PacMasters

Pacific Masters
Long Course Swimming
High Point Men

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States


                                          
    2012 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 8/10/2012 to 8/12/2012     
                    Individual Rankings - Through Event 43                     
 
                      24 & Under Men - Individual Scores                       
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Hunter, Pierce A                 22 MELO-38           59  
               2 Thomas, Michael                  20 LAMV-38           48  
               3 Taylor, Jonathan B               24 TOC-38            27  
               4 Glomstad, William                18 SMM-38            24  
               5 Oto, Masa                        20 SMM-38            20  
               6 Finch, John M                    20 SMM-38            13  
               7 Pielago, Joe K                   22 USF-38            10  
               8 Navarro, Alex                    22 SMM-38             9  
               9 Liedtke, Matthew                 23 SRM-38             6  
 
                         25-29 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Rothberg, Dash I                 26 USF-38            52  
               2 Vizcarra, Nathan                 25 USF-38            43  
               3 Sanchez, Carlos F                26 SMM-38            37  
               4 Schwessinger, Benjamin           29 DAM-38            32  
               5 Edwards, John J                  27 WCM-38            26  
               6 Lucchio, Matthew J               28 USF-38            22  
               7 Wiedlin, Jason J                 28 MPM-38            20  
               8 Carpol, Michael H                25 SMM-38             9  
               9 Litvak, Igor                     27 USF-38             7  
              10 Bertram, Christian               27 SMM-38             5  
              11 Nisenboym, David                 25 USF-38             4  
 
                         30-34 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Bannan, Brett T                  30 MELO-38           32  
               2 Marshall, Gary N                 30 TOC-38            30  
               3 Wood, Jordan                     34 SWSF-38           29  
               4 Lim, Hubert                      31 USF-38            27  
               4 Daene, Markus                    33 TVM-38            27  
               6 Garon, Gary C                    31 QSS-38            26  
               7 Mustiazza, Oleg                  34 SMM-38            22  
               8 Wong, Eric K                     32 CRUZ-38           21  
               9 Salles-Cunha, Lucas              32 QSS-38            20  
              10 Bogart, Robert H                 33 UNAT              18  
              11 O'Reilly, Luke                   33 USF-38            16  
              12 Chan, Henry                      33 SMM-38            14  
              12 Ray, Scott O                     32 MELO-38           14  
              14 Freeman, Yusef E                 34 UNAT              13  
              15 Bucy, John S                     34 USF-38            11  
              15 Larson, James M                  34 MPM-38            11  
              17 Koerver Schmidt, Peter           33 BAM-38             9  
              17 Chase, Ryan                      31 TSUN-38            9  
              17 Carlton, Sean                    30 MELO-38            9  
              17 Struempf, Bryan F                34 WCM-38             9  
              17 Kanda, Matt N                    32 USF-38             9  
              17 Lemke, Zebron J                  32 AAM-38             9  
              23 Buttery, Paul                    31 MELO-38            7  
              23 Engman, Jeremy R                 33 MPM-38             7  
              23 Ahlbach, Gregory W               31 USF-38             7  
              23 Abbott, Thomas M                 34 USF-38             7  
              27 Carvalho, Matheus                31 SMM-38             6  
              27 Reid, Justin R                   30 USF-38             6  
              29 Yergovich, Matthew S             34 USF-38             5  
              29 Shuffler, Jason                  34 USF-38             5  
              29 Leung, Gregory D                 34 SMM-38             5  
              32 Santiago, Keith                  34 SMM-38             4  
 
                         35-39 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Barnes, David                    38 STAN-38           42  
               1 Zajonc, Jason M                  39 SRM-38            42  
               3 Selinger, Ili R                  39 MAM-38            38  
               4 Flakoll, Jonathan D              38 WCM-38            37  
               5 Stock, Kyle K                    39 TCAM-38           31  
               6 Gaggero, David                   36 TOC-38            22  
               7 Mack, Chris T                    37 WCM-38            18  
               7 Pyle, Mike                       37 MELO-38           18  
               9 Harness, Brian C                 36 QSS-38            10  
              10 Kiedel, Michael                  37 SMM-38             9  
              10 Rafter, Kevin M                  38 USF-38             9  
              10 Wolf, Andreas                    38 SMM-38             9  
              13 Trembley, Michael F              35 USF-38             7  
              13 Sabatini, Greg                   36 RPM-38             7  
              13 Cook, Kevin P                    36 SMM-38             7  
              16 Highland, Robert D               35 YCMS-38            6  
              16 Hayos, Aaron B                   37 USF-38             6  
              16 Matsumura, Naoki                 35 SCSC-38            6  
              19 Martin, Michael F                35 PCAM-38            5  
              20 Morris, Grayson E                36 TOC-38             4  
              21 Carson, William A                38 SMM-38             3  
              21 Best, Matthew B                  38 SVAM-38            3  
              23 Decker, Matthew                  36 USF-38             1  
 
                         40-44 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Stietzel, Kent J                 43 MELO-38           57  
               2 Cardineau, Yan                   44 SRM-38            42  
               3 Phillips, Everett E              44 UNAT              38  
               4 Connolly, Darrin T               41 BAY-38            33  
               5 Place, Martin S                  41 UNAT              23  
               5 Kaloust, Scott W                 43 MELO-38           23  
               7 Mc Bride, Patrick F              43 USF-38            20  
               8 Bolander, Jarie G                41 USF-38            10  
               9 Lambert, Eric D                  41 MPM-38             9  
               9 Ingardia, Michael A              42 MELO-38            9  
              11 Hilton, Phil                     41 ECAM-38            7  
              12 Londeree, Joe                    44 WCM-38             5  
              13 Fine, Kenneth M                  44 MELO-38            4  
              14 Mai, Ping                        42 USF-38             2  
 
                         45-49 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Enright, Jeffrey                 46 SMM-38            61  
               2 Craven, Rob                      47 MAM-38            38  
               2 Krovetz, Ted                     46 DAM-38            38  
               4 McAweeney, Michael A             49 SMM-38            36  
               5 Jensen, Jonathan J               47 DAM-38            31  
               5 McSweeney, Brian P               45 USF-38            31  
               7 Nootbaar, Tom T                  49 WCM-38            27  
               8 Bauer, Kim                       48 MPM-38            26  
               9 Chappell, Matt                   48 USF-38            23  
              10 Coquillard, Moby R               49 SMM-38            22  
              11 Isaacson, Carl W                 49 UNAT              20  
              12 Stretch, James C                 47 SMM-38            19  
              13 Phelan, Darren D                 49 STAN-38           18  
              14 Henthorne, Thomas A              48 USF-38            17  
              14 Courtney, Christopher J          49 USF-38            17  
              16 Fegler, Gerald A                 49 WCM-38            15  
              17 Sheeper, Tim K                   49 MELO-38           14  
              18 Lueth, Dirk                      46 MELO-38           11  
              19 Lichtenwalter, Brian J           46 CRUZ-38            7  
              20 Cocca, Chris D                   47 MELO-38            5  
              20 Flynn, Sean P                    46 USF-38             5  
              22 Carlin, Bob                      49 MELO-38            4  
              23 France, Kermit                   46 WCM-38             3  
              23 Walker, John A                   45 USF-38             3  
              25 Levy, Sid                        49 MAM-38             2  
              26 Potter, Donald R                 47 WCM-38             1  
              26 Makani, Gautam                   46 MELO-38            1  
 
                         50-54 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Arcuni, Philip W                 54 MELO-38           57  
               2 Ericsson, Ken                    52 RHMS-38           50  
               3 Morales, John R                  54 SRM-38            46  
               4 Allen, Larry W                   51 UNAT              43  
               5 Fero, Michael J                  54 MELO-38           36  
               6 Laudenslager, Greg L             51 RHMS-38           30  
               7 Young, Stephen L                 54 USF-38            27  
               7 Campbell, Chris                  51 MVM-38            27  
               9 Ewing, Jack                      52 USF-38            22  
               9 Chan, Andy                       50 MELO-38           22  
              11 Anderson, Thomas D               51 MELO-38           19  
              12 Boatwright, David E              51 WCM-38            18  
              13 Marshall, Scott F                51 MELO-38           15  
              14 Waters, Crick M                  51 MELO-38           14  
              15 Taylor, Ron A                    52 RPM-38            13.5
              16 Tainty, Chris J                  52 CRUZ-38           13  
              16 Rohrer, Jeff S                   53 UNAT              13  
              18 Hamza, Alex                      53 LVTC-38           11  
              19 Rader, David M                   51 STAN-38            8  
              19 Llach, Eduardo F                 53 MELO-38            8  
              21 Chen, Calvin K                   51 SMM-38             7  
              22 Dover, Stephen H                 51 SMM-38             6  
              22 Wilson, Kurt E                   53 CRUZ-38            6  
              24 Schilling, Alexander H           52 TOC-38             5  
              24 Yuen, Matt                       53 ALMA-38            5  
              24 Kern, David G                    51 SMM-38             5  
              27 Henry, Drew                      50 PCAM-38            3.5
              28 Goble, John M                    50 ALMA-38            3  
              28 Michelsen, Bryan R               52 SMM-38             3  
              30 Willoughby, Scott V              54 UD-38              1  
 
                         55-59 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Volpp, Bryan D                   55 WCM-38            61  
               2 Heath, Robert H                  55 MAM-38            49  
               3 Carter, Paul V                   55 TOC-38            45  
               4 van Boer, Eric D                 58 RHMS-38           40  
               5 Woodruff, David L                56 DAM-38            31  
               5 Cutting, Steven R                55 TVM-38            31  
               5 O'Brien, Kerry L                 55 WCM-38            31  
               8 Kenny, Daniel B                  55 SMM-38            27  
               9 Elliott, Frank C                 59 SMM-38            26  
              10 Sweeney, James S                 59 SMM-38            24  
              10 Druz, Loren                      56 WCM-38            24  
              12 Anderson, Robert L               57 PCAM-38           21  
              13 Guadagni, Peter M                57 WCM-38            20  
              13 Prosen, Dennis E                 55 SMM-38            20  
              15 Reudy, Tom                       58 SMM-38            17  
              16 Gass, Matthew E                  55 TCAM-38           16  
              17 Ford, Kent P                     58 USF-38            15  
              18 Patocchi, Robert J               56 CMAM-38           14  
              19 Sharpe, Randell B                55 AAM-38            13  
              20 Williams, Syd                    57 USF-38            10  
              21 Martin, James R                  55 WCM-38             9  
              22 Seligmann, William R             56 CRUZ-38            6  
              22 Pease, Bill                      59 SCAM-38            6  
              24 Boreyko, Valeriy A               59 USF-38             5  
              24 Madison, David K                 59 LOM-38             5  
              24 Vandroff, Kenneth M              56 SMM-38             5  
              24 Sanchez, Marc S                  57 SMM-38             5  
              28 Katzman, Barry L                 58 MELO-38            4  
              28 Kolovson, Curt                   55 PCAM-38            4  
              30 Perez, Peter J                   56 USF-38             3  
              30 Mitchell, David                  55 USF-38             3  
              30 Bodkin, Timothy G                59 SMM-38             3  
              33 Cussen, Philip M                 58 SMM-38             2  
              33 Kahn, Stuart L                   59 DAM-38             2  
              35 Zais, Craig A                    55 DAM-38             1  
 
                         60-64 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Clemmons, Jim                    62 MAM-38            63  
               2 Ridinger, Kim S                  61 USF-38            51  
               3 Whatley, Thomas W                61 SMM-38            45  
               4 Kennedy, James B                 61 CMAM-38           38  
               4 Finch, Sheldon H                 60 SMM-38            38  
               6 Sapirstein, Julian B             63 USF-38            35  
               7 Jochim, Christian                64 ALMA-38           31  
               7 Foreaker, Don                    60 SRM-38            31  
               9 Bannan, Charles                  60 OREG-37           26  
              10 Atondo, Richard E                62 USF-38            25  
              11 Dahlin, Duke A                   64 USF-38            23  
              12 Barnick, Robert A                61 MELO-38           21  
              13 Virtue, Paul A                   61 USF-38            17  
              14 Bernard, Alan D                  63 TAM-38            15  
              14 Kunihara, Daniel S               61 USF-38            15  
              16 Ceci, Louis G                    62 STAN-38           14  
              16 Mc Gregor, Cary D                62 MAM-38            14  
              18 Andrews, Bryan W                 61 USF-38            13  
              19 Chambers, Robert A               60 TCAM-38           10  
              19 Carter, Lawrence A               64 TCAM-38           10  
              21 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L           60 RHMS-38            9  
              21 Blumenthal, Paul D               60 MELO-38            9  
              23 Moore, Michael W                 62 USF-38             7  
              24 Greenman, Larry                  63 UNAT               6  
              24 Brown, Randy I                   64 SMM-38             6  
              26 Levi, Bob                        60 SMM-38             5  
              27 Flannigan, John                  62 SMM-38             4  
              27 Borden, Peter G                  62 SMM-38             4  
              29 Stone, Brett                     64 DAM-38             3  
              30 Murray, Ed                       63 USF-38             2  
 
                         65-69 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Abrahams, Richard T              67 UNAT              54  
               2 Rudloff, Edward                  65 TOC-38            42  
               3 Burns, Richard                   69 TAM-38            41  
               4 Pierce, Donald A                 67 RHMS-38           38  
               5 Gildea, David R                  69 MELO-38           33  
               6 Mahanna, Jon E                   65 TCAM-38           30  
               7 Beglinger, James M               66 BAY-38            29  
               8 Wilder, Hugh                     65 SRM-38            28  
               8 Leuten, Bob                      69 SMM-38            28  
              10 Wiscomb, Lance                   67 USF-38            22  
              11 Smith, Kirby L                   66 TCAM-38           21  
              12 McPherson, Andrew M              65 DAM-38            20  
              13 Meyerhoff, Rick                  65 TAM-38            19  
              14 Michael, Martin D                69 MELO-38           16  
              15 Piazza, Michael S                66 WCM-38            13  
              16 Ugarkovich, David M              65 UNAT              10  
              17 Brenner, Gary R                  65 SMM-38             8  
              17 Collin, John                     67 MELO-38            8  
              19 Peterson, Richard A              65 MELO-38            6  
              19 Ensor, Richard E                 65 USF-38             6  
              21 Weintraub, Elias                 68 USF-38             5  
              21 Dooley, Bernard J                68 UNAT               5  
              23 Sider, Gabriel J                 69 USF-38             3  
              24 Jacoby, Gordon D                 69 MAM-38             1  
 
                         70-74 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Todd, Richard T                  70 TCAM-38           61  
               2 Shaw, James F                    71 RINC-38           53  
               3 Norris, Robert F                 74 DAM-38            46  
               4 Dawson, Bill                     70 MELO-38           38  
               5 McLachlan, Murray L              71 MELO-38           34  
               6 Anning, William C                71 TCAM-38           33  
               7 Kleman, Karl F                   72 TCAM-38           22  
               8 Fairfield, David M               73 TCAM-38           15  
               9 Perilman, Jim E                  73 WCM-38            14  
              10 Cottrell, Richard B              71 MELO-38           13  
              11 Ewing, Bob                       70 SMM-38            12  
              12 Brott, Ralph E                   73 BAY-38             7  
              13 Walter, Ron                      72 USF-38             6  
              14 Oliphant, Steven B               71 MPM-38             5  
              14 Zuur, James                      72 TAM-38             5  
 
                         75-79 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Fasbender, Barry A               75 STAN-38           63  
               2 Sulzbach, John F                 78 MELO-38           50  
               3 Garretson, Robert O              79 TCAM-38           45  
               4 Fleming, Jack C                  77 USF-38            32  
               5 Osborne, Daniel R                78 USF-38            31  
 
                         80-84 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Jones, Ashley O                  81 AAM-38            63  
               2 Stupfel, Norman E                80 WCM-38            44  
               3 Soroka, Donald                   80 RHMS-38           39  
               4 Nieman, Frank B                  80 WCM-38            32  
               5 Hathaway, Pierre                 82 AAM-38            27  
               6 Goldsmith, Harry S               83 AAM-38            18  
               6 Cook, Robert J                   80 UNAT              18  
               8 Kline, Howard J                  80 USF-38             4  
 
                         85-89 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Motmans, August                  85 AAM-38            63  
               2 Schomburg, Richard D             86 USF-38            46  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo