PacMasters

Pacific Masters
2012 Long Course Championships

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 8/12/2012
    2012 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 8/10/2012 to 8/12/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.22   7/26/2009 KARA DENBY                                   
         PMS: P 26.87  12/12/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38    28.05      28.79  
  2 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38    30.00      29.49  
  3 Greer, Margaret R         24 Unattached             30.55      30.39  
  4 Cleary, Colleen           24 University of Sa-38    35.00      31.61  
 -- Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38    30.00         NS  
 -- Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38    30.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.47   7/25/2009 KARA DENBY                                   
         PMS: P 58.82  12/12/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38  1:01.22    1:02.56  
  2 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38  1:01.00    1:03.65  
  3 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:03.20    1:03.67  
  4 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38  1:07.00    1:06.88  
  5 Ysrael, Victoria Y        21 University of Sa-38  1:20.00    1:09.67  
  6 Fullerton, Hannah E       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:18.00    1:11.39  
  7 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         23 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:14.09  
  8 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.00    1:17.38  
  9 Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38  1:10.00    1:22.01  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.06   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
         PMS: P 2:08.12  12/12/2000 Schweitzer Sarabeth                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto, Jillian M            19 San Mateo Master-38  2:16.00    2:21.13  
  2 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38  2:19.86    2:22.54  
  3 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:25.00    2:23.55  
  4 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00    2:25.49  
  5 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38  2:45.00    2:31.90  
  6 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:10.00    2:36.37  
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:16.72    7/5/2003 JULIA STOWERS                              
         PMS: P 4:31.61    8/1/2001 Luane Rowe                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Anna              20 Spokane Waves Aq-35  5:15.76    5:25.44  
 
Women 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:15.95    8/3/2011 ALISON TEMPLIN                             
         PMS: P 9:28.19  12/31/2000 Sarabeth Schweitzer                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38 18:00.00   10:56.73  
 
Women 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:27.74    8/3/2011 ALISON TEMPLIN                            
         PMS: P 18:13.47  12/31/2000 Samantha Bauscher                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38 22:00.00   21:28.73  
  2 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38 22:30.00   22:24.29  
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.84    8/5/2011 EMILE EWING                                  
         PMS: P 31.41   7/11/2010 F O'Donnell-McCarthy                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38    35.00      34.79  
  2 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38    36.00      35.18  
  3 Greer, Margaret R         24 Unattached             36.50      36.00  
  4 Cleary, Colleen           24 University of Sa-38    45.00      39.02  
 -- Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38    35.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.87   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
         PMS: P 1:04.87  12/31/2000 Sarabeth Schweitzer                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:18.48    1:13.35  
  2 Oto, Jillian M            19 San Mateo Master-38  1:17.00    1:15.69  
  3 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:16.40  
  4 Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:32.94  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.70   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
         PMS: P 2:19.70  12/31/2000 Sarabeth Schweitzer                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:40.00    2:38.98  
  2 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38  2:55.00    2:50.71  
  3 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:00.77  
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.66   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                             
         PMS: P 36.01  12/31/1988 Liz Scheetz                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38    37.63      37.13  
  2 Sharpe, Anna              20 Spokane Waves Aq-35    39.82      38.60  
  3 Fullerton, Hannah E       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      45.10  
  4 Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38    36.00      46.04  
  5 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         23 University of Sa-38    43.00      46.41  
 -- Greer, Margaret R         24 Unattached             40.50         NS  
 -- Cleary, Colleen           24 University of Sa-38    55.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:13.62   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                           
         PMS: P 1:15.17  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:21.81  
  2 Oto, Jillian M            19 San Mateo Master-38  1:23.00    1:24.84  
  3 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:36.49  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:36.61   7/19/2009 MARISSA CLAPP                              
         PMS: P 2:44.25  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Anna              20 Spokane Waves Aq-35  2:59.65    2:59.00  
  2 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:18.21  
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.62   7/12/2009 MEG GILL                                     
         PMS: P 28.62  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38    32.00      30.49  
  2 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38    35.00      32.80  
  3 Ysrael, Victoria Y        21 University of Sa-38    40.00      35.75  
  4 Fullerton, Hannah E       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.00      35.96  
  5 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         23 University of Sa-38    40.00      37.52  
 -- Greer, Margaret R         24 Unattached             35.50         NS  
 -- Cleary, Colleen           24 University of Sa-38    55.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.04   6/29/2008 LAURA DAVIS                                
         PMS: P 1:03.08  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38  1:06.51    1:06.74  
  2 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:15.97  
  3 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:31.25  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:16.06    7/1/2008 LAURA DAVIS                                
         PMS: P 2:24.14  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:43.50    2:37.70  
  2 Oto, Jillian M            19 San Mateo Master-38  2:42.00    2:40.82  
  3 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:20.00    2:55.38  
  4 Sharpe, Anna              20 Spokane Waves Aq-35  2:55.60    2:56.10  
  5 Ysrael, Victoria Y        21 University of Sa-38  2:50.00    3:02.81  
  6 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         23 University of Sa-38  3:10.00    3:11.34  
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:08.00   8/10/2010 JAMIE MARKS                                
         PMS: P 5:18.36  12/31/1994 Alison Zamanian                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38  7:00.00    6:04.07  
  2 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38  8:15.00    6:37.04  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
        NATL: N 26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                                   
         PMS: P 27.06  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Sarah M        28 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    28.24      27.70  
  2 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    29.90      30.39  
  3 Miller, Katie B           29 University of Sa-38    30.65      30.61  
  4 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached             34.00      32.67  
  5 Rempe, Rachel M           29 Marin Pirates Ma-38    34.00      33.28  
  6 Mancini, Claire J         25 University of Sa-38    33.00      34.20  
  7 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38    34.41      35.03  
  8 Jancourtz, Kara           25 University of Sa-38    38.00      36.29  
  9 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.10      41.95  
 -- Louderback, Kelsey        29 Marin Pirates Ma-38    30.00         NS  
 -- Falzone, Lisa             27 Stanford Masters-38    30.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.71   6/21/2008 AIMEE RAMM, GBR                              
        NATL: N 57.76   3/18/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
         PMS: P 58.34  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Falzone, Lisa             27 Stanford Masters-38  1:06.00    1:03.58  
  2 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached           1:20.00    1:13.10  
  3 Mancini, Claire J         25 University of Sa-38  1:10.00    1:14.62  
  4 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  1:17.09    1:14.95  
  5 Rudd, Clare K             28 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:17.28  
  6 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:25.00    1:29.71  
 -- Louderback, Kelsey        29 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:08.00         NS  
 -- Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:07.87         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.56   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:02.06   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 2:07.11  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Erin P            27 The Olympic Club-38  2:15.00    2:14.67  
  2 Davidoff, Cara            26 The Olympic Club-38  2:25.00    2:23.02  
  3 Bishop, Brooke A          26 The Olympic Club-38  2:15.00    2:23.46  
  4 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:30.00    2:26.58  
  5 Rempe, Rachel M           29 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:34.00    2:36.60  
  6 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached           2:40.00    2:45.83  
  7 Mancini, Claire J         25 University of Sa-38  2:40.00    2:49.92  
  8 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  2:56.20    2:50.31  
  9 Jancourtz, Kara           25 University of Sa-38  3:30.30    2:51.13  
 10 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:00.00    3:21.66  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.62   6/18/2011 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR                         
        NATL: N 4:13.03   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 4:27.53  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:20.00    5:00.02  
  2 Taylor, Courtney          29 San Mateo Master-38  5:08.00    5:12.20  
  3 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  6:03.77    6:05.42  
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:45.89   3/10/2012 SWANN OBERSON, SUI                         
        NATL: N 8:47.44   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
         PMS: P 9:18.43  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nonaka, Sara M            27 University of Sa-38 14:00.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:34.89   3/11/2012 SWANN OBERSON, SUI                        
        NATL: N 16:39.77   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                           
         PMS: P 17:41.64  12/31/2004 Linda Gallo                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38 23:54.62   23:41.75  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.60   10/4/2008 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 30.80   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                                 
         PMS: P 31.55  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Erin P            27 The Olympic Club-38    32.94      33.28  
  2 Bishop, Brooke A          26 The Olympic Club-38    33.00      34.24  
  3 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38    37.00      36.22  
  4 Louderback, Kelsey        29 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.00      36.63  
  5 Davidoff, Cara            26 The Olympic Club-38    40.00      37.05  
  6 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached             45.00      42.68  
  7 Nonaka, Sara M            27 University of Sa-38    53.00      45.27  
 -- Falzone, Lisa             27 Stanford Masters-38    37.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.82   7/16/2007 AKIKO MIZUMOTO, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:07.13   6/26/2005 PAMELA HANSON                              
         PMS: P 1:07.18  12/31/2006 Lauren Morelli                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Falzone, Lisa             27 Stanford Masters-38  1:12.00    1:15.12  
  2 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38  1:16.00    1:19.10  
  3 Belliveau, Adrienne C     28 University of Sa-38  1:26.00    1:20.32  
  4 Yeaman-Sanchez, Nicole E  25 University of Sa-38  1:09.00    1:22.88  
 -- Louderback, Kelsey        29 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:17.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.30   7/16/2007 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 2:19.97   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                               
         PMS: P 2:26.62  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Sara M            27 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:41.34  
  2 Jancourtz, Kara           25 University of Sa-38  3:50.00    3:43.16  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.60   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                          
        NATL: N 31.60   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                               
         PMS: P 34.39  12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38    39.00      39.45  
  2 Chiba, Kristine A         25 San Mateo Master-38    47.00      40.61  
  3 Rudd, Clare K             28 University of Sa-38    45.00      42.96  
  4 Lobo, Bethany C           26 University of Sa-38    54.89      44.68  
  5 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached             45.00      46.19  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.56   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:10.56   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 1:15.48  12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie B           29 University of Sa-38  1:20.55    1:23.66  
  2 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:20.68    1:24.41  
  3 Lobo, Bethany C           26 University of Sa-38  1:43.19    1:36.77  
  4 Pinto, Roxanne L          25 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:25.00    1:41.00  
  5 Nonaka, Sara M            27 University of Sa-38  1:49.00    1:52.99  
  6 Jancourtz, Kara           25 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    1:58.16  
 -- Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38  1:27.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:35.46   7/17/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:42.96    8/6/2011 BRITTA O'LEARY                             
         PMS: P 2:46.32  12/31/2005 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiba, Kristine A         25 San Mateo Master-38  3:30.00    3:07.53  
  2 Lobo, Bethany C           26 University of Sa-38  3:48.18    3:30.93  
  3 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  4:15.00    4:08.02  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.90    8/2/2010 L.KRISTIANSEN, DEN                           
        NATL: N 28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
         PMS: P 28.82  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38    34.00      33.23  
  2 Belliveau, Adrienne C     28 University of Sa-38    37.00      35.63  
  3 Doan, Karen M             25 University of Sa-38    35.00      36.88  
  4 Richardson, Courtney N    28 University of Sa-38    50.00      37.74  
  5 Mancini, Claire J         25 University of Sa-38    34.00      39.42  
  6 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached             43.00      41.77  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.73   7/17/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
         PMS: P 1:05.35  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Sarah M        28 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:06.25    1:06.30  
  2 Rempe, Rachel M           29 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:30.00    1:24.60  
  3 Pinto, Roxanne L          25 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:15.00    1:31.05  
  4 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  1:39.53    1:35.39  
 -- Reilly, Erin P            27 The Olympic Club-38  1:08.59         NS  
 -- Graner, Jenny C           28 University of Sa-38  2:15.00         NS  
 -- Davidoff, Cara            26 The Olympic Club-38  1:20.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.56   7/16/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:17.51  12/17/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 2:24.36  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Courtney          29 San Mateo Master-38  2:49.00    3:01.78  
  2 Richardson, Courtney N    28 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    3:12.36  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.71   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.98   8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER                             
         PMS: P 2:21.98  12/31/2005 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38  2:37.00    2:43.84  
  2 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:50.00    2:46.53  
  3 Taylor, Courtney          29 San Mateo Master-38  2:48.00    2:49.70  
  4 Chiba, Kristine A         25 San Mateo Master-38  3:10.00    2:54.41  
  5 Doan, Karen M             25 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    3:07.91  
  6 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached           3:10.00    3:17.25  
 -- Richardson, Courtney N    28 University of Sa-38  4:00.00         DQ  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:02.78   11/5/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 5:06.34   7/30/1989 SARA SHAND                                 
         PMS: P 5:06.34  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Courtney          29 San Mateo Master-38  5:55.00    5:57.33  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74    6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
        NATL: N 25.57    8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
         PMS: P 26.18   6/18/2004 Katrina Radke                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Thao H               30 University of Sa-38    32.72      32.12  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    36.99      33.85  
  3 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38    35.00      34.19  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.24   7/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                           
        NATL: N   54.59    8/5/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 1:00.78   6/18/1996 Lisa Hazen                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Thao H               30 University of Sa-38  1:12.60    1:12.75  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.05   7/17/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:58.92    8/7/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 2:10.99   6/18/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       30 San Francisco Ts-38  2:30.18    2:22.40  
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:38.92    2:42.32  
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   2:54.46    2:49.15  
  4 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   30 San Mateo Master-38  3:07.00    2:55.30  
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.63   7/16/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:17.52    8/3/2010 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 4:31.93  12/31/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  5:40.71    5:43.21  
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   6:07.79    6:02.21  
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:46.47   7/14/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:46.22   5/30/2010 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 9:07.46  12/31/2009 Heidi George                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Lauren           31 University of Sa-38 12:45.00   11:46.39  
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38  12:25.57   12:45.38  
  3 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38 13:00.00   13:24.46  
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:25.81   7/10/2009 HEIDI GEORGE, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:07.54   4/25/2010 DAWN HECKMAN                              
         PMS: P 17:11.25  12/31/2009 Heidi George                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Lauren           31 University of Sa-38 23:00.00   22:22.75  
  2 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38 22:30.00   23:53.43  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.79    8/5/2011 NORIKO INADA, USA                            
        NATL: N 28.79    8/5/2011 NORIKO INADA                                 
         PMS: P 32.21  12/31/1986 Kathy Neill                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38    40.00      36.64  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    43.99      40.45  
  3 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   30 San Mateo Master-38    55.00      43.57  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.78    8/6/2011 NORIKO INADA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:01.78    8/6/2011 NORIKO INADA                               
         PMS: P 1:03.78  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith C       30 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:18.00    1:21.40  
  2 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:21.61  
  3 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:25.47    1:27.87  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.61    8/6/2009 SARABETH METZGER, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:17.61    8/6/2009 SARABETH METZGER                           
         PMS: P 2:17.61  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38  3:30.00    2:59.10  
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:58.53    3:07.45  
  3 Wheeler, Lauren           31 University of Sa-38  3:50.00    3:09.37  
  4 Chow, Jackie I            34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:38.99    3:20.61  
  5 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   3:26.75    3:24.95  
  6 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   30 San Mateo Master-38  3:24.00    3:26.64  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.42   9/26/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 33.20   8/15/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                             
         PMS: P 36.02  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38    40.00      45.12  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.10   10/3/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:13.29   8/16/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                           
         PMS: P 1:18.75  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       30 San Francisco Ts-38  1:27.70    1:30.25  
  2 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  1:40.00    1:33.73  
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   1:43.00    1:42.28  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.93  10/17/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 2:51.84  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  3:40.00    3:19.47  
  2 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:31.95  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
        NATL: N 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                            
         PMS: P 29.86  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Thao H               30 University of Sa-38    37.81      36.96  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    39.99      37.21  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.81    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                     
        NATL: N   58.81    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                          
         PMS: P 1:04.67  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       30 San Francisco Ts-38  1:19.80    1:14.94  
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   1:40.30    1:35.45  
  3 Cumming, Margaret E       34 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:45.00    2:04.12  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.60    5/7/2006 METTE JACOBSEN, DEN                        
        NATL: N 2:20.12   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:23.26  12/31/1995 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:09.13  
  2 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:41.93  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.89    7/7/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:13.72    8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 2:23.50  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  3:15.00    2:57.83  
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  3:04.94    3:09.68  
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   3:19.31    3:18.02  
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:56.08   11/8/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:47.06   6/29/2008 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 5:13.97  12/31/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  7:00.00    6:26.79  
  2 Chow, Caroline M          33 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:26.00    7:03.28  
  3 Bui, Thao H               30 University of Sa-38  6:30.00    7:11.57  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 26.89  12/31/1993 Sandy Neilson-Bell                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    29.00      29.10  
  2 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached             28.88      29.70  
  3 Wilcox, Mariko            35 University of Sa-38    35.00      30.44  
  4 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38  2:00.00      33.68  
  5 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.66      34.91  
  6 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.30      34.96  
  7 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38     42.50      42.13  
  8 LaStaiti, Monica          37 University of Sa-38  1:00.00      43.96  
 -- Wigginton, Shannon L      38 Tri Valley Maste-38    31.31         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                           
        NATL: N   58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                             
         PMS: P 1:00.31  12/31/2002 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached           1:05.06    1:06.03  
  2 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:25.77  
  3 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38   1:36.00    1:35.37  
 -- Wigginton, Shannon L      38 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:02.02         NS  
 -- Darling, Colleen M        38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:18.50         NS  
 -- Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:08.00         NS  
 -- Wilcox, Mariko            35 University of Sa-38  1:10.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.94   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:06.62   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:10.28  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:20.00    2:21.81  
  2 Johnson, Camille S        39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.05    2:44.80  
  3 Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:41.20    2:46.01  
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:03.76  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:37.34  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:15.00    5:02.41  
  2 Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  6:15.92    5:58.39  
  3 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:59.69    6:00.13  
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:30.00    6:33.35  
  5 Letson, Mary              37 University of Sa-38  7:15.00    6:44.94  
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:09.12   7/31/2010 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                       
        NATL: N 9:13.49    8/4/2006 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 9:29.55  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Camille S        39 Menlo Masters Ak-38 12:05.00   11:57.84  
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38 12:15.00   12:21.17  
  3 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38 13:04.80   12:50.63  
  4 LaStaiti, Monica          37 University of Sa-38 18:00.00   17:45.28  
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:33.46   3/13/2009 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                      
        NATL: N 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
         PMS: P 18:09.36  12/31/1999 Lisa Hazen                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38 20:22.81   20:53.61  
  2 Burch, Katie E            35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 22:48.50   22:35.36  
  3 Viskontas, Indre          36 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   32:40.59  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.17    8/7/2010 SHERI HART, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.17    8/7/2010 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38  2:00.00      41.11  
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.04      45.42  
 -- Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached             38.59         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.99    8/8/2010 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:04.99    8/8/2010 SHERI HART                                 
         PMS: P 1:06.91  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached           1:26.00    1:21.49  
  2 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38  1:34.16    1:22.33  
  3 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  1:28.55    1:26.94  
  4 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:34.00    1:35.20  
  5 Letson, Mary              37 University of Sa-38  1:50.00    1:48.06  
 -- Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:23.42         NS  
 -- Wilcox, Mariko            35 University of Sa-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:22.07  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38  2:40.00    2:53.10  
  2 Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:58.42    3:05.65  
  3 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  3:12.12    3:06.32  
  4 Johnson, Camille S        39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.05    3:10.81  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.10   6/24/2011 R.CRESCENTINI, ITA                           
        NATL: N 33.91   8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
         PMS: P 36.72  12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    38.00      37.19  
  2 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached             39.65      40.64  
  3 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38  2:00.00      44.84  
  4 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38     49.50      47.50  
  5 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      49.00  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.28    2/5/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 1:20.40  12/31/2005 Annaick Triponez                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.00    1:22.31  
  2 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached           1:25.33    1:27.93  
  3 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:39.21    1:38.24  
  4 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    1:38.63  
  5 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38  1:42.05    1:38.90  
  6 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38   1:48.00    1:44.83  
 -- Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:45.61         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:52.40  12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:10.00    3:00.52  
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:42.00    3:34.85  
  3 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38 10:00.00    3:46.52  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.03   4/30/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS                             
        NATL: N 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
         PMS: P 29.79  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached             31.11      31.96  
  2 Dye, Clara Y              39 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.70      36.58  
  3 Darling, Colleen M        38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.50      41.63  
  4 Letson, Mary              37 University of Sa-38    55.00      45.28  
  5 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38     53.00      47.72  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.44   3/19/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS                           
        NATL: N 1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                
         PMS: P 1:06.19  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Mariko            35 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:19.67  
  2 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  1:25.95    1:28.68  
  3 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:58.00    1:42.04  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:26.38  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  3:14.88    3:20.80  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.60   4/22/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:22.42   7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:29.30  12/31/1989 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38  2:53.22    2:53.54  
  2 Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:57.86    3:06.84  
  3 Kofsky, Emily             36 San Mateo Master-38  4:00.00    3:08.91  
  4 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  3:15.11    3:15.64  
  5 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38   3:52.00    3:46.12  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:07.21   6/29/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:02.67   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:18.43  12/31/1989 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  6:53.32    6:47.92  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.44   11/7/2009 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 24.25    7/6/2008 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 28.05  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38     31.00      31.25  
  2 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38    32.66      33.31  
  3 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      33.59  
  4 Mathisen, Krista          40 San Mateo Master-38    37.00      34.63  
  5 Widen, Jennifer L         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00      38.70  
  6 Simpson, Robin J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      44.37  
  7 Evans, Tammy              42 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      44.79  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                         
        NATL: N   53.78    7/4/2008 DARA TORRES                                
         PMS: P 1:01.06  12/31/2006 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:10.00    1:08.24  
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:09.44    1:08.30  
  3 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.00    1:15.69  
  4 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:19.97    1:16.23  
  5 Edler, Monica K           40 University of Sa-38  1:16.00    1:16.94  
  6 Hull, Jeffra L            42 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:16.00    1:18.51  
  7 Lin, Deanna               43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.50    1:19.16  
  8 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:42.83  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.28   8/15/2005 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.00   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:13.09  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:30.00    2:28.35  
  2 Reece, Margaret E         40 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:30.00    2:34.78  
  3 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:37.00    2:35.27  
  4 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  2:50.00    2:42.58  
  5 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:00.00    2:49.36  
  6 Mathisen, Krista          40 San Mateo Master-38  3:10.00    2:57.05  
  7 Simpson, Robin J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:55.00    3:39.95  
  8 Tom, Norma J              43 San Mateo Master-38  4:20.00    3:56.21  
  9 White, Colleen A          42 San Mateo Master-38  5:00.00    3:56.61  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.87   8/13/2011 JANET EVANS, USA                           
        NATL: N 4:22.87   8/13/2011 JANET EVANS                                
         PMS: P 4:34.33  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:22.00    5:13.00  
  2 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:23.00    5:26.43  
  3 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  5:45.89    5:38.18  
  4 David, Nicole             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:00.00    5:46.06  
  5 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  5:51.82    5:59.02  
  6 Mathisen, Krista          40 San Mateo Master-38  6:50.00    6:29.99  
  7 Tom, Norma J              43 San Mateo Master-38  9:00.00    8:12.39  
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:59.06   6/11/2011 JANET EVANS, USA                           
        NATL: N 8:59.06   6/11/2011 JANET EVANS                                
         PMS: P 9:25.95  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S          42 San Mateo Master-38 11:00.00   10:53.45  
  2 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 11:10.00   11:08.21  
  3 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38 11:45.00   11:36.06  
  4 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38 12:09.38   12:42.85  
  5 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38 16:00.00   15:00.64  
  6 Sargis, Jenny M           44 Santa Rosa Maste-38 16:17.65   16:23.57  
  7 White, Colleen A          42 San Mateo Master-38 15:00.00   16:59.48  
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:59.06   6/11/2011 JANET EVANS, USA                           
        NATL: N 8:59.06   6/11/2011 JANET EVANS                                
         PMS: P 9:25.95  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT   10:40.04  
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
        NATL: N 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
         PMS: P 18:00.51  12/31/2001 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38  20:30.00   19:58.65  
  2 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 21:05.00   20:51.06  
  3 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38 22:02.00   21:17.08  
  4 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38 21:53.00   22:08.62  
  5 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38 22:16.17   24:13.54  
  6 Tom, Norma J              43 San Mateo Master-38 35:00.00   31:13.43  
  7 Sargis, Jenny M           44 Santa Rosa Maste-38 31:45.34   31:46.53  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 31.63    8/9/2009 JODY SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 31.63  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT      36.11  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 31.63    8/9/2009 JODY SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 31.63  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38     37.00      36.71  
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38     37.66      37.82  
  3 Risk, Amy L               44 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      40.40  
  4 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    50.00      41.41  
  5 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38    40.29      42.46  
  6 Hays, Meghan J            40 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00      47.90  
  7 Evans, Tammy              42 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      53.69  
 -- Widen, Jennifer L         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    47.00         NS  
 -- Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached             38.50         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.06    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                           
        NATL: N 1:07.21    8/7/2009 JODY SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 1:07.21  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:21.00    1:17.55  
  2 Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached           1:30.00    1:25.45  
  3 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:00.00    1:28.30  
  4 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:31.18    1:29.82  
  5 Lin, Deanna               43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.50    1:32.13  
  6 Mathisen, Krista          40 San Mateo Master-38  1:45.00    1:38.20  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.18    8/6/2009 JODY SMITH, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:23.18    8/6/2009 JODY SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:23.18  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:55.00    2:53.90  
  2 Risk, Amy L               44 San Mateo Master-38  3:10.00    3:02.85  
  3 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:00.00    4:52.09  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.14    4/9/2011 LINLEY FRAME, AUS                            
        NATL: N 33.25   7/23/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.37  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38     40.55      40.62  
  2 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    41.50      41.19  
  3 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38    42.01      41.39  
  4 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    42.46      42.21  
  5 Anicich, Emily            41 University of Sa-38    44.29      45.38  
  6 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    55.00      46.43  
  7 Widen, Jennifer L         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    47.00      54.69  
  8 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00      57.95  
  9 Evans, Tammy              42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:05.00    1:02.32  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.78   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:12.12   6/30/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:20.57  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.14    1:30.19  
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:30.00    1:30.24  
  3 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:28.00    1:33.26  
  4 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38  1:31.39    1:34.06  
  5 Emig, Kathleen L          44 San Mateo Master-38  1:45.15    1:38.91  
  6 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:50.60    1:42.30  
  7 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:39.01    1:42.71  
  8 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:03.05  
  9 Simpson, Robin J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:04.12  
 -- Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached           1:45.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:56.24  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38  3:20.93    3:17.72  
  2 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:20.00    3:17.79  
  3 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:17.00    3:21.33  
  4 Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached           3:30.00    3:23.27  
  5 Anicich, Emily            41 University of Sa-38  3:36.94    3:32.84  
  6 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:35.51    3:41.57  
  7 Hull, Jeffra L            42 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:50.00    3:52.64  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.52   5/25/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.52   5/25/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 29.89  12/31/1994 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reece, Margaret E         40 Chico Masters Sw-38    38.00      35.07  
  2 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.42      37.06  
  3 Hull, Jeffra L            42 Rolling Hills Mu-38    37.00      37.79  
  4 Edler, Monica K           40 University of Sa-38    42.00      38.06  
  5 Evans, Tammy              42 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      49.91  
 -- Sargis, Jenny M           44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    53.58         NS  
 -- Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38    35.45         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.36   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:02.47   6/29/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:06.27  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached                NT    1:33.89  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.36   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:02.47   6/29/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:06.27  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reece, Margaret E         40 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:13.00    1:16.88  
  2 Emig, Kathleen L          44 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.30    1:24.88  
  3 White, Colleen A          42 San Mateo Master-38  2:45.00    1:59.32  
  4 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    2:31.85  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.78   7/23/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.77   8/17/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:25.15  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:15.00    3:09.92  
  2 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:34.09    3:41.78  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:30.96  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S          42 San Mateo Master-38  2:50.00    2:42.39  
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:52.00    2:53.41  
  3 Reece, Margaret E         40 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:55.00    2:56.75  
  4 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:05.00    2:59.55  
  5 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:30.00    3:05.70  
  6 David, Nicole             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:15.00    3:10.18  
  7 Edler, Monica K           40 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:21.23  
  8 Anicich, Emily            41 University of Sa-38  3:18.00    3:23.03  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:21.32  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38  6:10.00    6:15.33  
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:20.00    6:20.43  
  3 Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached           6:45.00    6:36.00  
  4 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  6:47.18    6:52.47  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.59   3/16/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                                  
         PMS: P 28.56  12/31/2006 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38    29.50      29.98  
  2 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38    30.74      31.02  
  3 Roberts, Julie E          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.78      31.49  
  4 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    31.52      32.03  
  5 Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38    45.00      32.80  
  6 Donaldson, Deborah L      47 Chico Masters Sw-38    30.21      33.32  
  7 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    36.64      36.64  
  8 Powers, Terry             49 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.00      36.96  
  9 De Vries, Liza N          45 University of Sa-38  1:30.00      39.30  
 10 Cotter, Victoria J        47 San Mateo Master-38  2:00.00      49.29  
 11 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38    51.08      51.80  
 -- Mulroe, Sheri J           46 Los Altos Mounta-38    33.86         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.79    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N   59.79    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:02.11  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:12.13    1:15.84  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:18.64    1:20.69  
  3 Hutchins, Kristin E       46 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    1:28.47  
  4 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  1:49.82    1:47.38  
 -- Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:13.17  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  2:26.50    2:21.00  
  2 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.26    2:32.37  
  3 Jensen, Judy              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:33.90    2:36.18  
  4 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38  2:35.56    2:36.21  
  5 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:49.23    2:44.15  
  6 Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  3:00.00    2:47.99  
  7 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:55.64    2:56.55  
  8 De Vries, Liza N          45 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    3:27.65  
  9 Heike, Ann M              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:34.40  
 10 Cotter, Victoria J        47 San Mateo Master-38  4:14.20    4:02.00  
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:39.20  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Judy              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:24.90    5:35.04  
  2 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:30.95    5:56.79  
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:24.11    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 9:24.11    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 9:24.53  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:10.00   11:36.75  
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 17:55.83  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 21:30.00   21:11.01  
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 21:46.78   21:46.17  
  3 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38 22:30.00   23:29.20  
 -- Kempe, Kirsten C          45 Menlo Masters Ak-38 22:30.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.71   5/22/2011 ELLEN REYNOLDS, USA                          
        NATL: N 31.71      8/2011 JENKINS/REYNOLDS                             
         PMS: P 32.93  12/31/1997 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38    34.59      35.20  
  2 Roberts, Julie E          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    36.78      35.44  
  3 Zeljak, Maureen A         45 Courtside Master-38    35.18      35.73  
  4 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    38.65      39.05  
  5 Forbes, Sue E             49 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      41.58  
  6 Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  1:10.00      43.15  
  7 Cotter, Victoria J        47 San Mateo Master-38  1:50.00    1:03.34  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:11.34  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:22.35    1:17.79  
  2 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:22.91    1:26.52  
  3 Hutchins, Kristin E       46 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    1:44.47  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.06   5/22/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:26.06   5/22/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:31.93  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:50.58    2:46.10  
  2 Zeljak, Maureen A         45 Courtside Master-38  2:48.18    2:54.44  
  3 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:00.07    3:04.24  
  4 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.49    3:04.73  
  5 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:20.00    3:09.54  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.66   7/17/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 33.66   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.97  12/31/1994 Susan Roy                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Deborah L      47 Chico Masters Sw-38    40.09      39.67  
  2 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.00      41.38  
  3 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    44.50      45.54  
  4 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    45.00      46.39  
  5 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    46.64      46.57  
  6 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  1:26.40    1:06.77  
 -- Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  1:10.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.49   9/17/2009 MARZENA KULIS, ITA                         
        NATL: N 1:14.41   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:21.30  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  1:28.50    1:24.81  
  2 Donaldson, Deborah L      47 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:29.59    1:27.79  
  3 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.10    1:29.99  
  4 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.00    1:33.91  
  5 Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  2:00.00    1:34.84  
  6 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:39.64    1:41.89  
  7 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  2:39.09    2:28.79  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:59.80  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:13.06  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  3:29.64    3:35.58  
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:38.82    3:47.76  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.97   2/19/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 29.12   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 30.01  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    34.11      35.92  
  2 Donaldson, Deborah L      47 Chico Masters Sw-38    35.49      36.75  
  3 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.60      37.33  
  4 Powers, Terry             49 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.00      41.82  
  5 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.03    1:05.59  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:07.30  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  1:13.50    1:10.91  
  2 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.34    1:20.85  
  3 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:20.20    1:25.40  
  4 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:26.46  
  5 Jensen, Judy              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:28.90    1:28.91  
  6 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.77    1:35.92  
  7 De Vries, Liza N          45 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    1:53.07  
  8 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.57    2:29.56  
 -- Mulroe, Sheri J           46 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:21.89         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.34   6/20/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.34   6/20/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:31.37  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:10.18    3:24.32  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:32.46  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:50.14    2:47.91  
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:02.67    3:06.40  
  3 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:57.69    3:07.07  
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:13.85    9/5/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:13.85    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:27.67  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:30.00    6:29.07  
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:24.51    6:34.18  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  7:02.64    7:26.27  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.22  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.00      32.98  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    34.00      33.46  
  3 Roepke, Maggie            50 Sacramento Maste-38    34.91      33.60  
  4 Terhorst, Hermine M       54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      33.65  
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.00      33.79  
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.70      33.92  
  7 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    32.67      34.09  
  8 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38    35.00      36.34  
  9 Lines, Karen R            52 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      36.35  
 10 Lambert, Caroline         54 Fremont Hills Ma-38    38.00      36.98  
 11 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38    36.50      37.21  
 12 Flynn, Beth P             50 Rolling Hills Mu-38    38.50      37.34  
 13 Leinsteiner, Terri A      54 Marin Pirates Ma-38    41.00      38.93  
 14 Lehman, Mary Lu           53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    46.00      39.15  
 15 Fredericksen, Stacy F     54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    52.00      42.90  
 16 Forsey, Lynn M            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38    43.00      44.51  
 -- Reneau, Frances H         53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.78    1:10.87  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:20.00    1:15.21  
  3 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:16.45    1:15.97  
  4 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:22.07    1:16.34  
  5 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:17.57    1:17.01  
  6 Griffin, Linda C          51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:22.00    1:19.83  
  7 Lambert, Caroline         54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:25.00    1:23.16  
  8 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38  1:24.00    1:23.68  
  9 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  1:21.50    1:27.31  
 -- Zebedee, Suzanne L        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:16.55         NS  
 -- Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:11.50         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 2:15.00  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38  2:30.00    2:29.13  
  2 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00    2:30.23  
  3 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:24.00    2:32.22  
  4 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:52.00    2:45.92  
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:50.00    2:47.80  
  6 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38  2:55.00    2:53.83  
  7 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:05.50    2:56.83  
  8 Lambert, Caroline         54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:05.00    3:02.24  
  9 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    3:06.03  
 10 Lehman, Mary Lu           53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:15.00    3:11.30  
 11 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:15.00    3:20.72  
 12 Forsey, Lynn M            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:50.00    3:43.58  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:41.19   2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 4:42.37  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:07.00    5:16.19  
  2 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:20.50    5:18.10  
  3 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38  6:20.00    5:58.20  
  4 Lambert, Caroline         54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  6:28.00    6:27.61  
  5 Buckley, Kristine E       52 San Mateo Master-38  7:00.00    6:28.29  
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:38.04   6/24/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 9:48.81   4/18/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 9:48.81  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38 11:00.00   10:44.17  
  2 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38 12:15.00   12:23.56  
  3 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 13:00.00   12:39.36  
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:29.28   3/13/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                        
        NATL: N 18:32.76   8/14/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 18:32.76  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38 20:45.00   20:40.72  
  2 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38 24:02.00   23:16.77  
  3 Houchens, Denise A        51 San Mateo Master-38 26:00.00   24:13.28  
  4 Freitas, Kim A            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 31:00.00   28:56.91  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.55    8/5/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 32.55    8/5/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
         PMS: P 33.45  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.21      35.42  
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      39.47  
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38    40.00      39.47  
  4 Kahn, Mary J              53 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    42.00      39.64  
  5 Roepke, Maggie            50 Sacramento Maste-38    43.98      39.80  
  6 Lines, Karen R            52 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      41.53  
  7 Terhorst, Hermine M       54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    42.00      41.64  
  8 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    47.00      41.92  
  9 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38    43.30      44.10  
 10 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38    45.00      45.08  
 11 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    46.55      46.72  
 12 Flynn, Beth P             50 Rolling Hills Mu-38    51.50      49.10  
 13 Fredericksen, Stacy F     54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:09.00      56.11  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.55   8/17/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:13.55   8/17/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES                            
         PMS: P 1:13.76  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     50 Unattached           1:13.55    1:11.78W 
  2 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:23.37    1:21.03  
  3 Kahn, Mary J              53 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:30.00    1:27.71  
  4 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:40.00    1:29.30  
  5 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  1:34.00    1:38.33  
  6 Aho, Kirsti M             53 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    2:26.77  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.03   2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 2:39.40   7/11/2009 BONNIE BILICH                              
         PMS: P 2:39.40  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     50 Unattached           2:33.03    2:36.56N 
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38  3:00.00    2:55.93  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:25.00    3:14.03  
  4 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  3:40.00    3:29.21  
  5 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:38.87  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.00   2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                             
        NATL: N 37.51    8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN                                 
         PMS: P 37.95  12/31/2006 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    46.32      42.07  
  2 Roepke, Maggie            50 Sacramento Maste-38    45.33      42.57  
  3 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      43.45  
  4 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38    43.00      45.30  
  5 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    51.51      50.06  
  6 Griffin, Linda C          51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    47.75      50.77  
  7 Bell, Lynn                50 San Mateo Master-38  2:45.00      55.90  
 -- Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    46.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.84   2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 1:23.21    8/6/2009 MELINDA MANN                               
         PMS: P 1:24.90  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:33.32    1:37.60  
  2 Antonakos, Lauren S       54 San Mateo Master-38  1:48.30    1:37.73  
  3 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:42.00    1:38.62  
  4 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38  1:35.00    1:40.03  
  5 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    1:46.06  
  6 Flynn, Beth P             50 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:54.00    1:46.49  
  7 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:05.00    1:47.89  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:55.15   4/23/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 3:05.84   4/23/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 3:08.24  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38  3:30.00    3:42.67  
  2 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38  5:30.00    3:43.83  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.24    6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
        NATL: N 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 30.72  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     50 Unattached             30.34      32.55  
  2 Roepke, Maggie            50 Sacramento Maste-38    39.98      35.12  
  3 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.08      36.56  
  4 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.00      36.74  
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.00      37.36  
  6 Antonakos, Lauren S       54 San Mateo Master-38    39.00      37.50  
  7 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.45      37.77  
  8 Zebedee, Suzanne L        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.20      39.33  
  9 Griffin, Linda C          51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    43.25      42.25  
 10 Buckley, Kristine E       52 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      44.39  
 11 La Berge, Kristin K       53 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      51.90  
 -- Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.00         NS  
 -- Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.50         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.80   8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:07.80   8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
         PMS: P    7.80    8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38  1:20.00    1:24.97  
  2 Nebeling, Sara B          53 San Mateo Master-38  2:00.00    1:34.46  
  3 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:55.00    1:55.31  
  4 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:05.00    1:57.96  
 -- Reneau, Frances H         53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:31.55  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:55.00    4:09.17  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.62   3/18/2011 CECILIA STANFORD, RSA                      
        NATL: N 2:36.97   8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
         PMS: P   36.97    8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     50 Unattached           2:34.32    2:37.68  
  2 Zebedee, Suzanne L        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:18.67    3:12.24  
  3 Antonakos, Lauren S       54 San Mateo Master-38  3:40.00    3:13.70  
  4 Nebeling, Sara B          53 San Mateo Master-38  3:55.00    3:16.77  
  5 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  4:10.00    3:41.58  
  6 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:50.00    3:49.31  
  7 La Berge, Kristin K       53 San Mateo Master-38  4:00.00    3:50.27  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:32.26   2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:42.80  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38  6:45.00    6:23.56  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine M       54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  6:59.59    6:51.87  
  3 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  9:00.00    7:57.29  
  4 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  8:25.00    8:05.30  
  5 Freitas, Kim A            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:00.00    9:27.47  
 -- Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:54.00         DQ  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.69   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.69   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.69  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.04      29.89  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.00      33.68  
  3 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38    34.00      34.39  
  4 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.89      35.28  
  5 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38    35.00      35.52  
  6 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38    35.00      36.01  
  7 Farmer, Elspeth L         55 Menlo Masters Ak-38    42.00      38.27  
  8 Schwartz, Judith E        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38    43.00      38.86  
  9 Anderson, Jamie G         57 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.00      40.32  
 10 Reed, Cynthia A           55 San Mateo Master-38    55.00      42.63  
 11 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    42.00      43.55  
 -- Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.02   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:02.02   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:02.02  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.92    1:09.23  
  2 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.51    1:17.00  
  3 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:17.05  
  4 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    2:00.59  
 -- Anderson, Jamie G         57 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.28    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:16.28    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:16.28  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:35.00    2:32.03  
  2 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   3:05.00    2:50.93  
  3 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  2:54.00    2:58.93  
  4 Schwartz, Judith E        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    3:05.13  
  5 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:59.33    3:17.85  
  6 Farmer, Elspeth L         55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:20.00    3:19.08  
  7 Anderson, Jamie G         57 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:00.00    3:22.95  
  8 Braun, Andrea S           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:55.00    3:23.30  
  9 Byrnes, Barbara G         56 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:29.81  
 10 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   3:53.36    3:50.78  
 11 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:19.32  
 12 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  4:20.41    4:37.04  
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:50.13   7/12/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:50.13   7/12/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 4:50.13  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              55 San Mateo Master-38  5:45.00    5:38.34  
  2 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38  5:59.42    6:00.17  
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  6:04.59    6:01.95  
  4 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   8:08.00    7:46.16  
  5 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38 11:00.00    9:18.10  
  6 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  9:07.51    9:32.68  
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:05.28   7/12/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:05.28   7/12/2008 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 10:05.28  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38 12:30.00   12:13.55  
  2 Heller, Judy A            57 Stanford Masters-38 13:20.00   12:27.88  
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38 12:47.12   12:33.49  
  4 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38 12:37.00   12:43.50  
  5 Schwartz, Judith E        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38 13:00.00   12:55.79  
  6 Byrnes, Barbara G         56 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   15:28.02  
  7 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   15:33.60  
  8 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38 21:00.00   18:51.91  
  9 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38 18:16.27   19:07.67  
 -- Katz, Rosa                59 Menlo Masters Ak-38 16:00.00         NS  
 -- Pinto, Rebecca A          57 Menlo Masters Ak-38 12:59.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 19:14.70  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              55 San Mateo Master-38 22:30.00   22:27.37  
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38 24:00.96   23:34.11  
  3 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38  26:00.00   23:36.06  
  4 Schwartz, Judith E        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38 24:45.00   24:34.17  
  5 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   29:32.07  
  6 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38 37:30.00   35:57.82  
  7 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38 35:54.18   36:25.08  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.75   8/12/2010 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.75   8/12/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 33.75  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.78      38.31  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      41.72  
  3 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38    39.00      43.01  
  4 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38     48.00      44.34  
  5 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38    43.00      46.12  
  6 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    49.81      49.08  
  7 Farmer, Elspeth L         55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      49.77  
  8 Braun, Andrea S           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00      52.39  
  9 Saal, Mary J              59 University of Sa-38  1:00.00      57.92  
 10 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  1:16.53    1:12.54  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:14.41  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              55 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:23.36  
  2 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:25.53    1:24.93  
  3 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:45.00    1:31.80  
  4 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:39.50    1:37.71  
  5 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   2:20.00    2:15.87  
  6 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  2:42.11    2:38.01  
 -- Anderson, Jamie G         57 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:35.00         DQ  
 -- O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.59         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:47.52    8/6/2009 N.STEADMAN MARTIN, USA                     
        NATL: N 2:47.52    8/6/2009 N STEADMAN MARTIN                          
         PMS: P 2:51.92  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              55 San Mateo Master-38  3:00.00    3:07.30  
  2 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   3:40.00    3:19.76  
  3 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:45.00    3:20.58  
  4 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:25.45    3:36.37  
  5 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   4:40.00    4:29.45  
  6 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:31.11  
  7 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  6:01.58    5:42.76  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.24    5/6/2012 ALISON NYE, GBR                              
        NATL: N 39.37    8/7/2009 LO D KNAPP                                   
         PMS: P 41.84  12/31/2002 Carolyn Boak                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diehl, Mary               57 Santa Cruz Maste-38    48.00      46.55  
  2 Vandroff, Jill            55 San Mateo Master-38    49.24      48.57  
  3 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    51.57      51.94  
 -- Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38    43.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP                                 
         PMS: P 1:34.49  12/31/2001 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  1:43.00    1:43.95  
  2 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38  1:48.00    1:44.55  
  3 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   1:50.00    1:45.40  
  4 Vandroff, Jill            55 San Mateo Master-38  1:50.00    1:46.30  
  5 Saal, Mary J              59 University of Sa-38  2:15.00    1:56.70  
  6 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:10.00    2:04.81  
  7 Katz, Rosa                59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:13.74  
 -- Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:35.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:04.32    8/9/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA                            
        NATL: N 3:04.32    8/9/2009 LO D KNAPP                                 
         PMS: P 3:23.29  12/31/1999 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:05.00    4:13.07  
  2 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:40.08  
 -- Vandroff, Jill            55 San Mateo Master-38  3:47.24         DQ  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.42    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 31.42    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 31.42  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38    39.00      39.06  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      42.34  
  3 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    48.51      46.85  
  4 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   1:30.00    1:04.50  
 -- O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.14         NS  
 -- Strauss, Judy             58 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.47    8/9/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:09.47    8/9/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:09.47  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:21.41    1:18.09  
  2 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   1:35.00    1:31.54  
  3 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38  1:38.00    1:32.61  
  4 Pinto, Rebecca A          57 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:44.80    1:36.89  
  5 Farmer, Elspeth L         55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:10.00    1:49.56  
  6 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:55.00    1:54.31  
  7 Byrnes, Barbara G         56 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    2:02.25  
  8 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   2:20.00    2:19.44  
  9 Katz, Rosa                59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    2:22.30  
 -- Reed, Cynthia A           55 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.00         DQ  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.51    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.51    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:41.51  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  3:57.67    3:58.47  
  2 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:05.00    4:16.34  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:43.45  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    3:17.08  
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  3:23.84    3:21.09  
  3 Saal, Mary J              59 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:53.59  
  4 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   4:30.00    4:25.01  
  5 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38  4:45.00    4:25.80  
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:49.40   7/10/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:49.40   7/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:49.40  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   7:30.00    6:47.36  
  2 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38  7:02.00    7:02.79  
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  7:10.18    7:12.79  
  4 Byrnes, Barbara G         56 University of Sa-38  9:00.00    8:20.62  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.31    8/6/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 29.31    8/6/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 29.31    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.00      30.19  
  2 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    35.00      35.56  
  3 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37      35.80      36.82  
  4 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      37.99  
  5 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    36.34      38.67  
  6 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    39.81      40.74  
  7 Greer, Marcia C           64 Unattached             42.50      41.41  
  8 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      42.85  
  9 Brittingham, Regina       61 Walnut Creek Mas-38    48.00      43.72  
 10 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Masters Penguin-38     50.00      45.01  
 11 Caldwell, Joan C          61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:05.00      49.96  
 12 Nakell, Linda C           61 University of Sa-38  1:00.00      56.99  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.83    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:03.83    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P    3.83    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:06.00    1:04.69  
  2 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:29.00    1:28.20  
  3 Caldwell, Joan C          61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:10.00    2:00.70  
  4 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.00    2:12.60  
 -- Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:17.00         NS  
 -- Lippi, Anna               60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.86    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:22.86    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   22.86    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:45.00    2:43.45  
  2 Alexander, Martha A       63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:10.30    3:05.04  
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       4:00.00    3:28.43  
  4 Fung, Margaret K          60 San Mateo Master-38  3:45.00    3:33.02  
  5 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   3:46.30    3:46.06  
  6 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38  5:15.00    4:11.91  
  7 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   3:56.59    4:11.98  
  8 Nakell, Linda C           61 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:44.45  
  9 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38  8:00.00    5:48.64  
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:03.88    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:03.88    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P    3.88    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  5:15.00    4:59.82W 
  2 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  5:45.00    5:40.03  
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       8:15.00    7:23.95  
  4 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   7:56.05    8:06.93  
  5 Gillesby, Martha          61 University of Sa-38 12:00.00   10:38.71  
  6 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   12:33.45  
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:27.71    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:27.71    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P    27.71    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38       NT   11:38.10  
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:27.71    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:27.71    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P    27.71    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38 15:00.00   14:27.00  
  2 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38  16:23.68   16:32.18  
  3 Nakell, Linda C           61 University of Sa-38 24:00.00   20:48.09  
  4 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38 32:00.00   25:06.84  
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:52.85    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:52.85    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P    52.85    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38 24:00.00   21:49.85  
  2 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38 28:50.44   25:31.03  
  3 Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38 30:00.00   28:24.03  
  4 Maguire, Nancy            62 Tri Valley Maste-38 32:00.00   28:39.06  
  5 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38 28:52.09   28:39.33  
  6 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38      31:00.00   29:33.57  
  7 Petro, Susan              62 University of Sa-38 50:00.00   57:16.89  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.41   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 34.41   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 34.41    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    47.64      44.95  
  2 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37      45.34      46.51  
  3 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      48.11  
  4 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      48.86  
  5 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    49.47      49.01  
  6 Brittingham, Regina       61 Walnut Creek Mas-38    58.00      54.79  
  7 Burton, Ann K             61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      57.25  
  8 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    55.33      58.42  
  9 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Masters Penguin-38   1:00.00      59.43  
 10 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   1:08.00    1:04.94  
 11 Gillesby, Martha          61 University of Sa-38  1:16.00    1:12.67  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.58   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:17.58   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   17.58    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38  2:00.00    1:45.91  
  2 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:55.19    1:50.80  
  3 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:51.50    1:52.23  
  4 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:00.00    2:01.31  
  5 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Masters Penguin-38   2:30.00    2:04.76  
  6 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   2:02.30    2:06.47  
  7 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       2:30.00    2:07.05  
  8 Campbell, Martha C        64 University of Sa-38  2:20.00    2:22.40  
  9 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:53.00    2:33.97  
 10 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    3:08.26  
 -- Gillesby, Martha          61 University of Sa-38  2:55.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.78   6/26/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:48.78   6/26/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   48.78    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:49.15  
  2 Brems, Marianne           63 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:15.00    3:15.94  
  3 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  4:10.75    4:09.91  
  4 Walker, Jane G            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:01.50    4:17.62  
  5 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   4:18.81    4:22.57  
  6 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       4:45.00    4:26.99  
  7 Gillesby, Martha          61 University of Sa-38  5:50.00    5:42.72  
  8 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38  9:45.00    6:37.81  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.48   3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 40.87   6/11/2011 DEB WALKER                                   
         PMS: P 43.52  12/31/2005 Daniela Barnea                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    46.00      43.89  
  2 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37      46.13      44.76  
  3 Alexander, Martha A       63 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.30      46.68  
  4 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      51.77  
  5 Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne   60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    51.00      51.95  
  6 Fung, Margaret K          60 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      53.13  
  7 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38    59.00      54.81  
  8 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    56.00      55.17  
  9 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:06.96  
 10 Campbell, Martha C        64 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:23.88  
 -- Greer, Marcia C           64 Unattached           1:02.50         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:27.64   3/28/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:30.66   6/11/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.77  12/31/2009 Martha Alexander                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37    1:45.25    1:44.24  
  2 Alexander, Martha A       63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:45.30    1:44.32  
  3 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:52.00    1:52.58  
  4 Fung, Margaret K          60 San Mateo Master-38  2:10.00    1:57.95  
  5 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38  2:10.00    2:01.73  
  6 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   2:09.00    2:13.71  
  7 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    2:16.48  
  8 Nakell, Linda C           61 University of Sa-38  2:40.00    2:43.34  
  9 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    3:37.89  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:14.49   3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:17.24   6/12/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
         PMS: P 3:32.25  12/31/2009 Martha Alexander                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Martha A       63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:48.30    3:49.40  
  2 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37    3:57.00    3:53.98  
  3 Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne   60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  3:55.00    4:03.53  
  4 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  4:25.00    4:15.40  
  5 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38  4:20.00    4:22.33  
  6 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   4:42.88    4:45.94  
  7 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38  6:00.00    5:04.54  
 -- Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38 10:00.00         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.81    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.81    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.81    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    39.54      37.32  
  2 Morris, Beth L            63 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00      47.67  
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       1:00.00      50.49  
  4 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    51.68      51.16  
  5 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    53.00      51.94  
  6 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Masters Penguin-38   1:00.00    1:01.79  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.06    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.06    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   12.06    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:14.50  
  2 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:36.21    1:33.03  
  3 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:53.00    1:52.89  
  4 Walker, Jane G            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:01.50    2:03.89  
  5 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:50.30    2:11.43  
  6 Burton, Ann K             61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:15.20  
  7 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   2:14.80    2:17.72  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.03    8/6/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.03    8/6/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   41.03    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38 10:00.00    7:35.89  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:50.13   6/26/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:50.13   6/26/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   50.13    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:50.00W 
  2 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  3:36.71    3:31.24  
  3 Morris, Beth L            63 San Mateo Master-38  3:55.00    4:02.09  
  4 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   4:29.49    4:25.74  
  5 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   4:27.00    4:32.41  
  6 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:22.00    5:48.16  
 -- Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37    3:38.95         NS  
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:56.27    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:56.27    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   56.27    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37    7:38.83    7:37.82  
  2 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  8:35.00    8:13.14  
  3 Maguire, Nancy            62 Tri Valley Maste-38 10:00.00    8:40.22  
  4 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38      10:00.00    9:04.47  
  5 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  9:09.07    9:15.26  
  6 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38 13:00.00   10:42.10  
 -- Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38  9:00.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.84   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                            
        NATL: N 31.84   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
         PMS: P 34.17  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38     34.00      32.87P 
  2 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    37.18      38.50  
  3 Caso, Susie A             66 Manatee Aquatic-38     46.00      45.18  
  4 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    50.00      49.10  
  5 Burr, Linda L             66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.45      54.56  
  6 Sears, Carole J           65 Tuolumne County-38   1:20.00    1:00.21  
 -- Barcos, Kathleen D        69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    44.25         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.00   8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:12.10   8/12/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 1:18.00  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Nally, Rosemary A      65 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:48.00    1:45.55  
  2 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:45.53    1:48.30  
  3 Collin, Edith             67 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:49.82  
  4 Chin, Lisa S              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:36.05    2:22.52  
 -- Delaney, Barbara          66 University of Sa-38  2:20.00         NS  
 -- Barcos, Kathleen D        69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00         NS  
 -- Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   1:58.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.00   8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:12.10   8/12/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 1:18.00  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT    1:08.65W 
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:39.05   8/10/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:39.05   8/10/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 2:57.63  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:00.00    2:52.99P 
  2 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:50.00    2:59.53  
  3 Caso, Susie A             66 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:40.00    3:54.57  
  4 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   3:57.28    4:03.61  
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:43.10   4/24/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                         
        NATL: N 5:46.65   8/17/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 6:22.74  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  6:12.03    6:10.11P 
  2 Allen, Susan J            68 University of Sa-38  8:10.00    7:15.87  
  3 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 10:00.00    7:23.59  
  4 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  8:00.00    8:12.01  
  5 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   8:53.13    8:47.93  
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:53.17   4/18/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
        NATL: N 11:55.93   8/14/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
         PMS: P 13:21.97  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38 12:24.00   12:29.28P 
  2 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38  18:02.32   17:50.95  
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22:40.65   7/26/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
        NATL: N 23:07.49   6/29/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
         PMS: P 25:14.99  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Susan J            68 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   27:54.91  
  2 Mc Nally, Rosemary A      65 Marcia's Enthusi-38 29:48.77   30:39.92  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.11    9/7/2011 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                          
        NATL: N 37.44   8/20/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 43.88  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38     42.00      41.43P 
  2 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    54.50      53.33  
  3 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    57.31      55.64  
  4 Sears, Carole J           65 Tuolumne County-38   1:20.00    1:05.56  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:21.81    8/5/2010 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 1:22.30   7/10/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 1:39.23  12/31/1992 Della Sehorn                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:58.73    1:55.47  
  2 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:04.90    2:02.41  
  3 Collin, Edith             67 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:06.11  
  4 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   2:30.00    2:21.76  
  5 Chin, Lisa S              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:51.40    2:52.34  
 -- Baptista, Barbara O       65 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:03.49         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:00.24    9/7/2011 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 3:05.15    7/9/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 3:38.42  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:07.51    4:03.23  
  2 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:57.85    4:17.26  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.52   6/14/2009 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 42.97    8/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 43.95  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:00.94         DQ  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.23   6/20/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:36.29   8/13/2007 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 1:40.69  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caso, Susie A             66 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:05.00    2:06.26  
  2 Williams, Connie L        66 Tuolumne County-38   2:15.35    2:11.60  
  3 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:05.00    2:11.69  
  4 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   2:30.24    2:29.45  
  5 Burr, Linda L             66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:15.00    2:29.87  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:24.79    8/5/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:26.98   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:32.45  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Lisa S              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:55.10    7:17.74  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.42    8/5/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 35.42    8/5/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 39.18  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Delaney, Barbara          66 University of Sa-38  2:30.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:05.40    7/1/2011 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:06.10   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 3:25.00  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collin, Edith             67 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:40.00    4:22.92  
  2 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   4:45.94    4:51.94  
  3 Chin, Lisa S              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:02.35    6:54.84  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.57   1/16/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 35.22    8/6/2011 BETH SCHREINER                               
         PMS: P 35.28  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    37.52      38.20  
  2 Roepke, Elizabeth L       72 San Mateo Master-38    42.00      41.35  
  3 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38     45.00      43.26  
  4 Dugan, Betty L            71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    45.00      44.26  
  5 Coleman, Kate A           70 University of Sa-38    44.75      44.47  
  6 Heyeck, Robin             72 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      57.18  
  7 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:10.01  
  8 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:20.00    1:16.71  
  9 Allen, Gloria             72 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:16.79  
 10 Maher, Susan M            70 University of Sa-38  2:20.00    1:19.55  
 11 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:47.41  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.28    9/5/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:19.94   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:19.94  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:30.22    1:30.01  
  2 Dugan, Betty L            71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:51.00    1:51.29  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    2:10.63  
  4 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  2:40.00    2:48.67  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.03    8/2/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:57.28   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
         PMS: P 3:01.28  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:18.00    3:17.49  
  2 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:25.00    3:26.03  
  3 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:37.00    3:32.26  
  4 Coleman, Kate A           70 University of Sa-38  3:50.00    3:34.19  
  5 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38   4:05.00    4:05.61  
  6 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    4:14.45  
  7 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   4:17.00    4:17.54  
  8 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:46.00    4:52.66  
  9 Rose, Polly               70 University of Sa-38  6:20.00    6:20.18  
 10 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38  8:00.00    8:20.45  
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:54.97   7/18/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 6:11.92   6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
         PMS: P 6:36.90  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  7:00.50    7:09.67  
  2 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  7:10.60    7:23.60  
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  9:15.00    9:00.73  
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:13.07   11/1/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 12:35.14   8/15/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
         PMS: P 14:04.35  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 14:47.51   15:12.24  
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38 16:30.00   15:22.92  
  3 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38  16:45.00   17:06.58  
  4 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38  18:00.00   17:54.54  
  5 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38 18:30.00   17:57.21  
  6 Rose, Polly               70 University of Sa-38 27:00.00   27:44.51  
  7 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38 32:00.00   36:01.75  
 -- Coleman, Kate A           70 University of Sa-38 14:36.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:06.48    6/1/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 24:24.13   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
         PMS: P 26:42.94  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 28:00.00   28:44.93  
  2 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38  32:30.00   32:14.71  
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38 35:00.00   33:32.46  
  4 Durham, Patricia A        74 San Mateo Master-38 40:00.00   35:34.76  
  5 Rose, Polly               70 University of Sa-38 49:00.00   48:24.93  
  6 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38 59:00.00 1:05:07.03  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.10   4/22/2008 PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS                        
        NATL: N 42.29   6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN                               
         PMS: P 46.94  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38     57.00      54.85  
  2 Dugan, Betty L            71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:00.00      59.85  
  3 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   1:07.00    1:06.34  
  4 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38   1:10.00    1:08.94  
  5 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:18.19  
  6 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.00    1:23.32  
  7 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:46.22  
  8 Allen, Gloria             72 University of Sa-38  2:15.00    1:49.46  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:32.02   6/12/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:34.84    6/3/2007 BETSY JORDAN                               
         PMS: P 1:44.72  12/31/2006 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:20.00    1:56.80  
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    2:19.08  
  3 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:40.00    2:42.57  
  4 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    2:46.98  
  5 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  3:00.00    2:56.01  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:21.23   3/13/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:28.69   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 3:47.59  12/31/2006 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:25.00    4:13.12  
  2 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   4:59.00    5:03.52  
  3 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38   5:00.00    5:10.53  
  4 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:20.00    5:19.69  
  5 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  6:15.00    5:44.27  
  6 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:50.00    6:03.84  
  7 Rose, Polly               70 University of Sa-38  6:21.00    6:22.11  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.45   12/4/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 45.67    8/7/2009 JOANN LEILICH                                
         PMS: P 48.48  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:30.00    1:13.27  
  2 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  1:25.00    1:24.05  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:37.72   6/24/2007 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:38.78   7/18/2009 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 1:44.91  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:50.00    2:47.07  
  2 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  3:20.00    3:05.00  
  3 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38   3:30.00    3:16.70  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.32    3/6/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:34.49   8/20/2011 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:49.84  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:00.00    5:45.07  
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  6:10.00    6:01.71  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.93    5/8/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 41.26    7/9/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 41.26  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Betty L            71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    56.00      56.89  
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38  1:10.00    1:08.38  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:34.51   7/19/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:40.85   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 1:45.61  12/31/2001 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kate A           70 University of Sa-38  2:10.00    2:05.79  
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38  2:40.00    2:23.05  
  3 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   2:30.00    2:33.41  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.19   6/21/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:32.94    8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:32.94  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:01.17    4:08.69  
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38  4:20.00    4:17.69  
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:54.93   11/9/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 7:30.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 7:49.98  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38  9:00.00    8:55.75  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.85    3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 36.87   8/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 41.32  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38    47.00      45.44  
  2 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      45.46  
  3 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38    55.00      47.60  
  4 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.06    1:00.12  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.15    8/5/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:26.36   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:33.25  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:09.09    2:08.52  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.57   4/20/2008 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:13.24   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:24.84  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38  3:47.00    3:51.32  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:45.59    4:37.90  
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:13.20   8/10/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 6:55.62   8/11/2002 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 7:16.82  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38  7:43.00    8:02.63  
 
Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:41.76    3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 27:09.75   8/17/2003 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 28:38.34  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38 30:17.00   32:06.25  
  2 Robben, Barbara           78 Unattached          42:00.00   42:41.70  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 42.06   1/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 44.43   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
         PMS: P 49.98  12/31/1999 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      53.72  
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38    55.47      54.24  
  3 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:08.91    1:07.51  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.62  10/21/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:39.06   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 1:55.08  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:57.78    1:58.96  
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38  2:07.00    2:02.13  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.35   6/16/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:39.41   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 4:08.98  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:10.00    4:15.67  
 -- Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38  4:27.00         DQ  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.95    3/6/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 51.55   8/15/2008 ANN HIRSCH                                   
         PMS: P 51.55  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.13    1:06.88  
 -- Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  1:04.40         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.81    3/6/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:50.28   8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 1:50.28  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  2:22.00    2:26.62  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.92    2:31.08  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:41.53    3/7/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:59.30   8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 3:59.30  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  5:00.00    5:18.38  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:17.53    5:22.54  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.99    8/6/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 44.95    8/1/2004 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 54.43  12/31/2004 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:05.00    1:04.37  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  1:02.20    1:05.06  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:47.40   4/22/2007 JUDIE OLIVER, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:54.14    8/1/2004 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:58.90  12/31/2004 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  2:47.00    2:50.04  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:38.46   1/29/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:48.59   6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 3:57.16  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  4:37.80    4:54.97  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.61    5/5/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 38.64    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 42.29  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:11.11  
  2 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  1:22.00    1:16.85  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.18   6/19/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:27.55    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.78  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38  2:24.52    2:24.42  
  2 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    2:28.96  
  3 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  2:44.18    2:45.60  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.18   6/19/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:27.55    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.78  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT    1:58.13  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:07.40    3/5/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:27.26   6/10/2007 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 3:37.14  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:10.00    4:06.76  
  2 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38  4:54.91    5:04.34  
  3 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  6:00.00    5:20.16  
  4 Lambertson, Ann M         82 San Mateo Master-38  5:30.00    5:21.88  
  5 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  5:43.51    5:50.38  
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:39.90    5/5/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 7:24.53   6/10/2007 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 7:38.37  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38 10:41.73   10:26.29  
  2 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38 11:47.33   12:08.75  
 
Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 13:51.21   1/29/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 15:12.94   7/15/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 15:21.62  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38 22:18.20   21:32.16  
 
Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29:35.03   8/18/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                        
        NATL: N 29:04.81   7/15/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 29:35.03  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38 42:01.36   41:12.30  
  2 Lambertson, Ann M         82 San Mateo Master-38 41:00.00   44:36.00  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                         
        NATL: N 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
         PMS: P 49.48  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambertson, Ann M         82 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:17.75  
  2 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38  1:25.45    1:20.78  
  3 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:28.71  
  4 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  1:42.00    1:41.32  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.11    5/7/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:47.29    8/7/2009 BETTY LORENZI                              
         PMS: P 2:01.67  12/31/1999 Marjorie Sharpe                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:15.00    2:09.56  
  2 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:05.96  
  3 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38  3:11.78    3:13.97  
  4 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  3:28.95    3:34.41  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:47.96    5/6/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:53.12   3/13/2010 BETTY LORENZI                              
         PMS: P 4:21.88  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:40.00    4:36.53  
  2 Owens, Barbara R          83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:00.00    5:39.50  
  3 Lambertson, Ann M         82 San Mateo Master-38  6:00.00    5:59.58  
  4 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  7:00.00    6:34.54  
  5 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  7:06.81    7:28.33  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.66    5/5/2012 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                         
        NATL: N 53.40    8/4/2011 ANN HIRSH                                    
         PMS: P 53.40    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      57.50  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.94    5/8/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                       
        NATL: N 1:57.17    8/5/2011 ANN HIRSH                                  
         PMS: P   57.17    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:05.00    2:10.11  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.21   6/17/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 47.37    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 58.38    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:37.65  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.93   4/21/2012 JUDIE OLIVER, CAN                          
        NATL: N 2:06.55   5/21/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN                               
         PMS: P 2:27.91  12/31/1994 Jean Durston                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Owens, Barbara R          83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:30.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:54.07    5/7/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 4:18.27   7/10/2011 ANN HIRSH                                  
         PMS: P   18.27    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:30.00    4:33.00  
  2 Owens, Barbara R          83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:15.00    6:12.56  
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  8:21.88   1/30/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N  9:32.43   6/10/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 10:08.13  12/31/1995 Jean Durston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Owens, Barbara R          83 Walnut Creek Mas-38 15:00.00         DQ  
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.70   3/25/2006 OLGA JOHNSON, NZL                            
        NATL: N 46.72   7/11/2009 MARGERY MEYER                                
         PMS: P 46.72  12/31/2009 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    85 San Mateo Master-38  1:25.00    1:19.08  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.13   9/18/2009 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
        NATL: N 1:48.02    7/8/2007 MARGERY MEYER                              
         PMS: P 1:48.02  12/31/2007 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Knochenhauer, Martha K    85 San Mateo Master-38  2:55.00         NS  
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:56.11   8/13/2007 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:56.11   8/13/2007 MARGERY MEYER                              
         PMS: P 3:56.11  12/31/2007 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    85 San Mateo Master-38  6:00.00    5:55.37  
 
Women 95-99 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.38   7/17/2006 SHIZUE SHIMIZU, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:17.53   8/15/2005 JULIA DOLCE                                
         PMS: P 2:31.31  12/31/2006 Ellen Tait                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H         96 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:24.39P 
 
Women 95-99 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.83   6/14/2009 MIEKO NAGAOKA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:08.43   8/15/2005 JULIA DOLCE                                
         PMS: P   15.49    8/1/2001 Audrey Etienne                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Etienne, Audrey H         96 San Mateo Master-38  3:16.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.19    7/8/2001 JERROD KAPPLER                               
         PMS: P 23.82  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jonathan B        24 The Olympic Club-38    24.77      25.07  
  2 Oto, Masa                 20 San Mateo Master-38    28.99      26.26  
  3 Finch, John M             20 San Mateo Master-38    30.00      26.74  
  4 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    26.70      27.11  
 -- Pielago, Joe K            22 University of Sa-38    28.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.54   7/25/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
         PMS: P 53.90  12/31/1989 Tony Batis                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38    57.82      56.79  
  2 Finch, John M             20 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      58.23  
  3 Oto, Masa                 20 San Mateo Master-38  1:03.00      59.20  
  4 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:00.12    1:00.52  
  5 Pielago, Joe K            22 University of Sa-38    59.00    1:03.82  
  6 Glomstad, William         18 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:07.39  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.74   8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN                                
         PMS: P 1:56.99  12/31/1989 Tony Batis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:11.24    2:11.03  
  2 Glomstad, William         18 San Mateo Master-38  2:45.00    2:22.11  
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:04.68   8/13/2007 HYUN SEUNG LEE                             
         PMS: P 4:08.73  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:40.77    4:50.55  
  2 Glomstad, William         18 San Mateo Master-38  5:40.00    5:18.33  
 
Men 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:44.94   8/19/2007 PETER GALAN                                
         PMS: P 8:47.65  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  9:40.00   10:00.45  
 
Men 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:07.87   8/21/2010 PETER GALAN                               
         PMS: P 17:12.53  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38 17:45.00   19:13.95  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.91   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
         PMS: P 27.51  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    33.50      33.18  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   58.92   8/13/2007 LEIF LYONS                                 
         PMS: P 1:02.56  12/31/2000 Brett Anderson                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:12.40    1:13.87  
  2 Glomstad, William         18 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:18.76  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.87   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
         PMS: P 30.60  12/31/2008 Ricky Eddy                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    36.20      39.08  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:25.57   7/25/1999 KEVIN RAAB                                 
         PMS: P 2:25.57  12/31/1999 Kevin Raab                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:03.14    2:55.34  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.83   7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
         PMS: P 25.48  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jonathan B        24 The Olympic Club-38    26.05      26.08  
  2 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    28.50      28.38  
  3 Pielago, Joe K            22 University of Sa-38    30.00      30.51  
 -- Oto, Masa                 20 San Mateo Master-38    32.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.52   7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
         PMS: P 57.10  12/31/1995 Brad Budney                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jonathan B        24 The Olympic Club-38  1:01.60    1:01.71  
  2 Oto, Masa                 20 San Mateo Master-38  1:06.00    1:02.88  
  3 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:02.60    1:03.21  
  4 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.97    1:04.97  
  5 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:06.50    1:05.60  
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:44.53   8/21/2010 PETER GALAN                                
         PMS: P 4:48.56  12/31/1992 Greg Mackem                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex             22 San Mateo Master-38  5:10.00    4:57.08  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                         
        NATL: N 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
         PMS: P 23.77  12/31/2008 Trent Holsman                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38    24.86      24.82  
  2 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38    26.20      25.00  
  3 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38    26.90      25.93  
  4 Bertram, Christian        27 San Mateo Master-38    25.00      26.54  
  5 Carpol, Michael H         25 San Mateo Master-38    27.40      27.69  
  6 Wiedlin, Jason J          28 Marin Pirates Ma-38    27.22      28.65  
  7 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      33.41  
 -- Nisenboym, David          25 University of Sa-38    30.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA                           
        NATL: N 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL                                
         PMS: P 52.64  12/31/1989 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38    57.50      55.16  
  2 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38    56.45      55.93  
  3 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38    55.89      55.95  
  4 Edwards, John J           27 Walnut Creek Mas-38    57.27    1:00.13  
  5 Nisenboym, David          25 University of Sa-38  1:00.00    1:04.60  
  6 Wiedlin, Jason J          28 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:01.10    1:06.49  
  7 Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38  1:00.28    1:07.17  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.17   8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:51.00   3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 1:51.00  12/31/1996 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38  2:08.00    2:03.21  
  2 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38  2:06.00    2:04.43  
  3 Edwards, John J           27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:11.43    2:14.44  
  4 Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38  1:59.00    2:27.83  
  5 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:05.00    2:45.08  
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                         
        NATL: N 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
         PMS: P 4:05.99  12/31/1994 Chip Hobson                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38  4:40.00    4:29.33  
 
Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:24.67   6/29/1997 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:24.67   6/29/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 8:35.91  12/31/1994 Chip Hobson                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38 10:05.00   11:22.81  
 -- Litvak, Igor              27 University of Sa-38 13:30.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:13.89   8/10/1997 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:13.89   8/10/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 16:28.69  12/31/1987 Cameron Reid                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 25:00.00   23:41.53  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.18    3/7/2010 HIDEAKI AOKI, JPN                            
        NATL: N 26.05   5/22/2011 ADAM MANIA                                   
         PMS: P 27.86  12/31/1984 Bottom Ozier/                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38    28.55      28.27  
  2 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      40.73  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.42   9/27/2009 IKUMI HASEGAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N   55.26    8/4/2010 ADAM MANIA                                 
         PMS: P 1:01.30  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38  1:01.65    1:03.58  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.96    8/4/2011 MARK GANGLOFF, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.96    8/4/2011 MARK GANFLOFF                                
         PMS: P 29.71  12/31/2008 Gary Marshall                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lizcano, Stephen A        27 University of Sa-38    50.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.65   8/30/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR                     
        NATL: N 1:02.44    7/6/2008 GARY MARSHALL                              
         PMS: P 1:02.44  12/31/2008 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38  1:13.00    1:13.07  
  2 Litvak, Igor              27 University of Sa-38  1:19.00    1:15.04  
  3 Edwards, John J           27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:17.37    1:17.81  
  4 Carpol, Michael H         25 San Mateo Master-38  1:24.50    1:24.24  
  5 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:00.00    1:45.33  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.70   8/17/2008 GARY MARSHALL, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:16.70   8/17/2008 GARY MARSHALL                              
         PMS: P 2:16.70  12/31/2008 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, John J           27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.44    2:55.75  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
        NATL: N 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                               
         PMS: P 25.16  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38    27.55      25.82  
  2 Wiedlin, Jason J          28 Marin Pirates Ma-38    29.22      31.25  
  3 Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38    30.00      33.73  
 -- Lizcano, Stephen A        27 University of Sa-38  1:39.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.09   8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
        NATL: N 53.09   8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                               
         PMS: P 56.34  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38  1:00.98      59.75  
  2 Wiedlin, Jason J          28 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:07.00    1:16.78  
  3 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:45.00    1:34.17  
 -- Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38  1:03.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.26   4/23/2008 SATOSHI TORATANI, JPN                      
        NATL: N 2:05.76   7/21/2002 JASON EADDY                                
         PMS: P 2:08.99  12/31/1992 Todd Robinson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38  3:00.00         DQ  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.98    8/3/2010 KAMIL KASPROWICZ, GER                      
        NATL: N 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
         PMS: P 2:09.21  12/31/1987 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38  2:24.45    2:20.98  
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:30.05   9/12/2009 DIOGO YABE, BRA                            
        NATL: N 4:32.19   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
         PMS: P 4:34.08  12/31/1987 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38  5:15.00    5:15.38  
 -- Lizcano, Stephen A        27 University of Sa-38  8:59.00         DQ  
 -- Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:20.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.53    6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED, USA                          
        NATL: N 22.53    6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED                               
         PMS: P 23.52  12/31/2009 Scott Greenwood                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 Unattached             26.00      24.17  
  2 Bannan, Brett T           30 Menlo Masters Ak-38    24.67      24.95  
  3 Marshall, Gary N          30 The Olympic Club-38    26.01      25.48  
  4 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       32 Quick Silver Swi-38    27.21      27.04  
  5 O'Reilly, Luke            33 University of Sa-38    27.00      27.11  
  6 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38    28.89      27.69  
  7 Kanda, Matt N             32 University of Sa-38    27.83      28.30  
  8 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              28.76      28.97  
  9 Larson, James M           34 Marin Pirates Ma-38    29.98      29.84  
 10 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38    32.00      30.50  
 11 Levy, Jaki M              33 Unattached             40.00      31.98  
 12 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38    35.00      32.46  
 13 Leung, Gregory D          34 San Mateo Master-38    43.00      32.47  
 14 Carvalho, Matheus         31 San Mateo Master-38    29.00      32.77  
 15 Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  1:00.00      32.82  
 16 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38    40.00      34.96  
 17 Swanson, Christopher R    31 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:00.00      40.41  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.84   9/18/2009 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 51.50   7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 52.47  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 Unattached             55.00      52.67  
  2 Bannan, Brett T           30 Menlo Masters Ak-38    54.98      55.24  
  3 Marshall, Gary N          30 The Olympic Club-38    58.58      55.38  
  4 Wong, Eric K              32 Santa Cruz Maste-38    59.00      59.36  
  5 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       32 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:00.32    1:00.36  
  6 O'Reilly, Luke            33 University of Sa-38  1:01.00    1:00.96  
  7 Struempf, Bryan F         34 Walnut Creek Mas-38    57.00    1:02.07  
  8 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:11.80    1:03.11  
  9 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:07.00    1:07.83  
 10 Carlton, Sean             30 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:15.00    1:11.23  
 11 Levy, Jaki M              33 Unattached           1:38.00    1:13.25  
 12 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:16.30  
 -- King, Ted                 34 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:08.00         NS  
 -- Carvalho, Matheus         31 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Freeman, Yusef E          34 Unattached             58.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.15    5/3/2009 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS                       
        NATL: N 1:53.46   7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 1:57.42  12/31/2002 Erik Hochstein                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Luke            33 University of Sa-38  2:26.37    2:21.54  
  2 Larson, James M           34 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:31.98    2:29.60  
  3 Carvalho, Matheus         31 San Mateo Master-38  2:50.00    2:48.32  
  4 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38  2:54.00    2:53.89  
  5 Santiago, Keith           34 San Mateo Master-38  3:05.00    2:55.99  
  6 Buttery, Paul             31 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:11.52  
  7 Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    3:13.13  
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:08.53   3/11/2012 JAN WOLFGARTEN, GER                        
        NATL: N 8:40.19  11/14/1993 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 8:51.23  12/31/1992 Jeff Stiling                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38 14:30.00   14:22.88  
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:25.79   3/11/2012 JAN WOLFGARTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 16:36.06   8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN                              
         PMS: P 17:10.80  12/31/1982 Randy Williams                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemke, Zebron J           32 Alameda Aquatic-38  21:30.00   19:31.00  
  2 Ahlbach, Gregory W        31 University of Sa-38 20:10.40   19:46.96  
  3 Reid, Justin R            30 University of Sa-38 23:35.30   23:09.03  
  4 Yergovich, Matthew S      34 University of Sa-38 20:00.00   24:27.35  
  5 Bucy, John S              34 University of Sa-38 24:00.00   25:16.28  
  6 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38 23:30.00   27:11.81  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.02    5/7/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 26.59    6/7/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                              
         PMS: P 27.26  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koerver Schmidt, Peter    33 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    35.00      34.56  
  2 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       32 Quick Silver Swi-38    36.00      35.79  
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.75      35.91  
  4 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00      54.36  
  5 Buttery, Paul             31 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00      58.41  
 -- Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              32.00         NS  
 -- Gasinski, Adrian          33 University of Sa-38  1:15.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.55    5/7/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 57.44    8/3/2011 KEVIN DOAK                                   
         PMS: P 58.66  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:05.00    1:13.56  
  2 Struempf, Bryan F         34 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:03.00    1:14.00  
  3 Carlton, Sean             30 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.00    1:19.83  
 -- Freeman, Yusef E          34 Unattached           1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000 ROGERIO ROMERO, BRA                        
        NATL: N 2:05.62    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
         PMS: P 2:05.62  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38  3:30.59    3:26.10  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.59  11/26/2009 CARLOS ALENCAR, BRA                          
        NATL: N 29.01    8/7/2006 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 30.46  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N          30 The Olympic Club-38    31.31      30.34P 
  2 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              34.40      35.53  
  3 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38    38.00      37.80  
  4 Ray, Scott O              32 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.07      40.10  
  5 Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  1:45.00      42.91  
  6 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38    47.00      43.99  
  7 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38    45.00      44.15  
 -- Wong, Eric K              32 Santa Cruz Maste-38    35.50         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.71   6/26/2011 ED MOSES, USA                              
        NATL: N 1:02.71   6/26/2011 ED MOSES                                   
         PMS: P 1:05.10  12/31/2007 Jeff Commings                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N          30 The Olympic Club-38  1:07.00    1:06.08  
  2 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:20.44    1:19.29  
  3 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:24.00    1:21.64  
  4 Leung, Gregory D          34 San Mateo Master-38  1:35.00    1:28.94  
  5 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38  1:50.00    1:35.76  
  6 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38  1:40.91    1:39.38  
  7 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:42.00    1:40.98  
  8 Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    1:42.01  
 -- Buttery, Paul             31 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.67   6/25/2011 ED MOSES, USA                              
        NATL: N 2:19.67   6/25/2011 ED MOSES                                   
         PMS: P 2:24.06  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38  3:00.00    3:04.33  
  2 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:45.62  
 -- Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  9:30.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.15    8/6/2009 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, VEN                         
        NATL: N 24.73   8/10/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                              
         PMS: P 25.31  12/31/1988 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           30 Menlo Masters Ak-38    25.64      25.45  
  2 Wong, Eric K              32 Santa Cruz Maste-38    29.00      28.55  
  3 Freeman, Yusef E          34 Unattached             28.50      28.94  
  4 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              30.00      29.90  
  5 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       32 Quick Silver Swi-38    30.00      30.76  
  6 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38    30.43      31.70  
 -- Gasinski, Adrian          33 University of Sa-38  1:15.00         NS  
 -- King, Ted                 34 Santa Cruz Maste-38    33.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.19    8/3/2010 I.STEFAN GHERGHEL, ROU                       
        NATL: N 55.01   7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
         PMS: P 56.64  12/31/1988 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           30 Menlo Masters Ak-38    57.95      57.84  
  2 Kanda, Matt N             32 University of Sa-38  1:11.05    1:13.03  
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:13.50    1:13.08  
  4 Ray, Scott O              32 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:13.88    1:14.56  
  5 Larson, James M           34 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:23.98    1:20.41  
  6 Chan, Henry               33 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.37    1:21.52  
 -- Gasinski, Adrian          33 University of Sa-38  3:45.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.76   8/12/2010 MATT HAUPT, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:03.76   8/11/2010 MATT HAUPT                                 
         PMS: P 2:09.37  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:58.00    3:01.10  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.54   5/14/2011 D.OLIVEIRA YABE, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.52   8/23/2009 ISTVAN BATHAZI                             
         PMS: P 2:09.69  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Eric K              32 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:33.00    2:30.54  
  2 Freeman, Yusef E          34 Unattached           2:30.00    2:35.69  
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:50.00    2:42.70  
  4 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38  2:50.00    2:46.68  
  5 Ray, Scott O              32 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:44.59    2:49.24  
  6 Carlton, Sean             30 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:55.88  
  7 Chan, Henry               33 San Mateo Master-38  3:05.00    2:57.36  
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:33.91   3/10/2012 THOMAS LURZ, GER                           
        NATL: N 4:40.22    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
         PMS: P 4:40.22  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Henry               33 San Mateo Master-38  6:50.10    6:23.56  
  2 Bucy, John S              34 University of Sa-38  7:08.51    7:11.99  
  3 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38  7:15.00    7:41.01  
  4 Shuffler, Jason           34 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    8:34.53  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 23.60    6/7/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
         PMS: P 24.56  12/31/2006 Brent Lang                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike                37 Menlo Masters Ak-38    24.90      24.90  
  2 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38    27.50      27.09  
  3 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38     27.00      27.36  
  4 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.33      27.44  
  5 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.52      28.07  
  6 Highland, Robert D        35 Yuba City Master-38    29.00      28.43  
  7 Best, Matthew B           38 Salinas Valley A-38    29.00      29.52  
  8 Decker, Matthew           36 University of Sa-38    31.00      30.40  
  9 Trembley, Michael F       35 University of Sa-38    45.00      30.49  
 10 Juarez Martinez, Jorge    37 University of Sa-38    32.56      31.62  
 11 Cook, Kevin P             36 San Mateo Master-38    38.00      33.74  
 12 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38     35.00      34.62  
 -- Morris, Grayson E         36 The Olympic Club-38    26.50         NS  
 -- Garces, Eudean D          38 Marin Pirates Ma-38    45.00         NS  
 -- Rafter, Kevin M           38 University of Sa-38  1:00.00         NS  
 -- Sabatini, Greg            36 Richmond Plunge-38     30.90         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 23.60    6/7/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
         PMS: P 24.56  12/31/2006 Brent Lang                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT      26.85  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.78   9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 53.88  12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike                37 Menlo Masters Ak-38    54.90      54.62  
  2 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38  1:02.00      59.98  
  3 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    59.00    1:00.45  
  4 Martin, Michael F         35 Peninsula Covena-38  1:00.00    1:05.93  
  5 Harness, Brian C          36 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:20.00    1:12.79  
 -- Sabatini, Greg            36 Richmond Plunge-38   1:09.67         NS  
 -- Alexandrov, Dimitar       37 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:47.00         NS  
 -- Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38     57.90         NS  
 -- Juarez Martinez, Jorge    37 University of Sa-38  1:15.42         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
         PMS: P 1:59.99  12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiedel, Michael           37 San Mateo Master-38  2:05.00    2:02.78  
  2 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:07.00    2:10.96  
  3 Gaggero, David            36 The Olympic Club-38  2:12.00    2:12.48  
  4 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:16.15    2:14.10  
  5 Morris, Grayson E         36 The Olympic Club-38  2:08.00    2:22.74  
  6 Highland, Robert D        35 Yuba City Master-38  2:20.00    2:23.27  
  7 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:29.29    2:28.72  
  8 Best, Matthew B           38 Salinas Valley A-38  2:28.00    2:29.66  
  9 Decker, Matthew           36 University of Sa-38  2:45.00    2:46.45  
 10 Cook, Kevin P             36 San Mateo Master-38  2:50.00    2:52.11  
 11 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38   3:04.28    3:08.28  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.91   3/10/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                        
        NATL: N 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 4:16.20  12/31/2000 Dan Veatch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38   6:45.00    6:30.85  
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:18.44   3/10/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                        
        NATL: N 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 8:56.10  12/31/2003 Dan Veatch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38  14:00.00   13:49.28  
 -- Highland, Robert D        35 Yuba City Master-38 10:00.00         NS  
 -- Singer, Jonathan          35 University of Sa-38 11:00.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:00.04   3/11/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                       
        NATL: N 16:32.72   8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS                         
         PMS: P 16:59.46  12/31/2001 Dan Veatch                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Andreas             38 San Mateo Master-38 20:00.00   20:31.04  
  2 Trembley, Michael F       35 University of Sa-38 24:00.00   25:55.86  
  3 Hayos, Aaron B            37 University of Sa-38 45:00.00   29:39.43  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.03    8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.03    8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA                                
         PMS: P 27.68  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38    33.00      31.80  
  2 Gaggero, David            36 The Olympic Club-38    31.50      31.81  
  3 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.79      34.18  
  4 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.18      37.63  
  5 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38     41.18      41.86  
  6 Rafter, Kevin M           38 University of Sa-38  1:30.00      48.40  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.18    8/9/2006 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N   59.18   8/10/2006 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.00  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38  1:10.00    1:11.07  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.00    1:14.83  
  3 Harness, Brian C          36 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:35.00    1:26.55  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.26    7/9/2000 DANIEL VEATCH, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:07.16   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:09.26  12/31/2000 Dan Veatch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaggero, David            36 The Olympic Club-38  2:30.00    2:31.16  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.47  10/24/2009 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                        
        NATL: N 28.53   5/25/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 30.47  12/31/1998 Daavid Lundberg                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    46.49      46.12  
 -- Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38     34.75         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.72  10/25/2009 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                      
        NATL: N 1:04.42    7/9/2011 JEFF COMMINGS                              
         PMS: P 1:07.52  12/31/1998 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38   1:35.00    1:36.96  
  2 Cook, Kevin P             36 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:39.13  
  3 Rafter, Kevin M           38 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    2:00.52  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.69   3/17/2012 RYK NEETHLING, RSA                           
        NATL: N 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                                    
         PMS: P 25.93  12/31/1993 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38     28.70      29.31  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.56      29.67  
  3 Matsumura, Naoki          35 Santa Clara Swim-38    29.50      29.91  
  4 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38    34.00      30.82  
  5 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.36      31.46  
  6 Carson, William A         38 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      31.70  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.84    3/8/2009 EIJI NOMURA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 58.06  12/31/1993 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:05.89    1:05.38  
  2 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:05.50    1:06.11  
  3 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:10.98  
  4 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38  1:14.00    1:12.92  
  5 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:26.26    1:16.16  
 -- Kiedel, Michael           37 San Mateo Master-38  1:05.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.74   6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:06.74   6/28/1996 JEFF STUART                                
         PMS: P 2:14.12  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:03.03    2:57.72  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:14.87  12/31/2009 Derek Guffey                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:26.00    2:32.93  
  2 Sabatini, Greg            36 Richmond Plunge-38   2:50.00    2:57.50  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.45   3/28/2002 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 4:34.10   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 4:45.47  12/31/2009 Derek Guffey                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:50.50    6:27.05  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.86   4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
         PMS: P 24.14  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.07      28.98  
  2 Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.00      29.32  
  3 Mc Bride, Patrick F       43 University of Sa-38    31.50      30.89  
 -- Prado, Manuel             40 Santa Cruz Maste-38    33.00         NS  
 -- Vort, Douglas P           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    34.00         NS  
 -- Fine, Kenneth M           44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.72    8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                          
        NATL: N 51.72    8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
         PMS: P 54.26  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       1:02.50    1:03.55  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.46    1:08.21  
  3 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           1:30.00    1:26.30  
 -- Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:01.00         NS  
 -- Prado, Manuel             40 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:03.00         NS  
 -- Fine, Kenneth M           44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.65    8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:53.65    8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
         PMS: P 2:01.15  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:15.00    2:13.09  
  2 Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:24.70  
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:37.81   7/25/2010 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:37.81   7/25/2010 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 8:37.81  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38      10:30.00   10:20.07  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38 10:40.37   10:32.12  
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:36.91   7/23/2010 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:36.91   7/23/2010 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 16:36.91  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingardia, Michael A       42 Menlo Masters Ak-38 19:30.00   18:25.32  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38 21:22.59   19:55.05  
  3 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38      19:45.00   19:55.50  
  4 Londeree, Joe             44 Walnut Creek Mas-38 21:15.00   19:57.09  
  5 Fine, Kenneth M           44 Menlo Masters Ak-38 26:00.00   24:47.53  
  6 Bolander, Jarie G         41 University of Sa-38 25:00.00   24:58.41  
  7 Mai, Ping                 42 University of Sa-38 32:00.00   32:51.64  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.38    8/6/2010 EDILSON SILVA, BRA                           
        NATL: N 27.47   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 28.59  12/31/2006 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    32.00      35.72  
 -- Fine, Kenneth M           44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N   59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.95  12/31/2006 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       1:16.00    1:16.07  
  2 Place, Martin S           41 Unattached           1:20.00    1:16.65  
 -- Csillik, Lajos G          44 University of Sa-38  1:31.54         NS  
 -- Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.77    8/1/2010 MARK VOGEL, DEN                            
        NATL: N 2:13.37   8/10/2006 SEAN MURPHY                                
         PMS: P   25.11    8/1/2001 Erik Scollon                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:37.00    2:40.28  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.84   9/16/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 30.41   8/15/2008 JAMES CORBEAU                                
         PMS: P 30.78  12/31/2009 Jonathan Manson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.97      36.56  
  2 Place, Martin S           41 Unattached             40.00      38.86  
  3 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           1:00.00      46.33  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.86    6/5/2011 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                      
        NATL: N 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 1:11.27  12/31/1997 Spencer Eldred                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:18.02    1:20.94  
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F       43 University of Sa-38  1:22.80    1:25.33  
  3 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:29.00    1:25.74  
 -- Vort, Douglas P           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.94   6/24/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.19   5/18/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:24.19  12/31/2008 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:54.08    3:04.58  
  2 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           3:30.00    3:50.05  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.07    9/8/2011 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR                           
        NATL: N 25.57    8/6/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 27.03  12/31/2005 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Place, Martin S           41 Unattached             40.00      33.28  
  2 Hilton, Phil              41 El Cerrito Aquat-38    32.00      33.40  
  3 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           1:00.00      44.32  
 -- Csillik, Lajos G          44 University of Sa-38    49.56         NS  
 -- Chiang, Chris             40 University of Sa-38    45.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.17    9/6/2011 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR                         
        NATL: N   56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.72  12/31/2005 Roger Brisbane                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:05.00    1:05.45  
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F       43 University of Sa-38  1:13.58    1:16.18  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.63   6/25/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.13   7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 2:19.31  12/31/2006 Stephen Smith                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Eric D           41 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:15.00    3:13.97  
  2 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           3:30.00    3:39.87  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:47.01   4/22/2007 PETER BERMEL, GER                          
        NATL: N 4:49.42   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 4:58.37  12/31/2006 Darren Phelan                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:56.87    5:55.37  
  2 Bolander, Jarie G         41 University of Sa-38  7:30.00    7:35.05  
  3 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           9:00.00    8:38.81  
 -- Mc Bride, Patrick F       43 University of Sa-38  5:54.63         DQ  
 -- Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       6:30.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.29   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 24.98  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      49 San Mateo Master-38    27.00      27.08  
  2 Lichtenwalter, Brian J    46 Santa Cruz Maste-38    27.00      27.65  
  3 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.50      27.90  
  4 Flynn, Sean P             46 University of Sa-38    28.25      27.99  
  5 Lueth, Dirk               46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.00      28.60  
  6 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38     29.18      29.62  
  7 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    32.00      29.84  
  8 Cocca, Chris D            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.33      30.44  
  9 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached             32.00      30.85  
 10 Levy, Sid                 49 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.77      31.25  
 11 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.51      31.98  
 12 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38    30.19      31.99  
 13 Smirnoff, Yuri            48 Unattached             28.00      32.28  
 14 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38    31.50      32.57  
 15 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.17      33.59  
 16 Makani, Gautam            46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      35.11  
 17 Dahl, Rune                49 Mountain View Ma-38    38.41      37.28  
 -- Potter, Donald R          47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.12         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.77   8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 54.83  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      49 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00    1:01.15  
  2 Lueth, Dirk               46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:03.50    1:04.99  
  3 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:05.00    1:06.35  
  4 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:07.48    1:06.79  
  5 Stretch, James C          47 San Mateo Master-38  1:12.12    1:07.39  
  6 Walker, John A            45 University of Sa-38  1:06.00    1:07.55  
  7 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached           1:12.00    1:09.20  
  8 Potter, Donald R          47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:12.10    1:10.25  
  9 Carlin, Bob               49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:15.00    1:13.01  
 10 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:16.00    1:13.44  
 11 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:11.47    1:15.15  
 12 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.19    1:19.67  
 13 Courtney, Christopher J   49 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    1:23.50  
 -- Greenberg, Daniel G       47 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Flynn, Sean P             46 University of Sa-38  1:06.79         NS  
 -- McDonald, James S         46 Club Hot Tub-38      1:10.00         NS  
 -- Lichtenwalter, Brian J    46 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:02.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
         PMS: P 2:03.71  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  2:11.28    2:11.12  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    2:16.78  
  3 Coquillard, Moby R        49 San Mateo Master-38  2:15.00    2:21.46  
  4 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:25.00    2:23.14  
  5 Stretch, James C          47 San Mateo Master-38  3:01.12    2:33.34  
  6 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:34.30    2:34.54  
  7 Levy, Sid                 49 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:37.30    2:37.82  
  8 Cocca, Chris D            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:40.00    2:44.72  
  9 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:34.39    2:44.86  
 10 Henning, Mel H            47 University of Sa-38  2:35.00    2:48.71  
 11 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:52.59    2:53.43  
 12 Dahl, Rune                49 Mountain View Ma-38  3:22.17    3:16.50  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:11.07    8/9/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
        NATL: N 4:09.20   7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 4:23.49  12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Christopher J   49 University of Sa-38 12:00.00    6:52.23  
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:42.85    8/4/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 8:51.98    8/9/2010 JEFF ERWIN                                 
         PMS: P 9:07.99  12/31/2006 George Tidmarsh                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  9:32.19    9:50.54  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38 10:55.00   10:23.41  
  3 Sheeper, Tim K            49 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:00.00   10:53.65  
  4 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38  11:26.77   11:23.71  
 -- Makani, Gautam            46 Menlo Masters Ak-38 15:00.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN, USA                           
        NATL: N 16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN                                
         PMS: P 17:10.90  12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38 18:42.02   18:31.53  
  2 Coquillard, Moby R        49 San Mateo Master-38 19:00.00   19:10.42  
  3 Sheeper, Tim K            49 Menlo Masters Ak-38 21:24.68   20:30.27  
  4 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 23:31.65   24:06.36  
  5 Carlin, Bob               49 Menlo Masters Ak-38 24:30.00   25:46.19  
  6 Courtney, Christopher J   49 University of Sa-38 45:00.00   26:46.40  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD                                   
         PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2008 John Ends                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38     35.71      35.88  
  2 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38    34.44      36.26  
  3 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached             39.00      37.00  
  4 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    37.00      37.93  
  5 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38    39.00      39.18  
  6 Cocca, Chris D            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      41.57  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD                                 
         PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  1:08.92    1:07.67  
  2 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:19.64    1:18.58  
  3 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38  1:16.31    1:18.72  
  4 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:20.00    1:22.58  
  5 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached           1:28.00    1:22.84  
 -- Lichtenwalter, Brian J    46 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:12.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.83    8/4/2011 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:15.83    8/4/2011 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
         PMS: P 2:18.66  12/31/2008 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coquillard, Moby R        49 San Mateo Master-38  2:42.00    2:48.97  
  2 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38  2:51.31    2:55.90  
 -- Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:11.65         DQ  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.63   6/24/2011 RICO ROLLI, ITA                              
        NATL: N 30.59    6/8/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
         PMS: P 32.48  12/31/1994 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      49 San Mateo Master-38    35.00      35.49  
  2 Chappell, Matt            48 University of Sa-38    39.09      38.52  
  3 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38     40.58      40.68  
  4 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.27      40.72  
  5 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.50      40.76  
 -- McDonald, James S         46 Club Hot Tub-38        40.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.35   9/17/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                         
        NATL: N 1:07.38   8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 1:12.83  12/31/2001 Spencer Eldred                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      49 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:19.12  
  2 Chappell, Matt            48 University of Sa-38  1:28.90    1:26.00  
  3 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:30.00    1:29.84  
  4 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:33.06    1:30.70  
  5 Henthorne, Thomas A       48 University of Sa-38  1:38.00    1:31.44  
  6 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached           1:30.00    1:34.06  
  7 Sheeper, Tim K            49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:45.00    1:34.81  
  8 Makani, Gautam            46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:45.00    1:39.49  
  9 Smirnoff, Yuri            48 Unattached           1:25.00    1:39.74  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.91   9/19/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                         
        NATL: N 2:27.79   8/17/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 2:40.42  12/31/2001 Stuart Corliss                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Matt            48 University of Sa-38  3:15.90    3:08.83  
  2 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:19.00    3:19.11  
  3 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:16.65    3:33.92  
  4 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:17.30    3:34.73  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.90    8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        NATL: N 25.90   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 27.11  12/31/2008 John Engs                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    35.00      32.79  
  2 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38    32.15      33.27  
  3 Stretch, James C          47 San Mateo Master-38    38.12      33.98  
  4 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached             36.00      34.34  
 -- Flynn, Sean P             46 University of Sa-38    30.52         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 59.64  12/31/2008 John Engs                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  1:05.83    1:05.43  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:08.03  
  3 Henthorne, Thomas A       48 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:19.39  
  4 Stretch, James C          47 San Mateo Master-38  1:41.12    1:22.21  
  5 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38  1:16.13    1:26.76  
  6 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:31.65    1:34.60  
 -- Phelan, Darren D          49 Stanford Masters-38  1:00.63         NS  
 -- Flynn, Sean P             46 University of Sa-38  1:22.67         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.94    8/9/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:04.07   7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:22.42  12/31/2002 Kerry O'Brien                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          49 Stanford Masters-38  2:20.37    2:26.23  
  2 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:27.65    3:48.17  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.90   8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.90   8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 2:22.06  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          49 Stanford Masters-38  2:19.42    2:22.81  
  2 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  2:26.76    2:25.87  
  3 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:45.00    2:50.37  
  4 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:13.00    3:04.49  
  5 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:05.65    3:10.86  
  6 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:40.00    3:27.80  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:47.65   8/21/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:47.65   8/21/2010 JERONE FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 5:00.60  12/31/2006 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  5:18.21    5:20.54  
  2 Henthorne, Thomas A       48 University of Sa-38  6:35.00    6:25.48  
  3 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:36.65    6:57.48  
  4 Courtney, Christopher J   49 University of Sa-38 11:00.00    8:24.95  
 -- Coquillard, Moby R        49 San Mateo Master-38  6:30.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.08   6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.58    8/9/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
         PMS: P 25.57  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boatwright, David E       51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.30      25.73  
  2 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    27.50      26.69  
  3 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38    28.00      26.75  
  4 Schilling, Alexander H    52 The Olympic Club-38    29.00      28.74  
  5 Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.81      28.95  
  6 Kern, David G             51 San Mateo Master-38    35.00      29.55  
  7 Goble, John M             50 Almaden Swim & R-38    30.00      30.08  
  8 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.00      30.22  
  9 Henry, Drew               50 Peninsula Covena-38    34.00      30.44  
 10 Willoughby, Scott V       54 Ukiah Dolphins-38      31.07      30.49  
 -- Ding, Gregory W           54 Rinconada Master-38    32.00         NS  
 -- Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38    33.50         NS  
 -- Humphrey, Al              53 Stanford Masters-38    28.00         NS  
 -- Mandelkern, Dave          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    53.00         NS  
 -- Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.94    8/7/2009 BOB BUGG, USA                                
        NATL: N 54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 58.10  12/31/2008 Warren Schenstrom                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boatwright, David E       51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    56.00      55.93P 
  2 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:04.75    1:03.43  
  3 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           1:05.00    1:03.93  
  4 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.50    1:04.42  
  5 Taylor, Ron A             52 Richmond Plunge-38   1:19.46    1:07.36  
  5 Henry, Drew               50 Peninsula Covena-38  1:08.00    1:07.36  
  7 Marshall, Scott F         51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.50    1:08.57  
  8 Willoughby, Scott V       54 Ukiah Dolphins-38    1:13.23    1:10.60  
  9 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:11.81    1:10.84  
 10 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:13.62    1:11.17  
 11 Kern, David G             51 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:11.31  
 12 Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38  1:14.00    1:13.01  
 13 Dover, Stephen H          51 San Mateo Master-38  1:29.00    1:34.65  
 14 Mandelkern, Dave          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:55.00    2:03.09  
 -- Goble, John M             50 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Rohrer, Jeff S            53 Unattached           1:20.00         NS  
 -- Schilling, Alexander H    52 The Olympic Club-38  1:06.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
         PMS: P 2:08.31  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           2:28.00    2:22.57  
  2 Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:27.98    2:29.78  
  3 Hamza, Alex               53 Livermore Valley-38  2:35.00    2:32.89  
  4 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:28.00    2:33.00  
  5 Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.00    2:39.21  
  6 Michelsen, Bryan R        52 San Mateo Master-38  2:35.00    2:39.26  
  7 Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38  2:38.00    2:39.29  
  8 Goble, John M             50 Almaden Swim & R-38  2:40.00    2:39.99  
  9 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:45.22    2:40.34  
 10 Taylor, Ron A             52 Richmond Plunge-38   2:45.15    2:40.69  
 11 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  2:39.33    2:41.37  
 12 Kern, David G             51 San Mateo Master-38  2:45.00    2:46.71  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
         PMS: P 4:32.51  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:41.72    5:42.52  
  2 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  5:49.79    5:48.37  
  3 Rohrer, Jeff S            53 Unattached           7:00.00    6:19.13  
  4 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38 12:00.00    7:37.58  
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:55.05   7/31/2010 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 9:24.93  12/31/2006 Sandy MacDonald                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:48.79   11:58.67  
  2 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38 12:05.48   12:13.72  
  3 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38 24:00.00   15:25.94  
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 18:04.63  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 22:39.04   22:53.84  
  2 Rohrer, Jeff S            53 Unattached          27:00.00   25:16.07  
  3 Dover, Stephen H          51 San Mateo Master-38 26:00.00   26:49.27  
  4 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38 45:00.00   30:28.51  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.60    8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.60    8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD                                   
         PMS: P 31.02  12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andy                50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    32.56      32.31  
  2 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    32.40      32.63  
  3 Taylor, Ron A             52 Richmond Plunge-38     37.57      35.04  
  4 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.55      35.53  
  5 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    37.50      35.61  
  6 Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.11      41.37  
  7 Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38    43.50      42.64  
  8 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38    42.23      42.95  
 -- Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached             35.00         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.89    8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:01.89    8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD                                 
         PMS: P 1:07.67  12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:09.00    1:11.80  
  2 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           1:18.00    1:14.69  
  3 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:15.44    1:15.74  
  4 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:22.12    1:21.33  
  5 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  1:35.23    1:34.37  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.74    8/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:17.74    8/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:37.50   7/11/2010 Chris J Tainty                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.00    2:37.59  
  2 Tainty, Chris J           52 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:40.00    2:38.96  
  3 Chan, Andy                50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:37.62    2:40.81  
  4 Hamza, Alex               53 Livermore Valley-38  3:00.00    3:01.04  
  5 Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    3:16.17  
  6 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  3:26.70    3:26.96  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.97   9/16/2009 OLIVIER BORIOS, FRA                          
        NATL: N 30.97    8/8/2009 GARY PATTERSON                               
         PMS: P 30.97  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    33.85      33.44  
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38    40.00      36.73  
  3 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached             38.00      36.89  
  4 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38    38.01      37.55  
  5 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      43.35  
  6 Chen, Calvin K            51 San Mateo Master-38    45.00      45.63  
  7 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:16.14  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.36    8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:09.36    8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON                             
         PMS: P 1:09.36  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:19.95    1:17.26  
  2 Chan, Andy                50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:26.61    1:21.70  
  3 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           1:24.00    1:23.11  
  4 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:24.55    1:24.52  
  5 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:25.00    1:25.57  
  6 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38  1:26.34    1:26.48  
  7 Kern, David G             51 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:35.99  
  8 Chen, Calvin K            51 San Mateo Master-38  1:42.00    1:42.62  
  9 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    2:28.09  
 -- Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:35.08    6/5/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
        NATL: N 2:36.85   8/10/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 2:40.57  12/31/1996 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:08.50    2:56.01  
  2 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:02.66    3:04.62  
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:10.00    3:07.87  
  4 Yuen, Matt                53 Almaden Swim & R-38  3:23.50    3:21.32  
  5 Taylor, Ron A             52 Richmond Plunge-38   3:25.30    3:25.05  
  6 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:39.08  
  7 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38  9:00.00    5:17.64  
 -- Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38  3:17.56         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 25.88  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    29.00      29.29  
  2 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.44      30.44  
  3 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      34.06  
  4 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38    36.09      36.01  
  5 Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38    38.00      37.18  
  6 Chen, Calvin K            51 San Mateo Master-38    45.00      42.20  
 -- Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.11         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.23   8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 57.23   8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 57.23  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:05.00    1:07.19  
  2 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.55    1:08.41  
  3 Tainty, Chris J           52 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:11.00    1:10.49  
  4 Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:22.07    1:20.35  
  5 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38  1:29.33    1:32.44  
 -- Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:23.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.36   11/7/2010 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:13.80    7/9/2011 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:18.57  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.00    2:48.15  
  2 Marshall, Scott F         51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:46.50    3:25.19  
  3 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:49.84    3:35.43  
  4 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38  3:36.34    3:40.83  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:20.99  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           2:47.00    2:40.05  
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:50.00    2:54.89  
  3 Marshall, Scott F         51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:14.50    2:57.69  
  4 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  3:20.36    3:11.85  
  5 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:58.00    3:16.56  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:53.69    8/2/2010 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 5:04.32   7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 5:19.30  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:38.88    5:41.86  
  2 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   10:25.43  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 26.27  12/31/2006 Thomas Whatley                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38    26.00      26.84  
  2 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38     27.30      27.70  
  3 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.50      27.90  
  4 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    28.54      28.41  
  5 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.50      28.84  
  6 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38    29.00      29.09  
  7 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    29.60      29.32  
  8 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.55      30.69  
  9 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.99      30.81  
 10 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38    33.00      31.09  
 11 Kamradt, Douglas P        58 Courtside Master-38    30.00      31.94  
 12 Zais, Craig A             55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    32.00      31.95  
 13 Schweitzer, Ed            58 San Mateo Master-38    46.00      36.36  
 14 Cussen, Philip M          58 San Mateo Master-38    43.00      41.59  
 15 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38    55.00      51.49  
 -- Martin, James R           55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.80         NS  
 -- Haris, Lee D              58 The Olympic Club-38    30.00         NS  
 -- Perez, Peter J            56 University of Sa-38    39.82         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 59.13  12/31/2001 Jim DeLacy                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38    57.00      58.82P 
  2 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:01.90    1:02.74  
  3 Prosen, Dennis E          55 San Mateo Master-38  1:03.20    1:03.34  
  4 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:03.00    1:03.83  
  5 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:05.07    1:04.24  
  6 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38  1:03.99    1:04.27  
  7 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:10.21  
  8 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.93    1:11.76  
  9 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:25.00    1:21.53  
 10 Schweitzer, Ed            58 San Mateo Master-38  1:43.00    1:27.81  
 11 Cussen, Philip M          58 San Mateo Master-38  1:45.00    1:33.38  
 12 Perez, Peter J            56 University of Sa-38  1:32.38    1:34.25  
 -- Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:11.66  12/31/2003 tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:19.11    2:18.93  
  2 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:20.20    2:20.74  
  3 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38  2:26.56    2:23.32  
  4 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:26.01    2:25.02  
  5 Martin, James R           55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.00    2:25.56  
  6 Sweeney, James S          59 San Mateo Master-38  2:32.11    2:25.99  
  7 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38   2:42.43    2:44.03  
  8 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38  2:35.00    2:48.09  
  9 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  2:49.00    2:54.17  
 10 Crankshaw, David R        57 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:10.00    3:02.36  
 11 Leon, Michael             55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:46.54  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.49   7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:22.49   7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 4:38.81  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, James S          59 San Mateo Master-38  5:28.59    5:11.86  
  2 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:05.00    5:15.36  
  3 Ford, Kent P              58 University of Sa-38  6:00.00    5:44.16  
  4 Sharpe, Randell B         55 Alameda Aquatic-38   5:40.00    5:55.51  
  5 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  6:10.00    6:17.62  
  6 Perez, Peter J            56 University of Sa-38  7:26.11    7:58.71  
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:00.09   7/24/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:00.09   7/24/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 9:40.68  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38 11:43.00   10:28.70  
  2 Sweeney, James S          59 San Mateo Master-38 11:09.11   10:56.91  
  3 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 10:59.33   10:56.96  
  4 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38 12:15.00   11:58.77  
  5 Williams, Syd             57 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   15:35.22  
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN                              
         PMS: P 18:55.54  12/31/2008 Michael McCaffery                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38 21:46.55   20:43.65  
  2 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 20:58.37   20:48.62  
  3 Pease, Bill               59 Cal Aquatic Mast-38 22:40.00   20:55.47  
  4 Sweeney, James S          59 San Mateo Master-38 21:59.01   21:11.72  
  5 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38 23:00.00   22:51.81  
  6 Bodkin, Timothy G         59 San Mateo Master-38 25:00.00   24:05.28  
  7 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38 26:00.00   25:09.50  
  8 Katzman, Barry L          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38 27:00.00   29:04.71  
  9 Morreale, Vincent J       57 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   31:23.44  
 -- Burke, Bill               58 University of Sa-38 30:00.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.01    8/5/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.01    8/5/2011 TOM BARTON                                   
         PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.70      33.43  
  2 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    35.58      34.65  
  3 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.50      34.91  
  4 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    40.00      35.36  
  5 Reudy, Tom                58 San Mateo Master-38    39.00      36.62  
  6 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38     38.00      36.93  
  7 Kahn, Stuart L            59 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    38.08      37.53  
  8 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.78      38.53  
  9 Kamradt, Douglas P        58 Courtside Master-38    35.00      42.16  
 10 Zais, Craig A             55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    43.00      43.86  
 11 Crankshaw, David R        57 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      44.74  
 12 Mitchell, David           55 University of Sa-38    52.00      50.20  
 13 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:22.00    1:13.48  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.46    8/6/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:05.46    8/6/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
         PMS: P 1:09.27  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:11.51    1:11.85  
  2 Prosen, Dennis E          55 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.80    1:14.51  
  3 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:18.40    1:14.85  
  4 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:16.00    1:17.95  
  5 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:37.09    1:18.02  
  6 Ford, Kent P              58 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:18.11  
  7 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.49    1:20.62  
  8 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:23.82    1:30.45  
  9 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38  1:35.00    1:41.71  
 -- Reudy, Tom                58 San Mateo Master-38  1:32.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.84    8/4/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:23.84    8/4/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
         PMS: P 2:27.49  12/31/2008 Fred Ferroggiaro                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:39.00    2:42.22  
  2 Prosen, Dennis E          55 San Mateo Master-38  2:44.60    2:46.60  
  3 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:58.49    2:48.82  
  4 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:46.00    2:50.16  
  5 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38  2:58.23    2:55.03  
  6 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38   2:59.00    2:59.27  
  7 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:59.99    2:59.30  
  8 Zais, Craig A             55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:30.00    3:32.56  
  9 Crankshaw, David R        57 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:40.00    3:53.81  
 10 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  6:35.00    5:49.64  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.05   9/16/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 32.44    8/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 33.32  12/31/2002 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.20      36.44  
  2 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    36.97      36.90  
  3 Reudy, Tom                58 San Mateo Master-38    42.00      38.46  
  4 Seligmann, William R      56 Santa Cruz Maste-38    40.37      38.92  
  5 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38     38.29      39.24  
  6 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      41.68  
  7 Sharpe, Randell B         55 Alameda Aquatic-38     45.00      42.34  
  8 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38    42.20      42.74  
  9 Williams, Syd             57 University of Sa-38    40.00      42.87  
 10 Cussen, Philip M          58 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      43.15  
 11 Sanchez, Marc S           57 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      44.78  
 12 Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38    44.89      45.71  
 13 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    53.00      47.53  
 14 Schweitzer, Ed            58 San Mateo Master-38    56.00      47.79  
 -- Mitchell, David           55 University of Sa-38    47.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.13   4/19/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
        NATL: N 1:12.84   7/22/2009 JACK GROSELLE                              
         PMS: P 1:14.80  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.50    1:20.97  
  2 Reudy, Tom                58 San Mateo Master-38  1:37.00    1:25.69  
  3 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:27.14    1:26.67  
  4 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  1:36.70    1:34.78  
  5 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38   1:42.00    1:36.56  
  6 Williams, Syd             57 University of Sa-38  1:39.00    1:38.29  
  7 Cussen, Philip M          58 San Mateo Master-38  1:55.00    1:43.32  
  8 Mitchell, David           55 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    1:43.91  
  9 Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38  1:48.01    1:48.45  
 10 Schweitzer, Ed            58 San Mateo Master-38  2:05.00    1:50.09  
 11 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  2:30.00    2:29.80  
 -- Burke, Bill               58 University of Sa-38  2:00.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 2:46.31  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:54.00    2:58.90  
  2 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38  3:30.00    3:18.01  
  3 Sharpe, Randell B         55 Alameda Aquatic-38   3:17.95    3:23.30  
  4 Sanchez, Marc S           57 San Mateo Master-38  4:00.00    3:39.19  
  5 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  3:35.00    3:39.77  
  6 Williams, Syd             57 University of Sa-38  3:36.00    3:46.24  
  7 Mitchell, David           55 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:46.54  
  8 Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38  4:00.42    3:56.65  
  9 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  4:00.00    3:59.45  
 10 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  5:12.00    5:22.49  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL, USA                               
        NATL: N 26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL                                    
         PMS: P 28.70    8/1/2001 Clay Reed                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38    27.00      27.31P 
  2 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38     29.14      29.85  
  3 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.17      30.46  
  4 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.86      30.98  
  5 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.00      31.23  
  6 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    34.00      32.04  
  7 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.66      33.33  
  8 Seligmann, William R      56 Santa Cruz Maste-38    33.66      33.45  
  9 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    33.00      33.79  
 10 Sharpe, Randell B         55 Alameda Aquatic-38     32.52      34.35  
 11 Sanchez, Marc S           57 San Mateo Master-38    40.00      36.18  
 12 Ford, Kent P              58 University of Sa-38    40.00      37.72  
 13 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38    39.11      38.65  
 14 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:15.00    1:27.61  
 -- Kamradt, Douglas P        58 Courtside Master-38    33.00         NS  
 -- Kahn, Stuart L            59 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    36.01         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.05    8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.05   8/10/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
         PMS: P 1:06.75  12/31/2001 Jim DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38    59.99    1:00.56W 
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:05.50    1:05.00P 
  3 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:06.58    1:07.56  
  4 Martin, James R           55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:16.00    1:18.02  
  5 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38   1:29.00    1:23.73  
  6 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38  1:35.00    1:41.15  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.97    8/7/2009 BRAD HORNER, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:18.97    8/7/2009 BRAD HORNER                                
         PMS: P 2:37.19  12/31/2010 Peter M Guadagni                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:32.55    2:34.89P 
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:43.25    2:43.15  
  3 Ford, Kent P              58 University of Sa-38  3:30.00    3:20.74  
  4 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38  3:45.00    3:29.01  
 -- Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38  5:06.65         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:34.65  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38  2:25.00    2:27.18P 
  2 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:41.00    2:42.17  
  3 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:42.00    2:53.58  
  4 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  4:00.00    3:38.97  
  5 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  5:13.00    5:16.88  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:04.07   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:04.07   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 5:30.36  12/31/2009 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:44.00    5:46.68  
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:43.04    5:58.34  
  3 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:14.24    6:22.07  
  4 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  8:00.00    7:27.17  
  5 Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38  8:55.29    8:40.94  
  6 Katzman, Barry L          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38 10:00.00    8:41.38  
 -- Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38  7:00.00         NS  
 -- Burke, Bill               58 University of Sa-38 10:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 26.94  12/31/2006 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38    28.50      27.35  
  2 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38    33.00      28.10  
  3 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38    28.26      29.59  
  4 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    29.56      29.64  
  5 Bannan, Charles           60 Oregon Masters-37      31.00      30.21  
  6 Barnick, Robert A         61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.50      30.67  
  7 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38    31.90      32.69  
  8 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38    34.00      32.74  
  9 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38    33.00      33.11  
 10 Greenman, Larry           63 Unattached             34.05      34.30  
 11 Stone, Brett              64 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    55.30      35.42  
 12 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38    34.94      35.52  
 13 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38     41.30      40.37  
 14 Levi, Bob                 60 San Mateo Master-38    40.00      41.99  
 15 Sakai, Sterling K         62 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      44.02  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 26.94  12/31/2006 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38       NT      27.04  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 59.66  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38  1:06.50    1:03.90  
  2 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  1:05.83    1:05.93  
  3 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00    1:06.00  
  4 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:05.03    1:06.10  
  5 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:09.00    1:10.05  
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:16.00    1:20.11  
  7 Levi, Bob                 60 San Mateo Master-38  1:31.00    1:30.27  
  8 Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    2:18.48  
 -- Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:13.20         NS  
 -- Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38  1:23.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.57   5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:12.57   5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:13.32  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  2:32.26    2:31.07  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  2:34.00    2:33.44  
  3 Virtue, Paul A            61 University of Sa-38  2:45.00    2:44.38  
  4 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  2:47.30    2:45.28  
  5 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  2:56.64    2:55.30  
  6 Stone, Brett              64 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:15.59    3:02.57  
  7 Borden, Peter G           62 San Mateo Master-38  3:09.07    3:12.11  
  8 Levi, Bob                 60 San Mateo Master-38  3:25.00    3:17.07  
  9 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  3:30.00    3:25.97  
 10 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   3:33.57    3:35.23  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:58.14  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT    5:20.47  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:58.14  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  5:25.00    5:20.98  
  2 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:31.00    5:40.03  
  3 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  5:47.55    5:44.89  
  4 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:02.21    5:58.03  
  5 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38  6:40.00    6:30.47  
  6 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   7:31.03    7:47.30  
  7 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38   9:06.23    8:53.39  
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:44.26    5/6/2012 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N  9:55.28   5/29/2011 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 10:13.59  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38  10:59.50   10:50.59  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38 11:15.00   11:09.26  
  3 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38 11:37.00   11:36.86  
  4 Virtue, Paul A            61 University of Sa-38 12:10.00   11:46.35  
  5 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38 12:33.00   12:26.79  
  6 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38 13:00.00   12:42.50  
  7 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38 14:00.00   13:43.42  
  8 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38  15:31.68   15:47.28  
 -- Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38 28:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:12.09    6/6/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 18:12.09    6/6/2010 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 20:07.99  12/31/2002 Ed Cazalet                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38  20:59.50   20:51.01  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38 23:30.10   21:08.50  
  3 Virtue, Paul A            61 University of Sa-38 23:30.00   22:06.32  
  4 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38 23:43.00   24:15.73  
  5 Flannigan, John           62 San Mateo Master-38 26:45.00   25:21.64  
  6 Greenman, Larry           63 Unattached          26:58.00   25:40.17  
  7 Borden, Peter G           62 San Mateo Master-38 25:06.86   25:45.79  
  8 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38 26:00.00   26:02.82  
  9 Boland, John L            63 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   35:34.96  
 10 Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38 42:00.00   42:35.90  
 -- Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38 24:00.00         DQ  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 32.11  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38    37.00      34.19  
  2 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38    37.10      36.87  
  3 Barnick, Robert A         61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.70      37.04  
  4 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      37.30  
  5 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38    39.96      41.03  
  6 Greenman, Larry           63 Unattached             45.00      41.73  
  7 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38    45.00      42.62  
  8 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38    40.00      44.67  
  9 Stone, Brett              64 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:10.30      49.10  
 10 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38     55.00      52.71  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 32.11  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38       NT      34.26  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
        NATL: N 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                
         PMS: P 1:11.89  12/31/2006 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38  1:32.00    1:22.81  
  2 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:24.00    1:25.85  
  3 Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:31.50    1:28.06  
  4 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:31.68    1:32.13  
  5 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38   1:55.00    2:01.04  
 -- Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:42.00         NS  
 -- Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38  1:50.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.94    5/6/2012 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:34.38    6/6/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:41.27  12/31/2006 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:52.50    2:54.84  
  2 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:02.00    3:03.00  
  3 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38  3:15.00    3:07.06  
  4 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  4:20.00    3:43.18  
  5 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38   4:05.00    4:13.25  
  6 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    4:21.29  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.84   3/18/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS                         
        NATL: N 33.41   8/15/2008 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 33.41  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnick, Robert A         61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.70      40.12  
  1 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38    40.04      40.12  
  3 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38    42.00      40.15  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38    43.07      41.80  
  5 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38     41.27      41.90  
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    44.00      45.44  
  7 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38    44.87      47.39  
  8 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  1:15.00      52.30  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:15.42   8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:15.42   8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 1:15.42  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:26.50    1:24.94  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  1:31.00    1:30.00  
  3 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38  1:40.00    1:31.08  
  4 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:30.43    1:31.66  
  5 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:30.36    1:31.84  
  6 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:33.95    1:34.30  
  7 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    1:50.47  
  8 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   1:52.91    1:51.65  
  9 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  2:15.00    1:57.96  
 10 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38  2:11.00    2:12.79  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:46.46   3/16/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
        NATL: N 2:50.44    8/6/2011 ALLEN STARK                                
         PMS: P 2:50.77  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:04.50    3:04.18  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  3:19.00    3:19.90  
  3 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:22.40    3:20.66  
  4 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:15.73    3:25.12  
  5 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:33.28  
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:40.00    3:37.71  
  7 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   4:04.93    4:00.97  
  8 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  5:15.00    4:13.40  
  9 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  4:50.00    4:25.49  
 10 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38  4:38.00    4:34.29  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 29.35  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38    34.00      31.06  
  2 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38    39.00      32.05  
  3 Bannan, Charles           60 Oregon Masters-37      33.00      32.83  
  4 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.99      34.25  
  5 Barnick, Robert A         61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.50      34.73  
  6 Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.20      35.71  
  7 Levi, Bob                 60 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      53.67  
  8 Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:06.96  
 -- Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38    36.80         NS  
 -- Brown, Randy I            64 San Mateo Master-38    33.11         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:09.11  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Charles           60 Oregon Masters-37    1:15.00    1:15.39  
  2 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38  1:25.00    1:18.61  
  3 Brown, Randy I            64 San Mateo Master-38  1:31.11    1:19.34  
  4 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38  1:25.10    1:23.74  
 -- Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38  5:30.00         DQ  
 -- Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.63         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.05    8/6/2011 LAWRENCE DAY, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:29.05    8/6/2011 LAWRENCE DAY                               
         PMS: P   48.76    8/1/2001 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:34.74    3:26.10  
  2 Bannan, Charles           60 Oregon Masters-37    3:34.00    3:35.94  
  3 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  8:00.00    4:31.38  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                       
        NATL: N  2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                            
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Tim Broderick                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:47.50    2:46.99P 
  2 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    3:05.62P 
  3 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  3:10.00    3:10.86P 
  4 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  4:20.00    3:39.57P 
  5 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  3:46.40    3:43.75P 
  6 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   3:57.98    4:01.89P 
  7 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  4:45.00    4:07.20P 
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:28.25    8/4/2011 LAWRENCE DAY, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:28.25    8/4/2011 LAWRENCE DAY                               
         PMS: P 5:37.64  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:59.50    6:02.89  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  6:35.80    6:23.86  
  3 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38  7:30.00    6:41.31  
  4 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:43.55    6:46.81  
  5 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  8:00.00    8:02.94  
  6 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  8:55.00    8:05.75  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached                NT      27.04P 
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached             27.50      26.72P 
  2 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.50      28.94  
  3 McPherson, Andrew M       65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.10      29.95  
  4 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.00      30.57  
  5 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    29.80      30.92  
  6 Brenner, Gary R           65 San Mateo Master-38    31.50      33.18  
  7 Collin, John              67 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      35.62  
  8 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.00      35.88  
  9 Burr, Ken M               68 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.00      36.64  
 10 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38     40.00      37.52  
 11 Jacoby, Gordon D          69 Manatee Aquatic-38     38.00      37.62  
 12 Rust, David J             66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.79      37.87  
 13 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38     34.00      38.31  
 14 Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38    41.00      39.66  
 15 Michael, Martin D         69 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.40      42.28  
 -- Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached             34.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.38   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:00.38   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008 James Elder                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached           1:03.00    1:02.20P 
  2 Leuten, Bob               69 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:19.05  
  3 Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:30.64  
  4 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   1:30.00    1:31.83  
  5 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   1:15.00    1:35.69  
 -- McPherson, Andrew M       65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:10.10         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 2:22.51  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached           2:30.00    2:25.90  
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:35.00    2:33.58  
  3 Beglinger, James M        66 Bay Masters-38       2:42.42    2:43.52  
  4 Brenner, Gary R           65 San Mateo Master-38  2:39.00    2:47.99  
  5 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    2:55.47  
  6 Michael, Martin D         69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:07.00    3:21.09  
  7 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   3:18.00    3:21.34  
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 5:08.44  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached           7:30.00    6:33.97  
  2 Leuten, Bob               69 San Mateo Master-38  6:45.00    6:36.03  
  3 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   6:35.00    7:17.59  
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:25.94   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 10:25.94   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
         PMS: P 10:50.86  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38 12:35.00   10:56.72  
  2 Michael, Martin D         69 Menlo Masters Ak-38 13:45.00   14:29.48  
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS                                
         PMS: P 21:12.67  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beglinger, James M        66 Bay Masters-38      22:00.22   22:56.12  
  2 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38 26:00.00   26:01.28  
  3 Michael, Martin D         69 Menlo Masters Ak-38 27:50.00   27:35.54  
  4 Dooley, Bernard J         68 Unattached          28:49.00   29:02.53  
  5 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   30:24.31  
  6 Sider, Gabriel J          69 University of Sa-38 38:00.00   36:02.30  
  7 Ensor, Richard E          65 University of Sa-38 34:00.00   37:38.98  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                                
         PMS: P 32.19  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.50      32.60  
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    36.00      35.39  
  3 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38    41.00      39.09  
  4 Beglinger, James M        66 Bay Masters-38         40.04      40.00  
  5 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    40.00      41.20  
  6 Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached             40.10      41.71  
  7 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.00      43.68  
  8 Jacoby, Gordon D          69 Manatee Aquatic-38     46.00      47.18  
  9 Burr, Ken M               68 Walnut Creek Mas-38    54.00      53.95  
 -- Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38    54.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.32    8/7/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:11.32    8/7/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 1:11.32  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuten, Bob               69 San Mateo Master-38  1:50.00    1:39.62  
 -- Ensor, Richard E          65 University of Sa-38  2:20.00         NS  
 -- Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached           1:30.15         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.95   2/22/2008 BERND HORSTMANN, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:41.76    8/6/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:41.76  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beglinger, James M        66 Bay Masters-38       3:13.13    3:10.39  
  2 Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached           3:12.00    3:23.64  
  3 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:45.00    3:28.60  
  4 Leuten, Bob               69 San Mateo Master-38  3:55.00    3:38.43  
  5 Ensor, Richard E          65 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    5:23.52  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.61    9/5/2009 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 35.00    8/7/2009 KENNETH FROST                                
         PMS: P 35.00  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.50      38.90  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    38.50      38.96  
  3 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    43.50      42.18  
  4 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    44.00      42.57  
  5 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    43.00      43.81  
  6 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38     40.00      44.11  
 -- Freeman, Dale C           69 University of Sa-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
         PMS: P 1:18.11  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:28.00    1:24.06  
  2 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   1:31.00    1:41.29  
  3 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   1:53.00    1:51.38  
 -- Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached           1:31.10         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:59.54    8/9/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:59.54    8/9/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
         PMS: P 2:59.54  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:22.00    3:17.23  
  2 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   3:20.00    3:52.87  
  3 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   4:00.00    4:03.55  
  4 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    4:50.66  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.54   6/27/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
        NATL: N 28.68   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
         PMS: P 30.13  12/31/2009 Robert Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached             30.50      29.57P 
  2 McPherson, Andrew M       65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    35.10      31.57  
  3 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.50      31.69  
  4 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.00      32.92  
  5 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.50      34.26  
  6 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38    50.00      55.02  
 -- Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached             37.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.34   8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:07.34   8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:13.54  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached           1:11.00    1:11.14P 
  2 McPherson, Andrew M       65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:17.10    1:16.69  
  3 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38  1:18.15    1:17.27  
  4 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:17.00    1:18.49  
  5 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:21.73    1:28.39  
  6 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:50.00    1:38.21  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:47.60   6/20/2009 DEREK PARR, GBR                            
        NATL: N 2:50.18    6/6/2009 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
         PMS: P 3:26.11  12/31/2001 Emory Haworth                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38  3:08.34    3:10.00P 
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:10.00    3:28.77  
  3 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:50.00    3:47.31  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:43.37  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38  3:02.50    2:56.16  
  2 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:33.00    3:30.78  
  3 Collin, John              67 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:50.00    3:39.31  
  4 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   3:45.00    3:55.75  
  5 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    4:28.38  
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:52.79   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:03.31   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 6:11.64  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38  7:02.50    6:23.64  
  2 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  7:55.00    7:43.68  
  3 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38  9:45.00   10:20.09  
  4 Weintraub, Elias          68 University of Sa-38 12:00.00   13:13.23  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.35   6/26/2011 IAN SMITH, CAN                               
        NATL: N 28.53   7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 29.43  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kleman, Karl F            72 Tuolumne County-38     36.00      36.33  
  2 Cottrell, Richard B       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.46      38.75  
  3 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    43.35      43.31  
  4 Oliphant, Steven B        71 Marin Pirates Ma-38    52.00      43.84  
  5 Ewing, Bob                70 San Mateo Master-38  2:15.00      45.30  
 -- Zuur, James               72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    39.50         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH                              
         PMS: P 1:08.31  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.00    1:13.57  
  2 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   1:10.00    1:15.52  
  3 Cottrell, Richard B       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:27.90    1:31.65  
  4 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:32.63    1:36.02  
  5 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   1:52.74    1:55.06  
  6 Ewing, Bob                70 San Mateo Master-38  4:45.00    1:56.30  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.20   8/15/2008 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:26.20   8/15/2008 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 2:36.33  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:58.00    2:44.65  
  2 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:50.23  
  3 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38  3:10.00    2:58.95  
  4 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38   3:15.00    3:04.27  
  5 Kleman, Karl F            72 Tuolumne County-38   3:18.00    3:29.84  
  6 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   3:52.86    3:57.11  
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:12.05    5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:12.05    5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 5:48.29  12/31/2003 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38  6:45.00    6:28.06  
  2 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   8:15.71    8:13.47  
 
Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:45.92   3/24/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 10:45.92   3/24/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 12:36.65  12/31/1991 Fred Taioli                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38 14:35.00   12:19.52P 
  2 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38 13:45.00   13:43.18  
  3 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38  16:52.54   16:56.40  
 
Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:36.56   8/16/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 20:36.56   8/16/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 23:52.85  12/31/2009 William Van Horn                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 23:00.00   23:20.29P 
  2 Brott, Ralph E            73 Bay Masters-38      24:00.00   24:54.07  
  3 Walter, Ron               72 University of Sa-38 43:00.00   40:57.06  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 37.49  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38     37.00      40.68  
  2 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    44.05      44.62  
  3 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38    42.00      45.64  
  4 Zuur, James               72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    47.70      48.64  
  5 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38     53.00      50.88  
  6 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00      51.67  
  7 Kleman, Karl F            72 Tuolumne County-38     49.20      52.05  
  8 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   1:12.18    1:10.90  
 -- Ewing, Bob                70 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.64   4/30/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:19.12    8/8/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
         PMS: P 1:25.35  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:36.14    1:36.58  
  2 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:50.00    1:43.16  
  3 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   2:23.53    2:31.46  
  4 Ewing, Bob                70 San Mateo Master-38  5:10.00    2:36.85  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.10   3/14/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:55.19   8/15/2005 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:10.62  12/31/2006 Don Brown                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   3:10.00    3:01.44P 
  2 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:30.99    3:29.27  
  3 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   5:10.92    5:18.80  
 -- Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38   4:08.05         DQ  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.23    9/5/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.47   4/21/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                               
         PMS: P 40.60  12/31/2004 Stan Morner                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38     38.00      40.38P 
 -- Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00         NS  
 -- Zuur, James               72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    47.77         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.71   4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:24.71   4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                             
         PMS: P 1:34.53  12/31/1988 Aldo da Rodsa                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   1:29.00    1:30.78P 
  2 Kleman, Karl F            72 Tuolumne County-38   1:36.00    1:50.50  
  3 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:57.00    1:54.96  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:04.79   3/14/2009 MICHAEL MALONEY, AUS                       
        NATL: N 3:07.50   4/23/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                             
         PMS: P 3:24.48  12/31/2008 Dick Peterson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   3:20.00    3:19.33P 
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49   9/24/2007 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
        NATL: N 32.11   8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                               
         PMS: P 35.65  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38    39.50      37.29  
  2 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    47.50      56.74  
 -- Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00         NS  
 -- Zuur, James               72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    48.02         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.32   3/14/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:20.52    6/5/2010 RICHARD KITCHELL                           
         PMS: P 1:33.40  12/31/2006 Emory Haworth                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00    1:41.47  
  2 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38  1:40.00    1:45.55  
  3 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38   1:51.50    1:57.64  
  4 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:57.00    2:05.53  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:53.86    5/2/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 3:10.53    7/3/2010 RICHARD KITCHELL                           
         PMS: P 3:37.90  12/31/2007 Barry Fasbender                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38  3:50.00    3:59.44  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.60    5/3/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:58.06    7/6/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:11.42  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   3:15.00    3:10.65P 
  2 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:40.00    3:25.78  
  3 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:26.33  
  4 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:01.99    4:04.59  
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:57.81    5/1/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:32.11    8/2/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 6:59.24  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:30.00         DQ  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.28   7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                          
        NATL: N 30.28   7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                               
         PMS: P 30.82  12/31/2009 Don Hill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38    38.06      39.44  
  2 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38     44.88      46.34  
  3 Osborne, Daniel R         78 University of Sa-38    39.00      49.77  
 -- Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.36         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 1:13.84  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38   1:47.60    1:50.87  
  2 Osborne, Daniel R         78 University of Sa-38  1:55.00    1:52.87  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 2:46.56  12/31/2009 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:28.56  
  2 Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38  3:52.06    3:50.61  
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:17.77    3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 5:17.77    3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 6:20.87  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:40.00    7:48.29  
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:07.90   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 11:07.90   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 12:58.14  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38       NT   14:03.67  
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:07.90   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 11:07.90   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 12:58.14  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38 14:24.10   14:09.52  
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21:03.06   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 21:03.06   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 24:53.76  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38 27:06.53   26:23.83  
  2 Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38 32:30.06   34:31.20  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 39.49  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel R         78 University of Sa-38    55.00      54.40  
  2 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38     58.03      59.98  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.98   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:20.98   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:29.52  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:51.00    1:55.69  
  2 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38   2:11.92    2:08.41  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:57.72   6/13/2010 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:57.72   6/13/2010 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:15.00  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  3:50.68    3:45.01  
  2 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:15.00    4:10.72  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.57    7/1/2011 HANS REICHELT, GER                           
        NATL: N 40.82    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
         PMS: P 44.34  12/31/2008 Ashley Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38   1:03.51    1:03.87  
 -- Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.60         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:29.55   6/20/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:34.93    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
         PMS: P 1:38.21  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38  1:48.06    1:48.80  
  2 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:57.00    2:00.89  
  3 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38   2:22.03    2:25.89  
 -- Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:53.90         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:17.54   1/21/2012 TONY GOODWIN, AUS                          
        NATL: N 3:32.60   8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 3:37.64  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  4:09.43    4:01.67  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.05    3/3/2012 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
        NATL: N 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.06  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel R         78 University of Sa-38    53.00    1:24.01  
 -- Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38    58.20         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.04   7/19/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:31.89    5/1/2010 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:41.04  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  1:57.98    1:57.83  
 -- Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38  1:45.06         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:26.28   7/18/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
        NATL: N 3:43.56    7/5/1992 ANTON CERER                                
         PMS: P 4:17.12  12/31/1996 Richard Smith                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  4:30.97    4:16.22P 
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:24.38  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:05.00    4:09.35  
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:48.48   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 6:48.48   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 7:21.75  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  8:53.38    8:10.65  
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.29    7/3/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                       
        NATL: N 33.09   5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.37  12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     38.70      38.53  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      39.14  
  3 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38     46.00      46.42  
  4 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38     48.00      47.09  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.12    7/2/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 1:16.04   3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 1:23.68  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:39.50    1:32.08  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:35.47  
  3 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:56.00    1:46.84  
  4 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:53.00    1:51.74  
  5 Kline, Howard J           80 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    2:11.39  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.76    7/1/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 2:53.74   3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 3:09.70  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:50.00    3:41.98  
  2 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38   4:30.00    4:19.53  
 
Men 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:40.69   5/15/2011 DIVANO GIULIO, ITA                        
        NATL: N 25:10.41   7/22/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 26:52.93  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Robert J            80 Unattached          34:00.00   32:02.76  
  2 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38 46:30.00   44:25.48  
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.41   7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 41.40   6/13/2004 PAUL HUTINGER                                
         PMS: P 42.49  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     47.70      47.42  
  2 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38     56.50      54.76  
  3 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:04.61    1:01.37  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.97   7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:35.36   8/23/1999 RAY TAFT                                   
         PMS: P 1:35.36  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:00.00    2:00.29  
  2 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:16.57    2:15.10  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:16.82    3/7/2004 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 3:30.76   6/13/2004 PAUL HUTINGER                              
         PMS: P 3:31.36  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  4:16.54    4:43.62  
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W    41.68   9/18/2006 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                        
        NATL: N    45.77    8/7/2009 CHARLES URSTADT                           
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Ashley Jones                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     46.80      48.81P 
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.00      51.48P 
  3 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:05.72    1:03.47P 
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.02   7/18/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:43.21   4/19/2008 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 1:47.10  12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:48.50    1:51.92  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    1:56.87  
  3 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:21.34  
  4 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:31.82    2:22.73  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:47.81   6/23/2007 AL CRAIG, USA                              
        NATL: N 3:47.81   6/23/2007 AL CRAIG                                   
         PMS: P   57.94    8/1/2001 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   3:56.40    4:10.59  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:30.00    4:26.11  
  3 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  5:23.64    5:17.34  
  4 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:20.00    5:36.98  
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.65   5/15/2011 DIVANO GIULIO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 40.65   5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 42.89  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     42.30      45.78  
  2 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.00    1:23.04  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:32.82  10/22/2005 JAN ZIEGLER, CZE                           
        NATL: N 3:34.94   8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 3:43.19  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Robert J            80 Unattached           4:40.00    4:42.86  
  2 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:20.00    5:37.02  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94    3/2/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 35.77   8/15/1998 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                            
         PMS: P 40.28  12/31/2003 William Johnston                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38     58.00      50.69  
  2 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:09.41  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:23.25    6/6/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:23.25    6/6/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:39.13  12/31/2003 William Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:05.00    2:01.92  
  2 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    2:39.19  
 
Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.78   7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 3:16.89   7/10/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 3:35.73  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  6:30.00    5:46.25  
 
Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:03.07   5/16/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
        NATL: N 7:03.07   5/16/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 7:59.07  12/31/2003 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38 12:00.00   13:18.82  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.89   7/18/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 44.52   8/10/2006 FRED VAN DYKE                                
         PMS: P 44.52  12/31/2006 Fred Van Dyke                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38     59.00      54.76  
  2 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:37.88  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:31.65    3/2/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:49.24   6/14/2008 WILLARD LAMB                               
         PMS: P 1:49.54  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:10.00    2:04.87  
  2 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:36.68  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 45.66   6/19/2010 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 49.49   7/24/2010 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 52.39  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38     59.00      58.20  
 -- Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  2:00.00         NS  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.79   7/24/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:51.79   7/24/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 2:00.89  12/31/2003 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:25.00    2:19.04  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 45.63    7/3/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                            
        NATL: N 45.63    7/3/2010 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 58.75  12/31/2003 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:00.00    1:05.67  
 
Women 72-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:19.34   7/24/2010 LVM                                        
                         S COLAVITO, C SMITH, M KELLEY, S PEARSON          
         PMS: P 4:31.84  12/31/1995 SCSC                                       
                         Millard, Watkins, Viale, Lammers                  
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:05.00    4:48.42  
     1) Bui, Thao H W30                 2) Jancourtz, Kara W25            
     3) Mancini, Claire J W25           4) Chan, Kristie H W18            
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            5:45.00         NS  
     1) Cleary, Colleen W24             2) Miller, Katie B W29            
     3) Reese, Taylor R W19             4) Tubbs, Taylor W18              
 
Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.86    8/8/2009 FT LAUDERDALE                              
                         N PIKE, M BRESNAHAN, K ALYABYEVA, J MARTIN        
         PMS: P 2:10.24   7/11/2010 TOC                                        
                         F MCCARTHY, C Davidoff, M Gill, E P Reilly        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:37.00    2:36.74  
     1) Chan, Kristie H W18             2) Jancourtz, Kara W25            
     3) Mancini, Claire J W25           4) Cleary, Colleen W24            
 
Women 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:19.38   7/18/2010 NORTH SYDNEY             -AUS              
                         G O'MARA, M BEAMES, M SPEET, I HALE               
        NATL: N 4:19.02   7/19/2009 WOODLANDS                                  
                         L KOCH DAVIS, J KENLINE, A BERGFIELD, R ARMSTRONG 
         PMS: P 4:09.42   7/11/2010 TOC                                        
                         F O'Donnell-McCarth, C L Reilly, C Davidoff, M Gil
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:19.00    4:21.11  
     1) Chan, Andrea Y W21              2) Ferraris, Giulia M W35         
     3) Moran, Lisal M W27              4) Oto, Jillian M W19             
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.99   10/8/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         N SHIRATA, M MASEDA, A YAMAMOTO, M OKUHARA        
        NATL: N 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES                                     
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
         PMS: P 2:05.68  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Diamond, von Hartitzsch, McCall Dorr, Katie Lyons 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:22.00    2:19.21  
     1) Ferraris, Giulia M W35          2) Oto, Jillian M W19             
     3) Chan, Andrea Y W21              4) Taylor, Courtney W29           
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:20.00    2:37.84  
     1) Breen, Hannah R W21             2) Pinto, Roxanne L W25           
     3) Johnson, Camille S W39          4) Bickert, Monika W36            
 
Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:13.17   6/19/2010 OTTER SC                 -GBR              
                         N EFFEMEY, G HOBSON, H PRENTICE, M SENECAL        
        NATL: N 4:17.94   7/31/1994 STANFORD                                   
                         M MCKINNEY, C CHICHESTER, D OGIER, K SHIBUYA      
         PMS: P 4:17.94  12/31/1994 STAN                                       
                         McKinney, Chichester, Danielle Ogier, Shibuya     
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     4:38.00    4:27.48  
     1) Hernandez, Sarah M W28          2) Chow, Jackie I W34             
     3) Swensen, Katie B W25            4) Bell, Andee W37                
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:00.00    4:51.93  
     1) Bickert, Monika W36             2) Breen, Hannah R W21            
     3) Johnson, Camille S W39          4) Pinto, Roxanne L W25           
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      5:20.00    5:01.93  
     1) Thomas, Alexandra J W24         2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38       4) Ward, Lisa A W48               
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:40.00    5:22.49  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W37             2) Liu, Ouida W32                 
     3) Nonaka, Sara M W27              4) Nishimoto, Amber D W34         
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.02    8/8/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         N SHIRATA, M OKUHARA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA            
        NATL: N 2:04.19   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
         PMS: P 2:10.15  12/31/2010 TOC                                        
                         J Schriger, L Welting, M Gill, E Reilly           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:19.00    2:15.89  
     1) Chow, Jackie I W34              2) Bell, Andee W37                
     3) Hernandez, Sarah M W28          4) Swensen, Katie B W25           
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:10.00    2:31.39  
     1) Ward, Lisa A W48                2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Thomas, Alexandra J W24         4) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38      
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:55.00    2:32.44  
     1) Liu, Ouida W32                  2) Nishimoto, Amber D W34         
     3) Feldman, Ravena W37             4) Nonaka, Sara M W27             
 
Women 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:17.76    6/5/2011 TSUNAMI                  -RUS              
                         E YUDINA, M RUMYANTSEVA, O BORISOVA, O BRONITSKAYA
        NATL: N 4:12.60    8/8/2009 ILLINOIS                                   
                         N DAY, K STEVENS, A BLOCK, J RIDGE                
         PMS: P 4:33.74  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         D Santos, M Curran, C McNamara, P Roemer          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     4:54.00    4:49.93  
     1) Goldberg, Michelle L W44        2) Garforth, Emma W44             
     3) Roberts, Julie E W48            4) Cerussi, Jane E W49            
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:00.00    5:00.21  
     1) Capen, Tasha W46                2) Couch, Stephanie D W48         
     3) Kempe, Kirsten C W45            4) Jensen, Judy W45               
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         5:36.00    5:08.00  
     1) Houchens, Denise A W51          2) Mughannam, Lena W38            
     3) Lee, Cindy S W55                4) Antonakos, Lauren S W54        
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:00.00    5:10.36  
     1) Bryant, Lynn W40                2) Byrnes, Barbara G W56          
     3) Wilcox, Mariko W35              4) Wheeler, Lauren W31            
  5 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     5:00.00    5:27.67  
     1) Forsey, Lynn M W50              2) Lepinski, Cokie W53            
     3) Coffee, Cassandra W51           4) Rempe, Rachel M W29            
  6 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            6:30.00    6:10.34  
     1) Levy, Karen D W43               2) Santilhano, Michele K W42      
     3) Simpson, Robin J W44            4) Farmer, Elspeth L W55          
  7 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            7:15.00    7:07.98  
     1) Cumming, Margaret E W34         2) Evans, Tammy W42               
     3) Katz, Rosa W59                  4) Burton, Ann K W61              
  8 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         8:00.00    7:09.73  
     1) Hays, Meghan J W40              2) Fatemi, Fariba W49             
     3) Cotter, Victoria J W47          4) Tom, Norma J W43               
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.75    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         J STEIN, S VON DER LIPPE, B CLEARY, C SAPPEY      
        NATL: N 2:04.75    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J STEIN, S VON DER LIPPE, B CLEARY, C SAPPEY      
         PMS: P 2:09.95  12/31/2006 STAN                                       
                         Jody Smith, Gelman, Jane Worden, Still            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:26.00    2:27.80  
     1) Roberts, Julie E W48            2) Goldberg, Michelle L W44       
     3) Cerussi, Jane E W49             4) Garforth, Emma W44             
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:25.00    2:34.78  
     1) Couch, Stephanie D W48          2) Levy, Karen D W43              
     3) Jensen, Judy W45                4) Breen, Barbara L W54           
  3 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'B'                     2:45.00    2:37.04  
     1) Sutherland, Erica W53           2) Rempe, Rachel M W29            
     3) Lepinski, Cokie W53             4) Powers, Terry W49              
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:35.00    2:38.27  
     1) Zebedee, Suzanne L W51          2) Feeley, Louise S W53           
     3) Kempe, Kirsten C W45            4) Forbes, Sue E W49              
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:00.00    2:41.41  
     1) Byrnes, Barbara G W56           2) Bryant, Lynn W40               
     3) Wilcox, Mariko W35              4) Wheeler, Lauren W31            
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:15.00    2:48.24  
     1) Hays, Meghan J W40              2) Antonakos, Lauren S W54        
     3) Emig, Kathleen L W44            4) Houchens, Denise A W51         
  7 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            2:45.00    3:02.29  
     1) Hieb-Stock, Lisa M W32          2) Van Noord, Michela A W38       
     3) Welsh, Mary W59                 4) Perry, Laurie S W58            
  8 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:40.00    3:06.47  
     1) Coffee, Cassandra W51           2) Leinsteiner, Terri A W54       
     3) Forsey, Lynn M W50              4) Pinkston, Crystal P W27        
  9 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            2:45.00    3:36.01  
     1) Cumming, Margaret E W34         2) Santilhano, Michele K W42      
     3) Evans, Tammy W42                4) Simpson, Robin J W44           
 
Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:34.90   5/23/2010 CALGARY WINTER CLUB      -CAN              
                         K DAWSON-JONES, K HILLAND, S WEARMOUTH, G AMUNDRUD
        NATL: N 4:34.90    8/8/2009 PNA                                        
                         L DAHL, S WELCH, D GLASSMAN, M OESTING            
         PMS: P 5:03.38  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         R Brittingham, M Benjamin, P Landers, L Crittenden
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:05.00    4:53.21P 
     1) Sheeper, Lisa M W48             2) Breen, Barbara L W54           
     3) Armstrong, Miki W59             4) Jones, Barbara L W56           
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            5:25.00    5:13.25  
     1) Pinto, Rebecca A W57            2) Forbes, Sue E W49              
     3) Feeley, Louise S W53            4) Zebedee, Suzanne L W51         
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:55.00    5:27.86  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Goldberg, Claudette W53        
     3) De Vries, Liza N W45            4) Gerhan, Martha W51             
  4 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      6:00.00    5:32.33  
     1) Brittingham, Regina W61         2) Alexander, Martha A W63        
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A W56         4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W54      
  5 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  5:56.00    6:10.59  
     1) Hepworth, Linda W59             2) Arrigoni, Dianne S W60         
     3) Flynn, Beth P W50               4) Tevis, Maggie H W64            
  6 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            6:30.00    6:11.63  
     1) Heike, Ann M W46                2) Braun, Andrea S W56            
     3) Fredericksen, Stacy F W54       4) Basile, Katy W53               
  7 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         8:00.00    6:35.01  
     1) Morris, Beth L W63              2) White, Colleen A W42           
     3) Reed, Cynthia A W55             4) La Berge, Kristin K W53        
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.98   8/17/2008 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, B OBLETZ, A DELMAGE, R PARISI    
        NATL: N 2:10.98   8/17/2008 OREGON                                     
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, B OBLETZ, A DELMAGE, R PARISI    
         PMS: P 2:15.21  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         P Landers, L Crittenden, S Heim-Bowen, T          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:15.00    2:31.07  
     1) Armstrong, Miki W59             2) Sheeper, Lisa M W48            
     3) Capen, Tasha W46                4) Jones, Barbara L W56           
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:20.00    2:43.40  
     1) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W54       2) Alexander, Martha A W63        
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A W56         4) Brittingham, Regina W61        
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:10.00    2:44.19  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Goldberg, Claudette W53        
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W57            4) Gerhan, Martha W51             
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:25.00    3:03.51  
     1) Widen, Jennifer L W43           2) Lines, Karen R W52             
     3) Farmer, Elspeth L W55           4) Schwartz, Judith E W58         
  5 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  3:05.00    3:09.98  
     1) Hepworth, Linda W59             2) Flynn, Beth P W50              
     3) Tevis, Maggie H W64             4) Arrigoni, Dianne S W60         
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:40.00    3:19.39  
     1) White, Colleen A W42            2) Vandroff, Jill W55             
     3) Morris, Beth L W63              4) La Berge, Kristin K W53        
  7 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            3:00.00    3:37.57  
     1) Fredericksen, Stacy F W54       2) Lehman, Mary Lu W53            
     3)                                 4) Basile, Katy W53               
 
Women 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:10.93   6/12/2011 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         P SARGEANT, M HUGHES, J MITCHELL, D OGIER         
        NATL: N 5:10.93   6/12/2011 GOLD COAST                                 
                         P SARGEANT, M HUGHES, J MITCHELL, D OGIER         
         PMS: P 5:59.06  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Meyer, Phyllis Quinn, Nancy Stretch, Christensen  
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               5:40.00    5:43.36P 
     1) Shaps, Ruth Y W65               2) Caso, Susie A W66              
     3) Mc Partland, Peg K W70          4) Cox, Juliet E W44              
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         7:20.00    6:27.19  
     1) Akers, Diane W64                2) Merryfield, Carol L W62        
     3) Jonsson, Virginia J W70         4) Nebeling, Sara B W53           
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            6:45.00    6:28.65  
     1) Kay, Ann W78                    2) Lehman, Mary Lu W53            
     3) Walker, Jane G W61              4) Schwartz, Judith E W58         
  4 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            6:45.00    6:44.75  
     1) Carter, Robin M W61             2) Perry, Laurie S W58            
     3) Parola, Sheryl A W64            4) Welsh, Mary W59                
  5 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     7:00.00    6:50.11  
     1) Hornof, Kristine T W65          2) Westergaard, Leslie M W69      
     3) Dugan, Betty L W71              4) Munn, Susan L W74              
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            8:45.00    7:50.93  
     1) Nakell, Linda C W61             2) Gillesby, Martha W61           
     3) Dunn, Audrey J W59              4) Saal, Mary J W59               
  7 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'B'            8:25.00    8:11.81  
     1) Sears, Carole J W65             2) Rodd, Gail G W70               
     3) White, Susan E W70              4) Birdsall, Connie L W67         
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           19:30.00   11:07.17  
     1) Boden, Maria W70                2) Allen, Gloria W72              
     3) Melamed, Ann W60                4) Short, Laura J W63             
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            6:10.00         DQ  
     1) Lines, Karen R W52              2) Gillon, Jean W W61             
     3) Dutro, Cynthia L W64            4) Brems, Marianne W63            
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.91   6/18/2011 SPENCER SWIM TEAM        -GBR              
                         C FELLOWS, A NYE, A HEATH, J HOWARD-JONES         
        NATL: N 2:33.52    8/8/2006 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         B JORDAN, A WILLIAMS, K PIPES-NEILSEN, J MARR     
         PMS: P 3:00.66  12/31/1992 WCM                                        
                         B Jordan, A Pisciotta, J Alexander, B             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               3:03.00    2:53.08P 
     1) Cox, Juliet E W44               2) Caso, Susie A W66              
     3) Shaps, Ruth Y W65               4) Mc Partland, Peg K W70         
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:35.00    3:00.70  
     1) Brems, Marianne W63             2) Dutro, Cynthia L W64           
     3) Pinto, Rebecca A W57            4) Strauss, Judy W58              
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         5:50.00    3:25.29  
     1) Jonsson, Virginia J W70         2) Fung, Margaret K W60           
     3) Roepke, Elizabeth L W72         4) Merryfield, Carol L W62        
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:50.00    3:27.41  
     1) Kay, Ann W78                    2) Gillon, Jean W W61             
     3) Walker, Jane G W61              4) Burton, Ann K W61              
  5 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     3:28.00    3:30.95  
     1) Westergaard, Leslie M W69       2) Hornof, Kristine T W65         
     3) Munn, Susan L W74               4) Dugan, Betty L W71             
  6 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            4:00.00    4:03.71  
     1) White, Susan E W70              2) Williams, Connie L W66         
     3) Parola, Sheryl A W64            4) Carter, Robin M W61            
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:45.00    4:09.72  
     1) Gillesby, Martha W61            2) Dunn, Audrey J W59             
     3) Saal, Mary J W59                4) Nakell, Linda C W61            
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           10:00.00    6:27.72  
     1) Allen, Gloria W72               2) Melamed, Ann W60               
     3) Short, Laura J W63              4) Boden, Maria W70               
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            3:00.00         NS  
     1) Katz, Rosa W59                  2) Caldwell, Joan C W61           
     3) Collin, Edith W67               4) Braun, Andrea S W56            
 
Women 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:07.55   8/22/2010 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEA-USA              
                         J DETRICK, L WALKER, B SCHREINER, B DURRANT       
        NATL: N 5:53.62    8/8/2009 VIRGINIA                                   
                         B ZAREMSKI, B SCHREINER, L WALKER, B DURRANT      
         PMS: P 7:08.07  12/31/2002 WCM                                        
                         D Monroe, J Alexander, B McMillan, A Hirsch       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      8:00.00    8:34.96  
     1) Burr, Linda L W66               2) Ackerman, Dolly J W71          
     3) Owens, Barbara R W83            4) Haworth, Joyce M W75           
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           15:45.00    8:40.61  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Niccolls, DJ W59               
     3) Bensu, Janet L W80              4) Long, Anne B W70               
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           17:00.00    9:21.22  
     1) Allen, Mary A W80               2) Rose, Polly W70                
     3) Hagiwara, Tanako W74            4) Coleman, Kate A W70            
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:57.25   3/16/2012 SPENCER SWIM TEAM        -GBR              
                         J BROWN, M HITCHCOCK, D FORD, C FELLOWS           
        NATL: N 3:09.93   8/15/2005 ARIZONA                                    
                         N KINNEY, G ROPER, S BOLAR, E GRUENDER            
         PMS: P 3:16.59  12/31/2001 WCM                                        
                         B Jordan, A Hirsch, M Kraetzer, J Alexander       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:30.00    4:37.77  
     1) Ackerman, Dolly J W71           2) Burr, Linda L W66              
     3) Owens, Barbara R W83            4) Haworth, Joyce M W75           
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            7:45.00    5:14.01  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Maher, Susan M W70             
     3) Long, Anne B W70                4) Bensu, Janet L W80             
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            8:00.00         DQ  
     1) Rose, Polly W70                 2) Hagiwara, Tanako W74           
     3) Coleman, Kate A W70             4) Allen, Mary A W80              
 
Women 320-359 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  7:39.35   6/20/2010 BIG S YOKOHAMA           -JPN             
                          M KURATA, S TANAKA, R IWAIZUMI, M KAMOSHITA       
        NATL: N  8:57.69   1/13/2002 FMM                                       
                          K SCHIMPF, P HUGHES, J REYNOLDS, F CARR           
         PMS: P 10:21.46  12/31/2002 SMMM                                      
                          Hilda Buel, Audrey Etienne, Gloria Stupfel, Manigo
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                        10:30.00    9:25.39P 
     1) Lingys, Jutta E W76             2) Lambertson, Ann M W82          
     3) Knochenhauer, Martha K W85      4) Mc Cubbin, Miek W77            
 
Women 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:49.43   6/12/2010 BIG S YOKOHAMA           -JPN              
                         M KAMOSHITA, S YONEZAWA, M KURATA, R IWAIZUMI     
        NATL: N 3:47.69   3/21/2009 FACT                                       
                         B LORENZI, S EISELE, N DURSTEIN, J CAMPBELL       
         PMS: P 4:19.11  12/31/1998 WCM                                        
                         S Joy, J Howell, J Durston, M Jane Reeves         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         6:30.00    5:38.04  
     1) Knochenhauer, Martha K W85      2) Lambertson, Ann M W82          
     3) Mc Cubbin, Miek W77             4) Lingys, Jutta E W76            
 
Men 72-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:42.66   7/18/1999 GREATER INDIANA                            
                         B CHRISTOFFEL, G COMER, D PETTE, A DAWKINS        
         PMS: P 3:53.22  12/31/1994 DAM                                        
                         Hoftyzer, Nabeta, Mike Collins, Mounts            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:57.00    3:53.21P 
     1) Oto, Masa M20                   2) Carpol, Michael H M25          
     3) Finch, John M M20               4) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            4:20.00    4:00.99  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M26            2) Nisenboym, David M25           
     3) Pielago, Joe K M22              4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
 
Men 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:41.63    5/4/2012 ZWEMCLUB ILOKA KAPELLEN  -BEL              
                         G STEVENHEYDENS, K NUYES, A KRUG, W GORIS         
        NATL: N 3:37.49    8/8/2009 Y INDY SWIM                                
                         C CLARKE, D MICHAEL, G WIECZOREK, B CHRISTOFFEL   
         PMS: P 3:39.63  12/31/1994 SCSC                                       
                         S Mariniuk, J Parrack, M Moore, F Mortensen       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            4:50.00    4:28.42  
     1) Lim, Hubert M31                 2) Litvak, Igor M27               
     3) Kanda, Matt N M32               4) Lucchio, Matthew J M28         
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:44.60   5/14/2005 MOBI DICK                -BRA              
                         J SUMIDA, L DEFRANCA, E FISCHER, P HORST          
        NATL: N 1:48.46   8/20/1990 HOUSTONION CLUB                            
                         C BRITT, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, J PRINGLE        
         PMS: P 1:49.60  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Holsman, Lee Wanie, Brown, Greenwood              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:14.00    1:56.63  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M26            2) Litvak, Igor M27               
     3) Kanda, Matt N M32               4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:00.00    2:01.77  
     1) Finch, John M M20               2) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
     3) Oto, Masa M20                   4) Carpol, Michael H M25          
 
Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:36.59   7/30/2011 ILLINOIS MASTERS         -USA              
                         D KINSELLA, V ALLEGRA, C CUNNICK, T CARLSON       
        NATL: N 3:34.83    8/8/2009 MICHIGAN                                   
                         K DOAK, A MULL, C MULL, P SAUCEDO                 
         PMS: P 3:44.37  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Lee Wanie, Davie, Gaggero, Gary Larson            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            3:59.00    3:54.09  
     1) Bannan, Brett T M30             2) Hunter, Pierce A M22           
     3) Ray, Scott O M32                4) Pyle, Mike M37                 
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:59.00    4:12.05  
     1) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38         2) Mack, Chris T M37              
     3) Edwards, John J M27             4) Fegler, Gerald A M49           
  3 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     4:40.00    4:29.48  
     1) Bauer, Kim M48                  2) Engman, Jeremy R M33           
     3) Wiedlin, Jason J M28            4) Larson, James M M34            
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:57.00    4:41.77  
     1) Chan, Henry M33                 2) Leung, Gregory D M34           
     3) Carvalho, Matheus M31           4) Cook, Kevin P M36              
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:45.00    5:02.17  
     1) Juarez Martinez, Jorge M37      2) Rafter, Kevin M M38            
     3) Trembley, Michael F M35         4) Decker, Matthew M36            
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:45.71    9/9/2011 KATRAN MASTERS           -UKR              
                         V SHIRSHOV, D SYLANTIEV, O DZHABURIYA, O VOLYNETS 
        NATL: N 1:46.23    8/8/2009 MICHIGAN                                   
                         K DOAK, P SAUCEDO, C MULL, A MULL                 
         PMS: P 1:49.98  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         Jones, Roque Santos, Rendick, Brown               
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:05.00    2:01.01  
     1) Hunter, Pierce A M22            2) Ray, Scott O M32               
     3) Bannan, Brett T M30             4) Pyle, Mike M37                 
  2 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:20.00    2:14.43  
     1) Engman, Jeremy R M33            2) Bauer, Kim M48                 
     3) Larson, James M M34             4) Wiedlin, Jason J M28           
 -- Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:45.00         DQ  
     1) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38         2) Edwards, John J M27            
     3) Mack, Chris T M37               4) Boatwright, David E M51        
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:02.00         DQ  
     1) Singer, Jonathan M35            2) Rafter, Kevin M M38            
     3) Trembley, Michael F M35         4) Decker, Matthew M36            
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:38.60    7/3/2011 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA              
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, C ECKERMAN    
        NATL: N 3:38.60    7/3/2011 LONGHORN                                   
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, C ECKERMAN    
         PMS: P 3:52.36  12/31/2002 TSUN                                       
                         Geoff Glaser, Fitzgibbons, McDermott, Oaks        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:52.00    3:57.38  
     1) McAweeney, Michael A M49        2) Coquillard, Moby R M49         
     3) Enright, Jeffrey M46            4) Kiedel, Michael M37            
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:10.00    4:43.94  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M45          2) Chappell, Matt M48             
     3) Henthorne, Thomas A M48         4) Mc Bride, Patrick F M43        
  3 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     4:45.00    4:48.26  
     1) Schwessinger, Benjamin M29      2) Krovetz, Ted M46               
     3) Jensen, Jonathan J M47          4) Zais, Craig A M55              
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            5:35.00    5:10.77  
     1) Vort, Douglas P M43             2) Carlin, Bob M49                
     3) Crankshaw, David R M57          4) Buttery, Paul M31              
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:15.00    5:56.01  
     1) Gasinski, Adrian M33            2) Burke, Bill M58                
     3) Flynn, Sean P M46               4) O'Reilly, Luke M33             
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            4:47.00         DQ  
     1) Kaloust, Scott W M43            2) Sheeper, Tim K M49             
     3) Cocca, Chris D M47              4) Lueth, Dirk M46                
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
        NATL: N 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
         PMS: P 1:52.30  12/31/2006 STAN                                       
                         Rick Gould, Scottoline, Phelan, Lundberg          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:22.00    2:14.78  
     1) Prosen, Dennis E M55            2) Leung, Gregory D M34           
     3) Stretch, James C M47            4) Finch, Sheldon H M60           
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:08.00    2:20.15  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M45          2) Chappell, Matt M48             
     3) Henthorne, Thomas A M48         4) Mc Bride, Patrick F M43        
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:10.00    2:20.53  
     1) Cocca, Chris D M47              2) Stietzel, Kent J M43           
     3) Vort, Douglas P M43             4) Carlin, Bob M49                
  4 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:37.00    2:39.45  
     1) Zais, Craig A M55               2) Krovetz, Ted M46               
     3) Jensen, Jonathan J M47          4) Schwessinger, Benjamin M29     
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            3:15.00         NS  
     1) O'Reilly, Luke M33              2) Gasinski, Adrian M33           
     3) Flynn, Sean P M46               4) Burke, Bill M58                
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:35.00         NS  
     1) Lueth, Dirk M46                 2) Llach, Eduardo F M53           
     3)                                 4) Anderson, Thomas D M51         
 
Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:54.22   3/17/2012 TATTERSALLS CLUB         -AUS              
                         CHRIS FYDLER, ALAN BROWN, GRANT PETERS, GUY FARROW
        NATL: N 3:56.19    8/8/2009 ARIZONA                                    
                         A JAEGERS, J KRONGAARD, B ROTH, S SHAKE           
         PMS: P 4:05.72  12/31/1994 LAM                                        
                         David Gray, Ed Cazalet, James, Bob Proebsting     
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:40.00    4:13.63  
     1) Martin, James R M55             2) Guadagni, Peter M M57          
     3) Nootbaar, Tom T M49             4) Volpp, Bryan D M55             
  2 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  4:21.00    4:19.19  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M52               2) van Boer, Eric D M58           
     3) Adkinson, Bill M57              4) Laudenslager, Greg L M51       
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:27.00    4:21.06  
     1) Whatley, Thomas W M61           2) Stretch, James C M47           
     3) Kenny, Daniel B M55             4) Prosen, Dennis E M55           
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            4:45.00    4:22.04  
     1) Arcuni, Philip W M54            2) Anderson, Thomas D M51         
     3) Llach, Eduardo F M53            4) Grant, Andy M50                
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:15.00    5:16.47  
     1) Ridinger, Kim S M61             2) Ewing, Jack M52                
     3) Virtue, Paul A M61              4) Mitchell, David M55            
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         6:40.00    5:24.41  
     1) Brenner, Gary R M65             2) Levi, Bob M60                  
     3) Kern, David G M51               4) Borden, Peter G M62            
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            7:30.00    6:07.87  
     1) Andrews, Bryan W M61            2) Williams, Syd M57              
     3) Young, Stephen L M54            4) Bolander, Jarie G M41          
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
        NATL: N 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
         PMS: P 1:57.72  12/31/2005 RHMS                                       
                         P Djang, L Rider, B Adkison, E van Boer           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  2:12.00    2:09.24  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M58            2) Ericsson, Ken M52              
     3) Adkinson, Bill M57              4) Laudenslager, Greg L M51       
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:13.00    2:09.60  
     1) Whatley, Thomas W M61           2) Reudy, Tom M58                 
     3) Enright, Jeffrey M46            4) McAweeney, Michael A M49       
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:10.00    2:10.51  
     1) Kaloust, Scott W M43            2) Chan, Andy M50                 
     3) Arcuni, Philip W M54            4) Barnick, Robert A M61          
  4 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:50.00    2:10.97  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M55            2) Volpp, Bryan D M55             
     3) Nootbaar, Tom T M49             4) Druz, Loren M56                
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:10.00    2:36.76  
     1) Mitchell, David M55             2) Ewing, Jack M52                
     3) Ridinger, Kim S M61             4) Virtue, Paul A M61             
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'C'                         3:20.00    2:41.15  
     1) Leuten, Bob M69                 2) Schweitzer, Ed M58             
     3) Vandroff, Kenneth M M56         4) Sweeney, James S M59           
  7 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:30.00    2:45.05  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M78            2) Makani, Gautam M46             
     3) Collin, John M67                4) Fine, Kenneth M M44            
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            3:40.00    2:51.86  
     1) Andrews, Bryan W M61            2) Williams, Syd M57              
     3) Boreyko, Valeriy A M59          4) Young, Stephen L M54           
 -- San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         2:39.00         DQ  
     1) Sharon, Will M52                2) Chen, Calvin K M51             
     3) Brown, Randy I M64              4) Kenny, Daniel B M55            
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:13.50   8/13/2011 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS   -USA              
                         G GRUBER, H KERNS, J MCCONICA, M BLATT            
        NATL: N 4:13.50   8/13/2011 VENTURA COUNTY                             
                         G GRUBER, H KERNS, J MCCONICA, M BLATT            
         PMS: P 4:41.85  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         Ken Burr, Jesse Smyers, Lane, Jim DeLacy          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:24.00    4:31.34P 
     1) Sweeney, James S M59            2) Brown, Randy I M64             
     3) Finch, Sheldon H M60            4) Reudy, Tom M58                 
  2 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     4:46.00    4:45.81  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M59              2) McPherson, Andrew M M65        
     3) Stone, Brett M64                4) Woodruff, David L M56          
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:25.00    5:05.13  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M61          2) Dahlin, Duke A M64             
     3) Atondo, Richard E M62           4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:45.00    5:35.86  
     1) Collin, John M67                2) Peterson, Richard A M65        
     3) Michael, Martin D M69           4) Fero, Michael J M54            
  5 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            6:15.00    6:20.55  
     1) Carter, Lawrence A M64          2) Chambers, Robert A M60         
     3) Gass, Matthew E M55             4) Smith, Kirby L M66             
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            7:00.00         NS  
     1)                                 2) Leon, Michael M55              
     3) Mandelkern, Dave M53            4) Sulzbach, John F M78           
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.44   7/11/2009 OREGON                   -USA              
                         W EDWARDS, A STARK, B PETERSEN, M TENNANT         
        NATL: N 2:04.44   7/11/2009 OREGON                                     
                         W EDWARDS, A STARK, B PETERSEN, M TENNANT         
         PMS: P 2:04.87  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Tim Birnie, Bob Strand, Jim Elder, Dick           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:23.00    2:23.57  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M59              2) Woodruff, David L M56          
     3) McPherson, Andrew M M65         4) Stone, Brett M64               
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:00.00    2:38.18  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M61          2) Atondo, Richard E M62          
     3) Dahlin, Duke A M64              4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:45.00    2:59.30  
     1) Peterson, Richard A M65         2) Sheeper, Tim K M49             
     3) Crankshaw, David R M57          4) Michael, Martin D M69          
 -- Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:55.00         DQ  
     1) Anning, William C M71           2) Garretson, Robert O M79        
     3) Carter, Lawrence A M64          4) Stock, Kyle K M39              
 
Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:56.40   4/21/2012 FLUMINENSE F.C.          -BRA              
                         G PAVETITS, A ORSELLI, O SILVA, J EUGENIO FERRAZ  
        NATL: N 4:45.42   3/15/2008 GOLD                                       
                         A RAPPERPORT, C CAVANAUGH, A MORROW, D QUIGGIN    
         PMS: P 5:39.90  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         J Perilman, E Haworth, N Stufel, S Morner         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:20.00    5:16.88P 
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Cottrell, Richard B M71        
     3) Dawson, Bill M70                4) Gildea, David R M69            
  2 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:32.39P 
     1) Mahanna, Jon E M65              2) Kleman, Karl F M72             
     3) Fairfield, David M M73          4) Todd, Richard T M70            
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      7:30.00    6:14.24  
     1) Stupfel, Norman E M80           2) Perilman, Jim E M73            
     3) Piazza, Michael S M66           4) Burr, Ken M M68                
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           10:00.00    7:17.66  
     1) Ensor, Richard E M65            2) Osborne, Daniel R M78          
     3) Fleming, Jack C M77             4) Moore, Michael W M62           
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.74    8/8/2009 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS   -USA              
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, D HUBBARD     
        NATL: N 2:16.74    8/8/2009 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, D HUBBARD     
         PMS: P 2:30.15  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         D Brown, J Perilman, D Bledsoe, N Stupfel         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:25.00    2:39.31  
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Gildea, David R M69            
     3) Dawson, Bill M70                4) Cottrell, Richard B M71        
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:59.00    2:59.95  
     1) Piazza, Michael S M66           2) Stupfel, Norman E M80          
     3) Perilman, Jim E M73             4) Burr, Ken M M68                
  3 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            2:45.00    3:00.34  
     1) Fairfield, David M M73          2) Kleman, Karl F M72             
     3) Todd, Richard T M70             4) Mahanna, Jon E M65             
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:15.00    4:00.47  
     1) Osborne, Daniel R M78           2) Fleming, Jack C M77            
     3) Moore, Michael W M62            4) Murray, Ed M63                 
 
Men 320-359 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:17.96   4/21/2012 MMSC                     -RUS              
                         S TORLETSKIY, V RABINOVICH, V KHOLDEVICH, V MESHCH
        NATL: N 5:52.37    8/5/2007 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         F PIEMME, D HUBBARD, B BEST, J SCHMIDT            
         PMS: P 7:11.40   7/11/2010 AAM                                        
                         H S Goldsmith, A Motmans, P Hathaway, A O Jones   
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                   7:45.00    7:14.62W 
     1) Hathaway, Pierre M82            2) Goldsmith, Harry S M83         
     3) Motmans, August M85             4) Jones, Ashley O M81            
 
Men 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:52.80   7/16/2007 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         K NAKAMURA, S SHIDA, I SHIMONO, I TAMURA          
        NATL: N 3:00.89   8/17/2003 FLA.MAVERICK                               
                         P HUTINGER, B CLEAVELAND, J KURTZMAN, R BLAKE     
         PMS: P 3:16.51   7/11/2010 AAM                                        
                         P Hathaway, A Motmans, A O Jones, H S Goldsmith   
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                   3:25.00    3:26.10  
     1) Hathaway, Pierre M82            2) Motmans, August M85            
     3) Jones, Ashley O M81             4) Goldsmith, Harry S M83         
 
Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.94   7/26/2009 CSAM                                       
                         W FEDERER, L HANCOCK, C RAMOS, K DENBY            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            1:56.00    1:45.66N 
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M26            2) Tubbs, Taylor W18              
     3) Chan, Kristie H W18             4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         1:50.00    1:49.34  
     1) Oto, Masa M20                   2) Chan, Andrea Y W21             
     3) Oto, Jillian M W19              4) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            2:10.00    2:05.50  
     1) Pielago, Joe K M22              2) Doan, Karen M W25              
     3) Pezzoni, Ashleigh W23           4) Lucchio, Matthew J M28         
 
Mixed 72-99 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:55.39   7/25/2009 CSAM                                       
                         K DENBY, L HANCOCK, C RAMOS, W FEDERER            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         9:00.00    8:41.50N 
     1) Navarro, Alex M22               2) Chan, Andrea Y W21             
     3) Oto, Jillian M W19              4) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            9:45.00    9:34.41  
     1) Chan, Kristie H W18             2) Ahlbach, Gregory W M31         
     3) Tubbs, Taylor W18               4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
 
Mixed 72-99 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:35.26   7/25/2009 CSAM                                       
                         L HANCOCK, K DENBY, W FEDERER, N GLAZE            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:40.00    4:34.60N 
     1) Oto, Jillian M W19              2) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
     3) Oto, Masa M20                   4) Chan, Andrea Y W21             
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:10.00    4:42.95  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M26            2) Tubbs, Taylor W18              
     3) Chan, Kristie H W18             4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:15.00    5:29.93  
     1) Reese, Taylor R W19             2) Pezzoni, Ashleigh W23          
     3) Pielago, Joe K M22              4) Lucchio, Matthew J M28         
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.66   7/17/2006 OAHU CLUB                -JPN              
                         K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA, H MATSUDA, S ITO             
        NATL: N 1:43.11   7/11/2010 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         O'DONNELL-MCCARTY, T HOLSMAN, E REILLY, S GREENWOO
         PMS: P 1:43.11   7/11/2010 TOC                                        
                         F O'Donnell-McCarth, T T Holsman, E P Reilly, S C 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:59.00    1:56.86  
     1) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38         2) Thomas, Alexandra J W24        
     3) Fullerton, Hannah E W24         4) Edwards, John J M27            
 
Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:29.30    7/2/2011 SGS HANNOVER             -GER              
                         M TASCHE, A MARTIN, N FRESE, J BRENNECKE          
        NATL: N 4:36.14   7/22/1990 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         P BOSCOVICH, J JAQUES, K O'BRIEN, P ROEMER        
         PMS: P 4:36.14  12/31/1990 WCM                                        
                         Pam Boscovich, Jaques, Kerry O'Brien, Paula Roemer
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         5:35.00    4:54.94  
     1) Elgaaen, Katie S W42            2) Chiba, Kristine A W25          
     3) Finch, John M M20               4) Glomstad, William M18          
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      5:18.00    5:02.88  
     1) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38         2) Edwards, John J M27            
     3) Thomas, Alexandra J W24         4) Fullerton, Hannah E W24        
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.10    8/4/2010 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898    -GER              
                         S IHSEN, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN          
        NATL: N 1:42.65   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS          
         PMS: P 1:43.44  12/31/2008 TOC                                        
                         T Holsman, S Guzman, L Welting, S Greenwood       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         1:53.00    1:55.17  
     1) McAweeney, Michael A M49        2) Taylor, Courtney W29           
     3) Moran, Lisal M W27              4) Enright, Jeffrey M46           
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:01.00    1:57.03  
     1) Bannan, Brett T M30             2) Johnson, Camille S W39         
     3) Hunter, Pierce A M22            4) Jensen, Judy W45               
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:12.00    2:06.49  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W37             2) Bryant, Lynn W40               
     3) Nisenboym, David M25            4) Lim, Hubert M31                
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:10.00    2:09.07  
     1) Dye, Clara Y W39                2) Couch, Stephanie D W48         
     3) Carlton, Sean M30               4) Ray, Scott O M32               
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            2:37.00    2:24.46  
     1) Liu, Ouida W32                  2) Flynn, Sean P M46              
     3) Nishimoto, Amber D W34          4) Csillik, Lajos G M44           
 
Mixed 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:47.80   8/13/2011 NOVAQUATICS MASTERS      -USA              
                         E KRAUS, H COUGH, C LEWIS, D FERNANDEZ            
        NATL: N 8:47.80   8/13/2011 NOVAQUATICS                                
                         E KRAUS, H COUGH, C LEWIS, D FERNANDEZ            
         PMS: P 9:16.50  12/31/1990 WCM                                        
                         Paula Roemer, Barber, O'Brien, Wendy Ingraham     
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           13:15.00   11:28.43  
     1) Bui, Thao H W30                 2) Lim, Hubert M31                
     3) Feldman, Ravena W37             4) Yergovich, Matthew S M34       
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           13:30.00   12:19.36  
     1) Wheeler, Lauren W31             2) Lizcano, Stephen A M27         
     3) Courtney, Christopher J M49     4) Nishimoto, Amber D W34         
 
Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:26.25   6/19/2011 OTTER                    -GBR              
                         L BACHER-FUENTES, D WARREN, D ROBERTS, G DOBSON   
        NATL: N 4:29.03    8/8/2009 FT LAUDERDALE                              
                         C FERNANDEZ, K LEGASPI, L, J MARTIN               
         PMS: P 4:40.74  12/31/1992 RINC                                       
                         Ken Fattler, Baxter, Kirk Koslowski, Elsbach      
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         5:20.00    4:50.41  
     1) Moore, Peter M25                2) Moran, Lisal M W27             
     3) Enright, Jeffrey M46            4) Taylor, Courtney W29           
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:05.00    5:19.60  
     1) Lin, Deanna W43                 2) Pyle, Mike M37                 
     3) Capen, Tasha W46                4) Hunter, Pierce A M22           
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:45.00    5:39.19  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W37             2) Bryant, Lynn W40               
     3) Nisenboym, David M25            4) Lim, Hubert M31                
  4 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     7:46.00    6:10.88  
     1) Coffee, Cassandra W51           2) Lambert, Eric D M41            
     3) Wiedlin, Jason J M28            4) Pinkston, Crystal P W27        
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            8:00.00    7:04.80  
     1) Hutchins, Kristin E W46         2) Young, Stephen L M54           
     3) Letson, Mary W37                4) O'Reilly, Luke M33             
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
        NATL: N 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
         PMS: P 1:49.12  12/31/2002 TOC                                        
                         Bob Strand, Joan Schriger, Laureen Welting, Sagisi
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:15.00    1:59.24  
     1) Whatley, Thomas W M61           2) Chiba, Kristine A W25          
     3) Ferraris, Giulia M W35          4) Reudy, Tom M58                 
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:02.00    1:59.32  
     1) Capen, Tasha W46                2) Lueth, Dirk M46                
     3) Lin, Deanna W43                 4) Pyle, Mike M37                 
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         2:03.00    2:02.47  
     1) Stretch, James C M47            2) Lee, Cindy S W55               
     3) Elgaaen, Katie S W42            4) Prosen, Dennis E M55           
  4 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:02.00    2:03.13  
     1) Goldberg, Michelle L W44        2) Bell, Andee W37                
     3) Jensen, Jonathan J M47          4) Krovetz, Ted M46               
  5 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'B'                     2:10.00    2:04.25  
     1) Lepinski, Cokie W53             2) Wiedlin, Jason J M28           
     3) Powers, Terry W49               4) Engman, Jeremy R M33           
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'C'            2:24.00    2:10.57  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M45          2) Anicich, Emily W41             
     3) Wilcox, Mariko W35              4) Chappell, Matt M48             
  7 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:19.50    2:15.35  
     1) Potter, Donald R M47            2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38       4) France, Kermit M46             
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            3:15.00    2:21.29  
     1) Letson, Mary W37                2) Hutchins, Kristin E W46        
     3) Young, Stephen L M54            4) Chiang, Chris M40              
  9 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:00.00    2:26.16  
     1) Andrews, Bryan W M61            2) Edler, Monica K W40            
     3) Mancini, Claire J W25           4) Perez, Peter J M56             
 -- Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Coffee, Cassandra W51           2) Pinkston, Crystal P W27        
     3) Bauer, Kim M48                  4) Lambert, Eric D M41            
 
Mixed 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:11.88   6/18/2011 KONAMI NISHINOMIYA       -JPN              
                         G KUWATA, K FUJIOKA, J NAGASE, Y IKUTA            
        NATL: N 8:54.37    8/8/2009 ILLINOIS                                   
                         N DAY, A SEIBT, K STEVENS, T MCCABE               
         PMS: P 9:15.91  12/31/1995 TOC                                        
                         M Keck, M Meyer, B Strand, D Ogier                
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            9:30.00    9:57.17  
     1) Matena, Jana W50                2) Anderson, Thomas D M51         
     3) Sheeper, Lisa M W48             4) Hunter, Pierce A M22           
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                        10:00.00   10:04.78  
     1) Coquillard, Moby R M49          2) Taylor, Courtney W29           
     3) Enright, Jeffrey M46            4) Mughannam, Lena W38            
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           12:00.00   11:07.12  
     1) Ogilvie, Carol M W57            2) Mc Bride, Patrick F M43        
     3) Gerhan, Martha W51              4) Henthorne, Thomas A M48        
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           15:45.00   13:36.43  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Bolander, Jarie G M41          
     3) Mai, Ping M42                   4) Byrnes, Barbara G W56          
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'           10:30.00         NS  
     1) Capen, Tasha W46                2) Couch, Stephanie D W48         
     3) Sheeper, Tim K M49              4) Terada, Keith A M42            
 
Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:28.25   4/16/2011 TSUNAMI                  -RUS              
                         O BRONITSKAYA, S SITDIKOV, A KREMLYOVSKIY, O BORIS
        NATL: N 4:27.97    8/8/2009 N CAROLINA                                 
                         E BRAUN, R BUTCHER, J RHYNE, P ROHNER             
         PMS: P 4:30.50  12/31/2006 STAN                                       
                         Jody Smith, Becker, Preston, Kemp                 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:50.00    5:04.47  
     1) Struempf, Bryan F M34           2) Ward, Lisa A W48               
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M55            4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W54      
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:27.31  
     1) Johnson, Camille S W39          2) Stietzel, Kent J M43           
     3) Jensen, Judy W45                4) Lueth, Dirk M46                
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:35.00    5:55.08  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M45          2) Chappell, Matt M48             
     3) Greene, Valerie E W37           4) Anicich, Emily W41             
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:30.00    6:19.46  
     1) Andrews, Bryan W M61            2) Rudd, Clare K W28              
     3) Mancini, Claire J W25           4) Perez, Peter J M56             
  5 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            7:30.00    6:45.23  
     1) Evans, Tammy W42                2) Santilhano, Michele K W42      
     3) Ray, Scott O M32                4) Carlin, Bob M49                
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            5:20.00         NS  
     1) Couch, Stephanie D W48          2)                                
     3) Kaloust, Scott W M43            4)                                
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:44.96    8/8/2006 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         T HEDRICK, K CROUCH, K GARNIER, R ABRAHAMS        
        NATL: N 1:44.96    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         T HEDRICK, K CROUCH, K GARNIER, R ABRAHAMS        
         PMS: P 1:48.33  12/31/2005 WCM                                        
                         S Heim-Bowen, L Crittenden, J DeLacy, D Boatwright
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            1:59.00    1:57.61  
     1) Jones, Barbara L W56            2) Matena, Jana W50               
     3) Waters, Crick M M51             4) Arcuni, Philip W M54           
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:15.00    2:09.38  
     1) Fero, Michael J M54             2) Feeley, Louise S W53           
     3) Zebedee, Suzanne L W51          4) Marshall, Scott F M51          
  3 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:13.10    2:10.88  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M59              2) Swensen, Katie B W25           
     3) Anderson, Jamie G W57           4) McPherson, Andrew M M65        
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:19.00    2:13.07  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M55             2) Bell, Lynn W50                 
     3) Nebeling, Sara B W53            4) Sweeney, James S M59           
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:16.00    2:15.29  
     1) Ford, Kent P M58                2) Ewing, Jack M52                
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W57            4) Gerhan, Martha W51             
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            2:50.00    2:15.93  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Boreyko, Valeriy A M59         
     3) Goldberg, Claudette W53         4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
  7 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         3:05.00    2:28.97  
     1) Chen, Calvin K M51              2) La Berge, Kristin K W53        
     3) Morris, Beth L W63              4) Kern, David G M51              
  8 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            2:50.00    2:36.95  
     1) Basile, Katy W53                2) Evans, Tammy W42               
     3) Cottrell, Richard B M71         4) Carlin, Bob M49                
 -- Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:58.50         DQ  
     1) Fegler, Gerald A M49            2) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W54      
     3) Ward, Lisa A W48                4) Druz, Loren M56                
 
Mixed 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:27.80   6/11/2010 SYSM                     -USA             
                          B BRENNER, K MCCORMACK, E BENNETT, E KAY JONES    
        NATL: N  9:27.80   6/11/2010 SYSM                                      
                          B BRENNER, K MCCORMACK, E BENNETT, E KAY JONES    
         PMS: P 10:01.47  12/31/2006 WCM                                       
                          C O'Brien, P Guadagni, M Benjamin, K O'Brien      
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                        11:30.00   10:08.80  
     1) Stretch, James C M47            2) Lee, Cindy S W55               
     3) Elgaaen, Katie S W42            4) Reudy, Tom M58                 
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                        10:40.00   10:48.07  
     1) Finch, Sheldon H M60            2) Houchens, Denise A W51         
     3) Nebeling, Sara B W53            4) Sweeney, James S M59           
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           11:15.00   11:27.70  
     1) Carlin, Bob M49                 2) Feeley, Louise S W53           
     3) Kempe, Kirsten C W45            4) Fero, Michael J M54            
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'           12:45.00   12:54.13  
     1) Basile, Katy W53                2) Freitas, Kim A W54             
     3) Katzman, Barry L M58            4) Stietzel, Kent J M43           
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           14:30.00   15:19.29  
     1) Boreyko, Valeriy A M59          2) Perez, Emma L W57              
     3) Short, Laura J W63              4) Bucy, John S M34               
 
Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:54.71    8/7/2010 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, J CORBEAU, L WORDEN, B WASHBURNE 
        NATL: N 4:41.46   6/14/2008 OREGON                                     
                         K, P ALLENDER, A DELMAGE, M TENNANT               
         PMS: P 4:51.55  12/31/1998 TAM                                        
                         R Burns, P Jonckheer, L Val, N Ridout             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:05.00    5:11.46  
     1) Jones, Barbara L W56            2) Matena, Jana W50               
     3) Arcuni, Philip W M54            4) Waters, Crick M M51            
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:10.00    5:48.38  
     1) Ford, Kent P M58                2) Ewing, Jack M52                
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W57            4) Gerhan, Martha W51             
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            6:00.00    6:14.35  
     1) Marshall, Scott F M51           2) Feeley, Louise S W53           
     3) Griffin, Linda C W51            4) Fero, Michael J M54            
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:25.00    6:47.10  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Goldberg, Claudette W53        
     3) Boreyko, Valeriy A M59          4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
 -- Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  5:48.00         DQ  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M58            2) Ericsson, Ken M52              
     3) Hull, Jeffra L W42              4) Tevis, Maggie H W64            
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  1:56.00    8/4/2011 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA             
                          R BURNS, L VAL, B WHEELER, T HOLT                 
        NATL: N  1:56.00    8/4/2011 TAMALPAIS                                 
                          R BURNS, L VAL, B WHEELER, T HOLT                 
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 TAM                                       
                          R Burns 68, L Val 60, B Wheeler 54,               
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:26.00    2:11.77P 
     1) Blumenthal, Paul D M60          2) Gillon, Jean W W61             
     3) Armstrong, Miki W59             4) Barnick, Robert A M61          
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:48.00    2:24.87P 
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Griffin, Linda C W51           
     3) Strauss, Judy W58               4) Peterson, Richard A M65        
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            3:30.00    2:39.82P 
     1) Widen, Jennifer L W43           2) Collin, Edith W67              
     3) Collin, John M67                4) Sulzbach, John F M78           
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:05.00    2:46.09P 
     1) Levi, Bob M60                   2) Mc Cubbin, Miek W77            
     3) Jonsson, Virginia J W70         4) Sanchez, Marc S M57            
  5 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  2:50.00    2:48.33P 
     1) Sutton-Beattie, Eric L M60      2) Hull, Jeffra L W42             
     3) Tevis, Maggie H W64             4) Soroka, Donald M80             
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:45.00    2:48.71P 
     1) Ridinger, Kim S M61             2) Saal, Mary J W59               
     3) Gillesby, Martha W61            4) Atondo, Richard E M62          
  7 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:15.00    2:58.78P 
     1) Carter, Robin M W61             2) Perry, Laurie S W58            
     3) Smith, Kirby L M66              4) Mahanna, Jon E M65             
 
Mixed 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:09.67    7/9/2010 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA             
                          R BURNS, B WHEELER, L VAL, K FROST                
        NATL: N 10:09.67    7/9/2010 TAMALPAIS                                 
                          R BURNS, B WHEELER, L VAL, K FROST                
         PMS: P 10:09.67   7/11/2010 TAM                                       
                          R Burns, B C Wheeler, L B Val, K A Frost Jr       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           11:30.00   11:47.47  
     1) Jensen, Judy W45                2) Michael, Martin D M69          
     3) Schwartz, Judith E W58          4) Gildea, David R M69            
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           15:00.00   13:29.63  
     1) Ridinger, Kim S M61             2) Niccolls, DJ W59               
     3) Dunn, Audrey J W59              4) Atondo, Richard E M62          
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           18:00.00   14:13.56  
     1) Moore, Michael W M62            2) Gillesby, Martha W61           
     3) Saal, Mary J W59                4) Virtue, Paul A M61             
 
Mixed 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:58.85   7/10/2011 OREGON                   -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, A DELMAGE, D RADCLIFF   
        NATL: N 4:51.95    8/8/2009 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
         PMS: P 4:51.95  12/31/2009 TAM                                        
                         Rich Burns, Ken Frost, Laura Val, Barb Wheeler    
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            7:05.00    7:28.95  
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Collin, Edith W67              
     3) Basile, Katy W53                4) Peterson, Richard A M65        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            8:15.00    9:02.42  
     1) Perez, Emma L W57               2) Atondo, Richard E M62          
     3) Kunihara, Daniel S M61          4) Gillesby, Martha W61           
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:55.00         NS  
     1) Armstrong, Miki W59             2) Barnick, Robert A M61          
     3) Blumenthal, Paul D M60          4) Gillon, Jean W W61             
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.88   7/21/2003 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         S SHIDA, T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, K NAKAMURA         
        NATL: N 2:17.43   7/29/2007 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         M FRESHLEY, J MARR, D WEBSTER, G CLIFFORD         
         PMS: P 2:36.78   7/11/2010 MELO                                       
                         J F Sulzbach, A Kay, C L Dutro, D R Gildea        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:50.00    2:35.96P 
     1) Dawson, Bill M70                2) Kay, Ann W78                   
     3) Dutro, Cynthia L W64            4) Gildea, David R M69            
  2 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:15.00    2:56.81  
     1) Garretson, Robert O M79         2) Birdsall, Connie L W67         
     3) Parola, Sheryl A W64            4) Todd, Richard T M70            
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:15.00    3:29.78  
     1) Kline, Howard J M80             2) Campbell, Martha C W64         
     3) Hagiwara, Tanako W74            4) Wiscomb, Lance M67             
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:15.00         NS  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Moore, Michael W M62           
     3) Weintraub, Elias M68            4) Long, Anne B W70               
 -- Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:05.00         NS  
     1) Alexander, Martha A W63         2) Morner, Stan F M78             
     3) Haworth, Joyce M W75            4) Lane, Ed V M73                 
 
Mixed 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:20.41   6/18/2011 ISLAND TAKATSUKI         -JPN             
                          K YOSHIMURA, K IKEUCHI, M OTO, S YAMAMOTO         
        NATL: N 12:08.81    8/8/2009 SLAM                                      
                          M POHLMANN, T MAINE, L GOOD, T MCDOWELL           
         PMS: P 13:35.25  12/31/2006 WCM                                       
                          B Owens, D Monroe, E Haworth, J DeLacy            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           12:50.00   12:48.55P 
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Kay, Ann W78                   
     3) Dutro, Cynthia L W64            4) Dawson, Bill M70               
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           20:00.00   15:53.43  
     1) Hagiwara, Tanako W74            2) Boland, John L M63             
     3) Bensu, Janet L W80              4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                        17:30.00   16:33.39  
     1) Mc Cubbin, Miek W77             2) Lambertson, Ann M W82          
     3) Sakai, Sterling K M62           4) Leuten, Bob M69                
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           20:30.00   21:02.91  
     1) Boden, Maria W70                2) Fleming, Jack C M77            
     3) Ensor, Richard E M65            4) Long, Anne B W70               
 
Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:15.21   4/16/2011 NEVA STARS               -RUS              
                         K MAKAROVA, A KHARCHENKO, I ANDREEV, O KOKORINA   
        NATL: N 6:03.51   6/14/2008 OREGON                                     
                         JOY WARD, GINGER PIERSON, TOM LANDIS, WILLARD LAMB
         PMS: P 7:04.05  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         Ann Hirsch, Norm Stupfel, Jim DeLacy, Donna Monroe
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            6:38.00    6:42.88P 
     1) Kay, Ann W78                    2) Gildea, David R M69            
     3) Dawson, Bill M70                4) Dutro, Cynthia L W64           
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           20:30.00   10:42.92  
     1) Allen, Mary A W80               2) Hagiwara, Tanako W74           
     3) Wiscomb, Lance M67              4) Osborne, Daniel R M78          
 
Mixed 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:37.10   7/17/2006 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         I TAMURA, M KAMOSHITA, Y NAGAMATSU, K NAKAMURA    
        NATL: N 2:55.56    8/1/2004 SANTA BARBARA                              
                         F PIEMME, G ALTUS, R BAAR, J SCHMIDT              
         PMS: P 3:24.78  12/31/1994 SMMM                                       
                         A Etienne, H Roumasset, J Kaufman, R Taft         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:45.00    3:30.49  
     1) Nieman, Frank B M80             2) Owens, Barbara R W83           
     3) Hirsch, Ann M W81               4) Stupfel, Norman E M80          
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            9:30.00    4:22.63  
     1) Allen, Mary A W80               2) Bensu, Janet L W80             
     3) Schomburg, Richard D M86        4) Osborne, Daniel R M78          
 
Mixed 320-359 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:34.46    7/3/2011 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA             
                          M KORNFELD, D STEWART, M GRAEF, R GRAEF           
        NATL: N 14:44.35    8/5/2007 SAN DIEGO                                 
                          F TANNER, J SCHMIDT, A PIPES, R SIMONTON          
         PMS: P 17:09.50  12/31/1994 SMMM                                      
                          A Etienne, J Kaufman, H Roumasset, R Taft         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           24:30.00   22:07.83  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Schomburg, Richard D M86       
     3) Osborne, Daniel R M78           4) Rose, Polly W70                
 
Mixed 320-359 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:08.47   6/12/2010 FLORIDA MAVERICKS        -USA              
                         P HUTINGER, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY        
        NATL: N 7:45.92   6/13/2009 FMM                                        
                         P HUTINGER, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY        
         PMS: P 8:54.71  12/31/2000 WCM                                        
                         S Joy, J Howell, B Johnston, R Smith              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           23:30.00   12:16.01  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Schomburg, Richard D M86       
     3) Long, Anne B W70                4) Kline, Howard J M80            

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo