PacMasters

Pacific Masters
2012 Long Course Championshs
With Splits

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                                           
    2012 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 8/10/2012 to 8/12/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.22   7/26/2009 KARA DENBY                                   
         PMS: P 26.87  12/12/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38    28.05      28.79  
  2 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38    30.00      29.49  
  3 Greer, Margaret R         24 Unattached             30.55      30.39  
  4 Cleary, Colleen           24 University of Sa-38    35.00      31.61  
 -- Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38    30.00         NS  
 -- Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38    30.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.47   7/25/2009 KARA DENBY                                   
         PMS: P 58.82  12/12/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38  1:01.22    1:02.56  
                  29.96     1:02.56 (32.60)                                        
  2 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38  1:01.00    1:03.65  
                  30.94     1:03.65 (32.71)                                        
  3 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:03.20    1:03.67  
                  30.58     1:03.67 (33.09)                                        
  4 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38  1:07.00    1:06.88  
                  32.17     1:06.88 (34.71)                                        
  5 Ysrael, Victoria Y        21 University of Sa-38  1:20.00    1:09.67  
                  34.05     1:09.67 (35.62)                                        
  6 Fullerton, Hannah E       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:18.00    1:11.39  
                  34.19     1:11.39 (37.20)                                        
  7 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         23 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:14.09  
                  35.60     1:14.09 (38.49)                                        
  8 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.00    1:17.38  
                  37.37     1:17.38 (40.01)                                        
  9 Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38  1:10.00    1:22.01  
                  37.31     1:22.01 (44.70)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.06   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
         PMS: P 2:08.12  12/12/2000 Schweitzer Sarabeth                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto, Jillian M            19 San Mateo Master-38  2:16.00    2:21.13  
                  32.79     1:08.96 (36.17)     1:45.13 (36.17)     2:21.13 (36.00)
  2 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38  2:19.86    2:22.54  
                  32.84     1:09.63 (36.79)     1:47.27 (37.64)     2:22.54 (35.27)
  3 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:25.00    2:23.55  
                  31.67     1:07.15 (35.48)     1:44.98 (37.83)     2:23.55 (38.57)
  4 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00    2:25.49  
                  32.87     1:08.66 (35.79)     1:46.32 (37.66)     2:25.49 (39.17)
  5 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38  2:45.00    2:31.90  
                  33.77     1:11.98 (38.21)     1:52.35 (40.37)     2:31.90 (39.55)
  6 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:10.00    2:36.37  
                  37.07     1:16.91 (39.84)     1:57.64 (40.73)     2:36.37 (38.73)
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:16.72    7/5/2003 JULIA STOWERS                              
         PMS: P 4:31.61    8/1/2001 Luane Rowe                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Anna              20 Spokane Waves Aq-35  5:15.76    5:25.44  
                  36.52     1:16.13 (39.61)     1:56.52 (40.39)     2:38.14 (41.62)
        3:19.92 (41.78)     4:01.89 (41.97)     4:43.65 (41.76)     5:25.44 (41.79)
 
Women 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:15.95    8/3/2011 ALISON TEMPLIN                             
         PMS: P 9:28.19  12/31/2000 Sarabeth Schweitzer                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38 18:00.00   10:56.73  
                  39.10     1:20.71 (41.61)     2:02.96 (42.25)     2:45.77 (42.81)
        3:28.02 (42.25)     4:09.84 (41.82)     4:52.84 (43.00)     5:34.49 (41.65)
        6:16.29 (41.80)     6:57.57 (41.28)     7:38.03 (40.46)     8:18.67 (40.64)
        8:59.53 (40.86)     9:39.39 (39.86)    10:18.13 (38.74)    10:56.73 (38.60)
 
Women 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:27.74    8/3/2011 ALISON TEMPLIN                            
         PMS: P 18:13.47  12/31/2000 Samantha Bauscher                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38 22:00.00   21:28.73  
                1:14.74   2:40.32 (1:25.58)   4:06.31 (1:25.99)   5:33.27 (1:26.96)
      7:02.68 (1:29.41)   8:32.67 (1:29.99)  10:01.61 (1:28.94)  11:29.83 (1:28.22)
     12:58.94 (1:29.11)  14:25.53 (1:26.59)  15:52.73 (1:27.20)  17:21.46 (1:28.73)
     18:46.06 (1:24.60)  20:09.05 (1:22.99)  21:28.73 (1:19.68)                    
  2 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38 22:30.00   22:24.29  
                1:20.70   2:51.06 (1:30.36)   4:21.41 (1:30.35)   5:51.19 (1:29.78)
      7:20.46 (1:29.27)   8:49.51 (1:29.05)  10:19.19 (1:29.68)  11:51.20 (1:32.01)
     13:22.57 (1:31.37)  14:53.62 (1:31.05)  16:25.18 (1:31.56)  17:56.51 (1:31.33)
     19:27.95 (1:31.44)  20:58.11 (1:30.16)  22:24.29 (1:26.18)                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.84    8/5/2011 EMILE EWING                                  
         PMS: P 31.41   7/11/2010 F O'Donnell-McCarthy                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38    35.00      34.79  
  2 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38    36.00      35.18  
  3 Greer, Margaret R         24 Unattached             36.50      36.00  
  4 Cleary, Colleen           24 University of Sa-38    45.00      39.02  
 -- Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38    35.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.87   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
         PMS: P 1:04.87  12/31/2000 Sarabeth Schweitzer                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:18.48    1:13.35  
                  35.97     1:13.35 (37.38)                                        
  2 Oto, Jillian M            19 San Mateo Master-38  1:17.00    1:15.69  
                  37.25     1:15.69 (38.44)                                        
  3 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:16.40  
                  37.52     1:16.40 (38.88)                                        
  4 Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:32.94  
                  43.21     1:32.94 (49.73)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.70   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
         PMS: P 2:19.70  12/31/2000 Sarabeth Schweitzer                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:40.00    2:38.98  
                  37.64     1:17.97 (40.33)     1:58.79 (40.82)     2:38.98 (40.19)
  2 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38  2:55.00    2:50.71  
                  40.03     1:23.73 (43.70)     2:08.31 (44.58)     2:50.71 (42.40)
  3 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:00.77  
                  45.08     1:31.02 (45.94)     2:15.74 (44.72)     3:00.77 (45.03)
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.66   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                             
         PMS: P 36.01  12/31/1988 Liz Scheetz                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38    37.63      37.13  
  2 Sharpe, Anna              20 Spokane Waves Aq-35    39.82      38.60  
  3 Fullerton, Hannah E       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      45.10  
  4 Reese, Taylor R           19 University of Sa-38    36.00      46.04  
  5 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         23 University of Sa-38    43.00      46.41  
 -- Greer, Margaret R         24 Unattached             40.50         NS  
 -- Cleary, Colleen           24 University of Sa-38    55.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:13.62   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                           
         PMS: P 1:15.17  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:21.81  
                  38.87     1:21.81 (42.94)                                        
  2 Oto, Jillian M            19 San Mateo Master-38  1:23.00    1:24.84  
                  40.77     1:24.84 (44.07)                                        
  3 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:36.49  
                  46.34     1:36.49 (50.15)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:36.61   7/19/2009 MARISSA CLAPP                              
         PMS: P 2:44.25  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Anna              20 Spokane Waves Aq-35  2:59.65    2:59.00  
                                1:26.20 ( )     2:12.98 (46.78)     2:59.00 (46.02)
  2 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:18.21  
                1:38.61   3:18.21 (1:39.60)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.62   7/12/2009 MEG GILL                                     
         PMS: P 28.62  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38    32.00      30.49  
  2 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38    35.00      32.80  
  3 Ysrael, Victoria Y        21 University of Sa-38    40.00      35.75  
  4 Fullerton, Hannah E       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.00      35.96  
  5 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         23 University of Sa-38    40.00      37.52  
 -- Greer, Margaret R         24 Unattached             35.50         NS  
 -- Cleary, Colleen           24 University of Sa-38    55.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.04   6/29/2008 LAURA DAVIS                                
         PMS: P 1:03.08  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            21 San Mateo Master-38  1:06.51    1:06.74  
                  31.43     1:06.74 (35.31)                                        
  2 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:15.97  
                  36.31     1:15.97 (39.66)                                        
  3 Breen, Hannah R           21 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:31.25  
                  41.20     1:31.25 (50.05)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:16.06    7/1/2008 LAURA DAVIS                                
         PMS: P 2:24.14  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Nicole K             21 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:43.50    2:37.70  
                  33.00     1:15.18 (42.18)     2:01.00 (45.82)     2:37.70 (36.70)
  2 Oto, Jillian M            19 San Mateo Master-38  2:42.00    2:40.82  
                  35.54     1:17.38 (41.84)     2:02.70 (45.32)     2:40.82 (38.12)
  3 Thomas, Alexandra J       24 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:20.00    2:55.38  
                  36.42     1:24.18 (47.76)     2:14.85 (50.67)     2:55.38 (40.53)
  4 Sharpe, Anna              20 Spokane Waves Aq-35  2:55.60    2:56.10  
                  40.49     1:29.56 (49.07)     2:14.86 (45.30)     2:56.10 (41.24)
  5 Ysrael, Victoria Y        21 University of Sa-38  2:50.00    3:02.81  
                  35.78     1:21.91 (46.13)     2:20.56 (58.65)     3:02.81 (42.25)
  6 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         23 University of Sa-38  3:10.00    3:11.34  
                  38.59     1:26.01 (47.42)     2:25.67 (59.66)     3:11.34 (45.67)
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:08.00   8/10/2010 JAMIE MARKS                                
         PMS: P 5:18.36  12/31/1994 Alison Zamanian                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Kristie H           18 University of Sa-38  7:00.00    6:04.07  
                1:22.97   2:57.96 (1:34.99)   4:41.80 (1:43.84)   6:04.07 (1:22.27)
  2 Tubbs, Taylor             18 University of Sa-38  8:15.00    6:37.04  
                1:37.63   3:22.42 (1:44.79)   5:09.53 (1:47.11)   6:37.04 (1:27.51)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
        NATL: N 26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                                   
         PMS: P 27.06  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Sarah M        28 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    28.24      27.70  
  2 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    29.90      30.39  
  3 Miller, Katie B           29 University of Sa-38    30.65      30.61  
  4 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached             34.00      32.67  
  5 Rempe, Rachel M           29 Marin Pirates Ma-38    34.00      33.28  
  6 Mancini, Claire J         25 University of Sa-38    33.00      34.20  
  7 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38    34.41      35.03  
  8 Jancourtz, Kara           25 University of Sa-38    38.00      36.29  
  9 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.10      41.95  
 -- Louderback, Kelsey        29 Marin Pirates Ma-38    30.00         NS  
 -- Falzone, Lisa             27 Stanford Masters-38    30.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.71   6/21/2008 AIMEE RAMM, GBR                              
        NATL: N 57.76   3/18/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
         PMS: P 58.34  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Falzone, Lisa             27 Stanford Masters-38  1:06.00    1:03.58  
                  30.51     1:03.58 (33.07)                                        
  2 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached           1:20.00    1:13.10  
                  35.11     1:13.10 (37.99)                                        
  3 Mancini, Claire J         25 University of Sa-38  1:10.00    1:14.62  
                  35.76     1:14.62 (38.86)                                        
  4 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  1:17.09    1:14.95  
                  36.24     1:14.95 (38.71)                                        
  5 Rudd, Clare K             28 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:17.28  
                  36.55     1:17.28 (40.73)                                        
  6 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:25.00    1:29.71  
                  42.60     1:29.71 (47.11)                                        
 -- Louderback, Kelsey        29 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:08.00         NS  
 -- Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:07.87         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.56   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:02.06   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 2:07.11  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Erin P            27 The Olympic Club-38  2:15.00    2:14.67  
                  32.74     1:06.08 (33.34)     1:40.27 (34.19)     2:14.67 (34.40)
  2 Davidoff, Cara            26 The Olympic Club-38  2:25.00    2:23.02  
                  33.23     1:09.43 (36.20)     1:46.16 (36.73)     2:23.02 (36.86)
  3 Bishop, Brooke A          26 The Olympic Club-38  2:15.00    2:23.46  
                  32.91     1:09.09 (36.18)     1:46.32 (37.23)     2:23.46 (37.14)
  4 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:30.00    2:26.58  
                  32.71     1:09.24 (36.53)     1:48.11 (38.87)     2:26.58 (38.47)
  5 Rempe, Rachel M           29 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:34.00    2:36.60  
                  37.47     1:17.53 (40.06)     1:57.98 (40.45)     2:36.60 (38.62)
  6 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached           2:40.00    2:45.83  
                  34.57     1:15.21 (40.64)     2:00.26 (45.05)     2:45.83 (45.57)
  7 Mancini, Claire J         25 University of Sa-38  2:40.00    2:49.92  
                  37.85     1:20.02 (42.17)     2:04.50 (44.48)     2:49.92 (45.42)
  8 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  2:56.20    2:50.31  
                  39.45     1:23.52 (44.07)     2:07.56 (44.04)     2:50.31 (42.75)
  9 Jancourtz, Kara           25 University of Sa-38  3:30.30    2:51.13  
                  39.18     1:23.36 (44.18)     2:07.44 (44.08)     2:51.13 (43.69)
 10 Pinkston, Crystal P       27 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:00.00    3:21.66  
                  46.29     1:37.76 (51.47)     2:30.76 (53.00)     3:21.66 (50.90)
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.62   6/18/2011 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR                         
        NATL: N 4:13.03   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 4:27.53  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:20.00    5:00.02  
                  35.02     1:11.94 (36.92)     1:50.02 (38.08)     2:28.62 (38.60)
        3:06.77 (38.15)     3:45.29 (38.52)     4:23.84 (38.55)     5:00.02 (36.18)
  2 Taylor, Courtney          29 San Mateo Master-38  5:08.00    5:12.20  
                  35.01     1:13.37 (38.36)     1:52.97 (39.60)     2:32.98 (40.01)
        3:13.15 (40.17)     3:53.20 (40.05)     4:32.94 (39.74)     5:12.20 (39.26)
  3 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  6:03.77    6:05.42  
                  41.67     1:28.42 (46.75)     2:15.22 (46.80)     3:02.18 (46.96)
        3:49.01 (46.83)     4:36.11 (47.10)     5:21.93 (45.82)     6:05.42 (43.49)
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:45.89   3/10/2012 SWANN OBERSON, SUI                         
        NATL: N 8:47.44   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
         PMS: P 9:18.43  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nonaka, Sara M            27 University of Sa-38 14:00.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:34.89   3/11/2012 SWANN OBERSON, SUI                        
        NATL: N 16:39.77   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                           
         PMS: P 17:41.64  12/31/2004 Linda Gallo                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38 23:54.62   23:41.75  
                1:29.77   3:04.93 (1:35.16)   4:40.28 (1:35.35)   6:16.39 (1:36.11)
      7:51.82 (1:35.43)   9:27.24 (1:35.42)  11:02.74 (1:35.50)  12:38.72 (1:35.98)
     14:14.59 (1:35.87)  15:50.77 (1:36.18)  17:27.05 (1:36.28)  19:02.85 (1:35.80)
     20:38.09 (1:35.24)  22:13.34 (1:35.25)  23:41.75 (1:28.41)                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.60   10/4/2008 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 30.80   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                                 
         PMS: P 31.55  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Erin P            27 The Olympic Club-38    32.94      33.28  
  2 Bishop, Brooke A          26 The Olympic Club-38    33.00      34.24  
  3 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38    37.00      36.22  
  4 Louderback, Kelsey        29 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.00      36.63  
  5 Davidoff, Cara            26 The Olympic Club-38    40.00      37.05  
  6 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached             45.00      42.68  
  7 Nonaka, Sara M            27 University of Sa-38    53.00      45.27  
 -- Falzone, Lisa             27 Stanford Masters-38    37.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.82   7/16/2007 AKIKO MIZUMOTO, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:07.13   6/26/2005 PAMELA HANSON                              
         PMS: P 1:07.18  12/31/2006 Lauren Morelli                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Falzone, Lisa             27 Stanford Masters-38  1:12.00    1:15.12  
                  36.06     1:15.12 (39.06)                                        
  2 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38  1:16.00    1:19.10  
                  38.16     1:19.10 (40.94)                                        
  3 Belliveau, Adrienne C     28 University of Sa-38  1:26.00    1:20.32  
                  39.23     1:20.32 (41.09)                                        
  4 Yeaman-Sanchez, Nicole E  25 University of Sa-38  1:09.00    1:22.88  
                  39.85     1:22.88 (43.03)                                        
 -- Louderback, Kelsey        29 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:17.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.30   7/16/2007 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 2:19.97   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                               
         PMS: P 2:26.62  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Sara M            27 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:41.34  
                  49.15     1:46.73 (57.58)     2:44.73 (58.00)     3:41.34 (56.61)
  2 Jancourtz, Kara           25 University of Sa-38  3:50.00    3:43.16  
                  50.40     1:47.85 (57.45)     2:46.92 (59.07)     3:43.16 (56.24)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.60   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                          
        NATL: N 31.60   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                               
         PMS: P 34.39  12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38    39.00      39.45  
  2 Chiba, Kristine A         25 San Mateo Master-38    47.00      40.61  
  3 Rudd, Clare K             28 University of Sa-38    45.00      42.96  
  4 Lobo, Bethany C           26 University of Sa-38    54.89      44.68  
  5 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached             45.00      46.19  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.56   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:10.56   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 1:15.48  12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie B           29 University of Sa-38  1:20.55    1:23.66  
                  40.63     1:23.66 (43.03)                                        
  2 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:20.68    1:24.41  
                  40.10     1:24.41 (44.31)                                        
  3 Lobo, Bethany C           26 University of Sa-38  1:43.19    1:36.77  
                  44.79     1:36.77 (51.98)                                        
  4 Pinto, Roxanne L          25 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:25.00    1:41.00  
                  48.48     1:41.00 (52.52)                                        
  5 Nonaka, Sara M            27 University of Sa-38  1:49.00    1:52.99  
                  52.18   1:52.99 (1:00.81)                                        
  6 Jancourtz, Kara           25 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    1:58.16  
                  56.78   1:58.16 (1:01.38)                                        
 -- Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38  1:27.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:35.46   7/17/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:42.96    8/6/2011 BRITTA O'LEARY                             
         PMS: P 2:46.32  12/31/2005 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiba, Kristine A         25 San Mateo Master-38  3:30.00    3:07.53  
                                1:32.59 ( )     2:20.14 (47.55)     3:07.53 (47.39)
  2 Lobo, Bethany C           26 University of Sa-38  3:48.18    3:30.93  
                1:39.95   3:30.93 (1:50.98)                                        
  3 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  4:15.00    4:08.02  
                2:00.48   4:08.02 (2:07.54)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.90    8/2/2010 L.KRISTIANSEN, DEN                           
        NATL: N 28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
         PMS: P 28.82  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38    34.00      33.23  
  2 Belliveau, Adrienne C     28 University of Sa-38    37.00      35.63  
  3 Doan, Karen M             25 University of Sa-38    35.00      36.88  
  4 Richardson, Courtney N    28 University of Sa-38    50.00      37.74  
  5 Mancini, Claire J         25 University of Sa-38    34.00      39.42  
  6 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached             43.00      41.77  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.73   7/17/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
         PMS: P 1:05.35  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Sarah M        28 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:06.25    1:06.30  
                  31.06     1:06.30 (35.24)                                        
  2 Rempe, Rachel M           29 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:30.00    1:24.60  
                  39.94     1:24.60 (44.66)                                        
  3 Pinto, Roxanne L          25 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:15.00    1:31.05  
                  42.52     1:31.05 (48.53)                                        
  4 West, Meredith A          28 Mavericks Master-38  1:39.53    1:35.39  
                  44.41     1:35.39 (50.98)                                        
 -- Reilly, Erin P            27 The Olympic Club-38  1:08.59         NS  
 -- Graner, Jenny C           28 University of Sa-38  2:15.00         NS  
 -- Davidoff, Cara            26 The Olympic Club-38  1:20.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.56   7/16/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:17.51  12/17/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 2:24.36  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Courtney          29 San Mateo Master-38  2:49.00    3:01.78  
                  42.52     1:28.45 (45.93)     2:15.46 (47.01)     3:01.78 (46.32)
  2 Richardson, Courtney N    28 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    3:12.36  
                  42.66     1:31.21 (48.55)     2:21.90 (50.69)     3:12.36 (50.46)
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.71   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.98   8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER                             
         PMS: P 2:21.98  12/31/2005 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Lisal M            27 San Mateo Master-38  2:37.00    2:43.84  
                  34.39     1:17.13 (42.74)     2:04.76 (47.63)     2:43.84 (39.08)
  2 Swensen, Katie B          25 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:50.00    2:46.53  
                  33.49     1:21.73 (48.24)     2:08.98 (47.25)     2:46.53 (37.55)
  3 Taylor, Courtney          29 San Mateo Master-38  2:48.00    2:49.70  
                  37.28     1:22.53 (45.25)     2:11.83 (49.30)     2:49.70 (37.87)
  4 Chiba, Kristine A         25 San Mateo Master-38  3:10.00    2:54.41  
                  39.32     1:26.90 (47.58)     2:15.56 (48.66)     2:54.41 (38.85)
  5 Doan, Karen M             25 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    3:07.91  
                  39.06     1:30.73 (51.67)     2:24.16 (53.43)     3:07.91 (43.75)
  6 Warren, Roseanne          26 Unattached           3:10.00    3:17.25  
                  41.65     1:34.33 (52.68)     2:31.69 (57.36)     3:17.25 (45.56)
 -- Richardson, Courtney N    28 University of Sa-38  4:00.00         DQ  
                  39.37     1:30.66 (51.29)     2:27.20 (56.54)          DQ (44.10)
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:02.78   11/5/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 5:06.34   7/30/1989 SARA SHAND                                 
         PMS: P 5:06.34  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Courtney          29 San Mateo Master-38  5:55.00    5:57.33  
                1:25.34   2:58.10 (1:32.76)   4:38.87 (1:40.77)   5:57.33 (1:18.46)
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74    6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
        NATL: N 25.57    8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
         PMS: P 26.18   6/18/2004 Katrina Radke                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Thao H               30 University of Sa-38    32.72      32.12  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    36.99      33.85  
  3 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38    35.00      34.19  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.24   7/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                           
        NATL: N   54.59    8/5/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 1:00.78   6/18/1996 Lisa Hazen                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Thao H               30 University of Sa-38  1:12.60    1:12.75  
                  34.89     1:12.75 (37.86)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.05   7/17/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:58.92    8/7/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 2:10.99   6/18/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       30 San Francisco Ts-38  2:30.18    2:22.40  
                  33.35     1:09.01 (35.66)     1:45.86 (36.85)     2:22.40 (36.54)
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:38.92    2:42.32  
                  37.74     1:18.56 (40.82)     2:00.66 (42.10)     2:42.32 (41.66)
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   2:54.46    2:49.15  
                  38.22     1:21.15 (42.93)     2:05.36 (44.21)     2:49.15 (43.79)
  4 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   30 San Mateo Master-38  3:07.00    2:55.30  
                  37.13     1:22.07 (44.94)     2:10.97 (48.90)     2:55.30 (44.33)
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.63   7/16/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:17.52    8/3/2010 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 4:31.93  12/31/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  5:40.71    5:43.21  
                  38.52     1:21.15 (42.63)     2:04.79 (43.64)     2:49.10 (44.31)
        3:32.87 (43.77)     4:17.32 (44.45)     5:00.69 (43.37)     5:43.21 (42.52)
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   6:07.79    6:02.21  
                  39.73     1:23.78 (44.05)     2:09.73 (45.95)     2:56.97 (47.24)
        3:44.08 (47.11)     4:31.81 (47.73)     5:18.04 (46.23)     6:02.21 (44.17)
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:46.47   7/14/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:46.22   5/30/2010 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 9:07.46  12/31/2009 Heidi George                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Lauren           31 University of Sa-38 12:45.00   11:46.39  
                                1:22.33 ( )     2:06.50 (44.17)     2:50.40 (43.90)
        3:13.62 (23.22)   4:18.49 (1:04.87)     5:03.12 (44.63)     5:47.79 (44.67)
        6:33.05 (45.26)     7:18.85 (45.80)     8:03.62 (44.77)     8:48.22 (44.60)
        9:33.40 (45.18)    10:18.45 (45.05)    11:03.65 (45.20)    11:46.39 (42.74)
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38  12:25.57   12:45.38  
                  43.27     1:29.56 (46.29)     2:18.73 (49.17)     3:07.14 (48.41)
        3:56.29 (49.15)     4:45.44 (49.15)     5:34.76 (49.32)     6:23.38 (48.62)
        7:12.74 (49.36)     8:01.02 (48.28)     8:50.32 (49.30)     9:38.45 (48.13)
       10:26.52 (48.07)    11:14.01 (47.49)    12:00.91 (46.90)    12:45.38 (44.47)
  3 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38 13:00.00   13:24.46  
                                1:23.01 ( )     2:13.52 (50.51)     3:06.05 (52.53)
        3:59.29 (53.24)     4:51.43 (52.14)     5:44.52 (53.09)     6:35.47 (50.95)
        7:28.82 (53.35)     8:19.21 (50.39)     9:12.31 (53.10)    10:02.72 (50.41)
       10:54.36 (51.64)    11:44.55 (50.19)    12:34.50 (49.95)    13:24.46 (49.96)
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:25.81   7/10/2009 HEIDI GEORGE, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:07.54   4/25/2010 DAWN HECKMAN                              
         PMS: P 17:11.25  12/31/2009 Heidi George                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Lauren           31 University of Sa-38 23:00.00   22:22.75  
                1:22.37   2:49.92 (1:27.55)   4:18.02 (1:28.10)   5:46.66 (1:28.64)
      7:16.42 (1:29.76)   8:45.86 (1:29.44)  10:15.98 (1:30.12)  11:46.84 (1:30.86)
     13:17.80 (1:30.96)  14:49.36 (1:31.56)  16:20.20 (1:30.84)  17:51.33 (1:31.13)
     19:22.13 (1:30.80)  20:53.58 (1:31.45)  22:22.75 (1:29.17)                    
  2 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38 22:30.00   23:53.43  
                1:26.70   2:59.76 (1:33.06)   4:34.17 (1:34.41)   6:09.87 (1:35.70)
      7:46.24 (1:36.37)   9:22.92 (1:36.68)  10:58.01 (1:35.09)  12:33.26 (1:35.25)
     14:07.38 (1:34.12)  15:42.21 (1:34.83)  17:16.76 (1:34.55)  18:53.16 (1:36.40)
     20:32.15 (1:38.99)  22:12.84 (1:40.69)  23:53.43 (1:40.59)                    
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.79    8/5/2011 NORIKO INADA, USA                            
        NATL: N 28.79    8/5/2011 NORIKO INADA                                 
         PMS: P 32.21  12/31/1986 Kathy Neill                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38    40.00      36.64  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    43.99      40.45  
  3 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   30 San Mateo Master-38    55.00      43.57  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.78    8/6/2011 NORIKO INADA, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:01.78    8/6/2011 NORIKO INADA                               
         PMS: P 1:03.78  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith C       30 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:18.00    1:21.40  
                  40.38     1:21.40 (41.02)                                        
  2 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:21.61  
                  38.60     1:21.61 (43.01)                                        
  3 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:25.47    1:27.87  
                  41.58     1:27.87 (46.29)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.61    8/6/2009 SARABETH METZGER, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:17.61    8/6/2009 SARABETH METZGER                           
         PMS: P 2:17.61  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38  3:30.00    2:59.10  
                  39.04     1:24.09 (45.05)     2:11.53 (47.44)     2:59.10 (47.57)
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:58.53    3:07.45  
                  42.56     1:30.36 (47.80)     2:19.22 (48.86)     3:07.45 (48.23)
  3 Wheeler, Lauren           31 University of Sa-38  3:50.00    3:09.37  
                  45.22     1:33.97 (48.75)     2:22.65 (48.68)     3:09.37 (46.72)
  4 Chow, Jackie I            34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:38.99    3:20.61  
                  47.45     1:39.42 (51.97)     2:32.14 (52.72)     3:20.61 (48.47)
  5 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   3:26.75    3:24.95  
                  48.87     1:41.96 (53.09)     2:34.09 (52.13)     3:24.95 (50.86)
  6 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   30 San Mateo Master-38  3:24.00    3:26.64  
                  47.77     1:39.99 (52.22)     2:35.06 (55.07)     3:26.64 (51.58)
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.42   9/26/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 33.20   8/15/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                             
         PMS: P 36.02  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38    40.00      45.12  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.10   10/3/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:13.29   8/16/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                           
         PMS: P 1:18.75  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       30 San Francisco Ts-38  1:27.70    1:30.25  
                  43.44     1:30.25 (46.81)                                        
  2 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  1:40.00    1:33.73  
                  44.77     1:33.73 (48.96)                                        
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   1:43.00    1:42.28  
                  48.86     1:42.28 (53.42)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.93  10/17/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 2:51.84  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  3:40.00    3:19.47  
                1:37.87   3:19.47 (1:41.60)                                        
  2 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:31.95  
                1:44.65   3:31.95 (1:47.30)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
        NATL: N 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                            
         PMS: P 29.86  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bui, Thao H               30 University of Sa-38    37.81      36.96  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            34 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    39.99      37.21  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.81    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                     
        NATL: N   58.81    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                          
         PMS: P 1:04.67  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham, Courtney B       30 San Francisco Ts-38  1:19.80    1:14.94  
                  35.31     1:14.94 (39.63)                                        
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   1:40.30    1:35.45  
                  43.34     1:35.45 (52.11)                                        
  3 Cumming, Margaret E       34 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:45.00    2:04.12  
                  59.55   2:04.12 (1:04.57)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.60    5/7/2006 METTE JACOBSEN, DEN                        
        NATL: N 2:20.12   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:23.26  12/31/1995 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:09.13  
                  42.79     1:32.85 (50.06)     2:23.28 (50.43)     3:09.13 (45.85)
  2 Liu, Ouida                32 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:41.93  
                  48.31     1:43.93 (55.62)     2:42.59 (58.66)     3:41.93 (59.34)
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.89    7/7/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:13.72    8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 2:23.50  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  3:15.00    2:57.83  
                  36.66     1:26.52 (49.86)     2:16.98 (50.46)     2:57.83 (40.85)
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         32 Burlingame Aquat-38  3:04.94    3:09.68  
                  39.81     1:28.85 (49.04)     2:26.98 (58.13)     3:09.68 (42.70)
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        32 Tuolumne County-38   3:19.31    3:18.02  
                  43.40     1:37.09 (53.69)     2:35.69 (58.60)     3:18.02 (42.33)
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:56.08   11/8/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:47.06   6/29/2008 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 5:13.97  12/31/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimoto, Amber D        34 University of Sa-38  7:00.00    6:26.79  
                1:33.32   3:17.43 (1:44.11)   5:00.92 (1:43.49)   6:26.79 (1:25.87)
  2 Chow, Caroline M          33 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:26.00    7:03.28  
                1:33.28   3:29.91 (1:56.63)   5:29.26 (1:59.35)   7:03.28 (1:34.02)
  3 Bui, Thao H               30 University of Sa-38  6:30.00    7:11.57  
                1:34.09   3:28.95 (1:54.86)   5:33.79 (2:04.84)   7:11.57 (1:37.78)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 26.89  12/31/1993 Sandy Neilson-Bell                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    29.00      29.10  
  2 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached             28.88      29.70  
  3 Wilcox, Mariko            35 University of Sa-38    35.00      30.44  
  4 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38  2:00.00      33.68  
  5 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.66      34.91  
  6 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.30      34.96  
  7 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38     42.50      42.13  
  8 LaStaiti, Monica          37 University of Sa-38  1:00.00      43.96  
 -- Wigginton, Shannon L      38 Tri Valley Maste-38    31.31         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                           
        NATL: N   58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                             
         PMS: P 1:00.31  12/31/2002 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached           1:05.06    1:06.03  
                  31.67     1:06.03 (34.36)                                        
  2 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:25.77  
                  40.59     1:25.77 (45.18)                                        
  3 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38   1:36.00    1:35.37  
                  44.27     1:35.37 (51.10)                                        
 -- Wigginton, Shannon L      38 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:02.02         NS  
 -- Darling, Colleen M        38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:18.50         NS  
 -- Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:08.00         NS  
 -- Wilcox, Mariko            35 University of Sa-38  1:10.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.94   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:06.62   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:10.28  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:20.00    2:21.81  
                  33.05     1:09.24 (36.19)     1:45.77 (36.53)     2:21.81 (36.04)
  2 Johnson, Camille S        39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.05    2:44.80  
                  37.73     1:19.80 (42.07)     2:03.49 (43.69)     2:44.80 (41.31)
  3 Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:41.20    2:46.01  
                  38.80     1:20.61 (41.81)     2:03.96 (43.35)     2:46.01 (42.05)
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:03.76  
                  42.56     1:31.14 (48.58)     2:19.90 (48.76)     3:03.76 (43.86)
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:37.34  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:15.00    5:02.41  
                  35.19     1:13.04 (37.85)     1:51.62 (38.58)     2:30.31 (38.69)
        3:08.74 (38.43)     3:47.45 (38.71)     4:25.34 (37.89)     5:02.41 (37.07)
  2 Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  6:15.92    5:58.39  
                  41.99     1:27.47 (45.48)     2:12.79 (45.32)     2:58.59 (45.80)
        3:44.89 (46.30)     4:30.64 (45.75)     5:15.31 (44.67)     5:58.39 (43.08)
  3 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:59.69    6:00.13  
                  39.43     1:23.77 (44.34)     2:09.80 (46.03)     2:56.48 (46.68)
        3:43.29 (46.81)     4:29.71 (46.42)     5:15.46 (45.75)     6:00.13 (44.67)
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:30.00    6:33.35  
                  44.09     1:33.40 (49.31)     2:23.58 (50.18)     3:14.17 (50.59)
        4:04.69 (50.52)     4:55.96 (51.27)     5:46.17 (50.21)     6:33.35 (47.18)
  5 Letson, Mary              37 University of Sa-38  7:15.00    6:44.94  
                  41.02     1:27.43 (46.41)     2:17.42 (49.99)     3:09.60 (52.18)
        4:03.44 (53.84)     4:56.74 (53.30)     5:52.41 (55.67)     6:44.94 (52.53)
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:09.12   7/31/2010 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                       
        NATL: N 9:13.49    8/4/2006 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 9:29.55  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Camille S        39 Menlo Masters Ak-38 12:05.00   11:57.84  
                  42.02     1:25.66 (43.64)     2:11.42 (45.76)     2:57.02 (45.60)
        3:43.11 (46.09)     4:28.88 (45.77)     5:15.12 (46.24)     6:00.31 (45.19)
        6:46.25 (45.94)     7:31.77 (45.52)     8:17.39 (45.62)     9:02.74 (45.35)
        9:48.19 (45.45)    10:32.06 (43.87)    11:16.27 (44.21)    11:57.84 (41.57)
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38 12:15.00   12:21.17  
                  41.98     1:26.71 (44.73)     2:13.70 (46.99)     2:59.90 (46.20)
        3:41.25 (41.35)     4:33.85 (52.60)     5:21.18 (47.33)     6:07.56 (46.38)
        6:55.18 (47.62)     7:41.85 (46.67)     8:14.79 (32.94)   9:16.00 (1:01.21)
       10:04.19 (48.19)    10:50.71 (46.52)    11:37.76 (47.05)    12:21.17 (43.41)
  3 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38 13:04.80   12:50.63  
                  45.15     1:33.24 (48.09)     2:15.51 (42.27)     3:11.26 (55.75)
        4:00.57 (49.31)     4:48.83 (48.26)     5:38.05 (49.22)     6:26.49 (48.44)
        7:16.03 (49.54)     8:04.26 (48.23)     8:53.32 (49.06)     9:41.48 (48.16)
       10:19.96 (38.48)    11:17.52 (57.56)    12:05.36 (47.84)    12:50.63 (45.27)
  4 LaStaiti, Monica          37 University of Sa-38 18:00.00   17:45.28  
                  50.64   1:53.93 (1:03.29)   3:01.59 (1:07.66)   4:10.11 (1:08.52)
      5:19.30 (1:09.19)   6:27.93 (1:08.63)   7:36.57 (1:08.64)   8:45.18 (1:08.61)
      9:53.13 (1:07.95)  11:01.95 (1:08.82)  12:09.86 (1:07.91)  13:18.28 (1:08.42)
     14:25.31 (1:07.03)  15:34.29 (1:08.98)  16:41.16 (1:06.87)  17:45.28 (1:04.12)
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:33.46   3/13/2009 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                      
        NATL: N 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
         PMS: P 18:09.36  12/31/1999 Lisa Hazen                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38 20:22.81   20:53.61  
                1:17.66   2:40.42 (1:22.76)   4:03.39 (1:22.97)   5:27.02 (1:23.63)
      6:50.76 (1:23.74)   8:15.26 (1:24.50)   9:40.64 (1:25.38)  11:06.35 (1:25.71)
     12:28.20 (1:21.85)  13:53.49 (1:25.29)  15:19.20 (1:25.71)  16:45.27 (1:26.07)
     18:10.59 (1:25.32)  19:34.60 (1:24.01)  20:53.61 (1:19.01)                    
  2 Burch, Katie E            35 Walnut Creek Mas-38 22:48.50   22:35.36  
                1:22.74   2:54.31 (1:31.57)   4:26.07 (1:31.76)   5:56.46 (1:30.39)
      7:27.96 (1:31.50)   8:59.13 (1:31.17)  10:30.27 (1:31.14)  12:01.60 (1:31.33)
     13:33.43 (1:31.83)  15:04.85 (1:31.42)  16:36.13 (1:31.28)  18:07.25 (1:31.12)
     19:37.88 (1:30.63)  21:08.73 (1:30.85)  22:35.36 (1:26.63)                    
  3 Viskontas, Indre          36 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   32:40.59  
                1:51.68   4:01.91 (2:10.23)   6:13.85 (2:11.94)   8:26.70 (2:12.85)
     10:37.95 (2:11.25)  12:50.36 (2:12.41)  15:03.78 (2:13.42)  17:17.56 (2:13.78)
     19:30.29 (2:12.73)  21:40.22 (2:09.93)  23:55.49 (2:15.27)  26:11.13 (2:15.64)
     28:27.45 (2:16.32)  30:36.66 (2:09.21)  32:40.59 (2:03.93)                    
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.17    8/7/2010 SHERI HART, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.17    8/7/2010 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38  2:00.00      41.11  
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.04      45.42  
 -- Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached             38.59         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.99    8/8/2010 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:04.99    8/8/2010 SHERI HART                                 
         PMS: P 1:06.91  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached           1:26.00    1:21.49  
                  39.26     1:21.49 (42.23)                                        
  2 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38  1:34.16    1:22.33  
                  39.28     1:22.33 (43.05)                                        
  3 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  1:28.55    1:26.94  
                  42.75     1:26.94 (44.19)                                        
  4 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:34.00    1:35.20  
                  46.76     1:35.20 (48.44)                                        
  5 Letson, Mary              37 University of Sa-38  1:50.00    1:48.06  
                  51.31     1:48.06 (56.75)                                        
 -- Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:23.42         NS  
 -- Wilcox, Mariko            35 University of Sa-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:22.07  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38  2:40.00    2:53.10  
                  40.79     1:25.06 (44.27)     2:09.80 (44.74)     2:53.10 (43.30)
  2 Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:58.42    3:05.65  
                  44.70     1:31.50 (46.80)     2:19.09 (47.59)     3:05.65 (46.56)
  3 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  3:12.12    3:06.32  
                  45.99     1:33.46 (47.47)     2:21.47 (48.01)     3:06.32 (44.85)
  4 Johnson, Camille S        39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.05    3:10.81  
                  46.58     1:35.36 (48.78)     2:23.83 (48.47)     3:10.81 (46.98)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.10   6/24/2011 R.CRESCENTINI, ITA                           
        NATL: N 33.91   8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
         PMS: P 36.72  12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    38.00      37.19  
  2 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached             39.65      40.64  
  3 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38  2:00.00      44.84  
  4 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38     49.50      47.50  
  5 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      49.00  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.28    2/5/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 1:20.40  12/31/2005 Annaick Triponez                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.00    1:22.31  
                  38.60     1:22.31 (43.71)                                        
  2 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached           1:25.33    1:27.93  
                  40.69     1:27.93 (47.24)                                        
  3 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:39.21    1:38.24  
                  47.07     1:38.24 (51.17)                                        
  4 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    1:38.63  
                  45.72     1:38.63 (52.91)                                        
  5 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38  1:42.05    1:38.90  
                  47.07     1:38.90 (51.83)                                        
  6 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38   1:48.00    1:44.83  
                  49.86     1:44.83 (54.97)                                        
 -- Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:45.61         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:52.40  12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:10.00    3:00.52  
                                1:25.58 ( )     2:12.60 (47.02)     3:00.52 (47.92)
  2 Hansel, Neila             36 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:42.00    3:34.85  
                1:41.87   3:34.85 (1:52.98)                                        
  3 Greene, Valerie E         37 University of Sa-38 10:00.00    3:46.52  
                1:45.43   3:46.52 (2:01.09)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.03   4/30/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS                             
        NATL: N 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
         PMS: P 29.79  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drinnan, Siubhan          37 Unattached             31.11      31.96  
  2 Dye, Clara Y              39 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.70      36.58  
  3 Darling, Colleen M        38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    41.50      41.63  
  4 Letson, Mary              37 University of Sa-38    55.00      45.28  
  5 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38     53.00      47.72  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.44   3/19/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS                           
        NATL: N 1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                
         PMS: P 1:06.19  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Mariko            35 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:19.67  
                  36.56     1:19.67 (43.11)                                        
  2 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  1:25.95    1:28.68  
                  42.15     1:28.68 (46.53)                                        
  3 Bickert, Monika           36 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:58.00    1:42.04  
                  48.55     1:42.04 (53.49)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:26.38  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  3:14.88    3:20.80  
                  44.54     1:37.33 (52.79)     2:29.11 (51.78)     3:20.80 (51.69)
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.60   4/22/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:22.42   7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:29.30  12/31/1989 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferraris, Giulia M        35 San Mateo Master-38  2:53.22    2:53.54  
                  36.19     1:20.58 (44.39)     2:14.08 (53.50)     2:53.54 (39.46)
  2 Reece, Katherine F        36 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:57.86    3:06.84  
                  39.98     1:27.93 (47.95)     2:24.38 (56.45)     3:06.84 (42.46)
  3 Kofsky, Emily             36 San Mateo Master-38  4:00.00    3:08.91  
                  40.39     1:31.39 (51.00)     2:22.14 (50.75)     3:08.91 (46.77)
  4 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  3:15.11    3:15.64  
                  43.93     1:35.35 (51.42)     2:32.16 (56.81)     3:15.64 (43.48)
  5 Van Noord, Michela A      38 Tuolumne County-38   3:52.00    3:46.12  
                  51.15   1:56.03 (1:04.88)     2:53.62 (57.59)     3:46.12 (52.50)
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:07.21   6/29/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:02.67   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:18.43  12/31/1989 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Ravena           37 University of Sa-38  6:53.32    6:47.92  
                1:34.52   3:17.38 (1:42.86)   5:17.01 (1:59.63)   6:47.92 (1:30.91)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.44   11/7/2009 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 24.25    7/6/2008 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 28.05  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38     31.00      31.25  
  2 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38    32.66      33.31  
  3 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      33.59  
  4 Mathisen, Krista          40 San Mateo Master-38    37.00      34.63  
  5 Widen, Jennifer L         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00      38.70  
  6 Simpson, Robin J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      44.37  
  7 Evans, Tammy              42 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      44.79  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                         
        NATL: N   53.78    7/4/2008 DARA TORRES                                
         PMS: P 1:01.06  12/31/2006 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:10.00    1:08.24  
                  33.07     1:08.24 (35.17)                                        
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:09.44    1:08.30  
                  32.60     1:08.30 (35.70)                                        
  3 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.00    1:15.69  
                  36.91     1:15.69 (38.78)                                        
  4 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:19.97    1:16.23  
                  37.08     1:16.23 (39.15)                                        
  5 Edler, Monica K           40 University of Sa-38  1:16.00    1:16.94  
                  36.39     1:16.94 (40.55)                                        
  6 Hull, Jeffra L            42 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:16.00    1:18.51  
                  35.88     1:18.51 (42.63)                                        
  7 Lin, Deanna               43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.50    1:19.16  
                  37.85     1:19.16 (41.31)                                        
  8 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:42.83  
                  48.61     1:42.83 (54.22)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.28   8/15/2005 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.00   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:13.09  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:30.00    2:28.35  
                  34.28     1:12.14 (37.86)     1:51.19 (39.05)     2:28.35 (37.16)
  2 Reece, Margaret E         40 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:30.00    2:34.78  
                  37.25     1:16.47 (39.22)     1:56.30 (39.83)     2:34.78 (38.48)
  3 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:37.00    2:35.27  
                  36.83     1:16.28 (39.45)     1:56.29 (40.01)     2:35.27 (38.98)
  4 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  2:50.00    2:42.58  
                  36.73     1:17.70 (40.97)     2:00.64 (42.94)     2:42.58 (41.94)
  5 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:00.00    2:49.36  
                  39.90     1:23.09 (43.19)     2:06.30 (43.21)     2:49.36 (43.06)
  6 Mathisen, Krista          40 San Mateo Master-38  3:10.00    2:57.05  
                  39.51     1:24.51 (45.00)     2:11.06 (46.55)     2:57.05 (45.99)
  7 Simpson, Robin J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:55.00    3:39.95  
                  48.48     1:44.61 (56.13)     2:44.44 (59.83)     3:39.95 (55.51)
  8 Tom, Norma J              43 San Mateo Master-38  4:20.00    3:56.21  
                  53.50     1:53.16 (59.66)   2:54.86 (1:01.70)   3:56.21 (1:01.35)
  9 White, Colleen A          42 San Mateo Master-38  5:00.00    3:56.61  
                  50.75     1:49.32 (58.57)   2:52.56 (1:03.24)   3:56.61 (1:04.05)
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.87   8/13/2011 JANET EVANS, USA                           
        NATL: N 4:22.87   8/13/2011 JANET EVANS                                
         PMS: P 4:34.33  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:22.00    5:13.00  
                  35.23     1:13.97 (38.74)     1:54.57 (40.60)     2:35.21 (40.64)
        3:15.51 (40.30)     3:55.83 (40.32)     4:35.22 (39.39)     5:13.00 (37.78)
  2 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:23.00    5:26.43  
                  36.73     1:17.14 (40.41)     1:58.92 (41.78)     2:40.96 (42.04)
        3:23.36 (42.40)     4:05.17 (41.81)     4:46.64 (41.47)     5:26.43 (39.79)
  3 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  5:45.89    5:38.18  
                  38.59     1:20.83 (42.24)     2:04.61 (43.78)     2:48.16 (43.55)
        3:31.75 (43.59)     4:15.06 (43.31)     4:58.26 (43.20)     5:38.18 (39.92)
  4 David, Nicole             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:00.00    5:46.06  
                  37.72     1:20.83 (43.11)     2:05.79 (44.96)     2:50.27 (44.48)
        3:35.28 (45.01)     4:19.65 (44.37)     5:05.08 (45.43)     5:46.06 (40.98)
  5 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  5:51.82    5:59.02  
                  43.32     1:29.96 (46.64)     2:16.30 (46.34)     3:02.57 (46.27)
        3:48.19 (45.62)     4:33.19 (45.00)     5:17.83 (44.64)     5:59.02 (41.19)
  6 Mathisen, Krista          40 San Mateo Master-38  6:50.00    6:29.99  
                  43.80     1:33.68 (49.88)     2:23.01 (49.33)     3:13.85 (50.84)
        4:03.77 (49.92)     4:53.44 (49.67)     5:42.60 (49.16)     6:29.99 (47.39)
  7 Tom, Norma J              43 San Mateo Master-38  9:00.00    8:12.39  
                  58.35   2:03.35 (1:05.00)   3:04.99 (1:01.64)   4:09.31 (1:04.32)
        5:09.28 (59.97)   6:13.52 (1:04.24)   7:14.74 (1:01.22)     8:12.39 (57.65)
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:59.06   6/11/2011 JANET EVANS, USA                           
        NATL: N 8:59.06   6/11/2011 JANET EVANS                                
         PMS: P 9:25.95  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S          42 San Mateo Master-38 11:00.00   10:53.45  
                  35.72     1:14.99 (39.27)     1:56.02 (41.03)     2:37.03 (41.01)
        3:18.36 (41.33)     3:59.38 (41.02)     4:40.99 (41.61)     5:22.33 (41.34)
        6:03.49 (41.16)     6:44.97 (41.48)     7:26.48 (41.51)     8:08.14 (41.66)
        8:49.74 (41.60)     9:31.56 (41.82)    10:13.27 (41.71)    10:53.45 (40.18)
  2 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 11:10.00   11:08.21  
                  37.13     1:18.37 (41.24)     2:00.41 (42.04)     2:42.67 (42.26)
        3:24.79 (42.12)     4:07.47 (42.68)     4:50.16 (42.69)     5:33.29 (43.13)
        6:15.91 (42.62)     6:58.37 (42.46)     7:41.27 (42.90)     8:23.35 (42.08)
        9:05.72 (42.37)     9:47.33 (41.61)    10:28.90 (41.57)    11:08.21 (39.31)
  3 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38 11:45.00   11:36.06  
                  39.24     1:21.49 (42.25)     1:53.22 (31.73)     2:49.09 (55.87)
        3:25.44 (36.35)     4:17.36 (51.92)     5:01.89 (44.53)     5:45.73 (43.84)
        6:30.14 (44.41)     7:14.22 (44.08)     7:58.52 (44.30)     8:42.48 (43.96)
        9:27.39 (44.91)    10:11.33 (43.94)    10:45.85 (34.52)    11:36.06 (50.21)
  4 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38 12:09.38   12:42.85  
                  44.63     1:32.24 (47.61)     2:20.75 (48.51)     3:08.49 (47.74)
        3:56.74 (48.25)     4:45.11 (48.37)     5:33.49 (48.38)     6:22.19 (48.70)
        7:11.17 (48.98)     7:58.55 (47.38)     8:47.16 (48.61)     9:35.67 (48.51)
       10:24.30 (48.63)    11:11.15 (46.85)    11:58.49 (47.34)    12:42.85 (44.36)
  5 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38 16:00.00   15:00.64  
                  50.28     1:46.53 (56.25)     2:43.02 (56.49)     3:39.83 (56.81)
        4:36.84 (57.01)     5:34.16 (57.32)     6:31.51 (57.35)     7:27.89 (56.38)
        8:25.18 (57.29)     9:22.37 (57.19)    10:19.46 (57.09)    11:16.94 (57.48)
       12:13.90 (56.96)    13:09.68 (55.78)    14:06.69 (57.01)    15:00.64 (53.95)
  6 Sargis, Jenny M           44 Santa Rosa Maste-38 16:17.65   16:23.57  
                  49.39     1:47.97 (58.58)   2:49.40 (1:01.43)   3:50.76 (1:01.36)
      4:53.16 (1:02.40)   5:55.32 (1:02.16)   6:56.85 (1:01.53)   8:00.48 (1:03.63)
      9:03.56 (1:03.08)  10:06.44 (1:02.88)  11:10.63 (1:04.19)  12:13.26 (1:02.63)
     13:18.04 (1:04.78)  14:22.81 (1:04.77)  15:27.64 (1:04.83)    16:23.57 (55.93)
  7 White, Colleen A          42 San Mateo Master-38 15:00.00   16:59.48  
                  52.95     1:52.43 (59.48)   2:54.71 (1:02.28)   3:58.60 (1:03.89)
      5:03.21 (1:04.61)   6:08.36 (1:05.15)   7:15.05 (1:06.69)   8:19.78 (1:04.73)
      9:25.82 (1:06.04)  10:30.81 (1:04.99)  11:37.02 (1:06.21)  12:42.93 (1:05.91)
     13:49.25 (1:06.32)  14:54.00 (1:04.75)  15:58.15 (1:04.15)  16:59.48 (1:01.33)
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:59.06   6/11/2011 JANET EVANS, USA                           
        NATL: N 8:59.06   6/11/2011 JANET EVANS                                
         PMS: P 9:25.95  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT   10:40.04  
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
        NATL: N 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
         PMS: P 18:00.51  12/31/2001 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38  20:30.00   19:58.65  
                1:15.98   2:37.46 (1:21.48)   3:58.08 (1:20.62)   5:19.39 (1:21.31)
      6:39.48 (1:20.09)   7:59.82 (1:20.34)   9:19.85 (1:20.03)  10:40.04 (1:20.19)
     12:00.25 (1:20.21)  13:20.35 (1:20.10)  14:40.38 (1:20.03)  16:00.29 (1:19.91)
     17:20.44 (1:20.15)  18:40.89 (1:20.45)  19:58.65 (1:17.76)                    
  2 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 21:05.00   20:51.06  
                1:21.50   2:47.73 (1:26.23)   4:13.67 (1:25.94)   5:38.58 (1:24.91)
      7:02.46 (1:23.88)   8:26.14 (1:23.68)   9:50.16 (1:24.02)  11:13.41 (1:23.25)
     12:36.38 (1:22.97)  13:59.66 (1:23.28)  15:22.92 (1:23.26)  16:45.99 (1:23.07)
     18:08.88 (1:22.89)  19:31.57 (1:22.69)  20:51.06 (1:19.49)                    
  3 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38 22:02.00   21:17.08  
                1:24.15   2:51.92 (1:27.77)   4:18.03 (1:26.11)   5:44.64 (1:26.61)
      7:10.66 (1:26.02)   8:35.92 (1:25.26)  10:00.60 (1:24.68)  11:25.36 (1:24.76)
     12:49.94 (1:24.58)  14:15.75 (1:25.81)  15:40.15 (1:24.40)  17:05.09 (1:24.94)
     18:29.51 (1:24.42)  19:53.65 (1:24.14)  21:17.08 (1:23.43)                    
  4 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38 21:53.00   22:08.62  
                1:18.10   2:43.70 (1:25.60)   4:10.68 (1:26.98)   5:39.26 (1:28.58)
      7:08.18 (1:28.92)   8:38.36 (1:30.18)  10:08.24 (1:29.88)  11:37.51 (1:29.27)
     13:07.22 (1:29.71)  14:37.44 (1:30.22)  16:07.39 (1:29.95)  17:36.42 (1:29.03)
     19:07.12 (1:30.70)  20:38.49 (1:31.37)  22:08.62 (1:30.13)                    
  5 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38 22:16.17   24:13.54  
                1:32.35   3:10.22 (1:37.87)   4:47.04 (1:36.82)   6:23.37 (1:36.33)
      7:58.93 (1:35.56)   9:36.35 (1:37.42)  11:12.96 (1:36.61)  12:50.21 (1:37.25)
     14:28.18 (1:37.97)  16:06.91 (1:38.73)  17:45.18 (1:38.27)  19:24.09 (1:38.91)
     21:02.61 (1:38.52)  22:39.14 (1:36.53)  24:13.54 (1:34.40)                    
  6 Tom, Norma J              43 San Mateo Master-38 35:00.00   31:13.43  
                1:58.86   4:06.27 (2:07.41)   6:13.74 (2:07.47)   8:20.75 (2:07.01)
     10:26.02 (2:05.27)  12:32.39 (2:06.37)  14:39.19 (2:06.80)  16:44.44 (2:05.25)
     18:49.99 (2:05.55)  20:52.22 (2:02.23)  22:56.68 (2:04.46)  25:02.83 (2:06.15)
     27:07.29 (2:04.46)  29:12.05 (2:04.76)  31:13.43 (2:01.38)                    
  7 Sargis, Jenny M           44 Santa Rosa Maste-38 31:45.34   31:46.53  
                1:54.96   4:04.74 (2:09.78)   6:12.21 (2:07.47)   8:19.92 (2:07.71)
     10:26.95 (2:07.03)  12:36.72 (2:09.77)  14:41.58 (2:04.86)  16:47.23 (2:05.65)
     18:53.11 (2:05.88)  21:00.95 (2:07.84)  23:09.22 (2:08.27)  25:19.41 (2:10.19)
     27:29.77 (2:10.36)  29:38.41 (2:08.64)  31:46.53 (2:08.12)                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 31.63    8/9/2009 JODY SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 31.63  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT      36.11  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 31.63    8/9/2009 JODY SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 31.63  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38     37.00      36.71  
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38     37.66      37.82  
  3 Risk, Amy L               44 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      40.40  
  4 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    50.00      41.41  
  5 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38    40.29      42.46  
  6 Hays, Meghan J            40 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00      47.90  
  7 Evans, Tammy              42 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      53.69  
 -- Widen, Jennifer L         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    47.00         NS  
 -- Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached             38.50         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.06    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                           
        NATL: N 1:07.21    8/7/2009 JODY SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 1:07.21  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:21.00    1:17.55  
                  37.58     1:17.55 (39.97)                                        
  2 Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached           1:30.00    1:25.45  
                  41.72     1:25.45 (43.73)                                        
  3 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:00.00    1:28.30  
                  42.76     1:28.30 (45.54)                                        
  4 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:31.18    1:29.82  
                  43.86     1:29.82 (45.96)                                        
  5 Lin, Deanna               43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.50    1:32.13  
                  45.97     1:32.13 (46.16)                                        
  6 Mathisen, Krista          40 San Mateo Master-38  1:45.00    1:38.20  
                  47.68     1:38.20 (50.52)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.18    8/6/2009 JODY SMITH, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:23.18    8/6/2009 JODY SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:23.18  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             44 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:55.00    2:53.90  
                  40.98     1:26.18 (45.20)     2:12.80 (46.62)     2:53.90 (41.10)
  2 Risk, Amy L               44 San Mateo Master-38  3:10.00    3:02.85  
                  41.77     1:27.25 (45.48)     2:15.41 (48.16)     3:02.85 (47.44)
  3 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:00.00    4:52.09  
                1:06.78   2:24.91 (1:18.13)   3:38.45 (1:13.54)   4:52.09 (1:13.64)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.14    4/9/2011 LINLEY FRAME, AUS                            
        NATL: N 33.25   7/23/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.37  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38     40.55      40.62  
  2 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    41.50      41.19  
  3 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38    42.01      41.39  
  4 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    42.46      42.21  
  5 Anicich, Emily            41 University of Sa-38    44.29      45.38  
  6 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    55.00      46.43  
  7 Widen, Jennifer L         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    47.00      54.69  
  8 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00      57.95  
  9 Evans, Tammy              42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:05.00    1:02.32  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.78   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:12.12   6/30/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:20.57  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.14    1:30.19  
                  41.92     1:30.19 (48.27)                                        
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:30.00    1:30.24  
                  43.61     1:30.24 (46.63)                                        
  3 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:28.00    1:33.26  
                  44.54     1:33.26 (48.72)                                        
  4 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38  1:31.39    1:34.06  
                  43.69     1:34.06 (50.37)                                        
  5 Emig, Kathleen L          44 San Mateo Master-38  1:45.15    1:38.91  
                  46.97     1:38.91 (51.94)                                        
  6 Denison, Stephanie        42 Swimstitute Mast-38  1:50.60    1:42.30  
                  48.53     1:42.30 (53.77)                                        
  7 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:39.01    1:42.71  
                  48.88     1:42.71 (53.83)                                        
  8 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:03.05  
                1:00.23   2:03.05 (1:02.82)                                        
  9 Simpson, Robin J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:04.12  
                1:00.55   2:04.12 (1:03.57)                                        
 -- Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached           1:45.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:56.24  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38  3:20.93    3:17.72  
                                1:34.04 ( )     2:24.79 (50.75)     3:17.72 (52.93)
  2 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:20.00    3:17.79  
                                1:38.48 ( )     2:27.97 (49.49)     3:17.79 (49.82)
  3 Goldberg, Michelle L      44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:17.00    3:21.33  
                                1:38.16 ( )     2:30.73 (52.57)     3:21.33 (50.60)
  4 Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached           3:30.00    3:23.27  
                1:38.21   3:23.27 (1:45.06)                                        
  5 Anicich, Emily            41 University of Sa-38  3:36.94    3:32.84  
                1:41.17   3:32.84 (1:51.67)                                        
  6 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:35.51    3:41.57  
                1:49.04   3:41.57 (1:52.53)                                        
  7 Hull, Jeffra L            42 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:50.00    3:52.64  
                1:53.22   3:52.64 (1:59.42)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.52   5/25/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.52   5/25/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 29.89  12/31/1994 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reece, Margaret E         40 Chico Masters Sw-38    38.00      35.07  
  2 Levy, Karen D             43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.42      37.06  
  3 Hull, Jeffra L            42 Rolling Hills Mu-38    37.00      37.79  
  4 Edler, Monica K           40 University of Sa-38    42.00      38.06  
  5 Evans, Tammy              42 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      49.91  
 -- Sargis, Jenny M           44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    53.58         NS  
 -- Bryant, Lynn              40 University of Sa-38    35.45         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.36   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:02.47   6/29/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:06.27  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached                NT    1:33.89  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.36   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:02.47   6/29/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:06.27  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reece, Margaret E         40 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:13.00    1:16.88  
                  36.37     1:16.88 (40.51)                                        
  2 Emig, Kathleen L          44 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.30    1:24.88  
                  38.65     1:24.88 (46.23)                                        
  3 White, Colleen A          42 San Mateo Master-38  2:45.00    1:59.32  
                  55.83   1:59.32 (1:03.49)                                        
  4 Santilhano, Michele K     42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    2:31.85  
                1:05.81   2:31.85 (1:26.04)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.78   7/23/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.77   8/17/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:25.15  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:15.00    3:09.92  
                  42.89     1:30.41 (47.52)     2:19.77 (49.36)     3:09.92 (50.15)
  2 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  3:34.09    3:41.78  
                  50.15     1:49.14 (58.99)     2:47.43 (58.29)     3:41.78 (54.35)
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:30.96  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S          42 San Mateo Master-38  2:50.00    2:42.39  
                  33.91     1:14.91 (41.00)     2:04.21 (49.30)     2:42.39 (38.18)
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:52.00    2:53.41  
                  39.06     1:27.04 (47.98)     2:14.82 (47.78)     2:53.41 (38.59)
  3 Reece, Margaret E         40 Chico Masters Sw-38  2:55.00    2:56.75  
                  37.52     1:26.61 (49.09)     2:18.11 (51.50)     2:56.75 (38.64)
  4 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:05.00    2:59.55  
                  39.99     1:28.76 (48.77)     2:17.71 (48.95)     2:59.55 (41.84)
  5 Garforth, Emma            44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:30.00    3:05.70  
                  42.99     1:31.02 (48.03)     2:23.45 (52.43)     3:05.70 (42.25)
  6 David, Nicole             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:15.00    3:10.18  
                  39.51     1:30.78 (51.27)     2:27.85 (57.07)     3:10.18 (42.33)
  7 Edler, Monica K           40 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:21.23  
                  39.09     1:35.62 (56.53)   2:35.94 (1:00.32)     3:21.23 (45.29)
  8 Anicich, Emily            41 University of Sa-38  3:18.00    3:23.03  
                  47.93     1:41.47 (53.54)     2:33.66 (52.19)     3:23.03 (49.37)
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:21.32  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38  6:10.00    6:15.33  
                1:28.86   3:10.63 (1:41.77)   4:52.27 (1:41.64)   6:15.33 (1:23.06)
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        42 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:20.00    6:20.43  
                1:26.88   3:07.61 (1:40.73)   4:53.38 (1:45.77)   6:20.43 (1:27.05)
  3 Duggan, Karen L           42 Unattached           6:45.00    6:36.00  
                1:33.89   3:16.42 (1:42.53)   5:07.02 (1:50.60)   6:36.00 (1:28.98)
  4 Rees, Karla E             40 Mountain View Ma-38  6:47.18    6:52.47  
                1:41.79   3:32.19 (1:50.40)   5:24.11 (1:51.92)   6:52.47 (1:28.36)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.59   3/16/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                                  
         PMS: P 28.56  12/31/2006 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38    29.50      29.98  
  2 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38    30.74      31.02  
  3 Roberts, Julie E          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.78      31.49  
  4 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    31.52      32.03  
  5 Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38    45.00      32.80  
  6 Donaldson, Deborah L      47 Chico Masters Sw-38    30.21      33.32  
  7 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    36.64      36.64  
  8 Powers, Terry             49 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.00      36.96  
  9 De Vries, Liza N          45 University of Sa-38  1:30.00      39.30  
 10 Cotter, Victoria J        47 San Mateo Master-38  2:00.00      49.29  
 11 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38    51.08      51.80  
 -- Mulroe, Sheri J           46 Los Altos Mounta-38    33.86         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.79    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N   59.79    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:02.11  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:12.13    1:15.84  
                  37.12     1:15.84 (38.72)                                        
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:18.64    1:20.69  
                  37.02     1:20.69 (43.67)                                        
  3 Hutchins, Kristin E       46 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    1:28.47  
                  40.91     1:28.47 (47.56)                                        
  4 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  1:49.82    1:47.38  
                  52.97     1:47.38 (54.41)                                        
 -- Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:13.17  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  2:26.50    2:21.00  
                  32.13     1:07.56 (35.43)     1:44.33 (36.77)     2:21.00 (36.67)
  2 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.26    2:32.37  
                  36.34     1:15.52 (39.18)     1:55.00 (39.48)     2:32.37 (37.37)
  3 Jensen, Judy              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:33.90    2:36.18  
                  36.18     1:15.45 (39.27)     1:55.58 (40.13)     2:36.18 (40.60)
  4 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38  2:35.56    2:36.21  
                  36.48     1:17.07 (40.59)     1:57.23 (40.16)     2:36.21 (38.98)
  5 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:49.23    2:44.15  
                  36.88     1:18.31 (41.43)     2:02.42 (44.11)     2:44.15 (41.73)
  6 Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  3:00.00    2:47.99  
                  36.31     1:17.63 (41.32)     2:02.31 (44.68)     2:47.99 (45.68)
  7 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  2:55.64    2:56.55  
                  38.13     1:21.87 (43.74)     2:08.06 (46.19)     2:56.55 (48.49)
  8 De Vries, Liza N          45 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    3:27.65  
                  43.03     1:35.81 (52.78)     2:33.23 (57.42)     3:27.65 (54.42)
  9 Heike, Ann M              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:34.40  
                  45.91     1:39.43 (53.52)     2:37.47 (58.04)     3:34.40 (56.93)
 10 Cotter, Victoria J        47 San Mateo Master-38  4:14.20    4:02.00  
                  52.46   1:54.15 (1:01.69)   2:56.04 (1:01.89)   4:02.00 (1:05.96)
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:39.20  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Judy              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:24.90    5:35.04  
                  37.86     1:19.15 (41.29)     2:01.52 (42.37)     2:44.20 (42.68)
        3:26.94 (42.74)     4:10.34 (43.40)     4:53.47 (43.13)     5:35.04 (41.57)
  2 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:30.95    5:56.79  
                  40.83     1:26.47 (45.64)     2:12.74 (46.27)     2:58.82 (46.08)
        3:44.32 (45.50)     4:29.51 (45.19)     5:13.77 (44.26)     5:56.79 (43.02)
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:24.11    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 9:24.11    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 9:24.53  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:10.00   11:36.75  
                  38.84     1:20.98 (42.14)     2:05.02 (44.04)     2:48.87 (43.85)
        3:33.48 (44.61)     4:17.56 (44.08)     5:02.72 (45.16)     5:46.95 (44.23)
        6:31.34 (44.39)     7:15.30 (43.96)     7:59.42 (44.12)     8:43.02 (43.60)
        9:27.18 (44.16)    10:11.01 (43.83)    10:54.62 (43.61)    11:36.75 (42.13)
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 17:55.83  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 21:30.00   21:11.01  
                1:18.22   2:41.77 (1:23.55)   4:05.96 (1:24.19)   5:30.41 (1:24.45)
      6:55.33 (1:24.92)   8:20.57 (1:25.24)   9:45.91 (1:25.34)  11:11.23 (1:25.32)
     12:36.66 (1:25.43)  14:01.87 (1:25.21)  15:28.37 (1:26.50)  16:55.31 (1:26.94)
     18:22.11 (1:26.80)  19:48.37 (1:26.26)  21:11.01 (1:22.64)                    
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38 21:46.78   21:46.17  
                1:20.78   2:48.40 (1:27.62)   4:16.47 (1:28.07)   5:45.12 (1:28.65)
      7:12.77 (1:27.65)   8:40.37 (1:27.60)  10:07.61 (1:27.24)  11:35.60 (1:27.99)
     13:03.54 (1:27.94)  14:31.32 (1:27.78)  15:58.89 (1:27.57)  17:26.73 (1:27.84)
     18:54.85 (1:28.12)  20:22.04 (1:27.19)  21:46.17 (1:24.13)                    
  3 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38 22:30.00   23:29.20  
                1:26.49   3:01.01 (1:34.52)   4:35.95 (1:34.94)   6:11.93 (1:35.98)
      7:47.15 (1:35.22)   9:21.34 (1:34.19)  10:57.41 (1:36.07)  12:30.65 (1:33.24)
     14:04.96 (1:34.31)  15:39.55 (1:34.59)  17:10.43 (1:30.88)  18:43.86 (1:33.43)
     20:18.31 (1:34.45)  21:53.68 (1:35.37)  23:29.20 (1:35.52)                    
 -- Kempe, Kirsten C          45 Menlo Masters Ak-38 22:30.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.71   5/22/2011 ELLEN REYNOLDS, USA                          
        NATL: N 31.71      8/2011 JENKINS/REYNOLDS                             
         PMS: P 32.93  12/31/1997 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38    34.59      35.20  
  2 Roberts, Julie E          48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    36.78      35.44  
  3 Zeljak, Maureen A         45 Courtside Master-38    35.18      35.73  
  4 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    38.65      39.05  
  5 Forbes, Sue E             49 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      41.58  
  6 Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  1:10.00      43.15  
  7 Cotter, Victoria J        47 San Mateo Master-38  1:50.00    1:03.34  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:11.34  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:22.35    1:17.79  
                  38.39     1:17.79 (39.40)                                        
  2 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:22.91    1:26.52  
                  42.07     1:26.52 (44.45)                                        
  3 Hutchins, Kristin E       46 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    1:44.47  
                  50.15     1:44.47 (54.32)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.06   5/22/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:26.06   5/22/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:31.93  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:50.58    2:46.10  
                  40.28     1:22.87 (42.59)     2:05.12 (42.25)     2:46.10 (40.98)
  2 Zeljak, Maureen A         45 Courtside Master-38  2:48.18    2:54.44  
                  39.05     1:22.33 (43.28)     2:08.02 (45.69)     2:54.44 (46.42)
  3 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:00.07    3:04.24  
                                1:29.68 ( )     2:17.14 (47.46)     3:04.24 (47.10)
  4 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.49    3:04.73  
                  44.82     1:31.43 (46.61)     2:18.96 (47.53)     3:04.73 (45.77)
  5 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:20.00    3:09.54  
                  45.30     1:33.57 (48.27)     2:22.07 (48.50)     3:09.54 (47.47)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.66   7/17/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 33.66   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.97  12/31/1994 Susan Roy                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Deborah L      47 Chico Masters Sw-38    40.09      39.67  
  2 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.00      41.38  
  3 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    44.50      45.54  
  4 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    45.00      46.39  
  5 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38    46.64      46.57  
  6 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  1:26.40    1:06.77  
 -- Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  1:10.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.49   9/17/2009 MARZENA KULIS, ITA                         
        NATL: N 1:14.41   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:21.30  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  1:28.50    1:24.81  
                  39.97     1:24.81 (44.84)                                        
  2 Donaldson, Deborah L      47 Chico Masters Sw-38  1:29.59    1:27.79  
                  40.99     1:27.79 (46.80)                                        
  3 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.10    1:29.99  
                  43.36     1:29.99 (46.63)                                        
  4 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.00    1:33.91  
                  44.90     1:33.91 (49.01)                                        
  5 Chessen, Christine        46 The Olympic Club-38  2:00.00    1:34.84  
                  44.01     1:34.84 (50.83)                                        
  6 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  1:39.64    1:41.89  
                  46.03     1:41.89 (55.86)                                        
  7 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  2:39.09    2:28.79  
                1:10.65   2:28.79 (1:18.14)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:59.80  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:13.06  
                                1:34.02 ( )     2:23.00 (48.98)     3:13.06 (50.06)
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  3:29.64    3:35.58  
                                1:43.20 ( )     2:37.95 (54.75)     3:35.58 (57.63)
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:38.82    3:47.76  
                1:50.84   3:47.76 (1:56.92)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.97   2/19/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 29.12   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 30.01  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    34.11      35.92  
  2 Donaldson, Deborah L      47 Chico Masters Sw-38    35.49      36.75  
  3 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.60      37.33  
  4 Powers, Terry             49 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.00      41.82  
  5 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.03    1:05.59  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:07.30  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        47 The Olympic Club-38  1:13.50    1:10.91  
                  33.79     1:10.91 (37.12)                                        
  2 Gee, Sharlene L           46 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.34    1:20.85  
                  38.05     1:20.85 (42.80)                                        
  3 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:20.20    1:25.40  
                  39.63     1:25.40 (45.77)                                        
  4 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:26.46  
                  40.97     1:26.46 (45.49)                                        
  5 Jensen, Judy              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:28.90    1:28.91  
                  40.84     1:28.91 (48.07)                                        
  6 Capen, Tasha              46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.77    1:35.92  
                  45.39     1:35.92 (50.53)                                        
  7 De Vries, Liza N          45 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    1:53.07  
                  49.82   1:53.07 (1:03.25)                                        
  8 Fatemi, Fariba            49 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.57    2:29.56  
                1:10.70   2:29.56 (1:18.86)                                        
 -- Mulroe, Sheri J           46 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:21.89         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.34   6/20/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.34   6/20/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:31.37  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:10.18    3:24.32  
                  47.65     1:40.51 (52.86)     2:33.84 (53.33)     3:24.32 (50.48)
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:32.46  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              48 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:50.14    2:47.91  
                  35.89     1:19.79 (43.90)     2:07.62 (47.83)     2:47.91 (40.29)
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:02.67    3:06.40  
                  41.25     1:27.11 (45.86)     2:23.98 (56.87)     3:06.40 (42.42)
  3 Cerussi, Jane E           49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:57.69    3:07.07  
                  38.93     1:26.98 (48.05)     2:24.29 (57.31)     3:07.07 (42.78)
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:13.85    9/5/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:13.85    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:27.67  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M           48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:30.00    6:29.07  
                1:36.68   3:21.47 (1:44.79)   5:04.61 (1:43.14)   6:29.07 (1:24.46)
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:24.51    6:34.18  
                1:35.09   3:12.95 (1:37.86)   5:08.46 (1:55.51)   6:34.18 (1:25.72)
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Cal Aquatic Mast-38  7:02.64    7:26.27  
                3:53.46   5:46.04 (1:52.58)   7:26.39 (1:40.35)         7:26.27 ( )
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.22  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.00      32.98  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    34.00      33.46  
  3 Roepke, Maggie            50 Sacramento Maste-38    34.91      33.60  
  4 Terhorst, Hermine M       54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      33.65  
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.00      33.79  
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.70      33.92  
  7 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    32.67      34.09  
  8 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38    35.00      36.34  
  9 Lines, Karen R            52 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      36.35  
 10 Lambert, Caroline         54 Fremont Hills Ma-38    38.00      36.98  
 11 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38    36.50      37.21  
 12 Flynn, Beth P             50 Rolling Hills Mu-38    38.50      37.34  
 13 Leinsteiner, Terri A      54 Marin Pirates Ma-38    41.00      38.93  
 14 Lehman, Mary Lu           53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    46.00      39.15  
 15 Fredericksen, Stacy F     54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    52.00      42.90  
 16 Forsey, Lynn M            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38    43.00      44.51  
 -- Reneau, Frances H         53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.78    1:10.87  
                  33.71     1:10.87 (37.16)                                        
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:20.00    1:15.21  
                  36.22     1:15.21 (38.99)                                        
  3 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:16.45    1:15.97  
                  37.32     1:15.97 (38.65)                                        
  4 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:22.07    1:16.34  
                  36.79     1:16.34 (39.55)                                        
  5 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:17.57    1:17.01  
                  38.50     1:17.01 (38.51)                                        
  6 Griffin, Linda C          51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:22.00    1:19.83  
                  37.24     1:19.83 (42.59)                                        
  7 Lambert, Caroline         54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:25.00    1:23.16  
                  39.12     1:23.16 (44.04)                                        
  8 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38  1:24.00    1:23.68  
                  38.84     1:23.68 (44.84)                                        
  9 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  1:21.50    1:27.31  
                  40.50     1:27.31 (46.81)                                        
 -- Zebedee, Suzanne L        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:16.55         NS  
 -- Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:11.50         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 2:15.00  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38  2:30.00    2:29.13  
                  34.83     1:12.72 (37.89)     1:51.54 (38.82)     2:29.13 (37.59)
  2 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00    2:30.23  
                  34.29     1:11.72 (37.43)     1:50.84 (39.12)     2:30.23 (39.39)
  3 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:24.00    2:32.22  
                  34.48     1:13.27 (38.79)     1:52.96 (39.69)     2:32.22 (39.26)
  4 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:52.00    2:45.92  
                  37.74     1:20.54 (42.80)     2:03.81 (43.27)     2:45.92 (42.11)
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:50.00    2:47.80  
                  38.03     1:20.65 (42.62)     2:04.66 (44.01)     2:47.80 (43.14)
  6 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38  2:55.00    2:53.83  
                  40.36     1:24.93 (44.57)     2:10.09 (45.16)     2:53.83 (43.74)
  7 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:05.50    2:56.83  
                  41.24     1:27.71 (46.47)     2:14.62 (46.91)     2:56.83 (42.21)
  8 Lambert, Caroline         54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:05.00    3:02.24  
                  40.89     1:27.05 (46.16)     2:14.14 (47.09)     3:02.24 (48.10)
  9 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    3:06.03  
                  38.97     1:24.45 (45.48)     2:15.64 (51.19)     3:06.03 (50.39)
 10 Lehman, Mary Lu           53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:15.00    3:11.30  
                  42.11     1:29.66 (47.55)     2:21.67 (52.01)     3:11.30 (49.63)
 11 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:15.00    3:20.72  
                  44.79     1:35.56 (50.77)     2:28.30 (52.74)     3:20.72 (52.42)
 12 Forsey, Lynn M            50 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:50.00    3:43.58  
                  51.70     1:49.35 (57.65)   2:49.56 (1:00.21)     3:43.58 (54.02)
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:41.19   2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 4:42.37  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:07.00    5:16.19  
                  36.43     1:16.97 (40.54)     1:56.95 (39.98)     2:37.42 (40.47)
        3:17.03 (39.61)     3:57.16 (40.13)     4:37.24 (40.08)     5:16.19 (38.95)
  2 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:20.50    5:18.10  
                  35.86     1:15.25 (39.39)     1:55.97 (40.72)     2:37.12 (41.15)
        3:17.79 (40.67)     3:58.46 (40.67)     4:38.45 (39.99)     5:18.10 (39.65)
  3 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38  6:20.00    5:58.20  
                  41.08     1:26.49 (45.41)     2:12.32 (45.83)     2:58.31 (45.99)
        3:43.70 (45.39)     4:29.50 (45.80)     5:14.65 (45.15)     5:58.20 (43.55)
  4 Lambert, Caroline         54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  6:28.00    6:27.61  
                  43.07     1:32.85 (49.78)     2:22.66 (49.81)     3:12.48 (49.82)
        4:01.38 (48.90)     4:50.74 (49.36)     5:40.67 (49.93)     6:27.61 (46.94)
  5 Buckley, Kristine E       52 San Mateo Master-38  7:00.00    6:28.29  
                  44.27     1:34.19 (49.92)     2:23.82 (49.63)     3:14.41 (50.59)
        4:03.22 (48.81)     4:53.03 (49.81)     5:42.23 (49.20)     6:28.29 (46.06)
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:38.04   6/24/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 9:48.81   4/18/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 9:48.81  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38 11:00.00   10:44.17  
                  36.21     1:16.03 (39.82)     1:56.86 (40.83)     2:37.28 (40.42)
        3:18.36 (41.08)     3:59.08 (40.72)     4:40.16 (41.08)     5:20.61 (40.45)
        6:01.66 (41.05)     6:41.95 (40.29)     7:23.31 (41.36)     8:03.83 (40.52)
        8:44.78 (40.95)     9:25.04 (40.26)    10:06.25 (41.21)    10:44.17 (37.92)
  2 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38 12:15.00   12:23.56  
                  43.15     1:29.64 (46.49)     2:16.95 (47.31)     3:03.99 (47.04)
        3:51.22 (47.23)     4:37.90 (46.68)     5:24.41 (46.51)     6:10.75 (46.34)
        6:57.97 (47.22)     7:44.98 (47.01)     8:31.70 (46.72)     9:18.47 (46.77)
       10:05.87 (47.40)    10:52.25 (46.38)    11:38.97 (46.72)    12:23.56 (44.59)
  3 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 13:00.00   12:39.36  
                  42.66     1:29.05 (46.39)     2:17.58 (48.53)     3:05.57 (47.99)
        3:53.96 (48.39)     4:41.54 (47.58)     5:30.12 (48.58)     6:17.46 (47.34)
        7:05.03 (47.57)     7:52.28 (47.25)     8:40.48 (48.20)     9:27.78 (47.30)
       10:15.78 (48.00)    11:03.65 (47.87)    11:51.43 (47.78)    12:39.36 (47.93)
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:29.28   3/13/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                        
        NATL: N 18:32.76   8/14/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 18:32.76  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38 20:45.00   20:40.72  
                1:17.66   2:40.61 (1:22.95)   4:03.58 (1:22.97)   5:26.49 (1:22.91)
      6:49.08 (1:22.59)   8:11.63 (1:22.55)   9:34.55 (1:22.92)  10:58.33 (1:23.78)
     12:21.93 (1:23.60)  13:45.56 (1:23.63)  15:09.15 (1:23.59)  16:32.69 (1:23.54)
     17:56.43 (1:23.74)  19:19.72 (1:23.29)  20:40.72 (1:21.00)                    
  2 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38 24:02.00   23:16.77  
                1:27.37   3:02.57 (1:35.20)   4:37.15 (1:34.58)   6:10.67 (1:33.52)
      7:44.26 (1:33.59)   9:18.79 (1:34.53)  10:52.11 (1:33.32)  12:25.91 (1:33.80)
     14:00.76 (1:34.85)  15:34.53 (1:33.77)  17:07.83 (1:33.30)  18:41.32 (1:33.49)
     20:14.48 (1:33.16)  21:46.97 (1:32.49)  23:16.77 (1:29.80)                    
  3 Houchens, Denise A        51 San Mateo Master-38 26:00.00   24:13.28  
                1:27.00   3:04.10 (1:37.10)   4:42.06 (1:37.96)   6:19.59 (1:37.53)
      7:56.86 (1:37.27)   9:34.41 (1:37.55)  11:12.87 (1:38.46)  12:50.77 (1:37.90)
     14:28.51 (1:37.74)  16:06.16 (1:37.65)  17:43.88 (1:37.72)  19:22.25 (1:38.37)
     20:59.99 (1:37.74)  22:37.50 (1:37.51)  24:13.28 (1:35.78)                    
  4 Freitas, Kim A            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 31:00.00   28:56.91  
                1:45.47   3:41.94 (1:56.47)   5:39.54 (1:57.60)   7:37.66 (1:58.12)
      9:34.94 (1:57.28)  11:32.24 (1:57.30)  13:28.65 (1:56.41)  15:24.66 (1:56.01)
     17:20.44 (1:55.78)  19:17.37 (1:56.93)  21:14.57 (1:57.20)  23:10.20 (1:55.63)
     25:07.26 (1:57.06)  27:03.79 (1:56.53)  28:56.91 (1:53.12)                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.55    8/5/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 32.55    8/5/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
         PMS: P 33.45  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.21      35.42  
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      39.47  
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38    40.00      39.47  
  4 Kahn, Mary J              53 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    42.00      39.64  
  5 Roepke, Maggie            50 Sacramento Maste-38    43.98      39.80  
  6 Lines, Karen R            52 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      41.53  
  7 Terhorst, Hermine M       54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    42.00      41.64  
  8 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    47.00      41.92  
  9 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38    43.30      44.10  
 10 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38    45.00      45.08  
 11 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    46.55      46.72  
 12 Flynn, Beth P             50 Rolling Hills Mu-38    51.50      49.10  
 13 Fredericksen, Stacy F     54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:09.00      56.11  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.55   8/17/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:13.55   8/17/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES                            
         PMS: P 1:13.76  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     50 Unattached           1:13.55    1:11.78W 
                  35.19     1:11.78 (36.59)                                        
  2 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:23.37    1:21.03  
                  38.31     1:21.03 (42.72)                                        
  3 Kahn, Mary J              53 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:30.00    1:27.71  
                  43.30     1:27.71 (44.41)                                        
  4 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:40.00    1:29.30  
                  44.90     1:29.30 (44.40)                                        
  5 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  1:34.00    1:38.33  
                  48.41     1:38.33 (49.92)                                        
  6 Aho, Kirsti M             53 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    2:26.77  
                1:11.24   2:26.77 (1:15.53)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.03   2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 2:39.40   7/11/2009 BONNIE BILICH                              
         PMS: P 2:39.40  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     50 Unattached           2:33.03    2:36.56N 
                  37.18     1:17.39 (40.21)     1:57.62 (40.23)     2:36.56 (38.94)
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38  3:00.00    2:55.93  
                  41.64     1:26.52 (44.88)     2:11.82 (45.30)     2:55.93 (44.11)
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:25.00    3:14.03  
                  47.01     1:37.19 (50.18)     2:26.98 (49.79)     3:14.03 (47.05)
  4 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  3:40.00    3:29.21  
                  48.99     1:41.80 (52.81)     2:36.37 (54.57)     3:29.21 (52.84)
  5 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:38.87  
                  49.50     1:44.64 (55.14)     2:42.04 (57.40)     3:38.87 (56.83)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.00   2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                             
        NATL: N 37.51    8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN                                 
         PMS: P 37.95  12/31/2006 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    46.32      42.07  
  2 Roepke, Maggie            50 Sacramento Maste-38    45.33      42.57  
  3 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      43.45  
  4 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38    43.00      45.30  
  5 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    51.51      50.06  
  6 Griffin, Linda C          51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    47.75      50.77  
  7 Bell, Lynn                50 San Mateo Master-38  2:45.00      55.90  
 -- Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    46.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.84   2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 1:23.21    8/6/2009 MELINDA MANN                               
         PMS: P 1:24.90  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:33.32    1:37.60  
                  44.99     1:37.60 (52.61)                                        
  2 Antonakos, Lauren S       54 San Mateo Master-38  1:48.30    1:37.73  
                  46.90     1:37.73 (50.83)                                        
  3 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:42.00    1:38.62  
                  45.71     1:38.62 (52.91)                                        
  4 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38  1:35.00    1:40.03  
                  47.09     1:40.03 (52.94)                                        
  5 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    1:46.06  
                  50.79     1:46.06 (55.27)                                        
  6 Flynn, Beth P             50 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:54.00    1:46.49  
                  49.66     1:46.49 (56.83)                                        
  7 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:05.00    1:47.89  
                  50.75     1:47.89 (57.14)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:55.15   4/23/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 3:05.84   4/23/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 3:08.24  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Claudette       53 University of Sa-38  3:30.00    3:42.67  
                1:45.79   3:42.67 (1:56.88)                                        
  2 Gerhan, Martha            51 University of Sa-38  5:30.00    3:43.83  
                1:47.21   3:43.83 (1:56.62)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.24    6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
        NATL: N 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 30.72  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     50 Unattached             30.34      32.55  
  2 Roepke, Maggie            50 Sacramento Maste-38    39.98      35.12  
  3 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     54 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.08      36.56  
  4 Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.00      36.74  
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.00      37.36  
  6 Antonakos, Lauren S       54 San Mateo Master-38    39.00      37.50  
  7 Coffee, Cassandra         51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.45      37.77  
  8 Zebedee, Suzanne L        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.20      39.33  
  9 Griffin, Linda C          51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    43.25      42.25  
 10 Buckley, Kristine E       52 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      44.39  
 11 La Berge, Kristin K       53 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      51.90  
 -- Sutherland, Erica         53 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.00         NS  
 -- Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.50         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.80   8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:07.80   8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
         PMS: P    7.80    8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38  1:20.00    1:24.97  
                  39.85     1:24.97 (45.12)                                        
  2 Nebeling, Sara B          53 San Mateo Master-38  2:00.00    1:34.46  
                  43.92     1:34.46 (50.54)                                        
  3 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:55.00    1:55.31  
                  55.24   1:55.31 (1:00.07)                                        
  4 Breen, Barbara L          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:05.00    1:57.96  
                  54.10   1:57.96 (1:03.86)                                        
 -- Reneau, Frances H         53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:31.55  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:55.00    4:09.17  
                  55.13   1:57.98 (1:02.85)   3:00.98 (1:03.00)   4:09.17 (1:08.19)
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.62   3/18/2011 CECILIA STANFORD, RSA                      
        NATL: N 2:36.97   8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
         PMS: P   36.97    8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     50 Unattached           2:34.32    2:37.68  
                  33.46     1:14.60 (41.14)     2:01.81 (47.21)     2:37.68 (35.87)
  2 Zebedee, Suzanne L        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:18.67    3:12.24  
                  40.14     1:30.58 (50.44)     2:29.92 (59.34)     3:12.24 (42.32)
  3 Antonakos, Lauren S       54 San Mateo Master-38  3:40.00    3:13.70  
                  39.22     1:31.51 (52.29)     2:29.78 (58.27)     3:13.70 (43.92)
  4 Nebeling, Sara B          53 San Mateo Master-38  3:55.00    3:16.77  
                  43.89     1:36.41 (52.52)     2:34.44 (58.03)     3:16.77 (42.33)
  5 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  4:10.00    3:41.58  
                  47.66     1:42.34 (54.68)   2:49.21 (1:06.87)     3:41.58 (52.37)
  6 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:50.00    3:49.31  
                  53.72     1:51.39 (57.67)   2:59.08 (1:07.69)     3:49.31 (50.23)
  7 La Berge, Kristin K       53 San Mateo Master-38  4:00.00    3:50.27  
                  53.80   1:54.23 (1:00.43)   2:59.18 (1:04.95)     3:50.27 (51.09)
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:32.26   2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:42.80  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38  6:45.00    6:23.56  
                1:27.28   3:04.71 (1:37.43)   5:03.77 (1:59.06)   6:23.56 (1:19.79)
  2 Terhorst, Hermine M       54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  6:59.59    6:51.87  
                1:40.35   3:28.98 (1:48.63)   5:22.80 (1:53.82)   6:51.87 (1:29.07)
  3 McNamara, Kathleen A      52 University of Sa-38  9:00.00    7:57.29  
                1:51.34   3:48.34 (1:57.00)   6:09.81 (2:21.47)   7:57.29 (1:47.48)
  4 Basile, Katy              53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  8:25.00    8:05.30  
                1:56.90   4:03.49 (2:06.59)   6:20.19 (2:16.70)   8:05.30 (1:45.11)
  5 Freitas, Kim A            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:00.00    9:27.47  
                4:52.54   7:31.80 (2:39.26)   9:28.48 (1:56.68)         9:27.47 ( )
 -- Feeley, Louise S          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:54.00         DQ  
                1:33.71   3:26.20 (1:52.49)   5:24.26 (1:58.06)        DQ (1:31.39)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.69   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.69   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.69  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.04      29.89  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.00      33.68  
  3 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38    34.00      34.39  
  4 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.89      35.28  
  5 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38    35.00      35.52  
  6 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38    35.00      36.01  
  7 Farmer, Elspeth L         55 Menlo Masters Ak-38    42.00      38.27  
  8 Schwartz, Judith E        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38    43.00      38.86  
  9 Anderson, Jamie G         57 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.00      40.32  
 10 Reed, Cynthia A           55 San Mateo Master-38    55.00      42.63  
 11 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    42.00      43.55  
 -- Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.02   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:02.02   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:02.02  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.92    1:09.23  
                  33.34     1:09.23 (35.89)                                        
  2 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.51    1:17.00  
                  37.57     1:17.00 (39.43)                                        
  3 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:17.05  
                  38.23     1:17.05 (38.82)                                        
  4 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    2:00.59  
 -- Anderson, Jamie G         57 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.28    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:16.28    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:16.28  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:35.00    2:32.03  
                  35.93     1:15.40 (39.47)     1:54.39 (38.99)     2:32.03 (37.64)
  2 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   3:05.00    2:50.93  
                  38.05     1:21.08 (43.03)     2:05.94 (44.86)     2:50.93 (44.99)
  3 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  2:54.00    2:58.93  
                  40.41     1:25.78 (45.37)     2:13.01 (47.23)     2:58.93 (45.92)
  4 Schwartz, Judith E        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    3:05.13  
                  43.79     1:31.94 (48.15)     2:19.53 (47.59)     3:05.13 (45.60)
  5 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:59.33    3:17.85  
                  42.99     1:31.47 (48.48)     2:23.96 (52.49)     3:17.85 (53.89)
  6 Farmer, Elspeth L         55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:20.00    3:19.08  
                  44.73     1:36.70 (51.97)     2:29.14 (52.44)     3:19.08 (49.94)
  7 Anderson, Jamie G         57 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:00.00    3:22.95  
                  46.55     1:37.91 (51.36)     2:30.98 (53.07)     3:22.95 (51.97)
  8 Braun, Andrea S           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:55.00    3:23.30  
                  44.90     1:36.68 (51.78)     2:30.68 (54.00)     3:23.30 (52.62)
  9 Byrnes, Barbara G         56 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:29.81  
                  47.68     1:42.20 (54.52)     2:37.04 (54.84)     3:29.81 (52.77)
 10 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   3:53.36    3:50.78  
                  51.93     1:50.67 (58.74)     2:50.43 (59.76)   3:50.78 (1:00.35)
 11 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:19.32  
                  59.13   2:05.60 (1:06.47)   3:15.04 (1:09.44)   4:19.32 (1:04.28)
 12 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  4:20.41    4:37.04  
                  58.57   2:06.42 (1:07.85)   3:22.91 (1:16.49)   4:37.04 (1:14.13)
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:50.13   7/12/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:50.13   7/12/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 4:50.13  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              55 San Mateo Master-38  5:45.00    5:38.34  
                  40.32     1:23.74 (43.42)     2:06.97 (43.23)     2:50.58 (43.61)
        3:33.63 (43.05)     4:16.70 (43.07)     4:58.85 (42.15)     5:38.34 (39.49)
  2 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38  5:59.42    6:00.17  
                  41.55     1:27.76 (46.21)     2:14.82 (47.06)     3:01.32 (46.50)
        3:47.09 (45.77)     4:32.84 (45.75)     5:17.83 (44.99)     6:00.17 (42.34)
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  6:04.59    6:01.95  
                  42.06     1:27.62 (45.56)     2:14.13 (46.51)     3:01.37 (47.24)
        3:47.69 (46.32)     4:34.45 (46.76)     5:19.53 (45.08)     6:01.95 (42.42)
  4 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   8:08.00    7:46.16  
                  53.17   1:53.19 (1:00.02)     2:53.05 (59.86)     3:51.00 (57.95)
        4:49.82 (58.82)     5:47.65 (57.83)   6:47.95 (1:00.30)     7:46.16 (58.21)
  5 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38 11:00.00    9:18.10  
                1:02.89   2:11.69 (1:08.80)   3:22.46 (1:10.77)   4:36.11 (1:13.65)
      5:46.72 (1:10.61)   6:59.43 (1:12.71)   8:12.46 (1:13.03)   9:18.10 (1:05.64)
  6 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  9:07.51    9:32.68  
                1:02.73   2:14.27 (1:11.54)   3:28.37 (1:14.10)   4:42.50 (1:14.13)
      5:55.67 (1:13.17)   7:09.41 (1:13.74)   8:23.26 (1:13.85)   9:32.68 (1:09.42)
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:05.28   7/12/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:05.28   7/12/2008 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 10:05.28  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38 12:30.00   12:13.55  
                  42.06     1:27.61 (45.55)     2:15.21 (47.60)     3:01.33 (46.12)
        3:48.49 (47.16)     4:34.46 (45.97)     5:21.38 (46.92)     6:07.46 (46.08)
        6:54.03 (46.57)     7:39.98 (45.95)     8:26.85 (46.87)     9:12.93 (46.08)
        9:59.68 (46.75)    10:44.83 (45.15)    11:31.33 (46.50)    12:13.55 (42.22)
  2 Heller, Judy A            57 Stanford Masters-38 13:20.00   12:27.88  
                  43.36     1:29.77 (46.41)     2:16.45 (46.68)     3:03.09 (46.64)
        3:42.21 (39.12)     4:36.46 (54.25)     5:23.50 (47.04)     6:10.51 (47.01)
        6:57.74 (47.23)     7:44.73 (46.99)     8:32.92 (48.19)     9:20.09 (47.17)
       10:07.96 (47.87)    10:54.72 (46.76)    11:42.40 (47.68)    12:27.88 (45.48)
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38 12:47.12   12:33.49  
                                1:30.24 ( )     2:17.53 (47.29)     3:04.98 (47.45)
        3:52.93 (47.95)     4:40.46 (47.53)     5:28.41 (47.95)     6:15.98 (47.57)
        7:04.29 (48.31)     7:51.67 (47.38)     8:39.70 (48.03)     9:26.91 (47.21)
       10:14.84 (47.93)    11:01.86 (47.02)    11:48.94 (47.08)    12:33.49 (44.55)
  4 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38 12:37.00   12:43.50  
                                1:28.57 ( )     2:16.62 (48.05)     3:04.33 (47.71)
        3:54.07 (49.74)     4:42.36 (48.29)     5:31.04 (48.68)     6:19.22 (48.18)
        7:07.67 (48.45)     7:56.07 (48.40)     8:44.40 (48.33)     9:32.72 (48.32)
       10:20.72 (48.00)    11:09.41 (48.69)    11:57.60 (48.19)    12:43.50 (45.90)
  5 Schwartz, Judith E        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38 13:00.00   12:55.79  
                  45.27     1:33.81 (48.54)     2:23.77 (49.96)     3:12.86 (49.09)
        4:02.58 (49.72)     4:51.68 (49.10)     5:41.59 (49.91)     6:30.87 (49.28)
        7:19.67 (48.80)     8:08.48 (48.81)     8:57.67 (49.19)     9:46.50 (48.83)
       10:35.20 (48.70)    11:23.11 (47.91)    12:10.40 (47.29)    12:55.79 (45.39)
  6 Byrnes, Barbara G         56 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   15:28.02  
                  52.01     1:49.60 (57.59)     2:49.55 (59.95)     3:47.31 (57.76)
        4:46.44 (59.13)     5:44.51 (58.07)     6:43.50 (58.99)     7:41.19 (57.69)
        8:39.18 (57.99)     9:37.88 (58.70)    10:35.30 (57.42)    11:33.98 (58.68)
       12:33.02 (59.04)    13:31.44 (58.42)    14:30.47 (59.03)    15:28.02 (57.55)
  7 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   15:33.60  
                  55.66     1:53.19 (57.53)     2:51.79 (58.60)     3:49.97 (58.18)
        4:48.65 (58.68)     5:46.32 (57.67)     6:44.71 (58.39)     7:42.76 (58.05)
        8:42.42 (59.66)     9:41.11 (58.69)    10:40.84 (59.73)    11:39.49 (58.65)
     12:39.57 (1:00.08)    13:38.10 (58.53)    14:37.61 (59.51)    15:33.60 (55.99)
  8 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38 21:00.00   18:51.91  
                1:01.59   2:09.36 (1:07.77)   3:20.82 (1:11.46)   4:33.72 (1:12.90)
      5:48.27 (1:14.55)   7:00.89 (1:12.62)   8:12.89 (1:12.00)   9:26.93 (1:14.04)
     10:38.62 (1:11.69)  11:52.91 (1:14.29)  13:06.14 (1:13.23)  14:17.95 (1:11.81)
     15:28.76 (1:10.81)  16:40.86 (1:12.10)  17:46.60 (1:05.74)  18:51.91 (1:05.31)
  9 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38 18:16.27   19:07.67  
                1:03.81   2:12.72 (1:08.91)   3:25.00 (1:12.28)   4:37.04 (1:12.04)
      5:51.99 (1:14.95)   7:04.60 (1:12.61)   8:20.23 (1:15.63)   9:33.48 (1:13.25)
     10:46.61 (1:13.13)  11:59.22 (1:12.61)  13:11.43 (1:12.21)  14:24.24 (1:12.81)
     15:37.73 (1:13.49)  16:49.51 (1:11.78)  18:00.77 (1:11.26)  19:07.67 (1:06.90)
 -- Katz, Rosa                59 Menlo Masters Ak-38 16:00.00         NS  
 -- Pinto, Rebecca A          57 Menlo Masters Ak-38 12:59.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P 19:14.70  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              55 San Mateo Master-38 22:30.00   22:27.37  
                1:27.81   2:59.10 (1:31.29)   4:29.88 (1:30.78)   6:00.38 (1:30.50)
      7:31.37 (1:30.99)   9:01.74 (1:30.37)  10:32.12 (1:30.38)  12:02.40 (1:30.28)
     13:32.01 (1:29.61)  15:01.95 (1:29.94)  16:32.16 (1:30.21)  18:02.28 (1:30.12)
     19:32.06 (1:29.78)  21:01.32 (1:29.26)  22:27.37 (1:26.05)                    
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38 24:00.96   23:34.11  
                1:32.56   3:08.46 (1:35.90)   4:44.99 (1:36.53)   6:20.28 (1:35.29)
      7:55.76 (1:35.48)   9:30.31 (1:34.55)  11:04.65 (1:34.34)  12:40.19 (1:35.54)
     14:14.10 (1:33.91)  15:49.23 (1:35.13)  17:23.59 (1:34.36)  18:58.07 (1:34.48)
     20:31.47 (1:33.40)  22:04.99 (1:33.52)  23:34.11 (1:29.12)                    
  3 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38  26:00.00   23:36.06  
                1:28.37   3:01.92 (1:33.55)   4:36.19 (1:34.27)   6:11.71 (1:35.52)
      7:47.24 (1:35.53)   9:22.04 (1:34.80)  10:56.79 (1:34.75)  12:31.77 (1:34.98)
     14:07.68 (1:35.91)  15:43.75 (1:36.07)  17:19.22 (1:35.47)  18:53.89 (1:34.67)
     20:30.06 (1:36.17)  22:04.62 (1:34.56)  23:36.06 (1:31.44)                    
  4 Schwartz, Judith E        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38 24:45.00   24:34.17  
                1:35.87   3:15.02 (1:39.15)   4:54.98 (1:39.96)   6:34.07 (1:39.09)
      8:13.78 (1:39.71)   9:54.10 (1:40.32)  11:34.05 (1:39.95)  13:12.54 (1:38.49)
     14:51.15 (1:38.61)  16:29.31 (1:38.16)  18:08.21 (1:38.90)  19:46.31 (1:38.10)
     21:23.54 (1:37.23)  23:00.18 (1:36.64)  24:34.17 (1:33.99)                    
  5 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   29:32.07  
                1:51.70   3:48.32 (1:56.62)   5:45.27 (1:56.95)   7:42.39 (1:57.12)
      9:39.83 (1:57.44)  11:37.55 (1:57.72)  13:36.67 (1:59.12)  15:35.32 (1:58.65)
     17:34.40 (1:59.08)  19:35.15 (2:00.75)  21:36.17 (2:01.02)  23:34.12 (1:57.95)
     25:34.78 (2:00.66)  27:36.52 (2:01.74)  29:32.07 (1:55.55)                    
  6 Niccolls, DJ              59 University of Sa-38 37:30.00   35:57.82  
                2:10.81   4:38.15 (2:27.34)   7:03.12 (2:24.97)   9:27.07 (2:23.95)
     11:49.95 (2:22.88)  14:15.21 (2:25.26)  16:39.92 (2:24.71)  19:02.85 (2:22.93)
     21:29.98 (2:27.13)  23:56.95 (2:26.97)  26:22.15 (2:25.20)  28:47.92 (2:25.77)
     31:14.28 (2:26.36)  33:41.91 (2:27.63)  35:57.82 (2:15.91)                    
  7 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38 35:54.18   36:25.08  
                2:14.57   4:36.20 (2:21.63)   7:01.58 (2:25.38)   9:26.49 (2:24.91)
     11:50.53 (2:24.04)  14:15.19 (2:24.66)  16:40.45 (2:25.26)  19:04.75 (2:24.30)
     21:34.62 (2:29.87)  24:03.27 (2:28.65)  26:31.91 (2:28.64)  29:00.84 (2:28.93)
     31:28.19 (2:27.35)  33:56.78 (2:28.59)  36:25.08 (2:28.30)                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.75   8/12/2010 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.75   8/12/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 33.75  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.78      38.31  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      41.72  
  3 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38    39.00      43.01  
  4 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38     48.00      44.34  
  5 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38    43.00      46.12  
  6 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    49.81      49.08  
  7 Farmer, Elspeth L         55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      49.77  
  8 Braun, Andrea S           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00      52.39  
  9 Saal, Mary J              59 University of Sa-38  1:00.00      57.92  
 10 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  1:16.53    1:12.54  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:14.41  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              55 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:23.36  
                  41.65     1:23.36 (41.71)                                        
  2 Jones, Barbara L          56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:25.53    1:24.93  
                  42.00     1:24.93 (42.93)                                        
  3 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:45.00    1:31.80  
                  45.22     1:31.80 (46.58)                                        
  4 Eisenman, Judy A          58 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:39.50    1:37.71  
                  49.34     1:37.71 (48.37)                                        
  5 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   2:20.00    2:15.87  
                1:05.38   2:15.87 (1:10.49)                                        
  6 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  2:42.11    2:38.01  
                1:16.39   2:38.01 (1:21.62)                                        
 -- Anderson, Jamie G         57 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:35.00         DQ  
                  53.31          DQ (56.76)                                        
 -- O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.59         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:47.52    8/6/2009 N.STEADMAN MARTIN, USA                     
        NATL: N 2:47.52    8/6/2009 N STEADMAN MARTIN                          
         PMS: P 2:51.92  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              55 San Mateo Master-38  3:00.00    3:07.30  
                  46.23     1:33.88 (47.65)     2:21.55 (47.67)     3:07.30 (45.75)
  2 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   3:40.00    3:19.76  
                  46.84     1:38.04 (51.20)     2:30.03 (51.99)     3:19.76 (49.73)
  3 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:45.00    3:20.58  
                  46.59     1:37.72 (51.13)     2:30.56 (52.84)     3:20.58 (50.02)
  4 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:25.45    3:36.37  
                  51.06     1:46.52 (55.46)     2:43.28 (56.76)     3:36.37 (53.09)
  5 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   4:40.00    4:29.45  
                1:02.82   2:12.77 (1:09.95)   3:22.42 (1:09.65)   4:29.45 (1:07.03)
  6 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:31.11  
                1:05.16   2:15.47 (1:10.31)   3:25.66 (1:10.19)   4:31.11 (1:05.45)
  7 Perez, Emma L             57 University of Sa-38  6:01.58    5:42.76  
                1:25.39   2:55.89 (1:30.50)   4:23.64 (1:27.75)   5:42.76 (1:19.12)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.24    5/6/2012 ALISON NYE, GBR                              
        NATL: N 39.37    8/7/2009 LO D KNAPP                                   
         PMS: P 41.84  12/31/2002 Carolyn Boak                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diehl, Mary               57 Santa Cruz Maste-38    48.00      46.55  
  2 Vandroff, Jill            55 San Mateo Master-38    49.24      48.57  
  3 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    51.57      51.94  
 -- Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38    43.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP                                 
         PMS: P 1:34.49  12/31/2001 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Covena-38  1:43.00    1:43.95  
                  48.69     1:43.95 (55.26)                                        
  2 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38  1:48.00    1:44.55  
                  50.03     1:44.55 (54.52)                                        
  3 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   1:50.00    1:45.40  
                  50.12     1:45.40 (55.28)                                        
  4 Vandroff, Jill            55 San Mateo Master-38  1:50.00    1:46.30  
                  51.33     1:46.30 (54.97)                                        
  5 Saal, Mary J              59 University of Sa-38  2:15.00    1:56.70  
                  56.53   1:56.70 (1:00.17)                                        
  6 Hepworth, Linda           59 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:10.00    2:04.81  
                  59.02   2:04.81 (1:05.79)                                        
  7 Katz, Rosa                59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:13.74  
                1:04.48   2:13.74 (1:09.26)                                        
 -- Wheeler, Barbara C        55 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:35.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:04.32    8/9/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA                            
        NATL: N 3:04.32    8/9/2009 LO D KNAPP                                 
         PMS: P 3:23.29  12/31/1999 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:05.00    4:13.07  
                1:58.30   4:13.07 (2:14.77)                                        
  2 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:40.08  
                2:17.91   4:40.08 (2:22.17)                                        
 -- Vandroff, Jill            55 San Mateo Master-38  3:47.24         DQ  
                1:49.60        DQ (2:04.48)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.42    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 31.42    8/6/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 31.42  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38    39.00      39.06  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           59 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      42.34  
  3 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    48.51      46.85  
  4 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   1:30.00    1:04.50  
 -- O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.14         NS  
 -- Strauss, Judy             58 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.47    8/9/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:09.47    8/9/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:09.47  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:21.41    1:18.09  
                  37.30     1:18.09 (40.79)                                        
  2 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   1:35.00    1:31.54  
                  41.97     1:31.54 (49.57)                                        
  3 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38  1:38.00    1:32.61  
                  43.36     1:32.61 (49.25)                                        
  4 Pinto, Rebecca A          57 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:44.80    1:36.89  
                  46.38     1:36.89 (50.51)                                        
  5 Farmer, Elspeth L         55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:10.00    1:49.56  
                  49.36   1:49.56 (1:00.20)                                        
  6 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:55.00    1:54.31  
                  52.60   1:54.31 (1:01.71)                                        
  7 Byrnes, Barbara G         56 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    2:02.25  
                  57.36   2:02.25 (1:04.89)                                        
  8 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   2:20.00    2:19.44  
                1:02.54   2:19.44 (1:16.90)                                        
  9 Katz, Rosa                59 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    2:22.30  
                1:07.59   2:22.30 (1:14.71)                                        
 -- Reed, Cynthia A           55 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.00         DQ  
                  53.87        DQ (1:08.01)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.51    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.51    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:41.51  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  3:57.67    3:58.47  
                  55.10   1:57.43 (1:02.33)   3:03.39 (1:05.96)     3:58.47 (55.08)
  2 Gill, Kathy M             58 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:05.00    4:16.34  
                  55.28   1:57.81 (1:02.53)   3:08.35 (1:10.54)   4:16.34 (1:07.99)
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:43.45  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    3:17.08  
                  41.47     1:39.98 (58.51)     2:35.94 (55.96)     3:17.08 (41.14)
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  3:23.84    3:21.09  
                  46.41     1:38.22 (51.81)     2:36.81 (58.59)     3:21.09 (44.28)
  3 Saal, Mary J              59 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:53.59  
                  54.09   1:59.64 (1:05.55)   3:03.47 (1:03.83)     3:53.59 (50.12)
  4 Perry, Laurie S           58 Tuolumne County-38   4:30.00    4:25.01  
                1:01.25   2:14.66 (1:13.41)   3:29.17 (1:14.51)     4:25.01 (55.84)
  5 Dunn, Audrey J            59 University of Sa-38  4:45.00    4:25.80  
                1:04.47   2:18.53 (1:14.06)   3:27.75 (1:09.22)     4:25.80 (58.05)
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:49.40   7/10/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:49.40   7/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:49.40  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mary               59 Tuolumne County-38   7:30.00    6:47.36  
                3:18.00   5:16.52 (1:58.52)   6:47.36 (1:30.84)         6:47.36 ( )
  2 Ogilvie, Carol M          57 University of Sa-38  7:02.00    7:02.79  
                1:40.13   3:35.19 (1:55.06)   5:34.69 (1:59.50)   7:02.79 (1:28.10)
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38  7:10.18    7:12.79  
                1:48.58   3:39.66 (1:51.08)   5:37.45 (1:57.79)   7:12.79 (1:35.34)
  4 Byrnes, Barbara G         56 University of Sa-38  9:00.00    8:20.62  
                2:06.83   4:08.17 (2:01.34)   6:31.95 (2:23.78)   8:20.62 (1:48.67)
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.31    8/6/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 29.31    8/6/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 29.31    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.00      30.19  
  2 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    35.00      35.56  
  3 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37      35.80      36.82  
  4 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      37.99  
  5 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    36.34      38.67  
  6 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    39.81      40.74  
  7 Greer, Marcia C           64 Unattached             42.50      41.41  
  8 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      42.85  
  9 Brittingham, Regina       61 Walnut Creek Mas-38    48.00      43.72  
 10 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Masters Penguin-38     50.00      45.01  
 11 Caldwell, Joan C          61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:05.00      49.96  
 12 Nakell, Linda C           61 University of Sa-38  1:00.00      56.99  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.83    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:03.83    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P    3.83    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:06.00    1:04.69  
                  31.34     1:04.69 (33.35)                                        
  2 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:29.00    1:28.20  
                  41.40     1:28.20 (46.80)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Joan C          61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:10.00    2:00.70  
                  56.26   2:00.70 (1:04.44)                                        
  4 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.00    2:12.60  
                1:02.81   2:12.60 (1:09.79)                                        
 -- Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:17.00         NS  
 -- Lippi, Anna               60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.86    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:22.86    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   22.86    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:45.00    2:43.45  
                  37.31     1:18.88 (41.57)     2:01.79 (42.91)     2:43.45 (41.66)
  2 Alexander, Martha A       63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:10.30    3:05.04  
                  38.44     1:23.89 (45.45)     2:14.18 (50.29)     3:05.04 (50.86)
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       4:00.00    3:28.43  
                  48.40     1:41.97 (53.57)     2:36.60 (54.63)     3:28.43 (51.83)
  4 Fung, Margaret K          60 San Mateo Master-38  3:45.00    3:33.02  
                  48.16     1:43.93 (55.77)     2:39.64 (55.71)     3:33.02 (53.38)
  5 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   3:46.30    3:46.06  
                  52.58     1:49.07 (56.49)   2:49.14 (1:00.07)     3:46.06 (56.92)
  6 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38  5:15.00    4:11.91  
                  52.22   1:58.57 (1:06.35)   3:06.42 (1:07.85)   4:11.91 (1:05.49)
  7 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   3:56.59    4:11.98  
                  55.70   2:00.39 (1:04.69)   3:07.89 (1:07.50)   4:11.98 (1:04.09)
  8 Nakell, Linda C           61 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    4:44.45  
                1:03.58   2:19.26 (1:15.68)   3:32.08 (1:12.82)   4:44.45 (1:12.37)
  9 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38  8:00.00    5:48.64  
                1:19.52   2:51.89 (1:32.37)   4:22.76 (1:30.87)   5:48.64 (1:25.88)
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:03.88    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:03.88    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P    3.88    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  5:15.00    4:59.82W 
                  32.85     1:10.83 (37.98)     1:49.20 (38.37)     2:28.05 (38.85)
        3:06.38 (38.33)     3:45.10 (38.72)     4:23.42 (38.32)     4:59.82 (36.40)
  2 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  5:45.00    5:40.03  
                  38.45     1:20.91 (42.46)     2:04.01 (43.10)     2:47.69 (43.68)
        3:31.31 (43.62)     4:15.08 (43.77)     4:58.07 (42.99)     5:40.03 (41.96)
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       8:15.00    7:23.95  
                  50.32     1:45.23 (54.91)     2:43.12 (57.89)     3:40.32 (57.20)
        4:37.43 (57.11)     5:33.43 (56.00)     6:30.00 (56.57)     7:23.95 (53.95)
  4 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   7:56.05    8:06.93  
                  54.72   1:56.72 (1:02.00)   2:59.51 (1:02.79)   4:02.80 (1:03.29)
      5:05.33 (1:02.53)   6:07.54 (1:02.21)   7:08.65 (1:01.11)     8:06.93 (58.28)
  5 Gillesby, Martha          61 University of Sa-38 12:00.00   10:38.71  
                1:13.29   2:36.38 (1:23.09)   3:55.48 (1:19.10)   5:18.00 (1:22.52)
      6:37.95 (1:19.95)   7:59.29 (1:21.34)   9:20.88 (1:21.59)  10:38.71 (1:17.83)
  6 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   12:33.45  
                1:21.78   3:03.94 (1:42.16)   4:40.56 (1:36.62)   6:24.19 (1:43.63)
      7:58.35 (1:34.16)   9:37.82 (1:39.47)  11:06.51 (1:28.69)  12:33.45 (1:26.94)
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:27.71    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:27.71    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P    27.71    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38       NT   11:38.10  
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:27.71    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:27.71    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P    27.71    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38 15:00.00   14:27.00  
                  46.76     1:39.48 (52.72)     2:34.76 (55.28)     3:29.35 (54.59)
        4:25.28 (55.93)     5:19.68 (54.40)     6:14.98 (55.30)     7:09.18 (54.20)
        8:05.50 (56.32)     8:59.85 (54.35)     9:55.45 (55.60)    10:50.21 (54.76)
       11:45.63 (55.42)    12:39.48 (53.85)    13:34.49 (55.01)    14:27.00 (52.51)
  2 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38  16:23.68   16:32.18  
                  54.78   1:57.50 (1:02.72)   3:00.62 (1:03.12)   4:03.26 (1:02.64)
      5:07.11 (1:03.85)   6:10.52 (1:03.41)   7:14.19 (1:03.67)   8:17.41 (1:03.22)
      9:20.76 (1:03.35)  10:23.41 (1:02.65)  11:27.15 (1:03.74)  12:29.02 (1:01.87)
     13:31.44 (1:02.42)  14:33.92 (1:02.48)  15:35.36 (1:01.44)    16:32.18 (56.82)
  3 Nakell, Linda C           61 University of Sa-38 24:00.00   20:48.09  
                1:07.26   2:23.48 (1:16.22)   3:43.79 (1:20.31)   5:02.73 (1:18.94)
      6:24.01 (1:21.28)   7:42.44 (1:18.43)   9:04.26 (1:21.82)  10:21.93 (1:17.67)
     11:41.64 (1:19.71)  13:00.31 (1:18.67)  14:24.10 (1:23.79)  15:45.23 (1:21.13)
     17:04.06 (1:18.83)  18:20.56 (1:16.50)  19:36.19 (1:15.63)  20:48.09 (1:11.90)
  4 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38 32:00.00   25:06.84  
                1:22.25   3:00.42 (1:38.17)   4:37.19 (1:36.77)   6:17.99 (1:40.80)
      7:52.01 (1:34.02)   9:30.93 (1:38.92)  11:01.92 (1:30.99)  12:34.93 (1:33.01)
     14:09.79 (1:34.86)  15:48.48 (1:38.69)  17:21.02 (1:32.54)  18:52.73 (1:31.71)
     20:26.35 (1:33.62)  22:05.80 (1:39.45)  23:35.35 (1:29.55)  25:06.84 (1:31.49)
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:52.85    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:52.85    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P    52.85    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           62 Sierra Nevada Ma-38 24:00.00   21:49.85  
                1:22.83   2:51.03 (1:28.20)   4:19.31 (1:28.28)   5:47.49 (1:28.18)
      7:14.96 (1:27.47)   8:42.56 (1:27.60)  10:10.68 (1:28.12)  11:38.10 (1:27.42)
     13:06.08 (1:27.98)  14:33.77 (1:27.69)  16:01.18 (1:27.41)  17:28.84 (1:27.66)
     18:56.24 (1:27.40)  20:24.25 (1:28.01)  21:49.85 (1:25.60)                    
  2 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38 28:50.44   25:31.03  
                1:41.44   3:27.39 (1:45.95)   5:11.33 (1:43.94)   6:54.07 (1:42.74)
      8:36.44 (1:42.37)  10:18.67 (1:42.23)  12:00.52 (1:41.85)  13:42.20 (1:41.68)
     15:23.50 (1:41.30)  17:05.46 (1:41.96)  18:46.63 (1:41.17)  20:28.35 (1:41.72)
     22:10.13 (1:41.78)  23:51.68 (1:41.55)  25:31.03 (1:39.35)                    
  3 Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38 30:00.00   28:24.03  
                1:43.79   3:36.41 (1:52.62)   5:28.88 (1:52.47)   7:23.61 (1:54.73)
      9:16.73 (1:53.12)  11:09.93 (1:53.20)  13:03.28 (1:53.35)  14:58.49 (1:55.21)
     16:53.26 (1:54.77)  18:49.15 (1:55.89)  20:46.35 (1:57.20)  22:43.84 (1:57.49)
     24:38.52 (1:54.68)  26:32.93 (1:54.41)  28:24.03 (1:51.10)                    
  4 Maguire, Nancy            62 Tri Valley Maste-38 32:00.00   28:39.06  
                1:54.34   3:55.22 (2:00.88)   5:53.10 (1:57.88)   7:49.87 (1:56.77)
      9:46.26 (1:56.39)  11:40.69 (1:54.43)  13:35.66 (1:54.97)  15:30.81 (1:55.15)
     17:25.53 (1:54.72)  19:19.13 (1:53.60)  21:13.06 (1:53.93)  23:07.02 (1:53.96)
     25:00.28 (1:53.26)  26:53.12 (1:52.84)  28:39.06 (1:45.94)                    
  5 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38 28:52.09   28:39.33  
                1:43.23   3:34.30 (1:51.07)   5:29.06 (1:54.76)   7:23.69 (1:54.63)
      9:20.01 (1:56.32)  11:15.28 (1:55.27)  13:10.29 (1:55.01)  15:06.14 (1:55.85)
     17:03.41 (1:57.27)  18:57.24 (1:53.83)  20:54.21 (1:56.97)  22:49.97 (1:55.76)
     24:46.97 (1:57.00)  26:44.17 (1:57.20)  28:39.33 (1:55.16)                    
  6 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38      31:00.00   29:33.57  
                1:44.72   3:39.82 (1:55.10)   5:37.95 (1:58.13)   7:36.43 (1:58.48)
      9:33.32 (1:56.89)  11:33.07 (1:59.75)  13:31.35 (1:58.28)  15:31.20 (1:59.85)
     17:31.70 (2:00.50)  19:31.69 (1:59.99)  21:32.35 (2:00.66)  23:33.30 (2:00.95)
     25:36.09 (2:02.79)  27:36.39 (2:00.30)  29:33.57 (1:57.18)                    
  7 Petro, Susan              62 University of Sa-38 50:00.00   57:16.89  
                3:10.55   6:51.89 (3:41.34)  10:36.42 (3:44.53)  14:22.62 (3:46.20)
     18:09.49 (3:46.87)  21:59.44 (3:49.95)  25:46.78 (3:47.34)  29:40.84 (3:54.06)
     33:47.23 (4:06.39)  37:44.45 (3:57.22)  41:39.44 (3:54.99)  45:35.55 (3:56.11)
     49:27.16 (3:51.61)  53:20.20 (3:53.04)  57:16.89 (3:56.69)                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.41   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 34.41   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 34.41    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    47.64      44.95  
  2 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37      45.34      46.51  
  3 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      48.11  
  4 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      48.86  
  5 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    49.47      49.01  
  6 Brittingham, Regina       61 Walnut Creek Mas-38    58.00      54.79  
  7 Burton, Ann K             61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      57.25  
  8 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    55.33      58.42  
  9 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Masters Penguin-38   1:00.00      59.43  
 10 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   1:08.00    1:04.94  
 11 Gillesby, Martha          61 University of Sa-38  1:16.00    1:12.67  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.58   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:17.58   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   17.58    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38  2:00.00    1:45.91  
                  51.59     1:45.91 (54.32)                                        
  2 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:55.19    1:50.80  
                  54.37     1:50.80 (56.43)                                        
  3 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:51.50    1:52.23  
                  54.17     1:52.23 (58.06)                                        
  4 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:00.00    2:01.31  
                  58.83   2:01.31 (1:02.48)                                        
  5 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Masters Penguin-38   2:30.00    2:04.76  
                1:02.57   2:04.76 (1:02.19)                                        
  6 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   2:02.30    2:06.47  
  7 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       2:30.00    2:07.05  
                1:03.56   2:07.05 (1:03.49)                                        
  8 Campbell, Martha C        64 University of Sa-38  2:20.00    2:22.40  
                1:08.96   2:22.40 (1:13.44)                                        
  9 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:53.00    2:33.97  
                1:13.93   2:33.97 (1:20.04)                                        
 10 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    3:08.26  
                1:29.86   3:08.26 (1:38.40)                                        
 -- Gillesby, Martha          61 University of Sa-38  2:55.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.78   6/26/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:48.78   6/26/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   48.78    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:49.15  
                  38.26     1:21.64 (43.38)     2:05.74 (44.10)     2:49.15 (43.41)
  2 Brems, Marianne           63 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:15.00    3:15.94  
                  46.29     1:36.58 (50.29)     2:27.32 (50.74)     3:15.94 (48.62)
  3 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  4:10.75    4:09.91  
                1:01.36   2:07.37 (1:06.01)   3:12.85 (1:05.48)     4:09.91 (57.06)
  4 Walker, Jane G            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:01.50    4:17.62  
                1:00.57   2:07.24 (1:06.67)   3:14.07 (1:06.83)   4:17.62 (1:03.55)
  5 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   4:18.81    4:22.57  
                1:02.96   2:10.59 (1:07.63)   3:18.63 (1:08.04)   4:22.57 (1:03.94)
  6 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       4:45.00    4:26.99  
                1:05.07   2:14.70 (1:09.63)   3:23.36 (1:08.66)   4:26.99 (1:03.63)
  7 Gillesby, Martha          61 University of Sa-38  5:50.00    5:42.72  
                1:26.17   2:55.73 (1:29.56)   4:22.74 (1:27.01)   5:42.72 (1:19.98)
  8 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38  9:45.00    6:37.81  
                1:38.15   3:20.38 (1:42.23)   4:59.77 (1:39.39)   6:37.81 (1:38.04)
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.48   3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 40.87   6/11/2011 DEB WALKER                                   
         PMS: P 43.52  12/31/2005 Daniela Barnea                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    46.00      43.89  
  2 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37      46.13      44.76  
  3 Alexander, Martha A       63 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.30      46.68  
  4 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      51.77  
  5 Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne   60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    51.00      51.95  
  6 Fung, Margaret K          60 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      53.13  
  7 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38    59.00      54.81  
  8 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38    56.00      55.17  
  9 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:06.96  
 10 Campbell, Martha C        64 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:23.88  
 -- Greer, Marcia C           64 Unattached           1:02.50         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:27.64   3/28/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:30.66   6/11/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.77  12/31/2009 Martha Alexander                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37    1:45.25    1:44.24  
                  48.72     1:44.24 (55.52)                                        
  2 Alexander, Martha A       63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:45.30    1:44.32  
                  50.37     1:44.32 (53.95)                                        
  3 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:52.00    1:52.58  
                  53.19     1:52.58 (59.39)                                        
  4 Fung, Margaret K          60 San Mateo Master-38  2:10.00    1:57.95  
                  57.28   1:57.95 (1:00.67)                                        
  5 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38  2:10.00    2:01.73  
                  57.58   2:01.73 (1:04.15)                                        
  6 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   2:09.00    2:13.71  
                1:02.25   2:13.71 (1:11.46)                                        
  7 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    2:16.48  
                1:05.86   2:16.48 (1:10.62)                                        
  8 Nakell, Linda C           61 University of Sa-38  2:40.00    2:43.34  
                1:19.10   2:43.34 (1:24.24)                                        
  9 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    3:37.89  
                1:47.39   3:37.89 (1:50.50)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:14.49   3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:17.24   6/12/2011 DEB WALKER                                 
         PMS: P 3:32.25  12/31/2009 Martha Alexander                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Martha A       63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:48.30    3:49.40  
                1:52.90   3:49.40 (1:56.50)                                        
  2 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37    3:57.00    3:53.98  
                1:56.56   3:53.98 (1:57.42)                                        
  3 Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne   60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  3:55.00    4:03.53  
                1:53.29   4:03.53 (2:10.24)                                        
  4 Peisch, Cadie J           61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  4:25.00    4:15.40  
                2:04.24   4:15.40 (2:11.16)                                        
  5 Merryfield, Carol L       62 San Mateo Master-38  4:20.00    4:22.33  
                2:08.15   4:22.33 (2:14.18)                                        
  6 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   4:42.88    4:45.94  
                2:18.43   4:45.94 (2:27.51)                                        
  7 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38  6:00.00    5:04.54  
                2:29.28   5:04.54 (2:35.26)                                        
 -- Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38 10:00.00         DQ  
                3:45.46        DQ (3:46.96)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.81    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.81    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.81    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    39.54      37.32  
  2 Morris, Beth L            63 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00      47.67  
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38       1:00.00      50.49  
  4 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38    51.68      51.16  
  5 Gillon, Jean W            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    53.00      51.94  
  6 Murphy, Bonnie R          63 Masters Penguin-38   1:00.00    1:01.79  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.06    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.06    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   12.06    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:14.50  
                  34.76     1:14.50 (39.74)                                        
  2 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:36.21    1:33.03  
                  44.68     1:33.03 (48.35)                                        
  3 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:53.00    1:52.89  
                  53.66     1:52.89 (59.23)                                        
  4 Walker, Jane G            61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:01.50    2:03.89  
                  57.05   2:03.89 (1:06.84)                                        
  5 Arrigoni, Dianne S        60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:50.30    2:11.43  
                  58.87   2:11.43 (1:12.56)                                        
  6 Burton, Ann K             61 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:15.20  
                  59.08   2:15.20 (1:16.12)                                        
  7 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   2:14.80    2:17.72  
                1:05.23   2:17.72 (1:12.49)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.03    8/6/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.03    8/6/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   41.03    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38 10:00.00    7:35.89  
                1:38.75   3:46.63 (2:07.88)   5:52.59 (2:05.96)   7:35.89 (1:43.30)
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:50.13   6/26/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:50.13   6/26/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   50.13    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:50.00W 
                  34.52     1:19.11 (44.59)     2:13.38 (54.27)     2:50.00 (36.62)
  2 Tyler, A Susan            64 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  3:36.71    3:31.24  
                  40.99     1:36.88 (55.89)   2:44.78 (1:07.90)     3:31.24 (46.46)
  3 Morris, Beth L            63 San Mateo Master-38  3:55.00    4:02.09  
                  51.22   1:52.62 (1:01.40)   3:03.83 (1:11.21)     4:02.09 (58.26)
  4 Parola, Sheryl A          64 Tuolumne County-38   4:29.49    4:25.74  
                1:02.77   2:11.94 (1:09.17)   3:30.56 (1:18.62)     4:25.74 (55.18)
  5 Carter, Robin M           61 Tuolumne County-38   4:27.00    4:32.41  
                1:01.20   2:16.80 (1:15.60)   3:27.56 (1:10.76)   4:32.41 (1:04.85)
  6 Taub, Pamela A            62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:22.00    5:48.16  
                1:25.52   2:49.00 (1:23.48)   4:32.65 (1:43.65)   5:48.16 (1:15.51)
 -- Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37    3:38.95         NS  
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:56.27    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:56.27    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   56.27    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           64 Oregon Masters-37    7:38.83    7:37.82  
                1:48.52   3:53.56 (2:05.04)   5:55.06 (2:01.50)   7:37.82 (1:42.76)
  2 Dutro, Cynthia L          64 Menlo Masters Ak-38  8:35.00    8:13.14  
                2:01.31   4:09.59 (2:08.28)   6:25.59 (2:16.00)   8:13.14 (1:47.55)
  3 Maguire, Nancy            62 Tri Valley Maste-38 10:00.00    8:40.22  
                4:29.58   6:48.63 (2:19.05)   8:40.22 (1:51.59)                    
  4 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38      10:00.00    9:04.47  
                2:11.79   4:50.20 (2:38.41)   7:15.07 (2:24.87)   9:04.47 (1:49.40)
  5 Tevis, Maggie H           64 Rolling Hills Mu-38  9:09.07    9:15.26  
                2:27.69   4:55.89 (2:28.20)   7:20.91 (2:25.02)   9:15.26 (1:54.35)
  6 Short, Laura J            63 University of Sa-38 13:00.00   10:42.10  
                3:28.79   6:03.53 (2:34.74)   8:34.37 (2:30.84)  10:42.10 (2:07.73)
 -- Latham, Kate D            60 Mountain View Ma-38  9:00.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.84   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                            
        NATL: N 31.84   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
         PMS: P 34.17  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38     34.00      32.87P 
  2 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    37.18      38.50  
  3 Caso, Susie A             66 Manatee Aquatic-38     46.00      45.18  
  4 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    50.00      49.10  
  5 Burr, Linda L             66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.45      54.56  
  6 Sears, Carole J           65 Tuolumne County-38   1:20.00    1:00.21  
 -- Barcos, Kathleen D        69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    44.25         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.00   8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:12.10   8/12/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 1:18.00  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Nally, Rosemary A      65 Marcia's Enthusi-38  1:48.00    1:45.55  
                  48.89     1:45.55 (56.66)                                        
  2 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:45.53    1:48.30  
                  50.58     1:48.30 (57.72)                                        
  3 Collin, Edith             67 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:49.82  
                  53.22     1:49.82 (56.60)                                        
  4 Chin, Lisa S              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:36.05    2:22.52  
                2:35.43         2:22.52 ( )                                        
 -- Delaney, Barbara          66 University of Sa-38  2:20.00         NS  
 -- Barcos, Kathleen D        69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00         NS  
 -- Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   1:58.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.00   8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:12.10   8/12/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 1:18.00  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT    1:08.65W 
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:39.05   8/10/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:39.05   8/10/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 2:57.63  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:00.00    2:52.99P 
                  38.32     1:23.01 (44.69)     2:08.96 (45.95)     2:52.99 (44.03)
  2 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:50.00    2:59.53  
                  42.18     1:27.28 (45.10)     2:13.30 (46.02)     2:59.53 (46.23)
  3 Caso, Susie A             66 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:40.00    3:54.57  
                  53.32   1:54.30 (1:00.98)   2:55.98 (1:01.68)     3:54.57 (58.59)
  4 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   3:57.28    4:03.61  
                  56.16   2:00.32 (1:04.16)   3:04.23 (1:03.91)     4:03.61 (59.38)
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:43.10   4/24/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                         
        NATL: N 5:46.65   8/17/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 6:22.74  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  6:12.03    6:10.11P 
                  42.04     1:28.04 (46.00)     2:14.78 (46.74)     3:01.93 (47.15)
        3:48.86 (46.93)     4:36.13 (47.27)     5:23.49 (47.36)     6:10.11 (46.62)
  2 Allen, Susan J            68 University of Sa-38  8:10.00    7:15.87  
                  46.31     1:38.99 (52.68)     2:35.10 (56.11)     3:31.69 (56.59)
        4:28.79 (57.10)     5:25.70 (56.91)     6:22.34 (56.64)     7:15.87 (53.53)
  3 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 10:00.00    7:23.59  
                  48.55     1:43.03 (54.48)     2:38.73 (55.70)     3:35.68 (56.95)
        4:32.95 (57.27)     5:31.70 (58.75)     6:28.58 (56.88)     7:23.59 (55.01)
  4 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  8:00.00    8:12.01  
                  54.82     1:54.72 (59.90)   2:56.56 (1:01.84)   3:59.47 (1:02.91)
      5:02.91 (1:03.44)   6:06.06 (1:03.15)   7:10.76 (1:04.70)   8:12.01 (1:01.25)
  5 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   8:53.13    8:47.93  
                  58.55   2:05.39 (1:06.84)   3:14.16 (1:08.77)   4:23.79 (1:09.63)
      5:31.54 (1:07.75)   6:40.44 (1:08.90)   7:47.53 (1:07.09)   8:47.93 (1:00.40)
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:53.17   4/18/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
        NATL: N 11:55.93   8/14/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
         PMS: P 13:21.97  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      65 Tamalpais Aquati-38 12:24.00   12:29.28P 
                  43.16     1:28.77 (45.61)     2:16.14 (47.37)     3:02.82 (46.68)
        3:50.80 (47.98)     4:37.80 (47.00)     5:25.56 (47.76)     6:12.02 (46.46)
        6:59.98 (47.96)     7:46.54 (46.56)     8:34.17 (47.63)     9:20.78 (46.61)
       10:08.92 (48.14)    10:55.41 (46.49)    11:43.17 (47.76)    12:29.28 (46.11)
  2 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38  18:02.32   17:50.95  
                  58.06   2:04.10 (1:06.04)     2:59.94 (55.84)   4:20.60 (1:20.66)
      5:30.24 (1:09.64)   6:38.67 (1:08.43)   7:47.19 (1:08.52)   8:54.30 (1:07.11)
     10:03.64 (1:09.34)  11:10.65 (1:07.01)  12:18.97 (1:08.32)  13:26.79 (1:07.82)
     14:34.74 (1:07.95)  15:41.13 (1:06.39)  16:48.74 (1:07.61)  17:50.95 (1:02.21)
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22:40.65   7/26/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
        NATL: N 23:07.49   6/29/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
         PMS: P 25:14.99  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Susan J            68 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   27:54.91  
                1:41.13   3:32.10 (1:50.97)   5:23.90 (1:51.80)   7:16.87 (1:52.97)
      9:10.16 (1:53.29)  11:02.82 (1:52.66)  12:54.26 (1:51.44)  14:46.45 (1:52.19)
     16:38.54 (1:52.09)  18:32.06 (1:53.52)  20:26.10 (1:54.04)  22:20.02 (1:53.92)
     24:14.97 (1:54.95)  26:07.55 (1:52.58)  27:54.91 (1:47.36)                    
  2 Mc Nally, Rosemary A      65 Marcia's Enthusi-38 29:48.77   30:39.92  
                1:47.73   3:48.50 (2:00.77)   7:51.11 (4:02.61)   9:51.86 (2:00.75)
     11:54.50 (2:02.64)  16:00.96 (4:06.46)  18:08.45 (2:07.49)  20:13.20 (2:04.75)
                               24:26.68 ( )  26:32.76 (2:06.08)  30:39.92 (4:07.16)
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.11    9/7/2011 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                          
        NATL: N 37.44   8/20/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 43.88  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             65 Manatee Aquatic-38     42.00      41.43P 
  2 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    54.50      53.33  
  3 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    57.31      55.64  
  4 Sears, Carole J           65 Tuolumne County-38   1:20.00    1:05.56  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:21.81    8/5/2010 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 1:22.30   7/10/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 1:39.23  12/31/1992 Della Sehorn                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:58.73    1:55.47  
                  56.01     1:55.47 (59.46)                                        
  2 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:04.90    2:02.41  
                1:00.31   2:02.41 (1:02.10)                                        
  3 Collin, Edith             67 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:06.11  
                1:02.62   2:06.11 (1:03.49)                                        
  4 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   2:30.00    2:21.76  
                1:09.67   2:21.76 (1:12.09)                                        
  5 Chin, Lisa S              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:51.40    2:52.34  
                1:22.76   2:52.34 (1:29.58)                                        
 -- Baptista, Barbara O       65 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:03.49         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:00.24    9/7/2011 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 3:05.15    7/9/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
         PMS: P 3:38.42  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westergaard, Leslie M     69 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:07.51    4:03.23  
                  58.37   2:00.25 (1:01.88)   3:03.45 (1:03.20)     4:03.23 (59.78)
  2 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:57.85    4:17.26  
                1:00.29   2:06.86 (1:06.57)   3:13.80 (1:06.94)   4:17.26 (1:03.46)
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.52   6/14/2009 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 42.97    8/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 43.95  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:00.94         DQ  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.23   6/20/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:36.29   8/13/2007 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 1:40.69  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caso, Susie A             66 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:05.00    2:06.26  
                  59.65   2:06.26 (1:06.61)                                        
  2 Williams, Connie L        66 Tuolumne County-38   2:15.35    2:11.60  
                1:02.73   2:11.60 (1:08.87)                                        
  3 Hornof, Kristine T        65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:05.00    2:11.69  
                  59.83   2:11.69 (1:11.86)                                        
  4 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   2:30.24    2:29.45  
                1:15.18   2:29.45 (1:14.27)                                        
  5 Burr, Linda L             66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:15.00    2:29.87  
                1:11.74   2:29.87 (1:18.13)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:24.79    8/5/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:26.98   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:32.45  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Lisa S              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:55.10    7:17.74  
                3:34.33   7:17.74 (3:43.41)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.42    8/5/2011 DIANN UUSTAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 35.42    8/5/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 39.18  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Delaney, Barbara          66 University of Sa-38  2:30.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:05.40    7/1/2011 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:06.10   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 3:25.00  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collin, Edith             67 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:40.00    4:22.92  
                  58.63   2:06.76 (1:08.13)   3:21.54 (1:14.78)   4:22.92 (1:01.38)
  2 Birdsall, Connie L        67 Tuolumne County-38   4:45.94    4:51.94  
                1:09.28   2:23.89 (1:14.61)   3:50.98 (1:27.09)   4:51.94 (1:00.96)
  3 Chin, Lisa S              69 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:02.35    6:54.84  
                1:50.34   3:30.76 (1:40.42)   5:38.89 (2:08.13)   6:54.84 (1:15.95)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.57   1/16/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 35.22    8/6/2011 BETH SCHREINER                               
         PMS: P 35.28  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    37.52      38.20  
  2 Roepke, Elizabeth L       72 San Mateo Master-38    42.00      41.35  
  3 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38     45.00      43.26  
  4 Dugan, Betty L            71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    45.00      44.26  
  5 Coleman, Kate A           70 University of Sa-38    44.75      44.47  
  6 Heyeck, Robin             72 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      57.18  
  7 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:10.01  
  8 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:20.00    1:16.71  
  9 Allen, Gloria             72 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:16.79  
 10 Maher, Susan M            70 University of Sa-38  2:20.00    1:19.55  
 11 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:47.41  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.28    9/5/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:19.94   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:19.94  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:30.22    1:30.01  
                  42.43     1:30.01 (47.58)                                        
  2 Dugan, Betty L            71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:51.00    1:51.29  
                  52.86     1:51.29 (58.43)                                        
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    2:10.63  
                1:06.11   2:10.63 (1:04.52)                                        
  4 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  2:40.00    2:48.67  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.03    8/2/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:57.28   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
         PMS: P 3:01.28  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:18.00    3:17.49  
                  45.43     1:37.04 (51.61)     2:27.61 (50.57)     3:17.49 (49.88)
  2 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:25.00    3:26.03  
                  49.10     1:41.77 (52.67)     2:34.37 (52.60)     3:26.03 (51.66)
  3 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:37.00    3:32.26  
                  47.82     1:44.11 (56.29)     2:39.88 (55.77)     3:32.26 (52.38)
  4 Coleman, Kate A           70 University of Sa-38  3:50.00    3:34.19  
                  47.23     1:41.06 (53.83)     2:37.41 (56.35)     3:34.19 (56.78)
  5 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38   4:05.00    4:05.61  
                  56.32   2:00.15 (1:03.83)   3:03.82 (1:03.67)   4:05.61 (1:01.79)
  6 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    4:14.45  
                  56.13   2:01.90 (1:05.77)   3:08.52 (1:06.62)   4:14.45 (1:05.93)
  7 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   4:17.00    4:17.54  
                  58.80   2:04.12 (1:05.32)   3:11.01 (1:06.89)   4:17.54 (1:06.53)
  8 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:46.00    4:52.66  
                3:43.52   4:53.24 (1:09.72)         4:52.66 ( )                    
  9 Rose, Polly               70 University of Sa-38  6:20.00    6:20.18  
                1:24.78   3:08.99 (1:44.21)   4:45.51 (1:36.52)   6:20.18 (1:34.67)
 10 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38  8:00.00    8:20.45  
                1:54.73   4:07.25 (2:12.52)   6:17.43 (2:10.18)   8:20.45 (2:03.02)
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:54.97   7/18/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 6:11.92   6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
         PMS: P 6:36.90  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  7:00.50    7:09.67  
                  48.55     1:44.12 (55.57)     2:38.89 (54.77)     3:35.00 (56.11)
        4:29.40 (54.40)     5:23.81 (54.41)     6:17.75 (53.94)     7:09.67 (51.92)
  2 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  7:10.60    7:23.60  
                  51.17     1:46.77 (55.60)     2:43.12 (56.35)     3:39.86 (56.74)
        4:36.32 (56.46)     5:33.76 (57.44)     6:29.57 (55.81)     7:23.60 (54.03)
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  9:15.00    9:00.73  
                  58.48   2:05.13 (1:06.65)   3:14.48 (1:09.35)   4:24.30 (1:09.82)
      5:34.35 (1:10.05)   6:43.43 (1:09.08)   7:53.51 (1:10.08)   9:00.73 (1:07.22)
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:13.07   11/1/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 12:35.14   8/15/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
         PMS: P 14:04.35  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 14:47.51   15:12.24  
                  50.88     1:45.53 (54.65)     2:42.86 (57.33)     3:39.86 (57.00)
        4:38.15 (58.29)     5:35.97 (57.82)     6:34.58 (58.61)     7:32.77 (58.19)
        8:18.38 (45.61)   9:29.18 (1:10.80)    10:14.55 (45.37)  11:25.15 (1:10.60)
       12:23.19 (58.04)    13:20.22 (57.03)    14:17.92 (57.70)    15:12.24 (54.32)
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38 16:30.00   15:22.92  
                  52.39     1:49.61 (57.22)     2:47.97 (58.36)     3:47.08 (59.11)
        4:46.04 (58.96)     5:44.94 (58.90)     6:43.50 (58.56)     7:42.15 (58.65)
        8:40.71 (58.56)     9:38.84 (58.13)    10:37.90 (59.06)    11:36.54 (58.64)
       12:34.38 (57.84)    13:31.77 (57.39)    14:29.62 (57.85)    15:22.92 (53.30)
  3 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38  16:45.00   17:06.58  
                  58.07   2:01.19 (1:03.12)   3:06.15 (1:04.96)   4:11.43 (1:05.28)
      5:15.04 (1:03.61)   6:19.21 (1:04.17)   7:24.14 (1:04.93)   8:28.77 (1:04.63)
      9:33.88 (1:05.11)  10:39.29 (1:05.41)  11:42.97 (1:03.68)  12:48.66 (1:05.69)
     13:53.88 (1:05.22)  14:58.73 (1:04.85)  16:03.60 (1:04.87)  17:06.58 (1:02.98)
  4 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38  18:00.00   17:54.54  
                1:00.55   2:04.66 (1:04.11)     3:01.86 (57.20)   4:16.22 (1:14.36)
        5:09.63 (53.41)   6:30.40 (1:20.77)   7:37.24 (1:06.84)   8:45.19 (1:07.95)
      9:53.73 (1:08.54)  11:01.22 (1:07.49)  12:10.26 (1:09.04)  13:19.01 (1:08.75)
     14:28.52 (1:09.51)  15:37.00 (1:08.48)  16:46.42 (1:09.42)  17:54.54 (1:08.12)
  5 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38 18:30.00   17:57.21  
                  59.02   2:05.54 (1:06.52)   3:14.21 (1:08.67)   4:22.05 (1:07.84)
      5:30.54 (1:08.49)   6:37.95 (1:07.41)   7:46.02 (1:08.07)   8:52.53 (1:06.51)
     10:00.68 (1:08.15)  11:08.12 (1:07.44)  12:17.55 (1:09.43)  13:25.36 (1:07.81)
     14:33.53 (1:08.17)  15:42.02 (1:08.49)  16:51.00 (1:08.98)  17:57.21 (1:06.21)
  6 Rose, Polly               70 University of Sa-38 27:00.00   27:44.51  
                1:23.82   3:18.51 (1:54.69)   5:05.69 (1:47.18)   6:48.79 (1:43.10)
      8:34.55 (1:45.76)  10:21.10 (1:46.55)  12:03.03 (1:41.93)  13:48.06 (1:45.03)
     15:34.34 (1:46.28)  17:21.28 (1:46.94)  19:04.28 (1:43.00)  20:49.38 (1:45.10)
     22:32.36 (1:42.98)  24:16.27 (1:43.91)  26:02.64 (1:46.37)  27:44.51 (1:41.87)
  7 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38 32:00.00   36:01.75  
                2:06.14   4:21.09 (2:14.95)   6:37.33 (2:16.24)   8:50.99 (2:13.66)
     11:10.36 (2:19.37)  13:26.55 (2:16.19)  15:40.25 (2:13.70)  17:56.84 (2:16.59)
     20:12.86 (2:16.02)  22:24.62 (2:11.76)  24:38.65 (2:14.03)  26:52.68 (2:14.03)
     29:13.05 (2:20.37)  31:27.88 (2:14.83)  33:48.15 (2:20.27)  36:01.75 (2:13.60)
 -- Coleman, Kate A           70 University of Sa-38 14:36.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:06.48    6/1/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 24:24.13   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
         PMS: P 26:42.94  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 28:00.00   28:44.93  
                1:47.22   3:41.57 (1:54.35)   5:37.40 (1:55.83)   7:33.80 (1:56.40)
      9:30.36 (1:56.56)  11:27.21 (1:56.85)  13:23.60 (1:56.39)  15:19.69 (1:56.09)
     17:16.03 (1:56.34)  19:11.26 (1:55.23)  21:07.06 (1:55.80)  23:02.58 (1:55.52)
     24:58.56 (1:55.98)  28:44.93 (3:46.37)                                        
  2 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38  32:30.00   32:14.71  
                2:04.59   4:14.91 (2:10.32)   6:26.24 (2:11.33)   8:35.53 (2:09.29)
     10:44.41 (2:08.88)  12:52.74 (2:08.33)  15:01.90 (2:09.16)  17:11.05 (2:09.15)
     19:19.86 (2:08.81)  21:29.83 (2:09.97)  23:39.03 (2:09.20)  25:48.87 (2:09.84)
     27:58.68 (2:09.81)  30:08.17 (2:09.49)  32:14.71 (2:06.54)                    
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38 35:00.00   33:32.46  
                2:03.44   4:14.18 (2:10.74)   6:25.22 (2:11.04)   8:39.08 (2:13.86)
     10:52.06 (2:12.98)  13:06.32 (2:14.26)  15:21.30 (2:14.98)  17:36.46 (2:15.16)
     19:51.40 (2:14.94)  22:08.38 (2:16.98)  24:24.88 (2:16.50)  26:41.69 (2:16.81)
     28:59.84 (2:18.15)  31:17.84 (2:18.00)  33:32.46 (2:14.62)                    
  4 Durham, Patricia A        74 San Mateo Master-38 40:00.00   35:34.76  
                2:14.56   4:38.60 (2:24.04)   7:02.18 (2:23.58)   9:24.96 (2:22.78)
     11:47.04 (2:22.08)  14:08.79 (2:21.75)  16:31.89 (2:23.10)  18:54.83 (2:22.94)
     21:17.25 (2:22.42)  23:38.42 (2:21.17)  26:01.69 (2:23.27)  28:25.93 (2:24.24)
     30:48.52 (2:22.59)  33:12.33 (2:23.81)  35:34.76 (2:22.43)                    
  5 Rose, Polly               70 University of Sa-38 49:00.00   48:24.93  
                3:13.80   6:35.33 (3:21.53)   9:59.14 (3:23.81)  13:27.37 (3:28.23)
     16:53.76 (3:26.39)  23:53.70 (6:59.94)  27:23.62 (3:29.92)  30:52.62 (3:29.00)
     34:24.15 (3:31.53)  37:56.50 (3:32.35)  41:24.61 (3:28.11)  45:01.46 (3:36.85)
     48:24.93 (3:23.47)    49:15.36 (50.43)        48:24.93 ( )                    
  6 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38 59:00.00 1:05:07.03  
                3:58.60   8:16.13 (4:17.53)  12:33.75 (4:17.62)  16:42.09 (4:08.34)
     20:56.75 (4:14.66)  25:16.32 (4:19.57)  29:31.97 (4:15.65)  33:51.42 (4:19.45)
     38:17.46 (4:26.04)  42:51.59 (4:34.13)  47:17.05 (4:25.46)  51:51.27 (4:34.22)
     56:28.56 (4:37.29)1:00:55.54 (4:26.98)1:05:07.03 (4:11.49)                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.10   4/22/2008 PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS                        
        NATL: N 42.29   6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN                               
         PMS: P 46.94  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        70 Manatee Aquatic-38     57.00      54.85  
  2 Dugan, Betty L            71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:00.00      59.85  
  3 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   1:07.00    1:06.34  
  4 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38   1:10.00    1:08.94  
  5 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:18.19  
  6 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:25.00    1:23.32  
  7 Boden, Maria              70 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:46.22  
  8 Allen, Gloria             72 University of Sa-38  2:15.00    1:49.46  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:32.02   6/12/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:34.84    6/3/2007 BETSY JORDAN                               
         PMS: P 1:44.72  12/31/2006 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:20.00    1:56.80  
                  58.31     1:56.80 (58.49)                                        
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    2:19.08  
                1:05.79   2:19.08 (1:13.29)                                        
  3 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:40.00    2:42.57  
                1:19.52   2:42.57 (1:23.05)                                        
  4 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    2:46.98  
                1:19.76   2:46.98 (1:27.22)                                        
  5 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  3:00.00    2:56.01  
                1:21.03   2:56.01 (1:34.98)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:21.23   3/13/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:28.69   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 3:47.59  12/31/2006 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:25.00    4:13.12  
                1:02.38   2:08.32 (1:05.94)   3:12.87 (1:04.55)   4:13.12 (1:00.25)
  2 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   4:59.00    5:03.52  
                1:09.07   2:26.88 (1:17.81)   3:45.84 (1:18.96)   5:03.52 (1:17.68)
  3 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38   5:00.00    5:10.53  
                1:11.87   2:32.43 (1:20.56)   3:51.75 (1:19.32)   5:10.53 (1:18.78)
  4 Ackerman, Dolly J         71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:20.00    5:19.69  
                1:17.85   2:41.04 (1:23.19)   4:03.07 (1:22.03)   5:19.69 (1:16.62)
  5 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  6:15.00    5:44.27  
                1:21.30   2:52.52 (1:31.22)   4:17.63 (1:25.11)   5:44.27 (1:26.64)
  6 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:50.00    6:03.84  
                1:33.67   3:06.89 (1:33.22)   4:33.41 (1:26.52)   6:03.84 (1:30.43)
  7 Rose, Polly               70 University of Sa-38  6:21.00    6:22.11  
                1:34.11   3:11.27 (1:37.16)   4:48.32 (1:37.05)   6:22.11 (1:33.79)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.45   12/4/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 45.67    8/7/2009 JOANN LEILICH                                
         PMS: P 48.48  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:30.00    1:13.27  
  2 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  1:25.00    1:24.05  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:37.72   6/24/2007 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:38.78   7/18/2009 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 1:44.91  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:50.00    2:47.07  
                1:21.38   2:47.07 (1:25.69)                                        
  2 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38  3:20.00    3:05.00  
                1:27.68   3:05.00 (1:37.32)                                        
  3 Rodd, Gail G              70 Tuolumne County-38   3:30.00    3:16.70  
                1:34.90   3:16.70 (1:41.80)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.32    3/6/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:34.49   8/20/2011 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:49.84  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Roswita D         70 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:00.00    5:45.07  
                2:53.07   5:45.07 (2:52.00)                                        
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          74 University of Sa-38  6:10.00    6:01.71  
                2:56.61   6:01.71 (3:05.10)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.93    5/8/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 41.26    7/9/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 41.26  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Betty L            71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    56.00      56.89  
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38  1:10.00    1:08.38  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:34.51   7/19/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:40.85   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 1:45.61  12/31/2001 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kate A           70 University of Sa-38  2:10.00    2:05.79  
                1:00.46   2:05.79 (1:05.33)                                        
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38  2:40.00    2:23.05  
                1:08.46   2:23.05 (1:14.59)                                        
  3 White, Susan E            70 Tuolumne County-38   2:30.00    2:33.41  
                1:12.10   2:33.41 (1:21.31)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.19   6/21/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:32.94    8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:32.94  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:01.17    4:08.69  
                  57.19   2:05.41 (1:08.22)   3:15.20 (1:09.79)     4:08.69 (53.49)
  2 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38  4:20.00    4:17.69  
                1:07.30   2:13.97 (1:06.67)   3:25.82 (1:11.85)     4:17.69 (51.87)
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:54.93   11/9/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 7:30.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 7:49.98  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Anne B              70 University of Sa-38  9:00.00    8:55.75  
                2:29.25   4:44.03 (2:14.78)   7:08.97 (2:24.94)   8:55.75 (1:46.78)
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.85    3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 36.87   8/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 41.32  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38    47.00      45.44  
  2 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      45.46  
  3 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38    55.00      47.60  
  4 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.06    1:00.12  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.15    8/5/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:26.36   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:33.25  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:09.09    2:08.52  
                1:01.01   2:08.52 (1:07.51)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.57   4/20/2008 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:13.24   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:24.84  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38  3:47.00    3:51.32  
                  49.34     1:47.64 (58.30)   2:50.21 (1:02.57)   3:51.32 (1:01.11)
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:45.59    4:37.90  
                1:03.53   2:15.21 (1:11.68)   3:27.56 (1:12.35)   4:37.90 (1:10.34)
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:13.20   8/10/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 6:55.62   8/11/2002 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 7:16.82  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38  7:43.00    8:02.63  
                  51.15   1:52.32 (1:01.17)   2:55.34 (1:03.02)   3:57.88 (1:02.54)
      5:00.10 (1:02.22)   6:02.85 (1:02.75)   7:04.88 (1:02.03)     8:02.63 (57.75)
 
Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:41.76    3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 27:09.75   8/17/2003 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 28:38.34  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38 30:17.00   32:06.25  
                1:54.74   3:58.35 (2:03.61)   6:03.28 (2:04.93)   8:10.01 (2:06.73)
     10:18.77 (2:08.76)  12:28.32 (2:09.55)  14:38.02 (2:09.70)  16:49.32 (2:11.30)
     18:59.49 (2:10.17)  21:11.63 (2:12.14)  23:23.98 (2:12.35)  25:37.50 (2:13.52)
     27:49.05 (2:11.55)  30:01.66 (2:12.61)  32:06.25 (2:04.59)                    
  2 Robben, Barbara           78 Unattached          42:00.00   42:41.70  
                2:26.64   5:10.02 (2:43.38)   7:58.42 (2:48.40)  10:49.43 (2:51.01)
     13:44.46 (2:55.03)  16:35.58 (2:51.12)  19:28.09 (2:52.51)  22:22.81 (2:54.72)
     25:18.16 (2:55.35)  28:13.58 (2:55.42)  31:09.58 (2:56.00)  34:03.07 (2:53.49)
     36:59.52 (2:56.45)  39:56.63 (2:57.11)  42:41.70 (2:45.07)                    
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 42.06   1/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 44.43   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
         PMS: P 49.98  12/31/1999 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      53.72  
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38    55.47      54.24  
  3 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:08.91    1:07.51  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.62  10/21/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:39.06   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 1:55.08  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:57.78    1:58.96  
                  59.62     1:58.96 (59.34)                                        
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38  2:07.00    2:02.13  
                  57.50   2:02.13 (1:04.63)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.35   6/16/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:39.41   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 4:08.98  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:10.00    4:15.67  
                1:00.09   2:05.91 (1:05.82)   3:13.35 (1:07.44)   4:15.67 (1:02.32)
 -- Mc Cubbin, Miek           77 San Mateo Master-38  4:27.00         DQ  
                                2:09.59 ( )   3:20.02 (1:10.43)        DQ (1:05.14)
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.95    3/6/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 51.55   8/15/2008 ANN HIRSCH                                   
         PMS: P 51.55  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.13    1:06.88  
 -- Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  1:04.40         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.81    3/6/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:50.28   8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 1:50.28  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  2:22.00    2:26.62  
                1:09.56   2:26.62 (1:17.06)                                        
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.92    2:31.08  
                1:10.70   2:31.08 (1:20.38)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:41.53    3/7/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:59.30   8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 3:59.30  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  5:00.00    5:18.38  
                2:31.49   5:18.38 (2:46.89)                                        
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:17.53    5:22.54  
                2:38.54   5:22.54 (2:44.00)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.99    8/6/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 44.95    8/1/2004 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 54.43  12/31/2004 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:05.00    1:04.37  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  1:02.20    1:05.06  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:47.40   4/22/2007 JUDIE OLIVER, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:54.14    8/1/2004 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:58.90  12/31/2004 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  2:47.00    2:50.04  
                1:13.07   2:50.04 (1:36.97)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:38.46   1/29/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:48.59   6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 3:57.16  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       79 Rinconada Master-38  4:37.80    4:54.97  
                1:12.74   2:23.92 (1:11.18)   3:46.33 (1:22.41)   4:54.97 (1:08.64)
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.61    5/5/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 38.64    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 42.29  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:11.11  
  2 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  1:22.00    1:16.85  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.18   6/19/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:27.55    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.78  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38  2:24.52    2:24.42  
                1:07.64   2:24.42 (1:16.78)                                        
  2 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    2:28.96  
                2:29.31         2:28.96 ( )                                        
  3 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  2:44.18    2:45.60  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.18   6/19/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:27.55    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.78  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT    1:58.13  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:07.40    3/5/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:27.26   6/10/2007 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 3:37.14  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:10.00    4:06.76  
                  54.69   1:58.13 (1:03.44)   3:01.62 (1:03.49)   4:06.76 (1:05.14)
  2 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38  4:54.91    5:04.34  
                1:06.61   2:23.50 (1:16.89)   3:42.86 (1:19.36)   5:04.34 (1:21.48)
  3 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  6:00.00    5:20.16  
                1:12.76   2:36.60 (1:23.84)   4:01.71 (1:25.11)   5:20.16 (1:18.45)
  4 Lambertson, Ann M         82 San Mateo Master-38  5:30.00    5:21.88  
                1:11.49   2:34.13 (1:22.64)   3:59.31 (1:25.18)   5:21.88 (1:22.57)
  5 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  5:43.51    5:50.38  
                1:22.06   2:49.20 (1:27.14)   4:21.19 (1:31.99)   5:50.38 (1:29.19)
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:39.90    5/5/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 7:24.53   6/10/2007 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 7:38.37  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38 10:41.73   10:26.29  
                1:06.92   2:24.24 (1:17.32)   3:44.75 (1:20.51)   5:05.62 (1:20.87)
      6:25.72 (1:20.10)   7:47.75 (1:22.03)   9:06.70 (1:18.95)  10:26.29 (1:19.59)
  2 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38 11:47.33   12:08.75  
                1:25.24   2:53.68 (1:28.44)   4:23.06 (1:29.38)   5:57.16 (1:34.10)
      7:29.57 (1:32.41)   9:02.37 (1:32.80)  10:38.39 (1:36.02)  12:08.75 (1:30.36)
 
Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 13:51.21   1/29/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N 15:12.94   7/15/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 15:21.62  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38 22:18.20   21:32.16  
                1:09.54   2:25.91 (1:16.37)   3:45.48 (1:19.57)   5:05.04 (1:19.56)
      6:26.37 (1:21.33)   7:47.66 (1:21.29)   9:10.77 (1:23.11)  10:32.76 (1:21.99)
     11:56.50 (1:23.74)  13:19.24 (1:22.74)  14:43.16 (1:23.92)  16:06.27 (1:23.11)
     17:29.93 (1:23.66)  18:52.47 (1:22.54)  20:14.49 (1:22.02)  21:32.16 (1:17.67)
 
Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29:35.03   8/18/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                        
        NATL: N 29:04.81   7/15/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 29:35.03  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38 42:01.36   41:12.30  
                2:21.80   5:06.73 (2:44.93)   7:51.47 (2:44.74)  10:39.19 (2:47.72)
     13:27.10 (2:47.91)  16:12.15 (2:45.05)  19:00.44 (2:48.29)  21:45.03 (2:44.59)
     24:33.28 (2:48.25)  27:20.10 (2:46.82)  30:07.27 (2:47.17)  32:51.86 (2:44.59)
     35:38.89 (2:47.03)  38:26.47 (2:47.58)  41:12.30 (2:45.83)                    
  2 Lambertson, Ann M         82 San Mateo Master-38 41:00.00   44:36.00  
                2:42.24   5:33.00 (2:50.76)   8:24.05 (2:51.05)  11:19.15 (2:55.10)
     14:17.13 (2:57.98)  17:19.01 (3:01.88)  20:21.71 (3:02.70)  23:22.73 (3:01.02)
     26:24.56 (3:01.83)  29:28.13 (3:03.57)  32:31.36 (3:03.23)  35:33.81 (3:02.45)
     38:36.37 (3:02.56)  41:40.29 (3:03.92)  44:36.00 (2:55.71)                    
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                         
        NATL: N 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
         PMS: P 49.48  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambertson, Ann M         82 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:17.75  
  2 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38  1:25.45    1:20.78  
  3 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:28.71  
  4 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  1:42.00    1:41.32  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.11    5/7/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:47.29    8/7/2009 BETTY LORENZI                              
         PMS: P 2:01.67  12/31/1999 Marjorie Sharpe                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:15.00    2:09.56  
                1:00.80   2:09.56 (1:08.76)                                        
  2 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:05.96  
  3 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38  3:11.78    3:13.97  
                1:38.30   3:13.97 (1:35.67)                                        
  4 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  3:28.95    3:34.41  
                1:44.41   3:34.41 (1:50.00)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:47.96    5/6/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:53.12   3/13/2010 BETTY LORENZI                              
         PMS: P 4:21.88  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:40.00    4:36.53  
                1:03.77   2:14.46 (1:10.69)   4:36.53 (2:22.07)                    
  2 Owens, Barbara R          83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:00.00    5:39.50  
                1:27.51   2:54.33 (1:26.82)   4:15.05 (1:20.72)   5:39.50 (1:24.45)
  3 Lambertson, Ann M         82 San Mateo Master-38  6:00.00    5:59.58  
                1:23.75   2:55.42 (1:31.67)   4:27.54 (1:32.12)   5:59.58 (1:32.04)
  4 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  7:00.00    6:34.54  
                1:34.10   3:14.32 (1:40.22)   4:57.43 (1:43.11)   6:34.54 (1:37.11)
  5 Allen, Mary A             80 University of Sa-38  7:06.81    7:28.33  
                1:49.35   3:44.18 (1:54.83)   5:36.81 (1:52.63)   7:28.33 (1:51.52)
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.66    5/5/2012 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                         
        NATL: N 53.40    8/4/2011 ANN HIRSH                                    
         PMS: P 53.40    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38    55.00      57.50  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.94    5/8/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                       
        NATL: N 1:57.17    8/5/2011 ANN HIRSH                                  
         PMS: P   57.17    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:05.00    2:10.11  
                1:02.07   2:10.11 (1:08.04)                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.21   6/17/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 47.37    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 58.38    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Margaret S      84 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:37.65  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.93   4/21/2012 JUDIE OLIVER, CAN                          
        NATL: N 2:06.55   5/21/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN                               
         PMS: P 2:27.91  12/31/1994 Jean Durston                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Owens, Barbara R          83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:30.00         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:54.07    5/7/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 4:18.27   7/10/2011 ANN HIRSH                                  
         PMS: P   18.27    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             81 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:30.00    4:33.00  
                1:04.96   2:19.70 (1:14.74)   3:31.05 (1:11.35)   4:33.00 (1:01.95)
  2 Owens, Barbara R          83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:15.00    6:12.56  
                4:46.98   6:38.27 (1:51.29)         6:12.56 ( )                    
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  8:21.88   1/30/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
        NATL: N  9:32.43   6/10/2007 JEAN TROY                                 
         PMS: P 10:08.13  12/31/1995 Jean Durston                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Owens, Barbara R          83 Walnut Creek Mas-38 15:00.00         DQ  
                3:13.59   6:25.54 (3:11.95)                                        
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.70   3/25/2006 OLGA JOHNSON, NZL                            
        NATL: N 46.72   7/11/2009 MARGERY MEYER                                
         PMS: P 46.72  12/31/2009 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    85 San Mateo Master-38  1:25.00    1:19.08  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.13   9/18/2009 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
        NATL: N 1:48.02    7/8/2007 MARGERY MEYER                              
         PMS: P 1:48.02  12/31/2007 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Knochenhauer, Martha K    85 San Mateo Master-38  2:55.00         NS  
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:56.11   8/13/2007 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:56.11   8/13/2007 MARGERY MEYER                              
         PMS: P 3:56.11  12/31/2007 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    85 San Mateo Master-38  6:00.00    5:55.37  
                1:22.72   2:54.63 (1:31.91)   4:25.27 (1:30.64)   5:55.37 (1:30.10)
 
Women 95-99 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.38   7/17/2006 SHIZUE SHIMIZU, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:17.53   8/15/2005 JULIA DOLCE                                
         PMS: P 2:31.31  12/31/2006 Ellen Tait                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H         96 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.00    1:24.39P 
 
Women 95-99 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.83   6/14/2009 MIEKO NAGAOKA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:08.43   8/15/2005 JULIA DOLCE                                
         PMS: P   15.49    8/1/2001 Audrey Etienne                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Etienne, Audrey H         96 San Mateo Master-38  3:16.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.19    7/8/2001 JERROD KAPPLER                               
         PMS: P 23.82  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jonathan B        24 The Olympic Club-38    24.77      25.07  
  2 Oto, Masa                 20 San Mateo Master-38    28.99      26.26  
  3 Finch, John M             20 San Mateo Master-38    30.00      26.74  
  4 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    26.70      27.11  
 -- Pielago, Joe K            22 University of Sa-38    28.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.54   7/25/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
         PMS: P 53.90  12/31/1989 Tony Batis                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38    57.82      56.79  
                  27.26       56.79 (29.53)                                        
  2 Finch, John M             20 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      58.23  
                  27.52       58.23 (30.71)                                        
  3 Oto, Masa                 20 San Mateo Master-38  1:03.00      59.20  
                  28.52       59.20 (30.68)                                        
  4 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:00.12    1:00.52  
                  28.46     1:00.52 (32.06)                                        
  5 Pielago, Joe K            22 University of Sa-38    59.00    1:03.82  
                  30.52     1:03.82 (33.30)                                        
  6 Glomstad, William         18 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:07.39  
                  32.69     1:07.39 (34.70)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.74   8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN                                
         PMS: P 1:56.99  12/31/1989 Tony Batis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:11.24    2:11.03  
                  30.37     1:02.87 (32.50)     1:37.32 (34.45)     2:11.03 (33.71)
  2 Glomstad, William         18 San Mateo Master-38  2:45.00    2:22.11  
                  32.34     1:08.01 (35.67)     1:45.05 (37.04)     2:22.11 (37.06)
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:04.68   8/13/2007 HYUN SEUNG LEE                             
         PMS: P 4:08.73  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:40.77    4:50.55  
                  32.37     1:07.82 (35.45)     1:44.17 (36.35)     2:20.86 (36.69)
        2:57.62 (36.76)     3:35.08 (37.46)     4:12.83 (37.75)     4:50.55 (37.72)
  2 Glomstad, William         18 San Mateo Master-38  5:40.00    5:18.33  
                  34.99     1:14.23 (39.24)     1:54.45 (40.22)     2:35.36 (40.91)
        3:16.81 (41.45)     3:58.18 (41.37)     4:39.94 (41.76)     5:18.33 (38.39)
 
Men 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:44.94   8/19/2007 PETER GALAN                                
         PMS: P 8:47.65  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  9:40.00   10:00.45  
                  33.84     1:10.01 (36.17)     1:47.07 (37.06)     2:24.20 (37.13)
        3:01.65 (37.45)     3:38.88 (37.23)     4:16.26 (37.38)     4:54.05 (37.79)
        5:31.80 (37.75)     6:09.86 (38.06)     6:48.28 (38.42)     7:27.79 (39.51)
        8:06.33 (38.54)     8:45.08 (38.75)     9:23.21 (38.13)    10:00.45 (37.24)
 
Men 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:07.87   8/21/2010 PETER GALAN                               
         PMS: P 17:12.53  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38 17:45.00   19:13.95  
                1:08.66   2:22.18 (1:13.52)   3:37.20 (1:15.02)   4:52.44 (1:15.24)
      6:09.96 (1:17.52)   7:27.37 (1:17.41)   8:45.44 (1:18.07)  10:04.16 (1:18.72)
     11:22.71 (1:18.55)  12:41.96 (1:19.25)  14:02.16 (1:20.20)  15:22.25 (1:20.09)
     16:41.98 (1:19.73)  18:00.59 (1:18.61)  19:13.95 (1:13.36)                    
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.91   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
         PMS: P 27.51  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    33.50      33.18  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   58.92   8/13/2007 LEIF LYONS                                 
         PMS: P 1:02.56  12/31/2000 Brett Anderson                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:12.40    1:13.87  
                  36.12     1:13.87 (37.75)                                        
  2 Glomstad, William         18 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:18.76  
                  38.43     1:18.76 (40.33)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.87   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
         PMS: P 30.60  12/31/2008 Ricky Eddy                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    36.20      39.08  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:25.57   7/25/1999 KEVIN RAAB                                 
         PMS: P 2:25.57  12/31/1999 Kevin Raab                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:03.14    2:55.34  
                  38.39     1:22.14 (43.75)     2:08.32 (46.18)     2:55.34 (47.02)
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.83   7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
         PMS: P 25.48  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jonathan B        24 The Olympic Club-38    26.05      26.08  
  2 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38    28.50      28.38  
  3 Pielago, Joe K            22 University of Sa-38    30.00      30.51  
 -- Oto, Masa                 20 San Mateo Master-38    32.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.52   7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
         PMS: P 57.10  12/31/1995 Brad Budney                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jonathan B        24 The Olympic Club-38  1:01.60    1:01.71  
                  28.21     1:01.71 (33.50)                                        
  2 Oto, Masa                 20 San Mateo Master-38  1:06.00    1:02.88  
                  30.83     1:02.88 (32.05)                                        
  3 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:02.60    1:03.21  
                  28.71     1:03.21 (34.50)                                        
  4 Hunter, Pierce A          22 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.97    1:04.97  
                  29.86     1:04.97 (35.11)                                        
  5 Thomas, Michael           20 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:06.50    1:05.60  
                  31.13     1:05.60 (34.47)                                        
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:44.53   8/21/2010 PETER GALAN                                
         PMS: P 4:48.56  12/31/1992 Greg Mackem                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex             22 San Mateo Master-38  5:10.00    4:57.08  
                1:06.32   2:23.40 (1:17.08)   3:48.76 (1:25.36)   4:57.08 (1:08.32)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                         
        NATL: N 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
         PMS: P 23.77  12/31/2008 Trent Holsman                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38    24.86      24.82  
  2 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38    26.20      25.00  
  3 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38    26.90      25.93  
  4 Bertram, Christian        27 San Mateo Master-38    25.00      26.54  
  5 Carpol, Michael H         25 San Mateo Master-38    27.40      27.69  
  6 Wiedlin, Jason J          28 Marin Pirates Ma-38    27.22      28.65  
  7 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      33.41  
 -- Nisenboym, David          25 University of Sa-38    30.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA                           
        NATL: N 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL                                
         PMS: P 52.64  12/31/1989 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38    57.50      55.16  
                  26.80       55.16 (28.36)                                        
  2 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38    56.45      55.93  
                  26.24       55.93 (29.69)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38    55.89      55.95  
                  26.93       55.95 (29.02)                                        
  4 Edwards, John J           27 Walnut Creek Mas-38    57.27    1:00.13  
                  28.84     1:00.13 (31.29)                                        
  5 Nisenboym, David          25 University of Sa-38  1:00.00    1:04.60  
                  30.80     1:04.60 (33.80)                                        
  6 Wiedlin, Jason J          28 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:01.10    1:06.49  
                  30.10     1:06.49 (36.39)                                        
  7 Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38  1:00.28    1:07.17  
                  32.38     1:07.17 (34.79)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.17   8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:51.00   3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 1:51.00  12/31/1996 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38  2:08.00    2:03.21  
                  28.85     1:00.22 (31.37)     1:31.93 (31.71)     2:03.21 (31.28)
  2 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38  2:06.00    2:04.43  
                  28.49       59.80 (31.31)     1:32.50 (32.70)     2:04.43 (31.93)
  3 Edwards, John J           27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:11.43    2:14.44  
                  30.94     1:05.17 (34.23)     1:39.84 (34.67)     2:14.44 (34.60)
  4 Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38  1:59.00    2:27.83  
                  31.72     1:09.07 (37.35)     1:47.99 (38.92)     2:27.83 (39.84)
  5 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:05.00    2:45.08  
                  38.59     1:20.32 (41.73)     2:03.55 (43.23)     2:45.08 (41.53)
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                         
        NATL: N 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
         PMS: P 4:05.99  12/31/1994 Chip Hobson                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38  4:40.00    4:29.33  
                  29.97     1:03.28 (33.31)     1:37.68 (34.40)     2:12.89 (35.21)
        2:47.87 (34.98)     3:22.44 (34.57)     3:56.56 (34.12)     4:29.33 (32.77)
 
Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:24.67   6/29/1997 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:24.67   6/29/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 8:35.91  12/31/1994 Chip Hobson                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38 10:05.00   11:22.81  
                  36.64     1:18.09 (41.45)     2:01.89 (43.80)     2:45.36 (43.47)
        3:29.67 (44.31)     4:14.17 (44.50)     4:59.07 (44.90)     5:42.95 (43.88)
        6:26.14 (43.19)     7:09.11 (42.97)     7:51.96 (42.85)     8:35.00 (43.04)
        9:15.90 (40.90)     9:58.67 (42.77)    10:41.52 (42.85)    11:22.81 (41.29)
 -- Litvak, Igor              27 University of Sa-38 13:30.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:13.89   8/10/1997 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:13.89   8/10/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 16:28.69  12/31/1987 Cameron Reid                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 25:00.00   23:41.53  
                1:27.48   3:01.73 (1:34.25)   4:39.08 (1:37.35)   6:17.15 (1:38.07)
      7:54.80 (1:37.65)   9:30.44 (1:35.64)  11:06.01 (1:35.57)  12:42.04 (1:36.03)
     14:16.74 (1:34.70)  15:52.29 (1:35.55)  17:27.38 (1:35.09)  19:04.62 (1:37.24)
     20:38.58 (1:33.96)  22:12.97 (1:34.39)  23:41.53 (1:28.56)                    
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.18    3/7/2010 HIDEAKI AOKI, JPN                            
        NATL: N 26.05   5/22/2011 ADAM MANIA                                   
         PMS: P 27.86  12/31/1984 Bottom Ozier/                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38    28.55      28.27  
  2 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      40.73  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.42   9/27/2009 IKUMI HASEGAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N   55.26    8/4/2010 ADAM MANIA                                 
         PMS: P 1:01.30  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38  1:01.65    1:03.58  
                  29.68     1:03.58 (33.90)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.96    8/4/2011 MARK GANGLOFF, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.96    8/4/2011 MARK GANFLOFF                                
         PMS: P 29.71  12/31/2008 Gary Marshall                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lizcano, Stephen A        27 University of Sa-38    50.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.65   8/30/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR                     
        NATL: N 1:02.44    7/6/2008 GARY MARSHALL                              
         PMS: P 1:02.44  12/31/2008 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38  1:13.00    1:13.07  
                  34.60     1:13.07 (38.47)                                        
  2 Litvak, Igor              27 University of Sa-38  1:19.00    1:15.04  
                  34.24     1:15.04 (40.80)                                        
  3 Edwards, John J           27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:17.37    1:17.81  
                  36.68     1:17.81 (41.13)                                        
  4 Carpol, Michael H         25 San Mateo Master-38  1:24.50    1:24.24  
                  40.38     1:24.24 (43.86)                                        
  5 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:00.00    1:45.33  
                  51.39     1:45.33 (53.94)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.70   8/17/2008 GARY MARSHALL, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:16.70   8/17/2008 GARY MARSHALL                              
         PMS: P 2:16.70  12/31/2008 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, John J           27 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.44    2:55.75  
                  39.53     1:23.80 (44.27)     2:09.84 (46.04)     2:55.75 (45.91)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
        NATL: N 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                               
         PMS: P 25.16  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38    27.55      25.82  
  2 Wiedlin, Jason J          28 Marin Pirates Ma-38    29.22      31.25  
  3 Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38    30.00      33.73  
 -- Lizcano, Stephen A        27 University of Sa-38  1:39.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.09   8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
        NATL: N 53.09   8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                               
         PMS: P 56.34  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          26 University of Sa-38  1:00.98      59.75  
                  26.51       59.75 (33.24)                                        
  2 Wiedlin, Jason J          28 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:07.00    1:16.78  
                  33.56     1:16.78 (43.22)                                        
  3 Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:45.00    1:34.17  
                  45.03     1:34.17 (49.14)                                        
 -- Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38  1:03.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.26   4/23/2008 SATOSHI TORATANI, JPN                      
        NATL: N 2:05.76   7/21/2002 JASON EADDY                                
         PMS: P 2:08.99  12/31/1992 Todd Robinson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lucchio, Matthew J        28 University of Sa-38  3:00.00         DQ  
                  36.40     1:22.75 (46.35)     2:18.55 (55.80)        DQ (1:11.62)
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.98    8/3/2010 KAMIL KASPROWICZ, GER                      
        NATL: N 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
         PMS: P 2:09.21  12/31/1987 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         26 San Mateo Master-38  2:24.45    2:20.98  
                  30.37     1:06.95 (36.58)     1:48.61 (41.66)     2:20.98 (32.37)
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:30.05   9/12/2009 DIOGO YABE, BRA                            
        NATL: N 4:32.19   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
         PMS: P 4:34.08  12/31/1987 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          25 University of Sa-38  5:15.00    5:15.38  
                1:09.25   2:32.93 (1:23.68)   4:07.38 (1:34.45)   5:15.38 (1:08.00)
 -- Lizcano, Stephen A        27 University of Sa-38  8:59.00         DQ  
                1:37.48   3:37.50 (2:00.02)   5:37.86 (2:00.36)        DQ (1:46.80)
 -- Schwessinger, Benjamin    29 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:20.00         DQ  
                1:33.46   3:25.91 (1:52.45)   5:27.39 (2:01.48)        DQ (1:27.13)
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.53    6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED, USA                          
        NATL: N 22.53    6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED                               
         PMS: P 23.52  12/31/2009 Scott Greenwood                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 Unattached             26.00      24.17  
  2 Bannan, Brett T           30 Menlo Masters Ak-38    24.67      24.95  
  3 Marshall, Gary N          30 The Olympic Club-38    26.01      25.48  
  4 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       32 Quick Silver Swi-38    27.21      27.04  
  5 O'Reilly, Luke            33 University of Sa-38    27.00      27.11  
  6 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38    28.89      27.69  
  7 Kanda, Matt N             32 University of Sa-38    27.83      28.30  
  8 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              28.76      28.97  
  9 Larson, James M           34 Marin Pirates Ma-38    29.98      29.84  
 10 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38    32.00      30.50  
 11 Levy, Jaki M              33 Unattached             40.00      31.98  
 12 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38    35.00      32.46  
 13 Leung, Gregory D          34 San Mateo Master-38    43.00      32.47  
 14 Carvalho, Matheus         31 San Mateo Master-38    29.00      32.77  
 15 Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  1:00.00      32.82  
 16 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38    40.00      34.96  
 17 Swanson, Christopher R    31 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:00.00      40.41  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.84   9/18/2009 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 51.50   7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 52.47  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 Unattached             55.00      52.67  
                  25.10       52.67 (27.57)                                        
  2 Bannan, Brett T           30 Menlo Masters Ak-38    54.98      55.24  
                  26.74       55.24 (28.50)                                        
  3 Marshall, Gary N          30 The Olympic Club-38    58.58      55.38  
                  26.48       55.38 (28.90)                                        
  4 Wong, Eric K              32 Santa Cruz Maste-38    59.00      59.36  
                  28.55       59.36 (30.81)                                        
  5 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       32 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:00.32    1:00.36  
                  28.35     1:00.36 (32.01)                                        
  6 O'Reilly, Luke            33 University of Sa-38  1:01.00    1:00.96  
                  28.17     1:00.96 (32.79)                                        
  7 Struempf, Bryan F         34 Walnut Creek Mas-38    57.00    1:02.07  
                  28.14     1:02.07 (33.93)                                        
  8 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:11.80    1:03.11  
                  29.79     1:03.11 (33.32)                                        
  9 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:07.00    1:07.83  
                  33.11     1:07.83 (34.72)                                        
 10 Carlton, Sean             30 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:15.00    1:11.23  
                  33.67     1:11.23 (37.56)                                        
 11 Levy, Jaki M              33 Unattached           1:38.00    1:13.25  
                  33.52     1:13.25 (39.73)                                        
 12 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:16.30  
                  35.48     1:16.30 (40.82)                                        
 -- King, Ted                 34 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:08.00         NS  
 -- Carvalho, Matheus         31 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Freeman, Yusef E          34 Unattached             58.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.15    5/3/2009 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS                       
        NATL: N 1:53.46   7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 1:57.42  12/31/2002 Erik Hochstein                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Luke            33 University of Sa-38  2:26.37    2:21.54  
                  29.65     1:03.85 (34.20)     1:42.22 (38.37)     2:21.54 (39.32)
  2 Larson, James M           34 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:31.98    2:29.60  
                  33.72     1:10.59 (36.87)     1:50.59 (40.00)     2:29.60 (39.01)
  3 Carvalho, Matheus         31 San Mateo Master-38  2:50.00    2:48.32  
                  37.29     1:19.93 (42.64)     2:04.78 (44.85)     2:48.32 (43.54)
  4 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38  2:54.00    2:53.89  
                2:07.71     2:53.89 (46.18)                                        
  5 Santiago, Keith           34 San Mateo Master-38  3:05.00    2:55.99  
                  38.05     1:22.04 (43.99)     2:09.68 (47.64)     2:55.99 (46.31)
  6 Buttery, Paul             31 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:11.52  
                  38.81     1:25.89 (47.08)     2:17.94 (52.05)     3:11.52 (53.58)
  7 Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    3:13.13  
                  36.39     1:24.39 (48.00)     2:20.17 (55.78)     3:13.13 (52.96)
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:08.53   3/11/2012 JAN WOLFGARTEN, GER                        
        NATL: N 8:40.19  11/14/1993 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 8:51.23  12/31/1992 Jeff Stiling                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38 14:30.00   14:22.88  
                  43.85     1:33.19 (49.34)     2:26.51 (53.32)     3:21.93 (55.42)
        4:18.96 (57.03)     5:15.99 (57.03)     6:13.59 (57.60)     7:08.38 (54.79)
        8:04.09 (55.71)     9:00.02 (55.93)     9:54.80 (54.78)    10:49.91 (55.11)
       11:44.33 (54.42)    12:37.92 (53.59)    13:32.54 (54.62)    14:22.88 (50.34)
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:25.79   3/11/2012 JAN WOLFGARTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 16:36.06   8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN                              
         PMS: P 17:10.80  12/31/1982 Randy Williams                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemke, Zebron J           32 Alameda Aquatic-38  21:30.00   19:31.00  
                1:12.73   2:29.78 (1:17.05)   3:48.31 (1:18.53)   5:07.85 (1:19.54)
      6:26.75 (1:18.90)   7:45.97 (1:19.22)   9:05.54 (1:19.57)  10:24.46 (1:18.92)
     11:43.90 (1:19.44)  13:02.66 (1:18.76)  14:21.37 (1:18.71)  15:40.06 (1:18.69)
     16:58.74 (1:18.68)  18:15.96 (1:17.22)  19:31.00 (1:15.04)                    
  2 Ahlbach, Gregory W        31 University of Sa-38 20:10.40   19:46.96  
                1:14.71   2:33.53 (1:18.82)   3:52.20 (1:18.67)   5:10.51 (1:18.31)
      6:29.75 (1:19.24)   7:48.65 (1:18.90)   9:07.37 (1:18.72)  10:27.19 (1:19.82)
     11:47.23 (1:20.04)  13:07.38 (1:20.15)  14:27.37 (1:19.99)  15:48.27 (1:20.90)
     17:08.69 (1:20.42)  18:29.01 (1:20.32)  19:46.96 (1:17.95)                    
  3 Reid, Justin R            30 University of Sa-38 23:35.30   23:09.03  
                1:21.45   2:52.39 (1:30.94)   4:25.27 (1:32.88)   5:59.47 (1:34.20)
      7:34.15 (1:34.68)   9:08.14 (1:33.99)  10:43.30 (1:35.16)  12:17.50 (1:34.20)
     13:50.54 (1:33.04)  15:23.92 (1:33.38)  16:56.92 (1:33.00)  18:30.65 (1:33.73)
     20:03.59 (1:32.94)  21:37.47 (1:33.88)  23:09.03 (1:31.56)                    
  4 Yergovich, Matthew S      34 University of Sa-38 20:00.00   24:27.35  
                1:22.44   2:56.49 (1:34.05)   4:33.44 (1:36.95)   6:12.08 (1:38.64)
      7:50.31 (1:38.23)   9:29.63 (1:39.32)  11:09.86 (1:40.23)  12:50.58 (1:40.72)
     14:29.43 (1:38.85)  16:11.31 (1:41.88)  17:52.17 (1:40.86)  19:32.78 (1:40.61)
     21:14.35 (1:41.57)  22:54.38 (1:40.03)  24:27.35 (1:32.97)                    
  5 Bucy, John S              34 University of Sa-38 24:00.00   25:16.28  
                1:36.36   3:17.85 (1:41.49)   5:01.06 (1:43.21)   6:43.47 (1:42.41)
      8:25.71 (1:42.24)  10:07.68 (1:41.97)  11:49.80 (1:42.12)  13:31.22 (1:41.42)
     15:13.04 (1:41.82)  16:54.96 (1:41.92)  18:36.28 (1:41.32)  20:18.62 (1:42.34)
     22:00.68 (1:42.06)  23:41.78 (1:41.10)  25:16.28 (1:34.50)                    
  6 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38 23:30.00   27:11.81  
                1:37.61   3:22.14 (1:44.53)   5:10.03 (1:47.89)   6:59.26 (1:49.23)
      8:49.23 (1:49.97)  10:39.23 (1:50.00)  12:28.68 (1:49.45)  14:19.04 (1:50.36)
     16:09.36 (1:50.32)  17:59.79 (1:50.43)  19:50.89 (1:51.10)  21:42.73 (1:51.84)
     23:32.89 (1:50.16)  25:24.58 (1:51.69)  27:11.81 (1:47.23)                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.02    5/7/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 26.59    6/7/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                              
         PMS: P 27.26  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koerver Schmidt, Peter    33 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38    35.00      34.56  
  2 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       32 Quick Silver Swi-38    36.00      35.79  
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.75      35.91  
  4 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00      54.36  
  5 Buttery, Paul             31 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00      58.41  
 -- Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              32.00         NS  
 -- Gasinski, Adrian          33 University of Sa-38  1:15.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.55    5/7/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 57.44    8/3/2011 KEVIN DOAK                                   
         PMS: P 58.66  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:05.00    1:13.56  
                  35.66     1:13.56 (37.90)                                        
  2 Struempf, Bryan F         34 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:03.00    1:14.00  
                  35.65     1:14.00 (38.35)                                        
  3 Carlton, Sean             30 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.00    1:19.83  
                  39.77     1:19.83 (40.06)                                        
 -- Freeman, Yusef E          34 Unattached           1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000 ROGERIO ROMERO, BRA                        
        NATL: N 2:05.62    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
         PMS: P 2:05.62  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38  3:30.59    3:26.10  
                  47.36     1:39.96 (52.60)     2:33.98 (54.02)     3:26.10 (52.12)
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.59  11/26/2009 CARLOS ALENCAR, BRA                          
        NATL: N 29.01    8/7/2006 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 30.46  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N          30 The Olympic Club-38    31.31      30.34P 
  2 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              34.40      35.53  
  3 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38    38.00      37.80  
  4 Ray, Scott O              32 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.07      40.10  
  5 Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  1:45.00      42.91  
  6 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38    47.00      43.99  
  7 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38    45.00      44.15  
 -- Wong, Eric K              32 Santa Cruz Maste-38    35.50         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.71   6/26/2011 ED MOSES, USA                              
        NATL: N 1:02.71   6/26/2011 ED MOSES                                   
         PMS: P 1:05.10  12/31/2007 Jeff Commings                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N          30 The Olympic Club-38  1:07.00    1:06.08  
                  31.01     1:06.08 (35.07)                                        
  2 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38            1:20.44    1:19.29  
                  36.67     1:19.29 (42.62)                                        
  3 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:24.00    1:21.64  
                  38.34     1:21.64 (43.30)                                        
  4 Leung, Gregory D          34 San Mateo Master-38  1:35.00    1:28.94  
                  42.23     1:28.94 (46.71)                                        
  5 Chase, Ryan               31 San Francisco Ts-38  1:50.00    1:35.76  
                  45.44     1:35.76 (50.32)                                        
  6 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38  1:40.91    1:39.38  
                  47.64     1:39.38 (51.74)                                        
  7 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master-38  1:42.00    1:40.98  
                  47.06     1:40.98 (53.92)                                        
  8 Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    1:42.01  
                  45.37     1:42.01 (56.64)                                        
 -- Buttery, Paul             31 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.67   6/25/2011 ED MOSES, USA                              
        NATL: N 2:19.67   6/25/2011 ED MOSES                                   
         PMS: P 2:24.06  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38  3:00.00    3:04.33  
                  41.21     1:27.47 (46.26)     2:15.25 (47.78)     3:04.33 (49.08)
  2 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:45.62  
                  48.36     1:46.89 (58.53)   2:47.54 (1:00.65)     3:45.62 (58.08)
 -- Abbott, Thomas M          34 University of Sa-38  9:30.00         DQ  
                  49.76     1:48.14 (58.38)   2:51.91 (1:03.77)          DQ (59.03)
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.15    8/6/2009 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, VEN                         
        NATL: N 24.73   8/10/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                              
         PMS: P 25.31  12/31/1988 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           30 Menlo Masters Ak-38    25.64      25.45  
  2 Wong, Eric K              32 Santa Cruz Maste-38    29.00      28.55  
  3 Freeman, Yusef E          34 Unattached             28.50      28.94  
  4 Wood, Jordan              34 SwimSF-38              30.00      29.90  
  5 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       32 Quick Silver Swi-38    30.00      30.76  
  6 Engman, Jeremy R          33 Marin Pirates Ma-38    30.43      31.70  
 -- Gasinski, Adrian          33 University of Sa-38  1:15.00         NS  
 -- King, Ted                 34 Santa Cruz Maste-38    33.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.19    8/3/2010 I.STEFAN GHERGHEL, ROU                       
        NATL: N 55.01   7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
         PMS: P 56.64  12/31/1988 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           30 Menlo Masters Ak-38    57.95      57.84  
                  26.77       57.84 (31.07)                                        
  2 Kanda, Matt N             32 University of Sa-38  1:11.05    1:13.03  
                  32.09     1:13.03 (40.94)                                        
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:13.50    1:13.08  
                  33.53     1:13.08 (39.55)                                        
  4 Ray, Scott O              32 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:13.88    1:14.56  
                  33.56     1:14.56 (41.00)                                        
  5 Larson, James M           34 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:23.98    1:20.41  
                  38.24     1:20.41 (42.17)                                        
  6 Chan, Henry               33 San Mateo Master-38  1:30.37    1:21.52  
                  36.93     1:21.52 (44.59)                                        
 -- Gasinski, Adrian          33 University of Sa-38  3:45.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.76   8/12/2010 MATT HAUPT, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:03.76   8/11/2010 MATT HAUPT                                 
         PMS: P 2:09.37  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:58.00    3:01.10  
                  36.69     1:21.55 (44.86)     2:09.67 (48.12)     3:01.10 (51.43)
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.54   5/14/2011 D.OLIVEIRA YABE, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.52   8/23/2009 ISTVAN BATHAZI                             
         PMS: P 2:09.69  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Eric K              32 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:33.00    2:30.54  
                  29.66     1:09.55 (39.89)     1:54.77 (45.22)     2:30.54 (35.77)
  2 Freeman, Yusef E          34 Unattached           2:30.00    2:35.69  
                  30.13     1:10.93 (40.80)     1:58.76 (47.83)     2:35.69 (36.93)
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:50.00    2:42.70  
                  33.86     1:17.91 (44.05)     2:04.41 (46.50)     2:42.70 (38.29)
  4 Garon, Gary C             31 Quick Silver Swi-38  2:50.00    2:46.68  
                  37.66     1:21.90 (44.24)     2:09.20 (47.30)     2:46.68 (37.48)
  5 Ray, Scott O              32 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:44.59    2:49.24  
                  33.91     1:21.36 (47.45)     2:10.11 (48.75)     2:49.24 (39.13)
  6 Carlton, Sean             30 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:55.88  
                  34.13     1:17.75 (43.62)     2:09.78 (52.03)     2:55.88 (46.10)
  7 Chan, Henry               33 San Mateo Master-38  3:05.00    2:57.36  
                  36.79     1:23.70 (46.91)     2:17.91 (54.21)     2:57.36 (39.45)
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:33.91   3/10/2012 THOMAS LURZ, GER                           
        NATL: N 4:40.22    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
         PMS: P 4:40.22  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Henry               33 San Mateo Master-38  6:50.10    6:23.56  
                1:29.01   3:12.48 (1:43.47)   5:03.56 (1:51.08)   6:23.56 (1:20.00)
  2 Bucy, John S              34 University of Sa-38  7:08.51    7:11.99  
                1:40.59   3:38.39 (1:57.80)   5:37.43 (1:59.04)   7:11.99 (1:34.56)
  3 Lim, Hubert               31 University of Sa-38  7:15.00    7:41.01  
                1:50.00   3:46.77 (1:56.77)   5:55.45 (2:08.68)   7:41.01 (1:45.56)
  4 Shuffler, Jason           34 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    8:34.53  
                1:50.15   4:09.73 (2:19.58)   6:38.64 (2:28.91)   8:34.53 (1:55.89)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 23.60    6/7/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
         PMS: P 24.56  12/31/2006 Brent Lang                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike                37 Menlo Masters Ak-38    24.90      24.90  
  2 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38    27.50      27.09  
  3 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38     27.00      27.36  
  4 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.33      27.44  
  5 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.52      28.07  
  6 Highland, Robert D        35 Yuba City Master-38    29.00      28.43  
  7 Best, Matthew B           38 Salinas Valley A-38    29.00      29.52  
  8 Decker, Matthew           36 University of Sa-38    31.00      30.40  
  9 Trembley, Michael F       35 University of Sa-38    45.00      30.49  
 10 Juarez Martinez, Jorge    37 University of Sa-38    32.56      31.62  
 11 Cook, Kevin P             36 San Mateo Master-38    38.00      33.74  
 12 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38     35.00      34.62  
 -- Morris, Grayson E         36 The Olympic Club-38    26.50         NS  
 -- Garces, Eudean D          38 Marin Pirates Ma-38    45.00         NS  
 -- Rafter, Kevin M           38 University of Sa-38  1:00.00         NS  
 -- Sabatini, Greg            36 Richmond Plunge-38     30.90         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 23.60    6/7/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
         PMS: P 24.56  12/31/2006 Brent Lang                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38       NT      26.85  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.78   9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 53.88  12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike                37 Menlo Masters Ak-38    54.90      54.62  
                  25.71       54.62 (28.91)                                        
  2 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38  1:02.00      59.98  
                  28.42       59.98 (31.56)                                        
  3 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    59.00    1:00.45  
                  28.50     1:00.45 (31.95)                                        
  4 Martin, Michael F         35 Peninsula Covena-38  1:00.00    1:05.93  
                  30.10     1:05.93 (35.83)                                        
  5 Harness, Brian C          36 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:20.00    1:12.79  
                  35.28     1:12.79 (37.51)                                        
 -- Sabatini, Greg            36 Richmond Plunge-38   1:09.67         NS  
 -- Alexandrov, Dimitar       37 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:47.00         NS  
 -- Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38     57.90         NS  
 -- Juarez Martinez, Jorge    37 University of Sa-38  1:15.42         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
         PMS: P 1:59.99  12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiedel, Michael           37 San Mateo Master-38  2:05.00    2:02.78  
                  29.53     1:00.37 (30.84)     1:32.05 (31.68)     2:02.78 (30.73)
  2 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:07.00    2:10.96  
                  29.58     1:01.51 (31.93)     1:35.08 (33.57)     2:10.96 (35.88)
  3 Gaggero, David            36 The Olympic Club-38  2:12.00    2:12.48  
                  31.18     1:05.24 (34.06)     1:39.08 (33.84)     2:12.48 (33.40)
  4 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:16.15    2:14.10  
                  31.39     1:05.45 (34.06)     1:39.94 (34.49)     2:14.10 (34.16)
  5 Morris, Grayson E         36 The Olympic Club-38  2:08.00    2:22.74  
                  31.42     1:06.65 (35.23)     1:44.36 (37.71)     2:22.74 (38.38)
  6 Highland, Robert D        35 Yuba City Master-38  2:20.00    2:23.27  
                  31.89     1:07.40 (35.51)     1:44.88 (37.48)     2:23.27 (38.39)
  7 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:29.29    2:28.72  
                  35.78     1:12.97 (37.19)     1:51.54 (38.57)     2:28.72 (37.18)
  8 Best, Matthew B           38 Salinas Valley A-38  2:28.00    2:29.66  
                  34.36     1:10.67 (36.31)     1:49.54 (38.87)     2:29.66 (40.12)
  9 Decker, Matthew           36 University of Sa-38  2:45.00    2:46.45  
                  36.78     1:17.78 (41.00)     2:02.80 (45.02)     2:46.45 (43.65)
 10 Cook, Kevin P             36 San Mateo Master-38  2:50.00    2:52.11  
                  37.04     1:19.17 (42.13)     2:05.04 (45.87)     2:52.11 (47.07)
 11 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38   3:04.28    3:08.28  
                  37.40     1:22.22 (44.82)     2:14.92 (52.70)     3:08.28 (53.36)
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.91   3/10/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                        
        NATL: N 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 4:16.20  12/31/2000 Dan Veatch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38   6:45.00    6:30.85  
                  38.34     1:24.27 (45.93)     2:12.57 (48.30)     3:02.58 (50.01)
        3:55.08 (52.50)     4:47.82 (52.74)     5:40.02 (52.20)     6:30.85 (50.83)
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:18.44   3/10/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                        
        NATL: N 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 8:56.10  12/31/2003 Dan Veatch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38  14:00.00   13:49.28  
                  39.86     1:25.29 (45.43)     2:07.88 (42.59)     3:05.82 (57.94)
        3:54.10 (48.28)     4:49.77 (55.67)     5:44.02 (54.25)     6:36.89 (52.87)
        7:31.72 (54.83)     8:24.80 (53.08)     9:20.91 (56.11)    10:14.62 (53.71)
       11:10.43 (55.81)    12:04.31 (53.88)    12:59.26 (54.95)    13:49.28 (50.02)
 -- Highland, Robert D        35 Yuba City Master-38 10:00.00         NS  
 -- Singer, Jonathan          35 University of Sa-38 11:00.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:00.04   3/11/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                       
        NATL: N 16:32.72   8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS                         
         PMS: P 16:59.46  12/31/2001 Dan Veatch                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Andreas             38 San Mateo Master-38 20:00.00   20:31.04  
                1:15.42   2:35.36 (1:19.94)   3:56.91 (1:21.55)   5:19.29 (1:22.38)
      6:41.62 (1:22.33)   8:04.51 (1:22.89)   9:27.15 (1:22.64)  10:50.26 (1:23.11)
     12:13.67 (1:23.41)  13:37.46 (1:23.79)  15:00.42 (1:22.96)  16:23.66 (1:23.24)
     17:46.87 (1:23.21)  19:09.87 (1:23.00)  20:31.04 (1:21.17)                    
  2 Trembley, Michael F       35 University of Sa-38 24:00.00   25:55.86  
                1:28.66   3:06.12 (1:37.46)   4:47.88 (1:41.76)   6:29.72 (1:41.84)
      8:13.66 (1:43.94)   9:59.06 (1:45.40)  11:45.44 (1:46.38)  13:30.96 (1:45.52)
     15:16.85 (1:45.89)  17:04.74 (1:47.89)  18:51.99 (1:47.25)  20:38.95 (1:46.96)
     22:25.86 (1:46.91)  24:12.43 (1:46.57)  25:55.86 (1:43.43)                    
  3 Hayos, Aaron B            37 University of Sa-38 45:00.00   29:39.43  
                1:35.69   3:29.36 (1:53.67)   5:27.92 (1:58.56)   7:30.11 (2:02.19)
      9:33.49 (2:03.38)  11:36.87 (2:03.38)  13:42.91 (2:06.04)  15:43.80 (2:00.89)
     17:45.20 (2:01.40)  19:44.13 (1:58.93)  21:49.37 (2:05.24)  23:48.20 (1:58.83)
     25:47.65 (1:59.45)  27:45.56 (1:57.91)  29:39.43 (1:53.87)                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.03    8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.03    8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA                                
         PMS: P 27.68  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38    33.00      31.80  
  2 Gaggero, David            36 The Olympic Club-38    31.50      31.81  
  3 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.79      34.18  
  4 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.18      37.63  
  5 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38     41.18      41.86  
  6 Rafter, Kevin M           38 University of Sa-38  1:30.00      48.40  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.18    8/9/2006 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N   59.18   8/10/2006 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.00  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38  1:10.00    1:11.07  
                  33.93     1:11.07 (37.14)                                        
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.00    1:14.83  
                  37.37     1:14.83 (37.46)                                        
  3 Harness, Brian C          36 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:35.00    1:26.55  
                  42.33     1:26.55 (44.22)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.26    7/9/2000 DANIEL VEATCH, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:07.16   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:09.26  12/31/2000 Dan Veatch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaggero, David            36 The Olympic Club-38  2:30.00    2:31.16  
                  36.64     1:15.50 (38.86)     1:53.91 (38.41)     2:31.16 (37.25)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.47  10/24/2009 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                        
        NATL: N 28.53   5/25/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 30.47  12/31/1998 Daavid Lundberg                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    46.49      46.12  
 -- Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38     34.75         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.72  10/25/2009 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                      
        NATL: N 1:04.42    7/9/2011 JEFF COMMINGS                              
         PMS: P 1:07.52  12/31/1998 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stock, Kyle K             39 Tuolumne County-38   1:35.00    1:36.96  
                  44.71     1:36.96 (52.25)                                        
  2 Cook, Kevin P             36 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:39.13  
                  46.64     1:39.13 (52.49)                                        
  3 Rafter, Kevin M           38 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    2:00.52  
                  54.94   2:00.52 (1:05.58)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.69   3/17/2012 RYK NEETHLING, RSA                           
        NATL: N 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                                    
         PMS: P 25.93  12/31/1993 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38     28.70      29.31  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.56      29.67  
  3 Matsumura, Naoki          35 Santa Clara Swim-38    29.50      29.91  
  4 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38    34.00      30.82  
  5 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.36      31.46  
  6 Carson, William A         38 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      31.70  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.84    3/8/2009 EIJI NOMURA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 58.06  12/31/1993 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Chris T             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:05.89    1:05.38  
                  30.64     1:05.38 (34.74)                                        
  2 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:05.50    1:06.11  
                  30.34     1:06.11 (35.77)                                        
  3 Flakoll, Jonathan D       38 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:10.98  
                  33.33     1:10.98 (37.65)                                        
  4 Barnes, David             38 Stanford Masters-38  1:14.00    1:12.92  
                  33.81     1:12.92 (39.11)                                        
  5 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:26.26    1:16.16  
                  36.60     1:16.16 (39.56)                                        
 -- Kiedel, Michael           37 San Mateo Master-38  1:05.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.74   6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:06.74   6/28/1996 JEFF STUART                                
         PMS: P 2:14.12  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:03.03    2:57.72  
                  40.76     1:25.98 (45.22)     2:12.20 (46.22)     2:57.72 (45.52)
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:14.87  12/31/2009 Derek Guffey                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           39 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:26.00    2:32.93  
                  31.32     1:12.31 (40.99)     1:58.43 (46.12)     2:32.93 (34.50)
  2 Sabatini, Greg            36 Richmond Plunge-38   2:50.00    2:57.50  
                  34.45     1:21.98 (47.53)     2:15.31 (53.33)     2:57.50 (42.19)
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.45   3/28/2002 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 4:34.10   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 4:45.47  12/31/2009 Derek Guffey                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:50.50    6:27.05  
                1:20.67   3:07.56 (1:46.89)   5:02.45 (1:54.89)   6:27.05 (1:24.60)
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.86   4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
         PMS: P 24.14  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.07      28.98  
  2 Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.00      29.32  
  3 Mc Bride, Patrick F       43 University of Sa-38    31.50      30.89  
 -- Prado, Manuel             40 Santa Cruz Maste-38    33.00         NS  
 -- Vort, Douglas P           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    34.00         NS  
 -- Fine, Kenneth M           44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.72    8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                          
        NATL: N 51.72    8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
         PMS: P 54.26  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       1:02.50    1:03.55  
                  30.48     1:03.55 (33.07)                                        
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.46    1:08.21  
                  32.48     1:08.21 (35.73)                                        
  3 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           1:30.00    1:26.30  
                  41.55     1:26.30 (44.75)                                        
 -- Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:01.00         NS  
 -- Prado, Manuel             40 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:03.00         NS  
 -- Fine, Kenneth M           44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.65    8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:53.65    8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
         PMS: P 2:01.15  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:15.00    2:13.09  
                  30.79     1:04.16 (33.37)     1:38.65 (34.49)     2:13.09 (34.44)
  2 Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:24.70  
                  30.88     1:06.39 (35.51)     1:44.89 (38.50)     2:24.70 (39.81)
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:37.81   7/25/2010 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:37.81   7/25/2010 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 8:37.81  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38      10:30.00   10:20.07  
                  33.95     1:11.87 (37.92)     1:51.51 (39.64)     2:30.89 (39.38)
        3:10.08 (39.19)     3:49.36 (39.28)     4:28.58 (39.22)     5:07.36 (38.78)
        5:46.98 (39.62)     6:26.52 (39.54)     7:06.13 (39.61)     7:45.89 (39.76)
        8:25.42 (39.53)     9:04.43 (39.01)     9:43.08 (38.65)    10:20.07 (36.99)
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38 10:40.37   10:32.12  
                  35.97     1:14.85 (38.88)     1:54.53 (39.68)     2:34.10 (39.57)
        3:14.85 (40.75)     3:54.69 (39.84)     4:34.55 (39.86)     5:14.67 (40.12)
        5:55.61 (40.94)     6:34.82 (39.21)     7:03.75 (28.93)     7:55.08 (51.33)
        8:34.59 (39.51)     9:14.07 (39.48)     9:53.71 (39.64)    10:32.12 (38.41)
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:36.91   7/23/2010 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:36.91   7/23/2010 ALEX KOSTICH                              
         PMS: P 16:36.91  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingardia, Michael A       42 Menlo Masters Ak-38 19:30.00   18:25.32  
                1:09.29   2:23.07 (1:13.78)   3:37.54 (1:14.47)   4:51.59 (1:14.05)
      6:05.70 (1:14.11)   7:19.89 (1:14.19)   8:33.98 (1:14.09)   9:48.24 (1:14.26)
     11:02.62 (1:14.38)  12:16.95 (1:14.33)  13:30.93 (1:13.98)  14:45.36 (1:14.43)
     15:59.21 (1:13.85)  17:12.83 (1:13.62)  18:25.32 (1:12.49)                    
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38 21:22.59   19:55.05  
                1:15.79   2:36.40 (1:20.61)   3:57.16 (1:20.76)   5:16.91 (1:19.75)
      6:37.03 (1:20.12)   7:57.04 (1:20.01)   9:17.54 (1:20.50)  10:38.50 (1:20.96)
     11:58.62 (1:20.12)  13:17.74 (1:19.12)  14:37.99 (1:20.25)  15:57.99 (1:20.00)
     17:17.60 (1:19.61)  18:37.31 (1:19.71)  19:55.05 (1:17.74)                    
  3 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38      19:45.00   19:55.50  
                1:12.83   2:33.74 (1:20.91)   3:55.33 (1:21.59)   5:16.28 (1:20.95)
      6:37.25 (1:20.97)   7:58.42 (1:21.17)   9:19.12 (1:20.70)  10:40.40 (1:21.28)
     12:02.01 (1:21.61)  13:23.24 (1:21.23)  14:43.91 (1:20.67)  16:04.34 (1:20.43)
     17:24.04 (1:19.70)  18:41.81 (1:17.77)  19:55.50 (1:13.69)                    
  4 Londeree, Joe             44 Walnut Creek Mas-38 21:15.00   19:57.09  
                1:14.74   2:35.66 (1:20.92)   3:56.83 (1:21.17)   5:17.30 (1:20.47)
      6:37.47 (1:20.17)   7:58.06 (1:20.59)   9:18.76 (1:20.70)  10:39.84 (1:21.08)
     12:00.49 (1:20.65)  13:20.90 (1:20.41)  14:41.31 (1:20.41)  16:01.28 (1:19.97)
     17:21.42 (1:20.14)  18:41.49 (1:20.07)  19:57.09 (1:15.60)                    
  5 Fine, Kenneth M           44 Menlo Masters Ak-38 26:00.00   24:47.53  
                1:33.10   3:12.23 (1:39.13)   4:51.67 (1:39.44)   6:31.99 (1:40.32)
      8:12.72 (1:40.73)   9:52.81 (1:40.09)  11:32.06 (1:39.25)  13:11.40 (1:39.34)
     14:51.22 (1:39.82)  16:31.52 (1:40.30)  18:11.76 (1:40.24)  19:52.06 (1:40.30)
     21:32.76 (1:40.70)  23:12.44 (1:39.68)  24:47.53 (1:35.09)                    
  6 Bolander, Jarie G         41 University of Sa-38 25:00.00   24:58.41  
                1:30.12   3:09.81 (1:39.69)   4:49.98 (1:40.17)   6:31.10 (1:41.12)
      8:13.63 (1:42.53)   9:54.43 (1:40.80)  11:33.72 (1:39.29)  13:14.70 (1:40.98)
     14:54.98 (1:40.28)  16:36.63 (1:41.65)  18:17.76 (1:41.13)  19:58.59 (1:40.83)
     21:40.84 (1:42.25)  23:21.81 (1:40.97)  24:58.41 (1:36.60)                    
  7 Mai, Ping                 42 University of Sa-38 32:00.00   32:51.64  
                1:48.17   3:54.18 (2:06.01)   6:05.36 (2:11.18)   8:17.91 (2:12.55)
     10:36.22 (2:18.31)  12:51.74 (2:15.52)  15:08.52 (2:16.78)  17:24.16 (2:15.64)
     19:40.21 (2:16.05)  21:59.28 (2:19.07)  24:13.11 (2:13.83)  26:32.85 (2:19.74)
     28:44.19 (2:11.34)  30:57.72 (2:13.53)  32:51.64 (1:53.92)                    
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.38    8/6/2010 EDILSON SILVA, BRA                           
        NATL: N 27.47   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 28.59  12/31/2006 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    32.00      35.72  
 -- Fine, Kenneth M           44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N   59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.95  12/31/2006 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       1:16.00    1:16.07  
                  36.93     1:16.07 (39.14)                                        
  2 Place, Martin S           41 Unattached           1:20.00    1:16.65  
                  38.78     1:16.65 (37.87)                                        
 -- Csillik, Lajos G          44 University of Sa-38  1:31.54         NS  
 -- Kaloust, Scott W          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.77    8/1/2010 MARK VOGEL, DEN                            
        NATL: N 2:13.37   8/10/2006 SEAN MURPHY                                
         PMS: P   25.11    8/1/2001 Erik Scollon                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:37.00    2:40.28  
                  38.91     1:19.21 (40.30)     2:00.56 (41.35)     2:40.28 (39.72)
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.84   9/16/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 30.41   8/15/2008 JAMES CORBEAU                                
         PMS: P 30.78  12/31/2009 Jonathan Manson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.97      36.56  
  2 Place, Martin S           41 Unattached             40.00      38.86  
  3 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           1:00.00      46.33  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.86    6/5/2011 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                      
        NATL: N 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 1:11.27  12/31/1997 Spencer Eldred                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:18.02    1:20.94  
                  38.55     1:20.94 (42.39)                                        
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F       43 University of Sa-38  1:22.80    1:25.33  
                  40.01     1:25.33 (45.32)                                        
  3 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:29.00    1:25.74  
                  41.10     1:25.74 (44.64)                                        
 -- Vort, Douglas P           43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.94   6/24/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.19   5/18/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:24.19  12/31/2008 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:54.08    3:04.58  
                  42.20     1:29.10 (46.90)     2:17.63 (48.53)     3:04.58 (46.95)
  2 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           3:30.00    3:50.05  
                  53.37     1:51.95 (58.58)   2:52.12 (1:00.17)     3:50.05 (57.93)
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.07    9/8/2011 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR                           
        NATL: N 25.57    8/6/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 27.03  12/31/2005 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Place, Martin S           41 Unattached             40.00      33.28  
  2 Hilton, Phil              41 El Cerrito Aquat-38    32.00      33.40  
  3 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           1:00.00      44.32  
 -- Csillik, Lajos G          44 University of Sa-38    49.56         NS  
 -- Chiang, Chris             40 University of Sa-38    45.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.17    9/6/2011 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR                         
        NATL: N   56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.72  12/31/2005 Roger Brisbane                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:05.00    1:05.45  
                  30.87     1:05.45 (34.58)                                        
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F       43 University of Sa-38  1:13.58    1:16.18  
                  34.55     1:16.18 (41.63)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.63   6/25/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.13   7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 2:19.31  12/31/2006 Stephen Smith                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Eric D           41 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:15.00    3:13.97  
                  40.69     1:34.01 (53.32)     2:29.94 (55.93)     3:13.97 (44.03)
  2 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           3:30.00    3:39.87  
                  46.41     1:45.81 (59.40)   2:47.00 (1:01.19)     3:39.87 (52.87)
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:47.01   4/22/2007 PETER BERMEL, GER                          
        NATL: N 4:49.42   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 4:58.37  12/31/2006 Darren Phelan                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:56.87    5:55.37  
                1:24.82   3:01.74 (1:36.92)   4:39.01 (1:37.27)   5:55.37 (1:16.36)
  2 Bolander, Jarie G         41 University of Sa-38  7:30.00    7:35.05  
                1:55.46   3:50.98 (1:55.52)   5:56.99 (2:06.01)   7:35.05 (1:38.06)
  3 Phillips, Everett E       44 Unattached           9:00.00    8:38.81  
                1:52.01   4:15.06 (2:23.05)   6:38.31 (2:23.25)   8:38.81 (2:00.50)
 -- Mc Bride, Patrick F       43 University of Sa-38  5:54.63         DQ  
                1:20.79   3:01.75 (1:40.96)   4:40.98 (1:39.23)        DQ (1:26.27)
 -- Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38       6:30.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.29   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 24.98  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      49 San Mateo Master-38    27.00      27.08  
  2 Lichtenwalter, Brian J    46 Santa Cruz Maste-38    27.00      27.65  
  3 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.50      27.90  
  4 Flynn, Sean P             46 University of Sa-38    28.25      27.99  
  5 Lueth, Dirk               46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.00      28.60  
  6 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38     29.18      29.62  
  7 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    32.00      29.84  
  8 Cocca, Chris D            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.33      30.44  
  9 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached             32.00      30.85  
 10 Levy, Sid                 49 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.77      31.25  
 11 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    31.51      31.98  
 12 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38    30.19      31.99  
 13 Smirnoff, Yuri            48 Unattached             28.00      32.28  
 14 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38    31.50      32.57  
 15 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.17      33.59  
 16 Makani, Gautam            46 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      35.11  
 17 Dahl, Rune                49 Mountain View Ma-38    38.41      37.28  
 -- Potter, Donald R          47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.12         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.77   8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 54.83  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      49 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00    1:01.15  
                  28.92     1:01.15 (32.23)                                        
  2 Lueth, Dirk               46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:03.50    1:04.99  
                  29.53     1:04.99 (35.46)                                        
  3 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:05.00    1:06.35  
                  32.04     1:06.35 (34.31)                                        
  4 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:07.48    1:06.79  
                  31.99     1:06.79 (34.80)                                        
  5 Stretch, James C          47 San Mateo Master-38  1:12.12    1:07.39  
                  32.22     1:07.39 (35.17)                                        
  6 Walker, John A            45 University of Sa-38  1:06.00    1:07.55  
                  33.37     1:07.55 (34.18)                                        
  7 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached           1:12.00    1:09.20  
                  32.97     1:09.20 (36.23)                                        
  8 Potter, Donald R          47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:12.10    1:10.25  
                  34.88     1:10.25 (35.37)                                        
  9 Carlin, Bob               49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:15.00    1:13.01  
                  35.81     1:13.01 (37.20)                                        
 10 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:16.00    1:13.44  
                  34.49     1:13.44 (38.95)                                        
 11 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:11.47    1:15.15  
                  35.66     1:15.15 (39.49)                                        
 12 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:15.19    1:19.67  
                  37.87     1:19.67 (41.80)                                        
 13 Courtney, Christopher J   49 University of Sa-38  2:30.00    1:23.50  
                  38.77     1:23.50 (44.73)                                        
 -- Greenberg, Daniel G       47 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Flynn, Sean P             46 University of Sa-38  1:06.79         NS  
 -- McDonald, James S         46 Club Hot Tub-38      1:10.00         NS  
 -- Lichtenwalter, Brian J    46 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:02.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
         PMS: P 2:03.71  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  2:11.28    2:11.12  
                  29.37     1:01.52 (32.15)     1:35.86 (34.34)     2:11.12 (35.26)
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    2:16.78  
                  31.39     1:05.32 (33.93)     1:41.27 (35.95)     2:16.78 (35.51)
  3 Coquillard, Moby R        49 San Mateo Master-38  2:15.00    2:21.46  
                  31.19     1:06.00 (34.81)     1:43.03 (37.03)     2:21.46 (38.43)
  4 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:25.00    2:23.14  
                  33.57     1:09.55 (35.98)     1:46.31 (36.76)     2:23.14 (36.83)
  5 Stretch, James C          47 San Mateo Master-38  3:01.12    2:33.34  
                  34.69     1:14.01 (39.32)     1:54.57 (40.56)     2:33.34 (38.77)
  6 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:34.30    2:34.54  
                  34.75     1:14.74 (39.99)     1:54.86 (40.12)     2:34.54 (39.68)
  7 Levy, Sid                 49 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:37.30    2:37.82  
                  36.76     1:17.70 (40.94)     1:58.24 (40.54)     2:37.82 (39.58)
  8 Cocca, Chris D            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:40.00    2:44.72  
                  37.35     1:18.44 (41.09)     2:01.47 (43.03)     2:44.72 (43.25)
  9 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:34.39    2:44.86  
                  34.83     1:15.51 (40.68)     1:59.90 (44.39)     2:44.86 (44.96)
 10 Henning, Mel H            47 University of Sa-38  2:35.00    2:48.71  
                  36.63     1:18.42 (41.79)     2:02.85 (44.43)     2:48.71 (45.86)
 11 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:52.59    2:53.43  
                  40.97     1:24.95 (43.98)     2:09.22 (44.27)     2:53.43 (44.21)
 12 Dahl, Rune                49 Mountain View Ma-38  3:22.17    3:16.50  
                  44.84     1:35.74 (50.90)     2:26.33 (50.59)     3:16.50 (50.17)
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:11.07    8/9/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
        NATL: N 4:09.20   7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 4:23.49  12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Christopher J   49 University of Sa-38 12:00.00    6:52.23  
                2:26.73                             4:14.39 ( )                    
                                                    6:00.44 ( )     6:52.23 (51.79)
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:42.85    8/4/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 8:51.98    8/9/2010 JEFF ERWIN                                 
         PMS: P 9:07.99  12/31/2006 George Tidmarsh                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  9:32.19    9:50.54  
                  33.67     1:09.42 (35.75)     1:46.46 (37.04)     2:23.65 (37.19)
        3:00.96 (37.31)     3:38.27 (37.31)     4:15.83 (37.56)     4:53.46 (37.63)
        5:30.92 (37.46)     6:08.46 (37.54)     6:45.83 (37.37)     7:23.33 (37.50)
        8:00.69 (37.36)     8:37.89 (37.20)     9:15.11 (37.22)     9:50.54 (35.43)
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38 10:55.00   10:23.41  
                  34.60     1:13.15 (38.55)     1:52.86 (39.71)     2:32.90 (40.04)
        3:12.75 (39.85)     3:52.26 (39.51)     4:31.73 (39.47)     5:11.32 (39.59)
        5:51.26 (39.94)     6:31.03 (39.77)     7:10.54 (39.51)     7:49.97 (39.43)
        8:29.21 (39.24)     9:07.92 (38.71)     9:46.63 (38.71)    10:23.41 (36.78)
  3 Sheeper, Tim K            49 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:00.00   10:53.65  
                  38.01     1:18.37 (40.36)     2:00.05 (41.68)     2:40.34 (40.29)
        3:22.21 (41.87)     4:03.19 (40.98)     4:44.92 (41.73)     5:25.74 (40.82)
        6:07.46 (41.72)     6:48.61 (41.15)     7:30.33 (41.72)     8:11.40 (41.07)
        8:52.93 (41.53)     9:33.82 (40.89)    10:15.43 (41.61)    10:53.65 (38.22)
  4 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38  11:26.77   11:23.71  
                  38.06     1:21.52 (43.46)     2:05.17 (43.65)     2:48.29 (43.12)
        3:32.09 (43.80)     4:14.37 (42.28)     4:58.09 (43.72)     5:40.51 (42.42)
        6:24.36 (43.85)     7:07.36 (43.00)     7:50.73 (43.37)     8:33.40 (42.67)
        9:17.01 (43.61)     9:59.48 (42.47)    10:43.51 (44.03)    11:23.71 (40.20)
 -- Makani, Gautam            46 Menlo Masters Ak-38 15:00.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN, USA                           
        NATL: N 16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN                                
         PMS: P 17:10.90  12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38 18:42.02   18:31.53  
                1:09.11   2:21.81 (1:12.70)   3:35.45 (1:13.64)   4:49.34 (1:13.89)
      6:03.51 (1:14.17)   7:17.60 (1:14.09)   8:31.71 (1:14.11)   9:46.25 (1:14.54)
     11:00.93 (1:14.68)  12:15.89 (1:14.96)  13:30.96 (1:15.07)  14:46.14 (1:15.18)
     16:01.41 (1:15.27)  17:17.27 (1:15.86)  18:31.53 (1:14.26)                    
  2 Coquillard, Moby R        49 San Mateo Master-38 19:00.00   19:10.42  
                1:12.76   2:30.41 (1:17.65)   3:48.85 (1:18.44)   5:06.53 (1:17.68)
      6:23.62 (1:17.09)   7:40.98 (1:17.36)   8:58.35 (1:17.37)  10:15.91 (1:17.56)
     11:33.21 (1:17.30)  12:50.50 (1:17.29)  14:07.24 (1:16.74)  15:24.11 (1:16.87)
     16:40.56 (1:16.45)  17:56.25 (1:15.69)  19:10.42 (1:14.17)                    
  3 Sheeper, Tim K            49 Menlo Masters Ak-38 21:24.68   20:30.27  
                1:16.91   2:38.74 (1:21.83)   4:00.92 (1:22.18)   5:23.14 (1:22.22)
      6:45.47 (1:22.33)   8:08.04 (1:22.57)   9:30.60 (1:22.56)  10:53.52 (1:22.92)
     12:15.90 (1:22.38)  13:38.16 (1:22.26)  15:00.64 (1:22.48)  16:23.09 (1:22.45)
     17:45.90 (1:22.81)  19:09.18 (1:23.28)  20:30.27 (1:21.09)                    
  4 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 23:31.65   24:06.36  
                1:33.36   3:11.32 (1:37.96)   4:49.87 (1:38.55)   6:27.60 (1:37.73)
      8:05.92 (1:38.32)   9:43.11 (1:37.19)  11:20.13 (1:37.02)  12:56.28 (1:36.15)
     14:32.67 (1:36.39)  16:09.82 (1:37.15)  17:47.15 (1:37.33)  19:23.72 (1:36.57)
     20:59.69 (1:35.97)  22:34.08 (1:34.39)  24:06.36 (1:32.28)                    
  5 Carlin, Bob               49 Menlo Masters Ak-38 24:30.00   25:46.19  
                1:32.49   3:12.65 (1:40.16)   4:54.22 (1:41.57)   6:34.95 (1:40.73)
      8:17.37 (1:42.42)  10:01.17 (1:43.80)  11:45.70 (1:44.53)  13:30.21 (1:44.51)
     15:14.15 (1:43.94)  16:58.89 (1:44.74)  18:44.04 (1:45.15)  20:30.15 (1:46.11)
     22:17.44 (1:47.29)  24:04.07 (1:46.63)  25:46.19 (1:42.12)                    
  6 Courtney, Christopher J   49 University of Sa-38 45:00.00   26:46.40  
                1:38.85   3:25.88 (1:47.03)                             8:50.71 ( )
     12:27.28 (3:36.57)  14:15.41 (1:48.13)  16:03.18 (1:47.77)  17:50.60 (1:47.42)
     19:39.45 (1:48.85)  23:13.79 (3:34.34)  25:03.05 (1:49.26)  26:46.40 (1:43.35)
       27:15.81 (29.41)        26:46.40 ( )                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD                                   
         PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2008 John Ends                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38     35.71      35.88  
  2 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38    34.44      36.26  
  3 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached             39.00      37.00  
  4 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    37.00      37.93  
  5 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38    39.00      39.18  
  6 Cocca, Chris D            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      41.57  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD                                 
         PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  1:08.92    1:07.67  
                  33.12     1:07.67 (34.55)                                        
  2 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:19.64    1:18.58  
                  36.98     1:18.58 (41.60)                                        
  3 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38  1:16.31    1:18.72  
                  38.63     1:18.72 (40.09)                                        
  4 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:20.00    1:22.58  
                  40.88     1:22.58 (41.70)                                        
  5 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached           1:28.00    1:22.84  
                  41.46     1:22.84 (41.38)                                        
 -- Lichtenwalter, Brian J    46 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:12.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.83    8/4/2011 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:15.83    8/4/2011 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
         PMS: P 2:18.66  12/31/2008 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coquillard, Moby R        49 San Mateo Master-38  2:42.00    2:48.97  
                  39.53     1:22.68 (43.15)     2:07.48 (44.80)     2:48.97 (41.49)
  2 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38  2:51.31    2:55.90  
                  41.28     1:25.76 (44.48)     2:12.02 (46.26)     2:55.90 (43.88)
 -- Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:11.65         DQ  
                  49.81     1:42.80 (52.99)     2:35.04 (52.24)          DQ (48.15)
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.63   6/24/2011 RICO ROLLI, ITA                              
        NATL: N 30.59    6/8/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
         PMS: P 32.48  12/31/1994 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      49 San Mateo Master-38    35.00      35.49  
  2 Chappell, Matt            48 University of Sa-38    39.09      38.52  
  3 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic-38     40.58      40.68  
  4 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.27      40.72  
  5 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.50      40.76  
 -- McDonald, James S         46 Club Hot Tub-38        40.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.35   9/17/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                         
        NATL: N 1:07.38   8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 1:12.83  12/31/2001 Spencer Eldred                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      49 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:19.12  
                  37.27     1:19.12 (41.85)                                        
  2 Chappell, Matt            48 University of Sa-38  1:28.90    1:26.00  
                  40.33     1:26.00 (45.67)                                        
  3 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:30.00    1:29.84  
                  43.09     1:29.84 (46.75)                                        
  4 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:33.06    1:30.70  
                  41.54     1:30.70 (49.16)                                        
  5 Henthorne, Thomas A       48 University of Sa-38  1:38.00    1:31.44  
                  44.78     1:31.44 (46.66)                                        
  6 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached           1:30.00    1:34.06  
                  43.75     1:34.06 (50.31)                                        
  7 Sheeper, Tim K            49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:45.00    1:34.81  
                  45.41     1:34.81 (49.40)                                        
  8 Makani, Gautam            46 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:45.00    1:39.49  
                  47.19     1:39.49 (52.30)                                        
  9 Smirnoff, Yuri            48 Unattached           1:25.00    1:39.74  
                  44.53     1:39.74 (55.21)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.91   9/19/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                         
        NATL: N 2:27.79   8/17/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 2:40.42  12/31/2001 Stuart Corliss                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Matt            48 University of Sa-38  3:15.90    3:08.83  
                  42.03     1:29.70 (47.67)     2:18.96 (49.26)     3:08.83 (49.87)
  2 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:19.00    3:19.11  
                  46.67     1:38.61 (51.94)     2:29.79 (51.18)     3:19.11 (49.32)
  3 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:16.65    3:33.92  
                  51.75     1:47.02 (55.27)     2:40.11 (53.09)     3:33.92 (53.81)
  4 Fegler, Gerald A          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:17.30    3:34.73  
                  46.35     1:39.95 (53.60)     2:38.22 (58.27)     3:34.73 (56.51)
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.90    8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        NATL: N 25.90   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 27.11  12/31/2008 John Engs                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    35.00      32.79  
  2 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38    32.15      33.27  
  3 Stretch, James C          47 San Mateo Master-38    38.12      33.98  
  4 Isaacson, Carl W          49 Unattached             36.00      34.34  
 -- Flynn, Sean P             46 University of Sa-38    30.52         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 59.64  12/31/2008 John Engs                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  1:05.83    1:05.43  
                  31.08     1:05.43 (34.35)                                        
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:10.00    1:08.03  
                  31.90     1:08.03 (36.13)                                        
  3 Henthorne, Thomas A       48 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:19.39  
                  38.47     1:19.39 (40.92)                                        
  4 Stretch, James C          47 San Mateo Master-38  1:41.12    1:22.21  
                  36.68     1:22.21 (45.53)                                        
  5 McSweeney, Brian P        45 University of Sa-38  1:16.13    1:26.76  
                  38.57     1:26.76 (48.19)                                        
  6 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:31.65    1:34.60  
                  46.27     1:34.60 (48.33)                                        
 -- Phelan, Darren D          49 Stanford Masters-38  1:00.63         NS  
 -- Flynn, Sean P             46 University of Sa-38  1:22.67         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.94    8/9/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:04.07   7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:22.42  12/31/2002 Kerry O'Brien                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          49 Stanford Masters-38  2:20.37    2:26.23  
                  31.20     1:06.97 (35.77)     1:45.53 (38.56)     2:26.23 (40.70)
  2 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:27.65    3:48.17  
                  48.54     1:46.53 (57.99)   2:46.88 (1:00.35)   3:48.17 (1:01.29)
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.90   8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.90   8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 2:22.06  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          49 Stanford Masters-38  2:19.42    2:22.81  
                  30.39     1:07.12 (36.73)     1:49.45 (42.33)     2:22.81 (33.36)
  2 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  2:26.76    2:25.87  
                  30.86     1:09.15 (38.29)     1:52.00 (42.85)     2:25.87 (33.87)
  3 Krovetz, Ted              46 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:45.00    2:50.37  
                  33.81     1:19.11 (45.30)     2:11.40 (52.29)     2:50.37 (38.97)
  4 Bauer, Kim                48 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:13.00    3:04.49  
                  40.10     1:30.43 (50.33)     2:22.56 (52.13)     3:04.49 (41.93)
  5 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:05.65    3:10.86  
                  44.43     1:33.92 (49.49)     2:28.55 (54.63)     3:10.86 (42.31)
  6 France, Kermit            46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:40.00    3:27.80  
                  48.33     1:48.25 (59.92)     2:45.08 (56.83)     3:27.80 (42.72)
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:47.65   8/21/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:47.65   8/21/2010 JERONE FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 5:00.60  12/31/2006 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          46 San Mateo Master-38  5:18.21    5:20.54  
                1:09.11   2:31.98 (1:22.87)   4:05.74 (1:33.76)   5:20.54 (1:14.80)
  2 Henthorne, Thomas A       48 University of Sa-38  6:35.00    6:25.48  
                1:27.59   3:12.03 (1:44.44)   4:59.35 (1:47.32)   6:25.48 (1:26.13)
  3 Jensen, Jonathan J        47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:36.65    6:57.48  
                1:41.90   3:31.23 (1:49.33)   5:21.82 (1:50.59)   6:57.48 (1:35.66)
  4 Courtney, Christopher J   49 University of Sa-38 11:00.00    8:24.95  
                2:09.70   4:27.34 (2:17.64)   6:38.35 (2:11.01)   8:24.95 (1:46.60)
 -- Coquillard, Moby R        49 San Mateo Master-38  6:30.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.08   6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.58    8/9/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
         PMS: P 25.57  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boatwright, David E       51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    26.30      25.73  
  2 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    27.50      26.69  
  3 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38    28.00      26.75  
  4 Schilling, Alexander H    52 The Olympic Club-38    29.00      28.74  
  5 Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.81      28.95  
  6 Kern, David G             51 San Mateo Master-38    35.00      29.55  
  7 Goble, John M             50 Almaden Swim & R-38    30.00      30.08  
  8 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.00      30.22  
  9 Henry, Drew               50 Peninsula Covena-38    34.00      30.44  
 10 Willoughby, Scott V       54 Ukiah Dolphins-38      31.07      30.49  
 -- Ding, Gregory W           54 Rinconada Master-38    32.00         NS  
 -- Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38    33.50         NS  
 -- Humphrey, Al              53 Stanford Masters-38    28.00         NS  
 -- Mandelkern, Dave          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    53.00         NS  
 -- Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.94    8/7/2009 BOB BUGG, USA                                
        NATL: N 54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 58.10  12/31/2008 Warren Schenstrom                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boatwright, David E       51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    56.00      55.93P 
                  25.98       55.93 (29.95)                                        
  2 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:04.75    1:03.43  
                  30.25     1:03.43 (33.18)                                        
  3 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           1:05.00    1:03.93  
                  31.33     1:03.93 (32.60)                                        
  4 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.50    1:04.42  
                  30.55     1:04.42 (33.87)                                        
  5 Taylor, Ron A             52 Richmond Plunge-38   1:19.46    1:07.36  
                  32.88     1:07.36 (34.48)                                        
  5 Henry, Drew               50 Peninsula Covena-38  1:08.00    1:07.36  
                  32.32     1:07.36 (35.04)                                        
  7 Marshall, Scott F         51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.50    1:08.57  
                  33.49     1:08.57 (35.08)                                        
  8 Willoughby, Scott V       54 Ukiah Dolphins-38    1:13.23    1:10.60  
  9 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:11.81    1:10.84  
                  34.79     1:10.84 (36.05)                                        
 10 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:13.62    1:11.17  
                  34.78     1:11.17 (36.39)                                        
 11 Kern, David G             51 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:11.31  
                  34.80     1:11.31 (36.51)                                        
 12 Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38  1:14.00    1:13.01  
                  35.50     1:13.01 (37.51)                                        
 13 Dover, Stephen H          51 San Mateo Master-38  1:29.00    1:34.65  
 14 Mandelkern, Dave          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:55.00    2:03.09  
                  58.96   2:03.09 (1:04.13)                                        
 -- Goble, John M             50 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Rohrer, Jeff S            53 Unattached           1:20.00         NS  
 -- Schilling, Alexander H    52 The Olympic Club-38  1:06.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
         PMS: P 2:08.31  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           2:28.00    2:22.57  
                  32.52     1:07.36 (34.84)     1:43.55 (36.19)     2:22.57 (39.02)
  2 Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:27.98    2:29.78  
                  33.23     1:12.03 (38.80)     1:51.50 (39.47)     2:29.78 (38.28)
  3 Hamza, Alex               53 Livermore Valley-38  2:35.00    2:32.89  
                  35.19     1:13.43 (38.24)     1:53.06 (39.63)     2:32.89 (39.83)
  4 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:28.00    2:33.00  
                  35.68     1:13.93 (38.25)     1:52.93 (39.00)     2:33.00 (40.07)
  5 Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.00    2:39.21  
                  34.88     1:15.34 (40.46)     1:57.32 (41.98)     2:39.21 (41.89)
  6 Michelsen, Bryan R        52 San Mateo Master-38  2:35.00    2:39.26  
                  35.02     1:14.50 (39.48)     1:56.42 (41.92)     2:39.26 (42.84)
  7 Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38  2:38.00    2:39.29  
                  38.49     1:18.55 (40.06)     1:59.36 (40.81)     2:39.29 (39.93)
  8 Goble, John M             50 Almaden Swim & R-38  2:40.00    2:39.99  
                  36.93     1:17.60 (40.67)     1:59.99 (42.39)     2:39.99 (40.00)
  9 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:45.22    2:40.34  
                  38.18     1:18.47 (40.29)     2:00.78 (42.31)     2:40.34 (39.56)
 10 Taylor, Ron A             52 Richmond Plunge-38   2:45.15    2:40.69  
                  36.33     1:17.67 (41.34)     2:00.39 (42.72)     2:40.69 (40.30)
 11 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  2:39.33    2:41.37  
                  37.69     1:18.58 (40.89)     2:00.26 (41.68)     2:41.37 (41.11)
 12 Kern, David G             51 San Mateo Master-38  2:45.00    2:46.71  
                  37.37     1:17.72 (40.35)     2:02.43 (44.71)     2:46.71 (44.28)
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
         PMS: P 4:32.51  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:41.72    5:42.52  
                  37.80     1:21.04 (43.24)     2:05.06 (44.02)     2:48.71 (43.65)
        3:33.53 (44.82)     4:18.93 (45.40)     5:01.65 (42.72)     5:42.52 (40.87)
  2 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  5:49.79    5:48.37  
                  38.45     1:21.95 (43.50)     2:06.63 (44.68)     2:51.57 (44.94)
        3:36.21 (44.64)     4:20.70 (44.49)     5:05.28 (44.58)     5:48.37 (43.09)
  3 Rohrer, Jeff S            53 Unattached           7:00.00    6:19.13  
                  40.11     1:26.79 (46.68)     2:14.70 (47.91)     3:03.98 (49.28)
        3:52.88 (48.90)     4:43.24 (50.36)     5:32.27 (49.03)     6:19.13 (46.86)
  4 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38 12:00.00    7:37.58  
                  43.89     1:38.55 (54.66)     2:37.81 (59.26)   3:39.21 (1:01.40)
      4:39.47 (1:00.26)   5:40.73 (1:01.26)     6:40.70 (59.97)     7:37.58 (56.88)
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:55.05   7/31/2010 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 9:24.93  12/31/2006 Sandy MacDonald                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:48.79   11:58.67  
                  39.68     1:23.43 (43.75)     2:08.69 (45.26)     2:53.39 (44.70)
        3:39.88 (46.49)     4:25.55 (45.67)     5:11.79 (46.24)     5:57.90 (46.11)
        6:44.99 (47.09)     7:31.57 (46.58)     8:16.16 (44.59)     9:01.48 (45.32)
        9:47.72 (46.24)    10:33.58 (45.86)    11:18.70 (45.12)    11:58.67 (39.97)
  2 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38 12:05.48   12:13.72  
                  40.81     1:24.79 (43.98)     2:11.35 (46.56)     2:57.26 (45.91)
        3:24.71 (27.45)   4:30.84 (1:06.13)     5:17.45 (46.61)     6:03.82 (46.37)
        6:51.12 (47.30)     7:37.58 (46.46)     8:24.67 (47.09)     9:10.70 (46.03)
     10:30.55 (1:19.85)    10:43.08 (12.53)    11:28.85 (45.77)    12:13.72 (44.87)
  3 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38 24:00.00   15:25.94  
                  46.77     1:43.66 (56.89)   2:44.84 (1:01.18)     3:44.49 (59.65)
        4:44.06 (59.57)     5:42.97 (58.91)   6:43.03 (1:00.06)     7:42.85 (59.82)
        8:42.54 (59.69)     9:40.97 (58.43)    10:39.55 (58.58)    11:39.25 (59.70)
       12:37.71 (58.46)    13:35.32 (57.61)    14:33.51 (58.19)    15:25.94 (52.43)
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 18:04.63  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38 22:39.04   22:53.84  
                1:26.68   2:57.65 (1:30.97)   4:30.22 (1:32.57)   6:02.68 (1:32.46)
      7:36.46 (1:33.78)   9:07.56 (1:31.10)  10:40.47 (1:32.91)  12:13.67 (1:33.20)
     13:48.29 (1:34.62)  15:20.27 (1:31.98)  16:53.27 (1:33.00)  18:26.84 (1:33.57)
     19:57.22 (1:30.38)  21:28.32 (1:31.10)  22:53.84 (1:25.52)                    
  2 Rohrer, Jeff S            53 Unattached          27:00.00   25:16.07  
                1:30.10   6:30.42 (5:00.32)   8:09.90 (1:39.48)   9:53.12 (1:43.22)
     11:35.70 (1:42.58)  13:18.22 (1:42.52)  16:45.05 (3:26.83)  18:28.79 (1:43.74)
     21:56.61 (3:27.82)                                                            
                               23:39.32 ( )  25:16.07 (1:36.75)                    
  3 Dover, Stephen H          51 San Mateo Master-38 26:00.00   26:49.27  
                1:37.44   3:24.26 (1:46.82)   5:11.99 (1:47.73)   7:00.59 (1:48.60)
      8:47.25 (1:46.66)  10:35.71 (1:48.46)  12:23.32 (1:47.61)  14:12.62 (1:49.30)
     16:01.16 (1:48.54)  17:48.47 (1:47.31)  19:36.62 (1:48.15)  21:25.72 (1:49.10)
     23:15.20 (1:49.48)  25:05.86 (1:50.66)  26:49.27 (1:43.41)                    
  4 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38 45:00.00   30:28.51  
                1:40.73   3:40.69 (1:59.96)   5:41.57 (2:00.88)   7:43.11 (2:01.54)
      9:46.14 (2:03.03)  11:48.91 (2:02.77)  13:52.73 (2:03.82)  15:57.51 (2:04.78)
     18:02.92 (2:05.41)  20:07.93 (2:05.01)  22:13.88 (2:05.95)  24:18.82 (2:04.94)
     26:25.02 (2:06.20)  28:29.07 (2:04.05)  30:28.51 (1:59.44)                    
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.60    8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.60    8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD                                   
         PMS: P 31.02  12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andy                50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    32.56      32.31  
  2 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    32.40      32.63  
  3 Taylor, Ron A             52 Richmond Plunge-38     37.57      35.04  
  4 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.55      35.53  
  5 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    37.50      35.61  
  6 Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.11      41.37  
  7 Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38    43.50      42.64  
  8 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38    42.23      42.95  
 -- Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached             35.00         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.89    8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:01.89    8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD                                 
         PMS: P 1:07.67  12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:09.00    1:11.80  
                  35.21     1:11.80 (36.59)                                        
  2 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           1:18.00    1:14.69  
                  36.46     1:14.69 (38.23)                                        
  3 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:15.44    1:15.74  
                  36.63     1:15.74 (39.11)                                        
  4 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:22.12    1:21.33  
                  39.58     1:21.33 (41.75)                                        
  5 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  1:35.23    1:34.37  
                  46.32     1:34.37 (48.05)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.74    8/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:17.74    8/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:37.50   7/11/2010 Chris J Tainty                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.00    2:37.59  
                  37.77     1:18.35 (40.58)     1:59.14 (40.79)     2:37.59 (38.45)
  2 Tainty, Chris J           52 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:40.00    2:38.96  
                  38.08     1:18.84 (40.76)     2:00.24 (41.40)     2:38.96 (38.72)
  3 Chan, Andy                50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:37.62    2:40.81  
                  37.81     1:19.48 (41.67)     2:01.21 (41.73)     2:40.81 (39.60)
  4 Hamza, Alex               53 Livermore Valley-38  3:00.00    3:01.04  
                  44.07     1:29.87 (45.80)     2:16.72 (46.85)     3:01.04 (44.32)
  5 Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    3:16.17  
                  47.26     1:37.55 (50.29)     2:28.08 (50.53)     3:16.17 (48.09)
  6 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  3:26.70    3:26.96  
                  47.59     1:39.54 (51.95)     2:34.65 (55.11)     3:26.96 (52.31)
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.97   9/16/2009 OLIVIER BORIOS, FRA                          
        NATL: N 30.97    8/8/2009 GARY PATTERSON                               
         PMS: P 30.97  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38    33.85      33.44  
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38    40.00      36.73  
  3 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached             38.00      36.89  
  4 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38    38.01      37.55  
  5 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      43.35  
  6 Chen, Calvin K            51 San Mateo Master-38    45.00      45.63  
  7 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:16.14  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.36    8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:09.36    8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON                             
         PMS: P 1:09.36  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:19.95    1:17.26  
                  35.76     1:17.26 (41.50)                                        
  2 Chan, Andy                50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:26.61    1:21.70  
                  39.40     1:21.70 (42.30)                                        
  3 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           1:24.00    1:23.11  
                  39.65     1:23.11 (43.46)                                        
  4 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:24.55    1:24.52  
                  39.85     1:24.52 (44.67)                                        
  5 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:25.00    1:25.57  
                  40.99     1:25.57 (44.58)                                        
  6 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38  1:26.34    1:26.48  
                  41.12     1:26.48 (45.36)                                        
  7 Kern, David G             51 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:35.99  
                  45.49     1:35.99 (50.50)                                        
  8 Chen, Calvin K            51 San Mateo Master-38  1:42.00    1:42.62  
                  49.49     1:42.62 (53.13)                                        
  9 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    2:28.09  
                1:08.87   2:28.09 (1:19.22)                                        
 -- Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:35.08    6/5/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
        NATL: N 2:36.85   8/10/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 2:40.57  12/31/1996 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             52 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:08.50    2:56.01  
                  37.43     1:21.58 (44.15)     2:08.18 (46.60)     2:56.01 (47.83)
  2 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:02.66    3:04.62  
                  41.34     1:28.95 (47.61)     2:16.82 (47.87)     3:04.62 (47.80)
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:10.00    3:07.87  
                  43.85     1:32.50 (48.65)     2:20.92 (48.42)     3:07.87 (46.95)
  4 Yuen, Matt                53 Almaden Swim & R-38  3:23.50    3:21.32  
                  45.76     1:37.12 (51.36)     2:28.82 (51.70)     3:21.32 (52.50)
  5 Taylor, Ron A             52 Richmond Plunge-38   3:25.30    3:25.05  
                  46.85     1:38.50 (51.65)     2:31.76 (53.26)     3:25.05 (53.29)
  6 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:39.08  
                  50.90     1:47.15 (56.25)     2:44.81 (57.66)     3:39.08 (54.27)
  7 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38  9:00.00    5:17.64  
                1:12.48   2:33.39 (1:20.91)   3:55.35 (1:21.96)   5:17.64 (1:22.29)
 -- Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38  3:17.56         DQ  
                  46.57     1:39.95 (53.38)     2:31.14 (51.19)          DQ (47.29)
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 25.88  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    29.00      29.29  
  2 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.44      30.44  
  3 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      34.06  
  4 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38    36.09      36.01  
  5 Rader, David M            51 Stanford Masters-38    38.00      37.18  
  6 Chen, Calvin K            51 San Mateo Master-38    45.00      42.20  
 -- Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.11         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.23   8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 57.23   8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 57.23  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:05.00    1:07.19  
                  30.79     1:07.19 (36.40)                                        
  2 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.55    1:08.41  
                  32.51     1:08.41 (35.90)                                        
  3 Tainty, Chris J           52 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:11.00    1:10.49  
                  32.85     1:10.49 (37.64)                                        
  4 Anderson, Thomas D        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:22.07    1:20.35  
                  37.18     1:20.35 (43.17)                                        
  5 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38  1:29.33    1:32.44  
                  44.44     1:32.44 (48.00)                                        
 -- Llach, Eduardo F          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:23.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.36   11/7/2010 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:13.80    7/9/2011 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:18.57  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcuni, Philip W          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.00    2:48.15  
                  37.06     1:20.27 (43.21)     2:04.18 (43.91)     2:48.15 (43.97)
  2 Marshall, Scott F         51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:46.50    3:25.19  
                  48.07     1:42.34 (54.27)     2:35.70 (53.36)     3:25.19 (49.49)
  3 Fero, Michael J           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:49.84    3:35.43  
                  46.47     1:42.66 (56.19)   2:43.15 (1:00.49)     3:35.43 (52.28)
  4 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38  3:36.34    3:40.83  
                  51.17     1:48.71 (57.54)     2:46.56 (57.85)     3:40.83 (54.27)
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:20.99  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached           2:47.00    2:40.05  
                  32.38     1:15.23 (42.85)     2:02.31 (47.08)     2:40.05 (37.74)
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L      51 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:50.00    2:54.89  
                  38.19     1:26.07 (47.88)     2:15.54 (49.47)     2:54.89 (39.35)
  3 Marshall, Scott F         51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:14.50    2:57.69  
                  39.07     1:26.52 (47.45)     2:16.53 (50.01)     2:57.69 (41.16)
  4 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38  3:20.36    3:11.85  
                  38.57     1:35.41 (56.84)     2:32.13 (56.72)     3:11.85 (39.72)
  5 Waters, Crick M           51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:58.00    3:16.56  
                  36.65     1:33.13 (56.48)     2:30.11 (56.98)     3:16.56 (46.45)
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:53.69    8/2/2010 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 5:04.32   7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 5:19.30  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           54 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:38.88    5:41.86  
                1:14.40   2:44.27 (1:29.87)   4:25.25 (1:40.98)   5:41.86 (1:16.61)
  2 Young, Stephen L          54 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   10:25.43  
                2:36.96   5:26.15 (2:49.19)   8:31.12 (3:04.97)  10:25.43 (1:54.31)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 26.27  12/31/2006 Thomas Whatley                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38    26.00      26.84  
  2 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38     27.30      27.70  
  3 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.50      27.90  
  4 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    28.54      28.41  
  5 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.50      28.84  
  6 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38    29.00      29.09  
  7 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    29.60      29.32  
  8 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.55      30.69  
  9 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.99      30.81  
 10 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38    33.00      31.09  
 11 Kamradt, Douglas P        58 Courtside Master-38    30.00      31.94  
 12 Zais, Craig A             55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    32.00      31.95  
 13 Schweitzer, Ed            58 San Mateo Master-38    46.00      36.36  
 14 Cussen, Philip M          58 San Mateo Master-38    43.00      41.59  
 15 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38    55.00      51.49  
 -- Martin, James R           55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.80         NS  
 -- Haris, Lee D              58 The Olympic Club-38    30.00         NS  
 -- Perez, Peter J            56 University of Sa-38    39.82         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 59.13  12/31/2001 Jim DeLacy                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38    57.00      58.82P 
                  28.93       58.82 (29.89)                                        
  2 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:01.90    1:02.74  
                  30.53     1:02.74 (32.21)                                        
  3 Prosen, Dennis E          55 San Mateo Master-38  1:03.20    1:03.34  
                  30.91     1:03.34 (32.43)                                        
  4 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:03.00    1:03.83  
                  30.34     1:03.83 (33.49)                                        
  5 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:05.07    1:04.24  
                  31.07     1:04.24 (33.17)                                        
  6 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38  1:03.99    1:04.27  
                  30.34     1:04.27 (33.93)                                        
  7 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:10.21  
                  34.71     1:10.21 (35.50)                                        
  8 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.93    1:11.76  
                  34.79     1:11.76 (36.97)                                        
  9 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:25.00    1:21.53  
                  39.10     1:21.53 (42.43)                                        
 10 Schweitzer, Ed            58 San Mateo Master-38  1:43.00    1:27.81  
                  39.79     1:27.81 (48.02)                                        
 11 Cussen, Philip M          58 San Mateo Master-38  1:45.00    1:33.38  
                  42.27     1:33.38 (51.11)                                        
 12 Perez, Peter J            56 University of Sa-38  1:32.38    1:34.25  
                  44.52     1:34.25 (49.73)                                        
 -- Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:02.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:11.66  12/31/2003 tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:19.11    2:18.93  
                  31.36     1:06.89 (35.53)     1:43.60 (36.71)     2:18.93 (35.33)
  2 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:20.20    2:20.74  
                  33.08     1:07.97 (34.89)     1:44.40 (36.43)     2:20.74 (36.34)
  3 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38  2:26.56    2:23.32  
                  33.08     1:08.79 (35.71)     1:45.57 (36.78)     2:23.32 (37.75)
  4 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:26.01    2:25.02  
                  33.87     1:10.10 (36.23)     1:47.82 (37.72)     2:25.02 (37.20)
  5 Martin, James R           55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.00    2:25.56  
                  33.51     1:10.52 (37.01)     1:48.02 (37.50)     2:25.56 (37.54)
  6 Sweeney, James S          59 San Mateo Master-38  2:32.11    2:25.99  
                  32.90     1:09.00 (36.10)     1:47.25 (38.25)     2:25.99 (38.74)
  7 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38   2:42.43    2:44.03  
                  36.87     1:20.53 (43.66)     2:03.07 (42.54)     2:44.03 (40.96)
  8 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38  2:35.00    2:48.09  
                  40.37     1:22.40 (42.03)     2:05.66 (43.26)     2:48.09 (42.43)
  9 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  2:49.00    2:54.17  
                  39.56     1:23.72 (44.16)     2:09.50 (45.78)     2:54.17 (44.67)
 10 Crankshaw, David R        57 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:10.00    3:02.36  
                  40.95     1:29.03 (48.08)     2:18.94 (49.91)     3:02.36 (43.42)
 11 Leon, Michael             55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:46.54  
                  47.03     1:44.95 (57.92)   2:46.17 (1:01.22)   3:46.54 (1:00.37)
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.49   7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:22.49   7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 4:38.81  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, James S          59 San Mateo Master-38  5:28.59    5:11.86  
                  35.14     1:14.84 (39.70)     1:54.97 (40.13)     2:35.60 (40.63)
        3:15.40 (39.80)     3:55.87 (40.47)     4:35.30 (39.43)     5:11.86 (36.56)
  2 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:05.00    5:15.36  
                  35.29     1:13.05 (37.76)     1:52.97 (39.92)     2:33.48 (40.51)
        3:14.34 (40.86)     3:55.55 (41.21)     4:36.71 (41.16)     5:15.36 (38.65)
  3 Ford, Kent P              58 University of Sa-38  6:00.00    5:44.16  
                  41.39     1:25.07 (43.68)     2:08.65 (43.58)     2:52.68 (44.03)
        3:36.87 (44.19)     4:20.36 (43.49)     5:03.11 (42.75)     5:44.16 (41.05)
  4 Sharpe, Randell B         55 Alameda Aquatic-38   5:40.00    5:55.51  
                  37.49     1:21.65 (44.16)     2:08.23 (46.58)     2:55.01 (46.78)
        3:40.99 (45.98)     4:27.20 (46.21)     5:12.56 (45.36)     5:55.51 (42.95)
  5 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  6:10.00    6:17.62  
                  43.05     1:29.96 (46.91)     2:18.17 (48.21)     3:07.56 (49.39)
        3:56.64 (49.08)     4:45.16 (48.52)     5:32.12 (46.96)     6:17.62 (45.50)
  6 Perez, Peter J            56 University of Sa-38  7:26.11    7:58.71  
                  50.45     1:46.50 (56.05)   2:49.00 (1:02.50)   3:51.01 (1:02.01)
      4:54.19 (1:03.18)   5:57.46 (1:03.27)   6:59.26 (1:01.80)     7:58.71 (59.45)
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:00.09   7/24/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:00.09   7/24/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 9:40.68  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38 11:43.00   10:28.70  
                  35.97     1:15.13 (39.16)     1:55.41 (40.28)     2:35.24 (39.83)
        3:15.70 (40.46)     3:55.79 (40.09)     4:32.24 (36.45)     5:15.71 (43.47)
        5:45.49 (29.78)     6:35.23 (49.74)     7:15.08 (39.85)     7:54.45 (39.37)
        8:33.90 (39.45)     9:12.25 (38.35)     9:51.66 (39.41)    10:28.70 (37.04)
  2 Sweeney, James S          59 San Mateo Master-38 11:09.11   10:56.91  
                  36.73     1:17.55 (40.82)     1:59.29 (41.74)     2:40.87 (41.58)
        3:22.56 (41.69)     4:04.53 (41.97)     4:46.21 (41.68)     5:28.22 (42.01)
        6:09.97 (41.75)     6:51.78 (41.81)     7:33.54 (41.76)     8:15.42 (41.88)
        8:57.23 (41.81)     9:38.08 (40.85)    10:19.16 (41.08)    10:56.91 (37.75)
  3 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 10:59.33   10:56.96  
                  37.66     1:18.51 (40.85)     2:00.60 (42.09)     2:43.20 (42.60)
        3:25.96 (42.76)     4:08.04 (42.08)     4:50.24 (42.20)     5:32.06 (41.82)
        6:13.68 (41.62)     6:54.83 (41.15)     7:36.09 (41.26)     8:16.94 (40.85)
        8:57.51 (40.57)     9:38.07 (40.56)    10:18.78 (40.71)    10:56.96 (38.18)
  4 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38 12:15.00   11:58.77  
                  42.33     1:26.86 (44.53)     2:13.95 (47.09)     2:59.35 (45.40)
        3:46.15 (46.80)     4:31.29 (45.14)     5:17.30 (46.01)     6:01.56 (44.26)
        6:47.40 (45.84)     7:31.97 (44.57)     8:17.29 (45.32)     9:02.21 (44.92)
        9:47.54 (45.33)    10:32.49 (44.95)    11:16.93 (44.44)    11:58.77 (41.84)
  5 Williams, Syd             57 University of Sa-38 16:00.00   15:35.22  
                  53.75     1:51.70 (57.95)     2:50.48 (58.78)     3:49.70 (59.22)
      4:50.63 (1:00.93)     5:49.37 (58.74)                             7:46.06 ( )
      8:46.50 (1:00.44)     9:45.21 (58.71)  10:45.30 (1:00.09)    11:43.59 (58.29)
                               13:43.43 ( )    14:43.00 (59.57)    15:35.22 (52.22)
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN                              
         PMS: P 18:55.54  12/31/2008 Michael McCaffery                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38 21:46.55   20:43.65  
                1:15.70   2:38.55 (1:22.85)   4:01.25 (1:22.70)   5:23.81 (1:22.56)
      6:47.79 (1:23.98)   8:11.55 (1:23.76)   9:34.72 (1:23.17)  10:57.55 (1:22.83)
     12:21.68 (1:24.13)  13:45.10 (1:23.42)  15:09.25 (1:24.15)  16:34.21 (1:24.96)
     17:58.73 (1:24.52)  19:23.22 (1:24.49)  20:43.65 (1:20.43)                    
  2 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 20:58.37   20:48.62  
                1:21.55   2:48.22 (1:26.67)   4:12.92 (1:24.70)   5:37.19 (1:24.27)
      7:00.77 (1:23.58)   8:24.81 (1:24.04)   9:48.93 (1:24.12)  11:12.08 (1:23.15)
     12:34.42 (1:22.34)  13:57.22 (1:22.80)  15:20.60 (1:23.38)  16:43.65 (1:23.05)
     18:06.73 (1:23.08)  19:28.88 (1:22.15)  20:48.62 (1:19.74)                    
  3 Pease, Bill               59 Cal Aquatic Mast-38 22:40.00   20:55.47  
                1:21.63   2:48.87 (1:27.24)   4:14.97 (1:26.10)   5:40.33 (1:25.36)
      7:05.25 (1:24.92)   8:30.10 (1:24.85)   9:54.12 (1:24.02)  11:18.53 (1:24.41)
     12:42.23 (1:23.70)  14:05.59 (1:23.36)  15:29.02 (1:23.43)  16:52.52 (1:23.50)
     18:15.47 (1:22.95)  19:37.76 (1:22.29)  20:55.47 (1:17.71)                    
  4 Sweeney, James S          59 San Mateo Master-38 21:59.01   21:11.72  
                1:17.25   2:39.06 (1:21.81)   4:01.03 (1:21.97)   5:24.40 (1:23.37)
      6:49.35 (1:24.95)   8:14.79 (1:25.44)   9:41.68 (1:26.89)  11:09.33 (1:27.65)
     12:36.91 (1:27.58)  14:05.33 (1:28.42)  15:33.36 (1:28.03)  17:00.44 (1:27.08)
     18:27.18 (1:26.74)  19:53.15 (1:25.97)  21:11.72 (1:18.57)                    
  5 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38 23:00.00   22:51.81  
                1:32.11   3:04.92 (1:32.81)   4:37.74 (1:32.82)   6:10.06 (1:32.32)
      7:41.82 (1:31.76)   9:13.56 (1:31.74)  10:45.76 (1:32.20)  12:17.45 (1:31.69)
     13:48.59 (1:31.14)  15:19.97 (1:31.38)  16:51.42 (1:31.45)  18:22.40 (1:30.98)
     19:53.56 (1:31.16)  21:23.99 (1:30.43)  22:51.81 (1:27.82)                    
  6 Bodkin, Timothy G         59 San Mateo Master-38 25:00.00   24:05.28  
                1:29.07   3:04.52 (1:35.45)   4:39.77 (1:35.25)   6:15.02 (1:35.25)
      7:51.06 (1:36.04)   9:28.18 (1:37.12)  11:05.70 (1:37.52)  12:43.72 (1:38.02)
     14:21.63 (1:37.91)  16:00.29 (1:38.66)  17:36.99 (1:36.70)  19:15.34 (1:38.35)
     20:54.13 (1:38.79)  22:31.87 (1:37.74)  24:05.28 (1:33.41)                    
  7 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38 26:00.00   25:09.50  
                1:37.81   3:21.13 (1:43.32)   5:04.30 (1:43.17)   6:47.19 (1:42.89)
      8:33.46 (1:46.27)  10:15.90 (1:42.44)  11:56.91 (1:41.01)  13:38.32 (1:41.41)
     15:17.71 (1:39.39)  16:59.01 (1:41.30)  18:38.69 (1:39.68)  20:19.63 (1:40.94)
     21:58.81 (1:39.18)  23:36.89 (1:38.08)  25:09.50 (1:32.61)                    
  8 Katzman, Barry L          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38 27:00.00   29:04.71  
                1:42.30   3:39.01 (1:56.71)   5:36.10 (1:57.09)   7:33.41 (1:57.31)
      9:31.20 (1:57.79)  11:29.29 (1:58.09)  13:27.61 (1:58.32)  15:24.46 (1:56.85)
     17:22.81 (1:58.35)  19:22.46 (1:59.65)  21:19.76 (1:57.30)  23:18.68 (1:58.92)
     25:18.39 (1:59.71)  27:15.14 (1:56.75)  29:04.71 (1:49.57)                    
  9 Morreale, Vincent J       57 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   31:23.44  
                1:55.14   4:01.57 (2:06.43)   6:07.89 (2:06.32)   8:14.81 (2:06.92)
     10:21.98 (2:07.17)  12:28.16 (2:06.18)  14:34.32 (2:06.16)  16:40.53 (2:06.21)
     18:45.43 (2:04.90)  20:52.89 (2:07.46)  22:58.40 (2:05.51)  25:05.33 (2:06.93)
     27:12.05 (2:06.72)  29:18.10 (2:06.05)  31:23.44 (2:05.34)                    
 -- Burke, Bill               58 University of Sa-38 30:00.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.01    8/5/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.01    8/5/2011 TOM BARTON                                   
         PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.70      33.43  
  2 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    35.58      34.65  
  3 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.50      34.91  
  4 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    40.00      35.36  
  5 Reudy, Tom                58 San Mateo Master-38    39.00      36.62  
  6 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38     38.00      36.93  
  7 Kahn, Stuart L            59 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    38.08      37.53  
  8 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.78      38.53  
  9 Kamradt, Douglas P        58 Courtside Master-38    35.00      42.16  
 10 Zais, Craig A             55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    43.00      43.86  
 11 Crankshaw, David R        57 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      44.74  
 12 Mitchell, David           55 University of Sa-38    52.00      50.20  
 13 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:22.00    1:13.48  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.46    8/6/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:05.46    8/6/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
         PMS: P 1:09.27  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:11.51    1:11.85  
                  35.34     1:11.85 (36.51)                                        
  2 Prosen, Dennis E          55 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.80    1:14.51  
                  36.21     1:14.51 (38.30)                                        
  3 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:18.40    1:14.85  
                  36.41     1:14.85 (38.44)                                        
  4 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:16.00    1:17.95  
                  37.27     1:17.95 (40.68)                                        
  5 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:37.09    1:18.02  
                  38.25     1:18.02 (39.77)                                        
  6 Ford, Kent P              58 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:18.11  
                  38.17     1:18.11 (39.94)                                        
  7 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.49    1:20.62  
                  40.27     1:20.62 (40.35)                                        
  8 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:23.82    1:30.45  
                  43.57     1:30.45 (46.88)                                        
  9 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38  1:35.00    1:41.71  
                  51.16     1:41.71 (50.55)                                        
 -- Reudy, Tom                58 San Mateo Master-38  1:32.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.84    8/4/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:23.84    8/4/2011 TOM BARTON                                 
         PMS: P 2:27.49  12/31/2008 Fred Ferroggiaro                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:39.00    2:42.22  
                  39.30     1:21.08 (41.78)     2:03.08 (42.00)     2:42.22 (39.14)
  2 Prosen, Dennis E          55 San Mateo Master-38  2:44.60    2:46.60  
                  39.21     1:21.19 (41.98)     2:04.57 (43.38)     2:46.60 (42.03)
  3 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:58.49    2:48.82  
                  39.83     1:24.12 (44.29)     2:08.13 (44.01)     2:48.82 (40.69)
  4 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:46.00    2:50.16  
                  40.29     1:22.61 (42.32)     2:06.40 (43.79)     2:50.16 (43.76)
  5 Kenny, Daniel B           55 San Mateo Master-38  2:58.23    2:55.03  
                  40.96     1:25.28 (44.32)     2:10.89 (45.61)     2:55.03 (44.14)
  6 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38   2:59.00    2:59.27  
                  41.03     1:27.65 (46.62)     2:14.14 (46.49)     2:59.27 (45.13)
  7 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:59.99    2:59.30  
                  43.06     1:28.82 (45.76)     2:13.98 (45.16)     2:59.30 (45.32)
  8 Zais, Craig A             55 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:30.00    3:32.56  
                  50.28     1:44.65 (54.37)     2:40.97 (56.32)     3:32.56 (51.59)
  9 Crankshaw, David R        57 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:40.00    3:53.81  
                  53.34   1:55.29 (1:01.95)   2:57.77 (1:02.48)     3:53.81 (56.04)
 10 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  6:35.00    5:49.64  
                1:16.46   2:47.74 (1:31.28)   4:18.54 (1:30.80)   5:49.64 (1:31.10)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.05   9/16/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 32.44    8/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 33.32  12/31/2002 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.20      36.44  
  2 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    36.97      36.90  
  3 Reudy, Tom                58 San Mateo Master-38    42.00      38.46  
  4 Seligmann, William R      56 Santa Cruz Maste-38    40.37      38.92  
  5 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38     38.29      39.24  
  6 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      41.68  
  7 Sharpe, Randell B         55 Alameda Aquatic-38     45.00      42.34  
  8 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38    42.20      42.74  
  9 Williams, Syd             57 University of Sa-38    40.00      42.87  
 10 Cussen, Philip M          58 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      43.15  
 11 Sanchez, Marc S           57 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      44.78  
 12 Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38    44.89      45.71  
 13 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    53.00      47.53  
 14 Schweitzer, Ed            58 San Mateo Master-38    56.00      47.79  
 -- Mitchell, David           55 University of Sa-38    47.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.13   4/19/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
        NATL: N 1:12.84   7/22/2009 JACK GROSELLE                              
         PMS: P 1:14.80  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.50    1:20.97  
                  39.13     1:20.97 (41.84)                                        
  2 Reudy, Tom                58 San Mateo Master-38  1:37.00    1:25.69  
                  40.48     1:25.69 (45.21)                                        
  3 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:27.14    1:26.67  
                  40.55     1:26.67 (46.12)                                        
  4 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  1:36.70    1:34.78  
                  46.81     1:34.78 (47.97)                                        
  5 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38   1:42.00    1:36.56  
                  44.63     1:36.56 (51.93)                                        
  6 Williams, Syd             57 University of Sa-38  1:39.00    1:38.29  
                  46.49     1:38.29 (51.80)                                        
  7 Cussen, Philip M          58 San Mateo Master-38  1:55.00    1:43.32  
                  48.49     1:43.32 (54.83)                                        
  8 Mitchell, David           55 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    1:43.91  
                  50.71     1:43.91 (53.20)                                        
  9 Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38  1:48.01    1:48.45  
                  51.83     1:48.45 (56.62)                                        
 10 Schweitzer, Ed            58 San Mateo Master-38  2:05.00    1:50.09  
                  51.38     1:50.09 (58.71)                                        
 11 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  2:30.00    2:29.80  
                1:09.75   2:29.80 (1:20.05)                                        
 -- Burke, Bill               58 University of Sa-38  2:00.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:38.66   8/17/2008 RICK COLELLA                               
         PMS: P 2:46.31  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:54.00    2:58.90  
                  41.56     1:27.61 (46.05)     2:14.17 (46.56)     2:58.90 (44.73)
  2 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38  3:30.00    3:18.01  
                  45.01     1:35.59 (50.58)     2:27.28 (51.69)     3:18.01 (50.73)
  3 Sharpe, Randell B         55 Alameda Aquatic-38   3:17.95    3:23.30  
                  45.08     1:36.28 (51.20)     2:29.63 (53.35)     3:23.30 (53.67)
  4 Sanchez, Marc S           57 San Mateo Master-38  4:00.00    3:39.19  
                  49.49     1:45.15 (55.66)     2:42.63 (57.48)     3:39.19 (56.56)
  5 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  3:35.00    3:39.77  
                  53.74     1:51.63 (57.89)     2:49.23 (57.60)     3:39.77 (50.54)
  6 Williams, Syd             57 University of Sa-38  3:36.00    3:46.24  
                  55.26     1:54.63 (59.37)     2:53.04 (58.41)     3:46.24 (53.20)
  7 Mitchell, David           55 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:46.54  
                  54.85     1:52.69 (57.84)     2:51.11 (58.42)     3:46.54 (55.43)
  8 Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38  4:00.42    3:56.65  
                  58.80   2:03.13 (1:04.33)     3:02.78 (59.65)     3:56.65 (53.87)
  9 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  4:00.00    3:59.45  
                  55.70   1:58.54 (1:02.84)   3:03.02 (1:04.48)     3:59.45 (56.43)
 10 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  5:12.00    5:22.49  
                1:12.11   2:37.31 (1:25.20)   4:01.65 (1:24.34)   5:22.49 (1:20.84)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL, USA                               
        NATL: N 26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL                                    
         PMS: P 28.70    8/1/2001 Clay Reed                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38    27.00      27.31P 
  2 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38     29.14      29.85  
  3 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.17      30.46  
  4 van Boer, Eric D          58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.86      30.98  
  5 Druz, Loren               56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.00      31.23  
  6 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38    34.00      32.04  
  7 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.66      33.33  
  8 Seligmann, William R      56 Santa Cruz Maste-38    33.66      33.45  
  9 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38    33.00      33.79  
 10 Sharpe, Randell B         55 Alameda Aquatic-38     32.52      34.35  
 11 Sanchez, Marc S           57 San Mateo Master-38    40.00      36.18  
 12 Ford, Kent P              58 University of Sa-38    40.00      37.72  
 13 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38    39.11      38.65  
 14 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:15.00    1:27.61  
 -- Kamradt, Douglas P        58 Courtside Master-38    33.00         NS  
 -- Kahn, Stuart L            59 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    36.01         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.05    8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.05   8/10/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
         PMS: P 1:06.75  12/31/2001 Jim DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38    59.99    1:00.56W 
                  28.15     1:00.56 (32.41)                                        
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:05.50    1:05.00P 
                  30.19     1:05.00 (34.81)                                        
  3 Heath, Robert H           55 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:06.58    1:07.56  
                  31.08     1:07.56 (36.48)                                        
  4 Martin, James R           55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:16.00    1:18.02  
                  36.88     1:18.02 (41.14)                                        
  5 Gass, Matthew E           55 Tuolumne County-38   1:29.00    1:23.73  
                  38.09     1:23.73 (45.64)                                        
  6 Vandroff, Kenneth M       56 San Mateo Master-38  1:35.00    1:41.15  
                  48.95     1:41.15 (52.20)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.97    8/7/2009 BRAD HORNER, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:18.97    8/7/2009 BRAD HORNER                                
         PMS: P 2:37.19  12/31/2010 Peter M Guadagni                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L          55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:32.55    2:34.89P 
                  33.37     1:13.54 (40.17)     1:55.14 (41.60)     2:34.89 (39.75)
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:43.25    2:43.15  
                  37.56     1:18.84 (41.28)     2:01.08 (42.24)     2:43.15 (42.07)
  3 Ford, Kent P              58 University of Sa-38  3:30.00    3:20.74  
                  48.24     1:40.79 (52.55)     2:31.72 (50.93)     3:20.74 (49.02)
  4 Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38  3:45.00    3:29.01  
                  46.09     1:39.85 (53.76)     2:34.34 (54.49)     3:29.01 (54.67)
 -- Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38  5:06.65         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:34.65  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            55 The Olympic Club-38  2:25.00    2:27.18P 
                  28.68     1:08.28 (39.60)     1:51.04 (42.76)     2:27.18 (36.14)
  2 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:41.00    2:42.17  
                  34.19     1:15.95 (41.76)     2:03.75 (47.80)     2:42.17 (38.42)
  3 Cutting, Steven R         55 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:42.00    2:53.58  
                  34.54     1:19.25 (44.71)     2:11.54 (52.29)     2:53.58 (42.04)
  4 Madison, David K          59 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  4:00.00    3:38.97  
                  51.15   1:52.46 (1:01.31)     2:52.10 (59.64)     3:38.97 (46.87)
  5 Kolovson, Curt            55 Peninsula Covena-38  5:13.00    5:16.88  
                1:25.84   2:54.73 (1:28.89)   4:16.79 (1:22.06)   5:16.88 (1:00.09)
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:04.07   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:04.07   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 5:30.36  12/31/2009 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D            55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:44.00    5:46.68  
                1:17.55   2:46.38 (1:28.83)   4:25.93 (1:39.55)   5:46.68 (1:20.75)
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         57 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:43.04    5:58.34  
                1:18.05   2:56.31 (1:38.26)   4:37.65 (1:41.34)   5:58.34 (1:20.69)
  3 Woodruff, David L         56 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  6:14.24    6:22.07  
                1:28.27   3:15.33 (1:47.06)   5:01.44 (1:46.11)   6:22.07 (1:20.63)
  4 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Covena-38  8:00.00    7:27.17  
                1:53.33   3:56.29 (2:02.96)   5:57.16 (2:00.87)   7:27.17 (1:30.01)
  5 Boreyko, Valeriy A        59 University of Sa-38  8:55.29    8:40.94  
                2:04.32   4:35.74 (2:31.42)   6:49.24 (2:13.50)   8:40.94 (1:51.70)
  6 Katzman, Barry L          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38 10:00.00    8:41.38  
                2:04.86   4:25.13 (2:20.27)   6:44.80 (2:19.67)   8:41.38 (1:56.58)
 -- Elliott, Frank C          59 San Mateo Master-38  7:00.00         NS  
                7:23.46                                                            
 -- Burke, Bill               58 University of Sa-38 10:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 26.94  12/31/2006 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38    28.50      27.35  
  2 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38    33.00      28.10  
  3 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38    28.26      29.59  
  4 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    29.56      29.64  
  5 Bannan, Charles           60 Oregon Masters-37      31.00      30.21  
  6 Barnick, Robert A         61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.50      30.67  
  7 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38    31.90      32.69  
  8 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38    34.00      32.74  
  9 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38    33.00      33.11  
 10 Greenman, Larry           63 Unattached             34.05      34.30  
 11 Stone, Brett              64 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    55.30      35.42  
 12 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38    34.94      35.52  
 13 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38     41.30      40.37  
 14 Levi, Bob                 60 San Mateo Master-38    40.00      41.99  
 15 Sakai, Sterling K         62 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      44.02  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 26.94  12/31/2006 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38       NT      27.04  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 59.66  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38  1:06.50    1:03.90  
                  31.75     1:03.90 (32.15)                                        
  2 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  1:05.83    1:05.93  
                  32.06     1:05.93 (33.87)                                        
  3 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00    1:06.00  
                  33.03     1:06.00 (32.97)                                        
  4 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:05.03    1:06.10  
                  32.09     1:06.10 (34.01)                                        
  5 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:09.00    1:10.05  
                  33.66     1:10.05 (36.39)                                        
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:16.00    1:20.11  
                  38.96     1:20.11 (41.15)                                        
  7 Levi, Bob                 60 San Mateo Master-38  1:31.00    1:30.27  
                  44.06     1:30.27 (46.21)                                        
  8 Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    2:18.48  
                1:06.76   2:18.48 (1:11.72)                                        
 -- Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:13.20         NS  
 -- Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38  1:23.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.57   5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:12.57   5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:13.32  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  2:32.26    2:31.07  
                  34.45     1:12.20 (37.75)     1:52.37 (40.17)     2:31.07 (38.70)
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  2:34.00    2:33.44  
                  34.85     1:13.50 (38.65)     1:53.86 (40.36)     2:33.44 (39.58)
  3 Virtue, Paul A            61 University of Sa-38  2:45.00    2:44.38  
                  38.43     1:20.01 (41.58)     2:03.02 (43.01)     2:44.38 (41.36)
  4 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  2:47.30    2:45.28  
                  39.21     1:22.42 (43.21)     2:04.21 (41.79)     2:45.28 (41.07)
  5 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  2:56.64    2:55.30  
                  40.24     1:23.76 (43.52)     2:09.46 (45.70)     2:55.30 (45.84)
  6 Stone, Brett              64 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:15.59    3:02.57  
                  40.96     1:28.74 (47.78)     2:17.67 (48.93)     3:02.57 (44.90)
  7 Borden, Peter G           62 San Mateo Master-38  3:09.07    3:12.11  
                  44.80     1:34.12 (49.32)     2:23.09 (48.97)     3:12.11 (49.02)
  8 Levi, Bob                 60 San Mateo Master-38  3:25.00    3:17.07  
                  45.69     1:35.64 (49.95)     2:27.15 (51.51)     3:17.07 (49.92)
  9 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  3:30.00    3:25.97  
                  45.99     1:38.04 (52.05)     2:33.48 (55.44)     3:25.97 (52.49)
 10 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   3:33.57    3:35.23  
                  50.34     1:45.49 (55.15)     2:42.31 (56.82)     3:35.23 (52.92)
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:58.14  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38        NT    5:20.47  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:58.14  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  5:25.00    5:20.98  
                  36.53     1:16.13 (39.60)     1:56.36 (40.23)     2:37.15 (40.79)
        3:18.00 (40.85)     3:59.72 (41.72)     4:40.92 (41.20)     5:20.98 (40.06)
  2 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:31.00    5:40.03  
                  36.98     1:18.64 (41.66)     2:02.24 (43.60)     2:46.09 (43.85)
        3:30.24 (44.15)     4:14.01 (43.77)     4:58.09 (44.08)     5:40.03 (41.94)
  3 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38  5:47.55    5:44.89  
                  37.90     1:20.84 (42.94)     2:07.19 (46.35)     2:51.70 (44.51)
        3:36.53 (44.83)     4:20.98 (44.45)     5:05.15 (44.17)     5:44.89 (39.74)
  4 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:02.21    5:58.03  
                  42.53     1:28.42 (45.89)     2:14.43 (46.01)     2:59.70 (45.27)
        3:44.80 (45.10)     4:29.84 (45.04)     5:14.89 (45.05)     5:58.03 (43.14)
  5 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38  6:40.00    6:30.47  
                  44.76     1:33.69 (48.93)     2:23.81 (50.12)     3:14.28 (50.47)
        4:04.28 (50.00)     4:54.51 (50.23)     5:43.50 (48.99)     6:30.47 (46.97)
  6 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   7:31.03    7:47.30  
                  53.18     1:52.56 (59.38)   2:52.82 (1:00.26)   3:53.45 (1:00.63)
        4:53.37 (59.92)     5:52.91 (59.54)     6:52.08 (59.17)     7:47.30 (55.22)
  7 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38   9:06.23    8:53.39  
                  57.86   2:04.64 (1:06.78)   3:13.01 (1:08.37)   4:23.67 (1:10.66)
      5:30.88 (1:07.21)   6:39.86 (1:08.98)   7:47.18 (1:07.32)   8:53.39 (1:06.21)
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:44.26    5/6/2012 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N  9:55.28   5/29/2011 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 10:13.59  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38  10:59.50   10:50.59  
                  37.71     1:17.61 (39.90)     1:58.08 (40.47)     2:38.14 (40.06)
        3:18.59 (40.45)     3:58.94 (40.35)     4:39.92 (40.98)     5:20.47 (40.55)
        6:02.36 (41.89)     6:44.03 (41.67)     7:25.92 (41.89)     8:07.38 (41.46)
        8:48.92 (41.54)     9:29.77 (40.85)    10:10.65 (40.88)    10:50.59 (39.94)
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38 11:15.00   11:09.26  
                  37.59     1:18.44 (40.85)     2:00.49 (42.05)     2:42.69 (42.20)
        3:25.03 (42.34)     4:06.59 (41.56)     4:49.51 (42.92)     5:31.68 (42.17)
        6:14.97 (43.29)     6:57.36 (42.39)     7:40.41 (43.05)     8:22.64 (42.23)
        9:05.79 (43.15)     9:47.39 (41.60)    10:29.46 (42.07)    11:09.26 (39.80)
  3 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38 11:37.00   11:36.86  
                  38.27     1:20.26 (41.99)     2:04.05 (43.79)     2:48.07 (44.02)
        3:32.53 (44.46)     4:16.98 (44.45)     5:01.23 (44.25)     5:45.68 (44.45)
        6:30.01 (44.33)     7:14.44 (44.43)     7:58.72 (44.28)     8:43.20 (44.48)
        9:27.81 (44.61)    10:12.23 (44.42)    10:56.25 (44.02)    11:36.86 (40.61)
  4 Virtue, Paul A            61 University of Sa-38 12:10.00   11:46.35  
                  43.41     1:27.80 (44.39)     2:12.41 (44.61)     2:56.89 (44.48)
        3:41.99 (45.10)     4:26.30 (44.31)     5:11.12 (44.82)     5:55.31 (44.19)
        6:40.14 (44.83)     7:24.21 (44.07)     8:09.13 (44.92)     8:53.19 (44.06)
        9:37.55 (44.36)    10:21.17 (43.62)    11:00.66 (39.49)    11:46.35 (45.69)
  5 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38 12:33.00   12:26.79  
                                1:30.41 ( )     2:17.51 (47.10)     3:04.74 (47.23)
        3:52.57 (47.83)     4:40.22 (47.65)     5:28.10 (47.88)     6:15.31 (47.21)
        7:03.23 (47.92)     7:50.54 (47.31)     8:37.86 (47.32)     9:24.42 (46.56)
       10:11.69 (47.27)    10:57.47 (45.78)    11:43.74 (46.27)    12:26.79 (43.05)
  6 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38 13:00.00   12:42.50  
                                1:30.30 ( )     2:18.15 (47.85)     3:05.80 (47.65)
        3:53.82 (48.02)     4:41.89 (48.07)     5:29.52 (47.63)     6:17.68 (48.16)
        7:06.74 (49.06)     7:54.39 (47.65)     8:43.24 (48.85)     9:30.96 (47.72)
       10:19.62 (48.66)    11:07.92 (48.30)    11:56.24 (48.32)    12:42.50 (46.26)
  7 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38 14:00.00   13:43.42  
                  45.94     1:37.01 (51.07)     2:28.86 (51.85)     3:19.76 (50.90)
        4:11.96 (52.20)     5:03.63 (51.67)     5:57.82 (54.19)     6:48.22 (50.40)
        7:41.23 (53.01)     8:32.44 (51.21)     9:25.25 (52.81)    10:18.89 (53.64)
     12:54.19 (2:35.30)    13:43.42 (49.23)        13:43.42 ( )                    
  8 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38  15:31.68   15:47.28  
                  55.62     1:55.09 (59.47)   2:55.98 (1:00.89)   3:56.38 (1:00.40)
      4:56.40 (1:00.02)     5:56.01 (59.61)     6:55.74 (59.73)   7:55.89 (1:00.15)
        8:55.86 (59.97)     9:55.21 (59.35)  10:55.87 (1:00.66)    11:55.59 (59.72)
       12:55.48 (59.89)    13:54.89 (59.41)    14:54.25 (59.36)    15:47.28 (53.03)
 -- Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38 28:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:12.09    6/6/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 18:12.09    6/6/2010 JIM MCCONICA                              
         PMS: P 20:07.99  12/31/2002 Ed Cazalet                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38  20:59.50   20:51.01  
                1:19.49   2:42.18 (1:22.69)   4:04.90 (1:22.72)   5:27.21 (1:22.31)
      6:49.84 (1:22.63)   8:12.68 (1:22.84)   9:36.14 (1:23.46)  11:00.94 (1:24.80)
     12:25.88 (1:24.94)  13:51.04 (1:25.16)  15:15.99 (1:24.95)  16:40.27 (1:24.28)
     18:05.32 (1:25.05)  19:28.98 (1:23.66)  20:51.01 (1:22.03)                    
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38 23:30.10   21:08.50  
                1:17.95   2:40.43 (1:22.48)   4:03.71 (1:23.28)   5:27.36 (1:23.65)
      6:52.35 (1:24.99)   8:17.43 (1:25.08)   9:42.70 (1:25.27)  11:10.16 (1:27.46)
     12:38.82 (1:28.66)  14:04.77 (1:25.95)  15:30.06 (1:25.29)  16:55.93 (1:25.87)
     18:21.89 (1:25.96)  19:46.21 (1:24.32)  21:08.50 (1:22.29)                    
  3 Virtue, Paul A            61 University of Sa-38 23:30.00   22:06.32  
                1:26.81   2:57.12 (1:30.31)   4:28.16 (1:31.04)   5:58.79 (1:30.63)
      7:28.92 (1:30.13)   8:59.36 (1:30.44)  10:28.85 (1:29.49)  11:57.52 (1:28.67)
     13:26.07 (1:28.55)  14:54.67 (1:28.60)  16:22.51 (1:27.84)  17:49.93 (1:27.42)
     19:16.91 (1:26.98)  20:43.20 (1:26.29)  22:06.32 (1:23.12)                    
  4 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38 23:43.00   24:15.73  
                1:31.26   3:08.30 (1:37.04)   4:44.95 (1:36.65)   6:21.34 (1:36.39)
      7:57.98 (1:36.64)   9:34.46 (1:36.48)  11:11.72 (1:37.26)  12:48.67 (1:36.95)
     14:25.50 (1:36.83)  16:03.43 (1:37.93)  17:41.05 (1:37.62)  19:19.06 (1:38.01)
     20:58.24 (1:39.18)  22:38.18 (1:39.94)  24:15.73 (1:37.55)                    
  5 Flannigan, John           62 San Mateo Master-38 26:45.00   25:21.64  
                1:36.68   3:18.29 (1:41.61)   5:01.21 (1:42.92)   6:43.40 (1:42.19)
      8:26.00 (1:42.60)  10:08.15 (1:42.15)  11:50.07 (1:41.92)  13:32.30 (1:42.23)
     15:15.28 (1:42.98)  16:56.43 (1:41.15)  18:37.99 (1:41.56)  20:21.28 (1:43.29)
     22:01.82 (1:40.54)  23:42.87 (1:41.05)  25:21.64 (1:38.77)                    
  6 Greenman, Larry           63 Unattached          26:58.00   25:40.17  
                1:35.58   3:19.19 (1:43.61)   5:04.31 (1:45.12)   6:47.98 (1:43.67)
      8:31.98 (1:44.00)  10:15.59 (1:43.61)  12:00.24 (1:44.65)  13:44.11 (1:43.87)
     15:28.16 (1:44.05)  17:10.80 (1:42.64)  18:54.73 (1:43.93)  20:36.77 (1:42.04)
     22:19.88 (1:43.11)  24:01.79 (1:41.91)  25:40.17 (1:38.38)                    
  7 Borden, Peter G           62 San Mateo Master-38 25:06.86   25:45.79  
                1:37.38   3:20.49 (1:43.11)   5:04.55 (1:44.06)   6:48.59 (1:44.04)
      8:31.05 (1:42.46)  10:13.58 (1:42.53)  11:57.46 (1:43.88)  13:40.88 (1:43.42)
     15:24.47 (1:43.59)  17:08.96 (1:44.49)  18:53.61 (1:44.65)  20:37.20 (1:43.59)
     22:21.06 (1:43.86)  24:04.66 (1:43.60)  25:45.79 (1:41.13)                    
  8 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38 26:00.00   26:02.82  
                1:36.28   3:18.51 (1:42.23)   5:02.28 (1:43.77)   6:45.56 (1:43.28)
      8:32.01 (1:46.45)  10:15.69 (1:43.68)  12:00.65 (1:44.96)  13:46.24 (1:45.59)
     15:32.94 (1:46.70)  17:18.87 (1:45.93)  19:06.86 (1:47.99)  20:51.28 (1:44.42)
     22:38.30 (1:47.02)  24:25.49 (1:47.19)  26:02.82 (1:37.33)                    
  9 Boland, John L            63 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   35:34.96  
                2:11.37   4:34.31 (2:22.94)   6:58.89 (2:24.58)   9:24.07 (2:25.18)
     11:50.23 (2:26.16)  14:17.71 (2:27.48)  16:44.72 (2:27.01)  19:09.79 (2:25.07)
     21:36.55 (2:26.76)  24:00.86 (2:24.31)  26:25.58 (2:24.72)  28:49.45 (2:23.87)
     31:10.89 (2:21.44)  33:30.30 (2:19.41)  35:34.96 (2:04.66)                    
 10 Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38 42:00.00   42:35.90  
                2:48.43   5:32.34 (2:43.91)   8:16.98 (2:44.64)  11:01.22 (2:44.24)
     13:48.65 (2:47.43)  16:33.94 (2:45.29)  19:24.99 (2:51.05)  22:12.89 (2:47.90)
     25:04.22 (2:51.33)  28:00.13 (2:55.91)  30:56.36 (2:56.23)  33:53.08 (2:56.72)
     36:47.60 (2:54.52)  39:40.84 (2:53.24)  42:35.90 (2:55.06)                    
 -- Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38 24:00.00         DQ  
                1:26.95   2:57.91 (1:30.96)   4:29.67 (1:31.76)   6:02.37 (1:32.70)
      7:35.53 (1:33.16)   9:09.52 (1:33.99)  10:44.75 (1:35.23)  12:19.15 (1:34.40)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 32.11  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38    37.00      34.19  
  2 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38    37.10      36.87  
  3 Barnick, Robert A         61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.70      37.04  
  4 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38    50.00      37.30  
  5 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38    39.96      41.03  
  6 Greenman, Larry           63 Unattached             45.00      41.73  
  7 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38    45.00      42.62  
  8 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38    40.00      44.67  
  9 Stone, Brett              64 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:10.30      49.10  
 10 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38     55.00      52.71  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 32.11  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38       NT      34.26  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
        NATL: N 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                
         PMS: P 1:11.89  12/31/2006 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38  1:32.00    1:22.81  
                  40.80     1:22.81 (42.01)                                        
  2 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:24.00    1:25.85  
                  41.40     1:25.85 (44.45)                                        
  3 Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:31.50    1:28.06  
                  43.09     1:28.06 (44.97)                                        
  4 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:31.68    1:32.13  
                  45.11     1:32.13 (47.02)                                        
  5 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38   1:55.00    2:01.04  
                  58.17   2:01.04 (1:02.87)                                        
 -- Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:42.00         NS  
 -- Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38  1:50.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.94    5/6/2012 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:34.38    6/6/2010 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:41.27  12/31/2006 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:52.50    2:54.84  
                  41.07     1:24.93 (43.86)     2:10.15 (45.22)     2:54.84 (44.69)
  2 Foreaker, Don             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:02.00    3:03.00  
                                1:28.95 ( )     2:16.62 (47.67)     3:03.00 (46.38)
  3 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38  3:15.00    3:07.06  
                  43.82     1:31.36 (47.54)     2:18.69 (47.33)     3:07.06 (48.37)
  4 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  4:20.00    3:43.18  
                  54.98     1:53.89 (58.91)     2:51.08 (57.19)     3:43.18 (52.10)
  5 Chambers, Robert A        60 Tuolumne County-38   4:05.00    4:13.25  
                1:00.88   2:04.51 (1:03.63)   3:09.45 (1:04.94)   4:13.25 (1:03.80)
  6 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    4:21.29  
                1:04.73   2:10.69 (1:05.96)   3:18.48 (1:07.79)   4:21.29 (1:02.81)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.84   3/18/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS                         
        NATL: N 33.41   8/15/2008 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 33.41  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnick, Robert A         61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.70      40.12  
  1 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38    40.04      40.12  
  3 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38    42.00      40.15  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B      63 University of Sa-38    43.07      41.80  
  5 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38     41.27      41.90  
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38    44.00      45.44  
  7 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38    44.87      47.39  
  8 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  1:15.00      52.30  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:15.42   8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:15.42   8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 1:15.42  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:26.50    1:24.94  
                  40.77     1:24.94 (44.17)                                        
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  1:31.00    1:30.00  
                  42.79     1:30.00 (47.21)                                        
  3 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38  1:40.00    1:31.08  
                  42.29     1:31.08 (48.79)                                        
  4 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:30.43    1:31.66  
                  43.55     1:31.66 (48.11)                                        
  5 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:30.36    1:31.84  
                  44.84     1:31.84 (47.00)                                        
  6 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:33.95    1:34.30  
                  45.11     1:34.30 (49.19)                                        
  7 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  3:00.00    1:50.47  
                  52.28     1:50.47 (58.19)                                        
  8 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   1:52.91    1:51.65  
                  54.34     1:51.65 (57.31)                                        
  9 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  2:15.00    1:57.96  
                  58.23     1:57.96 (59.73)                                        
 10 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38  2:11.00    2:12.79  
                1:02.60   2:12.79 (1:10.19)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:46.46   3/16/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
        NATL: N 2:50.44    8/6/2011 ALLEN STARK                                
         PMS: P 2:50.77  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:04.50    3:04.18  
                  42.52     1:29.38 (46.86)     2:16.70 (47.32)     3:04.18 (47.48)
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  3:19.00    3:19.90  
                  45.39     1:36.50 (51.11)     2:29.21 (52.71)     3:19.90 (50.69)
  3 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:22.40    3:20.66  
                  45.72     1:37.38 (51.66)     2:30.53 (53.15)     3:20.66 (50.13)
  4 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:15.73    3:25.12  
                  46.39     1:37.96 (51.57)     2:32.24 (54.28)     3:25.12 (52.88)
  5 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38  3:45.00    3:33.28  
                  47.88     1:43.61 (55.73)     2:38.87 (55.26)     3:33.28 (54.41)
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    60 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:40.00    3:37.71  
                  50.25     1:46.79 (56.54)     2:42.85 (56.06)     3:37.71 (54.86)
  7 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   4:04.93    4:00.97  
                  55.92   1:58.37 (1:02.45)   3:01.23 (1:02.86)     4:00.97 (59.74)
  8 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  5:15.00    4:13.40  
                  58.79   2:04.96 (1:06.17)   3:09.33 (1:04.37)   4:13.40 (1:04.07)
  9 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  4:50.00    4:25.49  
                1:05.91   2:15.76 (1:09.85)   3:23.65 (1:07.89)   4:25.49 (1:01.84)
 10 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38  4:38.00    4:34.29  
                1:06.43   2:15.52 (1:09.09)   3:26.25 (1:10.73)   4:34.29 (1:08.04)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 29.35  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         61 San Mateo Master-38    34.00      31.06  
  2 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38    39.00      32.05  
  3 Bannan, Charles           60 Oregon Masters-37      33.00      32.83  
  4 Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.99      34.25  
  5 Barnick, Robert A         61 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.50      34.73  
  6 Blumenthal, Paul D        60 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.20      35.71  
  7 Levi, Bob                 60 San Mateo Master-38  1:00.00      53.67  
  8 Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38  2:00.00    1:06.96  
 -- Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38    36.80         NS  
 -- Brown, Randy I            64 San Mateo Master-38    33.11         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:09.11  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Charles           60 Oregon Masters-37    1:15.00    1:15.39  
                  35.48     1:15.39 (39.91)                                        
  2 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38  1:25.00    1:18.61  
                  38.60     1:18.61 (40.01)                                        
  3 Brown, Randy I            64 San Mateo Master-38  1:31.11    1:19.34  
                  36.82     1:19.34 (42.52)                                        
  4 Dahlin, Duke A            64 University of Sa-38  1:25.10    1:23.74  
                  38.54     1:23.74 (45.20)                                        
 -- Murray, Ed                63 University of Sa-38  5:30.00         DQ  
                1:14.40        DQ (1:27.22)                                        
 -- Bernard, Alan D           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.63         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.05    8/6/2011 LAWRENCE DAY, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:29.05    8/6/2011 LAWRENCE DAY                               
         PMS: P   48.76    8/1/2001 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:34.74    3:26.10  
                  46.81     1:40.92 (54.11)     2:35.42 (54.50)     3:26.10 (50.68)
  2 Bannan, Charles           60 Oregon Masters-37    3:34.00    3:35.94  
                  49.36     1:45.28 (55.92)     2:41.52 (56.24)     3:35.94 (54.42)
  3 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  8:00.00    4:31.38  
                1:00.47   2:08.39 (1:07.92)   3:19.29 (1:10.90)   4:31.38 (1:12.09)
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                       
        NATL: N  2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                            
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Tim Broderick                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:47.50    2:46.99P 
                  34.64     1:19.87 (45.23)     2:08.49 (48.62)     2:46.99 (38.50)
  2 Atondo, Richard E         62 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    3:05.62P 
                  37.88                             2:22.00 ( )     3:05.62 (43.62)
  3 Jochim, Christian         64 Almaden Swim & R-38  3:10.00    3:10.86P 
                  41.89     1:34.25 (52.36)     2:28.89 (54.64)     3:10.86 (41.97)
  4 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  4:20.00    3:39.57P 
                  53.73     1:48.06 (54.33)   2:50.12 (1:02.06)     3:39.57 (49.45)
  5 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  3:46.40    3:43.75P 
                  51.57   1:55.88 (1:04.31)   2:58.03 (1:02.15)     3:43.75 (45.72)
  6 Carter, Lawrence A        64 Tuolumne County-38   3:57.98    4:01.89P 
                  54.17   2:07.00 (1:12.83)   3:11.05 (1:04.05)     4:01.89 (50.84)
  7 Kunihara, Daniel S        61 University of Sa-38  4:45.00    4:07.20P 
                1:00.77   2:10.28 (1:09.51)   3:13.13 (1:02.85)     4:07.20 (54.07)
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:28.25    8/4/2011 LAWRENCE DAY, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:28.25    8/4/2011 LAWRENCE DAY                               
         PMS: P 5:37.64  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:59.50    6:02.89  
                1:22.62   3:02.05 (1:39.43)   4:43.50 (1:41.45)   6:02.89 (1:19.39)
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           61 University of Sa-38  6:35.80    6:23.86  
                1:32.07   3:14.82 (1:42.75)   5:01.76 (1:46.94)   6:23.86 (1:22.10)
  3 Finch, Sheldon H          60 San Mateo Master-38  7:30.00    6:41.31  
  4 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:43.55    6:46.81  
                1:41.20   3:26.56 (1:45.36)   5:18.50 (1:51.94)   6:46.81 (1:28.31)
  5 Ceci, Louis G             62 Stanford Masters-38  8:00.00    8:02.94  
                                4:14.97 ( )   6:26.96 (2:11.99)   8:02.94 (1:35.98)
  6 Andrews, Bryan W          61 University of Sa-38  8:55.00    8:05.75  
                2:08.75   6:21.92 (4:13.17)   8:05.78 (1:43.86)         8:05.75 ( )
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached                NT      27.04P 
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached             27.50      26.72P 
  2 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.50      28.94  
  3 McPherson, Andrew M       65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.10      29.95  
  4 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.00      30.57  
  5 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    29.80      30.92  
  6 Brenner, Gary R           65 San Mateo Master-38    31.50      33.18  
  7 Collin, John              67 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      35.62  
  8 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.00      35.88  
  9 Burr, Ken M               68 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.00      36.64  
 10 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38     40.00      37.52  
 11 Jacoby, Gordon D          69 Manatee Aquatic-38     38.00      37.62  
 12 Rust, David J             66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.79      37.87  
 13 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38     34.00      38.31  
 14 Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38    41.00      39.66  
 15 Michael, Martin D         69 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.40      42.28  
 -- Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached             34.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.38   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:00.38   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008 James Elder                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached           1:03.00    1:02.20P 
                  29.30     1:02.20 (32.90)                                        
  2 Leuten, Bob               69 San Mateo Master-38  1:40.00    1:19.05  
                  37.77     1:19.05 (41.28)                                        
  3 Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:30.64  
                  43.15     1:30.64 (47.49)                                        
  4 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   1:30.00    1:31.83  
                  43.78     1:31.83 (48.05)                                        
  5 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   1:15.00    1:35.69  
                  44.37     1:35.69 (51.32)                                        
 -- McPherson, Andrew M       65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:10.10         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 2:22.51  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached           2:30.00    2:25.90  
                  33.20     1:09.71 (36.51)     1:47.96 (38.25)     2:25.90 (37.94)
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:35.00    2:33.58  
                  35.92     1:15.77 (39.85)     1:55.69 (39.92)     2:33.58 (37.89)
  3 Beglinger, James M        66 Bay Masters-38       2:42.42    2:43.52  
                  37.13     1:18.56 (41.43)     2:01.65 (43.09)     2:43.52 (41.87)
  4 Brenner, Gary R           65 San Mateo Master-38  2:39.00    2:47.99  
                  38.66     1:21.23 (42.57)     2:05.17 (43.94)     2:47.99 (42.82)
  5 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    2:55.47  
                  39.90     1:24.90 (45.00)     2:10.35 (45.45)     2:55.47 (45.12)
  6 Michael, Martin D         69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:07.00    3:21.09  
                  46.68     1:39.00 (52.32)     2:31.36 (52.36)     3:21.09 (49.73)
  7 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   3:18.00    3:21.34  
                  44.26     1:35.34 (51.08)     2:29.38 (54.04)     3:21.34 (51.96)
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 5:08.44  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached           7:30.00    6:33.97  
                  27.04   1:39.98 (1:12.94)     2:31.21 (51.23)     3:21.42 (50.21)
        4:10.07 (48.65)     4:58.69 (48.62)     5:46.99 (48.30)     6:33.97 (46.98)
  2 Leuten, Bob               69 San Mateo Master-38  6:45.00    6:36.03  
                  44.13     1:34.78 (50.65)     2:27.39 (52.61)     3:18.87 (51.48)
        4:10.87 (52.00)     5:01.34 (50.47)     5:50.85 (49.51)     6:36.03 (45.18)
  3 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   6:35.00    7:17.59  
                  44.38     1:37.89 (53.51)     2:35.88 (57.99)     3:33.15 (57.27)
        4:31.02 (57.87)     5:27.46 (56.44)     6:24.38 (56.92)     7:17.59 (53.21)
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:25.94   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 10:25.94   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
         PMS: P 10:50.86  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38 12:35.00   10:56.72  
                                1:17.61 ( )     1:59.25 (41.64)     2:41.22 (41.97)
        3:23.15 (41.93)     4:05.25 (42.10)     4:46.77 (41.52)     5:28.18 (41.41)
        6:09.70 (41.52)     6:51.51 (41.81)     7:33.57 (42.06)     8:15.37 (41.80)
        8:57.21 (41.84)     9:38.81 (41.60)    10:19.40 (40.59)    10:56.72 (37.32)
  2 Michael, Martin D         69 Menlo Masters Ak-38 13:45.00   14:29.48  
                  49.77     1:43.43 (53.66)     2:38.94 (55.51)     3:33.85 (54.91)
        4:30.30 (56.45)     5:25.67 (55.37)     6:22.75 (57.08)     7:17.92 (55.17)
        8:13.54 (55.62)     9:08.48 (54.94)    10:03.87 (55.39)    10:57.93 (54.06)
       11:52.91 (54.98)    12:46.39 (53.48)    13:40.08 (53.69)    14:29.48 (49.40)
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS                                
         PMS: P 21:12.67  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beglinger, James M        66 Bay Masters-38      22:00.22   22:56.12  
                1:20.42   2:49.01 (1:28.59)   4:18.11 (1:29.10)   5:48.40 (1:30.29)
      7:19.81 (1:31.41)   8:52.34 (1:32.53)  10:25.85 (1:33.51)  12:00.04 (1:34.19)
     13:34.00 (1:33.96)  15:08.06 (1:34.06)  16:42.26 (1:34.20)  18:16.73 (1:34.47)
     19:50.40 (1:33.67)  21:24.84 (1:34.44)  22:56.12 (1:31.28)                    
  2 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38 26:00.00   26:01.28  
                1:32.96   3:19.62 (1:46.66)   5:05.62 (1:46.00)   6:53.05 (1:47.43)
      8:37.02 (1:43.97)  10:22.20 (1:45.18)  12:06.33 (1:44.13)  13:53.00 (1:46.67)
     15:36.02 (1:43.02)  17:23.45 (1:47.43)  19:08.58 (1:45.13)  20:54.68 (1:46.10)
     22:40.23 (1:45.55)  24:24.02 (1:43.79)  26:01.28 (1:37.26)                    
  3 Michael, Martin D         69 Menlo Masters Ak-38 27:50.00   27:35.54  
                1:45.86   3:39.27 (1:53.41)   5:33.47 (1:54.20)   7:27.62 (1:54.15)
      9:20.63 (1:53.01)  11:12.31 (1:51.68)  13:04.53 (1:52.22)  14:56.22 (1:51.69)
     16:47.23 (1:51.01)  18:38.31 (1:51.08)  20:26.58 (1:48.27)  22:15.87 (1:49.29)
     24:04.91 (1:49.04)  25:52.81 (1:47.90)  27:35.54 (1:42.73)                    
  4 Dooley, Bernard J         68 Unattached          28:49.00   29:02.53  
                1:48.02   3:42.57 (1:54.55)   5:40.46 (1:57.89)   7:40.77 (2:00.31)
      9:38.38 (1:57.61)  11:36.23 (1:57.85)  13:31.15 (1:54.92)  15:27.05 (1:55.90)
     17:25.08 (1:58.03)  19:21.52 (1:56.44)  21:15.62 (1:54.10)  23:14.12 (1:58.50)
     25:10.33 (1:56.21)  27:07.34 (1:57.01)  29:02.53 (1:55.19)                    
  5 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38 30:00.00   30:24.31  
                1:54.48   3:57.79 (2:03.31)   6:01.22 (2:03.43)   8:04.36 (2:03.14)
     10:07.48 (2:03.12)  12:11.30 (2:03.82)  14:13.57 (2:02.27)  16:17.30 (2:03.73)
     18:19.83 (2:02.53)  20:22.03 (2:02.20)  22:24.37 (2:02.34)  24:27.86 (2:03.49)
     26:29.70 (2:01.84)  28:31.75 (2:02.05)  30:24.31 (1:52.56)                    
  6 Sider, Gabriel J          69 University of Sa-38 38:00.00   36:02.30  
                2:21.42   4:47.26 (2:25.84)   7:13.57 (2:26.31)   9:37.52 (2:23.95)
     12:00.72 (2:23.20)  14:25.73 (2:25.01)  16:51.74 (2:26.01)  19:18.43 (2:26.69)
     21:43.87 (2:25.44)  24:03.68 (2:19.81)  26:25.53 (2:21.85)  28:52.95 (2:27.42)
     31:19.59 (2:26.64)  33:43.49 (2:23.90)  36:02.30 (2:18.81)                    
  7 Ensor, Richard E          65 University of Sa-38 34:00.00   37:38.98  
                2:09.12   4:40.09 (2:30.97)   7:11.54 (2:31.45)   9:41.80 (2:30.26)
     12:13.45 (2:31.65)  14:47.23 (2:33.78)  17:21.80 (2:34.57)  19:53.46 (2:31.66)
     22:26.50 (2:33.04)  24:59.55 (2:33.05)  27:31.89 (2:32.34)  30:03.24 (2:31.35)
     32:34.76 (2:31.52)  35:09.42 (2:34.66)  37:38.98 (2:29.56)                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                                
         PMS: P 32.19  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.50      32.60  
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    36.00      35.39  
  3 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38    41.00      39.09  
  4 Beglinger, James M        66 Bay Masters-38         40.04      40.00  
  5 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    40.00      41.20  
  6 Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached             40.10      41.71  
  7 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.00      43.68  
  8 Jacoby, Gordon D          69 Manatee Aquatic-38     46.00      47.18  
  9 Burr, Ken M               68 Walnut Creek Mas-38    54.00      53.95  
 -- Peterson, Richard A       65 Menlo Masters Ak-38    54.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.32    8/7/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:11.32    8/7/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 1:11.32  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuten, Bob               69 San Mateo Master-38  1:50.00    1:39.62  
                  48.91     1:39.62 (50.71)                                        
 -- Ensor, Richard E          65 University of Sa-38  2:20.00         NS  
 -- Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached           1:30.15         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.95   2/22/2008 BERND HORSTMANN, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:41.76    8/6/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:41.76  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beglinger, James M        66 Bay Masters-38       3:13.13    3:10.39  
                  44.27     1:32.60 (48.33)     2:22.59 (49.99)     3:10.39 (47.80)
  2 Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached           3:12.00    3:23.64  
                  46.87     1:36.19 (49.32)     2:28.88 (52.69)     3:23.64 (54.76)
  3 Piazza, Michael S         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:45.00    3:28.60  
                  49.35     1:43.67 (54.32)     2:38.27 (54.60)     3:28.60 (50.33)
  4 Leuten, Bob               69 San Mateo Master-38  3:55.00    3:38.43  
                  51.34     1:47.17 (55.83)     2:44.87 (57.70)     3:38.43 (53.56)
  5 Ensor, Richard E          65 University of Sa-38  5:00.00    5:23.52  
                1:15.07   2:38.96 (1:23.89)   4:02.73 (1:23.77)   5:23.52 (1:20.79)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.61    9/5/2009 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 35.00    8/7/2009 KENNETH FROST                                
         PMS: P 35.00  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                    
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.50      38.90  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    38.50      38.96  
  3 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    43.50      42.18  
  4 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    44.00      42.57  
  5 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38    43.00      43.81  
  6 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38     40.00      44.11  
 -- Freeman, Dale C           69 University of Sa-38  1:30.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
         PMS: P 1:18.11  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:28.00    1:24.06  
                  40.25     1:24.06 (43.81)                                        
  2 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   1:31.00    1:41.29  
                  47.47     1:41.29 (53.82)                                        
  3 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   1:53.00    1:51.38  
                  51.01   1:51.38 (1:00.37)                                        
 -- Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached           1:31.10         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:59.54    8/9/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:59.54    8/9/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
         PMS: P 2:59.54  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:22.00    3:17.23  
                  44.95     1:35.22 (50.27)     2:26.86 (51.64)     3:17.23 (50.37)
  2 Smith, Kirby L            66 Tuolumne County-38   3:20.00    3:52.87  
                  51.45     1:50.09 (58.64)   2:51.34 (1:01.25)   3:52.87 (1:01.53)
  3 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   4:00.00    4:03.55  
                  55.12   1:58.85 (1:03.73)   3:02.37 (1:03.52)   4:03.55 (1:01.18)
  4 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    4:50.66  
                1:06.95   2:23.80 (1:16.85)   3:40.36 (1:16.56)   4:50.66 (1:10.30)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.54   6/27/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
        NATL: N 28.68   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
         PMS: P 30.13  12/31/2009 Robert Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached             30.50      29.57P 
  2 McPherson, Andrew M       65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    35.10      31.57  
  3 Wilder, Hugh              65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.50      31.69  
  4 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.00      32.92  
  5 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.50      34.26  
  6 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38    50.00      55.02  
 -- Ugarkovich, David M       65 Unattached             37.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.34   8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:07.34   8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:13.54  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       67 Unattached           1:11.00    1:11.14P 
                  31.73     1:11.14 (39.41)                                        
  2 McPherson, Andrew M       65 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:17.10    1:16.69  
                  34.74     1:16.69 (41.95)                                        
  3 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38  1:18.15    1:17.27  
                  34.96     1:17.27 (42.31)                                        
  4 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:17.00    1:18.49  
                  37.76     1:18.49 (40.73)                                        
  5 Meyerhoff, Rick           65 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:21.73    1:28.39  
                  37.56     1:28.39 (50.83)                                        
  6 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:50.00    1:38.21  
                  45.81     1:38.21 (52.40)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:47.60   6/20/2009 DEREK PARR, GBR                            
        NATL: N 2:50.18    6/6/2009 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
         PMS: P 3:26.11  12/31/2001 Emory Haworth                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38  3:08.34    3:10.00P 
                  40.78     1:30.59 (49.81)     2:22.20 (51.61)     3:10.00 (47.80)
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:10.00    3:28.77  
                  46.50     1:41.22 (54.72)     2:35.47 (54.25)     3:28.77 (53.30)
  3 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:50.00    3:47.31  
                  50.69     1:49.02 (58.33)   2:50.35 (1:01.33)     3:47.31 (56.96)
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:43.37  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38  3:02.50    2:56.16  
                  35.85     1:24.29 (48.44)     2:19.30 (55.01)     2:56.16 (36.86)
  2 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:33.00    3:30.78  
                  43.76     1:41.62 (57.86)   2:42.26 (1:00.64)     3:30.78 (48.52)
  3 Collin, John              67 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:50.00    3:39.31  
                  46.87   1:47.24 (1:00.37)   2:52.35 (1:05.11)     3:39.31 (46.96)
  4 Mahanna, Jon E            65 Tuolumne County-38   3:45.00    3:55.75  
                  57.25   2:01.36 (1:04.11)   3:06.30 (1:04.94)     3:55.75 (49.45)
  5 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38  4:30.00    4:28.38  
                3:32.31     4:28.53 (56.22)         4:28.38 ( )                    
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:52.79   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:03.31   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 6:11.64  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38  7:02.50    6:23.64  
                1:28.10   3:07.80 (1:39.70)   5:06.68 (1:58.88)   6:23.64 (1:16.96)
  2 Pierce, Donald A          67 Rolling Hills Mu-38  7:55.00    7:43.68  
                1:53.55   3:56.04 (2:02.49)   6:01.83 (2:05.79)   7:43.68 (1:41.85)
  3 Wiscomb, Lance            67 University of Sa-38  9:45.00   10:20.09  
                2:27.48   5:26.40 (2:58.92)   8:14.99 (2:48.59)  10:20.09 (2:05.10)
  4 Weintraub, Elias          68 University of Sa-38 12:00.00   13:13.23  
                3:51.52   7:14.71 (3:23.19)  13:14.36 (5:59.65)        13:13.23 ( )
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.35   6/26/2011 IAN SMITH, CAN                               
        NATL: N 28.53   7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 29.43  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kleman, Karl F            72 Tuolumne County-38     36.00      36.33  
  2 Cottrell, Richard B       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.46      38.75  
  3 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    43.35      43.31  
  4 Oliphant, Steven B        71 Marin Pirates Ma-38    52.00      43.84  
  5 Ewing, Bob                70 San Mateo Master-38  2:15.00      45.30  
 -- Zuur, James               72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    39.50         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH                              
         PMS: P 1:08.31  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.00    1:13.57  
                  35.99     1:13.57 (37.58)                                        
  2 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   1:10.00    1:15.52  
                  36.01     1:15.52 (39.51)                                        
  3 Cottrell, Richard B       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:27.90    1:31.65  
                  42.70     1:31.65 (48.95)                                        
  4 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:32.63    1:36.02  
                  47.65     1:36.02 (48.37)                                        
  5 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   1:52.74    1:55.06  
                  56.68     1:55.06 (58.38)                                        
  6 Ewing, Bob                70 San Mateo Master-38  4:45.00    1:56.30  
                  53.58   1:56.30 (1:02.72)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.20   8/15/2008 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:26.20   8/15/2008 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 2:36.33  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:58.00    2:44.65  
                  38.70     1:20.31 (41.61)     2:01.93 (41.62)     2:44.65 (42.72)
  2 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:50.23  
                  39.97     1:23.72 (43.75)     2:07.71 (43.99)     2:50.23 (42.52)
  3 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38  3:10.00    2:58.95  
                  41.06     1:25.75 (44.69)     2:12.56 (46.81)     2:58.95 (46.39)
  4 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38   3:15.00    3:04.27  
                  41.16     1:27.17 (46.01)     2:15.60 (48.43)     3:04.27 (48.67)
  5 Kleman, Karl F            72 Tuolumne County-38   3:18.00    3:29.84  
                  44.18     1:37.68 (53.50)     2:34.46 (56.78)     3:29.84 (55.38)
  6 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   3:52.86    3:57.11  
                  56.34   1:57.36 (1:01.02)   2:58.47 (1:01.11)     3:57.11 (58.64)
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:12.05    5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:12.05    5/4/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 5:48.29  12/31/2003 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38  6:45.00    6:28.06  
                  45.27     1:35.62 (50.35)     2:26.20 (50.58)     3:16.23 (50.03)
        4:08.06 (51.83)     4:58.26 (50.20)     5:44.67 (46.41)     6:28.06 (43.39)
  2 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   8:15.71    8:13.47  
                  57.10   1:59.48 (1:02.38)   3:03.09 (1:03.61)   4:06.76 (1:03.67)
      5:10.09 (1:03.33)   6:13.67 (1:03.58)   7:15.83 (1:02.16)     8:13.47 (57.64)
 
Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:45.92   3/24/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 10:45.92   3/24/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 12:36.65  12/31/1991 Fred Taioli                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38 14:35.00   12:19.52P 
                  44.36     1:32.04 (47.68)     2:20.43 (48.39)     3:07.12 (46.69)
        3:54.47 (47.35)     4:40.57 (46.10)     5:27.59 (47.02)     6:14.02 (46.43)
        7:00.74 (46.72)     7:47.78 (47.04)     8:33.20 (45.42)     9:18.92 (45.72)
       10:06.25 (47.33)    10:50.47 (44.22)    11:36.50 (46.03)    12:19.52 (43.02)
  2 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38 13:45.00   13:43.18  
                  47.22     1:38.97 (51.75)     2:31.52 (52.55)     3:24.09 (52.57)
        4:15.52 (51.43)     5:08.21 (52.69)     6:00.38 (52.17)     6:52.59 (52.21)
        7:46.65 (54.06)     8:39.36 (52.71)     9:31.69 (52.33)    10:24.94 (53.25)
       11:14.61 (49.67)    12:05.04 (50.43)    12:55.39 (50.35)    13:43.18 (47.79)
  3 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38  16:52.54   16:56.40  
                  58.85   2:02.60 (1:03.75)   3:08.48 (1:05.88)   4:12.91 (1:04.43)
      5:17.54 (1:04.63)   6:21.66 (1:04.12)   7:26.23 (1:04.57)   8:30.43 (1:04.20)
      9:34.42 (1:03.99)  10:37.58 (1:03.16)  11:42.88 (1:05.30)  12:46.83 (1:03.95)
     13:50.98 (1:04.15)  14:55.09 (1:04.11)  15:57.49 (1:02.40)    16:56.40 (58.91)
 
Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:36.56   8/16/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 20:36.56   8/16/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 23:52.85  12/31/2009 William Van Horn                          
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 23:00.00   23:20.29P 
                1:33.27   3:07.62 (1:34.35)   4:40.65 (1:33.03)   6:14.22 (1:33.57)
      7:47.54 (1:33.32)   9:20.02 (1:32.48)  10:54.10 (1:34.08)  12:27.31 (1:33.21)
     14:01.75 (1:34.44)  15:35.86 (1:34.11)  17:09.21 (1:33.35)  18:42.36 (1:33.15)
     20:16.44 (1:34.08)  21:49.79 (1:33.35)  23:20.29 (1:30.50)                    
  2 Brott, Ralph E            73 Bay Masters-38      24:00.00   24:54.07  
                1:33.18   3:12.40 (1:39.22)   4:52.07 (1:39.67)   6:31.65 (1:39.58)
      8:11.31 (1:39.66)   9:50.70 (1:39.39)  11:30.86 (1:40.16)  13:10.95 (1:40.09)
     14:51.21 (1:40.26)  16:31.64 (1:40.43)  18:11.96 (1:40.32)  19:52.68 (1:40.72)
     21:34.31 (1:41.63)  23:14.41 (1:40.10)  24:54.07 (1:39.66)                    
  3 Walter, Ron               72 University of Sa-38 43:00.00   40:57.06  
                2:34.39   5:17.92 (2:43.53)   8:02.27 (2:44.35)  10:50.08 (2:47.81)
     13:39.34 (2:49.26)  16:28.07 (2:48.73)  19:13.86 (2:45.79)  21:59.72 (2:45.86)
     24:43.50 (2:43.78)  27:26.89 (2:43.39)  30:10.62 (2:43.73)  32:54.02 (2:43.40)
     35:37.47 (2:43.45)  38:18.94 (2:41.47)  40:57.06 (2:38.12)                    
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 37.49  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38     37.00      40.68  
  2 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    44.05      44.62  
  3 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38    42.00      45.64  
  4 Zuur, James               72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    47.70      48.64  
  5 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38     53.00      50.88  
  6 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00      51.67  
  7 Kleman, Karl F            72 Tuolumne County-38     49.20      52.05  
  8 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   1:12.18    1:10.90  
 -- Ewing, Bob                70 San Mateo Master-38  2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.64   4/30/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:19.12    8/8/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
         PMS: P 1:25.35  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:36.14    1:36.58  
                  47.39     1:36.58 (49.19)                                        
  2 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:50.00    1:43.16  
                  51.18     1:43.16 (51.98)                                        
  3 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   2:23.53    2:31.46  
                1:12.81   2:31.46 (1:18.65)                                        
  4 Ewing, Bob                70 San Mateo Master-38  5:10.00    2:36.85  
                1:11.42   2:36.85 (1:25.43)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.10   3/14/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:55.19   8/15/2005 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:10.62  12/31/2006 Don Brown                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   3:10.00    3:01.44P 
                  43.54     1:30.30 (46.76)     2:16.85 (46.55)     3:01.44 (44.59)
  2 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:30.99    3:29.27  
                  49.93     1:44.75 (54.82)     2:38.18 (53.43)     3:29.27 (51.09)
  3 Anning, William C         71 Tuolumne County-38   5:10.92    5:18.80  
                1:14.74   2:36.39 (1:21.65)   3:57.10 (1:20.71)   5:18.80 (1:21.70)
 -- Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38   4:08.05         DQ  
                  56.49     1:55.93 (59.44)        DQ (1:59.41)                    
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.23    9/5/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.47   4/21/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                               
         PMS: P 40.60  12/31/2004 Stan Morner                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38     38.00      40.38P 
 -- Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00         NS  
 -- Zuur, James               72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    47.77         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.71   4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:24.71   4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                             
         PMS: P 1:34.53  12/31/1988 Aldo da Rodsa                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   1:29.00    1:30.78P 
                  42.97     1:30.78 (47.81)                                        
  2 Kleman, Karl F            72 Tuolumne County-38   1:36.00    1:50.50  
                  51.06     1:50.50 (59.44)                                        
  3 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:57.00    1:54.96  
                  54.98     1:54.96 (59.98)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:04.79   3/14/2009 MICHAEL MALONEY, AUS                       
        NATL: N 3:07.50   4/23/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                             
         PMS: P 3:24.48  12/31/2008 Dick Peterson                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   3:20.00    3:19.33P 
                  44.55     1:35.31 (50.76)     2:27.38 (52.07)     3:19.33 (51.95)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49   9/24/2007 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
        NATL: N 32.11   8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                               
         PMS: P 35.65  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38    39.50      37.29  
  2 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    47.50      56.74  
 -- Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.00         NS  
 -- Zuur, James               72 Tamalpais Aquati-38    48.02         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.32   3/14/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:20.52    6/5/2010 RICHARD KITCHELL                           
         PMS: P 1:33.40  12/31/2006 Emory Haworth                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00    1:41.47  
                  49.13     1:41.47 (52.34)                                        
  2 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38  1:40.00    1:45.55  
                  48.23     1:45.55 (57.32)                                        
  3 Fairfield, David M        73 Tuolumne County-38   1:51.50    1:57.64  
                  55.87   1:57.64 (1:01.77)                                        
  4 Perilman, Jim E           73 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:57.00    2:05.53  
                1:00.00   2:05.53 (1:05.53)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:53.86    5/2/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 3:10.53    7/3/2010 RICHARD KITCHELL                           
         PMS: P 3:37.90  12/31/2007 Barry Fasbender                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             71 Rinconada Master-38  3:50.00    3:59.44  
                  49.09     1:48.21 (59.12)   2:52.30 (1:04.09)   3:59.44 (1:07.14)
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.60    5/3/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:58.06    7/6/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:11.42  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           70 Tuolumne County-38   3:15.00    3:10.65P 
                  44.11     1:35.62 (51.51)     2:26.53 (50.91)     3:10.65 (44.12)
  2 McLachlan, Murray L       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:40.00    3:25.78  
                  52.91     1:45.70 (52.79)     2:44.53 (58.83)     3:25.78 (41.25)
  3 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:26.33  
                  49.61     1:46.36 (56.75)     2:41.29 (54.93)     3:26.33 (45.04)
  4 Norris, Robert F          74 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:01.99    4:04.59  
                  57.27     1:54.79 (57.52)   3:11.31 (1:16.52)     4:04.59 (53.28)
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:57.81    5/1/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:32.11    8/2/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 6:59.24  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:30.00         DQ  
                1:58.71   3:55.46 (1:56.75)   5:49.24 (1:53.78)        DQ (1:30.89)
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.28   7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                          
        NATL: N 30.28   7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                               
         PMS: P 30.82  12/31/2009 Don Hill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38    38.06      39.44  
  2 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38     44.88      46.34  
  3 Osborne, Daniel R         78 University of Sa-38    39.00      49.77  
 -- Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.36         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 1:13.84  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38   1:47.60    1:50.87  
  2 Osborne, Daniel R         78 University of Sa-38  1:55.00    1:52.87  
                  54.22     1:52.87 (58.65)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 2:46.56  12/31/2009 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:00.00    3:28.56  
                  46.24     1:40.24 (54.00)     2:37.05 (56.81)     3:28.56 (51.51)
  2 Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38  3:52.06    3:50.61  
                  49.52     1:47.72 (58.20)   2:51.87 (1:04.15)     3:50.61 (58.74)
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:17.77    3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 5:17.77    3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 6:20.87  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:40.00    7:48.29  
                  50.48     1:48.63 (58.15)   2:49.04 (1:00.41)   3:49.45 (1:00.41)
        4:49.39 (59.94)   5:50.95 (1:01.56)   6:52.09 (1:01.14)     7:48.29 (56.20)
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:07.90   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 11:07.90   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 12:58.14  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38       NT   14:03.67  
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:07.90   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 11:07.90   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 12:58.14  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38 14:24.10   14:09.52  
                  50.33     1:43.96 (53.63)     2:38.59 (54.63)     3:32.05 (53.46)
        4:26.80 (54.75)     5:19.18 (52.38)     6:14.24 (55.06)     7:07.32 (53.08)
        8:02.69 (55.37)     8:55.78 (53.09)     9:50.62 (54.84)    10:42.91 (52.29)
       11:37.02 (54.11)    12:29.56 (52.54)    13:21.56 (52.00)    14:09.52 (47.96)
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21:03.06   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                       
        NATL: N 21:03.06   7/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                            
         PMS: P 24:53.76  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38 27:06.53   26:23.83  
                1:41.60   3:27.51 (1:45.91)   5:13.90 (1:46.39)   6:59.37 (1:45.47)
      8:44.62 (1:45.25)  10:31.15 (1:46.53)  12:17.16 (1:46.01)  14:03.85 (1:46.69)
     15:49.96 (1:46.11)  17:37.22 (1:47.26)  19:24.01 (1:46.79)  21:09.62 (1:45.61)
     22:56.73 (1:47.11)  24:43.77 (1:47.04)  26:23.83 (1:40.06)                    
  2 Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38 32:30.06   34:31.20  
                2:03.59   4:25.98 (2:22.39)   6:52.38 (2:26.40)   9:15.49 (2:23.11)
     11:36.77 (2:21.28)  13:58.62 (2:21.85)  16:20.83 (2:22.21)  18:39.78 (2:18.95)
     20:56.79 (2:17.01)  23:15.43 (2:18.64)  25:33.84 (2:18.41)  27:50.15 (2:16.31)
     30:09.45 (2:19.30)  32:25.50 (2:16.05)  34:31.20 (2:05.70)                    
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 39.49  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel R         78 University of Sa-38    55.00      54.40  
  2 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38     58.03      59.98  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.98   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:20.98   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:29.52  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:51.00    1:55.69  
                  55.79     1:55.69 (59.90)                                        
  2 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38   2:11.92    2:08.41  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:57.72   6/13/2010 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:57.72   6/13/2010 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:15.00  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  3:50.68    3:45.01  
                  54.83     1:53.09 (58.26)     2:51.51 (58.42)     3:45.01 (53.50)
  2 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:15.00    4:10.72  
                  55.46   2:00.15 (1:04.69)   3:10.08 (1:09.93)   4:10.72 (1:00.64)
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.57    7/1/2011 HANS REICHELT, GER                           
        NATL: N 40.82    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
         PMS: P 44.34  12/31/2008 Ashley Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38   1:03.51    1:03.87  
 -- Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38    49.60         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:29.55   6/20/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:34.93    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
         PMS: P 1:38.21  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38  1:48.06    1:48.80  
                  49.61     1:48.80 (59.19)                                        
  2 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:57.00    2:00.89  
                  56.73   2:00.89 (1:04.16)                                        
  3 Garretson, Robert O       79 Tuolumne County-38   2:22.03    2:25.89  
                1:05.85   2:25.89 (1:20.04)                                        
 -- Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:53.90         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:17.54   1/21/2012 TONY GOODWIN, AUS                          
        NATL: N 3:32.60   8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 3:37.64  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  4:09.43    4:01.67  
                  56.72   1:59.18 (1:02.46)   3:02.70 (1:03.52)     4:01.67 (58.97)
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.05    3/3/2012 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
        NATL: N 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.06  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel R         78 University of Sa-38    53.00    1:24.01  
 -- Morner, Stan F            78 Walnut Creek Mas-38    58.20         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.04   7/19/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:31.89    5/1/2010 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:41.04  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  1:57.98    1:57.83  
                  59.41     1:57.83 (58.42)                                        
 -- Fleming, Jack C           77 University of Sa-38  1:45.06         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:26.28   7/18/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN                       
        NATL: N 3:43.56    7/5/1992 ANTON CERER                                
         PMS: P 4:17.12  12/31/1996 Richard Smith                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  4:30.97    4:16.22P 
                1:00.46   2:10.13 (1:09.67)   3:17.48 (1:07.35)     4:16.22 (58.74)
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:24.38  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sulzbach, John F          78 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:05.00    4:09.35  
                  57.66   2:05.22 (1:07.56)   3:15.46 (1:10.24)     4:09.35 (53.89)
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:48.48   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 6:48.48   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 7:21.75  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38  8:53.38    8:10.65  
                2:06.54   4:16.35 (2:09.81)   6:29.02 (2:12.67)   8:10.65 (1:41.63)
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.29    7/3/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                       
        NATL: N 33.09   5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.37  12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     38.70      38.53  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      39.14  
  3 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38     46.00      46.42  
  4 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38     48.00      47.09  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.12    7/2/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 1:16.04   3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 1:23.68  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:39.50    1:32.08  
                  44.48     1:32.08 (47.60)                                        
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:40.00    1:35.47  
                  44.04     1:35.47 (51.43)                                        
  3 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:56.00    1:46.84  
                  50.72     1:46.84 (56.12)                                        
  4 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:53.00    1:51.74  
                  52.48     1:51.74 (59.26)                                        
  5 Kline, Howard J           80 University of Sa-38  1:45.00    2:11.39  
                1:01.00   2:11.39 (1:10.39)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.76    7/1/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 2:53.74   3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 3:09.70  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:50.00    3:41.98  
                  48.53     1:46.36 (57.83)     2:45.38 (59.02)     3:41.98 (56.60)
  2 Goldsmith, Harry S        83 Alameda Aquatic-38   4:30.00    4:19.53  
                1:03.28   2:10.73 (1:07.45)   3:16.65 (1:05.92)   4:19.53 (1:02.88)
 
Men 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:40.69   5/15/2011 DIVANO GIULIO, ITA                        
        NATL: N 25:10.41   7/22/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
         PMS: P 26:52.93  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Robert J            80 Unattached          34:00.00   32:02.76  
                2:00.55   4:12.69 (2:12.14)   6:21.88 (2:09.19)   8:31.47 (2:09.59)
     10:40.24 (2:08.77)  12:51.17 (2:10.93)  15:01.32 (2:10.15)  17:10.78 (2:09.46)
     19:19.39 (2:08.61)  21:28.10 (2:08.71)  23:38.10 (2:10.00)  25:47.94 (2:09.84)
     27:54.33 (2:06.39)  30:02.47 (2:08.14)  32:02.76 (2:00.29)                    
  2 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38 46:30.00   44:25.48  
                                7:59.64 ( )                                        
           22:43.70 ( )  29:12.42 (6:28.72)                                        
                                                                       35:25.79 ( )
     44:25.48 (8:59.69)                                                            
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.41   7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 41.40   6/13/2004 PAUL HUTINGER                                
         PMS: P 42.49  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     47.70      47.42  
  2 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38     56.50      54.76  
  3 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:04.61    1:01.37  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.97   7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:35.36   8/23/1999 RAY TAFT                                   
         PMS: P 1:35.36  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          82 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:00.00    2:00.29  
                  59.01   2:00.29 (1:01.28)                                        
  2 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:16.57    2:15.10  
                1:03.52   2:15.10 (1:11.58)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:16.82    3/7/2004 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 3:30.76   6/13/2004 PAUL HUTINGER                              
         PMS: P 3:31.36  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  4:16.54    4:43.62  
                1:04.03   2:15.21 (1:11.18)   3:28.52 (1:13.31)   4:43.62 (1:15.10)
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W    41.68   9/18/2006 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                        
        NATL: N    45.77    8/7/2009 CHARLES URSTADT                           
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Ashley Jones                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     46.80      48.81P 
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38    51.00      51.48P 
  3 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:05.72    1:03.47P 
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.02   7/18/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:43.21   4/19/2008 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 1:47.10  12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:48.50    1:51.92  
                  53.40     1:51.92 (58.52)                                        
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:00.00    1:56.87  
                  56.51   1:56.87 (1:00.36)                                        
  3 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:21.34  
                1:05.71   2:21.34 (1:15.63)                                        
  4 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:31.82    2:22.73  
                1:08.02   2:22.73 (1:14.71)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:47.81   6/23/2007 AL CRAIG, USA                              
        NATL: N 3:47.81   6/23/2007 AL CRAIG                                   
         PMS: P   57.94    8/1/2001 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38   3:56.40    4:10.59  
                  55.09   1:59.04 (1:03.95)   3:05.98 (1:06.94)   4:10.59 (1:04.61)
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:30.00    4:26.11  
                  59.22   2:06.77 (1:07.55)   3:16.13 (1:09.36)   4:26.11 (1:09.98)
  3 Soroka, Donald            80 Rolling Hills Mu-38  5:23.64    5:17.34  
                1:11.33   2:33.49 (1:22.16)   3:56.24 (1:22.75)   5:17.34 (1:21.10)
  4 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:20.00    5:36.98  
                1:17.76   2:46.56 (1:28.80)   4:13.88 (1:27.32)   5:36.98 (1:23.10)
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.65   5/15/2011 DIVANO GIULIO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 40.65   5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 42.89  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           81 Alameda Aquatic-38     42.30      45.78  
  2 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:25.00    1:23.04  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:32.82  10/22/2005 JAN ZIEGLER, CZE                           
        NATL: N 3:34.94   8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 3:43.19  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Robert J            80 Unattached           4:40.00    4:42.86  
                1:07.65   2:19.07 (1:11.42)   3:49.57 (1:30.50)     4:42.86 (53.29)
  2 Nieman, Frank B           80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:20.00    5:37.02  
                1:31.74   2:57.50 (1:25.76)   4:25.43 (1:27.93)   5:37.02 (1:11.59)
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94    3/2/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 35.77   8/15/1998 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                            
         PMS: P 40.28  12/31/2003 William Johnston                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38     58.00      50.69  
  2 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:09.41  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:23.25    6/6/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:23.25    6/6/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:39.13  12/31/2003 William Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:05.00    2:01.92  
                  57.83   2:01.92 (1:04.09)                                        
  2 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    2:39.19  
                1:13.76   2:39.19 (1:25.43)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.78   7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 3:16.89   7/10/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 3:35.73  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  6:30.00    5:46.25  
                1:14.80   2:40.73 (1:25.93)   4:13.03 (1:32.30)   5:46.25 (1:33.22)
 
Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:03.07   5/16/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
        NATL: N 7:03.07   5/16/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 7:59.07  12/31/2003 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38 12:00.00   13:18.82  
                1:21.49                             4:43.62 ( )   6:23.40 (1:39.78)
      8:10.05 (1:46.65)   9:54.09 (1:44.04)  11:38.54 (1:44.45)  13:18.82 (1:40.28)
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.89   7/18/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 44.52   8/10/2006 FRED VAN DYKE                                
         PMS: P 44.52  12/31/2006 Fred Van Dyke                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38     59.00      54.76  
  2 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  1:30.00    1:37.88  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:31.65    3/2/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:49.24   6/14/2008 WILLARD LAMB                               
         PMS: P 1:49.54  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:10.00    2:04.87  
                1:00.05   2:04.87 (1:04.82)                                        
  2 Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  4:00.00    3:36.68  
                1:44.65   3:36.68 (1:52.03)                                        
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 45.66   6/19/2010 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 49.49   7/24/2010 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 52.39  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38     59.00      58.20  
 -- Schomburg, Richard D      86 University of Sa-38  2:00.00         NS  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.79   7/24/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:51.79   7/24/2010 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 2:00.89  12/31/2003 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:25.00    2:19.04  
                1:04.21   2:19.04 (1:14.83)                                        
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 45.63    7/3/2010 FRANK PIEMME, USA                            
        NATL: N 45.63    7/3/2010 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 58.75  12/31/2003 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           85 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:00.00    1:05.67  
 
Women 72-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:19.34   7/24/2010 LVM                                        
                         S COLAVITO, C SMITH, M KELLEY, S PEARSON          
         PMS: P 4:31.84  12/31/1995 SCSC                                       
                         Millard, Watkins, Viale, Lammers                  
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:05.00    4:48.42  
     1) Bui, Thao H W30                 2) Jancourtz, Kara W25            
     3) Mancini, Claire J W25           4) Chan, Kristie H W18            
                  31.65   1:07.05 (1:07.05)     1:45.54 (38.49)   2:27.86 (1:20.81)
        3:03.55 (35.69)   3:42.77 (1:14.91)     4:13.66 (30.89)   4:48.42 (1:05.65)
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            5:45.00         NS  
     1) Cleary, Colleen W24             2) Miller, Katie B W29            
     3) Reese, Taylor R W19             4) Tubbs, Taylor W18              
 
Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.86    8/8/2009 FT LAUDERDALE                              
                         N PIKE, M BRESNAHAN, K ALYABYEVA, J MARTIN        
         PMS: P 2:10.24   7/11/2010 TOC                                        
                         F MCCARTHY, C Davidoff, M Gill, E P Reilly        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:37.00    2:36.74  
     1) Chan, Kristie H W18             2) Jancourtz, Kara W25            
     3) Mancini, Claire J W25           4) Cleary, Colleen W24            
                  34.49   1:40.63 (1:06.14)     2:07.39 (26.76)     2:36.74 (29.35)
 
Women 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:19.38   7/18/2010 NORTH SYDNEY             -AUS              
                         G O'MARA, M BEAMES, M SPEET, I HALE               
        NATL: N 4:19.02   7/19/2009 WOODLANDS                                  
                         L KOCH DAVIS, J KENLINE, A BERGFIELD, R ARMSTRONG 
         PMS: P 4:09.42   7/11/2010 TOC                                        
                         F O'Donnell-McCarth, C L Reilly, C Davidoff, M Gil
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:19.00    4:21.11  
     1) Chan, Andrea Y W21              2) Ferraris, Giulia M W35         
     3) Moran, Lisal M W27              4) Oto, Jillian M W19             
                  30.13   1:02.69 (1:02.69)     1:34.61 (31.92)   2:10.63 (1:07.94)
        2:42.65 (32.02)   3:18.40 (1:07.77)     3:47.90 (29.50)   4:21.11 (1:02.71)
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.99   10/8/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         N SHIRATA, M MASEDA, A YAMAMOTO, M OKUHARA        
        NATL: N 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES                                     
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
         PMS: P 2:05.68  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Diamond, von Hartitzsch, McCall Dorr, Katie Lyons 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:22.00    2:19.21  
     1) Ferraris, Giulia M W35          2) Oto, Jillian M W19             
     3) Chan, Andrea Y W21              4) Taylor, Courtney W29           
                  38.43     1:17.15 (38.72)     1:47.56 (30.41)     2:19.21 (31.65)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:20.00    2:37.84  
     1) Breen, Hannah R W21             2) Pinto, Roxanne L W25           
     3) Johnson, Camille S W39          4) Bickert, Monika W36            
                  37.73     1:24.80 (47.07)     2:03.11 (38.31)     2:37.84 (34.73)
 
Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:13.17   6/19/2010 OTTER SC                 -GBR              
                         N EFFEMEY, G HOBSON, H PRENTICE, M SENECAL        
        NATL: N 4:17.94   7/31/1994 STANFORD                                   
                         M MCKINNEY, C CHICHESTER, D OGIER, K SHIBUYA      
         PMS: P 4:17.94  12/31/1994 STAN                                       
                         McKinney, Chichester, Danielle Ogier, Shibuya     
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     4:38.00    4:27.48  
     1) Hernandez, Sarah M W28          2) Chow, Jackie I W34             
     3) Swensen, Katie B W25            4) Bell, Andee W37                
                  29.36   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:36.76 (35.84)   2:18.57 (1:17.65)
        2:49.78 (31.21)   3:23.68 (1:05.11)     3:54.07 (30.39)   4:27.48 (1:03.80)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:00.00    4:51.93  
     1) Bickert, Monika W36             2) Breen, Hannah R W21            
     3) Johnson, Camille S W39          4) Pinto, Roxanne L W25           
                  36.68   1:17.09 (1:17.09)     1:47.57 (30.48)   2:22.91 (1:05.82)
        2:58.25 (35.34)   3:37.14 (1:14.23)     4:12.64 (35.50)   4:51.93 (1:14.79)
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      5:20.00    5:01.93  
     1) Thomas, Alexandra J W24         2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38       4) Ward, Lisa A W48               
                  33.38   1:08.65 (1:08.65)     1:47.23 (38.58)   2:29.89 (1:21.24)
        3:08.21 (38.32)   3:51.23 (1:21.34)     4:25.01 (33.78)   5:01.93 (1:10.70)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:40.00    5:22.49  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W37             2) Liu, Ouida W32                 
     3) Nonaka, Sara M W27              4) Nishimoto, Amber D W34         
                  39.38   1:21.07 (1:21.07)     1:56.55 (35.48)   2:37.60 (1:16.53)
        3:16.75 (39.15)   4:03.61 (1:26.01)     4:40.55 (36.94)   5:22.49 (1:18.88)
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.02    8/8/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         N SHIRATA, M OKUHARA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA            
        NATL: N 2:04.19   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
         PMS: P 2:10.15  12/31/2010 TOC                                        
                         J Schriger, L Welting, M Gill, E Reilly           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:19.00    2:15.89  
     1) Chow, Jackie I W34              2) Bell, Andee W37                
     3) Hernandez, Sarah M W28          4) Swensen, Katie B W25           
                                1:15.94 ( )     1:45.85 (29.91)     2:15.89 (30.04)
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:10.00    2:31.39  
     1) Ward, Lisa A W48                2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Thomas, Alexandra J W24         4) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38      
                1:11.43     1:21.62 (10.19)     1:55.47 (33.85)     2:31.39 (35.92)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:55.00    2:32.44  
     1) Liu, Ouida W32                  2) Nishimoto, Amber D W34         
     3) Feldman, Ravena W37             4) Nonaka, Sara M W27             
                  37.01     1:16.25 (39.24)     1:54.37 (38.12)     2:32.44 (38.07)
 
Women 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:17.76    6/5/2011 TSUNAMI                  -RUS              
                         E YUDINA, M RUMYANTSEVA, O BORISOVA, O BRONITSKAYA
        NATL: N 4:12.60    8/8/2009 ILLINOIS                                   
                         N DAY, K STEVENS, A BLOCK, J RIDGE                
         PMS: P 4:33.74  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         D Santos, M Curran, C McNamara, P Roemer          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     4:54.00    4:49.93  
     1) Goldberg, Michelle L W44        2) Garforth, Emma W44             
     3) Roberts, Julie E W48            4) Cerussi, Jane E W49            
                  33.98   1:11.65 (1:11.65)     1:46.48 (34.83)   2:25.39 (1:13.74)
        2:57.57 (32.18)   3:34.06 (1:08.67)     4:10.89 (36.83)   4:49.93 (1:15.87)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:00.00    5:00.21  
     1) Capen, Tasha W46                2) Couch, Stephanie D W48         
     3) Kempe, Kirsten C W45            4) Jensen, Judy W45               
                  34.59   1:12.85 (1:12.85)     1:48.98 (36.13)   2:29.80 (1:16.95)
        3:05.83 (36.03)   3:47.21 (1:17.41)     4:21.85 (34.64)   5:00.21 (1:13.00)
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         5:36.00    5:08.00  
     1) Houchens, Denise A W51          2) Mughannam, Lena W38            
     3) Lee, Cindy S W55                4) Antonakos, Lauren S W54        
                  37.20   1:21.43 (1:21.43)     1:57.45 (36.02)   2:40.49 (1:19.06)
                            3:03.47 (22.98)   4:28.09 (1:24.62)   5:08.00 (2:04.53)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:00.00    5:10.36  
     1) Bryant, Lynn W40                2) Byrnes, Barbara G W56          
     3) Wilcox, Mariko W35              4) Wheeler, Lauren W31            
                  34.13   1:12.96 (1:12.96)     1:57.84 (44.88)   2:48.80 (1:35.84)
        3:20.77 (31.97)   3:56.71 (1:07.91)     4:31.95 (35.24)   5:10.36 (1:13.65)
  5 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     5:00.00    5:27.67  
     1) Forsey, Lynn M W50              2) Lepinski, Cokie W53            
     3) Coffee, Cassandra W51           4) Rempe, Rachel M W29            
                  45.73   1:39.61 (1:39.61)     2:15.51 (35.90)   2:55.08 (1:15.47)
        3:34.61 (39.53)   4:14.51 (1:19.43)     4:49.24 (34.73)   5:27.67 (1:13.16)
  6 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            6:30.00    6:10.34  
     1) Levy, Karen D W43               2) Santilhano, Michele K W42      
     3) Simpson, Robin J W44            4) Farmer, Elspeth L W55          
                  35.58   1:15.75 (1:15.75)     2:04.01 (48.26)   2:58.16 (1:42.41)
        3:43.67 (45.51)                             5:23.54 ( )         6:10.34 ( )
  7 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            7:15.00    7:07.98  
     1) Cumming, Margaret E W34         2) Evans, Tammy W42               
     3) Katz, Rosa W59                  4) Burton, Ann K W61              
                2:37.06   3:38.73 (3:38.73)     4:30.12 (51.39)   5:30.93 (1:52.20)
        6:12.70 (41.77)   7:07.98 (1:37.05)                                        
  8 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         8:00.00    7:09.73  
     1) Hays, Meghan J W40              2) Fatemi, Fariba W49             
     3) Cotter, Victoria J W47          4) Tom, Norma J W43               
                2:38.17   3:53.21 (3:53.21)     4:22.25 (29.04)   5:20.14 (1:26.93)
                            5:55.99 (35.85)     6:12.72 (16.73)   7:09.73 (1:13.74)
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.75    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         J STEIN, S VON DER LIPPE, B CLEARY, C SAPPEY      
        NATL: N 2:04.75    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J STEIN, S VON DER LIPPE, B CLEARY, C SAPPEY      
         PMS: P 2:09.95  12/31/2006 STAN                                       
                         Jody Smith, Gelman, Jane Worden, Still            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:26.00    2:27.80  
     1) Roberts, Julie E W48            2) Goldberg, Michelle L W44       
     3) Cerussi, Jane E W49             4) Garforth, Emma W44             
                  37.17     1:17.93 (40.76)     1:55.03 (37.10)     2:27.80 (32.77)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:25.00    2:34.78  
     1) Couch, Stephanie D W48          2) Levy, Karen D W43              
     3) Jensen, Judy W45                4) Breen, Barbara L W54           
                  41.68     1:22.78 (41.10)     2:01.11 (38.33)     2:34.78 (33.67)
  3 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'B'                     2:45.00    2:37.04  
     1) Sutherland, Erica W53           2) Rempe, Rachel M W29            
     3) Lepinski, Cokie W53             4) Powers, Terry W49              
                  37.84     1:23.04 (45.20)     2:00.84 (37.80)     2:37.04 (36.20)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:35.00    2:38.27  
     1) Zebedee, Suzanne L W51          2) Feeley, Louise S W53           
     3) Kempe, Kirsten C W45            4) Forbes, Sue E W49              
                  41.52     1:25.05 (43.53)     2:03.64 (38.59)     2:38.27 (34.63)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:00.00    2:41.41  
     1) Byrnes, Barbara G W56           2) Bryant, Lynn W40               
     3) Wilcox, Mariko W35              4) Wheeler, Lauren W31            
                  53.39     1:35.05 (41.66)     2:07.52 (32.47)     2:41.41 (33.89)
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:15.00    2:48.24  
     1) Hays, Meghan J W40              2) Antonakos, Lauren S W54        
     3) Emig, Kathleen L W44            4) Houchens, Denise A W51         
                                1:33.80 ( )     2:12.01 (38.21)     2:48.24 (36.23)
  7 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            2:45.00    3:02.29  
     1) Hieb-Stock, Lisa M W32          2) Van Noord, Michela A W38       
     3) Welsh, Mary W59                 4) Perry, Laurie S W58            
                  45.08     1:33.58 (48.50)   2:35.73 (1:02.15)     3:02.29 (26.56)
  8 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:40.00    3:06.47  
     1) Coffee, Cassandra W51           2) Leinsteiner, Terri A W54       
     3) Forsey, Lynn M W50              4) Pinkston, Crystal P W27        
                  54.53     1:45.87 (51.34)   3:00.06 (1:14.19)      3:06.47 (6.41)
  9 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            2:45.00    3:36.01  
     1) Cumming, Margaret E W34         2) Santilhano, Michele K W42      
     3) Evans, Tammy W42                4) Simpson, Robin J W44           
                1:01.13     2:00.55 (59.42)   3:02.90 (1:02.35)     3:36.01 (33.11)
 
Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:34.90   5/23/2010 CALGARY WINTER CLUB      -CAN              
                         K DAWSON-JONES, K HILLAND, S WEARMOUTH, G AMUNDRUD
        NATL: N 4:34.90    8/8/2009 PNA                                        
                         L DAHL, S WELCH, D GLASSMAN, M OESTING            
         PMS: P 5:03.38  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         R Brittingham, M Benjamin, P Landers, L Crittenden
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:05.00    4:53.21P 
     1) Sheeper, Lisa M W48             2) Breen, Barbara L W54           
     3) Armstrong, Miki W59             4) Jones, Barbara L W56           
                  34.96   1:11.92 (1:11.92)     1:47.44 (35.52)   2:26.70 (1:14.78)
        3:04.16 (37.46)   3:44.57 (1:17.87)     4:17.02 (32.45)   4:53.21 (1:08.64)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            5:25.00    5:13.25  
     1) Pinto, Rebecca A W57            2) Forbes, Sue E W49              
     3) Feeley, Louise S W53            4) Zebedee, Suzanne L W51         
                  40.61   1:24.30 (1:24.30)     2:00.66 (36.36)   2:42.77 (1:18.47)
        3:17.52 (34.75)   3:57.06 (1:14.29)     4:32.57 (35.51)   5:13.25 (1:16.19)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:55.00    5:27.86  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Goldberg, Claudette W53        
     3) De Vries, Liza N W45            4) Gerhan, Martha W51             
                  39.31   1:24.90 (1:24.90)     2:04.25 (39.35)   2:49.13 (1:24.23)
        3:26.05 (36.92)   4:06.70 (1:17.57)     4:45.65 (38.95)   5:27.86 (1:21.16)
  4 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      6:00.00    5:32.33  
     1) Brittingham, Regina W61         2) Alexander, Martha A W63        
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A W56         4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W54      
                  50.74   1:44.12 (1:44.12)     2:22.75 (38.63)   3:06.91 (1:22.79)
        3:41.37 (34.46)   4:20.39 (1:13.48)     4:54.16 (33.77)   5:32.33 (1:11.94)
  5 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  5:56.00    6:10.59  
     1) Hepworth, Linda W59             2) Arrigoni, Dianne S W60         
     3) Flynn, Beth P W50               4) Tevis, Maggie H W64            
                  43.23   1:28.41 (1:28.41)     2:17.12 (48.71)   3:07.84 (1:39.43)
        3:45.68 (37.84)   4:30.73 (1:22.89)     5:18.58 (47.85)   6:10.59 (1:39.86)
  6 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            6:30.00    6:11.63  
     1) Heike, Ann M W46                2) Braun, Andrea S W56            
     3) Fredericksen, Stacy F W54       4) Basile, Katy W53               
                  43.58   1:36.89 (1:36.89)     2:22.37 (45.48)   3:11.31 (1:34.42)
        3:51.07 (39.76)   4:39.00 (1:27.69)     5:22.85 (43.85)   6:11.63 (1:32.63)
  7 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         8:00.00    6:35.01  
     1) Morris, Beth L W63              2) White, Colleen A W42           
     3) Reed, Cynthia A W55             4) La Berge, Kristin K W53        
                2:25.36   3:22.73 (3:22.73)     4:13.70 (50.97)   5:06.44 (1:43.71)
        5:48.10 (41.66)   6:34.81 (1:28.37)      6:35.01 (0.20)                    
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.98   8/17/2008 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, B OBLETZ, A DELMAGE, R PARISI    
        NATL: N 2:10.98   8/17/2008 OREGON                                     
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, B OBLETZ, A DELMAGE, R PARISI    
         PMS: P 2:15.21  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         P Landers, L Crittenden, S Heim-Bowen, T          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:15.00    2:31.07  
     1) Armstrong, Miki W59             2) Sheeper, Lisa M W48            
     3) Capen, Tasha W46                4) Jones, Barbara L W56           
                  46.16     1:23.91 (37.75)     2:01.38 (37.47)     2:31.07 (29.69)
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:20.00    2:43.40  
     1) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W54       2) Alexander, Martha A W63        
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A W56         4) Brittingham, Regina W61        
                  38.94     1:25.47 (46.53)     2:23.74 (58.27)     2:43.40 (19.66)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:10.00    2:44.19  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Goldberg, Claudette W53        
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W57            4) Gerhan, Martha W51             
                  44.12     1:29.06 (44.94)     2:08.05 (38.99)     2:44.19 (36.14)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:25.00    3:03.51  
     1) Widen, Jennifer L W43           2) Lines, Karen R W52             
     3) Farmer, Elspeth L W55           4) Schwartz, Judith E W58         
                  50.87     1:39.99 (49.12)     2:22.65 (42.66)     3:03.51 (40.86)
  5 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  3:05.00    3:09.98  
     1) Hepworth, Linda W59             2) Flynn, Beth P W50              
     3) Tevis, Maggie H W64             4) Arrigoni, Dianne S W60         
                  45.60     1:34.29 (48.69)     2:31.28 (56.99)     3:09.98 (38.70)
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:40.00    3:19.39  
     1) White, Colleen A W42            2) Vandroff, Jill W55             
     3) Morris, Beth L W63              4) La Berge, Kristin K W53        
                1:03.91     1:51.80 (47.89)   3:08.49 (1:16.69)     3:19.39 (10.90)
  7 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            3:00.00    3:37.57  
     1) Fredericksen, Stacy F W54       2) Lehman, Mary Lu W53            
     3)                                 4) Basile, Katy W53               
                1:05.22   2:20.17 (1:14.95)     3:00.05 (39.88)     3:37.57 (37.52)
 
Women 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:10.93   6/12/2011 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         P SARGEANT, M HUGHES, J MITCHELL, D OGIER         
        NATL: N 5:10.93   6/12/2011 GOLD COAST                                 
                         P SARGEANT, M HUGHES, J MITCHELL, D OGIER         
         PMS: P 5:59.06  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Meyer, Phyllis Quinn, Nancy Stretch, Christensen  
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               5:40.00    5:43.36P 
     1) Shaps, Ruth Y W65               2) Caso, Susie A W66              
     3) Mc Partland, Peg K W70          4) Cox, Juliet E W44              
                  35.33   1:14.54 (1:14.54)     2:01.72 (47.18)   2:57.28 (1:42.74)
        3:43.43 (46.15)   4:35.54 (1:38.26)     5:08.28 (32.74)   5:43.36 (1:07.82)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         7:20.00    6:27.19  
     1) Akers, Diane W64                2) Merryfield, Carol L W62        
     3) Jonsson, Virginia J W70         4) Nebeling, Sara B W53           
                  51.69   1:46.98 (1:46.98)     2:31.73 (44.75)   3:22.72 (1:35.74)
                            3:46.94 (24.22)   5:45.47 (1:58.53)   6:27.19 (2:40.25)
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            6:45.00    6:28.65  
     1) Kay, Ann W78                    2) Lehman, Mary Lu W53            
     3) Walker, Jane G W61              4) Schwartz, Judith E W58         
                  54.44   1:52.48 (1:52.48)     2:33.71 (41.23)   3:20.45 (1:27.97)
      5:44.53 (2:24.08)   6:28.65 (3:08.20)                                        
  4 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            6:45.00    6:44.75  
     1) Carter, Robin M W61             2) Perry, Laurie S W58            
     3) Parola, Sheryl A W64            4) Welsh, Mary W59                
                  52.62   1:54.64 (1:54.64)     2:46.08 (51.44)   3:45.95 (1:51.31)
        4:35.16 (49.21)   5:27.14 (1:41.19)     6:03.52 (36.38)   6:44.75 (1:17.61)
  5 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     7:00.00    6:50.11  
     1) Hornof, Kristine T W65          2) Westergaard, Leslie M W69      
     3) Dugan, Betty L W71              4) Munn, Susan L W74              
                  45.28                             2:30.84 ( )         3:33.10 ( )
        4:17.17 (44.07)   5:15.42 (1:42.32)     6:01.36 (45.94)   6:50.11 (1:34.69)
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            8:45.00    7:50.93  
     1) Nakell, Linda C W61             2) Gillesby, Martha W61           
     3) Dunn, Audrey J W59              4) Saal, Mary J W59               
                3:21.19   4:33.80 (4:33.80)     5:23.85 (50.05)   6:21.26 (1:47.46)
        7:02.77 (41.51)   7:50.93 (1:29.67)                                        
  7 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'B'            8:25.00    8:11.81  
     1) Sears, Carole J W65             2) Rodd, Gail G W70               
     3) White, Susan E W70              4) Birdsall, Connie L W67         
                1:04.34   2:15.39 (2:15.39)     3:09.89 (54.50)   4:09.23 (1:53.84)
      5:09.62 (1:00.39)   6:17.54 (2:08.31)     7:12.78 (55.24)   8:11.81 (1:54.27)
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           19:30.00   11:07.17  
     1) Boden, Maria W70                2) Allen, Gloria W72              
     3) Melamed, Ann W60                4) Short, Laura J W63             
                1:40.46   3:28.11 (3:28.11)   7:52.56 (4:24.45)                    
                                                   10:06.20 ( )        11:07.17 ( )
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            6:10.00         DQ  
     1) Lines, Karen R W52              2) Gillon, Jean W W61             
     3) Dutro, Cynthia L W64            4) Brems, Marianne W63            
                  37.94   1:25.76 (1:25.76)                       3:17.81 (1:52.05)
        3:33.51 (15.70)   4:22.09 (1:04.28)     5:02.32 (40.23)        DQ (1:24.77)
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.91   6/18/2011 SPENCER SWIM TEAM        -GBR              
                         C FELLOWS, A NYE, A HEATH, J HOWARD-JONES         
        NATL: N 2:33.52    8/8/2006 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         B JORDAN, A WILLIAMS, K PIPES-NEILSEN, J MARR     
         PMS: P 3:00.66  12/31/1992 WCM                                        
                         B Jordan, A Pisciotta, J Alexander, B             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               3:03.00    2:53.08P 
     1) Cox, Juliet E W44               2) Caso, Susie A W66              
     3) Shaps, Ruth Y W65               4) Mc Partland, Peg K W70         
                  36.11     1:33.98 (57.87)     2:10.94 (36.96)     2:53.08 (42.14)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:35.00    3:00.70  
     1) Brems, Marianne W63             2) Dutro, Cynthia L W64           
     3) Pinto, Rebecca A W57            4) Strauss, Judy W58              
                  46.28     1:38.37 (52.09)     2:21.26 (42.89)     3:00.70 (39.44)
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         5:50.00    3:25.29  
     1) Jonsson, Virginia J W70         2) Fung, Margaret K W60           
     3) Roepke, Elizabeth L W72         4) Merryfield, Carol L W62        
                1:07.48     1:55.22 (47.74)     2:44.83 (49.61)     3:25.29 (40.46)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:50.00    3:27.41  
     1) Kay, Ann W78                    2) Gillon, Jean W W61             
     3) Walker, Jane G W61              4) Burton, Ann K W61              
                  54.35     1:46.41 (52.06)     2:42.16 (55.75)     3:27.41 (45.25)
  5 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     3:28.00    3:30.95  
     1) Westergaard, Leslie M W69       2) Hornof, Kristine T W65         
     3) Munn, Susan L W74               4) Dugan, Betty L W71             
                1:23.01     1:52.27 (29.26)   3:24.67 (1:32.40)      3:30.95 (6.28)
  6 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            4:00.00    4:03.71  
     1) White, Susan E W70              2) Williams, Connie L W66         
     3) Parola, Sheryl A W64            4) Carter, Robin M W61            
                1:10.12   2:12.48 (1:02.36)   3:40.13 (1:27.65)     4:03.71 (23.58)
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:45.00    4:09.72  
     1) Gillesby, Martha W61            2) Dunn, Audrey J W59             
     3) Saal, Mary J W59                4) Nakell, Linda C W61            
                                2:13.00 ( )     3:07.68 (54.68)   4:09.72 (1:02.04)
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           10:00.00    6:27.72  
     1) Allen, Gloria W72               2) Melamed, Ann W60               
     3) Short, Laura J W63              4) Boden, Maria W70               
                1:47.95   3:30.40 (1:42.45)   4:39.06 (1:08.66)   6:27.72 (1:48.66)
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            3:00.00         NS  
     1) Katz, Rosa W59                  2) Caldwell, Joan C W61           
     3) Collin, Edith W67               4) Braun, Andrea S W56            
 
Women 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:07.55   8/22/2010 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEA-USA              
                         J DETRICK, L WALKER, B SCHREINER, B DURRANT       
        NATL: N 5:53.62    8/8/2009 VIRGINIA                                   
                         B ZAREMSKI, B SCHREINER, L WALKER, B DURRANT      
         PMS: P 7:08.07  12/31/2002 WCM                                        
                         D Monroe, J Alexander, B McMillan, A Hirsch       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      8:00.00    8:34.96  
     1) Burr, Linda L W66               2) Ackerman, Dolly J W71          
     3) Owens, Barbara R W83            4) Haworth, Joyce M W75           
                3:01.93   4:07.58 (4:07.58)   7:28.73 (3:21.15)   8:34.93 (4:27.35)
                             8:34.96 (0.03)         8:34.96 ( )         8:34.96 ( )
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           15:45.00    8:40.61  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Niccolls, DJ W59               
     3) Bensu, Janet L W80              4) Long, Anne B W70               
                3:36.69   4:38.36 (4:38.36)   5:42.77 (1:04.41)   6:56.43 (2:18.07)
        7:46.66 (50.23)   8:40.61 (1:44.18)                                        
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           17:00.00    9:21.22  
     1) Allen, Mary A W80               2) Rose, Polly W70                
     3) Hagiwara, Tanako W74            4) Coleman, Kate A W70            
                1:18.50   2:43.95 (2:43.95)   4:08.81 (1:24.86)   5:46.56 (3:02.61)
      8:27.96 (2:41.40)   9:21.22 (3:34.66)                                        
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:57.25   3/16/2012 SPENCER SWIM TEAM        -GBR              
                         J BROWN, M HITCHCOCK, D FORD, C FELLOWS           
        NATL: N 3:09.93   8/15/2005 ARIZONA                                    
                         N KINNEY, G ROPER, S BOLAR, E GRUENDER            
         PMS: P 3:16.59  12/31/2001 WCM                                        
                         B Jordan, A Hirsch, M Kraetzer, J Alexander       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:30.00    4:37.77  
     1) Ackerman, Dolly J W71           2) Burr, Linda L W66              
     3) Owens, Barbara R W83            4) Haworth, Joyce M W75           
                1:06.54   2:15.38 (1:08.84)   4:37.77 (2:22.39)                    
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            7:45.00    5:14.01  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Maher, Susan M W70             
     3) Long, Anne B W70                4) Bensu, Janet L W80             
                1:27.29   3:01.22 (1:33.93)   4:08.41 (1:07.19)   5:14.01 (1:05.60)
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            8:00.00         DQ  
     1) Rose, Polly W70                 2) Hagiwara, Tanako W74           
     3) Coleman, Kate A W70             4) Allen, Mary A W80              
                                2:34.55 ( )     3:30.85 (56.30)        DQ (1:17.40)
 
Women 320-359 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  7:39.35   6/20/2010 BIG S YOKOHAMA           -JPN             
                          M KURATA, S TANAKA, R IWAIZUMI, M KAMOSHITA       
        NATL: N  8:57.69   1/13/2002 FMM                                       
                          K SCHIMPF, P HUGHES, J REYNOLDS, F CARR           
         PMS: P 10:21.46  12/31/2002 SMMM                                      
                          Hilda Buel, Audrey Etienne, Gloria Stupfel, Manigo
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                        10:30.00    9:25.39P 
     1) Lingys, Jutta E W76             2) Lambertson, Ann M W82          
     3) Knochenhauer, Martha K W85      4) Mc Cubbin, Miek W77            
                3:30.62   4:53.25 (4:53.25)                       7:40.37 (2:47.12)
        8:28.58 (48.21)   9:25.39 (1:45.02)                                        
 
Women 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:49.43   6/12/2010 BIG S YOKOHAMA           -JPN              
                         M KAMOSHITA, S YONEZAWA, M KURATA, R IWAIZUMI     
        NATL: N 3:47.69   3/21/2009 FACT                                       
                         B LORENZI, S EISELE, N DURSTEIN, J CAMPBELL       
         PMS: P 4:19.11  12/31/1998 WCM                                        
                         S Joy, J Howell, J Durston, M Jane Reeves         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         6:30.00    5:38.04  
     1) Knochenhauer, Martha K W85      2) Lambertson, Ann M W82          
     3) Mc Cubbin, Miek W77             4) Lingys, Jutta E W76            
                1:25.08   3:16.93 (1:51.85)     3:32.14 (15.21)   5:38.04 (2:05.90)
 
Men 72-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:42.66   7/18/1999 GREATER INDIANA                            
                         B CHRISTOFFEL, G COMER, D PETTE, A DAWKINS        
         PMS: P 3:53.22  12/31/1994 DAM                                        
                         Hoftyzer, Nabeta, Mike Collins, Mounts            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:57.00    3:53.21P 
     1) Oto, Masa M20                   2) Carpol, Michael H M25          
     3) Finch, John M M20               4) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
                  28.00       58.05 (58.05)     1:26.58 (28.53)   1:59.52 (1:01.47)
        2:26.52 (27.00)     2:58.09 (58.57)     3:24.92 (26.83)     3:53.21 (55.12)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            4:20.00    4:00.99  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M26            2) Nisenboym, David M25           
     3) Pielago, Joe K M22              4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
                  27.38       55.58 (55.58)     1:24.63 (29.05)   2:02.33 (1:06.75)
        2:32.11 (29.78)   3:05.11 (1:02.78)     3:30.74 (25.63)     4:00.99 (55.88)
 
Men 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:41.63    5/4/2012 ZWEMCLUB ILOKA KAPELLEN  -BEL              
                         G STEVENHEYDENS, K NUYES, A KRUG, W GORIS         
        NATL: N 3:37.49    8/8/2009 Y INDY SWIM                                
                         C CLARKE, D MICHAEL, G WIECZOREK, B CHRISTOFFEL   
         PMS: P 3:39.63  12/31/1994 SCSC                                       
                         S Mariniuk, J Parrack, M Moore, F Mortensen       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            4:50.00    4:28.42  
     1) Lim, Hubert M31                 2) Litvak, Igor M27               
     3) Kanda, Matt N M32               4) Lucchio, Matthew J M28         
                  30.87   1:05.45 (1:05.45)     1:36.25 (30.80)   2:12.36 (1:06.91)
        2:41.96 (29.60)   3:15.90 (1:03.54)     3:50.24 (34.34)   4:28.42 (1:12.52)
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:44.60   5/14/2005 MOBI DICK                -BRA              
                         J SUMIDA, L DEFRANCA, E FISCHER, P HORST          
        NATL: N 1:48.46   8/20/1990 HOUSTONION CLUB                            
                         C BRITT, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, J PRINGLE        
         PMS: P 1:49.60  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Holsman, Lee Wanie, Brown, Greenwood              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:14.00    1:56.63  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M26            2) Litvak, Igor M27               
     3) Kanda, Matt N M32               4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
                  28.39     1:02.02 (33.63)     1:32.22 (30.20)     1:56.63 (24.41)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:00.00    2:01.77  
     1) Finch, John M M20               2) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
     3) Oto, Masa M20                   4) Carpol, Michael H M25          
                  33.02     1:07.14 (34.12)     1:57.70 (50.56)      2:01.77 (4.07)
 
Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:36.59   7/30/2011 ILLINOIS MASTERS         -USA              
                         D KINSELLA, V ALLEGRA, C CUNNICK, T CARLSON       
        NATL: N 3:34.83    8/8/2009 MICHIGAN                                   
                         K DOAK, A MULL, C MULL, P SAUCEDO                 
         PMS: P 3:44.37  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Lee Wanie, Davie, Gaggero, Gary Larson            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            3:59.00    3:54.09  
     1) Bannan, Brett T M30             2) Hunter, Pierce A M22           
     3) Ray, Scott O M32                4) Pyle, Mike M37                 
                  26.97       56.80 (56.80)     1:23.94 (27.14)     1:53.52 (56.72)
        2:25.40 (31.88)   3:00.08 (1:06.56)     3:26.05 (25.97)     3:54.09 (54.01)
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:59.00    4:12.05  
     1) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38         2) Mack, Chris T M37              
     3) Edwards, John J M27             4) Fegler, Gerald A M49           
                  27.73   1:00.35 (1:00.35)     1:29.42 (29.07)   2:01.33 (1:00.98)
        2:29.83 (28.50)     3:01.24 (59.91)     3:33.90 (32.66)   4:12.05 (1:10.81)
  3 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     4:40.00    4:29.48  
     1) Bauer, Kim M48                  2) Engman, Jeremy R M33           
     3) Wiedlin, Jason J M28            4) Larson, James M M34            
                  34.62   1:13.00 (1:13.00)     1:41.52 (28.52)   2:16.72 (1:03.72)
        2:45.92 (29.20)   3:23.03 (1:06.31)     3:54.22 (31.19)   4:29.48 (1:06.45)
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:57.00    4:41.77  
     1) Chan, Henry M33                 2) Leung, Gregory D M34           
     3) Carvalho, Matheus M31           4) Cook, Kevin P M36              
                  31.91   1:06.55 (1:06.55)     1:40.73 (34.18)   2:16.37 (1:09.82)
        2:50.51 (34.14)   3:28.14 (1:11.77)     4:03.16 (35.02)   4:41.77 (1:13.63)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:45.00    5:02.17  
     1) Juarez Martinez, Jorge M37      2) Rafter, Kevin M M38            
     3) Trembley, Michael F M35         4) Decker, Matthew M36            
                  33.70   1:13.17 (1:13.17)     1:55.13 (41.96)   2:39.10 (1:25.93)
        3:11.62 (32.52)   3:50.78 (1:11.68)     4:23.26 (32.48)   5:02.17 (1:11.39)
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:45.71    9/9/2011 KATRAN MASTERS           -UKR              
                         V SHIRSHOV, D SYLANTIEV, O DZHABURIYA, O VOLYNETS 
        NATL: N 1:46.23    8/8/2009 MICHIGAN                                   
                         K DOAK, P SAUCEDO, C MULL, A MULL                 
         PMS: P 1:49.98  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         Jones, Roque Santos, Rendick, Brown               
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:05.00    2:01.01  
     1) Hunter, Pierce A M22            2) Ray, Scott O M32               
     3) Bannan, Brett T M30             4) Pyle, Mike M37                 
                  32.66     1:10.85 (38.19)     1:36.78 (25.93)     2:01.01 (24.23)
  2 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:20.00    2:14.43  
     1) Engman, Jeremy R M33            2) Bauer, Kim M48                 
     3) Larson, James M M34             4) Wiedlin, Jason J M28           
                  35.28     1:14.05 (38.77)     1:46.82 (32.77)     2:14.43 (27.61)
 -- Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:45.00         DQ  
     1) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38         2) Edwards, John J M27            
     3) Mack, Chris T M37               4) Boatwright, David E M51        
                  34.18     1:09.06 (34.88)     1:38.32 (29.26)          DQ (25.13)
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:02.00         DQ  
     1) Singer, Jonathan M35            2) Rafter, Kevin M M38            
     3) Trembley, Michael F M35         4) Decker, Matthew M36            
                  41.63     1:34.91 (53.28)     2:05.97 (31.06)          DQ (30.80)
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:38.60    7/3/2011 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA              
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, C ECKERMAN    
        NATL: N 3:38.60    7/3/2011 LONGHORN                                   
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, C ECKERMAN    
         PMS: P 3:52.36  12/31/2002 TSUN                                       
                         Geoff Glaser, Fitzgibbons, McDermott, Oaks        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:52.00    3:57.38  
     1) McAweeney, Michael A M49        2) Coquillard, Moby R M49         
     3) Enright, Jeffrey M46            4) Kiedel, Michael M37            
                  28.52       59.97 (59.97)     1:29.26 (29.29)   2:02.62 (1:02.65)
        2:30.48 (27.86)     3:01.58 (58.96)     3:28.61 (27.03)     3:57.38 (55.80)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:10.00    4:43.94  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M45          2) Chappell, Matt M48             
     3) Henthorne, Thomas A M48         4) Mc Bride, Patrick F M43        
                  32.35   1:08.48 (1:08.48)     1:42.13 (33.65)   2:20.08 (1:11.60)
        2:55.05 (34.97)   3:32.74 (1:12.66)     4:04.77 (32.03)   4:43.94 (1:11.20)
  3 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     4:45.00    4:48.26  
     1) Schwessinger, Benjamin M29      2) Krovetz, Ted M46               
     3) Jensen, Jonathan J M47          4) Zais, Craig A M55              
                  35.36   1:11.84 (1:11.84)     1:42.83 (30.99)   2:17.31 (1:05.47)
        2:54.45 (37.14)   3:32.66 (1:15.35)     4:09.49 (36.83)   4:48.26 (1:15.60)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            5:35.00    5:10.77  
     1) Vort, Douglas P M43             2) Carlin, Bob M49                
     3) Crankshaw, David R M57          4) Buttery, Paul M31              
                  38.60   1:19.29 (1:19.29)     1:55.30 (36.01)   2:32.26 (1:12.97)
        3:08.53 (36.27)   3:49.30 (1:17.04)     4:27.50 (38.20)   5:10.77 (1:21.47)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:15.00    5:56.01  
     1) Gasinski, Adrian M33            2) Burke, Bill M58                
     3) Flynn, Sean P M46               4) O'Reilly, Luke M33             
                1:17.74                                                 2:31.14 ( )
        3:07.63 (36.49)   3:49.41 (1:18.27)   5:22.95 (1:33.54)   5:56.01 (2:06.60)
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            4:47.00         DQ  
     1) Kaloust, Scott W M43            2) Sheeper, Tim K M49             
     3) Cocca, Chris D M47              4) Lueth, Dirk M46                
                  31.46   1:04.97 (1:04.97)     1:39.09 (34.12)   2:15.98 (1:11.01)
        2:48.66 (32.68)   3:25.84 (1:09.86)     3:55.84 (30.00)        DQ (1:05.62)
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
        NATL: N 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
         PMS: P 1:52.30  12/31/2006 STAN                                       
                         Rick Gould, Scottoline, Phelan, Lundberg          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:22.00    2:14.78  
     1) Prosen, Dennis E M55            2) Leung, Gregory D M34           
     3) Stretch, James C M47            4) Finch, Sheldon H M60           
                  35.05     1:13.34 (38.29)     1:46.44 (33.10)     2:14.78 (28.34)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:08.00    2:20.15  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M45          2) Chappell, Matt M48             
     3) Henthorne, Thomas A M48         4) Mc Bride, Patrick F M43        
                  36.61     1:14.77 (38.16)   2:16.69 (1:01.92)      2:20.15 (3.46)
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:10.00    2:20.53  
     1) Cocca, Chris D M47              2) Stietzel, Kent J M43           
     3) Vort, Douglas P M43             4) Carlin, Bob M49                
                  38.63     1:16.36 (37.73)     1:52.20 (35.84)     2:20.53 (28.33)
  4 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:37.00    2:39.45  
     1) Zais, Craig A M55               2) Krovetz, Ted M46               
     3) Jensen, Jonathan J M47          4) Schwessinger, Benjamin M29     
                  43.24     1:28.72 (45.48)     2:06.31 (37.59)     2:39.45 (33.14)
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            3:15.00         NS  
     1) O'Reilly, Luke M33              2) Gasinski, Adrian M33           
     3) Flynn, Sean P M46               4) Burke, Bill M58                
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:35.00         NS  
     1) Lueth, Dirk M46                 2) Llach, Eduardo F M53           
     3)                                 4) Anderson, Thomas D M51         
 
Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:54.22   3/17/2012 TATTERSALLS CLUB         -AUS              
                         CHRIS FYDLER, ALAN BROWN, GRANT PETERS, GUY FARROW
        NATL: N 3:56.19    8/8/2009 ARIZONA                                    
                         A JAEGERS, J KRONGAARD, B ROTH, S SHAKE           
         PMS: P 4:05.72  12/31/1994 LAM                                        
                         David Gray, Ed Cazalet, James, Bob Proebsting     
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:40.00    4:13.63  
     1) Martin, James R M55             2) Guadagni, Peter M M57          
     3) Nootbaar, Tom T M49             4) Volpp, Bryan D M55             
                  31.13   1:05.49 (1:05.49)     1:37.45 (31.96)   2:10.62 (1:05.13)
        2:39.44 (28.82)   3:11.33 (1:00.71)     3:42.23 (30.90)   4:13.63 (1:02.30)
  2 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  4:21.00    4:19.19  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M52               2) van Boer, Eric D M58           
     3) Adkinson, Bill M57              4) Laudenslager, Greg L M51       
                  28.60   1:01.91 (1:01.91)     1:32.45 (30.54)   2:05.65 (1:03.74)
        2:36.35 (30.70)   3:10.75 (1:05.10)     3:43.86 (33.11)   4:19.19 (1:08.44)
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:27.00    4:21.06  
     1) Whatley, Thomas W M61           2) Stretch, James C M47           
     3) Kenny, Daniel B M55             4) Prosen, Dennis E M55           
                  32.47   1:05.22 (1:05.22)     1:37.18 (31.96)   2:13.37 (1:08.15)
        2:43.76 (30.39)   3:17.40 (1:04.03)     3:47.56 (30.16)   4:21.06 (1:03.66)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            4:45.00    4:22.04  
     1) Arcuni, Philip W M54            2) Anderson, Thomas D M51         
     3) Llach, Eduardo F M53            4) Grant, Andy M50                
                  30.35   1:04.49 (1:04.49)     1:35.20 (30.71)   2:10.23 (1:05.74)
        2:43.86 (33.63)   3:20.69 (1:10.46)     3:49.78 (29.09)   4:22.04 (1:01.35)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:15.00    5:16.47  
     1) Ridinger, Kim S M61             2) Ewing, Jack M52                
     3) Virtue, Paul A M61              4) Mitchell, David M55            
                  34.64   1:11.58 (1:11.58)                       2:33.28 (1:21.70)
        3:10.06 (36.78)   3:48.40 (1:15.12)     4:31.82 (43.42)   5:16.47 (1:28.07)
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         6:40.00    5:24.41  
     1) Brenner, Gary R M65             2) Levi, Bob M60                  
     3) Kern, David G M51               4) Borden, Peter G M62            
                  35.06   1:14.24 (1:14.24)     1:57.76 (43.52)   2:44.23 (1:29.99)
        3:18.37 (34.14)   3:53.49 (1:09.26)     4:37.43 (43.94)   5:24.41 (1:30.92)
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            7:30.00    6:07.87  
     1) Andrews, Bryan W M61            2) Williams, Syd M57              
     3) Young, Stephen L M54            4) Bolander, Jarie G M41          
                  45.25   1:32.86 (1:32.86)     2:17.25 (44.39)   3:03.97 (1:31.11)
        3:44.81 (40.84)   4:34.14 (1:30.17)     5:18.28 (44.14)   6:07.87 (1:33.73)
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
        NATL: N 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
         PMS: P 1:57.72  12/31/2005 RHMS                                       
                         P Djang, L Rider, B Adkison, E van Boer           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  2:12.00    2:09.24  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M58            2) Ericsson, Ken M52              
     3) Adkinson, Bill M57              4) Laudenslager, Greg L M51       
                  34.75     1:07.98 (33.23)     2:02.60 (54.62)      2:09.24 (6.64)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:13.00    2:09.60  
     1) Whatley, Thomas W M61           2) Reudy, Tom M58                 
     3) Enright, Jeffrey M46            4) McAweeney, Michael A M49       
                  34.26     1:13.37 (39.11)     1:42.83 (29.46)     2:09.60 (26.77)
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:10.00    2:10.51  
     1) Kaloust, Scott W M43            2) Chan, Andy M50                 
     3) Arcuni, Philip W M54            4) Barnick, Robert A M61          
                  35.92     1:11.91 (35.99)     1:41.36 (29.45)     2:10.51 (29.15)
  4 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:50.00    2:10.97  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M55            2) Volpp, Bryan D M55             
     3) Nootbaar, Tom T M49             4) Druz, Loren M56                
                  36.29     1:12.69 (36.40)     1:42.48 (29.79)     2:10.97 (28.49)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:10.00    2:36.76  
     1) Mitchell, David M55             2) Ewing, Jack M52                
     3) Ridinger, Kim S M61             4) Virtue, Paul A M61             
                  49.64     1:26.78 (37.14)     2:03.94 (37.16)     2:36.76 (32.82)
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'C'                         3:20.00    2:41.15  
     1) Leuten, Bob M69                 2) Schweitzer, Ed M58             
     3) Vandroff, Kenneth M M56         4) Sweeney, James S M59           
                  45.11     1:31.48 (46.37)     2:10.27 (38.79)     2:41.15 (30.88)
  7 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:30.00    2:45.05  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M78            2) Makani, Gautam M46             
     3) Collin, John M67                4) Fine, Kenneth M M44            
                  48.25     1:31.79 (43.54)     2:12.32 (40.53)     2:45.05 (32.73)
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            3:40.00    2:51.86  
     1) Andrews, Bryan W M61            2) Williams, Syd M57              
     3) Boreyko, Valeriy A M59          4) Young, Stephen L M54           
                  43.95     1:27.35 (43.40)     2:13.22 (45.87)     2:51.86 (38.64)
 -- San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         2:39.00         DQ  
     1) Sharon, Will M52                2) Chen, Calvin K M51             
     3) Brown, Randy I M64              4) Kenny, Daniel B M55            
                  38.75     1:24.72 (45.97)     1:58.17 (33.45)          DQ (28.03)
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:13.50   8/13/2011 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS   -USA              
                         G GRUBER, H KERNS, J MCCONICA, M BLATT            
        NATL: N 4:13.50   8/13/2011 VENTURA COUNTY                             
                         G GRUBER, H KERNS, J MCCONICA, M BLATT            
         PMS: P 4:41.85  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         Ken Burr, Jesse Smyers, Lane, Jim DeLacy          
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:24.00    4:31.34P 
     1) Sweeney, James S M59            2) Brown, Randy I M64             
     3) Finch, Sheldon H M60            4) Reudy, Tom M58                 
                  31.83   1:06.52 (1:06.52)     1:39.32 (32.80)   2:18.07 (1:11.55)
        2:50.71 (32.64)   3:24.61 (1:06.54)     3:55.97 (31.36)   4:31.34 (1:06.73)
  2 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     4:46.00    4:45.81  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M59              2) McPherson, Andrew M M65        
     3) Stone, Brett M64                4) Woodruff, David L M56          
                  34.36   1:11.44 (1:11.44)     1:42.94 (31.50)   2:18.86 (1:07.42)
        2:56.54 (37.68)   3:38.50 (1:19.64)     4:11.25 (32.75)   4:45.81 (1:07.31)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:25.00    5:05.13  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M61          2) Dahlin, Duke A M64             
     3) Atondo, Richard E M62           4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
                  42.71                             2:04.98 ( )         2:43.33 ( )
        3:18.18 (34.85)   3:56.85 (1:13.52)     4:29.32 (32.47)   5:05.13 (1:08.28)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:45.00    5:35.86  
     1) Collin, John M67                2) Peterson, Richard A M65        
     3) Michael, Martin D M69           4) Fero, Michael J M54            
                  39.83   1:22.38 (1:22.38)     2:04.99 (42.61)   2:51.54 (1:29.16)
        3:35.50 (43.96)   4:23.53 (1:31.99)     4:58.61 (35.08)   5:35.86 (1:12.33)
  5 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            6:15.00    6:20.55  
     1) Carter, Lawrence A M64          2) Chambers, Robert A M60         
     3) Gass, Matthew E M55             4) Smith, Kirby L M66             
                  44.94   1:34.23 (1:34.23)     2:28.99 (54.76)   3:33.07 (1:58.84)
        4:08.63 (35.56)   4:48.98 (1:15.91)     5:32.56 (43.58)   6:20.55 (1:31.57)
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            7:00.00         NS  
     1)                                 2) Leon, Michael M55              
     3) Mandelkern, Dave M53            4) Sulzbach, John F M78           
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.44   7/11/2009 OREGON                   -USA              
                         W EDWARDS, A STARK, B PETERSEN, M TENNANT         
        NATL: N 2:04.44   7/11/2009 OREGON                                     
                         W EDWARDS, A STARK, B PETERSEN, M TENNANT         
         PMS: P 2:04.87  12/31/2006 TOC                                        
                         Tim Birnie, Bob Strand, Jim Elder, Dick           
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:23.00    2:23.57  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M59              2) Woodruff, David L M56          
     3) McPherson, Andrew M M65         4) Stone, Brett M64               
                  38.25     1:16.82 (38.57)     1:48.49 (31.67)     2:23.57 (35.08)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:00.00    2:38.18  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M61          2) Atondo, Richard E M62          
     3) Dahlin, Duke A M64              4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
                                1:32.79 ( )     2:08.23 (35.44)     2:38.18 (29.95)
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:45.00    2:59.30  
     1) Peterson, Richard A M65         2) Sheeper, Tim K M49             
     3) Crankshaw, David R M57          4) Michael, Martin D M69          
                  51.85     1:35.33 (43.48)     2:18.19 (42.86)     2:59.30 (41.11)
 -- Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:55.00         DQ  
     1) Anning, William C M71           2) Garretson, Robert O M79        
     3) Carter, Lawrence A M64          4) Stock, Kyle K M39              
                1:10.31   2:12.39 (1:02.08)     3:04.39 (52.00)          DQ (35.24)
 
Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:56.40   4/21/2012 FLUMINENSE F.C.          -BRA              
                         G PAVETITS, A ORSELLI, O SILVA, J EUGENIO FERRAZ  
        NATL: N 4:45.42   3/15/2008 GOLD                                       
                         A RAPPERPORT, C CAVANAUGH, A MORROW, D QUIGGIN    
         PMS: P 5:39.90  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         J Perilman, E Haworth, N Stufel, S Morner         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:20.00    5:16.88P 
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Cottrell, Richard B M71        
     3) Dawson, Bill M70                4) Gildea, David R M69            
                  35.58   1:13.50 (1:13.50)     1:55.41 (41.91)   2:44.52 (1:31.02)
        3:23.67 (39.15)   4:04.83 (1:20.31)     4:39.22 (34.39)   5:16.88 (1:12.05)
  2 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:32.39P 
     1) Mahanna, Jon E M65              2) Kleman, Karl F M72             
     3) Fairfield, David M M73          4) Todd, Richard T M70            
                  41.03   1:28.08 (1:28.08)     2:08.90 (40.82)   2:57.89 (1:29.81)
        3:34.91 (37.02)   4:17.95 (1:20.06)     4:53.19 (35.24)   5:32.39 (1:14.44)
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      7:30.00    6:14.24  
     1) Stupfel, Norman E M80           2) Perilman, Jim E M73            
     3) Piazza, Michael S M66           4) Burr, Ken M M68                
                  45.15   1:38.85 (1:38.85)     2:26.35 (47.50)   3:23.07 (1:44.22)
        4:00.62 (37.55)   4:43.10 (1:20.03)     5:26.41 (43.31)   6:14.24 (1:31.14)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           10:00.00    7:17.66  
     1) Ensor, Richard E M65            2) Osborne, Daniel R M78          
     3) Fleming, Jack C M77             4) Moore, Michael W M62           
                  53.23   1:59.15 (1:59.15)     2:53.84 (54.69)   3:54.82 (1:55.67)
        4:49.55 (54.73)   5:46.73 (1:51.91)     6:30.07 (43.34)   7:17.66 (1:30.93)
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.74    8/8/2009 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS   -USA              
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, D HUBBARD     
        NATL: N 2:16.74    8/8/2009 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, D HUBBARD     
         PMS: P 2:30.15  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         D Brown, J Perilman, D Bledsoe, N Stupfel         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:25.00    2:39.31  
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Gildea, David R M69            
     3) Dawson, Bill M70                4) Cottrell, Richard B M71        
                  41.99     1:19.65 (37.66)     2:00.21 (40.56)     2:39.31 (39.10)
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:59.00    2:59.95  
     1) Piazza, Michael S M66           2) Stupfel, Norman E M80          
     3) Perilman, Jim E M73             4) Burr, Ken M M68                
                  43.13     1:34.38 (51.25)     2:22.09 (47.71)     2:59.95 (37.86)
  3 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            2:45.00    3:00.34  
     1) Fairfield, David M M73          2) Kleman, Karl F M72             
     3) Todd, Richard T M70             4) Mahanna, Jon E M65             
                  51.14     1:38.52 (47.38)     2:21.82 (43.30)     3:00.34 (38.52)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:15.00    4:00.47  
     1) Osborne, Daniel R M78           2) Fleming, Jack C M77            
     3) Moore, Michael W M62            4) Murray, Ed M63                 
                  59.88     1:49.32 (49.44)     2:47.58 (58.26)   4:00.47 (1:12.89)
 
Men 320-359 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:17.96   4/21/2012 MMSC                     -RUS              
                         S TORLETSKIY, V RABINOVICH, V KHOLDEVICH, V MESHCH
        NATL: N 5:52.37    8/5/2007 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         F PIEMME, D HUBBARD, B BEST, J SCHMIDT            
         PMS: P 7:11.40   7/11/2010 AAM                                        
                         H S Goldsmith, A Motmans, P Hathaway, A O Jones   
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                   7:45.00    7:14.62W 
     1) Hathaway, Pierre M82            2) Goldsmith, Harry S M83         
     3) Motmans, August M85             4) Jones, Ashley O M81            
                  50.48   1:47.51 (1:47.51)     2:38.57 (51.06)   3:37.42 (1:49.91)
        4:34.01 (56.59)   5:40.30 (2:02.88)     6:23.64 (43.34)   7:14.62 (1:34.32)
 
Men 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:52.80   7/16/2007 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         K NAKAMURA, S SHIDA, I SHIMONO, I TAMURA          
        NATL: N 3:00.89   8/17/2003 FLA.MAVERICK                               
                         P HUTINGER, B CLEAVELAND, J KURTZMAN, R BLAKE     
         PMS: P 3:16.51   7/11/2010 AAM                                        
                         P Hathaway, A Motmans, A O Jones, H S Goldsmith   
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                   3:25.00    3:26.10  
     1) Hathaway, Pierre M82            2) Motmans, August M85            
     3) Jones, Ashley O M81             4) Goldsmith, Harry S M83         
                  55.44     1:54.47 (59.03)     2:38.73 (44.26)     3:26.10 (47.37)
 
Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.94   7/26/2009 CSAM                                       
                         W FEDERER, L HANCOCK, C RAMOS, K DENBY            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            1:56.00    1:45.66N 
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M26            2) Tubbs, Taylor W18              
     3) Chan, Kristie H W18             4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
                  24.78       53.09 (28.31)     1:21.29 (28.20)     1:45.66 (24.37)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         1:50.00    1:49.34  
     1) Oto, Masa M20                   2) Chan, Andrea Y W21             
     3) Oto, Jillian M W19              4) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
                  26.19       55.51 (29.32)     1:24.07 (28.56)     1:49.34 (25.27)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            2:10.00    2:05.50  
     1) Pielago, Joe K M22              2) Doan, Karen M W25              
     3) Pezzoni, Ashleigh W23           4) Lucchio, Matthew J M28         
                  29.51     1:03.64 (34.13)     1:37.51 (33.87)     2:05.50 (27.99)
 
Mixed 72-99 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:55.39   7/25/2009 CSAM                                       
                         K DENBY, L HANCOCK, C RAMOS, W FEDERER            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         9:00.00    8:41.50N 
     1) Navarro, Alex M22               2) Chan, Andrea Y W21             
     3) Oto, Jillian M W19              4) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
                  58.56   2:00.90 (2:00.90)   3:06.69 (1:05.79)   4:16.85 (2:15.95)
      5:23.32 (1:06.47)   6:36.95 (2:20.10)   7:37.51 (1:00.56)   8:41.50 (2:04.55)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            9:45.00    9:34.41  
     1) Chan, Kristie H W18             2) Ahlbach, Gregory W M31         
     3) Tubbs, Taylor W18               4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
                1:09.92   2:27.53 (2:27.53)   3:35.78 (1:08.25)   4:50.31 (2:22.78)
      6:06.62 (1:16.31)   7:30.13 (2:39.82)   8:30.32 (1:00.19)   9:34.41 (2:04.28)
 
Mixed 72-99 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:35.26   7/25/2009 CSAM                                       
                         L HANCOCK, K DENBY, W FEDERER, N GLAZE            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         4:40.00    4:34.60N 
     1) Oto, Jillian M W19              2) Sanchez, Carlos F M26          
     3) Oto, Masa M20                   4) Chan, Andrea Y W21             
                  36.25   1:16.14 (1:16.14)     1:50.21 (34.07)   2:29.59 (1:13.45)
        2:57.84 (28.25)   3:31.20 (1:01.61)   4:34.60 (1:03.40)                    
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:10.00    4:42.95  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M26            2) Tubbs, Taylor W18              
     3) Chan, Kristie H W18             4) Vizcarra, Nathan M25           
                  29.77   1:04.18 (1:04.18)     1:45.75 (41.57)   2:32.53 (1:28.35)
        3:05.81 (33.28)   3:48.03 (1:15.50)     4:14.51 (26.48)     4:42.95 (54.92)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:15.00    5:29.93  
     1) Reese, Taylor R W19             2) Pezzoni, Ashleigh W23          
     3) Pielago, Joe K M22              4) Lucchio, Matthew J M28         
                  42.01   1:27.84 (1:27.84)     2:16.73 (48.89)   3:12.65 (1:44.81)
        3:44.90 (32.25)   4:23.57 (1:10.92)   5:29.93 (1:06.36)                    
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.66   7/17/2006 OAHU CLUB                -JPN              
                         K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA, H MATSUDA, S ITO             
        NATL: N 1:43.11   7/11/2010 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         O'DONNELL-MCCARTY, T HOLSMAN, E REILLY, S GREENWOO
         PMS: P 1:43.11   7/11/2010 TOC                                        
                         F O'Donnell-McCarth, T T Holsman, E P Reilly, S C 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:59.00    1:56.86  
     1) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38         2) Thomas, Alexandra J W24        
     3) Fullerton, Hannah E W24         4) Edwards, John J M27            
                  26.85       58.35 (31.50)     1:29.61 (31.26)     1:56.86 (27.25)
 
Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:29.30    7/2/2011 SGS HANNOVER             -GER              
                         M TASCHE, A MARTIN, N FRESE, J BRENNECKE          
        NATL: N 4:36.14   7/22/1990 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         P BOSCOVICH, J JAQUES, K O'BRIEN, P ROEMER        
         PMS: P 4:36.14  12/31/1990 WCM                                        
                         Pam Boscovich, Jaques, Kerry O'Brien, Paula Roemer
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         5:35.00    4:54.94  
     1) Elgaaen, Katie S W42            2) Chiba, Kristine A W25          
     3) Finch, John M M20               4) Glomstad, William M18          
                  35.87   1:13.50 (1:13.50)     1:54.91 (41.41)   2:40.53 (1:27.03)
        3:12.24 (31.71)   3:50.59 (1:10.06)     4:21.53 (30.94)   4:54.94 (1:04.35)
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      5:18.00    5:02.88  
     1) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38         2) Edwards, John J M27            
     3) Thomas, Alexandra J W24         4) Fullerton, Hannah E W24        
                  37.50   1:16.09 (1:16.09)     1:52.51 (36.42)   2:34.68 (1:18.59)
        3:10.22 (35.54)   3:52.94 (1:18.26)     4:25.66 (32.72)   5:02.88 (1:09.94)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.10    8/4/2010 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898    -GER              
                         S IHSEN, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN          
        NATL: N 1:42.65   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS          
         PMS: P 1:43.44  12/31/2008 TOC                                        
                         T Holsman, S Guzman, L Welting, S Greenwood       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         1:53.00    1:55.17  
     1) McAweeney, Michael A M49        2) Taylor, Courtney W29           
     3) Moran, Lisal M W27              4) Enright, Jeffrey M46           
                  27.11       58.04 (30.93)     1:28.42 (30.38)     1:55.17 (26.75)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:01.00    1:57.03  
     1) Bannan, Brett T M30             2) Johnson, Camille S W39         
     3) Hunter, Pierce A M22            4) Jensen, Judy W45               
                  25.01       57.96 (32.95)     1:24.19 (26.23)     1:57.03 (32.84)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:12.00    2:06.49  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W37             2) Bryant, Lynn W40               
     3) Nisenboym, David M25            4) Lim, Hubert M31                
                  35.69     1:07.49 (31.80)     1:35.54 (28.05)     2:06.49 (30.95)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:10.00    2:09.07  
     1) Dye, Clara Y W39                2) Couch, Stephanie D W48         
     3) Carlton, Sean M30               4) Ray, Scott O M32               
                  33.54     1:08.60 (35.06)     1:38.26 (29.66)     2:09.07 (30.81)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            2:37.00    2:24.46  
     1) Liu, Ouida W32                  2) Flynn, Sean P M46              
     3) Nishimoto, Amber D W34          4) Csillik, Lajos G M44           
                  34.15     1:13.71 (39.56)     1:47.85 (34.14)     2:24.46 (36.61)
 
Mixed 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:47.80   8/13/2011 NOVAQUATICS MASTERS      -USA              
                         E KRAUS, H COUGH, C LEWIS, D FERNANDEZ            
        NATL: N 8:47.80   8/13/2011 NOVAQUATICS                                
                         E KRAUS, H COUGH, C LEWIS, D FERNANDEZ            
         PMS: P 9:16.50  12/31/1990 WCM                                        
                         Paula Roemer, Barber, O'Brien, Wendy Ingraham     
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           13:15.00   11:28.43  
     1) Bui, Thao H W30                 2) Lim, Hubert M31                
     3) Feldman, Ravena W37             4) Yergovich, Matthew S M34       
                1:19.97   2:47.19 (2:47.19)   4:12.31 (1:25.12)   5:41.68 (2:54.49)
        6:13.85 (32.17)   8:37.62 (2:55.94)   9:59.65 (1:22.03)  11:28.43 (2:50.81)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           13:30.00   12:19.36  
     1) Wheeler, Lauren W31             2) Lizcano, Stephen A M27         
     3) Courtney, Christopher J M49     4) Nishimoto, Amber D W34         
                1:19.42   2:43.99 (2:43.99)   4:15.62 (1:31.63)   5:59.69 (3:15.70)
      7:31.07 (1:31.38)   9:17.59 (3:17.90)  10:44.54 (1:26.95)  12:19.36 (3:01.77)
 
Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:26.25   6/19/2011 OTTER                    -GBR              
                         L BACHER-FUENTES, D WARREN, D ROBERTS, G DOBSON   
        NATL: N 4:29.03    8/8/2009 FT LAUDERDALE                              
                         C FERNANDEZ, K LEGASPI, L, J MARTIN               
         PMS: P 4:40.74  12/31/1992 RINC                                       
                         Ken Fattler, Baxter, Kirk Koslowski, Elsbach      
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         5:20.00    4:50.41  
     1) Moore, Peter M25                2) Moran, Lisal M W27             
     3) Enright, Jeffrey M46            4) Taylor, Courtney W29           
                  31.82   1:08.13 (1:08.13)     1:49.12 (40.99)   2:34.94 (1:26.81)
        3:05.19 (30.25)   3:40.44 (1:05.50)     4:13.85 (33.41)   4:50.41 (1:09.97)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:05.00    5:19.60  
     1) Lin, Deanna W43                 2) Pyle, Mike M37                 
     3) Capen, Tasha W46                4) Hunter, Pierce A M22           
                  45.40   1:32.53 (1:32.53)     2:06.70 (34.17)   2:47.12 (1:14.59)
        3:29.25 (42.13)   4:19.03 (1:31.91)     4:48.14 (29.11)   5:19.60 (1:00.57)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:45.00    5:39.19  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W37             2) Bryant, Lynn W40               
     3) Nisenboym, David M25            4) Lim, Hubert M31                
                  43.15   1:28.36 (1:28.36)     2:14.05 (45.69)   3:05.45 (1:37.09)
        3:39.17 (33.72)   4:19.44 (1:13.99)     4:55.90 (36.46)   5:39.19 (1:19.75)
  4 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     7:46.00    6:10.88  
     1) Coffee, Cassandra W51           2) Lambert, Eric D M41            
     3) Wiedlin, Jason J M28            4) Pinkston, Crystal P W27        
                  51.23   1:45.53 (1:45.53)     2:31.24 (45.71)   3:22.17 (1:36.64)
        3:56.10 (33.93)   4:40.30 (1:18.13)     5:23.99 (43.69)   6:10.88 (1:30.58)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            8:00.00    7:04.80  
     1) Hutchins, Kristin E W46         2) Young, Stephen L M54           
     3) Letson, Mary W37                4) O'Reilly, Luke M33             
                  50.59   1:45.43 (1:45.43)   3:01.34 (1:15.91)   4:21.78 (2:36.35)
        4:55.11 (33.33)   5:40.48 (1:18.70)     6:20.69 (40.21)   7:04.80 (1:24.32)
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
        NATL: N 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
         PMS: P 1:49.12  12/31/2002 TOC                                        
                         Bob Strand, Joan Schriger, Laureen Welting, Sagisi
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:15.00    1:59.24  
     1) Whatley, Thomas W M61           2) Chiba, Kristine A W25          
     3) Ferraris, Giulia M W35          4) Reudy, Tom M58                 
                  27.04       58.60 (31.56)     1:30.35 (31.75)     1:59.24 (28.89)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:02.00    1:59.32  
     1) Capen, Tasha W46                2) Lueth, Dirk M46                
     3) Lin, Deanna W43                 4) Pyle, Mike M37                 
                  31.84     1:00.28 (28.44)     1:34.27 (33.99)     1:59.32 (25.05)
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         2:03.00    2:02.47  
     1) Stretch, James C M47            2) Lee, Cindy S W55               
     3) Elgaaen, Katie S W42            4) Prosen, Dennis E M55           
                  30.18     1:03.30 (33.12)     1:34.04 (30.74)     2:02.47 (28.43)
  4 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:02.00    2:03.13  
     1) Goldberg, Michelle L W44        2) Bell, Andee W37                
     3) Jensen, Jonathan J M47          4) Krovetz, Ted M46               
                  32.26     1:01.02 (28.76)     1:33.98 (32.96)     2:03.13 (29.15)
  5 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'B'                     2:10.00    2:04.25  
     1) Lepinski, Cokie W53             2) Wiedlin, Jason J M28           
     3) Powers, Terry W49               4) Engman, Jeremy R M33           
                  33.15     1:00.72 (27.57)     1:37.40 (36.68)     2:04.25 (26.85)
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'C'            2:24.00    2:10.57  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M45          2) Anicich, Emily W41             
     3) Wilcox, Mariko W35              4) Chappell, Matt M48             
                  30.90     1:09.29 (38.39)     1:39.44 (30.15)     2:10.57 (31.13)
  7 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      2:19.50    2:15.35  
     1) Potter, Donald R M47            2) Hansel, Neila W36              
     3) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W38       4) France, Kermit M46             
                  30.70     1:07.17 (36.47)     1:42.22 (35.05)     2:15.35 (33.13)
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            3:15.00    2:21.29  
     1) Letson, Mary W37                2) Hutchins, Kristin E W46        
     3) Young, Stephen L M54            4) Chiang, Chris M40              
                  38.20     1:16.15 (37.95)     1:54.75 (38.60)     2:21.29 (26.54)
  9 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:00.00    2:26.16  
     1) Andrews, Bryan W M61            2) Edler, Monica K W40            
     3) Mancini, Claire J W25           4) Perez, Peter J M56             
                  38.69     1:13.46 (34.77)     1:47.49 (34.03)     2:26.16 (38.67)
 -- Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Coffee, Cassandra W51           2) Pinkston, Crystal P W27        
     3) Bauer, Kim M48                  4) Lambert, Eric D M41            
                  34.01     1:14.81 (40.80)     1:45.55 (30.74)          DQ (33.55)
 
Mixed 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:11.88   6/18/2011 KONAMI NISHINOMIYA       -JPN              
                         G KUWATA, K FUJIOKA, J NAGASE, Y IKUTA            
        NATL: N 8:54.37    8/8/2009 ILLINOIS                                   
                         N DAY, A SEIBT, K STEVENS, T MCCABE               
         PMS: P 9:15.91  12/31/1995 TOC                                        
                         M Keck, M Meyer, B Strand, D Ogier                
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            9:30.00    9:57.17  
     1) Matena, Jana W50                2) Anderson, Thomas D M51         
     3) Sheeper, Lisa M W48             4) Hunter, Pierce A M22           
                1:10.43   2:28.10 (2:28.10)   3:40.17 (1:12.07)   4:59.96 (2:31.86)
      6:18.56 (1:18.60)   7:41.63 (2:41.67)   8:44.61 (1:02.98)   9:57.17 (2:15.54)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                        10:00.00   10:04.78  
     1) Coquillard, Moby R M49          2) Taylor, Courtney W29           
     3) Enright, Jeffrey M46            4) Mughannam, Lena W38            
                1:09.17   2:21.52 (2:21.52)   3:47.97 (1:26.45)   5:22.20 (3:00.68)
      6:35.31 (1:13.11)   8:07.44 (2:45.24)     8:56.14 (48.70)  10:04.78 (1:57.34)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           12:00.00   11:07.12  
     1) Ogilvie, Carol M W57            2) Mc Bride, Patrick F M43        
     3) Gerhan, Martha W51              4) Henthorne, Thomas A M48        
                1:23.44   2:51.63 (2:51.63)   4:04.83 (1:13.20)   5:27.35 (2:35.72)
      6:53.94 (1:26.59)   8:24.81 (2:57.46)   9:42.98 (1:18.17)  11:07.12 (2:42.31)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           15:45.00   13:36.43  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Bolander, Jarie G M41          
     3) Mai, Ping M42                   4) Byrnes, Barbara G W56          
                1:32.56   3:16.18 (3:16.18)   4:43.44 (1:27.26)   6:21.38 (3:05.20)
      8:05.48 (1:44.10)   9:57.66 (3:36.28)  11:40.94 (1:43.28)  13:36.43 (3:38.77)
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'           10:30.00         NS  
     1) Capen, Tasha W46                2) Couch, Stephanie D W48         
     3) Sheeper, Tim K M49              4) Terada, Keith A M42            
 
Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:28.25   4/16/2011 TSUNAMI                  -RUS              
                         O BRONITSKAYA, S SITDIKOV, A KREMLYOVSKIY, O BORIS
        NATL: N 4:27.97    8/8/2009 N CAROLINA                                 
                         E BRAUN, R BUTCHER, J RHYNE, P ROHNER             
         PMS: P 4:30.50  12/31/2006 STAN                                       
                         Jody Smith, Becker, Preston, Kemp                 
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      4:50.00    5:04.47  
     1) Struempf, Bryan F M34           2) Ward, Lisa A W48               
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M55            4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W54      
                  39.45   1:22.66 (1:22.66)     2:07.10 (44.44)   2:54.68 (1:32.02)
        3:28.24 (33.56)   4:06.89 (1:12.21)     4:34.46 (27.57)     5:04.47 (57.58)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:27.31  
     1) Johnson, Camille S W39          2) Stietzel, Kent J M43           
     3) Jensen, Judy W45                4) Lueth, Dirk M46                
                  43.80   1:28.89 (1:28.89)     2:07.72 (38.83)   2:53.78 (1:24.89)
        3:34.19 (40.41)   4:21.18 (1:27.40)     4:52.12 (30.94)   5:27.31 (1:06.13)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            5:35.00    5:55.08  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M45          2) Chappell, Matt M48             
     3) Greene, Valerie E W37           4) Anicich, Emily W41             
                  50.57   1:45.23 (1:45.23)     2:25.98 (40.75)   3:12.91 (1:27.68)
        3:48.84 (35.93)   4:35.36 (1:22.45)     5:12.54 (37.18)   5:55.08 (1:19.72)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:30.00    6:19.46  
     1) Andrews, Bryan W M61            2) Rudd, Clare K W28              
     3) Mancini, Claire J W25           4) Perez, Peter J M56             
                  47.96   1:37.21 (1:37.21)     2:22.79 (45.58)   3:12.78 (1:35.57)
      5:29.29 (2:16.51)   6:19.52 (3:06.74)         6:19.46 ( )                    
  5 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            7:30.00    6:45.23  
     1) Evans, Tammy W42                2) Santilhano, Michele K W42      
     3) Ray, Scott O M32                4) Carlin, Bob M49                
                  58.95   2:04.73 (2:04.73)   3:07.33 (1:02.60)   4:12.97 (2:08.24)
        4:47.03 (34.06)   5:28.14 (1:15.17)     6:06.07 (37.93)   6:45.23 (1:17.09)
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            5:20.00         NS  
     1) Couch, Stephanie D W48          2)                                
     3) Kaloust, Scott W M43            4)                                
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:44.96    8/8/2006 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         T HEDRICK, K CROUCH, K GARNIER, R ABRAHAMS        
        NATL: N 1:44.96    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         T HEDRICK, K CROUCH, K GARNIER, R ABRAHAMS        
         PMS: P 1:48.33  12/31/2005 WCM                                        
                         S Heim-Bowen, L Crittenden, J DeLacy, D Boatwright
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            1:59.00    1:57.61  
     1) Jones, Barbara L W56            2) Matena, Jana W50               
     3) Waters, Crick M M51             4) Arcuni, Philip W M54           
                  29.93     1:00.75 (30.82)     1:30.03 (29.28)     1:57.61 (27.58)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:15.00    2:09.38  
     1) Fero, Michael J M54             2) Feeley, Louise S W53           
     3) Zebedee, Suzanne L W51          4) Marshall, Scott F M51          
                  31.76     1:04.44 (32.68)     1:38.46 (34.02)     2:09.38 (30.92)
  3 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                     2:13.10    2:10.88  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M59              2) Swensen, Katie B W25           
     3) Anderson, Jamie G W57           4) McPherson, Andrew M M65        
                  31.37     1:00.54 (29.17)     1:43.18 (42.64)     2:10.88 (27.70)
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         2:19.00    2:13.07  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M55             2) Bell, Lynn W50                 
     3) Nebeling, Sara B W53            4) Sweeney, James S M59           
                  28.82     1:25.25 (56.43)     1:42.56 (17.31)     2:13.07 (30.51)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            2:16.00    2:15.29  
     1) Ford, Kent P M58                2) Ewing, Jack M52                
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W57            4) Gerhan, Martha W51             
                  33.68     1:06.11 (32.43)     1:39.48 (33.37)     2:15.29 (35.81)
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            2:50.00    2:15.93  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Boreyko, Valeriy A M59         
     3) Goldberg, Claudette W53         4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
                  36.63     1:11.23 (34.60)     1:46.54 (35.31)     2:15.93 (29.39)
  7 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                         3:05.00    2:28.97  
     1) Chen, Calvin K M51              2) La Berge, Kristin K W53        
     3) Morris, Beth L W63              4) Kern, David G M51              
                  38.15     1:17.61 (39.46)     1:59.72 (42.11)     2:28.97 (29.25)
  8 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            2:50.00    2:36.95  
     1) Basile, Katy W53                2) Evans, Tammy W42               
     3) Cottrell, Richard B M71         4) Carlin, Bob M49                
                  40.47     1:24.96 (44.49)     2:03.95 (38.99)     2:36.95 (33.00)
 -- Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      1:58.50         DQ  
     1) Fegler, Gerald A M49            2) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W54      
     3) Ward, Lisa A W48                4) Druz, Loren M56                
                  32.09     1:03.44 (31.35)     1:36.11 (32.67)          DQ (27.11)
 
Mixed 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:27.80   6/11/2010 SYSM                     -USA             
                          B BRENNER, K MCCORMACK, E BENNETT, E KAY JONES    
        NATL: N  9:27.80   6/11/2010 SYSM                                      
                          B BRENNER, K MCCORMACK, E BENNETT, E KAY JONES    
         PMS: P 10:01.47  12/31/2006 WCM                                       
                          C O'Brien, P Guadagni, M Benjamin, K O'Brien      
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                        11:30.00   10:08.80  
     1) Stretch, James C M47            2) Lee, Cindy S W55               
     3) Elgaaen, Katie S W42            4) Reudy, Tom M58                 
                1:12.87   2:34.53 (2:34.53)   3:52.39 (1:17.86)   5:14.30 (2:39.77)
      6:23.93 (1:09.63)   7:42.33 (2:28.03)   8:52.47 (1:10.14)  10:08.80 (2:26.47)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                        10:40.00   10:48.07  
     1) Finch, Sheldon H M60            2) Houchens, Denise A W51         
     3) Nebeling, Sara B W53            4) Sweeney, James S M59           
                1:11.53   2:29.30 (2:29.30)   3:52.92 (1:23.62)   5:24.91 (2:55.61)
      6:48.69 (1:23.78)   8:18.40 (2:53.49)   9:31.17 (1:12.77)  10:48.07 (2:29.67)
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           11:15.00   11:27.70  
     1) Carlin, Bob M49                 2) Feeley, Louise S W53           
     3) Kempe, Kirsten C W45            4) Fero, Michael J M54            
                1:24.47   4:16.69 (4:16.69)   5:47.77 (1:31.08)                    
            7:11.22 ( )         8:43.12 ( )  10:03.30 (1:20.18)  11:27.70 (2:44.58)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'           12:45.00   12:54.13  
     1) Basile, Katy W53                2) Freitas, Kim A W54             
     3) Katzman, Barry L M58            4) Stietzel, Kent J M43           
                1:38.34   3:19.42 (3:19.42)   5:03.89 (1:44.47)   7:18.00 (3:58.58)
      8:33.24 (1:15.24)  10:19.89 (3:01.89)  11:33.23 (1:13.34)  12:54.13 (2:34.24)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           14:30.00   15:19.29  
     1) Boreyko, Valeriy A M59          2) Perez, Emma L W57              
     3) Short, Laura J W63              4) Bucy, John S M34               
                1:41.78                             5:52.28 ( )         8:08.83 ( )
     10:12.57 (2:03.74)  12:25.19 (4:16.36)  13:50.22 (1:25.03)  15:19.29 (2:54.10)
 
Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:54.71    8/7/2010 OREGON MASTERS           -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, J CORBEAU, L WORDEN, B WASHBURNE 
        NATL: N 4:41.46   6/14/2008 OREGON                                     
                         K, P ALLENDER, A DELMAGE, M TENNANT               
         PMS: P 4:51.55  12/31/1998 TAM                                        
                         R Burns, P Jonckheer, L Val, N Ridout             
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:05.00    5:11.46  
     1) Jones, Barbara L W56            2) Matena, Jana W50               
     3) Arcuni, Philip W M54            4) Waters, Crick M M51            
                  41.08   1:25.01 (1:25.01)     2:07.65 (42.64)   2:56.45 (1:31.44)
        3:27.59 (31.14)   4:03.95 (1:07.50)     4:34.92 (30.97)   5:11.46 (1:07.51)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:10.00    5:48.38  
     1) Ford, Kent P M58                2) Ewing, Jack M52                
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W57            4) Gerhan, Martha W51             
                  39.52   1:21.52 (1:21.52)     2:02.41 (40.89)   2:50.19 (1:28.67)
        3:36.26 (46.07)   4:27.18 (1:36.99)     5:05.98 (38.80)   5:48.38 (1:21.20)
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            6:00.00    6:14.35  
     1) Marshall, Scott F M51           2) Feeley, Louise S W53           
     3) Griffin, Linda C W51            4) Fero, Michael J M54            
                  44.50   1:28.13 (1:28.13)   4:00.95 (2:32.82)   5:00.19 (3:32.06)
        5:36.86 (36.67)   6:14.26 (1:14.07)      6:14.35 (0.09)                    
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:25.00    6:47.10  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W52        2) Goldberg, Claudette W53        
     3) Boreyko, Valeriy A M59          4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
                  47.33   1:37.95 (1:37.95)     2:26.30 (48.35)   3:20.05 (1:42.10)
      4:21.06 (1:01.01)   5:34.05 (2:14.00)     6:08.67 (34.62)   6:47.10 (1:13.05)
 -- Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  5:48.00         DQ  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M58            2) Ericsson, Ken M52              
     3) Hull, Jeffra L W42              4) Tevis, Maggie H W64            
                  38.14   1:17.85 (1:17.85)     1:52.72 (34.87)   2:34.15 (1:16.30)
        3:15.64 (41.49)   4:23.76 (1:49.61)     5:09.70 (45.94)        DQ (1:37.11)
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  1:56.00    8/4/2011 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA             
                          R BURNS, L VAL, B WHEELER, T HOLT                 
        NATL: N  1:56.00    8/4/2011 TAMALPAIS                                 
                          R BURNS, L VAL, B WHEELER, T HOLT                 
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 TAM                                       
                          R Burns 68, L Val 60, B Wheeler 54,               
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:26.00    2:11.77P 
     1) Blumenthal, Paul D M60          2) Gillon, Jean W W61             
     3) Armstrong, Miki W59             4) Barnick, Robert A M61          
                  31.66     1:17.73 (46.07)     1:42.84 (25.11)     2:11.77 (28.93)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'            2:48.00    2:24.87P 
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Griffin, Linda C W51           
     3) Strauss, Judy W58               4) Peterson, Richard A M65        
                  32.99     1:08.46 (35.47)     1:46.07 (37.61)     2:24.87 (38.80)
  3 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            3:30.00    2:39.82P 
     1) Widen, Jennifer L W43           2) Collin, Edith W67              
     3) Collin, John M67                4) Sulzbach, John F M78           
                  37.96     1:25.01 (47.05)     2:03.54 (38.53)     2:39.82 (36.28)
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                         3:05.00    2:46.09P 
     1) Levi, Bob M60                   2) Mc Cubbin, Miek W77            
     3) Jonsson, Virginia J W70         4) Sanchez, Marc S M57            
                  41.44     1:26.56 (45.12)     2:11.68 (45.12)     2:46.09 (34.41)
  5 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                  2:50.00    2:48.33P 
     1) Sutton-Beattie, Eric L M60      2) Hull, Jeffra L W42             
     3) Tevis, Maggie H W64             4) Soroka, Donald M80             
                  34.71     1:07.91 (33.20)     1:48.62 (40.71)     2:48.33 (59.71)
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            3:45.00    2:48.71P 
     1) Ridinger, Kim S M61             2) Saal, Mary J W59               
     3) Gillesby, Martha W61            4) Atondo, Richard E M62          
                  32.75     1:13.35 (40.60)   2:16.38 (1:03.03)     2:48.71 (32.33)
  7 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:15.00    2:58.78P 
     1) Carter, Robin M W61             2) Perry, Laurie S W58            
     3) Smith, Kirby L M66              4) Mahanna, Jon E M65             
                  51.77     1:42.36 (50.59)     2:20.22 (37.86)     2:58.78 (38.56)
 
Mixed 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:09.67    7/9/2010 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS-USA             
                          R BURNS, B WHEELER, L VAL, K FROST                
        NATL: N 10:09.67    7/9/2010 TAMALPAIS                                 
                          R BURNS, B WHEELER, L VAL, K FROST                
         PMS: P 10:09.67   7/11/2010 TAM                                       
                          R Burns, B C Wheeler, L B Val, K A Frost Jr       
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           11:30.00   11:47.47  
     1) Jensen, Judy W45                2) Michael, Martin D M69          
     3) Schwartz, Judith E W58          4) Gildea, David R M69            
                1:17.60   2:38.05 (2:38.05)   4:15.00 (1:36.95)   5:56.57 (3:18.52)
      7:25.94 (1:29.37)   9:00.00 (3:03.43)  10:19.92 (1:19.92)  11:47.47 (2:47.47)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           15:00.00   13:29.63  
     1) Ridinger, Kim S M61             2) Niccolls, DJ W59               
     3) Dunn, Audrey J W59              4) Atondo, Richard E M62          
                1:18.64   2:41.12 (2:41.12)   4:45.47 (2:04.35)   6:59.90 (4:18.78)
      8:48.17 (1:48.27)  10:42.29 (3:42.39)  12:03.52 (1:21.23)  13:29.63 (2:47.34)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           18:00.00   14:13.56  
     1) Moore, Michael W M62            2) Gillesby, Martha W61           
     3) Saal, Mary J W59                4) Virtue, Paul A M61             
                1:31.93   3:12.37 (3:12.37)   5:37.50 (2:25.13)   8:06.27 (4:53.90)
      9:44.41 (1:38.14)  11:26.71 (3:20.44)  12:49.50 (1:22.79)  14:13.56 (2:46.85)
 
Mixed 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:58.85   7/10/2011 OREGON                   -USA              
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, A STARK, A DELMAGE, D RADCLIFF   
        NATL: N 4:51.95    8/8/2009 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
         PMS: P 4:51.95  12/31/2009 TAM                                        
                         Rich Burns, Ken Frost, Laura Val, Barb Wheeler    
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'C'            7:05.00    7:28.95  
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Collin, Edith W67              
     3) Basile, Katy W53                4) Peterson, Richard A M65        
                  46.74   1:34.01 (1:34.01)   4:56.39 (3:22.38)   5:56.86 (4:22.85)
        6:40.69 (43.83)   7:28.95 (1:32.09)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            8:15.00    9:02.42  
     1) Perez, Emma L W57               2) Atondo, Richard E M62          
     3) Kunihara, Daniel S M61          4) Gillesby, Martha W61           
                1:16.48   2:41.05 (2:41.05)   7:43.16 (5:02.11)   4:18.59 (1:37.54)
      5:20.84 (1:02.25)   9:02.42 (4:43.83)                                        
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            5:55.00         NS  
     1) Armstrong, Miki W59             2) Barnick, Robert A M61          
     3) Blumenthal, Paul D M60          4) Gillon, Jean W W61             
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.88   7/21/2003 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         S SHIDA, T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, K NAKAMURA         
        NATL: N 2:17.43   7/29/2007 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         M FRESHLEY, J MARR, D WEBSTER, G CLIFFORD         
         PMS: P 2:36.78   7/11/2010 MELO                                       
                         J F Sulzbach, A Kay, C L Dutro, D R Gildea        
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:50.00    2:35.96P 
     1) Dawson, Bill M70                2) Kay, Ann W78                   
     3) Dutro, Cynthia L W64            4) Gildea, David R M69            
                  36.64     1:22.73 (46.09)     2:04.67 (41.94)     2:35.96 (31.29)
  2 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'            3:15.00    2:56.81  
     1) Garretson, Robert O M79         2) Birdsall, Connie L W67         
     3) Parola, Sheryl A W64            4) Todd, Richard T M70            
                  45.48                             2:23.01 ( )     2:56.81 (33.80)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'            6:15.00    3:29.78  
     1) Kline, Howard J M80             2) Campbell, Martha C W64         
     3) Hagiwara, Tanako W74            4) Wiscomb, Lance M67             
                  51.11   1:52.29 (1:01.18)     2:45.88 (53.59)     3:29.78 (43.90)
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            6:15.00         NS  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Moore, Michael W M62           
     3) Weintraub, Elias M68            4) Long, Anne B W70               
 -- Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:05.00         NS  
     1) Alexander, Martha A W63         2) Morner, Stan F M78             
     3) Haworth, Joyce M W75            4) Lane, Ed V M73                 
 
Mixed 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:20.41   6/18/2011 ISLAND TAKATSUKI         -JPN             
                          K YOSHIMURA, K IKEUCHI, M OTO, S YAMAMOTO         
        NATL: N 12:08.81    8/8/2009 SLAM                                      
                          M POHLMANN, T MAINE, L GOOD, T MCDOWELL           
         PMS: P 13:35.25  12/31/2006 WCM                                       
                          B Owens, D Monroe, E Haworth, J DeLacy            
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           12:50.00   12:48.55P 
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M71         2) Kay, Ann W78                   
     3) Dutro, Cynthia L W64            4) Dawson, Bill M70               
                1:20.62   2:42.95 (2:42.95)   4:39.47 (1:56.52)   6:39.73 (3:56.78)
      8:14.46 (1:34.73)                            11:21.18 ( )        12:48.55 ( )
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'           20:00.00   15:53.43  
     1) Hagiwara, Tanako W74            2) Boland, John L M63             
     3) Bensu, Janet L W80              4) Sapirstein, Julian B M63       
                2:02.61                             6:12.07 ( )         8:22.38 ( )
     10:43.10 (2:20.72)  14:33.30 (6:10.92)  15:53.43 (1:20.13)                    
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                        17:30.00   16:33.39  
     1) Mc Cubbin, Miek W77             2) Lambertson, Ann M W82          
     3) Sakai, Sterling K M62           4) Leuten, Bob M69                
                1:46.97   3:51.68 (3:51.68)   6:30.14 (2:38.46)   9:22.67 (5:30.99)
     11:20.98 (1:58.31)  14:57.93 (5:35.26)  16:33.39 (1:35.46)                    
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           20:30.00   21:02.91  
     1) Boden, Maria W70                2) Fleming, Jack C M77            
     3) Ensor, Richard E M65            4) Long, Anne B W70               
                3:54.67                            10:11.80 ( )        14:48.26 ( )
     17:16.60 (2:28.34)  19:06.67 (4:18.41)  21:02.91 (1:56.24)                    
 
Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:15.21   4/16/2011 NEVA STARS               -RUS              
                         K MAKAROVA, A KHARCHENKO, I ANDREEV, O KOKORINA   
        NATL: N 6:03.51   6/14/2008 OREGON                                     
                         JOY WARD, GINGER PIERSON, TOM LANDIS, WILLARD LAMB
         PMS: P 7:04.05  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         Ann Hirsch, Norm Stupfel, Jim DeLacy, Donna Monroe
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            6:38.00    6:42.88P 
     1) Kay, Ann W78                    2) Gildea, David R M69            
     3) Dawson, Bill M70                4) Dutro, Cynthia L W64           
                2:43.48   3:30.62 (3:30.62)     4:18.23 (47.61)   5:10.96 (1:40.34)
                            5:39.32 (28.36)     5:55.28 (15.96)   6:42.88 (1:03.56)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           20:30.00   10:42.92  
     1) Allen, Mary A W80               2) Hagiwara, Tanako W74           
     3) Wiscomb, Lance M67              4) Osborne, Daniel R M78          
                5:00.18                                                            
            7:33.24 ( )                             9:40.24 ( )        10:42.92 ( )
 
Mixed 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:37.10   7/17/2006 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         I TAMURA, M KAMOSHITA, Y NAGAMATSU, K NAKAMURA    
        NATL: N 2:55.56    8/1/2004 SANTA BARBARA                              
                         F PIEMME, G ALTUS, R BAAR, J SCHMIDT              
         PMS: P 3:24.78  12/31/1994 SMMM                                       
                         A Etienne, H Roumasset, J Kaufman, R Taft         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                      3:45.00    3:30.49  
     1) Nieman, Frank B M80             2) Owens, Barbara R W83           
     3) Hirsch, Ann M W81               4) Stupfel, Norman E M80          
                  53.67                             3:19.81 ( )     3:30.49 (10.68)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'            9:30.00    4:22.63  
     1) Allen, Mary A W80               2) Bensu, Janet L W80             
     3) Schomburg, Richard D M86        4) Osborne, Daniel R M78          
                1:16.25   2:21.73 (1:05.48)   3:31.74 (1:10.01)     4:22.63 (50.89)
 
Mixed 320-359 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:34.46    7/3/2011 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA             
                          M KORNFELD, D STEWART, M GRAEF, R GRAEF           
        NATL: N 14:44.35    8/5/2007 SAN DIEGO                                 
                          F TANNER, J SCHMIDT, A PIPES, R SIMONTON          
         PMS: P 17:09.50  12/31/1994 SMMM                                      
                          A Etienne, J Kaufman, H Roumasset, R Taft         
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           24:30.00   22:07.83  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Schomburg, Richard D M86       
     3) Osborne, Daniel R M78           4) Rose, Polly W70                
                2:48.47   5:39.52 (5:39.52)   8:23.16 (2:43.64)  11:16.62 (5:37.10)
     13:26.33 (2:09.71)                            18:44.55 ( )        22:07.83 ( )
 
Mixed 320-359 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:08.47   6/12/2010 FLORIDA MAVERICKS        -USA              
                         P HUTINGER, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY        
        NATL: N 7:45.92   6/13/2009 FMM                                        
                         P HUTINGER, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY        
         PMS: P 8:54.71  12/31/2000 WCM                                        
                         S Joy, J Howell, B Johnston, R Smith              
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'           23:30.00   12:16.01  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W84        2) Schomburg, Richard D M86       
     3) Long, Anne B W70                4) Kline, Howard J M80            
                1:34.75   3:20.41 (3:20.41)   5:11.18 (1:50.77)   7:22.38 (4:01.97)
     11:02.24 (3:39.86)  12:21.66 (4:59.28)        12:16.01 ( )                    


USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo