PacMasters

Davis Brute Squad

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
           2012 BRUTE SQUAD RESULTS
         hosted by: Davis Aquatic Masters

Age GroupPlac     Name             AgeClub Abb     TimeRecord
WOMEN
18-24     1  Katie    Ciliberti    21   OMAH   35:08.4


25-29     1  Kelly    Ser          27   UNAT   34:30.1
25-29     2  Allison  Higgins      29   DAM    34:36.0
25-29     3  Robin    Bruce        27   MOVY   41:03.0
25-29     4  Lisa     Laffan       29   DAM    43:24.1


30-34     1  Caroline Chow         33   MAM    35:03.5
30-34     2  Nicole   Kalaf-Hughes 30   DAM    35:34.8
30-34     3  Marrie   Chen         34   DAM    36:28.0
30-34     4  Josie    Alomia-Brown 30   TCAM   37:12.6
30-34     5  Rachel   White        33   DAM    37:50.3
30-34     6  Rebekah  Jakeman      33   HMS    53:21.3


35-39     1  Julie    Baker        35   TCAM   29:28.4
35-39     2  Dennie   Swan-Scott   37   ADMS   31:13.6
35-39     3  Michela  Van Noord    38   TCAM   40:11.6
35-39     4  Angie    Brennan      38   AKMS   40:55.2
35-39     5  Pamela   Garfield     39   MVM    41:09.0
35-39     6  Amy      Miller       38   TCAM   42:05.1


40-44     1  Haleigh  Werner       43   PSM    27:23.5   y
40-44     2  Casey    Slater       41   TCAM   28:24.2
40-44     3  Becky    Mantonya     40   NEBR   30:23.6
40-44     4  Leigh AnnBlessing     42   TCAM   30:46.2
40-44     5  Michelle Goldberg     44   DAM    31:40.2
40-44     6  Nicole   David        44   SMM    32:25.2
40-44     7  Kate     Tiedemann    43    WM    32:48.3
40-44     8  Susanne  Rublein      42   MAM    33:24.3
40-44     9  Emma     Garforth     44   DAM    34:10.0
40-44     10 Karen    Charney      43   DAM    35:33.0
40-44     11 Jane     Linder       43   RAMS   35:48.0
40-44     12 Amber-SkyGreen        40   NEBR   36:59.9
40-44     13 Lisa     Bertain      42   DAM    38:00.0
40-44     14 Elva     Diaz         42   DAM    39:43.7
40-44     15 Kelli    Slater       40   TCAM   40:32.6
40-44     16 Diana    McCandless   42   PSM    42:10.7
40-44     17 Emily    Andrada-Brown43   DAM    42:16.0
40-44     18 Gian-ClauSciara       42   DAM    42:21.6
40-44     19 Tracy    De Wit       41   DAM    44:24.2
40-44     20 Ann      Waid         42   DAM    47:57.3
40-44     21 Erika    Caldera      40   TCAM   51:47.1
40-44     22 Kendall  Essex        43   DAM    54:36.0
40-44     23 Cynthia  Kraft        42   ARIZ   1:14:22


45-49     1  CharlotteBrynn        46   NEM    29:54.4
45-49     2  Karen    Jensen       45   VACA   30:34.6
45-49     3  Patricia Sepulvado    48   RAMS   30:58.0
45-49     4  GeraldineVander Haegen45   PSM    32:15.9
45-49     5  Carol    Redfield     46   NCMS   32:21.0
45-49     6  Sheri    Sawyer       49   PSM    34:25.1
45-49     7  Jennifer Phalen       48   DAM    34:28.7
45-49     8  Lisa     Spaeth       49   CMS    36:55.9
45-49     9  Lynda    Yancher      49   DAM    39:32.2
45-49     10 Deirdre  Holcroft     49   DAM    46:27.0
45-49     11 Cynthia  Trevisan     47   CMAM   47:36.9
45-49     12 Holly    Silver       49   UNAT   48:40.0


50-54     1  Carola   Khouri       50   STAN   29:58.0
50-54     2  Janet    Renner       51   HIMA   31:39.0
50-54     3  Patricia Price        50   DAM    35:13.4
50-54     4  Margaret Haskins      54   NEM    35:42.4
50-54     5  Julie    Langston     50   DAM    35:43.4
50-54     6  Deborah  Roberts      54   ADMS   38:45.8
50-54     7  Lesley   Allan        54   HMS    39:57.7
50-54     8  Laurie   Warren       52   DAM    43:11.0
50-54     9  Susan    Bergman      53          44:43.6
50-54     10 Karen    Philleo      52   DAM    47:20.0
50-54     11 Nancy    Freedman     52   TCAM   47:35.2
50-54     12 Susan    Loyd         53   TCAM   48:12.6
50-54     13 Jenny    Van Blaricom 53   TCAM   51:04.9


55-59     1  Linda    Buchanan     55   DAM    31:29.7   y
55-59     2  Joanne   Wainwright   57   AKMS   32:46.6
55-59     3  Mary     Welsh        59   TCAM   33:39.7
55-59     4  Marnelle Gleason      58   DAM    37:43.7
55-59     5  Sue      Nutty        58   NEBR   38:21.7
55-59     6  Paula    Yankauskas   58   NEM    38:25.3
55-59     7  Sidney   Hesz         58   VACA   39:03.7
55-59     8  Bonnie   Yoffe-Sharp  59   RINC   39:51.1
55-59     9  LeventhalLaura        55   BGSC   41:54.3
55-59     10 Laura    Leventhal    55   BGSC   41:54.3
55-59     11 Jeanne   Sather       55   SFTL   42:26.0
55-59     12 Katy     Lantz        59   DAM    43:41.0
55-59     13 Eileen   Hendren      58   DAM    43:55.3
55-59     14 Dede     Moreno       57   TCAM   44:11.1
55-59     15 Kathy    Gill         58   DAM    45:36.0
55-59     16 Sandra   Ramos        55   CALM   48:00.0
55-59     17 Mary     Adams        57   HMS    56:00.6


60-64     1  Susie    Powell       60   RHMS   37:56.6   y
60-64     2  Suki     Parker       60   RINC   39:51.3
60-64     3  Sheryl   Parola       64   TCAM   43:42.8
60-64     4  Shirley  Ingalls      60   TCAM   44:00.0
60-64     5  Lin      Zucconi      61   WCM    48:24.9


65-69     1  Kaeti    Ecker        65   SDSM   41:11.0   y
65-69     2  Carolyn  Magee        67   HMS    42:18.1
65-69     3  Gail     Rodd         69   TCAM   49:03.4
65-69     4  Connie   Birdsall     67   TCAM   51:59.5
65-69     5  Nancy    Turtle       65   FTMS   1:01:26


70-74     1  Carol    Elliott      74   UNAT   42:12.2
70-74     2  Susan    Munn         74   DAM    43:59.7
70-74     3  Susan    White        70   TCAM   48:54.4


75-79     1  Adrienne Pipes        78   SDSM   51:24.1   y
75-79     2  Edith    Gelles       76   RINC   59:12.0
75-79     3  Joan     Chace        78   RINC   1:00:21

MEN

18-24     1  ChristophGuido        20   DAM    27:10.1
18-24     2  Krish    Rajagopalan  21   DAM    28:05.5
18-24     3  Sam      Jaffee       24   BGSC   32:17.7
18-24     4  Daniel   McIntosh     18   AKMS   37:40.8
18-24     5  Benjamin Crow         18   DAM    42:18.0


25-29     1  Brian    Jaffee       27   BGSC   31:21.7
25-29     2  Benjamin Schwessinger 29   DAM    35:05.0
25-29     3  Moana    Reyanu       27   LPDG   41:34.3


30-34     1  Nicholas Hanley       33   VACA   27:27.3   y
30-34     2  Henry    Chan         33   SMM    31:47.0
30-34     3  Rob      Barr         33   TCAM   32:42.0
30-34     4  Scott    Dallamura    34   NCMS   34:12.4
30-34     5  Peter    Hanselmann   30   DAM    36:00.1
30-34     6  Ignacio  Castano-Aguad31   DAM    39:22.3


35-39     1  Michael  Spears       34   MAM    35:35.0
35-39     2  Shawn    Brown        39   PSM    38:09.8
35-39     3  Vladimir Petkov       37   FTSC   40:22.5
35-39     4  Francois Cady         37   PSM    40:37.6
35-39     5  David    Jakeman      37   HMS    53:13.8


40-44     1  David    Dammerman    43   ADMS   28:48.7   y
40-44     2  Timothy  Trujillo     40   TCAM   30:53.2
40-44     3  Jeff     Ambrosia     43   RAMS   32:10.0
40-44     4  James    Devere       40   HMS    32:22.2
40-44     5  Casey    McCaffrey    43   TCAM   33:23.0
40-44     6  Nathan   Goedde       42   DAM    34:37.8
40-44     7  Mark     Bowlus       40   BGSC   34:54.4
40-44     8  Dave     Yemchuk      41   DAM    36:05.7
40-44     9  Jason    Bundy        42   DAM    43:22.0
40-44     10 Steven   Moore        40   NCMS   46:06.0
40-44     11 Michael  Martens      44   PSM    51:50.4


45-49     1  Jeffrey  Enright      46   SMM    26:33.0   y
45-49     2  Matt     Kowta        46   DAM    30:12.0
45-49     3  Elliott  Metcalfe     46   MAAC   32:35.0
45-49     4  Sean     Murphy       48   HMS    33:12.6
45-49     5  Jonathan Jensen       47   DAM    34:10.5
45-49     6  Tracy    Harris       47   DAM    35:25.2
45-49     7  Daniel   Sperka       47   DAM    35:49.4
45-49     8  ChristophVan Tuyl     46   TCAM   38:42.7
45-49     9  Allan    Crow         49   DAM    50:22.0
45-49     10 Ajit     de Silva     48   CMAM   50:46.7


50-54     1  Mark     Frazier      53   VACA   29:14.2
50-54     2  David    Stewart      54   VACA   30:20.0
50-54     3  Patrick  Prince       50   OMAH   30:37.8
50-54     4  Lyle     Mc Carty     52   DAM    32:15.9
50-54     5  Darin    Salk         51   DAM    34:29.3
50-54     6  George   Giles        53   VACA   34:56.2
50-54     7  John     Hutchinson   52   WCM    36:21.0
50-54     8  Michael  Sweeney      52   FTSC   39:06.6
50-54     9  Steve    Reynolds     54   DAM    45:14.0
50-54     10 Bill     Sive         51   LBG    1:01:08


55-59     1  Sandy    Mac Donald   57   SMST   26:13.8
55-59     2  David    Woodruff     55   DAM    32:14.0
55-59     3  John     Dickey       56   DAM    33:20.3
55-59     4  Tim      Patterson    55   OMAH   33:28.2
55-59     5  David    Cabrey       56   INWM   34:31.1
55-59     6  Michael  Quinn        56   PVMA   34:34.5
55-59     7  Kenneth  Vanderoff    55   SMM    34:45.8
55-59     8  Andy     Miller       59   TCCC   35:02.0
55-59     9  Douglas  Brewer       59   RAMS   35:48.0
55-59     10 Stuart   Welsh        56   TCAM   37:39.8
55-59     11 Curtis   Finley       59   DAM    40:20.0
55-59     12 Stuart   Kahn         59   DAM    40:29.0
55-59     13 Craig    Zais         55   DAM    42:40.0
55-59     14 Kurt     Wendel       59   HMS    43:33.3


60-64     1  Dennis   Wilson       62   DAM    33:41.7
60-64     2  Courtney Harris       60   OJAI   37:17.7
60-64     3  Bob      Lantz        61   DAM    40:14.0
60-64     4  Lawrence Carter       64   TCAM   42:10.8
60-64     5  Brett    Stone        64   DAM    42:41.0
60-64     6  William  Wheeler      61   DAM    43:30.0
60-64     7  Robert   Singer       63   ADMS   44:04.6


65-69     1  Jack     Mills        65   DAM    35:06.1   y
65-69     2  Andrew   McPherson    65   DAM    35:33.0
65-69     3  Reynold  Kalstrom     67   LMSC   39:38.0
65-69     4  Jon      Mahanna      65   TCAM   43:07.4
65-69     5  Jeffrey  Ruda         65   DAM    43:56.0
65-69     6  Tom      Martens      67   DAM    45:52.4
65-69     7  William  Smith        67   PSM    47:14.5


70-74     1  Richard  Todd         70   TCAM   35:51.4   y

75-79     1  Barry    Fasbender    75   STAN   38:09.7

80-84     1  Jack     Bevier       80   HMS    48:01.0   y







USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo