Pacific Masters gif

Results
Whiskeytown Lake
Open Water

Whiskeytown Lake
12 September
2010
One Mile


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                             TWO-MILE MASTERS

                     Whiskeytown Lake NRA, Redding, CA

                     

        ********** FEMALE 2-Mile Master OVERALL Winner ***********

    1 Lauren Clifford     20 Pollock Pines   CA SMST  2M   41:41 



         ********** MALE 2-Mile Master OVERALL Winner ***********

    1 Sandy MacDonald     54 Gold River      CA SMST  2M   41:40 





                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Brandt Champion     20 UAT   Bakersfield        CA 00:47:08 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Lauren Clifford     20 SMST  Pollock Pines      CA 00:41:41 

    2 Erica Erickson      24 UNAT  Berkeley           CA 00:47:08 

    3 Elise Paul          22 RAD   Redding            CA 00:52:19 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 James Bellenger     29 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:51:16 

    2 John Knight         28 WCM   Sndney             CA 00:53:49 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Sarah Hernandez     25 DAM   Sacramento         CA 00:42:57 

    2 Devon Flaskfrud     28 WCM   Pleasant           CA 00:53:48 

    3 Margaret Thompson   29 MAM   Oakland            CA 01:01:27 

    4 Caroline Sorenson   28 MAM   Oakland            CA 01:01:29 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Walter Tuholski     32 WCM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:45:46 

    2 Matthew Davis       30 SAC   W Sacramento       CA 00:48:36 

    3 Eric Heffelfinger   34 FOG   San Francisco      CA 00:51:09 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Nicole Mendoza-Mart 33 WCM   Pleasant Hill      CA 00:53:47 

    2 Katie Reeves        31 KCF   Los Osos           CA 00:54:16 

    3 Carri Longnecker    32 UNAT  Cottonwood         CA 00:57:15 

    4 Rebecca Franklin    32 CMS   Palo Alto          CA 00:57:43 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Darrin Connolly     39 SCVC  SF                 CA 00:45:27 

    2 Deacon Shoenberger  36 UNAT  Reno               NV 00:52:28 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Margaret Reece      38 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:50:37 

    2 Sarah Fergot        35 MPM   Novato             CA 00:52:20 

    3 Amanda Sanguinet    39 TOC   San Francisco      CA 00:55:15 

    4 Kim Lange           39 CWTC  Chico              CA 01:09:33 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Scot Shoemaker      43 ACAC  Sonoma             CA 00:52:33 

    2 Yaron Palfy         40 MPM   San Rafael         CA 01:08:56 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Jody Smith          41 MVM   Mountain View      CA 00:43:38 

    2 Laureen Welting     44 TOC   San Rafael         CA 00:44:18 

    3 Wendy Asnault       41 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:48:32 

    4 Gwynne Partos       41 UNAT  Reno               NV 00:51:13 

    5 Natalie Bessette    42 USF   SF                 CA 00:51:23 

    6 Kara Gray           44 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:53:55 

    7 Cynthia Smidt       40 OREG  Bend               OR 00:57:26 

    8 Joanne Gilchrist    40 CHICO chico              CA 01:02:08 

    9 Christine Keil      41 UNAT  Bayside            CA 01:18:29 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Don Milenko         48 UNAT  Sunnyvale          CA 00:48:22 

    2 Luis Gutierrez      46 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:52:46 

    3 Jeffrey Salowe      48 UNAT  Los Gatos          CA 00:55:52 

    4 James Gilbert       46 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:58:08 

    5 John Griley         47 OREG  Bend               OR 00:58:24 

    6 Nathan Moore        47 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 01:00:07 

    7 Mark O'Sullivan     47 UNAT  Red Bluff          CA 01:07:58 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Lisa Ward           46 WCM   Martinez           CA 00:47:25 

    2 Ali Hall            49 MARY  Baltimore          MD 00:51:04 

    3 Jennifer Phalen     45 SCAM  El Cerrito         CA 00:58:19 

    4 Beverley Wiliams    47 AKMS  Chugiak            AK 01:06:54 

    5 Jean Bury           45 RAD   Etna               CA 01:25:52 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Sandy MacDonald     54 SMST  Gold River         CA 00:41:40 

    2 Mike Carr           50 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:44:33 

    3 Michael Pyrch       51 SCSC  Los Gatos          CA 00:48:34 

    4 Brian Skuse         54 UNAT  SF                 CA 00:49:42 

    5 Michael Nelson      50 SNM   Reno               NV 00:52:27 

    6 Glenn Hoxie         51 RAD   Redding            CA 00:54:14 

    7 Jeffery Gaarder     51 ACAC  Sonoma             CA 00:57:57 

    8 Don Margolis        54 UNAT  Oakland            CA 01:04:58 

    9 Brant Vickers       54 UNAT  Tucson             AZ 01:07:14 

   10 Frank Tuteur        52 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 01:08:44 

   11 Joel Larsen         54 DAM   Davis              CA 01:13:28 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Kathy Morlan        51 VACA  Vacaville          CA 00:47:18 

    2 Linda Buchanan      53 WCM   Orinda             CA 00:48:29 

    3 Lindabeth Schumucke 54 DAM   Davis              CA 00:52:03 

    4 Phyllis Quinn       54 TOC   SF                 CA 00:52:26 

    5 Laura Anne Sammarco 50 SMMM  Menlo Park         CA 01:00:41 

    6 Marcia Benjamin     54 WCM   San Leandro        CA 01:01:40 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Peter Guadagni      55 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:42:31 

    2 Ron Emhoff          55 TVM   Pleasanton         CA 00:48:24 

    3 Pete Schouweiler    55 SNM   Reno               NV 00:49:00 

    4 Don Foreaker        58 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:50:44 

    5 Jonathan Day        56 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:57:38 

    6 Dan Winterrowd      59 SMST  Pilot Hill         CA 00:58:29 

    7 William Griffin     57 UNAT  Redding            CA 01:07:27 

    8 Will Davis          59 DAM   Davis              CA 01:08:55 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Debra Roth          58 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:55:27 

    2 Teresa Kludt        55 CHICO chico              CA 01:05:48 

    3 Diane Davis         59 DAM   Davis              CA 01:05:49 

    4 Cheryl Palen        56 UNAT  Tucson             AZ 01:07:05 

    5 Teddy Palmer        55 OAK   Lafayette          CA 01:09:39 

    6 Valerie Armento     59 UNAT  Sunnyvale          CA 01:10:27 

    7 Kildine Harms       56 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 01:10:29 

    8 Sheri Simons        55 CHI   Chico              CA 01:27:28 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Harvey Wurtzel      63 UNAT  Santa Rosa         CA 00:56:38 

    2 Denny McNulty       64 UNAT  Shingletown        CA 00:57:44 

    3 Michael Carew       60 OREG  Bend               OR 00:59:20 

    4 Paul Arvin          62 UNAT  Fremont            CA 01:01:29 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Linda Shoenberger   62 TAM   Reno               NV 00:55:18 

    2 Alice Jones         61 SCAM  Berkeley           CA 00:55:58 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Jerry Lowden        68 SERC  Oakland            CA 01:16:40 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Kate Coleman        67 SCAM  Berkeley           CA 01:06:57 

    2 Mollie McDonald     65 DACM  Davis              CA 01:16:27 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Dot Myers           74 SAC   Sacramento         CA 01:14:25 

    2 Susan Munn          71 DAM   Davis              CA 01:14:55 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 Donna Monroe        76 WCM   Concord            CA 01:12:21 



  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-09-23


Copyright © 2010 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/