PacMasters

Donner Lake Open Water
Category One

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

PLACE         LAST NAME      FIRST NAME MITEAM ABBRE  AGE TIME

W/18-24

1             Stern          Kendra       UNAT        23  59:38
2             Ong            Ming         UNAT        23  1:04:09
3             Levine         Alyssa       UNAT        19  1:05:59
4             Wells          Teri         TCAM        19  1:18:03
5             Barrett        Colleen      SNM         20  1:19:02

W/25-29

1             Huang          Jessica      BAY         27  1:01:49
2             Miller         Lizzy        CRUZ        25  1:02:04
3             Stern          Meaghan      UNAT        25  1:07:53
4             Gertz          Marlo        SFRP        26  1:10:02
5             Burke          Karen        CVM         28  1:16:01
6             Capell         Kelly        UNAT        29  1:16:19
7             Frederick      Veronica     VACA        25  1:19:42
8             Anderson       Cristina     AHMS        27  1:19:43
9             Floyd          Jenna        AHMS        25  1:19:44
10            Barrantes      Sara         SCSC        25  1:19:49
11            Batzer         Tunisia      VACA        29  1:21:10
12            Mughannam      Michele      SMM         26  1:29:28
13            Sparks         Erin         NBA         28  1:31:36
14            Singuluri      Minu         QSS         28  2:03:44

W/30-34

1             Moore          Stephanie    SAC         30  1:06:47
2             Gertz          Jessie       TOC         30  1:07:40
3             Bird           Danielle     UNAT        31  1:13:39
4             Shimada        Tia          TEME        33  1:17:14
5             Carney         Monica       CRUZ        30  1:19:23
6             Havard         Romy         MAM         32  1:23:21
7             Chow           Caroline     MAM         32  1:24:32
8             Thompson       Margaret     MAM         31  1:29:07
9             Wildman-TobrineRebecca      BAC         31  1:29:26
10            Sorenson       Caroline     MAM         30  1:29:33

W/35-39

1             Evans          Emily        SNM         35  1:02:59
2             Swanson        Eileen       TVM         37  1:08:55
3             Benjamin       Bonnie       USF         37  1:08:56
4             Lawrie         Dawn         UNAT        36  1:09:08
5             Rhea           Julie        SNM         35  1:13:45
6             Kofsky         Emily        SMM         36  1:14:44
7             Stevenson      Hilary       PCAM        36  1:15:21
8             Faria          Isabel       DAM         36  1:20:09
9             Robertson      Kara         SLV*        37  1:48:28

W/40-44

1             Cox            Juliet       MAM         44  1:06:53
2             Cook           Angela       SNM         44  1:09:58
3             Hertzer        Cynthia      CRUZ        43  1:10:42
4             Asnault        Wendy        CHIC        43  1:10:57
5             Kreppel        Traci        BAC         40  1:11:48
6             Harvey         Leeann       WCM         42  1:13:28
7             Londeree       Monique      CSSR        44  1:13:41
8             Emig           Kathy        SMM         43  1:14:05
9             Bechhoefer     Marta        CRUZ        44  1:16:27
10            Bessette       Natalie      USF         44  1:18:01
11            Nilsen         Liz          CRUZ        44  1:21:12
12            Fitzsimmons    Amber        BAY         42  1:21:31
13            Goldman        Lisa         SCAM        44  1:21:47
14            Carnavale      Amy          SNM         44  1:37:08
15            Levenberg      Carolyn      SNM         41  1:44:00
16            Gilfillan      K. Kiely     UNAT        43  1:44:18
17            Buehlmann      Alex         DC          44  1:49:01

W/45-49

1             Jolly          Lynn         TOC         46  1:07:11
2             Stern          Nancy        SMM         47  1:09:56
3             Tiedemann      Elizabeth    AQUM        49  1:10:00
4             Toschi         Robyn        TVM         49  1:16:02
5             Gee            Sharlene     MVM         46  1:18:49
6             Fleming        Jill         BAC         49  1:19:03
7             Matherson      Jill         CSSR        49  1:21:35
8             Trusso         Amy          BAY         46  1:23:12
9             Aley           Kara         TVM         49  1:25:52
10            Whipple        Diana        MAM         45  1:26:24
11            Levy           Susan        UNAT        47  1:29:30
12            Rus            Regina       MPM         49  1:35:15
13            Ekizian        Maria        ROSE*       46  1:36:54
14            Zarcone        Julia        MVM         48  1:38:30
15            Schabert       Diana        UNAT        49  1:43:53
16            Desmond        Joanne       TSUN        45  1:44:13
17            Norman         Teresa                   48  1:50:59

W/50-54

1             Preston        Susan        STAN        50  59:00
2             Morlan         Kathy        VACA        53  1:08:16
3             Cardoza        Ann          CRUZ        50  1:11:15
4             Chinn          Annette      ECAM        50  1:11:44
5             Hall           Ali          UNAT        50  1:13:35
6             Raney          Anneke       BAC         53  1:14:01
7             Lockhart       Christine    SRM         54  1:14:24
8             Miller         Lezlee       MMSW        52  1:18:53
9             Garrick        Jane         CSSR        51  1:19:33
10            Mahaney        Ann          SAC         53  1:20:34
11            Cunningham     Gwynne       UNAT        51  1:21:23
12            Lewis          Laurie       BAY         50  1:22:28
13            Buckley        Kristine     SMM         52  1:24:16
14            Majerus        Cecily       SCAM        53  1:25:03
15            Haufler        Susan        MEMO        54  1:30:35
16            Allan          Jean         BAY         53  1:31:10
17            Berro          Denise       UNAT        52  1:38:03

W/55-59

1             Battin         Carolyn      LVM*        58  1:10:34
2             Locklin        Linda        CRUZ        59  1:11:37
3             Schmucker      Lindabeth    DAM         56  1:13:49
4             Werner         Lisa         CSSR        55  1:15:36
5             Stern          Mimi         UNAT        55  1:17:27
6             Klencke        Barbara      BAY         55  1:21:44
7             Michaile       Sherie       PVMA        57  1:21:45
8             Nelson         Fritzi       CRUZ        59  1:27:48
9             Bernal         Wendy        CRUZ        58  1:32:50
10            Brown          Barbara      RPM         58  1:36:43
11            Shurmur        Leslie       LVM*        55  1:43:15
12            Preslik        Margaret     CSSR        56  1:54:10
13            Perry          Laurie       DAM         58  1:56:46

W/60-64

1             Miller         Celeste      SNM         62  1:09:31
2             Brems          Marianne     MELO        63  1:16:57
3             Riddell        Carol        SCAM        64  1:22:05
4             Shoenberger    Linda        TAM         64  1:24:14
5             Harms          Cheryl       TCAM        61  1:26:50
6             Davis          Diane        DAM         61  1:37:34
7             Sollom-BrothertJanice       CRUZ        60  1:42:53
8             Molina         Trudy        SERC        63  1:56:39

W/70-74

1             White          Susan        TCAM        70  1:57:17

M/18-24

1             Niemeyer       Alexander    UNAT        19  1:13:53

M/25-29

1             Spires         David        UNAT        29  1:01:31
2             Herman         David        UNAT        29  1:01:38
3             Chen           Easton       UNAT        25  1:10:23
4             Aaron          Russell      SNM         25  1:15:43
5             Schwessinger   Benjamin     DAM         29  1:22:57
6             Norris         Daniel       SAC         28  1:27:37
7             Dale           Kellen       SNM         25  1:33:06

M/30-34

1             Scalise        Erik         SNM         34  55:35
2             Foster         Eric         STAN        31  1:01:46
3             Miller         Matt         RVM*        34  1:01:50
4             Rodde          Brian        TOC         33  1:02:09
5             Ferguson       Andrew       UNAT        33  1:02:15
6             Messner        Adam         UNAT        33  1:02:17
7             Lemke          Zebron       AAM         32  1:02:25
8             Neveling       Nicholas     SERC        32  1:06:15
9             Tuholski       Walter       WCM         34  1:10:06
10            Welch          John         RAMS        34  1:10:26
11            Matsushino     Jason        UNAT        32  1:10:31
12            Telleen        Karl         UNAT        31  1:12:16
13            Donohue        Patrick      UNAT        30  1:12:26
14            Drainville     Nathan       UNAT        30  1:23:07
15            Constantine    Nicholas     UNAT        31  1:24:25
16            Gradyan        Jason        HSNM        34  1:29:22

M/35-39

1             Haney          Steve        STAN        38  1:04:45
2             Lundin         Thomas       UNAT        35  1:05:35
3             Hardcastle     Holden       BAY         35  1:06:57
4             O'Rourke       Keith        SNM         38  1:11:27
5             Delneo         Cathy        SERC        36  1:18:13
6             Benjamine      Leo          UNAT        39  1:24:26
7             Unger          Zachary      SCAM        38  1:29:19
8             Yang           Bo-chieh     ALMA        39  1:31:14
9             Wang           Bryan        UNAT        38  1:44:28

M/40-44

1             Scott          Kevin        TSUN        42  59:59
2             Wallace        Damian       UNAT        43  1:02:07
3             McCann         John         STAN        42  1:07:32
4             Londeree       Joe          WCM         44  1:08:17
5             Connolly       Darrin       BAY         41  1:09:07
6             Low            Don          NVM         40  1:09:29
7             Walker         John         USF         44  1:10:11
8             Doolittle      John         RAMS        41  1:11:17
9             Place          Marty        UNAT        41  1:21:21
10            Smith          Brandon      NBA         44  1:23:40
11            Foster         Steve        MELO        44  1:24:39
12            Overall        Breck        TTAM        40  1:25:04
13            Rachwald       Robert       UNAT        42  1:30:51
14            Benson         Greg         TTAM        43  1:38:44

M/45-49

1             Arris          Todd         TOC         47  59:35
2             Oeler          Kurt         TOC         46  59:47
3             Bond           Chris        WCM         45  59:50
4             Barriger       Jeffrey      UNAT        47  1:01:53
5             Pellicano      Dino         SMST        46  1:05:52
6             Hitchings      Andy         SAC         48  1:07:13
7             Andre          Michael      SNM         45  1:08:38
8             Friedley       Mark         CRUZ        47  1:12:38
9             Shoemaker      Scot         SON         45  1:13:12
10            Keim           Mike         NBA         46  1:14:03
11            Gilmore        Brian        PVMA        46  1:14:45
12            Chandler       Peter        CRUZ        48  1:15:54
13            Marks          Wilberne     RAMS        46  1:16:29
14            Hennessy       Robert       UNAT        49  1:16:57
15            Kirmse         Kevin        UNAT        49  1:20:11
16            Crooks         Michael      SAC         49  1:21:29
17            Rucker         Brian        ECYM        45  1:24:27
18            Vukovich       Troy         EDHS        46  1:37:40
19            Levy           Eric         UNAT        45  1:43:17
20            Andersen       Robert       UNAT        48  1:46:14

M/50-54

1             Carr           Mike         SRM         51  1:03:04
2             DeCosse        David        CRUZ        51  1:05:24
3             Jeha           John         SAC         53  1:08:46
4             Stewart        David        VACA        54  1:09:12
5             Webster        Jeffrey      SNM         53  1:09:26
6             Hoxie          Glenn        RAD         53  1:11:38
7             Beckert        Eric         UNAT        54  1:13:05
8             Henricks       Ed           SNM         50  1:13:09
9             Toschi         Steven       MAM         50  1:17:39
10            Reate          Anthony      SON         51  1:18:31
11            Brockhage      David        CVM         54  1:24:05
12            Davis          Joseph       MELO        54  1:24:38
13            Buchheit       Donald       SMST        54  1:30:23
14            Dover          Stephen      SMM         51  1:32:01
15            Linthicum      Tom          SERC        54  1:34:16
16            Turner         Shawn        UNAT        50  1:41:13
17            Talbot         John         TVM         51  1:47:24

M/55-59

1             MacDonald      Sandy        SMST        56  58:59
2             Gleason        John         HSNM*       55  1:06:12
3             Young          Robert       UNAT        55  1:09:16
4             Skuse          Brian        NBA         56  1:09:38
5             Reed           Lawrence     PVMA        58  1:11:50
6             Spellberg      Geoff        TAM         56  1:12:54
7             Simmons        Reed         SNM         57  1:13:55
8             Modlin         Ross         PVMA        57  1:15:04
9             Thomas         Ralph        SCAM        59  1:24:12
10            Guerin         Tom          TOC         58  1:27:40
11            Evans          Marc         UNAT        58  1:28:31
12            Harding        Steve        CVM         55  1:29:34
13            Korb           Orry         CRUZ        57  1:32:44
14            Koblick        Geoffrey     UNAT        58  1:34:04
15            Praetzel       Douglas      TTAM        55  1:38:31
16            Musiker        Cyrus        UNAT        59  1:46:11

M/60-64

1             Wilson         Joel         CRUZ        63  1:02:40
2             Johnson        Clifford     SNM         60  1:06:31
3             Mitchell       Greg         PVMA        60  1:12:51
4             Mendoza        Frank        CHIC        60  1:15:12
5             Switzer        Stanley      SAC         60  1:15:27
6             Kight          Chuck        RAMS        64  1:17:49
7             Tatzin         Don          OAK         60  1:18:11
8             Hildebrandt    Dave         UNAT        60  1:22:37
9             Orrizzi        Robert       CRUZ        60  1:24:12
10            Sollom-BrothertDale         CRUZ        60  1:24:30
11            Borden         Peter        CRUZ        61  1:25:07
12            Horn           Terry        BAC         63  1:28:51
13            Bridges        Ross         STAN        64  1:29:05
14            Class          Patrick      SNM         63  1:30:44
15            Mangold        Les          SERC        62  1:36:10
16            Davis          Will         DAM         61  1:37:35
17            Barad          Steven       UNAT        60  1:59:16
18            Blue           Barry        UNAT        61  2:02:35

M/65-69

1             Rudloff        Edward       TOC         65  1:07:03
2             Lawrie         D. James     SNM         66  1:15:23
3             Voelz          Doug         SNM         68  1:26:28
4             Williamson     Leonard      UNAT        67  1:38:33

M/70-74

1             Cartwright     Allan        LNM         70  1:16:14
2             Brott          Ralph        BAY         72  1:16:23
3             Walker         Joe          SNM         70  1:25:01
4             Moser          Dean         UNAT        70  1:48:03
5             Lowden         Jerry        SERC        70  1:51:40
6             Anderson       John         VACA        70  1:51:56

M/80-over

1             Beach          Robert       SPM*        82  1:38:35

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo