PacMasters

Mountain View Masters

Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 9/25/2011 03:17 PM
             The 8th Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet - 9/25/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:24.22   12/5/2009 ALEXANDRA LEE                              
         PMS: P 4:24.22  12/31/2009 Alexandra Lee                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seebs, Rebecca A          23 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    5:07.01  
  2 Eschen, Sara              21 Motherlode Maste-38  6:10.54    6:03.37  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.21   12/4/2009 ALEXANDRA LEE                              
         PMS: P 2:19.21  12/31/2009 Alexandra Lee                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seebs, Rebecca A          23 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.40    2:37.53  
  2 Eschen, Sara              21 Motherlode Maste-38  3:39.91    3:26.99  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.09  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                                
         PMS: P 34.93  12/31/2009 Mary Struempf                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilpin, Leilani H         23 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.12      40.47  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:38.63   11/2/1997 ANITA NALL                                 
         PMS: P 2:49.45  12/31/2009 Megan Baker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seebs, Rebecca A          23 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.40    3:12.53  
  3 Eschen, Sara              21 Motherlode Maste-38  4:11.12    4:09.28  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.37   12/5/2009 MEG GILL                                     
         PMS: P 28.37  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilpin, Leilani H         23 Marin Pirates Ma-38    40.00      38.70  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:20.03  10/21/2007 LAURA DAVIS                                
         PMS: P 2:20.03  12/31/2007 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seebs, Rebecca A          23 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.40    2:41.41  
  2 Eschen, Sara              21 Motherlode Maste-38  3:30.77    3:29.01  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.74   12/6/2009 KARA DENBY                                 
         PMS: P 1:10.48  12/31/2000 Cary Conley                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilpin, Leilani H         23 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:20.13    1:21.64  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.73   12/4/2009 KARA DENBY                                 
         PMS: P 2:24.25  12/31/2007 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilpin, Leilani H         23 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:54.46    3:00.66  
 
Women 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:58.55   12/9/2001 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 5:15.70  12/31/2003 Marifaith Schweitzer                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seebs, Rebecca A          23 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:50.00    5:43.67  
  2 Gilpin, Leilani H         23 Marin Pirates Ma-38  6:20.00    6:17.09  
 -- Eschen, Sara              21 Motherlode Maste-38  7:10.95         DQ  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   3/12/2006 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
        NATL: N 26.63   11/2/1997 HEATHER HAGEMAN                              
         PMS: P 27.05  12/31/2005 Liesl Taner                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Gayle A           26 Mountain View Ma-38    27.50      30.40  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.97  12/12/2009 NICOLE HEIDEMANN, GER                        
        NATL: N 32.20  12/10/1995 TRACEY MIRANDE                               
         PMS: P 34.93  12/31/2003 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shih, Marissa             26 Mountain View Ma-38    39.50      41.00  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.67   6/19/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:05.67  12/12/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 1:06.99  12/31/2004 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shih, Marissa             26 Mountain View Ma-38  1:18.00    1:19.58  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.81   3/26/2006 METTE JACOBSEN, DEN                          
        NATL: N 28.05  10/24/2004 KATRINA RADKE                                
         PMS: P 28.05  12/31/2004 Katria Radke                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylon, Vanessa           33 Golden Gateway T-38    45.00      47.36  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.09   5/25/2008 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:19.34   10/5/2003 KATRINA RADKE                              
         PMS: P 2:19.34  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Erin             32 Mountain View Ma-38  3:30.00    3:49.54  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.55   2/13/2010 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:04.96  12/12/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 1:08.69  12/31/1995 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylon, Vanessa           33 Golden Gateway T-38  1:50.00    1:44.32  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.41  11/14/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:18.79   12/7/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:22.72  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Naylon, Vanessa           33 Golden Gateway T-38  4:00.00         DQ  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:50.81  11/15/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:53.85  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:15.90  12/31/2003 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylon, Vanessa           33 Golden Gateway T-38  8:00.00    8:03.06  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.68  11/21/2009 SHERI HART, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.68  11/21/2009 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 32.27  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan G             35 Bay Masters-38         37.51      39.52  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.03  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
        NATL: N 33.03  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
         PMS: P 37.57  12/31/1996 Maureen Mendoza                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan G             35 Bay Masters-38         41.03      44.06  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.04  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:36.04  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:52.93  12/31/2008 Allison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan G             35 Bay Masters-38       3:25.28    3:20.69  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.37   9/26/2009 GISELI PEREIRA, BRA                          
        NATL: N 28.58  11/21/2009 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 30.05  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan G             35 Bay Masters-38         42.00      42.36  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.61  11/22/2009 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:04.61  11/22/2009 SHERI HART                                 
         PMS: P 1:10.24  12/31/1997 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan G             35 Bay Masters-38       1:24.33    1:27.13  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.40    3/8/2008 MARIKA JOHANSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 26.66   12/7/1996 S NEILSON-BELL                               
         PMS: P 27.54  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oblites, Alison L         41 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.90      33.08  
  2 Thorp, Kate               42 Marin Pirates Ma-38    34.53      35.53  
  3 Abreu, Maria E            40 South Palo Alto-38     45.00      37.53  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.55  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 57.55  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 58.81  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa             40 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:12.00    1:12.46  
  2 Oblites, Alison L         41 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:14.50    1:12.64  
  3 Abreu, Maria E            40 South Palo Alto-38   1:45.00    1:28.16  
  4 Jobst, Silke              44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:26.99    1:30.03  
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:24.22  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa             40 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:40.00    5:14.93  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.00   4/18/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 30.72   12/6/2009 JODY SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 30.72  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colombo, Sharon M         41 Mountain View Ma-38    36.60      36.73  
  2 Thorp, Kate               42 Marin Pirates Ma-38    44.02      43.75  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.06   12/4/2009 JODY SMITH, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:19.06   12/4/2009 JODY SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:19.06  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jobst, Silke              44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:45.00    3:44.03  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.29  11/22/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 32.29  11/22/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.51  12/31/2004 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             42 Menlo Masters Ak-38    41.80      40.36  
  2 Sheeper, Lisa             40 Menlo Masters Ak-38    50.00      43.24  
  3 Thorp, Kate               42 Marin Pirates Ma-38    45.74      45.91  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.37  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:32.37  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:52.36  12/31/2009 Debbie Santos                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jobst, Silke              44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:02.54    3:59.61  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.21  12/11/2005 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.21  12/11/2005 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 29.86  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             42 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.80      36.53  
  2 Thorp, Kate               42 Marin Pirates Ma-38    45.99      41.61  
  3 Jobst, Silke              44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      53.90  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.25  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:04.25  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:08.91  12/31/2004 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colombo, Sharon M         41 Mountain View Ma-38  1:22.80    1:25.81  
  2 Oblites, Alison L         41 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:25.54    1:25.83  
  3 Jobst, Silke              44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:43.78    1:43.39  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.09   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 27.09   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 28.58  12/31/2000 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lees, Karene              49 Mountain View Ma-38    35.50      37.81  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.61   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N   58.61   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:02.00  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00    1:03.16  
  2 Glassman, Lucille R       48 South Palo Alto-38   1:15.00    1:10.49  
  3 Lees, Karene              49 Mountain View Ma-38  1:19.20    1:24.41  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:10.91  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, BJ                 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    2:39.78  
  2 Lorimer, Nancy            49 Mountain View Ma-38  4:00.00    3:57.78  
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:25.34   5/16/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:25.34   5/16/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:30.98  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:30.00    4:49.48  
  2 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:25.00    5:12.55  
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:44.88    5:38.56  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.31    3/1/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                         
        NATL: N 30.58   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 32.67  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, BJ                 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    50.00      42.35  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.15   2/26/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.95   5/15/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:28.11  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:46.00    2:41.98  
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:59.23    2:59.30  
  3 Henry, BJ                 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:20.00    3:07.43  
  4 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:45.00    3:23.85  
  5 Rose, Sheila D            49 Modesto Area Aqu-38  3:47.50    3:48.50  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94   6/10/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
        NATL: N 33.82  10/10/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 37.32  12/31/2004 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    44.00      39.61  
  2 Henry, BJ                 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    57.00      44.83  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.10   10/7/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:42.10   10/7/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:38.00  11/21/2010 Susan G Von Der Lippe                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:10.00    3:00.23  
  2 Glassman, Lucille R       48 South Palo Alto-38   3:15.00    3:08.92  
  3 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:23.61  
  4 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:50.00    3:34.88  
  5 Henry, BJ                 47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:30.00    3:38.82  
  6 Rose, Sheila D            49 Modesto Area Aqu-38  4:11.50    4:11.68  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.21   12/6/2008 LAURIE DITOMMASO, USA                        
        NATL: N 28.84  10/10/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 30.99  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.00      33.97  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.18  12/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:23.18  12/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:32.52  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:17.63    3:08.85  
  2 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:27.73    3:10.45  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:21.55   5/17/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:21.55   5/17/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:31.27  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ward, Lisa A              47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.29   2/27/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 5:05.04  12/12/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:27.12  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:15.93    6:19.46  
  2 Capen, Tasha              45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:35.00    6:29.69  
  3 Rose, Sheila D            49 Modesto Area Aqu-38  7:44.50    8:06.75  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.00   8/29/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
        NATL: N 28.11   12/5/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                                 
         PMS: P 28.11  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.49      34.23  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.49  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      53 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:08.50    1:07.53  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 2:10.72  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indaco, Birgitta          52 South Palo Alto-38   3:23.00    3:04.04  
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:35.54   12/5/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:35.54   12/5/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 4:35.54  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          52 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:00.00    5:57.98  
  2 Wall, Eileen A            53 South Palo Alto-38   6:00.00    6:08.78  
  3 Lambert, Caroline         53 South Palo Alto-38   6:28.00    6:11.59  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.13   12/7/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA                         
        NATL: N 32.13   12/7/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES                              
         PMS: P 32.72  12/31/2005 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      53 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.64      35.67  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.41      38.93  
  3 Breen, Barbara L          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38    48.00      44.67  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.48   2/13/2010 NAOKO SHIDE, JPN                           
        NATL: N 2:34.24   12/4/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
         PMS: P 2:35.74  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      53 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:49.00    2:46.61  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           52 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:20.00    3:02.78  
  3 Wall, Eileen A            53 South Palo Alto-38   3:20.00    3:21.30  
  4 Feeley, Louise S          52 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    3:25.60  
  5 Breen, Barbara L          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:39.51  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.08   5/17/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
        NATL: N 36.99  12/12/2009 LISA BENNETT                                 
         PMS: P 37.35  12/31/2006 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Laura L         51 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14    42.00      39.45  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           52 Marin Pirates Ma-38    41.59      42.07  
  3 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38    44.65      43.01  
  4 Indaco, Birgitta          52 South Palo Alto-38   1:10.00      50.74  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.69   8/29/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:57.11   12/7/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 2:57.30  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      53 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:08.14  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           52 Marin Pirates Ma-38  3:20.00    3:11.34  
  3 Groselle, Laura L         51 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  3:20.00    3:17.15  
  4 Wall, Eileen A            53 South Palo Alto-38   3:15.00    3:21.14  
  5 Feeley, Louise S          52 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    3:43.88  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.60   12/6/2008 TRACI GRANGER, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.60   12/6/2008 TRACI GRANGER                                
         PMS: P 31.16  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38    36.96      38.64  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.19    8/9/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:38.43  10/17/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 2:38.43  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Eileen A            53 South Palo Alto-38   3:20.00    3:20.05  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          52 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    3:29.48  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.22    8/9/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 1:11.67   12/6/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
         PMS: P 1:13.92  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      53 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:16.56    1:16.89  
  2 Groselle, Laura L         51 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  1:18.00    1:18.38  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           52 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:21.50    1:20.74  
  4 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:24.35    1:24.89  
  5 Breen, Barbara L          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:44.00    1:31.71  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.98   9/19/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:35.86  10/18/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 2:37.90  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           52 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:59.00    3:03.62  
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:32.60   8/17/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 5:36.28  10/13/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:36.28  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Eileen A            53 South Palo Alto-38   7:40.00    6:36.52  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          52 Menlo Masters Ak-38  9:00.00    6:52.83  
  3 Breen, Barbara L          53 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:15.00    7:22.36  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.49  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            55 Peninsula Covena-38    33.00      35.55  
  2 Alloo, Page D             58 South Palo Alto-38     39.50      38.70  
  3 Igel, Victoria E          55 South Palo Alto-38     38.00      38.74  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.33   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.33   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.33  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:15.68    1:20.46  
  2 Igel, Victoria E          55 South Palo Alto-38   1:22.00    1:25.39  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:14.45  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            55 Peninsula Covena-38  2:50.49    2:57.14  
  2 Burke, Mary Leigh         59 Mountain View Ma-38  4:15.00    4:15.94  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.62  10/24/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.62  10/24/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.62  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alloo, Page D             58 South Palo Alto-38     47.50      46.18  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.13  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 31.13  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 31.13  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            55 Peninsula Covena-38    38.88      41.28  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.90  10/11/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.90  10/11/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:12.90  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:28.67    1:35.57  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.70   8/30/2009 LYNETTE STEVENSON, AUS                       
        NATL: N 31.42  10/12/2008 RUTH SHAPS                                   
         PMS: P 29.89   1/25/2011 Laura B Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillon, Jean              60 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      39.15  
  2 Schafle, Marie D          63 Motherlode Maste-38    58.22      59.77  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.22   6/16/2009 R.DE VIVANCO, PER                          
        NATL: N 1:11.03      6/2008 BOAK/SHAPS                                 
         PMS: P 1:11.03  12/31/2008 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillon, Jean              60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.00    1:29.13  
  2 Schafle, Marie D          63 Motherlode Maste-38  2:13.77    2:12.17  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.69   1/23/2010 CONNY BOER-BUYS, NED                       
        NATL: N 2:33.82   11/1/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
         PMS: P 2:45.21  12/31/2008 Linda Shoenberger                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baptista, Barbara O       64 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:55.00    3:37.40  
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:22.47   11/1/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
        NATL: N 5:22.47   11/1/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
         PMS: P 5:47.37  12/31/2008 Linda Shoenberger                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Datro, Cynthia            62 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:20.00    6:41.01  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 36.16  10/26/2008 RACHEL BARTON, GBR                           
        NATL: N 36.81  12/12/2009 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 36.02  12/18/2010 Diann B Uustal                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillon, Jean              60 Menlo Masters Ak-38    48.00      47.58  
  2 Peisch, Cadie J           60 Tamalpais Aquati-38    58.00      55.38  
  3 Schafle, Marie D          63 Motherlode Maste-38  2:25.00    1:28.05  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.06   3/18/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:01.86   5/19/2003 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 3:04.58  12/31/2008 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:47.97W 
  2 Datro, Cynthia            62 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    3:57.95  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.60   3/18/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 40.24   6/22/2008 DALE BARNHARD                                
         PMS: P 44.91  12/31/1994 Ann Pisciotta                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peisch, Cadie J           60 Tamalpais Aquati-38    58.00      56.42  
  2 Schafle, Marie D          63 Motherlode Maste-38  2:30.00    1:26.93  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.48   3/16/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:18.25   3/31/2001 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:34.29  12/31/1994 Ann Pisciotta                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peisch, Cadie J           60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  4:25.00    4:13.62  
  2 Datro, Cynthia            62 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:50.00    3:55.49  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:00.31   10/4/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
        NATL: N 3:00.31   10/4/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
         PMS: P 3:38.88  12/31/2006 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:43.60W 
  2 Datro, Cynthia            62 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    4:13.36  
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:19.09    3/4/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:22.11  10/12/2008 RUTH SHAPS                                 
         PMS: P 1:22.11  12/31/2006 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillon, Jean              60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:33.00    1:46.67  
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:15.26   11/1/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
        NATL: N 6:15.26   11/1/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
         PMS: P 7:26.97  12/31/1992 Ann Pisciotta                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  6:00.00    5:51.81W 
  2 Datro, Cynthia            62 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:00.00    7:52.18  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.25   6/11/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 34.07   3/21/2009 BETH SCHREINER                               
         PMS: P 34.07  12/31/2009 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           69 Tamalpais Aquati-38    37.20      39.07  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.97   9/23/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:14.67  11/16/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 1:16.26  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:30.00    1:30.56  
  2 Collin, Edith             66 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00    1:47.92  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.05    5/9/2004 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 2:42.08  10/12/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 2:39.77   12/4/2010 Carolyn Boak                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:15.00    3:18.17  
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:35.92   8/30/2008 JEN THOMASSEN, AUS                         
        NATL: N 5:44.29   3/30/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 6:15.75  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38  7:15.45    7:15.92  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.81   3/20/2010 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 3:11.23   3/30/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 3:28.95  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38  3:43.10         DQ  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:14.89   1/23/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:17.44   3/20/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:31.96  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38  3:38.20    3:39.07  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:17.36    6/8/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:32.93   10/8/1995 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 3:35.80  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38  3:48.30    3:55.41  
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:34.95   5/11/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 6:45.94  11/15/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 7:05.86  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           67 Stanford Masters-38  7:25.00    7:27.73  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.88   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 37.24  12/12/2004 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 41.87  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             76 Almaden Swim & R-38    50.00      53.92  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.59   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:24.31  10/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:33.87  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       78 Rinconada Master-38  1:55.00    1:52.98  
  2 Tegner, Thyra             76 Almaden Swim & R-38  2:06.00    2:05.14  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:57.19    4/6/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:07.58  11/20/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:25.32  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             76 Almaden Swim & R-38  4:39.00    4:40.40  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.50   3/24/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 44.76   11/7/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
         PMS: P 53.20  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             76 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:12.00    1:14.53  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:32.59    5/6/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:38.25   11/7/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 3:38.25  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             76 Almaden Swim & R-38  5:28.00    5:28.55  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.79   2/14/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 50.91  10/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 51.17  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       78 Rinconada Master-38  1:05.00    1:02.35  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 40.71   3/24/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 44.18  12/12/2004 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 53.91  12/31/2009 Joan Alexander                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       78 Rinconada Master-38  1:00.00      59.36  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:32.77   2/13/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:38.11  12/12/2004 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:49.53  12/31/2009 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       78 Rinconada Master-38  2:00.00    2:01.73  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:18.57   1/25/2009 GAIL ROPER, USA                            
        NATL: N 3:18.57   1/25/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:27.57  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:54.00    3:56.34  
 
Women 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:20.96  11/11/2007 JEAN TROY, USA                             
        NATL: N 7:20.96  11/11/2007 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 7:22.84  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  8:05.00    8:26.13  
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.09   5/16/2009 SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT                      
        NATL: N 4:45.49   10/6/2010 NAN BOHL                                   
         PMS: P 4:39.41  12/31/2010 Nan Bohl                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:16.00    4:16.16P 
 
Women 80-84 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:55.51   5/17/2009 GAIL ROPER, USA                            
        NATL: N 3:55.51   5/17/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 4:38.24  12/31/2005 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             80 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:22.00    4:25.94P 
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.38  12/11/2005 NICK BRUNELLI                                
         PMS: P 23.57  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cirone, Nicholas A        23 Santa Clara Swim-38    27.43      30.15  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.39   12/8/2002 WILLIAM JEWELL                               
         PMS: P 27.48  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cirone, Nicholas A        23 Santa Clara Swim-38    32.00      38.08  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.83  11/21/2009 GREGOR PLEVELJ                               
         PMS: P 29.76  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cirone, Nicholas A        23 Santa Clara Swim-38    35.00      44.52  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.16   12/7/2003 PAUL BUREN                                   
         PMS: P 26.53  12/31/2006 Earl Chesson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cirone, Nicholas A        23 Santa Clara Swim-38    30.00      36.58  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.92   12/6/2009 LOUIS VAYO                                   
         PMS: P 59.18  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cirone, Nicholas A        23 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:10.00    1:22.46  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.11   3/25/2006 STEFAN NYSTRAND, SWE                         
        NATL: N 22.48     93/1996 PEEL/WAGNER                                  
         PMS: P 22.81  12/31/2002 Scott Greenwood                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           29 Menlo Masters Ak-38    24.60      24.82  
  2 Carlton, Sean             29 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00      29.71  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 48.58  11/19/2005 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.91  12/10/1995 BJORN ZIKARSKY                               
         PMS: P 52.60  12/31/1999 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett             29 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      54.07  
  2 Carlton, Sean             29 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:15.00    1:07.94  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 1:48.81  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Collin               25 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:19.90    2:16.44  
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:53.60   3/16/2007 SYLVAIN CROS, FRA                          
        NATL: N 3:58.23  12/14/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                               
         PMS: P 4:04.26  12/31/2002 Nate Moore                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pozzi, Luca               26 UNAT                 4:30.00    4:39.91  
  2 Fox, Collin               25 Santa Clara Swim-38  5:00.00    4:51.23  
  3 Lizcano, Stephen A        26 Santa Clara Swim-38  7:20.00    6:47.88  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.05   9/25/2004 STEV THELOKE, GER                            
        NATL: N 25.15   12/2/2007 KEVIN DOAK                                   
         PMS: P 26.21  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zio, Frank                29 Strawberry Canyo-38    27.50      26.37  
  2 McRae, Audie L            26 San Francisco Ts-38    35.50      34.66  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:56.22  12/16/2006 STEFAN HERBST, GER                         
        NATL: N 2:02.63  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 2:02.63  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pozzi, Luca               26 UNAT                 2:25.00    2:35.78  
  2 Lizcano, Stephen A        26 Santa Clara Swim-38  3:40.00    3:28.23  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.44  10/27/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR                     
        NATL: N 2:19.27   6/22/2008 COREY WELCH                                
         PMS: P 2:25.36  12/31/1993 James Parrack                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zio, Frank                29 Strawberry Canyo-38  2:25.13    2:20.59P 
  2 Guan, Frank               29 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:55.00    2:41.44  
  3 Pozzi, Luca               26 UNAT                 3:00.00    3:10.72  
  4 Lizcano, Stephen A        26 Santa Clara Swim-38  3:22.00    3:42.31  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.66   4/29/2009 DAISUKE ABE, JPN                             
        NATL: N 24.98   10/2/2005 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                              
         PMS: P 25.06  12/31/2007 Adam Conway                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           29 Menlo Masters Ak-38    25.70      26.24  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.74   9/20/2008 MARK LEWIS, GBR                            
        NATL: N 2:03.59  12/15/2002 JASON EADDY                                
         PMS: P 2:16.68  12/31/1994 Stephen Stahl                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pozzi, Luca               26 UNAT                 2:20.00    2:31.14  
 -- Lizcano, Stephen A        26 Santa Clara Swim-38  3:58.00         DQ  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.20  11/20/2004 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 56.65   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 58.68  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zio, Frank                29 Strawberry Canyo-38    57.50      56.39N 
  2 Guan, Frank               29 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:11.00    1:07.27  
  3 Carlton, Sean             29 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:16.02  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.70   1/31/2010 K.GILCHRIST, FRA                           
        NATL: N 2:05.93  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 2:05.93  12/31/1995 Jon Keppeler                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Collin               25 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:42.00    2:36.68  
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:14.51  11/15/2009 IKUMI HASEGAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:26.79  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 4:26.79  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pozzi, Luca               26 UNAT                 5:00.00    5:24.88  
  2 McRae, Audie L            26 San Francisco Ts-38  5:39.60    5:37.09  
 -- Lizcano, Stephen A        26 Santa Clara Swim-38  7:45.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.13   5/16/2009 THOMAS RUPPRATH, GER                         
        NATL: N 22.76  11/23/2002 ED WAGNER                                    
         PMS: P 23.98  12/31/2004 Robert Mackenzie                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ervin, Anthony L          30 Strawberry Canyo-38    23.33      22.65N 
  2 Moore, Li                 32 Mountain View Ma-38    30.88      31.40  
  3 Gohman, Dan               33 Santa Clara Swim-38    31.00      32.16  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.04  10/12/2008 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.30   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
         PMS: P 50.84  12/31/2009 Clayton Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ervin, Anthony L          30 Strawberry Canyo-38    51.11      50.35P 
  2 Gohman, Dan               33 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:15.60    1:14.77  
  3 Mustiazza, Oleg           33 San Mateo Master-38  1:22.00    1:20.48  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.40   1/19/2008 JACOB CARSTENSEN, DEN                      
        NATL: N 1:49.58  10/24/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 1:52.04  12/31/1999 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gohman, Dan               33 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:46.86    2:45.37  
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.47   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 3:57.47   10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 4:11.37  12/31/2009 Clayton Jones                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandon E        30 Los Altos Mounta-38  4:39.63    4:41.87  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:55.46   11/1/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:55.46   11/1/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                            
         PMS: P 2:02.91  12/31/1999 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Li                 32 Mountain View Ma-38  3:10.00    3:15.65  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.00  12/20/2008 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 56.46  10/24/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                             
         PMS: P 57.94  12/31/2007 Jeff Commings                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ervin, Anthony L          30 Strawberry Canyo-38    58.76      57.28P 
  2 Gohman, Dan               33 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:35.00    1:33.51  
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:19.69   12/5/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 4:19.69   12/5/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 4:26.74  12/31/1999 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Li                 32 Mountain View Ma-38  6:10.00    6:48.14  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.53  10/27/2007 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 22.73   12/5/2009 FELIPE DELGADO                               
         PMS: P 23.89  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eriksen, Christopher F    39 Santa Clara Swim-38    27.00      27.82  
  2 Liam, Jeffrey             37 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:00.00      29.66  
  3 Richard, Francois         37 Mountain View Ma-38    35.00      31.20  
  4 Jepson, Linc              37 Mountain View Ma-38    32.80      32.98  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.53   3/19/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
        NATL: N 50.72   11/6/2009 MICHAEL PICOTTE                              
         PMS: P 53.62  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Pedro          37 Wildcat Alumni M-38  1:15.00    1:03.88  
  2 Richard, Francois         37 Mountain View Ma-38  1:12.00    1:07.52  
  3 Jepson, Linc              37 Mountain View Ma-38  1:17.17    1:17.20  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 1:56.74  12/31/2003 Terry Debiase                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         37 Mountain View Ma-38  2:30.00    2:26.90  
  2 Jepson, Linc              37 Mountain View Ma-38  2:53.58    2:48.48  
  3 Yang, Jerry               39 Almaden Swim & R-38  3:50.00    3:22.03  
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.77  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 3:57.77  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 4:05.29  12/31/2009 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           38 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:30.00    5:16.15  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.72  10/18/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.72  10/18/2009 EDILSON SILVA                                
         PMS: P 27.92  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eriksen, Chris            39 Santa Clara Swim-38    35.00      35.41  
  2 Jepson, Linc              37 Mountain View Ma-38    50.01      48.68  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:00.34   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:00.34   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:08.57  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           38 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:10.00    2:51.67  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.79   12/6/2009 JEFF COMMINGS, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.79   12/6/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 30.70  12/31/2008 Jonathan Manson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eriksen, Christopher F    39 Santa Clara Swim-38    32.00      32.99  
  2 Liang, Jeffrey H          37 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:00.00      38.78  
  3 McLean, Ryan              35 Wildcat Alumni M-38    45.00      39.39  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.49  10/30/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
        NATL: N 2:16.66   12/6/2009 STEVE WEST                                 
         PMS: P 2:15.90   12/5/2010 Steve T West                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eriksen, Christopher F    39 Santa Clara Swim-38  3:00.00    2:49.37  
  2 Zajonc, Jason M           38 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:30.00    3:20.13  
  3 Yang, Jerry               39 Almaden Swim & R-38  3:50.00    3:24.15  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.48   3/23/2003 JAN KARLSSON, SWE                            
        NATL: N 25.23   12/4/2005 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
         PMS: P 25.82  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liang, Jeffrey H          37 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:00.00      35.52  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.31   4/18/2009 EIJI NOMURA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 2:04.50  11/20/1999 BOBBY PATTEN                               
         PMS: P 2:14.64  12/31/1992 Sandy MacDonald                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           38 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:50.00    2:49.15  
  2 Jepson, Linc              37 Mountain View Ma-38  3:40.03    3:35.20  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.37  12/21/2009 C.SORRENTINO, ITA                          
        NATL: N   56.94   12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 1:01.59  12/31/2007 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eriksen, Christopher F    39 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:10.00    1:09.29  
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:24.36   12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:24.36   12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 4:41.94  12/31/2006 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M           38 Santa Rosa Maste-38  7:00.00    6:02.55  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.06   12/6/2009 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 23.25   12/6/2008 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                               
         PMS: P 24.58  12/31/2003 David Boatwight                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Josh              42 TIN                    26.02      27.62  
  2 Schwartz, Shannon D       41 Mountain View Ma-38    35.00      31.98  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.67   11/7/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:01.32   10/4/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 4:13.84  10/11/2004 Geoff Glaser                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:08.38    5:20.52  
  2 Schwartz, Shannon D       41 Mountain View Ma-38  6:15.00    6:09.83  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.84  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:03.84  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 2:10.20  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:57.08    3:03.23  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.86  10/26/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 29.22   12/6/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                                 
         PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Tinjin P           42 UNAT                   40.33      34.04  
  2 Harris, Josh              42 TIN                    40.00      35.37  
  3 Mc Alexander, William I   42 Mountain View Ma-38    45.00      40.42  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.95  12/21/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:16.03   12/6/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:16.03  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Tinjin P           42 UNAT                 3:17.49    2:49.65  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:57.34    3:06.31  
  3 Mc Alexander, William I   42 Mountain View Ma-38  3:30.00    3:26.16  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
         PMS: P 2:15.28  10/11/2007 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:06.27    3:06.06  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.39   1/10/2010 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 57.71  10/18/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 58.94  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Alexander, William I   42 Mountain View Ma-38  1:40.00    1:30.17  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:32.05  11/15/2008 ROQUE SANTOS, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:32.05  11/16/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 4:32.05  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:08.75    6:17.28  
  2 Mc Alexander, William I   42 Mountain View Ma-38  7:00.00    7:16.07  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.67   3/28/2009 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
        NATL: N 23.80  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
         PMS: P 24.67  12/31/2008 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulbeck, Kip              46 Wisconsin Master-20    24.90      25.23  
  2 McDonald, Emeric          49 Mountain View Ma-38    28.93      26.42  
  3 Volzing, Mace P           47 Wildcat Alumni M-38    25.90      26.61  
  4 Lanterman, Scott J        46 Mountain View Ma-38    31.00      30.75  
  5 Bauer, Kim                47 Marin Pirates Ma-38    32.50      31.42  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 52.54   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        NATL: N 52.54   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 53.76  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Emeric          49 Mountain View Ma-38    59.61      59.80  
  2 Samoilov, Arkadii         46 Mountain View Ma-38  1:02.03    1:01.14  
  3 Fulbeck, Kip              46 Wisconsin Master-20  1:08.00    1:09.85  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.73    3/8/2008 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 1:56.00   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:00.13  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii         46 Mountain View Ma-38  2:17.00    2:13.31  
  2 Doyas, Greg R             49 South Palo Alto-38   2:12.00    2:16.37  
  3 Kadi, Mike                47 Mountain View Ma-38  2:17.00    2:18.25  
  4 McDonald, Emeric          49 Mountain View Ma-38  2:18.00    2:18.38  
  5 Lanterman, Scott J        46 Mountain View Ma-38  2:35.00    2:29.03  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.90    2/8/2008 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:09.19   11/1/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
         PMS: P 4:18.44  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          45 San Mateo Master-38  4:31.90    4:39.20  
  2 Kadi, Mike                47 Mountain View Ma-38  4:51.06    4:53.43  
  3 Shepherd, Peter J         45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:15.59    6:41.10  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.02  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                         
        NATL: N 27.02  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                              
         PMS: P 30.05  12/31/2009 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulbeck, Kip              46 Wisconsin Master-20    32.00      32.53  
  2 Dahlgren, Peter           46 Mountain View Ma-38    34.30      35.67  
  3 Bauer, Kim                47 Marin Pirates Ma-38    37.00      36.70  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.54  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.54  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
         PMS: P 2:05.54  12/12/2009 Chris L Stevenson                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          45 San Mateo Master-38  2:18.69    2:19.54  
 -- Shepherd, Peter J         45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.39         DQ  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.87   1/17/2010 RICO ROLLI, ITA                              
        NATL: N 29.85   12/5/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN                               
         PMS: P 31.24  12/31/2001 Lee Rider                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                47 Mountain View Ma-38    36.58      36.93  
  2 Bauer, Kim                47 Marin Pirates Ma-38    39.00      39.11  
  3 Lanterman, Scott J        46 Mountain View Ma-38    40.00      39.23  
  4 Fulbeck, Kip              46 Wisconsin Master-20    40.00      39.24  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.68   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:22.68   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS                                
         PMS: P 2:34.41  12/31/1995 Bob Strand                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          45 San Mateo Master-38  2:47.28    2:49.67  
  2 Samoilov, Arkadii         46 Mountain View Ma-38  2:55.00    2:54.15  
  3 Kadi, Mike                47 Mountain View Ma-38  2:55.98    2:55.82  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.74  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD                                
         PMS: P 27.57  12/31/2009 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulbeck, Kip              46 Wisconsin Master-20    27.00      27.27P 
  2 McDonald, Emeric          49 Mountain View Ma-38    29.99      30.14  
  3 Lanterman, Scott J        46 Mountain View Ma-38    33.00      32.52  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.40  11/19/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:06.40  11/19/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:19.44  12/31/2009 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          45 San Mateo Master-38  2:23.82    2:26.37  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.13  11/29/2009 EDWIN VAN NORDEN, NED                      
        NATL: N 1:00.14  11/22/2009 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                           
         PMS: P 1:03.75  12/31/2008 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlgren, Peter           46 Mountain View Ma-38  1:15.20    1:14.21  
  2 Bauer, Kim                47 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:21.50    1:18.69  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.15   4/18/2009 TAIHEI SAKA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 4:46.68  12/13/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
         PMS: P 4:43.64   9/23/2010 Jerome A Frentsos                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          45 San Mateo Master-38  5:04.08    5:04.91  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 25.53  12/31/2003 Thomas Whatley                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Al              52 Stanford Masters-38    27.00      27.01  
  2 Waters, Crick M           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.00      29.67  
  3 Kolovson, Curtis P        54 Peninsula Covena-38    45.00      47.53  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 56.67  12/31/2003 Richard Garrett                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Crick M           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:06.00    1:07.35  
  2 Wolff, Eric               51 Mountain View Ma-38  1:03.00    1:07.94  
  3 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38  1:09.00    1:08.13  
  4 Meller, Rick M            51 Wildcat Alumni M-38  1:15.00    1:10.65  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:56.75  10/17/2009 BOB BUGG, USA                              
        NATL: N 1:56.75  10/17/2009 BOB BUGG                                   
         PMS: P 2:05.79  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Al              52 Stanford Masters-38  2:15.00    2:12.07  
  2 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38  2:29.00    2:29.58  
  3 Waters, Crick M           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:40.00    2:41.25  
  4 Kolovson, Curtis P        54 Peninsula Covena-38  3:53.00    3:51.97  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:27.55  12/31/2002 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38  5:22.15    5:24.58  
  2 Franklin, David B         50 Modesto Area Aqu-38  7:30.00    7:47.51  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.37   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                            
        NATL: N 28.37   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                                 
         PMS: P 30.16  12/31/2005 Philipp Djang                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, John             50 Los Altos Mounta-38    34.00      33.96  
  2 Kolovson, Curtis P        54 Peninsula Covena-38  1:23.00    1:16.29  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:11.84   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:11.84   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:20.01  12/31/2005 Philipp Djang                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, John             50 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:40.00    2:40.62  
  2 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38  3:18.00    3:20.01  
  3 Franklin, David B         50 Modesto Area Aqu-38  3:55.00    4:20.63  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.91   11/7/2009 GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                       
        NATL: N 31.08   12/7/2008 BENN DOYLE                                   
         PMS: P 31.10  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolff, Eric               51 Mountain View Ma-38    35.00      37.80  
  2 Fry, Laurence             50 San Francisco Ts-38    38.00      39.03  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.06   2/15/2009 LINCOLN DJANG, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:32.06   2/15/2009 LINCOLN DJANG                              
         PMS: P 2:28.59  12/10/2010 David M Guthrie                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Laurence             50 San Francisco Ts-38  3:03.49    3:06.89  
  2 Campbell, Chris           50 Mountain View Ma-38  3:29.77    3:32.83  
  3 Franklin, David B         50 Modesto Area Aqu-38  4:00.00    4:34.63  
  4 Kolovson, Curtis P        54 Peninsula Covena-38  5:04.00    5:07.72  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.49   5/16/2009 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.12   12/2/2007 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 26.12  12/31/2007 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolff, Eric               51 Mountain View Ma-38    33.00      33.79  
  2 Fry, Laurence             50 San Francisco Ts-38    34.68      35.21  
  3 Waters, Crick M           50 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      35.75  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.54  11/22/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:12.54  11/22/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
         PMS: P 2:24.71  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, David B         50 Modesto Area Aqu-38  5:10.00    5:11.20  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.29   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:01.29   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 1:02.51  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, John             50 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:14.00    1:13.41  
  2 Fry, Laurence             50 San Francisco Ts-38  1:19.08    1:19.09  
 -- Kolovson, Curtis P        54 Peninsula Covena-38  3:00.00         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.40   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:13.40   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:14.53  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, John             50 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:36.00    2:39.77  
  2 Wolff, Eric               51 Mountain View Ma-38  2:50.00    2:47.01  
  3 Fry, Laurence             50 San Francisco Ts-38  2:51.50    3:01.54  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:51.57   12/5/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:51.57   12/5/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 5:05.37  12/31/2009 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, John             50 Los Altos Mounta-38  5:35.00    5:52.16  
 -- Franklin, David B         50 Modesto Area Aqu-38  9:00.00         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN                                
         PMS: P 26.15  12/31/2009 Eric van Boer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          57 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14    25.00      26.13P 
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.13      29.84  
  3 Arnold, Tom R             56 UNAT                   33.00      32.02  
  4 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38    33.59      35.00  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 58.66  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          57 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14    58.00      58.17P 
  2 Arnold, Tom R             56 UNAT                 1:14.00    1:09.48  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:06.20  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          57 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  2:10.00    2:08.44  
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:21.41    2:19.09  
  3 Arnold, Tom R             56 UNAT                 2:31.00    2:28.60  
  4 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38  2:44.00    2:44.84  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.07  11/21/2009 PHILIPP DJANG, USA                           
        NATL: N 29.07  11/21/2009 PHILIPP DJANG                                
         PMS: P 30.40  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Tom R             56 UNAT                   38.00      37.62  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.42   12/4/2009 PHILIPP DJANG, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:19.42   12/4/2009 PHILIPP DJANG                              
         PMS: P 2:21.80  12/31/2003 Tim Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M         56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:53.71    2:49.09  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50   9/26/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 31.82  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
         PMS: P 32.18  12/31/2001 Robert Strad                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M         56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.01      36.75  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38    40.29      40.01  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 2:38.76  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38  3:24.00    3:27.56  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.93  12/13/2009 GREG SHAW, USA                               
        NATL: N 26.93  12/13/2009 GREG SHAW                                    
         PMS: P 29.48  12/31/2009 Eric van Boer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          57 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14    29.00      30.45  
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.22      32.77  
  3 Anderson, Robert L        56 Peninsula Covena-38    41.86      41.55  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 1:07.15  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          57 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  1:08.00    1:08.73  
  2 Arnold, Tom R             56 UNAT                 1:22.00    1:19.17  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
         PMS: P 27.32  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lear, George              61 UNAT                   33.00      32.29  
  2 Gleeson, Gerald L         64 Wine Country Mas-38    36.00      37.18  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                         
        NATL: N   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS                              
         PMS: P 1:01.22  12/31/2009 Edward Rudloff                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lear, George              61 UNAT                 1:15.00    1:16.93  
  2 Gleeson, Gerald L         64 Wine Country Mas-38  1:21.00    1:20.77  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.04  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:10.04  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                             
         PMS: P 2:09.50   12/5/2010 Jim Mc Conica                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderick, Tim            60 Stanford Masters-38  2:15.00    2:13.49  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:40.45  10/28/2006 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
        NATL: N 4:43.69   5/21/2005 JOHN CALVERT                               
         PMS: P 4:49.86  12/31/2009 Edward Rudloff                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           60 University of Sa-38  5:20.00    5:19.02  
  2 Kennedy, James B          60 Cal Maritime Aca-38  5:29.61    5:43.05  
  3 Gleeson, Gerald L         64 Wine Country Mas-38  6:19.00    6:16.68  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.80   12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 30.80   12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 31.65  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         63 Almaden Swim & R-38    38.00      39.31  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.96   5/20/2005 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:30.96   5/20/2005 JOHN CALVERT                               
         PMS: P 2:34.17  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           60 University of Sa-38  3:20.00    3:09.05  
  2 Kennedy, James B          60 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:10.21    3:10.38  
  3 Anderson, Don             60 Mountain View Ma-38  3:25.00    3:22.49  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.31   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
        NATL: N 32.31   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 32.31  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         63 Almaden Swim & R-38    39.00      39.98  
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         61 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.98      41.49  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.76   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:40.76   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 2:40.76  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           60 University of Sa-38  3:15.00    3:10.63  
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         61 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:11.69    3:15.35  
  3 Kennedy, James B          60 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:10.54    3:17.36  
  4 Anderson, Don             60 Mountain View Ma-38  3:30.00    3:30.67  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.18  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:30.18  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                             
         PMS: P 2:49.00  12/31/2009 Edward Rudloff                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           60 University of Sa-38  3:25.00    3:07.55  
  2 Kennedy, James B          60 Cal Maritime Aca-38  3:13.03    3:14.87  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.89   2/13/2010 TAKEO HIRAMOTO, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:07.80   3/20/2010 GEORGE SCHMIDT                             
         PMS: P 1:07.98  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         63 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:25.00    1:24.94  
  2 Anderson, Don             60 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.00    1:33.57  
  3 Lear, George              61 UNAT                 1:35.00    1:45.91  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:25.65   2/19/2006 NICK LECLERCQ, USA                         
        NATL: N 5:25.65   2/19/2006 NICK LECLERCQ                              
         PMS: P 5:34.43  12/31/2003 Ed Cazalet                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           60 University of Sa-38  6:17.00    6:17.16  
 -- Kennedy, James B          60 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:26.44         DQ  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.68   12/6/2008 KEEFE LODWIG, USA                            
        NATL: N 26.68   12/6/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
         PMS: P 28.13  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacy, James             65 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.00      29.06  
  2 Daniels, Larry N          66 Modesto Area Aqu-38    31.00      31.82  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.40   12/6/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN, USA                         
        NATL: N   59.40   12/6/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN                              
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacy, James             65 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:08.00    1:04.87  
  2 Daniels, Larry N          66 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:10.00    1:11.67  
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:55.56   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 4:55.56   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 5:00.26  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:40.00    5:45.64  
  2 Dawson, Bill              69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:00.00    6:02.91  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.64   12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 31.64   12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS                                
         PMS: P 31.64        2008 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            68 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.00      35.08  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:34.97   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:34.97   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:34.97  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            68 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:47.17  
  2 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:40.00    3:14.22  
  3 Dawson, Bill              69 Menlo Masters Ak-38       NT    3:43.66  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.21   1/24/2010 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 34.55   12/6/2008 LOUIS KRONFELD                               
         PMS: P 34.92  12/31/2009 David Gildea                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacy, James             65 Walnut Creek Mas-38    42.00      39.62  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.37  10/18/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:56.37  10/18/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
         PMS: P 2:56.37  12/31/2009 Kenneth Frost                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:19.50    3:07.76  
  2 Dawson, Bill              69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:45.00    3:35.02  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.91   5/30/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
        NATL: N 29.18   12/6/2009 JIM DRAGON                                   
         PMS: P 30.83  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacy, James             65 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.00      32.24  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.71  11/15/2008 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:38.71  11/15/2008 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
         PMS: P 3:14.91  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:50.00    3:37.15  
  2 Dawson, Bill              69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:15.00    3:52.55  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.67  10/12/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:10.67  10/12/2008 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 1:10.67  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            68 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:16.27  
  2 Delacy, James             65 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.00    1:18.64  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.42   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:38.42   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:38.42  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          66 Modesto Area Aqu-38  3:20.00    3:15.11  
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:50.91   12/5/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 5:50.91   12/5/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 5:50.91  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            68 Tamalpais Aquati-38  6:15.00    6:10.64  
  2 Gildea, David R           68 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:10.00    6:40.62  
  3 Daniels, Larry N          66 Modesto Area Aqu-38  7:20.00    7:01.60  
  4 Dawson, Bill              69 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:30.00    7:06.00  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.90   12/7/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 33.90   12/7/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 38.44  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    43.00      45.22  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.73    4/8/2010 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:51.24  10/12/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:07.57  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:18.00    4:15.52  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.85   5/10/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.26   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 41.79  12/31/2002 Norm Stupfel                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    48.00      51.05  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:05.27   1/20/2007 HANS REICHELT, GER                         
        NATL: N 3:12.98   10/5/2003 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 3:22.53  12/31/2007 Dick Peterson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:55.00    3:51.24  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38  3:55.33    3:54.54  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:51.32   11/7/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 3:15.19  10/27/2002 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 3:33.61  12/31/2007 Barry Fasbender                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:45.00    3:47.44  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38  4:02.67    4:03.76  
  3 Perilman, Jim E           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:18.00    4:07.95  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.73   4/19/2009 JACK KELSO, CAN                            
        NATL: N 1:15.92   6/16/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 1:21.87  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38  1:41.80    1:38.19  
  2 McLachlan, Murray L       70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:28.00    1:46.74  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.44   5/16/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:51.73  10/26/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:08.13  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:55.00    3:45.80  
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:58.19   4/10/2010 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:21.46  10/26/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 6:50.27  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:20.00    7:14.92  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        74 Stanford Masters-38  7:50.49    7:42.74  
  3 Perilman, Jim E           72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  8:50.00    8:32.89  
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.61   6/20/2004 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 32.80   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.78  12/31/1999 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           80 Alameda Aquatic-38     37.80      37.80  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.21   1/27/2008 ZENJI NAKAHARI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:45.57  11/15/2009 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 3:45.57  12/31/2009 Robert C MacDonald                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           80 Alameda Aquatic-38   3:57.30    3:52.83  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:30.18    4/6/2008 ZENJI NAKAHARI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:32.65   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:35.31  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           80 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:45.80    1:36.87  
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.41   12/5/2009 RED TIDE OF NYC          -USA              
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
        NATL: N 1:49.41   12/5/2009 RED TIDE                                   
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
         PMS: P 2:02.42        1997 Walnut Creek Ma                            
                         Landers, Flansburg, Brittingham, Vidal            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:12.00    2:11.66  
     1) Sutherland, Erica W52           2) Lepinski, Cokie W52            
     3) Oblites, Alison L W41           4) Gilpin, Leilani H W23          
  2 South Palo Alto Masters-38  'A'                        NT    2:25.88  
     1) Indaco, Birgitta W52            2) Igel, Victoria E W55           
     3) Abreu, Maria E W40              4) Glassman, Lucille R W48        
 
Women 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:40.96   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA             
                          D CAVANAUGH, C DEVANNEY, P SATGEANT, B LOHBERG    
        NATL: N  9:40.96   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST                                
                          D CAVANAUGH, C DEVANNEY, P SARGEANT, B LOHBERG    
         PMS: P 11:14.98        1994 Rinconada Maste                           
                          Kelley, Cavanaugh-Ball, Macpherson, Brems         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Palo Alto Masters-38  'A'                  12:30.00   12:03.26  
     1) Indaco, Birgitta W52            2) Lambert, Caroline W53          
     3) Igel, Victoria E W55            4) Wall, Eileen A W53             
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.91   3/28/2009 LAHDEN KALEVA            -FIN              
                         J VIRTANEN, T MATKANIEMI, A AILIO, T RUNDGREN     
        NATL: N 1:35.44  11/16/2008 LONGHORN                                   
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, M STINCHCOMBE 
         PMS: P 1:39.11        2003 Burlingame Mast                            
                         Garrett, McAweeney, Whatley, Mackenzie            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     1:53.00    1:54.60  
     1) McDonald, Emeric M49            2) Dahlgren, Peter M46            
     3) Lanterman, Scott J M46          4) Kadi, Mike M47                 
  2 Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                    1:55.00    1:55.74  
     1) McLean, Ryan M35                2) Meller, Rick M M51             
     3) Rodrigues, Pedro M37            4) Volzing, Mace P M47            
  3 Mountain View Masters-38  'B'                     2:10.00    2:12.74  
     1) Anderson, Don M60               2) Campbell, Chris M50            
     3) Jepson, Linc M37                4) Moore, Li M32                  
 
Men 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:52.82   12/4/2009 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA              
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, T BARTEE, A RASMUSSEN      
        NATL: N 7:52.82   12/4/2009 LONGHORN AQ                                
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, T BARTEE, A RASMUSSEN      
         PMS: P 8:29.70        2006 FIRE                                       
                         Steiner, Barnell, Czekala, Scollon                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Alumni Masters-38  'A'                   10:00.00    9:48.87  
     1) Meller, Rick M M51              2) McLean, Ryan M35               
     3) Volzing, Mace P M47             4) Rodrigues, Pedro M37           
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                    10:50.00   10:38.55  
 
Men 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:16.30   12/4/2009 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS   -USA              
                         M SHAFFER, C COOPER, M BLATT, J MCCONICA          
        NATL: N 8:16.30   12/4/2009 VENTURA COUNTY                             
                         M SHAFFER, C COOPER, M BLATT, J MCCONICA          
         PMS: P 9:07.73        2007 Manatee Aq. Mas                            
                         Clemmons, Heath, Farley, Hamilton                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                    10:20.00   10:15.98  
     1) Anderson, Don M60               2) Campbell, Chris M50            
     3) Samoilov, Arkadii M46           4) Kadi, Mike M47                 
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.03  11/22/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART, C O'SULLIVAN 
        NATL: N 1:42.03  11/22/2009 CMS                                        
                         R ABRAHAMS, S DER LIPPE, S HART, C O'SULLIVAN     
         PMS: P 1:50.98        1995 The Olympic Clu                            
                         Strand, Ogier, Jolly, VanderBogart                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'            2:10.00    2:04.01  
     1) Waters, Crick M M50             2) Jobst, Silke W44               
     3) Matena, Jana W49                4) Bannan, Brett T M29            
 
Mixed 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:08.54   3/14/2010 MICHIGAN MASTERS         -USA              
                         CORRIN POPPS, DENISE BROWN, PAUL KARAS, JIM POGUE 
        NATL: N 9:08.54   3/14/2010 MICHIGAN                                   
                         CORRIN POPPS, DENISE BROWN, PAUL KARAS, JIM POGUE 
         PMS: P 9:39.95        2006 Walnut Creek Ma                            
                         K. OBrien, Crittenden, Heim-Bowen, Galine         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           11:30.00   11:35.15  
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M70         2) Jobst, Silke W44               
     3) Dawson, Bill M69                4) Seebs, Rebecca A W23           

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo