Pacific Masters Swimming
www.pacificmasters.org

Pacific Masters Swimming
Spring Lake Open Water
preliminary

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Revision date:   2-jun-11


                                                                       Page 1
Redwood Coast USLA--Spring Lake Open Water Swims
SANTA ROSA, CALIFORNIA 05/21/2011

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Name Age Sex Club Time1 Bib
===== =================== === === ====== ======== ====
1 Trevor Gillis 35 M UNAT 17:38.50 148
2 Sandy Mac Donald 55 M SMST 17:53.20 101
3 Laura Val 59 F TAM 18:38.50 136
4 Danielle Becks 29 F OLYMPI 18:39.60 36
5 Todd Arris 45 M THE OL 18:40.00 28
6 Chris Bond 44 M WCM 18:42.75 89
7 Christina McGowan 23 F WCM 19:04.00 153
8 Jeffrey Enright 44 M SMMM 19:11.85 43
9 Daniel Candelaria 43 M OLY 19:15.85 116
10 Laureen Welting 45 F THE OL 19:21.60 51
11 Marguerite Meyer 52 F OLYMPI 19:27.70 69
12 Jared Calabrese 35 M UNA 19:28.95 163
13 Elliot Metcalfe 45 M MAAC 19:30.30 85
14 Melanie Michalak 27 F CRUZ 19:33.85 119
15 Tesla Profumo 34 F CRUZ 19:33.90 67
16 Mike Kadi 47 M MVM 19:34.85 29
17 Edward Rudloff Jr. 63 M TOC 19:35.25 90
18 Dave Matthews 47 M WCM 19:36.45 118
19 Holden Hardcastle 33 M USF 19:39.30 66
20 Jessie Gertz 28 F OLY 19:39.65 145
21 Bart Lally 48 M TOC 19:40.45 96
22 John Schmitz 50 M LAMV 19:41.00 18
23 Ron Emhoff 56 M TVM 19:44.40 82
24 Scott Greenwood 33 M TOC 19:46.50 168
25 Mike Keck 51 M TOC 19:51.10 79
26 Kathy Morlan 52 F VACA 19:59.25 30
27 Craig Robinson 32 M UNAT 19:59.60 147
28 Nancy Prouty 40 F MELO 20:01.25 78
29 Nick Hanley 32 M UNAT 20:05.35 74
30 James Griffith 58 M THE OL 20:10.20 27
31 Joan Schriger 46 F 08 - T 20:12.75 16
32 Walter Tuholski 33 M WCM 20:14.20 154
33 Brian Skuse 55 M NBA 20:21.90 124
34 90 M 20:26.25 8999
35 Gary Larson 39 M TOC 20:27.45 164
36 Bill McCracken 49 M TVM 20:39.25 49
37 Ryan Wensley 25 M 019-RO 20:42.75 55
38 Cindy Clements 50 F TAM 20:47.80 94
39 Andrea Pecota 37 F SHMS 20:47.80 71
40 Lura Wilhelm 29 F MAAC 20:50.65 158
41 James McDonald 44 M 186-FG 20:51.60 2
42 Rich Burns 67 M TAM 21:13.25 142
43 Annette Chinn 49 F ECAM 21:18.25 155
44 Angela Haack 36 F WCM 21:21.10 152
45 Kent Stietzel 41 M MELO 21:26.45 132
46 Jason Sheldon 33 M RAMS 21:31.40 151
47 Michelle Jesperson 36 F UNAT 21:31.65 167
48 Robert Young 54 M UNAT 21:38.80 100
49 Stephen Small 58 M LOCH N 21:42.70 52
50 Ezra Becker 25 M UNAT 21:44.65 15
51 Lindabeth Schmucker 55 F 003-DA 21:48.45 134
52 Dave Cook 46 M 032-SR 21:57.05 10
53 Daniel Jegers 41 M 253-ME 22:20.85 17
54 Jennifer Phalen 46 F SCAM 22:31.25 77
55 Cathy Delneo 35 F SERC 22:32.15 123
56 Alex Ferroggiaro 19 F MP 22:34.70 40
57 Robert Silverberg 44 M 22:36.85 170
58 Steven Stodola 25 M TOC 22:42.55 54
59 Thomas Petrie 31 M UNAT 22:51.00 44
60 Orin Bentley 34 M MEMO 23:08.25 50
61 Marianne Brems 62 F MENLO 23:12.85 95
62 Dan Winterrowd 60 M SMST 23:13.15 34
63 Karla Rees 38 F MVM 23:17.10 38
64 Tom Jacobcson 51 M 061-FO 23:17.85 21
65 Eric Heffelfinger 35 M FOG 23:18.65 86
66 Alice Jones 61 F SCAM 23:18.85 56
67 Jerry Lee 33 M TVM 23:21.75 45
68 Jordan Paxhia 29 F UNIVER 23:23.30 22
69 Michael Piazza 65 M WALNUT 23:28.00 20
70 Natalie Loflin 21 F NEW 23:28.15 171
71 Marfa Weathers 40 F 228-SP 23:30.85 64
72 Yasuko De La Torre 40 F MEMO 23:31.50 46
73 Dexter Lee 56 M PCA 23:35.20 149
74 Eileen Wall 53 F SPAS 23:39.95 65
75 Ralph Brott 71 M BAY 23:42.80 97
76 James Kennedy 59 M CMAM 23:43.80 150
77 Heidi Hengel 30 F TEME 23:55.70 8
78 Edward Gwin 36 M SJAM 24:04.20 58
79 George Giles 51 M VACA 24:20.10 60
80 Andrea Milat 29 F CRUZ 24:23.55 3
81 Andrew Wolfe 28 M YPA 24:35.85 35
82 Karim Al-Khifaji 34 M STAN 24:36.65 139
83 Mary Rogers 53 F UNAT 24:47.30 115
84 Nia Doyle 30 F MEMO 24:50.40 131
85 Nadaner Dan 61 M CLOV 24:56.65 84
86 Yuri Nishizawa 27 F MEMO 25:07.95 42
87 Kara Aley 47 F TVM 25:10.30 7
88 Kristine Buckley 51 F SMM 25:11.05 6
89 Margaret Thompson 30 F MAM 25:13.60 105
90 Caroline Sorenson 29 F MAM 25:32.00 24
91 Victoria Igel 55 F 228-SP 25:33.00 57
92 Stephen Snider 55 M UNAT 25:49.40 166
93 John Cantlen 43 M DEC 26:06.55 121
94 Connie Tong 39 F STAN 26:22.45 143
95 James Aicardi 23 M TOC 26:28.60 31
96 Kirt Iverson 41 M DEC 26:36.50 59
97 Jim Morrill 40 M DAM 27:08.05 122
98 Jill Bennett 46 F MAM 27:22.85 87
99 Steve Hern 52 M SMST 27:23.60 106
100 Susan Haufler 53 F MEMO 27:24.85 14
101 Dara Mulligon 39 F MPM 27:28.00 169
102 Kate Coleman 68 F UNAT 27:28.05 126
103 Trent Diehl 32 M LODI 27:29.30 25
104 Sara Nonaka 25 F USF 27:38.35 53
105 Jeff Rohrer 51 M UNAT 27:39.55 103
106 Shawn Turner 48 M 000-UN 27:43.80 63
107 Leonard Williamson 66 M 000-UN 27:46.65 68
108 Diane Davis 60 F DAM 28:00.15 80
109 Carol Loflin 53 F WCM 28:00.60 32
110 Baggett Melisla 31 F MEMO 28:03.35 125
111 James Cherry 54 M SPAS 28:03.70 146
112 Maria Emili Abreu 39 F SOUTH 28:05.65 47
113 Regina Russ 48 F MPM 28:11.30 108
114 Will Davis 59 M DAM 28:20.40 81
115 Jacklyn Litman 60 F BAY MA 28:21.70 13
116 Valerie Armento 60 F UNAT 28:49.55 107
117 Frank Tuteur 53 M SRM 29:01.85 159
118 Ron Scrivan 62 M UNAT 29:58.30 135
119 Christina Schiltz 51 F UNAT 30:00.85 156
120 Glenda Carroll 67 F TAM 30:05.10 120
121 John Anderson 68 M VACA 30:07.60 102
122 Shook Alic 29 M MEMO 30:08.25 127
123 Denise Berro 50 F UNAT 30:10.50 91
124 Russ Mallard 37 M 032-SR 30:11.60 37
125 Dot Myers 74 F SAC 30:58.45 128
126 David Harcos 65 M AAM 31:12.00 98
127 Julie Johnson 53 F MEMO 31:19.85 157
128 Jim Cotton 78 M WSC 31:29.55 129
129 Jim Rudd 52 M TOC 31:30.45 39
130 Donna Monroe 77 F WCM 31:46.50 76
131 Daniel Campbell 48 M UNAT 32:43.90 133
132 John Fleming 70 M UNAT 33:50.15 141
133 Peter Bakke 69 M BAM 34:50.95 88
134 Sharon Sumner 51 F MEMO 35:39.50 48
135 Patricia Durham 72 F SSM 35:49.60 93
136 Joseph Carrillo 21 M MHSA 37:40.50 11
137 Dick Lewis 82 M WINE 38:19.15 130
138 Barbara Robben 77 F UNAT 43:43.45 75
139 Alexis Becker 61 F UNAT 51:07.70 12
140 Mary Cantini-Norkin 67 F 004DC 55:31.00 144

 

Copyright © 2011
Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
02-Jun-2011