PacMasters

Tahoe Truckee Swim Team
Hot August Chill

One Half Mile

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                                                       
                 TRUCKEE TAHOE SWIM TEAM HOT AUGUST CHILL
                   DONNER LAKE, CALIFORNIA     08/21/2011
 
             ****** HALF MILE OVERALL RESULTS ALL AGES ******
Place Name                Age Sex Club Time       Bib # 
===== =================== === === ==== ========== ===== 
    1 Brandon Johnson      30 M   LAMV   10:49.00    29 
    2 Sandy MacDonald      55 M   SMST   10:54.00    60 
    3 Chris Bond           44 M   WCM    10:57.00   113 
    4 Laura Val            59 F   TAM    11:39.00    44 
    5 Dave Matthews        48 M   WCM    11:40.00   111 
    6 Ann Peters           48 F   UNAT   11:40.50    59 
    7 Bart Lally           48 M   TOC    11:41.00    56 
    8 Marguerite Meyer     52 F   TOC    11:41.50    30 
    9 Kathy Morlan         52 F   VACA   11:42.50    78 
   10 Zebron Lemke         31 M   AAM    11:42.55    11 
   11 Ron Emhoff           56 M   TVM    11:43.00   112 
   12 Laureen Welting      45 F   TOC    11:43.50   121 
   13 Walter Tuholski      33 M   WCM    11:44.00    52 
   14 Deacon Shoenberger   37 M   TAM    11:44.50    37 
   15 Terri Maginnis       51 F   RAMS   11:45.00   114 
   16 Mike Carr            50 M   SRM    11:45.20    84 
   17 John Knight          29 M   WCM    11:45.30   131 
   18 Edward Rudloff, Jr.  64 M   TOC    11:45.50    16 
   19 Debbie Ward          49 F   WCM    11:46.00    25 
   20 Wendy Asnault        42 F   CHIC   11:52.00    81 
   21 Angela Haack         37 F   WCM    11:58.00    39 
   22 Jason Sheldon        33 M   RAMS   12:04.00   147 
   23 Vince Piatt          48 M   UNAT   12:09.00   120 
   24 Michelle Jesperson   36 F   UNAT   12:19.00    50 
   25 Elizabeth Tiedemann  48 F   AQUM   12:24.05    21 
   26 Michelle Deasy       39 F   TOC    12:29.00   144 
   27 Richard Burns        68 M   TAM    13:04.00    45 
   28 Robert Young         54 M   UNAT   13:09.00   123 
   29 Jody Burrill         45 F   TTAM   13:29.00   107 
   30 Cyane Anaya          39 F   TEME   13:39.00    86 
   31 James Beglinger      65 M   BAY    13:49.00    93 
   32 Lindabeth Schmucker  55 F   DAM    13:59.00    68 
   33 Merry Finch          57 F   YCMS   14:09.00    61 
   34 Chuck Kight          63 M   RAMS   14:29.00   110 
   35 Dan Winterrowd       60 M   SMST   14:31.00    43 
   36 Ralph Brott          72 M   BAY    15:27.00    20 
   37 James Hart           51 M   SNM    15:28.00    58 
   38 Clay Cooper          53 M   SNM    15:29.00    64 
   39 Jennifer Phalen      46 F   SCAM   15:30.00    17 
   40 Judy Bracken         53 F   TVM    15:31.00    12 
   41 Thomas Petrie        32 M   UNAT   15:31.50   124 
   42 Linda Shoenberger    63 F   TAM    15:32.00    32 
   43 David Harmer         64 M   TCAM   15:41.00    27 
   44 Sara Maynard         26 F   TEME   15:42.00    70 
   45 Jane Lee             62 F   MPSC   15:46.00   129 
   46 George Giles         51 M   VACA   15:49.00    28 
   47 Sarah Eppley         19 F          15:51.00   126 
   48 Jessica Moll         39 F   TEME   15:53.15    72 
   49 Paul Stock           58 M   AQUM   15:53.60   139 
   50 Dan Nadaner          62 M   CLOV   15:56.45   104 
   51 Briana McCarthy      29 F   TSUN   16:32.75    40 
   52 Stanley Lee          54 M   YCMS   16:37.70    62 
   53 Christine Lockhart   53 F   SRM    17:14.55    96 
   54 Leonard Williamson   66 M   UNAT   17:35.95    23 
   55 Jian Chin            47 F   CUDA   18:01.50    79 
   56 Denise Berro         51 F   UNAT   18:19.00    10 
   57 Will Davis           60 M   DAM    18:30.70   106 
   58 Diane Davis          60 F   DAM    18:31.55   105 
   59 Susan Munn           72 F   DAM    18:37.85     9 
   60 Kate Coleman         68 F   USF    18:46.05    46 
   61 Philip McLaughlin    61 M   TEME   18:57.60    76 
   62 Joanne Desmond       44 F   TSUN   19:07.20   141 
   63 Gregg McCulloch      54 M   N/A    19:30.00    67 
   64 Glenda Carroll       67 F   TAM    19:43.80    88 
   65 Laurie Perry         57 F   TCAM   21:21.55   115 
   66 John Fleming         71 M   UNAT   22:39.70   122 
   67 Robert Fewster       73 M   UNAT   28:00.85   145 


TRUCKEE TAHOE SWIM TEAM HOT AUGUST CHILL
                   DONNER LAKE, CALIFORNIA     08/21/2011
 


             ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    60 Sarah Eppley        19         126   15:51.00 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    57 Sara Maynard        26 TEME     70   15:42.00 
    2    65 Briana McCarthy     29 TSUN     40   16:32.75
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    19 John Knight         29 WCM     131   11:45.30 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     1 Brandon Johnson     30 LAMV     29   10:49.00 
    2    11 Zebron Lemke        31 AAM      11   11:42.55 
    3    15 Walter Tuholski     33 WCM      52   11:44.00 
    4    26 Jason Sheldon       33 RAMS    147   12:04.00 
    5    54 Thomas Petrie       32 UNAT    124   15:31.50 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    25 Angela Haack        37 WCM      39   11:58.00 
    2    28 Michelle Jesperson  36 UNAT     50   12:19.00 
    3    30 Michelle Deasy      39 TOC     144   12:29.00 
    4    41 Cyane Anaya         39 TEME     86   13:39.00 
    5    61 Jessica Moll        39 TEME     72   15:53.15
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    16 Deacon Shoenberger  37 TAM      37   11:44.50 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    23 Wendy Asnault       42 CHIC     81   11:52.00 
    2    78 Joanne Desmond      44 TSUN    141   19:07.20
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     4 Chris Bond          44 WCM     113   10:57.00
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     7 Ann Peters          48 UNAT     59   11:40.50 
    2    14 Laureen Welting     45 TOC     121   11:43.50 
    3    21 Debbie Ward         49 WCM      25   11:46.00 
    4    29 Elizabeth Tiedemann 48 AQUM     21   12:24.05 
    5    39 Jody Burrill        45 TTAM    107   13:29.00 
    6    52 Jennifer Phalen     46 SCAM     17   15:30.00 
    7    70 Jian Chin           47 CUDA     79   18:01.50 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     6 Dave Matthews       48 WCM     111   11:40.00 
    2     8 Bart Lally          48 TOC      56   11:41.00 
    3    27 Vince Piatt         48 UNAT    120   12:09.00
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     9 Marguerite Meyer    52 TOC      30   11:41.50 
    2    10 Kathy Morlan        52 VACA     78   11:42.50 
    3    17 Terri Maginnis      51 RAMS    114   11:45.00 
    4    53 Judy Bracken        53 TVM      12   15:31.00 
    5    67 Christine Lockhart  53 SRM      96   17:14.55 
    6    72 Denise Berro        51 UNAT     10   18:19.00 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    18 Mike Carr           50 SRM      84   11:45.20 
    2    33 Robert Young        54 UNAT    123   13:09.00 
    3    50 James Hart          51 SNM      58   15:28.00 
    4    51 Clay Cooper         53 SNM      64   15:29.00 
    5    59 George Giles        51 VACA     28   15:49.00 
    6    66 Stanley Lee         54 YCMS     62   16:37.70 
    7    79 Gregg McCulloch     54 N/A      67   19:30.00 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     5 Laura Val           59 TAM      44   11:39.00 
    2    43 Lindabeth Schmucker 55 DAM      68   13:59.00 
    3    44 Merry Finch         57 YCMS     61   14:09.00 
    4    82 Laurie Perry        57 TCAM    115   21:21.55
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     3 Sandy MacDonald     55 SMST     60   10:54.00 
    2    12 Ron Emhoff          56 TVM     112   11:43.00 
    3    62 Paul Stock          58 AQUM    139   15:53.60
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    55 Linda Shoenberger   63 TAM      32   15:32.00 
    2    58 Jane Lee            62 MPSC    129   15:46.00 
    3    74 Diane Davis         60 DAM     105   18:31.55
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    20 Edward Rudloff, Jr. 64 TOC      16   11:45.50 
    2    45 Chuck Kight         63 RAMS    110   14:29.00 
    3    46 Dan Winterrowd      60 SMST     43   14:31.00 
    4    56 David Harmer        64 TCAM     27   15:41.00 
    5    63 Dan Nadaner         62 CLOV    104   15:56.45 
    6    73 Will Davis          60 DAM     106   18:30.70 
    7    77 Philip McLaughlin   61 TEME     76   18:57.60
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    76 Kate Coleman        68 USF      46   18:46.05 
    2    80 Glenda Carroll      67 TAM      88   19:43.80
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    32 Richard Burns       68 TAM      45   13:04.00 
    2    42 James Beglinger     65 BAY      93   13:49.00 
    3    68 Leonard Williamson  66 UNAT     23   17:35.95
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    75 Susan Munn          72 DAM       9   18:37.85
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M7074 HALF MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    49 Ralph Brott         72 BAY      20   15:27.00 
    2    83 John Fleming        71 UNAT    122   22:39.70 
    3    84 Robert Fewster      73 UNAT    145   28:00.85 


         ********** FEMALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Phyllis Quinn       55 TOC      18   13:19.00 
    2 Allison Jeffery     35 SHMS     95   18:13.70 

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo