Pacific Masters gif

Results
Whiskeytown Lake
Open Water

Whiskeytown Lake
12 September
2010
One Mile


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                             ONE-MILE MASTERS

                     Whiskeytown Lake NRA, Redding, CA

                            September 12, 2010

                                     

                                       



        ********** FEMALE 1-Mile Master OVERALL Winner ***********

    1 Jody Smith          41 Mountain View   CA MVM   1M   22:16 



         ********** MALE 1-Mile Master OVERALL Winner ***********

    1 Sandy MacDonald     54 Gold River      CA SMST  1M   21:48 





                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Michael Knitz       19 MVN   Berkeley           CA 00:21:58 

    2 Brandt Champion     20 UAT   Bakersfield        CA 00:23:28 

    3 Roy Schiller        20 SSF   SF                 CA 00:23:31 

    4 Ryan Warrior        19 WOLF  Klamath Falls      OR 00:27:00 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Erica Erickson      24 UNAT  Berkeley           CA 00:24:09 

    2 Jennifer Hale       23 UNAT  Berkeley           CA 00:24:18 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 John Knight         28 WCM   Sndney             CA 00:24:00 

    2 Chris Goodwin       25       Eureka             CA 00:24:13 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Wenn Murphy         29 UNAT  Nevada City        CA 00:25:35 

    2 Devon Flaskfrud     28 WCM   Pleasant           CA 00:26:05 

    3 Sara Maynard        25 TEME  Berkeley           CA 00:28:08 

    4 Kristina Paster     27 MPM   Novato             CA 00:28:44 

    5 Natasha Margaretic  28 SAC   Sacramento         CA 00:30:26 

    6 Margaret Thompson   29 MAM   Oakland            CA 00:31:51 

    7 Moira Farrell       28 UNAT  Santa Rose         CA 00:39:40 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Walter Tuholski     32 WCM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:22:53 

    2 Matthew Davis       30 SAC   W Sacramento       CA 00:24:20 

    3 Colin Paterson      30 SAC   Sacramento         CA 00:26:18 

    4 Eric Heffelfinger   34 FOG   San Francisco      CA 00:27:29 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Nicole Mendoza-Mart 33 WCM   Pleasant Hill      CA 00:28:06 

    2 Katie Reeves        31 KCF   Los Osos           CA 00:28:06 

    3 Nina Natina         30 UNAT  Redding            CA 00:28:58 

    4 Mary Wholen         31 UN    San Jose           CA 00:45:13 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Deacon Shoenberger  36 UNAT  Reno               NV 00:26:16 

    2 Eric Martin         39 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:28:03 

    3 Jeffery Collins     35 CHICO Chico              CA 00:41:36 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Margaret Reece      38 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:25:09 

    2 Sarah Fergot        35 MPM   Novato             CA 00:26:40 

    3 Amanda Sanguinet    39 TOC   San Francisco      CA 00:27:40 

    4 Kim Lange           39 CMTC  Chico              CA 00:34:37 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Brian Hauck         42 SRM   Windsor            CA 00:25:23 

    2 Scot Shoemaker      43 ACAC  Sonoma             CA 00:26:34 

    3 Rob Effa            40 UNAT  Redding            CA 00:27:36 

    4 Christopher Bessett 44 UNAT  SF                 CA 00:37:01 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Jody Smith          41 MVM   Mountain View      CA 00:22:16 

    2 Laureen Welting     44 TOC   San Rafael         CA 00:23:24 

    3 Wendy Asnault       41 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:24:19 

    4 Cynthia Smidt       40 OREG  Bend               OR 00:28:04 

    5 Kara Gray           44 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:28:21 

    6 Joanne Gilchrist    40 CHICO chico              CA 00:28:54 

    7 Naomi Salowe        44 UNAT  Los Gatos          CA 00:31:00 

    8 Christine Keil      41 UNAT  Bayside            CA 00:38:14 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Don Milenko         48 UNAT  Sunnyvale          CA 00:24:38 

    2 Kelly Carlin        47 UNAT  Arcata             CA 00:25:26 

    3 Luis Gutierrez      46 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:27:10 

    4 James Gilbert       46 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:27:45 

    5 Mark O'Sullivan     47 UNAT  Red Bluff          CA 00:31:50 

    6 Danny Wan           46 MHSC  Morgan Hill        CA 00:37:50 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Lisa Ward           46 WCM   Martinez           CA 00:24:04 

    2 Ali Hall            49 MARY  Baltimore          MD 00:26:32 

    3 BJ Henry            46 WCM   Walnut creek       CA 00:27:35 

    4 Jennifer Phalen     45 SCAM  El Cerrito         CA 00:27:46 

    5 Torri Pratt         49 RAD   Redding            CA 00:35:00 

    6 Alice Bailey        48 UNAT  Cottonwood         CA 00:44:26 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Sandy MacDonald     54 SMST  Gold River         CA 00:21:48 

    2 Mike Carr           50 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:22:57 

    3 Michael Pyrch       51 SCSC  Los Gatos          CA 00:24:22 

    4 Warren Schenstrom   53 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:24:48 

    5 Brian Skuse         54 UNAT  SF                 CA 00:24:48 

    6 Michael Nelson      50 SNM   Reno               NV 00:26:11 

    7 Jeffery Gaarder     51 ACAC  Sonoma             CA 00:29:44 

    8 Frank Tuteur        52 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:33:05 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Kathy Morlan        51 VACA  Vacaville          CA 00:24:06 

    2 Hermiug Terhorst    51 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:25:09 

    3 Hilary Hafner       50 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:25:10 

    4 Leslie Jaubert      52 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:26:15 

    5 Lindabeth Schumucke 54 DAM   Davis              CA 00:26:25 

    6 Phyllis Quinn       54 TOC   SF                 CA 00:27:16 

    7 Cokie Lepinski      51 MPM   Novato             CA 00:27:21 

    8 Laura Anne Sammarco 50 SMMM  Menlo Park         CA 00:31:16 

    9 Cecilia Cummins     51 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:33:59 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Peter Guadagni      55 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:22:07 

    2 Pete Schouweiler    55 SNM   Reno               NV 00:24:06 

    3 Ron Emhoff          55 TVM   Pleasanton         CA 00:24:24 

    4 Don Foreaker        58 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:25:49 

    5 Dan Winterrowd      59 SMST  Pilot Hill         CA 00:28:02 

    6 Rudolph Cockerham   55 MAM   Castro Valley      CA 00:34:54 

    7 Will Davis          59 DAM   Davis              CA 00:35:00 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Debra Roth          58 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:28:17 

    2 Marielle Boortz     55 OAK   Lafayette          CA 00:32:24 

    3 Teresa Kludt        55 CHICO Chico              CA 00:32:25 

    4 Diane Davis         59 DAM   Davis              CA 00:33:08 

    5 Carolyn Blom        55 MPM   Petaluma           CA 00:33:15 

    6 Kildine Harms       56 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:34:33 

    7 Valerie Armento     59 UNAT  Sunnyvale          CA 00:35:18 

    8 Becky Pope          58 OREG  Redding            CA 00:37:25 

    9 Nancy Littlefield   57 SMMM  Pacifica           CA 00:38:05 

   10 Sheri Simons        55 CHI   Chico              CA 00:40:37 

   11 Nicola Longmuir     56 OAK   Orinda             CA 00:49:44 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Hugh Wilder         63 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:26:26 

    2 Harvey Wurtzel      63 UNAT  Santa Rosa         CA 00:27:50 

    3 Michael Carew       60 OREG  Bend               OR 00:28:01 

    4 Mike Warren         60 OREG  Bend               OR 00:31:17 

    5 James Burror        62 AAM   Antioch            CA 00:32:09 

    6 David Benjamin      61 WCM   San Leandro        CA 00:33:03 

    7 Jim Wholey          63 MELO  Saratoga           CA 00:50:35 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Alice Jones         61 SCAM  Berkeley           CA 00:28:34 

    2 Linda Shoenberger   62 TAM   Reno               NV 00:29:46 

    3 Gail Cafferata      61 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:47:54 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Glenda Carroll      66 TAM   San Rafael         CA 00:34:10 

    2 Tina Lowden         65 SERC  Oakland            CA 01:07:50 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Kent Price          72 STAN  San Carlos         CA 00:31:40 

    2 John Fleming        70       Stockton           CA 00:40:48 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Susan Munn          71 DAM   Davis              CA 00:35:49 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

    1 Roger Campbell      80 SMMM  Hayward            CA 00:41:17 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89







  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-09-23


Copyright © 2010 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/