PacMasters

Pacific MastersShort Course Yards
Championships
Men Individual High Point

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                             HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 4/2/2012
         2012 Pacific Masters SC Championships - 3/30/2012 to 4/1/2012         
                    Individual Rankings - Through Event 102                    
 
                         18-24 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Dolar, Kevin I                   24 USF-38            66  
               2 Richard, Tim R                   20 MAAC-38           60  
               3 Sano, Yutaro A                   24 CRUZ-38           56  
               4 Cirone, Nicholas A               23 SCSC-38           48  
               5 O'Malley, Liam                   21 USF-38            44  
               5 Mehring-Ford, Darrius S          19 MAAC-38           44  
               7 Schempp, Kyle C                  22 HTUB-38           37  
               8 Pribyl, Brian W                  19 USF-38            24  
               9 Antonini, Keaton M               20 USF-38            19  
              10 Benoit, Matthew                  24 TOC-38            18  
              11 Chang, Wayland                   19 USF-38            16  
              12 Lynde, Chris R                   21 VACA-38           13  
              13 Lee, Kenneth                     21 MAM-38             4  
 
                         25-29 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Zefeldt, Nicholas J              28 USF-38            49  
               2 Wong, Christopher K              25 USF-38            48  
               2 Bannan, Brett T                  29 MELO-38           48  
               4 Rondoni, Jared A                 28 VACA-38           44  
               5 Wells, Taylor                    25 TCAM-38           39  
               6 Driscoll, Ryan M                 27 WCM-38            34  
               7 Nisenboym, David                 25 USF-38            29  
               8 Gehlert, Alex                    27 TVM-38            28  
               9 Spees, Oliver W                  28 DAM-38            26  
               9 Lillard, Nick C                  29 VACA-38           26  
              11 Lizcano, Stephen A               26 USF-38            24  
              12 Crocker, George H                28 DAM-38            20  
              12 Carpol, Michael H                25 SMM-38            20  
              14 Schwessinger, Benjamin           29 DAM-38            19  
              15 Horn, Colin A                    25 USF-38            17  
              16 Reid, Justin R                   29 USF-38            16  
              17 Agee, Brian                      28 DAM-38            12  
              18 Ramirez, James                   29 VACA-38           10  
              18 Dorr, John W                     28 TOC-38            10  
              18 Erwin, Daniel M                  27 USF-38            10  
              18 Mendenhall, Kevin C              28 DAM-38            10  
              22 Talbott, Christopher J           25 TOC-38             8  
              22 Lau, Austin C                    28 BAC-38             8  
              24 Bauer, Andrew                    28 WCM-38             4  
 
                         30-34 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Nonaka, Andy J                   32 WCM-38            66  
               2 Mellinger, Jeff R                33 WCM-38            61  
               3 Conway, Adam M                   33 TVM-38            58  
               4 Greene, Brett                    34 HTUB-38           46  
               5 Lemke, Zebron J                  31 AAM-38            32  
               6 Daene, Markus                    33 TVM-38            30  
               7 Schonder, John S                 32 RPM-38            28  
               8 Kennedy, Adam S                  32 USF-38            26  
               9 Nisenbaum, Adam                  34 TEME-38           22  
              10 Mackey, Theral E                 34 BAC-38            20  
              11 Westcott, Steven                 30 RPM-38            19  
              12 Tofanelli, Chris J               30 HTUB-38           18  
              13 Donlon, Kevin H                  33 USF-38            17  
              14 Bucy, John S                     33 USF-38            16  
              15 Mustiazza, Oleg                  33 SMM-38            15  
              16 Bartlett, Adam M                 33 USF-38            14  
              17 Engman, Jeremy R                 32 MPM-38            10  
              17 Campbell, Andrew B               33 USF-38            10  
              19 Trembley, Michael F              34 USF-38             7  
              19 Brown, Andy M                    33 WCM-38             7  
              21 Lim, Hubert                      31 USF-38             6  
              22 Mikuni, Aaron J                  31 WCM-38             4  
              23 Solberg, Sean                    34 RPM-38             1  
 
                         35-39 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Selinger, Ili R                  38 MAM-38            64  
               2 Zajonc, Jason M                  38 SRM-38            52  
               3 Flakoll, Jonathan D              37 WCM-38            38  
               4 Stock, Kyle K                    38 TCAM-38           35  
               4 Wyles, Eric J                    35 DAM-38            35  
               6 Craighead, Jason B               35 TVM-38            28  
               6 Lopez, Marco A                   35 BAY-38            28  
               8 Lockwood, Mike E                 39 TVM-38            27  
               9 Martens, Ashley R                39 WCM-38            23  
              10 Bardsley, Ralph J                37 SWSF-38           20  
              11 Kading, Matthew                  36 TVM-38            19  
              12 Shoenberger, Deacon G            37 TAM-38            18  
              13 Sabatini, Greg                   36 RPM-38            12  
              14 Markal, Ender                    39 USF-38            10  
              14 Busquets, Ricardo J              37 VACA-38           10  
              16 Edelman, Jason W                 39 NBA-38             8  
              17 Yu, Aaron J                      36 USF-38             7  
              18 Best, Matthew B                  37 SVAM-38            6  
              19 Chen, Michael W                  38 WCM-38             5  
 
                         40-44 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Santos, Roque J                  44 WCM-38            66  
               2 Angel, Jorge I                   44 TVM-38            58  
               3 Jegers, Daniel R                 42 MEMO-38           46  
               4 Cardineau, Yan                   44 SRM-38            45  
               5 Connolly, Darrin T               40 BAY-38            43  
               5 Berntsen, Mike                   43 MAAC-38           43  
               7 Stietzel, Kent J                 42 MELO-38           36  
               8 Kays, David E                    44 PNA-36            35  
               9 Mc Bride, Patrick F              42 USF-38            31  
              10 Hamilton, Nathan                 43 SNM-38            29  
              10 Schuppek, Richard                43 USF-38            29  
              12 White, Tobin F                   40 DAM-38            28  
              13 Bird, Clark M                    41 MSMA-38           24  
              14 Olson, Kurt N                    42 MAAC-38           22  
              15 Fahlen, Mark T                   40 MAAC-38           16  
              15 Hanel, David M                   40 TMPO-38           16  
              15 Lo, Shannon P                    40 MAM-38            16  
              18 Messner, Timothy P               44 FGST-38           14  
              19 Hagen, Chris A                   40 SHMS-38           13  
              20 Bajet, Denis                     44 UNAT              11  
              21 Fine, Kenneth M                  43 MELO-38           10  
              21 Stump, R Chris                   42 WCM-38            10  
              23 Mageean, Edward A                42 MAAC-38            8  
              23 Virkus, Christopher T            40 SRM-38             8  
              25 Erickson, Douglas B              40 RHMS-38            7  
              25 Atchison, Dean T                 41 USF-38             7  
              27 Wank, Jonathan                   40 NBA-38             6  
              27 Stanec, John M                   44 WCM-38             6  
              29 Ernst, James A                   40 USF-38             5  
              29 Bolander, Jarie G                41 USF-38             5  
              29 Acedo, Luis J                    40 VACA-38            5  
              29 Norland, Paul G                  44 MEMO-38            5  
              33 Csillik, Lajos G                 43 USF-38             4  
              34 Cook, John M                     41 USF-38             3  
              34 Tunney, Matt A                   44 OAM-38             3  
              36 Walker, John A                   44 USF-38             2  
 
                         45-49 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Stahl, Stephen A                 47 WCM-38            66  
               2 Enright, Jeffrey                 45 SMM-38            60  
               2 Chao, Hector                     48 WCM-38            60  
               4 Boone, Jon                       48 WCM-38            59  
               5 Mc Cormack, Bryan J              46 TOC-38            41  
               6 Gothberg, Brad A                 49 WCM-38            35  
               7 Condon, Doug                     48 TVM-38            34  
               8 Vanhoven, Paul D                 47 WCM-38            33  
               9 Wilson, Todd                     47 SRM-38            31  
              10 Jensen, Jonathan J               46 DAM-38            30  
              11 Sperka, Daniel J                 46 DAM-38            25  
              11 Carpenter, Michael J             47 MSMA-38           25  
              13 Velasco, Donald T                45 AAM-38            24  
              14 McSweeney, Brian P               45 USF-38            23  
              15 Nootbaar, Tom T                  48 WCM-38            22  
              16 Neuman, Larry H                  49 RAMS-38           21  
              16 Ross, Duncan                     46 RHMS-38           21  
              18 Chappell, Matt                   47 USF-38            17  
              18 Heaney, Michael P                45 WCM-38            17  
              20 Johnson, Ron A                   47 WCM-38            16  
              21 Jackson, Keith                   49 FGST-38           15  
              22 Smith, Curtice M                 47 USF-38            13  
              23 Scheberies, Fred                 48 UNAT              12  
              24 Turek, Paul J                    48 WCM-38            10  
              25 Roepke, Frank W                  46 SAC-38             8  
              26 France, Kermit                   45 WCM-38             7  
              27 Reeves, Gevan D                  45 HTUB-38            5  
              28 O'Boyle, Kevin C                 47 USF-38             2  
              29 Keane, Frank X                   47 USF-38             1  
 
                         50-54 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Volpp, Bryan D                   54 WCM-38            57  
               2 Allen, Larry W                   50 UNAT              53  
               2 Morales, John R                  54 SRM-38            53  
               4 Evans, Mark E                    54 DAM-38            50  
               5 Schenstrom, Warren               54 SRM-38            40  
               5 Boatwright, David E              50 WCM-38            40  
               7 Cutting, Steven R                54 TVM-38            37  
               8 Mc Cracken, Bill                 50 TVM-38            33  
               9 Justeson, Jeff A                 53 HTUB-38           32  
              10 Dahle, Gene M                    52 MSMA-38           31  
              11 Frazier, Mark D                  52 VACA-38           24  
              11 Wilson, Kurt E                   52 CRUZ-38           24  
              13 Laudenslager, Greg L             50 RHMS-38           22  
              14 Tilly, Daniel J                  50 VACA-38           20  
              14 Strickland, Robert L             52 MSMA-38           20  
              16 Gass, Matthew E                  54 TCAM-38           17  
              17 Mehech, Maximiliano C            50 SCSC-38           15  
              17 Anderson, Thomas D               50 MELO-38           15  
              19 De Cosse, David E                51 CRUZ-38           14  
              19 Ewing, Jack                      51 USF-38            14  
              21 Zais, Craig A                    54 DAM-38            11  
              21 Stewart, David M                 53 VACA-38           11  
              21 Sewell, Scott M                  50 TUTE-38           11  
              24 Mc Carty, Lyle H                 51 DAM-38            10  
              24 Young, Stephen L                 53 USF-38            10  
              26 Carlson, Eric                    51 UNAT               9  
              27 Chew, Thomas C                   54 MEMO-38            8  
              27 Jansen, Martin A                 53 WCM-38             8  
              27 Hendrickson, John J              51 TOC-38             8  
              30 Kenny, Daniel B                  54 SMM-38             7  
              31 Franklin, David B                50 MAAC-38            6  
              31 Mitchell, David                  54 USF-38             6  
              31 Rader, David M                   51 STAN-38            6  
              31 Giles, George S                  52 VACA-38            6  
              35 Czekala, Steven R                52 REDT-6             5  
              35 Cool, David S                    51 WCM-38             5  
              37 Carvajal, Arnie J                52 MSMA-38            4  
              38 Thompson, Jerry J                53 RHMS-38            3  
              39 Griffith, Wayne W                51 WCM-38             1  
              39 Hess, Bart R                     51 TVM-38             1  
 
                         55-59 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Heath, Robert H                  55 MAM-38            68  
               2 Haufler, Steven E                59 OAM-38            60  
               3 Ferroggiaro, Fred                58 TOC-38            58  
               4 Mundschau, Steve                 58 USF-38            56  
               5 Woodruff, David L                55 DAM-38            48  
               6 van Boer, Eric D                 57 RHMS-38           42  
               7 Druz, Loren                      56 WCM-38            41  
               8 Ryder, Mike J                    57 SNM-38            40  
               9 O'Brien, Kerry L                 55 WCM-38            35  
              10 Williams, Scott                  56 MPM-38            29  
              11 Henderson, William S             55 DAM-38            26  
              12 Hale, Dave                       56 SRM-38            25  
              13 Foreaker, Don                    59 SRM-38            20  
              13 Helm, Jim                        56 SVAM-38           20  
              15 Adkison, Bill                    56 RHMS-38           19  
              15 Schindler, Tom H                 55 HTUB-38           19  
              17 Bell, Gordon E                   59 WCM-38            15  
              18 Boreyko, Valeriy A               58 USF-38            14  
              19 Lee, Stanley H                   55 YCMS-38           13  
              19 Perez, Peter J                   55 USF-38            13  
              21 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L           59 RHMS-38           12  
              21 Skuse, Brian M                   55 NBA-38            12  
              23 Ford, Kent P                     58 USF-38            10  
              23 Guadagni, Peter M                57 WCM-38            10  
              25 Marshall, Doug                   57 TVM-38             9  
              26 Wells, Don A                     57 TCAM-38            8  
              26 Paul, Gordon M                   59 CLOV-38            8  
              28 Pankey, Christopher S            57 MAM-38             7  
              29 Burke, Bill                      57 USF-38             6  
              30 Lapin, Donald J                  55 USF-38             5  
              30 Patocchi, Robert J               56 CMAM-38            5  
              32 Mc Auliffe, John G               59 FGST-38            3  
              32 Kubokawa, Jon Y                  56 WCM-38             3  
              34 Kahn, Stuart L                   58 DAM-38             2  
              34 Nichols, Scott                   57 FGST-38            2  
              34 Kinnier, Thomas A                56 TMSC-38            2  
              34 Morreale, Vincent J              56 USF-38             2  
              38 Butler, Geoffrey E               56 NBA-38             1  
              38 Tatham, Michael C                59 FOG-38             1  
              38 Linn, Bruce M                    57 MVM-38             1  
 
                         60-64 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Clemmons, Jim                    61 MAM-38            62  
               2 Dahlin, Duke A                   63 USF-38            51  
               3 Bell, Alan                       61 PNA-36            50  
               4 Kennedy, James B                 60 CMAM-38           42  
               5 Sapirstein, Julian B             62 USF-38            41  
               6 Crane, John K                    60 HTUB-38           39  
               7 Jester, Mal                      62 WCM-38            35  
               8 Stark, Allen L                   63 OREG-37           30  
               8 Wilder, Hugh                     64 SRM-38            30  
              10 Atondo, Richard E                61 USF-38            29  
              11 Kendall, Scot                    61 CRUZ-38           26  
              12 Stewart, Chris H                 60 WCM-38            23  
              13 Rudloff, Edward                  64 TOC-38            21  
              14 Ahlman, David C                  60 WCM-38            20  
              15 Mc Clelland, Mac D               63 MAM-38            18  
              15 Andrews, Bryan W                 60 USF-38            18  
              17 Levinson, Alan                   60 MAM-38            17  
              18 Jochim, Christian                64 ALMA-38           15  
              18 Bush, Philip L                   62 MAM-38            15  
              18 Roberts, Dale                    61 RPM-38            15  
              18 Virtue, Paul A                   60 USF-38            15  
              22 Kunihara, Daniel S               60 USF-38            14  
              23 Moore, Michael W                 61 USF-38            13  
              24 Dewar, Tom A                     60 WCM-38            11  
              25 Stone, Brett                     63 DAM-38            10  
              26 Carter, Lawrence A               63 TCAM-38            9  
              26 Loveland, Mick                   62 SRM-38             9  
              28 Bruce, John D                    64 MAM-38             8  
              28 Patterson, Rex P                 61 MAAC-38            8  
              28 Wilson, Joel R                   63 CRUZ-38            8  
              31 Grimes, Stephen                  60 DAM-38             7  
              32 Boland, John L                   62 USF-38             6  
              33 Hantzsche, Norman N              63 RPM-38             5  
              33 Murray, Ed                       62 USF-38             5  
              35 Cousins, Bruce L                 64 WCM-38             4  
              35 Kirtland, Grayson M              60 OAM-38             4  
              37 Flickinger, Tom R                64 WCM-38             3  
              38 Felton, Richard A                63 TOC-38             2  
              39 Marra, Stephen R                 63 MELO-38            1  
 
                         65-69 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 DeLacy, James R                  65 WCM-38            64  
               2 Burns, Richard                   68 TAM-38            63  
               3 Dennis, D Craig                  65 WCM-38            56  
               4 McPherson, Andrew M              65 DAM-38            44  
               5 Gildea, David R                  68 MELO-38           42  
               6 Wiscomb, Lance                   66 USF-38            35  
               7 Smyers, Jesse B                  65 WCM-38            33  
               8 Olson, Robert H                  67 WCM-38            24  
               9 Pierce, Donald A                 66 RHMS-38           22  
              10 Frost, Kenneth A                 67 TAM-38            21  
              10 Woodruff, Michael                66 BAM-38            21  
              10 Smith, Kirby L                   65 TCAM-38           21  
              13 Davis, Don M                     67 RHMS-38           20  
              13 Jacobberger, Richard K           66 OAK-38            20  
              15 Glasrud, Donald H                69 FGST-38           18  
              16 Boggs, Paul T                    67 TVM-38            17  
              17 Daniels, Larry N                 66 MAAC-38           15  
              18 Mills, Jack S                    65 DAM-38            14  
              19 Freeman, Dale C                  68 USF-38            13  
              19 Mansfield, Peter                 67 USF-38            13  
              21 Weintraub, Elias                 67 USF-38            10  
              22 Dawson, Bill                     69 MELO-38            9  
              22 Robinson, William R              67 WCM-38             9  
              24 Boscovich, Harold O              69 WCM-38             7  
              25 Sturges, Steve P                 67 BAM-38             4  
              26 Rust, David J                    65 SRM-38             2  
 
                         70-74 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Todd, Richard T                  70 TCAM-38           70  
               2 Perilman, Jim E                  73 WCM-38            53  
               2 Shaw, James F                    70 RINC-38           53  
               4 Fasbender, Barry A               74 STAN-38           48  
               5 Frankel, Thomas H                70 DAM-38            43  
               6 Helm, Frank M                    72 TCAM-38           37  
               7 Bledsoe, Dennis R                72 WCM-38            36  
               7 Lane, Ed V                       72 WCM-38            36  
               9 Norris, Robert F                 73 DAM-38            35  
              10 Anning, William C                70 TCAM-38           27  
              11 Saunders, Christopher            73 USF-38            17  
              12 Silvey, Rick                     70 WCM-38            11  
              13 Brott, Ralph E                   72 BAY-38            10  
              13 McDonald, Paul G                 70 WCM-38            10  
              15 Stratton, Neil                   70 WCM-38             7  
              16 Bakke, Peter L                   70 BAM-38             6  
              17 Walter, Ron                      71 USF-38             5  
 
                         75-79 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Mayo, Robert W                   78 WCM-38            70  
               2 Sulzbach, John F                 77 MELO-38           66  
               3 Morner, Stan F                   77 WCM-38            60  
               4 Stupfel, Norman E                79 WCM-38            53  
               5 Grohe, William E                 78 USF-38            43  
               6 Fleming, Jack C                  76 USF-38            40  
               7 Garretson, Robert O              78 TCAM-38           37  
               8 Osborne, Daniel R                78 USF-38            27  
               9 Galvin, Barry T                  78 USF-38            25  
              10 Soroka, Donald                   79 RHMS-38           22  
              11 Braly, Mark                      76 DAM-38            16  
              12 Nieman, Frank B                  79 WCM-38            15  
              13 Pedder, Stan                     77 WCM-38             9  
              14 Kline, Howard J                  79 USF-38             6  
              14 O'Flaherty, Joseph N             77 DAM-38             6  
              16 Crummey, Robert O                75 DAM-38             5  
              17 Anderson, Donald E               78 OAK-38             2  
 
                         80-84 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Jones, Ashley O                  80 AAM-38            50  
               2 Conkey, Jim                      80 SNM-38            28  
 
                         85-89 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Schomburg, Richard D             85 USF-38            60  
               2 Grannis, Frank R                 87 TOC-38            30  
               3 Rudloff, G Edward                88 TOC-38            18  
 
                         90-94 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 McKinley, Howard M               90 TOC-38            20  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo