PacMasters

Redding Swim Team
Whiskeytown Lake

One Mile

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

 

WHISKEYTOWN LAKE  1 MILE SWIM    11 SEPTEMBER 2011
AGE GROUP RESULTS
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM AGE TIME
M/19-24
W/19-24
1 Rich Sarah WCM 24 28:31:00
2 Jones Michelle SDSM 24 34:11:00
M/ 25--29
1 Goodwin Chris UNAT 26 24:26:00
2 Helming Nate NBA 28 30:58:00
W/ 25-29
1 Moody Erin NBA 27 22:58:00
2 Arroyo Kelly WCM 28 24:06:00
3 Yarnall Megan UNAT 27 26:11:00
4 Edwards Savannah UNAT 25 27:02:00
5 Soares-Palmer Dionne RAD 29 29:14:00
M/ 30-34
1 Miller Matt OREG* 34 23:12:00
2 Davis Matthew SAC 31 23:25:00
3 Sheldon Jason RAMS 33 24:38:00
4 Constantine Nick UNAT 30 28:27:00
W/ 30-34
1 Wilhelm Lura MACC 30 25:24:00
2 Benas Rebecca FDM 31 26:21:00
3 Doyle Nia MEMO 30 28:05:00
4 Reeves Katie UNAT 32 28:59:00
5 Cafferata Lindsey CHIC 32 29:01:00
6 Scott Emily SRM 31 30:45:00
7 Thompson Margaret MAM 30 31:59:00
M/ 35-39
1 Shoenberger Deacon TAM 37 24:18:00
2 Wikander Chad OREG* 39 25:04:00
W/ 35-39
1 Glass Karen RAD 36 24:15:00
2 Reece Margaret CHIC 39 24:38:00
3 Keener Shelley UNAT 36 26:05:00
4 Thomas Leslie UNAT 36 26:26:00
M/ 40-44
1 Cardineau Yan SRM 43 21:11:00
2 Abrams Scott WCM 44 24:03:00
3 Hauck Brian SRM 43 24:30:00
4 Effa Rob UNAT 41 26:23:00
5 Leach Ken UNAT 42 30:07:00
W/ 40-44
1 Smidt Cynthia OREG* 41 27:18:00
2 Gilchrist Joanne CHIC 41 28:47:00
3 Moscaritolo Cynthia OREG* 44 29:58:00
4 Philpot Patti 49ER 41 30:11:00
5 Smith Lynn CHIC 40 32:08:00
6 Keil Christine UNAT 42 36:13:00
M/45-49
1 Barriger Jeff UNAT 46 21:43:00
2 Brancamp Dave SNM 49 22:08:00
3 Salowe Jeffrey UNAT 49 27:29:00
4 Gilbert James CHIC 47 28:51:00
5 Groom Bill UNAT 47 28:54:00
6 Bessette Chris USF 45 32:50:00
7 Moore Nathan SRM 48 34:01:00
W/ 45-49
1 Peters Ann SMST 48 23:19:00
2 Phalen Jennifer SCAM 46 26:42:00
3 Pogue Michelle 49ER 47 32:57:00
4 Swoboda Sandy MARY* 47 33:31:00
5 Vanasupa Mari UNAT 49 37:12:00
6 Sutter Ann RAD 47 38:17:00
7 Peiker Janene WCM 48 38:57:00
8 Bailey Alice UNAT 49 42:03:00
9 Turner Joan UNAT 45 65:30:00
M/ 50-54
1 Carr Mike SRM 51 22:28:00
2 Morales John SRM 53 22:37:00
3 Tainty Chris CRUZ 51 23:04:00
4 Schenstrom Warren SRM 53 23:16:00
5 Gaarder Jeff ACAC 52 28:03:00
6 Giles George VACA 51 29:00:00
7 Zellick Vaughn UNAT 53 30:46:00
8 Tuteur Frank SRM 53 33:06:00
W/50-54
1 Meyer Marguerite TOC 52 22:38:00
2 Morlan Kathy VACA 52 23:12:00
3 Hall Ali MARY* 50 25:14:00
4 Jaubert Leslie SRM 53 25:15:00
5 Korkowski Michele UNAT 52 30:34:00
6 Cummins Cecelia CHIC 52 34:42:00
7 Edwards Cindy RAD 51 37:31:00
M/ 55-59
1 MacDonald Sandy SMST 55 21:10:00
2 Guadagni Peter WCM 56 22:21:00
3 Emhoff Ron TVM 56 23:20:00
4 Kubokawa Jon WCM 55 28:56:00
5 DeZubiria Rodrigo FDM 56 30:18:00
6 Cooney James SRM 57 33:26:00
W/ 55-59
1 Val Laura TAM 59 22:06:00
2 Schumucker Lindabeth DAM 55 26:19:00
3 Roth Debra CHIC 59 27:36:00
4 Popovich Patti AAM 56 33:36:00
5 Harms Kildine WCM 57 33:38:00
M/ 60-64
1 Winterrowd Dan SMST 60 27:55:00
2 Benjamin David MEMO 62 33:04:00
3 Warren Mike COMA* 61 33:22:00
4 Davis Will DAM 60 33:46:00
W/ 60-64
1 Lee Jane MPSC 62 28:07:00
2 Schoenberger Linda TAM 63 28:21:00
3 Litman Jacklyn BAY 61 33:16:00
4 Davis Diane DAM 60 33:47:00
5 Armento Valerie UNAT 60 34:56:00
6 Feller Marjorie TUTE 63 42:01:00
7 Cafferata Gail CHIC 62 44:40:00
M/ 65-69
1 Burns Richard TAM 68 25:01:00
2 Beglinger James BAY 65 25:33:00
3 Piazza Michael WCM 65 26:41:00
4 Williamson Leonard UNAT 66 32:34:00
5 Johnson Gordon UNAT 66 39:12:00
W/ 65-69
M/70-74
1 Fleming John UNAT 71 37:54:00
2 Jim O'Donnell CHIC 73 38:10:00
W/ 70-74
1 Munn Susan DAM 72 33:44:00
1-MILE WETSUIT
W/ 40-44
Lange Kim CHIC 40 33:29:00
W/50-52
Oregon Jeanne CHIC 52 31:17:00

 

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo