Pacific Masters gif

Results
Catfish Swim
Open Water

Catfish
21 Aprilt
2010

Lake DelValle 3/4 Mile, June 2010
  DIV   DIV PLACE   LAST NAME   FIRST NAME  Team    Age     TIME
  MALE

M/18-24         1Johnson        Stefan    PCAM       21    22:11.7

M/25-29         1Lantz          Travis    TVM        29    17:09.0
M/25-29         2Gawlick        Craig     MVM        28    17:15.7
M/25-29         3Dumouchel      Rob       CVMM       29    20:56.8               *
M/25-29         4Phelps         Tyler     TEME       27    34:59.2

M/30-34         1Gillis         Trevor    UNAT       34    15:15.8
M/30-34         2Dennis         Andrew    WCM        33    16:02.9
M/30-34         3Austin         Scott     TVM        31    16:21.1
M/30-34         4Palmer         Robert    TOC        32    16:52.7
M/30-34         5Tuholski       Walter    WCM        32    17:07.7
M/30-34         6Nisenbaum      Adam      TEME       33    17:22.4
M/30-34         7Conway         Adam      TVM        31    17:30.8
M/30-34         8Samson         Bjorn     UNAT       32    18:19.4
M/30-34         9Hardcastle     Holden    USF        32    18:26.1
M/30-34        10Sheldon        Jason     RAMS       32    20:20.4
M/30-34        11Heffelfinger   Eric      FOG        34    20:43.6
M/30-34        12Harness        Brian     UNAT       33    21:58.5
M/30-34        13Karaoz         Ulas      UNAT       30    24:10.6
M/30-34        14Santell        Saul      FOG        32    27:38.1
M/30-34        15Mustiazza      Oleg      SMMM       32    28:42.6

M/35-39         1Vanvlasselaer  Xavier    UNAT       36    15:47.8
M/35-39         2Martens        Ashley    WCM        37    19:00.8
M/35-39         3Shoenberger    Deacon    UNAT       36    19:22.5
M/35-39         4Whitcomb       David     UNAT       39    20:36.8
M/35-39         5Depew          Kevin     TEME       37    22:27.9
M/35-39         6Kida           Moriaki   TSUN       39    23:37.2
M/35-39         7Prodoehl       Jason     TSUN       39    24:37.7

M/40-44         1Wells          Barton    LAMV       43    14:56.7
M/40-44         2Cardineau      Yan       SRM        42    15:39.6
M/40-44         3Bond           Chris     WCM        43    16:12.0
M/40-44         4Arris          Todd      TOC        44    16:50.6
M/40-44         5Oeler          Kurt      TOC        43    16:50.6
M/40-44         6Garnier        Olivier   USF        43    17:34.9
M/40-44         7Klebahn        Perry     TOC        43    18:10.6
M/40-44         8Goth           Stephen   TOC        41    18:58.8
M/40-44         9McCarthy       John      TEME       44    19:31.9
M/40-44        10Remick         Peter     UNAT       43    19:37.9
M/40-44        11Philson        John      UNAT       43    19:52.9
M/40-44        12Sanders        Drew      TOC        40    19:59.9
M/40-44        13Barta          Chris     TEM        43    20:15.2
M/40-44        14Shoemaker      Scot      UNAT       43    20:37.6
M/40-44        15Rydman         Eric      UNAT       44    21:17.3
M/40-44        16Garcia         Chris     PCAM       41    22:48.0
M/40-44        17Cantlen        John      WACM       42    22:51.8
M/40-44        18Cazalet        William   TEME       42    27:27.2
M/40-44        19Kane           Robert    PCAM       44    27:51.7
M/40-44        20Stark          David     TVM        41    28:50.0
M/40-44        21Green          Chuck     UNAT       43    30:09.9

M/45-49         1Mc Cracken     Bill      TVM        48    16:22.1
M/45-49         2Denney         Jon       STAN       47    16:33.9
M/45-49         3Carr           Mike      SRM        49    17:06.0
M/45-49         4Notaro         Michael   MAM        47    17:10.0
M/45-49         5Matthews       David     WCM        46    17:14.0
M/45-49         6Schmitz        John      LAMV       49    17:29.4
M/45-49         7Vandersteen    Ashley    UNAT       46    22:58.1
M/45-49         8Regan          Michael   TVM        49    23:48.4
M/45-49         9Ryan           Kevin     LNM        48    25:26.7
M/45-49        10Beeman         Chris     CSSR       49    26:12.8
M/45-49        11Huang          Howard    PCAM       46    26:22.7
M/45-49        12Percin         Mark      TTST       46    26:31.4
M/45-49        13Brown          Jess      UNAT       49    27:14.0
M/45-49        14Lord           Bryan     UNAT       47    27:28.9

M/50-54         1Mac Donald     Sandy     SMST       54    15:44.2
M/50-54         2Tainty         Chris     CRUZ       50    17:49.5
M/50-54         3Skuse          Brian     UNAT       54    18:02.4
M/50-54         4Pyrch          Michael   SCSC       51    18:25.8
M/50-54         5Dozier         Earl      TVM        52    18:30.5
M/50-54         6White          Clinton   ECAM       50    18:31.4
M/50-54         7Stewart        David     VACA       51    18:37.5
M/50-54         8Wirls          Daniel    CRUZ       50    18:49.4
M/50-54         9Ploss          Robert    AAM        52    18:53.3
M/50-54        10Thompson       Ron       OREG       50    19:01.9               *
M/50-54        11Van Riper      John      TVM        50    20:37.8
M/50-54        12Harmon         Perry     ECAM       52    20:59.8
M/50-54        13Adamson        Paul      ECAM       51    21:02.3
M/50-54        14Sloan          Jim       SNM        54    21:13.5
M/50-54        15Young          Robert    UNAT       53    21:30.9
M/50-54        16Peters         Kevin     UNAT       53    23:31.2
M/50-54        17Tuteur         Frank     SRM        52    23:59.1
M/50-54        18Wirth          Douglas   CMAM       52    24:02.7
M/50-54        19Denney         Matthew   OREG       51    26:45.4               *
M/50-54        20van Muijen     Ruggie    CSSR       50    32:29.6
M/50-54        21Jang           Laurence  STAN       50    35:24.1

M/55-59         1Guadagni       Peter     WCM        55    16:54.3
M/55-59         2Ryder          Mike      SNM        55    17:40.9
M/55-59         3Morris         John (ScooBAY        55    19:39.4
M/55-59         4Small          Stephen   LNM        57    19:49.8
M/55-59         5Tatzin         Don       OAK        58    20:52.2
M/55-59         6Kennedy        James     CMAM       58    21:40.2
M/55-59         7Harder         Leslie    RAMS       57    22:16.1
M/55-59         8Davis          Will      DAM        58    26:00.2
M/55-59         9mccarthy       pat       TVM        58    27:22.0
M/55-59        10Weinstein      Jack      FGM        59    30:37.7

M/60-64         1Bell           Alan      PNA        60    16:40.3
M/60-64         2Wilson         Joel      CRUZ       61    16:58.6
M/60-64         3Bruce          Bob       OREG       62    18:41.2               *
M/60-64         4Upshaw         Bob       MAM        60    19:27.5
M/60-64         5Wurtzel        Harvey    UNAT       63    20:38.2
M/60-64         6McCarty        Thomas    TOC        64    21:04.2
M/60-64         7Pierce         Donald    RHMS       64    21:56.6
M/60-64         8Dennis         D Craig   WCM        64    23:34.4
M/60-64         9Burror         James     AAM        62    24:11.5
M/60-64        10Cousins        Bruce     WCM        63    24:19.6
M/60-64        11Scrivani       Ron       UNAT       61    27:57.2
M/60-64        12Thomas         R David   SCSC       62    28:09.1
M/60-64        13Mansfield      Gary      UNAT       61    29:50.1

M/65-69         1Burns          Richard   TAM        66    18:13.8
M/65-69         2Anderson       John      VACA       67    26:36.7

M/70-74         1Lane           Ed        WCM        71    23:38.9
M/70-74         2Price          Kent      STAN       72    24:03.7
M/70-74         3Ingalls        Donald    MVM        72    25:23.2

M/75-79         1Campbell       Roger     SMMM       79    30:51.5

FEMALE

W/18-24         1Seelos         Lizzy     CRUZ       23    17:32.5
W/18-24         2Espiritu       Vicki     TVM        24    17:51.4
W/18-24         3Heise          Katelyn   WCM        23    20:58.5
W/18-24         4Silva          Jenna     TVM        23    21:47.1
W/18-24         5Baumgartner    Kelli     WCM        20    22:38.6
W/18-24         6Been           Lindsay   UNAT       23    31:50.3

W/25-29         1Droubay        Christy   TVM        28    16:38.2
W/25-29         2Koht           Alicia    MVM        29    17:25.2
W/25-29         3White          Lisa      TVM        25    18:06.7
W/25-29         4Belliveau      Adrienne  USF        26    18:11.1
W/25-29         5Athens         Allison   CRUZ       29    18:49.9
W/25-29         6Carney         Monica    CRUZ       27    20:41.8
W/25-29         7Baker          Sarah     IM         28    21:08.2               *
W/25-29         8Mccarthy       Monica    UNK        28    21:29.6
W/25-29         9De Jesus       Margarita FOG        28    22:03.9
W/25-29        10West           Meredith  MMSW       25    22:06.7

W/30-34         1George         Heidi     LAMV       34    15:23.9
W/30-34         2Dane           Elizabeth CRUZ       30    17:00.9
W/30-34         3Vasey          Adrianne  STAN       31    18:43.6
W/30-34         4Pietras        Gina      WCM        34    19:11.8
W/30-34         5Mendoza-Marten Nicole    WCM        33    20:36.6
W/30-34         6Walitt         Jessica   TSUN       30    22:32.7
W/30-34         7Campbell       Emily     FOG        33    23:59.0
W/30-34         8Hansel         Neila     WCM        34    24:26.7
W/30-34         9Monahan        Jaimie    UNAT       30    24:35.6
W/30-34        10Jonsson        Francisca BAY        30    24:36.6
W/30-34        11Toubol         Jessica   AAM        31    24:39.1
W/30-34        12Jay            Shanna    WCM        33    25:19.4
W/30-34        13Wholey         Mary      SJMS       31    34:34.3

W/35-39         1Deasy          Michelle  TOC        38    17:40.9
W/35-39         2Wolford        Shannon   TAM        37    17:44.3
W/35-39         3Hanley         Catherine OAM        37    18:06.8
W/35-39         4Braune         Maxine    OREG       39    19:42.4               *
W/35-39         5Fox            Madeleine FOG        39    20:59.2
W/35-39         6Ongerth        Ann MichelECAM       36    22:19.2
W/35-39         7Sanguinet      Amanda    TOC        39    23:30.6
W/35-39         8Dieterich      Sonja     STAN       36    24:20.9
W/35-39         9Struth-Bellino Pilar     UNAT       37    25:27.6
W/35-39        10Heejay         Chung     BAY        39    25:52.8               *
W/35-39        11Simmonds       Barbara   MVM        37    27:03.5
W/35-39        12Hays           Meghan    SMMM       37    27:25.3
W/35-39        13Cole           Kathy     UNAT       37    31:53.2

W/40-44         1Bauernfeind    Patti     LNM        43    17:35.1
W/40-44         2Hertzer        Cynthia   CRUZ       41    18:48.3
W/40-44         3McFerron       Deborah   TAM        41    18:50.8
W/40-44         4Bechhoefer     Marta     CRUZ       42    20:40.1
W/40-44         5Gray           Kara      WCM        44    20:48.8
W/40-44         6Marian         Cynthia   TVM        40    20:55.1
W/40-44         7Dacosta        Yayoi     UNAT       44    21:48.9
W/40-44         8Beegle         Janet     MVM        43    23:03.1
W/40-44         9Steere         Margaret  PCAM       41    24:33.9
W/40-44        10Rocha          Tina      LVTC       42    32:24.8

W/45-49         1LaBerge        Karin     TVM        46    17:19.2
W/45-49         2Mattena        Jana      MELO       48    17:30.2
W/45-49         3Tiedemann      Elizabeth AQUM       47    18:40.0
W/45-49         4Denney         Kristen   OREG       49    18:40.5               *
W/45-49         5Hall           Ali       MARY       48    19:09.4               *
W/45-49         6Challburg      Karen     VACA       45    19:55.3
W/45-49         7Phalen         Jennifer  SCAM       45    20:17.6
W/45-49         8Melrose        Nancy     UNAT       45    20:32.8
W/45-49         9De Francesco   Elizabeth CRUZ       49    20:34.7
W/45-49        10Lewis          Laurie    BAY        48    20:59.2
W/45-49        11Aley           Kara      TVM        46    22:08.6
W/45-49        12Gardiner       Laurie    WCM        45    24:02.4
W/45-49        13Adler          Felicia   WCM        48    24:15.6
W/45-49        14Hayes          Mary      LVTC       46    24:38.4
W/45-49        15Heise          Kathleen  WCM        49    25:07.5
W/45-49        16Pearce         Ranie     OAM        49    27:09.6
W/45-49        17Ploss          Lisa      AAM        49    29:33.1
W/45-49        18Percin         Lydia     TTST       46    30:05.3
W/45-49        19Quesada        Susan     TVM        47    32:11.7

W/50-54         1Meyer          MargueriteTOC        51    17:04.1
W/50-54         2Morlan         Kathy     VACA       51    18:36.3
W/50-54         3Christensen    Kate      TOC        50    18:46.8
W/50-54         4Quinn          Phyllis   TOC        54    19:51.8
W/50-54         5McGregor-Crane Izzie     TVM        51    19:53.6
W/50-54         6Bracken        Judy      TVM        52    21:22.9
W/50-54         7Moores         Paula     SAWS       52    22:42.1               *
W/50-54         8Buckley        Kristine  SMMM       50    23:35.3
W/50-54         9Sammarco       Laura-AnneSMMM       50    23:55.5
W/50-54        10Marnell        Mary      WCM        53    25:15.7
W/50-54        11Sather         Jeanne    WCM        52    25:47.6
W/50-54        12Hardin         Cheryl    SMMM       53    26:32.2
W/50-54        13morgan         leslie    TSUN       52    26:59.0
W/50-54        14Dowell         Sidney    WCM        54    27:50.6
W/50-54        15Bustinduy      Joyce     FGM        54    28:03.7
W/50-54        16Garcia         Sandie    WCM        52    29:12.9
W/50-54        17Moore          Dorothy   OAK        52    35:46.9
W/50-54        18McKellar       Debbie    WACM       53    37:31.5

W/55-59         1Roth           Debra     CHIC       57    21:04.6
W/55-59         2Nelson         Fritzi    CRUZ       56    23:49.7
W/55-59         3Ruymaker       Danielle  UNAT       55    23:56.4
W/55-59         4Achelis        Tracy     WCM        56    24:50.2
W/55-59         5Morris         Suzanne   BAY        55    25:03.7
W/55-59         6Harms          Kildine   WCM        56    26:27.7
W/55-59         7Davis          Diane     DAM        59    26:32.9
W/55-59         8Litman         Jacklyn   BAY        59    26:36.2
W/55-59         9Palmer         Teddy     OAK        55    27:16.2
W/55-59        10Armento        Valerie   UNAT       59    27:33.1
W/55-59        11Sollom-Brother Janice    LNM        58    28:23.3
W/55-59        12Hart           Robin     MAM        55    30:57.9
W/55-59        13Barsamian-Tema Betsy     OAK        58    37:59.7
W/55-59        14Davenport      Mina      WCM        55    42:35.7

W/60-64         1Jones          Alice     SCAM       60    21:02.5
W/60-64         2Shoenberger    Linda     TAM        62    21:15.4
W/60-64         3Maguire        Nancy     TVM        60    23:58.5
W/60-64         4Tevis          Maggie    RHMS       62    26:26.3
W/60-64         5Thomas         Arline    UNAT       63    30:38.4
W/60-64         6long           jane      UNAT       61    31:26.3               *

W/65-69         1White          Susan     TCAM       68    26:43.7
W/65-69         2Carroll        Glenda    TAM        66    28:09.2
W/65-69         3Anson          Susan     SCAM       69    28:57.1

W/70-74         1Munn           Susan     DAM        71    27:36.6
W/70-74         2Myers          Dot       SAC        73    29:49.4
W/70-74         3Durham         Patricia  SMMM       71    31:41.2

W/75-79         1Monroe         Donna     WCM        76    28:11.4
W/75-79         2Lambertson     Ann       SMMM       79    38:16.0
W/75-79         3Robben         Barbara   UNAT       76    40:12.5



  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-08-23


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/