Pacific Masters gif

Results
Trans Tahoe Relay
Open Water

The Olympic Club
17 July
2010

 

 

Team Captain Name Boat Division Time Overall
    Place Div
  Place
First Name Last Name
Bob Placak RCP Tiburon Milers 1328 Open Division 3:18:52 1 1
George Tidmarsh Tahoe 11 Milers 1336 Open Division 3:21:12 2 2
Eric Thompson Blue Seventy 613 Men 180+ 3:22:27 3 1
Scott Hubbard Half Baked Clams 605 Men 180+ 3:23:16 4 2
Lisa Hazen 2 Gils and 4 Fish 1106 Mixed 240+ 3:30:54 5 1
Matthew Davie OC B-Team 602 Men 180+ 3:38:16 6 3
James Collins BAC Jurassic Park 601 Men 180+ 3:39:08 7 4
Kris Behrens The Clipper Ship 1000 Mixed 180+ 3:40:16 8 1
Bill Mc Cracken Los Chulos 606 Men 180+ 3:41:39 9 5
Todd Arris TOC Arris 702 Men 240+ 3:44:01 10 1
Katie McClelland Cal Tex AZ Mixed 1011 Mixed 180+ 3:45:28 11 2
Darryl Johnson Arden Hills 707 Men 240+ 3:45:55 12 2
Joel Swartz No Stern in Sight 1019 Mixed 180+ 3:48:38 13 3
Brian Mirkovich Poohstrong II 503 Men 114+ 3:50:44 14 1
James Kemp Stanford Masters Sea-Men 803 Men 300+ 3:50:45 15 1
Derk Purcell Sea Serpents 610 Men 180+ 3:53:12 16 6
Andrew Ferguson Team Anxiety 900 Mixed 114+ 3:55:56 17 1
Chris Jacobson Team Meat 1339 Open Division 3:58:42 18 3
Jon Boone Swimmers 6 1100 Men 240+ 3:59:38 19 3
Dave Holmes RockBottom 1318 Open Division 3:59:38 20 4
Brendon Howe Los Gatos Swim & Racquet 1319 Open Division 3:59:38 21 5
Pamela Smith Cya at the beach 1016 Mixed 180+ 4:00:18 22 4
Kelly Gentry TVM Bare Bottoms 1005 Mixed 180+ 4:02:26 23 5
Aaron Platshon Team Waddlebird 903 Mixed 114+ 4:05:02 24 2
Doug Williamson Ship of Fools 616 Men 180+ 4:05:06 25 7
Richard Andron LAMBDA LAMBDA LAMBDA 500 Men 114+ 4:06:55 26 2
Austin Brizgys Team Radical 1304 Open Division 4:08:21 27 6
John Schwenger Cold Momentum 716 Men 240+ 4:08:26 28 4
Eric Plett The Big Cheese 1329 Open Division 4:08:41 29 6
Cal Sloan CINCO-SINKO (PCAM) 717 Men 240+ 4:10:02 30 5
Bob Sanborn Arden Hills "A" Team 715 Men 240+ 4:10:05 31 6
Bart Lally TOC Lally 721 Men 240+ 4:10:11 32 7
Richard Burns TAM's Old Faithfuls 1202 Mixed 300+ 4:10:13 33 1
Frank Elliott Team Galine 802 Men 300+ 4:11:07 34 2
John Harlow North Bay Aquatics 1317 Open Division 4:12:09 35 7
Celeste Miller SNM Wiley Coyotes 1203 Mixed 300+ 4:13:02 36 2
Steve Thompson Beer Bellies 614 Men 180+ 4:13:18 37 8
Buffer Fennie Fallen Leaf Fast Girls 301 Women 240+ 4:13:30 38 1
Michael Lynch Numb & Nuts 710 Men 240+ 4:13:59 39 8
Annette Chinn Faster Than Driftwood 1307 Open Division 4:14:21 40 8
Dee Haynie Olympic Club "B" for Babes 202 Women 180+ 4:15:42 41 1
Caren Mc Namara Tits of Steel 305 Women 240+ 4:16:15 42 2
Katie Lyons Keep Tahoe Blue and Gold 100 Women 114+ 4:16:50 43 1
Ted Mulvaney Ted Mulvaney 713 Men 240+ 4:17:09 44 9
Kasey O'Leary BAM Squad 307 Women 240+ 4:17:49 45 3
Mary Ann Nygren TVM misfits 1013 Mixed 180+ 4:18:07 46 6
Noel Dokken B Team 604 Men 180+ 4:18:09 47 9
Andrew Dennis Milk Was A Bad Choice 603 Men 180+ 4:18:50 48 10
Wenn Murphy Six Sexy Sphinx 204 Women 180+ 4:19:14 49 2
Michael Suttle Capo Z Team 718 Men 240+ 4:19:24 50 10
John (Scooter) Morris BAYMEN 607 Men 180+ 4:19:52 51 11
Stephen Eccles Solo, Swiss Ho', & Polo Bros 704 Men 240+ 4:20:13 52 11
Holden Hardcastle Flying Guillitines 1006 Mixed 180+ 4:20:17 53 7
Thomas Schatz Cocked Again XIV 1333 Open Division 4:20:52 54 9
Josh Early Team Delta Beaver 1313 Open Division 4:21:01 55 10
Randy Franke Alligator Gar 1314 Open Division 4:21:40 56 11
Marc Weeks Sue Nommi Flow 615 Men 180+ 4:22:06 57 12
Lena Mughannam Fun With Dick, Dick, Dick, Dick, Dick & Jane 1325 Open Division 4:22:32 58 12
John Chapman The Guadalupians 1001 Mixed 180+ 4:23:11 59 8
Joe Dowd Happy Daisy 1311 Open Division 4:23:50 60 13
Dina Hall TAHOE TESSIE TEMPTRESSES (PCAM) 201 Women 180+ 4:24:48 61 3
Peter Outzen SFSU Sinkers 609 Men 180+ 4:26:36 62 13
Kevyn Klein Coach Charlie 901 Women 114+ 4:28:13 63 2
Teresa Guinn Slippery When Wet 200 Women 180+ 4:29:57 64 4
Arjun Mc Avoy Team 6.5 1010 Mixed 180+ 4:30:06 65 9
Adam Carter Glory Days 600 Men 180+ 4:30:47 66 14
Deborah McFerron Hypothermic Heat 306 Women 240+ 4:32:50 67 4
Dale Sollom-Brotherton Skip and Go Naked 1205 Mixed 300+ 4:33:26 68 3
Richard Mc Kern The Jersey Shore 1324 Open Division 4:34:33 69 14
Alan Budenz PACIFIC DUGONI ULTRASONICS 1305 Open Division 4:36:04 70 15
Bob Austerman AUSTERMONSTERS 1302 Open Division 4:36:21 71 16
Chuck Kight Jolly Old Seaman 804 Men 300+ 4:37:57 72 3
Seth Safier Mustache Mariners Redux 1110 Men 240+ 4:38:25 73 12
Don Miller Coprolalics 712 Men 240+ 4:41:58 74 13
Emily Janowsky Team Howsky 1107 Mixed 240+ 4:42:42 75 2
Elizabeth Pohl ACC Alums 1330 Open Division 4:42:48 76 17
David Summa Shovel Ready 1335 Open Division 4:43:04 77 18
Ed Rudloff The Olympic Club El Presidente 1332 Open Division 4:45:55 78 19
Katie Evans OC Tahoelicous 1004 Mixed 180+ 4:45:59 79 10
David Aquilina Team Terroir 1300 Open Division 4:46:05 80 20
Cathy Delneo we swim to eat 1308 Open Division 4:46:23 81 21
Jennifer Korfiatis Hydropower Masters 1340 Open Division 4:47:34 82 22
Bart Connolly MVM Old Guys 801 Men 300+ 4:47:56 83 4
Mark Stone Swim You Slugs 1112 Mixed 240+ 4:50:11 84 3
John Sedleniek California Raisins 611 Men 180+ 4:50:35 85 15
Matt Tarzon TEAM ZOLA (PCAM) 719 Men 240+ 4:50:39 86 14
Brian Wilbur North Forks 1114 Mixed 240+ 4:50:43 87 4
Cathy Crosthwaite Gone with the Tide 1102 Mixed 240+ 4:51:36 88 5
John Witte Cap'n, De, & Wits 1105 Mixed 240+ 4:52:02 89 6
Liz Engelskirchen LoweBoat 1104 Mixed 240+ 4:53:33 90 7
Emily Campbell Foggy Flyers 1012 Mixed 180+ 4:53:37 91 11
Shook The Band 1334 Open Division 4:54:01 92 23
Mark Dykhouse Family Affair 1022 Mixed 180+ 4:54:07 93 12
Jason Geller OC Flying Fish 1315 Open Division 4:55:18 94 24
Scott Beeber Team Chocolate Pudding 1303 Open Division 4:56:12 95 25
Lynne Smith USNA 90 1111 Mixed 240+ 4:57:17 96 8
Mark McMaston Keep Tahoe Blue 711 Men 240+ 4:57:26 97 15
Jason Auld Mountain Recreation - Grass Valley 1301 Open Division 4:57:31 98 26
Julian Sapirstein Aqua Nuts 1204 Mixed 300+ 4:58:06 99 4
Gerard Wevers Aged To Perfection 1113 Mixed 240+ 4:58:43 100 9
Mark Watkins USNA Club 34 720 Men 240+ 4:58:49 101 16
Scott Adams SCAM 1200 Mixed 300+ 4:59:02 102 5
Tommy Nosek Swim Art 1327 Open Division 4:59:52 103 27
Geoffrey Koblick 2nd Leg Naked 805 Men 300+ 4:59:55 104 5
Catherine Davis The Sturgeon Generals 1003 Mixed 180+ 5:01:31 105 13
Catherine Lee Leewardigan 1322 Open Division 5:02:04 106 28
Dawn Kalmar Showboat 203 Women 180+ 5:02:22 107 5
Amanda Sanguinet Olympic Club Time Machine 1310 Open Division 5:02:37 108 29
Henry Chan 12,000 strokes 1306 Open Division 5:02:42 109 30
Sabrena Rodriquez The Substitutes 1015 Mixed 180+ 5:03:02 110 14
J Patrick Mc Carthy Au Au 1108 Mixed 240+ 5:04:39 111 10
Jeffrey Lally BCP THRASHERS 709 Men 240+ 5:06:17 112 17
Megan Gordon Blonde Ambition 1316 Open Division 5:07:37 113 31
Laurie Lewis Bay Six 400 Women 300+ 5:11:19 114 1
Scott Shelly Land Park Lions 612 Men 180+ 5:12:08 115 16
James Kirchberg Aquaholics 1009 Mixed 180+ 5:13:14 116 15
Rod Burns Sublime Subprime 1338 Open Division 5:15:38 117 32
William Schrader Mixed Bag PCAM 800 Men 300+ 5:17:22 118 6
Nuckols Nuckols Shimmick 902 Mixed 114+ 5:19:21 119 3
Laurel Condro Chunky Dunkers 1101 Mixed 240+ 5:19:26 120 11
Chris Beeman Speedo Cialis Project 701 Men 240+ 5:21:40 121 18
Joseph Omran Pig Busters 1014 Mixed 180+ 5:22:48 122 16
Harry Drake Oakwood Team 3 1312 Open Division 5:23:20 123 33
Christopher Swanner Team Clif bar 1018 Mixed 180+ 5:24:43 124 17
Chips Conlon IRISH LADS AND LASSIES (PCAM) 1002 Mixed 180+ 5:25:12 125 18
Mark Kniesche Trance Tahoe 2 1321 Open Division 5:26:41 126 34
Patrick Devlin Love D'em Handles 722 Men 240+ 5:28:33 127 19
Patrick Hurley Still Dry 706 Men 240+ 5:30:46 128 20
David Yacubian Water Logged 1021 Mixed 180+ 5:33:05 129 19
Bonnie Eschenbauch Lake Turtles 300 Women 240+ 5:34:25 130 5
John Philson Land Sharks 714 Men 240+ 5:35:02 131 21
Kevin Leary 99 Bob on the Boat 502 Men 114+ 5:35:04 132 3
Vanessa Lea A M HOTTIES (PCAM) 304 Women 240+ 5:36:22 133 6
Marcie Kottmeier Frostits 303 Women 240+ 5:38:45 134 7
Tim Carlson The Captain 703 Men 240+ 5:41:54 135 22
Matthew Giannini Waterlogged 705 Men 240+ 5:44:28 136 23
Michael Brown Motherlode Maniacs 1201 Mixed 300+ 5:44:44 137 6
Candace Wilson Third Times the Charm 1115 Mixed 240+ 5:46:22 138 12
Robert Anderson MISFITS (PCAM) 700 Men 240+ 5:46:35 139 24
Carla Di Gennaro The Fireboaters 1309 Open Division 5:46:53 140 35
Colleen Murray La Manche 1326 Open Division 5:47:54 141 36
Nancy Kamerer Jack & Coke 1008 Mixed 180+ 5:48:00 142 20
Hayley Vaughan Marine Layer 1337 Open Division 5:49:32 143 37
Rosemary Mc Nally Wicked Wahines 401 Women 300+ 5:50:40 144 2
Scott Weygandt Las Cucarachas 504 Men 114+ 6:06:05 145 4
Joan Schriger OC FAST Women 205 Women 180+ 3:48:23 DQ DQ
Michael Kruse Olympic Club Men 240 708 Men 240+ 3:48:38 DQ DQ
Andrew Steinheimer Rocky Point Racers 1017 Mixed 180+ 4:48:16 DQ DQ
Mitchell Reed Oakwood 2 1109 Mixed 240+ 4:55:49 DQ DQ
Brian Murphy Olympic Club Slow Boat to Sunnyside 608 Men 180+ 5:26:55 DQ DQ
Robert Barter Eastbound & Drowned 501 Men 114+ DNF DNF
Sonia Martinez Las Sirenas 101 Women 114+ DNF DNF
Kathryn Filley-Brown Mighty Mermaids 302 Women 240+ DNF DNF
Steve Schiel MIXED BAG (PCAM) 806 Men 300+ DNF DNF
Minnie Ingersoll Frisco Six 1320 Open Division DNF DNF
Terry Woodard Sturgeon Generals 1020 Mixed 180+ DNF DNF
Joe Delaney TAM Good Time 1103 Mixed 240+ DNF DNF
Erik Herman Team Cliff Bar 1007 Mixed 180+ DNF DNF
Jim Malone SLO Crawlers 1323 Open Division DNF DNF
Jaclyn Rosen Fog Heads 1331 Open Division DNF DNF
Kevin Casci Team Oakwood Lane 5 Men 300+ Withdrawn
Tom Meyer Hydrophilic Deities Mixed 180+ Withdrawn
Douglas Erickson DUMSHARKS Mixed 240+ Withdrawn





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-08-02


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/