PacMasters


  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                             HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 4/2/2012
         2012 Pacific Masters SC Championships - 3/30/2012 to 4/1/2012         
                    Individual Rankings - Through Event 102                    
 
                        18-24 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Rowe, Luane                      22 TVM-38            40  
               2 Mc Kinney, Amber L               20 MAAC-38           37  
               3 Torres, Erika                    18 USF-38            36  
               4 Plushnik, Ashley M               20 USF-38            35  
               5 Swensen, Katie B                 24 DAM-38            26  
               6 Roth, Tenae                      22 USF-38            25  
               6 Stotler, Celina M                18 USF-38            25  
               8 Thomas, Alexandra J              23 WCM-38            24  
               9 Dodd, Kara                       19 BRS-38            22  
              10 Ysrael, Victoria Y               20 USF-38            20  
              11 Jancourtz, Kara                  24 USF-38            17  
              12 Larson, Amanda D                 24 DAM-38            16  
              13 Peterson, Samantha               23 DAM-38            15  
              13 Fahmy, Janna M                   23 SVAM-38           15  
              15 Boal, Molly C                    18 USF-38            14.5
              16 Mancini, Claire J                24 USF-38            14  
              17 Sinclair, Kathryn L              19 MAAC-38           11.5
              18 Broker, Kacilyn                  19 MAAC-38           11  
 
                        25-29 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Davis, Laura M                   27 WCM-38            70  
               2 Espiritu, Vicki                  26 TVM-38            60  
               3 Chinn, Sarah M                   28 MAM-38            47  
               4 Hernandez, Sarah M               27 DAM-38            44  
               5 Graves, Kirsten L                28 USF-38            40  
               6 Irwin, Katherine M               26 VACA-38           33  
               7 Moody, Erin                      28 NBA-38            29  
               8 Graner, Jenny C                  27 USF-38            27  
               9 Nonaka, Sara M                   26 USF-38            23  
              10 Nishizawa, Yuri                  27 MEMO-38           21  
              11 Tukua, Rebecca R                 29 WCM-38            20  
              12 Andre, Kimberly J                29 MAAC-38           18  
              13 Reilly, Erin P                   26 TOC-38            17  
              13 Bui, Thao H                      29 USF-38            17  
              15 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona        25 TOC-38            16  
              15 Davidoff, Cara                   26 TOC-38            16  
              17 Bush, Erin A                     26 SWSF-38           11  
              18 Lobo, Bethany C                  26 USF-38             7  
              19 Duffy-Sherr, Katy                25 MEMO-38            6  
              19 Roach, Regina A                  25 WCM-38             6  
              21 Colby, Emily                     28 VACA-38            5  
 
                        30-34 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Lander, Merritt D                30 TEME-38           66  
               2 Liu, Ouida                       31 USF-38            52  
               3 Doyle, Nia B                     31 MEMO-38           46  
               4 Spees, Alanna M                  32 DAM-38            45  
               5 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M               32 TCAM-38           44  
               6 Nonaka, Marissa G                33 WCM-38            41  
               7 Groskopf, Sarah L                31 BAC-38            30  
               7 Wheeler, Lauren                  30 USF-38            30  
               9 Belluomini, Melanie C            34 SRM-38            27  
               9 Sitzmann, Amy K                  32 TVM-38            27  
              11 Chow, Caroline M                 32 MAM-38            24  
              12 McAndrew, Amelia                 32 RPM-38            22  
              12 Giannecchini, Christine R        31 SRM-38            22  
              14 Kalaf-Hughes, Nicole G           30 DAM-38            20  
              15 Thompson, Margaret A             31 MAM-38            17  
              16 Sorenson, Caroline L             30 MAM-38            16  
              16 Kasamatsu, Tami E                33 OAK-38            16  
              18 Hum, Denise                      34 SMM-38            10  
              19 Carnes, Stephanie                32 FOG-38             9  
 
                        35-39 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Bryant, Lynn                     39 USF-38            64  
               2 Rees, Karla E                    39 MVM-38            49  
               3 Bell, Andee                      36 DAM-38            40  
               4 Flemer, Michele L                35 WCM-38            31  
               4 Turner, Wendy                    37 FGST-38           31  
               6 Mahn, Tanya                      38 MEMO-38           26  
               6 Hansel, Neila                    36 WCM-38            26  
               8 Haack, Angela R                  37 WCM-38            25  
               9 Stoner, Stephanie I              36 USF-38            23  
              10 Cruz, Ava R                      39 DAM-38            22  
              11 Salmeen, Annette E               37 WCM-38            20  
              11 Jesperson, Michelle E            37 WCM-38            20  
              13 Ongerth, Ann Michelle            37 WCM-38            17  
              14 Martinez, Heather J              35 CHIC-38           16  
              15 Frindell Teuscher, Karen L       36 SRM-38            15  
              16 Case, Emily                      36 SWSF-38           14  
              17 Harrington, Diana                39 USF-38            13  
              17 Darling, Colleen M               37 WCM-38            13  
              19 Kee, Karen                       39 SWSF-38           12  
              19 Martin, Alisa M                  36 FGST-38           12  
              21 Cho, Vanessa L                   36 USF-38            10  
              22 Wright, Erica                    37 DAM-38             9  
              22 Wohlwend, Tiffany C              35 DAM-38             9  
              24 Walter, Catherine M              36 USF-38             6  
              25 Piniella, Monica                 35 SCAM-38            5  
              26 Viskontas, Indre                 35 USF-38             4  
              27 Lindahl, Sarah                   35 MEMO-38            3  
 
                        40-44 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Zamanian, Alison H               41 WCM-38            70  
               2 Jensen, Karen                    44 VACA-38           54  
               3 Goldberg, Michelle L             43 DAM-38            51  
               4 Rublein, Susanne P               41 MAM-38            46  
               5 Jones, Sara H                    43 SRM-38            39  
               6 Cox, Juliet E                    44 MAM-38            38  
               7 Santos, Debbie M                 43 WCM-38            37  
               8 Duggan, Karen L                  41 UNAT              36  
               9 Blessing, Leigh Ann              42 TCAM-38           31  
              10 David, Nicole                    44 DAM-38            28  
              11 Coate, Stephanie L               41 WCM-38            20  
              12 DeMartin, Kelli                  41 TVM-38            19  
              13 Kelly, Katie                     42 NBA-38            17  
              13 Chapital, Jana                   41 HTUB-38           17  
              13 Nelson, Sheila A                 43 TVM-38            17  
              16 Griffin, Tara C                  42 WCM-38            16  
              17 Lugassy, Heather R               41 TAM-38            15  
              18 Phifer, Roxane E                 41 DAM-38            14  
              18 Girard, Suzie E                  41 MAM-38            14  
              20 Levy, Karen D                    43 MELO-38           13  
              20 Thorp, Kate                      42 MPM-38            13  
              22 Sargis, Jenny M                  43 SRM-38            11  
              23 Anicich, Emily                   40 USF-38            10  
              23 Zeljak, Maureen A                44 CMSC-38           10  
              25 Dahlgren, Christine M            44 DAM-38             8  
              26 Phelps, Sarah K                  42 HTUB-38            6  
              27 Walker, Malinda M                42 BAY-38             5  
              27 Hertzer, Cynthia J               42 CRUZ-38            5  
              29 Rounseville, Theresa J           41 WCM-38             4  
              30 Winton, Georgette G              42 FGST-38            3  
              31 Baidwan, Pinder                  44 USF-38             2  
 
                        45-49 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Welting, Laureen K               46 TOC-38            68  
               2 Cerussi, Jane E                  48 DAM-38            49  
               3 Henry, BJ                        48 WCM-38            45  
               3 Couch, Stephanie D               47 MELO-38           45  
               3 LaBerge, Karin                   48 TVM-38            45  
               6 Phalen, Jennifer R               47 SCAM-38           38  
               7 Dodd, Dina                       48 BRS-38            34  
               8 Ducey, Maria                     49 USF-38            27  
               9 Beal, Laura A                    46 SRM-38            26  
               9 Perry, Rebecca R                 47 MAM-38            26  
              11 Fusari, Jill R                   45 WCM-38            24  
              12 Ward, Lisa A                     48 WCM-38            23  
              13 Jensen, Judy                     45 MELO-38           22  
              13 Millstein, Roberta L             46 DAM-38            22  
              15 Capen, Tasha                     45 MELO-38           18  
              16 Williams, Mary V                 48 WCM-38            17  
              16 Price, Patricia L                49 DAM-38            17  
              16 Jolly, Lynn A                    46 TOC-38            17  
              19 Bulman, Robin A                  46 SRM-38            16  
              20 Schriger, Joan A                 47 TOC-38            15  
              21 Schindler, Lisa M                48 HTUB-38           14  
              22 Neoh, Sheree                     47 HTUB-38           12  
              22 Kessler, Carol Ann               47 WCM-38            12  
              22 Flynn, Beth P                    49 RHMS-38           12  
              25 Gray, Kara L                     46 WCM-38            11  
              25 Roepke, Maggie                   49 SAC-38            11  
              27 Trevisan, Cynthia S              46 CMAM-38           10  
              27 Rose, Sheila D                   49 MAAC-38           10  
              27 Tracy, Shari J                   49 NBA-38            10  
              30 Viscardi, Josie A                47 NBA-38             9  
              31 Hume, Karen S                    46 FGST-38            8  
              32 Musco, Anna M                    49 MEMO-38            6  
              33 Crow, Joan A                     47 DAM-38             4  
              33 Dunn, Ann L                      47 USF-38             4  
              35 Valderrama, Deborah              49 USF-38             2  
              36 Powers, Terry                    49 MPM-38             1  
 
                        50-54 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Hernandez, Jill S                51 CHIC-38           60  
               2 Sutherland, Erica                52 MPM-38            59  
               3 Meyer, Marguerite                53 TOC-38            54  
               4 Feeley, Louise S                 53 MELO-38           40  
               5 Sotelo, Sophia S                 50 WCM-38            38  
               6 McGregor-Crane, Izzie A          53 HTUB-38           36  
               7 Jaubert, Leslie M                54 SRM-38            31  
               8 Rieger, Amy J                    50 DAM-38            30  
               8 Terhorst, Hermine M              53 SRM-38            30  
              10 Servas, Karen A                  50 MAAC-38           29  
              11 Penney, Debra S                  54 UTAH-34           28  
              11 Lockhart, Christine N            53 SRM-38            28  
              13 Murphy, Karen L                  51 WCM-38            26  
              14 Kahn, Mary J                     52 DAM-38            22  
              15 Romine, Terri                    51 HTUB-38           21  
              16 Gerhan, Martha                   50 USF-38            19  
              17 Buchanan, Linda A                54 WCM-38            16  
              18 Zebedee, Suzanne L               50 MELO-38           15  
              19 Hafner, Hilary R                 52 SRM-38            14  
              20 Appel, Pamela J                  54 WCM-38            12  
              21 Watters, Jennifer D              51 ECAM-38           11  
              21 Chovanes, Betsy                  52 OAM-38            11  
              23 Enos, Deborah L                  50 TCAM-38           10  
              24 McNamara, Kathleen A             52 USF-38             9  
              24 Coleman, Lisa A                  50 FGST-38            9  
              24 Coffee, Cassandra                50 MPM-38             9  
              27 Jansen, Mary-Kaye                52 HTUB-38            8  
              27 Goldberg, Claudette              52 USF-38             8  
              29 Nip, Carol J                     54 WCM-38             7  
              29 Loyd, Susan M                    52 TCAM-38            7  
              31 Bracken, Judy W                  54 TVM-38             6  
              32 Chase, Tina K                    52 USF-38             3  
              32 Van Blaricom, Jenny L            53 TCAM-38            3  
              34 Nottage, Catherine               53 NBA-38             1  
 
                        55-59 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Knapp, Lo D                      57 UTAH-34           67  
               2 Welsh, Mary                      58 TCAM-38           55  
               3 Albertson, Nay                   57 WCM-38            48  
               4 Quinn, Phyllis E                 56 TOC-38            47  
               5 Wheeler, Barbara C               55 TAM-38            46  
               6 Gill, Kathy M                    58 DAM-38            40  
               7 Ogilvie, Carol M                 56 USF-38            38  
               8 Finch, Merry B                   57 YCMS-38           36  
               9 Taylor, Barbara G                57 YCMS-38           34  
              10 Gibbs, Sue M                     55 VACA-38           28  
              11 Perry, Laurie S                  58 TCAM-38           23  
              12 Mc Gowan, Marla A                57 USF-38            22  
              13 Cutler, Nancy L                  58 USF-38            21  
              14 Peters, Becky                    57 USF-38            20  
              15 Wedaman, Karen P                 59 VACA-38           19  
              15 Perez, Emma L                    56 USF-38            19  
              17 Rogers, Kerry H                  59 WCM-38            17  
              18 Kline, Kathleen                  55 MAM-38            15  
              19 Helmrich, Susan P                56 UNAT              14  
              19 Harms, Kildine J                 57 WCM-38            14  
              21 Schwartz, Judith E               57 MELO-38           13  
              22 Anderson, Jamie G                56 DAM-38            12  
              23 Hesz, Sidney K                   58 VACA-38           11  
              23 Nichols, Janet L                 58 FGST-38           11  
              25 Buzolich, Marilyn J              57 USF-38            10  
              26 Brown, Barbara A                 58 RPM-38             9  
              26 Strauss, Judy                    57 MELO-38            9  
              26 Petersen, Jennifer L             57 TVM-38             9  
              29 Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne          59 LOM-38             7  
              30 Mothersill, Jane C               55 MPM-38             6  
              31 Dumont, Mary T                   58 USF-38             5  
              32 Byrnes, Barbara G                55 USF-38             4  
 
                        60-64 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Val, Laura B                     60 TAM-38            70  
               2 Dutro, Cynthia L                 63 MELO-38           57  
               3 Shaps, Ruth Y                    64 MAM-38            52  
               4 Collins, Susan M                 62 DAM-38            46  
               5 Harms, Cheryl M                  61 TCAM-38           45  
               6 Alexander, Martha A              62 WCM-38            35  
               7 Hornof, Kristine T               64 DAM-38            32  
               7 Parola, Sheryl A                 63 TCAM-38           32  
               9 Tevis, Maggie H                  64 RHMS-38           31  
               9 Nakell, Linda C                  60 USF-38            31  
              11 Campbell, Martha C               63 USF-38            29  
              12 Shoenberger, Linda R             64 TAM-38            28  
              13 Short, Laura J                   62 USF-38            27  
              14 Gillon, Jean W                   60 MELO-38           21  
              15 Melamed, Ann                     60 USF-38            20  
              16 Taub, Pamela A                   61 WCM-38            18  
              17 Phillips, Diane B                60 HTUB-38           17  
              18 Litman, Jacklyn                  61 BAY-38            16  
              18 Maguire, Nancy                   61 TVM-38            16  
              20 Rothrock, Gretchen A             62 WCM-38             9  
              21 Mc Nally, Rosemary A             64 SERC-38            3  
              22 Gillesby, Martha                 60 USF-38             2  
 
                        65-69 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Barnea, Daniela                  67 STAN-38           70  
               2 Calnek-Morris, Sue C             68 DAM-38            67  
               3 Allen, Susan J                   67 USF-38            61  
               4 Scott, Stephanie                 65 WCM-38            55  
               5 Mc Partland, Peg K               69 MAM-38            42  
               6 White, Susan E                   69 TCAM-38           40  
               7 Coleman, Kate A                  69 USF-38            36  
               8 Conkey, Nancy                    67 SNM-38            34  
               9 Chaitkin, Lauren E               67 USF-38            30  
              10 Westergaard, Leslie M            69 DAM-38            28  
              11 Davison, Terry L                 67 DAM-38            22  
              11 Norris, Roswita D                69 DAM-38            22  
              13 Chin, Lisa S                     68 WCM-38            21  
              14 Carroll, Glenda G                68 TAM-38            19  
              15 Caso, Susie A                    65 MAM-38            16  
              16 Neumann, Pamela                  65 MAAC-38           15  
              17 Golani, Deirdre                  65 USF-38             9  
              18 Bietz, Zandra G                  68 TCAM-38            7  
              18 Rose, Polly                      69 USF-38             7  
              20 Delaney, Barbara                 65 USF-38             6  
              21 Cruz, Patricia A                 65 FGST-38            1  
 
                        70-74 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Munn, Susan L                    73 DAM-38            70  
               2 Stretch, Nancy                   72 TOC-38            66  
               3 Hagiwara, Tanako                 73 USF-38            44  
               4 Ridout, Nancy J                  70 TAM-38            36  
               4 Haworth, Joyce M                 74 WCM-38            36  
               6 Fasbender, Alice J               73 SMM-38            27  
               7 Ackerman, Dolly J                70 WCM-38            22  
               8 Allen, Gloria                    71 USF-38             6  
 
                        75-79 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Monroe, Donna                    78 WCM-38            62  
               2 Mc Cubbin, Miek                  76 SMM-38            60  
               3 Duncan, Jean M                   79 WCM-38            54  
               4 Callison, Barbara F              79 RINC-38           50  
               5 Wivell, Toni M                   75 TCAM-38           36  
               6 Allen, Mary A                    79 USF-38            35  
               7 Robben, Barbara                  77 UNAT              27  
               8 Tegner, Thyra                    76 ALMA-38           24  
               9 Bensu, Janet L                   79 USF-38            20  
              10 Krock, Pat                       79 WCM-38            11  
 
                        80-84 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Voorhees, Margaret S             83 USF-38            55  
               2 Germolus, Dixie C                84 WCM-38            54  
               3 Lambertson, Ann M                81 SMM-38            30  
               3 Owens, Barbara R                 82 WCM-38            30  
               5 Byrnes, Ilse M                   84 USF-38            16  
               6 Hirsch, Ann M                    81 WCM-38            10  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo