/2004 Bradley Howe                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullane, Charles          43 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:20.00    3:25.26  
                  44.56     1:37.51 (52.95)     2:30.76 (53.25)     3:25.26 (54.50)
  2 Arrow, Alex               41 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:51.72  
                  47.40     1:46.74 (59.34)   2:50.47 (1:03.73)   3:51.72 (1:01.25)
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.67   11/7/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:01.32   10/4/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 4:13.84  10/11/2004 Geoff Glaser                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin          41 UNAT                 5:00.00    4:46.26  
                  32.77     1:09.75 (36.98)     1:47.31 (37.56)     2:24.44 (37.13)
        3:00.30 (35.86)     3:36.50 (36.20)     4:12.45 (35.95)     4:46.26 (33.81)
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    5:06.80  
                  33.64     1:10.95 (37.31)     1:49.90 (38.95)     2:29.18 (39.28)
        3:08.55 (39.37)     3:47.74 (39.19)     4:27.49 (39.75)     5:06.80 (39.31)
  3 Kudva, Sisir              44 Fremont Hills Ma-38  8:00.00    6:15.18  
                  39.50     1:25.41 (45.91)     2:14.98 (49.57)     3:04.30 (49.32)
        3:54.36 (50.06)     4:42.52 (48.16)     5:30.97 (48.45)     6:15.18 (44.21)
  4 Arrow, Alex               41 Menlo Masters Ak-38  8:30.00    8:20.23  
                  48.89   1:52.03 (1:03.14)   2:56.40 (1:04.37)   4:02.17 (1:05.77)
      5:06.91 (1:04.74)   6:12.64 (1:05.73)   7:18.37 (1:05.73)   8:20.23 (1:01.86)
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.84  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:03.84  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 2:10.20  10/18/2009 Roque J Santos                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin          41 UNAT                 2:40.00    2:33.66  
                  36.71     1:16.30 (39.59)     1:56.37 (40.07)     2:33.66 (37.29)
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:48.93  
                  40.29     1:23.37 (43.08)     2:07.30 (43.93)     2:48.93 (41.63)
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.86  10/26/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 29.22   12/6/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                                 
         PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Tinjin P           43 Nebraska Masters-29    39.32      33.78  
  2 Mc Alexander, Ian I       43 Mountain View Ma-38    40.50      39.82  
  3 Mullane, Charles          43 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:00.00      47.80  
  4 Arrow, Alex               41 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.00      50.37  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.95  12/21/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:16.03   12/6/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:16.03  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Tinjin P           43 Nebraska Masters-29  3:04.74    2:51.10  
                  37.62     1:18.40 (40.78)     2:02.42 (44.02)     2:51.10 (48.68)
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:54.85  
                  41.37     1:26.65 (45.28)     2:12.18 (45.53)     2:54.85 (42.67)
  3 Mc Alexander, Ian I       43 Mountain View Ma-38  3:27.00    3:12.91  
                  43.35     1:31.25 (47.90)     2:21.55 (50.30)     3:12.91 (51.36)
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.91   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 24.91   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 27.06  10/11/2005 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Tinjin P           43 Nebraska Masters-29    36.00      31.20  
  2 Kudva, Sisir              44 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:15.00      38.35  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
         PMS: P 2:15.28  10/11/2007 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    3:03.83  
                  41.09     1:28.49 (47.40)     2:16.62 (48.13)     3:03.83 (47.21)
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.39   1/10/2010 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 57.71  10/18/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 58.94  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Alexander, Ian I       43 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.50    1:27.40  
                  43.11     1:27.40 (44.29)                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:31.92   11/5/2011 UWE VOLK, GER                              
        NATL: N 4:32.05  11/16/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 4:32.05  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:00.00    6:01.82  
                  36.99     1:21.80 (44.81)     2:10.60 (48.80)     2:59.20 (48.60)
        3:49.60 (50.40)     4:41.56 (51.96)     5:22.64 (41.08)     6:01.82 (39.18)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.67   3/28/2009 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
        NATL: N 23.80  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
         PMS: P 24.67  12/31/2008 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.00      26.69  
  2 Mertke, Norman A          47 Quick Silver Swi-38    35.00      28.90  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.30   3/10/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                         
        NATL: N 52.54   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 53.76  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mertke, Norman A          47 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:15.00    1:07.43  
                  32.92     1:07.43 (34.51)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.87    3/9/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:56.00   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:00.13  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mertke, Norman A          47 Quick Silver Swi-38  2:40.00    2:29.96  
                  35.07     1:12.65 (37.58)     1:51.52 (38.87)     2:29.96 (38.44)
  2 Silver, Jim               48 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:20.00    3:14.67  
                  40.64     1:27.44 (46.80)     2:20.72 (53.28)     3:14.67 (53.95)
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.90    2/8/2008 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:09.19   11/1/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
         PMS: P 4:18.44  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             46 San Mateo Master-38  4:39.20    4:31.30  
                  32.00     1:05.80 (33.80)     1:40.30 (34.50)     2:14.83 (34.53)
        2:49.34 (34.51)     3:24.09 (34.75)     3:58.27 (34.18)     4:31.30 (33.03)
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.54  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.54  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
         PMS: P 2:19.54   9/25/2011 Jeff Enright                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             46 San Mateo Master-38  2:19.54    2:18.73P 
                  33.68     1:08.30 (34.62)     1:43.65 (35.35)     2:18.73 (35.08)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.87   1/17/2010 RICO ROLLI, ITA                              
        NATL: N 29.85   12/5/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN                               
         PMS: P 31.24  12/31/2001 Lee Rider                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38    37.50      37.05  
 -- Silver, Jim               48 Fremont Hills Ma-38    47.18         DQ  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.68   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:22.68   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS                                
         PMS: P 2:34.41  12/31/1995 Bob Strand                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             46 San Mateo Master-38  2:49.67    2:47.11  
                  38.31     1:20.29 (41.98)     2:03.21 (42.92)     2:47.11 (43.90)
  2 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:18.50    3:03.23  
                  42.07     1:28.61 (46.54)     2:16.19 (47.58)     3:03.23 (47.04)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.74  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
         PMS: P 26.65   10/2/2011 Matt Jones                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.50      29.11  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.40  11/19/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:06.40  11/19/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:19.44  10/18/2009 John A Engs                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             46 San Mateo Master-38  2:26.37    2:23.58  
                  31.84     1:07.93 (36.09)     1:45.31 (37.38)     2:23.58 (38.27)
  2 Boone, Jon                49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:50.00    2:49.36  
                  34.06     1:13.61 (39.55)     1:56.16 (42.55)     2:49.36 (53.20)
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.68    3/9/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:00.14  11/22/2009 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                           
         PMS: P 1:03.75  12/31/2008 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mertke, Norman A          47 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:30.00    1:18.95  
                  37.59     1:18.95 (41.36)                                        
 -- Silver, Jim               48 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:00.00         DQ  
                  50.22          DQ (48.11)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.64    3/8/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.71   3/20/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 2:19.32  12/31/2010 Darren Phelan                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:04.50    2:55.26  
                  38.50     1:27.26 (48.76)     2:15.99 (48.73)     2:55.26 (39.27)
  2 Mertke, Norman A          47 Quick Silver Swi-38  3:15.00    3:04.75  
                  38.54     1:28.43 (49.89)     2:26.38 (57.95)     3:04.75 (38.37)
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.15   4/18/2009 TAIHEI SAKA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 4:43.64   9/26/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 4:55.44  12/31/2008 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             46 San Mateo Master-38  5:04.91    5:03.96  
                  31.98     1:08.67 (36.69)     1:46.92 (38.25)     2:25.28 (38.36)
        3:09.50 (44.22)     3:54.22 (44.72)     4:29.58 (35.36)     5:03.96 (34.38)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 25.53  12/31/2003 Thomas Whatley                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Al              53 Stanford Masters-38    27.50      26.93  
  2 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    29.84      29.97  
  3 Farrell, Steve M          51 UNAT                   34.00      30.07  
  4 Wolff, Eric R             52 Mountain View Ma-38    29.80      30.18  
  5 Piper, Tim G              50 Fremont Hills Ma-38    29.00      30.65  
  6 Miller, John H            53 UNAT                   32.00      31.34  
  7 Souders, Steve            52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:10.00      40.20  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 56.67  12/31/2003 Richard Garrett                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.35    1:07.43  
                  32.25     1:07.43 (35.18)                                        
  2 Farrell, Steve M          51 UNAT                 1:10.00    1:08.66  
                  31.96     1:08.66 (36.70)                                        
  3 Connolly, Bart W          53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:15.00    1:15.49  
                  35.64     1:15.49 (39.85)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.61  10/14/2011 AMBROSE GAINES, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:54.61  10/14/2011 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 2:05.79  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Al              53 Stanford Masters-38  2:14.00    2:14.62  
                  31.86     1:05.00 (33.14)     1:39.66 (34.66)     2:14.62 (34.96)
  2 Volponi, James E          54 Livermore Valley-38  2:26.00    2:26.13  
                  34.05     1:10.97 (36.92)     1:48.66 (37.69)     2:26.13 (37.47)
  3 Wolff, Eric R             52 Mountain View Ma-38  2:30.00    2:31.43  
                  32.45     1:10.51 (38.06)     1:50.88 (40.37)     2:31.43 (40.55)
  4 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:38.78    2:41.62  
                  36.17     1:17.15 (40.98)     1:59.91 (42.76)     2:41.62 (41.71)
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:27.55  12/31/2002 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  5:38.00    5:39.54  
                  38.11     1:19.27 (41.16)     2:02.05 (42.78)     2:45.54 (43.49)
        3:30.00 (44.46)     4:13.56 (43.56)     4:56.64 (43.08)     5:39.54 (42.90)
  2 Rohrer, Jeff S            53 UNAT                 6:19.00    6:13.78  
                  40.13                             2:13.01 ( )   4:39.62 (2:26.61)
      6:13.78 (1:34.16)                                                            
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.71  10/15/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 27.71  10/15/2011 STEVE WOOD                                   
         PMS: P 30.16  12/31/2005 Philipp Djang                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Steve M          51 UNAT                   40.00      36.70  
  2 Volponi, James E          54 Livermore Valley-38    36.50      39.07  
  3 Wolff, Eric R             52 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      39.60  
  4 Ortiz, John E             52 Fremont Hills Ma-38    46.00      42.29  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:11.84   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:11.84   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:20.01  12/31/2005 Philipp Djang                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg R             50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:43.00    2:28.96  
                  35.05     1:11.96 (36.91)     1:50.51 (38.55)     2:28.96 (38.45)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.73   12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.73   12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
         PMS: P 31.10  10/18/2009 Gary L Patterson                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Tim G              50 Fremont Hills Ma-38    36.30      40.90  
  2 Ortiz, John E             52 Fremont Hills Ma-38    44.00      44.43  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.59   12/4/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:28.59   12/4/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 2:34.71  12/31/1996 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Bart W          53 Mountain View Ma-38  3:05.00    3:29.41  
                  46.07     1:38.54 (52.47)     2:34.06 (55.52)     3:29.41 (55.35)
 -- Ortiz, John E             52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:51.00         DQ  
                  48.80     1:45.87 (57.07)     2:43.59 (57.72)          DQ (55.26)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.49   5/16/2009 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.12   12/2/2007 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 26.12  12/31/2007 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Greg              53 Fremont Hills Ma-38    33.00      30.34  
  2 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.75      34.45  
  3 Piper, Tim G              50 Fremont Hills Ma-38    32.00      35.62  
  4 McKee, Robert C           53 Mountain View Ma-38    36.00      36.58  
  5 Ortiz, John E             52 Fremont Hills Ma-38    43.00      39.15  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.29   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:01.29   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 1:02.51  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Greg              53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:14.00    1:11.77  
                  33.63     1:11.77 (38.14)                                        
  2 Wolff, Eric R             52 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:19.44  
                  36.64     1:19.44 (42.80)                                        
  3 Miller, John H            53 UNAT                 1:28.00    1:22.08  
                  38.42     1:22.08 (43.66)                                        
  4 Piper, Tim G              50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:10.30    1:23.19  
                  37.93     1:23.19 (45.26)                                        
  5 Ortiz, John E             52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:48.00    1:31.10  
                  43.04     1:31.10 (48.06)                                        
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:48.02   4/21/2011 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 4:51.57   12/5/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 5:05.37  12/31/2009 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Greg              53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  6:00.00    5:46.55  
                  33.59     1:14.82 (41.23)     2:00.94 (46.12)     2:45.99 (45.05)
        3:36.40 (50.41)     4:27.30 (50.90)     5:07.94 (40.64)     5:46.55 (38.61)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN                                
         PMS: P 26.15  12/31/2009 Eric van Boer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.90      27.26  
  2 Cutting, Steve R          55 Tri Valley Maste-38    28.42      27.87  
  3 Harter, Phillip M         58 Fremont Hills Ma-38    32.50      30.03  
  4 Arnold, Tom R             57 Santa Clara Swim-38    32.02      32.10  
  5 Tasnady, Richard M        56 Santa Clara Swim-38    37.00      32.77  
  6 Scott, Neal A             59 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      37.73  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 58.66  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:04.10    1:02.04  
                  30.89     1:02.04 (31.15)                                        
  2 Cutting, Steve R          55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:02.00    1:02.26  
                  30.40     1:02.26 (31.86)                                        
  3 Sorg, Jack H              56 Mountain View Ma-38  1:06.00    1:06.05  
                  31.98     1:06.05 (34.07)                                        
  4 Harter, Phillip M         58 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:12.40    1:08.37  
                  33.17     1:08.37 (35.20)                                        
  5 Tasnady, Richard M        56 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:20.00    1:12.68  
                  34.33     1:12.68 (38.35)                                        
  6 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:20.00    1:15.59  
                  35.73     1:15.59 (39.86)                                        
  7 Scott, Neal A             59 Mountain View Ma-38  1:23.00    1:24.48  
                  39.28     1:24.48 (45.20)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:06.20  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack H              56 Mountain View Ma-38  2:25.00    2:27.01  
                  34.87     1:11.57 (36.70)     1:49.33 (37.76)     2:27.01 (37.68)
  2 Arnold, Tom R             57 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:28.60    2:28.23  
                  34.44     1:12.43 (37.99)     1:51.01 (38.58)     2:28.23 (37.22)
  3 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  2:44.84    2:46.60  
                  38.66     1:20.14 (41.48)     2:03.73 (43.59)     2:46.60 (42.87)
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 4:28.73  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack H              56 Mountain View Ma-38  5:12.00    5:17.72  
                  36.60     1:16.18 (39.58)     1:56.49 (40.31)     2:37.54 (41.05)
        3:18.55 (41.01)     3:58.81 (40.26)     4:38.75 (39.94)     5:17.72 (38.97)
  2 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  6:04.65    6:09.41  
                  44.82     1:32.66 (47.84)     2:20.06 (47.40)     3:06.93 (46.87)
        3:53.21 (46.28)     4:39.32 (46.11)     5:25.52 (46.20)     6:09.41 (43.89)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.07  11/21/2009 PHILIPP DJANG, USA                           
        NATL: N 29.07  11/21/2009 PHILIPP DJANG                                
         PMS: P 30.40  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.50      33.04  
  2 Cutting, Steve R          55 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.21      33.85  
  3 Arnold, Tom R             57 Santa Clara Swim-38    37.62      37.09  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.04  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:17.04  10/15/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
         PMS: P 2:21.80  12/31/2003 Tim Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:39.90    2:36.48  
                  37.74     1:17.43 (39.69)     1:57.49 (40.06)     2:36.48 (38.99)
  2 Cutting, Steve R          55 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:48.00    2:42.84  
                  40.40     1:21.91 (41.51)     2:03.11 (41.20)     2:42.84 (39.73)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50   9/26/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 31.82  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
         PMS: P 32.18  12/31/2001 Robert Strad                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38    40.01      40.28  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 2:38.76  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  3:24.99    3:22.77  
                  48.36     1:40.39 (52.03)     2:32.68 (52.29)     3:22.77 (50.09)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.64   5/21/2011 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.93  12/13/2009 GREG SHAW                                    
         PMS: P 29.48  12/31/2009 Eric van Boer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Phillip M         58 Fremont Hills Ma-38    36.50      33.71  
  2 Scott, Neal A             59 Mountain View Ma-38    44.00      47.09  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.72   3/21/2009 JOHN CRAIG, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:19.72   3/21/2009 JOHN CRAIG                                 
         PMS: P 2:32.98  12/31/2008 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Tom R             57 Santa Clara Swim-38  3:00.00    2:49.13  
                  36.73     1:19.57 (42.84)     2:03.94 (44.37)     2:49.13 (45.19)
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 1:07.15  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L      55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:14.90    1:10.64  
                  33.41     1:10.64 (37.23)                                        
  2 Cutting, Steve R          55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:13.37    1:12.08  
                  33.50     1:12.08 (38.58)                                        
  3 Harter, Phillip M         58 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:28.30    1:19.81  
                  37.39     1:19.81 (42.42)                                        
  4 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:40.00    1:34.52  
                  46.30     1:34.52 (48.22)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.44  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:16.44  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:25.63  12/31/2008 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  3:29.87    3:26.45  
                  48.44     1:46.98 (58.54)     2:41.31 (54.33)     3:26.45 (45.14)
  2 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  3:38.00    3:33.24  
                  49.88   1:51.25 (1:01.37)     2:47.98 (56.73)     3:33.24 (45.26)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
         PMS: P 26.76  10/16/2011 TATE HOLT                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33    31.00      30.30  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    29.30      30.34  
  3 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38    42.00      36.61  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                         
        NATL: N   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS                              
         PMS: P 1:00.87  10/16/2011 TATE HOLT                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:05.36    1:06.07  
                  32.32     1:06.07 (33.75)                                        
  2 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:10.66    1:07.91  
                  33.23     1:07.91 (34.68)                                        
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:14.00    1:17.27  
                  36.28     1:17.27 (40.99)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.50   12/5/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:09.50   12/5/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:13.49   9/25/2011 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:25.21    2:26.47  
                  33.07     1:09.60 (36.53)     1:48.32 (38.72)     2:26.47 (38.15)
  2 Sterne, Erik A            60 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:33.50    2:34.31  
                  36.00     1:14.90 (38.90)     1:54.83 (39.93)     2:34.31 (39.48)
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:37.74   12/4/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:37.74   12/4/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:42.39  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   4:54.50    4:54.80  
                  35.12     1:11.92 (36.80)     1:49.26 (37.34)     2:25.99 (36.73)
        3:03.28 (37.29)     3:40.69 (37.41)     4:18.09 (37.40)     4:54.80 (36.71)
  2 Anderson, Don             61 Mountain View Ma-38  6:40.00    6:01.67  
                  41.90     1:26.51 (44.61)     2:12.19 (45.68)     2:58.69 (46.50)
        3:44.96 (46.27)     4:31.10 (46.14)     5:17.41 (46.31)     6:01.67 (44.26)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50   4/18/2010 TAKEO HIRAMOTO, JPN                          
        NATL: N 30.80   12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 31.59  12/31/2010 Hugh Wilder                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        63 Manatee Aquatic-38     40.00      39.16  
  2 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38    38.00      41.42  
  3 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38  1:02.00      49.38  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.60   12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:29.60   12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:34.17  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:46.50    2:48.02  
                  40.21     1:22.60 (42.39)     2:05.95 (43.35)     2:48.02 (42.07)
  2 Anderson, Don             61 Mountain View Ma-38  3:30.00    3:20.53  
                  47.61     1:39.24 (51.63)     2:30.40 (51.16)     3:20.53 (50.13)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.16    5/5/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS                         
        NATL: N 32.31   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 32.31  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38     36.50      37.71  
  2 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38    39.00      40.07  
  3 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38    54.00      44.45  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:37.61  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:37.61  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 2:40.76  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:54.50    2:55.51  
                  40.78     1:25.72 (44.94)     2:11.29 (45.57)     2:55.51 (44.22)
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:20.00    3:16.44  
                  44.73     1:34.66 (49.93)     2:25.21 (50.55)     3:16.44 (51.23)
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:30.00    3:27.20  
                  46.25     1:39.68 (53.43)     2:34.62 (54.94)     3:27.20 (52.58)
  4 Anderson, Don             61 Mountain View Ma-38  3:35.00    3:33.88  
                  48.56     1:43.06 (54.50)     2:38.13 (55.07)     3:33.88 (55.75)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.87   12/6/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.87   12/6/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
         PMS: P 30.57  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.56      34.18  
  2 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38    36.00      36.71  
  3 Mc Clelland, Mac D        63 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.00      39.73  
  4 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38    58.00      54.03  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.18  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:30.18  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                             
         PMS: P 2:41.64  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:20.00    3:22.36  
                  48.76     1:40.34 (51.58)     2:31.87 (51.53)     3:22.36 (50.49)
  2 Anderson, Don             61 Mountain View Ma-38  3:40.00    3:38.64  
                  49.36     1:46.05 (56.69)     2:43.72 (57.67)     3:38.64 (54.92)
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.29  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:06.29  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 1:07.98  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:18.89    1:20.72  
                  39.12     1:20.72 (41.60)                                        
  2 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:25.00    1:22.45  
                  39.80     1:22.45 (42.65)                                        
  3 Mc Clelland, Mac D        63 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:27.00    1:24.35  
                  39.93     1:24.35 (44.42)                                        
  4 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:28.00    1:27.35  
                  41.70     1:27.35 (45.65)                                        
  5 Cook, William H           63 San Mateo Master-38  1:46.00    1:39.56  
                  48.91     1:39.56 (50.65)                                        
  6 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  1:39.16    1:40.65  
                  51.17     1:40.65 (49.48)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.47  10/15/2011 TIM BRODERICK, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:28.47  10/15/2011 TIM BRODERICK                              
         PMS: P 2:28.47  10/16/2011 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  3:00.00    3:05.55  
                  43.38     1:33.26 (49.88)     2:24.73 (51.47)     3:05.55 (40.82)
  2 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  3:39.47    3:37.28  
                  50.94     1:50.00 (59.06)   2:52.91 (1:02.91)     3:37.28 (44.37)
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:04.54  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:04.54  11/13/2011 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 5:22.86  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:44.50    5:39.91  
                  35.58     1:15.55 (39.97)     2:01.60 (46.05)     2:46.97 (45.37)
        3:35.63 (48.66)     4:24.20 (48.57)     5:02.91 (38.71)     5:39.91 (37.00)
  2 Anderson, Don             61 Mountain View Ma-38  7:00.00    6:59.98  
                  49.34     1:44.31 (54.97)     2:40.16 (55.85)     3:34.30 (54.14)
        4:31.51 (57.21)     5:29.65 (58.14)     6:15.96 (46.31)     6:59.98 (44.02)
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  7:25.00    7:25.37  
                  46.08     1:43.57 (57.49)   2:48.83 (1:05.26)   3:52.22 (1:03.39)
        4:48.87 (56.65)     5:47.58 (58.71)     6:37.41 (49.83)     7:25.37 (47.96)
  4 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  8:00.00    7:42.42  
                  51.71   1:54.14 (1:02.43)   2:59.79 (1:05.65)     3:58.20 (58.41)
      5:04.10 (1:05.90)   6:07.50 (1:03.40)     6:58.82 (51.32)     7:42.42 (43.60)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.80   12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.80   12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 28.13  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.00      38.58  
  2 Lynch, Mike E             65 Peninsula Covena-38    45.00      41.84  
 -- Hill, Jon P               65 Monterey Bay Mas-38    59.00         DQ  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.68   12/3/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N   58.68   12/3/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:08.00    1:06.45  
                  31.85     1:06.45 (34.60)                                        
  2 Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:28.79  
                  42.33     1:28.79 (46.46)                                        
  3 Lynch, Mike E             65 Peninsula Covena-38  1:45.00    1:42.73  
                  46.06     1:42.73 (56.67)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.39  10/17/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:15.39  10/17/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN                              
         PMS: P 2:18.31  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:38.50    2:29.72  
                  34.76     1:12.99 (38.23)     1:52.17 (39.18)     2:29.72 (37.55)
  2 Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:05.00    3:14.52  
                  44.42     1:35.01 (50.59)     2:26.24 (51.23)     3:14.52 (48.28)
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:55.56   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 4:55.56   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 5:00.26  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, Dave R            69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:55.00    5:52.19  
                  40.26     1:23.92 (43.66)     2:08.81 (44.89)     2:54.83 (46.02)
        3:39.67 (44.84)     4:24.47 (44.80)     5:09.10 (44.63)     5:52.19 (43.09)
  2 Ivan, Vladimir            65 Mountain View Ma-38  6:50.00    6:15.40  
                  43.26     1:29.47 (46.21)     2:16.91 (47.44)     3:05.02 (48.11)
        3:53.21 (48.19)     4:40.90 (47.69)     5:28.47 (47.57)     6:15.40 (46.93)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.64   12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 31.64   12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS                                
         PMS: P 31.64  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Mike E             65 Peninsula Covena-38    50.00    1:02.70  
 -- Hill, Jon P               65 Monterey Bay Mas-38  1:15.00         DQ  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:34.97   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:34.97   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:34.97  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:55.00    2:46.85  
                  40.20     1:23.01 (42.81)     2:06.06 (43.05)     2:46.85 (40.79)
  2 Gildea, Dave R            69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:25.00    3:16.76  
                  47.13     1:37.44 (50.31)     2:27.94 (50.50)     3:16.76 (48.82)
  3 Ivan, Vladimir            65 Mountain View Ma-38  3:30.00    3:25.74  
                  49.04     1:39.72 (50.68)     2:32.89 (53.17)     3:25.74 (52.85)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.86    5/9/2010 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 34.36   12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 34.92  10/18/2009 David R Gildea                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Mike E             65 Peninsula Covena-38    55.00      59.24  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:49.34   12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:49.34   12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 2:56.37  10/18/2009 Kenneth A Frost Jr                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, Dave R            69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:12.00    3:11.90  
                  45.69     1:34.80 (49.11)     2:23.41 (48.61)     3:11.90 (48.49)
 -- Ivan, Vladimir            65 Mountain View Ma-38  4:00.00         DQ  
                  54.63   1:56.91 (1:02.28)   3:02.52 (1:05.61)        DQ (1:03.26)
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.71  11/15/2008 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:38.71  11/15/2008 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
         PMS: P 3:14.91  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, Dave R            69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:45.00    3:36.79  
                  50.19     1:49.95 (59.76)     2:46.53 (56.58)     3:36.79 (50.26)
 -- Ivan, Vladimir            65 Mountain View Ma-38  3:40.00         DQ  
                  52.07     1:50.53 (58.46)   2:51.68 (1:01.15)        DQ (1:03.08)
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:37.22   3/13/2011 J.LESTIDEAU, FRA                           
        NATL: N 5:50.91   12/5/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 5:50.91  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, Dave R            69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:50.00    6:55.25  
                  49.68     1:45.15 (55.47)     2:40.37 (55.22)     3:34.32 (53.95)
        4:27.87 (53.55)     5:21.49 (53.62)     6:09.73 (48.24)     6:55.25 (45.52)
 -- Ivan, Vladimir            65 Mountain View Ma-38  7:15.00         DQ  
                  47.79     1:42.55 (54.76)     2:39.14 (56.59)     3:34.59 (55.45)
      4:39.04 (1:04.45)   5:45.48 (1:06.44)     6:34.39 (48.91)          DQ (48.62)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.70   12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.70   12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 32.52  12/31/1992 John Richards                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00      33.90  
  2 Dively, Michael           74 Gold Coast Maste-50    34.44      35.34  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.33   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:03.33   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL                               
         PMS: P 1:12.57  12/31/1992 John Richards                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           74 Gold Coast Maste-50  1:20.27    1:23.47  
                  39.78     1:23.47 (43.69)                                        
  2 Blackburn, Robert         74 Peninsula Covena-38  1:45.00    1:30.37  
                  43.84     1:30.37 (46.53)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.31   12/9/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.31   12/9/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 2:45.89  10/18/2009 David M Fairfield                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:55.00    2:42.41P 
                  38.97     1:19.94 (40.97)     2:01.05 (41.11)     2:42.41 (41.36)
  2 Dively, Michael           74 Gold Coast Maste-50  3:12.15    3:12.10  
                  41.84     1:30.09 (48.25)     2:22.85 (52.76)     3:12.10 (49.25)
  3 Blackburn, Robert         74 Peninsula Covena-38  3:30.00    3:19.20  
                  46.31     1:36.37 (50.06)     2:27.86 (51.49)     3:19.20 (51.34)
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.75   3/16/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.75   3/16/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 5:56.06  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Robert         74 Peninsula Covena-38  7:00.00    6:37.86  
                  47.31     1:37.98 (50.67)     2:28.35 (50.37)     3:18.52 (50.17)
        4:08.73 (50.21)     4:59.35 (50.62)     5:49.66 (50.31)     6:37.86 (48.20)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.85   5/10/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.26   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 41.79  12/31/2002 Norm Stupfel                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           74 Gold Coast Maste-50    49.76      52.37  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.73   4/19/2009 JACK KELSO, CAN                            
        NATL: N 1:15.92   6/16/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 1:21.87  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           74 Gold Coast Maste-50  1:40.00    1:43.34  
                  52.51     1:43.34 (50.83)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:27.53   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:27.53   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 2:48.67  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  3:13.45    3:11.24  
                  47.34     1:37.81 (50.47)     2:26.87 (49.06)     3:11.24 (44.37)
 
Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:15.10   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 5:15.10   4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 6:02.95  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38  9:25.00    8:50.39  
                  58.09   2:03.63 (1:05.54)   3:10.89 (1:07.26)   4:19.01 (1:08.12)
      5:27.44 (1:08.43)   6:34.80 (1:07.36)   7:44.62 (1:09.82)   8:50.39 (1:05.77)
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:49.20  11/22/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:49.20  11/22/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:10.22  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38  6:00.00    6:04.73  
                1:17.21   2:51.39 (1:34.18)   4:31.37 (1:39.98)   6:04.73 (1:33.36)
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:09.09    5/5/2012 TONY GOODWIN, AUS                          
        NATL: N 3:29.54  11/11/2003 AL CRAIG                                   
         PMS: P 3:34.29  12/31/1993 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  3:56.89    4:02.14  
                  57.61   2:01.05 (1:03.44)   3:03.96 (1:02.91)     4:02.14 (58.18)
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38  6:30.00    6:07.53  
                1:23.05   2:56.77 (1:33.72)   4:33.23 (1:36.46)   6:07.53 (1:34.30)
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:16.99   1/24/2009 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
        NATL: N 3:39.51   11/9/2002 TOM MAINE                                  
         PMS: P 3:59.25  12/31/1994 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  4:06.20    4:05.61  
                  58.58   2:05.62 (1:07.04)   3:09.38 (1:03.76)     4:05.61 (56.23)
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38  7:50.00    7:11.48  
                1:31.73   3:23.50 (1:51.77)   5:21.30 (1:57.80)   7:11.48 (1:50.18)
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.80   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.80   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:27.43  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  1:39.17    1:40.08  
                  47.36     1:40.08 (52.72)                                        
 
Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:33.87   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 6:33.87   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 7:08.53  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  7:47.37    7:46.45  
                  54.63   1:55.29 (1:00.66)   3:00.42 (1:05.13)   4:01.85 (1:01.43)
      5:06.66 (1:04.81)   6:08.79 (1:02.13)     7:00.46 (51.67)     7:46.45 (45.99)
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38 12:00.00   11:46.60  
                1:21.99   3:14.79 (1:52.80)   4:45.89 (1:31.10)   6:17.61 (1:31.72)
      7:59.90 (1:42.29)   9:36.16 (1:36.26)  10:42.13 (1:05.97)  11:46.60 (1:04.47)
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:28.76   1/29/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 1:32.65   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:35.31  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:42.20    1:40.12  
                  47.85     1:40.12 (52.27)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:26.48   11/5/2006 KARL HAUTER, GER                           
        NATL: N 3:37.04  10/10/1999 RAY TAFT                                   
         PMS: P 3:37.04  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   3:53.70    3:43.41  
                  47.39   1:51.60 (1:04.21)   2:54.98 (1:03.38)     3:43.41 (48.43)
 
Women 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:56.55  12/13/2009 RED TIDE OF NYC          -USA              
                         J KELSEY, F WILLEBOORDSE, S WAGER, K GARY         
        NATL: N 8:56.55  12/13/2009 RED TIDE NYC                               
                         J KELSEY, F WILLEBOORDSE, S WAGER, K GARY         
         PMS: P 9:36.44  10/18/2009 WCM                                        
                         D M Santos, B J. R Henry, L A Ward, S M Heim-Bowen
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                    11:20.00   11:24.78  
                  44.89   1:28.96 (1:28.96)   2:13.86 (2:13.86)   2:58.40 (2:58.40)
        3:14.06 (15.66)     3:38.99 (40.59)   4:24.36 (1:25.96)   5:09.59 (2:11.19)
        5:53.24 (43.65)   6:31.02 (1:21.43)   7:12.63 (2:03.04)   7:55.48 (2:45.89)
        8:37.82 (42.34)   9:14.07 (1:18.59)   9:55.80 (2:00.32)  11:24.78 (3:29.30)
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.61   2/26/2009 AC BOULOGNE              -FRA              
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C MATHIAS, S BOUCHIER, F MIGNATEL
        NATL: N 2:06.09   10/5/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, V DAVIDSON, J COOVER  
         PMS: P 2:04.87   10/2/2011 MPM                                        
                         C P Pinkston, J Mothersill, K Thorp, E Sutherland 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'B'                     2:52.00    2:38.63  
                  42.34     1:24.06 (41.72)     2:04.63 (40.57)     2:38.63 (34.00)
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     4:00.00    2:40.34  
                  43.11     1:31.67 (48.56)     2:07.02 (35.35)     2:40.34 (33.32)
  3 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                     3:45.00    3:07.03  
                  56.00     1:43.37 (47.37)     2:28.02 (44.65)     3:07.03 (39.01)
 
Women 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:40.96   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA             
                          D CAVANAUGH, C DEVANNEY, P SARGEANT, B LOHBERG    
        NATL: N  9:40.96   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST                                
                          D CAVANAUGH, C DEVANNEY, P SARGEANT, B LOHBERG    
         PMS: P 11:14.98  12/31/1994 RINC                                      
                          K, W Cavanaugh-Ball, C Macpherson, M Brems        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT   11:14.24P 
                  37.88   1:21.96 (1:21.96)   2:08.66 (2:08.66)   2:55.55 (2:55.55)
        3:38.38 (42.83)   4:24.54 (1:28.99)   5:10.77 (2:15.22)   5:54.73 (2:59.18)
        6:31.42 (36.69)   7:11.59 (1:16.86)   7:52.11 (1:57.38)   8:29.38 (2:34.65)
        9:06.10 (36.72)   9:46.55 (1:17.17)  10:29.86 (2:00.48)  11:14.24 (2:44.86)
 
Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.65   5/22/2011 MSABC                    -CAN              
                         S MACDONALD, D BRAULT, M KRZIC, R KELSALL         
        NATL: N 2:15.82   12/4/2010 GOLD COAST                                 
                         M HUGHES, D CAVANAUGH, B LOHBERG, P SARGEANT      
         PMS: P 2:17.90  10/21/2007 WCM                                        
                         P Landers, L S Crittenden, D M Swigert, P J Roemer
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:49.00    2:41.49  
                  42.36     1:33.85 (51.49)     1:52.44 (18.59)     2:41.49 (49.05)
 
Men 72-99 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:16.36   12/4/2009 SOUTH BAY                                  
                         D BRADY, J HART, J ECKSTEIN, P JACOBSON           
         PMS: P 8:34.91  12/31/2004 DAM                                        
                         Lemke, Meer, Brennan, Nonaka                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                    10:00.00    9:53.80  
                  27.91       58.34 (58.34)   1:30.28 (1:30.28)   2:01.17 (2:01.17)
        2:32.67 (31.50)   3:08.36 (1:07.19)   3:45.53 (1:44.36)   4:22.30 (2:21.13)
        4:58.15 (35.85)   5:39.11 (1:16.81)   7:13.00 (2:50.70)   7:48.84 (3:26.54)
        8:28.88 (40.04)   9:12.10 (1:23.26)   9:53.80 (2:04.96)                    
 
Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.75   9/25/2011 MAC NINA                 -BRA              
                         L SUMIDA, E AQUILES FISHER, G HENRIQUE DA SILVA, F
        NATL: N 1:45.73  12/14/1997 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         D ROBINSON, D HUSTON, M RINZLER, B BERGEN         
         PMS: P 1:45.89  12/31/2011 TOC                                        
                         M A Eckert, G N Marshall, T T Holsman, J W Dorr   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                          NT    2:12.17  
                  32.01     1:15.66 (43.65)     1:45.32 (29.66)     2:12.17 (26.85)
 
Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.07   5/30/2010 KAIJI YOKOSUKA           -JPN              
                         K KITADA, K YONEHARA, T NAKAMURA, T KOGA          
        NATL: N 1:45.01   4/16/1994 BAYLOR/L STAR                              
                         J YARID, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, M RHODENBAUGH   
         PMS: P 1:45.06  12/31/2009 TOC                                        
                         L Wanie, G Marshall, T Holsman, S Greenwood       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:20.00    2:21.90  
                  36.07     1:15.12 (39.05)     1:51.58 (36.46)     2:21.90 (30.32)
 
Men 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:03.40  10/14/2011 BLU FROG TEAM            -USA              
                         A GAINES, C LYDECKER, T BUCKLEY, K SWITZER        
        NATL: N 8:03.40  10/14/2011 BLU FROG                                   
                         A GAINES, C LYDECKER, T BUCKLEY, K SWITZER        
         PMS: P 8:33.40  10/18/2009 SRM                                        
                         J R Morales, J S Dunn, F L Canales, W Schenstrom  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           11:00.00   12:18.28  
                  38.34   1:19.21 (1:19.21)   2:00.91 (2:00.91)   2:42.18 (2:42.18)
        3:28.73 (46.55)   4:26.39 (1:44.21)   5:27.61 (2:45.43)   6:27.62 (3:45.44)
        7:11.48 (43.86)   8:01.42 (1:33.80)   8:54.37 (2:26.75)   9:43.79 (3:16.17)
       10:17.42 (33.63)  10:56.58 (1:12.79)  11:37.62 (1:53.83)  12:18.28 (2:34.49)
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.67  10/15/2011 BLU FROG TEAM            -USA              
                         M ZUBERO, M UNGER, M MIDDLETON, A GAINES          
        NATL: N 1:49.67  10/15/2011 BLU FROG                                   
                         M ZUBERO, M UNGER, M MIDDLETON, A GAINES          
         PMS: P 1:59.56  10/18/2009 WCM                                        
                         B D Volpp, G L Patterson, K L O'Brien, L Druz     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                          NT    2:19.57  
                  34.55     1:13.32 (38.77)     1:49.87 (36.55)     2:19.57 (29.70)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.86    3/5/2005 BERLINER                 -GER              
                         A KUTZ, M RUMPF, S SCHUNEMANN, S THIEME           
        NATL: N 1:51.60   12/4/2010 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         O'DONNELL-MCCARTH, G MARSHALL, E REILLY, S GREENWO
         PMS: P 2:04.02  12/31/1995 DAM                                        
                         John Keppeler, Lundmark, Lynch, Schultz           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                     2:05.00    2:06.42  
                  31.41     1:10.14 (38.73)     1:39.44 (29.30)     2:06.42 (26.98)
 
Mixed 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:27.11    3/5/2011 MOVY MASTERS             -USA              
                         J STOVER, C FUCHS, T STEWART, A DIERS             
        NATL: N 8:27.11    3/5/2011 MOVY                                       
                         J STOVER, C FUCHS, T STEWART, A DIERS             
         PMS: P 8:28.22  10/16/2011 WCM                                        
                         R J Santos, A H Zamanian, L A Beaudreau, A J Nonak
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                     9:30.00    9:21.56  
                  30.75   1:04.42 (1:04.42)   1:39.13 (1:39.13)   2:14.51 (2:14.51)
        2:45.49 (30.98)   3:19.80 (1:05.29)   3:55.33 (1:40.82)   4:30.02 (2:15.51)
        5:05.66 (35.64)   5:45.48 (1:15.46)   6:26.61 (1:56.59)   7:07.51 (2:37.49)
        7:37.16 (29.65)   8:10.43 (1:02.92)   8:45.70 (1:38.19)   9:21.56 (2:14.05)
 
Mixed 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:26.62  10/16/2009 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     -USA              
                         J SORENSEN, A ZAMANIAN, M CURRAN, R SANTOS        
        NATL: N 8:26.62  10/16/2009 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         J SORENSEN, A ZAMANIAN, M CURRAN, R SANTOS        
         PMS: P 8:26.62  10/18/2009 WCM                                        
                         J G Sorensen, A H Zamanian, M M Curran, R J Santos
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                    10:40.00   10:46.23  
                  34.76   1:13.62 (1:13.62)   1:54.92 (1:54.92)   2:36.66 (2:36.66)
        3:15.08 (38.42)   3:59.03 (1:22.37)   4:45.88 (2:09.22)   5:34.65 (2:57.99)
        6:12.99 (38.34)   6:54.52 (1:19.87)   7:37.62 (2:02.97)   8:19.59 (2:44.94)
        8:35.06 (15.47)     8:53.65 (34.06)   9:30.72 (1:11.13)  10:46.23 (2:26.64)
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.38  11/21/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS 
        NATL: N 1:53.38  11/21/2009 CMS                                        
                         S HART, S DER LIPPE, C O'SULLIVAN, R ABRAHAMS     
         PMS: P 2:08.88  12/31/2004 WCM                                        
                         Chow, Crittenden, O'Brien, Boatwright             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                          NT    2:12.03  
                  35.67     1:12.40 (36.73)     1:40.32 (27.92)     2:12.03 (31.71)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:40.00    2:29.21  
                  38.50     1:23.46 (44.96)     1:59.75 (36.29)     2:29.21 (29.46)
  3 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                     2:45.00    2:34.55  
                  41.27     1:22.19 (40.92)     2:02.77 (40.58)     2:34.55 (31.78)
  4 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                          NT    2:55.84  
                  48.88     1:35.77 (46.89)     2:20.83 (45.06)     2:55.84 (35.01)
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:01.94  11/19/2006 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, A DELMAGE, W EDWARDS    
        NATL: N 2:01.94  11/19/2006 OREG                                       
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, A DELMAGE, W EDWARDS    
         PMS: P 2:15.20  12/31/2004 TAM                                        
                         Burns, Frost, Val, Ridout                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                     2:30.00    2:12.83P 
                  32.29     1:11.45 (39.16)     1:41.77 (30.32)     2:12.83 (31.06)
  2 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                     2:45.00    2:37.35  
                  49.63     1:05.08 (15.45)     1:32.03 (26.95)   2:37.35 (1:05.32)
  3 Ladera Oaks Masters-38  'A'                       2:40.00    2:51.21  
                  53.35     1:37.75 (44.40)     2:18.36 (40.61)     2:51.21 (32.85)
  4 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:40.00    2:57.79  
                  45.23     1:40.03 (54.80)     2:15.03 (35.00)     2:57.79 (42.76)
  5 Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas-38  'A'                 NT    3:01.59  
                  47.75     1:36.37 (48.62)     1:57.64 (21.27)   3:01.59 (1:03.95)
 
Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.34  10/11/2009 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA              
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
        NATL: N 2:10.34  10/11/2009 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
         PMS: P 2:10.34  12/31/2009 TAM                                        
                         R Burnsr, K Frost, L Val, B Wheeler               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     3:25.00         DQ  
                                                    1:26.55 ( )        DQ (1:18.62)


USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo